Zobrazeno 1 - 10
of 454
pro vyhledávání: '"Silvia Li"'
Autor:
Valerio Vagnoni, Chiara Madeddu, Pietro Piazza, Silvia Li Volsi, Agnese Oddi, Lorenzo Bianchi, Riccardo Schiavina, Eugenio Brunocilla
Publikováno v:
Continence, Vol 10, Iss , Pp 101247- (2024)
Externí odkaz:
https://doaj.org/article/be2061b4526e4862b4018652b779d822
Autor:
Marko Gjorgjievski, Kim Madden, Conner Bullen, Frank Koziarz, Alex Koziarz, Aleksa Cenic, Silvia Li, Mohit Bhandari, Herman Johal
Publikováno v:
Journal of Orthopaedic Surgery and Research, Vol 19, Iss 1, Pp 1-10 (2024)
Abstract Background Back pain is the leading cause of disability worldwide. Despite guidelines discouraging opioids as first-line treatment, opioids remain the most prescribed drugs for back pain. There is renewed interest in exploring the potential
Externí odkaz:
https://doaj.org/article/60d0ee47074d4a19af38a336fcf4b2b7
Autor:
Guillermo Pechero, Jr., MD, Branden Pfaff, Mayank Rao, David Pogorzelski, Paula McKay, Ella Spicer, Andrea Howe, Haley K. Demyanovich, Debra L. Sietsema, Michael F. McTague, Lolita Ramsey, Martha Holden, Joshua Rudnicki, Jeff Wells, Michelle Medeiros, Gerard P. Slobogean, Sheila Sprague, Jeffrey Wells, Mohit Bhandari, Robert V. O'Toole, Jean-Claude D'Alleyrand, Andrew Eglseder, Aaron Johnson, Christopher Langhammer, Christopher Lebrun, Theodore Manson, Jason Nascone, Ebrahim Paryavi, Raymond Pensy, Andrew Pollak, Marcus Sciadini, Yasmin Degani, Nathan N. O'Hara, Katherine Joseph, Megan Camara, Anthony D. Harris, Daniel C. Mullins, Lehana Thabane, Amber Wood, Gregory J. Della Rocca, Joan Hebden, Kyle J. Jeray, Lucas Marchand, Lyndsay M. O'Hara, Robert Zura, Michael J. Gardner, Jenna Blasman, Jonah Davies, Stephen Liang, Monica Taljaard, P.J. Devereaux, Gordon H. Guyatt, Diane Heels-Ansdell, Debra Marvel, Jana Palmer, Jeff Friedrich, Ms Frances Grissom, I. Leah Gitajn, Saam Morshed, Bradley A. Petrisor, Franca Mossuto, Manjari G. Joshi, Justin Fowler, Jessica Rivera, Max Talbot, Shannon Dodds, Alisha Garibaldi, Silvia Li, Uyen Nguyen, Alejandra Rojas, Taryn Scott, Gina Del Fabbro, Olivia Paige Szasz, Haley Demyanovich, Kelly Little, C. Daniel Mullins, Eric Kettering, Diamond Hale, Brad A. Petrisor, Herman Johal, Bill Ristevski, Dale Williams, Matthew Denkers, Krishan Rajaratnam, Jamal Al-Asiri, Jordan Leonard, Francesc A. Marcano-Fernández, Jodi Gallant, Federico Persico, Marko Gjorgjievski, Annie George, Roman M. Natoli, Greg E. Gaski, Todd O. McKinley, Walter W. Virkus, Anthony T. Sorkin, Jan P. Szatkowski, Joseph R. Baele, Brian H. Mullis, Lauren C. Hill, Andrea Hudgins, Patrick Osborn, Sarah Pierrie, Eric Martinez, Joseph Kimmel, John D. Adams, Michael L. Beckish, Christopher C. Bray, Timothy R. Brown, Andrew W. Cross, Timothy Dew, Gregory K. Faucher, Richard W. Gurich, Jr., David E. Lazarus, S. John Millon, M. Jason Palmer, Scott E. Porter, Thomas M. Schaller, Michael S. Sridhar, John L. Sanders, L. Edwin Rudisill, Jr., Michael J. Garitty, Andrew S. Poole, Michael L. Sims, Clark M. Walker, Robert M. Carlisle, II, Erin Adams Hofer, Brandon S. Huggins, Michael D. Hunter, William A. Marshall, Shea Bielby Ray, Cory D. Smith, Kyle M. Altman, Julia C. Bedard, Markus F. Loeffler, Erin R. Pichiotino, Austin A. Cole, Ethan J. Maltz, Wesley Parker, T. Bennett Ramsey, Alex Burnikel, Michael Colello, Russell Stewart, Jeremy Wise, M. Christian Moody, Stephanie L. Tanner, Rebecca G. Snider, Christine E. Townsend, Kayla H. Pham, Abigail Martin, Emily Robertson, Theodore Miclau, Utku Kandemir, Meir Marmor, Amir Matityahu, R. Trigg McClellan, Eric Meinberg, David Shearer, Paul Toogood, Anthony Ding, Erin Donohoe, Jothi Murali, Tigist Belaye, Eleni Berhaneselase, Alexandra Paul, Kartik Garg, Joshua L. Gary, Stephen J. Warner, John W. Munz, Andrew M. Choo, Timothy S. Achor, Milton L. “Chip” Routt, Guillermo Pechero, Adam Miller, Jennifer E. Hagen, Matthew Patrick, Richard Vlasak, Thomas Krupko, Kalia Sadasivan, Chris Koenig, Daniel Bailey, Daniel Wentworth, Chi Van, Justin Schwartz, Niloofar Dehghan, Clifford B. Jones, J. Tracy Watson, Michael McKee, Ammar Karim, Michael Talerico, Alyse Williams, Tayler Dykes, William T. Obremskey, Amir Alex Jahangir, Manish Sethi, Robert Boyce, Daniel J. Stinner, Phillip Mitchell, Karen Trochez, Andres Rodriguez, Vamshi Gajari, Elsa Rodriguez, Charles Pritchett, Christina Boulton, Jason Lowe, Jason Wild, John T. Ruth, Michel Taylor, Andrea Seach, Sabina Saeed, Hunter Culbert, Alejandro Cruz, Thomas Knapp, Colin Hurkett, Maya Lowney, Michael Prayson, Indresh Venkatarayappa, Brandon Horne, Jennifer Jerele, Linda Clark, Francesc Marcano-Fernández, Montsant Jornet-Gibert, Laia Martínez-Carreres, David Martí-Garín, Jorge Serrano-Sanz, Joel Sánchez-Fernández, Matsuyama Sanz-Molero, Alejandro Carballo, Xavier Pelfort, Francesc Acerboni-Flores, Anna Alavedra-Massana, Neus Anglada-Torres, Alexandre Berenguer, Jaume Cámara-Cabrera, Ariadna Caparros-García, Ferran Fillat-Gomà, Ruben Fuentes-López, Ramona Garcia-Rodriguez, Nuria Gimeno-Calavia, Guillem Graells-Alonso, Marta Martínez-Álvarez, Patricia Martínez-Grau, Raúl Pellejero-García, Ona Ràfols-Perramon, Juan Manuel Peñalver, Mònica Salomó Domènech, Albert Soler-Cano, Aldo Velasco-Barrera, Christian Yela-Verdú, Mercedes Bueno-Ruiz, Estrella Sánchez-Palomino, Ernesto Guerra-Farfan, Jordi Tomas-Hernandez, Jordi Teixidor-Serra, Vicente Molero-Garcia, Jordi Selga-Marsa, Juan Antonio Porcel-Vasquez, Jose Vicente Andres-Peiro, Joan Minguell-Monyart, Yaiza Garcia-Sanchez, Jorge Nuñez-Camarena, Eladia Tauste-Rubio, Marta Gonzalez-Amigo, Nicholas M. Romeo, Heather A. Vallier, Mary A. Breslin, Joanne Fraifogl, Eleanor S. Wilson, Leanne K. Wadenpfuhl, Paul G. Halliday, Darius G. Viskontas, Kelly L. Apostle, Dory S. Boyer, Farhad O. Moola, Bertrand H. Perey, Trevor B. Stone, H. Michael Lemke, Mauri Zomar, Chen “Brenda” Fan, Kyrsten Payne, Kevin Phelps, Michael Bosse, Madhav Karunakar, Laurence Kempton, Stephen Sims, Joseph Hsu, Rachel Seymour, Christine Churchill, Claire Bartel, Robert Miles Mayberry, Maggie Brownrigg, Cara Girardi, Ada Mayfield, Robert A. Hymes, Cary C. Schwartzbach, Jeff E. Schulman, A. Stephen Malekzadeh, Michael A. Holzman, James S. Ahn, Farhanaz Panjshiri, Sharmistha Das, Antoinisha D. English, Sharon M. Haaser, Jaslynn A.N. Cuff, Holly Pilson, Eben A. Carroll, Jason J. Halvorson, Sharon Babcock, J. Brett Goodman, Martha B. Holden, Debra Bullard, Wendy Williams, Thomas F. Higgins, Justin M. Haller, David L. Rothberg, Lucas S. Marchand, Ashley Neese, Mark Russell, Zachary M. Olsen, Marcus Coe, Kevin Dwyer, Devin S. Mullin, Clifford A. Reilly, Peter DePalo, Amy E. Hall, Marilyn Heng, Mitchel B. Harris, R. Malcolm Smith, David W. Lhowe, John G. Esposito, Mira Bansal, Patrick F. Bergin, George V. Russell, Matthew L. Graves, John Morellato, Heather K. Champion, Leslie N. Johnson, Sheketha L. McGee, Eldrin L. Bhanat, Samir Mehta, Derek Donegan, Jaimo Ahn, Annamarie Horan, Mary Dooley, Ashley Kuczinski, Ashley Iwu, David Potter, Robert VanDemark, III, Troy Hollinsworth, Michael J. Weaver, Arvind G. von Keudell, Elizabeth M. Allen, Todd Jaeblon, Robert Beer, Mark J. Gage, Rachel M. Reilly, Cindy Sparrow
Publikováno v:
Contemporary Clinical Trials Communications, Vol 22, Iss , Pp 100787- (2021)
Introduction: Cluster randomized crossover trials are often faced with a dilemma when selecting an optimal model of consent, as the traditional model of obtaining informed consent from participant's before initiating any trial related activities may
Externí odkaz:
https://doaj.org/article/e57626b6d9464084b889eea21f7ccbd7
Autor:
David Pogorzelski, Uyen Nguyen, Paula McKay, Lehana Thabane, Megan Camara, Lolita Ramsey, Rachel Seymour, J. Brett Goodman, Sheketha McGee, Joanne Fraifogl, Andrea Hudgins, Stephanie L. Tanner, Mohit Bhandari, Gerard P. Slobogean, Sheila Sprague, Jeffrey Wells, Jean-Claude D'Alleyrand, Anthony D. Harris, Daniel C. Mullins, Amber Wood, Gregory J. Della Rocca, Joan Hebden, Kyle J. Jeray, Lucas Marchand, Lyndsay M. O'Hara, Robert Zura, Michael J. Gardner, Jenna Blasman, Jonah Davies, Stephen Liang, Monica Taljaard, P.J. Devereaux, Gordon H. Guyatt, Diane Heels-Ansdell, Debra Marvel, Jana Palmer, Jeff Friedrich, Nathan N. O'Hara, Ms. Frances Grissom, I. Leah Gitajn, Saam Morshed, Robert V. O'Toole, Bradley A. Petrisor, Franca Mossuto, Manjari G. Joshi, Justin Fowler, Jessica Rivera, Max Talbot, Shannon Dodds, Alisha Garibaldi, Silvia Li, Alejandra Rojas, Taryn Scott, Gina Del Fabbro, Olivia Paige Szasz, Andrea Howe, Joshua Rudnicki, Haley Demyanovich, Kelly Little, C. Daniel Mullins, Michelle Medeiros, Eric Kettering, Diamond Hale, Andrew Eglseder, Aaron Johnson, Christopher Langhammer, Christopher Lebrun, Theodore Manson, Jason Nascone, Ebrahim Paryavi, Raymond Pensy, Andrew Pollak, Marcus Sciadini, Yasmin Degani, Haley K. Demyanovich, Katherine Joseph, Brad A. Petrisor, Herman Johal, Bill Ristevski, Dale Williams, Matthew Denkers, Krishan Rajaratnam, Jamal Al-Asiri, Jordan Leonard, Francesc A. Marcano-Fernández, Jodi Gallant, Federico Persico, Marko Gjorgjievski, Annie George, Roman M. Natoli, Greg E. Gaski, Todd O. McKinley, Walter W. Virkus, Anthony T. Sorkin, Jan P. Szatkowski, Joseph R. Baele, Brian H. Mullis, Lauren C. Hill, Patrick Osborn, Sarah Pierrie, Eric Martinez, Joseph Kimmel, John D. Adams, Michael L. Beckish, Christopher C. Bray, Timothy R. Brown, Andrew W. Cross, Timothy Dew, Gregory K. Faucher, Richard W. Gurich, Jr., David E. Lazarus, S. John Millon, M. Jason Palmer, Scott E. Porter, Thomas M. Schaller, Michael S. Sridhar, John L. Sanders, L. Edwin Rudisill, Jr., Michael J. Garitty, Andrew S. Poole, Michael L. Sims, Clark M. Walker, Robert M. Carlisle, II, Erin Adams Hofer, Brandon S. Huggins, Michael D. Hunter, William A. Marshall, Shea Bielby Ray, Cory D. Smith, Kyle M. Altman, Julia C. Bedard, Markus F. Loeffler, Erin R. Pichiotino, Austin A. Cole, Ethan J. Maltz, Wesley Parker, T. Bennett Ramsey, Alex Burnikel, Michael Colello, Russell Stewart, Jeremy Wise, M. Christian Moody, Rebecca G. Snider, Christine E. Townsend, Kayla H. Pham, Abigail Martin, Emily Robertson, Theodore Miclau, Utku Kandemir, Meir Marmor, Amir Matityahu, R. Trigg McClellan, Eric Meinberg, David Shearer, Paul Toogood, Anthony Ding, Erin Donohue, Tigist Belaye, Eleni Berhaneselase, Alexandra Paul, Kartik Garg, Joshua L. Gary, Stephen J. Warner, John W. Munz, Andrew M. Choo, Timothy S. Achor, Milton L. “Chip” Routt, Mayank Rao, Guillermo Pechero, Adam Miller, Jennifer E. Hagen, Matthew Patrick, Richard Vlasak, Thomas Krupko, Kalia Sadasivan, Chris Koenig, Daniel Bailey, Daniel Wentworth, Chi Van, Justin Schwartz, Niloofar Dehghan, Clifford B. Jones, J Tracy Watson, Michael McKee, Ammar Karim, Michael Talerico, Debra L. Sietsema, Alyse Williams, Tayler Dykes, William T. Obremskey, Amir Alex Jahangir, Manish Sethi, Robert Boyce, Daniel J. Stinner, Phillip Mitchell, Karen Trochez, Andres Rodriguez, Vamshi Gajari, Elsa Rodriguez, Charles Pritchett, Christina Boulton, Jason Lowe, Jason Wild, John T. Ruth, Michel Taylor, Andrea Seach, Sabina Saeed, Hunter Culbert, Alejandro Cruz, Thomas Knapp, Colin Hurkett, Maya Lowney, Michael Prayson, Indresh Venkatarayappa, Brandon Horne, Jennifer Jerele, Linda Clark, Francesc Marcano-Fernández, Montsant Jornet-Gibert, Laia Martínez-Carreres, David Martí-Garín, Jorge Serrano-Sanz, Joel Sánchez-Fernández, Matsuyama Sanz-Molero, Alejandro Carballo, Xavier Pelfort, Francesc Acerboni-Flores, Anna Alavedra-Massana, Neus Anglada-Torres, Alexandre Berenguer, Jaume Cámara-Cabrera, Ariadna Caparros-García, Ferran Fillat-Gomà, Ruben Fuentes-López, Ramona Garcia-Rodriguez, Nuria Gimeno-Calavia, Guillem Graells-Alonso, Marta Martínez-Álvarez, Patricia Martínez-Grau, Raúl Pellejero-García, Ona Ràfols-Perramon, Juan Manuel Peñalver, Mònica Salomó Domènech, Albert Soler-Cano, Aldo Velasco-Barrera, Christian Yela-Verdú, Mercedes Bueno-Ruiz, Estrella Sánchez-Palomino, Ernesto Guerra, Yaiza García, Nicholas M. Romeo, Heather A. Vallier, Mary A. Breslin, Eleanor S. Wilson, Leanne K. Wadenpfuhl, Paul G. Halliday, Darius G. Viskontas, Kelly L. Apostle, Dory S. Boyer, Farhad O. Moola, Bertrand H. Perey, Trevor B. Stone, H. Michael Lemke, Mauri Zomar, Ella Spicer, Chen “Brenda” Fan, Kyrsten Payne, Kevin Phelps, Michael Bosse, Madhav Karunakar, Laurence Kempton, Stephen Sims, Joseph Hsu, Christine Churchill, Claire Bartel, Robert Miles Mayberry, Maggie Brownrigg, Cara Girardi, Ada Mayfield, Robert A. Hymes, Cary C. Schwartzbach, Jeff E. Schulman, A. Stephen Malekzadeh, Michael A. Holzman, James S. Ahn, Farhanaz Panjshiri, Sharmistha Das, Antoinisha D. English, Sharon M. Haaser, Jaslynn A.N. Cuff, Holly Pilson, Eben A. Carroll, Jason J. Halvorson, Sharon Babcock, Martha B. Holden, Debra Bullard, Wendy Williams, Thomas F. Higgins, Justin M. Haller, David L. Rothberg, Ashley Neese, Mark Russell, Marcus Coe, Kevin Dwyer, Devin S. Mullin, Clifford A. Reilly, Peter DePalo, Amy E. Hall, Marilyn Heng, Mitchel B. Harris, R. Malcolm Smith, David W. Lhowe, John G. Esposito, Mira Bansal, Patrick F. Bergin, George V. Russell, Matthew L. Graves, John Morellato, Heather K. Champion, Leslie N. Johnson, Sheketha L. McGee, Eldrin L. Bhanat, Samir Mehta, Derek Donegan, Jaimo Ahn, Annamarie Horan, Mary Dooley, Ashley Kuczinski, Ashley Iwu, David Potter, Robert VanDemark, III, Branden Pfaff, Troy Hollinsworth, Michael J. Weaver, Arvind G. von Keudell, Michael F. McTague, Elizabeth M. Allen, Todd Jaeblon, Robert Beer, Mark J. Gage, Rachel M. Reilly, Cindy Sparrow
Publikováno v:
Contemporary Clinical Trials Communications, Vol 21, Iss , Pp 100730- (2021)
Introduction: Pragmatic trials in comparative effectiveness research assess the effects of different treatment, therapeutic, or healthcare options in clinical practice. They are characterized by broad eligibility criteria and large sample sizes, whic
Externí odkaz:
https://doaj.org/article/7066f7d51b834c15972bdbb608beabc5
Autor:
Adam Boissonneault, Nathan O Hara, David Pogorzelski, Lucas Marchand, Thomas Higgins, Leah Gitajn, Mark J. Gage, Roman M. Natoli, Ishani Sharma, Sarah Pierrie, Robert V O’Toole, Sheila Sprague, Gerard Slobogean, Gerard P. Slobogean, Jeffrey Wells, Mohit Bhandari, Anthony D. Harris, C. Daniel Mullins, Lehana Thabane, Amber Wood, Gregory J. Della Rocca, Joan Hebden, Kyle J. Jeray, Lucas S. Marchand, Lyndsay M. O'Hara, Robert Zura, Christopher Lee, Joseph Patterson, Michael J. Gardner, Jenna Blasman, Jonah Davies, Stephen Liang, Monica Taljaard, PJ Devereaux, Gordon H. Guyatt, Diane Heels-Ansdell, Debra Marvel, Jana Palmer Jeffrey Wells, Jeff Friedrich, Nathan N. O'Hara, Frances Grissom, I. Leah Gitajn, Saam Morshed, Robert V. O'Toole, Bradley A. Petrisor, Franca Mossuto, Manjari G. Joshi, Jean-Claude D'Alleyrand, Justin Fowler, Jessica Rivera, Max Talbot, Shannon Dodds, Silvia Li, Alejandra Rojas, Gina Del Fabbro, Olivia Paige Szasz, Paula McKay, Alexandra Minea, Andrea Howe, Haley Demyanovich, Michelle Medeiros, Genevieve Polk, Eric Kettering, Nirmen Mahal, Andrew Eglseder, Aaron Johnson, Christopher Langhammer, Christopher Lebrun, Jason Nascone, Raymond Pensy, Andrew Pollak, Marcus Sciadini, Yasmin Degani, Haley K. Demyanovich, Heather Phipps, Eric Hempen, Christine Holler, Brad A. Petrisor, Herman Johal, Bill Ristevski, Dale Williams, Matthew Denkers, Krishan Rajaratnam, Jamal Al-Asiri, Jodi Gallant, Kaitlyn Pusztai, Sarah MacRae, Sara Renaud, John D. Adams, Michael L. Beckish, Christopher C. Bray, Timothy R. Brown, Andrew W. Cross, Timothy Dew, Gregory K. Faucher, Richard W. Gurich, David E. Lazarus, S. John Millon, M. Christian Moody, M. Jason Palmer, Scott E. Porter, Thomas M. Schaller, Michael S. Sridhar, John L. Sanders, L. Edwin Rudisill, Michael J. Garitty, Andrew S. Poole, Michael L. Sims, Clark M. Walker, Robert Carlisle, Erin A. Hofer, Brandon Huggins, Michael Hunter, William Marshall, Shea B. Ray, Cory Smith, Kyle M. Altman, Erin Pichiotino, Julia C. Quirion, Markus F. Loeffler, Erin R. Pichiotino, Austin A. Cole, Ethan J. Maltz, Wesley Parker, T. Bennett Ramsey, Alex Burnikel, Michael Colello, Russell Stewart, Jeremy Wise, Matthew Anderson, Joshua Eskew, Benjamin Judkins, James M. Miller, Stephanie L. Tanner, Rebecca G. Snider, Christine E. Townsend, Kayla H. Pham, Abigail Martin, Emily Robertson, Emily Bray, J. Wilson Sykes, Krystina Yoder, Kelsey Conner, Harper Abbott, Todd O. McKinley, Walter W. Virkus, Anthony T. Sorkin, Jan P. Szatkowski, Brian H. Mullis, Yohan Jang, Luke A. Lopas, Lauren C. Hill, Courteney L. Fentz, Maricela M. Diaz, Krista Brown, Katelyn M. Garst, Emma W. Denari, Patrick Osborn, Maria Herrera, Theodore Miclau, Meir Marmor, Amir Matityahu, R. Trigg McClellan, David Shearer, Paul Toogood, Anthony Ding, Jothi Murali, Ashraf El Naga, Jennifer Tangtiphaiboontana, Tigist Belaye, Eleni Berhaneselase, Dmitry Pokhvashchev, William T Obremskey, Amir Alex Jahangir, Manish Sethi, Robert Boyce, Daniel J. Stinner, Phillip Mitchell, Karen Trochez, Elsa Rodriguez, Charles Pritchett, Natalie Hogan, A. Fidel Moreno, Jennifer E. Hagen, Matthew Patrick, Richard Vlasak, Thomas Krupko, Michael Talerico, Marybeth Horodyski, Marissa Pazik, Elizabeth Lossada-Soto, Joshua L. Gary, Stephen J Warner, John W. Munz, Andrew M. Choo, Timothy S. Achor, Milton L. 'Chip' Routt, Michael Kutzler, Sterling Boutte, Ryan J. Warth, Michael Prayson, Indresh Venkatarayappa, Brandon Horne, Jennifer Jerele, Linda Clark, Christina Boulton, Jason Lowe, John T. Ruth, Brad Askam, Andrea Seach, Alejandro Cruz, Breanna Featherston, Robin Carlson, Iliana Romero, Isaac Zarif, Niloofar Dehghan, Michael McKee, Clifford B Jones, Debra L Sietsema, Alyse Williams, Tayler Dykes, Ernesto Guerra-Farfan, Jordi Tomas-Hernandez, Jordi Teixidor-Serra, Vicente Molero-Garcia, Jordi Selga-Marsa, Juan Antonio Porcel-Vazquez, Jose Vicente Andres-Peiro, Ignacio Esteban-Feliu, Nuria Vidal-Tarrason, Jordi Serracanta, Jorge Nuñez-Camarena, Maria del Mar Villar-Casares, Jaume Mestre-Torres, Pilar Lalueza-Broto, Felipe Moreira-Borim, Yaiza Garcia-Sanchez, Francesc Marcano-Fernández, Laia Martínez-Carreres, David Martí-Garín, Jorge Serrano-Sanz, Joel Sánchez-Fernández, Matsuyama Sanz-Molero, Alejandro Carballo, Xavier Pelfort, Francesc Acerboni-Flores, Anna Alavedra-Massana, Neus Anglada-Torres, Alexandre Berenguer, Jaume Cámara-Cabrera, Ariadna Caparros-García, Ferran Fillat-Gomà, Ruben Fuentes-López, Ramona Garcia-Rodriguez, Nuria Gimeno-Calavia, Marta Martínez-Álvarez, Patricia Martínez-Grau, Raúl Pellejero-García, Ona Ràfols-Perramon, Juan Manuel Peñalver, Mònica Salomó Domènech, Albert Soler-Cano, Aldo Velasco-Barrera, Christian Yela-Verdú, Mercedes Bueno-Ruiz, Estrella Sánchez-Palomino, Vito Andriola, Matilde Molina-Corbacho, Yeray Maldonado-Sotoca, Alfons Gasset-Teixidor, Jorge Blasco-Moreu, Núria Fernández-Poch, Josep Rodoreda-Puigdemasa, Arnau Verdaguer-Figuerola, Heber Enrique Cueva-Sevieri, Santiago Garcia-Gimenez, Darius G. Viskontas, Kelly L. Apostle, Dory S. Boyer, Farhad O. Moola, Bertrand H. Perey, Trevor B. Stone, H. Michael Lemke, Ella Spicer, Kyrsten Payne, Robert A. Hymes, Cary C. Schwartzbach, Jeff E. Schulman, A. Stephen Malekzadeh, Michael A. Holzman, Greg E. Gaski, Jonathan Wills, Holly Pilson, Eben A. Carroll, Jason J. Halvorson, Sharon Babcock, J. Brett Goodman, Martha B. Holden, Wendy Williams, Taylor Hill, Ariel Brotherton, Nicholas M. Romeo, Heather A Vallier, Anna Vergon, Thomas F. Higgins, Justin M. Haller, David L. Rothberg, Zachary M. Olsen, Abby V. McGowan, Sophia Hill, Morgan K. Dauk, Patrick F. Bergin, George V. Russell, Matthew L. Graves, John Morellato, Sheketha L. McGee, Eldrin L. Bhanat, Ugur Yener, Rajinder Khanna, Priyanka Nehete, Dr. David Potter, Dr. Robert VanDemark, Kyle Seabold, Nicholas Staudenmier, Marcus Coe, Kevin Dwyer, Devin S. Mullin, Theresa A. Chockbengboun, Peter A. DePalo, Kevin Phelps, Michael Bosse, Madhav Karunakar, Laurence Kempton, Stephen Sims, Joseph Hsu, Rachel Seymour, Christine Churchill, Ada Mayfield, Juliette Sweeney, Todd Jaeblon, Robert Beer, Brent Bauer, Sean Meredith, Sneh Talwar, Christopher M. Domes, Rachel M. Reilly, Ariana Paniagua, JaNell Dupree, Michael J. Weaver, Arvind G. von Keudell, Abigail E. Sagona, Samir Mehta, Derek Donegan, Annamarie Horan, Mary Dooley, Marilyn Heng, Mitchel B. Harris, David W. Lhowe, John G. Esposito, Ahmad Alnasser, Steven F. Shannon, Alesha N. Scott, Bobbi Clinch, Becky Weber, Michael J. Beltran, Michael T. Archdeacon, Henry Claude Sagi, John D. Wyrick, Theodore Toan Le, Richard T. Laughlin, Cameron G. Thomson, Kimberly Hasselfeld, Carol A. Lin, Mark S. Vrahas, Charles N. Moon, Milton T. Little, Geoffrey S. Marecek, Denice M. Dubuclet, John A. Scolaro, James R. Learned, Philip K. Lim, Susan Demas, Arya Amirhekmat, Yan Marco Dela Cruz
Publikováno v:
Injury. 54:1693-1701
Autor:
Mannucci, Pier Mannuccio, Nobili, Alessandro, Tettamanti, Mauro, Pasina, Luca, Franchi, Carlotta, Corrao, Salvatore, Marengoni, Alessandra, Salerno, Francesco, Cesari, Matteo, Perticone, Francesco, Licata, Giuseppe, Violi, Francesco, Corazza, Gino Roberto, Cortesi, Laura, Ardoino, Ilaria, Prisco, Domenico, Silvestri, Elena, Cenci, Caterina, Emmi, Giacomo, Biolo, Gianni, Zanetti, Michela, Guadagni, Martina, Zaccari, Michele, Vanoli, Massimo, Grignani, Giulia, Pulixi, Edoardo Alessandro, Bernardi, Mauro, Bassi, Silvia Li, Santi, Luca, Zaccherini, Giacomo, Mannarino, Elmo, Lupattelli, Graziana, Bianconi, Vanessa, Paciullo, Francesco, Nuti, Ranuccio, Valenti, Roberto, Ruvio, Martina, Cappelli, Silvia, Palazzuoli, Alberto, Olivieri, Oliviero, Girelli, Domenico, Matteazzi, Thomas, Barbagallo, Mario, Dominguez, Ligia, Cocita, Floriana, Beneduce, Vincenza, Plances, Lidia, Zoli, Marco, Lazzari, Ilaria, Brunori, Mattia, Pasini, Franco Laghi, Capecchi, Pier Leopoldo, Palasciano, Giuseppe, Modeo, Maria Ester, Di Gennaro, Carla, Cappellini, Maria Domenica, Maira, Diletta, Di Stefano, Valeria, Fabio, Giovanna, Seghezzi, Sonia, Mancarella, Marta, Rossi, Paolo Dionigi, Damanti, Sarah, Clerici, Marta, Conti, Federica, Miceli, Emanuela, Lenti, Marco Vincenzo, Pisati, Martina, Dominioni, Costanza Caccia, Murialdo, Giovanni, Marra, Alessio, Cattaneo, Federico, Pontremoli, Roberto, Secchi, Maria Beatrice, Ghelfi, Davide, Anastasio, Luigi, Sofia, Lucia, Carbone, Maria, Cipollone, Francesco, Guagnano, Maria Teresa, Angelucci, Ermanno, Valeriani, Emanuele, Mancuso, Gerardo, Calipari, Daniela, Bartone, Mosè, Delitala, Giuseppe, Berria, Maria, Muscaritoli, Maurizio, Molfino, Alessio, Petrillo, Enrico, Zuccalà, Giuseppe, D’Aurizio, Gabriella, Romanelli, Giuseppe, Zucchelli, Alberto, Picardi, Antonio, Gentilucci, Umberto Vespasiani, Gallo, Paolo, Dell’Unto, Chiara, Annoni, Giorgio, Corsi, Maurizio, Bellelli, Giuseppe, Zazzetta, Sara, Mazzola, Paolo, Szabo, Hajnalka, Bonfanti, Alessandra, Arturi, Franco, Succurro, Elena, Rubino, Mariangela, Serra, Maria Grazia, Bleve, Maria Antonietta, Gasbarrone, Laura, Sajeva, Maria Rosaria, Brucato, Antonio, Ghidoni, Silvia, Fabris, Fabrizio, Bertozzi, Irene, Bogoni, Giulia, Rabuini, Maria Victoria, Cosi, Elisabetta, Manfredini, Roberto, Fabbian, Fabio, Boari, Benedetta, De Giorgi, Alfredo, Tiseo, Ruana, Paolisso, Giuseppe, Rizzo, Maria Rosaria, Borghi, Claudio, Strocchi, Enrico, De Sando, Valeria, Pareo, Ilenia, Sabbà, Carlo, Vella, Francesco Saverio, Suppressa, Patrizia, Agosti, Pasquale, Schilardi, Andrea, Loparco, Francesca, Fenoglio, Luigi, Bracco, Christian, Giraudo, Alessia Valentina, Fargion, Silvia, Periti, Giulia, Porzio, Marianna, Tiraboschi, Slivia, Peyvandi, Flora, Rossio, Raffaella, Ferrari, Barbara, Colombo, Giulia, Monzani, Valter, Savojardo, Valeria, Folli, Christian, Ceriani, Giuliana, Pallini, Giada, Dallegri, Franco, Ottonello, Luciano, Liberale, Luca, Caserza, Lara, Salam, Kassem, Liberato, Nicola Lucio, Tognin, Tiziana, Bianchi, Giovanni Battista, Giaquinto, Sabrina, Purrello, Francesco, Di Pino, Antonino, Piro, Salvatore, Rozzini, Renzo, Falanga, Lina, Spazzini, Elena, Ferrandina, Camillo, Montrucchio, Giuseppe, Petitti, Paolo, Salmi, Raffaella, Gaudenzi, Piergiorgio, Perri, Ludovica, Landolfi, Raffaele, Montalto, Massimo, Mirijello, Antonio, Guasti, Luigina, Castiglioni, Luana, Maresca, Andrea, Squizzato, Alessandro, Molaro, Marta, Grossi, Alessandra, Bertolotti, Marco, Mussi, Chiara, Libbra, Maria Vittoria, Dondi, Giulia, Pellegrini, Elisa, Carulli, Lucia, Colangelo, Lidia, Falbo, Tania, Stanghellini, Vincenzo, De Giorgio, Roberto, Ruggeri, Eugenio, Vecchio, Sara del, Salvi, Andrea, Leonardi, Roberto, Damiani, Giampaolo, Gabrielli, Armando, Capeci, William, Mattioli, Massimo, Martino, Giuseppe Pio, Biondi, Lorenzo, Pettinari, Pietro, Ghio, Riccardo, Col, Anna Dal, Minisola, Salvatore, Colangelo, Luciano, Afeltra, Antonella, Marigliano, Benedetta, Pipita, Maria Elena, Castellino, Pietro, Blanco, Julien, Zanoli, Luca, Pignataro, Samuele, Saracco, Valter, Fogliati, Marisa, Bussolino, Carlo, Mete, Francesca, Gino, Miriam, Cittadini, Antonio, Vigorito, Carlo, Arcopinto, Michele, Salzano, Andrea, Bobbio, Emanuele, Marra, Alberto Maria, Sirico, Domenico, Moreo, Guido, Gasparini, Francesca, Prolo, Silvia, Pina, Gloria, Ballestrero, Alberto, Ferrando, Fabio, Berra, Sergio, Dassi, Simonetta, Nava, Maria Cristina, Graziella, Bruno, Baldassarre, Stefano, Fragapani, Salvatore, Gruden, Gabriella, Galanti, Giorgio, Mascherini, Gabriele, Petri, Cristian, Stefani, Laura, Girino, Margherita, Piccinelli, Valeria, Nasso, Francesco, Gioffrè, Vincenza, Pasquale, Maria, Scattolin, Giuseppe, Martinelli, Sergio, Turrin, Mauro, Sechi, Leonardo, Catena, Cristina, Colussi, Gianluca, Passariello, Nicola, Rinaldi, Luca, Berti, Franco, Famularo, Giuseppe, Patrizia, Tarsitani, Castello, Roberto, Pasino, Michela, Ceda, Gian Paolo, Maggio, Marcello Giuseppe, Morganti, Simonetta, Artoni, Andrea, Del Giacco, Stefano, Firinu, Davide, Losa, Francesca, Paoletti, Giovanni, Montalto, Giuseppe, Licata, Anna, Malerba, Valentina, Antonino, Lasco, Basile, Giorgio, Antonino, Catalano, Malatino, Lorenzo, Stancanelli, Benedetta, Terranova, Valentina, Di Marca, Salvatore, Mecocci, Patrizia, Ruggiero, Carmelinda, Boccardi, Virginia, Meschi, Tiziana, Lauretani, Fulvio, Ticinesi, Andrea, Minuz, Pietro, Fondrieschi, Luigi, Pirisi, Mario, Fra, Gian Paolo, Sola, Daniele, Porta, Massimo, Riva, Piero, Quadri, Roberto, Scanzi, Giorgio, Mengoli, Caterina, Provini, Stella, Ricevuti, Laura, Simeone, Emilio, Scurti, Rosa, Tolloso, Fabio, Tarquini, Roberto, Valoriani, Alice, Dolenti, Silvia, Vannini, Giulia, Tedeschi, Alberto, Trotta, Lucia, Volpi, Riccardo, Bocchi, Pietro, Vignali, Alessandro, Harari, Sergio, Lonati, Chiara, Cattaneo, Mara, Proietti, Marco
Publikováno v:
In Journal of the American Medical Directors Association October 2019 20(10):1313-1317
Autor:
Vagnoni, Valerio, Madeddu, Chiara, Piazza, Pietro, Volsi, Silvia Li, Oddi, Agnese, Bianchi, Lorenzo, Schiavina, Riccardo, Brunocilla, Eugenio
Publikováno v:
In Continence June 2024 10 Supplement
Autor:
Sebastiano, Cicco, D'Abbondanza, Marco, Proietti, Marco, Vincenzo, Zaccone, Chiara, Pes, Federica, Caradio, Mattioli, Massimo, Salvatore, Piano, Alberto Maria Marra, Alessandro, Nobili, Pier Mannuccio Mannucci, Antonello, Pietrangelo, Giorgio, Sesti, Elena, Buzzetti, Andrea, Salzano, Antonio, Cimellaro, Francesco, Perticone, Francesco, Violi, Gino Roberto Corazza, Salvatore, Corrao, Alessandra, Marengoni, Francesco, Salerno, Matteo, Cesari, Mauro, Tettamanti, Luca, Pasina, Carlotta, Franchi, Alessio, Novella, Gabriella, Miglio, Alessia Antonella Galbussera, Ilaria, Ardoino, Prisco, Domenico, Elena, Silvestri, Giacomo, Emmi, Alessandra, Bettiol, Irene, Mattioli, Gianni, Biolo, Michela, Zanetti, Giacomo, Bartelloni, Michele, Zaccari, Massimiliano, Chiuch, Massimo, Vanoli, Giulia, Grignani, Edoardo Alessandro Pulixi, Pirro, Matteo, Lupattelli, Graziana, Bianconi, Vanessa, Alcidi, Riccardo, Giotta, Alessia, Massimo, R Mannarino, Domenico, Girelli, Fabiana, Busti, Giacomo, Marchi, Mario, Barbagallo, Ligia, Dominguez, Vincenza, Beneduce, Federica, Cacioppo, Giuseppe, Natoli, Salvatore, Mularo, Massimo, Raspanti, Christiano, Argano, Federica, Cavallaro, Marco, Zoli, Maria Laura Matacena, Giuseppe, Orio, Eleonora, Magnolfi, Serafini, Giovanni, Angelo, Simili, Mattia, Brunori, Ilaria, Lazzari, Cappellini, MARIA DOMENICA, Giovanna, Fabio, Margherita Migone De Amicis, Giacomo De Luca, Natalia, Scaramellini, Valeria Di Stefano, Simona, Leoni, Sonia, Seghezzi, Alessandra Danuto Di Mauro, Diletta, Maira, Marta, Mancarella, Tiziano, Lucchi, Paolo Dionigi Rossi, Marta, Clerici, Alessandra Danuta Di Mauro, Giulia, Bonini, Conti, Federica, Silvia, Prolo, Maddalena, Fabrizi, Miriana, Martelengo, Giulia, Vigani, Antonio Di Sabatino, Emanuela, Miceli, Marco Vincenzo Lenti, Martina, Pisati, Lavinia, Pitotti, Donatella, Padula, Valentina, Antoci, Ginevra, Cambiè, Roberto, Pontremoli, Valentina, Beccati, Giulia, Nobili, Giovanna, Leoncini, Jacopo, Alberto, Federico, Cattaneo, Luigi, Anastasio, Lucia, Sofia, Carbone, LUIGI MARIA, Francesco, Cipollone, Maria Teresa Guagnano, Ilaria, Rossi, Emanuele, Valeriani, Damiani, D'Ardes, Lucia, Esposito, Simona, Sestili, Ermanno, Angelucci, Gerardo, Mancuso, Daniela, Calipari, Mosè, Bartone, Giuseppe, Delitala, Maria, Berria, Alessandro, Delitala, Maurizio, Muscaritoli, Alessio, Molfino, Enrico, Petrillo, Antonella, Giorgi, Christian, Gracin, Giovanni, Imbimbo, Giuseppe, Zuccalà, Gabriella, D'Aurizio, Giuseppe, Romanelli, Andrea, Volpini, Daniela, Lucente, Francesca, Manzoni, Annalisa, Pirozzi, Alberto, Zucchelli, Antonio, Picardi, Umberto Vespasiani Gentilucci, Paolo, Gallo, Chiara, Dell'Unto, Giuseppe, Bellelli, Maurizio, Corsi, Cesare, Antonucci, Chiara, Sidoli, Giulia, Principato, Alessandra, Bonfanti, Hajnalka, Szabo, Mazzola, Paolo, Piazzoli, Andrea, Franco, Arturi, Elena, Succurro, Bruno, Tassone, Federica, Giofrè, Maria Grazia Serra, Maria Antonietta Bleve, Antonio, Brucato, Teresa De Falco, Enrica, Negro, Martino, Brenna, Lucia, Trotta, Giovanni Lorenzo Squintani, Maria Luisa Randi, Fabrizio, Fabris, Irene, Bertozzi, Giulia, Bogoni, Maria Victoria Rabuini, Tancredi, Prandini, Francesco, Ratti, Chiara, Zurlo, Lorenzo, Cerruti, Elisabetta, Cosi, Roberto, Manfredini, Fabio, Fabbian, Benedetta, Boari, Alfredo De Giorgi, Ruana, Tiseo, Giuseppe, Paolisso, Maria Rosaria Rizzo, Claudia, Catalano, Irene Di Meo, Claudio, Borghi, Enrico, Strocchi, Eugenia, Ianniello, Mario, Soldati, Silvia, Schiavone, Alessio, Bragagni, Francesca Giulia Leoni, Valeria De Sando, Sara, Scarduelli, Michela, Cammarosano, Ilenia, Pareo, Carlo, Sabbà, Francesco Saverio Vella, Patrizia, Suppressa, Giovanni Michele De Vincenzo, Alessio, Comitangelo, Emanuele, Amoruso, Carlo, Custodero, Giuseppe, Re, Andrea, Schilardi, Francesca, Loparco, Luigi, Fenoglio, Andrea, Falcetta, Alessia Valentina Giraudo, Salvatore, D'Aniano, Anna, L Fracanzani, Silvia, Tiraboschi, Annalisa, Cespiati, Giovanna, Oberti, Giordano, Sigon, Felice, Cinque, Flora, Peyvandi, Raffaella, Rossio, Giulia, Colombo, Pasquale, Agosti, Erica, Pagliaro, Eleonora, Semproni, Canetta, Ciro, Valter, Monzani, Valeria, Savojardo, Giuliana, Ceriani, Christian, Folli, Giada, Pallini, Fabrizio, Montecucco, Luciano, Ottonello, Lara, Caserza, Giulia, Vischi, Salam, Kassem, Luca, Liberale, Nicola Lucio Liberato, Tiziana, Tognin, Francesco, Purrello, Antonino Di Pino, Salvatore, Piro, Renzo, Rozzini, Lina, Falanga, Maria Stella Pisciotta, Francesco Baffa Bellucci, Stefano, Buffelli, Camillo, Ferrandina, Francesca, Mazzeo, Elena, Spazzini, Giulia, Cono, Giulia, Cesaroni, Giuseppe, Montrucchio, Paolo, Peasso, Edoardo, Favale, Cesare, Poletto, Carl, Margaria, Maura, Sanino, Ludovica, Perri, Luigina, Guasti, Francesca, Rotunno, Luana, Castiglioni, Andrea, Maresca, Alessandro, Squizzato, Leonardo, Campiotti, Alessandra, Grossi, Roberto Davide Diprizio, Francesco, Dentali, Bertolotti, Marco, Chiara, Mussi, Giulia, Lancellotti, Maria Vittoria Libbra, Matteo, Galassi, Yasmine, Grassi, Alessio, Greco, Elena, Bigi, Pellegrini, Elisa, Laura, Orlandi, Giulia, Dondi, Lucia, Carulli, Angela, Sciacqua, Maria, Perticone, Rosa, Battaglia, Raffaele, Maio, Aleandra, Scozzafava, Valentino, Condoleo, Tania, Falbo, Lidia, Colangelo, Marco, Filice, Elvira, Clausi, Vincenzo, Stanghellini, Eugenio, Ruggeri, Sara Del Vecchio, Ilaria, Benzoni, Andrea, Salvi, Leonardi, Roberto, Giampaolo, Damiani, Gianluca, Moroncini, William, Capeci, Giuseppe Pio Martino, Biondi, Lorenzo, Pietro, Pettinari, Monica, Ormas, Emanuele, Filippini, Devis, Benfaremo, Roberto, Romiti, Riccardo, Ghio, Anna Dal Col, Salvatore, Minisola, Luciano, Colangelo, Mirella, Cilli, Giancarlo, Labbadia, Antonella, Afeltra, Benedetta, Marigliano, Maria Elena Pipita, Pietro, Castellino, Luca, Zanoli, Alfio, Gennaro, Agostino, Gaudio, Samuele, Pignataro, Francesca, Mete, Miriam, Gino, Guido, Moreo, Gloria, Pina, Alberto, Ballestrero, Fabio, Ferrando, Roberta, Gonella, Domenico, Cerminara, Paolo, Setti, Chiara, Traversa, Camilla, Scarsi, Bruno, Graziella, Stefano, Baldassarre, Salvatore, Fragapani, Gabriella, Gruden, Franco, Berti, Giuseppe, Famularo, Patrizia, Tarsitani, Roberto, Castello, Michela, Pasino, Marcello Giuseppe Maggio Gian Paolo Ceda, Simonetta, Morganti, Andrea, Artoni, Margherita, Grossi, Stefano Del Giacco, Davide, Firinu, Giulia, Costanzo, Giacomo, Argiolas, Giovanni, Paoletti, Francesca, Losa, Montalto, GIUSEPPE ALBERT, Anna, Licata, Filippo Alessandro Montalto, Francesco, Corica, Giorgio, Basile, Antonino, Catalano, Federica, Bellone, Concetto, Principato, Lorenzo, Malatino, Benedetta, Stancanelli, Valentina, Terranova, Salvatore Di Marca, Rosario Di Quattro, Lara La Malfa, Rossella, Caruso, Mecocci, Patrizia, Ruggiero, Carmelinda, Boccardi, Virginia, Tiziana, Meschi, Andrea, Ticinesi, Antonio, Nouvenne, Pietro, Minuz, Luigi, Fondrieschi, Giandomenico Nigro Imperiale, Sarah, Morellini, Mario, Pirisi, Gian Paolo Fra, Daniele, Sola, Mattia, Bellan, Roberto, Quadri, Erica, Larovere, Marco, Novelli, Emilio, Simeone, Rosa, Scurti, Fabio, Tolloso, Tarquini, Roberto, Alice, Valoriani, Silvia, Dolenti, Giulia, Vannini, Volpi, Riccardo, Pietro, Bocchi, Alessandro, Vignali, Sergio, Harari, Chiara, Lonati, Federico, Napoli, Italia, Aiello, Teresa, Salvatore, Lucio, Monaco, Carmen, Ricozzi, Alberto, Pilotto, Ilaria, Indiano, Federica, Gandolfo, Franco Laghi Pasini, Pier Leopoldo Capecchi, Ranuccio, Nuti, Roberto, Valenti, Martina, Ruvio, Silvia, Cappelli, Alberto, Palazzuoli, Mauro, Bernardi, Silvia Li Bassi, Luca, Santi, Giacomo, Zaccherini, Vittorio, Durante, Daniela, Tirotta, Giovanna, Eusebi, Cattaneo, Marco Natale, Amoruso, MARIA VALENTINA, Paola, Fracasso, Cristina, Fasolino, Moreno, Tresoldi, Enrica, Bozzolo, Sarah, Damanti, Massimo, Porta, Giuseppe, Armentaro, Maria Immacolata Arnone, Milena, Barone, Lorenzo, Bertolino, Sara, Bianco, Nicolò, Binello, Simona, Brancati, Agostino, Buonauro, William, Cordeddu, Curcio, Rosa, Andrea, Dalbeni, Salvatore, D'Agnano, Damiano, D'Ardes, Martina De Feo, Emilia, Donnarumma, Marco, Fei, Carmine Gabriele Gambino, Paolo, Giorgini, Lombardi, Rosa, Giuseppe, Miceli, Paola, Naccarato, Silvia, Noviello, Gaia, Olivieri, Roberta, Parente, Francesca Serena Pignataro, Sonia, Poma, Enrica, Porceddu, Pucci, Giacomo, Marco, Ricchio, Anna, Sabena, Marco, Salice, Claudia, Santarossa, Ambra, Savona, Caterina, Savrié, Roberto, Scicali, Mario, Stabile, Giovanni, Talerico, Michela, Talia, Eliezer Joseph Tassone, Thomas, Teatini, Elisabetta, Tombolini, Matteo, Traversa, Elia, Vettore, Alessandro, Vignal, Luca, Vilardi, Rosanna, Villani, Francesco, Vitale
Background: Hypertension management in older patients represents a challenge, particularly when hospitalized. Objective: The objective of this study is to investigate the determinants and related outcomes of antihypertensive drug prescription in a co
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::a0ca9ea4545b4152b3b663281978b176
https://hdl.handle.net/11380/1296425
https://hdl.handle.net/11380/1296425
Autor:
Crisafulli, Ernesto, Sartori, Giulia, Vianello, Alice, Busti, Fabiana, Nobili, Alessandro, Mannucci, Pier Mannuccio, Girelli, Domenico Investigators—Domenico Prisco, Elena, Silvestri, Giacomo, Emmi, Alessandra, Bettiol, Irene Mattioli (Azienda Ospedaliero Universitaria Careggi Firenze, SOD Medicina Interna Interdisciplinare), Gianni, Biolo, Michela, Zanetti, Giacomo, Bartelloni, Michele, Zaccari, Massi- miliano Chiuch (Azienda Sanitaria Universitaria Integrata di Trieste, Clinica Medica Generale, e Terapia Medica), Massimo, Vanoli, Giulia, Grignani, Edoardo Alessandro Pulixi (Azienda Ospedaliera della Pro- vincia di Lecco, Ospedale di Merate, Lecco, Medicina, Interna), Matteo, Pirro, Graziana, Lupattelli, Vanessa, Bianconi, Riccardo, Alcidi, Alessia, Giotta, Mannarino (Azienda Ospedaliera Santa Maria della Misericordia, Massimo R., Perugia, Medicina, Interna, Angiologia Malattie da Arteriosclerosi), Domenico, Girelli, Fabiana, Busti, Giacomo Marchi (Azienda Ospedaliera Universitaria Integrata di Verona, Verona, Medicina Generale e Malattie Aterotrombotiche, e Degenerative), Mario, Barbagallo, Ligia, Dominguez, Vincenza, Beneduce, Federica Cacioppo (Azienda Ospedaliera Universitaria Policlinico Giaccone Policlinico di Palermo, Palermo, Unità Operativa di Geriatria, e Lun- godegenza), Salvatore, Corrao, Giuseppe, Natoli, Salvatore, Mularo, Massimo, Raspanti, Christiano, Argano, Civico, Federica Cavallaro (A. R. N. A. S., Cristina, Di, Benfratelli, Palermo, UOC Medicina Interna ad Indirizzo Geriatrico- Riabilitativo), Marco, Zoli, Maria Laura Mata- cena, Giuseppe, Orio, Eleonora, Magnolfi, Giovanni, Serafini, Angelo, Simili, Mattia, Brunori, Ilaria, Lazzari, Orsola-Malpighi, Angelo Simili (Azienda Ospe- daliera Universitaria Policlinico S., Bologna, Unità Operativa di Medicina Interna Zoli), Maria Domenica Cappellini, Gio- vanna Fabio, Margherita Migone De Amicis, Giacomo De Luca, Nata- lia Scaramellini, Valeria Di Stefano, Simona, Leoni, Sonia, Seghezzi, Alessandra Danuto Di Mauro, Diletta, Maira, Marta Mancarella (Fon- dazione IRCCS Cà Granda Ospedale Maggiore Policlinico, Milano, Unità Operativa Medicina Interna IA), Tiziano, Lucchi, Paolo Dionigi Rossi, Marta, Clerici, Alessandra Danuta Di Mauro, Giulia, Bonini, Federica, Conti, Silvia, Prolo, Maddalena, Fabrizi, Miriana, Martelengo, Giulia, Vigani, Paola Nicolini (Fondazione IRCCS Cà Granda Ospedale Maggiore Policlinico, Milano, Geriatria), Antonio Di Sabatino, Emanuela, Miceli, Marco Vincenzo Lenti, Martina, Pisati, Lavinia, Pitotti, Donatella, Padula, Valentina, Antoci, Ginevra Cambiè (IRCCS Policlinico San Matteo di Pavia, Pavia, Clinica Medica, I, Reparto, 11), Roberto, Pontremoli, Valentina, Beccati, Giulia, Nobili, Giovanna, Leoncini, Jacopo, Alberto, Federico Cattaneo (IRCCS Azienda Ospedaliera Universitaria San Martino-IST di Genova, Gen-, Ova, Clinica di Medicina Interna 2), Luigi, Anastasio, Lucia, Sofia, Maria Carbone (Ospedale Civile Jazzolino di Vibo Valentia, Vibo Val- entia, Medicina, Generale), Francesco, Cipollone, Maria Teresa Guag- nano, Ilaria, Rossi, Emanuele, Valeriani, Damiani, D’Ardes, Lucia, Esposito, Simona, Sestili, Annunziata, Ermanno Angelucci (Ospedale Clinicizzato SS., Chieti, Clinica, Medica), Gerardo, Mancuso, Daniela, Calipari, Mosè Bartone (Ospedale Giovanni Paolo II Lamezia Terme, Catanzaro, Unità Operativa Complessa Medicina Interna), Giuseppe, Delitala, Maria, Berria, Alessandro Delitala (Azienda ospedaliera- universitaria di Sassari, Maurizio, Muscaritoli, Ales- sio Molfino, Enrico, Petrillo, Antonella, Giorgi, Christian, Gracin, Gio- vanni Imbimbo (Policlinico Umberto, I, Sapienza Università di Roma, Medicina Interna, e Nutrizione Clinica Policlinico Umberto I), Giuseppe, Zuccalà, Gemelli, Gabriella D’Aurizio (Policlinico Universitario A., Roma, Roma, Unità Operativa Complessa Medicina d'Urgenza, e Pronto Soccorso)Giuseppe Romanelli, Alessandra, Marengoni, Andrea, Volpini, Daniela, Lucente, Francesca, Manzoni, Annalisa, Pirozzi, Alberto Zucchelli (Unità Operativa Complessa di Medicina I, a indirizzo geriatrico, Spedali, Civili, Montichiari, Brescia), Antonio, Picardi, Umberto Vespasiani Gentilucci, Paolo, Gallo, Chiara Dell’Unto (Università Campus Bio- Medico, Roma, Medicina Clinica-Epatolo- gia), Giuseppe, Bellelli, Maurizio, Corsi, Cesare, Antonucci, Chiara, Sidoli, Giulia, Principato, Alessandra, Bonfanti, Hajnalka, Szabo, Paolo, Mazzola, Andrea, Piazzoli, Gerardo, Maurizio Corsi (Università degli studi di Milano-Bicocca Ospedale S., Monza, Unità Operativa di Geri- atria), Franco, Arturi, Elena, Succurro, Bruno, Tassone, Federica Giofrè (Università degli Studi Magna Grecia, Policlinico Mater Domini, Cat-, Anzaro, Unità Operativa Complessa di Medicina Interna), Maria Grazia Serra, Maria Antonietta Bleve (Azienda Ospedaliera, Lecce, Unità Operativa Complessa Medicina), Antonio, Brucato, Teresa De Falco, Enrica, Negro, Martino, Brenna, Lucia, Trotta, Giovanni Lorenzo Squintani (ASST FatebenefratelliSacco, Maria Luisa Randi, Fabrizio, Fabris, Irene, Bertozzi, Giulia, Bogoni, Maria Victoria Rabuini, Tancredi, Prandini, Francesco, Ratti, Chiara, Zurlo, Lorenzo, Cerruti, Elisabetta Cosi (Azienda Ospe- daliera Università di Padova, Padova, Clinica Medica I), Roberto Man- fredini, Benedetta, Boari, Alfredo De Giorgi, Ruana, Tiseo, Giulia Marta Viglione, Caterina Savriè (Azienda OspedalieraUniversitaria Sant'Anna, Ferrara, Unità Operativa Clinica Medica), Giuseppe, Paolisso, Maria Rosaria Rizzo, Claudia, Catalano, Irene Di Meo (Azienda Ospedaliera Universitaria della Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli, Napoli, VI Divisione di Medicina Interna, e Malattie Nutrizionali dell'Invecchiamento), Claudio, Borghi, Enrico, Strocchi, Eugenia, Ianniello, Mario, Soldati, Silvia, Schiavone, Alessio, Bragagni, 13 Francesca Giulia Leoni, Valeria De Sando, Sara, Scarduelli, Michela, Cammarosano, Orsola-Malpighi, Ilenia Pareo (Azienda Ospedaliera Universitaria Poli- clinico S., Unità Operativa di Medicina Interna Borghi), Carlo, Sabbà, Francesco Saverio Vella, Patrizia Sup- pressa, Giovanni Michele De Vincenzo, Alessio, Comitangelo, Ema- nuele Amoruso, Carlo, Custodero, Giuseppe, Re, Andrea, Schilardi, Francesca Loparco (Azienda Ospedaliero-Universitaria Consorziale Policlinico di Bari, Bari, Frugoni), Medicina Interna Universitaria C., Luigi, Fenoglio, Andrea, Falcetta, Alessia Valentina Giraudo, Salvatore D’Aniano (Azienda Sanitaria Ospedaliera Santa Croce, e Carle di Cuneo, Cuneo, Ademe, Medicina Interna), S. C., Fracanzani, Anna L., Silvia, Tiraboschi, Annalisa, Cespiati, Giovanna, Oberti, Giordano, Sigon, Felice Cinque (Fondazione IRCCS Cà Granda Ospedale Maggiore Policlinico, UOC Medicina Generale ad Indirizzo Metabolico), Flora, Peyvandi, Raffaella, Rossio, Colombo, Giulia, Pasquale, Agosti, Erica, Pagliaro, Eleonora Semproni (Fondazione IRCCS Cà Granda Ospedale Maggiore Policlinico, Medicina Interna, 2, Emato- logia non tumorale, e Coagulopatie), Canetta, Ciro, Valter, Monzani, Valeria, Savojardo, Giuliana, Ceriani, Christian Folli (Fondazione IRCCS Cà Granda Ospedale Maggiore Policlinico, Medicina Interna Alta Intensità di Cure), Francesco, Salerno, Giada Pallini (IRCCS Policlinico San Donato, e Università di Milano, San Donato Milanese, Fabrizio, Montecucco, Luciano, Ottonello, Lara, Caserza, Giulia, Vischi, Salam, Kassem, Luca Liberale (IRCCS Ospedale Policlinico San Martino, e Università di Genova, Genova, Clinica Medica, 1, Medicina Interna, e Specialità Mediche), Nicola Lucio Liberato, Tiziana Tognin (ASST di Pavia, UOSD Medicina Interna, Ospedale di Casorate Primo, Pavia), Francesco, Purrello, Antonino Di Pino, Salvatore Piro (Ospedale Garibaldi Nesima, Catania, Giorgia, Renzo, Rozzini, Lina, Falanga, Maria Stella Pisciotta, Francesco Baffa Bellucci, Stefano Buf- felli, Camillo, Ferrandina, Francesca, Mazzeo, Elena, Spazzini, Giulia, Cono, Giulia Cesaroni (Ospedale Poliambulanza, Brescia, Medicina Interna, e Geriatria), Giuseppe, Montrucchio, Paolo, Peasso, Edoardo, Favale, Cesare, Poletto, Carl, Margaria, Maura Sanino (Dipartimento di Scienze Mediche, Università di Torino, Città della Scienza, e della Salute, Torino, Medicina Interna, 2 Unità Indirizzo d'Urgenza), Franc- esco Violi, Ludovica Perri (Policlinico Umberto, I, Prima Clinica Medica), Guasti, Luigina, Rotunno, Francesca, Castiglioni, Luana, Maresca, ANDREA MARIA, Squizzato, Alessandro, Campiotti, Leonardo, Ales- sandra Grossi, Diprizio, ROBERTO DAVIDE, Francesco Dentali (Università degli Studi dell'Insubria, Ospedale di Circolo, e Fondazione Macchi, Varese, Elena, Medicina, e Geriatria), Marco, Bertolotti, Chiara, Mussi, Giulia, Lancellotti, Maria Vittoria Libbra, Matteo, Galassi, Yasmine, Grassi, Alessio, Greco, Elena, Bigi, Elisa, Pellegrini, Laura, Orlandi, Giulia, Dondi, Lucia Carulli (Università di Modena, e Reggio Emilia, Azienda Ospedaliero-Universitaria di Modena, Ospedale Civile di Baggiovara, Unità Operativa di Geriatria), Angela, Sciacqua, Maria, Perticone, Rosa, Battaglia, Raffaele, Maio, Aleandra, Scozzafava, Valentino, Condoleo, Tania, Falbo, Lidia, Colangelo, Marco Filice, Elvira Clausi (Università Geriatriche), Vincenzo, Stanghellini, Eugenio, Ruggeri, Sara del Vec- chio, Ilaria Benzoni (Dipartimento di Scienze Mediche, e Chirurgiche, Unità Operativa di Medicina Interna, Orsola-Malpighi, Università degli Studi di Bologna/ Azienda Ospedaliero- Universitaria S., Bologna), Andrea, Salvi, Roberto, Leonardi, Giampaolo Damiani (Spedali Civili di Brescia, Medicina Generale), U. O. 3a., Gianluca, Moroncini, William, Capeci, Massimo, Mattioli, Giuseppe Pio Martino, Lorenzo, Biondi, Pietro, Pettinari, Monica, Ormas, Emanuele, Filippini, Devis, Benfaremo, Roberto Romiti (Clinica Medica, Azienda Ospedaliera Universitaria- Ospedali Riuniti di Ancona), Riccardo, Ghio, Anna Dal Col (Azienda Ospedaliera Università San Martino, Medicina, III), Salvatore, Minisola, Luciano, Colangelo, Mirella, Cilli, Giancarlo Labbadia (Poli- clinico Umberto, I, SMSC03Medicina Interna F, e Malattie Meta- boliche dell'osso), Antonella, Afeltra, Benedetta, Marigliano, Maria Elena Pipita (Policlinico Campus Biomedico Roma, Medicina, Clinica), Pietro, Castellino, Luca, Zanoli, Alfio, Gennaro, Agostino, Gaudio, Emanuele, Samuele Pignataro (Azienda Ospedaliera Universitaria Poli- clinico – V., Catania, Dipartimento di Medicina), Francesca, Mete, Miriam Gino (Ospedale degli Infermi di Rivoli, Medicina Interna)Guido Moreo, Gloria Pina (Clinica San Carlo Casa di Cura Polispecialistica, Paderno, Dugnano, Unità Operativa di Medicina Generale Emilio Bernardelli), Alberto Balle- strero, Fabio, Ferrando, Roberta, Gonella, Domenico, Cerminara, Paolo, Setti, Chiara, Traversa, Camilla Scarsi (Clinica Di Medicina Interna ad Indirizzo Oncologico, Azienda Ospedaliera Università San Martino di Genova), Bruno, Graziella, Stefano, Baldassarre, Salvatore, Fragapani, Gabriella Gruden (Medicina Interna III, Giovanni Battista Molinette, Ospedale S., Torino), Franco, Berti, Giuseppe, Famularo, Patrizia Tarsitani (Azienda Ospedaliera San Camillo Forlanini, Medicina Interna II), Roberto, Castello, Michela Pasino (Ospedale Civile Maggiore Borgo Trento, Medicina Generale, e Sezione di Decisione Cli- nica), Marcello Giuseppe Maggio Gian Paolo Ceda, Simonetta Mor- ganti, Andrea, Artoni, Margherita Grossi (Azienda Ospedaliero Uni- versitaria di Parma, Clinica Geriatrica), U. O. C., Stefano Del Giacco, Davide, Firinu, Giulia, Costanzo, Giacomo, Argiolas, Giovanni, Paoletti, Francesca Losa (Policlinico Universitario Duilio Casula, Azienda Ospedaliero-Universitaria di Cagliari, Cagliari, Allergologia ed Immunologia Clinica), Giuseppe, Montalto, Anna, Licata, Filippo Alessandro Montalto, Angelo Rizzo (Azienda Ospe- daliera Universitaria Policlinico Paolo Giaccone, UOC di Medicina Interna), Francesco, Corica, Giorgio, Basile, Antonino Cata- lano, Federica, Bellone, Martino, Concetto Principato (Azienda Ospedaliera Universitaria Policlinico G., Messina, Lorenzo, Malatino, Benedetta, Stancanelli, Valentina, Terranova, Salvatore Di Marca, Rosario Di Quattro, Lara La Malfa, Rossella Caruso (Azienda Ospedaliera per l'Emergenza Cannizzaro, Clinica Medica Università di Catania), Patrizia, Mecocci, Carmelinda, Ruggiero, della Misericordia, Virginia Boccardi (Università degli Studi di Perugia-Azienda Ospedaliera S. M., Struttura Complessa di Geriatria), Tiziana, Meschi, Andrea, Ticinesi, Antonio Nouvenne (Azienda Ospedaliera Universitaria di Parma, Medicina Interna e Lungodegenza Critica), U. O., Pietro, Minuz, Luigi, Fondrieschi, Giandomen- ico Nigro Imperiale, Sarah Morellini (Azienda Ospedaliera Universi- taria Verona, Policlinico GB Rossi, Medicina Generale per lo Studio ed il Trattamento dell’Ipertensione Arteriosa), Mario, Pirisi, Gian Paolo Fra, Daniele, Sola, Mattia Bellan (Azienda Ospedaliera Universitaria Maggiore della Carità, Medicina Interna 1), Roberto, Quadri, Erica, Larovere, Marco Novelli (Ospedale di Ciriè, Asl, To4, Emilio, Simeone, Rosa, Scurti, Fabio Tolloso (Ospedale Spirito Santo di Pescara, Geriatria), Roberto Tar- quini, Alice, Valoriani, Silvia, Dolenti, Giulia Vannini (Ospedale San Giuseppe, Empoli, USL Toscana Centro, Firenze, Medicina Interna I), Riccardo, Volpi, Pietro, Bocchi, Alessandro Vignali (Azienda Ospe- daliera Universitaria di Parma, Clinica, e Terapia Medica), Sergio, Harari, Chiara, Lonati, Federico, Napoli, Italia Aiello (Divisione di Medicina Interna, Multimedica, Ircss, Milano), Antonino Di Pino (Ospedale GaribaldiNesima, – Catania, Medicina Interna), U. O. C., Teresa, Salvatore, Lucio, Monaco, Vanvitelli, Carmen Ricozzi (Policlinico Università della Campania L., UOC Medicina Interna), Alberto, Pilotto, Ilaria, Indiano, Federica Gandolfo (Ente Ospe- daliero Ospedali Galliera Genova, SC Geriatria Dipartimento Cure Geriatriche, Ortogeriatria, e Riabilitazione)Franco Laghi Pasini, Pier Leopoldo Capecchi (Azienda Ospedaliera Universitaria Senese, Siena, Unità Operativa Complessa Medicina 2), Ranuccio, Nuti, Roberto Val- enti, Martina, Ruvio, Silvia, Cappelli, Alberto Palazzuoli (Azienda Ospedaliera Università Senese, Mauro Ber- nardi, Silvia Li Bassi, Luca, Santi, Giacomo Zaccherini (Azienda Ospe- daliera Policlinico Sant’Orsola-Malpighi, Semeiotica Medica Bernardi), Vittorio, Durante, Daniela, Tirotta, Giovanna Eusebi (Ospedale di Cattolica, Rimini, Marco, Cattaneo, Maria Valentina Amoruso, Paola, Fracasso, Cristina Fasolino (Azienda ospedaliera San Paolo, Moreno, Tresoldi, Enrica 13 Internal and Emergency Medicine Internal and Emergency Medicine Bozzolo, Sarah Damanti (IRCCS Ospedale San Raffaele, – Milano, Medicina Generale, e delle Cure Avanzate), Massimo, Porta, Miriam Gino (AOU Città della Salute e della Scienza di Torino, – Torino, Medicina Interna, 1U).
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=od______3660::7ed7059f3210706989f60a8afaeab245
https://hdl.handle.net/11383/2148273
https://hdl.handle.net/11383/2148273
Autor:
Katherine Alvarado-Ramos, Ángela Bravo-Nunez, Charlotte Halimi, Matthieu Maillot, Christèle Icard-Vernière, Chiara Forti, Chiara Preite, Luisa Ferrari, Tea Sala, Alessia Losa, Eleonora Cominelli, Francesca Sparvoli, Emanuela Camilli, Silvia Lisciani, Stefania Marconi, Stephane Georgé, Claire Mouquet-Rivier, Karl Kunert, Emmanuelle Reboul
Publikováno v:
Scientific Reports, Vol 14, Iss 1, Pp 1-12 (2024)
Abstract Common beans are a common staple food with valuable nutritional qualities, but their high contents in antinutritional factors (ANFs) can decrease the bioavailability of (i) fat-soluble micronutrients including carotenoids and (ii) minerals.
Externí odkaz:
https://doaj.org/article/84f5f413becc4636a234e9fd5e5aaec6