Zobrazeno 1 - 10
of 204
pro vyhledávání: '"R. C. Shellard"'
Autor:
P. Assis, A. Bakalová, U. Barres de Almeida, P. Brogueira, R. Conceição, A. De Angelis, L. Gibilisco, B. S. González, A. Guillén, G. La Mura, L. M. D. Mendes, L. F. Mendes, M. Pimenta, R. C. Shellard, B. Tomé, J. Vícha
Publikováno v:
European Physical Journal C: Particles and Fields, Vol 82, Iss 10, Pp 1-8 (2022)
Abstract The concept of a small, single-layer water Cherenkov detector, with three photomultiplier tubes (PMTs), placed at its bottom in a $$120^{\circ }$$ 120 ∘ star configuration (Mercedes Water Cherenkov Detector) is presented. The PMTs are plac
Externí odkaz:
https://doaj.org/article/b7e734c30dad4de1a2ae87b3e6b7a09f
Autor:
P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, J. M. Albury, I. Allekotte, A. Almela, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, R. Alves Batista, G. A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, P. R. Araújo Ferreira, J. C. Arteaga Velázquez, H. Asorey, P. Assis, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, A. Bakalova, A. Balaceanu, F. Barbato, R. J. Barreira Luz, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, V. Binet, K. Bismark, T. Bister, J. Biteau, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, L. Bonneau Arbeletche, N. Borodai, A. M. Botti, J. Brack, T. Bretz, P. G. Brichetto Orchera, F. L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, M. Büsken, K. S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caccianiga, F. Canfora, I. Caracas, J. M. Carceller, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, F. Catalani, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, M. Cerda, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, L. Chytka, R. W. Clay, A. C. Cobos Cerutti, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, A. Condorelli, G. Consolati, F. Contreras, F. Convenga, D. Correia dos Santos, C. E. Covault, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, J. A. Day, R. M. de Almeida, J. de Jesús, S. J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, D. de Oliveira Franco, F. de Palma, V. de Souza, E. De Vito, M. del Río, O. Deligny, A. Di Matteo, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D’Olivo, L. M. Domingues Mendes, R. C. dos Anjos, D. dos Santos, M. T. Dova, J. Ebr, R. Engel, I. Epicoco, M. Erdmann, C. O. Escobar, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, J. Farmer, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, F. Feldbusch, F. Fenu, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filipčič, T. Fitoussi, T. Fodran, M. M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, C. Galea, C. Galelli, B. García, A. L. Garcia Vegas, H. Gemmeke, F. Gesualdi, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, J. Glombitza, F. Gobbi, F. Gollan, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, J. P. Gongora, J. M. González, N. González, I. Goos, D. Góra, A. Gorgi, M. Gottowik, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, E. Guido, S. Hahn, P. Hamal, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, V. M. Harvey, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, P. Janecek, J. A. Johnsen, J. Jurysek, A. Kääpä, K. H. Kampert, N. Karastathis, B. Keilhauer, J. Kemp, A. Khakurdikar, V. V. Kizakke Covilakam, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, M. Köpke, N. Kunka, B. L. Lago, R. G. Lang, N. Langner, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, V. Lenok, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, D. Lo Presti, L. Lopes, R. López, L. Lu, Q. Luce, J. P. Lundquist, A. Machado Payeras, G. Mancarella, D. Mandat, B. C. Manning, J. Manshanden, P. Mantsch, S. Marafico, A. G. Mariazzi, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, S. Martinelli, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, M. Mastrodicasa, H. J. Mathes, J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, G. Medina-Tanco, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, K.-D. Merenda, S. Michal, M. I. Micheletti, L. Miramonti, D. Mockler, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, A. L. Müller, M. A. Muller, K. Mulrey, R. Mussa, M. Muzio, W. M. Namasaka, A. Nasr-Esfahani, L. Nellen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, L. Nožka, A. Nucita, L. A. Núñez, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, J. Pawlowsky, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pȩkala, R. Pelayo, J. Peña-Rodriguez, E. E. Pereira Martins, J. Perez Armand, C. Pérez Bertolli, M. Perlin, L. Perrone, S. Petrera, T. Pierog, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, B. Pont, M. Pothast, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, A. Puyleart, S. Querchfeld, J. Rautenberg, D. Ravignani, M. Reininghaus, J. Ridky, F. Riehn, M. Risse, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. J. Roncoroni, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, P. Ruehl, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, G. Salina, J. D. Sanabria Gomez, F. Sánchez, E. M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, R. Sarmento, C. Sarmiento-Cano, R. Sato, P. Savina, C. M. Schäfer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, M. Schimassek, M. Schimp, F. Schlüter, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, S. Schröder, J. Schulte, A. Schulz, S. J. Sciutto, M. Scornavacche, A. Segreto, S. Sehgal, R. C. Shellard, G. Sigl, G. Silli, O. Sima, R. Šmída, P. Sommers, J. F. Soriano, J. Souchard, R. Squartini, M. Stadelmaier, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stasielak, P. Stassi, A. Streich, M. Suárez-Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, Z. Szadkowski, A. Tapia, C. Taricco, C. Timmermans, O. Tkachenko, P. Tobiska, C. J. Todero Peixoto, B. Tomé, Z. Torrès, A. Travaini, P. Travnicek, C. Trimarelli, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, L. Vaclavek, M. Vacula, J. F. Valdés Galicia, L. Valore, E. Varela, A. Vásquez-Ramírez, D. Veberič, C. Ventura, I. D. Vergara Quispe, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, J. Vink, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, C. Watanabe, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, M. Wirtz, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, A. Yushkov, O. Zapparrata, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, L. Zehrer, Pierre Auger Collaboration
Publikováno v:
European Physical Journal C: Particles and Fields, Vol 81, Iss 11, Pp 1-25 (2021)
Abstract We present a measurement of the cosmic-ray spectrum above 100 PeV using the part of the surface detector of the Pierre Auger Observatory that has a spacing of 750 m. An inflection of the spectrum is observed, confirming the presence of the s
Externí odkaz:
https://doaj.org/article/ace22d972e6e449f868665b27c08a4f6
Autor:
A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, J. M. Albury, I. Allekotte, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, G. A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, P. R. Araújo Ferreira, H. Asorey, P. Assis, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, A. Bakalova, A. Balaceanu, F. Barbato, R. J. Barreira Luz, K. H. Becker, J. A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, T. Bister, J. Biteau, A. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, L. Bonneau Arbeletche, N. Borodai, A. M. Botti, J. Brack, T. Bretz, F. L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero-Mora, L. Caccianiga, L. Calcagni, A. Cancio, F. Canfora, I. Caracas, J. M. Carceller, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, F. Catalani, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, M. Cerda, J. A. Chinellato, K. Choi, J. Chudoba, L. Chytka, R. W. Clay, A. C. Cobos Cerutti, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, A. Condorelli, G. Consolati, F. Contreras, F. Convenga, C. E. Covault, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, J. A. Day, R. M. de Almeida, J. de Jesús, S. J. de Jong, G. De Mauro, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, J. de Oliveira, D. de Oliveira Franco, V. de Souza, J. Debatin, M. del Río, O. Deligny, N. Dhital, A. Di Matteo, M. L. Díaz Castro, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D’Olivo, Q. Dorosti, R. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, J. Ebr, R. Engel, I. Epicoco, M. Erdmann, C. O. Escobar, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, J. Farmer, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, F. Feldbusch, F. Fenu, B. Fick, J. M. Figueira, A. Filipčič, M. M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, C. Galea, C. Galelli, B. García, A. L. Garcia Vegas, H. Gemmeke, F. Gesualdi, A. Gherghel-Lascu, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, J. Glombitza, F. Gobbi, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, J. P. Gongora, N. González, I. Goos, D. Góra, A. Gorgi, M. Gottowik, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, E. Guido, S. Hahn, R. Halliday, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, V. M. Harvey, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, J. A. Johnsen, J. Jurysek, A. Kääpä, K. H. Kampert, B. Keilhauer, J. Kemp, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, M. Köpke, G. Kukec Mezek, B. L. Lago, D. LaHurd, R. G. Lang, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, V. Lenok, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, D. Lo Presti, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, R. Lorek, Q. Luce, A. Lucero, A. Machado Payeras, M. Malacari, G. Mancarella, D. Mandat, B. C. Manning, J. Manshanden, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, M. Mastrodicasa, H. J. Mathes, J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, G. Medina-Tanco, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, K.-D. Merenda, S. Michal, M. I. Micheletti, L. Miramonti, D. Mockler, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, M. Mostafá, A. L. Müller, M. A. Muller, S. Müller, R. Mussa, M. Muzio, W. M. Namasaka, L. Nellen, M. Niculescu-Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, L. Nožka, A Nucita, L. A. Núñez, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, M. P. Panetta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pȩkala, R. Pelayo, J. Peña-Rodriguez, J. Perez Armand, M. Perlin, L. Perrone, C. Peters, S. Petrera, T. Pierog, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, B. Pont, M. Pothast, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, A. Puyleart, S. Querchfeld, J. Rautenberg, D. Ravignani, M. Reininghaus, J. Ridky, F. Riehn, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. J. Roncoroni, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, P. Ruehl, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, G. Salina, J. D. Sanabria Gomez, F. Sánchez, E. M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, R. Sarmento, C. Sarmiento-Cano, R. Sato, P. Savina, C. Schäfer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, M. Schimassek, M. Schimp, F. Schlüter, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, S. Schröder, S. J. Sciutto, M. Scornavacche, R. C. Shellard, G. Sigl, G. Silli, O. Sima, R. Šmída, P. Sommers, J. F. Soriano, J. Souchard, R. Squartini, M. Stadelmaier, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stasielak, P. Stassi, A. Streich, M. Suárez-Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, J. Šupík, Z. Szadkowski, A. Taboada, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, C. Timmermans, P. Tobiska, C. J. Todero Peixoto, B. Tomé, G. Torralba Elipe, A. Travaini, P. Travnicek, C. Trimarelli, M. Trini, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, L. Vaclavek, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, A. van Vliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, A. Vásquez-Ramírez, D. Veberič, C. Ventura, I. D. Vergara Quispe, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, L. Villaseñor, J. Vink, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, M. Wirtz, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, A. Yushkov, O. Zapparrata, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, L. Zehrer, A. Zepeda, M. Ziolkowski, F. Zuccarello, The Pierre Auger Collaboration
Publikováno v:
European Physical Journal C: Particles and Fields, Vol 80, Iss 8, Pp 1-19 (2020)
Abstract The hybrid design of the Pierre Auger Observatory allows for the measurement of the properties of extensive air showers initiated by ultra-high energy cosmic rays with unprecedented precision. By using an array of prototype underground muon
Externí odkaz:
https://doaj.org/article/eb43c6039ab14ef3842016f1d5f25ddb
Autor:
A. Aab, P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, I. F. M. Albuquerque, J. M. Albury, I. Allekotte, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez‐Muñiz, G. A. Anastasi, L. Anchordoqui, B. Andrada, S. Andringa, C. Aramo, H. Asorey, P. Assis, G. Avila, A. M. Badescu, A. Bakalova, A. Balaceanu, F. Barbato, R. J. Barreira Luz, S. Baur, K. H. Becker, J.A. Bellido, C. Berat, M. E. Bertaina, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, J. Biteau, S. G. Blaess, A. Blanco, J. Blazek, C. Bleve, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, N. Borodai, A. M. Botti, J. Brack, T. Bretz, A. Bridgeman, F. L. Briechle, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, S. Buitink, M. Buscemi, K. S. Caballero‐Mora, L. Caccianiga, L. Calcagni, A. Cancio, F. Canfora, J. M. Carceller, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, F. Catalani, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, M. Cerda, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chudoba, L. Chytka, R.W. Clay, A. C. Cobos Cerutti, R. Colalillo, A. Coleman, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, A. Condorelli, G. Consolati, F. Contreras, M. J. Cooper, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, J. A. Day, R. M. deAlmeida, S. J. deJong, G. Mauro, J. R. T. deMello Neto, I. Mitri, J. deOliveira, F. O. deOliveira Salles, V. deSouza, J. Debatin, M. delRío, O. Deligny, N. Dhital, M. L. Díaz Castro, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, J. C. D'Olivo, Q. Dorosti, R. C. dosAnjos, M. T. Dova, A. Dundovic, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, C. O. Escobar, A. Etchegoyen, H. Falcke, J. Farmer, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, F. Feldbusch, F. Fenu, L. P. Ferreyro, J. M. Figueira, A. Filipčič, M. M. Freire, T. Fujii, A. Fuster, B. García, H. Gemmeke, A. Gherghel‐Lascu, P. L. Ghia, U. Giaccari, M. Giammarchi, M. Giller, D. Głas, J. Glombitza, F. Gobbi, G. Golup, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, J. P. Gongora, N. González, I. Goos, D. Góra, A. Gorgi, M. Gottowik, T. D. Grubb, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, E. Guido, R. Halliday, M. R. Hampel, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, V. M. Harvey, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, P. Heimann, G. C. Hill, C. Hojvat, E. M. Holt, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, T. Huege, J. Hulsman, A. Insolia, P. G. Isar, I. Jandt, J. A. Johnsen, M. Josebachuili, J. Jurysek, A. Kääpä, K. H. Kampert, B. Keilhauer, N. Kemmerich, J. Kemp, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, R. Krause, D. Kuempel, G. Kukec Mezek, A. Kuotb Awad, B. L. Lago, D. LaHurd, R. G. Lang, R. Legumina, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, V. Lenok, A. Letessier‐Selvon, I. Lhenry‐Yvon, O. C. Lippmann, D. Lo Presti, L. Lopes, R. López, A. López Casado, R. Lorek, Q. Luce, A. Lucero, M. Malacari, G. Mancarella, D. Mandat, B. C. Manning, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, I. C. Mariş, G. Marsella, D. Martello, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, M. Mastrodicasa, H. J. Mathes, S. Mathys, J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, E. Mayotte, P. O. Mazur, G. Medina‐Tanco, D. Melo, A. Menshikov, K.‐D. Merenda, S. Michal, M. I. Micheletti, L. Middendorf, L. Miramonti, B. Mitrica, D. Mockler, S. Mollerach, F. Montanet, C. Morello, G. Morlino, M. Mostafá, A. L. Müller, M. A. Muller, S. Müller, R. Mussa, L. Nellen, P. H. Nguyen, M. Niculescu‐Oglinzanu, M. Niechciol, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, V. Novotny, L. Noža, A Nucita, L.A. Núñez, A. Olinto, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, M. P. Panetta, P. Papenbreer, G. Parente, A. Parra, M. Pech, F. Pedreira, J. Pękala, R. Pelayo, J. Peña‐Rodriguez, L. A. S. Pereira, M. Perlin, L. Perrone, C. Peters, S. Petrera, J. Phuntsok, T. Pierog, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, J. Poh, B. Pont, C. Porowski, R. R. Prado, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, A. Puyleart, S. Querchfeld, S. Quinn, R. Ramos‐Pollan, J. Rautenberg, D. Ravignani, M. Reininghaus, J. Ridky, F. Riehn, M. Risse, P. Ristori, V. Rizi, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. J. Roncoroni, M. Roth, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, P. Ruehl, S. J. Saffi, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, G. Salina, J. D. Sanabria Gomez, F. Sánchez, E. M. Santos, E. Santos, F. Sarazin, R. Sarmento, C. Sarmiento‐Cano, R. Sato, P. Savina, M. Schauer, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, M. Schimassek, M. Schimp, F. Schlüter, D. Schmidt, O. Scholten, P. Schovánek, F. G. Schröder, S. Schröder, J. Schumacher, S. J. Sciutto, M. Scornavacche, R. C. Shellard, G. Sigl, G. Silli, O. Sima, R. Šmída, G.R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. F. Soriano, J. Souchard, R. Squartini, D. Stanca, S. Stanič, J. Stasielak, P. Stassi, M. Stolpovskiy, A. Streich, F. Suarez, M. Suárez‐Durán, T. Sudholz, T. Suomijärvi, A.D. Supanitsky, J. Šupík, Z. Szadkowski, A. Taboada, O. A. Taborda, A. Tapia, C. Timmermans, C. J. Todero Peixoto, B. Tomé, G. Torralba Elipe, A. Travaini, P. Travnicek, M. Trini, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, P. vanBodegom, A. M. van denBerg, A. vanVliet, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, D. Veberič, C. Ventura, I. D. Vergara Quispe, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, L. Villaseñor, J. Vink, S. Vorobiov, H. Wahlberg, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, A. Weindl, M. Wiedeński, L. Wiencke, H. Wilczyński, T. Winchen, M. Wirtz, D. Wittkowski, B. Wundheiler, L. Yang, A. Yushkov, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, L. Zehrer, A. Zepeda, B. Zimmermann, M. Ziolkowski, Z. Zong, F. Zuccarello
Publikováno v:
Earth and Space Science, Vol 7, Iss 4, Pp n/a-n/a (2020)
Abstract Elves are a class of transient luminous events, with a radial extent typically greater than 250 km, that occur in the lower ionosphere above strong electrical storms. We report the observation of 1,598 elves, from 2014 to 2016, recorded with
Externí odkaz:
https://doaj.org/article/b2c6299dc62b4adba8967a25c2244544
Autor:
P. Abreu, M. Aglietta, M. Ahlers, E. J. Ahn, I. F. M. Albuquerque, D. Allard, I. Allekotte, J. Allen, P. Allison, A. Almela, J. Alvarez Castillo, J. Alvarez-Muñiz, R. Alves Batista, M. Ambrosio, A. Aminaei, L. Anchordoqui, S. Andringa, T. Antičić, C. Aramo, E. Arganda, F. Arqueros, H. Asorey, P. Assis, J. Aublin, M. Ave, M. Avenier, G. Avila, T. Bäcker, A. M. Badescu, M. Balzer, K. B. Barber, A. F. Barbosa, R. Bardenet, S. L. C. Barroso, B. Baughman, J. Bäuml, J. J. Beatty, B. R. Becker, K. H. Becker, A. Bellétoile, J. A. Bellido, S. BenZvi, C. Berat, X. Bertou, P. L. Biermann, P. Billoir, F. Blanco, M. Blanco, C. Bleve, H. Blümer, M. Boháčová, D. Boncioli, C. Bonifazi, R. Bonino, N. Borodai, J. Brack, I. Brancus, P. Brogueira, W. C. Brown, R. Bruijn, P. Buchholz, A. Bueno, R. E. Burton, K. S. Caballero-Mora, B. Caccianiga, L. Caramete, R. Caruso, A. Castellina, O. Catalano, G. Cataldi, L. Cazon, R. Cester, J. Chauvin, S. H. Cheng, A. Chiavassa, J. A. Chinellato, J. Chirinos Diaz, J. Chudoba, M. Cilmo, R. W. Clay, M. R. Coluccia, R. Conceição, F. Contreras, H. Cook, M. J. Cooper, J. Coppens, A. Cordier, S. Coutu, C. E. Covault, A. Creusot, A. Criss, J. Cronin, A. Curutiu, S. Dagoret-Campagne, R. Dallier, B. Daniel, S. Dasso, K. Daumiller, B. R. Dawson, R. M. de Almeida, M. De Domenico, C. De Donato, S. J. de Jong, G. De La Vega, W. J. M. de Mello Junior, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, I. De Mitri, V. de Souza, K. D. de Vries, L. del Peral, M. del Río, O. Deligny, H. Dembinski, N. Dhital, C. Di Giulio, M. L. Díaz Castro, P. N. Diep, F. Diogo, C. Dobrigkeit, W. Docters, J. C. D'Olivo, P. N. Dong, A. Dorofeev, J. C. dos Anjos, M. T. Dova, D. D'Urso, I. Dutan, J. Ebr, R. Engel, M. Erdmann, C. O. Escobar, J. Espadanal, A. Etchegoyen, P. Facal San Luis, H. Falcke, G. Farrar, A. C. Fauth, N. Fazzini, A. P. Ferguson, B. Fick, A. Filevich, A. Filipčič, S. Fliescher, C. E. Fracchiolla, E. D. Fraenkel, O. Fratu, U. Fröhlich, B. Fuchs, R. Gaior, R. F. Gamarra, S. Gambetta, B. García, S. T. Garcia Roca, D. Garcia-Gamez, D. Garcia-Pinto, A. Gascon Bravo, H. Gemmeke, P. L. Ghia, M. Giller, J. Gitto, H. Glass, M. S. Gold, G. Golup, F. Gomez Albarracin, M. Gómez Berisso, P. F. Gómez Vitale, P. Gonçalves, J. G. Gonzalez, B. Gookin, A. Gorgi, P. Gouffon, E. Grashorn, S. Grebe, N. Griffith, M. Grigat, A. F. Grillo, Y. Guardincerri, F. Guarino, G. P. Guedes, P. Hansen, D. Harari, T. A. Harrison, J. L. Harton, A. Haungs, T. Hebbeker, D. Heck, A. E. Herve, C. Hojvat, N. Hollon, V. C. Holmes, P. Homola, J. R. Hörandel, P. Horvath, M. Hrabovský, D. Huber, T. Huege, A. Insolia, F. Ionita, A. Italiano, C. Jarne, S. Jiraskova, M. Josebachuili, K. Kadija, K. H. Kampert, P. Karhan, P. Kasper, I. Katkov, B. Kégl, B. Keilhauer, A. Keivani, J. L. Kelley, E. Kemp, R. M. Kieckhafer, H. O. Klages, M. Kleifges, J. Kleinfeller, J. Knapp, D.-H. Koang, K. Kotera, N. Krohm, O. Krömer, D. Kruppke-Hansen, F. Kuehn, D. Kuempel, J. K. Kulbartz, N. Kunka, G. La Rosa, C. Lachaud, D. LaHurd, L. Latronico, R. Lauer, P. Lautridou, S. Le Coz, M. S. A. B. Leão, D. Lebrun, P. Lebrun, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, A. Letessier-Selvon, I. Lhenry-Yvon, K. Link, R. López, A. Lopez Agüera, K. Louedec, J. Lozano Bahilo, L. Lu, A. Lucero, M. Ludwig, H. Lyberis, M. C. Maccarone, C. Macolino, S. Maldera, D. Mandat, P. Mantsch, A. G. Mariazzi, J. Marin, V. Marin, I. C. Maris, H. R. Marquez Falcon, G. Marsella, D. Martello, L. Martin, H. Martinez, O. Martínez Bravo, H. J. Mathes, J. Matthews, J. A. J. Matthews, G. Matthiae, D. Maurel, D. Maurizio, P. O. Mazur, G. Medina-Tanco, M. Melissas, D. Melo, E. Menichetti, A. Menshikov, P. Mertsch, C. Meurer, S. Mićanović, M. I. Micheletti, I. A. Minaya, L. Miramonti, L. Molina-Bueno, S. Mollerach, M. Monasor, D. Monnier Ragaigne, F. Montanet, B. Morales, C. Morello, E. Moreno, J. C. Moreno, M. Mostafá, C. A. Moura, M. A. Muller, G. Müller, M. Münchmeyer, R. Mussa, G. Navarra, J. L. Navarro, S. Navas, P. Necesal, L. Nellen, A. Nelles, J. Neuser, P. T. Nhung, M. Niechciol, L. Niemietz, N. Nierstenhoefer, D. Nitz, D. Nosek, L. Nožka, J. Oehlschläger, A. Olinto, M. Ortiz, N. Pacheco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, N. Palmieri, G. Parente, E. Parizot, A. Parra, S. Pastor, T. Paul, M. Pech, J. Pękala, R. Pelayo, I. M. Pepe, L. Perrone, R. Pesce, E. Petermann, S. Petrera, A. Petrolini, Y. Petrov, C. Pfendner, R. Piegaia, T. Pierog, P. Pieroni, M. Pimenta, V. Pirronello, M. Platino, M. Plum, V. H. Ponce, M. Pontz, A. Porcelli, P. Privitera, M. Prouza, E. J. Quel, S. Querchfeld, J. Rautenberg, O. Ravel, D. Ravignani, B. Revenu, J. Ridky, S. Riggi, M. Risse, P. Ristori, H. Rivera, V. Rizi, J. Roberts, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, G. Rodriguez, I. Rodriguez Cabo, J. Rodriguez Martino, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, G. Ros, J. Rosado, T. Rossler, M. Roth, B. Rouillé-d'Orfeuil, E. Roulet, A. C. Rovero, C. Rühle, A. Saftoiu, F. Salamida, H. Salazar, F. Salesa Greus, G. Salina, F. Sánchez, C. E. Santo, E. Santos, E. M. Santos, F. Sarazin, B. Sarkar, S. Sarkar, R. Sato, N. Scharf, V. Scherini, H. Schieler, P. Schiffer, A. Schmidt, O. Scholten, H. Schoorlemmer, J. Schovancova, P. Schovánek, F. Schröder, S. Schulte, D. Schuster, S. J. Sciutto, M. Scuderi, A. Segreto, M. Settimo, A. Shadkam, R. C. Shellard, I. Sidelnik, G. Sigl, O. Sima, A. Śmiałkowski, R. Šmída, G. R. Snow, P. Sommers, J. Sorokin, H. Spinka, R. Squartini, Y. N. Srivastava, S. Stanic, J. Stapleton, J. Stasielak, M. Stephan, A. Stutz, F. Suarez, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, T. Šuša, M. S. Sutherland, J. Swain, Z. Szadkowski, M. Szuba, A. Tapia, M. Tartare, O. Taşcău, R. Tcaciuc, N. T. Thao, D. Thomas, J. Tiffenberg, C. Timmermans, W. Tkaczyk, C. J. Todero Peixoto, G. Toma, L. Tomankova, B. Tomé, A. Tonachini, P. Travnicek, D. B. Tridapalli, G. Tristram, E. Trovato, M. Tueros, R. Ulrich, M. Unger, M. Urban, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. Valiño, L. Valore, A. M. van den Berg, E. Varela, B. Vargas Cárdenas, J. R. Vázquez, R. A. Vázquez, D. Veberič, V. Verzi, J. Vicha, M. Videla, L. Villaseñor, H. Wahlberg, P. Wahrlich, O. Wainberg, D. Walz, A. A. Watson, M. Weber, K. Weidenhaupt, A. Weindl, F. Werner, S. Westerhoff, B. J. Whelan, A. Widom, G. Wieczorek, L. Wiencke, B. Wilczyñska, H. Wilczyñski, M. Will, C. Williams, T. Winchen, M. Wommer, B. Wundheiler, T. Yamamoto, T. Yapici, P. Younk, G. Yuan, A. Yushkov, B. Zamorano Garcia, E. Zas, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, I. Zaw, A. Zepeda, Y. Zhu, M. Zimbres Silva, M. Ziolkowski
Publikováno v:
Advances in High Energy Physics, Vol 2013 (2013)
The observation of ultrahigh energy neutrinos (UHEνs) has become a priority in experimental astroparticle physics. UHEνs can be detected with a variety of techniques. In particular, neutrinos can interact in the atmosphere (downward-going ν) or in
Externí odkaz:
https://doaj.org/article/52cc231aad394acba2159ba7e33c1b6f
Autor:
Jose Chinellato, Marvin Gottowik, Dariusz Gora, Eric Mayotte, A. Gorgi, M. Gómez Berisso, Alan Coleman, S. J. Saffi, Ioana Caracas, R. C. Shellard, R.J. Barreira Luz, Miroslav Pech, M. Pothast, Pavel Horvath, A. Letessier-Selvon, Mario Buscemi, G. De Mauro, A. Tapia, Jörg R. Hörandel, I. Lhenry-Yvon, P. Ruehl, L. Valore, H. Gemmeke, Lorenzo Cazon, C. Pérez Bertolli, M. Suárez-Durán, M. Unger, E. M. Santos, Sullivan Marafico, Clara Keiko Oliveira Watanabe, Serguei Vorobiov, Marco Giammarchi, Jon Paul Lundquist, A. Menshikov, R. Alves Batista, Bruce R. Dawson, F. Pedreira, Sofia Andringa, Julien Manshanden, Andres Travaini, E. Varela, J.D. Sanabria Gomez, Roberto Mussa, Frank G. Schröder, P.O. Mazur, Marina Scornavacche, Jonathan Biteau, F. Salamida, A. Yushkov, Paul Sommers, Maximilian Reininghaus, Raul Sarmento, Felix Schlüter, Fabian Gobbi, Ioana Codrina Maris, Violet M. Harvey, D. Harari, Martina Bohacova, G. P. Guedes, Toshihiro Fujii, Jakub Juryšek, John Farmer, D. Nitz, G. Cataldi, V. Scherini, J. Rautenberg, M. Risse, Jonathan Blazek, Q. Luce, Juan Pablo Gongora, Alena Bakalova, K. Choi, Esteban Roulet, D. Melo, M. Schimp, H. J. Mathes, A. Puyleart, Stanislav Michal, Corinne Berat, M. Giller, Orazio Zapparrata, B. C. Manning, Marcio Aparecido Muller, Maria-Teresa Dova, Markus Roth, R. Sato, Lourenco Lopes, P. Abreu, D. Ravignani, G. Golup, N. Kunka, T. Bister, Maria Rita Coluccia, G. C. Hill, Maximilian Stadelmaier, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. De Mitri, N. Fazzini, Petr Hamal, Ana Martina Botti, Francesco Fenu, Steffen Hahn, Juan Carlos D'Olivo, T. Pierog, Antonio Condorelli, Alina Mihaela Badescu, Cristina Galea, Jonas Glombitza, F. C. T. Barbato, M. Prouza, Justin M. Albury, P. L. Ghia, L. R. Wiencke, S. Schröder, Niklas Langner, Italo Epicoco, G. Parente, Fabrizia Canfora, Jose J. Gonzalez, Dusan Mandat, Ralph Engel, J. Ridky, J. Rodriguez Rojo, Fridtjof Feldbusch, Enrique Zas, Lorenzo Caccianiga, L. Zehrer, Thomas Hebbeker, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, Sergio Dasso, Tristan Sudholz, M. I. Micheletti, J. Chudoba, F. Riehn, Carola Dobrigkeit, M. Muzio, V. Novotny, A.L. Garcia Vegas, C. M. Schäfer, Marcel Köpke, M. Platino, François Montanet, A. Insolia, M. Kleifges, D. Zavrtanik, Fernando Contreras, Valerio Verzi, B. Tome, Martín Miguel Freire, Rossella Caruso, B. L. Lago, A. Lucero, Fernando Catalani, Bjarni Pont, E.E. Pereira Martins, J. de Oliveira, J. Pȩkala, Alejandro Almela, Jaime Alvarez-Muñiz, Alexandru Gherghel-Lascu, Brian Fick, Josina Schulte, V. Pirronello, C. J.W.P. Timmermans, Martin Vacula, Julian Kemp, Philipp Papenbreer, Rúben Conceição, M. E. Bertaina, Alan Watson, M. Perlin, Mihai Niculescu-Oglinzanu, L. Bonneau Arbeletche, G. Marsella, Petr Travnicek, Paula Gina Isar, Peter Hansen, W. M. Namasaka, M. Mastrodicasa, Carla Bleve, Rodrigo Guedes Lang, David Wittkowski, Lukáš Vaclavek, Belén Andrada, A. C. Rovero, Eleonora Guido, G. Mancarella, Jesús Peña-Rodríguez, B. Keilhauer, G. Salina, Olivier Deligny, Trent D. Grubb, F. Guarino, John Matthews, Peter Buchholz, Heino Falcke, Alexandru Balaceanu, Vladimir Lenok, P. Tobiska, L. Perrone, Alex Kääpä, Magdalena Cerdá, Juan Manuel Figueira, Roberta Colalillo, Carla Aramo, Matías J. Roncoroni, S. J. Sciutto, R.C. dos Anjos, A. G. Mariazzi, Adriana Vásquez-Ramírez, Vincenzo Rizi, Julien Souchard, D. Martello, J. Vicha, Hernán Asorey, A. Di Matteo, Juan Miguel Carceller, Silvia Mollerach, Flavia Gesualdi, Tomáš Fodran, Alina Nasr-Esfahani, M. Palatka, Xavier Bertou, Marco Aglietta, O. Martínez Bravo, B. Wundheiler, A. Zepeda, Miroslav Hrabovský, Pedro Assis, H. Martinez, A. Etchegoyen, Jeffrey A. Johnsen, L. Lu, H. Schieler, Ugo Giaccari, N. González, A. Segreto, J. F. Soriano, Günter Sigl, Antonella Castellina, A. Haungs, P. Stassi, Radomir Smida, A. Machado Payeras, Thomas Bretz, Gaia Silli, A. Filipčič, Kai Daumiller, F. Sanchez, Petr Janecek, Corbin Covault, F. Sarazin, Srijan Sehgal, Matías Rolf Hampel, Fernando Gollan, S. Petrera, Marc Weber, F. de Palma, P. Mantsch, Lino Miramonti, V. de Souza, D. de Oliveira Franco, G. Matthiae, Z. Szadkowski, Christian Sarmiento-Cano, P. Savina, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, Antonio Bueno, G. Farrar, T. Huege, Jeffrey Brack, Olaf Scholten, Humberto Ibarguen Salazar, R. M. de Almeida, Gualberto Avila, Octavian Sima, Nataliia Borodai, Miguel Mostafa, A. Fuster, Samo Stanič, D. Lo Presti, D. Correia dos Santos, Isabel Goos, D. Heck, Rodrigo Pelayo, S. J. De Jong, L. Nellen, L. Anchordoqui, A. Taboada, Stijn Buitink, Katie Mulrey, M. del Río, Jarryd A. Day, A. Saftoiu, P.F. Gómez Vitale, C. Morello, A.C. Cobos Cerutti, T. Suomijärvi, D. Nosek, E. Santos, J. Pallotta, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, A. Weindl, Peter L. Biermann, David Schmidt, Paolo Privitera, Hernan Wahlberg, Darko Veberič, A. Parra, M. Schimassek, C. Hojvat, Jan Ebr, Jacco Vink, H.O. Klages, M. Trini, A. A. Nucita, J. Kleinfeller, Carlos Escobar, Kevin-Druis Merenda, A.D. Supanitsky, P.G. Brichetto Orchera, I. Allekotte, A. C. Fauth, Carla Bonifazi, Jose A. Bellido, Fabio Convenga, I.D. Vergara Quispe, J. Stasielak, K.-H. Becker, M. Pimenta, Denise Boncioli, P.R. Araújo Ferreira, Tobias Winchen, Florian Lukas Briechle, A. Aab, K. H. Kampert, J. C. Arteaga Velázquez, J. Perez Armand, Carla Taricco, C. Trimarelli, Matias Tueros, Claudio Galelli, B. García, R. López, Karen S. Caballero-Mora, Luis A. Nunez, Marcus Niechciol, Martin Erdmann, J. de Jesús, A. Streich, Gioacchino Alex Anastasi, M. Wirtz, Roger W Clay, S. Querchfeld, Olena Tkachenko, J. Šupík, Carlo Ventura, Ladislav Chytka, J. Hulsman, R. Squartini, Alfred Müller, G. Medina-Tanco, M. Zavrtanik, E. De Vito, Giovanni Consolati, C. J. Todero Peixoto, Petr Schovanek, Denis Stanca, H. Wilczyński, Ralf Ulrich, L. Nožka
Publikováno v:
Scopus-Elsevier
Repositório Institucional da USP (Biblioteca Digital da Produção Intelectual)
Universidade de São Paulo (USP)
instacron:USP
Journal of Instrumentation, 16, 1-23
Proceedings of Science, 395, pp. 1-12
JINST
JINST, 2021, 16 (07), pp.P07016. ⟨10.1088/1748-0221/16/07/P07016⟩
Journal of Instrumentation, 16(7):P07016. IOP PUBLISHING LTD
Journal of Instrumentation, 16(07):P07016. IOP Publishing Ltd.
22 Seiten : graph. Darst., Diagramme (2021). doi:10.18154/RWTH-2021-10611
Proceedings of Science, 395, 1-12
Journal of Instrumentation, 16, 07, pp. 1-23
Repositório Institucional da USP (Biblioteca Digital da Produção Intelectual)
Universidade de São Paulo (USP)
instacron:USP
Journal of Instrumentation, 16, 1-23
Proceedings of Science, 395, pp. 1-12
JINST
JINST, 2021, 16 (07), pp.P07016. ⟨10.1088/1748-0221/16/07/P07016⟩
Journal of Instrumentation, 16(7):P07016. IOP PUBLISHING LTD
Journal of Instrumentation, 16(07):P07016. IOP Publishing Ltd.
22 Seiten : graph. Darst., Diagramme (2021). doi:10.18154/RWTH-2021-10611
Proceedings of Science, 395, 1-12
Journal of Instrumentation, 16, 07, pp. 1-23
The Pierre Auger Observatory, at present the largest cosmic-ray observatory ever built, is instrumented with a ground array of 1600 water-Cherenkov detectors, known as the Surface Detector (SD). The SD samples the secondary particle content (mostly p
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::ca5f51ed49544aed59b03fdfbb4e7ef3
https://hdl.handle.net/11311/1227625
https://hdl.handle.net/11311/1227625
Autor:
Razmik Mirzoyan, Javier Herrera Llorente, Carlos Delgado, Mario Buscemi, M. Cardillo, Jorge Otero-Santos, Julien Houles, Ulisses Barres de Almeida, Debanjan Bose, Luis Ángel Tejedor, Nicola Giglietto, Stefano Truzzi, Ramon Garcia López, Rune Michael Dominik, Darko Zarić, Toni Šarić, D. Dominis Prester, Alicia López-Oramas, Louis Antonelli, Leonardo Di Venere, Karlo Mrakovcic, Petr Travnicek, Junko Kushida, Lea Heckmann, Andres Baquero Larriva, Katsuaki Asano, Josep Maria Paredes, Elena Moretti, Léa Jouvin, Alessia Spolon, Monica Seglar Arroyo, Roland Walter, Kohta Murase, Arnau Aguasca, Alessandra Lamastra, Marina Manganaro, Miroslav Hrabovsky, Alice Donini, Marc Ribó, Alessio Berti, Francesco Longo, Lukas Nickel, Ilaria Viale, Kazuma Ishio, Tomohiro Inada, Federico Di Pierro, P. Thomas Tam, Ievgen Vovk, Jose Enrique Ruiz, Juan Escudero, Marcos López-Moya, Hidetoshi Kubo, Enrique Garcia, Dario Hrupec, Nikola Godinovic, Tokonatsu Yamamoto, David Sanchez, Irene Jiménez Martínez, Ryo Yamazaki, Davide Miceli, Ks Cheng, Halim Ashkar, Andrea Rugliancich, Satoshi Fukami, Michele Doro, Saša Mićanović, Dominik Elsässer, Dalibor Nosek, Juan Abel Barrio, Tarek M. Hassan, Patricia Marquez, Shuichi Gunji, Armand Fiasson, Hiromitsu Takahashi, Yuki Iwamura, Maria Victoria Fonseca, Pol Bordas, Michiyuki Chikawa, Dusan Mandat, Giovanni Lamanna, Oibar Martinez, Martin Tluczykont, Leonardo Baroncelli, David Hui, Michiko Ohishi, Thomas Vuillaume, Jordi Delgado Mengual, Lovro Pavletić, Andrea Bulgarelli, Mabel Bernardos, Hyuga Abe, Tomohiko Oka, R. C. Shellard, Pietro Grespan, Pierre Aubert, Guillaume Deleglise, Michael Prouza, David H. Green, Lluis Freixas Coromina, Takanori Yoshikoshi, Mireia Nievas, Albert Kong, Thomas Schweizer, David Paneque, Yukiho Kobayashi, Ladislav Chytka, Mario Pecimotika, Juliane Scherpenberg, Edgar Molina, Yating Chai, Oscar Blanch, Masahiro Teshima, Martin Makariev, Pratik Majumdar, M. I. Martínez, Miroslav Pech, Nao Okazaki, Vassil Verguilov, Daniel Nieto, Josefa Becerra Gonzalez, Shuta Tanaka, Moritz Hütten, Daniela Hadasch, Yusuke Suda, Miguel Polo, W. Rhode, Manuel Artero, Alexander Hahn, Aya Bamba, Tsunefumi Mizuno, Fuyuki Tokanai, Thomas Armstrong, Michele Palatiello, Elisa Prandini, Tatsuo Yoshida, Matteo Cerruti, Kohei Hayashi, Karl Mannheim, M. Nöthe, Jose Luis Contreras, Daniel Morcuende, Mykhailo Dalchenko, Kyoshi Nishijima, Gilles Maurin, Marcel Strzys, Franca Cassol, Maurizio Iori, Carlos Díaz, Mika Kagaya, Luis David Medina Miranda, Yasushi Fukazawa, Giacomo Bonnoli, German Martinez, Matthieu Heller, Gaia Verna, Enrique Mestre Guillen, Giovanni Marsella, Jonas Hackfeld, Martin Vacula, Pedro L. Luque-Escamilla, Riccardo Paoletti, Juan Cortina, Yoshiki Ohtani, Vincent Poireau, Francesco Gabriele Saturni, Alessandro Carosi, Ali Baktash, Irene Burelli, Carla Aramo, Vincenzo Rizi, Ruben Lopez-Coto, Jakub Juryšek, Takeshi Nakamori, Jumpei Takata, Ivana Batković, Francesco Giordano, Dai Tateishi, Vincenzo Vitale, Pawel Gliwny, Jose Miguel Miranda, Yuji Sunada, A. Morselli, Julie Prast, Alvaro Mas, Chaitanya Priyadarshi, Tomislav Terzić, Yusuke Inome, Mitsunari Takahashi, Vladimir Karas, Daniel Kerszberg, Monica Vazquez Acosta, Fabian Schüssler, Daniel Mazin, Yukikatsu Terada, Diego F. Torres, Ciro Bigongiari, Alessandro De Angelis, Teresa Montaruli, Riccardo Rando, Daniela Dorner, Abelardo Moralejo, Dieter Horns, Hideaki Katagiri, Ryuji Takeishi, Noah Biederbeck, Vitalii Sliusar, Bernd Schleicher, K. Hirotani, Hiroyasu Tajima, Gabriel Emery, Petar Temnikov, Jelena Strišković, Koji Noda, Dirk Hoffmann, Carlo Francesco Vigorito, Jun Kataoka, Sami Caroff, Josep Martí, Tjark Miener, Martin Will, Mikael Jacquemont, Luca Foffano, Akira Okumura, Julian Sitarek, D. della Volpe, Heide Costantini, Takashi Saito, I. Agudo, Andrii Nagai, Mosè Mariotti, Reiko Orito, Inocencio Monteiro, Thierry Le Flour, Jan Lukas Schubert, Mathieu de Bony de Lavergne, Petra Marusevec, Davide Depaoli, Shunsuke Sakurai, Seiya Nozaki
Publikováno v:
Proceedings of 37th International Cosmic Ray Conference — PoS(ICRC2021).
The Large-Sized Telescope (LST) prototype of the future Cherenkov Telescope Array (CTA) is located at the Northern site of CTA, on the Canary Island of La Palma. It is designed to provide optimal performance in the lowest part of the energy range cov
Autor:
Ulisses Barres de Almeida, R. Conceição, Mário Pimenta, Márcio P. de Albuquerque, Clecio R. Bom, Arthur Moraes, R. C. Shellard, Luciana Olivia Dias, B. Tome
Publikováno v:
Proceedings of 37th International Cosmic Ray Conference — PoS(ICRC2021).
Autor:
Jose Chinellato, Ioana Caracas, Lorenzo Cazon, C. Pérez Bertolli, Ioana Codrina Maris, Marina Scornavacche, R. Ulrich, G. C. Hill, Jorge F. Soriano, Ralph Engel, M. Risse, H. J. Mathes, J. Ridky, Xavier Bertou, G. Marsella, David Wittkowski, G. Salina, Olivier Deligny, M. Unger, Tomáš Fodran, Alina Nasr-Esfahani, Stanislav Michal, Jonathan Blazek, Ugo Giaccari, J. Kleinfeller, K. Choi, Julien Manshanden, Andres Travaini, E. Varela, J.D. Sanabria Gomez, K.-H. Becker, M. Pimenta, P.R. Araújo Ferreira, Tobias Winchen, Denis Stanca, Florian Lukas Briechle, F. Canfora, G. Farrar, Antonio Condorelli, Carla Bleve, Rodrigo Guedes Lang, G. De Mauro, Silvia Mollerach, N. Fazzini, Jonas Glombitza, F. C. T. Barbato, P. Abreu, D. Ravignani, Alena Bakalova, G. Matthiae, Jaime Alvarez-Muñiz, J. Rodriguez Rojo, Fridtjof Feldbusch, Enrique Zas, Marvin Gottowik, Carlos Escobar, Kevin-Druis Merenda, R.J. Barreira Luz, G. P. Guedes, G. Parente, L. Zehrer, A. Puyleart, Corinne Berat, M. Giller, Jörg R. Hörandel, Paul Sommers, P. Kubánek, Flavia Gesualdi, Fernando Contreras, Alexandru Gherghel-Lascu, Belén Andrada, P. Tobiska, Antonio Bueno, Violet M. Harvey, D. Harari, J. Chudoba, Valerio Pirronello, Gualberto Avila, B. García, Lukáš Vaclavek, Toshihiro Fujii, Dariusz Gora, Eric Mayotte, A. Zepeda, R. López, G. Mancarella, Pedro Assis, H. Martinez, A. Etchegoyen, Matías J. Roncoroni, Martina Bohacova, A. Aab, J. Biteau, I. Lhenry-Yvon, Karen S. Caballero-Mora, A.L. Garcia Vegas, B. Keilhauer, J. de Oliveira, A.D. Supanitsky, M. Gómez Berisso, Jakub Juryšek, Alejandro Almela, R. C. Shellard, S. J. Sciutto, A. Di Matteo, Alan Coleman, S. J. Saffi, B. Wundheiler, Marcel Köpke, Martin Erdmann, J. de Jesús, Juan Miguel Carceller, C. J. Todero Peixoto, Alina Mihaela Badescu, Cristina Galea, John Farmer, Serguei Vorobiov, M. Platino, Maria Rita Coluccia, Carla Taricco, M. Prouza, G. Cataldi, A. Streich, Gioacchino Alex Anastasi, D. Nitz, Juan Pablo Gongora, F. Pedreira, M. I. Micheletti, F. Salamida, M. Wirtz, Petr Hamal, B. L. Lago, P. Ruehl, Fred Sarazin, Thomas Bretz, A. Taboada, V. Scherini, A. Yushkov, Roger W Clay, Clara Keiko Oliveira Watanabe, Matias Tueros, Raul Sarmento, D. Melo, Mario Buscemi, Thomas Hebbeker, Maria-Teresa Dova, Sergio Dasso, Tristan Sudholz, Martin Vacula, Felix Schlüter, Magdalena Cerdá, E.E. Pereira Martins, Steffen Hahn, Juan Carlos D'Olivo, K. H. Kampert, T. Pierog, Fabian Gobbi, Christian Sarmiento-Cano, Hernán Asorey, Martín Miguel Freire, P.F. Gómez Vitale, Heino Falcke, Maximilian Reininghaus, L. R. Wiencke, Niklas Langner, J. C. Arteaga Velázquez, Petr Janecek, Brian Fick, M. Suárez-Durán, J. Vicha, Corbin Covault, Darko Veberič, Matías Rolf Hampel, Esteban Roulet, Rúben Conceição, R. Sato, Paula Gina Isar, J. Rautenberg, D. Nosek, F. Riehn, L. Nožka, Lourenco Lopes, M. Roth, S. Karpov, J. Perez Armand, E. Santos, Jesús Peña-Rodríguez, Q. Luce, Gaia Silli, Dusan Mandat, Justin M. Albury, A. Filipčič, T. Huege, F. Sanchez, Maximilian Stadelmaier, Frank G. Schröder, Lino Miramonti, Luis A. Nunez, A. Gorgi, A. Insolia, M. Kleifges, D. Zavrtanik, J. F. Valdés Galicia, Marcio Aparecido Muller, M. Zavrtanik, Antoine Letessier-Selvon, A. Fuster, L. Valore, I. De Mitri, Jeffrey Brack, S. Petrera, Marc Weber, W. M. Namasaka, M. Mastrodicasa, D. de Oliveira Franco, K. C. V. Varma, E. De Vito, Olaf Scholten, Marcus Niechciol, Humberto Ibarguen Salazar, C. M. Schäfer, A. C. Rovero, Giovanni Consolati, R.C. dos Anjos, Adriana Vásquez-Ramírez, E. M. Santos, A. Weindl, Bjarni Pont, Alexandru Balaceanu, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, Roberto Mussa, Lorenzo Caccianiga, G. Golup, M. Palatka, R. Alves Batista, Bruce R. Dawson, C. Trimarelli, N. Kunka, H. Wilczyński, Claudio Galelli, L. Lu, Juan Manuel González, Carla Aramo, Vincenzo Rizi, P.O. Mazur, Julien Souchard, V. Novotny, C. J.W.P. Timmermans, D. Lo Presti, Rossella Caruso, A. Lucero, Fernando Catalani, D. Martello, S. J. De Jong, A. Tapia, Petr Schovanek, O. Martínez Bravo, Piera Luisa Ghia, T. Bister, Jon Paul Lundquist, A. Menshikov, H. Gemmeke, David Schmidt, S. Schröder, Italo Epicoco, M. Schimassek, François Montanet, Miguel Mostafa, Julian Kemp, S. Querchfeld, Sullivan Marafico, Olena Tkachenko, C. Hojvat, Jan Ebr, Valerio Verzi, Eleonora Guido, L. Nellen, Jarryd A. Day, A. Saftoiu, Marco Giammarchi, J. Šupík, Carlo Ventura, Octavian Sima, M. Mašek, B. Tome, C. Morello, Luis A. Anchordoqui, Jacco Vink, Alex Kääpä, Philipp Papenbreer, Samo Stanič, H.O. Klages, Petr Travnicek, L. Bonneau Arbeletche, Trent D. Grubb, Ladislav Chytka, A.C. Cobos Cerutti, R. Cunniffe, N. González, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, Peter L. Biermann, Juan Manuel Figueira, Isabel Goos, Roberta Colalillo, A. G. Mariazzi, J. Stasielak, Kai Daumiller, H. Schieler, Paolo Privitera, A. A. Nucita, Antonella Castellina, D. Heck, M. del Río, I. Ebrová, Denise Boncioli, P. Savina, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, M. Jelínek, Jeffrey A. Johnsen, Nataliia Borodai, A. Segreto, Vladimir Lenok, L. Perrone, J. Hulsman, Günter Sigl, R. Squartini, Alfred Müller, P. Stassi, Radomir Smida, A. Machado Payeras, J. Eliášek, G. Medina-Tanco, Srijan Sehgal, Miroslav Pech, M. Pothast, Fernando Gollan, F. de Palma, Pavel Horvath, V. de Souza, Sofia Andringa, M. Schimp, B. C. Manning, Ana Martina Botti, Francesco Fenu, Miroslav Hrabovský, A. Haungs, Josina Schulte, Peter Hansen, P. Mantsch, Z. Szadkowski, J. Pkala, F. Guarino, John Matthews, Peter Buchholz, Marco Aglietta, R. M. de Almeida, D. Correia dos Santos, Rodrigo Pelayo, Stijn Buitink, Katie Mulrey, Orazio Zapparrata, Carola Dobrigkeit, M. Muzio, M. E. Bertaina, Alan Watson, M. Perlin, Mihai Niculescu-Oglinzanu, T. Suomijärvi, J. Pallotta, A. C. Fauth, Carla Bonifazi, Jose A. Bellido, Fabio Convenga, I.D. Vergara Quispe, Hernan Wahlberg, A. Parra, M. Trini, P.G. Brichetto Orchera, I. Allekotte
Publikováno v:
Journal of Instrumentation, 16(06):P06027. IOP Publishing Ltd.
Journal of Instrumentation, 16, 06, pp. 1-27
Journal of Instrumentation
Journal of Instrumentation, IOP Publishing, 2021, 16 (06), pp.P06027. ⟨10.1088/1748-0221/16/06/P06027⟩
Repositório Institucional da USP (Biblioteca Digital da Produção Intelectual)
Universidade de São Paulo (USP)
instacron:USP
Journal of Instrumentation, 16 (06
25 Seiten : Tabellen, Diagramme, Illustrationen (2021). doi:10.18154/RWTH-2021-10034
Journal of Instrumentation, 16(6):P06027. IOP PUBLISHING LTD
Journal of Instrumentation, 16, 1-27
Journal of Instrumentation, 16, 06, pp. 1-27
Journal of Instrumentation
Journal of Instrumentation, IOP Publishing, 2021, 16 (06), pp.P06027. ⟨10.1088/1748-0221/16/06/P06027⟩
Repositório Institucional da USP (Biblioteca Digital da Produção Intelectual)
Universidade de São Paulo (USP)
instacron:USP
Journal of Instrumentation, 16 (06
25 Seiten : Tabellen, Diagramme, Illustrationen (2021). doi:10.18154/RWTH-2021-10034
Journal of Instrumentation, 16(6):P06027. IOP PUBLISHING LTD
Journal of Instrumentation, 16, 1-27
FRAM (F/Photometric Robotic Atmospheric Monitor) is a robotic telescope operated at the Pierre Auger Observatory in Argentina for the purposes of atmospheric monitoring using stellar photometry. As a passive system which does not produce any light th
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::418c47f1596061f1ebc70b2490d1c8f0
https://dare.uva.nl/personal/pure/en/publications/the-fram-robotic-telescope-for-atmospheric-monitoring-at-the-pierre-auger-observatory(12cefc58-b28a-4488-92a4-53315dbceed2).html
https://dare.uva.nl/personal/pure/en/publications/the-fram-robotic-telescope-for-atmospheric-monitoring-at-the-pierre-auger-observatory(12cefc58-b28a-4488-92a4-53315dbceed2).html
Autor:
Miroslav Hrabovsky, Ks Cheng, Michiyuki Chikawa, Shuichi Gunji, David H. Green, Rune Michael Dominik, R. C. Shellard, W. Rhode, Davide Miceli, Juliane van Scherpenberg, Daniela Dorner, Alexander Hahn, Alessia Spolon, Léa Jouvin, Noah Biederbeck, Vladimir Karas, Maurizio Iori, Aya Bamba, D. Dominis Prester, Arnau Aguasca, Mykhailo Dalchenko, Ryuji Takeishi, Dominik Elsässer, Vassil Verguilov, Daniel Mazin, Alessandro De Angelis, Enrique Garcia, Vitalii Sliusar, David Sanchez, Yukikatsu Terada, Teresa Montaruli, Gabriel Emery, Petar Temnikov, Juan Escudero, Enrique Mestre Guillen, Koji Noda, Dirk Hoffmann, Julien Houles, Francesco Longo, Pol Bordas, Hyuga Abe, Yuji Sunada, Dieter Horns, Ievgen Vovk, Leonardo Baroncelli, Akira Okumura, Dario Hrupec, Alessandra Lamastra, Armand Fiasson, Hiromitsu Takahashi, Patricia Marquez, Gaia Verna, Vincenzo Vitale, M. Cardillo, Oibar Martinez, Marcel Strzys, Julian Sitarek, Pierre Aubert, Heide Costantini, Jonas Hackfeld, Fuyuki Tokanai, Juan Abel Barrio, Dusan Mandat, Mitsunari Takahashi, Martin Makariev, Tomohiko Oka, Oscar Blanch, Mireia Nievas, Daniela Hadasch, Yusuke Inome, Daniel Morcuende, Jose Luis Contreras, Tokonatsu Yamamoto, Miguel Polo, Marina Manganaro, Shuta Tanaka, Kohta Murase, Inocencio Monteiro, Kyoshi Nishijima, Tsunefumi Mizuno, Ali Baktash, Yoshiki Ohtani, Juan Cortina, Matteo Cerruti, Marcos López-Moya, Takeshi Nakamori, Martin Vacula, Alessandro Carosi, Shunsuke Sakurai, Gilles Maurin, Federico Di Pierro, Luis David Medina Miranda, Alice Donini, Ruben Lopez-Coto, Vincent Poireau, Lukas Nickel, Kazuma Ishio, Carlos Díaz, Yasushi Fukazawa, Andrea Bulgarelli, Diego F. Torres, Ciro Bigongiari, Jumpei Takata, Elena Moretti, Irene Jiménez Martínez, Dai Tateishi, Jakub Juryšek, Pratik Majumdar, Luis Ángel Tejedor, Jose Miguel Miranda, Michele Doro, Thomas Schweizer, Guillaume Deleglise, Mabel Bernardos, Ladislav Chytka, Mario Pecimotika, Elisa Prandini, Riccardo Rando, Martin Will, Chaitanya Priyadarshi, Jorge Otero-Santos, Pedro L. Luque-Escamilla, Riccardo Paoletti, Seiya Nozaki, Tjark Miener, David Paneque, German Martinez, Daniel Kerszberg, Jan Lukas Schubert, Satoshi Fukami, Dalibor Nosek, Jelena Strišković, P. Thomas Tam, Stefano Truzzi, Michele Palatiello, Ulisses Barres de Almeida, Josep M. Paredes, Petra Marusevec, David Hui, Halim Ashkar, Franca Cassol, Jun Kataoka, Sami Caroff, Junko Kushida, Takanori Yoshikoshi, A. Morselli, Masahiro Teshima, Saša Mićanović, Monica Seglar Arroyo, Lovro Pavletić, Tarek M. Hassan, Marc Ribó, Ivana Batković, R. Walter, Ilaria Viale, Kohei Hayashi, Giovanni Lamanna, Hidetoshi Kubo, Tomohiro Inada, Josep Martí, Abelardo Moralejo, Hideaki Katagiri, Michiko Ohishi, Thomas Vuillaume, Bernd Schleicher, Edgar Molina, K. Hirotani, Hiroyasu Tajima, Mika Kagaya, Matthieu Heller, Giovanni Marsella, Pietro Grespan, Lluis Freixas Coromina, Louis Antonelli, Nao Okazaki, Daniel Nieto, Moritz Hütten, Ramon J. García López, Martin Tluczykont, Michael Prouza, Razmik Mirzoyan, Carlos Delgado, Lea Heckmann, Francesco Gabriele Saturni, Yating Chai, Andrii Nagai, Mosè Mariotti, Pawel Gliwny, Nicola Giglietto, Darko Zarić, Toni Šarić, Andrea Rugliancich, Mathieu de Bony de Lavergne, Javier Herrera Llorente, Mario Buscemi, Karlo Mrakovcic, Petr Travnicek, Monica Vazquez Acosta, Mikael Jacquemont, Luca Foffano, D. della Volpe, Karl Mannheim, M. Nöthe, Alicia López-Oramas, Alessio Berti, Fabian Schüssler, Julie Prast, Alvaro Mas, Manuel Artero, Tomislav Terzić, Andres Baquero Larriva, Katsuaki Asano, Maria Victoria Fonseca, Albert Kong, M. I. Martínez, Miroslav Pech, Jose Enrique Ruiz, Nikola Godinovic, Yusuke Suda, Carlo Vigorito, Ryo Yamazaki, Thomas Armstrong, Tatsuo Yoshida, Davide Depaoli, Irene Burelli, Carla Aramo, Vincenzo Rizi, Leonardo Di Venere, Thierry Le Flour, Jordi Delgado Mengual, Francesco Giordano, Yuki Iwamura, Takashi Saito, I. Agudo, Reiko Orito, Yukiho Kobayashi, Giacomo Bonnoli, Debanjan Bose, Josefa González
Silicon photomultipliers (SiPMs) have become the baseline choice for cameras of the small-sized telescopes (SSTs) of the Cherenkov Telescope Array (CTA). On the other hand, SiPMs are relatively new to the field and covering large surfaces and operati
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::f7a496e0e38039c97836bd60543ef4a1
http://hdl.handle.net/11390/1212680
http://hdl.handle.net/11390/1212680