Zobrazeno 1 - 10
of 41
pro vyhledávání: '"Efstratia Baili"'
Autor:
Gennaro Perrone, Mario Giuffrida, Fikri Abu-Zidan, Vitor F. Kruger, Marco Livrini, Gabriele Luciano Petracca, Giorgio Rossi, Antonio Tarasconi, Brian W. C. A. Tian, Elena Bonati, Ricardo Mentz, Federico N. Mazzini, Juan P. Campana, Elisabeth Gasser, Reinhold Kafka-Ritsch, Daniel M. Felsenreich, Christopher Dawoud, Stefan Riss, Carlos Augusto Gomes, Felipe Couto Gomes, Ricardo Alessandro Teixeira Gonzaga, Cassio Alfred Brattig Canton, Bruno Monteiro Pereira, Gustavo P. Fraga, Leticia Gonçalves Zem, Vinicius Cordeiro-Fonseca, Renato de Mesquita Tauil, Boyko Atanasov, Nikolay Belev, Nikola Kovachev, L. Juan José Meléndez, Ana Dimova, Stefan Dimov, Zdravko Zelić, Goran Augustin, Branko Bogdanić, Trpimir Morić, Elie Chouillard, Melinda Bajul, Belinda De Simone, Yves Panis, Francesco Esposito, Margherita Notarnicola, Lelde Lauka, Anna Fabbri, Hassen Hentati, Iskander Fnaiech, Venara Aurélien, Marie Bougard, Maxime Roulet, Zaza Demetrashvili, Irakli Pipia, Giorgi Merabishvili, Konstantinos Bouliaris, Georgios Koukoulis, Christos Doudakmanis, Sofia Xenaki, Emmanuel Chrysos, Stamatios Kokkinakis, Panteleimon Vassiliu, Nikolaos Michalopoulos, Ioannis Margaris, Aristotelis Kechagias, Konstantinos Avgerinos, Jevgeni Katunin, Eftychios Lostoridis, Eleni-Aikaterini Nagorni, Antonio Pujante, Francesk Mulita, Ioannis Maroulis, Michail Vailas, Athanasios Marinis, Ioannis Siannis, Eirini Bourbouteli, Dimitrios K. Manatakis, Nikolaos Tasis, Vasileios Acheimastos, Sotiropoulou Maria, Kapiris Stylianos, Harilaos Kuzeridis, Dimitrios Korkolis, Evangelos Fradelos, George Kavalieratos, Thalia Petropoulou, Andreas Polydorou, Ioannis Papacostantinou, Tania Triantafyllou, Despina Kimpizi, Dimitrios Theodorou, Konstantinos Toutouzas, Alexandros Chamzin, Maximos Frountzas, Dimitrios Schizas, Ioannis Karavokyros, Athanasios Syllaios, Alexandros Charalabopoulos, Maria Boura, Efstratia Baili, Orestis Ioannidis, Lydia Loutzidou, Elissavet Anestiadou, Ioannis Tsouknidas, Georgios Petrakis, Eleni Polenta, Lovenish Bains, Rahul Gupta, Sudhir K. Singh, Archana Khanduri, Miklosh Bala, Asaf Kedar, Marcello Pisano, Mauro Podda, Adolfo Pisanu, Gennaro Martines, Giuseppe Trigiante, Giuliano Lantone, Antonino Agrusa, Giuseppe Di Buono, Salvatore Buscemi, Massimiliano Veroux, Rossella Gioco, Gastone Veroux, Luigi Oragano, Sandro Zonta, Federico Lovisetto, Carlo V. Feo, Antonio Pesce, Nicolò Fabbri, Giulio Lantone, Fabio Marino, Fabrizio Perrone, Leonardo Vincenti, Vincenzo Papagni, Arcangelo Picciariello, Stefano Rossi, Biagio Picardi, Simone Rossi Del Monte, Diego Visconti, Giulia Osella, Luca Petruzzelli, Giusto Pignata, Jacopo Andreuccetti, Rossella D’Alessio, Massimo Buonfantino, Eleonora Guaitoli, Stefano Spinelli, Gianluca Matteo Sampietro, Carlo Corbellini, Leonardo Lorusso, Alice Frontali, Isabella Pezzoli, Alessandro Bonomi, Andrea Chierici, Christian Cotsoglou, Giuseppe Manca, Antonella Delvecchio, Nicola Musa, Massimiliano Casati, Laface Letizia, Emmanuele Abate, Giorgio Ercolani, Fabrizio D’Acapito, Leonardo Solaini, Gianluca Guercioni, Simone Cicconi, Diego Sasia, Felice Borghi, Giorgio Giraudo, Giuseppe Sena, Pasquale Castaldo, Eugenia Cardamone, Giuseppe Portale, Matteo Zuin, Ylenia Spolverato, Marialusia Esposito, Roberta Maria Isernia, Maria Di Salvo, Romina Manunza, Giuseppe Esposito, Marcello Agus, Emanuele Luigi Giuseppe Asti, Daniele Tiziano Bernardi, Tommaso Panici Tonucci, Davide Luppi, Massimiliano Casadei, Stefano Bonilauri, Angela Pezzolla, Annunziata Panebianco, Rita Laforgia, Maurizio De Luca, Monica Zese, Dario Parini, Elio Jovine, Giuseppina De Sario, Raffaele Lombardi, Giovanni Aprea, Giuseppe Palomba, Marianna Capuano, Giulio Argenio, Gianluca Orio, Mariano Fortunato Armellino, Marina Troian, Martina Guerra, Carlo Nagliati, Alan Biloslavo, Paola Germani, Giada Aizza, Igor Monsellato, Ali Chaouki Chahrour, Gabriele Anania, Cristina Bombardini, Francesco Bagolini, Gabriele Sganga, Pietro Fransvea, Valentina Bianchi, Paolo Boati, Francesco Ferrara, Francesco Palmieri, Pasquale Cianci, Domenico Gattulli, Enrico Restini, Nicola Cillara, Alessandro Cannavera, Gabriela Elisa Nita, Jlenia Sarnari, Francesco Roscio, Federico Clerici, Ildo Scandroglio, Stefano Berti, Alessandro Cadeo, Alice Filippelli, Luigi Conti, Carmine Grassi, Gaetano Maria Cattaneo, Marina Pighin, Davide Papis, Giovanni Gambino, Vanessa Bertino, Domenico Schifano, Daniela Prando, Luisella Fogato, Fabio Cavallo, Luca Ansaloni, Roberto Picheo, Nicholas Pontarolo, Norma Depalma, Marcello Spampinato, Stefano D’Ugo, Luca Lepre, Michela Giulii Capponi, Rossella Domenica Campa, Giuliano Sarro, Vincenza Paola Dinuzzi, Stefano Olmi, Matteo Uccelli, Davide Ferrari, Marco Inama, Gianluigi Moretto, Michele Fontana, Francesco Favi, Erika Picariello, Alessia Rampini, Andrea Barberis, Antonio Azzinnaro, Alba Oliva, Luigi Totaro, Ilaria Benzoni, Valerio Ranieri, Gabriella Teresa Capolupo, Filippo Carannante, Marco Caricato, Maurizio Ronconi, Silvia Casiraghi, Giovanni Casole, Desire Pantalone, Giovanni Alemanno, Maximilian Scheiterle, Marco Ceresoli, Marco Cereda, Chiara Fumagalli, Federico Zanzi, Stefano Bolzon, Enrico Guerra, Francesca Lecchi, Paola Cellerino, Antonella Ardito, Rosa Scaramuzzo, Andrea Balla, Pasquale Lepiane, Nicola Tartaglia, Antonio Ambrosi, Giovanna Pavone, Gian Marco Palini, Simone Veneroni, Gianluca Garulli, Claudio Ricci, Beatrice Torre, Iris Shari Russo, Matteo Rottoli, Marta Tanzanu, Angela Belvedere, Marco Milone, Michele Manigrasso, Giovanni Domenico De Palma, Micaela Piccoli, Gianmaria Casoni Pattacini, Stefano Magnone, Paolo Bertoli, Michele Pisano, Paolo Massucco, Marco Palisi, Andrea-Pierre Luzzi, Francesco Fleres, Guglielmo Clarizia, Alessandro Spolini, Yoshiro Kobe, Takayuki Toma, Fumihiko Shimamura, Robert Parker, Sinkeet Ranketi, Mercy Mitei, Saulius Svagzdys, Henrikas Pauzas, Justas Zilinskas, Tomas Poskus, Marius Kryzauskas, Matas Jakubauskas, Andee Dzulkarnaen Zakaria, Zaidi Zakaria, Michael Pak-Kai Wong, Asri Che Jusoh, Muhammad Nazreen Zakaria, Daniel Rios Cruz, Aurea Barbara Rodriguez Elizalde, Alejandro Bañon Reynaud, Edgard Efren Lozada Hernandez, Jose maria Victor Palomo Monroy, Diego Hinojosa-Ugarte, Martha Quiodettis, María Esther Du Bois, José Latorraca, Piotr Major, Michał Pędziwiatr, Magdalena Pisarska-Adamczyk, Maciej Walędziak, Andrzej Kwiatkowski, Łukasz Czyżykowski, Silvia Dantas da Costa, Bela Pereira, Ana Rita Oliveira Ferreira, Filipe Almeida, Ricardo Rocha, Carla Carneiro, Diego Pita Perez, João Carvas, Catarina Rocha, Cátia Ferreira, Rita Marques, Urânia Fernandes, Pedro Leao, André Goulart, Rita Gonçalves Pereira, Sara Daniela Direito Patrocínio, Nuno Gonçalo Gonçalves de Mendonça, Maria Isabel Cerqueira Manso, Henrique Manuel Cardoso Morais, Paulo Sebastião Cardoso, Valentin Calu, Adrian Miron, Elena Adelina Toma, Mahir Gachabayov, Abakar Abdullaev, Andrey Litvin, Taras Nechay, Alexander Tyagunov, Anvar Yuldashev, Alison Bradley, Michael Wilson, Arpád Panyko, Zuzana Látečková, Vladimír Lacko, Dusan Lesko, Marek Soltes, Jozef Radonak, Victor Turrado-Rodriguez, Roser Termes-Serra, Xavier Morales-Sevillano, Pierfrancesco Lapolla, Andrea Mingoli, Gioia Brachini, Maurizio Degiuli, Silvia Sofia, Rossella Reddavid, Andrea de Manzoni Garberini, Angelica Buffone, Eduardo Perea del Pozo, Daniel Aparicio-Sánchez, Sandra Dos Barbeito, Mercedes Estaire-Gómez, Rebeca Vitón-Herrero, Mª de los Ángeles Gil Olarte-Marquez, José Gil-Martínez, Felipe Alconchel, Tatiana Nicolás-López, Aida Cristina Rahy-Martin, María Pelloni, Raquel Bañolas-Suarez, Fernando Mendoza-Moreno, Francisca García-Moreno Nisa, Manuel Díez-Alonso, María Elisa Valle Rodas, María Carmona Agundez, María Inmaculada Pérez Andrés, Claudia Cristina Lopes Moreira, Aintzane Lizarazu Perez, Iñigo Augusto Ponce, Ana María González-Castillo, Estela Membrilla-Fernández, Silvia Salvans, Mario Serradilla-Martín, Pablo Sancho Pardo, Daniel Rivera-Alonso, Jana Dziakova, Jose Mugüerza Huguet, Naila Pagès Valle, Enrique Colás Ruiz, Cristina Rey Valcárcel, Cristina Ruiz Moreno, Yeniffer Tatiana Moreno Salazar, Juan Jesús Rubio García, Silvia Sevila Micó, Joaquín Ruiz López, Silvia Pérez Farré, Maite Santamaria Gomez, Nuria Mestres Petit, Alberto Titos-García, Jose Manuel Aranda-Narváez, Laura Romacho-López, Luis Sánchez-Guillén, Veronica Aranaz-Ostariz, Marina Bosch-Ramírez, Aleix Martínez-Pérez, Elías Martínez-López, Juan Carlos Sebastián-Tomás, Granada Jimenez-Riera, Javier Jimenez-Vega, Jose Aurelio Navas Cuellar, Andrea Campos-Serra, Anna Muñoz-Campaña, Raquel Gràcia-Roman, Javier Martínez Alegre, Francisca Lima Pinto, Sara Nuñez O’Sullivan, Francisco Blanco Antona, Beatriz Muñoz Jiménez, Jaime López-Sánchez, Zahira Gómez Carmona, Rocio Torres Fernández, Isabel Blesa Sierra, Laura Román García de León, Verónica Polaino Moreno, Eva Iglesias, Paola Lora Cumplido, Altea Arango Bravo, Ignacio Rey Simó, Carlota López Domínguez, Aloia Guerreiro Caamaño, Rafael Calleja Lozano, Manuel Durán Martínez, Álvaro Naranjo Torres, Javier Tomas Morales Bernaldo de Quiros, Gianluca Pellino, Miriam Moratal Cloquell, Elsa García Moller, Sami Jalal-Eldin, Ahmed K. Abdoun, Hytham K. S. Hamid, Varut Lohsiriwat, Aitsariya Mongkhonsupphawan, Oussama Baraket, Karim Ayed, Imed Abbassi, Ali Ben Ali, Houssem Ammar, Ali Kchaou, Ahmed Tlili, Imen Zribi, Elif Colak, Suleyman Polat, Zehra Alan Koylu, Ali Guner, Mehmet Arif Usta, Murat Emre Reis, Baris Mantoglu, Emre Gonullu, Emrah Akin, Fatih Altintoprak, Zulfu Bayhan, Necattin Firat, Arda Isik, Ufuk Memis, Mehmet Bayrak, Yasemin Altıntaş, Yasin Kara, Mehmet Abdussamet Bozkurt, Ali Kocataş, Koray Das, Ahmet Seker, Nazmi Ozer, Semra Demirli Atici, Korhan Tuncer, Tayfun Kaya, Zeynep Ozkan, Onur Ilhan, Ibrahim Agackiran, Mustafa Yener Uzunoglu, Eren Demirbas, Yuksel Altinel, Serhat Meric, Nadir Adnan Hacım, Derya Salim Uymaz, Nail Omarov, Emre Balık, Giovanni D. Tebala, Hany Khalil, Mridul Rana, Mansoor Khan, Charlotte Florence, Christie Swaminathan, Cosimo Alex Leo, Lampros Liasis, Josef Watfah, Ivan Trostchansky, Edward Delgado, Marcelo Pontillo, Rifat Latifi, Raul Coimbra, Sara Edwards, Ana Lopez, George Velmahos, Ander Dorken, Anthony Gebran, Amanda Palmer, Jeffrey Oury, James M. Bardes, Sirivan Suon Seng, Lauren S. Coffua, Asanthi Ratnasekera, Tanya Egodage, Karla Echeverria-Rosario, Isabella Armento, Lena M. Napolitano, Naveen F. Sangji, Mark Hemmila, Jacob A. Quick, Tyler R. Austin, Theodore S. Hyman, William Curtiss, Amanda McClure, Nicholas Cairl, Walter L. Biffl, Hung P. Truong, Kathryn Schaffer, Summer Reames, Filippo Banchini, Patrizio Capelli, Federico Coccolini, Massimo Sartelli, Francesca Bravi, Carlo Vallicelli, Vanni Agnoletti, Gian Luca Baiocchi, Fausto Catena
Publikováno v:
World Journal of Emergency Surgery, Vol 19, Iss 1, Pp 1-16 (2024)
Abstract Background Literature suggests colonic resection and primary anastomosis (RPA) instead of Hartmann’s procedure (HP) for the treatment of left-sided colonic emergencies. We aim to evaluate the surgical options globally used to treat patient
Externí odkaz:
https://doaj.org/article/1211e97a64f94426a20f1d2d8461c5ad
Publikováno v:
Journal of Minimal Access Surgery, Vol 19, Iss 1, Pp 120-129 (2023)
Background: Epiphrenic oesophageal diverticula are rare and often asymptomatic. When symptoms are present, minimally invasive diverticulectomy is considered the gold standard of treatment. While there is an agreement on the pre-operative assessment,
Externí odkaz:
https://doaj.org/article/c8759fcd3a6d44f9b7e26148bc8a50d7
Autor:
Efstratia Baili, Maria Gazouli, Andreas C. Lazaris, Prodromos Kanavidis, Maria Boura, Adamantios Michalinos, Alexandros Charalabopoulos, Theodore Liakakos, Andreas Alexandrou
Publikováno v:
Cancers, Vol 16, Iss 3, p 537 (2024)
Long non-coding RNAs’ HOTAIR rs920778, LINC00951 rs11752942, POLR2E rs3787016, and HULC rs7763881 are progressively reported having a close genetic affinity with esophageal carcinogenesis in the East. Nonetheless, their correlation with variables a
Externí odkaz:
https://doaj.org/article/ef5e287165354dbe83e517181bc9f0f4
Autor:
Massimo Sartelli, Francesco M. Labricciosa, Federico Coccolini, Raul Coimbra, Fikri M. Abu-Zidan, Luca Ansaloni, Majdi N. Al-Hasan, Shamshul Ansari, Philip S. Barie, Miguel Angel Caínzos, Marco Ceresoli, Massimo Chiarugi, Jeffrey A. Claridge, Enrico Cicuttin, Evan Patchen Dellinger, Donald E. Fry, Xavier Guirao, Timothy Craig Hardcastle, Andreas Hecker, Ari K. Leppäniemi, Andrey Litvin, Sanjay Marwah, Emilio Maseda, John E. Mazuski, Ziad Ahmed Memish, Andrew W. Kirkpatrick, Leonardo Pagani, Mauro Podda, Huseyin Kemal Rasa, Boris E. Sakakushev, Robert G. Sawyer, Fabio Tumietto, Yonghong Xiao, Wedad Faraj Aboubreeg, Harissou Adamou, Lali Akhmeteli, Emrah Akin, Maria Grazia Alberio, Felipe Alconchel, Ibrahim Amadou Magagi, Ana Belén Araúz, Giulio Argenio, Boyko C. Atanasov, Semra Demirli Atici, Selmy Sabry Awad, Efstratia Baili, Lovenish Bains, Miklosh Bala, Oussama Baraket, Suman Baral, Vladislav A. Belskii, Moussa Benboubker, Offir Ben-Ishay, Pierpaolo Bordoni, Abdalia Boumédiène, Giuseppe Brisinda, Laura Cavazzuti, Sujith J. Chandy, Maria Michela Chiarello, Nicola Cillara, Guglielmo Clarizia, Maria-Elena Cocuz, Iuliu Gabriel Cocuz, Luigi Conti, Raffaella Coppola, Yunfeng Cui, Jacek Czepiel, Fabrizio D’Acapito, Dimitrios Damaskos, Koray Das, Belinda De Simone, Samir Delibegovic, Zaza Demetrashvili, Dzemail S. Detanac, Sameer Dhingra, Stefano Di Bella, Evgeni N. Dimitrov, Agron Dogjani, Mario D’Oria, Irina Magdalena Dumitru, Mutasim M. Elmangory, Octavian Enciu, Massimo Fantoni, Daniela Filipescu, Francesco Fleres, Domitilla Foghetti, Pietro Fransvea, Mahir Gachabayov, Rita Galeiras, Gianni Gattuso, Wagih M. Ghannam, Valeria Ghisetti, Giorgio Giraudo, Kebebe Bekele Gonfa, Emre Gonullu, Yousif Tag Elsir Y. Hamad, Matthias Hecker, Arda Isik, Nizar Ismail, Azzain Ismail, Sumita Agarwal Jain, Souha S. Kanj, Garima Kapoor, Ilias Karaiskos, Alfie J. Kavalakat, Jakub Kenig, Faryal Khamis, Vladimir Khokha, Ronald Kiguba, Jae Il Kim, Yoshiro Kobe, Kenneth Yuh Yen Kok, Bojan M. Kovacevic, Igor Andreevich Kryvoruchko, Akira Kuriyama, Aitor Landaluce-Olavarria, Konstantinos Lasithiotakis, Varut Lohsiriwat, Eftychios Lostoridis, Davide Luppi, Gustavo Miguel Machain Vega, Marc Maegele, Athanasios Marinis, Gennaro Martines, Aleix Martínez-Pérez, Damien Massalou, Cristian Mesina, Gökhan Metan, María Guadalupe Miranda-Novales, Shyam Kumar Mishra, Mohaned Ibrahim Hussein Mohamed, Ali Yasen Y. Mohamedahmed, Ismael Mora-Guzmán, Francesk Mulita, Ana-Maria Musina, Pradeep H. Navsaria, Ionut Negoi, Gabriela Elisa Nita, Donal B. O’Connor, Carlos Alberto Ordoñez, Desiré Pantalone, Arpád Panyko, Aristeidis Papadopoulos, Nikolaos Pararas, Francesco Pata, Tapan Patel, Gianluca Pellino, Teresa Perra, Gennaro Perrone, Antonio Pesce, Tadeja Pintar, Georgi Ivanov Popivanov, Alberto Porcu, Martha Alexa Quiodettis, Razrim Rahim, Ashrarur Rahman Mitul, Martin Reichert, Miran Rems, Glendee Yolande Reynolds Campbell, Nuno Rocha-Pereira, Gabriel Rodrigues, Gustavo Eduardo Roncancio Villamil, Stefano Rossi, Ibrahima Sall, Hossein Samadi Kafil, Diego Sasia, Jeremiah Seni, Charalampos Seretis, Mario Serradilla-Martín, Vishal G. Shelat, Boonying Siribumrungwong, Mihail Slavchev, Leonardo Solaini, Boun Kim Tan, Antonio Tarasconi, Dario Tartaglia, Elena Adelina Toma, Gia Tomadze, Adriana Toro, Marcos Roberto Tovani-Palone, Harry van Goor, Alin Vasilescu, Andras Vereczkei, Massimiliano Veroux, Sergio Alberto Weckmann, Lukas Werner Widmer, AliIbrahim Yahya, Sanoop K. Zachariah, Andee Dzulkarnaen Zakaria, Nadezhda Zubareva, Wietse P. Zuidema, Isidoro Di Carlo, Francesco Cortese, Gian Luca Baiocchi, Ronald V. Maier, Fausto Catena
Publikováno v:
World Journal of Emergency Surgery, Vol 17, Iss 1, Pp 1-15 (2022)
Abstract Background The objectives of the study were to investigate the organizational characteristics of acute care facilities worldwide in preventing and managing infections in surgery; assess participants’ perception regarding infection preventi
Externí odkaz:
https://doaj.org/article/ddd112bd3d0f4dc986600ed8397cfcc8
Autor:
Ruth A. Benson, Maria Antonella Ruffino, Sharon Chan, Patrick Coughlin, Ayoola Awopetu, Philip Stather, Tristan Lane, Dimitrios Theodosiou, Mohamed Abozeid Ahmed, Thodur Vasudevan, Mohammed Ibrahim, Faraj Al Maadany, Mohamed Eljareh, Fatimah Saad Alkhafeefi, Raphael Coscas, Ertekin Utku Ünal, Raffaele Pulli, Sergio Zacà, Domenico Angiletta, Thomas Kotsis, Magdy Moawad, Matteo Tozzi, Nikolaos Patelis, Andreas M. Lazaris, Jason Chuen, Alexander Croo, Elpiniki Tsolaki, Gladiol Zenunaj, Dhafer Kamal, Mahmoud MH. Tolba, Martin Maresch, Vipul Khetarpaul, Joseph Mills, Gaurav Gangwani, Mohamed Elahwal, Rana Khalil, Mohammed A. Azab, Anver Mahomed, Richard Whiston, Ummul Contractor, Davide Esposito, Carlo Pratesi, Elena Giacomelli, Martín Veras Troncoso, Stephane Elkouri, Flavia Gentile Johansson, Ilias Dodos, Marie Benezit, José Vidoedo, João Rocha-Neves, António Henrique Pereira-Neves, Marina Felicidade Dias-Neto, Ana Filipa Campos Jácome, Luis Loureiro, Ivone Silva, Rodrigo Garza-Herrera, Victor Canata, Charlotte Bezard, Kathryn Bowser, Jorge Felipe Tobar, Carlos Gomez Vera, Carolina Salinas Parra, Eugenia Lopez, Yvis Gadelha Serra, Juan Varela, Vanessa Rubio, Gerardo Victoria, Adam Johnson, Leigh Ann O’Banion, Ragai Makar, Tamer Ghatwary Tantawy, Martin Storck, Vincent Jongkind, Orwa falah, Olivia McBride, Arda Isik, Athanasios Papaioannou, Paulo Eduardo Ocke Reis, Umberto Marcello Bracale, Ellie Atkins, Giovanni Tinelli, Emma Scott, Lucy Wales, Ashwin Sivaharan, Georgia Priona, Craig Nesbitt, Tabitha Grainger, Lauren Shelmerdine, Patrick Chong, Adnan Bajwa, Luke Arwynck, Nancy Hadjievangelou, Ahmed Elbasty, Oscar Rubio, Michael Ricardo, Jorge H. Ulloa, Marcos Tarazona, Manuel Pabon, Georgios Pitoulias, Kevin Corless, Orestis Ioannidis, Oliver Friedrich, Isabelle Van Herzeele, Badri Vijaynagar, Tina Cohnert, Rachel Bell, Hayley Moore, Prakash Saha, Edward Gifford, Matti Laine, Adel Barkat, Christos Karkos, Lenny Suryani Binti Safri, Gabriel Buitron, Javier Del Castillo, Paul Carrera, Nilson Salinas, Rodrigo Bruno Biagioni, Sergio Benites, César Andrés Mafla, Putera Mas Pian, Pereira Albino, Ernesto Serrano, Andres Marin, Marco González, Marsha Foreroga, Alejandro Russo, Andrés Reyes, Daniel Guglielmone, Lorena Grillo, Ronald Flumignan, Francisco Gomez Palones, Pierre Galvagni Silveira, Rosnelifaizur Bin Ramely, Sara Edeiken, Ian Chetter, Lucy Green, Abhilash Sudarsanam, Oliver Lyons, Gary Lemmon, Richard Neville, Mariano Castelli, Carlos A. Hinojosa, Rubén Rodríguez Carvajal, Aksim Rivera, Peng Wong, Laura Drudi, Jeremy Perkins, Kishore Sieunarine, Doaa Attia, Mahmoud Atef, Lostoridis Eftychios, Fred Weaver, Leong Chuo Ren, Mohannad Alomari, Reda Jamjoom, Qusai Aljarrah, Ayman Abbas, Faris Alomran, Ambrish Kumar, Abdulmajeed Altoijri, Kareem T. ElSanhoury, Ahmed Alhumaid, Tamer Fekry, Raghuram Sekhar, Panagiotis Theodoridis, Theodoridis Panagiotis, Konstantinos Roditis, Paraskevi Tsiantoula, Afroditi Antoniou, Raphael Soler, Natasha Hasemaki, Efstratia Baili, Eustratia Mpaili, Bella Huasen, Tom Wallace, Andrew Duncan, Matthew Metcalfe, Kristyn Mannoia, Carlos F. Bechara, Nikolaos Tsilimparis, Nathan Aranson, David Riding, Mariano Palena, Ciarán McDonnell, Nicolas J. Mouawad, Shonda Banegas, Peter Rossi, Taohid Oshodi, Rodney Diaz, Rana Afifi, Shiva Dindyal, Ankur Thapar, Ali Kordzadeh, Gonzalo Pullas, Stephanie Lin, Chris Davies, Katy Darvall, Akio Kodama, Thushan Gooneratne, Nalaka Gunawansa, Alberto Munoz, Ng Jun Jie, Nicholas Bradley, Wissam Al-Jundi, Felicity Meyer, Cheong Lee, Martin Malina, Sophie Renton, Dennis Lui, Andrew Batchelder, Grzegorz Oszkinis, Antonio Freyrie, Jacopo Giordano, Nikolaos Saratzis, Konstantinos Tigkiropoulos, Stavridis Kyriakos, Guriy Popov, Muhammad Usman Cheema, Pierfrancesco Lapolla, Yih Chun Ling Patricia, Raed Ennab, Brant W. Ullery, Ketino Pasenidou, Jacky Tam, Gabriel Sidel, Vivek Vardhan Jayaprakash, Lisa Bennett, Simon Hardy, Emma Davies, Sara Baker, Lasantha Wijesinghe, Adam Tam, Ken McCune, Manik Chana, Chris Lowe, Aaron Goh, Katarzyna Powezka, Ioanna Kyrou, Nishath Altaf, Denis Harkin, Hannah Travers, James Cragg, Atif sharif, Tasleem Akhtar, José Antonio Chávez, Claudia Ordonez, Martin Mazzurco, Edward Choke, Imran Asghar, Virginia Summerour, Paul Dunlop, Rachel Morley, Thomas Hardy, Paul Bevis, Robert Cuff, Konstantinos Stavroulakis, Efthymios Beropoulis, Angeliki Argyriou, Ian Loftus, Bilal Azhar, Sharvil Sheth, Marco Virgilio Usai, Asad Choudhry, Kira Nicole, Emily Boyle, Doireann Joyce, Mohammed Hassan Abdelaty Hassan, Alberto Saltiel, Gert Frahm-Jensen, George Antoniou, Muhammed Elhadi, Ali Kimyaghalam, Rafael Malgor, Leigh Ann O'Banion, Diego Telve, Andrej Isaak, Jürg Schmidli, Kevin McKevitt, Tam Siddiqui, Giuseppe Asciutto, Nikolaos Floros, George Papadopoulos, Alexandros Kafetzakis, Stylianos G. Koutsias, Petroula Nana, Athanasios Giannoukas, Stavros Kakkos, Konstantinos G. Moulakakis, Natasha Shafique, Arkadiusz Jawien, Matthew Popplewell, Chris Imray, Kumar Abayasekara, Timothy Rowlands, Ganesh Kuhan, Sriram Rajagopalan, Anthony Jaipersad, Uzma Sadia, Isaac Kobe, Devender Mittapalli, Ibrahim Enemosah, Christian-Alexander Behrendt, Adam Beck, Muayyad Almudhafer, Stefano Ancetti, Donald Jacobs, Priya Jayakumar, Fatemeh Malekpour, Sherene Shalhub, Boboyor Keldiyorov, Meryl Simon, Manar Khashram, Nicole Rich, Amanda Shepherd, Lewis Meecham, Daniel Doherty
Publikováno v:
EJVES Vascular Forum, Vol 57, Iss , Pp 28-34 (2022)
Objective: To document the recovery of vascular services in Europe following the first COVID-19 pandemic peak. Methods: An online structured vascular service survey with repeated data entry between 23 March and 9 August 2020 was carried out. Unit lev
Externí odkaz:
https://doaj.org/article/aa7eee6418ae4275b81fd8ce2d75a291
Autor:
Alexandros Charalabopoulos, Spyridon Davakis, Panorea Paraskeva, Nikolaos Machairas, Alkistis Kapelouzou, Ali Kordzadeh, Panagiotis Sakarellos, Michail Vailas, Efstratia Baili, Christos Bakoyiannis, Evangelos Felekouras
Publikováno v:
Cancers, Vol 13, Iss 18, p 4709 (2021)
Laparoscopic total gastrectomy is on the rise. One of the most technically demanding steps of the approach is the construction of esophago-jejunal anastomosis. Several laparoscopic anastomotic techniques have been described, like linear stapler side-
Externí odkaz:
https://doaj.org/article/cd0151375fde4322bc36b976d7fb6194
Autor:
Alexandros Papalampros, Michail G. Vailas, Maria Sotiropoulou, Efstratia Baili, Spiridon Davakis, Demetrios Moris, Evangelos Felekouras, Ioanna Deladetsima
Publikováno v:
World Journal of Surgical Oncology, Vol 15, Iss 1, Pp 1-5 (2017)
Abstract Background Colitis cystica profunda is a rare nonneoplastic disease defined by the presence of intramural cysts that contain mucus, usually situated in the rectosigmoid area, which can mimic various malignant lesions and polyps. Its etiology
Externí odkaz:
https://doaj.org/article/f24b2dcc2edb42febf751d911aa4e318
Autor:
Benjamin Hess, Martin Cahenzli, Alastair Forbes, Rosa Burgos, Federico Coccolini, Olivier Corcos, Mette Holst, Øivind Irtun, Stanislaw Klek, Loris Pironi, Henrik Højgaard Rasmussen, Mireille J. Serlie, Ronan Thibault, Simon Gabe, Annika Reintam Blaser, Emrah Akin, Syed Muhammad Ali, Giulio Argenio, Semra Demirli Atici, Goran Augustin, Efstratia Baili, Lovenish Bains, Miklosh Bala, Edoardo Baldini, Oussama Baraket, Mirko Barone, Alan Biloslavo, null Roberto Bini, Cristina Bombardini, Giuseppe Brisinda, Luis Buonomo, Fausto Catena, Marco Ceresoli, Maria Michela Chiarello, Christos Chouliaras, Fabrizio D'Acapito, Dimitrios Damaskos, Belinda De Simone, Daniele Delogu, Zaza Demetrashvili, Isidoro Di Carlo, Mario D'Oria, Virginia María Durán-Muñoz-Cruzado, Patrice Forget, Laura Fortuna, Pietro Fransvea, Christian Frey, Olga Gapejeva, Pierre Garcon, Jörn-Markus Gass, Ricardo Alessandro Teixeira Gonsaga, Ewen Griffiths, Kursat Gundogan, Mohan Gurjar, Hytham K.S. Hamid, Juan Ignacio Silesky Jiménez, Karri Kase, Syed Sajid Hussain Kazmi, Aristotelis Kechagias, Vladimir Khokha, Yoshiro Kobe, Dimitrios P. Korkolis, Andrey Litvin, Eftychios Lostoridis, Hans Alexander Mahendran, Fabio Marino, Andres Martinuzzi, Cristian Mesina, Vincenzo Neri, Marina Panisic, Ciro Paolillo, Nikolaos Pararas, Gennaro Perrone, Antonio Pesce, Biagio Picardi, Charlotte Pither, Mauro Podda, Tomas Poskus, Florian Poullenot, Matras Przemyslaw, Massimo Sartelli, Diego Sasia, Maximilian Scheiterle, Fotios Seretis, Kjetil Søreide, Ruslan Sydorchuk, Kinga Szczepanek, Zsolt Bodnar, Fabienne Tamion, Antonio Tarasconi, Martin Teraa, Matti Tolonen, Tim Vanuytsel, Massimiliano Veroux, Lars Vinter-Jensen, Diego Visconti, Lukas Widmer, Andee Dzulkarnaen Zakaria, Nadezhda Zubareva, null Endorsing International Societies, null ESICM (European Society of Intensive Care Medicine), null WSES (World Society of Emergency Surgery), null WSACS (The Abdominal Compartment Society), null In-principle support, null WFICC (World Federation of Intensive and Critical Care)
Publikováno v:
Clinical nutrition ESPEN, 54, 194-205. Elsevier Limited
Hess, B, Cahenzli, M, Forbes, A, Burgos, R, Coccolini, F, Corcos, O, Holst, M, Irtun, Ø, Klek, S, Pironi, L, Rasmussen, H H, Serlie, M J, Thibault, R, Gabe, S, Blaser, A R, ESPEN Special Interest Group on Acute Intestinal Failure & Vinter-Jensen, L 2023, ' Management of acute mesenteric ischaemia: Results of a worldwide survey ', Clinical Nutrition ESPEN, vol. 54, pp. 194-205 . https://doi.org/10.1016/j.clnesp.2022.12.022
Clinical Nutrition ESPEN
Clinical Nutrition ESPEN, 2023, 54, pp.194-205. ⟨10.1016/j.clnesp.2022.12.022⟩
Scientia
Hess, Benjamin; Cahenzli, Martin; Forbes, Alastair; Burgos, Rosa; Coccolini, Federico; Corcos, Olivier; Holst, Mette; Irtun, Øivind; Klek, Stanislaw; Pironi, Loris; Rasmussen, Henrik Højgaard; Serlie, Mireille J; Thibault, Ronan; Gabe, Simon; Reintam Blaser, Annika (2023). Management of acute mesenteric ischaemia: Results of a worldwide survey. Clinical Nutrition ESPEN, 54, pp. 194-205. Elsevier 10.1016/j.clnesp.2022.12.022
Hess, B, Cahenzli, M, Forbes, A, Burgos, R, Coccolini, F, Corcos, O, Holst, M, Irtun, Ø, Klek, S, Pironi, L, Rasmussen, H H, Serlie, M J, Thibault, R, Gabe, S, Blaser, A R, ESPEN Special Interest Group on Acute Intestinal Failure & Vinter-Jensen, L 2023, ' Management of acute mesenteric ischaemia: Results of a worldwide survey ', Clinical Nutrition ESPEN, vol. 54, pp. 194-205 . https://doi.org/10.1016/j.clnesp.2022.12.022
Clinical Nutrition ESPEN
Clinical Nutrition ESPEN, 2023, 54, pp.194-205. ⟨10.1016/j.clnesp.2022.12.022⟩
Scientia
Hess, Benjamin; Cahenzli, Martin; Forbes, Alastair; Burgos, Rosa; Coccolini, Federico; Corcos, Olivier; Holst, Mette; Irtun, Øivind; Klek, Stanislaw; Pironi, Loris; Rasmussen, Henrik Højgaard; Serlie, Mireille J; Thibault, Ronan; Gabe, Simon; Reintam Blaser, Annika (2023). Management of acute mesenteric ischaemia: Results of a worldwide survey. Clinical Nutrition ESPEN, 54, pp. 194-205. Elsevier 10.1016/j.clnesp.2022.12.022
Background: Acute mesenteric ischaemia (AMI) is a condition with high mortality. This survey assesses current attitudes and practices to manage AMI worldwide.Methods: A questionnaire survey about the practices of diagnosing and managing AMI, endorsed
Autor:
Podda, Mauro, Pellino, Gianluca, Di Saverio, Salomone, Coccolini, Federico, Pacella, Daniela, Cioffi, Stefano Piero Bernardo, Virdis, Francesco, Balla, Andrea, Ielpo, Benedetto, Pata, Francesco, Poillucci, Gaetano, Ortenzi, Monica, Damaskos, Dimitrios, De Simone, Belinda, Sartelli, Massimo, Leppaniemi, Ari, Jayant, Kumar, Catena, Fausto, Giuliani, Antonio, Di Martino, Marcello, Pisanu, Adolfo, Chiara Gerardi, Stavros Gourgiotis, Cristiana Riboni, Alessio Giordano, Luca Ferrario, Vanni Agnoletti, Yoram Kruger, Damian Mole, Ferdinando Agresta, Mikel Prieto Calvo, Michael Wilson, Fiammetta Soggiu, Alaa Hamdan, Carlos Augusto Gomes, Gustavo Fraga, Argyrios Ioannidis, Zaza Demetrashvili, Saaz Sahani, Lovenish Bains, Almu'atasim Khamees, Hazim Ababneh, Osama Aljaiuossi, Samuel Pimentel, Ikhwan Sani Mohamad, Ahmad Ramzi Yusoff, Narcis Octavian Zarnescu, Valentin Calu, Andrey Litvin, Dusan Lesko, Ahmed Elmehrath, Mohamedraed Elshami, Martin de Santibañes, Justin Gundara, Kamel Alawadhi, Rashid Lui, Alexander Julianov, Sergio Ralon, Ibrahim-Umar Garzali, Gustavo M Machain, Ibabe Villalabeitia, Darwin Artidoro Quispe-Cruz, Abigail Cheska C Orantia, Maciej Walędziak, Tiago Correia de Sá, Syed Muhammad Ali, Bojan Kovacevic, Colin Noel, Haidar M Abdalah, Ali Kchaou, Arda Isik, Luca Ansaloni, Walter Biffl, Mario Guerrieri, Alberto Sartori, Manuel Abradelo, Giuseppe Nigri, Nicola Di Lorenzo, Andrea Mingoli, Massimo Chiarugi, Juliana Di Menno Stavron, Oscar Mazza, José Ignacio Valenzuela, Diana Alejandra Pantoja Pachajoa, Fernando Andrés Alvarez, Julian Ezequiel Liaño, Joan Tefay, Abdulrahman Alshaikh, Layla Hasan, Felipe Couto Gomes, Thiago R A Calderan, Elcio S Hirano, Dragomir Dardanov, Azize Saroglu, Boyko Atanasov, Nikolay Belev, Nikola Kovachev, Shannon Melissa Chan, Hon-Ting Lok, Diego Salcedo, Diana Robayo, María Alejandra Triviño, Jan Manak, Jorann de Araujo, Ananya Sethi, Ahmed Awad, Merihan Elbadawy, Ahmed Farid, Asmaa Hanafy, Ahmed Nafea, Ghozy Sherief, Abbas Salah Alzhraa, Wafaa Abdelsalam, Sameh Emile, Ahmed Elfallal, Hossam Elfeki, Hosam Elghadban, Ashraf Shoma, Mohamed Shetiwy, Mohamed Elbahnasawy, Salem Mohamed, Emad Fawzi Hamed, Usama Ahmed Khalil, Elie Chouillard, Andrew Gumbs, Andrea Police, Andrea Mabilia, Kakhi Khutsishvili, Anano Tvaladze, Orestis Ioannidis, Elissavet Anestiadou, Lydia Loutzidou, Konstantinis Konstantinidis, Sofia Konstantinidou, Dimitrios Manatakis, Vasileios Acheimastos, Nikolaos Tasis, Nikolaos Michalopoulos, Panagiotis Kokoropoulos, Maria Papadoliopoulou, Maria Sotiropoulou, Stylianos Kapiris, Panagiotis Metaxas, Ioannis Tsouknidas, Despoina Kefili, George Petrakis, Eirini Synekidou, Konstantinos Dakis, Eirini Alexandridou, Aristeidis Papadopoulos, Christos Chouliaras, Odysseas Mouzakis, Francesk Mulita, Ioannis Maroulis, Michail Vailas, Tania Triantafyllou, Dimitrios Theodorou, Eftychios Lostoridis, Eleni-Aikaterini Nagorni, Paraskevi Tourountzi, Efstratia Baili, Alexandros Charalabopoulos, Theodore Liakakos, Dimitrios Schizas, Alexandros Kozadinos, Athanasios Syllaios, Nikolaos Machairas, Stylianos Kykalos, Paraskevas Stamopoulos, Spiros Delis, Christos Farazi-Chongouki, Evangelos Kalaitzakis, Miltiadis Giannarakis, Konstantinos Lasithiotakis, Giorgia Petra, Amit Gupta, Noushif Medappil, Vijayanand Muthukrishnan, Jubin Kamar, Pawan Lal, Rajendra Agarwal, Matteo Magnoli, Paolo Aonzo, Alberto Serventi, Pierpaolo Di Lascio, Margherita Pinto, Carlo Bergamini, Andrea Bottari, Laura Fortuna, Jacopo Martellucci, Atea Cicako, Claudio Miglietta, Mario Morino, Daniele Delogu, Andrea Picchetto, Marco Assenza, Giancarlo D'Ambrosio, Giulio Argenio, Mariano Fortunato Armellino, Giovanna Ioia, Savino Occhionorelli, Dario Andreotti, Lacavalla Domenico, Davide Luppi, Massimiliano Casadei, Luca Di Donato, Farshad Manoochehri, Tiziana Rita Lucia Marchese, William Sergi, Roberto Manca, Raimondo Murgia, Enrico Piras, Lorenzo Conti, Simone Gianazza, Andrea Rizzi, Edoardo Segalini, Marco Monti, Elena Iiritano, Nicolò Maria Mariani, Enrico De Nicola, Giovanna Scifo, Giusto Pignata, Jacopo Andreuccetti, Francesco Fleres, Guglielmo Clarizia, Alessandro Spolini, Alan Biloslavo, Paola Germani, Manuela Mastronardi, Selene Bogoni, Silvia Palmisano, Nicolo' De Manzini, Marco Vito Marino, Gennaro Martines, Giuseppe Trigiante, Elpiniki Lagouvardou, Gabriele Anania, Cristina Bombardini, Dario Oppici, Tiziana Pilia, Valentina Murzi, Emanuela Gessa, Umberto Bracale, Maria Michela Di Nuzzo, Roberto Peltrini, Francesco Salvetti, Jacopo Viganò, Gabriele Sganga, Valentina Bianchi, Pietro Fransvea, Tommaso Fontana, Giuliano Sarro, Vincenza Paola Dinuzzi, Luca Scaravilli, Mario Virgilio Papa, Elio Jovine, Giulia Ciabatti, Laura Mastrangelo, Matteo Rottoli, Claudio Ricci, Iris Shari Russo, Alberto Aiolfi, Davide Bona, Francesca Lombardo, Pasquale Cianci, Mariagrazia Sederino, Roberto Bini, Osvaldo Chiara, Stefano Cioffi, Stefano Cantafio, Guido Coretti, Edelweiss Licitra, Grazia Savino, Sergio Grimaldi, Raffaele Porfidia, Elisabetta Moggia, Mauro Garino, Chiara Marafante, Antonio Pesce, Nicolò Fabbri, Carlo Vittorio Feo, Ester Marra, Marina Troian, Davide Drigo, Carlo Nagliati, Andrea Muratore, Riccardo Danna, Alessandra Murgese, Michele Crespi, Claudio Guerci, Alice Frontali, Luca Ferrari, Francesco Favi, Erika Picariello, Alessia Rampini, Fabrizio D'Acapito, Giorgio Ercolani, Leonardo Solaini, Francesco Palmieri, Matteo Calì, Francesco Ferrara, Irnerio Angelo Muttillo, Edoardo Maria Muttillo, Biagio Picardi, Raffaele Galleano, Ali Badran, Omar Ghazouani, Maurizio Cervellera, Gaetano Campanella, Gennaro Papa, Annamaria Di Bella, Gennaro Perrone, Gabriele Luciano Petracca, Concetta Prioriello, Mario Giuffrida, Federico Cozzani, Matteo Rossini, Marco Inama, Giovanni Butturini, Gianluigi Moretto, Luca Morelli, Giulio Candio, Simone Guadagni, Enrico Cicuttin, Camilla Cremonini, Dario Tartaglia, Valerio Genovese, Nicola Cillara, Alessandro Cannavera, Antonello Deserra, Arcangelo Picciariello, Vincenzo Papagni, Leonardo Vincenti, Giulia Bagaglini, Giuseppe Sica, Pierfrancesco Lapolla, Gioia Brachini, Dario Bono, Antonella Nicotera, Marcello Zago, Fabrizio Sammartano, Laura Benuzzi, Marco Stella, Stefano Rossi, Alessandra Cerioli, Caterina Puccioni, Stefano Olmi, Carolina Rubicondo, Matteo Uccelli, Anna Guida, Pasquale Lepiane, Diego Sasia, Giorgio Giraudo, Sara Salomone, Elena Belloni, Alessandra Cossa, Francesco Lancellotti, Roberto Caronna, Piero Chirletti, Paolina Saullo, Raffaele Troiano, Felice Mucilli, Mirko Barone, Massimo Ippoliti, Michele Grande, Bruno Sensi, Leandro Siragusa, Andrea Santini, Isidoro Di Carlo, Massimiliano Veroux, Rossella Gioco, Gastone Veroux, Giuseppe Currò, Michele Ammendola, Iman Komaei, Giuseppe Navarra, Valeria Tonini, Lodovico Sartarelli, Marco Ceresoli, Stefano Perrone, Linda Roccamatisi, Paolo Millo, Riccardo Brachet Contul, Elisa Ponte, Matteo Zuin, Giuseppe Portale, Alice Sabrina Tonello, Geri Fratini, Matteo Bianchini, Bruno Perotti, Emanuele Doria, Elia Giuseppe Lunghi, Diego Visconti, Khayry Al-Shami, Sajeda Awadi, Mohammad Musallam Khalil Buwaitel, Mo'taz Fawzat Naief Naffa', Ahmad Samhouri, Hatem Sawalha, Mohd Firdaus Che Ani, Ida Nadiah Ahmed Fathil, Jih Huei, Jose-Luis Beristain-Hernandez, Alejandro Garcia-Meza, Rafael Sepulveda-Rdriguez, Edgard Efren Lozada Hernández, Camilo Levi Acuña Pinzón, Jefferson Nieves Condoy, Francisco C Becerra García, Mohammad Sadik, Bushra Kadir, Jalpa Devi, Nandlal Seerani, Zainab, Mohammad Sohail-Asghar, Ameer Afzal, Ali Akbar, Helmut Segovia Lohse, Herald Segovia Lohse, Zamiara Solange Leon Cabrera, Gaby Susana Yamamoto Seto, José Ríos Chiuyari, Jorge Ordemar, Martha Rodríguez, Abigail Cheska C Orantia-Carlos, Margie Antionette Quitoy, Andrzej Kwiatkowski, Maciej Mawlichanów, Mónica Rocha, Carlos Soares, Alexandru Rares Stoian, Andreea Diana Draghici, Valentin Titus Grigorean, Raluca Bievel Radulescu, Radu Virgil Costea, Eugenia Claudia Zarnescu, Mikhail Kurtenkov, George Gendrikson, Volovich Alla-Angelina, Tsurbanova Arina, Ayrat Kaldarov, Mahir Gachabayov, Abakar Abdullaev, Milica Milentijevic, Milovan Karamarkovic, Arpád Panyko, Jozef Radonak, Marek Soltes, Laura Álvarez Morán, Haydée Calvo García, Pilar Suárez Vega, Sergio Estevez, Fabio Ausania, Jordi Farguell, Carolina González-Abós, Santiago Sánchez-Cabús, Belén Martín, Víctor Molina, Luis Oms, Lucas Ilzarbe, Eva Pont Feijóo, Elena Sofia Perra, Noel Rojas-Bonet, Rafael Penalba-Palmí, Susana Pérez-Bru, Jaume Tur-Martínez, Andrea Álvarez-Torrado, Marta Domingo-Gonzalez, Javier Tejedor-Tejada, Yaiza García Del Alamo, Fernando Mendoza-Moreno, Francisca García-Moreno-Nisa, Belén Matías-García, Manuel Durán, Rafael Calleja-Lozano, José Manuel Perez de Villar, Luis Sánchez-Guillén, Iban Caravaca, Daniel Triguero-Cánovas, Antonio Carlos Maya Aparicio, Blas Durán Meléndez, Andrea Masiá Palacios, Aitor Landaluce-Olavarria, Mario De Francisco, Begoña Estraviz-Mateos, Felipe Alconchel, Tatiana Nicolás-López, Pablo Ramírez, Virginia Duran Muñoz-Cruzado, Felipe Parej Ciuró, Eduardo Perea Del Pozo, Sergio Olivares Pizarro, Vicente Herrera Cabrera, Jose Muros Bayo, Hytham K S Hamid, Raffaello Roesel, Alessandra Cristaudi, Kinan Abbas, Iyad Ali, Ahmed Tlili, Hüseyin Bayhan, Mehmet Akif Türkoğlu, Mustafa Yener Uzunoglu, Ibrahim Fethi Azamat, Nail Omarov, Derya Salim Uymaz, Fatih Altintoprak, Emrah Akin, Necattin First, Koray Das, Nazmi Ozer, Ahmet Seker, Yasin Kara, Mehmet Abdussamet Bozkurt, Ali Kocataş, Semra Demirli Atici, Murat Akalin, Bulent Calik, Elif Colak, Yuksel Altinel, Serhat Meric, Yunus Emre Aktimur, Victoria Hudson, Jean-Luc Duval, Mansoor Khan, Ahmed Saad, Mandeep Kaur, Alison Bradley, Katherine Fox, Ivan Tomasi, Daniel Beasley, Alekhya Kotta Prasanti, Pinky Kotecha, Husam Ebied, Michaela Paul, Hemant Sheth, Ioannis Gerogiannis, Mohannad Gaber, Zara Sheikh, Shatadru Seth, Maria Kunitsyna, Cosimo Alex Leo, Vittoria Bellato, Noman Zafar, Amr Elserafy, Giles Bond-Smith, Giovanni Tebala, Pawan Mathur, Izza Abid, Nnaemeka Chidumije, Pardip Sandhar, Syed Osama Zohaib Ullah, Tamara Lezama, Muhammad Hassan Anwaar, Conor Magee, Salma Ahmed, Brooke Davies, Jeyakumar Apollos, Kieran McCormack, Hasham Choudhary, Triantafyllos Doulias, Tamsin Morrison, Anna Palepa, Fernando Bonilla Cal, Lianet Sánchez, Fabiana Domínguez, Ibrahim Al-Raimi, Haneen Alshargabi, Abdullah Meead, Serge Chooklin, Serhii Chuklin, Andriy Bilyak
Publikováno v:
Scientia
The identification of high-risk patients in the early stages of infected pancreatic necrosis (IPN) is critical, because it could help the clinicians to adopt more effective management strategies. We conducted a post hoc analysis of the MANCTRA-1 inte
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::7c38c8d123707b5dcfca8aa408bfdabc
https://hdl.handle.net/11351/9294
https://hdl.handle.net/11351/9294
Autor:
Koen Hartemink, Ahmet Burak Ciftci, Ewen Griffiths, Nicola Colucci, Efstratia Baili, Flavio Roberto Takeda, Alex Boddy, Alexandros Charalabopoulos, Rodica Birla, Sander Ubels, Marije Schoemaker-Zwakman, Ivan Cecconello, Camiel Rosman, Andrew Hindmarsh, Moniek Verstegen, Dimitrios K. Manatakis, Elif Colak, Neil Merrett, Bastiaan Klarenbeek, Stefan Bouwense, Mark Van Berge Henegouwen, Charles-Henri Wassmer
Publikováno v:
British Journal of Surgery, 109, 864-871
The British journal of surgery, 109(9), 864-871. John Wiley & Sons Ltd.
British Journal of Surgery, 109, 9, pp. 864-871
British Journal of Surgery, 109(9). Wiley
The British journal of surgery, 109(9), 864-871. John Wiley and Sons Ltd
British Journal of Surgery, 109(9), 864-871. Wiley
TENTACLE—Esophagus Collaborative Group 2022, ' Severity of oEsophageal Anastomotic Leak in patients after oesophagectomy : the SEAL score ', The British journal of surgery, vol. 109, no. 9, pp. 864-871 . https://doi.org/10.1093/bjs/znac226
The British journal of surgery, 109(9), 864-871. John Wiley & Sons Ltd.
British Journal of Surgery, 109, 9, pp. 864-871
British Journal of Surgery, 109(9). Wiley
The British journal of surgery, 109(9), 864-871. John Wiley and Sons Ltd
British Journal of Surgery, 109(9), 864-871. Wiley
TENTACLE—Esophagus Collaborative Group 2022, ' Severity of oEsophageal Anastomotic Leak in patients after oesophagectomy : the SEAL score ', The British journal of surgery, vol. 109, no. 9, pp. 864-871 . https://doi.org/10.1093/bjs/znac226
Background Anastomotic leak (AL) is a common but severe complication after oesophagectomy. It is unknown how to determine the severity of AL objectively at diagnosis. Determining leak severity may guide treatment decisions and improve future research