Zobrazeno 1 - 10
of 40
pro vyhledávání: '"Ingomar Allekotte"'
Autor:
Ingomar Allekotte, Esteban Roulet
Publikováno v:
Revista de Enseñanza de la Física, Vol 18, Iss 1, Pp 93-101 (2010)
Los rayos cósmicos son partículas subatómicas muy energéticas provenientes del espacio exterior. Describimos sus características, con particular énfasis en los rayos cósmicos de las más altas energías y los interrogantes científicos asociad
Externí odkaz:
https://doaj.org/article/2c55eabcb9624f5984bfce9323d2c042
Autor:
Caterina Trimarelli, Pedro Abreu, Marco Aglietta, Ingomar Allekotte, Kévin Almeida Cheminant, Alejandro Almela, Jaime Alvarez-Muniz, Juan Ammerman Yebra, Gioacchino Alex Anastasi, Luis A. Anchordoqui, Belén Andrada, Sofia Andringa, Carla Aramo, Paulo Ricardo Araújo Ferreira, Enrico Arnone, Juan Carlos Arteaga Velazquez, Hernán Gonzalo Asorey, Pedro Assis, Gualberto Avila, Emanuele Avocone, Alina Mihaela Badescu, Alena Bakalova, Alexandru Balaceanu, Felicia Barbato, Jose A. Bellido, Corinne Berat, Mario Edoardo Bertaina, Gopal Bhatta, Peter L. Biermann, Virginia Binet, Kathrin Bismark, Teresa Bister, Jonathan Biteau, Jiri Blazek, Carla Bleve, Johannes Blümer, Martina Bohacova, Denise Boncioli, Carla Bonifazi, Luan Bonneau Arbeletche, Nataliia Borodai, Jeffrey Brack, Thomas Bretz, P. Gabriel Brichetto Orchera, Florian Lukas Briechle, Peter Buchholz, Antonio Bueno, Stijn Buitink, Mario Buscemi, Max Büsken, Anthony Bwembya, Karen S. Caballero-Mora, Lorenzo Caccianiga, Ioana Caracas, Rossella Caruso, Antonella Castellina, Fernando Catalani, Gabriella Cataldi, Lorenzo Cazon, Marcos Cerda, Jose Augusto Chinellato, Jiří Chudoba, Ladislav Chytka, Roger W Clay, Agustín Cobos Cerutti, Roberta Colalillo, Alan Coleman, Maria Rita Coluccia, Rúben Conceição, Antonio Condorelli, Giovanni Consolati, Fernando Contreras, Fabio Convenga, Diego Correia dos Santos, Corbin Covault, Markus Cristinziani, Sergio Dasso, Kai Daumiller, Bruce R. Dawson, Jarryd A. Day, Rogerio M. de Almeida, Joaquin de Jesus, Sijbrand J. de Jong, João de Mello Neto, Ivan De Mitri, Jaime de Oliveira, Danelise de Oliveira Franco, Francesco de Palma, Vitor de Souza, Emanuele De Vito, Antonino Del Popolo, Olivier Deligny, Luca Deval, Armando di Matteo, Madalina Dobre, Carola Dobrigkeit, Juan Carlos D'Olivo, Luis Miguel Domingues Mendes, Rita Cassia dos Anjos, Maria Teresa Dova, Jan Ebr, Mohamed Eman, Ralph Engel, Italo Epicoco, Martin Erdmann, Carlos O. Escobar, Alberto Etchegoyen, Heino Falcke, John Farmer, Glennys R. Farrar, Anderson Campos Fauth, Norberto Fazzini, Fridtjof Feldbusch, Francesco Fenu, Brian Fick, Juan Manuel Figueira, Andrej Filipcic, Thomas Fitoussi, Tomáš Fodran, Toshihiro Fujii, Alan Fuster, Cristina Galea, Claudio Galelli, Beatriz García, Hartmut Gemmeke, Flavia Gesualdi, Alexandru Gherghel-Lascu, Piera Luisa Ghia, Ugo GIACCARI, Marco Giammarchi, Jonas Glombitza, Fabian Gobbi, Fernando Gollan, Geraldina Golup, Mariano Gómez Berisso, Primo F. Gómez Vitale, Juan Pablo Gongora, Juan Manuel González, Nicolas Martin Gonzalez, Isabel Goos, Dariusz Gora, Alessio Gorgi, Marvin Gottowik, Trent D. Grubb, Fausto Guarino, Germano Guedes, Eleonora Guido, Steffen Traugott Hahn, Petr Hamal, Matías Rolf Hampel, Patricia María Hansen, Diego Harari, Violet M. Harvey, Andreas Haungs, Thomas Hebbeker, Dieter Heck, Carlos Hojvat, Jörg R. Hörandel, Pavel Horvath, Miroslav Hrabovsky, Tim Huege, Antonio Insolia, Paula Gina Isar, Petr Janecek, Jeffrey A. Johnsen, Jakub Jurysek, Alex Kääpä, Karl-Heinz Kampert, Bianca Keilhauer, Abha Khakurdikar, Varada Varma Kizakke Covilakam, Hans Klages, Matthias Kleifges, Jonny Kleinfeller, Felix Knapp, Norbert Kunka, Bruno L. Lago, Niklas Langner, Marcelo Augusto Leigui de Oliveira, Vladimir Lenok, Antoine Letessier-Selvon, Isabelle Lhenry-Yvon, Domenico Lo Presti, Luis LOPES, Rebeca López, Lu Lu, Quentin Luce, Jon Paul Lundquist, Allan Machado Payeras, Giovanni Mancarella, Dusan Mandat, Bradley C. Manning, Julien Manshanden, Paul Mantsch, Sullivan Marafico, Federico Maria Mariani, Analisa Mariazzi, Ioana Maris, Giovanni Marsella, Daniele Martello, Sara Martinelli, Oscar Martínez Bravo, Miguel Alexandre Martins, Massimo Mastrodicasa, Hermann-Josef Mathes, James Matthews, Giorgio Matthiae, Eric William Mayotte, Sonja Mayotte, Peter Mazur, Gustavo Medina-Tanco, Diego Melo, Alexander Menshikov, Stanislav Michal, Maria Isabel Micheletti, Lino Miramonti, Silvia Mollerach, François Montanet, Leonel Morejon, Carlo Morello, Ana L. Müller, Katharine Mulrey, Roberto Mussa, Marco Stein Muzio, Wilson M. Namasaka, Alina Nasr-Esfahani, Lukas Nellen, Gabriela Nicora, Mihai Niculescu-Oglinzanu, Marcus Niechciol, Dave Nitz, Ian Norwood, Dalibor Nosek, Vladimír Novotný, Libor Nozka, Achille Nucita, Luis A. Nunez, Cainã Oliveira, Miroslav Palatka, Juan Pallotta, Gonzalo Parente, Alejandra Parra, Jannis Pawlowsky, Miroslav Pech, Jan Pękala, Rodrigo Pelayo, Edyvania Emily Pereira Martins, Johnnier Perez Armand, Carmina Pérez Bertolli, Lorenzo Perrone, Sergio Petrera, Camilla Petrucci, Tanguy Pierog, Mário Pimenta, Manuel Platino, Bjarni Pont, Mart Pothast, Paolo Privitera, Michael Prouza, Andrew Puyleart, Sven Querchfeld, Julian Rautenberg, Diego Ravignani, Maximilian Reininghaus, Jan Ridky, Felix Riehn, Markus Risse, Vincenzo Rizi, Washington Rodrigues de Carvalho, Jorge Rubén Rodriguez Rojo, Matías J. Roncoroni, Simone Rossoni, Markus Roth, Esteban Roulet, Adrian Rovero, Philip Ruehl, Alexandra Saftoiu, Mohit Saharan, Francesco Salamida, Humberto Ibarguen Salazar, Gaetano Salina, Jose Sanabria Gomez, Federico Andrés Sánchez, Edivaldo Moura Santos, Eva Santos, Fred Sarazin, Raul Sarmento, Ricardo Sato, Pierpaolo Savina, Christoph M. Schäfer, Viviana Scherini, Harald Schieler, Martin Schimassek, Michael Schimp, Felix Schlüter, David Schmidt, Olaf Scholten, Harm Schoorlemmer, Petr Schovanek, Frank G. Schröder, Josina Schulte, Tobias Schulz, Sergio J Sciutto, Marina Scornavacche, Alberto Segreto, Srijan Sehgal, Shima Ujjani Shivashankara, Guenter Sigl, Gaia Silli, Octavian Sima, Raluca Smau, Radomir Smida, Paul Sommers, Jorge F. Soriano, Ruben Squartini, Maximilian Stadelmaier, Denis Stanca, Samo Stanič, Jaroslaw Stasielak, Patrick Stassi, Maximilian Straub, Alexander Streich, Mauricio Suárez-Durán, Tristan Sudholz, Tiina Suomijarvi, A. Daniel Supanitsky, Zbigniew Szadkowski, Alex Tapia, Carla Taricco, Charles Timmermans, Olena Tkachenko, Petr Tobiska, Carlos J. Todero Peixoto, Bernardo Tomé, Zoé Torrès, Andres Travaini, Petr Travnicek, Matias Jorge Tueros, Ralf Ulrich, Michael Unger, Lukáš Vaclavek, Martin Vacula, Jose F. Valdés Galicia, Laura Valore, Enrique Varela, Adriana Vásquez-Ramírez, Darko Veberic, Cynthia Ventura, Indira D. Vergara Quispe, Valerio Verzi, Jakub Vicha, Jacco Vink, Serguei Vorobiov, Hernan Wahlberg, Clara Keiko Oliveira Watanabe, Alan Watson, Andreas Weindl, Lawrence Wiencke, Henryk Wilczyński, David Wittkowski, Brian Wundheiler, Alexey Yushkov, Orazio Zapparrata, Enrique Zas, Danilo Zavrtanik, Marko Zavrtanik, Lukas Zehrer
Publikováno v:
Proceedings of 41st International Conference on High Energy physics — PoS(ICHEP2022).
Publikováno v:
Repositório Institucional da USP (Biblioteca Digital da Produção Intelectual)
Universidade de São Paulo (USP)
instacron:USP
Universidade de São Paulo (USP)
instacron:USP
The Pierre Auger Observatory was built to study cosmic rays of the highest energies. It is installed in the Departments of Malarg¨ue and San Rafael in the Province of Mendoza, Argentina. The Observatory is based on a hybrid design, comprised by two
Autor:
S. Stanič, Denis Stanca, J. A.J. Matthews, Xavier Bertou, M. L. Díaz Castro, C. Porowski, Jakub Vicha, Francesca Zuccarello, Pedro Assis, R. Sato, Jose Chinellato, I. Jandt, Hermann-Josef Mathes, M. Ziolkowski, Denise Boncioli, Markus Risse, Muller, F. Canfora, J. Blazek, A. Tonachini, Antonio Bueno, M. Josebachuili, J.D. Sanabria Gomez, Eric Mayotte, A. C. Rovero, J. Biteau, P.F. Gómez Vitale, G. A. Anastasi, Kai Daumiller, Alberto Filevich, Peter Hansen, John Matthews, Christian Sarmiento-Cano, Gualberto Avila, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, Marco Torri, Nicolás González, M. Gómez Berisso, R. C. Shellard, Leigui de Oliveira, Paul M. Mantsch, Diego Ravignani, J. R. Vázquez, P. Sanchez-Lucas, S. Vorobiov, Ingomar Allekotte, F. Sánchez, J. W. Cronin, Lorenzo Cazon, Peter Buchholz, R. Piegaia, I. Al Samarai, Ivo Nicolas Naranjo, Antonio Insolia, A. Aab, L. Caramete, Alina Mihaela Badescu, P. Heimann, Anderson Fauth, M. Zavrtanik, G. Marsella, R. Ramos-Pollant, Valerio Pirronello, G. Torralba Elipe, O. Ravel, P. van Bodegom, Angela V. Olinto, C. Di Giulio, S. Navas, I.M. Brancus, H. Glass, Marco Aglietta, Johannes Schumacher, Joshua A. Gordon, Bruno Daniel, Corinne Berat, R. Krause, Gaia Silli, A. Filipčič, Foteini Oikonomou, G. S. Varner, Alessio Gorgi, Fred Sarazin, H. Gemmeke, Lukas Nellen, M. I. Micheletti, L. A. S. Pereira, Maria Giller, J. J. Masías Meza, C. J. Todero Peixoto, A.E. Herve, Octavian Sima, Nataliia Borodai, D. Mockler, Manuel Platino, E.M. Holt, B. Wundheiler, A. Fuster, Q. Hasankiadeh, A. Saleh, Jeffrey Brack, J. F. Valdés Galicia, Olaf Scholten, Ioana Codrina Maris, I. De Mitri, Dieter Heck, Martin Urban, Hans Klages, H. Nožka, A. Chiavassa, Maria-Teresa Dova, M. R. Hampel, O. A. Taborda, Carlos Hojvat, Miroslav Palatka, A. Menshikov, Diego Harari, B. Gookin, S. Müller, Carola Dobrigkeit, M. Schauer, Humberto Ibarguen Salazar, Ricardo Vázquez, Antoine Letessier-Selvon, Ernesto Kemp, R. Legumina, P. H. Nguyen, Lawrence Wiencke, B. Sarkar, Sarka Wykes, C. Morello, E. M. Santos, G. Kukec Mezek, L. Molina-Bueno, M. Plum, Z. Zong, David Walz, Harald Schieler, O. Kambeitz, Jeffrey A. Johnsen, Sven Querchfeld, L. Perrone, Marco Giammarchi, Bruce R. Dawson, S. Quinn, Christian Glaser, J. Espadanal, Octavian Fratu, M. E. Bertaina, Alan Watson, Mihai Niculescu-Oglinzanu, Jonny Kleinfeller, Sergio Sciutto, L. Ochilo, M. Mallamaci, Alberto Segreto, Nicusor Arsene, D. Rogozin, J. de Oliveira, R.R. Prado, Alejandro Almela, P. Billoir, Tim Huege, Ana Martina Botti, Belén Andrada, J. Alvarez Castillo, G. C. Hill, R.C. dos Anjos, Lukas Middendorf, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, F. Diogo, G. De Mauro, Henryk Wilczyński, Ralph Engel, J. J. Beatty, Norbert Kunka, D. Nitz, Günter Sigl, Silvia Mollerach, A. Śmiałkowski, Jörg R. Hörandel, Sutherland, Julian Rautenberg, Peter L. Biermann, F. Montanet, L. Niemietz, R. M. de Almeida, L. Tomankova, Christine Peters, Radomir Smida, Alberto Etchegoyen, John L. Harton, Peter Gorham, T. Paul, Paolo Privitera, Federico Suarez, A. Schulz, D. Reinert, A. López Casado, G. Matthiae, Andreas Weindl, D. Garcia-Pinto, Paul Sommers, Petr Schovanek, A. Di Matteo, Charles Timmermans, Luis A. Nunez, A. Blanco, P. Gouffon, N. Krohm, D. Torres Machado, L. Collica, P. Abreu, Brian Fick, Zbigniew Szadkowski, Alberto Daniel Supanitsky, D. Melo, Julien Aublin, A. Shadkam, M. J. Cooper, Miguel Mostafá, Mário Pimenta, Gregory R Snow, Pablo Ristori, Miroslav Pech, P. H. Kasper, Carlos Medina, M. Settimo, R. Ulrich, Rodrigo Pelayo, Stijn Buitink, E. Varela, D. Yelos, Andrej Dundovic, Marcus Niechciol, D. Martello, Luis A. Anchordoqui, Pavel Horvath, Danilo Zavrtanik, Lorenzo Caccianiga, V. M. Theodoro, Paula Gina Isar, F. Salesa Greus, G. Cataldi, Florian Gaté, Michael Unger, S. Jansen, Gero Müller, P. W. Younk, Sofia Andringa, Eun-Joo Ahn, P. Lautridou, C. Scarso, Elton J. G. Santos, Jiri Chudoba, Markus Roth, G. van Aar, Dusan Mandat, Q. Luce, V. de Souza, Alex Kääpä, Maria Rita Coluccia, A. van Vliet, Tanguy Pierog, R. Cester, Gustavo Medina-Tanco, Miroslav Hrabovský, L. del Peral, Jaroslaw Stasielak, Andreas Haungs, Matthias Kleifges, V. Verzi, Philipp Papenbreer, Colin Baus, Glennys R. Farrar, David Schmidt, J. Sorokin, K. H. Becker, H. Martinez, A. G. Mariazzi, A. Kuotb Awad, S. G. Blaess, C. Aramo, Sergio Dasso, Tristan Sudholz, Fausto Guarino, Juan Pallotta, R. López, B. Tome, C. Bleve, Alexandru Balaceanu, Petr Travnicek, Rodríguez-Frías, V. Scherini, Arnulfo Zepeda, Eduardo Quel, David Wittkowski, Laura Valore, Martín Miguel Freire, Thomas Harrison, Benoît Revenu, Germano Guedes, Danielle LaHurd, Olivier Deligny, P. Pieroni, Alan Coleman, T. Hebbeker, Vincenzo Rizi, Trent D. Grubb, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, Benedikt Zimmermann, Rúben Conceição, Toshihiro Fujii, M. Ambrosio, L. Lopes, J. Debatin, O. Martínez Bravo, Dariusz Glas, Juan Manuel Figueira, F. Arqueros, Alexandra Saftoiu, Tim Niggemann, Roberta Colalillo, J. Hulsman, B. Mitrica, Hernán Asorey, Francesco Strafella, Martina Bohacova, Patrick Allison, Heino Falcke, Jaime Alvarez-Muñiz, Alexandru Gherghel-Lascu, I. Lhenry-Yvon, A. Lucero, Juan Carlos D'Olivo, O. Wainberg, A. Valbuena-Delgado, Esteban Roulet, T. Suomijärvi, Karl-Heinz Kampert, Antonella Castellina, Piera Luisa Ghia, V. Novotny, Rossella Caruso, S. Mathys, M. Erfani, John Swain, Thomas Bretz, Ruben Squartini, I. A. Minaya, Corbin Covault, Peter Mazur, J. Pȩkala, Geraldina Golup, Alexander Grillo, S. J. De Jong, Katrin Link, Lino Miramonti, Ugo Giaccari, A. Tepe, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, M. Prouza, J. Rodriguez Rojo, Bianca Keilhauer, A. G. Chavez, F.G. Schröder, Enrique Zas, Fernando Contreras, Jesús Peña-Rodríguez, A. Dorofeev, L. Villaseñor, A. Bridgeman, S. J. Saffi, Markus Lauscher, F. Pedreira, J. Phuntsok, Raul Sarmento, M. Suarez Durán, H. Wahlberg, A. Parra, G. Parente, M. Trini, Johannes Schulz, Florian Lukas Briechle, A. Cancio, B. Caccianiga, Alexey Yushkov, Max Malacari, Lili Yang, Luca Latronico, Piotr Homola, Alex Tapia, Tobias Winchen, P. Lebrun, Karen S. Caballero-Mora, Martin Erdmann, Carla Bonifazi, Beatriz García, Roger W Clay, Stefano D'Amico, Jose A. Bellido, Daniel Kuempel, S. Sonntag, Carlos Escobar, Jaime Rosado, R.M. Kieckhafer, B. Vargas Cárdenas, I. Valiño, J. Neuser, Ivone F. M. Albuquerque, Ke Fang, I. Katkov, Richard Dallier, Gaetano Salina, A.M. van den Berg, Darko Veberič, Jan Ridky, Marc Weber, M. Buscemi, D. Nosek, Jan Ebr, Sergio Petrera, S. Messina, S. Coutu, Norberto Fazzini
Publikováno v:
SEDICI (UNLP)
Universidad Nacional de La Plata
instacron:UNLP
E-Prints Complutense. Archivo Institucional de la UCM
instname
E-Prints Complutense: Archivo Institucional de la UCM
Universidad Complutense de Madrid
Physics Letters B, 762, pp. 288-295
Repositório Institucional da USP (Biblioteca Digital da Produção Intelectual)
Universidade de São Paulo (USP)
instacron:USP
Physics letters / B 762, 288-295 (2016). doi:10.1016/j.physletb.2016.09.039
Physics letters. Section B, 762
Physics Letters B, Vol 762, Iss, Pp 288-295 (2016)
NASA Astrophysics Data System
Physics Letters B, 762, 288-295
Physics Letters B
Physics Letters B, Elsevier, 2016, 762, pp.288-295. ⟨10.1016/j.physletb.2016.09.039⟩
Repositório Científico de Acesso Aberto de Portugal (Repositórios Cientìficos)
Agência para a Sociedade do Conhecimento (UMIC)-FCT-Sociedade da Informação
instacron:RCAAP
Physics letters / B, 762, 288-295
Universidad Nacional de La Plata
instacron:UNLP
E-Prints Complutense. Archivo Institucional de la UCM
instname
E-Prints Complutense: Archivo Institucional de la UCM
Universidad Complutense de Madrid
Physics Letters B, 762, pp. 288-295
Repositório Institucional da USP (Biblioteca Digital da Produção Intelectual)
Universidade de São Paulo (USP)
instacron:USP
Physics letters / B 762, 288-295 (2016). doi:10.1016/j.physletb.2016.09.039
Physics letters. Section B, 762
Physics Letters B, Vol 762, Iss, Pp 288-295 (2016)
NASA Astrophysics Data System
Physics Letters B, 762, 288-295
Physics Letters B
Physics Letters B, Elsevier, 2016, 762, pp.288-295. ⟨10.1016/j.physletb.2016.09.039⟩
Repositório Científico de Acesso Aberto de Portugal (Repositórios Cientìficos)
Agência para a Sociedade do Conhecimento (UMIC)-FCT-Sociedade da Informação
instacron:RCAAP
Physics letters / B, 762, 288-295
We report a first measurement for ultrahigh energy cosmic rays of the correlation between the depth of shower maximum and the signal in the water Cherenkov stations of air-showers registered simultaneously by the fluorescence and the surface detector
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::1e25c129ec16ebc85c8d8b0d8e823f30
http://arxiv.org/abs/1609.08567
http://arxiv.org/abs/1609.08567
Autor:
M. Zavrtanik, N. Nierstenhoefer, R. Dallier, F. Salamida, J. F. Valdés Galicia, K. H. Becker, I. De Mitri, A. Gascon Bravo, A. Saftoiu, D. Garcia-Gamez, S. T. Garcia Roca, B. Gookin, D. Melo, David Walz, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, R. Sato, M. Niechciol, D. B. Tridapalli, A. Segreto, A.M. van den Berg, Darko Veberič, I. Rodriguez Cabo, B. Sarkar, J. L. Navarro, M. Videla, J. C. Diaz, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, R. Tcaciuc, F. Montanet, J. C. dos Anjos, Petr Schovanek, D. Maurizio, J. C. Moreno, C. Aramo, Lorenzo Caccianiga, Y. Guardincerri, G. Müller, J.M. Chirinos, B. Rouillé-D'Orfeuil, Bruno Daniel, Pham Ngoc Diep, D. Garcia-Pinto, Radomir Smida, T. Yapici, J. J. Masías Meza, R. Gaior, S. H. Cheng, Heino Falcke, B. Tome, L. Buroker, J. Knapp, R. Bonino, J. Vicha, G. Wieczorek, A. Lopez Agüera, F. Diogo, F. Suarez, Sergio Dasso, T. Niggemann, R. M. de Almeida, P. Allison, A. Tapia, G. Cocciolo, H. Gemmeke, C. Rühle, V. de Souza, M. Unger, H. Wahlberg, L. Nellen, B. Zamorano Garcia, M. Buscemi, N. Scharf, V. Pirronello, F. Guarino, John Matthews, Peter Buchholz, M. S. A. B. Leão, C. Macolino, C. Hojvat, C. Morello, K. D. de Vries, D. Nosek, T. Yamamoto, R. M. Kieckhafer, C. Jarne, M. Tueros, J. Rautenberg, B. Revenu, Jan Ebr, M. Melissas, O. Wainberg, I.M. Brancus, D. Huber, S. Westerhoff, H. Glass, Marco Aglietta, W. C. Brown, A. Nelles, Jaime Alvarez-Muñiz, D. Schuster, M. A. Muller, Lu Lu, G. Marsella, D. Martraire, S. Gambetta, Peter L. Biermann, D. Harari, Alessandro Petrolini, B. Mitrica, M. Ludwig, J. Rosado, A. van Vliet, A. Tonachini, L. Nožka, A. Weindl, N. Hollon, V. Verzi, P. Brogueira, M. Urban, A. C. Rovero, C. Bleve, B. Keilhauer, V. H. Ponce, S. J. Sciutto, J. Schovancova, Paolo Privitera, L. Perrone, Jiri Chudoba, D. Torres Machado, H.O. Klages, G. Torralba Elipe, D. Kruppke-Hansen, B. Wundheiler, R. Krause, Gregory R Snow, Alina Mihaela Badescu, M. Oliveira, M. Ave, E. Trovato, J. Lozano Bahilo, Segev BenZvi, Corbin Covault, Maria-Teresa Dova, M. Gómez Berisso, R. C. Shellard, Azadeh Keivani, A. P. Ferguson, R. Alves Batista, C. Baus, A. Aminaei, Y. Petrov, J. Gitto, P. Hansen, A. Chiavassa, A. E. Herve, Lino Miramonti, Vincenzo Rizi, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, Paul Sommers, R. Cester, B. J. Whelan, P. Gouffon, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, M. Risse, D. Martello, M. Ziolkowski, O. Martínez Bravo, P. N. Dong, M. J. Cooper, F. Sánchez, M. Ambrosio, M. De Domenico, Jing Zhou, G. Toma, S. Mićanović, B. M. Baughman, L. R. Wiencke, T. A. Harrison, A. Porcelli, M. Tartare, J. W. Cronin, B. D. Fox, N. T. Thao, G. Parente, A. Gorgi, V. Marin, J. Espadanal, M. Palatka, P. W. Younk, A. Śmiałkowski, P. Pieroni, Peter Schiffer, V. Scherini, Nataliia Borodai, H. R. Marquez Falcon, Alejandro Almela, S. van Velzen, E. Menichetti, G. Matthiae, G. Varner, H. Spinka, Antonio Bueno, Sergio Pastor, I. M. Pepe, J. Oehlschläger, A. F. Barbosa, Maria Rita Coluccia, Miguel Mostafá, Dusan Mandat, Gualberto Avila, Ingomar Allekotte, Angela V. Olinto, M. Monasor, F. Arqueros, P. Necesal, P. Gonçalves, N. Palmieri, Markus Ahlers, J. K. Kulbartz, H. Rivera, E. Varela, N. Griffith, J. A.J. Matthews, Xavier Bertou, R. E. Burton, S. Jiraskova, T. Rossler, J. D. Swain, A. Menshikov, J. C. Marin, H. Schieler, A. Zepeda, R. Ulrich, Karl-Heinz Kampert, Antonella Castellina, E. M. Santos, Pedro Assis, A. Etchegoyen, K. Kadija, Carola Dobrigkeit, A. Insolia, M. Kleifges, D. Zavrtanik, I. Katkov, Javier Tiffenberg, J. Allen, E. Mayotte, R. Mussa, J. J. Beatty, P. Wahrlich, K. Louedec, J. Pȩkala, Mariangela Settimo, Iván Sidelnik, Alexey Yushkov, H. Dembinski, N. Fazzini, K. Weidenhaupt, J. Kleinfeller, Jose Chinellato, Alan Watson, M. I. Micheletti, T. Huege, A. Parra, S. J. De Jong, I. Zaw, O. Fratu, H. Cook, Jeffrey Brack, Olaf Scholten, P. Lautridou, M. Avenier, D. Thomas, Bruce R. Dawson, Y. N. Srivastava, Humberto Ibarguen Salazar, T. Hebbeker, Julien Aublin, A. Widom, D. LaHurd, F. Werner, P.O. Mazur, J. Alvarez Castillo, F. Sarazin, Elton J. G. Santos, K. Link, M. Prouza, Piotr Homola, P. Facal San Luis, Rúben Conceição, P. Abreu, M. Josebachuili, D. Ravignani, Miroslav Hrabovský, Daniel Kuempel, Carlos Escobar, R. F. Gamarra, A. Haungs, J. Neuser, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, E. J. Ahn, A. Letessier-Selvon, L. Molina-Bueno, E. Kemp, S. Le Coz, Luis A. Anchordoqui, J. L. Harton, D. Monnier Ragaigne, Lorenzo Cazon, S. Maldera, C. Pfendner, I. A. Minaya, A. Bellétoile, A. Schmidt, H. Martinez, O. Krömer, P. Mantsch, Z. Szadkowski, Ivone F. M. Albuquerque, Ke Fang, N. Pacheco, Lukas Middendorf, M. Platino, G. Navarra, J. Bäuml, C. E. Santo, Francisco J. Blanco, Johannes Schulz, G. Golup, N. Kunka, F. Gomez Albarracin, M. Pimenta, C. A. Moura, Brian Fick, H. Blümer, Balázs Kégl, Moritz Münchmeyer, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, A. D. Supanitsky, Hernán Asorey, Christopher B. Williams, G. C. Hill, M. Zimbres Silva, T. Šuša, I. C. Mariş, Ralph Engel, M. Plum, E. Petermann, D. Nitz, J. Stapleton, Miroslav Pech, J. Ridky, M. L. Díaz Castro, G. Farrar, S. Fliescher, A. Stutz, Pavel Horvath, Kai Daumiller, M. S. Sutherland, Rémi Bardenet, Petr Travnicek, P. Lebrun, L. Tomankova, Trent D. Grubb, Sofia Andringa, R. Meyhandan, M. Ortiz, R. J. Lauer, Juan Manuel Figueira, Roberta Colalillo, P. Ristori, A. G. Mariazzi, S. Jansen, B. García, Mario Scuderi, S. Messina, G. Salina, A. Curutiu, Tobias Winchen, R. López, Karen S. Caballero-Mora, Olivier Deligny, B. Caccianiga, S. Stanič, H. Schoorlemmer, P.F. Gómez Vitale, Martina Bohacova, Martin Erdmann, A. Dorofeev, Guenter Sigl, J. Sorokin, M. Blanco, C. E. Fracchiolla, Roger W Clay, D. D'Urso, L. Latronico, Corinne Berat, M. Giller, S. Navas, G. P. Guedes, K. B. Barber, M. Weber, U. Fröhlich, R. A. Vázquez, L. Valore, P. Karhan, P. A. Kasper, A. Filipčič, M. Straub, D. Maurel, Markus Roth, A. Shadkam, C. Timmermans, S. Petrera, J. R. Vázquez, A. F. Grillo, Juan Carlos D'Olivo, T. Pierog, J. Maller, Rossella Caruso, W. J. M. de Mello, A. Lucero, G. La Rosa, P. L. Ghia, Octavian Sima, J. G. Gonzalez, V. C. Holmes, D. Lebrun, R. Pesce, Jörg R. Hörandel, F. Salesa Greus, G. Cataldi, G. Garilli, D. Heck, L. Villaseñor, L. Martin, I. Lhenry-Yvon, S. Mollerach, E. Roulet, Marco Cilmo, B. Wilczyńska, W. Docters, Peter Gorham, R. Pelayo, L. Collica, S. Querchfeld, J. L. Kelley, E. D. Fraenkel, S. J. Saffi, L. Niemietz, L. del Peral, J. Roberts, O. Ravel, R. Piegaia, J. Rodriguez Martino, H. J. Mathes, G. De La Vega, O. Taşcǎu, J. Rodriguez Rojo, M. Szuba, F.G. Schröder, Enrique Zas, C. Di Giulio, Fernando Contreras, L. Caramete, M. Will, W. Tkaczyk, G. Yuan, S. Riggi, T. Antičić, J. Stasielak, S. Coutu, M. Lauscher, M. Pontz, A. C. Fauth, M. Stephan, H. Lyberis, Carla Bonifazi, Jose A. Bellido, B. Morales, Denise Boncioli, German Ros, B. Vargas Cárdenas, Maria Concetta Maccarone, T. Suomijärvi, J. Pallotta, E. J. Quel, Béatrice Fuchs, Niraj Dhital, I. Valiño, A. Filevich, P. T. Nhung, S. Grebe, R. Squartini, T. Paul, G. Medina-Tanco, G. van Aar, A. Criss, C. J. Todero Peixoto, M. Malacari, Yunrong Zhu, N. Krohm, Christian Glaser, H. Wilczyński, P. Billoir
Publikováno v:
E-Prints Complutense. Archivo Institucional de la UCM
instname
Pastor Carpi, Sergio Arqueros Martinez, Fernando Minaya Flores, Ignacio Andrés Rosado Velez, Jaime 2013 Identifying clouds over the Pierre Auger Observatory using infrared satellite data Astroparticle Physics 50-52 92 101
RODERIC. Repositorio Institucional de la Universitat de Valéncia
CONICET Digital (CONICET)
Consejo Nacional de Investigaciones Científicas y Técnicas
instacron:CONICET
Astroparticle Physics
Astroparticle Physics, 2013, 50-52, pp.92-101. ⟨10.1016/j.astropartphys.2013.09.004⟩
Astroparticle Physics, Elsevier, 2013, 50-52, pp.92-101. ⟨10.1016/j.astropartphys.2013.09.004⟩
SEDICI (UNLP)
Universidad Nacional de La Plata
instacron:UNLP
Astroparticle Physics, 50–52, 0, pp. 92-101
Astroparticle Physics, 50–52, 92-101
Digital.CSIC. Repositorio Institucional del CSIC
Astroparticle Physics, 50-52, 92-101. Elsevier
Repositório Científico de Acesso Aberto de Portugal (Repositórios Cientìficos)
Agência para a Sociedade do Conhecimento (UMIC)-FCT-Sociedade da Informação
instacron:RCAAP
Repositório Institucional da USP (Biblioteca Digital da Produção Intelectual)
Universidade de São Paulo (USP)
instacron:USP
E-Prints Complutense: Archivo Institucional de la UCM
Universidad Complutense de Madrid
instname
Pastor Carpi, Sergio Arqueros Martinez, Fernando Minaya Flores, Ignacio Andrés Rosado Velez, Jaime 2013 Identifying clouds over the Pierre Auger Observatory using infrared satellite data Astroparticle Physics 50-52 92 101
RODERIC. Repositorio Institucional de la Universitat de Valéncia
CONICET Digital (CONICET)
Consejo Nacional de Investigaciones Científicas y Técnicas
instacron:CONICET
Astroparticle Physics
Astroparticle Physics, 2013, 50-52, pp.92-101. ⟨10.1016/j.astropartphys.2013.09.004⟩
Astroparticle Physics, Elsevier, 2013, 50-52, pp.92-101. ⟨10.1016/j.astropartphys.2013.09.004⟩
SEDICI (UNLP)
Universidad Nacional de La Plata
instacron:UNLP
Astroparticle Physics, 50–52, 0, pp. 92-101
Astroparticle Physics, 50–52, 92-101
Digital.CSIC. Repositorio Institucional del CSIC
Astroparticle Physics, 50-52, 92-101. Elsevier
Repositório Científico de Acesso Aberto de Portugal (Repositórios Cientìficos)
Agência para a Sociedade do Conhecimento (UMIC)-FCT-Sociedade da Informação
instacron:RCAAP
Repositório Institucional da USP (Biblioteca Digital da Produção Intelectual)
Universidade de São Paulo (USP)
instacron:USP
E-Prints Complutense: Archivo Institucional de la UCM
Universidad Complutense de Madrid
We describe a new method of identifying night-time clouds over the Pierre Auger Observatory using infrared data from the Imager instruments on the GOES-12 and GOES-13 satellites. We compare cloud. identifications resulting from our method to those ob
Autor:
Pierre Auger Collaboration (Alexander Aab (Siegen, U. )., Pedro Abreu (LIP, Lisbon &, Lisbon, IST), Marco Aglietta (IFSI, Turin), Eun-Joo Ahn (Fermilab), Imen Al Samarai (Orsay, IPN), Ivone Albuquerque (Sao Paulo, U. )., Ingomar Allekotte (Centro Atomico Bariloche &, Balseiro, Inst., San Carlos de Bariloche), Patrick Allison (Ohio State, U. )., Alejandro Almela, (U. Tech. Natl., Argentina), Jesus Alvarez Castillo (Mexico, U. )., Jaime Alvarez-Muñiz (Santiago de Compostela, U. )., Rafael Alves Batista (Hamburg, U., II), Inst. Theor. Phys., amp, INFN, Michelangelo Ambrosio (Naples U., Naples), Amin Aminaei (Nijmegen, U., IMAPP), INFN, Gioacchino Alex Anastasi (Catania U., Catania), Luis Anchordoqui (Lehman, Coll. )., Sofia Andringa (LIP, INFN, Carla Aramo (Naples U., Fernando Arqueros (Madrid, U. )., Nicusor Arsene (Bucharest, U. )., Hernán Gonzalo Asorey (Centro Atomico Bariloche &, San Carlos de Bariloche &, Cantabria, U., Santander), Pedro Assis (LIP, Julien Aublin (Paris, U., VI-VII), Gualberto Avila (Pierre Auger, Observ. )., Nafiun Awal (New York, U. )., Alina Mihaela Badescu (Bucharest, Polytechnic, Inst. )., Colin Baus (KIT, Karlsruhe, EKP), Jim Beatty (Ohio State, U. )., Karl Heinz Becker (Wuppertal, U. )., Jose A Bellido (Adelaide, U. )., Corinne Berat (LPSC, Grenoble), Mario Edoardo Bertaina (IFSI, Xavier Bertou (Centro Atomico Bariloche &, Peter Biermann (Bonn, Max Planck, Inst., Radioastro, n. )., Pierre Billoir (Paris, U., Simon G Blaess (Adelaide, U. )., Alberto Blanco (LIP, Miguel Blanco (Paris, U., Jiri Blazek (Prague, Ins, t. Phys. )., INFN, Carla Bleve (Salento U., Lecce), Hans Blümer (KIT, Karlsruhe, IKP &, KIT, Karlsruhe, IKP), Martina Boháčová (Prague, Denise Boncioli (Gran Sasso), Carla Bonifazi (Rio de Janeiro Federal, U. )., Nataliia Borodai (Cracow, INP), Jeffrey Brack (Colorado State, U. )., Iliana Brancus (Bucharest, IFIN-HH), Thomas Bretz (Aachen, Tec, h. Hochsch. )., Ariel Bridgeman (KIT, Pedro Brogueira (LIP, Peter Buchholz (Siegen, U. )., CAFPE, Antonio Bueno (Granada U., Granada), Stijn Buitink (Nijmegen, U., INFN, Mario Buscemi (Naples U., Karen, S Caballero-Mora (Unlisted, FR), INFN, Barbara Caccianiga (Milan U., Milan), Lorenzo Caccianiga (Paris, U., Marina Candusso (Rome, U., Tor Vergata &, INFN, Rome2), Laurentiu Caramete (Bucharest, Space Sciences), Inst., Caruso, R, Antonella Castellina (IFSI, INFN, Gabriella Cataldi (Salento U., Lorenzo Cazon (LIP, INFN, Rosanna Cester (Turin U., Alan, G Chavez (IFM-UMSNH, Michoacan), Andrea Chiavassa (IFSI, Jose Augusto Chinellato (Campinas State, U. )., Jiri Chudoba (Prague, INFN, Marco Cilmo (Naples U., Roger W Clay (Adelaide, U. )., INFN, Giuseppe Cocciolo (Salento U., INFN, Roberta Colalillo (Naples U., Alan Coleman (Penn State, U. )., INFN, Laura Collica (Milan U., INFN, Maria Rita Coluccia (Salento U., Ruben Conceição (LIP, Fernando Contreras (Pierre Auger, Observ. )., Mathew J Cooper (Adelaide, U. )., Alain Cordier (Orsay, LAL), Stephane Coutu (Penn State, U. )., Corbin Covault (Case Western Reserve, U. )., James Cronin (Chicago, U., EFI), Richard Dallier (Station Radioastronomy, Nancay &, SUBATECH, Nantes), Bruno Daniel (Campinas State, U. )., Buenos Aires, Sergio Dasso (Buenos Aires U., IAFE), Kai Daumiller (KIT, Bruce R Dawson (Adelaide, U. )., Rogerio, M de Almeida (Niteroi, Fluminense, U. )., Sijbrand J de Jong (Nijmegen, U., IMAPP &, NIKHEF, Amsterdam), Giuseppe De Mauro (Nijmegen, U., Joao de Mello Neto (Rio de Janeiro Federal, U. )., INFN, Ivan De Mitri (Salento U., Jaime de Oliveira (Niteroi, Vitor de Souza (Sao Paulo, U., Sao, Carlos), Luis del Peral (Alcala de Henares, U. )., Olivier Deligny (Orsay, Niraj Dhital (Michigan, Tech. U. )., Claudio Di Giulio (Rome, U., INFN, Armando Di Matteo (L'Aquila U., Aquila), Johana Chirinos Diaz (Michigan, Tech. U. )., Mary Lucia Díaz Castro (Campinas State, U. )., Francisco Diogo (LIP, Carola Dobrigkeit (Campinas State, U. )., Wendy Docters (Groningen, KVI), Juan Carlos D'Olivo (Mexico, U. )., Alexei Dorofeev (Colorado State, U. )., Qader Dorosti Hasankiadeh (KIT, Rita dos Anjos (Sao Paulo, U., Maria Teresa Dova (La Plata, U. )., Jan Ebr (Prague, Ralph Engel (KIT, Martin Erdmann (Aachen, Mona Erfani (Siegen, U. )., Fermilab), Carlos O Escobar (Campinas State U., Joao Espadanal (LIP, Alberto Etchegoyen, (U. Tech. Natl., Heino Falcke (Nijmegen, U., Amsterdam &, ASTRON, Dwingeloo), Ke Fang (Chicago, U., Glennys Farrar (New York, U. )., Anderson Fauth (Campinas State, U. )., Norberto Fazzini (Fermilab), Andrew P Ferguson (Case Western Reserve, U. )., Brian Fick (Michigan, Tech. U. )., Juan Manuel Figueira, Alberto, Filevich, Andrej Filipčič (Stefan, Inst., Ljubljana &, Nova Gorica, U. )., Octavian Fratu (Bucharest, Martín Miguel Freire (IFIR, Rosario &, Rosario, U. )., Toshihiro Fujii (Chicago, U., Beatriz García, (Natl. Tech. U., San, Rafael), Diego Garcia-Gamez (Orsay, Diego Garcia-Pinto (Madrid, U. )., Florian Gate (SUBATECH, Hartmut Gemmeke (KIT, Karlsruhe, IPE), Alexandru Gherghel-Lascu (Bucharest, Piera Luisa Ghia (Paris, U., Ugo Giaccari (Rio de Janeiro Federal, U. )., INFN, Marco Giammarchi (Milan U., Maria, Giller, Dariusz Głas (Lodz, U. )., Christian Glaser (Aachen, Henry Glass (Fermilab), Geraldina, Golup, Mariano Gómez Berisso (Centro Atomico Bariloche &, Primo F Gómez Vitale (Pierre Auger, Observ. )., Nicolás, González, Ben Gookin (Colorado State, U. )., Jacob Gordon (Ohio State, U. )., Alessio Gorgi (IFSI, Peter Gorham (Hawaii, U. )., Philippe Gouffon (Sao Paulo, U. )., Nathan Griffith (Ohio State, U. )., Aurelio Grillo (Gran Sasso), Trent D Grubb (Adelaide, U. )., INFN, Fausto Guarino (Naples U., Germano Guedes (UEFS, Feira de Santana), Matías Rolf Hampel, Patricia Hansen (La Plata, U. )., Diego Harari (Centro Atomico Bariloche &, Thomas A Harrison (Adelaide, U. )., Sebastian Hartmann (Aachen, John Harton (Colorado State, U. )., Andreas Haungs (KIT, Thomas Hebbeker (Aachen, Dieter Heck (KIT, Philipp Heimann (Siegen, U. )., Alexander, E Herve (KIT, Gary C Hill (Adelaide, U. )., Carlos Hojvat (Fermilab), Nicholas Hollon (Chicago, U., Ewa Holt (KIT, Piotr Homola (Wuppertal, U. )., Jörg Hörandel (Nijmegen, U., Pavel Horvath (Palacky, U. )., Miroslav Hrabovský (Prague, Ins, t. Phys. &, Palacky U. )., Daniel Huber (KIT, Tim Huege (KIT, INFN, Antonio Insolia (Catania U., Paula Gina Isar (Bucharest, Ingolf Jandt (Wuppertal, U. )., Stefan Jansen (Nijmegen, U., Cecilia Jarne (La Plata, U. )., Jeffrey, A Johnsen (Colorado School of Mines), Mariela, Josebachuili, Alex Kääpä (Wuppertal, U. )., Olga Kambeitz (KIT, Karl Heinz Kampert (Wuppertal, U. )., Peter Kasper (Fermilab), Igor Katkov (KIT, Bianca Keilhauer (KIT, Ernesto Kemp (Campinas State, U. )., Roger Kieckhafer (Michigan, Tech. U. )., Hans Klages (KIT, Matthias Kleifges (KIT, Jonny Kleinfeller (Pierre Auger, Observ. )., Raphael Krause (Aachen, Nicole Krohm (Wuppertal, U. )., Daniel Kuempel (Aachen, Gasper Kukec Mezek (Nova Gorica, U. )., Norbert Kunka (KIT, Alaa Metwaly Kuotb Awad (KIT, Danielle LaHurd (Case Western Reserve, U. )., Luca Latronico (IFSI, Robert Lauer (New Mexico, U. )., Markus Lauscher (Aachen, Pascal Lautridou (SUBATECH, Sandra Le Coz, Didier Lebrun (LPSC, Paul Lebrun (Fermilab), Marcelo Augusto Leigui de Oliveira (ABC Federal, U. )., Antoine Letessier-Selvon (Paris, U., Isabelle Lhenry-Yvon (Orsay, Katrin Link (KIT, Luis Lopes (LIP, Rebeca López (Puebla, U., Ins, t. Fis. )., Aida López Casado (Santiago de Compostela, U. )., Karim Louedec (LPSC, Agustin, Lucero, Max Malacari (Adelaide, U. )., INFN, Manuela Mallamaci (Milan U., Jennifer Maller (SUBATECH, Dusan Mandat (Prague, Paul Mantsch (Fermilab), Analisa Mariazzi (La Plata, U. )., Vincent Marin (SUBATECH, CAFPE, Ioana Mariş (Granada U., Giovanni, Marsella, INFN, Daniele Martello (Salento U., Humberto Martinez (CINVESTAV, Oscar Martínez Bravo (Puebla, U., Diane Martraire (Orsay, Jimmy Masías Meza (Buenos Aires, U. )., Hermann-Josef Mathes (KIT, Sebastian Mathys (Wuppertal, U. )., James Matthews (Louisiana State, U. )., John Matthews (New Mexico, U. )., Giorgio Matthiae (Rome, U., Daniela Maurizio (Rio de Janeiro, CBPF), Eric Mayotte (Colorado School of Mines), Peter Mazur (Fermilab), Carlos Medina (Colorado School of Mines), Gustavo Medina-Tanco (Mexico, U. )., Rebecca Meissner (Aachen, Victor Mello (Rio de Janeiro Federal, U. )., Diego, Melo, Alexander Menshikov (KIT, Stefano Messina (Groningen, Maria Isabel Micheletti (IFIR, Lukas Middendorf (Aachen, Ignacio A Minaya (Madrid, U. )., INFN, Lino Miramonti (Milan U., Bogdan Mitrica (Bucharest, CAFPE, Laura Molina-Bueno (Granada U., Silvia Mollerach (Centro Atomico Bariloche &, François Montanet (LPSC, Carlo Morello (IFSI, Miguel Mostafá (Penn State, U. )., Celio A Moura (ABC Federal, U. )., Marcio Aparecido Muller (Campinas State, U. )., Gero Müller (Aachen, Sarah Müller (KIT, CAFPE, Sergio Navas (Granada U., Petr Necesal (Prague, Lukas Nellen (Mexico, U. )., Anna Nelles (Nijmegen, U., Jens Neuser (Wuppertal, U. )., Phong H Nguyen (Adelaide, U. )., Mihai Niculescu-Oglinzanu (Bucharest, Marcus Niechciol (Siegen, U. )., Lukas Niemietz (Wuppertal, U. )., Tim Niggemann (Aachen, Dave Nitz (Michigan, Tech. U. )., Dalibor, Nosek, Vladimir Novotny (Charles, U. )., Lyberis Nožka (Palacky, U. )., Luis Núñez (Cantabria, U., Livingstone Ochilo (Siegen, U. )., Foteini Oikonomou (Penn State, U. )., Angela Olinto (Chicago, U., Noelia Pacheco (Alcala de Henares, U. )., Daniel Pakk Selmi-Dei (Campinas State, U. )., Miroslav Palatka (Prague, Juan Pallotta (LIDAR CITEFA), Philipp Papenbreer (Wuppertal, U. )., Gonzalo Parente (Santiago de Compostela, U. )., Alejandra Parra (Puebla, U., Thomas Paul (Lehman, Coll. &, Northeastern U. )., Miroslav Pech (Prague, Jan Pękala (Cracow, Rodrigo Pelayo (Ulisted, MX), Iuri Pepe (Bahia, U. )., INFN, Lorenzo Perrone (Salento U., Emily Petermann (Nebraska, U. )., Christine Peters (Aachen, INFN, Sergio Petrera (L'Aquila U., Yevgeniy Petrov (Colorado State, U. )., Jamyang Phuntsok (Penn State, U. )., Ricardo Piegaia (Buenos Aires, U. )., Tanguy Pierog (KIT, Pablo Pieroni (Buenos Aires, U. )., Mário Pimenta (LIP, INFN, Valerio Pirronello (Catania U., Manuel, Platino, Matthias Plum (Aachen, Alessio Porcelli (KIT, Czeslaw Porowski (Cracow, Raul Ribeiro Prado (Sao Paulo, U., Paolo Privitera (Chicago, U., Michael Prouza (Prague, Eduardo, J Quel (LIDAR CITEFA), Sven Querchfeld (Wuppertal, U. )., Sean Quinn (Case Western Reserve, U. )., Julian Rautenberg (Wuppertal, U. )., Olivier Ravel (SUBATECH, Diego, Ravignani, Darius Reinert (Aachen, Benoît Revenu (SUBATECH, Jan Ridky (Prague, Markus Risse (Siegen, U. )., Pablo Ristori (LIDAR CITEFA), INFN, Vincenzo Rizi (L'Aquila U., Washington Rodrigues de Carvalho (Santiago de Compostela, U. )., Jorge Rubén Rodriguez Rojo (Pierre Auger, Observ. )., Maria Dolores Rodríguez-Frías (Alcala de Henares, U. )., Dmytro Rogozin (KIT, Jaime Rosado (Madrid, U. )., Markus Roth (KIT, Esteban Roulet (Centro Atomico Bariloche &, Adrian Rovero (Buenos Aires, Steven J Saffi (Adelaide, U. )., Alexandra Saftoiu (Bucharest, Humberto Salazar (Puebla, U., Ahmed Saleh (Nova Gorica, U. )., Francisco Salesa Greus (Penn State, U. )., Gaetano Salina (Rome, U., Jose Sanabria Gomez (Cantabria, U., Federico, Sánchez, CAFPE, Patricia Sanchez-Lucas (Granada U., Edivaldo Moura Santos (Sao Paulo, U. )., Eva Santos (Campinas State, U. )., Fred Sarazin (Colorado School of Mines), Biswaijt Sarkar (Wuppertal, U. )., Raul Sarmento (LIP, Christian Sarmiento-Cano (Cantabria, U., Ricardo, Sato, Carlos Scarso (Pierre Auger, Observ. )., Markus Schauer (Wuppertal, U. )., INFN, Viviana Scherini (Salento U., Harald, Schieler, David Schmidt (KIT, Olaf Scholten (Groningen, Harm Schoorlemmer (Hawaii, U. )., Petr Schovánek (Prague, Frank, G Schröder, Alexander Schulz (KIT, Johannes Schulz (Nijmegen, U., Johannes Schumacher (Aachen, Sergio Sciutto (La Plata, U. )., Alberto Segreto (IASF, Palermo), Mariangela Settimo (Paris, U., Amir Shadkam (Louisiana State, U. )., Ronald, C Shellard (Rio de Janeiro, Guenter Sigl (Hamburg, U., Octavian Sima (Bucharest, U. )., Andrzej Śmiałkowski (Lodz, U. )., Radomir Šmída (KIT, Gregory Snow (Nebraska, U. )., Paul Sommers (Penn State, U. )., Sebastian Sonntag (Siegen, U. )., J Sorokin (Adelaide, U. )., Ruben Squartini (Pierre Auger, Observ. )., Yogendra N Srivastava (Northeastern, U. )., Denis Stanca (Bucharest, Samo Stanič (Nova Gorica, U. )., James Stapleton (Ohio State, U. )., Jaroslaw Stasielak (Cracow, Maurice Stephan (Aachen, Anne Stutz (LPSC, Federico Suarez, (U. Tech. Natl., Mauricio Suarez Durán (Cantabria, U., Tiina Suomijärvi (Orsay, A Daniel Supanitsky (Buenos Aires, Michael Sutherland (Ohio State, U. )., John Swain (Northeastern, U. )., Zbigniew Szadkowski (Lodz, U. )., Oscar Alejandro Taborda (Centro Atomico Bariloche &, Alex, Tapia, Andreas Tepe (Siegen, U. )., Vanessa Menezes Theodoro (Campinas State, U. )., Omar Tibolla (Unlisted, Charles Timmermans (Nijmegen, U., Carlos, J Todero Peixoto, Gabriel Toma (Bucharest, Lenka Tomankova (KIT, Bernardo Tomé (LIP, INFN, Aurelio Tonachini (Turin U., Guillermo Torralba Elipe (Santiago de Compostela, U. )., Diego Torres Machado (Rio de Janeiro Federal, U. )., Petr Travnicek (Prague, Marta Trini (Nova Gorica, U. )., Ralf Ulrich (KIT, Michael Unger (KIT, New York, U. )., Martin Urban (Aachen, Jose F Valdés Galicia (Mexico, U. )., Ines Valiño (Santiago de Compostela, U. )., INFN, Laura Valore (Naples U., Guus van Aar (Nijmegen, U., Patrick van Bodegom (Adelaide, U. )., M van den Berg (Groningen, Ad, Sjoert van Velzen (Nijmegen, U., Arjen van Vliet (Hamburg, U., Enrique Varela (Puebla, U., Bernardo Vargas Cárdenas (Mexico, U. )., Gary Varner (Hawaii, U. )., Rafael Vasquez (Rio de Janeiro Federal, U. )., Jose R Vázquez (Madrid, U. )., Ricardo Vázquez (Santiago de Compostela, U. )., Darko Veberič (KIT, Valerio Verzi (Rome, U., Jakub Vicha (Prague, Mariela, Videla, Luis Villaseñor (IFM-UMSNH, Brian Vlcek (Alcala de Henares, U. )., Serguei Vorobiov (Nova Gorica, U. )., Hernan Wahlberg (La Plata, U. )., Oscar Wainberg, (U. Tech. Natl., David Walz (Aachen, Alan, Watson, Marc Weber (KIT, Klaus Weidenhaupt (Aachen, Andreas Weindl (KIT, Christoph Welling (Aachen, Felix Werner (KIT, Allan Widom (Northeastern, U. )., Lawrence Wiencke (Colorado School of Mines), Henryk Wilczyński (Cracow, Tobias, Winchen, David Wittkowski (Wuppertal, U. )., Brian, Wundheiler, Sarka Wykes (Nijmegen, U., Lili Yang (Nova Gorica, U. )., Tolga Yapici (Michigan, Tech. U. )., Alexey Yushkov (Siegen, U. )., Enrique Zas (Santiago de Compostela, U. )., Danilo, Zavrtanik, Marko Zavrtanik (Stefan, Inst., Arnulfo Zepeda (CINVESTAV, Benedikt Zimmermann (KIT, Michael Ziolkowski (Siegen, U. )., INFN, Francesca Zuccarello (Catania U., Catania), )
Publikováno v:
Physical Review. D, Particles, Fields, Gravitation, and Cosmology, 93, 1-15
Physical Review D
Physical Review D, American Physical Society, 2016, 93, pp.122005. ⟨10.1103/PhysRevD.93.122005⟩
Physical Review D, 2016, 93, pp.122005. ⟨10.1103/PhysRevD.93.122005⟩
E-Prints Complutense: Archivo Institucional de la UCM
Universidad Complutense de Madrid
E-Prints Complutense. Archivo Institucional de la UCM
instname
SEDICI (UNLP)
Universidad Nacional de La Plata
instacron:UNLP
Repositório Institucional da USP (Biblioteca Digital da Produção Intelectual)
Universidade de São Paulo (USP)
instacron:USP
Physical Review D, 93(12):122005. AMER PHYSICAL SOC
NASA Astrophysics Data System
CONICET Digital (CONICET)
Consejo Nacional de Investigaciones Científicas y Técnicas
instacron:CONICET
Physical Review. D, Particles, Fields, Gravitation, and Cosmology, 93, 12, pp. 1-15
Repositório Científico de Acesso Aberto de Portugal (Repositórios Cientìficos)
Agência para a Sociedade do Conhecimento (UMIC)-FCT-Sociedade da Informação
instacron:RCAAP
Physical Review D
Physical Review D, American Physical Society, 2016, 93, pp.122005. ⟨10.1103/PhysRevD.93.122005⟩
Physical Review D, 2016, 93, pp.122005. ⟨10.1103/PhysRevD.93.122005⟩
E-Prints Complutense: Archivo Institucional de la UCM
Universidad Complutense de Madrid
E-Prints Complutense. Archivo Institucional de la UCM
instname
SEDICI (UNLP)
Universidad Nacional de La Plata
instacron:UNLP
Repositório Institucional da USP (Biblioteca Digital da Produção Intelectual)
Universidade de São Paulo (USP)
instacron:USP
Physical Review D, 93(12):122005. AMER PHYSICAL SOC
NASA Astrophysics Data System
CONICET Digital (CONICET)
Consejo Nacional de Investigaciones Científicas y Técnicas
instacron:CONICET
Physical Review. D, Particles, Fields, Gravitation, and Cosmology, 93, 12, pp. 1-15
Repositório Científico de Acesso Aberto de Portugal (Repositórios Cientìficos)
Agência para a Sociedade do Conhecimento (UMIC)-FCT-Sociedade da Informação
instacron:RCAAP
The Auger Engineering Radio Array (AERA) is part of the Pierre Auger Observatory and is used to detect the radio emission of cosmic-ray air showers. These observations are compared to the data of the surface detector stations of the Observatory, whic
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::c12b4bacc80d977e771baf0e392df398
http://sedici.unlp.edu.ar/handle/10915/86246
http://sedici.unlp.edu.ar/handle/10915/86246
Autor:
F. Canfora, P. Heimann, Q. Luce, P. Abreu, R.J. Barreira Luz, G. A. Anastasi, E. Kemp, D. Ravignani, Serguei Vorobiov, D. Mockler, Luis A. Anchordoqui, C. Aramo, John N. Matthews, R. M. Kieckhafer, O. A. Taborda, Johannes Schumacher, G. Matthiae, M. Platino, Antonio Bueno, M. Josebachuili, O. Wainberg, K. H. Becker, Gualberto Avila, B. Mitrica, Heino Falcke, E.M. Holt, Ingomar Allekotte, G. De Mauro, A. Fuster, Maria-Teresa Dova, M. R. Hampel, S. Petrera, G. S. Varner, Sarka Wykes, Octavian Fratu, Angela V. Olinto, R.C. dos Anjos, Julian Rautenberg, M. Palatka, C. Di Giulio, G. C. Hill, M. Mallamaci, S. J. De Jong, Jörg R. Hörandel, J. Vicha, Petr Travnicek, Trent D. Grubb, R. Squartini, Jeffrey A. Johnsen, Juan Manuel Figueira, Roberta Colalillo, A. G. Mariazzi, Ralph Engel, T. Paul, J. Ridky, M. Suarez Durán, J. Stasielak, S. Coutu, Ugo Giaccari, F. Montanet, S. Quinn, Günter Sigl, M. Trini, David Wittkowski, M. Urban, Norberto Fazzini, J. F. Valdés Galicia, I. De Mitri, L. Molina-Bueno, D. Melo, David Walz, G. Medina-Tanco, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, R. Sato, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, M. Hrabovský, G. van Aar, Radomir Smida, A. C. Rovero, C. Bleve, Alexandru Balaceanu, Hernan Wahlberg, Andreas Weindl, M. Zavrtanik, H. Nožka, R. Gaior, Dieter Heck, Lourenco Lopes, A. Gorgi, A. Saleh, Vincenzo Rizi, Octavian Sima, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, G. Müller, N. Kunka, H. Glass, M. Ambrosio, V. Scherini, G. Torralba Elipe, R. R. Prado, G. Kukec Mezek, L. Nellen, Alexandra Saftoiu, M. Schauer, D. Yelos, C. Porowski, Florian Gaté, M. Erdmann, A. van Vliet, Andreas Haungs, A. Coleman, M. Ziolkowski, O. Martínez Bravo, C. J. Todero Peixoto, C. Morello, Dusan Mandat, A. Parra, I. Lhenry-Yvon, M. E. Bertaina, V. de Souza, L. Valore, O. Kambeitz, H. Martinez, I. Naranjo, A. Menshikov, F. Suarez, Thomas Hebbeker, M. A. Muller, J. J. Beatty, N. Krohm, Andrej Dundovic, P. Ristori, Danielle LaHurd, Olivier Deligny, E. Mayotte, E. Varela, J.D. Sanabria Gomez, Petr Schovanek, Sergio Dasso, Tristan Sudholz, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, Paul Sommers, A. Blanco, B. Sarkar, Lorenzo Caccianiga, V. M. Theodoro, A. Kääpä, P. H. Nguyen, A. Segreto, Silvia Mollerach, D. Garcia-Pinto, Christian Glaser, P. Gouffon, J. W. Cronin, Philipp Papenbreer, J. Espadanal, Peter L. Biermann, P. Stassi, Denise Boncioli, J. Rodriguez Rojo, R. Krause, J. A.J. Matthews, Xavier Bertou, J. D. Swain, P. van Bodegom, A. Kuotb Awad, V. Pirronello, A. G. Chavez, Alberto Daniel Supanitsky, Francesco Strafella, J. L. Harton, P. Lebrun, Julien Aublin, D. Nosek, Paolo Privitera, M. J. Cooper, S. G. Blaess, Jaime Alvarez-Muñiz, F. Sánchez, Alexandru Gherghel-Lascu, A. Aab, J. Biteau, H. Wilczyński, P. Billoir, Tanguy Pierog, Pedro Assis, A. Insolia, B. Tome, Ana Martina Botti, M. Kleifges, D. Zavrtanik, A. Cancio, A. Etchegoyen, Peter Mazur, A. Shadkam, Carlos Medina, Nataliia Borodai, Hermann-Josef Mathes, Enrique Zas, A. Di Matteo, I. Al Samarai, G. Marsella, L. Caramete, Marco Giammarchi, Markus Roth, H. Gemmeke, Dariusz Glas, Denis Stanca, T. Suomijärvi, D. Martello, Jose Chinellato, C. Peters, Michael Unger, B. Wundheiler, L. A. S. Pereira, Maria Giller, M. I. Micheletti, Peter Gorham, Charles Timmermans, Lukas Middendorf, Fernando Contreras, Gregory R Snow, L. Collica, I. Jandt, A. Letessier-Selvon, J. Hulsman, I. A. Minaya, B. Keilhauer, G. P. Guedes, Toshihiro Fujii, S. Jansen, Kai Daumiller, S. Müller, Lorenzo Cazon, Ralf Ulrich, Paul M. Mantsch, B. Vargas Cárdenas, André Schulz, J. Debatin, M. Gómez Berisso, R. C. Shellard, L. Perrone, Jiri Chudoba, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, D. Torres Machado, V. Verzi, J. Pallotta, David Schmidt, M. L. Díaz Castro, G. Farrar, S. J. Sciutto, Katrin Link, Maria Rita Coluccia, Carola Dobrigkeit, Juan Carlos D'Olivo, M. Plum, Hernán Asorey, E. J. Quel, Bruno Daniel, Foteini Oikonomou, I. C. Mariş, Luis A. Nunez, R. Piegaia, Marcus Niechciol, Esteban Roulet, P. L. Ghia, Mario Buscemi, Francesca Zuccarello, Paula Gina Isar, J. J. Masías Meza, Jeffrey Brack, Olaf Scholten, Humberto Ibarguen Salazar, Thomas Harrison, Jesús Peña-Rodríguez, D. Nitz, A. Dorofeev, Alan Watson, Mihai Niculescu-Oglinzanu, F. Salesa Greus, G. Cataldi, Igor Katkov, J. Alvarez Castillo, P. Pieroni, Jan Pękala, Harald Schieler, F. Diogo, A. Taboada, A. E. Herve, A. Yushkov, Marco Torri, F. Arqueros, R. M. de Almeida, L. R. Wiencke, L. Villaseñor, Peter Hansen, Miguel Mostafa, Martina Bohacova, A. Śmiałkowski, D. Reinert, L. Tomankova, L. Ochilo, J. Sorokin, Z. Zong, Diego Harari, I. Valiño, P.F. Gómez Vitale, F. Guarino, Peter Buchholz, A. López Casado, Zbigniew Szadkowski, Brian Fick, Samo Stanič, Nicusor Arsene, A. Tapia, Rodrigo Pelayo, Stijn Buitink, E. Santos, I.M. Brancus, A. Bridgeman, B. Gookin, R. Ramos-Pollan, S. Messina, S. Querchfeld, S. J. Saffi, V. Novotny, Rossella Caruso, A. Lucero, S. Mathys, Marco Aglietta, J. Neuser, L. Niemietz, E. M. Santos, M. Erfani, R. A. Vázquez, Gaia Silli, F. Sarazin, Arnulfo Zepeda, Marc Weber, F. G. Schröder, B. Revenu, Markus Lauscher, Benedikt Zimmermann, Rúben Conceição, J. R. Vázquez, F. Pedreira, P. Sanchez-Lucas, P. Kasper, J. Phuntsok, Raul Sarmento, M. M. Freire, Bruce R. Dawson, Tim Huege, Alina Mihaela Badescu, M. Prouza, Tim Niggemann, Miroslav Pech, Nicolás González, A. C. Fauth, Corinne Berat, Q. Hasankiadeh, Pavel Horvath, Carla Bonifazi, A. Filipcic, Jose A. Bellido, S. Sonntag, B. Andrada, Sofia Andringa, R. Cester, C. A. Sarmiento, I.D. Vergara Quispe, M. Risse, Jonathan Blazek, G. Parente, Carlos Hojvat, R. Legumina, D. Rogozin, J. de Oliveira, Alejandro Almela, Julian Kemp, Michael Schimp, Colin Baus, Karl-Heinz Kampert, Antonella Castellina, Thomas Bretz, Corbin Covault, Geraldina Golup, Alexander Grillo, Lino Miramonti, B. García, Tobias Winchen, R. López, Karen S. Caballero-Mora, Roger W Clay, Stefano D'Amico, Johannes Schulz, M. Pimenta, Florian Lukas Briechle, Mariangela Settimo, Max Malacari, Lili Yang, Piotr Homola, J. Kleinfeller, Daniel Kuempel, Carlos Escobar, Ivone F. M. Albuquerque, Ke Fang, Jan Ebr, H.O. Klages, Gaetano Salina, A.M. van den Berg, Darko Veberič
Publikováno v:
Physical Review D
Physical Review D, American Physical Society, 2016, 94, pp.122007 ⟨10.1103/PhysRevD.94.122007⟩
NASA Astrophysics Data System
Physical Review D, 94(12):122007. AMER PHYSICAL SOC
E-Prints Complutense. Archivo Institucional de la UCM
instname
Repositório Científico de Acesso Aberto de Portugal (Repositórios Cientìficos)
Agência para a Sociedade do Conhecimento (UMIC)-FCT-Sociedade da Informação
instacron:RCAAP
Physical Review D, 94, 1-10
SEDICI (UNLP)
Universidad Nacional de La Plata
instacron:UNLP
Repositório Institucional da USP (Biblioteca Digital da Produção Intelectual)
Universidade de São Paulo (USP)
instacron:USP
Physical Review D, 94, 12, pp. 1-10
E-Prints Complutense: Archivo Institucional de la UCM
Universidad Complutense de Madrid
Physical Review D, American Physical Society, 2016, 94, pp.122007 ⟨10.1103/PhysRevD.94.122007⟩
NASA Astrophysics Data System
Physical Review D, 94(12):122007. AMER PHYSICAL SOC
E-Prints Complutense. Archivo Institucional de la UCM
instname
Repositório Científico de Acesso Aberto de Portugal (Repositórios Cientìficos)
Agência para a Sociedade do Conhecimento (UMIC)-FCT-Sociedade da Informação
instacron:RCAAP
Physical Review D, 94, 1-10
SEDICI (UNLP)
Universidad Nacional de La Plata
instacron:UNLP
Repositório Institucional da USP (Biblioteca Digital da Produção Intelectual)
Universidade de São Paulo (USP)
instacron:USP
Physical Review D, 94, 12, pp. 1-10
E-Prints Complutense: Archivo Institucional de la UCM
Universidad Complutense de Madrid
On September 14, 2015 the Advanced LIGO detectors observed their first gravitational wave (GW) transient GW150914. This was followed by a second GW event observed on December 26, 2015. Both events were inferred to have arisen from the merger of black
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::bac9d7cc8110d7ebc5ee9b7a83ddd32f
http://hdl.handle.net/20.500.12386/25854
http://hdl.handle.net/20.500.12386/25854
Autor:
Alaa Kuotb Awad, Benoît Revenu, James Matthews, Alexandra Saftoiu, Alberto Filevich, Peter Hansen, Ivan De Mitri, I. Lhenry-Yvon, John Matthews, Peter Buchholz, Philipp Papenbreer, Petr Travnicek, H. Wahlberg, A. Nelles, R. Piegaia, I.M. Brancus, Alan Coleman, T. Hebbeker, Trent D. Grubb, D. Huber, Marco Aglietta, Eun-Joo Ahn, S. Vorobiov, K. Weidenhaupt, E.M. Holt, B. Wundheiler, A. Saleh, A. Parra, R. J. Lauer, Juan Manuel Figueira, S. Jansen, Bruno Daniel, Maria-Teresa Dova, Foteini Oikonomou, M. R. Hampel, Peter Mazur, J. Sorokin, Marcelo Augusto Leigui de Oliveira, Sarka Wykes, R. Meissner, Octavian Fratu, G. Parente, M. Trini, Roberta Colalillo, O. Wainberg, C. Bleve, P. Pieroni, S. Müller, Vincenzo Rizi, Nicusor Arsene, Julian Rautenberg, V. B. B. Mello, K. H. Becker, A. G. Mariazzi, Eric Mayotte, Jeffrey A. Johnsen, Sven Querchfeld, L. Perrone, R. C. Shellard, W. Docters, Carlos Hojvat, Ernesto Kemp, Xavier Bertou, Luis del Peral, Ugo Giaccari, Henryk Wilczyński, J. J. Beatty, Norbert Kunka, D. Nitz, Silvia Mollerach, D. Lebrun, S. Quinn, Sjoert van Velzen, Primo F. Gómez Vitale, R. Sato, S. Coutu, Norberto Fazzini, Antonio Bueno, Antonio Insolia, M. Josebachuili, Gualberto Avila, Ingomar Allekotte, G. Matthiae, Angela V. Olinto, O. Kambeitz, M. Ambrosio, Eva Santos, R. Krause, Jose Sanabria Gomez, M. Zavrtanik, Fred Sarazin, Lukas Nellen, B. Caccianiga, Julien Aublin, A. Shadkam, Amin Aminaei, Rafael Alves Batista, Jakub Vicha, Pedro Assis, Radomir Smida, Diego Harari, B. Gookin, P. H. Nguyen, Alberto Etchegoyen, Darius Reinert, Lorenzo Caccianiga, V. M. Theodoro, Tobias Winchen, D. Martello, Karen S. Caballero-Mora, Michael Unger, D. Melo, Luca Latronico, Guenter Sigl, D. Garcia-Pinto, Alessio Gorgi, Paul Sommers, A. Blanco, M. J. Cooper, S. Stanič, Carlos Medina, Tanguy Pierog, Mariano Gómez Berisso, D. Rogozin, Alejandro Almela, E. M. Santos, P. Heimann, Florian Gaté, J. R. Vázquez, Carla Bonifazi, Bernardo Vargas Cárdenas, A. C. Rovero, B. Tome, Marco Giammarchi, D. Garcia-Gamez, J. W. H. Gordon, Jose A. Bellido, L. Niemietz, S. Hartmann, Martin Erdmann, Jan Pękala, Hans Klages, A. Chiavassa, P. Sanchez-Lucas, Vitor de Souza, Bruce R. Dawson, Tim Huege, Carola Dobrigkeit, M. Plum, P. Abreu, Miguel Mostafá, C. Porowski, S. Sonntag, Markus Risse, Christian Sarmiento-Cano, B. Vlcek, Dariusz Glas, Diego Ravignani, O. A. Taborda, M. Settimo, M. Blanco, Mário Pimenta, Gregory R Snow, Pablo Ristori, P. H. Kasper, Gaetano Salina, Maria Rita Coluccia, Yogendra N. Srivastava, Alan Watson, Glennys R. Farrar, C. Jarne, A. Śmiałkowski, Andreas Weindl, Jaime Rosado, R. Cester, Alina Mihaela Badescu, F. Sánchez, N. Awal, Beatriz García, Jeffrey Brack, Olaf Scholten, Humberto Ibarguen Salazar, J. W. Cronin, Harald Schieler, Antoine Letessier-Selvon, C. Aramo, B. Mitrica, Heino Falcke, Nicolás González, Mihai Niculescu-Oglinzanu, Jonny Kleinfeller, K. Louedec, Arnulfo Zepeda, Armando di Matteo, G. Cocciolo, Roger W Clay, R. López, M. Mallamaci, F. G. Schröder, Mary Lucia Díaz Castro, Denise Boncioli, Jiri Chudoba, P. Lebrun, Alex Kääpä, Alberto Segreto, G. Toma, Benedikt Zimmermann, Rúben Conceição, R. Vasquez, Dusan Mandat, Colin Baus, Darko Veberič, D. Martraire, Oscar Martínez Bravo, Miroslav Hrabovský, T. Yapici, Alexey Yushkov, G. A. Anastasi, Pascal Lautridou, W. R. Carvalho, Dieter Heck, Martin Urban, G. S. Varner, Nataliia Borodai, Toshihiro Fujii, A. Menshikov, C. Morello, Jaroslaw Stasielak, Luis A. Anchordoqui, Markus Roth, N. Griffith, S. G. Blaess, Niraj Dhital, Jörg R. Hörandel, Thomas Harrison, Jaime de Oliveira, I. Valiño, H. Blümer, Max Malacari, Lili Yang, Laura Valore, L. Lopes, Lukas Middendorf, Corinne Berat, Piotr Homola, Lawrence Wiencke, Fausto Guarino, A. Filipčič, A. Aab, Johannes Schumacher, J. Neuser, Alex Tapia, Christine Peters, Ad M. van den Berg, Juan Pallotta, S. Le Coz, Jaime Alvarez-Muñiz, Alexandru Gherghel-Lascu, Mauricio Suaréz Durán, Petr Schovanek, L. Caramete, Rita dos Anjos, João de Mello Neto, H. Gemmeke, Peter L. Biermann, Sergio Sciutto, L. Ochilo, T. Suomijärvi, Karl-Heinz Kampert, Antonella Castellina, M. I. Micheletti, Federico Suarez, A. Schulz, J. Stapleton, L. Molina-Bueno, Q. Hasankiadeh, L. Tomankova, F. Arqueros, P. Necesal, Daniel Pakk Selmi-Dei, Imen Al Samarai, Martina Bohacova, David Walz, Johannes Schulz, Ruben Squartini, Paolo Privitera, F. Diogo, Juan Carlos D'Olivo, Patrick van Bodegom, Esteban Roulet, Patrick Allison, I. A. Minaya, Hernán Asorey, John Swain, Thomas Bretz, R.R. Prado, Harm Schoorlemmer, John L. Harton, T. Paul, A. Lucero, Jan Ridky, Marc Weber, F. Werner, Katrin Link, Denis Stanca, Guus van Aar, D. Maurizio, A. P. Ferguson, Corbin Covault, Y. Petrov, Geraldina Golup, Alexander Grillo, Zbigniew Szadkowski, Alessio Porcelli, J. C. Diaz, Rodrigo Pelayo, Stijn Buitink, N. Hollon, Olivier Ravel, C. A. Moura, Jose F. Valdés Galicia, Brian Fick, Lino Miramonti, Luis A. Nunez, M. Buscemi, C. Scarso, C. Welling, Marcus Niechciol, V. Novotny, Arjen van Vliet, A. Stutz, E. Varela, Rossella Caruso, S. Mathys, M. Erfani, Eduardo Quel, Henry Glass, Michael Sutherland, Francisco Salesa Greus, Guillermo Torralba Elipe, Piera Luisa Ghia, I. Jandt, Octavian Sima, Manuel Platino, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, M. Schauer, N. Pacheco, Tim Niggemann, D. Nosek, Jan Ebr, V. Scherini, Jimmy Masías Meza, M. Candusso, Peter Gorham, Valerio Pirronello, Charles Timmermans, L. Collica, Sergio Petrera, Paul M. Mantsch, Miroslav Palatka, Jesus Alvarez Castillo, J. Blazek, Gustavo Medina-Tanco, Anderson Fauth, Vincent Marin, Rogerio M. de Almeida, M. E. Bertaina, B. Sarkar, Christian Glaser, S. Messina, Claudio Di Giulio, L. Nožka, J. Espadanal, Diego Torres Machado, Paula Gina Isar, Pedro Brogueira, G. Cataldi, Sergio Dasso, Martín Miguel Freire, P. Billoir, Aida López Casado, Carlos J. Todero Peixoto, G. Marsella, Daniel Kuempel, Carlos Escobar, R.M. Kieckhafer, Iuri Muniz Pepe, Maria Giller, Hermann-Josef Mathes, A. Cordier, Ivone F. M. Albuquerque, Ke Fang, Gašper Kukec Mezek, I. Katkov, Richard Dallier, Francesca Zuccarello, Kai Daumiller, Maurice Stephan, M. Ziolkowski, A. Tonachini, A.E. Herve, F. Montanet, J. Maller, V. Verzi, David Schmidt, S. Sánchez Navas, Jose Chinellato, Lorenzo Cazon, Ioana Codrina Maris, Ricardo Vázquez, Giuseppe De Mauro, G. C. Hill, Ralph Engel, Andreas Haungs, M. Videla, A. Daniel Supanitsky, Matthias Kleifges, H. Martinez, David Wittkowski, Germano Guedes, Danielle LaHurd, Olivier Deligny, Marcio Aparecido Muller, A. Dorofeev, L. Villaseñor, Marco Cilmo, Jorge Rubén Rodriguez Rojo, A. Bridgeman, E. Petermann, S. J. Saffi, Markus Lauscher, J. Phuntsok, Raul Sarmento, M. Prouza, Bianca Keilhauer, A. G. Chavez, Enrique Zas, Sijbrand J. de Jong, Fernando Contreras, N. Krohm, Miroslav Pech, R. Ulrich, Pavel Horvath, P. Gouffon, Allan Widom, Danilo Zavrtanik, Gero Müller, Sofia Andringa, A. Tepe
Publikováno v:
Repositório Institucional da USP (Biblioteca Digital da Produção Intelectual)
Universidade de São Paulo (USP)
instacron:USP
Physical Review Letters, 116, 24, pp. 1-9
E-Prints Complutense. Archivo Institucional de la UCM
instname
Physical Review Letters, 116(24):241101. AMER PHYSICAL SOC
SEDICI (UNLP)
Universidad Nacional de La Plata
instacron:UNLP
Physical Review Letters
Physical Review Letters, American Physical Society, 2016, 116, pp.241101. ⟨10.1103/PhysRevLett.116.241101⟩
Physical Review Letters, 116, 1-9
Physical Review Letters, 2016, 116, pp.241101. ⟨10.1103/PhysRevLett.116.241101⟩
Repositório Científico de Acesso Aberto de Portugal (Repositórios Cientìficos)
Agência para a Sociedade do Conhecimento (UMIC)-FCT-Sociedade da Informação
instacron:RCAAP
CONICET Digital (CONICET)
Consejo Nacional de Investigaciones Científicas y Técnicas
instacron:CONICET
E-Prints Complutense: Archivo Institucional de la UCM
Universidad Complutense de Madrid
Universidade de São Paulo (USP)
instacron:USP
Physical Review Letters, 116, 24, pp. 1-9
E-Prints Complutense. Archivo Institucional de la UCM
instname
Physical Review Letters, 116(24):241101. AMER PHYSICAL SOC
SEDICI (UNLP)
Universidad Nacional de La Plata
instacron:UNLP
Physical Review Letters
Physical Review Letters, American Physical Society, 2016, 116, pp.241101. ⟨10.1103/PhysRevLett.116.241101⟩
Physical Review Letters, 116, 1-9
Physical Review Letters, 2016, 116, pp.241101. ⟨10.1103/PhysRevLett.116.241101⟩
Repositório Científico de Acesso Aberto de Portugal (Repositórios Cientìficos)
Agência para a Sociedade do Conhecimento (UMIC)-FCT-Sociedade da Informação
instacron:RCAAP
CONICET Digital (CONICET)
Consejo Nacional de Investigaciones Científicas y Técnicas
instacron:CONICET
E-Prints Complutense: Archivo Institucional de la UCM
Universidad Complutense de Madrid
We measure the energy emitted by extensive air showers in the form of radio emission in the frequency range from 30 to 80 MHz. Exploiting the accurate energy scale of the Pierre Auger Observatory, we obtain a radiation energy of 15.8±0.7(stat)±6.7(
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::67894cc0b7967c6ca349df58fc7ae526
Autor:
Johannes Schulz, M. Pimenta, A. Aab, J. Biteau, E.M. Holt, A. Saleh, L. Caramete, Maria-Teresa Dova, M. R. Hampel, H. Gemmeke, Florian Lukas Briechle, M. I. Micheletti, Sarka Wykes, D. Torres Machado, Octavian Fratu, Paula Gina Isar, F. Salesa Greus, R.C. dos Anjos, Julian Rautenberg, J. Espadanal, M. Palatka, G. Cataldi, A. C. Fauth, Luis A. Nunez, Carla Bonifazi, Jose A. Bellido, Jaime Alvarez-Muñiz, G. Kukec Mezek, John N. Matthews, R. M. Kieckhafer, E. Varela, J.D. Sanabria Gomez, D. Yelos, M. E. Bertaina, I. Naranjo, A. Menshikov, R. Sarmento, S. Sonntag, Marcus Niechciol, Jesús Peña-Rodríguez, O. Wainberg, Alexandru Gherghel-Lascu, T. Suomijärvi, A. van Vliet, Andreas Haungs, B. García, Tobias Winchen, Antonio Bueno, M. Josebachuili, L. Lopes, Alberto Daniel Supanitsky, G. De Mauro, C. A. Sarmiento, I.D. Vergara Quispe, A. Dorofeev, Gualberto Avila, R. López, Ingomar Allekotte, Jörg R. Hörandel, Karen S. Caballero-Mora, F. Canfora, Z. Zong, Diego Harari, B. Gookin, S. Querchfeld, M. Zavrtanik, Paul Sommers, A. Blanco, L. Ochilo, Angela V. Olinto, C. Di Giulio, Markus Roth, J. F. Valdés Galicia, Miroslav Hrabovský, I. De Mitri, Dieter Heck, P. Gouffon, Igor Katkov, P. H. Nguyen, E. M. Santos, L. Niemietz, R.J. Barreira Luz, G. P. Guedes, Toshihiro Fujii, G. A. Anastasi, P. Abreu, Martin Urban, A. Kuotb Awad, J. L. Harton, S. G. Blaess, B. Vargas Cárdenas, Fausto Guarino, J. Pallotta, E. J. Quel, M. J. Cooper, F. Sánchez, Q. Luce, Carlos Medina, Martin Erdmann, D. Ravignani, I. A. Minaya, B. Keilhauer, André Schulz, L. Villaseñor, Luis A. Anchordoqui, J. Debatin, Peter Hansen, Tim Niggemann, Peter Buchholz, D. Nosek, Bruce R. Dawson, A. Fuster, Tim Huege, H. Glass, I. Valiño, S. J. Sciutto, Katrin Link, Valerio Pirronello, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, I.M. Brancus, M. Platino, Danielle LaHurd, Olivier Deligny, J. Neuser, Johannes Schumacher, C. Aramo, Juan Carlos D'Olivo, Roger W Clay, B. Revenu, J. R. Vázquez, G. S. Varner, Marco Aglietta, V. Scherini, Esteban Roulet, M. Suarez Durán, Andreas Weindl, B. Mitrica, Heino Falcke, Francesco Strafella, I. C. Mariş, Hernan Wahlberg, C. J. Todero Peixoto, Stefano D'Amico, P. Sanchez-Lucas, P. Kasper, M. Gómez Berisso, M. Ambrosio, R. C. Shellard, F. Salamida, J. Stasielak, S. Coutu, J. Vicha, Norberto Fazzini, D. Garcia-Pinto, Miroslav Pech, R. R. Prado, Petr Schovanek, Antonio Insolia, Maria Rita Coluccia, Bruno Daniel, A. Parra, Foteini Oikonomou, J. J. Masías Meza, Jeffrey A. Johnsen, S. Quinn, Günter Sigl, D. Nitz, Andrej Dundovic, Lorenzo Caccianiga, V. M. Theodoro, Dusan Mandat, P. Ristori, M. Trini, Alexandra Saftoiu, Alina Mihaela Badescu, I. Lhenry-Yvon, A. Cancio, Pavel Horvath, N. Krohm, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, G. Torralba Elipe, R. Krause, P. Stassi, C. Porowski, M. Prouza, V. Verzi, Mariangela Settimo, J. Rodriguez Rojo, Nicolás González, Radomir Smida, S. Müller, Jan Pękala, A. E. Herve, L. R. Wiencke, B. Sarkar, H. Nožka, Jose Chinellato, Christian Glaser, A. Yushkov, B. Andrada, Marco Torri, J. D. Swain, David Schmidt, M. L. Díaz Castro, G. Farrar, Carola Dobrigkeit, M. Plum, A. G. Chavez, A. Gorgi, Denis Stanca, Sofia Andringa, R. Cester, Nicusor Arsene, A. Tapia, Florian Gaté, M. Kleifges, D. Zavrtanik, B. Tome, Peter Mazur, G. Müller, V. de Souza, Max Malacari, Lili Yang, Enrique Zas, Alan Watson, A. Di Matteo, Francesca Zuccarello, A. Letessier-Selvon, Denise Boncioli, B. Wundheiler, H. Wilczyński, P. Billoir, Dariusz Glas, Fernando Contreras, O. Kambeitz, Corinne Berat, E. Mayotte, K. H. Becker, M. Unger, Gregory R Snow, A. Segreto, Philipp Papenbreer, Lorenzo Cazon, Q. Hasankiadeh, Mihai Niculescu-Oglinzanu, J. Alvarez Castillo, L. Molina-Bueno, D. Melo, I. Al Samarai, Piotr Homola, David Walz, Ana Martina Botti, I. Jandt, F. Diogo, R. M. de Almeida, G. Marsella, Marco Giammarchi, R. Squartini, T. Paul, L. A. S. Pereira, Maria Giller, A. Taboada, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, R. Sato, L. Nellen, Ralf Ulrich, C. Morello, P.F. Gómez Vitale, G. C. Hill, R. A. Vázquez, Gaia Silli, Ralph Engel, A. Filipčič, Paul M. Mantsch, F. Sarazin, A. Bridgeman, G. Medina-Tanco, J. Ridky, G. van Aar, D. Reinert, Marc Weber, M. Mallamaci, Tanguy Pierog, S. J. Saffi, F. G. Schröder, Benedikt Zimmermann, Rúben Conceição, Zbigniew Szadkowski, Peter L. Biermann, Rodrigo Pelayo, Stijn Buitink, E. Santos, R. Piegaia, Markus Lauscher, F. Pedreira, A. Śmiałkowski, J. Phuntsok, M. M. Freire, R. Ramos-Pollan, Paolo Privitera, J. Hulsman, W. Rodrigues de Carvalho, J. W. Cronin, P. van Bodegom, P. Lebrun, Nataliia Borodai, Lukas Middendorf, Christine Peters, Hernán Asorey, Martina Bohacova, J. Sorokin, S. J. De Jong, V. Novotny, L. Valore, Rossella Caruso, A. Lucero, S. Mathys, M. Erfani, Octavian Sima, Ugo Giaccari, F. Montanet, Petr Travnicek, M. Schauer, Alan Coleman, Trent D. Grubb, Juan Manuel Figueira, Roberta Colalillo, A. G. Mariazzi, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, Peter Gorham, P. L. Ghia, Charles Timmermans, L. Collica, Marcio Aparecido Muller, L. Perrone, Jiri Chudoba, Thomas Harrison, P. Pieroni, F. Arqueros, N. Kunka, R. Gaior, F. Suarez, Thomas Hebbeker, Sergio Dasso, Tristan Sudholz, Hermann-Josef Mathes, Kai Daumiller, J. A.J. Matthews, Xavier Bertou, Jeffrey Brack, Olaf Scholten, A. Zepeda, Humberto Ibarguen Salazar, Pedro Assis, Harald Schieler, A. Etchegoyen, P. Heimann, E. Kemp, Serguei Vorobiov, D. Mockler, O. A. Taborda, H. Martinez, Miguel Mostafa, L. Tomankova, A. López Casado, Brian Fick, Samo Stanič, J. J. Beatty, Silvia Mollerach, G. Matthiae, Julien Aublin, A. Shadkam, D. Martello, S. Jansen, David Wittkowski, A. C. Rovero, C. Bleve, Alexandru Balaceanu, Vincenzo Rizi, M. Ziolkowski, O. Martínez Bravo, Thomas Bretz, Corbin Covault, Geraldina Golup, Alexander Grillo, Lino Miramonti, M. Risse, Jonathan Blazek, G. Parente, Carlos Hojvat, R. Legumina, M. Buscemi, Jan Ebr, Sergio Petrera, D. Rogozin, J. de Oliveira, H.O. Klages, Alejandro Almela, S. Messina, Julian Kemp, Gaetano Salina, Michael Schimp, A.M. van den Berg, Darko Veberič, Alex Kääpä, Colin Baus, J. Kleinfeller, Daniel Kuempel, Carlos Escobar, Ivone F. M. Albuquerque, Ke Fang, Karl-Heinz Kampert, Antonella Castellina
Publikováno v:
Repositório Científico de Acesso Aberto de Portugal (Repositórios Cientìficos)
Agência para a Sociedade do Conhecimento (UMIC)-FCT-Sociedade da Informação
instacron:RCAAP
Physical Review. D, Particles, Fields, Gravitation, and Cosmology, 94, 1-12
E-Prints Complutense: Archivo Institucional de la UCM
Universidad Complutense de Madrid
Physical review / D 94(8), 082002 (2016). doi:10.1103/PhysRevD.94.082002
Physical Review D, 94(8):082002. AMER PHYSICAL SOC
NASA Astrophysics Data System
Physical Review. D, Particles, Fields, Gravitation, and Cosmology, 94, 8, pp. 1-12
Physical Review D
Physical Review D, American Physical Society, 2016, 94, pp.082002. ⟨10.1103/PhysRevD.94.082002⟩
Repositório Institucional da USP (Biblioteca Digital da Produção Intelectual)
Universidade de São Paulo (USP)
instacron:USP
Physical Review D, 2016, 94, pp.082002. ⟨10.1103/PhysRevD.94.082002⟩
SEDICI (UNLP)
Universidad Nacional de La Plata
instacron:UNLP
E-Prints Complutense. Archivo Institucional de la UCM
instname
Agência para a Sociedade do Conhecimento (UMIC)-FCT-Sociedade da Informação
instacron:RCAAP
Physical Review. D, Particles, Fields, Gravitation, and Cosmology, 94, 1-12
E-Prints Complutense: Archivo Institucional de la UCM
Universidad Complutense de Madrid
Physical review / D 94(8), 082002 (2016). doi:10.1103/PhysRevD.94.082002
Physical Review D, 94(8):082002. AMER PHYSICAL SOC
NASA Astrophysics Data System
Physical Review. D, Particles, Fields, Gravitation, and Cosmology, 94, 8, pp. 1-12
Physical Review D
Physical Review D, American Physical Society, 2016, 94, pp.082002. ⟨10.1103/PhysRevD.94.082002⟩
Repositório Institucional da USP (Biblioteca Digital da Produção Intelectual)
Universidade de São Paulo (USP)
instacron:USP
Physical Review D, 2016, 94, pp.082002. ⟨10.1103/PhysRevD.94.082002⟩
SEDICI (UNLP)
Universidad Nacional de La Plata
instacron:UNLP
E-Prints Complutense. Archivo Institucional de la UCM
instname
We present a search for ultra-relativistic magnetic monopoles with the Pierre Auger Observatory. Such particles, possibly a relic of phase transitions in the early universe, would deposit a large amount of energy along their path through the atmosphe
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::beaabf40d6ace6b1d7eefd73058a4f13
Autor:
E. J. Ahn, B. Rouillé-D'Orfeuil, J. Knapp, A. Lopez Agüera, Maria-Teresa Dova, F. Guarino, John Matthews, Peter Buchholz, T. Huege, A. Parra, E. Petermann, H. Glass, Marco Aglietta, A. F. Barbosa, D. Nosek, T. Yamamoto, D. Nitz, D. García Gámez, Miroslav Pech, B. García, M. S. Sutherland, A. Filipcic, R. F. Gamarra, E. Moreno, S. R. Gozzini, Sofia Andringa, Mario Scuderi, Tobias Winchen, Jeffrey Brack, Olaf Scholten, Humberto Ibarguen Salazar, Carola Dobrigkeit, I. Valiño, Christopher Morris, M. A. Muller, G. Marsella, M. S. A. B. Leão, Jaime Alvarez-Muñiz, D. Schuster, B. Kégl, Fabian Schmidt, P. Wahrlich, C. Macolino, C. Hojvat, Jan Ebr, M. Melissas, H.O. Klages, Alan Watson, R. López, Karen S. Caballero-Mora, K. B. Barber, G. Salina, Olivier Deligny, R. E. Burton, S. Mićanović, B. M. Baughman, G. Rodriguez, J. Alvarez Castillo, F. Sarazin, K. Link, U. Fröhlich, C. De Donato, Miguel Mostafá, Martin Erdmann, L. Valore, J. Allen, A. P. Ferguson, J. G. Gonzalez, V. C. Holmes, D. Lebrun, I. Dutan, Ugo Giaccari, Dariusz Gora, G. P. Guedes, A. Gorgi, A. Shadkam, M. Palatka, J. Pe¸kala, A. Śmiałkowski, P. Karhan, V. Scherini, A. Lemiere, P. W. Younk, B. Keilhauer, Roger W Clay, M. Urban, Miroslav Hrabovský, A. Haungs, G. Navarra, F. Schüssler, C. Timmermans, B. Zamorano, A. C. Rovero, C. Bleve, K. Louedec, P. Gonçalves, Mariangela Settimo, S. J. Sciutto, D. Maurizio, J. C. Moreno, J. L. Harton, Alexey Yushkov, Azadeh Keivani, J. Oehlschläger, Markus Roth, Paul Sommers, N. Palmieri, A. F. Grillo, Juan Carlos D'Olivo, C. Aramo, S. L.C. Barroso, T. Pierog, Dusan Mandat, O. Tascau, Brian Fick, P. Mantsch, A.M. van den Berg, K. Payet, Darko Veberič, D. Heck, Aaron S. Chou, Jose Chinellato, Pham Ngoc Diep, D. Allard, P. Lautridou, A. C. Fauth, S. Jiraskova, F. Kuehn, S. Mollerach, E. Menichetti, P. Gouffon, P. N. Dong, M. J. Cooper, Heino Falcke, Z. Szadkowski, T. Rossler, Vasiliki Pavlidou, P. L. Ghia, Osvaldo Catalano, J. R. Vázquez, Piotr Homola, P. Facal San Luis, E. Roulet, G. Wieczorek, M. Stephan, R. M. Kieckhafer, J. W. Cronin, A. Menshikov, G. Matthiae, H. Spinka, J. D. Hague, F. Sánchez, M. Ambrosio, M. De Domenico, T. Schmidt, P. Hansen, A. Chiavassa, Vincenzo Rizi, A. E. Herve, A. Letessier-Selvon, J. Rautenberg, H. Schieler, D. Martello, H. Lyberis, C. Riviere, R. Ulrich, J. D. Swain, M. G. Winnick, L. R. Wiencke, Antonio Bueno, Sergio Pastor, B. Revenu, Karl-Heinz Kampert, T. Tarutina, J. Rosado, O. Krömer, J. Petrovic, H. J. Mathes, O. Wainberg, Antonella Castellina, E. Strazzeri, M. Ziolkowski, Domenico Tegolo, M. Ludwig, K. Weidenhaupt, Lorenzo Cazon, M. Risse, Jörg R. Hörandel, T. Bergmann, R. Bonino, Nataliia Borodai, Carla Bonifazi, Jose A. Bellido, Marcos Santander, M. Prouza, O. Martínez Bravo, V. H. Ponce, P. Abreu, I. M. Pepe, Maria Rita Coluccia, I. Lhenry-Yvon, G. Golup, J. Kleinfeller, F. Suarez, N. Kunka, A. Insolia, M. Kleifges, D. Zavrtanik, Sergio Dasso, H. Blümer, G. De La Vega, L. Perrone, Jiri Chudoba, Denis Tcherniakhovski, Gualberto Avila, Ingomar Allekotte, M. Pimenta, D. Ravignani, B. Wilczyńska, Warner A. Miller, R. M. de Almeida, A. Horneffer, P. Petrinca, W. C. Brown, N. Scharf, V. Pirronello, N. T. Thao, Angela V. Olinto, M. Monasor, Luis A. Anchordoqui, G. Parente, M. Ave, E. Trovato, Daniel Kuempel, M. Gómez Berisso, Carlos Escobar, A. Creusot, R. C. Shellard, K. Kotera, J. Stapleton, J. Rodriguez Rojo, S. Maldera, E. Kemp, S. Dagoret-Campagne, A. Tonachini, M. Platino, H. R. Marquez Falcon, A. Tamashiro, F. Arqueros, D. Monnier Ragaigne, S. Harmsma, A. Tapia, P. Necesal, L. Nožka, H. Gemmeke, Enrique Zas, A. D. Supanitsky, Y. Petrov, Hernán Asorey, P. Brogueira, C. Pfendner, D.V. Semikoz, M. Unger, Martina Bohacova, S. Westerhoff, J. Sorokin, T. Bäcker, D. Warner, C. E. Santo, R. D. Parsons, M. Wommer, Graciela B. Gelmini, J. Lozano Bahilo, Segev BenZvi, Kai Daumiller, M. Grigat, P. Lebrun, A. Schmidt, H. Wahlberg, B. R. Becker, G. Tristram, T. Šuša, C. Di Giulio, N. Pacheco, F. Ionita, Fernando Contreras, Corbin Covault, R. Bruijn, Francisco J. Blanco, M. Ortiz, V. Marin, B. Gookin, B. Morales, I. Rodriguez-Cabo, D. Harari, Alessandro Petrolini, D. Kruppke-Hansen, Nicolás G. Busca, M. I. Micheletti, Lino Miramonti, S. J. De Jong, J. Chauvin, I. Zaw, D. B. Tridapalli, F. Gomez Albarracin, R. Mussa, J. J. Beatty, M. Avenier, A. Segreto, D. Thomas, B. Wundheiler, Gregory R Snow, M. D. Rodríguez-Frías, A. Cordier, J. Coppens, Rossella Caruso, Pietro Oliva, A. Lucero, G. La Rosa, B. Vargas Cárdenas, Maria Concetta Maccarone, H. Dembinski, N. Fazzini, T. Suomijärvi, J. Pallotta, J. F. Valdés Galicia, K. H. Becker, R. Cester, B. J. Whelan, X. Garrido, I. De Mitri, E. J. Quel, S. Mueller, T. Hebbeker, Julien Aublin, K. Gesterling, Radomir Smida, Béatrice Fuchs, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, T. Karova, A. Filevich, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, R. Tcaciuc, A. Ferrero, F. Schroeder, F. Montanet, R. Pesce, J. C. dos Anjos, A. Bellétoile, J. Schovancova, G. Decerprit, A. Anzalone, V. de Souza, L. Villaseñor, L. Martin, D. Garcia-Pinto, P. T. Nhung, I. C. Mariş, Rúben Conceição, S. Fliescher, P. Ristori, V. M. Olmos-Gilbaja, Rémi Bardenet, Petr Travnicek, P. Schiffer, S. Schulte, A. Curutiu, S. Gambetta, C. Lachaud, A. Italiano, R. Piegaia, M. Zavrtanik, N. Nierstenhoefer, A. G. Mariazzi, C. Robledo, A. Aminaei, J. A.J. Matthews, Xavier Bertou, K. Arisaka, A. Zepeda, Pedro Assis, E. Colombo, L. Caramete, M. Will, A. Etchegoyen, K. Kadija, Javier Tiffenberg, W. Tkaczyk, Ivor Fleck, Petr Schovanek, G. Yuan, E. Grashorn, S. Riggi, A. Denkiewicz, T. Antičić, H. Schoorlemmer, E. Santos, A. Dorofeev, Guenter Sigl, M. Blanco, R. Pelayo, S. Navas, J. L. Kelley, E. D. Fraenkel, R. A. Vázquez, D. K. Tiwari, P. A. Kasper, L. Winders, S. Grebe, S. Petrera, R. Squartini, J. Stasielak, S. Coutu, T. Paul, M. Nyklicek, N. Phan, M. Pontz, G. Medina-Tanco, Subir Sarkar, A. Gascon, Tonia M. Venters, Denise Boncioli, A. Criss, C. J. Todero Peixoto, German Ros, N. Krohm, L. Nellen, C. Morello, K. D. de Vries, H. Wilczyński, Matthias Balzer, P. Billoir, M. Tueros, L. del Peral, W. Fulgione, O. Ravel, Peter L. Biermann, W. J. M. de Mello Junior, J. Rodriguez Martino, Paolo Privitera, M. Gold, H. Rivera, Daniel Omar Badagnani, D. Melo, U. Cotti, D. Pakk Selmi-Dei, R. Sato, J. Parrisius, A. Weindl, Iván Sidelnik, M. Kaducak, G. Cataldi, V. Verzi, C. Meurer, H. Cook, J. K. Kulbartz, E. M. Santos, Bruce R. Dawson, P.O. Mazur, A. Della Selva, J. L. Navarro, Ernesto Arganda, C. E. Fracchiolla, M. L. Díaz Castro, G. Farrar, D. D'Urso, Corinne Berat, M. Giller, Daniel Gonzalez, M. Videla, E. Parizot, J. C. Diaz, R. Dallier, F. Salamida, Y. Guardincerri, B. Tome, M. McEwen, Moritz Münchmeyer, Christopher B. Williams, Ralph Engel, D. H. Koang, J. Ridky, A. Stutz
Publikováno v:
SEDICI (UNLP)
Universidad Nacional de La Plata
instacron:UNLP
Astroparticle Physics
Astroparticle Physics, Elsevier, 2011, 34, pp.368-381. ⟨10.1016/j.astropartphys.2010.10.001⟩
E-Prints Complutense: Archivo Institucional de la UCM
Universidad Complutense de Madrid
Astroparticle Physics, 2011, 34, pp.368-381. ⟨10.1016/j.astropartphys.2010.10.001⟩
Astroparticle Physics, 34(6), 368-381. Elsevier
The Pierre Auger Collaboration Pastor Carpi, Sergio 2011 The exposure of the hybrid detector of the Pierre Auger Observatory Astroparticle Physics 34 6 368 381
Astroparticle Physics, 34, 6, pp. 368-381
RODERIC. Repositorio Institucional de la Universitat de Valéncia
instname
E-Prints Complutense. Archivo Institucional de la UCM
Repositório Institucional da USP (Biblioteca Digital da Produção Intelectual)
Universidade de São Paulo (USP)
instacron:USP
Astroparticle Physics, 34, 368-381
Universidad Nacional de La Plata
instacron:UNLP
Astroparticle Physics
Astroparticle Physics, Elsevier, 2011, 34, pp.368-381. ⟨10.1016/j.astropartphys.2010.10.001⟩
E-Prints Complutense: Archivo Institucional de la UCM
Universidad Complutense de Madrid
Astroparticle Physics, 2011, 34, pp.368-381. ⟨10.1016/j.astropartphys.2010.10.001⟩
Astroparticle Physics, 34(6), 368-381. Elsevier
The Pierre Auger Collaboration Pastor Carpi, Sergio 2011 The exposure of the hybrid detector of the Pierre Auger Observatory Astroparticle Physics 34 6 368 381
Astroparticle Physics, 34, 6, pp. 368-381
RODERIC. Repositorio Institucional de la Universitat de Valéncia
instname
E-Prints Complutense. Archivo Institucional de la UCM
Repositório Institucional da USP (Biblioteca Digital da Produção Intelectual)
Universidade de São Paulo (USP)
instacron:USP
Astroparticle Physics, 34, 368-381
The Pierre Auger Observatory is a detector for ultra-high energy cosmic rays. It consists of a surface array to measure secondary particles at ground level and a fluorescence detector to measure the development of air showers in the atmosphere above