Zobrazeno 1 - 10
of 26
pro vyhledávání: '"Paola Germani"'
Autor:
Gennaro Perrone, Mario Giuffrida, Fikri Abu-Zidan, Vitor F. Kruger, Marco Livrini, Gabriele Luciano Petracca, Giorgio Rossi, Antonio Tarasconi, Brian W. C. A. Tian, Elena Bonati, Ricardo Mentz, Federico N. Mazzini, Juan P. Campana, Elisabeth Gasser, Reinhold Kafka-Ritsch, Daniel M. Felsenreich, Christopher Dawoud, Stefan Riss, Carlos Augusto Gomes, Felipe Couto Gomes, Ricardo Alessandro Teixeira Gonzaga, Cassio Alfred Brattig Canton, Bruno Monteiro Pereira, Gustavo P. Fraga, Leticia Gonçalves Zem, Vinicius Cordeiro-Fonseca, Renato de Mesquita Tauil, Boyko Atanasov, Nikolay Belev, Nikola Kovachev, L. Juan José Meléndez, Ana Dimova, Stefan Dimov, Zdravko Zelić, Goran Augustin, Branko Bogdanić, Trpimir Morić, Elie Chouillard, Melinda Bajul, Belinda De Simone, Yves Panis, Francesco Esposito, Margherita Notarnicola, Lelde Lauka, Anna Fabbri, Hassen Hentati, Iskander Fnaiech, Venara Aurélien, Marie Bougard, Maxime Roulet, Zaza Demetrashvili, Irakli Pipia, Giorgi Merabishvili, Konstantinos Bouliaris, Georgios Koukoulis, Christos Doudakmanis, Sofia Xenaki, Emmanuel Chrysos, Stamatios Kokkinakis, Panteleimon Vassiliu, Nikolaos Michalopoulos, Ioannis Margaris, Aristotelis Kechagias, Konstantinos Avgerinos, Jevgeni Katunin, Eftychios Lostoridis, Eleni-Aikaterini Nagorni, Antonio Pujante, Francesk Mulita, Ioannis Maroulis, Michail Vailas, Athanasios Marinis, Ioannis Siannis, Eirini Bourbouteli, Dimitrios K. Manatakis, Nikolaos Tasis, Vasileios Acheimastos, Sotiropoulou Maria, Kapiris Stylianos, Harilaos Kuzeridis, Dimitrios Korkolis, Evangelos Fradelos, George Kavalieratos, Thalia Petropoulou, Andreas Polydorou, Ioannis Papacostantinou, Tania Triantafyllou, Despina Kimpizi, Dimitrios Theodorou, Konstantinos Toutouzas, Alexandros Chamzin, Maximos Frountzas, Dimitrios Schizas, Ioannis Karavokyros, Athanasios Syllaios, Alexandros Charalabopoulos, Maria Boura, Efstratia Baili, Orestis Ioannidis, Lydia Loutzidou, Elissavet Anestiadou, Ioannis Tsouknidas, Georgios Petrakis, Eleni Polenta, Lovenish Bains, Rahul Gupta, Sudhir K. Singh, Archana Khanduri, Miklosh Bala, Asaf Kedar, Marcello Pisano, Mauro Podda, Adolfo Pisanu, Gennaro Martines, Giuseppe Trigiante, Giuliano Lantone, Antonino Agrusa, Giuseppe Di Buono, Salvatore Buscemi, Massimiliano Veroux, Rossella Gioco, Gastone Veroux, Luigi Oragano, Sandro Zonta, Federico Lovisetto, Carlo V. Feo, Antonio Pesce, Nicolò Fabbri, Giulio Lantone, Fabio Marino, Fabrizio Perrone, Leonardo Vincenti, Vincenzo Papagni, Arcangelo Picciariello, Stefano Rossi, Biagio Picardi, Simone Rossi Del Monte, Diego Visconti, Giulia Osella, Luca Petruzzelli, Giusto Pignata, Jacopo Andreuccetti, Rossella D’Alessio, Massimo Buonfantino, Eleonora Guaitoli, Stefano Spinelli, Gianluca Matteo Sampietro, Carlo Corbellini, Leonardo Lorusso, Alice Frontali, Isabella Pezzoli, Alessandro Bonomi, Andrea Chierici, Christian Cotsoglou, Giuseppe Manca, Antonella Delvecchio, Nicola Musa, Massimiliano Casati, Laface Letizia, Emmanuele Abate, Giorgio Ercolani, Fabrizio D’Acapito, Leonardo Solaini, Gianluca Guercioni, Simone Cicconi, Diego Sasia, Felice Borghi, Giorgio Giraudo, Giuseppe Sena, Pasquale Castaldo, Eugenia Cardamone, Giuseppe Portale, Matteo Zuin, Ylenia Spolverato, Marialusia Esposito, Roberta Maria Isernia, Maria Di Salvo, Romina Manunza, Giuseppe Esposito, Marcello Agus, Emanuele Luigi Giuseppe Asti, Daniele Tiziano Bernardi, Tommaso Panici Tonucci, Davide Luppi, Massimiliano Casadei, Stefano Bonilauri, Angela Pezzolla, Annunziata Panebianco, Rita Laforgia, Maurizio De Luca, Monica Zese, Dario Parini, Elio Jovine, Giuseppina De Sario, Raffaele Lombardi, Giovanni Aprea, Giuseppe Palomba, Marianna Capuano, Giulio Argenio, Gianluca Orio, Mariano Fortunato Armellino, Marina Troian, Martina Guerra, Carlo Nagliati, Alan Biloslavo, Paola Germani, Giada Aizza, Igor Monsellato, Ali Chaouki Chahrour, Gabriele Anania, Cristina Bombardini, Francesco Bagolini, Gabriele Sganga, Pietro Fransvea, Valentina Bianchi, Paolo Boati, Francesco Ferrara, Francesco Palmieri, Pasquale Cianci, Domenico Gattulli, Enrico Restini, Nicola Cillara, Alessandro Cannavera, Gabriela Elisa Nita, Jlenia Sarnari, Francesco Roscio, Federico Clerici, Ildo Scandroglio, Stefano Berti, Alessandro Cadeo, Alice Filippelli, Luigi Conti, Carmine Grassi, Gaetano Maria Cattaneo, Marina Pighin, Davide Papis, Giovanni Gambino, Vanessa Bertino, Domenico Schifano, Daniela Prando, Luisella Fogato, Fabio Cavallo, Luca Ansaloni, Roberto Picheo, Nicholas Pontarolo, Norma Depalma, Marcello Spampinato, Stefano D’Ugo, Luca Lepre, Michela Giulii Capponi, Rossella Domenica Campa, Giuliano Sarro, Vincenza Paola Dinuzzi, Stefano Olmi, Matteo Uccelli, Davide Ferrari, Marco Inama, Gianluigi Moretto, Michele Fontana, Francesco Favi, Erika Picariello, Alessia Rampini, Andrea Barberis, Antonio Azzinnaro, Alba Oliva, Luigi Totaro, Ilaria Benzoni, Valerio Ranieri, Gabriella Teresa Capolupo, Filippo Carannante, Marco Caricato, Maurizio Ronconi, Silvia Casiraghi, Giovanni Casole, Desire Pantalone, Giovanni Alemanno, Maximilian Scheiterle, Marco Ceresoli, Marco Cereda, Chiara Fumagalli, Federico Zanzi, Stefano Bolzon, Enrico Guerra, Francesca Lecchi, Paola Cellerino, Antonella Ardito, Rosa Scaramuzzo, Andrea Balla, Pasquale Lepiane, Nicola Tartaglia, Antonio Ambrosi, Giovanna Pavone, Gian Marco Palini, Simone Veneroni, Gianluca Garulli, Claudio Ricci, Beatrice Torre, Iris Shari Russo, Matteo Rottoli, Marta Tanzanu, Angela Belvedere, Marco Milone, Michele Manigrasso, Giovanni Domenico De Palma, Micaela Piccoli, Gianmaria Casoni Pattacini, Stefano Magnone, Paolo Bertoli, Michele Pisano, Paolo Massucco, Marco Palisi, Andrea-Pierre Luzzi, Francesco Fleres, Guglielmo Clarizia, Alessandro Spolini, Yoshiro Kobe, Takayuki Toma, Fumihiko Shimamura, Robert Parker, Sinkeet Ranketi, Mercy Mitei, Saulius Svagzdys, Henrikas Pauzas, Justas Zilinskas, Tomas Poskus, Marius Kryzauskas, Matas Jakubauskas, Andee Dzulkarnaen Zakaria, Zaidi Zakaria, Michael Pak-Kai Wong, Asri Che Jusoh, Muhammad Nazreen Zakaria, Daniel Rios Cruz, Aurea Barbara Rodriguez Elizalde, Alejandro Bañon Reynaud, Edgard Efren Lozada Hernandez, Jose maria Victor Palomo Monroy, Diego Hinojosa-Ugarte, Martha Quiodettis, María Esther Du Bois, José Latorraca, Piotr Major, Michał Pędziwiatr, Magdalena Pisarska-Adamczyk, Maciej Walędziak, Andrzej Kwiatkowski, Łukasz Czyżykowski, Silvia Dantas da Costa, Bela Pereira, Ana Rita Oliveira Ferreira, Filipe Almeida, Ricardo Rocha, Carla Carneiro, Diego Pita Perez, João Carvas, Catarina Rocha, Cátia Ferreira, Rita Marques, Urânia Fernandes, Pedro Leao, André Goulart, Rita Gonçalves Pereira, Sara Daniela Direito Patrocínio, Nuno Gonçalo Gonçalves de Mendonça, Maria Isabel Cerqueira Manso, Henrique Manuel Cardoso Morais, Paulo Sebastião Cardoso, Valentin Calu, Adrian Miron, Elena Adelina Toma, Mahir Gachabayov, Abakar Abdullaev, Andrey Litvin, Taras Nechay, Alexander Tyagunov, Anvar Yuldashev, Alison Bradley, Michael Wilson, Arpád Panyko, Zuzana Látečková, Vladimír Lacko, Dusan Lesko, Marek Soltes, Jozef Radonak, Victor Turrado-Rodriguez, Roser Termes-Serra, Xavier Morales-Sevillano, Pierfrancesco Lapolla, Andrea Mingoli, Gioia Brachini, Maurizio Degiuli, Silvia Sofia, Rossella Reddavid, Andrea de Manzoni Garberini, Angelica Buffone, Eduardo Perea del Pozo, Daniel Aparicio-Sánchez, Sandra Dos Barbeito, Mercedes Estaire-Gómez, Rebeca Vitón-Herrero, Mª de los Ángeles Gil Olarte-Marquez, José Gil-Martínez, Felipe Alconchel, Tatiana Nicolás-López, Aida Cristina Rahy-Martin, María Pelloni, Raquel Bañolas-Suarez, Fernando Mendoza-Moreno, Francisca García-Moreno Nisa, Manuel Díez-Alonso, María Elisa Valle Rodas, María Carmona Agundez, María Inmaculada Pérez Andrés, Claudia Cristina Lopes Moreira, Aintzane Lizarazu Perez, Iñigo Augusto Ponce, Ana María González-Castillo, Estela Membrilla-Fernández, Silvia Salvans, Mario Serradilla-Martín, Pablo Sancho Pardo, Daniel Rivera-Alonso, Jana Dziakova, Jose Mugüerza Huguet, Naila Pagès Valle, Enrique Colás Ruiz, Cristina Rey Valcárcel, Cristina Ruiz Moreno, Yeniffer Tatiana Moreno Salazar, Juan Jesús Rubio García, Silvia Sevila Micó, Joaquín Ruiz López, Silvia Pérez Farré, Maite Santamaria Gomez, Nuria Mestres Petit, Alberto Titos-García, Jose Manuel Aranda-Narváez, Laura Romacho-López, Luis Sánchez-Guillén, Veronica Aranaz-Ostariz, Marina Bosch-Ramírez, Aleix Martínez-Pérez, Elías Martínez-López, Juan Carlos Sebastián-Tomás, Granada Jimenez-Riera, Javier Jimenez-Vega, Jose Aurelio Navas Cuellar, Andrea Campos-Serra, Anna Muñoz-Campaña, Raquel Gràcia-Roman, Javier Martínez Alegre, Francisca Lima Pinto, Sara Nuñez O’Sullivan, Francisco Blanco Antona, Beatriz Muñoz Jiménez, Jaime López-Sánchez, Zahira Gómez Carmona, Rocio Torres Fernández, Isabel Blesa Sierra, Laura Román García de León, Verónica Polaino Moreno, Eva Iglesias, Paola Lora Cumplido, Altea Arango Bravo, Ignacio Rey Simó, Carlota López Domínguez, Aloia Guerreiro Caamaño, Rafael Calleja Lozano, Manuel Durán Martínez, Álvaro Naranjo Torres, Javier Tomas Morales Bernaldo de Quiros, Gianluca Pellino, Miriam Moratal Cloquell, Elsa García Moller, Sami Jalal-Eldin, Ahmed K. Abdoun, Hytham K. S. Hamid, Varut Lohsiriwat, Aitsariya Mongkhonsupphawan, Oussama Baraket, Karim Ayed, Imed Abbassi, Ali Ben Ali, Houssem Ammar, Ali Kchaou, Ahmed Tlili, Imen Zribi, Elif Colak, Suleyman Polat, Zehra Alan Koylu, Ali Guner, Mehmet Arif Usta, Murat Emre Reis, Baris Mantoglu, Emre Gonullu, Emrah Akin, Fatih Altintoprak, Zulfu Bayhan, Necattin Firat, Arda Isik, Ufuk Memis, Mehmet Bayrak, Yasemin Altıntaş, Yasin Kara, Mehmet Abdussamet Bozkurt, Ali Kocataş, Koray Das, Ahmet Seker, Nazmi Ozer, Semra Demirli Atici, Korhan Tuncer, Tayfun Kaya, Zeynep Ozkan, Onur Ilhan, Ibrahim Agackiran, Mustafa Yener Uzunoglu, Eren Demirbas, Yuksel Altinel, Serhat Meric, Nadir Adnan Hacım, Derya Salim Uymaz, Nail Omarov, Emre Balık, Giovanni D. Tebala, Hany Khalil, Mridul Rana, Mansoor Khan, Charlotte Florence, Christie Swaminathan, Cosimo Alex Leo, Lampros Liasis, Josef Watfah, Ivan Trostchansky, Edward Delgado, Marcelo Pontillo, Rifat Latifi, Raul Coimbra, Sara Edwards, Ana Lopez, George Velmahos, Ander Dorken, Anthony Gebran, Amanda Palmer, Jeffrey Oury, James M. Bardes, Sirivan Suon Seng, Lauren S. Coffua, Asanthi Ratnasekera, Tanya Egodage, Karla Echeverria-Rosario, Isabella Armento, Lena M. Napolitano, Naveen F. Sangji, Mark Hemmila, Jacob A. Quick, Tyler R. Austin, Theodore S. Hyman, William Curtiss, Amanda McClure, Nicholas Cairl, Walter L. Biffl, Hung P. Truong, Kathryn Schaffer, Summer Reames, Filippo Banchini, Patrizio Capelli, Federico Coccolini, Massimo Sartelli, Francesca Bravi, Carlo Vallicelli, Vanni Agnoletti, Gian Luca Baiocchi, Fausto Catena
Publikováno v:
World Journal of Emergency Surgery, Vol 19, Iss 1, Pp 1-16 (2024)
Abstract Background Literature suggests colonic resection and primary anastomosis (RPA) instead of Hartmann’s procedure (HP) for the treatment of left-sided colonic emergencies. We aim to evaluate the surgical options globally used to treat patient
Externí odkaz:
https://doaj.org/article/1211e97a64f94426a20f1d2d8461c5ad
Autor:
Alessandro Giani, Federica Cipriani, Simone Famularo, Matteo Donadon, Davide Paolo Bernasconi, Francesco Ardito, Federico Fazio, Daniele Nicolini, Pasquale Perri, Mario Giuffrida, Nicholas Pontarolo, Matteo Zanello, Quirino Lai, Simone Conci, Sarah Molfino, Paola Germani, Enrico Pinotti, Maurizio Romano, Giuliano La Barba, Cecilia Ferrari, Stefan Patauner, Alberto Manzoni, Ivano Sciannamea, Luca Fumagalli, Albert Troci, Valentina Ferraro, Antonio Floridi, Fabrizio Romano, Cristina Ciulli, Marco Braga, Francesca Ratti, Guido Costa, Francesco Razionale, Nadia Russolillo, Laura Marinelli, Valerio De Peppo, Elena Cremaschi, Francesco Calabrese, Zoe Larghi Laureiro, Giovanni Lazzari, Davide Cosola, Mauro Montuori, Luca Salvador, Alessandro Cucchetti, Angelo Franceschi, Michele Ciola, Valentina Sega, Pietro Calcagno, Luca Pennacchi, Michele Tedeschi, Riccardo Memeo, Michele Crespi, Marco Chiarelli, Adelmo Antonucci, Giuseppe Zimmitti, Antonio Frena, Andrea Percivale, Giorgio Ercolani, Giacomo Zanus, Mauro Zago, Paola Tarchi, Gian Luca Baiocchi, Andrea Ruzzenente, Massimo Rossi, Elio Jovine, Marcello Maestri, Raffaele Dalla Valle, Gian Luca Grazi, Marco Vivarelli, Alessandro Ferrero, Felice Giuliante, Guido Torzilli, Luca Aldrighetti, Luca Gianotti
Publikováno v:
Cancers, Vol 12, Iss 12, p 3868 (2020)
Background: We aimed to assess the ability of comprehensive complication index (CCI) and Clavien-Dindo complication (CDC) scale to predict excessive length of hospital stay (e-LOS) in patients undergoing liver resection for hepatocellular carcinoma.
Externí odkaz:
https://doaj.org/article/80447168521e4100b6324dd0b220231e
Autor:
Podda, Mauro, Pellino, Gianluca, Di Saverio, Salomone, Coccolini, Federico, Pacella, Daniela, Cioffi, Stefano Piero Bernardo, Virdis, Francesco, Balla, Andrea, Ielpo, Benedetto, Pata, Francesco, Poillucci, Gaetano, Ortenzi, Monica, Damaskos, Dimitrios, De Simone, Belinda, Sartelli, Massimo, Leppaniemi, Ari, Jayant, Kumar, Catena, Fausto, Giuliani, Antonio, Di Martino, Marcello, Pisanu, Adolfo, Chiara Gerardi, Stavros Gourgiotis, Cristiana Riboni, Alessio Giordano, Luca Ferrario, Vanni Agnoletti, Yoram Kruger, Damian Mole, Ferdinando Agresta, Mikel Prieto Calvo, Michael Wilson, Fiammetta Soggiu, Alaa Hamdan, Carlos Augusto Gomes, Gustavo Fraga, Argyrios Ioannidis, Zaza Demetrashvili, Saaz Sahani, Lovenish Bains, Almu'atasim Khamees, Hazim Ababneh, Osama Aljaiuossi, Samuel Pimentel, Ikhwan Sani Mohamad, Ahmad Ramzi Yusoff, Narcis Octavian Zarnescu, Valentin Calu, Andrey Litvin, Dusan Lesko, Ahmed Elmehrath, Mohamedraed Elshami, Martin de Santibañes, Justin Gundara, Kamel Alawadhi, Rashid Lui, Alexander Julianov, Sergio Ralon, Ibrahim-Umar Garzali, Gustavo M Machain, Ibabe Villalabeitia, Darwin Artidoro Quispe-Cruz, Abigail Cheska C Orantia, Maciej Walędziak, Tiago Correia de Sá, Syed Muhammad Ali, Bojan Kovacevic, Colin Noel, Haidar M Abdalah, Ali Kchaou, Arda Isik, Luca Ansaloni, Walter Biffl, Mario Guerrieri, Alberto Sartori, Manuel Abradelo, Giuseppe Nigri, Nicola Di Lorenzo, Andrea Mingoli, Massimo Chiarugi, Juliana Di Menno Stavron, Oscar Mazza, José Ignacio Valenzuela, Diana Alejandra Pantoja Pachajoa, Fernando Andrés Alvarez, Julian Ezequiel Liaño, Joan Tefay, Abdulrahman Alshaikh, Layla Hasan, Felipe Couto Gomes, Thiago R A Calderan, Elcio S Hirano, Dragomir Dardanov, Azize Saroglu, Boyko Atanasov, Nikolay Belev, Nikola Kovachev, Shannon Melissa Chan, Hon-Ting Lok, Diego Salcedo, Diana Robayo, María Alejandra Triviño, Jan Manak, Jorann de Araujo, Ananya Sethi, Ahmed Awad, Merihan Elbadawy, Ahmed Farid, Asmaa Hanafy, Ahmed Nafea, Ghozy Sherief, Abbas Salah Alzhraa, Wafaa Abdelsalam, Sameh Emile, Ahmed Elfallal, Hossam Elfeki, Hosam Elghadban, Ashraf Shoma, Mohamed Shetiwy, Mohamed Elbahnasawy, Salem Mohamed, Emad Fawzi Hamed, Usama Ahmed Khalil, Elie Chouillard, Andrew Gumbs, Andrea Police, Andrea Mabilia, Kakhi Khutsishvili, Anano Tvaladze, Orestis Ioannidis, Elissavet Anestiadou, Lydia Loutzidou, Konstantinis Konstantinidis, Sofia Konstantinidou, Dimitrios Manatakis, Vasileios Acheimastos, Nikolaos Tasis, Nikolaos Michalopoulos, Panagiotis Kokoropoulos, Maria Papadoliopoulou, Maria Sotiropoulou, Stylianos Kapiris, Panagiotis Metaxas, Ioannis Tsouknidas, Despoina Kefili, George Petrakis, Eirini Synekidou, Konstantinos Dakis, Eirini Alexandridou, Aristeidis Papadopoulos, Christos Chouliaras, Odysseas Mouzakis, Francesk Mulita, Ioannis Maroulis, Michail Vailas, Tania Triantafyllou, Dimitrios Theodorou, Eftychios Lostoridis, Eleni-Aikaterini Nagorni, Paraskevi Tourountzi, Efstratia Baili, Alexandros Charalabopoulos, Theodore Liakakos, Dimitrios Schizas, Alexandros Kozadinos, Athanasios Syllaios, Nikolaos Machairas, Stylianos Kykalos, Paraskevas Stamopoulos, Spiros Delis, Christos Farazi-Chongouki, Evangelos Kalaitzakis, Miltiadis Giannarakis, Konstantinos Lasithiotakis, Giorgia Petra, Amit Gupta, Noushif Medappil, Vijayanand Muthukrishnan, Jubin Kamar, Pawan Lal, Rajendra Agarwal, Matteo Magnoli, Paolo Aonzo, Alberto Serventi, Pierpaolo Di Lascio, Margherita Pinto, Carlo Bergamini, Andrea Bottari, Laura Fortuna, Jacopo Martellucci, Atea Cicako, Claudio Miglietta, Mario Morino, Daniele Delogu, Andrea Picchetto, Marco Assenza, Giancarlo D'Ambrosio, Giulio Argenio, Mariano Fortunato Armellino, Giovanna Ioia, Savino Occhionorelli, Dario Andreotti, Lacavalla Domenico, Davide Luppi, Massimiliano Casadei, Luca Di Donato, Farshad Manoochehri, Tiziana Rita Lucia Marchese, William Sergi, Roberto Manca, Raimondo Murgia, Enrico Piras, Lorenzo Conti, Simone Gianazza, Andrea Rizzi, Edoardo Segalini, Marco Monti, Elena Iiritano, Nicolò Maria Mariani, Enrico De Nicola, Giovanna Scifo, Giusto Pignata, Jacopo Andreuccetti, Francesco Fleres, Guglielmo Clarizia, Alessandro Spolini, Alan Biloslavo, Paola Germani, Manuela Mastronardi, Selene Bogoni, Silvia Palmisano, Nicolo' De Manzini, Marco Vito Marino, Gennaro Martines, Giuseppe Trigiante, Elpiniki Lagouvardou, Gabriele Anania, Cristina Bombardini, Dario Oppici, Tiziana Pilia, Valentina Murzi, Emanuela Gessa, Umberto Bracale, Maria Michela Di Nuzzo, Roberto Peltrini, Francesco Salvetti, Jacopo Viganò, Gabriele Sganga, Valentina Bianchi, Pietro Fransvea, Tommaso Fontana, Giuliano Sarro, Vincenza Paola Dinuzzi, Luca Scaravilli, Mario Virgilio Papa, Elio Jovine, Giulia Ciabatti, Laura Mastrangelo, Matteo Rottoli, Claudio Ricci, Iris Shari Russo, Alberto Aiolfi, Davide Bona, Francesca Lombardo, Pasquale Cianci, Mariagrazia Sederino, Roberto Bini, Osvaldo Chiara, Stefano Cioffi, Stefano Cantafio, Guido Coretti, Edelweiss Licitra, Grazia Savino, Sergio Grimaldi, Raffaele Porfidia, Elisabetta Moggia, Mauro Garino, Chiara Marafante, Antonio Pesce, Nicolò Fabbri, Carlo Vittorio Feo, Ester Marra, Marina Troian, Davide Drigo, Carlo Nagliati, Andrea Muratore, Riccardo Danna, Alessandra Murgese, Michele Crespi, Claudio Guerci, Alice Frontali, Luca Ferrari, Francesco Favi, Erika Picariello, Alessia Rampini, Fabrizio D'Acapito, Giorgio Ercolani, Leonardo Solaini, Francesco Palmieri, Matteo Calì, Francesco Ferrara, Irnerio Angelo Muttillo, Edoardo Maria Muttillo, Biagio Picardi, Raffaele Galleano, Ali Badran, Omar Ghazouani, Maurizio Cervellera, Gaetano Campanella, Gennaro Papa, Annamaria Di Bella, Gennaro Perrone, Gabriele Luciano Petracca, Concetta Prioriello, Mario Giuffrida, Federico Cozzani, Matteo Rossini, Marco Inama, Giovanni Butturini, Gianluigi Moretto, Luca Morelli, Giulio Candio, Simone Guadagni, Enrico Cicuttin, Camilla Cremonini, Dario Tartaglia, Valerio Genovese, Nicola Cillara, Alessandro Cannavera, Antonello Deserra, Arcangelo Picciariello, Vincenzo Papagni, Leonardo Vincenti, Giulia Bagaglini, Giuseppe Sica, Pierfrancesco Lapolla, Gioia Brachini, Dario Bono, Antonella Nicotera, Marcello Zago, Fabrizio Sammartano, Laura Benuzzi, Marco Stella, Stefano Rossi, Alessandra Cerioli, Caterina Puccioni, Stefano Olmi, Carolina Rubicondo, Matteo Uccelli, Anna Guida, Pasquale Lepiane, Diego Sasia, Giorgio Giraudo, Sara Salomone, Elena Belloni, Alessandra Cossa, Francesco Lancellotti, Roberto Caronna, Piero Chirletti, Paolina Saullo, Raffaele Troiano, Felice Mucilli, Mirko Barone, Massimo Ippoliti, Michele Grande, Bruno Sensi, Leandro Siragusa, Andrea Santini, Isidoro Di Carlo, Massimiliano Veroux, Rossella Gioco, Gastone Veroux, Giuseppe Currò, Michele Ammendola, Iman Komaei, Giuseppe Navarra, Valeria Tonini, Lodovico Sartarelli, Marco Ceresoli, Stefano Perrone, Linda Roccamatisi, Paolo Millo, Riccardo Brachet Contul, Elisa Ponte, Matteo Zuin, Giuseppe Portale, Alice Sabrina Tonello, Geri Fratini, Matteo Bianchini, Bruno Perotti, Emanuele Doria, Elia Giuseppe Lunghi, Diego Visconti, Khayry Al-Shami, Sajeda Awadi, Mohammad Musallam Khalil Buwaitel, Mo'taz Fawzat Naief Naffa', Ahmad Samhouri, Hatem Sawalha, Mohd Firdaus Che Ani, Ida Nadiah Ahmed Fathil, Jih Huei, Jose-Luis Beristain-Hernandez, Alejandro Garcia-Meza, Rafael Sepulveda-Rdriguez, Edgard Efren Lozada Hernández, Camilo Levi Acuña Pinzón, Jefferson Nieves Condoy, Francisco C Becerra García, Mohammad Sadik, Bushra Kadir, Jalpa Devi, Nandlal Seerani, Zainab, Mohammad Sohail-Asghar, Ameer Afzal, Ali Akbar, Helmut Segovia Lohse, Herald Segovia Lohse, Zamiara Solange Leon Cabrera, Gaby Susana Yamamoto Seto, José Ríos Chiuyari, Jorge Ordemar, Martha Rodríguez, Abigail Cheska C Orantia-Carlos, Margie Antionette Quitoy, Andrzej Kwiatkowski, Maciej Mawlichanów, Mónica Rocha, Carlos Soares, Alexandru Rares Stoian, Andreea Diana Draghici, Valentin Titus Grigorean, Raluca Bievel Radulescu, Radu Virgil Costea, Eugenia Claudia Zarnescu, Mikhail Kurtenkov, George Gendrikson, Volovich Alla-Angelina, Tsurbanova Arina, Ayrat Kaldarov, Mahir Gachabayov, Abakar Abdullaev, Milica Milentijevic, Milovan Karamarkovic, Arpád Panyko, Jozef Radonak, Marek Soltes, Laura Álvarez Morán, Haydée Calvo García, Pilar Suárez Vega, Sergio Estevez, Fabio Ausania, Jordi Farguell, Carolina González-Abós, Santiago Sánchez-Cabús, Belén Martín, Víctor Molina, Luis Oms, Lucas Ilzarbe, Eva Pont Feijóo, Elena Sofia Perra, Noel Rojas-Bonet, Rafael Penalba-Palmí, Susana Pérez-Bru, Jaume Tur-Martínez, Andrea Álvarez-Torrado, Marta Domingo-Gonzalez, Javier Tejedor-Tejada, Yaiza García Del Alamo, Fernando Mendoza-Moreno, Francisca García-Moreno-Nisa, Belén Matías-García, Manuel Durán, Rafael Calleja-Lozano, José Manuel Perez de Villar, Luis Sánchez-Guillén, Iban Caravaca, Daniel Triguero-Cánovas, Antonio Carlos Maya Aparicio, Blas Durán Meléndez, Andrea Masiá Palacios, Aitor Landaluce-Olavarria, Mario De Francisco, Begoña Estraviz-Mateos, Felipe Alconchel, Tatiana Nicolás-López, Pablo Ramírez, Virginia Duran Muñoz-Cruzado, Felipe Parej Ciuró, Eduardo Perea Del Pozo, Sergio Olivares Pizarro, Vicente Herrera Cabrera, Jose Muros Bayo, Hytham K S Hamid, Raffaello Roesel, Alessandra Cristaudi, Kinan Abbas, Iyad Ali, Ahmed Tlili, Hüseyin Bayhan, Mehmet Akif Türkoğlu, Mustafa Yener Uzunoglu, Ibrahim Fethi Azamat, Nail Omarov, Derya Salim Uymaz, Fatih Altintoprak, Emrah Akin, Necattin First, Koray Das, Nazmi Ozer, Ahmet Seker, Yasin Kara, Mehmet Abdussamet Bozkurt, Ali Kocataş, Semra Demirli Atici, Murat Akalin, Bulent Calik, Elif Colak, Yuksel Altinel, Serhat Meric, Yunus Emre Aktimur, Victoria Hudson, Jean-Luc Duval, Mansoor Khan, Ahmed Saad, Mandeep Kaur, Alison Bradley, Katherine Fox, Ivan Tomasi, Daniel Beasley, Alekhya Kotta Prasanti, Pinky Kotecha, Husam Ebied, Michaela Paul, Hemant Sheth, Ioannis Gerogiannis, Mohannad Gaber, Zara Sheikh, Shatadru Seth, Maria Kunitsyna, Cosimo Alex Leo, Vittoria Bellato, Noman Zafar, Amr Elserafy, Giles Bond-Smith, Giovanni Tebala, Pawan Mathur, Izza Abid, Nnaemeka Chidumije, Pardip Sandhar, Syed Osama Zohaib Ullah, Tamara Lezama, Muhammad Hassan Anwaar, Conor Magee, Salma Ahmed, Brooke Davies, Jeyakumar Apollos, Kieran McCormack, Hasham Choudhary, Triantafyllos Doulias, Tamsin Morrison, Anna Palepa, Fernando Bonilla Cal, Lianet Sánchez, Fabiana Domínguez, Ibrahim Al-Raimi, Haneen Alshargabi, Abdullah Meead, Serge Chooklin, Serhii Chuklin, Andriy Bilyak
Publikováno v:
Scientia
The identification of high-risk patients in the early stages of infected pancreatic necrosis (IPN) is critical, because it could help the clinicians to adopt more effective management strategies. We conducted a post hoc analysis of the MANCTRA-1 inte
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::7c38c8d123707b5dcfca8aa408bfdabc
https://hdl.handle.net/11351/9294
https://hdl.handle.net/11351/9294
Autor:
Giuseppe Giuliani, Francesco Guerra, Simona Messinese, Francesco Santelli, Lucia Salvischiani, Sofia Esposito, Luca Ferraro, Alessandro Esposito, Matteo De Pastena, Daniela Rega, Paolo Delrio, Carlotta La Raja, Antonino Spinelli, Simonetta Massaron, Paola De Nardi, Emanuele Federico Kauffmann, Ugo Boggi, Simona Deidda, Angelo Restivo, Alessandra Marano, Felice Borghi, Micaela Piccoli, Norma Depalma, Stefano D'Ugo, Marcello Spampinato, Federico Cozzani, Paolo Del Rio, Rosa Marcellinaro, Massimo Carlini, Raffaele De Rosa, Stefano Scabini, Fabio Maiello, Roberto Polastri, Giulia Turri, Corrado Pedrazzani, Monica Zese, Dario Parini, Andrea Casaril, Gianluigi Moretto, Antonio De Leo, Marco Catarci, Renza Trapani, Sandro Zonta, Patrizia Marsanic, Andrea Muratore, Gregorio Di Franco, Luca Morelli, Alessandro Coppola, Damiano Caputo, Jacopo Andreuccetti, Giusto Pignata, Laura Mastrangelo, Elio Jovine, Michele Mazzola, Giovanni Ferrari, Lorenzo Mariani, Graziano Ceccarelli, Rocco Giuseppe, Stefano Bolzon, Mariateresa Grasso, Silvio Testa, Paola Germani, Nicolò de Manzini, Serena Langella, Alessandro Ferrero, Diego Coletta, Paolo Pietro Bianchi, Carmelo Bengala, Andrea Coratti, Lorenzo De Franco, Roberto Benigni, Angela Tribuzi, Ubaldo Marra, Michele Di Marino, Chiara Cova, Beatrice Bianchi, Sara Nobile, Luigi Zorcolo, Giorgio Lisi, Fabrizio Allisiardi, Michele Grieco, Carolina Righetti, Marco Frisini, Alberto Brolese, Michele Grassia, Andrea Lucchi, Giulia Bagaglini, Giuseppe S. Sica, Michele Manara, Luca Turati, Lorenzo Macone, Roberta Carminati, Pierpaolo Mariani, Gianluca Rizzo, Claudio Coco, Francesca Pennetti Pennella, Fabio Rondelli, Lucia Romano, Antonio Giuliani, Raffaele Palaia, Andrea Belli, Vittorio Albino, Maddalena Leongito, Giulia David, Pasquale Misitano, Silvia Pasulo, Gian Luca Baiocchi, Roberta La Mendola, Mohamnad Abu Hilal, Ludovica Baldari, Elisa Cassinotti, Luigi Boni, Gabriella Teresa Capolupo, Marco Caricato, Enrico Pinotti, Mauro Montuori, Cristina Bombardini, Gabriele Anania, Rigers Dibra, Gennaro Martines, Leonardo Solaini, Giorgio Ercolani, Renato Oliva, Maria Vittoria Carati, Gian Luca Grazi, Giacomo Ghio, Francesco Marchegiani, Salvatore Pucciarelli, Filippo La Torre, Immacolata Iannone, Dimitri Krizzuk, Francesco Sammartino, Giorgia Catalano, Paolo Strignano, Renato Romagnoli, Domenico Piccione, Bruno Nardo, Rossella Reddavid, Maurizio Degiuli, Martino Gerosa, Dario Maggioni, Michele Zuolo, Marco Rigamonti, Omar Ghazouani, Raffaele Galleano, Andrea Percivale, Luca Tirloni, Luca Moraldi, Nicolò Fabbri, Carlo Vittorio Feo, Samuele Colombo, Salomone Di Saverio, Giuseppe Barbato, Francesco Coratti, Andrea Sagnotta, Stefano Mancini, Nicola Cillara, Antonello Deserra, Alessandro Cannavera, Giampaolo Formisano
Publikováno v:
Surgical Oncology. 47:101907
Autor:
Simone, Famularo, Matteo, Donadon, Federica, Cipriani, Federico, Fazio, Francesco, Ardito, Maurizio, Iaria, Pasquale, Perri, Simone, Conci, Tommaso, Dominioni, Quirino, Lai, Giuliano, La Barba, Stefan, Patauner, Sarah, Molfino, Paola, Germani, Giuseppe, Zimmitti, Enrico, Pinotti, Matteo, Zanello, Luca, Fumagalli, Cecilia, Ferrari, Maurizio, Romano, Antonella, Delvecchio, Maria Grazia, Valsecchi, Adelmo, Antonucci, Fabio, Piscaglia, Fabio, Farinati, Yoshikuni, Kawaguchi, Kiyoshi, Hasegawa, Riccardo, Memeo, Giacomo, Zanus, Guido, Griseri, Marco, Chiarelli, Elio, Jovine, Mauro, Zago, Moh'd, Abu Hilal, Paola, Tarchi, Gian Luca, Baiocchi, Antonio, Frena, Giorgio, Ercolani, Massimo, Rossi, Marcello, Maestri, Andrea, Ruzzenente, Gian Luca, Grazi, Raffaele, Dalla Valle, Fabrizio, Romano, Felice, Giuliante, Alessandro, Ferrero, Luca, Aldrighetti, Davide P, Bernasconi, Guido, Torzilli, Silvia, Mori
Publikováno v:
JAMA Surgery. 158:192
ImportanceClear indications on how to select retreatments for recurrent hepatocellular carcinoma (HCC) are still lacking.ObjectiveTo create a machine learning predictive model of survival after HCC recurrence to allocate patients to their best potent
Autor:
Mengardo, Valentina, Weindelmayer, Jacopo, Veltri, Alessandro, Giacopuzzi, Simone, Torroni, Lorena, DE MANZONI, Giovanni, Ferdinando, Agresta, Rita, Alfieri, Sergio, Alfieri, Nicola, Antonacci, Gian Luca Baiocchi, Lapo, Bencini, Bencivenga, Maria, Benedetti, Michele, Mattia, Berselli, Alberto, Biondi, Gabriella Teresa Capolupo, Fabio, Carboni, Riccardo, Casadei, Casella, Francesco, Catarci, Marco, Paolo, Cerri, Damiano, Chiari, Eugenio, Cocozza, Giovanni, Colombo, Luca, Cozzaglio, Giorgio, Dalmonte, Maurizio, Degiuli, Maurizio De Luca, Raffaele De Luca, Nicol(`(o)) De Manzini, DE PASQUAL, CARLO ALBERTO, Stefano De Pascale, Nicola De Ruvo, DI COSMO, Mariantonietta, DI LEO, Alberto, Massimiliano Di Paola, Amedeo, Elio, Francesco, Ferrara, Giovanni, Ferrari, Valentino, Fiscon, Uberto, Fumagalli, Gianluca, Garulli, Andrea, Gennai, Irene, Gentile, Paola, Germani, Monica, Gualtierotti, Guerini, Francesca, Angela, Gurrado, Inama, Marco, Filippo La Torre, Ernesto, Laterza, Pasquale, Losurdo, Antonio, Macr(`(i)), Alessandra, Marano, Luigi, Marano, Federico, Marchesi, Fabio, Marino, Marco, Massani, Roberta, Menghi, Marco, Milone, Sarah, Molfino, Mauro, Montuori, Moretto, Gianluigi, Paolo, Morgagni, Emilio, Morpurgo, Moukchar, Abdallah, Luca, Nespoli, Stefano, Olmi, Raffaele, Palaia, Giovanni, Pallabazer, Parise, Paolo, Alessandro, Pasculli, Marco Pericoli Ridolfini, Antonio, Pesce, Enrico, Pinotti, Michele, Pisano, Elia, Poiasina, Vittorio, Postiglione, Stefano, Rausei, Antonio, Rella, Fausto, Rosa, Riccardo, Rosati, Gianmaria, Rossi, Luca, Rossit, Massimo, Rovatti, Laura, Ruspi, DAL SACCO, Luca, Saladino, Edoardo, Andrea, Sansonetti, Sartori, Alberto, Donatella, Scaglione, Stefano, Scaringi, Christian, Schoenthaler, Giuseppe, Sena, Michele, Simone, Leonardo, Solaini, Paolo, Strignano, Nicola, Tartaglia, Silvio, Testa, Mario, Testini, Guido Alberto Massimo Tiberio, Treppiedi, Elio, Alessio, Vagliasindi, Michele, Valmasoni, Jacopo, Vigan(`(o)), Gianpietro, Zanchettin, Andrea, Zanoni, Zardini, Claudio, Antonio Zerbinati and
Evidence against the use of prophylactic drain after gastrectomy are increasing and ERAS guidelines suggest the benefit of drain avoidance. Nevertheless, it is unclear whether this practice is still widespread. We conducted a survey among Italian sur
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::cee46b4edf3ff9fa5ee069aa257620cc
https://hdl.handle.net/11562/1079494
https://hdl.handle.net/11562/1079494
Autor:
Simone Famularo, Nadia Russolillo, Matteo Donadon, Federica Cipriani, Francesco Ardito, Pasquale Perri, Alessandro Giani, Francesca De Stefano, Quirino Lai, Sarah Molfino, Matteo Zanello, Maurizio Iaria, Giuliano La Barba, Enrico Pinotti, Paola Germani, Simone Conci, Cecilia Ferrari, Luca Fumagalli, Maurizio Romano, Adelmo Antonucci, Giuseppe Zimmitti, Albert Troci, Antonio Floridi, Valentina Ferraro, Stefan Patauner, Antonio Frena, Riccardo Memeo, Michele Crespi, Mohammed A. Hilal, Giacomo Zanus, Marco Chiarelli, Andrea Percivale, Andrea Ruzzenente, Paola Tarchi, Mauro Zago, Giorgio Ercolani, Raffaele Dalla Valle, Elio Jovine, Gian Luca Baiocchi, Massimo Rossi, Marcello Maestri, Fabrizio Romano, Gian Luca Grazi, Felice Giuliante, Luca Aldrighetti, Alessandro Ferrero, Guido Torzilli, Guido Costa, Flavio Milana, Federico Fazio, Francesca Ratti, Francesco Razionale, Valerio De Peppo, Francesca Carissimi, Giorgio M. Paolo Graziano, Zoe Larghi Laurerio, Mario Giuffrida, Alessandro Cucchetti, Mauro Montuori, Davide Cosola, Pio Corleone, Giovanni Lazzari, Angelo Franceschi, Pietro Calcagno, Luca Salvador, Alberto Manzoni, Luca Pennacchi, Annarita Libia, Francesca Notte, Davide P. Bernasconi, Silvia Mori, Davide Gaudesi
Benchmark analysis for open liver surgery for cirrhotic patients with hepatocellular carcinoma (HCC) is still undefined.Patients were identified from the Italian national registry HE.RC.O.LE.S. The Achievable Benchmark of Care (ABC) method was employ
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::d36a4ba230a2af284a8c608a2ed3aaa0
https://hdl.handle.net/11577/3466888
https://hdl.handle.net/11577/3466888
Autor:
Paola Tarchi, Pasquale Perri, Gian Luca Grazi, Marcello Maestri, Maurizio Romano, Giorgio Ercolani, Gian Luca Baiocchi, Michele Crespi, Federica Cipriani, Luca Fumagalli, Guido Torzilli, Matteo Donadon, Cecilia Ferrari, Paola Germani, Ivano Sciannamea, Raffaele Dalla Valle, Antonio Floridi, Sarah Molfino, A. Frena, Ivan Marchitelli, Francesco Ardito, Simone Famularo, Elio Jovine, Fabrizio Romano, Andrea Ruzzenente, G. Griseri, Luca Ansaloni, Antonella Delvecchio, Simone Conci, Giuliano La Barba, Giacomo Zanus, A. Antonucci, M. Iaria, Marco Chiarelli, Luca Aldrighetti, Enrico Pinotti, Stefan Patauner, Matteo Zanello, Riccardo Memeo, Mauro Zago, Felice Giuliante, Alberto Manzoni, Giuseppe Zimmitti, Albert Troci
Background and aims: We investigated the clinical impact of the newly defined metabolic-associated fatty liver disease (MAFLD) in patients undergoing hepatectomy for HCC (MAFLD-HCC) comparing the characteristics and outcomes of patients with MAFLD-HC
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::8a65788ec4fcc0026fa20852c14111af
https://hdl.handle.net/11562/1078662
https://hdl.handle.net/11562/1078662
Autor:
Mauro Podda, Daniela Pacella, Gianluca Pellino, Federico Coccolini, Alessio Giordano, Salomone Di Saverio, Francesco Pata, Benedetto Ielpo, Francesco Virdis, Dimitrios Damaskos, Belinda De Simone, Ferdinando Agresta, Massimo Sartelli, Ari Leppaniemi, Cristiana Riboni, Vanni Agnoletti, Damian Mole, Yoram Kluger, Fausto Catena, Adolfo Pisanu, Chiara Gerardi, Salomone di Saverio, Dimitris Damaskos, Stavros Gourgiotis, Gaetano Poillucci, Kumar Jayant, Luca Ferrario, Mikel Prieto Calvo, Michael Wilson, Fiammetta Soggiu, Alaa Hamdan, Carlos Augusto Gomes, Gustavo Fraga, Argyrios Ioannidis, Zaza Demetrashvili, Saaz Sahani, Lovenish Bains, Almu'atasim Khamees, Hazim Ababneh, Osama Aljaiuossi, Samuel Pimentel, Ikhwan Sani Mohamad, Ahmad Ramzi Yusoff, Narcis Octavian Zarnescu, Valentin Calu, Andrey Litvin, Dusan Lesko, Ahmed Elmehrath, Mohamedraed Elshami, Martin de Santibañes, Justin Gundara, Kamel Alawadhi, Rashid Lui, Alexander Julianov, Sergio Ralon, Ibrahim-Umar Garzali, Gustavo M. Machain, Darwin Artidoro Quispe-Cruz, Abigail Cheska C. Orantia, Maciej Walędziak, Tiago Correia de Sá, Syed Muhammad Ali, Bojan Kovacevic, Colin Noel, Haidar M. Abdalah, Ali Kchaou, Arda Isik, Luca Ansaloni, Walter Biffl, Mario Guerrieri, Alberto Sartori, Manuel Abradelo, Giuseppe Nigri, Nicola Di Lorenzo, Andrea Mingoli, Massimo Chiarugi, Juliana Di Menno Stavron, Oscar Mazza, José Ignacio Valenzuela, Diana Alejandra Pantoja Pachajoa, Fernando Andrés Alvarez, Julian Ezequiel Liaño, Joan Tefay, Abdulrahman Alshaikh, Layla Hasan, Felipe Couto Gomes, Gustavo P. Fraga, Thiago R.A. Calderan, Elcio S. Hirano, Dragomir Dardanov, Azize Saroglu, Boyko Atanasov, Nikolay Belev, Nikola Kovachev, Shannon Melissa Chan, Hon-Ting Lok, Diego Salcedo, Diana Robayo, María Alejandra Triviño, Jan Manak, Jorann de Araujo, Ananya Sethi, Ahmed Awad, Merihan Elbadawy, Ahmed Farid, Asmaa Hanafy, Ahmed Nafea, null Sherief-Ghozy, Alzhraa Salah – Abbas, Wafaa Abdelsalam, Sameh Emile, Ahmed Elfallal, Hossam Elfeki, Hosam Elghadban, Ashraf Shoma, Mohamed Shetiwy, Mohamed Elbahnasawy, Salem- Mohamed, Emad Fawzi Hamed, Usama Ahmed Khalil, Elie Chouillard, Andrew Gumbs, Andréa Police, Andrea Mabilia, Kakhi Khutsishvili, Anano Tvaladze, Orestis Ioannidis, Elissavet Anestiadou, Lydia Loutzidou, Konstantinis Konstantinidis, Sofia Konstantinidou, Dimitrios Manatakis, Vasileios Acheimastos, Nikolaos Tasis, Nikolaos Michalopoulos, Panagiotis Kokoropoulos, Maria Papadoliopoulou, Maria Sotiropoulou, Stylianos Kapiris, Panagiotis Metaxas, Ioannis Tsouknidas, Despoina Kefili, George Petrakis, Konstantinos Dakis, Eirini Alexandridou, Eirini Synekidou, Kostas Dakis, Aristeidis Papadopoulos, Christos Chouliaras, Odysseas Mouzakis, Francesk Mulita, Ioannis Maroulis, Michail Vailas, Tania Triantafyllou, Dimitrios Theodorou, Eftychios Lostoridis, Eleni-Aikaterini Nagorni, Paraskevi Tourountzi, Efstratia Baili, Alexandros Charalabopoulos, Theodore Liakakos, Dimitrios Schizas, Alexandros Kozadinos, Athanasios Syllaios, Nikolaos Machairas, Stylianos Kykalos, Paraskevas Stamopoulos, Spiros Delis, Christos Farazi-Chongouki, Evangelos Kalaitzakis, Miltiadis Giannarakis, Konstantinos Lasithiotakis, Giorgia Petra, Amit Gupta, Noushif Medappil, Vijayanand Muthukrishnan, Jubin Kamar, Pawan Lal, Rajendra Agarwal, Matteo Magnoli, Paolo Aonzo, Alberto Serventi, Antonio Giuliani, Pierpaolo Di Lascio, Margherita Pinto, Carlo Bergamini, Andrea Bottari, Laura Fortuna, Jacopo Martellucci, Atea Cicako, Claudio Miglietta, Mario Morino, Daniele Delogu, Andrea Picchetto, Marco Assenza, Giancarlo D'Ambrosio, Giulio Argenio, Mariano Fortunato Armellino, Giovanna Ioia, Savino Occhionorelli, Dario Andreotti, Lacavalla Domenico, Davide Luppi, Massimiliano Casadei, Luca Di Donato, Farshad Manoochehri, Tiziana Rita Lucia Marchese, William Sergi, Roberto Manca, Raimondo Murgia, Enrico Piras, Lorenzo Conti, Simone Gianazza, Andrea Rizzi, Edoardo Segalini, Marco Monti, Elena Iiritano, Nicolò Maria Mariani, Enrico De Nicola, Giovanna Scifo, Giusto Pignata, Jacopo Andreuccetti, Francesco Fleres, Guglielmo Clarizia, Alessandro Spolini, Alan Biloslavo, Paola Germani, Manuela Mastronardi, Selene Bogoni, Silvia Palmisano, Nicolo’ De Manzini, Marco Vito Marino, Gennaro Martines, Giuseppe Trigiante, Elpiniki Lagouvardou, Gabriele Anania, Cristina Bombardini, Dario Oppici, Tiziana Pilia, Valentina Murzi, Emanuela Gessa, Umberto Bracale, Maria Michela Di Nuzzo, Roberto Peltrini, Francesco Salvetti, Jacopo Viganò, Gabriele Sganga, Valentina Bianchi, Pietro Fransvea, Tommaso Fontana, Giuliano Sarro, Vincenza Paola Dinuzzi, Luca Scaravilli, Mario Virgilio Papa, Elio Jovine, Giulia Ciabatti, Laura Mastrangelo, Matteo Rottoli, Claudio Ricci, Iris Shari Russo, Alberto Aiolfi, Davide Bona, Francesca Lombardo, Pasquale Cianci, Roberto Bini, Osvaldo Chiara, Stefano Cioffi, Stefano Cantafio, Guido Coretti, Edelweiss Licitra, Grazia Savino, Sergio Grimaldi, Raffaele Porfidia, Elisabetta Moggia, Mauro Garino, Chiara Marafante, Antonio Pesce, Nicolò Fabbri, Carlo Vittorio Feo, Ester Marra, Marina Troian, Davide Drigo, Carlo Nagliati, Muratore Andrea, Riccardo Danna, Alessandra Murgese, Michele Crespi, Claudio Guerci, Alice Frontali, Luca Ferrari, Francesco Favi, Erika Picariello, Alessia Rampini, Fabrizio D'Acapito, Giorgio Ercolani, Leonardo Solaini, Francesco Palmieri, Matteo Calì, Francesco Ferrara, Irnerio Angelo Muttillo, Edoardo Maria Muttillo, Biagio Picardi, Raffaele Galleano, Ali Badran, Omar Ghazouani, Maurizio Cervellera, Gaetano Campanella, Gennaro Papa, Annamaria Di Bella, Gennaro Perrone, Gabriele Luciano Petracca, Concetta Prioriello, Mario Giuffrida, Federico Cozzani, Matteo Rossini, Marco Inama, Giovanni Butturini, Gianluigi Moretto, Luca Morelli, Giulio Di Candio, Simone Guadagni, Enrico Cicuttin, Camilla Cremonini, Dario Tartaglia, Valerio Genovese, Nicola Cillara, Alessandro Cannavera, Antonello Deserra, Arcangelo Picciariello, Vincenzo Papagni, Leonardo Vincenti, Giulia Bagaglini, Giuseppe Sica, Pierfrancesco Lapolla, Gioia Brachini, Dario Bono, Antonella Nicotera, Marcello Zago, Fabrizio Sammartano, Laura Benuzzi, Marco Stella, Stefano Rossi, Alessandra Cerioli, Caterina Puccioni, Stefano Olmi, Carolina Rubicondo, Matteo Uccelli, Andrea Balla, Anna Guida, Pasquale Lepiane, Diego Sasia, Giorgio Giraudo, Sara Salomone, Elena Belloni, Alessandra Cossa, Francesco Lancellotti, Roberto Caronna, Piero Chirletti, Paolina Saullo, Raffaele Troiano, Felice Mucilli, Mirko Barone, Massimo Ippoliti, Michele Grande, Bruno Sensi, Leandro Siragusa, Monica Ortenzi, Andrea Santini, Isidoro Di Carlo, Massimiliano Veroux, Rossella Gioco, Gastone Veroux, Giuseppe Currò, Michele Ammendola, Iman Komaei, Giuseppe Navarra, Valeria Tonini, Lodovico Sartarelli, Samuele Vaccari, Marco Ceresoli, Stefano Perrone, Linda Roccamatisi, Paolo Millo, Riccardo Brachet Contul, Elisa Ponte, Matteo Zuin, Giuseppe Portale, Alice Sabrina Tonello, Geri Fratini, Matteo Bianchini, Bruno Perotti, Emanuele Doria, Elia Giuseppe Lunghi, Diego Visconti, Khayry Al-Shami, Sajeda Awadi, Mohammad Musallam Khalil Buwaitel, Mo'taz Fawzat Naief Naffa', Ahmad Samhouri, Hatem Sawalha, Mohd Firdaus Che Ani, Ida Nadiah Ahmed Fathil, Jih Huei, Andee Dzulkarnaen Zakaria, Mohammad Zawawi Ya'acob, Jose-Luis Beristain-Hernandez, Alejandro Garcia-Meza, Rafael Sepulveda-Rdriguez, Edgard Efren Lozada Hernández, Camilo Levi Acuña Pinzón, Jefferson Nieves Condoy, Francisco C. Becerra García, Mohammad Sadik, null Jalpa, Bushra kadir, Jalpa Devi, Nandlal Seerani, null Zainab, Mohammad Sohail- Asghar, Ameer Afzal, Ali Akbar, Helmut Segovia Lohse, Herald Segovia Lohse, Zamiara Solange Leon Cabrera, Gaby Susana Yamamoto Seto, José Ríos Chiuyari, Jorge Ordemar, Martha Rodríguez, Abigail Cheska C. Orantia-Carlos, Margie Antionette Quitoy, Andrzej Kwiatkowski, Maciej Mawlichanów, Mónica Rocha, Carlos Soares, Alexandru Rares Stoian, Andreea Diana Draghici, Valentin Titus Grigorean, Raluca Bievel Radulescu, Radu Virgil Costea, Eugenia Claudia Zarnescu, Mikhail Kurtenkov, George Gendrikson, Volovich Alla-Angelina, Tsurbanova Arina, Ayrat Kaldarov, Mahir Gachabayov, Abakar Abdullaev, Milica Milentijevic, Milovan Karamarkovic, Arpád Panyko, Jozef Radonak, Marek Soltes, Laura Álvarez Morán, Haydée Calvo García, Pilar Suárez Vega, Sergio Estevez, Fabio Ausania, Jordi Farguell, Carolina González-Abós, Santiago Sánchez-Cabús, Belén Martín, Víctor Molina, Luis Oms, Lucas Ilzarbe, Eva Pont Feijóo, Elena Sofia Perra, Noel Rojas-Bonet, Rafael Penalba-Palmí, Susana Pérez-Bru, Jaume Tur-Martínez, Andrea Álvarez-Torrado, Marta Domingo-Gonzalez, Javier Tejedor-Tejada, Marcello Di Martino, Yaiza García del Alamo, Fernando Mendoza-Moreno, Francisca García-Moreno-Nisa, Belén Matías-García, Manuel Durán, Rafael Calleja-Lozano, José Manuel Perez de Villar, Luis Sánchez-Guillén, Iban Caravaca, Daniel Triguero-Cánovas, Antonio Carlos Maya Aparicio, Blas Durán Meléndez, Andrea Masiá Palacios, Aitor Landaluce-olavarria, Mario De Francisco, Begoña Estraviz-Mateos, Felipe Alconchel, Tatiana Nicolás-López, Pablo Ramírez, Virginia Duran Muñoz-Cruzado, Felipe Pareja Ciuró, Eduardo Perea del Pozo, Sergio Olivares Pizarro, Vicente Herrera Cabrera, Jose Muros Bayo, Hytham K.S. Hamid, Raffaello Roesel, Alessandra Cristaudi, Kinan Abbas, Iyad Ali, Ahmed Tlili, Hüseyin Bayhan, Mehmet Akif Türkoğlu, Mustafa Yener Uzunoglu, Ibrahim Fethi Azamat, Nail Omarov, Derya Salim Uymaz, Fatih Altintoprak, Emrah Akin, Necattin First, Koray Das, Nazmi Ozer, Ahmet Seker, Yasin Kara, Mehmet Abdussamet Bozkurt, Ali Kocataş, Semra Demirli Atici, Murat Akalin, Bulent Calik, Elif Colak, Yuksel Altinel, Serhat Meric, Yunus Emre Aktimur, Victoria Hudson, Jean-Luc Duval, Mansoor Khan, Ahmed Saad, Mandeep Kaur, Alison Bradley, Katherine Fox, Ivan Tomasi, Daniel Beasley, Alekhya Kotta Prasanti, Pinky Kotecha, Husam Ebied, Michaela Paul, Hemant Sheth, Ioannis Gerogiannis, Mohannad Gaber, Zara Sheikh, Shatadru Seth, Maria Kunitsyna, Cosimo Alex Leo, Vittoria Bellato, Noman - Zafar, Amr Elserafy, Giles Bond-smith, Giovanni Tebala, Pawan Mathur, Izza Abid, Nnaemeka Chidumije, Pardip Sandhar, Syed Osama Zohaib Ullah, Tamara Lezama, Muhammad Hassan Anwaar, Conor Magee, Salma Ahmed, Brooke Davies, Jeyakumar Apollos, Kieran McCormack, Hasham Choudhary, Triantafyllos Doulias, Tamsin Morrison, Anna Palepa, Fernando Bonilla Cal, Lianet Sánchez, Fabiana Domínguez, Ibrahim Al-Raimi, Haneen Alshargabi, Abdullah Meead
Background/objectives: Reports about the implementation of recommendations from acute pancreatitis guidelines are scant. This study aimed to evaluate, on a patient-data basis, the contemporary practice patterns of management of biliary acute pancreat
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::fc3df0bb56cf85ebf6e1175060482753
https://hdl.handle.net/11368/3028126
https://hdl.handle.net/11368/3028126
Autor:
Paola Germani, Marina Bortul, Fabiola Giudici, Livia Bressan, Marina Troian, Cristiana Iacuzzo
Bile duct injury is a major complication of laparoscopic cholecystectomy (LC). Intraoperative cholangiogram is useful, but faster techniques are available to assist the surgeon, like near-infrared fluorescent cholangiography (NIFC) with indocyanine g
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::fc506c44a188378dee17e7c01187eee0
https://hdl.handle.net/11368/3029067
https://hdl.handle.net/11368/3029067