Zobrazeno 241 - 250
of 346
pro vyhledávání: '"Andrew D. Cherniack"'
Autor:
Yumeng Wang, Xiaoyan Xu, Dejan Maglic, Michael T. Dill, Kamalika Mojumdar, Patrick Kwok-Shing Ng, Kang Jin Jeong, Yiu Huen Tsang, Daniela Moreno, Venkata Hemanjani Bhavana, Xinxin Peng, Zhongqi Ge, Hu Chen, Jun Li, Zhongyuan Chen, Huiwen Zhang, Leng Han, Di Du, Chad J. Creighton, Gordon B. Mills, Fernando Camargo, Han Liang, Samantha J. Caesar-Johnson, John A. Demchok, Ina Felau, Melpomeni Kasapi, Martin L. Ferguson, Carolyn M. Hutter, Heidi J. Sofia, Roy Tarnuzzer, Zhining Wang, Liming Yang, Jean C. Zenklusen, Jiashan (Julia) Zhang, Sudha Chudamani, Jia Liu, Laxmi Lolla, Rashi Naresh, Todd Pihl, Qiang Sun, Yunhu Wan, Ye Wu, Juok Cho, Timothy DeFreitas, Scott Frazer, Nils Gehlenborg, Gad Getz, David I. Heiman, Jaegil Kim, Michael S. Lawrence, Pei Lin, Sam Meier, Michael S. Noble, Gordon Saksena, Doug Voet, Hailei Zhang, Brady Bernard, Nyasha Chambwe, Varsha Dhankani, Theo Knijnenburg, Roger Kramer, Kalle Leinonen, Yuexin Liu, Michael Miller, Sheila Reynolds, Ilya Shmulevich, Vesteinn Thorsson, Wei Zhang, Rehan Akbani, Bradley M. Broom, Apurva M. Hegde, Zhenlin Ju, Rupa S. Kanchi, Anil Korkut, Shiyun Ling, Wenbin Liu, Yiling Lu, Kwok-Shing Ng, Arvind Rao, Michael Ryan, Jing Wang, John N. Weinstein, Jiexin Zhang, Adam Abeshouse, Joshua Armenia, Debyani Chakravarty, Walid K. Chatila, Ino de Bruijn, Jianjiong Gao, Benjamin E. Gross, Zachary J. Heins, Ritika Kundra, Konnor La, Marc Ladanyi, Augustin Luna, Moriah G. Nissan, Angelica Ochoa, Sarah M. Phillips, Ed Reznik, Francisco Sanchez-Vega, Chris Sander, Nikolaus Schultz, Robert Sheridan, S. Onur Sumer, Yichao Sun, Barry S. Taylor, Jioajiao Wang, Hongxin Zhang, Pavana Anur, Myron Peto, Paul Spellman, Christopher Benz, Joshua M. Stuart, Christopher K. Wong, Christina Yau, D. Neil Hayes, Joel S. Parker, Matthew D. Wilkerson, Adrian Ally, Miruna Balasundaram, Reanne Bowlby, Denise Brooks, Rebecca Carlsen, Eric Chuah, Noreen Dhalla, Robert Holt, Steven J.M. Jones, Katayoon Kasaian, Darlene Lee, Yussanne Ma, Marco A. Marra, Michael Mayo, Richard A. Moore, Andrew J. Mungall, Karen Mungall, A. Gordon Robertson, Sara Sadeghi, Jacqueline E. Schein, Payal Sipahimalani, Angela Tam, Nina Thiessen, Kane Tse, Tina Wong, Ashton C. Berger, Rameen Beroukhim, Andrew D. Cherniack, Carrie Cibulskis, Stacey B. Gabriel, Galen F. Gao, Gavin Ha, Matthew Meyerson, Steven E. Schumacher, Juliann Shih, Melanie H. Kucherlapati, Raju S. Kucherlapati, Stephen Baylin, Leslie Cope, Ludmila Danilova, Moiz S. Bootwalla, Phillip H. Lai, Dennis T. Maglinte, David J. Van Den Berg, Daniel J. Weisenberger, J. Todd Auman, Saianand Balu, Tom Bodenheimer, Cheng Fan, Katherine A. Hoadley, Alan P. Hoyle, Stuart R. Jefferys, Corbin D. Jones, Shaowu Meng, Piotr A. Mieczkowski, Lisle E. Mose, Amy H. Perou, Charles M. Perou, Jeffrey Roach, Yan Shi, Janae V. Simons, Tara Skelly, Matthew G. Soloway, Donghui Tan, Umadevi Veluvolu, Huihui Fan, Toshinori Hinoue, Peter W. Laird, Hui Shen, Wanding Zhou, Michelle Bellair, Kyle Chang, Kyle Covington, Huyen Dinh, HarshaVardhan Doddapaneni, Lawrence A. Donehower, Jennifer Drummond, Richard A. Gibbs, Robert Glenn, Walker Hale, Yi Han, Jianhong Hu, Viktoriya Korchina, Sandra Lee, Lora Lewis, Wei Li, Xiuping Liu, Margaret Morgan, Donna Morton, Donna Muzny, Jireh Santibanez, Margi Sheth, Eve Shinbrot, Linghua Wang, Min Wang, David A. Wheeler, Liu Xi, Fengmei Zhao, Julian Hess, Elizabeth L. Appelbaum, Matthew Bailey, Matthew G. Cordes, Li Ding, Catrina C. Fronick, Lucinda A. Fulton, Robert S. Fulton, Cyriac Kandoth, Elaine R. Mardis, Michael D. McLellan, Christopher A. Miller, Heather K. Schmidt, Richard K. Wilson, Daniel Crain, Erin Curley, Johanna Gardner, Kevin Lau, David Mallery, Scott Morris, Joseph Paulauskis, Robert Penny, Candace Shelton, Troy Shelton, Mark Sherman, Eric Thompson, Peggy Yena, Jay Bowen, Julie M. Gastier-Foster, Mark Gerken, Kristen M. Leraas, Tara M. Lichtenberg, Nilsa C. Ramirez, Lisa Wise, Erik Zmuda, Niall Corcoran, Tony Costello, Christopher Hovens, Andre L. Carvalho, Ana C. de Carvalho, José H. Fregnani, Adhemar Longatto-Filho, Rui M. Reis, Cristovam Scapulatempo-Neto, Henrique C.S. Silveira, Daniel O. Vidal, Andrew Burnette, Jennifer Eschbacher, Beth Hermes, Ardene Noss, Rosy Singh, Matthew L. Anderson, Patricia D. Castro, Michael Ittmann, David Huntsman, Bernard Kohl, Xuan Le, Richard Thorp, Chris Andry, Elizabeth R. Duffy, Vladimir Lyadov, Oxana Paklina, Galiya Setdikova, Alexey Shabunin, Mikhail Tavobilov, Christopher McPherson, Ronald Warnick, Ross Berkowitz, Daniel Cramer, Colleen Feltmate, Neil Horowitz, Adam Kibel, Michael Muto, Chandrajit P. Raut, Andrei Malykh, Jill S. Barnholtz-Sloan, Wendi Barrett, Karen Devine, Jordonna Fulop, Quinn T. Ostrom, Kristen Shimmel, Yingli Wolinsky, Andrew E. Sloan, Agostino De Rose, Felice Giuliante, Marc Goodman, Beth Y. Karlan, Curt H. Hagedorn, John Eckman, Jodi Harr, Jerome Myers, Kelinda Tucker, Leigh Anne Zach, Brenda Deyarmin, Hai Hu, Leonid Kvecher, Caroline Larson, Richard J. Mural, Stella Somiari, Ales Vicha, Tomas Zelinka, Joseph Bennett, Mary Iacocca, Brenda Rabeno, Patricia Swanson, Mathieu Latour, Louis Lacombe, Bernard Têtu, Alain Bergeron, Mary McGraw, Susan M. Staugaitis, John Chabot, Hanina Hibshoosh, Antonia Sepulveda, Tao Su, Timothy Wang, Olga Potapova, Olga Voronina, Laurence Desjardins, Odette Mariani, Sergio Roman-Roman, Xavier Sastre, Marc-Henri Stern, Feixiong Cheng, Sabina Signoretti, Andrew Berchuck, Darell Bigner, Eric Lipp, Jeffrey Marks, Shannon McCall, Roger McLendon, Angeles Secord, Alexis Sharp, Madhusmita Behera, Daniel J. Brat, Amy Chen, Keith Delman, Seth Force, Fadlo Khuri, Kelly Magliocca, Shishir Maithel, Jeffrey J. Olson, Taofeek Owonikoko, Alan Pickens, Suresh Ramalingam, Dong M. Shin, Gabriel Sica, Erwin G. Van Meir, Hongzheng Zhang, Wil Eijckenboom, Ad Gillis, Esther Korpershoek, Leendert Looijenga, Wolter Oosterhuis, Hans Stoop, Kim E. van Kessel, Ellen C. Zwarthoff, Chiara Calatozzolo, Lucia Cuppini, Stefania Cuzzubbo, Francesco DiMeco, Gaetano Finocchiaro, Luca Mattei, Alessandro Perin, Bianca Pollo, Chu Chen, John Houck, Pawadee Lohavanichbutr, Arndt Hartmann, Christine Stoehr, Robert Stoehr, Helge Taubert, Sven Wach, Bernd Wullich, Witold Kycler, Dawid Murawa, Maciej Wiznerowicz, Ki Chung, W. Jeffrey Edenfield, Julie Martin, Eric Baudin, Glenn Bubley, Raphael Bueno, Assunta De Rienzo, William G. Richards, Steven Kalkanis, Tom Mikkelsen, Houtan Noushmehr, Lisa Scarpace, Nicolas Girard, Marta Aymerich, Elias Campo, Eva Giné, Armando López Guillermo, Nguyen Van Bang, Phan Thi Hanh, Bui Duc Phu, Yufang Tang, Howard Colman, Kimberley Evason, Peter R. Dottino, John A. Martignetti, Hani Gabra, Hartmut Juhl, Teniola Akeredolu, Serghei Stepa, Dave Hoon, Keunsoo Ahn, Koo Jeong Kang, Felix Beuschlein, Anne Breggia, Michael Birrer, Debra Bell, Mitesh Borad, Alan H. Bryce, Erik Castle, Vishal Chandan, John Cheville, John A. Copland, Michael Farnell, Thomas Flotte, Nasra Giama, Thai Ho, Michael Kendrick, Jean-Pierre Kocher, Karla Kopp, Catherine Moser, David Nagorney, Daniel O’Brien, Brian Patrick O’Neill, Tushar Patel, Gloria Petersen, Florencia Que, Michael Rivera, Lewis Roberts, Robert Smallridge, Thomas Smyrk, Melissa Stanton, R. Houston Thompson, Michael Torbenson, Ju Dong Yang, Lizhi Zhang, Fadi Brimo, Jaffer A. Ajani, Ana Maria Angulo Gonzalez, Carmen Behrens, Jolanta Bondaruk, Russell Broaddus, Bogdan Czerniak, Bita Esmaeli, Junya Fujimoto, Jeffrey Gershenwald, Charles Guo, Alexander J. Lazar, Christopher Logothetis, Funda Meric-Bernstam, Cesar Moran, Lois Ramondetta, David Rice, Anil Sood, Pheroze Tamboli, Timothy Thompson, Patricia Troncoso, Anne Tsao, Ignacio Wistuba, Candace Carter, Lauren Haydu, Peter Hersey, Valerie Jakrot, Hojabr Kakavand, Richard Kefford, Kenneth Lee, Georgina Long, Graham Mann, Michael Quinn, Robyn Saw, Richard Scolyer, Kerwin Shannon, Andrew Spillane, Jonathan Stretch, Maria Synott, John Thompson, James Wilmott, Hikmat Al-Ahmadie, Timothy A. Chan, Ronald Ghossein, Anuradha Gopalan, Douglas A. Levine, Victor Reuter, Samuel Singer, Bhuvanesh Singh, Nguyen Viet Tien, Thomas Broudy, Cyrus Mirsaidi, Praveen Nair, Paul Drwiega, Judy Miller, Jennifer Smith, Howard Zaren, Joong-Won Park, Nguyen Phi Hung, Electron Kebebew, W. Marston Linehan, Adam R. Metwalli, Karel Pacak, Peter A. Pinto, Mark Schiffman, Laura S. Schmidt, Cathy D. Vocke, Nicolas Wentzensen, Robert Worrell, Hannah Yang, Marc Moncrieff, Chandra Goparaju, Jonathan Melamed, Harvey Pass, Natalia Botnariuc, Irina Caraman, Mircea Cernat, Inga Chemencedji, Adrian Clipca, Serghei Doruc, Ghenadie Gorincioi, Sergiu Mura, Maria Pirtac, Irina Stancul, Diana Tcaciuc, Monique Albert, Iakovina Alexopoulou, Angel Arnaout, John Bartlett, Jay Engel, Sebastien Gilbert, Jeremy Parfitt, Harman Sekhon, George Thomas, Doris M. Rassl, Robert C. Rintoul, Carlo Bifulco, Raina Tamakawa, Walter Urba, Nicholas Hayward, Henri Timmers, Anna Antenucci, Francesco Facciolo, Gianluca Grazi, Mirella Marino, Roberta Merola, Ronald de Krijger, Anne-Paule Gimenez-Roqueplo, Alain Piché, Simone Chevalier, Ginette McKercher, Kivanc Birsoy, Gene Barnett, Cathy Brewer, Carol Farver, Theresa Naska, Nathan A. Pennell, Daniel Raymond, Cathy Schilero, Kathy Smolenski, Felicia Williams, Carl Morrison, Jeffrey A. Borgia, Michael J. Liptay, Mark Pool, Christopher W. Seder, Kerstin Junker, Larsson Omberg, Mikhail Dinkin, George Manikhas, Domenico Alvaro, Maria Consiglia Bragazzi, Vincenzo Cardinale, Guido Carpino, Eugenio Gaudio, David Chesla, Sandra Cottingham, Michael Dubina, Fedor Moiseenko, Renumathy Dhanasekaran, Karl-Friedrich Becker, Klaus-Peter Janssen, Julia Slotta-Huspenina, Mohamed H. Abdel-Rahman, Dina Aziz, Sue Bell, Colleen M. Cebulla, Amy Davis, Rebecca Duell, J. Bradley Elder, Joe Hilty, Bahavna Kumar, James Lang, Norman L. Lehman, Randy Mandt, Phuong Nguyen, Robert Pilarski, Karan Rai, Lynn Schoenfield, Kelly Senecal, Paul Wakely, Paul Hansen, Ronald Lechan, James Powers, Arthur Tischler, William E. Grizzle, Katherine C. Sexton, Alison Kastl, Joel Henderson, Sima Porten, Jens Waldmann, Martin Fassnacht, Sylvia L. Asa, Dirk Schadendorf, Marta Couce, Markus Graefen, Hartwig Huland, Guido Sauter, Thorsten Schlomm, Ronald Simon, Pierre Tennstedt, Oluwole Olabode, Mark Nelson, Oliver Bathe, Peter R. Carroll, June M. Chan, Philip Disaia, Pat Glenn, Robin K. Kelley, Charles N. Landen, Joanna Phillips, Michael Prados, Jeffry Simko, Karen Smith-McCune, Scott VandenBerg, Kevin Roggin, Ashley Fehrenbach, Ady Kendler, Suzanne Sifri, Ruth Steele, Antonio Jimeno, Francis Carey, Ian Forgie, Massimo Mannelli, Michael Carney, Brenda Hernandez, Benito Campos, Christel Herold-Mende, Christin Jungk, Andreas Unterberg, Andreas von Deimling, Aaron Bossler, Joseph Galbraith, Laura Jacobus, Michael Knudson, Tina Knutson, Deqin Ma, Mohammed Milhem, Rita Sigmund, Andrew K. Godwin, Rashna Madan, Howard G. Rosenthal, Clement Adebamowo, Sally N. Adebamowo, Alex Boussioutas, David Beer, Thomas Giordano, Anne-Marie Mes-Masson, Fred Saad, Therese Bocklage, Lisa Landrum, Robert Mannel, Kathleen Moore, Katherine Moxley, Russel Postier, Joan Walker, Rosemary Zuna, Michael Feldman, Federico Valdivieso, Rajiv Dhir, James Luketich, Edna M. Mora Pinero, Mario Quintero-Aguilo, Carlos Gilberto Carlotti, Jose Sebastião Dos Santos, Rafael Kemp, Ajith Sankarankuty, Daniela Tirapelli, James Catto, Kathy Agnew, Elizabeth Swisher, Jenette Creaney, Bruce Robinson, Carl Simon Shelley, Eryn M. Godwin, Sara Kendall, Cassaundra Shipman, Carol Bradford, Thomas Carey, Andrea Haddad, Jeffey Moyer, Lisa Peterson, Mark Prince, Laura Rozek, Gregory Wolf, Rayleen Bowman, Kwun M. Fong, Ian Yang, Robert Korst, W. Kimryn Rathmell, J. Leigh Fantacone-Campbell, Jeffrey A. Hooke, Albert J. Kovatich, Craig D. Shriver, John DiPersio, Bettina Drake, Ramaswamy Govindan, Sharon Heath, Timothy Ley, Brian Van Tine, Peter Westervelt, Mark A. Rubin, Jung Il Lee, Natália D. Aredes, Armaz Mariamidze
Publikováno v:
Cell reports
1317.e5
Repositório Institucional da USP (Biblioteca Digital da Produção Intelectual)
Universidade de São Paulo (USP)
instacron:USP
1317.e5
Repositório Institucional da USP (Biblioteca Digital da Produção Intelectual)
Universidade de São Paulo (USP)
instacron:USP
SUMMARY Hippo signaling has been recognized as a key tumor suppressor pathway. Here, we perform a comprehensive molecular characterization of 19 Hippo core genes in 9,125 tumor samples across 33 cancer types using multidimensional “omic” data fro
Autor:
Theo A. Knijnenburg, Linghua Wang, Michael T. Zimmermann, Nyasha Chambwe, Galen F. Gao, Andrew D. Cherniack, Huihui Fan, Hui Shen, Gregory P. Way, Casey S. Greene, Yuexin Liu, Rehan Akbani, Bin Feng, Lawrence A. Donehower, Chase Miller, Yang Shen, Mostafa Karimi, Haoran Chen, Pora Kim, Peilin Jia, Eve Shinbrot, Shaojun Zhang, Jianfang Liu, Hai Hu, Matthew H. Bailey, Christina Yau, Denise Wolf, Zhongming Zhao, John N. Weinstein, Lei Li, Li Ding, Gordon B. Mills, Peter W. Laird, David A. Wheeler, Ilya Shmulevich, Raymond J. Monnat, Yonghong Xiao, Chen Wang, Samantha J. Caesar-Johnson, John A. Demchok, Ina Felau, Melpomeni Kasapi, Martin L. Ferguson, Carolyn M. Hutter, Heidi J. Sofia, Roy Tarnuzzer, Zhining Wang, Liming Yang, Jean C. Zenklusen, Jiashan (Julia) Zhang, Sudha Chudamani, Jia Liu, Laxmi Lolla, Rashi Naresh, Todd Pihl, Qiang Sun, Yunhu Wan, Ye Wu, Juok Cho, Timothy DeFreitas, Scott Frazer, Nils Gehlenborg, Gad Getz, David I. Heiman, Jaegil Kim, Michael S. Lawrence, Pei Lin, Sam Meier, Michael S. Noble, Gordon Saksena, Doug Voet, Hailei Zhang, Brady Bernard, Varsha Dhankani, Theo Knijnenburg, Roger Kramer, Kalle Leinonen, Michael Miller, Sheila Reynolds, Vesteinn Thorsson, Wei Zhang, Bradley M. Broom, Apurva M. Hegde, Zhenlin Ju, Rupa S. Kanchi, Anil Korkut, Jun Li, Han Liang, Shiyun Ling, Wenbin Liu, Yiling Lu, Kwok-Shing Ng, Arvind Rao, Michael Ryan, Jing Wang, Jiexin Zhang, Adam Abeshouse, Joshua Armenia, Debyani Chakravarty, Walid K. Chatila, Ino de Bruijn, Jianjiong Gao, Benjamin E. Gross, Zachary J. Heins, Ritika Kundra, Konnor La, Marc Ladanyi, Augustin Luna, Moriah G. Nissan, Angelica Ochoa, Sarah M. Phillips, Ed Reznik, Francisco Sanchez-Vega, Chris Sander, Nikolaus Schultz, Robert Sheridan, S. Onur Sumer, Yichao Sun, Barry S. Taylor, Jioajiao Wang, Hongxin Zhang, Pavana Anur, Myron Peto, Paul Spellman, Christopher Benz, Joshua M. Stuart, Christopher K. Wong, D. Neil Hayes, Joel S. Parker, Matthew D. Wilkerson, Adrian Ally, Miruna Balasundaram, Reanne Bowlby, Denise Brooks, Rebecca Carlsen, Eric Chuah, Noreen Dhalla, Robert Holt, Steven J.M. Jones, Katayoon Kasaian, Darlene Lee, Yussanne Ma, Marco A. Marra, Michael Mayo, Richard A. Moore, Andrew J. Mungall, Karen Mungall, A. Gordon Robertson, Sara Sadeghi, Jacqueline E. Schein, Payal Sipahimalani, Angela Tam, Nina Thiessen, Kane Tse, Tina Wong, Ashton C. Berger, Rameen Beroukhim, Carrie Cibulskis, Stacey B. Gabriel, Gavin Ha, Matthew Meyerson, Steven E. Schumacher, Juliann Shih, Melanie H. Kucherlapati, Raju S. Kucherlapati, Stephen Baylin, Leslie Cope, Ludmila Danilova, Moiz S. Bootwalla, Phillip H. Lai, Dennis T. Maglinte, David J. Van Den Berg, Daniel J. Weisenberger, J. Todd Auman, Saianand Balu, Tom Bodenheimer, Cheng Fan, Katherine A. Hoadley, Alan P. Hoyle, Stuart R. Jefferys, Corbin D. Jones, Shaowu Meng, Piotr A. Mieczkowski, Lisle E. Mose, Amy H. Perou, Charles M. Perou, Jeffrey Roach, Yan Shi, Janae V. Simons, Tara Skelly, Matthew G. Soloway, Donghui Tan, Umadevi Veluvolu, Toshinori Hinoue, Wanding Zhou, Michelle Bellair, Kyle Chang, Kyle Covington, Chad J. Creighton, Huyen Dinh, HarshaVardhan Doddapaneni, Jennifer Drummond, Richard A. Gibbs, Robert Glenn, Walker Hale, Yi Han, Jianhong Hu, Viktoriya Korchina, Sandra Lee, Lora Lewis, Wei Li, Xiuping Liu, Margaret Morgan, Donna Morton, Donna Muzny, Jireh Santibanez, Margi Sheth, Min Wang, Liu Xi, Fengmei Zhao, Julian Hess, Elizabeth L. Appelbaum, Matthew Bailey, Matthew G. Cordes, Catrina C. Fronick, Lucinda A. Fulton, Robert S. Fulton, Cyriac Kandoth, Elaine R. Mardis, Michael D. McLellan, Christopher A. Miller, Heather K. Schmidt, Richard K. Wilson, Daniel Crain, Erin Curley, Johanna Gardner, Kevin Lau, David Mallery, Scott Morris, Joseph Paulauskis, Robert Penny, Candace Shelton, Troy Shelton, Mark Sherman, Eric Thompson, Peggy Yena, Jay Bowen, Julie M. Gastier-Foster, Mark Gerken, Kristen M. Leraas, Tara M. Lichtenberg, Nilsa C. Ramirez, Lisa Wise, Erik Zmuda, Niall Corcoran, Tony Costello, Christopher Hovens, Andre L. Carvalho, Ana C. de Carvalho, José H. Fregnani, Adhemar Longatto-Filho, Rui M. Reis, Cristovam Scapulatempo-Neto, Henrique C.S. Silveira, Daniel O. Vidal, Andrew Burnette, Jennifer Eschbacher, Beth Hermes, Ardene Noss, Rosy Singh, Matthew L. Anderson, Patricia D. Castro, Michael Ittmann, David Huntsman, Bernard Kohl, Xuan Le, Richard Thorp, Chris Andry, Elizabeth R. Duffy, Vladimir Lyadov, Oxana Paklina, Galiya Setdikova, Alexey Shabunin, Mikhail Tavobilov, Christopher McPherson, Ronald Warnick, Ross Berkowitz, Daniel Cramer, Colleen Feltmate, Neil Horowitz, Adam Kibel, Michael Muto, Chandrajit P. Raut, Andrei Malykh, Jill S. Barnholtz-Sloan, Wendi Barrett, Karen Devine, Jordonna Fulop, Quinn T. Ostrom, Kristen Shimmel, Yingli Wolinsky, Andrew E. Sloan, Agostino De Rose, Felice Giuliante, Marc Goodman, Beth Y. Karlan, Curt H. Hagedorn, John Eckman, Jodi Harr, Jerome Myers, Kelinda Tucker, Leigh Anne Zach, Brenda Deyarmin, Leonid Kvecher, Caroline Larson, Richard J. Mural, Stella Somiari, Ales Vicha, Tomas Zelinka, Joseph Bennett, Mary Iacocca, Brenda Rabeno, Patricia Swanson, Mathieu Latour, Louis Lacombe, Bernard Têtu, Alain Bergeron, Mary McGraw, Susan M. Staugaitis, John Chabot, Hanina Hibshoosh, Antonia Sepulveda, Tao Su, Timothy Wang, Olga Potapova, Olga Voronina, Laurence Desjardins, Odette Mariani, Sergio Roman-Roman, Xavier Sastre, Marc-Henri Stern, Feixiong Cheng, Sabina Signoretti, Andrew Berchuck, Darell Bigner, Eric Lipp, Jeffrey Marks, Shannon McCall, Roger McLendon, Angeles Secord, Alexis Sharp, Madhusmita Behera, Daniel J. Brat, Amy Chen, Keith Delman, Seth Force, Fadlo Khuri, Kelly Magliocca, Shishir Maithel, Jeffrey J. Olson, Taofeek Owonikoko, Alan Pickens, Suresh Ramalingam, Dong M. Shin, Gabriel Sica, Erwin G. Van Meir, Hongzheng Zhang, Wil Eijckenboom, Ad Gillis, Esther Korpershoek, Leendert Looijenga, Wolter Oosterhuis, Hans Stoop, Kim E. van Kessel, Ellen C. Zwarthoff, Chiara Calatozzolo, Lucia Cuppini, Stefania Cuzzubbo, Francesco DiMeco, Gaetano Finocchiaro, Luca Mattei, Alessandro Perin, Bianca Pollo, Chu Chen, John Houck, Pawadee Lohavanichbutr, Arndt Hartmann, Christine Stoehr, Robert Stoehr, Helge Taubert, Sven Wach, Bernd Wullich, Witold Kycler, Dawid Murawa, Maciej Wiznerowicz, Ki Chung, W. Jeffrey Edenfield, Julie Martin, Eric Baudin, Glenn Bubley, Raphael Bueno, Assunta De Rienzo, William G. Richards, Steven Kalkanis, Tom Mikkelsen, Houtan Noushmehr, Lisa Scarpace, Nicolas Girard, Marta Aymerich, Elias Campo, Eva Giné, Armando López Guillermo, Nguyen Van Bang, Phan Thi Hanh, Bui Duc Phu, Yufang Tang, Howard Colman, Kimberley Evason, Peter R. Dottino, John A. Martignetti, Hani Gabra, Hartmut Juhl, Teniola Akeredolu, Serghei Stepa, Dave Hoon, Keunsoo Ahn, Koo Jeong Kang, Felix Beuschlein, Anne Breggia, Michael Birrer, Debra Bell, Mitesh Borad, Alan H. Bryce, Erik Castle, Vishal Chandan, John Cheville, John A. Copland, Michael Farnell, Thomas Flotte, Nasra Giama, Thai Ho, Michael Kendrick, Jean-Pierre Kocher, Karla Kopp, Catherine Moser, David Nagorney, Daniel O’Brien, Brian Patrick O’Neill, Tushar Patel, Gloria Petersen, Florencia Que, Michael Rivera, Lewis Roberts, Robert Smallridge, Thomas Smyrk, Melissa Stanton, R. Houston Thompson, Michael Torbenson, Ju Dong Yang, Lizhi Zhang, Fadi Brimo, Jaffer A. Ajani, Ana Maria Angulo Gonzalez, Carmen Behrens, Jolanta Bondaruk, Russell Broaddus, Bogdan Czerniak, Bita Esmaeli, Junya Fujimoto, Jeffrey Gershenwald, Charles Guo, Alexander J. Lazar, Christopher Logothetis, Funda Meric-Bernstam, Cesar Moran, Lois Ramondetta, David Rice, Anil Sood, Pheroze Tamboli, Timothy Thompson, Patricia Troncoso, Anne Tsao, Ignacio Wistuba, Candace Carter, Lauren Haydu, Peter Hersey, Valerie Jakrot, Hojabr Kakavand, Richard Kefford, Kenneth Lee, Georgina Long, Graham Mann, Michael Quinn, Robyn Saw, Richard Scolyer, Kerwin Shannon, Andrew Spillane, Jonathan Stretch, Maria Synott, John Thompson, James Wilmott, Hikmat Al-Ahmadie, Timothy A. Chan, Ronald Ghossein, Anuradha Gopalan, Douglas A. Levine, Victor Reuter, Samuel Singer, Bhuvanesh Singh, Nguyen Viet Tien, Thomas Broudy, Cyrus Mirsaidi, Praveen Nair, Paul Drwiega, Judy Miller, Jennifer Smith, Howard Zaren, Joong-Won Park, Nguyen Phi Hung, Electron Kebebew, W. Marston Linehan, Adam R. Metwalli, Karel Pacak, Peter A. Pinto, Mark Schiffman, Laura S. Schmidt, Cathy D. Vocke, Nicolas Wentzensen, Robert Worrell, Hannah Yang, Marc Moncrieff, Chandra Goparaju, Jonathan Melamed, Harvey Pass, Natalia Botnariuc, Irina Caraman, Mircea Cernat, Inga Chemencedji, Adrian Clipca, Serghei Doruc, Ghenadie Gorincioi, Sergiu Mura, Maria Pirtac, Irina Stancul, Diana Tcaciuc, Monique Albert, Iakovina Alexopoulou, Angel Arnaout, John Bartlett, Jay Engel, Sebastien Gilbert, Jeremy Parfitt, Harman Sekhon, George Thomas, Doris M. Rassl, Robert C. Rintoul, Carlo Bifulco, Raina Tamakawa, Walter Urba, Nicholas Hayward, Henri Timmers, Anna Antenucci, Francesco Facciolo, Gianluca Grazi, Mirella Marino, Roberta Merola, Ronald de Krijger, Anne-Paule Gimenez-Roqueplo, Alain Piché, Simone Chevalier, Ginette McKercher, Kivanc Birsoy, Gene Barnett, Cathy Brewer, Carol Farver, Theresa Naska, Nathan A. Pennell, Daniel Raymond, Cathy Schilero, Kathy Smolenski, Felicia Williams, Carl Morrison, Jeffrey A. Borgia, Michael J. Liptay, Mark Pool, Christopher W. Seder, Kerstin Junker, Larsson Omberg, Mikhail Dinkin, George Manikhas, Domenico Alvaro, Maria Consiglia Bragazzi, Vincenzo Cardinale, Guido Carpino, Eugenio Gaudio, David Chesla, Sandra Cottingham, Michael Dubina, Fedor Moiseenko, Renumathy Dhanasekaran, Karl-Friedrich Becker, Klaus-Peter Janssen, Julia Slotta-Huspenina, Mohamed H. Abdel-Rahman, Dina Aziz, Sue Bell, Colleen M. Cebulla, Amy Davis, Rebecca Duell, J. Bradley Elder, Joe Hilty, Bahavna Kumar, James Lang, Norman L. Lehman, Randy Mandt, Phuong Nguyen, Robert Pilarski, Karan Rai, Lynn Schoenfield, Kelly Senecal, Paul Wakely, Paul Hansen, Ronald Lechan, James Powers, Arthur Tischler, William E. Grizzle, Katherine C. Sexton, Alison Kastl, Joel Henderson, Sima Porten, Jens Waldmann, Martin Fassnacht, Sylvia L. Asa, Dirk Schadendorf, Marta Couce, Markus Graefen, Hartwig Huland, Guido Sauter, Thorsten Schlomm, Ronald Simon, Pierre Tennstedt, Oluwole Olabode, Mark Nelson, Oliver Bathe, Peter R. Carroll, June M. Chan, Philip Disaia, Pat Glenn, Robin K. Kelley, Charles N. Landen, Joanna Phillips, Michael Prados, Jeffry Simko, Karen Smith-McCune, Scott VandenBerg, Kevin Roggin, Ashley Fehrenbach, Ady Kendler, Suzanne Sifri, Ruth Steele, Antonio Jimeno, Francis Carey, Ian Forgie, Massimo Mannelli, Michael Carney, Brenda Hernandez, Benito Campos, Christel Herold-Mende, Christin Jungk, Andreas Unterberg, Andreas von Deimling, Aaron Bossler, Joseph Galbraith, Laura Jacobus, Michael Knudson, Tina Knutson, Deqin Ma, Mohammed Milhem, Rita Sigmund, Andrew K. Godwin, Rashna Madan, Howard G. Rosenthal, Clement Adebamowo, Sally N. Adebamowo, Alex Boussioutas, David Beer, Thomas Giordano, Anne-Marie Mes-Masson, Fred Saad, Therese Bocklage, Lisa Landrum, Robert Mannel, Kathleen Moore, Katherine Moxley, Russel Postier, Joan Walker, Rosemary Zuna, Michael Feldman, Federico Valdivieso, Rajiv Dhir, James Luketich, Edna M. Mora Pinero, Mario Quintero-Aguilo, Carlos Gilberto Carlotti, Jose Sebastião Dos Santos, Rafael Kemp, Ajith Sankarankuty, Daniela Tirapelli, James Catto, Kathy Agnew, Elizabeth Swisher, Jenette Creaney, Bruce Robinson, Carl Simon Shelley, Eryn M. Godwin, Sara Kendall, Cassaundra Shipman, Carol Bradford, Thomas Carey, Andrea Haddad, Jeffey Moyer, Lisa Peterson, Mark Prince, Laura Rozek, Gregory Wolf, Rayleen Bowman, Kwun M. Fong, Ian Yang, Robert Korst, W. Kimryn Rathmell, J. Leigh Fantacone-Campbell, Jeffrey A. Hooke, Albert J. Kovatich, Craig D. Shriver, John DiPersio, Bettina Drake, Ramaswamy Govindan, Sharon Heath, Timothy Ley, Brian Van Tine, Peter Westervelt, Mark A. Rubin, Jung Il Lee, Natália D. Aredes, Armaz Mariamidze
Publikováno v:
Cell reports
Cell Reports, 23(1), 239. Cell Press
Repositório Institucional da USP (Biblioteca Digital da Produção Intelectual)
Universidade de São Paulo (USP)
instacron:USP
Cell Reports, Vol 23, Iss 1, Pp 239-254.e6 (2018)
Cell Reports, 23(1), 239. Cell Press
Repositório Institucional da USP (Biblioteca Digital da Produção Intelectual)
Universidade de São Paulo (USP)
instacron:USP
Cell Reports, Vol 23, Iss 1, Pp 239-254.e6 (2018)
SUMMARY DNA damage repair (DDR) pathways modulate cancer risk, progression, and therapeutic response. We systematically analyzed somatic alterations to provide a comprehensive view of DDR deficiency across 33 cancer types. Mutations with accompanying
Autor:
Dezheng Huo, Peter W. Laird, Katherine A. Hoadley, Carl Simon Shelley, Gordon B. Mills, Tara M. Lichtenberg, Melissa A. Troester, Yuanbin Ru, Suhn K. Rhie, Craig D. Shriver, Eric R. Gamazon, Toshio F. Yoshimatsu, Charles M. Perou, Hai Hu, Lori A. Sturtz, Jianfang Liu, Olufunmilayo I. Olopade, Jason J. Pitt, Christopher C. Benz, Andrew D. Cherniack
Publikováno v:
JAMA Oncology. 3:1654
African Americans have the highest breast cancer mortality rate. Although racial difference in the distribution of intrinsic subtypes of breast cancer is known, it is unclear if there are other inherent genomic differences that contribute to the surv
Autor:
W. Kimryn Rathmell, Lauren E. Haydu, Nils Gehlenborg, David Mallery, Lynn M. Herbert, Hailei Zhang, Darlene Lee, Payal Sipahimalani, Richard A. Scolyer, Jonathan R. Stretch, Amanda Clarke, Sudha Chudamani, Dirk Schadendorf, Jeffrey Roach, Troy Shelton, Kerwin F. Shannon, Kadir C. Akdemir, Alexander J. Lazar, Lixing Yang, D. Murawa, Jingchun Zhu, Michael Mayo, Steven E. Schumacher, Marc Ladanyi, Yiling Lu, Levi A. Garraway, Andrew J. Spillane, Giandomenico Russo, Ian R. Watson, Matthew D. Wilkerson, Mei Huang, Chang Jiun Wu, Pedamallu Chandra Sekhar, Laura Brockway-Lunardi, Wiktoria Maria Suchorska, Michael A. Davies, John M. S. Bartlett, Benjamin Gross, Mark Gerken, Georgy Manikhas, William R. Jeck, Michael Dinikin, Sam Ng, Antje Sucker, Sharon K. Huang, Donghui Tan, Semin Lee, Da Yang, Yardena Samuels, Boris C. Bastian, Katherine A. Hoadley, Kenna R. Mills Shaw, Shaowu Meng, Kunal Rai, Sheila Fisher, Tom Bodenheimer, Robyn P. M. Saw, Joel S. Parker, Victoria Fulidou, Scot Waring, Vesteinn Thorsson, Jacqueline E. Schein, Heidi J. Sofia, Jia Liu, Eric S. Lander, Martin L. Miller, Scott E. Woodman, Yunhu Wan, Olga Voronina, Brenda Ayala, Moiz S. Bootwalla, Rileen Sinha, Yonathan Lissanu Deribe, Yussanne Ma, Gabriel Sica, Matthew Ibbs, Pam Bartlett, Arkadiusz Spychała, Sheila Reynolds, Nikolaus Schultz, Jianhua Zhang, Stephen B. Baylin, Saianand Balu, Jay Bowen, Eran Hodis, Olga Potapova, Lori Boice, Julie M. Gastier-Foster, Singer Ma, Victor G. Prieto, Steven J.M. Jones, Konstantin V. Fedosenko, Rehan Akbani, Todd Pihl, Ruibin Xi, Stergios J. Moschos, Lisa Iype, Robert Penny, Vonn Walter, Peter Hersey, Umadevi Veluvolu, Jiabin Tang, Mark A. Jensen, Aaron Chevalier, Nils Weinhold, Yaron S.N. Butterfield, S. Onur Sumer, Lisle E. Mose, Leslie Cope, Angela Tam, Carmelo Gaudioso, Giovanni Ciriello, Jaegil Kim, Noreen Dhalla, Candace Shelton, Andrzej Mackiewicz, Travis I. Zack, James G. Herman, Lisa Zimmer, Chia Chin Wu, Elena Pagani, Franklin W. Huang, Tanja Davidsen, Stuart R. Jefferys, Andy Chu, Harmanjatinder S. Sekhon, Richard A. Moore, Scott L. Carter, Ludmila Danilova, Peter W. Laird, Nicholas K. Hayward, Julien Baboud, A. Gordon Robertson, Scott Morris, Honorata Tatka, Gordon Saksena, Robert A. Holt, Angela Hadjipanayis, Jakub Brzezinski, Lihua Zou, Nilsa C. Ramirez, Witold Kycler, Yasin Senbabaoglu, Xingzhi Song, Barbara Tabak, Christopher C. Benz, Michael Dubina, Wei Zhang, Sophie Egea, Fedor Moiseenko, Marcus Bosenberg, Piotr A. Mieczkowski, Michael J. Quinn, Harindra Arachchi, Andrew J. Mungall, Lynn Cherney, Suresh Ramalingam, Christopher A. Bristow, Hojabr Kakavand, Chris Sander, Peiling Tsou, Anil Korkut, Alan P. Hoyle, Arshi Arora, Kenneth K. Lee, Netty Santoso, Raymond J. Cho, Ricardo Ramirez, Melissa Saul, Haiyan I. Li, Jeremy Parfitt, Valerie Jakrot, Tiffany L. Calderone, Jessica Frick, John N. Weinstein, Brady Bernard, John M. Kirkwood, Dave S.B. Hoon, Carolyn J. Shiau, Carmen Gomez-Fernandez, Michael Krauthammer, Carrie Sougnez, George E. Sandusky, Xiaojia Ren, Charles Schwallier, Carolyn M. Hutter, Radoslaw Łaźniak, Dmitry Belyaev, Richard F. Kefford, Jeffrey M. Trent, Ouida Liu, J. Stephen Ebrom, Yoon La Choi, Maciej Wiznerowicz, Ranabir Guin, Yan Shi, Ewa Leporowska, Zhenlin Ju, Charles Saller, Hyojin Kang, Jean C. Zenklusen, Tony Gutschner, Peter White, Luigi Nezi, Oxana Paklina, Harshad S. Mahadeshwar, Wiam Bshara, Roeland Verhaak, Kenneth Y. Tsai, Ilya Shmulevich, Kristian Cibulskis, Jonathan G. Seidman, Corbin D. Jones, Ayush T. Raman, D. Neil Hayes, Nandita Barnabas, Uma Rao, Jennifer Eschbacher, Timothy R. Fennell, Jeffrey E. Lee, Matthew Meyerson, Jeffrey E. Gershenwald, Elizabeth Buda, Xiaobei Zhao, Jason Roszik, M. Teresiak, Daniel DiCara, Pei Lin, Eliezer M. Van Allen, Scott Frazer, Genevieve M. Boland, Zhining Wang, Susan Hoppough, Konstanty Korski, Michael S. Noble, B. Arman Aksoy, Reanne Bowlby, Adeboye Osunkoya, Taofeek K. Owonikoko, Madhusmita Behera, Shiyun Ling, Erin Curley, Rajiv Dhir, Andrew Wei Xu, David I. Heiman, Samirkumar B. Amin, Andrew D. Cherniack, Brenna Matejka, Rameen Beroukhim, Michael S. Lawrence, Kelsey Zhu, Wen-Bin Liu, Stacey Gabriel, Martin L. Ferguson, Samantha Sharpe, Giannicola Genovese, Jay Engel, Johanna Gardner, Junyuan Wu, Marco A. Marra, Roy Tarnuzzer, John F. Thompson, Denise Brooks, Lawrence N. Kwong, Woong-Yang Park, Daniel J. Weisenberger, J. Todd Auman, Kristen M. Leraas, Margi Sheth, Riccardo Bono, John A. Demchok, Stefania D'Atri, Candace D. Carter, Miruna Balasundaram, Natalie Bir, Matthew G. Soloway, Angeliki Pantazi, Sahil Seth, Qixia A. Deng, Junehawk Lee, Dana Nicholson, Ye Wu, Keith T. Flaherty, Peter J. Park, Amie Radenbaugh, Benjamin Hanf, Katherine Tarvin, James S. Wilmott, Giancarlo Antonini Cappellini, Pawel Murawa, Maria Synott, Jonna Grimsby, Stephen Coons, Joachim Klode, Michael Button, Alyssa Janning, Alexei Protopopov, Florian L. Muller, Donald L. Morton, Joshua M. Stuart, Ina Felau, Cindy Sander, Ruth Halaban, John P. Miller, David Haussler, Monique Albert, Charles M. Perou, Timothy J. Triche, Yichao Sun, Aaron D. Black, Adrian Ally, Sousan Mehrabi, David Van Den Berg, Graham J. Mann, Erik Zmuda, Carl Morrison, Daniel Crain, Douglas Voet, Janae V. Simons, Norman E. Sharpless, Fadlo R. Khuri, Phillip H. Lai, Liming Yang, Anders Jacobsen, Keith A. Delman, Teresa R. Tabler, Gad Getz, Tara M. Lichtenberg, William Lee, Georgina V. Long, Nina Thiessen, Ronglai Shen, Francesca Passarelli, Bradley A. Ozenberger, Gordon B. Mills, Jessica Walton, Greg Eley, Leigh B. Thorne, Merrick I. Ross, Jared Malke, Barry S. Taylor, Juok Cho, William R. Burns, Michael Parfenov, Thomas Gribbin, Yuling Wang, Raju Kucherlapati, Lynda Chin, Bradley A. Murray, Lee Lichtenstein, Jianjiong Gao, Lisa Wise
Summary We describe the landscape of genomic alterations in cutaneous melanomas through DNA, RNA, and protein-based analysis of 333 primary and/or metastatic melanomas from 331 patients. We establish a framework for genomic classification into one of
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::f7247278e8c789486b975dfefc4e6219
https://europepmc.org/articles/PMC4580370/
https://europepmc.org/articles/PMC4580370/
Autor:
Andrew D. Cherniack, Levi A. Garraway, Todd R. Golub, Victor Rusu, Marcin Imielinski, David E. Root, David Altshuler, Federica Piccioni, Frederick H. Wilson, Tanaz Sharifnia, Mukta Bagul, Aravind Subramanian, Matthew Meyerson, Bang Wong, Chandra Sekhar Pedamallu
Lung adenocarcinomas harboring activating mutations in the epidermal growth factor receptor (EGFR) represent a common molecular subset of non-small cell lung cancer (NSCLC) cases. EGFR mutations predict sensitivity to EGFR tyrosine kinase inhibitors
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::7b57ee59ea6f1da3fbd909e432607033
https://europepmc.org/articles/PMC4284598/
https://europepmc.org/articles/PMC4284598/
Autor:
J. Jack Lee, Carter Van Waes, Michael B. Prystowsky, Akinyemi I. Ojesina, Joshua M. Stuart, Mitchell J. Frederick, Angela By Hui, Saianand Balu, Scot Waring, Inanc Birol, Bayardo Perez-Ordonez, Aaron D. Black, Payal Sipahimalani, Wiktoria Maria Suchorska, Michele C. Hayward, Jeffrey Roach, Adrian Ally, Ranabir Guin, Samuel S. Freeman, J. Todd Auman, Hollie A. Harper, Mark E. Prince, David Van Den Berg, Nipun Kakkar, James G. Herman, Adam M. Zanation, Nilsa C. Ramirez, Daniel DiCara, Carol R. Bradford, Paul C. Boutros, Peter W. Laird, Evan G. Taylor, Yan Shi, Jonathan M. Irish, Kristian Cibulskis, Junyuan Wu, Darlene Lee, Katherine A. Hoadley, Jeff Bruce, Yingchun Liu, Heather M. Walline, Carol G. Shores, Raju Kucherlapati, Scott M. Lippman, Colleen Mitchell, Steven E. Schumacher, Wendell G. Yarbrough, Tanguy Y. Seiwert, Sophie C. Egea, Elena Ivanova, Troy Shelton, Jiexin Zhang, Patrick K. Kimes, Nikolaus Schultz, Noreen Dhalla, Maciej Wiznerowicz, Daniel J. Weisenberger, Martin L. Ferguson, Tamara R. Jones, Haiyan I. Li, Nishant Agrawal, Yiling Lu, Lixing Yang, Brandee T. Brown, Julie M. Gastier-Foster, Nils Weinhold, Harshad S. Mahadeshwar, Angela Tam, Lihua Zou, Tom Bodenheimer, Gordon B. Mills, W. Kimryn Rathmell, David Mallery, Semin Lee, Scott J. Morris, Lynn M. Herbert, Hailei Zhang, Thomas C. Motter, Walker Hale, Tina Wong, Yichao Sun, Heidi J. Sofia, Rileen Sinha, Dennis T. Maglinte, Robert I. Haddad, Matthew D. Wilkerson, Jinze Liu, Julien Baboud, Brenda Diergaarde, Michelle Q. Pham, Tanja M. Davidsen, Maureen A. Sartor, Robert A. Holt, Angela Hadjipanayis, Pei Lin, Anders Jacobsen, Stephen C. Benz, Dean Cheng, Matthew Meyerson, Andy Chu, Ezra E.W. Cohen, Joonil Jung, Ari B. Kahn, Scott Frazer, Leigh B. Thorne, Andrew J. Mungall, David A. Wheeler, Nina Thiessen, Jay Bowen, Hui Cheng, D. Neil Hayes, Jennifer Drummond, Patrick Kwok Shing Ng, Harshavardhan Doddapaneni, S. Onur Sumer, Katherine Tarvin, John W.F. Waldron, Nils Gehlenborg, Douglas B. Chepeha, Janae V. Simons, Robert L. Ferris, Paweł Golusiński, Christina Beard, Donna Morton, Boris Reva, Psalm Haseley, Andrew Wei Xu, Giovanni Ciriello, Gregory T. Wolf, Ken Burnett, Lisa A. Peterson, Sylvia Wrenn, Mark A. Jensen, Travis I. Zack, Deepak Srinivasan, Thomas E. Carey, Lisle E. Mose, Mark E. Sherman, Leslie Cope, Adel K. El-Naggar, Marjorie Romkes, D Wheeler, Christopher A. Bristow, Andrea Haddad, Mayya Malakh, Ludmila Danilova, Jean C. Zenklusen, Jiabin Tang, Laura S. Rozek, Jon G. Seidman, Steven J.M. Jones, Hsu Chao, Candance Shelton, Carmen Gomez-Fernandez, Carrie Sougnez, Piotr A. Mieczkowski, Lee Lichtenstein, Erik Zmuda, Johanna Gardner, Jianjiong Gao, Marco A. Marra, Juok Cho, Alexei Protopopov, Roy Tarnuzzer, Tod D. Casasent, Timothy M. Chan, Michael Parfenov, Jing Wang, Christine M. Komarck, Lauren Averett Byers, Rehan Akbani, Todd Pihl, Curtis R. Pickering, Aaron D. Tward, Chandra Sekhar Pedamallu, Han Si, Jan F. Prins, Vonn Walter, Simion I. Chiosea, Jacqueline E. Schein, James Stephen Marron, Ariane Nguyen, William W. Shockley, Jennifer R. Grandis, Zhining Wang, Jeffrey N. Myers, Konstanty Korski, Bradley A. Ozenberger, Margaret L. Gulley, Barry S. Taylor, B. Arman Aksoy, Ni Zhao, Ashley H. Salazar, Petar Stojanov, Tara M. Lichtenberg, Chu Chen, Donghui Tan, Bhishamjit S. Chera, Andrzej Mackiewicz, A. Gordon Robertson, Ronglai Shen, Lisa Wise, Charles M. Perou, Michael Mayo, Charles Saller, Timothy J. Triche, Dong Zeng, Yan Guo, Lixia Diao, Jonathan B. McHugh, Zhixiang Zuo, Gad Getz, John A. Demchok, Raja R. Seethala, Gordon Saksena, Liu Xi, Liming Yang, Justin A. Bishop, Jessica Walton, Greg Eley, Jessica Frick, John N. Weinstein, Kevin Lau, Jianhua Zhang, Kenna R. Mills Shaw, Miruna Balasundaram, Zubair Khan, Umadevi Veluvolu, Stuart R. Jefferys, Christie Kovar, Moiz S. Bootwalla, Rebecca Carlsen, Daniel Crain, Fei-Fei Liu, Matthiew Ibbs, Michael S. Noble, William K. Funkhouser, Shaowu Meng, Mei Huang, Ann Marie Egloff, George E. Sandusky, Yi Han, Eric S. Lander, Sam Ng, William Lee, Christina Yau, Reanne Bowlby, Erin Curley, Donna M. Muzny, Lynda Chin, Joel S. Parker, Stephen B. Baylin, Peter S. Hammerman, Julie Ahn, Christopher C. Benz, Benjamin Gross, Paul M. Weinberger, Gideon Dresdner, Luc G. T. Morris, Zhong Chen, You Hong Fan, Angeliki Pantazi, David I. Heiman, Bartosz Szybiak, Sahil Seth, Richard A. Gibbs, Trevor Hackman, Peggy Yena, Richard A. Moore, Darshan Singh, Yaron S.N. Butterfield, Andrew D. Cherniack, Jeffrey S. Moyer, Robert A. Burton, Peter J. Park, Rameen Beroukhim, Ricardo Ramirez, Natalia Issaeva, Michael S. Lawrence, Wen-Bin Liu, Xiaojia Ren, Chris Sander, Yunhu Wan, Daryl Waggott, Joseph A. Califano, David A. Pot, Mathew G. Soloway, Roni J. Bollag, Stacey Gabriel, Jeffrey S. Reid, Netty Santoso, Elizabeth Buda, Doug Voet, Xingzhi Song, Kyle Chang, Joseph Paulauskis, Thomas M. Harris, Jaegil Kim, Alan P. Hoyle, Marc Ladanyi, Anthony Saleh, Mark C. Weissler, Scott L. Carter, Kai Wang, Jonathan G. Seidman, Corbin D. Jones, Wojciech Golusiński, Robert Penny, Margi Sheth, Lori Boice
Publikováno v:
Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences of the United States of America, vol 111, iss 43
Previous studies have established that a subset of head and neck tumors contains human papillomavirus (HPV) sequences and that HPV-driven head and neck cancers display distinct biological and clinical features. HPV is known to drive cancer by the act
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::f7e761ca0d50e83adb0916c51fb67f4f
https://escholarship.org/uc/item/52z6c2wh
https://escholarship.org/uc/item/52z6c2wh
Autor:
Caleb F. Davis, Christopher J. Ricketts, Min Wang, Lixing Yang, Andrew D. Cherniack, Hui Shen, Christian Buhay, Hyojin Kang, Sang Cheol Kim, Catherine C. Fahey, Kathryn E. Hacker, Gyan Bhanot, Dmitry A. Gordenin, Andy Chu, Preethi H. Gunaratne, Michael Biehl, Sahil Seth, Benny A. Kaipparettu, Christopher A. Bristow, Lawrence A. Donehower, Eric M. Wallen, Angela B. Smith, Satish K. Tickoo, Pheroze Tamboli, Victor Reuter, Laura S. Schmidt, James J. Hsieh, Toni K. Choueiri, A. Ari Hakimi, Lynda Chin, Matthew Meyerson, Raju Kucherlapati, Woong-Yang Park, A. Gordon Robertson, Peter W. Laird, Elizabeth P. Henske, David J. Kwiatkowski, Peter J. Park, Margaret Morgan, Brian Shuch, Donna Muzny, David A. Wheeler, W. Marston Linehan, Richard A. Gibbs, W. Kimryn Rathmell, Chad J. Creighton, Sabina Signoretti, Christopher Ricketts, Michael Seiler, Hsu Chao, Mike Dahdouli, Liu Xi, Nipun Kakkar, Jeffrey G. Reid, Brittany Downs, Jennifer Drummond, Donna Morton, Harsha Doddapaneni, Lora Lewis, Adam English, Qingchang Meng, Christie Kovar, Qiaoyan Wang, Walker Hale, Alicia Hawes, Divya Kalra, Kimberly Walker, Bradley A. Murray, Carrie Sougnez, Gordon Saksena, Scott L. Carter, Steven E. Schumacher, Barbara Tabak, Travis I. Zack, Gad Getz, Rameen Beroukhim, Stacey B. Gabriel, Adrian Ally, Miruna Balasundaram, Inanc Birol, Denise Brooks, Yaron S.N. Butterfield, Eric Chuah, Amanda Clarke, Noreen Dhalla, Ranabir Guin, Robert A. Holt, Katayoon Kasaian, Darlene Lee, Haiyan I. Li, Emilia Lim, Yussanne Ma, Michael Mayo, Richard A. Moore, Andrew J. Mungall, Jacqueline E. Schein, Payal Sipahimalani, Angela Tam, Nina Thiessen, Tina Wong, Steven J.M. Jones, Marco A. Marra, J. Todd Auman, Donghui Tan, Shaowu Meng, Corbin D. Jones, Katherine A. Hoadley, Piotr A. Mieczkowski, Lisle E. Mose, Stuart R. Jefferys, Jeffrey Roach, Umadevi Veluvolu, Matthew D. Wilkerson, Scot Waring, Elizabeth Buda, Junyuan Wu, Tom Bodenheimer, Alan P. Hoyle, Janae V. Simons, Mathew G. Soloway, Saianand Balu, Joel S. Parker, D. Neil Hayes, Charles M. Perou, Daniel J. Weisenberger, Moiz S. Bootwalla, Timothy Triche, Phillip H. Lai, David J. Van Den Berg, Stephen B. Baylin, Fengju Chen, Cristian Coarfa, Michael S. Noble, Daniel DiCara, Hailei Zhang, Juok Cho, David I. Heiman, Nils Gehlenborg, Doug Voet, Pei Lin, Scott Frazer, Petar Stojanov, Yingchun Liu, Lihua Zou, Jaegil Kim, Michael S. Lawrence, Alexei Protopopov, Xingzhi Song, Jianhua Zhang, Angeliki Pantazi, Angela Hadjipanayis, Eunjung Lee, Lovelace J. Luquette, Semin Lee, Michael Parfenov, Netty Santoso, Jonathan Seidman, Andrew W. Xu, Junehawk Lee, Steven A. Roberts, Leszek J. Klimczak, David Fargo, Martin Lang, Yoon-La Choi, June-Koo Lee, Wenyi Wang, Yu Fan, Jaeil Ahn, Rehan Akbani, John N. Weinstein, David Haussler, Singer Ma, Amie Radenbaugh, Jingchun Zhul, Tara M. Lichtenberg, Erik Zmuda, Aaron D. Black, Benjamin Hanf, Nilsa C. Ramirez, Lisa Wise, Jay Bowen, Kristen M. Leraas, Tracy M. Hall, Julie M. Gastier-Foster, William G. Kaelin, Leigh Thorne, Lori Boice, Mei Huang, Cathy Vocke, James Peterson, Robert Worrell, Maria Merino, Bogdan A. Czerniak, Kenneth D. Aldape, Christopher G. Wood, Paul T. Spellman, Michael B. Atkins, John Cheville, R. Houston Thompson, Mark A. Jensen, Todd Pihl, Yunhu Wan, Brenda Ayala, Julien Baboud, Sudhakar Velaga, Jessica Walton, Jia Liu, Sudha Chudamani, Ye Wu, Margi Sheth, Kenna R. Mills Shaw, John A. Demchok, Tanja Davidsen, Liming Yang, Zhining Wang, Roy W. Tarnuzzer, Jiashan Zhang, Greg Eley, Ina Felau, Jean Claude Zenklusen, Carolyn M. Hutter, Mark S. Guyer, Bradley A. Ozenberger, Heidi J. Sofia
Publikováno v:
Cancer cell, 26(3), 319-330. CELL PRESS
We describe the landscape of somatic genomic alterations of 66 chromophobe renal cell carcinomas (ChRCCs) based on multidimensional and comprehensive characterization, including mitochondrial DNA (mtDNA) and whole genome sequencing. The result is con
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::b09bf9725213263bbb687f63ca8df70c
https://research.rug.nl/en/publications/b7de83f9-872a-4631-95cf-b8a72cf3696b
https://research.rug.nl/en/publications/b7de83f9-872a-4631-95cf-b8a72cf3696b
Autor:
Benjamin J. Raphael, Ralph H. Hruban, Andrew J. Aguirre, Richard A. Moffitt, Jen Jen Yeh, Chip Stewart, A. Gordon Robertson, Andrew D. Cherniack, Manaswi Gupta, Gad Getz, Stacey B. Gabriel, Matthew Meyerson, Carrie Cibulskis, Suzanne S. Fei, Toshinori Hinoue, Hui Shen, Peter W. Laird, Shiyun Ling, Yiling Lu, Gordon B. Mills, Rehan Akbani, Phillipe Loher, Eric R. Londin, Isidore Rigoutsos, Aristeidis G. Telonis, Ewan A. Gibb, Anna Goldenberg, Aziz M. Mezlini, Katherine A. Hoadley, Eric Collisson, Eric Lander, Bradley A. Murray, Julian Hess, Mara Rosenberg, Louis Bergelson, Hailei Zhang, Juok Cho, Grace Tiao, Jaegil Kim, Dimitri Livitz, Ignaty Leshchiner, Brendan Reardon, Eliezer Van Allen, Atanas Kamburov, Rameen Beroukhim, Gordon Saksena, Steven E. Schumacher, Michael S. Noble, David I. Heiman, Nils Gehlenborg, Michael S. Lawrence, Volkan Adsay, Gloria Petersen, David Klimstra, Nabeel Bardeesy, Mark D.M. Leiserson, Reanne Bowlby, Katayoon Kasaian, Inanc Birol, Karen L. Mungall, Sara Sadeghi, John N. Weinstein, Paul T. Spellman, Yuexin Liu, Laufey T. Amundadottir, Joel Tepper, Aatur D. Singhi, Rajiv Dhir, Drwiega Paul, Thomas Smyrk, Lizhi Zhang, Paula Kim, Jay Bowen, Jessica Frick, Julie M. Gastier-Foster, Mark Gerken, Kevin Lau, Kristen M. Leraas, Tara M. Lichtenberg, Nilsa C. Ramirez, Jeremy Renkel, Mark Sherman, Lisa Wise, Peggy Yena, Erik Zmuda, Juliann Shih, Adrian Ally, Miruna Balasundaram, Rebecca Carlsen, Andy Chu, Eric Chuah, Amanda Clarke, Noreen Dhalla, Robert A. Holt, Steven J.M. Jones, Darlene Lee, Yussanne Ma, Marco A. Marra, Michael Mayo, Richard A. Moore, Andrew J. Mungall, Jacqueline E. Schein, Payal Sipahimalani, Angela Tam, Nina Thiessen, Kane Tse, Tina Wong, Denise Brooks, J. Todd Auman, Saianand Balu, Tom Bodenheimer, D. Neil Hayes, Alan P. Hoyle, Stuart R. Jefferys, Corbin D. Jones, Shaowu Meng, Piotr A. Mieczkowski, Lisle E. Mose, Charles M. Perou, Amy H. Perou, Jeffrey Roach, Yan Shi, Janae V. Simons, Tara Skelly, Matthew G. Soloway, Donghui Tan, Umadevi Veluvolu, Joel S. Parker, Matthew D. Wilkerson, Anil Korkut, Yasin Senbabaoglu, Patrick Burch, Robert McWilliams, Kari Chaffee, Ann Oberg, Wei Zhang, Marie-Claude Gingras, David A. Wheeler, Liu Xi, Monique Albert, John Bartlett, Harman Sekhon, Yeager Stephen, Zaren Howard, Miller Judy, Anne Breggia, Rachna T. Shroff, Sudha Chudamani, Jia Liu, Laxmi Lolla, Rashi Naresh, Todd Pihl, Qiang Sun, Yunhu Wan, Ye Wu, Smith Jennifer, Kevin Roggin, Karl-Friedrich Becker, Madhusmita Behera, Joseph Bennett, Lori Boice, Eric Burks, Carlos Gilberto Carlotti Junior, John Chabot, Daniela Pretti da Cunha Tirapelli, Jose Sebastião dos Santos, Michael Dubina, Jennifer Eschbacher, Mei Huang, Lori Huelsenbeck-Dill, Roger Jenkins, Alexey Karpov, Rafael Kemp, Vladimir Lyadov, Shishir Maithel, Georgy Manikhas, Eric Montgomery, Houtan Noushmehr, Adeboye Osunkoya, Taofeek Owonikoko, Oxana Paklina, Olga Potapova, Suresh Ramalingam, W. Kimryn Rathmell, Kimberly Rieger-Christ, Charles Saller, Galiya Setdikova, Alexey Shabunin, Gabriel Sica, Tao Su, Travis Sullivan, Pat Swanson, Katherine Tarvin, Michael Tavobilov, Leigh B. Thorne, Stefan Urbanski, Olga Voronina, Timothy Wang, Daniel Crain, Erin Curley, Johanna Gardner, David Mallery, Scott Morris, Joseph Paulauskis, Robert Penny, Candace Shelton, Troy Shelton, Klaus-Peter Janssen, Oliver Bathe, Nathan Bahary, Julia Slotta-Huspenina, Amber Johns, Hanina Hibshoosh, Rosa F. Hwang, Antonia Sepulveda, Amie Radenbaugh, Stephen B. Baylin, Mario Berrios, Moiz S. Bootwalla, Andrea Holbrook, Phillip H. Lai, Dennis T. Maglinte, Swapna Mahurkar, Timothy J. Triche, David J. Van Den Berg, Daniel J. Weisenberger, Lynda Chin, Raju Kucherlapati, Melanie Kucherlapati, Angeliki Pantazi, Peter Park, Doug Voet, Pei Lin, Scott Frazer, Timothy Defreitas, Sam Meier, Sun Young Kwon, Yong Hoon Kim, Sang-Jae Park, Sung-Sik Han, Seong Hoon Kim, Hark Kim, Emma Furth, Margaret Tempero, Chris Sander, Andrew Biankin, David Chang, Peter Bailey, Anthony Gill, James Kench, Sean Grimmond, Australian Pancreatic Cancer Genome Initiative (APGI, Russell Postier, Rosemary Zuna, Hugues Sicotte, John A. Demchok, Martin L. Ferguson, Carolyn M. Hutter, Kenna R. Mills Shaw, Margi Sheth, Heidi J. Sofia, Roy Tarnuzzer, Zhining Wang, Liming Yang, Jiashan (Julia) Zhang, Ina Felau, Jean C. Zenklusen
Publikováno v:
Repositório Institucional da USP (Biblioteca Digital da Produção Intelectual)
Universidade de São Paulo (USP)
instacron:USP
Universidade de São Paulo (USP)
instacron:USP
Summary We performed integrated genomic, transcriptomic, and proteomic profiling of 150 pancreatic ductal adenocarcinoma (PDAC) specimens, including samples with characteristic low neoplastic cellularity. Deep whole-exome sequencing revealed recurren
Autor:
Steven E. Schumacher, An He, Hyejin Um, Hee-Kyung Chang, Jeong-Hwan Yook, Hark Kyun Kim, Byung Il Lee, Jun Won Park, Ju Hee Kim, Nina Thiessen, Hoon Hur, Chae Hwa Kwon, Mara Rosenberg, Do Youn Park, Moon-Won Yoo, Kyu Sang Song, In Seob Lee, Andrew Dunford, Seung Wan Ryu, Yang Liu, Sang-Uk Han, Min Hee Ryu, Jaegil Kim, Jae Hyuk Lee, Su Jin Kim, Young Soo Park, Beom Su Kim, Byung-Sik Kim, Gad Getz, Juliann Shih, Adam J. Bass, Chip Stewart, Gordon Saksena, Woo Ri Ko, Hanna Yang, Sang-Il Lee, Amaro-Taylor Weiner, Sun Young Kwon, Myeong-Cherl Kook, Eun Gyeong Yang, Andrew D. Cherniack, Soo Young Cho
Publikováno v:
Gastroenterology
Background & Aims Early-onset gastric cancer, which develops in patients younger than most gastric cancers, is usually detected at advanced stages, has diffuse histologic features, and occurs more frequently in women. We investigated somatic genomic
Autor:
Stuart L. Schreiber, Alex B. Burgin, Matthew Meyerson, Timothy S. Lewis, Brett Diamond, Galen F. Gao, Luc de Waal, Steven M. Corsello, Heidi Greulich, Colin W. Garvie, Todd R. Golub, Jian Zhang, Selena Lorrey, Xiaoyun Wu, Andrew D. Cherniack, Monica Schenone
Publikováno v:
Cancer Research. 77:2028-2028
In a differential cytotoxicity screen, we identified a novel small molecule modulator of phosphodiesterase 3A (PDE3A) that kills cancer cells expressing elevated levels of PDE3A and SLFN12 (de Waal, Nat Chem Biol, 2016). Treatment with this cell-sele