Zobrazeno 1 - 6
of 6
pro vyhledávání: '"Percy Berrospi"'
Autor:
George Ntaios, Menno V. Huisman, Hans-Christoph Diener, Jonathan L. Halperin, Christine Teutsch, Sabrina Marler, Venkatesh K. Gurusamy, Milla Thompson, Gregory Y.H. Lip, Brian Olshansky, Dzifa Wosornu Abban, Nasser Abdul, Atilio Marcelo Abud, Fran Adams, Srinivas Addala, Pedro Adragão, Walter Ageno, Rajesh Aggarwal, Sergio Agosti, Piergiuseppe Agostoni, Francisco Aguilar, Julio Aguilar Linares, Luis Aguinaga, Jameel Ahmed, Allessandro Aiello, Paul Ainsworth, Jorge Roberto Aiub, Raed Al-Dallow, Lisa Alderson, Jorge Antonio Aldrete Velasco, Dimitrios Alexopoulos, Fernando Alfonso Manterola, Pareed Aliyar, David Alonso, Fernando Augusto Alves da Costa, José Amado, Walid Amara, Mathieu Amelot, Nima Amjadi, Fabrizio Ammirati, Marianna Andrade, Nabil Andrawis, Giorgio Annoni, Gerardo Ansalone, M.Kevin Ariani, Juan Carlos Arias, Sébastien Armero, Chander Arora, Muhammad Shakil Aslam, M. Asselman, Philippe Audouin, Charles Augenbraun, S. Aydin, Ivaneta Ayryanova, Emad Aziz, Luciano Marcelo Backes, E. Badings, Ermentina Bagni, Seth H. Baker, Richard Bala, Antonio Baldi, Shigenobu Bando, Subhash Banerjee, Alan Bank, Gonzalo Barón Esquivias, Craig Barr, Maria Bartlett, Vanja Basic Kes, Giovanni Baula, Steffen Behrens, Alan Bell, Raffaella Benedetti, Juan Benezet Mazuecos, Bouziane Benhalima, Jutta Bergler-Klein, Jean-Baptiste Berneau, Richard A. Bernstein, Percy Berrospi, Sergio Berti, Andrea Berz, Elizabeth Best, Paulo Bettencourt, Robert Betzu, Ravi Bhagwat, Luna Bhatta, Francesco Biscione, Giovanni BISIGNANI, Toby Black, Michael J. Bloch, Stephen Bloom, Edwin Blumberg, Mario Bo, Ellen Bøhmer, Andreas Bollmann, Maria Grazia Bongiorni, Giuseppe Boriani, D.J. Boswijk, Jochen Bott, Edo Bottacchi, Marica Bracic Kalan, Drew Bradman, Donald Brautigam, Nicolas Breton, P.J.A.M. Brouwers, Kevin Browne, Jordi Bruguera Cortada, A. Bruni, Claude Brunschwig, Hervé Buathier, Aurélie Buhl, John Bullinga, Jose Walter Cabrera, Alberto Caccavo, Shanglang Cai, Sarah Caine, Leonardo Calò, Valeria Calvi, Mauricio Camarillo Sánchez, Rui Candeias, Vincenzo Capuano, Alessandro Capucci, Ronald Caputo, Tatiana Cárdenas Rizo, Francisco Cardona, Francisco Carlos da Costa Darrieux, Yan Carlos Duarte Vera, Antonio Carolei, Susana Carreño, Paula Carvalho, Susanna Cary, Gavino Casu, Claudio Cavallini, Guillaume Cayla, Aldo Celentano, Tae-Joon Cha, Kwang Soo Cha, Jei Keon Chae, Kathrine Chalamidas, Krishnan Challappa, Sunil Prakash Chand, Harinath Chandrashekar, Ludovic Chartier, Kausik Chatterjee, Carlos Antero Chavez Ayala, Aamir Cheema, Amjad Cheema, Lin Chen, Shih-Ann Chen, Jyh Hong Chen, Fu-Tien Chiang, Francesco Chiarella, Lin Chih-Chan, Yong Keun Cho, Jong-Il Choi, Dong Ju Choi, Guy Chouinard, Danny Hoi-Fan Chow, Dimitrios Chrysos, Galina Chumakova, Eduardo Julián José Roberto Chuquiure Valenzuela, Nicoleta Cindea Nica, David J. Cislowski, Anthony Clay, Piers Clifford, Andrew Cohen, Michael Cohen, Serge Cohen, Furio Colivicchi, Ronan Collins, Paolo Colonna, Steve Compton, Derek Connolly, Alberto Conti, Gabriel Contreras Buenostro, Gregg Coodley, Martin Cooper, Julian Coronel, Giovanni Corso, Juan Cosín Sales, Yves Cottin, John Covalesky, Aurel Cracan, Filippo Crea, Peter Crean, James Crenshaw, Tina Cullen, Harald Darius, Patrick Dary, Olivier Dascotte, Ira Dauber, Vicente Davalos, Ruth Davies, Gershan Davis, Jean-Marc Davy, Mark Dayer, Marzia De Biasio, Silvana De Bonis, Raffaele De Caterina, Teresiano De Franceschi, J.R. de Groot, José De Horta, Axel De La Briolle, Gilberto de la Pena Topete, Angelo Amato Vicenzo de Paola, Weimar de Souza, A. de Veer, Luc De Wolf, Eric Decoulx, Sasalu Deepak, Pascal Defaye, Freddy Del-Carpio Munoz, Diana Delic Brkljacic, N. Joseph Deumite, Silvia Di Legge, Igor Diemberger, Denise Dietz, Pedro Dionísio, Qiang Dong, Fabio Rossi dos Santos, Elena Dotcheva, Rami Doukky, Anthony D'Souza, Simon Dubrey, Xavier Ducrocq, Dmitry Dupljakov, Mauricio Duque, Dipankar Dutta, Nathalie Duvilla, A. Duygun, Rainer Dziewas, Charles B. Eaton, William Eaves, L.A. Ebels-Tuinbeek, Clifford Ehrlich, Sabine Eichinger-Hasenauer, Steven J. Eisenberg, Adnan El Jabali, Mahfouz El Shahawy, Mauro Esteves Hernandes, Ana Etxeberria Izal, Rudolph Evonich, III, Oksana Evseeva, Andrey Ezhov, Raed Fahmy, Quan Fang, Ramin Farsad, Laurent Fauchier, Stefano Favale, Maxime Fayard, Jose Luis Fedele, Francesco Fedele, Olga Fedorishina, Steven R. Fera, Luis Gustavo Gomes Ferreira, Jorge Ferreira, Claudio Ferri, Anna Ferrier, Hugo Ferro, Alexandra Finsen, Brian First, Stuart Fischer, Catarina Fonseca, Luísa Fonseca Almeida, Steven Forman, Brad Frandsen, William French, Keith Friedman, Athena Friese, Ana Gabriela Fruntelata, Shigeru Fujii, Stefano Fumagalli, Marta Fundamenski, Yutaka Furukawa, Matthias Gabelmann, Nashwa Gabra, Niels Gadsbøll, Michel Galinier, Anders Gammelgaard, Priya Ganeshkumar, Christopher Gans, Antonio Garcia Quintana, Olivier Gartenlaub, Achille Gaspardone, Conrad Genz, Frédéric Georger, Jean-Louis Georges, Steven Georgeson, Evaldas Giedrimas, Mariusz Gierba, Ignacio Gil Ortega, Eve Gillespie, Alberto Giniger, Michael C. Giudici, Alexandros Gkotsis, Taya V. Glotzer, Joachim Gmehling, Jacek Gniot, Peter Goethals, Seth Goldbarg, Ronald Goldberg, Britta Goldmann, Sergey Golitsyn, Silvia Gómez, Juan Gomez Mesa, Vicente Bertomeu Gonzalez, Jesus Antonio Gonzalez Hermosillo, Víctor Manuel González López, Hervé Gorka, Charles Gornick, Diana Gorog, Venkat Gottipaty, Pascal Goube, Ioannis Goudevenos, Brett Graham, G. Stephen Greer, Uwe Gremmler, Paul G. Grena, Martin Grond, Edoardo Gronda, Gerian Grönefeld, Xiang Gu, Ivett Guadalupe Torres Torres, Gabriele Guardigli, Carolina Guevara, Alexandre Guignier, Michele Gulizia, Michael Gumbley, Albrecht Günther, Andrew Ha, Georgios Hahalis, Joseph Hakas, Christian Hall, Bing Han, Seongwook Han, Joe Hargrove, David Hargroves, Kenneth B. Harris, Tetsuya Haruna, Emil Hayek, Jeff Healey, Steven Hearne, Michael Heffernan, Geir Heggelund, J.A. Heijmeriks, Maarten Hemels, I. Hendriks, Sam Henein, Sung-Ho Her, Paul Hermany, Jorge Eduardo Hernández Del Río, Yorihiko Higashino, Michael Hill, Tetsuo Hisadome, Eiji Hishida, Etienne Hoffer, Matthew Hoghton, Kui Hong, Suk keun Hong, Stevie Horbach, Masataka Horiuchi, Yinglong Hou, Jeff Hsing, Chi-Hung Huang, David Huckins, kathy Hughes, A. Huizinga, E.L. Hulsman, Kuo-Chun Hung, Gyo-Seung Hwang, Margaret Ikpoh, Davide Imberti, Hüseyin Ince, Ciro Indolfi, Shujiro Inoue, Didier Irles, Harukazu Iseki, C. Noah Israel, Bruce Iteld, Venkat Iyer, Ewart Jackson-Voyzey, Naseem Jaffrani, Frank Jäger, Martin James, Sung-Won Jang, Nicolas Jaramillo, Nabil Jarmukli, Robert J. Jeanfreau, Ronald D. Jenkins, Carlos Jerjes Sánchez, Javier Jimenez, Robert Jobe, Tomas Joen-Jakobsen, Nicholas Jones, Jose Carlos Moura Jorge, Bernard Jouve, Byung Chun Jung, Kyung Tae Jung, Werner Jung, Mikhail Kachkovskiy, Krystallenia Kafkala, Larisa Kalinina, Bernd Kallmünzer, Farzan Kamali, Takehiro Kamo, Priit Kampus, Hisham Kashou, Andreas Kastrup, Apostolos Katsivas, Elizabeth Kaufman, Kazuya Kawai, Kenji Kawajiri, John F. Kazmierski, P. Keeling, José Francisco Kerr Saraiva, Galina Ketova, AJIT Singh Khaira, Aleksey Khripun, Doo-Il Kim, Young Hoon Kim, Nam Ho Kim, Dae Kyeong Kim, Jeong Su Kim, June Soo Kim, Ki Seok Kim, Jin bae Kim, Elena Kinova, Alexander Klein, James J. Kmetzo, G. Larsen Kneller, Aleksandar Knezevic, Su Mei Angela Koh, Shunichi Koide, Anastasios Kollias, J.A. Kooistra, Jay Koons, Martin Koschutnik, William J. Kostis, Dragan Kovacic, Jacek Kowalczyk, Natalya Koziolova, Peter Kraft, Johannes A. Kragten, Mori Krantz, Lars Krause, B.J. Krenning, F. Krikke, Z. Kromhout, Waldemar Krysiak, Priya Kumar, Thomas Kümler, Malte Kuniss, Jen-Yuan Kuo, Achim Küppers, Karla Kurrelmeyer, Choong Hwan Kwak, Bénédicte Laboulle, Arthur Labovitz, Wen Ter Lai, Andy Lam, Yat Yin Lam, Fernando Lanas Zanetti, Charles Landau, Giancarlo Landini, Estêvão Lanna Figueiredo, Torben Larsen, Karine Lavandier, Jessica LeBlanc, Moon Hyoung Lee, Chang-Hoon Lee, John Lehman, Ana Leitão, Nicolas Lellouche, Malgorzata Lelonek, Radoslaw Lenarczyk, T. Lenderink, Salvador León González, Peter Leong-Sit, Matthias Leschke, Nicolas Ley, Zhanquan Li, Xiaodong Li, Weihua Li, Xiaoming Li, Christhoh Lichy, Ira Lieber, Ramon Horacio Limon Rodriguez, Hailong Lin, Feng Liu, Hengliang Liu, Guillermo Llamas Esperon, Nassip Llerena Navarro, Eric Lo, Sergiy Lokshyn, Amador López, José Luís López-Sendón, Adalberto Menezes Lorga Filho, Richard S. Lorraine, Carlos Alberto Luengas, Robert Luke, Ming Luo, Steven Lupovitch, Philippe Lyrer, Changsheng Ma, Genshan Ma, Irene Madariaga, Koji Maeno, Dominique Magnin, Gustavo Maid, Sumeet K. Mainigi, Konstantinos Makaritsis, Rohit Malhotra, Rickey Manning, Athanasios Manolis, Helard Andres Manrique Hurtado, Ioannis Mantas, Fernando Manzur Jattin, Vicky Maqueda, Niccolo Marchionni, Francisco Marin Ortuno, Antonio Martín Santana, Jorge Martinez, Petra Maskova, Norberto Matadamas Hernandez, Katsuhiro Matsuda, Tillmann Maurer, Ciro Mauro, Erik May, Nolan Mayer, John McClure, Terry McCormack, William McGarity, Hugh McIntyre, Brent McLaurin, Feliz Alvaro Medina Palomino, Francesco Melandri, Hiroshi Meno, Dhananjai Menzies, Marco Mercader, Christian Meyer, Beat j. Meyer, Jacek Miarka, Frank Mibach, Dominik Michalski, Patrik Michel, Rami Mihail Chreih, Ghiath Mikdadi, Milan Mikus, Davor Milicic, Constantin Militaru, Sedi Minaie, Bogdan Minescu, Iveta Mintale, Tristan Mirault, Michael J. Mirro, Dinesh Mistry, Nicoleta Violeta Miu, Naomasa Miyamoto, Tiziano Moccetti, Akber Mohammed, Azlisham Mohd Nor, Michael Mollerus, Giulio Molon, Sergio Mondillo, Patrícia Moniz, Lluis Mont, Vicente Montagud, Oscar Montaña, Cristina Monti, Luciano Moretti, Kiyoo Mori, Andrew Moriarty, Jacek Morka, Luigi Moschini, Nikitas Moschos, Andreas Mügge, Thomas J. Mulhearn, Carmen Muresan, Michela Muriago, Wlodzimierz Musial, Carl W. Musser, Francesco Musumeci, Thuraia Nageh, Hidemitsu Nakagawa, Yuichiro Nakamura, Toru Nakayama, Gi-Byoung Nam, Michele Nanna, Indira Natarajan, Hemal M. Nayak, Stefan Naydenov, Jurica Nazli, Alexandru Cristian Nechita, Libor Nechvatal, Sandra Adela Negron, James Neiman, Fernando Carvalho Neuenschwander, David Neves, Anna Neykova, Ricardo Nicolás Miguel, George Nijmeh, Alexey Nizov, Rodrigo Noronha Campos, Janko Nossan, Tatiana Novikova, Ewa Nowalany-Kozielska, Emmanuel Nsah, Juan Carlos Nunez Fragoso, Svetlana Nurgalieva, Dieter Nuyens, Ole Nyvad, Manuel Odin de Los Rios Ibarra, Philip O'Donnell, Martin O'Donnell, Seil Oh, Yong Seog Oh, Dongjin Oh, Gilles O'Hara, Kostas Oikonomou, Claudia Olivares, Richard Oliver, Rafael Olvera Ruiz, Christoforos Olympios, Anna omaszuk-Kazberuk, Joaquín Osca Asensi, eena Padayattil jose, Francisco Gerardo Padilla Padilla, Victoria Padilla Rios, Giuseppe Pajes, A. Shekhar Pandey, Gaetano Paparella, F. Paris, Hyung Wook Park, Jong Sung Park, Fragkiskos Parthenakis, Enrico Passamonti, Rajesh J. Patel, Jaydutt Patel, Mehool Patel, Janice Patrick, Ricardo Pavón Jimenez, Analía Paz, Vittorio Pengo, William Pentz, Beatriz Pérez, Alma Minerva Pérez Ríos, Alejandro Pérez-Cabezas, Richard Perlman, Viktor Persic, Francesco Perticone, Terri K. Peters, Sanjiv Petkar, Luis Felipe Pezo, Christian Pflücke, David N. Pham, Roland T. Phillips, Stephen Phlaum, Denis Pieters, Julien Pineau, Arnold Pinter, Fausto Pinto, R. Pisters, Nediljko Pivac, Darko Pocanic, Cristian Podoleanu, Alessandro Politano, Zdravka Poljakovic, Stewart Pollock, Jose Polo Garcéa, Holger Poppert, Maurizio Porcu, Antonio Pose Reino, Neeraj Prasad, Dalton Bertolim Précoma, Alessandro Prelle, John Prodafikas, Konstantin Protasov, Maurice Pye, Zhaohui Qiu, Jean-Michel Quedillac, Dimitar Raev, Carlos Antonio Raffo Grado, Sidiqullah Rahimi, Arturo Raisaro, Bhola Rama, Ricardo Ramos, Maria Ranieri, Nuno Raposo, Eric Rashba, Ursula Rauch-Kroehnert, Ramakota Reddy, Giulia Renda, Shabbir Reza, Luigi Ria, Dimitrios Richter, Hans Rickli, Werner Rieker, Tomas Ripolil Vera, Luiz Eduardo Ritt, Douglas Roberts, Ignacio Rodriguez Briones, Aldo Edwin Rodriguez Escudero, Carlos Rodríguez Pascual, Mark Roman, Francesco Romeo, E. Ronner, Jean-Francois Roux, Nadezda Rozkova, Miroslav Rubacek, Frank Rubalcava, Andrea M. Russo, Matthieu Pierre Rutgers, Karin Rybak, Samir Said, Tamotsu Sakamoto, Abraham Salacata, Adrien Salem, Rafael Salguero Bodes, Marco A. Saltzman, Alessandro Salvioni, Gregorio Sanchez Vallejo, Marcelo Sanmartín Fernández, Wladmir Faustino Saporito, Kesari Sarikonda, Taishi Sasaoka, Hamdi Sati, Irina Savelieva, Pierre-Jean Scala, Peter Schellinger, Carlos Scherr, Lisa Schmitz, Karl-Heinz Schmitz, Bettina Schmitz, Teresa Schnabel, Steffen Schnupp, Peter Schoeniger, Norbert Schön, Peter Schwimmbeck, Clare Seamark, Greg Searles, Karl-Heinz Seidl, Barry Seidman, Jaroslaw Sek, Lakshmanan Sekaran, Carlo SERRATI, Neerav Shah, Vinay Shah, Anil Shah, Shujahat Shah, Vijay Kumar Sharma, Louise Shaw, Khalid H. Sheikh, Naruhito Shimizu, Hideki Shimomura, Dong-Gu Shin, Eun-Seok Shin, Junya Shite, Gerolamo Sibilio, Frank Silver, Iveta Sime, Tim A. Simmers, Narendra Singh, Peter Siostrzonek, Didier Smadja, David W. Smith, Marcelo Snitman, Dario Sobral Filho, Hassan Soda, Carl Sofley, Adam Sokal, Yannie Soo Oi Yan, Rodolfo Sotolongo, Olga Ferreira de Souza, Jon Arne Sparby, Jindrich Spinar, David Sprigings, Alex C. Spyropoulos, Dimitrios Stakos, Clemens Steinwender, George Stergiou, Ian Stiell, Marcus Stoddard, Anastas Stoikov, Witold Streb, Ioannis Styliadis, Guohai Su, Xi Su, Wanda Sudnik, Kai Sukles, Xiaofei Sun, H. Swart, Janko Szavits-Nossan, Jens Taggeselle, Yuichiro Takagi, Amrit Pal Singh Takhar, Angelika Tamm, Katsumi Tanaka, Tanyanan Tanawuttiwat, Sherman Tang, Aylmer Tang, Giovanni Tarsi, Tiziana Tassinari, Ashis Tayal, Muzahir Tayebjee, J.M. ten Berg, Dan Tesloianu, Salem H.K. The, Dierk Thomas, Serge Timsit, Tetsuya Tobaru, Andrzej R. Tomasik, Mikhail Torosoff, Emmanuel Touze, Elina Trendafilova, W. Kevin Tsai, Hung Fat Tse, Hiroshi Tsutsui, Tian Ming Tu, Ype Tuininga, Minang Turakhia, Samir Turk, Wayne Tcurner, Arnljot Tveit, Richard Tytus, C. Valadão, P.F.M.M. van Bergen, Philippe van de Borne, B.J. van den Berg, C. van der Zwaan, M. Van Eck, Peter Vanacker, Dimo Vasilev, Vasileios Vasilikos, Maxim Vasilyev, Srikar Veerareddy, Mario Vega Miño, Asok Venkataraman, Paolo Verdecchia, Francesco Versaci, Ernst Günter Vester, Hubert Vial, Jason Victory, Alejandro Villamil, Marc Vincent, Anthony Vlastaris, Jürgen vom Dahl, Kishor Vora, Robert B. Vranian, Paul Wakefield, Ningfu Wang, Mingsheng Wang, Xinhua Wang, Feng Wang, Tian Wang, Alberta L. Warner, Kouki Watanabe, Jeanne Wei, Christian Weimar, Stanislav Weiner, Renate Weinrich, Ming-Shien Wen, Marcus Wiemer, Preben Wiggers, Andreas Wilke, David Williams, Marcus L. Williams, Bernhard Witzenbichler, Brian Wong, Ka Sing Lawrence Wong, Beata Wozakowska-Kaplon, Shulin Wu, Richard C. Wu, Silke Wunderlich, Nell Wyatt, John (Jack) Wylie, Yong Xu, Xiangdong Xu, Hiroki Yamanoue, Takeshi Yamashita, Ping Yen Bryan Yan, Tianlun Yang, Jing Yao, Kuo-Ho Yeh, Wei Hsian Yin, Yoto Yotov, Ralf Zahn, Stuart Zarich, Sergei Zenin, Elisabeth Louise Zeuthen, Huanyi Zhang, Donghui Zhang, Xingwei Zhang, Ping Zhang, Jun Zhang, Shui Ping Zhao, Yujie Zhao, Zhichen Zhao, Yang Zheng, Jing Zhou, Sergio Zimmermann, Andrea Zini, Steven Zizzo, Wenxia Zong, L Steven Zukerman
Publikováno v:
Hellenic Journal of Cardiology, Vol 62, Iss 2, Pp 152-157 (2021)
Aim: The SAMe-TT2R2 score helps identify patients with atrial fibrillation (AF) likely to have poor anticoagulation control during anticoagulation with vitamin K antagonists (VKA) and those with scores >2 might be better managed with a target-specifi
Externí odkaz:
https://doaj.org/article/37a2d4ce1fa24771a1532af1ff43d840
Autor:
Carlos I. Ponte-Negretti, Fernando Wyss, Daniel Piskorz, Raul D. Santos, Raul Villar, Alberto Lorenzatti, Patricio López-Jaramillo, Peter P. Toth, A. Juan J. Amaro, Alfonso K. Rodrigo, Fernando Lanas, Miguel Urina-Triana, Jofre Lara, T. Osiris Valdés, José R. Gomez-Mancebo, Alfonso Bryce, Leonardo Cobos S., Adriana Puente-Barragán, Vladimir E. Ullauri-Solórzano, Félix A. Medina-Palomino, Alfredo F. Lozada, Maritza Duran, Percy Berrospi, David Miranda, Juan J. Badimon, J. José R. González, Peter Libby
Publikováno v:
Archivos de Cardiología de México, Vol 92, Iss 1 (2022)
Background: Hypertension, hyperglycemia, dyslipidemia, overweight, obesity, and tobacco (smoking, chewing, and vaping), together with a pro-inflammatory and procoagulant state, are the main risk factors related to atherosclerotic cardiovascular disea
Externí odkaz:
https://doaj.org/article/d1477939c5614c27be0f47474be6c517
Autor:
José R Gomez-Mancebo, David Miranda, Alfonso Bryce, T Osiris Valdés, Miguel Urina-Triana, Adriana C Puente-Barragán, Peter Libby, Leonardo Cobos S, Patricio Lopez-Jaramillo, Raul D. Santos, Juan J. Badimon, Percy Berrospi, Carlos I Ponte-Negretti, Raul Villar, Alberto J. Lorenzatti, Fernando Wyss, Alfonso K Rodrigo, Alfredo Lozada, Jofre Lara, Vladimir E Ullauri-Solórzano, Félix Medina-Palomino, Daniel Piskorz, Fernando Lanas, A Juan J Amaro, Peter P. Toth, J José R González, Maritza Duran
Publikováno v:
Archivos de Cardiología de México
Repositorio Universidad de Santander
Universidad de Santander
instacron:Universidad de Santander
Repositorio Digital USB
Universidad Simón Bolívar
instacron:Universidad Simón Bolívar
Repositorio Universidad de Santander
Universidad de Santander
instacron:Universidad de Santander
Repositorio Digital USB
Universidad Simón Bolívar
instacron:Universidad Simón Bolívar
Digital
Background: Hypertension, hyperglycemia, dyslipidemia, overweight, obesity, and tobacco (smoking, chewing, and vaping), together with a pro-inflammatory and procoagulant state, are the main risk factors related to atherosclerotic cardiov
Background: Hypertension, hyperglycemia, dyslipidemia, overweight, obesity, and tobacco (smoking, chewing, and vaping), together with a pro-inflammatory and procoagulant state, are the main risk factors related to atherosclerotic cardiov
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::0a0600e42d9b3356e243368c21c3328f
https://repositorio.udes.edu.co/handle/001/6084
https://repositorio.udes.edu.co/handle/001/6084
Autor:
Mercedes Samson, Siegfried Frickel, Hirosi Meno, Niels Gadsbøll, Sébastien Prévôt, Sorin Alexandru Antonescu, Xiaodong Li, Tetsuya Haruna, Zicheng Li, Catarina Fonseca, Ralf Zahn, Shahid Aziz, Takashi Tsutsui, Galal Kerfes, Elisabeth Louise Zeuthen, Lluís Mont, Angelika Tamm, Bogdan Minescu, Eric Lo, Gerardo Ansalone, Malcolm Foster, Tristan Mirault, Nabil Andrawis, Apostolos Katsivas, Imad Kreidieh, Juliano Novaes Cardoso, Margaret Ikpoh, Dimitar Raev, Said Chaaban, Dan Tesloianu, Philippe Loiselet, Joachim Gmehling, Joseph Hakas, Steven Forman, Ernst Günter Vester, Bettina Schmitz, Hassan El-Sayed, Hiroshi Tsutsui, Salvatore Pirelli, Jens Taggeselle, Arnljot Tveit, David Smith, Manuel De Los Rios Ibarra, Rafael Salguero, Jindrich Spinar, Vanja Bašić Kes, Jose Walter Cabrera Honorio, Adrien Salem, Gavino Casu, Jean Michel Quedillac, Ana Fruntelata, Peter Siostrzonek, Dmitry Napalkov, Luthando Adams, Valeria Calvi, Jeff S. Healey, Magnus Forsgren, Larisa Kalinina, Ratika Parkash, P. F.M.M. Bergen van, Carmen Manuela Muresan, H. Gorka, Andreas Mügge, Gustavo Maid, Serge Yvorra, Alexander Paraschos, Bernhard Witzenbichler, Viktor Peršić, Jeong Su Kim, Dong Jin Oh, Yutaka Furukawa, Steve Compton, Ravikiran Korabathina, Tammam Al-Joundi, Muzahir H. Tayebjee, Robert Betzu, David J. Cislowski, Alon Steinberg, Carisi Anne Polanczyk, Sanjiv Petkar, Andy Lam, Mingsheng Wang, Galina Ivanchura, Ruediger Seebass, Thomas Guarnieri, Seth H. Baker, Paula Carvalho, Brian First, Konstantinos Makaritsis, Alex C. Spyropoulos, Mohiburrahman Sirajuddin, Richard Bala, David Goldscher, G. Larsen Kneller, Ki Seok Kim, Sherman Tang, Venkat Iyer, Payman Sattar, Yamile Porro, Gregory Y.H. Lip, Christa Raters, Olivier Gartenlaub, Elizaveta Panchenko, Niccolo' Marcionni, Ole Nyvad, Sibel Zehra Aydin, Kenji Kawajiri, Dipankar Dutta, Gabriel Contreras Buenostro, Shaival Kapadia, Harry J.G.M. Crijns, Miroslav Rubacek, Myriam Brunehaut, Igor Diemberger, Kyle Rickner, Katsumi Tanaka, Moon Hyoung Lee, Pamela Nerheim, Jose Carlos Moura Jorge, Michael Gumbley, Katie Randall, Francesco Melandri, Sunil Chand, Harukazu Iseki, Thalie Traissac, Ningfu Wang, Ghiath Mikdadi, Peter D. Schellinger, Andrew M. Rubin, Conrad Genz, Karl Heinz Seidl, Maurice Pye, Giorgio Annoni, Adalberto Menezes Lorga Filho, William H. Pentz, Lisa Schmitz, Gary Miller, Didier Smadja, Elena Khludeeva, David Hargroves, Hans-Christoph Diener, Tiziano Moccetti, Azlisham Mohd Nor, Kai Koenig, F. A. Rooyer, Kiyoo Mori, Carlos Gonzalez Juanatey, Jan Beyer-Westendorf, Charles Landau, Steven B Eisenberg, Hugh F. McIntyre, Emilio Gonzalez Cocina, Erik May, Gyo-Seung Hwang, Alberto Giniger, Karl-Heinz Kuck, Yan Carlos Duarte Vera, Vladimir Gorbunov, Priya Nair, Shih Ann Chen, Beat J. Meyer, Donghui Zhang, Feng Wang, Richard J.H. Smith, Michele Massimo Gulizia, Darko Pocanic, Abul Azim, Jose Maria Lobos, Patrick Leprince, Peter Vanacker, Marica Bracic Kalan, James Crenshaw, Ewa Nowalany-Kozielska, Ayham Al-Zoebi, Eiji Hishida, Louis Essandoh, Younghoon Kim, Yanmin Yang, Dhiraj Gupta, Fausto J. Pinto, Arnold Pinter, Stanley Koch, Luis Felipe Pezo, Dzifa Wosornu Abban, Martin S. Green, Chrystalenia Kafkala, Zhitao Liu, Jose Luis Llisterri, Su Mei Angela Koh, Lin Chih-Chan, Ruth Davies, Ursula Rauch-Kroehnert, Julio Tallet, Juan Benezet-Mazuecos, Andreas Kastrup, Rohit Malhotra, Serge Timsit, Thierry Frappé, Kostas Oikonomou, Ameer Kabour, Kishor Vora, Douglas Roberts, Carlos Scherr, Pedro Dionísio, Nicoleta Violeta Miu, Eve Gillespie, Petr Povolny, F.R. Grondin, Philippe Lyrer, Raymond Fisher, Philip O'Donnell, Nima Amjadi, Juan Vazquez, Lynn Corbett, Patrick Peters, Jing Zhou, Thomas Kümler, Danny H.K. Wong, Evaldas Giedrimas, William McGarity, Frank L. Silver, Emmanuel Touzé, Ana Leitão, Suk keun Hong, Marwan Salfity, Constantin Militaru, S T Matskeplishvili, Johannes A. Kragten, Sam Henein, Anthony D'Souza, B. J. Krenning, Francesco Chiarella, Rene Casanova, Stephan Willems, Yong Keun Cho, Tae Joon Cha, Stewart Pollock, Rajendra Moodley, Rosa Ysabel Cotrina Pereyra, Volker Laske, Zhanquan Li, Kenneth B. Harris, Johnny Dy, Gabriele Guardigli, Hisham Kashou, Norberto Matadamas Hernandez, Zdravka Poljaković, E. Decoulx, Paul Wakefield, Sung Ho Her, Fatma Qaddoura, Giuseppe Boriani, Younus Ismail, Franz Goss, Shigeru Fujii, J. R. Groot de, Ming Shien Wen, Rui Candeias, Thomas Rebane, Juan Carlos Arias, Robert Jobe, Nicolas Ley, Taishi Sasaoka, Luigi Ria, Jonathan Banayan, Paul McLaughlin, Sergei Zenin, Luis E. Martinez, Thuraia Nageh, Fabrizio Ammirati, M. E.W. Hemels, Yutaka Shimizu, Elina Trendafilova, Maxime Fayard, Randeep Suneja, Attilia Maria Pizzini, Mark B. Abelson, Rabih R. Azar, Jian Zhou, Valerie Bockisch, Martin Koschutnik, James Hitchcock, Vlad Ciobotaru, Didier Irles, Patrik Michel, Witold Streb, John F. Corrigan, Ajit Singh Khaira, Marco Antônio Mota Gomes, Richard Tytus, Christian Hall, Antonius Ziekenhuis, Catherine Mallecourt, David J. Williams, Doo Il Kim, Brian Gordon, Salvatore Novo, Soufian Al Mahameed, Anil Shah, N. Joseph Deumite, Brent T. McLaurin, Ruth H. Strasser, Somnath Kumar, Genshan Ma, Aurel Cracan, Rajiv Mallik, Anthony Vlastaris, Francesco Perticone, Julio Alberto Aguilar Linares, Angel Moya, William Ashcraft, Steven Lupovitch, Renate Weinrich, Ralph F. Bosch, Gerald Ukrainski, Jon Arne Sparby, Norbert Schön, Pierre Jean Scala, Steven E. Hearne, Mark Roman, Ramin Farsad, Werner Rieker, Guillaume Cayla, Ramon Freixa, Hidemitsu Nakagawa, Kunihiro Nishida, Thomas J. Mulhearn, Tak W. Kwan, Jeffrey Shanes, Tiziana Tassinari, Ka Sing Lawrence Wong, Kneale Metcalf, Dominique Lejay, Daniel Savard, Pierre Chevallereau, Gilles O'Hara, Milan Mikus, Hiroshi Fukunaga, Olga Korennova, Xavier Ducrocq, Edvard Berngard, Mario Bo, Hoi Fan Chow, E. Ronner, Yuriy Grinshstein, Amparo Mena, Sidiqullah Rahimi, Axel Brandes, Shigenobu Bando, Freddy Del-Carpio Munoz, Jonathan L. Halperin, Ronald D. Jenkins, Carlos Rodríguez Pascual, Alain Lacroix, Sergio Agosti, Franklin Handel, Aylmer Tang, Nan Jiang, Diana A. Gorog, Dimitrios Stakos, Gerald Greer, Dudley Goulden, Martin Grond, Oran Corey, Stellan Bandh, Efrain Gonzalez, Alexander Klein, Jacques Scemama, Amelie Elsaesser, Nathan Foster, Francesco Fedele, Dinesh Mistry, Alberto Caccavo, Bjørn Bratland, Jean Marc Davy, D. J. Boswijk, Abdullah Al Ali, Muhammad Khalid, Terry McCormack, Clare Seamark, Enrico Passamonti, Zoran Olivari, Simon W Dubrey, Wlodzimierz Musial, Antonio Martín Santana, Jianqiu Liang, Manuel de Mora, Dmitry Dupljakov, Nicholas Jones, Mohamed Alshehri, Paul Charbel, John Bullinga, Petr Polasek, Hossein Almassi, Reza Mehzad, Gamal Hussein, Marcus Wiemer, Ali Sharareh, Alexandra Finsen, David Huckins, Denis Angoulvant, Matthias Leschke, Craig Vogel, Stefan Schuster, Juan E. Mesa, Yong Seog Oh, Axel De La Briolle, Jacek Kowalczyk, Louise Shaw, Eduardo de Teresa, Stefan Naydenov, Hubert Vial, Ian I Joffe, Christoph Kleinschnitz, Takeshi Yamashita, A. Salvioni, Aman M. Shah, Michael Renzi, Claude Brunschwig, Ioannis Styliadis, Ravi Bhagwat, Julian Coronel, Asok Venkataraman, Zayd Eldadah, Dinesh Singal, Byung Chun Jung, Michael Lillestol, Mirza S. Baig, Jose Polo, Ira Dauber, Olga Barbarash, Kristina Zint, Pavel Galin, P. J. A. M. Brouwers, Ki Byeong Nam, Andrey Ezhov, Kevin F. Browne, Iveta Sime, Tetsuo Sakai, Jean Louis Georges, Manish Jain, Alexey Nizov, Jean Dillinger, Arif Elvan, John Barton, Rainer Zimmermann, Junji Kanda, Clare Holmes, Werner Jung, Aurélien Miralles, Tatiana Novikova, Steven Georgeson, Yorihiko Higashino, Akira Yamada, David Sprigings, Haroon Rashid, J. W.M. Eck van, Bernard Erickson, Barry Seidman, Koji Kajiwara, Kannappan Krishnaswamy, Daniel Ferreira, Sébastien Armero, Brian Wong, Dong Gu Shin, Ludovic Chartier, Priit Kampus, Francisco Marín, Rickey Manning, Martin Köhrmann, Edward J. Kosinski, Bengt Johansson, Y. S. Tuininga, Simon Cattan, Sergio Dubner, Imran Dotani, Wenchi Kevin Tsai, Gregorio Sanchez, Edwin Blumberg, Charles Crump, Frank Jäger, Christoforos Olympios, Matthew Hoghton, Xinwen Zhao, Derek Muse, Alexandre Guignier, Toby Black, Yuichiro Takagi, Phil Keeling, Richard A. Bernstein, Omar Elhag, Jean Ernst Poulard, Fernando Gabriel Manzur Jattin, James Hampsey, Shahid Mahmood, Steffen Behrens, Tianlun Yang, Elena Dotcheva, Krishnan Challappa, Nam Ho Kim, Claudio Cavallini, Eric Espaliat, Martin James, June Soo Kim, Marc Roelke, Harold Thomas, Charles A. Shoultz, Rami El Mahmoud, José Francisco Kerr Saraiva, Jürgen vom Dahl, Xuebo Liu, Dong Ju Choi, Sergio Mondillo, Ian Parker, Kazuya Yamamoto, Rafael Martin Suarez, Karla M. Kurrelmeyer, Akber Mohammed, Nikitas Moschos, Benoit Coutu, Georgios Hananis, Hamed M. Zuhairy, Giovanni Baula, Suchdeep Bains, Menno V. Huisman, Heng Jiang, Jaroslaw Sek, Yoto Yotov, Malik Ali, Dalmo Antonio Ribeiro Moreira, Torben Larsen, Raed Osman, Marie Paule Houppe Nousse, Shulin Wu, Arturo Raisaro, Efrain Alonso Gomez Lopez, Violeta Cindea Nica, Eduardo Julián José Roberto Chuquiure Valenzuela, Wladmir Faustino Saporito, Changsheng Ma, Francesco Romeo, Jorge Martínez, M. Shakil Aslam, Kenneth J. Rothman, Kamal Al Ghalayini, Magdy Mikhail, Charles Augenbraun, Andreas Wilke, Peter Goethals, John D. McClure, Humberto Rodriguez Reyes, Peter Schoeniger, Nabil Jarmukli, Elizabeth S. Kaufman, Nathalie Duvilla, Jens Wicke, Kausik Chatterjee, Philippe Audouin, Dragan Kovacic, Xingwei Zhang, Brad Frandsen, Alberto Conti, Francisco Aguilar, Sasalu Deepak, Geir Heggelund, David S. Rosenbaum, Sergey P. Golitsyn, Alessandro Capucci, Rodolfo Sotolongo, Begoña Sevilla, François Poulain, Thomas Ronzière, Naseem Jaffrani, Dominik Michalski, Jose Lopez-Sendon, Silvia Di Legge, Bernard Jouve, Chang Sheng Ma, Robert Parris, Sumeet K. Mainigi, Jing Yao, Lars Udo Krause, Ulrich Tebbe, Quansan Zhang, Mathieu Amelot, Peter Crean, Benzy J. Padanilam, Nicolas Breton, Fernando Tomas Lanas Zanetti, Subhash Banerjee, Andrew I. Cohen, Michel Galinier, Jacek Miarka, Gerian Grönefeld, Vicente Bertomeu, Mariusz Gierba, Danny, Anna Ferrier, Luciano Marcelo Backes, Lianqun Cui, Eun-Seok Shin, Andreas Meinel, Jay Koons, Jen Yuan Kuo, Brett Graham, Antonio Garcia Quintana, Michael Hill, Sylvain Destrac, Janko Szavits-Nossan, Shanglang Cai, Joaquín Osca, Luis Aguinaga, Hemal M. Nayak, Chander Arora, Shinji Tayama, Diana Delić Brkljačić, Tiemin Jiang, Miguel Agustin Reyes Rocha, Ronan Collins, Davide Imberti, Kwang Soo Cha, Matthias Gabelmann, Alfredo Astesiano, Christian Weimar, William Eaves, Tatiana Ionova, Khalid Almuti, Thierry Schaupp, Bernhard Paul Lodde, Darlene Elias, Yuichiro Nakamura, Raed Al-Dallow, Eric Parrens, Weihua Li, Alan Bell, Noah Israel, Nadezda Rozkova, Nediljko Pivac, Nooshin Bazargani, Armando Pineda-Velez, Hyung Wook Park, Amin Karim, Clemens Steinwender, Davor Milicic, Gonzalo Barón, Robert Topkis, Mehrdad Ariani, Craig S. Barr, Paulo Bettencourt, Roberto Zanini, Andrew Moriarty, Pascal Goube, Fausto Rigo, Irene Madariaga, Atsushi Sueyoshi, Małgorzata Lelonek, Kevin R. Wheelan, Richard Huntley, Donald Brautigam, Jacek Gniot, Ido Lori, Dragos Vinereanu, Daniel Lee, Kouki Watanabe, Michael Vargas, Natalya Koziolova, James S. Zebrack, Basel Hanbali, Cesare Greco, José Luis Zamorano, Rajesh Patel, Fernando Carvalho Neuenschwander, Sergio Luiz Zimmermann, Shuiping Zhao, Pedro Adragão, Karl Heinz Schmitz, Abdelfatah Alasfar, Olga Ferreira de Souza, David N. Pham, Mark Dayer, Thomas Davee, Yoshiki Hata, Mika Skeppholm, Martin O'Donnell, David Molony, Joe Hargrove, Hani Sabbour, Pascal Defaye, Jochen Bott, Dora Ines Molina de Salazar, Anthony Clay, Giancarlo Landini, Michael McGuire, Dae Kyeong Kim, A. Shekhar Pandey, Bouziane Benhalima, Serge Cohen, Aamir Cheema, Matthias Claus, Marcus L. Williams, Qiangsun Zheng, Karim Bakhtiar, Hailong Lin, Sergio Berti, David Hartley, Libor Nechvatal, Rami Mihail Chreih, Domingo Pozzer, James Capo, John Floyd, Bhola Rama, Harald Darius, Ioannis Mantas, Pareed Aliyar, Carlos Barrera, Galina Ketova, Mark Chang, Alan J. Bank, José Ferreira Santos, Samir Turk, Lakshmanan Sekaran, Adam Ellery, Aurélie Buhl, Naomasa Miyamoto, Kuo Ho Yeh, Nicolas Mousallem, Hassan Soda, Dimitrios J. Richter, Zhaohui Wu, Tim Edwards, Kai Sukles, Koji Maeno, Huanyi Zhang, Paolo Verdecchia, Alexandros Gkotsis, Joe Pouzar, Philippe Berdagué, Edoardo Gronda, Olesya Rubanenko, Cristian Podoleanu, Mariano Ruiz Borret, Guillermo Llamas Esperon, Iveta Mintale, Hideki Shimomura, Dadong Zhang, Angelo Amato Vicenzo de Paola, Kenneth Butcher, Pascal Tessier, Minang Turakhia, Peter Svensson, Shabbir Reza, Herbert Pardell, Wilfried Lang, Holger Poppert, Alan Ackermann, Olivier Citerne, Emil Hayek, Yang Zheng, Jin bae Kim, Lorenzo Fácila, Tetsuo Hisadome, Li Sun, Panagiotis Vardas, Angel Grande, Piers Clifford, C. Zwaan van der, Nicki Law, Ilsbe Salecker, Steven Isserman, Shozo Tanaka, Dorothee B. Bartels, Yann Hemery, Susanna Cary, Mehiar El-Hamdani, Indira Natarajan, Miney Paquette, C. Wilson Sofley, Charles C. Gornick, Fu-Tien Chiang, Ellen Bøhmer, Hiroki Yamanoue, Toru Nakayama, Chakri Yarlagadda, Ciro Indolfi, Narendra Singh, Juan Carlos Nunez Fragoso, Eisho Kyo, Laurent Deluche, Andreas Götte, Stephen Phlaum, Jong Sung Park, Paresh Mehta, Terrence C. Hack, Fred Cucher, Olivier Dibon, Chia Theng Daniel Oh, Shannon Twiddy, Sean Connors, Edo Bottacchi, Beata Wożakowska-Kapłon, Ronald B. Goldberg, Jordi Bruguera, James J. Kmetzo, Jeanne Wei, John Kazmierski, Pilar Mazón, M Frais, Kazuya Kawai, Dimitrios Alexopoulos, Abayomi Osunkoya, Wanda Sudnik, Ramon Horacio Limon Rodriguez, William J. French, Ira Lieber, Rajesh Aggarwal, Stuart W. Zarich, John A. Puleo, David Cudmore, Jost Henner Wirtz, Ute Altmann, Kyung Tae Jung, Jennifer Litchfield, Jei Keon Chae, Rainer Dziewas, James Neiman, Karin Rybak, Galina Chumakova, Riccardo Pini, Richard Oliver, Benoit Lequeux, Athanasios J. Manolis, Luisa Fonseca, César A. Jardim, Katsuhiro Matsuda, Paul Hermany, Ming Luo, Ronnie Garcia, Oscar Pereira Dutra, John Culp, Amrit Pal Singh Takhar, Victor Howard, Oyidie Igbokidi, Kuo Yang Wang, Britta Goldmann, Thomas Walter, Mohamed K. Al-Obaidi, Antonio Pose, Christine Teutsch, Arthur J. Labovitz, Thomas Folk, Nell Wyatt, A. Huizenga, Benhur Henz, Konstantin Protasov, Petra Maskova, Ioannis Goudevenos, Kier Huehnergarth, Elena Kinova, Georgios Stergiou, Guohai Su, Hüseyin Ince, Chi Hung Huang, Winfried Haerer, Saad Al Ismail, Michael Gabris, Brian Carlson, Feng Liu, Yansheng Li, Luis Gustavo Gomes Ferreira, Radosław Lenarczyk, Ruben Omar Iza Villanueva, Nandkishore Ranadive, Yong Xu, Oscar Saenz Morales, Wayne Turner, Aleksey Khripun, Paul G. Grena, Yusuke Fujino, Abraham Salacata, Aleksandar Knezevic, Fouad Elghelbazouri, Hamid Bayeh, Mikhail Torosoff, Martin Cooper, Alenka Mavri, Marina Freydlin, Vassilios Vassilikos, Naresh Ranjith, Laurent Prunier, E. Hoffer, George Mitchell, Javier León Jiménez, S.S. Kabbani, Waldemar Krysiak, Emmanuel Nsah, John Ip, Charles B. Eaton, Jérome Thevenin, Dimitrios Chrysos, Asaad Bakbak, L. Steven Zukerman, Maria Grazia Bongiorni, Matthias von Mering, Lisa Alderson, Jean Joseph Muller, Yann Jamon, Roger Moore, Harinath Chandrashekar, Athanasios Pras, Venkatesh Nadar, B. J. Berg van den, Tomas Ripoll, Eric Van De Graaff, Patrick Dary, Peter L. Schwimmbeck, James Poock, Robert Schnitzler, Rohit Arora, Vuong DuThinh, Uwe Gremmler, Nuno Raposo, Chirag Sandesara, Ping Yen Bryan Yan, Junya Shite, Andrea Berz, Isabel Egocheaga, Karine Lavandier, Jose M. Teixeira, Ewart Jackson-Voyzey, Mayar Jundi, Ignacio Iglesias, Stephen Bloom, Hans Rickli, Rudolph Evonich, Giulio Molon, Vinay Shah, Salvador Bruno Valdovinos Chavez, Walter Ageno, Mauro Esteves Hernandes, Ali Ghanbasha, Stefan Regner, Luc De Wolf, Abdel El Hallak, Mohammad Shoukfeh, Francesco Musumeci, Pablo Andres Sepulveda Varela, Gershan Davis, Xianyan Jiang, Matthew Ebinger, Xiangdong Xu, Andreas Winkler, T. A. Simmers, Olivier Dascotte, Dominique Magnin, Karen Mahood, Carolina Guevara Caiedo, Zulu Wang, Hung-Fat Tse, John Camm, Didier Cadinot, Javier Aguila Marin, Juan Jose Olalla, Tamara Everington, Sherryn Roth, Feliz Alvaro Medina Palomino, Gregg Coodley, Wenhui Liu, G. Y. H. Lip, Ricky Ganim, Paul Ainsworth, Luiz Eduardo Fonteles Ritt, Yalin Liu, Sung Won Jang, Percy Berrospi, Dhananjai Menzies, Julien Pineau, Robert J. Jeanfreau, Hervé Buathier, John D. Osborne, Ted S. N. Lo, Li Fern Hsu, Xi Su, Beate Wild, Alvaro Rabelo Alves, Tomas Cieza-Lara, Neeraj Prasad, Yoshinori Seko, Jaydutt Patel, Malte Kuniss, Guy Chouinard, Jacek Morka, Frank Rubalcava, Fran Adams, Ignacio Rodriguez Briones, Vivek Sharma, Xinhua Wang, Amir Malik, Walid Amara, Adnan El Jabali, José Arturo Maldonado Villalon, Frederic Georger, Hong Ma, Steffen Schnupp, Nolan Mayer, Adam Sokal, Nasser Abdul, Gérald Phan Cao Phai, Jorge Hugo Blanco Ibaceta, Ramakrishnan Iyer, Yves Cottin, Barry Troyan, Achim Küppers, Anastas Stoikov, Jasjit Walia, Bruce Iteld, Abdul Alawwa, Christos Milonas, Frank Mibach, Mahfouz El Shahawy, H.William Stites, Neerav Shah, Clifford Ehrlich, Zia Ahmad, Furio Colivicchi, Laszlo Karolyi
Publikováno v:
Journal of the American College of Cardiology. 69:777-785
Background: GLORIA-AF (Global Registry on Long-Term Oral Antithrombotic Treatment in Patients with Atrial Fibrillation) is a prospective, global registry program describing antithrombotic t...
Autor:
Deepak L Bhatt, Philippe Gabriel Steg, Shamir R Mehta, Lawrence A Leiter, Tabassome Simon, Kim Fox, Claes Held, Marielle Andersson, Anders Himmelmann, Wilhelm Ridderstråle, Jersey Chen, Yang Song, Rafael Diaz, Shinya Goto, Stefan K James, Kausik K Ray, Alexander N Parkhomenko, Mikhail N Kosiborod, Darren K McGuire, Robert A Harrington, Vladimir Santos, Ashit Jain, Irina Lendel, Michael Russo, W H Haught, Manuel Bouza, Harinder Gogia, Supratim Banerjee, George Kichura, Louis Kantaros, Francisco Padron, Rakesh Passi, Jay Stone, Michael Pursley, Michael D'Urso, Timothy Gardner, James Bennett, Khaled Nour, Satinder Saini, Wenwu Zhang, Dharam Kumbhani, Dustin Thomas, Dominick Angiolillo, Barry Bertolet, Amaury Roman-Miranda, Robert Black, Ramin Manshadi, Carlos Vaca, Antonio Blanco, Mark Napoli, David Brabham, Ayim Akyea-Djamson, Pratik Desai, Sudhir Prasada, Ajit Khaira, Leslie Forgosh, Ira Lieber, Guillermo Umpierrez, Dinesh Singal, Juan Londono, Neil Fraser, Jose Ruiz, Damaris Vega, Lilia Rodriguez, Christopher Brown, Faizullah Syed, Guarav Aggarwala, William Eaves, Michael Foster, Dinesh Gupta, David Avino, Wail Asfour, Glen Tonnessen, Xue-Qiao Zhao, Narendra Singh, Andrew Brockmyre, Norman Lepor, Nicolas Shammas, David Blick, Steven Hearne, John Prodafikas, Edgar Carell, Mark Izzo, Amin Karim, Bosh Zakhary, Mahmoud Atieh, Steven Leichter, Charles Meadows, David Hotchkiss, Mazen Abu-Fadel, Alan Wiseman, Jeffrey Bander, Mahesh Shah, Subhash Banerjee, Ricky Ganim, Karen Sopko, Misal Khan, Ramon Lloret, Troy Weirick, Rajendra Mehta, Udho Thadani, Anuj Bhargava, Mikhail Kosiborod, Jaynier Moya, Cezar Staniloae, Yamirka D Guerra, Anil Chhabra, Douglas Kosmicki, Wassim Shaheen, Akber Mohammed, J'Cinda Bitters, Jan Pattanayak, Julian Javier, Sunny Srivastava, Roland Phillips, Jessie Al-Amin, Michael Lillestol, Patrick Simpson, Lydie Hazan, Amit Amin, Gopi Shah, Denes Korpas, Bruce Platt, Jim Dickert, Orlando Puente, Louis Hiotis, Timothy Doyle, Raj Rajan, Alan Meholick, Christian Gring, Elie Hage-Korban, Robert Feldman, Harry Colfer, Samuel Butman, Malcolm Foster, Terence Hart, Randall Huling, Shervin Eshaghian, Ofsman Quintana, Deanna Cheung, Franklin Handel, Mara Rodriguez, David Suh, Paul Gordon, Gregg Pressman, Michael Bauer, William French, Mark Barettella, Sridhar Chatrathi, Damodhar Suresh, Ronald Goldberg, Mark Huth, Liwa Younis, Aref Rahman, Richard Mascolo, Michelle Welch, Randeep Suneja, Stephen Smith, Scott Shurmur, John Agaiby, Ahmad Jingo, Janice Johnston, Mary Beth, Anthony Vlastaris, Susan Kemp, Hamid Taheri, Edward Pereira, Michael Deyoung, Zafir Hawa, Ray Smith, Thomas Galski, Samer Garas, M Reddy, Susheel Sharma, Joeseph Hargrove, Charles Treasure, Ronald Emerson, Tariq Haddad, Kathryn Rohr, Larry Levinson, Raul Gaona, Barry Uretsky, Hiralal Maheshwari, Denny Lee, Stephanie Kinnaman, Robert Singal, Jeffrey Geohas, Osvaldo Gigliotti, Ajit Raisinghani, Charanjit Khurana, Brent Hella, Michael Kelberman, Steven Voyce, Sanjay Singh, Eric Lo, Pradeep Singh, Ross Goodfellow, Stuart Fischer, Richard Lorraine, Traci Turner, Jeffrey Shanes, Robert Busch, Robert Broker, Michelle Zaniewski, Kevin Pounds, Giselle Debs-Perez, Stephen Ong, Brad Frandsen, Douglas Fullington, Naseem Jaffrani, Ahtaram Khan, Marcus Lee, Joe Pouzar, George Revtyak, Julian Gonzalez, Samer Nakhle, Abel Murillo, Douglas Young, Sashi Makam, Mushtaq Syed, Kevin Woolf, Paul Grena, Sarab Alfata, Sharan Mahal, David Hoffman, Tinoy Kizhakekuttu, Joseph Deering, Janak Bhavsar, Scott Mikesell, William Wilson, Vance Wilson, Salah El, Francis Spinale, Vinod Kannarkat, Sunder Rao, Lenita Hanson, John Bertsch, Elena Gonzalez-Ortiz, Norma Severino, John Willis, Joel Schock, Ladan Bakhtari, Raul Gazmuri, Saadat Ansari, Jason Hall, Arvind Mehta, Neal Shealy, Stuart Zarich, Deovrat Singh, Kishor Vora, Nabil Andrawis, Darron Molter, David Maron, Jose Cardona, Ronald D'Agostino, Tamjeed Arshad, Rodney Samaan, David Jones, Dale Presser, John Heath, Sandy Green, George Bittar, Sheldon Henry, David Korn, John Schmedtje, Venkatesh Nadar, Bruce Graham, Ajay Labroo, Leonardo Clavijo, Hal Roseman, Gilbert Ledesma, Robert Rosen, Isaac Dor, William Kirby, Jennefer Sutton, Frank Eder, Bruce Iteld, Jose Gomez-Cortes, Maurice Buchbinder, Joseph Kasper, Antonio Terrelonge, Gustavo Torres, Ted Jagielo, Jose Alvarez, Yehuda Handelsman, Mario Guillen, Randall Richwine, Lorena Lewy-Alterbaum, Clinton Corder, Moogali Arvind, David Bolshoun, Magdy Mikhail, Stephen Minton, Odilon Alvarado, J Abbott, Brett Cauthen, Ryan Welter, Randy Mintz, John Cox, Annette Quick, Melvin Weiss, Johnny Dy, James Zebrack, Glenn Gandelman, Vinayak Hegde, Marc Silver, Michele DeGregorio, William Lawson, Christopher Paa, Anna Bortnick, Merrill Krolick, Rodolfo Sotolongo, Jorge Cheirif, Priya Kumar, Preetham Jetty, Ambar Patel, Mariusz Kruk, Iwona Kobielusz-Gembala, Barbara Rewerska, Adam Madrzejewski, Krzysztof Milewski, Jerzy Cygler, Joanna Petryka-Mazurkiewicz, Waldemar Jastrzebski, Janusz Korecki, Wojciech Fil, Janusz Prokopczuk, Anna Bochenek, Marek Wujkowski, Robert Witek, Piotr Konczakowski, Pawel Miekus, Marcin Szczasny, Wlodzimierz Musial, Krzysztof Cymerman, Jacek Lampart, Jacek Mikosinski, Slawomir Szynal, Issa Fares, Grzegorz Opolski, Stanislaw Mazur, Beata Wozakowska-Kaplon, Renata Bijata-Bronisz, Lukasz Wierucki, Beata Losa, Grzegorz Drelich, Marek Konieczny, Pawel Starczewski, Lidia Pawlowicz, Pawel Jesionowski, Jaroslaw Jurowiecki, Jacek Gniot, Mariusz Czyzycki, Karol Stania, Izabela Kucharczyk-Bauman, Benita Busz-Papiez, Agnieszka Karczmarczyk, Wanda Sudnik, Alina Koszek, Piotr Kolodziej, Bartosz Skwarna, Nicolás Jaramillo, Maciej Jankowski, Wojciech Czochra, Leszek Kinasz, Beata Miklaszewicz, Teresa Stasinska, Wladyslaw Pluta, Marcin Basiak, Teresa Rusicka, Izabela Niedbal-Yahfouf, Grazyna Popenda, Romuald Korzeniak, Agnieszka Mirek, Rafal Mariankowski, Lukasz Wojnowski, Marek Korol, Jacek Baszak, Piotr Podolec, Wojciech Piesiewicz, Aleksander Zurakowski, Carlos Luengas, Marek Skura, Piotr Pilecki, Piotr Majchrzak, Ewa Krzyzagórska, Marcin Drozd, Barbara Kaczmarek, Teresa Sliwinska, Katarzyna Zelazowska, Rafal Sztembis, Katarzyna Landa, Lidia Matyszczak-Toniak, Krzysztof Strojek, Marek Piepiorka, Robert Malinowski, Maria Górska, Edyta Stolarczyk-Sowa, Leszek Romanowski, Elzbieta Zinka, Zygfryd Reszka, Joanna Skierkowska, Anna Uzunow, Ewa Laskowska-Derlaga, Ekaterina Puntus, Elena D Kosmacheva, Natalia Koziolova, Prokhor Pavlov, Tatiana Supryadkina, Yury Didenko, Philipp Kopylov, Andrei Kazakov, Sergei Aksentiev, Elena Vishneva, Alexey Repin, Olga Smolenskaya, Olga Mantserova, Oleg Khrustalev, Elena Privalova, Vladimir Konstantinov, Svetlana Boldueva, Andrey Ezhov, Alexander Chernyavsky, Gadel Kamalov, Albert Galyavich, Galina Zubeeva, Galina Nechaeva, Sergey Shustov, Nino Dzhaiani, Tatiana Treshkur, Nataliya Osokina, Alexey Panov, Elena Shutemova, Valeriy Makukhin, Tatiana Kropotina, Larisa Tsyba, Yuri Karpov, J M Sizova, Marina Ballyuzek, Nikolay Tarasov, Elena Demchenko, Olga Barbarash, Valentin Moiseev, Valentin Markov, Vadim Kuznetsov, Inna Viktorova, Igor Sergienko, Lyudmila Ermoshkina, Niyaz Khasanov, Tatiana Khlevchuk, Andrey Baglikov, Sergey Shalaev, Elena Zonova, Elena Reznik, Larisa Haisheva, Tatyana Morugova, Nikita Lomakin, Alexander Vishnevsky, Yuri Shvarts, Olga Magnitskaya, Marina Mikhailusova, Elena Pavlysh, Igor Libov, Anna Zateyschikova, Victor Kostenko, Anton Edin, Yaroslava Khovaeva, Konstantin Zakharov, Raisa Stryuk, Vladimir Khirmanov, Sergey Kanorskiy, Sergey Yakushin, Anna Barabashkina, Hongwei Li, Qiang Zhao, Jian Zhang, Jianhua Ma, Yong He, Ming Luo, Aidong Zhang, Ningru Zhang, Yingru Chai, Genshan Ma, Hao Wang, Zhigang Liu, Lanjie He, Zhifang Song, Xiaolin Dong, Liang Tao, Zhanquan Li, Xi Su, Xiangqing Kong, Heping Niu, Junbo Ge, Zhurong Luo, Wenjun Huang, Daoquan Peng, Zuyi Yuan, Maria Milanova, Doncho Tenev, Antoni Gogov, Dimitar Karageorgiev, Todor Kolchev, Nikolay Rusev, Nikolina Georgieva, Rumen Kondov, Veselin Rusinov, Ivo Petrov, Georgi Stanchev, Mariana Konteva, Adriana Dincheva, Zdravka Yaneva, Ralitsa Vatova, Katya Ilieva, Nikolai Runev, Borislav Kolomanov, Ivan Petrov, Nikolay Iliev, Snezhanka Tisheva, Boryana Chompalova, Maria Tokmakova, Dimitar Raev, Kolyo Byanov, Dimitar Markov, Lenko Mihov, Atanas Mihov, Nora Milcheva, Milen Minchev, Mihail Mollov, Borislav Borisov, Tihomir Tihchev, Venelin Karakolev, Bojidar Dimov, Svetoslav Georgiev, Lachezar Smilov, Bon K Koo, Taehoon Ahn, Soon J Hong, Junghan Yoon, Seok K Oh, Myung H Jeong, Doo-Il Kim, Kiyuk Chang, Weon Kim, Joo-Yong Hahn, Kwang S Cha, Jung-Hee Lee, Si-Wan Choi, Chang-Wook Nam, In-Ho Chae, Yong H Park, Seung-Jea Tahk, Won-Yong Shin, Jei-Keon Chae, Byung J Kim, Jang-Whan Bae, Woo J Park, Seung W Rha, Young J Choi, Jin-Yong Hwang, Hun S Park, Luciano Baracioli, Fabio Guimaraes, Eduardo Vasconcellos, José Saraiva, Adamastor Pereira, Queulla Santos, Paulo Rossi, Lilia Maia, Miguel Madeira, Marcio Pereira, Roberto Botelho, Gilmar Reis, Freddy Eliaschewitz, Joao Borges, Carlos Nascimento, Jose A Fortes, Weimar de Souza, Pedro Pimentel, Miguel Hissa, Marcos Franchetti, Dalton Precoma, Costantino Ortiz, Mauro Hernandes, Wladmir Saporito, Fabio R dos Santos, Adrian Kormann, Fernando Neuenschwander, Oscar Dutra, Nelson Rassi, Luiz Tanajura, Juliana Souza, Delcio S Junior, Paulo Leaes, Adriana Forte, Teresa C Bonansea, Jose Marin, Bruno Machado, Maria J Cerqueira, Frederico Silva, Yorghos Michalaros, Euler Manenti, Cintia Cercato, Estevao Figueiredo, Ming-En Liu, Yi-Chih Wang, Tsung-Ming Lee, Chih Fang, Yen-Wen Wu, Kwo-Chang Ueng, Huey-Herng Sheu, Wen T Lai, I-Chang Hsieh, Zhih-Cherng Chen, Mu-Jang Lee, Chern Chiang, Kou-Gi Shyu, Chien-Hsun Hsia, Guang-Yuan Mar, Shih-Hung Chan, Chih-Cheng Wu, Wei-Kung Tseng, Kuan-Cheng Chang, Hung-I Yeh, Ji-Hung Wang, Charles Hou, Inna Sorokina, Maryna Dolzhenko, Olha Horoshko, Oleksandr Karpenko, Leonid Rudenko, Igor Vakaliuk, Anna Kulyk, Olena Levchenko, Oleksandr Prokhorov, Dmytro Reshotko, Mykhaylo Sorokivskyy, Nataliia Velichko, Valentyn Maslovskyi, Zinaida Teliatnikova, Sergiy Dotsenko, Olena Krakhmalova, Igor Kraiz, Viktoria Zharinova, Larysa Bula, Igor Kaydashev, Valeriy Molodtsov, Lesya Rasputina, Viktoriya Pidlisna, Olena Lysunets, Anatoliy Kravchenko, Liubomyr Glushko, Tetyana Khomazyuk, Yevgeniya Svyshchenko, Oleksandr Parkhomenko, Boris Mankovsky, Orest Abrahamovych, Andriy Yagensky, Mykola Stanislavchuk, Larisa Vasilyeva, Liubov Sokolova, Oleg Sychov, Vira Tseluyko, Igor Kyrychenko, Mykola Rishko, Sergiy Furkalo, Richard Gallo, Olivier Bertrand, Shamir Mehta, Christian Constance, Bruce Sussex, Remo Zadra, Simon Kouz, Raja Chehayeb, Amritanshu Pandey, Danielle Dion, Gordon Bailey, Laurie Hill, Krishnan Ramanathan, Micha Dorsch, Alykhan Nanji, Mohan Babapulle, Martine Montigny, Gilbert Gosselin, Payam Dehghani, Dennis Rupka, Michel Le May, Francis Pichette, Francois St-Maurice, Patrick Teefy, Samer Mansour, Saleem Kassam, Stephen Cheung, Anthony D Siega, Dennis O'Keefe, Eric Sabbah, Alan Bell, Guy Chouinard, Brian Wong, Mark Miller, Daniel Gaudet, Pierre Lachance, Iqbal Bata, Robert Petrella, Denis Gossard, Richard Dumas, Douglas Ing, Hagop Boyrazian, Ricardo Bessoudo, Thao T Huynh, Randy Hart, Jasmin Belle-Isle, Dinkar Shukla, Allan Kelly, Giuseppe Mazza, James Cha, Sam Henein, Andre Frechette, Saul Vizel, Joanne F Liutkus, Michael O'Mahony, Frank Halperin, Jacobus Kooy, John Graham, Allan Bailey, Ronald Wojcik, Igor Wilderman, Tibor Turi, Ákos Motyovszki, Béla Merkely, Csaba Király, Péter Andrássy, Zsolt Sárszegi, Tibor Fülöp, Zsolt Zilahi, István Édes, Andras Papp, Gábor Müller, Anna Czigány, Szilárd Zólyomi, László Korányi, János Takács, Ferenc Juhász, Bela Benczur, Sándor Kancz, András Földi, András C Nagy, Judit Bakai, István Greschik, László Püski, László Nagy, Róbert Kirschner, Roman Kuchar, Petr Hajek, Ladislav Busak, Daniel Michalik, Ivo Matyasek, Ivana Marusincova, Dusan Kucera, Ondrej Jerabek, Michaela Honkova, Vratislav Dedek, Ivan Rihacek, Pavel Kos, Josef Slaby, Martina Machkova, Eva Zidkova, Lubomir Elbl, Hana Grunfeldova, Jiri Carda, Vladimir Mrozek, Jiri Maly, Richard Milkovic, Jan Malecha, Hana Skalicka, Ivo Oral, Eva Krcova, Libor Lisa, Jan Belohlavek, Roman Miklik, Ondrej Cermak, Jana Bednarova, Zdenek Peroutka, Jindrich Spinar, Andreas Wilke, Karl-Friedrich Appel, Jens Taggeselle, Andreas Förster, Nicole Toursarkissian, Ekkehard Schmidt, Jochen Bott, Ayham Al-Zoebi, Dirk Hennig, Sabine Fischer, Norbert Schön, Joachim Sauter, Gregor Simonis, Ruth Nischik, Werner Rieker, Isabelle Schenkenberger, Thomas Behnke, Gerhard Klausmann, Michael Jeserich, Dietmar Trenk, Ingo Weigmann, Hannes Reuter, Reinhard Rummel, Candy von Münchhausen, Charlotte von Engelhardt, Eishun Horibe, Taro Shibasaki, Tomohiko Sato, Tsunekazu Kakuta, Ichiro Michishita, Michinao Tan, Ryoji Ishiki, Takahiko Aoyama, Shinichi Higashiue, Yawara Niijima, Akira Idogaki, Toru Hasegawa, Arihiro Kiyosue, Yoshiaki Tomobuchi, Katsunori Kawamitsu, Satsuki Kawasaki, Yoshiki Hata, Kazuki Fukui, Kozaburo Seki, Takashi Takenaka, Mitsuru Abe, Noriaki Utsu, Atsuyuki Oono, Kazuhisa Mitsuo, Atsushi Sueyoshi, Atsushi Hirohata, Mitsuru Tsujimoto, Osamu Ueda, Shinichi Takase, Masahiro Suzuki, Satoru Sakuragi, Fumi Yamamoto, Noritaka Fujimoto, Shigeo Kakinoki, Tatsushi Sugiura, Hiroshi Sugino, Toshihiro Nakamura, Toshiaki Kadokami, Hiroki Uehara, Masahiro Ono, Koichi Yokoya, Akihiro Koike, Sei Komatsu, Masahiro Sonoda, Hideki Ueno, Tomofumi Doi, Yuichiro Takagi, Kazuteru Fujimoto, Yutaka Eki, Munenori Okubo, Kenichiro Sasaki, Martijn van Eck, Eelko Ronner, Salem The, Ruud van de Wal, Pieter Nierop, Cornelis de Nooijer, Henri Werner, Iris Westendorp, Coen van der Zwaan, Hendrikus Crijns, Jan H Cornel, Sipke Strikwerda, Robert Bos, Edwin de Melker, Adrianus Kuijper, Hans Louwerenburg, Jacobus Plomp, Jan-Melle Dantzig, Francisco Prins, Henricus van Kesteren, Frank Willems, Giovanni Amoroso, Gabriela Carnero, Ernesto Duronto, Diego Besada, Carolina Chacon, Pedro Zangroniz, Silvana Solis, Alberto Liberman, Virginia Sernia, Andres Alvarisqueta, Laura Maffei, Oscar G Vilamajo, Celso García, Maximiliano Sicer, Juan Muntaner, Anselmo Bordonava, Juan Albisu, Alejandra Zanini, Lucas Rista, Miguel Hominal, José N Estrada, Aldo Prado, Diego M Gosparini, Beatriz Schiavi, Armando G Castillo, José G Ruíz, Guillermo R Martinez, Víctor G López, Enrique L Rosas, Gabriel R Lopez, Elias G Cantu, Manuel de los Ríos Ibarra, Francisco P Padilla, Jose P Carrasco, Luis V Carrillo, Joel D García, Alfredo N Askar, Carlos A Salinas, Marco A Gamba, Carlos G Sanchez, Arnulfo G Cantú, Raul V Sánchez, Jaime C Madrigal, Rafael H Urbano, Andrés Í Romo, José R González Juanatey, Paolo Racugno, Angel C Fillat, José M de la Torre Hernández, Juan A Peláez, Jorge B Cortada, Pablo G Pavia, Manuel J Navarro, Roberto M Asenjo, Francisco F Díaz, Eduard B Peligero, Fernando A Manterola, Antonio F Ortiz, Juan D Mediavilla García, Francisco M Ortuño, Tomás R Vera, Alfonso S González, Jaime A Viñas, Francisco J Fernández Portales, Petra S Mayordomo, Francisco B Ojeda, Antonio R Domínguez, Rosa S González, Diego B Guerrero, Juan M Ruiz Nodar, Xavier G Marimon, José G Margáez, Roberto M Aguilera, José F Díaz Fernández, José L Zamorano Gómez, Vicente B González, Bruno G del Blanco, Ignacio P Pérez, Mercé R Moreno, Ainhoa R Ereño, José A García Lledó, Juan Prieto, Alex Villablanca, Carlos Raffo, Christian Pincetti, Carlos Conejeros, Oscar Roman, Manuel Rodriguez, Paola Varleta, Cindy Goldberg, Jorge Sandoval, German Arriagada, Lucio Leon, Sergio Potthoff, Jorge Cobos, Christian Figueroa, Ellen Makotoko, Nyda Fourie, Lesley Burgess, Hendrik Nortje, Rust Theron, Perumal Pillai, Naresh Ranjith, Julien Trokis, Soobramoney Pillay, Jeevren Reddy, Theema Nunkoo, Cornelia Kapp, Dorothea Urbach, Lawrence Distiller, Adrian Horak, Louis van Zyl, Kathleen Coetzee, Zelda Punt, Junaid Bayat, Saleem Dawood, Ismail Mitha, Trevenesan Padayachee, Farzana Hoosen, Anthony Dalby, null Prabhavathi, Prakash Gowdaiah, Vimal Mehta, Milan Chag, Milind Gadkari, Kannaiyan Ramamurthee, Asit Das, Jitendra S Sawhney, Suvro Banerjee, Prachee Sathe, Srilakshmi Adhyapak, Tuan Nguyen, Vinh Pham, Huan Do, Anh Nguyen, Hien Nguyen, Binh Truong, Shahnaz Jamil-Copley, Chim Lang, Alastair Pell, Azfar Zaman, Robert Storey, Neil Swanson, Simon Smith, David Sharman, Denise Braganza, Peter Hammond, Andrew Moriarty, Stephen Bain, Maurice Pye, Andrew Sharp, Mark Blagden, Harpal Randeva, Timothy Myhill, Girish Viswanathan, Philip Keeling, Piers Clifford, Manish Saxena, Kristopher Lyons, John McMurray, Feeroz Jaafar, Clare Murphy, Simon Cartwright, Kamal Abouglila, Lubomir Antalik, Peter Krajci, Miroslav Urban, Frantisek Fazekas, Daniel Pella, Daniel Koleny, Tatiana Vykoukalova, Vladimir Macek, Daniela Vinanska, Livia Jamriskova, Slavomir Such, Peter Fulop, Stefan Farsky, Viliam Bugan, Jaroslava Strbova, Karol Micko, Juraj Palka Jr, Vladimir Sivak, Dalby Kristensen, Jens Refsgaard, Lene Holmvang, Ulrik Dixen, Henrik Nielsen, Kenneth Egstrup, Lisette O Jensen, Roman Sykulski, Ole Rasmussen, Alin Andries, Anders Luckow, Gitte Nielsen, Torben Sørensen, Chaiyasith Wongvipaporn, Noppadol Chamnarnphol, Suphot Srimahachota, Nakarin Sansanayudh, Srun Kuanprasert, Damras Tresukosol, Bancha Sookananchai, Mehmet Kanadasi, Turkay Ozcan, Murathan Kucuk, Zeki Ongen, Ertugrul Okuyan, Alev Arat, Sadik Acikel, Ahmet Yalcin, Umit Guray, Ceyhun Ceyhan, Necla Ozer, Sakir Arslan, Oskar Angerås, Nina Johnston, Ann-Charlotte Weiderman, Stellan Bandh, Ole Hansen, Hans Larnefeldt, Dawid Kusiak, Carl-Johan Lindholm, Anders Hedman, David Erlinge, Dan Curiac, Pia Lundman, Roberto Zucconi-Mazzini, Layth Aladellie, Jens Jensen, Jan Verwerft, Mathias Vrolix, Dirk Faes, Harry Striekwold, Peter Sinnaeve, Patrick Timmermans, Antoine Guedes, Marc Delforge, Jan Nimmegeers, Francis Stammen, Ian Buysschaert, Etienne Hoffer, Geert Hollanders, Geert Vervoort, Patrick Coussement, Stefan de Maeseneire, Luc Janssens, Stein A Gravdal, Knut Risberg, Lars Gullestad, Ola D Hofseth, Dennis Nilsen, Knut T Lappegård, Christian van den Heuvel, Charlotte Gibbs, Alamdar Khusrawi, Satish Arora, Tadeusz Tomala, Thorbjørn Kjærnli, Jan Berg-Johansen, Robert Hagemeier, Gunnar Skjelvan, David Colquhoun, John Amerena, Claire Morbey, Christopher Hammett, Anthony Dart, Ronald Lehman, Andrew Hamilton, Matthew Worthley, Peter Purnell, Alan Whelan, Richard MacIsaac, Ktut Arya, Sultan Linjawi, Joseph Proietto, Lakshman Prasad, Aldo Rodriguez, Armando Godoy, Victor Rodriguez, Percy Berrospi, Carlos Chavez, Sandra Negron, Javier Heredia, Felix Medina, Helard Manrique, Walter Cabrera, Fernando Cordova, Trinidad Quinteros, Jaime M Haro, Susana Regalado, Javier Guitton, Hugo Arbanil, Michel Pansieri, Eric Decoulx, Pascal Goube, Axel de Labriolle, Jean N Labeque, Gregoire Range, Yves Cottin, Gilles Montalescot, Guillaume Cayla, Nicolas Danchin, Denis Angoulvant, Emile Ferrario, Meyer Elbaz, Olivier Dubreuil, Philippe G Steg, Caroline Fontaine, Emmanuel Sorbets, Hafiz Omer, Shukri Al-Saif, Hussam Al-Faleh, Abdullah Al-Shehri, Halia Alshehri, Rasha Bazari, Pak Hei, Man Ying, Michael Chan, Michelle Wong, Ronald Ma, Shing C Siu, Chiu C Tsang, Maurizio Ferrario, Emilio Assanelli, Michele Senni, Piermarco Piatti, Paolo Calabrò, Stefano Urbinati, Massimo Michisanti, Ferdinando Varbella, Salvatore de Cosmo, Roberto Trevisan, Sandro Bellotti, Giuseppe Di Pasquale, Angelo S Bongo, Massimo Uguccioni, Edoardo Mannucci, Ciro Mauro, Mauro Ragonese, Claudio Fresco, Maurizio Turturo, Rossella Marcucci, Manuel J Lievano Triana, Camilo Arana, Jose Accini, Rodrigo Botero, Marlena Muzyk-Osikowicz, Fredy T Dada, Gregorio S Vallejo, Fernando Manzur, Daniel Isaza, Dora Molina, Juan G Mesa, Alvaro Quintero, Kai Nyman, Jyrki Mäkelä, Jorma Strand, Sakari Nieminen, Jyrki Taurio, Matti Kuusela, Timo Valle, Mikko Pietilä, Sakari Kekki, Timo Strandberg, Marc Klutstein, Gabriel Greenberg, Yoseph Rozenman, Ehud Chorin, Ariel Roguin, Basil Lewis, Amir Bashkin, Edgar Tan, Jose P Prado, Arthur Ferrolino, Noe Babilonia, Benny Barbas, Generoso Matiga, Raul M Coching, Heinz Drexel, Helmut Brath, Christoph Schnack, Ursula Hanusch, Evelyn Fließer-Görzer, Bernhard Paulweber, Christoph Ebenbichler, Rudolf Prager, Kurt Huber, Michael Wolzt, Johann Auer, Rudolf Berger, Gerit-Holger Schernthaner, Gabriela Stanciulescu, Mihai Creteanu, Marilena Spiridon, Viorica Dobreanu, Dragos Vinereanu, Laura C Iosipescu, Octavian Istratoaie, Ioan Coman, Constantin Militaru, Mircea Cinteza, Peter R Sinnaeve, José C Nicolau, José F Kerr Saraiva, Ramón Corbalán, Petr Widimský, Steen D Kristensen, Juha Hartikainen, Harald Darius, Hung F Tse, Robert G Kiss, Prem Pais, Eli Lev, Leonardo de Luca, Gabriel A Ramos López, Frederic Kontny, Noe A Babilonia, Dmitry A Zateyshchikov, Mikhail Ruda, Omer Elamin, František Kovář, Anthony J Dalby, Héctor Bueno, Chern-En Chiang, Alexander Parkhomenko, Tuan Q Nguyen, Maria Leonsson-Zachrisson
Publikováno v:
The Lancet
The Lancet, Elsevier, 2019, 394 (10204), pp.1169-1180. ⟨10.1016/S0140-6736(19)31887-2⟩
The Lancet (London), 394, 1169-1180
Bhatt, D L, Steg, P G, Mehta, S R, Leiter, L A, Simon, T, Fox, K, Held, C, Andersson, M, Himmelmann, A, Ridderstråle, W, Chen, J, Song, Y, Diaz, R, Goto, S, James, S K, Ray, K K, Parkhomenko, A N, Kosiborod, M N, McGuire, D K, Harrington, R A & THEMIS Steering Committee and Investigators 2019, ' Ticagrelor in patients with diabetes and stable coronary artery disease with a history of previous percutaneous coronary intervention (THEMIS-PCI) : a phase 3, placebo-controlled, randomised trial ', Lancet, vol. 394, no. 10204, pp. 1169-1180 . https://doi.org/10.1016/S0140-6736(19)31887-2
The Lancet (London), 394, 10204, pp. 1169-1180
The Lancet, Elsevier, 2019, 394 (10204), pp.1169-1180. ⟨10.1016/S0140-6736(19)31887-2⟩
The Lancet (London), 394, 1169-1180
Bhatt, D L, Steg, P G, Mehta, S R, Leiter, L A, Simon, T, Fox, K, Held, C, Andersson, M, Himmelmann, A, Ridderstråle, W, Chen, J, Song, Y, Diaz, R, Goto, S, James, S K, Ray, K K, Parkhomenko, A N, Kosiborod, M N, McGuire, D K, Harrington, R A & THEMIS Steering Committee and Investigators 2019, ' Ticagrelor in patients with diabetes and stable coronary artery disease with a history of previous percutaneous coronary intervention (THEMIS-PCI) : a phase 3, placebo-controlled, randomised trial ', Lancet, vol. 394, no. 10204, pp. 1169-1180 . https://doi.org/10.1016/S0140-6736(19)31887-2
The Lancet (London), 394, 10204, pp. 1169-1180
Contains fulltext : 215333.pdf (Publisher’s version ) (Closed access) BACKGROUND: Patients with stable coronary artery disease and diabetes with previous percutaneous coronary intervention (PCI), particularly those with previous stenting, are at hi
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::330cf028787d436eaac6de7602a44702
https://hal.umontpellier.fr/hal-02797875
https://hal.umontpellier.fr/hal-02797875
Autor:
J. Donald Easton, Maria Aunes, Gregory W. Albers, Pierre Amarenco, Sara Bokelund-Singh, Hans Denison, Scott R. Evans, Peter Held, Marianne Jahreskog, Jenny Jonasson, Kazuo Minematsu, Carlos A. Molina, Yongjun Wang, K.S. Lawrence Wong, S. Claiborne Johnston, Sebastiá F. Ameriso, Geoffrey Donnan, Robin Lemmens, Ayrton Massaro, Ekaterina Titianova, Michael D. Hill, Pablo Lavados, David Skoloudik, Joachim Röther, Szegedi Norbert, Giancarlo Agnelli, Natan Bornstein, Norio Tanahashi, Angel Arauz Góngora, Edwin Pretell, Maria Cristina Z. San Jose, Anna Czlonkowska, Ovidiu Bajenaru, Ludmila Stakhovskaya, Miroslav Brozman, Jong-Sung Kim, Nils Wahlgren, Patrik Michel, Tsong Hai Lee, Nijasri Charnnarong Suwanwela, Kursad Kutluk, Sergii Moskovko, Scott Kasner, Daniel Laskowitz, Wayne Clark, Huy Thang Nguyen, Sebastian Ameriso, Sandra Lepera, Marina Romano, David Paulon, Pablo Ioli, Cristina Zurru, Guadalupe Bruera, Lorena Jure, Francisco Klein, Guillermo Povedano, Christopher Levi, Thanh Phan, Romesh Markus, Craig Anderson, Arman Sabet, Stephen Davis, Andrew Lee, Timothy Kleinig, Andrew Wong, Martin Krause, Jim Jannes, Tissa Wijeratne, Dimitri Hemelsoet, André Peeters, Philippe Tack, Peter Vanacker, Patrice Laloux, William Van Landegem, Geert Vanhooren, Philippe Desfontaines, Marc Van Orshoven, Fabio Oliveira, Mauricio Friedrich, Rosane Brondani, Rubens Gagliardi, Soraia Fabio, Marianna Dracoulakis, Rodrigo Bazan, Luiz Marrone, Octavio Pontes Neto, Gisele Silva, Pedro Kowacs, Paraskeva Stamenova, Marin Daskalov, Ivan Staikov, Dimo Baldaranov, Dimitar Maslarov, Hristo Lilovski, Plamen Petkov, Neli Petrova, Radoslav Mavrov, Veska Markova, Valeria Petrova, Tanya Beleva, Borislav Kralev, Nikolay Sotirov, Veska Lekova, Dimcho Hristov, Vera Ermenkova, Lyudmil Mateev, Rumeliya Mitkova, Liybomir Haralanov, Rosen Ikonomov, Margarita Mihailova, Ivan Georgiev, Ashfaq Shuaib, Vladimir Hachinski, Jean-Martin Boulanger, Sharan Mann, Ayman Hassan, Ariane Mackey, Bijoy Menon, Jeffrey Minuk, Muzaffar Siddiqui, Marsha Eustace, Lucia Vieira, Daniel Selchen, Michel Beaudry, Grant Stotts, Angel Castro, Kristo Gasic, Rodrigo Rivas, Pablo Sanchez, Andres Roldan, Ingrid Grossmann, Christian Figueroa, Jimei Li, Xiaolin Xu, Huisheng Chen, Xiaohong Li, Yi Yang, Chunsheng Zhang, Baojun Wang, Guanglai Li, Dong Wang, Hong Lin, Yamei Tang, Anding Xu, Yanjiang Wang, Wenke Hong, Zhi Song, Xu Zhang, Xiaoping Jin, Yun Xu, Fuling Yan, Weihong Zheng, Xiaoping Wang, Qiang Dong, Zhongxin Zhao, Baorong Zhang, Wangtao Zhong, Guoqiang Wen, Jun Xu, Guozhong Li, Xueshuang Dong, Xiangyang Tian, Zhaohui Zhang, En Xu, Kaixiang Liu, Jun Chen, Ondrej Skoda, Edvard Ehler, Daniel Vaclavik, Daniel Sanak, Sylva Klimosova, Eva Vitkova, Jan Fiksa, Robert Mikulik, Jiri Neumann, Richard Plny, Didier Leys, Igor Sibon, Jean-Louis Mas, Sonia Alamowitch, Fernando Pico, Hassan Hosseini, Marie-Hélène Mahagne, Emmanuel Touze, Wilfried Vadot, Stéphane Vannier, Norbert Nighoghossian, Yves Samson, Pierre Garnier, Emmanuel Ellie, Benoît Guillon, Serge Timsit, Maurice Giroud, Frédéric Philippeau, Aude Bagan-Triquenot, Valérie Wolff, Nicolas Raposo, Michel Obadia, Severine Debiais, Jérôme Grimaud, Stéphane Illouz, Didier Smadja, Cédric Urbanczyk, Jörg Berrouschot, Christian Weimar, Georg Gahn, Hassan Soda, Sven Klimpe, Darius Nabavi, Jörg Glahn, Martin Köhrmann, Lars Krause, Christoph Terborg, Peter Urban, Thorsten Steiner, Andreas Ferbert, Rainer Dziewas, Günter Seidel, Götz Thomalla, Richard Li, Wing Chi Fong, Raymond Cheung, Norbert Szegedi, Krisztián Pozsegovits, Attila Valikovics, Gyula Pánczél, Csilla Rózsa, László Németh, Péter Diószeghy, Csaba Óváry, Attila Csányi, Levente Kerényi, Valéria Nagy, Sámuel Komoly, Dániel Bereczki, Sándor Molnár, István Kondákor, David Tanne, Guy Raphaeli, Gregory Telman, Ronen Leker, Yair Lampl, Francesco Corea, Stefano Ricci, Donata Guidetti, Giovanni Malferrari, Simona Marcheselli, Giuseppe Micieli, Andrea Zini, Vincenzo Di Lazzaro, Carlo Gandolfo, Andrea Salmaggi, Rossana Tassi, Maurizia Rasura, Giovanni Orlandi, Giancarlo Comi, Michelangelo Mancuso, Marialuisa Delodovici, Paolo Bovi, Domenico Consoli, Kimiaki Utsugisawa, Tsuneo Fujita, Hideyuki Kurihara, Chikashi Maruki, Takeshi Hayashi, Tsuneaki Ogiichi, Morio Kumagai, Katsunobu Takenaka, Kazunori Toyoda, Kazuhiro Takamatsu, Ryo Ogami, Shigenari Kin, Takeshi Aoki, Katsumi Takizawa, Shigehiro Omori, Takehiko Umezawa, Yasuyuki Toba, Yutaka Nonoyama, Hidemitsu Nakagawa, Takashi Naka, Masanori Morimoto, Shuichi Matsumoto, Tsutomu Hitotsumatsu, Tatsuya Shingaki, Satoshi Okuda, Mamoru Ota, Nobuyuki Sakai, Takeshi Yamada, Jun Niwa, Hitoshi Fujita, Akihito Moriki, Kimihiro Yoshino, Yoshihisa Fukushima, Takahisa Mori, Atsushi Sato, Yoshikazu Kusano, Michiya Kubo, Masashi Yamazaki, Takao Ooasa, Takafumi Nishizaki, Naoki Kitagawa, Masahiro Yasaka, Yasuhiro Manabe, Akira Yoshioka, Masayuki Ishihara, Takato Kagawa, Toshikazu Ichihashi, Hideki Matsuoka, Yasuhiro Ito, Masahiro Yamasaki, Hitonori Takaba, Hisatoshi Saito, Masahiro Sato, Kazumasa Fukuda, Sumio Endo, Minoru Kidooka, Toshitaka Umemura, Yuriko Kikkawa, Shuta Toru, Kentaro Yamada, Hideki Sakai, Jun Asari, Masayuki Ezura, Hisashi Nitta, Keiko Nagano, Jun Ochiai, Keiichi Sakai, Yasutaka Kobayashi, Yasuhiro Yoshii, Hirotomo Miake, Tomohiro Takita, Hidekazu Taniguchi, Kazuhiko Kuroki, Takamitsu Mizota, Kenichi Yamamoto, Hiroshi Nakane, Takeshi Iwanaga, Kei Chiba, Tetsuyuki Yoshimoto, Tsuyoshi Torii, Takeo Kitagawa, Hiroshi Takashima, Naoki Shirasaki, Makoto Dehara, Naomichi Wada, Kensuke Hamada, Noriyuki Kato, Yoshinori Go, Ichiro Izumi, Hirotomo Ninomiya, Junichiro Kumai, Yoshikazu Nakajima, Yasuhiko Kaku, Yukihiro Isayama, Masahiro Kawanishi, Shinya Noda, Kazuhide Yamamoto, Takanori Hazama, Hiroshi Takahashi, Yohei Tanaka, Takashi Hata, Kiyoshi Kazekawa, Eisuke Furui, Hideki Hondo, Nobuyuki Sato, Katsusuke Kusunoki, Kazunori Nanri, Satoshi Abe, Noboru Sasaoka, Takayuki Kuroyanagi, Hisahiko Suzuki, Kouzou Fukuyama, Kimihiro Nakahara, Fernando Gongora, Carlos Cantú Brito, Jorge Villarreal Careaga, Rosalia Vazquez Alfaro, Geronimo Aguayo Leytte, Percy Berrospi, Carlos Chavez, Liliana Rodriguez, Nilton Custodio, Cesar Castañeda, Julio Perez, Maria Cristina San Jose, Alejandro Baroque, Epifania Collantes, Abdias Aquino, Alejandro Díaz, Artemio Roxas, Johnny Lokin, Joel Advincula, Emerito Calderon, Jose Navarro, John Hiyadan, Arturo Surdilla, Danuta Ryglewicz, Grzegorz Krychowiak, Waldemar Fryze, Piotr Sobolewski, Ryszard Nowak, Urszula Fiszer, Beata Papierowska, Justyna Zielińska-Turek, Anetta Lasek-Bal, Ewa Kołodziejska, Anna Kamińska, Bożena Adamkiewicz, Andrzej Tutaj, Dorota Szkopek, Krzysztof Musiatowicz, Zbigniew Bąk, Sławomir Brzozowski, Waldemar Brola, Antoni Ferens, Marek Zalisz, Konrad Rejdak, Monika Rudzińska, Cristina Panea, Mihaela Simu, Rodica Balasa, Iulian Cuciureanu, Bogdan Popescu, Monica Sabau, Corina Roman-Filip, Leonid Pimenov, Alla Gekht, Anna Milto, Ivan Shchukin, Vladimir Parfenov, Liudmila Stakhovskaya, Mikhail Arkhipov, Nadezhda Sokolova, Enver Bogdanov, Radiy Esin, Dina Khasanova, Konstantin Golikov, Elena Melnikova, Leonid Zaslavskiy, Igor Voznyuk, Alexander Nazarov, Leila Akhmadeeva, Aida Iakupova, Nikolay Shamalov, Galina Belskaya, Svetlana Chuprina, Olga Denisova, Ekaterina Drozdova, Yuliya Karakulova, Ilya Sholomov, Nikolay Spirin, Elena Vostrikova, Elena Mordvintseva, Vera Grigoryeva, Dmitry Zateyshchikov, Vladimir Gorbachev, Zhanna Chefranova, Mikhail Dudarev, Rostislav Nilk, Alexey Rozhdestvenskiy, Ladislav Gurcik, Miloslav Dvorak, Georgi Krastev, Egon Kurca, Juraj Vyletelka, Jong Sung Kim, Hee-Joon Bae, Yong-Won Kim, Joon-Tae Kim, Jae-Kwan Cha, Hyo Suk Nam, Dae-Il Chang, Yong-Seok Lee, Kyungmi Oh, Sung-Wook Yu, Sung-Il Sohn, Jun Lee, Han Jin Cho, Eung-Gyu Kim, Joung-Ho Rha, Seo Hyun Kim, Carlos Molina Cateriano, Joaquín Serena Leal, José Vivancos Mora, Manuel Rodríguez Yañez, Jaume Roquer González, Francisco Purroy García, Meritxell Gomis Cortina, Jaime Masjuan Vallejo, Juan Arenillas Lara, Tomás Segura Martín, José Antonio Egido Herrero, Jose Ignacio Tembl Ferrairó, Jaime Gállego Culleré, Francisco Moniche Álvarez, Anna Steinberg, Margarita Callander, Ann Charlotte Laska, Lena Bokemark, Thomas Mooe, Tor-Björn Käll, Lennart Welin, Lars Sjöblom, Joakim Hambraeus, Jörg Teichert, Hans Wannberg, Johan Sanner, Bo Ramströmer, Bo Ziedén, Stefan Olsson Hau, Claes Gustafsson, Timo Kahles, Philippe Lyrer, Marcel Arnold, Martin Liesch, Friedrich Medlin, Carlo Cereda, Georg Kägi, Andreas Luft, Emmanuel Carrera, Tsong-Hai Lee, Helen L. Po, Chang-Ming Chern, Li-Ming Lien, Lung Chan, Chung-Hsiang Liu, Shey-Lin Wu, Jiann-Der Lee, Chih-Hung Chen, Huey-Juan Lin, Ruey-Tay Lin, Wei-Hsi Chen, Yu Sun, Tasanee Tantirittisak, Sombat Muengtaweepongsa, Yongchai Nilanont, Somsak Tiamkao, Chesda Udommongkol, Kanokwan Watcharasaksilp, Witoon Jantararotai, Hadiye Sirin, Birsen Ince, Talip Asil, Murat Arsava, Tulay Kurt Incesu, Hulya Tireli, Hayriye Kucukoglu, Fikri Ak, Ali Unal, Serefnur Ozturk, Nevzat Uzuner, Galyna Chmyr, Volodymyr Lebedynets, Vadym Nikonov, Lyudmyla Shulga, Volodymyr Smolanka, Marta Khavunka, Valentyna Yavorska, Nataliya Tomakh, Olexandr Kozyolkin, Galyna Litovaltseva, Maarten Lansberg, Richard Bernstein, David Brown, Jonathan Dissin, Carmelo Graffagnino, Jonathan Harris, William Hicks, Irene Katzan, Jeffrey Kramer, Joshua Willey, Scott Silliman, Sidney Starkman, David Thaler, Margaret Tremwel, Mauricio Concha, Kumar Rajamani, Bhuvaneswari Dandapani, Brian Silver, Nathan Deal, Ira Chang, Ameer Hassan, Steven Rudolph, Kenneth Fischer, Howard Kirshner, William Logan, Sidney Mallenbaum, Hebah Hefzy, Julius Latorre, Steven Levine, Anthony Ciabarra, Rima Dafer, Benjamin Anyanwu, Laurel Cherian, Spozhmy Panezai, Anna Khanna, Jodi Dodds, Michel Torbey, James Gebel, Henry Woo, David Chiu, Xiao Androulakis, William Burgin, Maria Pineda, Engin Yilmaz, Irfan Altafullah, Christine Boutwell, Salvador Cruz-Flores, Biggya Sapkota, Pierre Fayad, Michael Jacoby, Shahid Rafiq, Efrain Salgado, Eugene Lafranchise, Warren Felton, Ramesh Madhavan, Osama Zaidat, Connie Pieper, Ralph Riviello, Aaron Burnett, Michelle Fischer, Nina Gentile, Christopher Calder, Dennis Dietrich, Jonathan Cross, Larry Blankenship, Liliana Montoya, Wendell Grogan, Mark Young, Farrukh Khan, Duane Campbell, Nizar Daboul, Andrey Espinoza, Paul Cullis, Gilberto Concepcion, John Wulff, Haider Afzal, Naseem Jaffrani, William Reiter, Tamjeed Arshad, Timothy Lukovits, James Welker, Fen Lei Chang, Aamir Badruddin, Viken Babikian, Ravi Menon, James Sander, Mellanie Springer, Ashish Nanda, Luis Mas, Raj Rajan, Bruce Silverman, David Huang, David Carpenter, Joni Clark, Marilou Ching, Sunitha Santhakumar, Jeffrey Gould, Vibhav Bansal, Gabriel Vidal, Timothy Mikesell, John Brick, William French, Qaisar Shah, Christine Holmstedt, Nadir Ishag-Osman, John Kostis, Abbas Shehadeh, Pramodkumak Sethi, Asher Imam, Carl Mccomas, Duc Tran, Mehari Gebreyohanns, Brian Wiseman, Maheen Malik, Aron Schwarcz, Dorothea Altschul, John Castaldo, Amer Alshekhlee, Stephen Gancher, Nagesh Krish, Mai Nguyen-Huynh, Margaret Tremwell, Jitendra Sharma, Lance Lee, William Neil, Fazeel Siddiqui, Ali Malek, Charles Romero, Thang Nguyen Huy, Hoa Hoang, Thang Nguyen, Anh Nguyen, Hung Nguyen
Publikováno v:
Circulation
Circulation, American Heart Association, 2017
Circulation, 2017
Circulation, American Heart Association, 2017
Circulation, 2017
Background: Patients with minor acute ischemic stroke or transient ischemic attack are at high risk for subsequent stroke, and more potent antiplatelet therapy in the acute setting is needed. However, the potential benefit of more intense antiplatele
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::fbeb63b23a75271811278f610c81bf09
https://hal.univ-brest.fr/hal-02048523
https://hal.univ-brest.fr/hal-02048523