Zobrazeno 1 - 10
of 485
pro vyhledávání: '"Olga, Barbarash"'
Publikováno v:
Diagnostics, Vol 14, Iss 13, p 1419 (2024)
The aim of this study was to analyze the incidence and anamnestic characteristics of frail patients with stable coronary artery disease (CAD) and to evaluate the role of frailty in the development of complications and adverse outcomes in the perioper
Externí odkaz:
https://doaj.org/article/991380f0642a4219aa085772a89e5f6b
Autor:
Maxim Sinitsky, Egor Repkin, Anna Sinitskaya, Victoria Markova, Daria Shishkova, Olga Barbarash
Publikováno v:
International Journal of Molecular Sciences, Vol 25, Iss 7, p 4044 (2024)
Mitomycin C (MMC)-induced genotoxic stress can be considered to be a novel trigger of endothelial dysfunction and atherosclerosis—a leading cause of cardiovascular morbidity and mortality worldwide. Given the increasing genotoxic load on the human
Externí odkaz:
https://doaj.org/article/fefaa823277a4dc2826772dcfa1a057e
Autor:
Kwadwo Boakye, Marit Bovbjerg, John Schuna, Adam Branscum, Ravi Prasad Varma, Rosnah Ismail, Olga Barbarash, Juan Dominguez, Yuksel Altuntas, Ranjit Mohan Anjana, Rita Yusuf, Roya Kelishadi, Patricio Lopez-Jaramillo, Romaina Iqbal, Pamela Serón, Annika Rosengren, Paul Poirier, P. V. M. Lakshmi, Rasha Khatib, Katarzyna Zatonska, Bo Hu, Lu Yin, Chuangshi Wang, Karen Yeates, Jephat Chifamba, Khalid F Alhabib, Álvaro Avezum, Antonio Dans, Scott A Lear, Salim Yusuf, Perry Hystad
Publikováno v:
Scientific Reports, Vol 13, Iss 1, Pp 1-11 (2023)
Abstract Urbanization may influence physical activity (PA) levels, although little evidence is available for low- and middle- income countries where urbanization is occurring fastest. We evaluated associations between urbanization and total PA, as we
Externí odkaz:
https://doaj.org/article/0ca31816d0bb4d8fba9da2730ca7d17e
Autor:
Irina Tarasova, Olga Trubnikova, Darya S. Kupriyanova, Olga Maleva, Irina Syrova, Irina Kukhareva, Anastasia Sosnina, Roman Tarasov, Olga Barbarash
Publikováno v:
Frontiers in Human Neuroscience, Vol 17 (2023)
BackgroundOn-pump coronary artery bypass grafting (CABG) is associated with a high risk of neurological complications in patients with severe carotid stenosis. Moreover, early postoperative cognitive dysfunction (POCD) incidence remains high in patie
Externí odkaz:
https://doaj.org/article/135c214ba934466da9ccbbef7a5c9b9a
Autor:
Irina Tarasova, Olga Trubnikova, Irina Kukhareva, Irina Syrova, Anastasia Sosnina, Darya Kupriyanova, Olga Barbarash
Publikováno v:
Biomedicines, Vol 11, Iss 10, p 2823 (2023)
Background: The multi-tasking approach may be promising for cognitive rehabilitation in cardiac surgery patients due to a significant effect on attentional and executive functions. This study aimed to compare the neuropsychological changes in patient
Externí odkaz:
https://doaj.org/article/ec1ebe3c06264f40ac46540d73c015d5
Publikováno v:
Biomedicines, Vol 11, Iss 9, p 2382 (2023)
Coronary artery disease (CAD) remains one of the leading causes of cardiovascular morbidity and mortality worldwide. The maintenance of endothelial homeostasis and vitamin D metabolism play an important role in CAD pathogenesis. This study aimed to d
Externí odkaz:
https://doaj.org/article/6520169d77eb4188af7efd6eecd4f1e1
Autor:
Daniela Poli, Sophie Testa, Corrado Lodigiani, Toon Wei Lim, Kevin Jones, Kangning Chen, Hui Li, Hilary Pinnock, Grzegorz Bilo, Hack-Lyoung Kim, Andrew Murray, Bernard J Gersh, Kurt Huber, Robin Fox, Sarah Davies, James Rogers, Morten Schou, Xin Li, Vira Tseluyko, Sergey Popov, Rajeev Gupta, Grzegorz Opolski, Preeti Pandya, Bronte Ayres, Milan Gupta, Peter Hutchinson, Phil Simmons, Andrew Gallagher, Michel Galinier, Franck Paganelli, Jens Kilian, Adam Blenkhorn, Mohamed Ibrahim, Fernando Lanas, Karen Pieper, Eivind Berge, M Clark, Agneta Andersson, Karim Ladha, Bijoy Sinha, Torstein Hole, Dan Atar, Hywel Jones, R Smith, Andrew Ross, Emmanuel Ellie, Paul Evans, Yong Wang, Hiroshi Ono, Tadashi Nakamura, Paul MacDonald, Stephen Rogers, Igor Sibon, Simon Dobson, David Fitzmaurice, Jiyan Chen, Neil Roberts, Pierre Amarenco, Nigel Hart, Giancarlo Agnelli, Georges Mairesse, Pekka Raatikainen, Oleg Sychov, Yasuyuki Suzuki, Bo Liu, Mathieu Zuber, John French, Yuejin Yang, Myeong-Chan Cho, Julian Thompson, Michael Stokes, John W Eikelboom, Mark Richardson, John Matthews, Will Murdoch, Jean-Philippe Neau, Freek Verheugt, Ajay K Kakkar, Giuseppe Ambrosio, Marcin Gruchała, Keith A A Fox, Sunil Kumar, Ruiping Zhao, Patrick Carroll, Masanori Kaneko, Thanh Phan, Ping Yang, Sung-Won Jang, Claire Jones, Mårten Rosenqvist, Johan Engdahl, Debabrata Roy, John Cairns, Ping Chen, Michael Olsen, Paul Angaran, David Russell, Helena Dominguez, Béla Merkely, Joseph Berlingieri, James Bennett, Hugo ten Cate, Hiroshi Yamaguchi, Masahiro Minamoto, Hiroyuki Oda, Toshihiko Shiraiwa, Jonathan Webster, Yukihiro Koretsune, Kotaro Obunai, R Thompson, Yong Seog Oh, Giuliana Guazzaloca, Giuliana Martini, Marc Bonnefoy, Michael Cox, András Nagy, Kazuki Sato, Richard Davies, Daisuke Ikeda, Susumu Suzuki, Hiroki Teragawa, Koji Matsushita, Ying Guo, Catherine Neden, Mark Pugsley, Simon Cartwright, Polly Jacobs, Xiaoshu Cheng, Daniel Nishijima, Sylvia Haas, Vinay Kumar, Saverio Virdone, Jean-Pierre Bassand, Samuel Z Goldhaber, Shinya Goto, Frank Misselwitz, Alexander G G Turpie, Alison Macleod, Karen Forshaw, Mark Boon, Stephen Miller, Simon Wetherell, Moustafa Moustafa, Gaetano Serviddio, Renato Lopes, Kazuo Takei, Hiroaki Nishioka, Mykola Stanislavchuk, C Ramesh, R Kamath, Stuart J Connolly, Nooshin Bazargani, Kevin Douglas, Werner Hacke, Gloria Kayani, Ali Oto, Hiroshi Watanabe, Walter Hermans, Kazuya Murata, Christian Fielder Camm, Marco Moia, Niraj Sharma, Jaeyoung Kim, Walter Abhayaratna, Andriy Yagensky, Hosen Kiat, Wilhelm Haverkamp, Yang Jiao, Hitoshi Kato, Jindrich Spinar, Daniel Theodoro, Philip Cooke, Paolo Golino, Tetsuro Yoshida, Prakash Chandwani, Christine A'Court, Brian Ramjattan, Torbjørn Øien, Toshiyuki Kobayashi, Richard West, Petr Jansky, Seil Oh, Jan Steffel, Martin van Eickels, Hyung-Wook Park, Nam-Ho Kim, Søren Rasmussen, Kazuo Suzuki, David Colquhoun, Hiroshi Ando, Simon Franklin, Tae-Joon Cha, Sang Cheol Bae, Guosheng Fu, Yoshihiro Saito, Heinz Drexel, Michel Martelet, Joseph Mouallem, Nicolas Delarche, Sylvain Destrac, Neil Macey, Andreas Kopf, Masayuki Nakano, Olga Barbarash, Takeshi Inoue, Taro Minagawa, Weihua Li, John Eikelboom, Hiroshi Kubo, Lars Andersson, D Burns, Andrea Podczeck-Schweighofer, Megumi Okada, Massimo Volpe, Takuma Aoyama, Karsten Mueller, Carlos Astudillo, Hiroshi Takeda, Peter Mayer, Jung Hoon Sung, Dinesh Jain, Jung Han Yoon, Alessandro Capucci, Dongryeol Ryu, Kelvin Wong, Hong Euy Lim, Xiaowei Yan, Yusheng Zhao, Yuehui Yin, YUKIHIRO SETA, Taek Jong Hong, MASAKI SHIMOYAMA, Dayi Hu, Junichi Minami, Yuriy Mostovoy, David Foo, Ramazan Topsakal, Zhi-Cheng Jing, Dipen Shah, Kenichi Yamamoto, David Coulshed, Olivier Piot, Ramón Corbalán, Silva Severi, Waldemar Myszka, Mehmet Birhan Yilmaz, Gi-Byoung Nam, Jun Kim, Harald Darius, Jan-Erik Karlsson, PETER VANDERGOTEN, Nasser Taha, Shuta Toru, Jörn Nielsen, Tsutomu Takagi, Koji Higuchi, Steen Husted, Tomohiro Katsuya, Frank Cools, Iveta Petrova, Songkwan Silaruks, GÜNTER LEHMANN, Frederic Casassus, Bernard Crousillat, Bernard Doucet, Jean-Joseph Muller, Grzegorz Raczak, Kazuyuki Saito, Anders Ostrem, Chi Keong Ching, KUNIHIKO YAMAMOTO, John Camm, Carmine Mazzone, Jaemin Shim, Jadwiga Nessler, Jan Vercammen, Marc Delforge, Chong-Jin Kim, Pierre Nazeyrollas, Louise Lumley, Paul Roome, Helen Stoddart, Mark Rickenbach, Paul Mullen, Noriyuki Nakanishi, Gordon Irvine, Paul Conn, Kurt Lenz, Richard Coates, E Fisher, Warwick Coulson, Jiri Lastuvka, Pablo García Pavía, P Jhittay, Philip Saunders, Peter Bernhardt, Wanwarang Wongcharoen, Kentaro Yamamoto, Hector Lucas Luciardi, Harry Gibbs, Marianne Brodmann, Jørn Dalsgaard Nielsen, Hany Ragy, Matyas Keltai, Jitendra Pal Singh Sawhney, Janina Stepinska, Elizaveta Panchenko, Barry Jacobson, Xavier Viñolas, Pantep Angchaisuksiri, Alex Parkhomenko, Huaiqin Zhang, Shiping Cao, Daowen Wang, Guizhou Tao, Yingmin Chen, Shenghu He, Tongguo Wu, Moshui Chen, Longgen Xiong, Praveen Jadhavm, Raghava Sarma, Govind Kulkarni, Rasesh Atulbhai Pothiwala, Mohanan Padinhare Purayil, Kamaldeep Chawla, Veerappa Annasaheb Kothiwale, Bagirath Raghuraman, Vinod Madan Vijan, Jitendra Sawhney, Ganapathi Bantwal, Aziz Khan, Ramdhan Meena, Manojkumar Chopada, Sunitha Abraham, Vikas Bisne, Govindan Vijayaraghavan, Rajashekhar Durgaprasad, Kartikeya Bhargava, Udigala Madappa Nagamalesh, Rajeeve Kumar Rajput, Seishu Kanamori, Koichiro Kumagai, Yosuke Katsuda, Keiki Yoshida, Fumitoshi Toyota, Yuji Mizuno, Ikuo Misumi, Hiroo Noguchi, Shinichi Ando, Tetsuro Suetsugu, Susumu Adachi, Kei Chiba, Hiroaki Norita, Makoto Tsuruta, Takeshi Koyanagi, Takayuki Higashi, Shiro Azakami, Shinichiro Komaki, Kenshi Kumeda, Takashi Murayama, Jun Matsumura, Yurika Oba, Ryuji Sonoda, Kazuo Goto, Kotaro Minoda, Yoshikuni Haraguchi, Hisakazu Suefuji, Hiroo Miyagi, Tsugihiro Nakamura, Hidekazu Nandate, Ryuji Zaitsu, Yoshihisa Fujiura, Akira Yoshimura, Hiroyuki Numata, Jun Ogawa, Yasuyuki Kamogawa, Kinshiro Murakami, Yutaka Wakasa, Masanori Yamasawa, Hiromitsu Maekawa, Sumihisa Abe, Hajime Kihara, Satoru Tsunoda, Katsumi Saito, Hiroki Tachibana, Ichiro Oba, Takashi Kuwahata, Satoshi Higa, Masamichi Gushiken, Takuma Eto, Hidetoshi Chibana, Kazuaki Fujisawa, Yuhei Shiga, Hirokuni Sumi, Toshihisa Nagatomo, Yoshihiko Atsuchi, Toshiro Nagoshi, Kazuhisa Sanno, Fumihiro Hoshino, Naoto Yokota, Masahiro Kameko, Toshifumi Tabuchi, Munesumi Ishizawa, Yoshitake Fujiura, Taku Seto, Tetsu Iwao, Norio Ishioka, Koichi Oshiro, Keizo Tsuchida, Yutaka Hatori, Motoshi Takeuchi, Hiroto Takezawa, Shinjiro Nagano, Masaaki Iwaki, Yuichiro Nakamura, Naomasa Miyamoto, Toshifumi Taguchi, Ko Ashida, Naoto Yoshizawa, Jun Agata, Seishiro Matsukawa, Osamu Arasaki, Shuji Fukuoka, Hirofumi Murakami, Kazuya Mishima, Yoshiki Hata, Ichiro Sakuma, Ichiro Takamura, Mitsuyuki Akutsu, Toshihide Unoki, Yoshinori Go, Makoto Ikemura, Shoji Morii, Shigeru Marusaki, Hideo Doi, Mitsuru Tanaka, Takaaki Kusumoto, Shigeo Kakinoki, Chiga Ogurusu, Masami Nakatsuka, Yutaka Kitami, Yoichi Nakamura, Hiroshi Oda, Rikimaru Oyama, Masato Ageta, Teruaki Mita, Kazuhiko Nagao, Takafumi Mito, Mitsunori Abe, Masako Fujii, Makoto Okawa, Tsuneo Fujito, Toshiya Taniguchi, Tenei Ko, Mizuho Imamaki, Masahiro Akiyama, Takashi Ueda, Hironori Odakura, Masahiko Inagaki, Yoshiki Katsube, Atsuyuki Nakata, Shinobu Tomimoto, Mitsuhiro Shibuya, Kenichiro Ito, Masahiro Matsuta, Motoyuki Ishiguro, Masamichi Wada, Hiroaki Mukawa, Masato Mizuguchi, Fumio Okuda, Teruaki Kimura, Kuniaki Taga, Masaaki Techigawara, Morio Igarashi, Toshihiko Seo, Shinya Hiramitsu, Hiroaki Hosokawa, Mitsumoto Hoshiai, Michitaka Hibino, Koichi Miyagawa, Hideki Horie, Nobuyoshi Sugishita, Yukio Shiga, Akira Soma, Kazuo Neya, Kunio Akahane, Saori Matsui, Hirofumi Kanda, Shiro Nagasaka, Atsushi Taguchi, Akiko Miyashita, Hiroki Sasaguri, Jin Nariyama, Taketo Hatsuno, Takash Iwase, Kazuya Kawai, Tomobumi Kotani, Tsuyoshi Tsuji, Hirosumi Sakai, Kiyoshi Nishino, Kenichi Ikeda, Kazuo Maeda, Tomohiro Shinozuka, Koichi Kawakami, Hiromichi Kitazumi, Mamoru Hamaoka, Jisho Kojima, Akitoshi Sasaki, Yoshihiro Tsuchiya, Tetsuo Betsuyaku, Masaaki Honda, Koichi Hasegawa, Takao Baba, Kazuaki Mineoi, Toshihiko Koeda, Kunihiko Hirasawa, Toshihide Kumazaki, Akira Nakagomi, Eiji Otaki, Takashi Shindo, Hiroyoshi Hirayama, Chikako Sugimoto, Takashi Yamagishi, Ichiro Mizuguchi, Kazunori Sezaki, Isamu Niwa, Ken Takenaka, Osamu Iiji, Koichi Taya, Hitoshi Kitazawa, Samu Ueda, Hirokazu Kakuda, Takuya Ono, Seizo Oriso, Junya Kamata, Toshihiko Nanke, Itaru Maeda, Yoshifusa Matsuura, Yasuyuki Maruyama, Hajime Horie, Tetsutaro Kito, Hiroshi Asano, Masaichi Nakamura, Takashi Washizuka, Tomoki Yoshida, Masato Sawano, Shinichi Arima, Hidekazu Arai, Hisanori Shinohara, Hiroyuki Takai, Nobufusa Furukawa, Akira Ota, Kenji Aoki, Taku Yamamoto, Takeaki Kasai, Shunji Suzuki, Shu Suzuki, Nitaro Shibata, Masayuki Watanabe, Yosuke Nishihata, Toru Arino, Masaki Okuyama, Tetsushi Wakiyama, Tomoko Kato, Yasuo Sasagawa, Takeshi Tana, Yoshihito Hayashi, Shinichi Hirota, Yukihiko Abe, Hirohide Uchiyama, Shuichi Tohyo, Naoto Hanazono, Seiichi Miyajima, Hisashi Shimono, Yasunobu Shozawa, Yawara Niijima, Osamu Murai, Hideko Inaba, Katsumasa Nomura, Masatsugu Nozoe, Toshiyuki Furukawa, Nobuhisa Ito, Shunichi Nagai, Kiyoharu Sato, Shiro Nakahara, Yujin Shimoyama, Naoko Ohara, Teruhiko Kozuka, Hideaki Okita, Masato Endo, Tsutomu Goto, Makoto Hirose, Emiko Nagata, Toshizumi Mori, Shuichi Seki, Katsuhiro Okamoto, Osamu Moriai, Yoko Emura, Tsuyoshi Fukuda, Haruhiko Date, Shuichi Kawakami, Sho Nagai, Yuya Ueyama, Tetsuro Fudo, Mitsuru Imaizumi, Takuo Ogawa, Shunsuke Take, Hideo Ikeda, Norihiko Sakamoto, Kiyomitsu Ikeoka, Nobuo Wakaki, Masatake Abe, Junji Doiuchi, Tetsuya Kira, Masato Tada, Ken Tsuzaki, Naoya Miura, Yasuaki Fujisawa, Wataru Furumoto, Akinori Fujisawa, Ryosai Nakamura, Hiroyasu Komatsu, Rei Fujiki, Shuichi Kawano, Keijiro Nishizawa, Yoji Kato, Junya Azuma, Kiyoshi Yasui, Toshio Amano, Yasuhiro Sekine, Tatsuo Honzawa, Yuichiro Koshibu, Yasuhide Sakamoto, Shingo Miyaguchi, Kojuro Morishita, Yasuko Samejima, Toyoshi Sasaki, Fumiko Iseki, Hiroshi Kano, Yoichi Takagi, Yoko Onuki Pearce, Takayuki Fukui, Toru Nakayama, Hideaki Kanai, Yoshiyuki Kawano, Tetsuji Ino, Hironori Miyoshi, Yasufumi Miyamoto, Masahito Shigekiyo, Shimato Ono, Yutaka Okamoto, Satoshi Ubukata, Kojiro Kodera, Tatsuo Oriuchi, Naoki Matsumoto, Koichi Inagaki, Atsushi Iseki, Tomohiro Yoshida, Toshihiro Goda, Tsukasa Katsuki, Atsushi Sato, Etsuo Mori, Toshio Tsubokura, Hiroshi Shudo, Shunichi Fujimoto, Yoshiyuki Furukawa, Hiroshi Hosokawa, Jun Narumi, Kiichiro Yamamoto, Masaki Owari, Takuya Inakura, Takafumi Anno, Kazuyuki Shirakawa, Tan Yuyang, Hui Nam Park, Woo-Shik Kim, HyeYoung Lee, Dae Hyeok Kim, Dae-Kyeong Kim, Dong Ju Choi, Hui-Kyung Jeon, Dong-Gu Shin, Sang Weon Park, Hoon Ki Park, Sang-Jin Han, Young Keun On, JaeJin Kwak, Seong Hoon Park, Kee-Sik Kim, Byung Chun Jung, Gyo-Seung Hwang, Sakda Rungaramsin, Peerapat Katekangplu, Porames Khunrong, Thanita Bunyapipat, Pinij Kaewsuwanna, Khanchai Siriwattana, Waraporn Tiyanon, Supalerk Pattanaprichakul, Khanchit Likittanasombat, Doungrat Cholsaringkarl, Warangkana Boonyapisit, Sirichai Cheewatanakornkul, Pisit Hutayanon, Seksan Chawanadelert, Pairoj Chattranukulchai, Boonsert Chatlaong, Yingsak Santanakorn, Khompiya Kanokphatcharakun, Piya Mongkolwongroj, Sasivimon Jai-Aue, Ongkarn Komson, Armagan Altun, Ali Aydinlar, Zeki Ongen, Sadik Acikel, Durmus Yildiray Sahin, Ozcan Yilmaz, Hasan Pekdemir, Mesut Demir, Murat Sucu, Levent Sahiner, Murat Ersanli, Ertugrul Okuyan, Dursun Aras, Florencia Rolandi, Adrian Cesar Ingaramo, Gustavo Alberto Sambadaro, Vanina Fernandez Caputi, Hector Luciardi, Sofia Graciela Berman, Pablo Dragotto, Andres Javier Kleiban, Nestor Centurion, Ricardo Dario Dran, Javier Egido, Matias Jose Fosco, Victor Alfredo Sinisi, Luis Rodolfo Cartasegna, Oscar Gomez Vilamajo, Jose Luis Ramos, Sonia Sassone, Gerardo Zapata, Diego Conde, Guillermo Giacomi, Alberto Alfredo Fernandez, Mario Alberto Berli, Fabian Ferroni, Jefferson Jaber, Luciana Vidal Armaganijan, André Steffens, José Márcio Ribeiro, Marcelo Silveira Teixeira, Paulo Rossi, Leonardo Pires, Daniel Moreira, Luiz Bodanese, Marcelo Westerlund Montera, Jamil Abdalla Saad, Euler Roberto Manenti, Alexandre Negri, Carlos Moncada, Dalton Precoma, Fernando Roquette, Gilmar Reis, Estêvão Lanna Figueiredo, Roberto Vieira Botelho, Helius Carlos Finimundi, Adriano Kochi, Fábio Alban, Rogério Tadeu Tumelero, Lilia Maia, Humberto Montecinos, Martín Larico Gómez, Carlos Conejeros, Patricio Marin Cuevas, Alejandro Forero, Claudio Bugueño Gutiérrez, Juan Aguilar, Sergio Potthoff Cardenas, German Eggers, Cesar Houzvic, Carlos Rey, Germán Arriagada, Gustavo Charme Vilches, Raul Leal Cantu, Ricardo Cabrera Jardines, Nilda Espinola Zavaleta, Enrique Lopez Rosas, Gerardo Pozas, Ernesto Cardona Muñoz, Norberto Matadamas Hernandez, Adolfo Leyva Rendon, Norberto Garcia Hernandez, David Lopez Villezca, Carlos Hernandez Herrera, Rodolfo Gaona Rodriguez, Efrain Villeda Espinosa, David Flores Martinez, Jose Velasco Barcena, Omar Fierro Fierro, Ignacio Rodriguez Briones, Humberto Alvarez Lopez, Rafael Olvera Ruiz, Roxana Reyes Sanchez, Roberto Arriaga Nava, Pedro Fajardo Campos, Mario Benavides Gonzalez, Claus Hagn, Johannes Foechterle, Michael Winkler, Bruno Schneeweiss, Alfons Gegenhuber, Wilfried Lang, Sabine Eichinger-Hasenauer, Peter Kaserer, Josef Sykora, Heribert Rasch, Bernhard Strohmer, Luc Capiau, Geert Vervoort, Bart Wollaert, Geert Hollanders, Dirk Faes, Yohan Balthazar, Olivier Xhaet, Harry Striekwold, John Thoeng, Kurt Hermans, Wim Anné, Ivan Blankoff, Michel Beutels, Stefan Verstraete, Philippe Purnode, Pascal Godart, Tim Boussy, Philippe Desfontaines, Alex Heyse, Joeri Voet, Eva Zidkova, Rudolf Spacek, Vilma Machova, Ondrej Ludka, Josef Olsr, Lubos Kotik, Blazej Racz, Richard Ferkl, Jan Hubac, Ilja Kotik, Zdenek Monhart, Hana Burianova, Ondrej Jerabek, Jana Pisova, Vratislav Dedek, Michaela Honkova, Petr Podrazil, Petr Reichert, Miroslav Novak, Vaclav Durdil, Katarina Plocova, Ulrik Hintze, Næstved Sygehus, Arne Bremmelgaard, John Markenvard, Jan Børger, Jorgen Solgaard, Ebbe Eriksen, Thomas Løkkegaard, Michael Bruun, Jacob Mertz, Joël Ohayon, Yannick Gottwalles, Philippe Loiselet, Mohamed Bassel Koujan, André Marquand, Jean-Pierre Cebron, Maxime Guenoun, Dominique Guedj-Meynier, A G Lokesh, James Kadouch, Pierre-Yves Fournier, Jean-Pierre Huberman, Nestor Lemaire, Gilles Rodier, Xavier Vandamme, Marie Hélène Mahagne, Antoine Mielot, Jean-Baptiste Churet, Vincent Navarre, Frederic Sellem, Gilles Monniot, Jean-Paul Boyes, Désiré Obadia, Etienne Bearez, Jean Philippe Brugnaux, Alain Fedorowsky, Jean-Baptiste Berneau, Frédéric Chemin, Sebastien Schellong, Georg Koeniger, Uwe Gerbaulet, Bernd-Thomas Kellner, Thomas Schaefer, Jan Purr, Enno Eißfeller, Heinz-Dieter Zauzig, Peter Riegel, Christoph Axthelm, Gerd-Ulrich Heinz, Holger Menke, Andreas Pustelnik, Stefan Zutz, Wolfgang Eder, Guenter Rehling, Dirk Glatzel, Norbert Ludwig, Petra Sandow, Henning Wiswedel, Cosmas Wildenauer, Steffen Schoen, Toralf Schwarz, Adyeri Babyesiza, Maximilian Kropp, Hans-Hermann Zimny, Friedhelm Kahl, Andreas Caspar, Sabine Omankowsky, Torsten Laessig, Hermann-Josef Hartmann, Hans-Walter Bindig, Gunter Hergdt, Dietrich Reimer, Joachim Hauk, Holger Michel, Praxis Dres, Werner Erdle, Wilfried Dorsch, Janna Dshabrailov, Karl-Albrecht Rapp, Reinhold Vormann, Thomas Mueller, Uwe Horstmeier, Volker Eissing, Heinz Hey, Heinz Leuchtgens, Volker Lilienweiss, Heiner Mueller, Christian Schubert, Herrmann Lauer, Thomas Buchner, Gunter Brauer, Susanne Kamin, Sylvia Baumbach, Muwafeg Abdel-Qader, Hans-Holger Ebert, Carsten Schwencke, Laszlo Karolyi, Britta Sievers, Jens-Uwe Roehnisch, Andras Vertes, Gabor Szantai, Andras Matoltsy, Nikosz Kanakaridisz, Zoltan Boda, Erno Kis, Balazs Gaszner, Ferenc Juhasz, Gizella Juhasz, Sandor Kancz, Zoltan Laszlo, Zsolt May, Ebrahim Noori, Tamas Habon, Peter Polgar, Gabriella Szalai, Sandor Vangel, Gabriella Engelthaler, Judit Ferenczi, Mihaly Egyutt, Leone Maria Cristina, Eros Tiraferri, Rita Santoro, Teresa Maria Caimi, Maria Tessitori, Roberto Cappelli, Roberto Quintavalla, Franco Cosmi, Raffaele Fanelli, Vincenzo Oriana, Raffaele Reggio, Roberto Santi, Leonardo Pancaldi, Jorge Salerno Uriate, Flavia Lillo, Enrico Maria Pogliani, Michele Accogli, Antonio Mariani, Mauro Feola, Arturo Raisaro, Luciano Fattore, Andrea Mauric, Fabrizio Germini, Luca Tedeschi, Maria Settimi, Sergio Nicoli, Paolo Ricciarini, Antonio Argena, Paolo Ronchini, Claudio Bulla, Filippo Tradati, Maria Grazia Bongiorni, Enrico Salomone, Claudio Tondo, Saverio Iacopino, Andreas Lucassen, Henk Adriaansen, Maarten Bongaerts, Mathijs Pieterse, Johannes Herrman, Pieter Hoogslag, Cees Buiks, Per Anton Sirnes, Erik Gjertsen, Knut Erga, Arne Hallaråker, Gunnar Skjelvan, Beraki Ghezai, Arne Svilaas, Peter Christersson, Svein Høegh Henrichsen, Jan Erik Otterstad, Jan Berg-Johansen, Andrzej Gieroba, Malgorzata Biedrzycka, Michal Ogorek, Beata Wozakowska-Kaplon, Krystyna Loboz-Grudzien, Jerzy Kuzniar, Roman Zaluska, Jaroslaw Hiczkiewicz, Lucyna Swiatkowska-Byczynska, Lech Kucharski, Piotr Minc, Maciej Olszewski, Grzegorz Kania, Malgorzata Krzciuk, Zbigniew Lajkowski, Bozenna Ostrowska-Pomian, Jerzy Lewczuk, Elzbieta Zinka, Agnieszka Karczmarczyk, Malgorzata Chmielnicka-Pruszczynska, Iwona Wozniak-Skowerska, Marek Bronisz, Marcin Ogorek, Grazyna Glanowska, Piotr Ruszkowski, Grzegorz Skonieczny, Ryszard Sciborski, Boguslaw Okopien, Piotr Kukla, Krzysztof Galbas, Krzysztof Cymerman, Jaroslaw Jurowiecki, Pawel Miekus, Stanislaw Mazur, Roman Lysek, Jacek Baszak, Teresa Rusicka-Piekarz, Ewa Domanska, Jozef Lesnik, Gadel Kamalov, Dmitry Belenky, Liudmila Egorova, Alexander Khokhlov, Eduard Yakupov, Dmitry Zateyshchikov, Olga Miller, Evgeniy Mazur, Konstantin Zrazhevskiy, Tatyana Novikova, Yulia Moiseeva, Elena Polkanova, Konstantin Sobolev, Maria Rossovskaya, Yulia Shapovalova, Alla Kolesnikova, Konstantin Nikolaev, Oksana Zemlianskaia, Anna Zateyshchikova, Victor Kostenko, Maria Poltavskaya, Anton Edin, Elena Aleksandrova, Oksana Drapkina, Alexander Vishnevsky, Oleg Nagibovich, Petr Chizhov, Svetlana Rachkova, Mikhail Sergeev, Borys Kurylo, Alexey Ushakov, Pere Alvarez Garcia, Luis Tercedor Sanchez, Salvador Tranche Iparraguirre, Pere Toran Monserrat, Emilio Marquez Contreras, Jordi Isart Rafecas, Juan Motero Carrasco, Casimiro Gomez Pajuelo, Angel Grande Ruiz, Jordi Merce Klein, Ines Monte Collado, Herminia Palacin Piquero, Carles Brotons Cuixart, Esther Fernandez Escobar, Cecilia Corros Vicente, Manuel Vida Gutierrez, Francisco Epelde Gonzalo, Encarnacion Martinez Navarro, Maria Barreda Gonzalez, Jose Iglesias Sanmartin, Mercedes Jimenez Gonzalez, Juan Herreros Melenchon, Tomas Ripoll Vera, Manuel Jimenez Navarro, Maria Vazquez Caamano, Gonzalo Marcos Gomez, Andres Iniguez Romo, Alexander Wirdby, Kerstin Henriksson, Micael Elmersson, Arnor Egilsson, Ulf Börjesson, Gunnar Svärd, Anders Lindh, Lars-Bertil Olsson, Mikael Gustavsson, Lars Benson, Claes Bothin, Ali Hajimirsadeghi, Björn Martinsson, Marianne Ericsson, Åke Ohlsson, Håkan Lindvall, Peter Svensson, Katarina Thörne, Hans Händel, Pyotr Platonov, Fredrik Bernsten, Ingar Timberg, Milita Crisby, Lennart Malmqvist, Jörgen Thulin, Aida Hot-Bjelak, Steen Jensen, Per Stalby, Johann Debrunner, Iurii Rudyk, Oleksandr Karpenko, Svitlana Zhurba, Igor Kraiz, Oleksandr Parkhomenko, Iryna Kupnovytska, Nestor Seredyuk, Oleksiy Ushakov, Olena Koval, Igor Kovalskiy, Yevgeniya Svyshchenko, Susanna Tykhonova, Ivan Fushtey, Naresh Chauhan, Daryl Goodwin, Ramila Patel, Bennett Wong, Alex Cameron, Niranjan Patel, M S Kainth, Gill Pickavance, Joanna McDonnell, Laura Handscombe, Trevor Gooding, Helga Wagner, Catherine Bromham, Shoeb Suryani, Bhupinder Sarai, W Willcock, S Sircar, A Gilliand, Roman Bilas, E Strieder, Anne Wakeman, Graham Kirby, Bhaskhar Vishwanathan, Nigel Bird, John Bisatt, Jennifer Litchfield, Tim Fooks, Richard Kelsall, Neil Paul, Elizabeth Alborough, Michael Aziz, Pete Wilson, Sue Fairhead, Hasan Chowan, Gary Taylor, Dawn Tragen, Matt Parfitt, Claire Seamark, Carolyn Paul, Angus Jefferies, Helen Sharp, Claire Giles, Matthew Bramley, Philip Williams, Jehad Aldegather, William Lumb, Phil Evans, Frances Scouller, Yvette Stipp, Philip Pinney, Paul Wadeson, T Railton, Emyr Davies, Jonathan McClure, Marc Jacobs, Claire Hutton, Keith Butter, Susan Barrow, Helen Little, Ulka Choudhary, Ikram Haq, Paul Ainsworth, Phil Weeks, Jane Eden, Lisa Gibbons, Janet Glencross, K Poland, Conor Mulolland, A Warke, Ian Hodgins, Stephen Vercoe, Jayesh Patel, Amar Ali, Nigel De-Sousa, Mark Danielsen, Purnima Sharma, Sophia Galloway, Charlotte Hawkins, Raife Oliver, Martin Aylward, Mira Pattni, Shahid Ahmad, Catherine Rothwell, Fiaz Choudhary, Sabrina Khalaque, Stephanie Short, Sharon Peters, Amy Butler, Steven Coates, Steve Walton, Diane Shepherd, Toh Wong, Melanie Deacon, David Cornelius, Henry Choi, Jon Sumner, Tim Myhill, Salah Estifanos, Diane Geatch, Justin Wilkinson, Richard Veale, Rob Hirst, Kashif Zaman, Catherine Liley, Rebecca Wastling, Paul McEleny, Andre Beattie, Mike Wong, Chaminda Dooldeniya, Greg Rogers, Rajesh Muvva, Matthew Adam, Nicolas Thomas, Rory Reed, Simon Randfield, Ann Flynn, Andrew Halpin, Louise Lomax, Minnal Nadaph, Iain Munro, Jane Goram, John Shewring, Emma Bowen-Simpkins, Bhuwanendu Singh, Penny Astridge, Philip Thomson, Ron Lehman, Andrei Catanchin, David Eccleston, Peter Blombery, Greg Starmer, Margaret Arstall, Maurits Binnekamp, Astin Lee, Robert Luton, Amritanshu Shekhar Pandey, Stephen Cheung, Rolland Leader, Philippe Beaudry, Félix Ayala-Paredes, John Heath, Germain Poirier, Bradley Schweitzer, Reginald Nadeau, Ripple Dhillon, Tomasz Hruczkowski, Andrea Lavoie, Ratika Parkash, James Cha, Benoit Coutu, Jorge Bonet, Saul Vizel, Sameh Fikry, Ahmed Mowafy, Azza Katta, Mazen Tawfik, Moustafa Nawar, Mohamed Sobhy, Tarek Khairy, Ahmed Abd El-Aziz, Ashraf Reda, Atef Elbahry, Mohamed Setiha, Magdi Elkhadem, Adel El-Etreby, David Kettles, Junaid Bayat, Heidi Siebert, Adrian Horak, Ynez Kelfkens, Riaz Garda, Thayabran Pillay, Michele Guerra, Hendrik Theron, Rikus Louw, Deon Greyling, Pindile Mntla, Siddique Ismail, Fayzal Ahmed, Johannes Engelbrecht, Shambu Maharajh, Veronica Ueckermann, Ghazi Yousef, Munther AlOmairi, Rajan Maruthanayagam, Rupesh Singh, Ahmed Naguib, Amrish Agrawal, Mukesh Nathani, Adel Wassef, Scott Beach, Peter Duffy, Stephen Falkowski, Kevin Ferrick, Miguel Franco, Annette Quick, Vance Wilson, Mark Alberts, Edwin Blumberg, Roddy Canosa, Ted Gutowski, Rodney Ison, Jorge Garcia, Howard Noveck, Pamela Rama, Rajneesh Reddy, Marcus Williams, Keith Ferdinand, Ihsan Haque, Robert Mendelson, Sridevi Pitta, Charles Treasure, Cas Cader, Walter Pharr, Alisha Oropallo, George Platt, Jaspal Gujral, James Welker, Firas Koura, Ajay K. Kakkar, A. John Camm, David A. Fitzmaurice, Keith A.A. Fox, Bernard J. Gersh, Samuel Z. Goldhaber, Lorenzo G. Mantovani, Karen S. Pieper, Alexander G.G. Turpie, Freek W.A. Verheugt, Antonio Carlos PereiraBarretto, Stuart J. Connolly, Jean-Yves Le Heuzey, Jitendra Pal SinghSawhney, Carlos JerjesSánchez Díaz, Hugo Ten Cate, Wael Al Mahmeed, Zhiming Yang Li Xue, A.G. Ravi Shankar, Chiei Takanaka Sen Adachi, Rodolfo AndresAhuad Guerrero, Leonel Adalberto Di Paola, DárioCelestino Sobral Filho, Costantino RobertoFrack Costantini, Weimar Kunz SebbaBarrosodeSouzaem, João David deSouzaNeto, José Carlos MouraJorge, Adalberto MenezesLorga Filho, Carlos Henrique DelCarlo, FernandoAugustoAlves da Costa, Gilson Robertode Araújo, Jose FranciscoKerr Saraiva, João CarlosFerreira Braga, Roberto Álvaro RamosFilho, Cláudio MunhozdaFontoura Tavares, CésarCássio Broilo França, Guido BernardoAranha Rosito, João BatistadeMouraXavierMoraes Junior, Roberto Simõesde Almeida, Ney CarterdoCarmo Borges, LuísGustavo Gomes Ferreira, Benjamin AleckJosehStockins Fernandez, CarlosJerjes Sanchez Diaz, Jesus JaimeIllescas Diaz, Maria GuadalupeRamos Zavala, GuillermoAntonio Llamas Esperón, Manuel delosRios Ibarra, LuisRamon Virgen Carrillo, JuanJose Lopez Prieto, Jose LuisLeiva Pons, Carlos GerardoCantu Brito, EduardoJulianJose Roberto ChuquiureValenzuela, Alberto EstebanBazzoni Ruiz, Oscar MartinLopez Ruiz, Jesus DavidMorales Cerda, Axel De Wolf, Carmela Viitanen, Giovanni Di Minno, Raimondo De Cristofaro, Angelo De Blasio, Maria D'Avino, J.H. Ruiter, Coen van Guldener, P.R. Nierop S.H.K., B.E. Groenemeijer, W. Terpstra, L.V.A. Boersma, Wieslaw Supinski Jaroslaw, Roman Libis Vera Eltishcheva, Maria FernandaLopez Fernandez, Luis MiguelRincon Diaz, Luis FernandoIglesias Alonso, Jose RamonGonzalez Juanatey, Joan Bayo iLlibre, Carlos AlexandreAlmeida Fernandez, Juan JoseMontero Alia, Maria AngelsMoleiro Oliva, Maria delMarRodriguez Alvarez, Maria FeArcocha Torres, Miguel AngelPrieto Diaz, Jan Lindén Centrumkliniken, Juerg H. Beer, Colin Bradshaw Cumberlidge, Daniel Jackson Ben Ward, Nick Hargreaves Ben Frankel, William van Gaal, David O'Donnell, Miranda du Preez, Seif Kamal Abou Seif, Mohamed Gamal El Din, Louis van Zyl, Rehana Loghdey Wessel Oosthuysen, Abdullah Al Naeemi, Ehab M. Esheiba, W. Michael Kutayli
Publikováno v:
Open Heart, Vol 9, Iss 2 (2022)
Objective While greater body mass index (BMI) is associated with increased risk of developing atrial fibrillation (AF), the impact of BMI on outcomes in newly diagnosed AF is unclear. We examine the influence of BMI on outcomes and whether this is mo
Externí odkaz:
https://doaj.org/article/c6817103295b49109cc6a8a55ec90911
Autor:
Olga Gruzdeva, Yulia Dyleva, Ekaterina Belik, Evgenia Uchasova, Anastasia Ponasenko, Sergey Ivanov, Maxim Zinets, Alexander Stasev, Anton Kutikhin, Victoria Markova, Alena Poddubnyak, Evgenia Gorbatovskaya, Elena Fanaskova, Olga Barbarash
Publikováno v:
International Journal of Molecular Sciences, Vol 24, Iss 11, p 9494 (2023)
Here, we examined the expression of ceramide metabolism enzymes in the subcutaneous adipose tissue (SAT), epicardial adipose tissue (EAT) and perivascular adipose tissue (PVAT) of 30 patients with coronary artery disease (CAD) and 30 patients with va
Externí odkaz:
https://doaj.org/article/11f40bff29874f9285c0e4efe7d76d5a
Autor:
Irina Tarasova, Olga Trubnikova, Darya Kupriyanova, Irina Kukhareva, Irina Syrova, Anastasia Sosnina, Olga Maleva, Olga Barbarash
Publikováno v:
Applied Sciences, Vol 13, Iss 1, p 20 (2022)
Background: The negative effects of high-grade carotid stenosis on the brain are widely known. However, there are still insufficient data on the brain state in patients with small carotid stenosis and after isolated or combined coronary and carotid s
Externí odkaz:
https://doaj.org/article/9dd66a5d99a346909a4d7e8203747fb7
Autor:
Tae Won Yi, Brendan Smyth, Gian Luca Di Tanna, Clare Arnott, Kathryn Cardoza, Amy Kang, Carol Pollock, Rajiv Agarwal, George Bakris, David M. Charytan, Dick de Zeeuw, Hiddo J.L. Heerspink, Bruce Neal, David C. Wheeler, Christopher P. Cannon, Hong Zhang, Bernard Zinman, Vlado Perkovic, Adeera Levin, Kenneth W. Mahaffey, Meg Jardine, Barry M. Brenner, Tom Greene, Meg J. Jardine, Gary Meininger, Nicole Li, Inna Kolesnyk, Diego Aizenberg, Roberto Pecoits-Filho, David Cherney, Gregorio Obrador, Glenn Chertow, Tara Chang, Carmel Hawley, Linong Ji, Takashi Wada, Vivekanand Jha, Soo Kun Lim, Mary Anne Lim-Abrahan, Florence Santos, Dong-Wan Chae, Shang-Jyh Hwang, Evgueniy Vazelov, Ivan Rychlík, Samy Hadjadj, Vera Krane, László Rosivall, Luca De Nicola, Alexander Dreval, Michał Nowicki, Adalbert Schiller, Larry Distiller, Jose L. Górriz, Mykola Kolesnyk, null David, C. Wheeler, Rodolfo Andres Ahuad Guerrero, Juan Pablo Albisu, Andres Alvarisqueta, Ines Bartolacci, Mario Alberto Berli, Anselmo Bordonava, Pedro Calella, Maria Cecilia Cantero, Luis Rodolfo Cartasegna, Esteban Cercos, Gabriela Cecilia Coloma, Hugo Colombo, Victor Commendatore, Jesus Cuadrado, Carlos Alberto Cuneo, Ana Maria Cusumano, Walter Guillermo Douthat, Ricardo Dario Dran, Eduardo Farias, Maria Florencia Fernandez, Hernan Finkelstein, Guillermo Fragale, Jose Osvaldo Fretes, Nestor Horacio Garcia, Anibal Gastaldi, Elizabeth Gelersztein, Jorge Archibaldo Glenny, Joaquin Pablo Gonzalez, Patricia del Carmen Gonzalez Colaso, Claudia Goycoa, Gustavo Cristian Greloni, Adrian Guinsburg, Sonia Hermida, Luis Isaias Juncos, Maria Isabel Klyver, Florencia Kraft, Fernando Krynski, Paulina Virginia Lanchiotti, Ricardo Alfonso Leon de la Fuente, Nora Marchetta, Pablo Mele, Silvia Nicolai, Pablo Antonio Novoa, Silvia Ines Orio, Fabian Otreras, Alejandra Oviedo, Pablo Raffaele, Jorge Hector Resk, Lucas Rista, Nelson Rodriguez Papini, Jorgelina Sala, Juan Carlos Santos, Lilia Beatriz Schiavi, Horacio Sessa, Tomas Smith Casabella, Maria Rosa Ulla, Maria Valdez, Augusto Vallejos, Adriana Villarino, Virginia Esther Visco, Alfredo Wassermann, Cesar Javier Zaidman, Ngai Wah Cheung, Carolyn Droste, Ian Fraser, David Johnson, Peak Mann Mah, Kathy Nicholls, David Packham, Joseph Proietto, Anthony Roberts, Simon Roger, Venessa Tsang, Roberto Abrão Raduan, Fernando Augusto Alves da Costa, Celso Amodeo, Luiz Alberto Andreotti Turatti, Rachel Bregman, Fernanda Cristina Camelo Sanches, Luis Henrique Canani, Antônio Roberto Chacra, João Lindolfo Cunha Borges, Sérgio Alberto Cunha Vêncio, Roberto Jorge da Silva Franco, Domingos d’Avila, Evandro de Souza Portes, Pedro de Souza, Luciane Mônica Deboni, Fadlo Fraige Filho, Bruno Geloneze Neto, Marcus Gomes, Suely Keiko Kohara, Elizete Keitel, Jose Francisco Kerr Saraiva, Hugo Roberto Kurtz Lisboa, Fabiana Loss de Carvalho Contieri, Rosângela Milagres, Renan Montenegro Junior, Claudia Moreira de Brito, Miguel Nasser Hissa, Ângela Regina Nazario Sabbag, Irene Noronha, Daniel Panarotto, Roberto Pecoits Filho, Márcio Antônio Pereira, Wladmir Saporito, Antonio Scafuto Scotton, Tiago Schuch, Roberto Simões de Almeida, Cássio Slompo Ramos, João Soares Felício, Fernando Thomé, Jean Carlo Tibes Hachmann, Sérgio Yamada, Cesar Yoiti Hayashida, Tarissa Beatrice Zanata Petry, Maria Teresa Zanella, Viktoria Andreeva, Angelina Angelova, Stefan Dimitrov, Veselka Genadieva, Gabriela Genova-Hristova, Kiril Hristozov, Zdravko Kamenov, Atanas Koundurdjiev, Lachezar Lozanov, Viktor Margaritov, Boyan Nonchev, Rangel Rangelov, Alexander Shinkov, Margarita Temelkova, Ekaterina Velichkova, Andrian Yakov, Naresh Aggarwal, Ronnie Aronson, Harpreet Bajaj, Guy Chouinard, James Conway, Serge Cournoyer, Gerald DaRoza, Sacha De Serres, François Dubé, Ronald Goldenberg, Anil Gupta, Milan Gupta, Sam Henein, Hasnain Khandwala, Lawrence Leiter, François Madore, Alan McMahon, Norman Muirhead, Vincent Pichette, Remi Rabasa-Lhoret, Andrew Steele, Navdeep Tangri, Ali Torshizi, Vincent Woo, Nadia Zalunardo, María Alicia Fernández Montenegro, Juan Gonzalo Godoy Jorquera, Marcelo Medina Fariña, Victor Saavedra Gajardo, Margarita Vejar, Nan Chen, Qinkai Chen, Shenglian Gan, Yaozhong Kong, Detian Li, Wenge Li, Xuemei Li, Hongli Lin, Jian Liu, Weiping Lu, Hong Mao, Yan Ren, Weihong Song, Jiao Sun, Lin Sun, Ping Tu, Guixia Wang, Jinkui Yang, Aiping Yin, Xueqing Yu, Minghui Zhao, Hongguang Zheng, Jose Luis Accini Mendoza, Edgar Arcos, Jorge Avendano, Jorge Ernesto Andres Diaz Ruiz, Luis Hernando Garcia Ortiz, Alexander Gonzalez, Eric Hernandez Triana, Juan Diego Higuera, Natalia Malaver, Dora Inés Molina de Salazar, Ricardo Rosero, Monica Alexandra Terront Lozano, Luis Valderrama Cometa, Alex Valenzuela, Ruben Dario Vargas Alonso, Ivan Villegas, Hernan Yupanqui, Dagmar Bartaskova, Petr Barton, Jana Belobradkova, Lenka Dohnalova, Tomas Drasnar, Richard Ferkl, Katarina Halciakova, Vera Klokocnikova, Richard Kovar, Jiri Lastuvka, Martin Lukac, Satu Pesickova, Karel Peterka, Jiri Pumprla, Ivan Rychlik, Frantisek Saudek, Vladimir Tesar, Martin Valis, Pavel Weiner, Stanislav Zemek, Eric Alamartine, Sophie Borot, Bertrand Cariou, Bertrand Dussol, Jean-Pierre Fauvel, Pierre Gourdy, Alexandre Klein, Yannick Le Meur, Alfred Penfornis, Ronan Roussel, Pierre-Jean Saulnier, Eric Thervet, Philippe Zaoui, Volker Burst, Markus Faghih, Grit Faulmann, Hermann Haller, Reinhold Jerwan-Keim, Stephan Maxeiner, Björn Paschen, Georg Plassmann, Ludger Rose, Ronaldo Arturo Gonzalez Orellana, Franklin Paul Haase, Juan Pablo Moreira Diaz, Luis Alberto Ramirez Roca, Jose Antonio Sánchez Arenales, José Vicente Sanchez Polo, Erick Turcios Juarez, Gyongyi Csecsei, Botond Csiky, Peter Danos, Laszlo Deak, Mihaly Dudas, Eleonora Harcsa, Katalin Keltai, Sandor Keresztesi, Krisztian Kiss, Laszlo Konyves, Lajos Major, Margit Mileder, Marta Molnar, Janos Mucsi, Tamas Oroszlan, Ivan Ory, Gyorgy Paragh, Eva Peterfai, Gizella Petro, Katalin Revesz, Robert Takacs, Sandor Vangel, Szilard Vasas, Marianna Zsom, Oomman Abraham, Raju Sree Bhushan, Dewan Deepak, Fernando M. Edwin, Natarajan Gopalakrishnan, Noble Gracious, Alva Hansraj, Dinesh Jain, C.B. Keshavamurthy, Dinesh Khullar, Sahay Manisha, Jayameena Peringat, Narayan Prasad, Rao K. Satyanarayana, Reddy Sreedhar, Melemadathil Sreelatha, Bhimavarapu Sudhakar, Ramesh Chandra Vyasam, Riccardo Bonadonna, Pietro Castellino, Antonio Ceriello, Luca Chiovato, Salvatore De Cosmo, Giuseppe Derosa, Alberto Di Carlo, Graziano Di Cianni, Giovanni Frascà, Giorgio Fuiano, Giovanni Gambaro, Giacomo Garibotto, Carlo Giorda, Fabio Malberti, Marcora Mandreoli, Edoardo Mannucci, Emanuela Orsi, Piermarco Piatti, Domenico Santoro, Ferdinando Carlo Sasso, Gaetano Serviddio, Andrea Stella, Roberto Trevisan, Anna Maria Veronelli, Luca Zanoli, Hitoshi Akiyama, Hiromi Aoki, Akimichi Asano, Tadashi Iitsuka, Shizuo Kajiyama, Susumu Kashine, Toshio Kawada, Takamoto Kodera, Hiroshi Kono, Kazunori Koyama, Yasuro Kumeda, Shozo Miyauchi, Kazuyuki Mizuyama, Tetsuji Niiya, Hiroko Oishi, Satoshi Ota, Terue Sakakibara, Masahiko Takai, Osamu Tomonaga, Mitsuru Tsujimoto, Masakiyo Wakasugi, Yasushi Wakida, Takayuki Watanabe, Masayo Yamada, Kazuhiro Yanagida, Toshihiko Yanase, Wataru Yumita, Egle Gaupsiene, Dalia Kozloviene, Antanas Navickas, Egle Urbanaviciene, Rohana Abdul Ghani, Khalid Abdul Kadir, Norsiah Ali, Mohd Daud Che Yusof, Chye Lee Gan, Mastura Ismail, Wei Yen Kong, Swee Win Lam, Li Yuan Lee, Chek Loong Loh, Anita Bhajan Manocha, Kee Sing Ng, Nik Nur Fatnoon Nik Ahmad, Vanassa Ratnasingam, Saiful Shahrizal Bin Shudim, Paranthaman Vengadasalam, Luis David Abraira Munoz, Melchor Alpizar Salazar, Juan Baas Cruz, Mario Burgos Soto, Jose Chevaile Ramos, Alfredo Chew Wong, Jose Ricardo Correa Rotter, Tonatiu Diaz Escalante, Favio Edmundo Enriquez Sosa, Fernando Flores Lozano, Luis Fernando Flota Cervera, Paul Frenk Baron, Cecilia Garcia Ballesteros, Jose David Gomez Rangel, Luis Enrique Herrera Jimenez, Sergio Saul Irizar Santana, Fernando Jimenez Flores, Hugo Laviada Molina, Rosa Isela Luna Ceballos, Belia Martin del Campo Blanco, Guadalupe Morales Franco, Oscar Tarsicio Moreno Loza, Cynthia Mustieles Rocha, Gregorio Obrador Vera, Ricardo Orozco Castellanos, Juan Peralta Calcaneo, Miguel Angel Reyes Rosano, Hiromi Rodriguez Pattzi, Juan Rosas Guzman, Isabel Erika Rucker Joerg, Sandra Berenice Saavedra Sanchez, Jose Hector Sanchez Mijangos, Pablo Serrano Sanson, Juan Alfredo Tamayo y Orozco, Eloisa Tellez Chavez, Alejandro Valdes Cepeda, Luis Venegas Carrillo, Juan Villagordoa Mesa, Rolando Zamarripa Escobedo, John Baker, Paul Noonan, Russell Scott, Robert Walker, Edward Watson, Michael Williams, Simon Young, Zaynab Abejuela, Jeimeen Agra, Grace Aquitania, Clodoaido Caringal, Rhea Severina Comia, Lalaine Delos Santos, Olivert Gomez, Cecilia Jimeno, Gerry Tan, Marsha Tolentino, Christy Yao, Yvette Ethel Yap, Ma. Dovie Lallaine Ygpuara, Renata Bijata-Bronisz, Lucyna Hotlos, Andrzej Januszewicz, Barbara Kaczmarek, Anna Kaminska, Lech Lazuka, Andrzej Madej, Stanislaw Mazur, Dorota Mlodawska-Choluj, Michal Nowicki, Grazyna Orlowska-Kowalik, Grazyna Popenda, Barbara Rewerska, Dariusz Sowinski, Liliana Monica Angelescu, Veronica Anghel, Rodica-Ioana Avram, Mihaela-Magdalena Busegeanu, Adriana Cif, Dana Cosma, Carmen Crisan, Luiza Despina Demian, Ioana Emilia Ferariu, Ildiko Halmagyi, Nicolae Hancu, Mircea Munteanu, Doru Negru, Adriana Gabriela Onaca, Ligia Petrica, Amorin Remus Popa, Aurelian-Emil Ranetti, Cristian Serafinceanu, Cristina Toarba, Alina Agafyina, Olga Barbarash, Olga Barysheva, Daniil Chizhov, Vladimir Dobronravov, Irina Glinkina, Elena Grineva, Vladimir Khirmanov, Elena Kolmakova, Tatiana Koroleva, Liudmila Kvitkova, Viacheslav Marasaev, Ashot Mkrtumyan, Tatiana Morugova, Galina Nagibovich, Oleg Nagibovich, Sergei Nedogoda, Irina Osipova, Tatiana Raskina, Yulia Samoylova, Olga Sazonova, Minara Shamkhalova, Elena Shutemova, Yuriy Shwartz, Oleg Uriasyev, Sergey Vorobyev, Anna Zateyshchikova, Dmitry Zateyshshikov, Tatyana Zykova, Slobodan Antic, Miodrag Djordjevic, Aleksandra Kendereski, Katarina Lalic, Nebojsa Lalic, Vesna Popovic-Radinovic, Jana Babikova, Olga Benusova, Ingrid Buganova, Jan Culak, Andrej Dzupina, Jana Dzuponova, Peter Fulop, Adriana Ilavska, Emil Martinka, Zuzana Ochodnicka, Daniel Pella, Iveta Smatanova, Fayzal Ahmed, Aysha Badat, Johannes Breedt, Lawrence Distiller, Vimladhevi Govender, Ravendran Govender, Mukesh Joshi, Jaco Jurgens, Gulam Latiff, Landman Lombard, Mohamed Mookadam, Nomangesi Ngcakani, Hendrik Nortje, Helena Oosthuizen, Larisha Pillay-Ramaya, Hans Prozesky, Jeevren Reddy, Paul Rheeder, Mary Seeber, Young Min Cho, In-Kyung Jeong, Sin Gon Kim, Yeong Hoon Kim, Hyuk-Sang Kwon, Min Jeong Kwon, Byung-Wan Lee, JungEun Lee, Moon-Kyu Lee, Moon-Suk Nam, Kook-Hwan Oh, Cheol- Young Park, Sun-Hee Park, Kun Ho Yoon, Pere Alvarez Garcia, Luis Asmarats Mercadal, Clara Barrios, Fernando Cereto Castro, Secundino Cigarran Guldris, Marta Dominguez Lopez, Jesus Egido de los Rios, Gema Fernandez Fresnedo, Antonio Galan Serrano, Isabel Garcia, Francisco Javier Gonzalez Martinez, Jose Esteban Jodar Gimeno, Manuel Lopez Mendoza, Tamara Malek Marin, Cristobal Morales Portillo, Maria Antonia Munar Vila, Manuel Muñoz Torres, Javier Nieto Iglesias, Jonay Pantoja Perez, Merce Perez Vera, Jose M. Portoles Perez, María Angustias Quesada Simón, Rafael Simo Canonge, Alfonso Soto Gonzalez, Manel Terns Riera, Francisco Jose Tinahones Madueno, Mercedes Velo Plaza, Chwen-Tzuei Chang, Lee-Ming Chuang, Te-Lin Hsia, Chang-Hsun Hsieh, Chih-Ching Lin, Yung- Chuan Lu, Wayne H-H Sheu, Olga Barna, Svitlana D. Bilyk, Volodymyr Botsyurko, Iryna Dudar, Ivan Fushtey, Olga Godlevska, Oleksandr Golovchenko, Olga Gyrina, Anatoliy Kazmirchuk, Iuliia Komisarenko, Oleksii Korzh, Nonna Kravchun, Oleg Legun, Borys Mankovskyy, Liliya Martynyuk, Yuriy Mostovoy, Nataliia Pashkovska, Larysa Pererva, Tetyana Pertseva, Oleksandr Samoylov, Ivan Smirnov, Yevgeniya Svyshchenko, Halyna Tomashkevych, Ivan Topchii, Nadiya Tryshchuk, Vira Tseluyko, Vadym Vizir, Maryna Vlasenko, Tetiana Zlova, Liliia Zub, Salah Abusnana, Mohamed Railey, Kamal Abouglila, Paul Ainsworth, Zishan Ali, Vijayaraman Arutchelvam, Maria Barnard, Srikanth Bellary, Emyr Davies, Mark Davies, Simon Davies, Alison Dawson, Mohsen El Kossi, Patrick English, Donald Fraser, Luigi Gnudi, Anthony Gunstone, Timothy Hall, Wasim Hanif, Alan Jackson, Andrew Johnson, Franklin Joseph, Singhan Krishnan, Mick Kumwenda, Iain MacDougall, Paul Nixon, Joseph O'Hare, Sam Philip, Shenaz Ramtoola, Manish Saxena, Davesh Sennik, Godwin Simon, Baldev Singh, Jeffrey Stephens, Anna Strzelecka, Rehan Symonds, Wayne Turner, Mona Wahba, John Wakeling, David Wheeler, Peter Winocour, Joseph Abdallah, Raied Abdullah, Matthew Abramowitz, Idalia Acosta, Joseph Aiello, Laura Akright, Ayim Akyea-Djamson, Rajendran Alappan, Radica Alicic, Amer Al-Karadsheh, Dale Crawford Allison, Carlos Arauz-Pacheco, Shahabul Arfeen, Ahmed Arif, Moogali Arvind, Naveen Atray, Ahmed Awad, Peggy Barnhill, Elizabeth Barranco, Carlos Barrera, Matthew Beacom, Venkata Behara, Diogo Belo, Rhonda Bentley-Lewis, Ramon Berenguer, Lidia Bermudez, Marializa Bernardo, Mihaela Biscoveanu, Cynthia Bowman-Stroud, Donald Brandon, Osvaldo Brusco, Robert Busch, Yamil Canaan, Alicia Chilito, Tom Christensen, Cynthia Christiano, Elena Christofides, Caroucel Chuateco, Kenneth Cohen, Robert Cohen, Debbie Cohen-Stein, Charles Cook, Daniel Coyne, Nizar Daboul, Riad Darwish, Adarsh Daswani, Kenneth Deck, Cyrus Desouza, Devasmita Dev, Monika Dhillon, Sohan Dua, Frank Eder, Ana Maria Elosegui, Mohamed El-Shahawy, John Ervin, Alberto Esquenazi, John Evans, Steven Fishbane, Juan Frias, Eugenia Galindo-Ramos, Claude Galphin, Adline Ghazi, Enrique Gonzalez, David Gorson, Anupama Gowda, Barbara Greco, Stephen Grubb, Rakesh Gulati, Jamal Hammoud, Stuart Handelsman, Israel Hartman, Kenneth Hershon, Daniel Hiser, George Hon, Radu Jacob, Maria Jaime, Aamir Jamal, Charles Kaupke, Gerald Keightley, Elizabeth Kern, Rakhi Khanna, Zeid Khitan, Sun Kim, Nelson Kopyt, Csaba Kovesdy, Gopal Krishna, Jeffrey (Jay) Kropp, Amrendra Kumar, Jayant Kumar, Neil Kumar, Jorge Kusnir, Wendy Lane, Mary Lawrence, Lawrence Lehrner, John Lentz, Dennis Levinson, Derek Lewis, Kenneth Liss, Andreas Maddux, Hiralal Maheshwari, Sreedhar Mandayam, Isam Marar, Bhasker Mehta, John Middleton, Jorge Mordujovich, Ramon Moreda, Moustafa Moustafa, Samuel Mujica Trenche, Mohanram Narayanan, Javier Narvarte, Tareq Nassar, George Newman, Brian Nichol, Philip Nicol, Josier Nisnisan, A. Kaldun Nossuli, Chamberlain Obialo, Sarah Olelewe, Michael Oliver, Andrew O'Shaughnessy, John Padron, Rohit Pankhaniya, Reginald Parker, Devesh Patel, Gnyandev Patel, Nina Patel, Humberto Pavon, Armando Perez, Carlos Perez, Alan Perlman, Karlton Pettis, Walter Pharr, Andrea Phillips, Raman Purighalla, Luis Quesada-Suarez, Rajiv Ranjan, Sanjeev Rastogi, Jakkidi Reddy, Marc Rendell, Lisa Rich, Michael Robinson, Hector Rodriguez, Sylvia Rosas, Fadi Saba, Rallabhandi Sankaram, Ravi Sarin, Robert Schreiman, David Scott, Mohamed Sekkarie, John Sensenbrenner, Muhammad Shakeel, Michael Shanik, Sylvia Shaw, Stephen Smith, Richard Solomon, Amy Sprague, Leslie Spry, Pusadee Suchinda, Senan Sultan, Prasanth Surampudi, Sherry Sussman, Anjanette Tan, Antonio Terrelonge, Michael Thompson, Fernando Trespalacios, Bruce Trippe, Pilar Trueba, Marcel Twahirwa, John Updegrove, Peter Van Buren, Mark Vannorsdall, Freemu Varghese, Pedro Velasquez-Mieyer, Sailaja Ventrapragada, Goga Vukotic, Khurram Wadud, Mark Warren, Henry Watson, Ronald Watts, Daniel Weiner, James Welker, Jean Welsh, Shelley Williams, Michelle Zaniewski-Singh
Publikováno v:
American Journal of Kidney Diseases. 82(1):81-84
Rationale & Objective: It is unclear whether the effect of canagliflozin on adverse kidney and cardiovascular events in those with diabetic kidney disease varies by age and sex. We assessed the effects of canagliflozin among age group categories and