Zobrazeno 1 - 10
of 71
pro vyhledávání: '"D. Miśkowiec"'
Autor:
The ALICE collaboration, S. Acharya, D. Adamová, A. Adler, J. Adolfsson, G. Aglieri Rinella, M. Agnello, N. Agrawal, Z. Ahammed, S. Ahmad, S. U. Ahn, I. Ahuja, Z. Akbar, A. Akindinov, M. Al-Turany, S. N. Alam, D. Aleksandrov, B. Alessandro, H. M. Alfanda, R. Alfaro Molina, B. Ali, Y. Ali, A. Alici, N. Alizadehvandchali, A. Alkin, J. Alme, T. Alt, L. Altenkamper, I. Altsybeev, M. N. Anaam, C. Andrei, D. Andreou, A. Andronic, M. Angeletti, V. Anguelov, F. Antinori, P. Antonioli, C. Anuj, N. Apadula, L. Aphecetche, H. Appelshäuser, S. Arcelli, R. Arnaldi, I. C. Arsene, M. Arslandok, A. Augustinus, R. Averbeck, S. Aziz, M. D. Azmi, A. Badalà, Y. W. Baek, X. Bai, R. Bailhache, Y. Bailung, R. Bala, A. Balbino, A. Baldisseri, B. Balis, M. Ball, D. Banerjee, R. Barbera, L. Barioglio, M. Barlou, G. G. Barnaföldi, L. S. Barnby, V. Barret, C. Bartels, K. Barth, E. Bartsch, F. Baruffaldi, N. Bastid, S. Basu, G. Batigne, B. Batyunya, D. Bauri, J. L. Bazo Alba, I. G. Bearden, C. Beattie, I. Belikov, A. D. C. Bell Hechavarria, F. Bellini, R. Bellwied, S. Belokurova, V. Belyaev, G. Bencedi, S. Beole, A. Bercuci, Y. Berdnikov, A. Berdnikova, D. Berenyi, L. Bergmann, M. G. Besoiu, L. Betev, P. P. Bhaduri, A. Bhasin, I. R. Bhat, M. A. Bhat, B. Bhattacharjee, P. Bhattacharya, L. Bianchi, N. Bianchi, J. Bielčík, J. Bielčíková, J. Biernat, A. Bilandzic, G. Biro, S. Biswas, J. T. Blair, D. Blau, M. B. Blidaru, C. Blume, G. Boca, F. Bock, A. Bogdanov, S. Boi, J. Bok, L. Boldizsár, A. Bolozdynya, M. Bombara, P. M. Bond, G. Bonomi, H. Borel, A. Borissov, H. Bossi, E. Botta, L. Bratrud, P. Braun-Munzinger, M. Bregant, M. Broz, G. E. Bruno, M. D. Buckland, D. Budnikov, H. Buesching, S. Bufalino, O. Bugnon, P. Buhler, Z. Buthelezi, J. B. Butt, S. A. Bysiak, D. Caffarri, M. Cai, H. Caines, A. Caliva, E. Calvo Villar, J. M. M. Camacho, R. S. Camacho, P. Camerini, F. D. M. Canedo, F. Carnesecchi, R. Caron, J. Castillo Castellanos, E. A. R. Casula, F. Catalano, C. Ceballos Sanchez, P. Chakraborty, S. Chandra, S. Chapeland, M. Chartier, S. Chattopadhyay, A. Chauvin, T. G. Chavez, T. Cheng, C. Cheshkov, B. Cheynis, V. Chibante Barroso, D. D. Chinellato, S. Cho, P. Chochula, P. Christakoglou, C. H. Christensen, P. Christiansen, T. Chujo, C. Cicalo, L. Cifarelli, F. Cindolo, M. R. Ciupek, G. Clai, J. Cleymans, F. Colamaria, J. S. Colburn, D. Colella, A. Collu, M. Colocci, M. Concas, G. Conesa Balbastre, Z. Conesa del Valle, G. Contin, J. G. Contreras, M. L. Coquet, T. M. Cormier, P. Cortese, M. R. Cosentino, F. Costa, S. Costanza, P. Crochet, R. Cruz-Torres, E. Cuautle, P. Cui, L. Cunqueiro, A. Dainese, F. P. A. Damas, M. C. Danisch, A. Danu, I. Das, P. Das, S. Das, S. Dash, S. De, A. De Caro, G. de Cataldo, L. De Cilladi, J. de Cuveland, A. De Falco, D. De Gruttola, N. De Marco, C. De Martin, S. De Pasquale, S. Deb, H. F. Degenhardt, K. R. Deja, L. Dello Stritto, S. Delsanto, W. Deng, P. Dhankher, D. Di Bari, A. Di Mauro, R. A. Diaz, T. Dietel, Y. Ding, R. Divià, D. U. Dixit, Ø. Djuvsland, U. Dmitrieva, J. Do, A. Dobrin, B. Dönigus, O. Dordic, A. K. Dubey, A. Dubla, S. Dudi, M. Dukhishyam, P. Dupieux, N. Dzalaiova, T. M. Eder, R. J. Ehlers, V. N. Eikeland, F. Eisenhut, D. Elia, B. Erazmus, F. Ercolessi, F. Erhardt, A. Erokhin, M. R. Ersdal, B. Espagnon, G. Eulisse, D. Evans, S. Evdokimov, L. Fabbietti, M. Faggin, J. Faivre, F. Fan, A. Fantoni, M. Fasel, P. Fecchio, A. Feliciello, G. Feofilov, A. Fernández Téllez, A. Ferrero, A. Ferretti, V. J. G. Feuillard, J. Figiel, S. Filchagin, D. Finogeev, F. M. Fionda, G. Fiorenza, F. Flor, A. N. Flores, S. Foertsch, P. Foka, S. Fokin, E. Fragiacomo, E. Frajna, U. Fuchs, N. Funicello, C. Furget, A. Furs, J. J. Gaardhøje, M. Gagliardi, A. M. Gago, A. Gal, C. D. Galvan, P. Ganoti, C. Garabatos, J. R. A. Garcia, E. Garcia-Solis, K. Garg, C. Gargiulo, A. Garibli, K. Garner, P. Gasik, E. F. Gauger, A. Gautam, M. B. Gay Ducati, M. Germain, J. Ghosh, P. Ghosh, S. K. Ghosh, M. Giacalone, P. Gianotti, P. Giubellino, P. Giubilato, A. M. C. Glaenzer, P. Glässel, D. J. Q. Goh, V. Gonzalez, L. H. González-Trueba, S. Gorbunov, M. Gorgon, L. Görlich, S. Gotovac, V. Grabski, L. K. Graczykowski, L. Greiner, A. Grelli, C. Grigoras, V. Grigoriev, A. Grigoryan, S. Grigoryan, O. S. Groettvik, F. Grosa, J. F. Grosse-Oetringhaus, R. Grosso, G. G. Guardiano, R. Guernane, M. Guilbaud, K. Gulbrandsen, T. Gunji, A. Gupta, R. Gupta, I. B. Guzman, S. P. Guzman, L. Gyulai, M. K. Habib, C. Hadjidakis, G. Halimoglu, H. Hamagaki, G. Hamar, M. Hamid, R. Hannigan, M. R. Haque, A. Harlenderova, J. W. Harris, A. Harton, J. A. Hasenbichler, H. Hassan, D. Hatzifotiadou, P. Hauer, L. B. Havener, S. Hayashi, S. T. Heckel, E. Hellbär, H. Helstrup, T. Herman, E. G. Hernandez, G. Herrera Corral, F. Herrmann, K. F. Hetland, H. Hillemanns, C. Hills, B. Hippolyte, B. Hofman, B. Hohlweger, J. Honermann, G. H. Hong, D. Horak, S. Hornung, A. Horzyk, R. Hosokawa, P. Hristov, C. Huang, C. Hughes, P. Huhn, T. J. Humanic, H. Hushnud, L. A. Husova, A. Hutson, D. Hutter, J. P. Iddon, R. Ilkaev, H. Ilyas, M. Inaba, G. M. Innocenti, M. Ippolitov, A. Isakov, M. S. Islam, M. Ivanov, V. Ivanov, V. Izucheev, M. Jablonski, B. Jacak, N. Jacazio, P. M. Jacobs, S. Jadlovska, J. Jadlovsky, S. Jaelani, C. Jahnke, M. J. Jakubowska, M. A. Janik, T. Janson, M. Jercic, O. Jevons, F. Jonas, P. G. Jones, J. M. Jowett, J. Jung, M. Jung, A. Junique, A. Jusko, J. Kaewjai, P. Kalinak, A. Kalweit, V. Kaplin, S. Kar, A. Karasu Uysal, D. Karatovic, O. Karavichev, T. Karavicheva, P. Karczmarczyk, E. Karpechev, A. Kazantsev, U. Kebschull, R. Keidel, D. L. D. Keijdener, M. Keil, B. Ketzer, Z. Khabanova, A. M. Khan, S. Khan, A. Khanzadeev, Y. Kharlov, A. Khatun, A. Khuntia, B. Kileng, B. Kim, D. Kim, D. J. Kim, E. J. Kim, J. Kim, J. S. Kim, M. Kim, S. Kim, T. Kim, S. Kirsch, I. Kisel, S. Kiselev, A. Kisiel, J. P. Kitowski, J. L. Klay, J. Klein, S. Klein, C. Klein-Bösing, M. Kleiner, T. Klemenz, A. Kluge, A. G. Knospe, C. Kobdaj, M. K. Köhler, T. Kollegger, A. Kondratyev, N. Kondratyeva, E. Kondratyuk, J. Konig, S. A. Konigstorfer, P. J. Konopka, G. Kornakov, S. D. Koryciak, L. Koska, A. Kotliarov, O. Kovalenko, V. Kovalenko, M. Kowalski, I. Králik, A. Kravčáková, L. Kreis, M. Krivda, F. Krizek, K. Krizkova Gajdosova, M. Kroesen, M. Krüger, E. Kryshen, M. Krzewicki, V. Kučera, C. Kuhn, P. G. Kuijer, T. Kumaoka, D. Kumar, L. Kumar, N. Kumar, S. Kundu, P. Kurashvili, A. Kurepin, A. B. Kurepin, A. Kuryakin, S. Kushpil, J. Kvapil, M. J. Kweon, J. Y. Kwon, Y. Kwon, S. L. La Pointe, P. La Rocca, Y. S. Lai, A. Lakrathok, M. Lamanna, R. Langoy, K. Lapidus, P. Larionov, E. Laudi, L. Lautner, R. Lavicka, T. Lazareva, R. Lea, J. Lee, J. Lehrbach, R. C. Lemmon, I. León Monzón, E. D. Lesser, M. Lettrich, P. Lévai, X. Li, X. L. Li, J. Lien, R. Lietava, B. Lim, S. H. Lim, V. Lindenstruth, A. Lindner, C. Lippmann, A. Liu, J. Liu, I. M. Lofnes, V. Loginov, C. Loizides, P. Loncar, J. A. Lopez, X. Lopez, E. López Torres, J. R. Luhder, M. Lunardon, G. Luparello, Y. G. Ma, A. Maevskaya, M. Mager, T. Mahmoud, A. Maire, M. Malaev, Q. W. Malik, L. Malinina, D. Mal’Kevich, N. Mallick, P. Malzacher, G. Mandaglio, V. Manko, F. Manso, V. Manzari, Y. Mao, J. Mareš, G. V. Margagliotti, A. Margotti, A. Marín, C. Markert, M. Marquard, N. A. Martin, P. Martinengo, J. L. Martinez, M. I. Martínez, G. Martínez García, S. Masciocchi, M. Masera, A. Masoni, L. Massacrier, A. Mastroserio, A. M. Mathis, O. Matonoha, P. F. T. Matuoka, A. Matyja, C. Mayer, A. L. Mazuecos, F. Mazzaschi, M. Mazzilli, M. A. Mazzoni, J. E. Mdhluli, A. F. Mechler, F. Meddi, Y. Melikyan, A. Menchaca-Rocha, E. Meninno, A. S. Menon, M. Meres, S. Mhlanga, Y. Miake, L. Micheletti, L. C. Migliorin, D. L. Mihaylov, K. Mikhaylov, A. N. Mishra, D. Miśkowiec, A. Modak, A. P. Mohanty, B. Mohanty, M. Mohisin Khan, Z. Moravcova, C. Mordasini, D. A. Moreira De Godoy, L. A. P. Moreno, I. Morozov, A. Morsch, T. Mrnjavac, V. Muccifora, E. Mudnic, D. Mühlheim, S. Muhuri, J. D. Mulligan, A. Mulliri, M. G. Munhoz, R. H. Munzer, H. Murakami, S. Murray, L. Musa, J. Musinsky, C. J. Myers, J. W. Myrcha, B. Naik, R. Nair, B. K. Nandi, R. Nania, E. Nappi, M. U. Naru, A. F. Nassirpour, A. Nath, C. Nattrass, A. Neagu, L. Nellen, S. V. Nesbo, G. Neskovic, D. Nesterov, B. S. Nielsen, S. Nikolaev, S. Nikulin, V. Nikulin, F. Noferini, S. Noh, P. Nomokonov, J. Norman, N. Novitzky, P. Nowakowski, A. Nyanin, J. Nystrand, M. Ogino, A. Ohlson, V. A. Okorokov, J. Oleniacz, A. C. Oliveira Da Silva, M. H. Oliver, A. Onnerstad, C. Oppedisano, A. Ortiz Velasquez, T. Osako, A. Oskarsson, J. Otwinowski, K. Oyama, Y. Pachmayer, S. Padhan, D. Pagano, G. Paić, A. Palasciano, J. Pan, S. Panebianco, P. Pareek, J. Park, J. E. Parkkila, S. P. Pathak, R. N. Patra, B. Paul, J. Pazzini, H. Pei, T. Peitzmann, X. Peng, L. G. Pereira, H. Pereira Da Costa, D. Peresunko, G. M. Perez, S. Perrin, Y. Pestov, V. Petráček, M. Petrovici, R. P. Pezzi, S. Piano, M. Pikna, P. Pillot, O. Pinazza, L. Pinsky, C. Pinto, S. Pisano, M. Płoskoń, M. Planinic, F. Pliquett, M. G. Poghosyan, B. Polichtchouk, S. Politano, N. Poljak, A. Pop, S. Porteboeuf-Houssais, J. Porter, V. Pozdniakov, S. K. Prasad, R. Preghenella, F. Prino, C. A. Pruneau, I. Pshenichnov, M. Puccio, S. Qiu, L. Quaglia, R. E. Quishpe, S. Ragoni, A. Rakotozafindrabe, L. Ramello, F. Rami, S. A. R. Ramirez, A. G. T. Ramos, T. A. Rancien, R. Raniwala, S. Raniwala, S. S. Räsänen, R. Rath, I. Ravasenga, K. F. Read, A. R. Redelbach, K. Redlich, A. Rehman, P. Reichelt, F. Reidt, H. A. Reme-ness, R. Renfordt, Z. Rescakova, K. Reygers, A. Riabov, V. Riabov, T. Richert, M. Richter, W. Riegler, F. Riggi, C. Ristea, S. P. Rode, M. Rodríguez Cahuantzi, K. Røed, R. Rogalev, E. Rogochaya, T. S. Rogoschinski, D. Rohr, D. Röhrich, P. F. Rojas, P. S. Rokita, F. Ronchetti, A. Rosano, E. D. Rosas, A. Rossi, A. Rotondi, A. Roy, P. Roy, S. Roy, N. Rubini, O. V. Rueda, R. Rui, B. Rumyantsev, P. G. Russek, A. Rustamov, E. Ryabinkin, Y. Ryabov, A. Rybicki, H. Rytkonen, W. Rzesa, O. A. M. Saarimaki, R. Sadek, S. Sadovsky, J. Saetre, K. Šafařík, S. K. Saha, S. Saha, B. Sahoo, P. Sahoo, R. Sahoo, S. Sahoo, D. Sahu, P. K. Sahu, J. Saini, S. Sakai, S. Sambyal, V. Samsonov, D. Sarkar, N. Sarkar, P. Sarma, V. M. Sarti, M. H. P. Sas, J. Schambach, H. S. Scheid, C. Schiaua, R. Schicker, A. Schmah, C. Schmidt, H. R. Schmidt, M. O. Schmidt, M. Schmidt, N. V. Schmidt, A. R. Schmier, R. Schotter, J. Schukraft, Y. Schutz, K. Schwarz, K. Schweda, G. Scioli, E. Scomparin, J. E. Seger, Y. Sekiguchi, D. Sekihata, I. Selyuzhenkov, S. Senyukov, J. J. Seo, D. Serebryakov, L. Šerkšnytė, A. Sevcenco, T. J. Shaba, A. Shabanov, A. Shabetai, R. Shahoyan, W. Shaikh, A. Shangaraev, A. Sharma, H. Sharma, M. Sharma, N. Sharma, S. Sharma, O. Sheibani, K. Shigaki, M. Shimomura, S. Shirinkin, Q. Shou, Y. Sibiriak, S. Siddhanta, T. Siemiarczuk, T. F. Silva, D. Silvermyr, G. Simonetti, B. Singh, R. Singh, V. K. Singh, V. Singhal, T. Sinha, B. Sitar, M. Sitta, T. B. Skaali, G. Skorodumovs, M. Slupecki, N. Smirnov, R. J. M. Snellings, C. Soncco, J. Song, A. Songmoolnak, F. Soramel, S. Sorensen, I. Sputowska, J. Stachel, I. Stan, P. J. Steffanic, S. F. Stiefelmaier, D. Stocco, I. Storehaug, M. M. Storetvedt, C. P. Stylianidis, A. A. P. Suaide, T. Sugitate, C. Suire, M. Suljic, R. Sultanov, M. Šumbera, V. Sumberia, S. Sumowidagdo, S. Swain, A. Szabo, I. Szarka, U. Tabassam, S. F. Taghavi, G. Taillepied, J. Takahashi, G. J. Tambave, S. Tang, Z. Tang, M. Tarhini, M. G. Tarzila, A. Tauro, G. Tejeda Muñoz, A. Telesca, L. Terlizzi, C. Terrevoli, G. Tersimonov, S. Thakur, D. Thomas, R. Tieulent, A. Tikhonov, A. R. Timmins, M. Tkacik, A. Toia, N. Topilskaya, M. Toppi, F. Torales-Acosta, T. Tork, S. R. Torres, A. Trifiró, S. Tripathy, T. Tripathy, S. Trogolo, G. Trombetta, V. Trubnikov, W. H. Trzaska, T. P. Trzcinski, B. A. Trzeciak, A. Tumkin, R. Turrisi, T. S. Tveter, K. Ullaland, A. Uras, M. Urioni, G. L. Usai, M. Vala, N. Valle, S. Vallero, N. van der Kolk, L. V. R. van Doremalen, M. van Leeuwen, P. Vande Vyvre, D. Varga, Z. Varga, M. Varga-Kofarago, A. Vargas, M. Vasileiou, A. Vasiliev, O. Vázquez Doce, V. Vechernin, E. Vercellin, S. Vergara Limón, L. Vermunt, R. Vértesi, M. Verweij, L. Vickovic, Z. Vilakazi, O. Villalobos Baillie, G. Vino, A. Vinogradov, T. Virgili, V. Vislavicius, A. Vodopyanov, B. Volkel, M. A. Völkl, K. Voloshin, S. A. Voloshin, G. Volpe, B. von Haller, I. Vorobyev, D. Voscek, J. Vrláková, B. Wagner, C. Wang, D. Wang, M. Weber, R. J. G. V. Weelden, A. Wegrzynek, S. C. Wenzel, J. P. Wessels, J. Wiechula, J. Wikne, G. Wilk, J. Wilkinson, G. A. Willems, E. Willsher, B. Windelband, M. Winn, W. E. Witt, J. R. Wright, W. Wu, Y. Wu, R. Xu, S. Yalcin, Y. Yamaguchi, K. Yamakawa, S. Yang, S. Yano, Z. Yin, H. Yokoyama, I.-K. Yoo, J. H. Yoon, S. Yuan, A. Yuncu, V. Zaccolo, A. Zaman, C. Zampolli, H. J. C. Zanoli, N. Zardoshti, A. Zarochentsev, P. Závada, N. Zaviyalov, H. Zbroszczyk, M. Zhalov, S. Zhang, X. Zhang, Y. Zhang, V. Zherebchevskii, Y. Zhi, D. Zhou, Y. Zhou, J. Zhu, Y. Zhu, A. Zichichi, G. Zinovjev, N. Zurlo
Publikováno v:
Journal of High Energy Physics, Vol 2021, Iss 10, Pp 1-31 (2021)
The transverse momentum (p T) differential cross section of the charm-strange baryon Ξ c 0 $$ {\Xi}_{\mathrm{c}}^0 $$ is measured at midrapidity (|y| < 0.5) via its semileptonic decay into e+Ξ − ν e in pp collisions at s $$ \sqrt{s} $$ = 5.02 Te
Autor:
ALICE Collaboration, S. Acharya, D. Adamová, A. Adler, J. Adolfsson, G. Aglieri Rinella, M. Agnello, N. Agrawal, Z. Ahammed, S. Ahmad, S. U. Ahn, Z. Akbar, A. Akindinov, M. Al-Turany, D. S. D. Albuquerque, D. Aleksandrov, B. Alessandro, H. M. Alfanda, R. Alfaro Molina, B. Ali, Y. Ali, A. Alici, N. Alizadehvandchali, A. Alkin, J. Alme, T. Alt, L. Altenkamper, I. Altsybeev, M. N. Anaam, C. Andrei, D. Andreou, A. Andronic, V. Anguelov, T. Antičić, F. Antinori, P. Antonioli, C. Anuj, N. Apadula, L. Aphecetche, H. Appelshäuser, S. Arcelli, R. Arnaldi, M. Arratia, I. C. Arsene, M. Arslandok, A. Augustinus, R. Averbeck, S. Aziz, M. D. Azmi, A. Badalà, Y. W. Baek, X. Bai, R. Bailhache, R. Bala, A. Balbino, A. Baldisseri, M. Ball, D. Banerjee, R. Barbera, L. Barioglio, M. Barlou, G. G. Barnaföldi, L. S. Barnby, V. Barret, C. Bartels, K. Barth, E. Bartsch, F. Baruffaldi, N. Bastid, S. Basu, G. Batigne, B. Batyunya, D. Bauri, J. L. Bazo Alba, I. G. Bearden, C. Beattie, I. Belikov, A. D. C. Bell Hechavarria, F. Bellini, R. Bellwied, S. Belokurova, V. Belyaev, G. Bencedi, S. Beole, A. Bercuci, Y. Berdnikov, A. Berdnikova, D. Berenyi, L. Bergmann, M. G. Besoiu, L. Betev, P. P. Bhaduri, A. Bhasin, I. R. Bhat, M. A. Bhat, B. Bhattacharjee, P. Bhattacharya, A. Bianchi, L. Bianchi, N. Bianchi, J. Bielčík, J. Bielčíková, A. Bilandzic, G. Biro, S. Biswas, J. T. Blair, D. Blau, M. B. Blidaru, C. Blume, G. Boca, F. Bock, A. Bogdanov, S. Boi, J. Bok, L. Boldizsár, A. Bolozdynya, M. Bombara, P. M. Bond, G. Bonomi, H. Borel, A. Borissov, H. Bossi, E. Botta, L. Bratrud, P. Braun-Munzinger, M. Bregant, M. Broz, G. E. Bruno, M. D. Buckland, D. Budnikov, H. Buesching, S. Bufalino, O. Bugnon, P. Buhler, P. Buncic, Z. Buthelezi, J. B. Butt, S. A. Bysiak, D. Caffarri, M. Cai, A. Caliva, E. Calvo Villar, J. M. M. Camacho, R. S. Camacho, P. Camerini, F. D. M. Canedo, A. A. Capon, F. Carnesecchi, R. Caron, J. Castillo Castellanos, E. A. R. Casula, F. Catalano, C. Ceballos Sanchez, P. Chakraborty, S. Chandra, W. Chang, S. Chapeland, M. Chartier, S. Chattopadhyay, A. Chauvin, T. G. Chavez, C. Cheshkov, B. Cheynis, V. Chibante Barroso, D. D. Chinellato, S. Cho, P. Chochula, P. Christakoglou, C. H. Christensen, P. Christiansen, T. Chujo, C. Cicalo, L. Cifarelli, F. Cindolo, M. R. Ciupek, G. Clai, J. Cleymans, F. Colamaria, J. S. Colburn, D. Colella, A. Collu, M. Colocci, M. Concas, G. Conesa Balbastre, Z. Conesa del Valle, G. Contin, J. G. Contreras, T. M. Cormier, P. Cortese, M. R. Cosentino, F. Costa, S. Costanza, P. Crochet, E. Cuautle, P. Cui, L. Cunqueiro, A. Dainese, F. P. A. Damas, M. C. Danisch, A. Danu, I. Das, P. Das, S. Das, S. Dash, S. De, A. De Caro, G. de Cataldo, L. De Cilladi, J. de Cuveland, A. De Falco, D. De Gruttola, N. De Marco, C. De Martin, S. De Pasquale, S. Deb, H. F. Degenhardt, K. R. Deja, L. Dello Stritto, S. Delsanto, W. Deng, P. Dhankher, D. Di Bari, A. Di Mauro, R. A. Diaz, T. Dietel, Y. Ding, R. Divià, D. U. Dixit, Ø. Djuvsland, U. Dmitrieva, J. Do, A. Dobrin, B. Dönigus, O. Dordic, A. K. Dubey, A. Dubla, S. Dudi, M. Dukhishyam, P. Dupieux, T. M. Eder, R. J. Ehlers, V. N. Eikeland, D. Elia, B. Erazmus, F. Ercolessi, F. Erhardt, A. Erokhin, M. R. Ersdal, B. Espagnon, G. Eulisse, D. Evans, S. Evdokimov, L. Fabbietti, M. Faggin, J. Faivre, F. Fan, A. Fantoni, M. Fasel, P. Fecchio, A. Feliciello, G. Feofilov, A. Fernández Téllez, A. Ferrero, A. Ferretti, A. Festanti, V. J. G. Feuillard, J. Figiel, S. Filchagin, D. Finogeev, F. M. Fionda, G. Fiorenza, F. Flor, A. N. Flores, S. Foertsch, P. Foka, S. Fokin, E. Fragiacomo, U. Fuchs, N. Funicello, C. Furget, A. Furs, M. Fusco Girard, J. J. Gaardhøje, M. Gagliardi, A. M. Gago, A. Gal, C. D. Galvan, P. Ganoti, C. Garabatos, J. R. A. Garcia, E. Garcia-Solis, K. Garg, C. Gargiulo, A. Garibli, K. Garner, P. Gasik, E. F. Gauger, M. B. Gay Ducati, M. Germain, J. Ghosh, P. Ghosh, S. K. Ghosh, M. Giacalone, P. Gianotti, P. Giubellino, P. Giubilato, A. M. C. Glaenzer, P. Glässel, V. Gonzalez, L. H. González-Trueba, S. Gorbunov, L. Görlich, S. Gotovac, V. Grabski, L. K. Graczykowski, K. L. Graham, L. Greiner, A. Grelli, C. Grigoras, V. Grigoriev, A. Grigoryan, S. Grigoryan, O. S. Groettvik, F. Grosa, J. F. Grosse-Oetringhaus, R. Grosso, R. Guernane, M. Guilbaud, M. Guittiere, K. Gulbrandsen, T. Gunji, A. Gupta, R. Gupta, I. B. Guzman, R. Haake, M. K. Habib, C. Hadjidakis, H. Hamagaki, G. Hamar, M. Hamid, R. Hannigan, M. R. Haque, A. Harlenderova, J. W. Harris, A. Harton, J. A. Hasenbichler, H. Hassan, D. Hatzifotiadou, P. Hauer, L. B. Havener, S. Hayashi, S. T. Heckel, E. Hellbär, H. Helstrup, T. Herman, E. G. Hernandez, G. Herrera Corral, F. Herrmann, K. F. Hetland, H. Hillemanns, C. Hills, B. Hippolyte, B. Hohlweger, J. Honermann, G. H. Hong, D. Horak, S. Hornung, R. Hosokawa, P. Hristov, C. Huang, C. Hughes, P. Huhn, T. J. Humanic, H. Hushnud, L. A. Husova, N. Hussain, D. Hutter, J. P. Iddon, R. Ilkaev, H. Ilyas, M. Inaba, G. M. Innocenti, M. Ippolitov, A. Isakov, M. S. Islam, M. Ivanov, V. Ivanov, V. Izucheev, B. Jacak, N. Jacazio, P. M. Jacobs, S. Jadlovska, J. Jadlovsky, S. Jaelani, C. Jahnke, M. J. Jakubowska, M. A. Janik, T. Janson, M. Jercic, O. Jevons, M. Jin, F. Jonas, P. G. Jones, J. Jung, M. Jung, A. Junique, A. Jusko, P. Kalinak, A. Kalweit, V. Kaplin, S. Kar, A. Karasu Uysal, D. Karatovic, O. Karavichev, T. Karavicheva, P. Karczmarczyk, E. Karpechev, A. Kazantsev, U. Kebschull, R. Keidel, M. Keil, B. Ketzer, Z. Khabanova, A. M. Khan, S. Khan, A. Khanzadeev, Y. Kharlov, A. Khatun, A. Khuntia, B. Kileng, B. Kim, D. Kim, D. J. Kim, E. J. Kim, H. Kim, J. Kim, J. S. Kim, M. Kim, S. Kim, T. Kim, S. Kirsch, I. Kisel, S. Kiselev, A. Kisiel, J. L. Klay, J. Klein, S. Klein, C. Klein-Bösing, M. Kleiner, T. Klemenz, A. Kluge, A. G. Knospe, C. Kobdaj, M. K. Köhler, T. Kollegger, A. Kondratyev, N. Kondratyeva, E. Kondratyuk, J. Konig, S. A. Konigstorfer, P. J. Konopka, G. Kornakov, S. D. Koryciak, L. Koska, O. Kovalenko, V. Kovalenko, M. Kowalski, I. Králik, A. Kravčáková, L. Kreis, M. Krivda, F. Krizek, K. Krizkova Gajdosova, M. Kroesen, M. Krüger, E. Kryshen, M. Krzewicki, V. Kučera, C. Kuhn, P. G. Kuijer, T. Kumaoka, L. Kumar, S. Kundu, P. Kurashvili, A. Kurepin, A. B. Kurepin, A. Kuryakin, S. Kushpil, J. Kvapil, M. J. Kweon, J. Y. Kwon, Y. Kwon, S. L. La Pointe, P. La Rocca, Y. S. Lai, A. Lakrathok, M. Lamanna, R. Langoy, K. Lapidus, P. Larionov, E. Laudi, L. Lautner, R. Lavicka, T. Lazareva, R. Lea, J. Lee, J. Lehrbach, R. C. Lemmon, I. León Monzón, E. D. Lesser, M. Lettrich, P. Lévai, X. Li, X. L. Li, J. Lien, R. Lietava, B. Lim, S. H. Lim, V. Lindenstruth, A. Lindner, C. Lippmann, A. Liu, J. Liu, I. M. Lofnes, V. Loginov, C. Loizides, P. Loncar, J. A. Lopez, X. Lopez, E. López Torres, J. R. Luhder, M. Lunardon, G. Luparello, Y. G. Ma, A. Maevskaya, M. Mager, S. M. Mahmood, T. Mahmoud, A. Maire, R. D. Majka, M. Malaev, Q. W. Malik, L. Malinina, D. Mal’Kevich, N. Mallick, P. Malzacher, G. Mandaglio, V. Manko, F. Manso, V. Manzari, Y. Mao, J. Mareš, G. V. Margagliotti, A. Margotti, A. Marín, C. Markert, M. Marquard, N. A. Martin, P. Martinengo, J. L. Martinez, M. I. Martínez, G. Martínez García, S. Masciocchi, M. Masera, A. Masoni, L. Massacrier, A. Mastroserio, A. M. Mathis, O. Matonoha, P. F. T. Matuoka, A. Matyja, C. Mayer, A. L. Mazuecos, F. Mazzaschi, M. Mazzilli, M. A. Mazzoni, A. F. Mechler, F. Meddi, Y. Melikyan, A. Menchaca-Rocha, E. Meninno, A. S. Menon, M. Meres, S. Mhlanga, Y. Miake, L. Micheletti, L. C. Migliorin, D. L. Mihaylov, K. Mikhaylov, A. N. Mishra, D. Miśkowiec, A. Modak, N. Mohammadi, A. P. Mohanty, B. Mohanty, M. Mohisin Khan, Z. Moravcova, C. Mordasini, D. A. Moreira De Godoy, L. A. P. Moreno, I. Morozov, A. Morsch, T. Mrnjavac, V. Muccifora, E. Mudnic, D. Mühlheim, S. Muhuri, J. D. Mulligan, A. Mulliri, M. G. Munhoz, R. H. Munzer, H. Murakami, S. Murray, L. Musa, J. Musinsky, C. J. Myers, J. W. Myrcha, B. Naik, R. Nair, B. K. Nandi, R. Nania, E. Nappi, M. U. Naru, A. F. Nassirpour, C. Nattrass, S. Nazarenko, A. Neagu, L. Nellen, S. V. Nesbo, G. Neskovic, D. Nesterov, B. S. Nielsen, S. Nikolaev, S. Nikulin, V. Nikulin, F. Noferini, S. Noh, P. Nomokonov, J. Norman, N. Novitzky, P. Nowakowski, A. Nyanin, J. Nystrand, M. Ogino, A. Ohlson, J. Oleniacz, A. C. Oliveira Da Silva, M. H. Oliver, A. Onnerstad, C. Oppedisano, A. Ortiz Velasquez, T. Osako, A. Oskarsson, J. Otwinowski, K. Oyama, Y. Pachmayer, S. Padhan, D. Pagano, G. Paić, A. Palasciano, J. Pan, S. Panebianco, P. Pareek, J. Park, J. E. Parkkila, S. Parmar, S. P. Pathak, B. Paul, J. Pazzini, H. Pei, T. Peitzmann, X. Peng, L. G. Pereira, H. Pereira Da Costa, D. Peresunko, G. M. Perez, S. Perrin, Y. Pestov, V. Petráček, M. Petrovici, R. P. Pezzi, S. Piano, M. Pikna, P. Pillot, O. Pinazza, L. Pinsky, C. Pinto, S. Pisano, M. Płoskoń, M. Planinic, F. Pliquett, M. G. Poghosyan, B. Polichtchouk, N. Poljak, A. Pop, S. Porteboeuf-Houssais, J. Porter, V. Pozdniakov, S. K. Prasad, R. Preghenella, F. Prino, C. A. Pruneau, I. Pshenichnov, M. Puccio, S. Qiu, L. Quaglia, R. E. Quishpe, S. Ragoni, A. Rakotozafindrabe, L. Ramello, F. Rami, S. A. R. Ramirez, A. G. T. Ramos, R. Raniwala, S. Raniwala, S. S. Räsänen, R. Rath, I. Ravasenga, K. F. Read, A. R. Redelbach, K. Redlich, A. Rehman, P. Reichelt, F. Reidt, R. Renfordt, Z. Rescakova, K. Reygers, A. Riabov, V. Riabov, T. Richert, M. Richter, P. Riedler, W. Riegler, F. Riggi, C. Ristea, S. P. Rode, M. Rodríguez Cahuantzi, K. Røed, R. Rogalev, E. Rogochaya, T. S. Rogoschinski, D. Rohr, D. Röhrich, P. F. Rojas, P. S. Rokita, F. Ronchetti, A. Rosano, E. D. Rosas, A. Rossi, A. Rotondi, A. Roy, P. Roy, N. Rubini, O. V. Rueda, R. Rui, B. Rumyantsev, A. Rustamov, E. Ryabinkin, Y. Ryabov, A. Rybicki, H. Rytkonen, W. Rzesa, O. A. M. Saarimaki, R. Sadek, S. Sadovsky, J. Saetre, K. Šafařík, S. K. Saha, S. Saha, B. Sahoo, P. Sahoo, R. Sahoo, S. Sahoo, D. Sahu, P. K. Sahu, J. Saini, S. Sakai, S. Sambyal, V. Samsonov, D. Sarkar, N. Sarkar, P. Sarma, V. M. Sarti, M. H. P. Sas, J. Schambach, H. S. Scheid, C. Schiaua, R. Schicker, A. Schmah, C. Schmidt, H. R. Schmidt, M. O. Schmidt, M. Schmidt, N. V. Schmidt, A. R. Schmier, R. Schotter, J. Schukraft, Y. Schutz, K. Schwarz, K. Schweda, G. Scioli, E. Scomparin, J. E. Seger, Y. Sekiguchi, D. Sekihata, I. Selyuzhenkov, S. Senyukov, J. J. Seo, D. Serebryakov, L. Šerkšnytė, A. Sevcenco, A. Shabanov, A. Shabetai, R. Shahoyan, W. Shaikh, A. Shangaraev, A. Sharma, H. Sharma, M. Sharma, N. Sharma, S. Sharma, O. Sheibani, A. I. Sheikh, K. Shigaki, M. Shimomura, S. Shirinkin, Q. Shou, Y. Sibiriak, S. Siddhanta, T. Siemiarczuk, T. F. D. Silva, D. Silvermyr, G. Simatovic, G. Simonetti, B. Singh, R. Singh, V. K. Singh, V. Singhal, T. Sinha, B. Sitar, M. Sitta, T. B. Skaali, G. Skorodumovs, M. Slupecki, N. Smirnov, R. J. M. Snellings, C. Soncco, J. Song, A. Songmoolnak, F. Soramel, S. Sorensen, I. Sputowska, J. Stachel, I. Stan, P. J. Steffanic, S. F. Stiefelmaier, D. Stocco, M. M. Storetvedt, C. P. Stylianidis, A. A. P. Suaide, T. Sugitate, C. Suire, M. Suljic, R. Sultanov, M. Šumbera, V. Sumberia, S. Sumowidagdo, S. Swain, A. Szabo, I. Szarka, U. Tabassam, S. F. Taghavi, G. Taillepied, J. Takahashi, G. J. Tambave, S. Tang, Z. Tang, M. Tarhini, M. G. Tarzila, A. Tauro, G. Tejeda Muñoz, A. Telesca, L. Terlizzi, C. Terrevoli, G. Tersimonov, S. Thakur, D. Thomas, R. Tieulent, A. Tikhonov, A. R. Timmins, M. Tkacik, A. Toia, N. Topilskaya, M. Toppi, F. Torales-Acosta, S. R. Torres, A. Trifiró, S. Tripathy, T. Tripathy, S. Trogolo, G. Trombetta, V. Trubnikov, W. H. Trzaska, T. P. Trzcinski, B. A. Trzeciak, A. Tumkin, R. Turrisi, T. S. Tveter, K. Ullaland, E. N. Umaka, A. Uras, M. Urioni, G. L. Usai, M. Vala, N. Valle, S. Vallero, N. van der Kolk, L. V. R. van Doremalen, M. van Leeuwen, P. Vande Vyvre, D. Varga, Z. Varga, M. Varga-Kofarago, A. Vargas, M. Vasileiou, A. Vasiliev, O. Vázquez Doce, V. Vechernin, E. Vercellin, S. Vergara Limón, L. Vermunt, R. Vértesi, M. Verweij, L. Vickovic, Z. Vilakazi, O. Villalobos Baillie, G. Vino, A. Vinogradov, T. Virgili, V. Vislavicius, A. Vodopyanov, B. Volkel, M. A. Völkl, K. Voloshin, S. A. Voloshin, G. Volpe, B. von Haller, I. Vorobyev, D. Voscek, J. Vrláková, B. Wagner, M. Weber, A. Wegrzynek, S. C. Wenzel, J. P. Wessels, J. Wiechula, J. Wikne, G. Wilk, J. Wilkinson, G. A. Willems, E. Willsher, B. Windelband, M. Winn, W. E. Witt, J. R. Wright, Y. Wu, R. Xu, S. Yalcin, Y. Yamaguchi, K. Yamakawa, S. Yang, S. Yano, Z. Yin, H. Yokoyama, I. -K. Yoo, J. H. Yoon, S. Yuan, A. Yuncu, V. Yurchenko, V. Zaccolo, A. Zaman, C. Zampolli, H. J. C. Zanoli, N. Zardoshti, A. Zarochentsev, P. Závada, N. Zaviyalov, H. Zbroszczyk, M. Zhalov, S. Zhang, X. Zhang, Y. Zhang, V. Zherebchevskii, Y. Zhi, D. Zhou, Y. Zhou, J. Zhu, Y. Zhu, A. Zichichi, G. Zinovjev, N. Zurlo
Publikováno v:
European Physical Journal C: Particles and Fields, Vol 81, Iss 8, Pp 1-21 (2021)
The coherent photoproduction of $$\mathrm{J}/\psi $$ J / ψ and $${\uppsi '}$$ ψ ′ mesons was measured in ultra-peripheral Pb–Pb collisions at a center-of-mass energy $$\sqrt{s_{\mathrm {NN}}}~=~5.02$$ s NN = 5.02 TeV with the ALICE detector. Ch
Autor:
S. Acharya, D. Adamová, A. Adler, J. Adolfsson, M. M. Aggarwal, G. Aglieri Rinella, M. Agnello, N. Agrawal, Z. Ahammed, S. Ahmad, S. U. Ahn, A. Akindinov, M. Al-Turany, S. N. Alam, D. S. D. Albuquerque, D. Aleksandrov, B. Alessandro, H. M. Alfanda, R. Alfaro Molina, B. Ali, Y. Ali, A. Alici, A. Alkin, J. Alme, T. Alt, L. Altenkamper, I. Altsybeev, M. N. Anaam, C. Andrei, D. Andreou, H. A. Andrews, A. Andronic, M. Angeletti, V. Anguelov, C. Anson, T. Antičić, F. Antinori, P. Antonioli, R. Anwar, N. Apadula, L. Aphecetche, H. Appelshäuser, S. Arcelli, R. Arnaldi, M. Arratia, I. C. Arsene, M. Arslandok, A. Augustinus, R. Averbeck, S. Aziz, M. D. Azmi, A. Badalà, Y. W. Baek, S. Bagnasco, X. Bai, R. Bailhache, R. Bala, A. Baldisseri, M. Ball, S. Balouza, R. Barbera, L. Barioglio, G. G. Barnaföldi, L. S. Barnby, V. Barret, P. Bartalini, K. Barth, E. Bartsch, F. Baruffaldi, N. Bastid, S. Basu, G. Batigne, B. Batyunya, D. Bauri, J. L. Bazo Alba, I. G. Bearden, C. Bedda, N. K. Behera, I. Belikov, A. D. C. Bell Hechavarria, F. Bellini, R. Bellwied, V. Belyaev, G. Bencedi, S. Beole, A. Bercuci, Y. Berdnikov, D. Berenyi, R. A. Bertens, D. Berzano, M. G. Besoiu, L. Betev, A. Bhasin, I. R. Bhat, M. A. Bhat, H. Bhatt, B. Bhattacharjee, A. Bianchi, L. Bianchi, N. Bianchi, J. Bielčík, J. Bielčíková, A. Bilandzic, G. Biro, R. Biswas, S. Biswas, J. T. Blair, D. Blau, C. Blume, G. Boca, F. Bock, A. Bogdanov, S. Boi, L. Boldizsár, A. Bolozdynya, M. Bombara, G. Bonomi, H. Borel, A. Borissov, H. Bossi, E. Botta, L. Bratrud, P. Braun-Munzinger, M. Bregant, M. Broz, E. J. Brucken, E. Bruna, G. E. Bruno, M. D. Buckland, D. Budnikov, H. Buesching, S. Bufalino, O. Bugnon, P. Buhler, P. Buncic, Z. Buthelezi, J. B. Butt, J. T. Buxton, S. A. Bysiak, D. Caffarri, A. Caliva, E. Calvo Villar, R. S. Camacho, P. Camerini, A. A. Capon, F. Carnesecchi, R. Caron, J. Castillo Castellanos, A. J. Castro, E. A. R. Casula, F. Catalano, C. Ceballos Sanchez, P. Chakraborty, S. Chandra, W. Chang, S. Chapeland, M. Chartier, S. Chattopadhyay, A. Chauvin, C. Cheshkov, B. Cheynis, V. Chibante Barroso, D. D. Chinellato, S. Cho, P. Chochula, T. Chowdhury, P. Christakoglou, C. H. Christensen, P. Christiansen, T. Chujo, C. Cicalo, L. Cifarelli, F. Cindolo, J. Cleymans, F. Colamaria, D. Colella, A. Collu, M. Colocci, M. Concas, G. Conesa Balbastre, Z. Conesa del Valle, G. Contin, J. G. Contreras, T. M. Cormier, Y. Corrales Morales, P. Cortese, M. R. Cosentino, F. Costa, S. Costanza, P. Crochet, E. Cuautle, P. Cui, L. Cunqueiro, D. Dabrowski, T. Dahms, A. Dainese, F. P. A. Damas, M. C. Danisch, A. Danu, D. Das, I. Das, P. Das, S. Das, A. Dash, S. Dash, S. De, A. De Caro, G. de Cataldo, J. de Cuveland, A. De Falco, D. De Gruttola, N. De Marco, S. De Pasquale, S. Deb, B. Debjani, H. F. Degenhardt, K. R. Deja, A. Deloff, S. Delsanto, D. Devetak, P. Dhankher, D. Di Bari, A. Di Mauro, R. A. Diaz, T. Dietel, P. Dillenseger, Y. Ding, R. Divià, D. U. Dixit, Ø. Djuvsland, U. Dmitrieva, A. Dobrin, B. Dönigus, O. Dordic, A. K. Dubey, A. Dubla, S. Dudi, M. Dukhishyam, P. Dupieux, R. J. Ehlers, V. N. Eikeland, D. Elia, H. Engel, E. Epple, B. Erazmus, F. Erhardt, A. Erokhin, M. R. Ersdal, B. Espagnon, G. Eulisse, D. Evans, S. Evdokimov, L. Fabbietti, M. Faggin, J. Faivre, F. Fan, A. Fantoni, M. Fasel, P. Fecchio, A. Feliciello, G. Feofilov, A. Fernández Téllez, A. Ferrero, A. Ferretti, A. Festanti, V. J. G. Feuillard, J. Figiel, S. Filchagin, D. Finogeev, F. M. Fionda, G. Fiorenza, F. Flor, S. Foertsch, P. Foka, S. Fokin, E. Fragiacomo, U. Frankenfeld, U. Fuchs, C. Furget, A. Furs, M. Fusco Girard, J. J. Gaardhøje, M. Gagliardi, A. M. Gago, A. Gal, C. D. Galvan, P. Ganoti, C. Garabatos, E. Garcia-Solis, K. Garg, C. Gargiulo, A. Garibli, K. Garner, P. Gasik, E. F. Gauger, M. B. Gay Ducati, M. Germain, J. Ghosh, P. Ghosh, S. K. Ghosh, P. Gianotti, P. Giubellino, P. Giubilato, P. Glässel, D. M. Goméz Coral, A. Gomez Ramirez, V. Gonzalez, P. González-Zamora, S. Gorbunov, L. Görlich, S. Gotovac, V. Grabski, L. K. Graczykowski, K. L. Graham, L. Greiner, A. Grelli, C. Grigoras, V. Grigoriev, A. Grigoryan, S. Grigoryan, O. S. Groettvik, F. Grosa, J. F. Grosse-Oetringhaus, R. Grosso, R. Guernane, M. Guittiere, K. Gulbrandsen, T. Gunji, A. Gupta, R. Gupta, I. B. Guzman, R. Haake, M. K. Habib, C. Hadjidakis, H. Hamagaki, G. Hamar, M. Hamid, R. Hannigan, M. R. Haque, A. Harlenderova, J. W. Harris, A. Harton, J. A. Hasenbichler, H. Hassan, D. Hatzifotiadou, P. Hauer, S. Hayashi, S. T. Heckel, E. Hellbär, H. Helstrup, A. Herghelegiu, T. Herman, E. G. Hernandez, G. Herrera Corral, F. Herrmann, K. F. Hetland, T. E. Hilden, H. Hillemanns, C. Hills, B. Hippolyte, B. Hohlweger, D. Horak, A. Hornung, S. Hornung, R. Hosokawa, P. Hristov, C. Huang, C. Hughes, P. Huhn, T. J. Humanic, H. Hushnud, L. A. Husova, N. Hussain, S. A. Hussain, D. Hutter, J. P. Iddon, R. Ilkaev, M. Inaba, G. M. Innocenti, M. Ippolitov, A. Isakov, M. S. Islam, M. Ivanov, V. Ivanov, V. Izucheev, B. Jacak, N. Jacazio, P. M. Jacobs, S. Jadlovska, J. Jadlovsky, S. Jaelani, C. Jahnke, M. J. Jakubowska, M. A. Janik, T. Janson, M. Jercic, O. Jevons, M. Jin, F. Jonas, P. G. Jones, J. Jung, M. Jung, A. Jusko, P. Kalinak, A. Kalweit, V. Kaplin, S. Kar, A. Karasu Uysal, O. Karavichev, T. Karavicheva, P. Karczmarczyk, E. Karpechev, A. Kazantsev, U. Kebschull, R. Keidel, M. Keil, B. Ketzer, Z. Khabanova, A. M. Khan, S. Khan, S. A. Khan, A. Khanzadeev, Y. Kharlov, A. Khatun, A. Khuntia, B. Kileng, B. Kim, D. Kim, D. J. Kim, E. J. Kim, H. Kim, J. Kim, J. S. Kim, M. Kim, S. Kim, T. Kim, S. Kirsch, I. Kisel, S. Kiselev, A. Kisiel, J. L. Klay, C. Klein, J. Klein, S. Klein, C. Klein-Bösing, M. Kleiner, A. Kluge, M. L. Knichel, A. G. Knospe, C. Kobdaj, M. K. Köhler, T. Kollegger, A. Kondratyev, N. Kondratyeva, E. Kondratyuk, J. Konig, P. J. Konopka, L. Koska, O. Kovalenko, V. Kovalenko, M. Kowalski, I. Králik, A. Kravčáková, L. Kreis, B. Krimphoff, M. Krivda, F. Krizek, K. Krizkova Gajdosova, M. Krüger, E. Kryshen, M. Krzewicki, A. M. Kubera, V. Kučera, C. Kuhn, P. G. Kuijer, L. Kumar, S. Kumar, S. Kundu, P. Kurashvili, A. Kurepin, A. B. Kurepin, A. Kuryakin, S. Kushpil, J. Kvapil, M. J. Kweon, J. Y. Kwon, Y. Kwon, S. L. La Pointe, P. La Rocca, Y. S. Lai, R. Langoy, K. Lapidus, A. Lardeux, P. Larionov, E. Laudi, R. Lavicka, T. Lazareva, R. Lea, L. Leardini, J. Lee, S. Lee, F. Lehas, S. Lehner, J. Lehrbach, R. C. Lemmon, I. León Monzón, E. D. Lesser, M. Lettrich, P. Lévai, X. Li, X. L. Li, J. Lien, R. Lietava, B. Lim, V. Lindenstruth, S. W. Lindsay, C. Lippmann, M. A. Lisa, V. Litichevskyi, A. Liu, S. Liu, W. J. Llope, I. M. Lofnes, V. Loginov, C. Loizides, P. Loncar, X. Lopez, E. López Torres, J. R. Luhder, M. Lunardon, G. Luparello, Y. Ma, A. Maevskaya, M. Mager, S. M. Mahmood, T. Mahmoud, A. Maire, R. D. Majka, M. Malaev, Q. W. Malik, L. Malinina, D. Mal’Kevich, P. Malzacher, G. Mandaglio, V. Manko, F. Manso, V. Manzari, Y. Mao, M. Marchisone, J. Mareš, G. V. Margagliotti, A. Margotti, J. Margutti, A. Marín, C. Markert, M. Marquard, N. A. Martin, P. Martinengo, J. L. Martinez, M. I. Martínez, G. Martínez García, M. Martinez Pedreira, S. Masciocchi, M. Masera, A. Masoni, L. Massacrier, E. Masson, A. Mastroserio, A. M. Mathis, O. Matonoha, P. F. T. Matuoka, A. Matyja, C. Mayer, M. Mazzilli, M. A. Mazzoni, A. F. Mechler, F. Meddi, Y. Melikyan, A. Menchaca-Rocha, C. Mengke, E. Meninno, M. Meres, S. Mhlanga, Y. Miake, L. Micheletti, D. L. Mihaylov, K. Mikhaylov, A. Mischke, A. N. Mishra, D. Miśkowiec, A. Modak, N. Mohammadi, A. P. Mohanty, B. Mohanty, M. Mohisin Khan, C. Mordasini, D. A. Moreira De Godoy, L. A. P. Moreno, I. Morozov, A. Morsch, T. Mrnjavac, V. Muccifora, E. Mudnic, D. Mühlheim, S. Muhuri, J. D. Mulligan, M. G. Munhoz, R. H. Munzer, H. Murakami, S. Murray, L. Musa, J. Musinsky, C. J. Myers, J. W. Myrcha, B. Naik, R. Nair, B. K. Nandi, R. Nania, E. Nappi, M. U. Naru, A. F. Nassirpour, C. Nattrass, R. Nayak, T. K. Nayak, S. Nazarenko, A. Neagu, R. A. Negrao De Oliveira, L. Nellen, S. V. Nesbo, G. Neskovic, D. Nesterov, L. T. Neumann, B. S. Nielsen, S. Nikolaev, S. Nikulin, V. Nikulin, F. Noferini, P. Nomokonov, J. Norman, N. Novitzky, P. Nowakowski, A. Nyanin, J. Nystrand, M. Ogino, A. Ohlson, J. Oleniacz, A. C. Oliveira Da Silva, M. H. Oliver, C. Oppedisano, R. Orava, A. Ortiz Velasquez, A. Oskarsson, J. Otwinowski, K. Oyama, Y. Pachmayer, V. Pacik, D. Pagano, G. Paić, J. Pan, A. K. Pandey, S. Panebianco, P. Pareek, J. Park, J. E. Parkkila, S. Parmar, S. P. Pathak, R. N. Patra, B. Paul, H. Pei, T. Peitzmann, X. Peng, L. G. Pereira, H. Pereira Da Costa, D. Peresunko, G. M. Perez, E. Perez Lezama, V. Peskov, Y. Pestov, V. Petráček, M. Petrovici, R. P. Pezzi, S. Piano, M. Pikna, P. Pillot, O. Pinazza, L. Pinsky, C. Pinto, S. Pisano, D. Pistone, M. Płoskoń, M. Planinic, F. Pliquett, J. Pluta, S. Pochybova, M. G. Poghosyan, B. Polichtchouk, N. Poljak, A. Pop, H. Poppenborg, S. Porteboeuf-Houssais, V. Pozdniakov, S. K. Prasad, R. Preghenella, F. Prino, C. A. Pruneau, I. Pshenichnov, M. Puccio, J. Putschke, R. E. Quishpe, S. Ragoni, S. Raha, S. Rajput, J. Rak, A. Rakotozafindrabe, L. Ramello, F. Rami, R. Raniwala, S. Raniwala, S. S. Räsänen, R. Rath, V. Ratza, I. Ravasenga, K. F. Read, K. Redlich, A. Rehman, P. Reichelt, F. Reidt, X. Ren, R. Renfordt, Z. Rescakova, J.-P. Revol, K. Reygers, V. Riabov, T. Richert, M. Richter, P. Riedler, W. Riegler, F. Riggi, C. Ristea, S. P. Rode, M. Rodríguez Cahuantzi, K. Røed, R. Rogalev, E. Rogochaya, D. Rohr, D. Röhrich, P. S. Rokita, F. Ronchetti, E. D. Rosas, K. Roslon, A. Rossi, A. Rotondi, A. Roy, P. Roy, O. V. Rueda, R. Rui, B. Rumyantsev, A. Rustamov, E. Ryabinkin, Y. Ryabov, A. Rybicki, H. Rytkonen, O. A. M. Saarimaki, S. Sadhu, S. Sadovsky, K. Šafařík, S. K. Saha, B. Sahoo, P. Sahoo, R. Sahoo, S. Sahoo, P. K. Sahu, J. Saini, S. Sakai, S. Sambyal, V. Samsonov, D. Sarkar, N. Sarkar, P. Sarma, V. M. Sarti, M. H. P. Sas, E. Scapparone, B. Schaefer, J. Schambach, H. S. Scheid, C. Schiaua, R. Schicker, A. Schmah, C. Schmidt, H. R. Schmidt, M. O. Schmidt, M. Schmidt, N. V. Schmidt, A. R. Schmier, J. Schukraft, Y. Schutz, K. Schwarz, K. Schweda, G. Scioli, E. Scomparin, M. Šefčík, J. E. Seger, Y. Sekiguchi, D. Sekihata, I. Selyuzhenkov, S. Senyukov, D. Serebryakov, E. Serradilla, A. Sevcenco, A. Shabanov, A. Shabetai, R. Shahoyan, W. Shaikh, A. Shangaraev, A. Sharma, H. Sharma, M. Sharma, N. Sharma, A. I. Sheikh, K. Shigaki, M. Shimomura, S. Shirinkin, Q. Shou, Y. Sibiriak, S. Siddhanta, T. Siemiarczuk, D. Silvermyr, G. Simatovic, G. Simonetti, R. Singh, V. K. Singh, V. Singhal, T. Sinha, B. Sitar, M. Sitta, T. B. Skaali, M. Slupecki, N. Smirnov, R. J. M. Snellings, T. W. Snellman, C. Soncco, J. Song, A. Songmoolnak, F. Soramel, S. Sorensen, I. Sputowska, J. Stachel, I. Stan, P. Stankus, P. J. Steffanic, E. Stenlund, D. Stocco, M. M. Storetvedt, L. D. Stritto, A. A. P. Suaide, T. Sugitate, C. Suire, M. Suleymanov, M. Suljic, R. Sultanov, M. Šumbera, S. Sumowidagdo, S. Swain, A. Szabo, I. Szarka, U. Tabassam, G. Taillepied, J. Takahashi, G. J. Tambave, S. Tang, M. Tarhini, M. G. Tarzila, A. Tauro, G. Tejeda Muñoz, A. Telesca, C. Terrevoli, D. Thakur, S. Thakur, D. Thomas, F. Thoresen, R. Tieulent, A. Tikhonov, A. R. Timmins, A. Toia, N. Topilskaya, M. Toppi, F. Torales-Acosta, S. R. Torres, A. Trifiro, S. Tripathy, T. Tripathy, S. Trogolo, G. Trombetta, L. Tropp, V. Trubnikov, W. H. Trzaska, T. P. Trzcinski, B. A. Trzeciak, T. Tsuji, A. Tumkin, R. Turrisi, T. S. Tveter, K. Ullaland, E. N. Umaka, A. Uras, G. L. Usai, A. Utrobicic, M. Vala, N. Valle, S. Vallero, N. van der Kolk, L. V. R. van Doremalen, M. van Leeuwen, P. Vande Vyvre, D. Varga, Z. Varga, M. Varga-Kofarago, A. Vargas, M. Vasileiou, A. Vasiliev, O. Vázquez Doce, V. Vechernin, A. M. Veen, E. Vercellin, S. Vergara Limón, L. Vermunt, R. Vernet, R. Vértesi, L. Vickovic, Z. Vilakazi, O. Villalobos Baillie, A. Villatoro Tello, G. Vino, A. Vinogradov, T. Virgili, V. Vislavicius, A. Vodopyanov, B. Volkel, M. A. Völkl, K. Voloshin, S. A. Voloshin, G. Volpe, B. von Haller, I. Vorobyev, D. Voscek, J. Vrláková, B. Wagner, M. Weber, S. G. Weber, A. Wegrzynek, D. F. Weiser, S. C. Wenzel, J. P. Wessels, J. Wiechula, J. Wikne, G. Wilk, J. Wilkinson, G. A. Willems, E. Willsher, B. Windelband, M. Winn, W. E. Witt, Y. Wu, R. Xu, S. Yalcin, K. Yamakawa, S. Yang, S. Yano, Z. Yin, H. Yokoyama, I.-K. Yoo, J. H. Yoon, S. Yuan, A. Yuncu, V. Yurchenko, V. Zaccolo, A. Zaman, C. Zampolli, H. J. C. Zanoli, N. Zardoshti, A. Zarochentsev, P. Závada, N. Zaviyalov, H. Zbroszczyk, M. Zhalov, S. Zhang, X. Zhang, Z. Zhang, V. Zherebchevskii, D. Zhou, Y. Zhou, Z. Zhou, J. Zhu, Y. Zhu, A. Zichichi, M. B. Zimmermann, G. Zinovjev, N. Zurlo, ALICE Collaboration
Publikováno v:
European Physical Journal C: Particles and Fields, Vol 80, Iss 9, Pp 1-17 (2020)
The study of (anti-)deuteron production in pp collisions has proven to be a powerful tool to investigate the formation mechanism of loosely bound states in high-energy hadronic collisions. In this paper the production of $$\text {(anti-)deuterons}$$
Autor:
A. Harlenderova, Neelima Agrawal, M. S. Islam, Abhi Modak, John Jowett, D. Mal'Kevich, S. T. Heckel, Robert Helmut Munzer, Vladimir Zherebchevskii, Rosario Nania, Rahul Ramachandran Nair, Aleksey M. Tikhonov, Xinye Peng, Mengke Cai, O. Villalobos Baillie, Christian Lippmann, Luis Gustavo Pereira, M. Bombara, Peter Kalinak, Gokhan Halimoglu, Yu. V. Kharlov, P. F. T. Matuoka, Ulrich Fuchs, Corrado Gargiulo, Martino Gagliardi, Clara Bartels, Roman Rogalev, Prottoy Das, Omar Vazquez Rueda, Andrey Erokhin, Thibaut Albert Rancien, Neelkamal Mallick, Marianna Mazzilli, Adriana Telesca, Patrick John Steffanic, Dimitra Andreou, Austin Vincent Harton, Alexander Szabo, Filip Krizek, D. Di Bari, Andrey Vasiliev, Yue Shi Lai, Cindy Mordasini, Marie Germain, Erin Frances Gauger, C. J. Schmidt, Vit Kucera, Premomoy Ghosh, Maurice Louis Coquet, Konstantin Mikhaylov, Adela Kravcakova, Branislav Sitar, Enrico Scomparin, R. J. Ehlers, Anisa Khatun, Sidharth Kumar Prasad, Iwona Anna Sputowska, Annalisa Mastroserio, D. Evans, Anik Gupta, Emma Gonzalez Hernandez, Alessandro Ferretti, Peter Matthew Bond, Ionut Cristian Arsene, Preeti Dhankher, Johannes Lehrbach, W. Deng, Guido Alexander Willems, Kjetil Ullaland, N. De Marco, Paolo Giubellino, Y. Zhi, Purushottam Chakraborty, J. Porter, Stefano Piano, R. Cruz-Torres, Attiq Ur Rehman, Janet Elizabeth Seger, Philippe Crochet, Jochen Klein, Lars Bratrud, Francesco Riggi, Trine Spedstad Tveter, Ivan Kisel, Alexander Adler, Alessandro Balbino, Motoi Inaba, Jin Hee Yoon, Alice Elisabeth Ohlson, Jan Honermann, Panagiota Foka, Arturo Tauro, Soyeon Cho, A. Alkin, Florian Eisenhut, Lukas Lautner, Bernhard Hohlweger, Manuel Colocci, E. López Torres, Ezra Douglas Lesser, Alexander Vodopyanov, Yoshini Bailung, Michael Rudolf Ciupek, Antonio Trifiro, Victor Jose Gaston Feuillard, X. L. Li, Dmitrii Nesterov, Francesca Carnesecchi, Florian Herrmann, Massimo Lamanna, Raphaelle Marie Bailhache, Tabea Maria Eder, Werner Riegler, Shengkun Zhang, Alexandr Tumkin, Geun Hee Hong, Tiago Fiorini da Silva, Andrey Zarochentsev, Ermanno Vercellin, C. Ceballos Sanchez, Pablo Fierro Rojas, Anju Bhasin, T.H. Kim, Sanjib Muhuri, P. Roy, Marco Toppi, Alexander Kluge, E. Fragiacomo, Tatiana Lazareva, Ian Gardner Bearden, Eszter Frajna, Daiki Sekihata, Christian Holm Christensen, Germano Bonomi, Chong Kim, Vitaly Okorokov, Peter Chochula, Ivan Vorobyev, Jan Jadlovsky, S. Saha, Petr Zavada, Christina Markert, Przemyslaw Stefan Rokita, Silvia Arcelli, Pietro Fecchio, C. Hadjidakis, E. Nappi, Susan L. Swain, Lucas Altenkamper, Partha Pratim Bhaduri, Christophe Pierre Suire, Mukesh Sharma, Jian Liu, G. V. Margagliotti, Oliver Matonoha, Sushanta Tripathy, Cristina Terrevoli, G. A. Feofilov, Somnath Kar, Nicola Funicello, V. Samsonov, Aude Marie Camille Glaenzer, R. Alfaro Molina, Hadi Hassan, M. Masera, Yingchun Zhu, K. Šafařík, M. Zhalov, Andrea Ferrero, Alexey Kuryakin, Hannah Bossi, Jin Joo Seo, Alessandro Grelli, Dhruv Utpalkumar Dixit, Sebastien Perrin, A. Rakotozafindrabe, Zubayer Ahammed, Tebogo Joyce Shaba, Panagiotis Christakoglou, Lucrezia Camilla Migliorin, Gabriel Garcia Guardiano, Eugen Mudnic, Siegfried Valentin Foertsch, Xuan Zhang, Boris Batyunya, Shiming Yuan, Peter Glassel, Daniel Jia Qin Goh, Ionel Stan, Francesca Ercolessi, Vladimir Belyaev, J. T. Blair, Silvia Delsanto, Eleazar Cuautle, Tuva Ora Herenui Richert, Romain Schotter, Marielle Chartier, V. Grigoriev, Siyu Tang, Dagmar Adamová, Sandeep Dudi, G. Bencedi, Mohammed Hamid, Meike Charlotte Danisch, Paolo Camerini, Sergey Voloshin, Fabian Pliquett, Mikolaj Krzewicki, Raffaele Grosso, Benedikt Volkel, Alexander Akindinov, Antonio Palasciano, G. Hamar, Olja Dordic, Tonatiuh Garcia Chavez, J. Castillo Castellanos, Jamila Bashir Butt, Bhawani Singh, Mihail Bogdan Blidaru, Antoine Jean-Simon Junique, Philippe Pillot, Baidyanath Sahoo, Oleg Karavichev, Y. Sibiriak, Francesco Mazzaschi, Upasana Sharma, Ilya Selyuzhenkov, Marco Giacalone, Johan Alme, S. De Pasquale, Joakim Nystrand, Mikhail Malaev, D. Miśkowiec, Jihye Song, T. P. Sinha, Tomas Herman, Muhammad Umair Naru, Luciano Ramello, Evgeny Ryabinkin, Yasuo Miake, Sinjini Chandra, Miljenko Suljic, Jaehyeon Do, Solangel Rojas Torres, Toralf Bernhard Skaali, Anastasia Berdnikova, J. W. Harris, Seyed Farid Taghavi, A. Karasu Uysal, A. B. Kurepin, Jinjin Pan, Toru Sugitate, Xing Long Li, Jaime Norman, Christian Claude Kuhn, N. van der Kolk, Sumit Kumar Saha, Debjani Banerjee, Stefano Trogolo, Mario Kruger, Federico Ronchetti, Amrit Gautam, Nicola Bianchi, Shreyasi Acharya, H. Appelshäuser, Ketil Røed, Supriya Das, Artur Furs, Y. F. Ryabov, Adrian Liu, Vladislav Manko, Sergey Nikolaev, Fernando Antonio Flor, A. Ortiz Velasquez, Tatsuya Chujo, Mattia Faggin, Luciano Musa, Shafiq Ahmad, D. Budnikov, Yudi Ma, Peter Zahariev Hristov, Michael Henry Oliver, A. Feliciello, Patrick Simon Reichelt, Amelia Lindner, Nicola Rubini, Mustafa Anaam, Dmitry Finogeev, C. De Martin, F. Torales-Acosta, G. Martínez García, Milan Tkacik, Nikolai Smirnov, Ken Oyama, Rafael Peretti Pezzi, Himanshu Sharma, Martin Poghosyan, J. L. Klay, A. Rustamov, H. Borel, Federico Cindolo, K. Schweda, Silvia Masciocchi, Nicolo' Valle, Barbara Jacak, Alexander Philipp Kalweit, Raphael Noel Tieulent, Uliana Dmitrieva, M. V. Ivanov, Marek Gorgon, Wenya Wu, Przemyslaw Karczmarczyk, Markus Ball, Constantinos Loizides, Pradip Kumar Sahu, Suman Deb, Federico Antinori, Piero Giubilato, Bushra Ali, Q. Y. Shou, Maria Barlou, J. G. Contreras, Luca Barioglio, Brigitte Cheynis, Ophelie Bugnon, Jan Anton Hasenbichler, Xavier Bernard Lopez, Jaroslav Bielcik, Ryan Patrick Hannigan, Jan Musinsky, L. Dello Stritto, Roy Crawford Lemmon, Hideki Hamagaki, Petra Loncar, Jana Bielcikova, F. Bock, Deekshit Kumar, Amanda Nicole Flores, Ombretta Pinazza, Piotr Nowakowski, Michael Jung, Robert Vertesi, Mauro Rogerio Cosentino, Motomi Oya, I. K. Yoo, Lukas Koska, Negin Alizadehvandchali, Rene Bellwied, Elena Rogochaya, Florian Jonas, Takumi Osako, Bruno Alessandro, Alek Hutson, H. Caines, Sudhir Raniwala, Kenta Shigaki, S. Sadovsky, Christopher Hills, Dushmanta Sahu, Domenico Colella, Bjarte Kileng, M. Winn, L. De Cilladi, P. G. Kuijer, Artem Kotliarov, Madalina-Gabriela Tarzila, Antonio Lafuente Mazuecos, Svetlana Belokurova, C. Klein-Bösing, Martin Andreas Volkl, Alla Maevskaya, M. Mohisin Khan, Borge Svane Nielsen, Christine Nattrass, Francesco Noferini, B. Ketzer, Filip Erhardt, Jacobb Lee Martinez, Sean Murray, T. Kollegger, Hiroki Yokoyama, M. I. Martínez, Stephan Friedrich Stiefelmaier, A. S. Nyanin, F. Bellini, Marta Verweij, Giulio Eulisse, Anton Andronic, Alexandre Shabetai, Jiyeon Kwon, L. S. Pinsky, Alexander Bolozdynya, Mirko Planinic, J. L. Bazo Alba, Tatiana Karavicheva, Kamil Rafal Deja, Anna Onnerstad, Pragati Sahoo, Jeremy John Wilkinson, Fiorella Maria Celeste Fionda, Monika Joanna Jakubowska, Christophe Furget, Arseniy Shabanov, Kilian Eberhard Schwarz, Anselmo Margotti, Zebo Tang, Vladimir Izucheev, Jean Willy Andre Cleymans, Volker Lindenstruth, Linda Vickovic, Nicolo Jacazio, Alexander Borissov, Tiantian Cheng, Krzysztof Redlich, Yanchun Ding, Peter Graham Jones, David Michael Rohr, Artem Shangaraev, Barbara Antonina Trzeciak, Stephan Alexander Konigstorfer, Ritsuya Hosokawa, Smbat Grigoryan, Agneta Oskarsson, Katharina Garner, S. Sharma, Heidi Maria Rytkonen, Wenda Guo, Gvozden Neskovic, Kirill Voloshin, Rainer Martin Schicker, Sang Un Ahn, Valentina Zaccolo, Sandro Christian Wenzel, Eunja Kim, A. Matyja, Fabio Filippo Colamaria, F. Soramel, Thomas Klemenz, Y. Pestov, Edgar Dominguez Rosas, Felix Reidt, Julian Wojciech Myrcha, Dirk Hutter, Xiaozhi Bai, Arthur Willem Jean Gal, Rainer Arno Ernst Renfordt, Janusz Oleniacz, A. De Caro, M. Rodríguez Cahuantzi, M. J. Kweon, Y. Berdnikov, Ana Vargas, P. La Rocca, Masanori Ogino, D. L. Mihaylov, Kunal Garg, Maximiliano Puccio, Marian Krivda, Hans Rudolf Schmidt, Raimond Snellings, Sami Sakari Rasanen, Leo Clifford Greiner, Alberto Caliva, M. Weber, Arnon Songmoolnak, Juan Manuel Mejia Camacho, Henrique Jose Correia Zanoli, S. P. Sorensen, Nicolas Schmidt, J. Zhu, Rosario Turrisi, David Dobrigkeit Chinellato, Subhadeep Roy, Evgeny Kondratyuk, Jurgen Schukraft, Stefano Boi, Michal Broz, Nikita Vozniuk, Pranjal Sarma, Alex Henri Jean Chauvin, Joyful Elma Mdhluli, Stefano Politano, D. De Gruttola, Victor Trubnikov, Saikat Biswas, Archana Sharma, Rishat Sultanov, Alberto Rotondi, Austin Robert Schmier, James Philip Iddon, Vladimir Ivanov, Evgeny Karpechev, Tomasz Trzcinski, D. L. D. Keijdener, Biao Zhang, Mikhail Sukhanov, Grzegorz Andrzej Wilk, Ranbir Singh, Fabio Catalano, Matthias Richter, Ante Bilandzic, Andre Augustinus, G. Aglieri Rinella, Haavard Helstrup, Vytautas Vislavicius, Petr Nomokonov, Luca Micheletti, Dmitry Aleksandrov, Franck Manso, Alexandra Neagu, Chinorat Kobdaj, V. Chibante Barroso, Raghunath Sahoo, David Horak, Rashmi Raniwala, Anantachai Lakrathok, Luca Quaglia, Igor Pshenichnov, Valerie Ramillien Barret, Sebastian Hornung, Claude Andre Pruneau, Roberto Barbera, Simon Voigt Nesbø, Julien Faivre, Hermann Franz Degenhardt, S. K. Ghosh, Jørgen André Lien, A. M. Gago, Mihai Petrovici, Boris Rumyantsev, S. N. Alam, David Olle Rickard Silvermyr, Pooja Pareek, G. Herrera Corral, Martin Schmidt, William Edward Witt, Adam Tadeusz Wegrzynek, I. Das, L. Cunqueiro, Bruno Espagnon, A. A. Vinogradov, Andrea Alici, Hiroshi Murakami, Arianna Grisel Torres Ramos, Dai-Mei Zhou, G. L. Usai, Teodor Siemiarczuk, Z. Conesa del Valle, D. Elia, Bernd Stefan Windelband, Viljar Nilsen Eikeland, Patrick Huhn, Slavka Jadlovska, Tariq Mahmoud, Sylvain Chapeland, Anders Garritt Knospe, L. V. Malinina, Malgorzata Anna Janik, Iouri Belikov, Thomas Dietel, Ahsan Mehmood Khan, Roman Lietava, Raul Arteche Diaz, Klaus Johannes Reygers, Chiara Zampolli, Sara Vallero, Elena Botta, L. Šerkšnytė, Dong Jo Kim, Dominik Voscek, Roelof Jan Gijs van Weelden, Michael Lettrich, David Karatovic, Varlen Grabski, Jerome Jung, Michal Sumbera, A. A. P. Suaide, Øystein Djuvsland, Philip Hauer, Rutuparna Rath, J. de Cuveland, Deepa Thomas, Y. J. Kwon, A. Grigoryan, Saul Anibal Rodriguez Ramirez, Igor Morozov, Bong-Hwi Lim, Peter Christiansen, Sourav Kundu, Ola Slettevoll Groettvik, Nataliya Topilskaya, Ingrid Mckibben Lofnes, Laszlo Gyulai, Jan Figiel, T. Peitzmann, J. Schambach, Alperen Yuncu, Andreas Morsch, M. R. Haque, Cristian Andrei, Rinaldo Rui, Venelin Anguelov, D. Varga, Adrian Horzyk, You Zhou, Elisa Laudi, Shingo Sakai, Jungeol Kim, Marko Jercic, Sukalyan Chattopadhyay, Marcello Lunardon, Rabi Soto Camacho, Michal Meres, Tiziano Virgili, Markus Fasel, S. R. Klein, Silvia Pisano, Ran Xu, Ana Maria Marin, Zuzana Moravcova, J. Saini, Johanna Stachel, Evgeny Kryshen, G. Boca, B. von Haller, Mike Henry Petrus Sas, Josephina Rae Wright, Dongfang Wang, Jacek Bogumil Biernat, Norbert Novitzky, Ramona Lea, Jonathan Samuel Colburn, Feng Fan, Sergey Evdokimov, Marten Ole Schmidt, Sergio Paisano Guzman, Sonali Padhan, Maksim Melnik Storetvedt, G. de Cataldo, Raquel Estefania Quishpe Quishpe, Y. Zhang, C. Soncco, Dmitry Serebryakov, Nikola Poljak, Alberto Collu, Siraj Ahmed Khan, Z. Yin, Amalia Pop, Rachid Guernane, Debojit Sarkar, Imrich Szarka, Minjung Kim, Alessandra Fantoni, Angela Badala, Syaefudin Jaelani, Laura Fabbietti, Cvetan Valeriev Cheshkov, Nicole Bastid, Radiy Ilkaev, Jeongsu Bok, Chiara Pinto, Surya Prakash Pathak, Fouad Rami, Shi Qiu, A. Fernández Téllez, Horst Sebastian Scheid, Pietro Cortese, Rita Sadek, Carlos Duarte Galvan, Benjamin Donigus, Alice Mulliri, Biswarup Paul, Jacek Tomasz Otwinowski, Zhanna Khabanova, Hartmut Hillemanns, Buddhadeb Bhattacharjee, Boris Wagner, Anand Kumar Dubey, Haidar Mas'Ud Alfanda, Natalia Kondratyeva, Mateusz Andrzej Ploskon, Roberto Preghenella, Sumit Basu, Matteo Concas, Dibakar Bauri, Ankhi Roy, W. H. Trzaska, Mallick Dukhishyam, J.A. Mares, Bongsoo Kim, Sebastian Adam Bysiak, Latchezar Betev, J. J. Gaardhøje, Neetika Sharma, D. Peresunko, Andrei Riabov, Oliver Thomas Jevons, Sanchari Thakur, L. V. R. van Doremalen, Bedangadas Mohanty, Shinichi Hayashi, Sizar Aziz, Laura Brittany Havener, Michael Karim Habib, Filippo Costa, J. R. A. Garcia, Grazia Luparello, Caitlin Beattie, Natalia Dzalaiova, Paraskevi Ganoti, Mohammed Al-Turany, Georgui Kornakov, Bharati Naik, Fabrizio Grosa, M. van Leeuwen, V. Petráček, Ruben Shahoyan, D. A. Moreira De Godoy, Janka Vrlakova, Kirill Lapidus, Suharyo Sumowidagdo, Marta Urioni, Zoltán Varga, Claudiu Cornel Schiaua, Ishaan Ahuja, Gualtiero Volpe, Victor Gonzalez, Lucia Anna Tarasovicova, Andrea Danu, Guillaume Batigne, Ganesh Jagannath Tambave, Adrian Sevcenco, Massimo Angeletti, Jin-Hong Park, Henner Buesching, Stefano Panebianco, Gabor Biro, Vladimir Nikulin, Pawel Grzegorz Russek, Boris Hippolyte, S. L. La Pointe, Monika Varga-Kofarago, Renu Bala, Arun Kumar Yadav, Diego Stocco, Mikael Andreas Molander, Christoph Blume, Andrzej Rybicki, Kosei Yamakawa, Laure Marie Massacrier, E. Calvo Villar, Esther Bartsch, Stefan Kirsch, Sergey Nikulin, Fabio de Moraes Canedo, Piotr Jan Gasik, Vikas Singhal, Antonino Zichichi, Jorge Andres Lopez Lopez, Guillaume Taillepied, Nima Zardoshti, Marcelo Gameiro Munhoz, Valeria Muccifora, A. G. Bogdanov, Vladimir Kaplin, Marek Kowalski, L. H. González-Trueba, K. Barth, Luuk Vermunt, Mikhail Ippolitov, Livia Terlizzi, Natalia Zhigareva, Chunzheng Wang, N. Zaviyalov, J. Wiechula, Mohamad Tarhini, Cristiane Jahnke, C. Oppedisano, Yongzhen Hou, Catalin-Lucian Ristea, Vitaly Loginov, A. C. Oliveira Da Silva, Vikash Sumberia, Y. Wu, Yongwook Baek, Lidia Maria Gorlich, Kenneth Francis Read, Stefania Bufalino, Podist Kurashvili, A. V. Kazantsev, L. Nellen, Gian Michele Innocenti, Christos Pliatskas Stylianidis, Sanghoon Lim, Antonio Uras, Elisa Meninno, H. Pereira Da Costa, Theraa Tork, Y. Sekiguchi, Inayat Rasool Bhat, G. Tejeda Muñoz, Maciej Slupecki, Piotr Jan Konopka, T. J. Humanic, Robin Albert Andre Caron, James Declan Mulligan, Barbara Ewa Erazmus, Andrea Dubla, Y. Schutz, Giuseppe Simonetti, Ivan Ravasenga, Ralf Peter Averbeck, S. Beole, Maya Hachiya Shimomura, A. Maire, Anton Jusko, Ivan Kralik, Miroslav Pikna, Mario Sitta, Giacomo Contin, Michelangelo Agnello, Z. Rescakova, Satoshi Yano, Vivek Singh, Martin Kroesen, Paolo Martinengo, Artem Isakov, Mihaela Gabriela Besoiu, O. Vazquez Doce, Anthony Robert Timmins, Haakon Andre Reme-Ness, Adam Ryszard Kisiel, M. Guilbaud, Miroslaw Jablonski, Alberica Toia, Magnus Mager, Ashish Jalotra, Nasir Mehdi Malik, Costin Grigoras, Ida Storehaug, Daniel Michael Muhlheim, Pietro Antonioli, Luisa Cifarelli, Rajendra Nath Patra, Serpil Yalcin, Hushnud Hushnud, Ali Zaman, Z. Buthelezi, Giulia Clai, Sebastian Dominik Koryciak, Marco Marquard, Sabyasachi Siddhanta, Takuya Kumaoka, Serhiy Senyukov, Susanna Costanza, Magnus Rentsch Ersdal, Edmundo Javier Garcia-Solis, C. Garabatos, Alberto Masoni, Anjaly Sasikumar Menon, Jan Fiete Grosse-Oetringhaus, Lee Stuart Barnby, Igor Altsybeev, Davide Pagano, Y. Mao, Mohammad Asif Bhat, J. S. Kim, Gennady Zinovjev, Adrian Florin Mechler, Sadhana Dash, Dieter Røhrich, Seyong Kim, Y. Melikyan, Pengyao Cui, Nicole Alice Martin, Martin Vala, Nicole Apadula, Sibaliso Mhlanga, Udo Wolfgang Kebschull, Qasim Waheed Malik, A. N. Mishra, Gabriele Fiorenza, Alexandru Bercuci, Pascal Dupieux, Andrea Dainese, Sergey Fokin, Torsten Alt, Matthew Daniel Buckland, Thomas Michael Cormier, Lokesh Kumar, Hua Pei, Y. Yamaguchi, Navneet Kumar, K. Krizkova Gajdosova, Matthias Kleiner, Uzma Tabassam, Jasper Elias Parkkila, Guillermo Mesa Perez, Georgijs Skorodumovs, Simone Ragoni, Oleksandr Kovalenko, Wadut Shaikh, Giuseppe Trombetta, G. Conesa Balbastre, Peter Martin Jacobs, Bartosz Balis, Sven Gotovac, Zabulon Vilakazi, Roman Lavicka, Arturo Alejandro Menchaca-Rocha, Jon Christopher Wikne, Gioacchino Vino, Giacomo Bruno, Charles E. Hughes, L. Aphecetche, Ernst Hellbar, D. Hatzifotiadou, Dmitry Blau, Dong Hai Liu, M. Keil, Laszlo Boldizsar, J. Takahashi, Andreas Michael Mathis, Luciana Bianchi, Sergey Gorbunov, A. R. Redelbach, Oveis Sheibani, Wioleta Rzesa, Rune Langøy, Roberta Arnaldi, Nilmoni Sarkar, Vladimir Vechernin, Yasir Ali, Jon-Are Saetre, Vito Manzari, Arvind Khuntia, Viktor Riabov, Kristjan Herlache Gulbrandsen, Teo Mrnjavac, Tulika Tripathy, Johannes Peter Wessels, C. Anuj, Gilda Scioli, Z. Akbar, Richa Gupta, Sudipan De, Guy Paic, Seoyoung Noh, Alexandru Florin Dobrin, Roberto Divia, S. Porteboeuf-Houssais, Yvonne Chiara Pachmayer, Purba Bhattacharya, Mohd Danish Azmi, Peter Malzacher, Markus Konrad Kohler, Jetnipit Kaewjai, Mesut Arslandok, Alexei Khanzadeev, Lukasz Kamil Graczykowski, Valentina Mantovani Sarti, Basanta Kumar Nandi, Kristin Fanebust Hetland, Svetlana Kushpil, Antonina Rosano, I. León Monzón, C. Cicalo, Sergey Kiselev, A. De Falco, Adrian Fereydon Nassirpour, Alom Antonio Paz Jimenez, P. Gianotti, Georgy Tersimonov, P. Vande Vyvre, Bas Hofman, Taku Gunji, Alexander Schmah, Paul Alois Buhler, Aydan Garibli, Maria Vasileiou, A. M. Rossi, A. Baldisseri, Nicola Zurlo, Vladimir Kovalenko, Shiming Yang, Hira Ilyas, Jakub Kvapil, Auro Prasad Mohanty, A. Di Mauro, Tim Sebastian Rogoschinski, Peter Braun-Munzinger, Sanjeev Singh Sambyal, A. Nath, Valeriy Pozdniakov, Jacek Kitowski, Lukas Kreis, A. Kondratyev, E. A. R. Casula, Ralf Keidel, Sergey Shirinkin, P. Larionov, S. Vergara Limón, Peter Levai, Gergely Gabor Barnafoldi, Sarita Sahoo, Giuseppe Mandaglio, Joshua Leon Konig, L. A. P. Moreno, Christoph Mayer, Jens Robert Luhder, Filippo Baruffaldi, Sergey Filchagin, Marco Bregant, Oskari Antti Matti Saarimaki, A. D. C. Bell Hechavarria, F. Prino, B. Polichtchouk, Luisa Bergmann, Thomas Janson
Publikováno v:
Eur.Phys.J.C
Eur.Phys.J.C, 2021, 81 (10), pp.945. ⟨10.1140/epjc/s10052-021-09678-5⟩
Eur.Phys.J.C, 2021, 81 (10), pp.945. ⟨10.1140/epjc/s10052-021-09678-5⟩
Two-particle azimuthal correlations are measured with the ALICE apparatus in pp collisions at $\sqrt{s} = 13$ TeV to explore strangeness- and multiplicity-related effects in the fragmentation of jets and the transition regime between bulk and hard pr
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::81f593b9c7ea6ba312cefda4819a5bc4
http://arxiv.org/abs/2107.11209
http://arxiv.org/abs/2107.11209
Autor:
S. Acharya, D. Adamová, S. P. Adhya, A. Adler, J. Adolfsson, M. M. Aggarwal, G. Aglieri Rinella, M. Agnello, N. Agrawal, Z. Ahammed, S. Ahmad, S. U. Ahn, A. Akindinov, M. Al-Turany, S. N. Alam, D. S. D. Albuquerque, D. Aleksandrov, B. Alessandro, H. M. Alfanda, R. Alfaro Molina, B. Ali, Y. Ali, A. Alici, A. Alkin, J. Alme, T. Alt, L. Altenkamper, I. Altsybeev, M. N. Anaam, C. Andrei, D. Andreou, H. A. Andrews, A. Andronic, M. Angeletti, V. Anguelov, C. Anson, T. Antičić, F. Antinori, P. Antonioli, R. Anwar, N. Apadula, L. Aphecetche, H. Appelshäuser, S. Arcelli, R. Arnaldi, M. Arratia, I. C. Arsene, M. Arslandok, A. Augustinus, R. Averbeck, S. Aziz, M. D. Azmi, A. Badalà, Y. W. Baek, S. Bagnasco, X. Bai, R. Bailhache, R. Bala, A. Baldisseri, M. Ball, S. Balouza, R. C. Baral, R. Barbera, L. Barioglio, G. G. Barnaföldi, L. S. Barnby, V. Barret, P. Bartalini, K. Barth, E. Bartsch, F. Baruffaldi, N. Bastid, S. Basu, G. Batigne, B. Batyunya, P. C. Batzing, D. Bauri, J. L. Bazo Alba, I. G. Bearden, C. Bedda, N. K. Behera, I. Belikov, F. Bellini, R. Bellwied, V. Belyaev, G. Bencedi, S. Beole, A. Bercuci, Y. Berdnikov, D. Berenyi, R. A. Bertens, D. Berzano, M. G. Besoiu, L. Betev, A. Bhasin, I. R. Bhat, M. A. Bhat, H. Bhatt, B. Bhattacharjee, A. Bianchi, L. Bianchi, N. Bianchi, J. Bielčík, J. Bielčíková, A. Bilandzic, G. Biro, R. Biswas, S. Biswas, J. T. Blair, D. Blau, C. Blume, G. Boca, F. Bock, A. Bogdanov, L. Boldizsár, A. Bolozdynya, M. Bombara, G. Bonomi, H. Borel, A. Borissov, M. Borri, H. Bossi, E. Botta, L. Bratrud, P. Braun-Munzinger, M. Bregant, T. A. Broker, M. Broz, E. J. Brucken, E. Bruna, G. E. Bruno, M. D. Buckland, D. Budnikov, H. Buesching, S. Bufalino, O. Bugnon, P. Buhler, P. Buncic, Z. Buthelezi, J. B. Butt, J. T. Buxton, S. A. Bysiak, D. Caffarri, A. Caliva, E. Calvo Villar, R. S. Camacho, P. Camerini, A. A. Capon, F. Carnesecchi, J. Castillo Castellanos, A. J. Castro, E. A. R. Casula, F. Catalano, C. Ceballos Sanchez, P. Chakraborty, S. Chandra, B. Chang, W. Chang, S. Chapeland, M. Chartier, S. Chattopadhyay, A. Chauvin, C. Cheshkov, B. Cheynis, V. Chibante Barroso, D. D. Chinellato, S. Cho, P. Chochula, T. Chowdhury, P. Christakoglou, C. H. Christensen, P. Christiansen, T. Chujo, C. Cicalo, L. Cifarelli, F. Cindolo, J. Cleymans, F. Colamaria, D. Colella, A. Collu, M. Colocci, M. Concas, G. Conesa Balbastre, Z. Conesadel Valle, G. Contin, J. G. Contreras, T. M. Cormier, Y. Corrales Morales, P. Cortese, M. R. Cosentino, F. Costa, S. Costanza, P. Crochet, E. Cuautle, P. Cui, L. Cunqueiro, D. Dabrowski, T. Dahms, A. Dainese, F. P. A. Damas, S. Dani, M. C. Danisch, A. Danu, D. Das, I. Das, P. Das, S. Das, A. Dash, S. Dash, A. Dashi, S. De, A. De Caro, G. de Cataldo, C. de Conti, J. de Cuveland, A. De Falco, D. De Gruttola, N. De Marco, S. De Pasquale, R. Derradi de Souza, S. Deb, H. F. Degenhardt, K. R. Deja, A. Deloff, S. Delsanto, D. Devetak, P. Dhankher, D. Di Bari, A. Di Mauro, R. A. Diaz, T. Dietel, P. Dillenseger, Y. Ding, R. Divià, Ø. Djuvsland, U. Dmitrieva, A. Dobrin, B. Dönigus, O. Dordic, A. K. Dubey, A. Dubla, S. Dudi, M. Dukhishyam, P. Dupieux, R. J. Ehlers, V. N. Eikeland, D. Elia, H. Engel, E. Epple, B. Erazmus, F. Erhardt, A. Erokhin, M. R. Ersdal, B. Espagnon, G. Eulisse, J. Eum, D. Evans, S. Evdokimov, L. Fabbietti, M. Faggin, J. Faivre, F. Fan, A. Fantoni, M. Fasel, P. Fecchio, A. Feliciello, G. Feofilov, A. Fernández Téllez, A. Ferrero, A. Ferretti, A. Festanti, V. J. G. Feuillard, J. Figiel, S. Filchagin, D. Finogeev, F. M. Fionda, G. Fiorenza, F. Flor, M. Floris, S. Foertsch, P. Foka, S. Fokin, E. Fragiacomo, U. Frankenfeld, G. G. Fronze, U. Fuchs, C. Furget, A. Furs, M. Fusco Girard, J. J. Gaardhøje, M. Gagliardi, A. M. Gago, A. Gal, C. D. Galvan, P. Ganoti, C. Garabatos, E. Garcia-Solis, K. Garg, C. Gargiulo, A. Garibli, K. Garner, P. Gasik, E. F. Gauger, M. B. Gay Ducati, M. Germain, J. Ghosh, P. Ghosh, S. K. Ghosh, P. Gianotti, P. Giubellino, P. Giubilato, P. Glässel, D. M. Goméz Coral, A. Gomez Ramirez, V. Gonzalez, P. González-Zamora, S. Gorbunov, L. Görlich, S. Gotovac, V. Grabski, L. K. Graczykowski, K. L. Graham, L. Greiner, A. Grelli, C. Grigoras, V. Grigoriev, A. Grigoryan, S. Grigoryan, O. S. Groettvik, F. Grosa, J. F. Grosse-Oetringhaus, R. Grosso, R. Guernane, B. Guerzoni, M. Guittiere, K. Gulbrandsen, T. Gunji, A. Gupta, R. Gupta, I. B. Guzman, R. Haake, M. K. Habib, C. Hadjidakis, H. Hamagaki, G. Hamar, M. Hamid, R. Hannigan, M. R. Haque, A. Harlenderova, J. W. Harris, A. Harton, J. A. Hasenbichler, H. Hassan, D. Hatzifotiadou, P. Hauer, S. Hayashi, A. D. L. B. Hechavarria, S. T. Heckel, E. Hellbär, H. Helstrup, A. Herghelegiu, E. G. Hernandez, G. Herrera Corral, F. Herrmann, K. F. Hetland, T. E. Hilden, H. Hillemanns, C. Hills, B. Hippolyte, B. Hohlweger, D. Horak, S. Hornung, R. Hosokawa, P. Hristov, C. Huang, C. Hughes, P. Huhn, T. J. Humanic, H. Hushnud, L. A. Husova, N. Hussain, S. A. Hussain, D. Hutter, D. S. Hwang, J. P. Iddon, R. Ilkaev, M. Inaba, M. Ippolitov, M. S. Islam, M. Ivanov, V. Ivanov, V. Izucheev, B. Jacak, N. Jacazio, P. M. Jacobs, M. B. Jadhav, S. Jadlovska, J. Jadlovsky, S. Jaelani, C. Jahnke, M. J. Jakubowska, M. A. Janik, M. Jercic, O. Jevons, R. T. Jimenez Bustamante, M. Jin, F. Jonas, P. G. Jones, A. Jusko, P. Kalinak, A. Kalweit, J. H. Kang, V. Kaplin, S. Kar, A. Karasu Uysal, O. Karavichev, T. Karavicheva, P. Karczmarczyk, E. Karpechev, U. Kebschull, R. Keidel, M. Keil, B. Ketzer, Z. Khabanova, A. M. Khan, S. Khan, S. A. Khan, A. Khanzadeev, Y. Kharlov, A. Khatun, A. Khuntia, B. Kileng, B. Kim, D. Kim, D. J. Kim, E. J. Kim, H. Kim, J. Kim, J. S. Kim, M. Kim, S. Kim, T. Kim, S. Kirsch, I. Kisel, S. Kiselev, A. Kisiel, J. L. Klay, C. Klein, J. Klein, S. Klein, C. Klein-Bösing, S. Klewin, A. Kluge, M. L. Knichel, A. G. Knospe, C. Kobdaj, M. K. Köhler, T. Kollegger, A. Kondratyev, N. Kondratyeva, E. Kondratyuk, P. J. Konopka, L. Koska, O. Kovalenko, V. Kovalenko, M. Kowalski, I. Králik, A. Kravčáková, L. Kreis, M. Krivda, F. Krizek, K. Krizkova Gajdosova, M. Krüger, E. Kryshen, M. Krzewicki, A. M. Kubera, V. Kučera, C. Kuhn, P. G. Kuijer, L. Kumar, S. Kumar, S. Kundu, P. Kurashvili, A. Kurepin, A. B. Kurepin, A. Kuryakin, S. Kushpil, J. Kvapil, M. J. Kweon, J. Y. Kwon, Y. Kwon, S. L. La Pointe, P. La Rocca, Y. S. Lai, R. Langoy, K. Lapidus, A. Lardeux, P. Larionov, E. Laudi, R. Lavicka, T. Lazareva, R. Lea, L. Leardini, S. Lee, F. Lehas, S. Lehner, J. Lehrbach, R. C. Lemmon, I. León Monzón, E. D. Lesser, M. Lettrich, P. Lévai, X. Li, X. L. Li, J. Lien, R. Lietava, B. Lim, S. Lindal, V. Lindenstruth, S. W. Lindsay, C. Lippmann, M. A. Lisa, V. Litichevskyi, A. Liu, S. Liu, W. J. Llope, I. M. Lofnes, V. Loginov, C. Loizides, P. Loncar, X. Lopez, E. López Torres, P. Luettig, J. R. Luhder, M. Lunardon, G. Luparello, A. Maevskaya, M. Mager, S. M. Mahmood, T. Mahmoud, A. Maire, R. D. Majka, M. Malaev, Q. W. Malik, L. Malinina, D. Mal’Kevich, P. Malzacher, G. Mandaglio, V. Manko, F. Manso, V. Manzari, Y. Mao, M. Marchisone, J. Mareš, G. V. Margagliotti, A. Margotti, J. Margutti, A. Marín, C. Markert, M. Marquard, N. A. Martin, P. Martinengo, J. L. Martinez, M. I. Martínez, G. Martínez García, M. Martinez Pedreira, S. Masciocchi, M. Masera, A. Masoni, L. Massacrier, E. Masson, A. Mastroserio, A. M. Mathis, O. Matonoha, P. F. T. Matuoka, A. Matyja, C. Mayer, M. Mazzilli, M. A. Mazzoni, A. F. Mechler, F. Meddi, Y. Melikyan, A. Menchaca-Rocha, C. Mengke, E. Meninno, M. Meres, S. Mhlanga, Y. Miake, L. Micheletti, M. M. Mieskolainen, D. L. Mihaylov, K. Mikhaylov, A. Mischke, A. N. Mishra, D. Miśkowiec, C. M. Mitu, A. Modak, N. Mohammadi, A. P. Mohanty, B. Mohanty, M. MohisinKhan, M. Mondal, C. Mordasini, D. A. Moreira De Godoy, L. A. P. Moreno, S. Moretto, A. Morreale, A. Morsch, T. Mrnjavac, V. Muccifora, E. Mudnic, D. Mühlheim, S. Muhuri, J. D. Mulligan, M. G. Munhoz, K. Münning, R. H. Munzer, H. Murakami, S. Murray, L. Musa, J. Musinsky, C. J. Myers, J. W. Myrcha, B. Naik, R. Nair, B. K. Nandi, R. Nania, E. Nappi, M. U. Naru, A. F. Nassirpour, H. Natalda Luz, C. Nattrass, R. Nayak, T. K. Nayak, S. Nazarenko, A. Neagu, R. A. Negrao De Oliveira, L. Nellen, S. V. Nesbo, G. Neskovic, D. Nesterov, B. S. Nielsen, S. Nikolaev, S. Nikulin, V. Nikulin, F. Noferini, P. Nomokonov, G. Nooren, J. Norman, N. Novitzky, P. Nowakowski, A. Nyanin, J. Nystrand, M. Ogino, A. Ohlson, J. Oleniacz, A. C. Oliveira Da Silva, M. H. Oliver, C. Oppedisano, R. Orava, A. Ortiz Velasquez, A. Oskarsson, J. Otwinowski, K. Oyama, Y. Pachmayer, V. Pacik, D. Pagano, G. Paić, P. Palni, J. Pan, A. K. Pandey, S. Panebianco, P. Pareek, J. Park, J. E. Parkkila, S. Parmar, S. P. Pathak, R. N. Patra, B. Paul, H. Pei, T. Peitzmann, X. Peng, L. G. Pereira, H. Pereira Da Costa, D. Peresunko, G. M. Perez, E. Perez Lezama, V. Peskov, Y. Pestov, V. Petráček, M. Petrovici, R. P. Pezzi, S. Piano, M. Pikna, P. Pillot, L. O. D. L. Pimentel, O. Pinazza, L. Pinsky, C. Pinto, S. Pisano, D. Pistone, D. B. Piyarathna, M. Płoskoń, M. Planinic, F. Pliquett, J. Pluta, S. Pochybova, M. G. Poghosyan, B. Polichtchouk, N. Poljak, A. Pop, H. Poppenborg, S. Porteboeuf-Houssais, V. Pozdniakov, S. K. Prasad, R. Preghenella, F. Prino, C. A. Pruneau, I. Pshenichnov, M. Puccio, V. Punin, K. Puranapanda, J. Putschke, R. E. Quishpe, S. Ragoni, S. Raha, S. Rajput, J. Rak, A. Rakotozafindrabe, L. Ramello, F. Rami, R. Raniwala, S. Raniwala, S. S. Räsänen, B. T. Rascanu, R. Rath, V. Ratza, I. Ravasenga, K. F. Read, K. Redlich, A. Rehman, P. Reichelt, F. Reidt, X. Ren, R. Renfordt, A. Reshetin, J.-P. Revol, K. Reygers, V. Riabov, T. Richert, M. Richter, P. Riedler, W. Riegler, F. Riggi, C. Ristea, S. P. Rode, M. Rodríguez Cahuantzi, K. Røed, R. Rogalev, E. Rogochaya, D. Rohr, D. Röhrich, P. S. Rokita, F. Ronchetti, E. D. Rosas, K. Roslon, P. Rosnet, A. Rossi, A. Rotondi, F. Roukoutakis, A. Roy, P. Roy, O. V. Rueda, R. Rui, B. Rumyantsev, A. Rustamov, E. Ryabinkin, Y. Ryabov, A. Rybicki, H. Rytkonen, S. Sadhu, S. Sadovsky, K. Šafařík, S. K. Saha, B. Sahoo, P. Sahoo, R. Sahoo, S. Sahoo, P. K. Sahu, J. Saini, S. Sakai, S. Sambyal, V. Samsonov, A. Sandoval, A. Sarkar, D. Sarkar, N. Sarkar, P. Sarma, V. M. Sarti, M. H. P. Sas, E. Scapparone, B. Schaefer, J. Schambach, H. S. Scheid, C. Schiaua, R. Schicker, A. Schmah, C. Schmidt, H. R. Schmidt, M. O. Schmidt, M. Schmidt, N. V. Schmidt, A. R. Schmier, J. Schukraft, Y. Schutz, K. Schwarz, K. Schweda, G. Scioli, E. Scomparin, M. Šefčík, J. E. Seger, Y. Sekiguchi, D. Sekihata, I. Selyuzhenkov, S. Senyukov, D. Serebryakov, E. Serradilla, P. Sett, A. Sevcenco, A. Shabanov, A. Shabetai, R. Shahoyan, W. Shaikh, A. Shangaraev, A. Sharma, H. Sharma, M. Sharma, N. Sharma, A. I. Sheikh, K. Shigaki, M. Shimomura, S. Shirinkin, Q. Shou, Y. Sibiriak, S. Siddhanta, T. Siemiarczuk, D. Silvermyr, C. Silvestre, G. Simatovic, G. Simonetti, R. Singh, V. K. Singh, V. Singhal, T. Sinha, B. Sitar, M. Sitta, T. B. Skaali, M. Slupecki, N. Smirnov, R. J. M. Snellings, T. W. Snellman, J. Sochan, C. Soncco, J. Song, A. Songmoolnak, F. Soramel, S. Sorensen, I. Sputowska, J. Stachel, I. Stan, P. Stankus, P. J. Steffanic, E. Stenlund, D. Stocco, M. M. Storetvedt, P. Strmen, A. A. P. Suaide, T. Sugitate, C. Suire, M. Suleymanov, M. Suljic, R. Sultanov, M. Šumbera, S. Sumowidagdo, K. Suzuki, S. Swain, A. Szabo, I. Szarka, U. Tabassam, G. Taillepied, J. Takahashi, G. J. Tambave, S. Tang, M. Tarhini, M. G. Tarzila, A. Tauro, G. Tejeda Muñoz, A. Telesca, C. Terrevoli, D. Thakur, S. Thakur, D. Thomas, F. Thoresen, R. Tieulent, A. Tikhonov, A. R. Timmins, A. Toia, N. Topilskaya, M. Toppi, F. Torales-Acosta, S. R. Torres, A. Trifiro, S. Tripathy, T. Tripathy, S. Trogolo, G. Trombetta, L. Tropp, V. Trubnikov, W. H. Trzaska, T. P. Trzcinski, B. A. Trzeciak, T. Tsuji, A. Tumkin, R. Turrisi, T. S. Tveter, K. Ullaland, E. N. Umaka, A. Uras, G. L. Usai, A. Utrobicic, M. Vala, N. Valle, S. Vallero, N. van der Kolk, L. V. R. van Doremalen, M. van Leeuwen, P. Vande Vyvre, D. Varga, Z. Varga, M. Varga-Kofarago, A. Vargas, M. Vargyas, R. Varma, M. Vasileiou, A. Vasiliev, O. Vázquez Doce, V. Vechernin, A. M. Veen, E. Vercellin, S. Vergara Limón, L. Vermunt, R. Vernet, R. Vértesi, M. G. D. L. C. Vicencio, L. Vickovic, J. Viinikainen, Z. Vilakazi, O. Villalobos Baillie, A. Villatoro Tello, G. Vino, A. Vinogradov, T. Virgili, V. Vislavicius, A. Vodopyanov, B. Volkel, M. A. Völkl, K. Voloshin, S. A. Voloshin, G. Volpe, B. von Haller, I. Vorobyev, D. Voscek, J. Vrláková, B. Wagner, M. Weber, S. G. Weber, A. Wegrzynek, D. F. Weiser, S. C. Wenzel, J. P. Wessels, E. Widmann, J. Wiechula, J. Wikne, G. Wilk, J. Wilkinson, G. A. Willems, E. Willsher, B. Windelband, W. E. Witt, Y. Wu, R. Xu, S. Yalcin, K. Yamakawa, S. Yang, S. Yano, Z. Yin, H. Yokoyama, I.-K. Yoo, J. H. Yoon, S. Yuan, A. Yuncu, V. Yurchenko, V. Zaccolo, A. Zaman, C. Zampolli, H. J. C. Zanoli, N. Zardoshti, A. Zarochentsev, P. Závada, N. Zaviyalov, H. Zbroszczyk, M. Zhalov, X. Zhang, Z. Zhang, C. Zhao, V. Zherebchevskii, N. Zhigareva, D. Zhou, Y. Zhou, Z. Zhou, J. Zhu, Y. Zhu, A. Zichichi, M. B. Zimmermann, G. Zinovjev, N. Zurlo, ALICE Collaboration
Publikováno v:
European Physical Journal C, 80(2). Springer New York
European Physical Journal C
Eur.Phys.J.C
Eur.Phys.J.C, 2020, 80 (2), pp.167. ⟨10.1140/epjc/s10052-020-7673-8⟩
European Physical Journal
80:167
The European physical journal / C 80(2), 167 (2020). doi:10.1140/epjc/s10052-020-7673-8
European Physical Journal C: Particles and Fields, Vol 80, Iss 2, Pp 1-26 (2020)
European physical journal C : particles and fields
Volume 80
Issue 2
Acharya, S, Torals-Acosta, F, Adam, J, Adamova, D, Adler, A, Adolfsson, J, Aggarwal, MM, Aglieri Rinella, G, Agnello, M, Agrawal, N, Ahammed, Z, Ahn, S U, Aiola, S, Akindinov, A, Bearden, I, rtc312, R, bsm989, B, Gaardhøje, J J, Ozelin De Lima Pimentel, L, Nielsen, B S, Thoresen, F, Schukraft, J, Pacik, V, Vislavicius, V, Zhou, Y, Bourjau, C A & Alice Collaboration 2020, ' Multiplicity dependence of (multi-)strange hadron production in proton-proton collisions at root s=13 TeV ', European Physical Journal C, vol. 80, no. 2, 167 . https://doi.org/10.1140/epjc/s10052-020-7673-8
European Physical Journal C
Eur.Phys.J.C
Eur.Phys.J.C, 2020, 80 (2), pp.167. ⟨10.1140/epjc/s10052-020-7673-8⟩
European Physical Journal
80:167
The European physical journal / C 80(2), 167 (2020). doi:10.1140/epjc/s10052-020-7673-8
European Physical Journal C: Particles and Fields, Vol 80, Iss 2, Pp 1-26 (2020)
European physical journal C : particles and fields
Volume 80
Issue 2
Acharya, S, Torals-Acosta, F, Adam, J, Adamova, D, Adler, A, Adolfsson, J, Aggarwal, MM, Aglieri Rinella, G, Agnello, M, Agrawal, N, Ahammed, Z, Ahn, S U, Aiola, S, Akindinov, A, Bearden, I, rtc312, R, bsm989, B, Gaardhøje, J J, Ozelin De Lima Pimentel, L, Nielsen, B S, Thoresen, F, Schukraft, J, Pacik, V, Vislavicius, V, Zhou, Y, Bourjau, C A & Alice Collaboration 2020, ' Multiplicity dependence of (multi-)strange hadron production in proton-proton collisions at root s=13 TeV ', European Physical Journal C, vol. 80, no. 2, 167 . https://doi.org/10.1140/epjc/s10052-020-7673-8
The production rates and the transverse momentum distribution of strange hadrons at mid-rapidity ($\ |y\ | < 0.5$) are measured in proton-proton collisions at $\sqrt{s}$ = 13 TeV as a function of the charged particle multiplicity, using the ALICE det
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::27a6f506a42108746b17280038ed98ed
http://hdl.handle.net/11386/4785172
http://hdl.handle.net/11386/4785172
Autor:
S. Acharya, F.T. Acosta, D. Adamová, S.P. Adhya, A. Adler, J. Adolfsson, M.M. Aggarwal, G. Aglieri Rinella, M. Agnello, Z. Ahammed, S. Ahmad, S.U. Ahn, S. Aiola, A. Akindinov, M. Al-Turany, S.N. Alam, D.S.D. Albuquerque, D. Aleksandrov, B. Alessandro, H.M. Alfanda, R. Alfaro Molina, B. Ali, Y. Ali, A. Alici, A. Alkin, J. Alme, T. Alt, L. Altenkamper, I. Altsybeev, M.N. Anaam, C. Andrei, D. Andreou, H.A. Andrews, A. Andronic, M. Angeletti, V. Anguelov, C. Anson, T. Antičić, F. Antinori, P. Antonioli, R. Anwar, N. Apadula, L. Aphecetche, H. Appelshäuser, S. Arcelli, R. Arnaldi, M. Arratia, I.C. Arsene, M. Arslandok, A. Augustinus, R. Averbeck, M.D. Azmi, A. Badalà, Y.W. Baek, S. Bagnasco, R. Bailhache, R. Bala, A. Baldisseri, M. Ball, R.C. Baral, R. Barbera, L. Barioglio, G.G. Barnaföldi, L.S. Barnby, V. Barret, P. Bartalini, K. Barth, E. Bartsch, N. Bastid, S. Basu, G. Batigne, B. Batyunya, P.C. Batzing, D. Bauri, J.L. Bazo Alba, I.G. Bearden, C. Bedda, N.K. Behera, I. Belikov, F. Bellini, H. Bello Martinez, R. Bellwied, L.G.E. Beltran, V. Belyaev, G. Bencedi, S. Beole, A. Bercuci, Y. Berdnikov, D. Berenyi, R.A. Bertens, D. Berzano, L. Betev, A. Bhasin, I.R. Bhat, H. Bhatt, B. Bhattacharjee, A. Bianchi, L. Bianchi, N. Bianchi, J. Bielčík, J. Bielčíková, A. Bilandzic, G. Biro, R. Biswas, S. Biswas, J.T. Blair, D. Blau, C. Blume, G. Boca, F. Bock, A. Bogdanov, L. Boldizsár, A. Bolozdynya, M. Bombara, G. Bonomi, M. Bonora, H. Borel, A. Borissov, M. Borri, E. Botta, C. Bourjau, L. Bratrud, P. Braun-Munzinger, M. Bregant, T.A. Broker, M. Broz, E.J. Brucken, E. Bruna, G.E. Bruno, M.D. Buckland, D. Budnikov, H. Buesching, S. Bufalino, P. Buhler, P. Buncic, O. Busch, Z. Buthelezi, J.B. Butt, J.T. Buxton, D. Caffarri, H. Caines, A. Caliva, E. Calvo Villar, R.S. Camacho, P. Camerini, A.A. Capon, F. Carnesecchi, J. Castillo Castellanos, A.J. Castro, E.A.R. Casula, C. Ceballos Sanchez, P. Chakraborty, S. Chandra, B. Chang, W. Chang, S. Chapeland, M. Chartier, S. Chattopadhyay, A. Chauvin, C. Cheshkov, B. Cheynis, V. Chibante Barroso, D.D. Chinellato, S. Cho, P. Chochula, T. Chowdhury, P. Christakoglou, C.H. Christensen, P. Christiansen, T. Chujo, C. Cicalo, L. Cifarelli, F. Cindolo, J. Cleymans, F. Colamaria, D. Colella, A. Collu, M. Colocci, M. Concas, G. Conesa Balbastre, Z. Conesa del Valle, G. Contin, J.G. Contreras, T.M. Cormier, Y. Corrales Morales, P. Cortese, M.R. Cosentino, F. Costa, S. Costanza, J. Crkovská, P. Crochet, E. Cuautle, L. Cunqueiro, D. Dabrowski, T. Dahms, A. Dainese, F.P.A. Damas, S. Dani, M.C. Danisch, A. Danu, D. Das, I. Das, S. Das, A. Dash, S. Dash, A. Dashi, S. De, A. De Caro, G. de Cataldo, C. de Conti, J. de Cuveland, A. De Falco, D. De Gruttola, N. De Marco, S. De Pasquale, R.D. De Souza, H.F. Degenhardt, A. Deisting, A. Deloff, S. Delsanto, P. Dhankher, D. Di Bari, A. Di Mauro, R.A. Diaz, T. Dietel, P. Dillenseger, Y. Ding, R. Divià, Ø. Djuvsland, A. Dobrin, D. Domenicis Gimenez, B. Dönigus, O. Dordic, A.K. Dubey, A. Dubla, S. Dudi, A.K. Duggal, M. Dukhishyam, P. Dupieux, R.J. Ehlers, D. Elia, H. Engel, E. Epple, B. Erazmus, F. Erhardt, A. Erokhin, M.R. Ersdal, B. Espagnon, G. Eulisse, J. Eum, D. Evans, S. Evdokimov, L. Fabbietti, M. Faggin, J. Faivre, A. Fantoni, M. Fasel, L. Feldkamp, A. Feliciello, G. Feofilov, A. Fernández Téllez, A. Ferrero, A. Ferretti, A. Festanti, V.J.G. Feuillard, J. Figiel, S. Filchagin, D. Finogeev, F.M. Fionda, G. Fiorenza, F. Flor, M. Floris, S. Foertsch, P. Foka, S. Fokin, E. Fragiacomo, A. Francisco, U. Frankenfeld, G.G. Fronze, U. Fuchs, C. Furget, A. Furs, M. Fusco Girard, J.J. Gaardhøje, M. Gagliardi, A.M. Gago, K. Gajdosova, C.D. Galvan, P. Ganoti, C. Garabatos, E. Garcia-Solis, K. Garg, C. Gargiulo, K. Garner, P. Gasik, E.F. Gauger, M.B. Gay Ducati, M. Germain, J. Ghosh, P. Ghosh, S.K. Ghosh, P. Gianotti, P. Giubellino, P. Giubilato, P. Glässel, D.M. Goméz Coral, A. Gomez Ramirez, V. Gonzalez, P. González-Zamora, S. Gorbunov, L. Görlich, S. Gotovac, V. Grabski, L.K. Graczykowski, K.L. Graham, L. Greiner, A. Grelli, C. Grigoras, V. Grigoriev, A. Grigoryan, S. Grigoryan, J.M. Gronefeld, F. Grosa, J.F. Grosse-Oetringhaus, R. Grosso, R. Guernane, B. Guerzoni, M. Guittiere, K. Gulbrandsen, T. Gunji, A. Gupta, R. Gupta, I.B. Guzman, R. Haake, M.K. Habib, C. Hadjidakis, H. Hamagaki, G. Hamar, M. Hamid, J.C. Hamon, R. Hannigan, M.R. Haque, A. Harlenderova, J.W. Harris, A. Harton, H. Hassan, D. Hatzifotiadou, P. Hauer, S. Hayashi, S.T. Heckel, E. Hellbär, H. Helstrup, A. Herghelegiu, E.G. Hernandez, G. Herrera Corral, F. Herrmann, K.F. Hetland, T.E. Hilden, H. Hillemanns, C. Hills, B. Hippolyte, B. Hohlweger, D. Horak, S. Hornung, R. Hosokawa, J. Hota, P. Hristov, C. Huang, C. Hughes, P. Huhn, T.J. Humanic, H. Hushnud, L.A. Husova, N. Hussain, T. Hussain, D. Hutter, D.S. Hwang, J.P. Iddon, R. Ilkaev, M. Inaba, M. Ippolitov, M.S. Islam, M. Ivanov, V. Ivanov, V. Izucheev, B. Jacak, N. Jacazio, P.M. Jacobs, M.B. Jadhav, S. Jadlovska, J. Jadlovsky, S. Jaelani, C. Jahnke, M.J. Jakubowska, M.A. Janik, M. Jercic, O. Jevons, R.T. Jimenez Bustamante, M. Jin, P.G. Jones, A. Jusko, P. Kalinak, A. Kalweit, J.H. Kang, V. Kaplin, S. Kar, A. Karasu Uysal, O. Karavichev, T. Karavicheva, P. Karczmarczyk, E. Karpechev, U. Kebschull, R. Keidel, M. Keil, B. Ketzer, Z. Khabanova, A.M. Khan, S. Khan, S.A. Khan, A. Khanzadeev, Y. Kharlov, A. Khatun, A. Khuntia, M.M. Kielbowicz, B. Kileng, B. Kim, D. Kim, D.J. Kim, E.J. Kim, H. Kim, J.S. Kim, J. Kim, M. Kim, S. Kim, T. Kim, K. Kindra, S. Kirsch, I. Kisel, S. Kiselev, A. Kisiel, J.L. Klay, C. Klein, J. Klein, S. Klein, C. Klein-Bösing, S. Klewin, A. Kluge, M.L. Knichel, A.G. Knospe, C. Kobdaj, M. Kofarago, M.K. Köhler, T. Kollegger, N. Kondratyeva, E. Kondratyuk, P.J. Konopka, M. Konyushikhin, L. Koska, O. Kovalenko, V. Kovalenko, M. Kowalski, I. Králik, A. Kravčáková, L. Kreis, M. Krivda, F. Krizek, M. Krüger, E. Kryshen, M. Krzewicki, A.M. Kubera, V. Kučera, C. Kuhn, P.G. Kuijer, L. Kumar, S. Kumar, S. Kundu, P. Kurashvili, A. Kurepin, A.B. Kurepin, S. Kushpil, J. Kvapil, M.J. Kweon, Y. Kwon, S.L. La Pointe, P. La Rocca, Y.S. Lai, R. Langoy, K. Lapidus, A. Lardeux, P. Larionov, E. Laudi, R. Lavicka, T. Lazareva, R. Lea, L. Leardini, S. Lee, F. Lehas, S. Lehner, J. Lehrbach, R.C. Lemmon, I. León Monzón, P. Lévai, X. Li, X.L. Li, J. Lien, R. Lietava, B. Lim, S. Lindal, V. Lindenstruth, S.W. Lindsay, C. Lippmann, M.A. Lisa, V. Litichevskyi, A. Liu, H.M. Ljunggren, W.J. Llope, D.F. Lodato, V. Loginov, C. Loizides, P. Loncar, X. Lopez, E. López Torres, P. Luettig, J.R. Luhder, M. Lunardon, G. Luparello, M. Lupi, A. Maevskaya, M. Mager, S.M. Mahmood, T. Mahmoud, A. Maire, R.D. Majka, M. Malaev, Q.W. Malik, L. Malinina, D. Mal'Kevich, P. Malzacher, A. Mamonov, V. Manko, F. Manso, V. Manzari, Y. Mao, M. Marchisone, J. Mareš, G.V. Margagliotti, A. Margotti, J. Margutti, A. Marín, C. Markert, M. Marquard, N.A. Martin, P. Martinengo, J.L. Martinez, M.I. Martínez, G. Martínez García, M. Martinez Pedreira, S. Masciocchi, M. Masera, A. Masoni, L. Massacrier, E. Masson, A. Mastroserio, A.M. Mathis, P.F.T. Matuoka, A. Matyja, C. Mayer, M. Mazzilli, M.A. Mazzoni, F. Meddi, Y. Melikyan, A. Menchaca-Rocha, E. Meninno, M. Meres, S. Mhlanga, Y. Miake, L. Micheletti, M.M. Mieskolainen, D.L. Mihaylov, K. Mikhaylov, A. Mischke, A.N. Mishra, D. Miśkowiec, J. Mitra, C.M. Mitu, N. Mohammadi, A.P. Mohanty, B. Mohanty, M. Mohisin Khan, M.M. Mondal, C. Mordasini, D.A. Moreira De Godoy, L.A.P. Moreno, S. Moretto, A. Morreale, A. Morsch, T. Mrnjavac, V. Muccifora, E. Mudnic, D. Mühlheim, S. Muhuri, M. Mukherjee, J.D. Mulligan, M.G. Munhoz, K. Münning, R.H. Munzer, H. Murakami, S. Murray, L. Musa, J. Musinsky, C.J. Myers, J.W. Myrcha, B. Naik, R. Nair, B.K. Nandi, R. Nania, E. Nappi, M.U. Naru, A.F. Nassirpour, H. Natal da Luz, C. Nattrass, S.R. Navarro, K. Nayak, R. Nayak, T.K. Nayak, S. Nazarenko, R.A. Negrao De Oliveira, L. Nellen, S.V. Nesbo, G. Neskovic, F. Ng, B.S. Nielsen, S. Nikolaev, S. Nikulin, V. Nikulin, F. Noferini, P. Nomokonov, G. Nooren, J.C.C. Noris, J. Norman, A. Nyanin, J. Nystrand, M. Ogino, A. Ohlson, J. Oleniacz, A.C. Oliveira Da Silva, M.H. Oliver, J. Onderwaater, C. Oppedisano, R. Orava, A. Ortiz Velasquez, A. Oskarsson, J. Otwinowski, K. Oyama, Y. Pachmayer, V. Pacik, D. Pagano, G. Paić, P. Palni, J. Pan, A.K. Pandey, S. Panebianco, V. Papikyan, P. Pareek, J. Park, J.E. Parkkila, S. Parmar, A. Passfeld, S.P. Pathak, R.N. Patra, B. Paul, H. Pei, T. Peitzmann, X. Peng, L.G. Pereira, H. Pereira Da Costa, D. Peresunko, G.M. Perez, E. Perez Lezama, V. Peskov, Y. Pestov, V. Petráček, M. Petrovici, R.P. Pezzi, S. Piano, M. Pikna, P. Pillot, L.O.D.L. Pimentel, O. Pinazza, L. Pinsky, S. Pisano, D.B. Piyarathna, M. Płoskoń, M. Planinic, F. Pliquett, J. Pluta, S. Pochybova, P.L.M. Podesta-Lerma, M.G. Poghosyan, B. Polichtchouk, N. Poljak, W. Poonsawat, A. Pop, H. Poppenborg, S. Porteboeuf-Houssais, V. Pozdniakov, S.K. Prasad, R. Preghenella, F. Prino, C.A. Pruneau, I. Pshenichnov, M. Puccio, V. Punin, K. Puranapanda, J. Putschke, R.E. Quishpe, S. Ragoni, S. Raha, S. Rajput, J. Rak, A. Rakotozafindrabe, L. Ramello, F. Rami, R. Raniwala, S. Raniwala, S.S. Räsänen, B.T. Rascanu, R. Rath, V. Ratza, I. Ravasenga, K.F. Read, K. Redlich, A. Rehman, P. Reichelt, F. Reidt, X. Ren, R. Renfordt, A. Reshetin, J.-P. Revol, K. Reygers, V. Riabov, T. Richert, M. Richter, P. Riedler, W. Riegler, F. Riggi, C. Ristea, S.P. Rode, M. Rodríguez Cahuantzi, K. Røed, R. Rogalev, E. Rogochaya, D. Rohr, D. Röhrich, P.S. Rokita, F. Ronchetti, E.D. Rosas, K. Roslon, P. Rosnet, A. Rossi, A. Rotondi, F. Roukoutakis, A. Roy, P. Roy, O.V. Rueda, R. Rui, B. Rumyantsev, A. Rustamov, E. Ryabinkin, Y. Ryabov, A. Rybicki, S. Saarinen, S. Sadhu, S. Sadovsky, K. Šafařík, S.K. Saha, B. Sahoo, P. Sahoo, R. Sahoo, S. Sahoo, P.K. Sahu, J. Saini, S. Sakai, S. Sambyal, V. Samsonov, A. Sandoval, A. Sarkar, D. Sarkar, N. Sarkar, P. Sarma, V.M. Sarti, M.H.P. Sas, E. Scapparone, B. Schaefer, J. Schambach, H.S. Scheid, C. Schiaua, R. Schicker, A. Schmah, C. Schmidt, H.R. Schmidt, M.O. Schmidt, M. Schmidt, N.V. Schmidt, A.R. Schmier, J. Schukraft, Y. Schutz, K. Schwarz, K. Schweda, G. Scioli, E. Scomparin, M. Šefčík, J.E. Seger, Y. Sekiguchi, D. Sekihata, I. Selyuzhenkov, S. Senyukov, E. Serradilla, P. Sett, A. Sevcenco, A. Shabanov, A. Shabetai, R. Shahoyan, W. Shaikh, A. Shangaraev, A. Sharma, M. Sharma, N. Sharma, A.I. Sheikh, K. Shigaki, M. Shimomura, S. Shirinkin, Q. Shou, Y. Sibiriak, S. Siddhanta, T. Siemiarczuk, D. Silvermyr, G. Simatovic, G. Simonetti, R. Singh, V. Singhal, T. Sinha, B. Sitar, M. Sitta, T.B. Skaali, M. Slupecki, N. Smirnov, R.J.M. Snellings, T.W. Snellman, J. Sochan, C. Soncco, J. Song, A. Songmoolnak, F. Soramel, S. Sorensen, F. Sozzi, I. Sputowska, J. Stachel, I. Stan, P. Stankus, E. Stenlund, D. Stocco, M.M. Storetvedt, P. Strmen, A.A.P. Suaide, T. Sugitate, C. Suire, M. Suleymanov, M. Suljic, R. Sultanov, M. Šumbera, S. Sumowidagdo, K. Suzuki, S. Swain, A. Szabo, I. Szarka, U. Tabassam, J. Takahashi, G.J. Tambave, N. Tanaka, M. Tarhini, M.G. Tarzila, A. Tauro, G. Tejeda Muñoz, A. Telesca, C. Terrevoli, D. Thakur, S. Thakur, D. Thomas, F. Thoresen, R. Tieulent, A. Tikhonov, A.R. Timmins, A. Toia, N. Topilskaya, M. Toppi, S.R. Torres, S. Tripathy, T. Tripathy, S. Trogolo, G. Trombetta, L. Tropp, V. Trubnikov, W.H. Trzaska, T.P. Trzcinski, B.A. Trzeciak, T. Tsuji, A. Tumkin, R. Turrisi, T.S. Tveter, K. Ullaland, E.N. Umaka, A. Uras, G.L. Usai, A. Utrobicic, M. Vala, L. Valencia Palomo, N. Valle, N. van der Kolk, L.V.R. van Doremalen, J.W. Van Hoorne, M. van Leeuwen, P. Vande Vyvre, D. Varga, A. Vargas, M. Vargyas, R. Varma, M. Vasileiou, A. Vasiliev, O. Vázquez Doce, V. Vechernin, A.M. Veen, E. Vercellin, S. Vergara Limón, L. Vermunt, R. Vernet, R. Vértesi, L. Vickovic, J. Viinikainen, Z. Vilakazi, O. Villalobos Baillie, A. Villatoro Tello, G. Vino, A. Vinogradov, T. Virgili, V. Vislavicius, A. Vodopyanov, B. Volkel, M.A. Völkl, K. Voloshin, S.A. Voloshin, G. Volpe, B. von Haller, I. Vorobyev, D. Voscek, J. Vrláková, B. Wagner, M. Wang, Y. Watanabe, M. Weber, S.G. Weber, A. Wegrzynek, D.F. Weiser, S.C. Wenzel, J.P. Wessels, U. Westerhoff, A.M. Whitehead, E. Widmann, J. Wiechula, J. Wikne, G. Wilk, J. Wilkinson, G.A. Willems, E. Willsher, B. Windelband, W.E. Witt, Y. Wu, R. Xu, S. Yalcin, K. Yamakawa, S. Yano, Z. Yin, H. Yokoyama, I.-K. Yoo, J.H. Yoon, S. Yuan, V. Yurchenko, V. Zaccolo, A. Zaman, C. Zampolli, H.J.C. Zanoli, N. Zardoshti, A. Zarochentsev, P. Závada, N. Zaviyalov, H. Zbroszczyk, M. Zhalov, X. Zhang, Y. Zhang, Z. Zhang, C. Zhao, V. Zherebchevskii, N. Zhigareva, D. Zhou, Y. Zhou, Z. Zhou, H. Zhu, J. Zhu, Y. Zhu, A. Zichichi, M.B. Zimmermann, G. Zinovjev, N. Zurlo
Publikováno v:
Physics Letters B. 794:50-63
In this letter, the production of deuterons and anti-deuterons in pp collisions at √s=7 TeV is studied as a function of the charged-particle multiplicity density at mid-rapidity with the ALICE detector at the LHC. Production yields are measured at
Autor:
S. Acharya, D. Adamová, A. Adler, J. Adolfsson, M.M. Aggarwal, G. Aglieri Rinella, M. Agnello, N. Agrawal, Z. Ahammed, S. Ahmad, S.U. Ahn, Z. Akbar, A. Akindinov, M. Al-Turany, S.N. Alam, D.S.D. Albuquerque, D. Aleksandrov, B. Alessandro, H.M. Alfanda, R. Alfaro Molina, B. Ali, Y. Ali, A. Alici, N. Alizadehvandchali, A. Alkin, J. Alme, T. Alt, L. Altenkamper, I. Altsybeev, M.N. Anaam, C. Andrei, D. Andreou, A. Andronic, M. Angeletti, V. Anguelov, C. Anson, T. Antičić, F. Antinori, P. Antonioli, N. Apadula, L. Aphecetche, H. Appelshäuser, S. Arcelli, R. Arnaldi, M. Arratia, I.C. Arsene, M. Arslandok, A. Augustinus, R. Averbeck, S. Aziz, M.D. Azmi, A. Badalà, Y.W. Baek, S. Bagnasco, X. Bai, R. Bailhache, R. Bala, A. Balbino, A. Baldisseri, M. Ball, S. Balouza, D. Banerjee, R. Barbera, L. Barioglio, G.G. Barnaföldi, L.S. Barnby, V. Barret, P. Bartalini, C. Bartels, K. Barth, E. Bartsch, F. Baruffaldi, N. Bastid, S. Basu, G. Batigne, B. Batyunya, D. Bauri, J.L. Bazo Alba, I.G. Bearden, C. Beattie, C. Bedda, N.K. Behera, I. Belikov, A.D.C. Bell Hechavarria, F. Bellini, R. Bellwied, V. Belyaev, G. Bencedi, S. Beole, A. Bercuci, Y. Berdnikov, D. Berenyi, R.A. Bertens, D. Berzano, M.G. Besoiu, L. Betev, A. Bhasin, I.R. Bhat, M.A. Bhat, H. Bhatt, B. Bhattacharjee, A. Bianchi, L. Bianchi, N. Bianchi, J. Bielčík, J. Bielčíková, A. Bilandzic, G. Biro, R. Biswas, S. Biswas, J.T. Blair, D. Blau, C. Blume, G. Boca, F. Bock, A. Bogdanov, S. Boi, J. Bok, L. Boldizsár, A. Bolozdynya, M. Bombara, G. Bonomi, H. Borel, A. Borissov, H. Bossi, E. Botta, L. Bratrud, P. Braun-Munzinger, M. Bregant, M. Broz, E. Bruna, G.E. Bruno, M.D. Buckland, D. Budnikov, H. Buesching, S. Bufalino, O. Bugnon, P. Buhler, P. Buncic, Z. Buthelezi, J.B. Butt, S.A. Bysiak, D. Caffarri, A. Caliva, E. Calvo Villar, J.M.M. Camacho, R.S. Camacho, P. Camerini, F.D.M. Canedo, A.A. Capon, F. Carnesecchi, R. Caron, J. Castillo Castellanos, A.J. Castro, E.A.R. Casula, F. Catalano, C. Ceballos Sanchez, P. Chakraborty, S. Chandra, W. Chang, S. Chapeland, M. Chartier, S. Chattopadhyay, A. Chauvin, C. Cheshkov, B. Cheynis, V. Chibante Barroso, D.D. Chinellato, S. Cho, P. Chochula, T. Chowdhury, P. Christakoglou, C.H. Christensen, P. Christiansen, T. Chujo, C. Cicalo, L. Cifarelli, L.D. Cilladi, F. Cindolo, M.R. Ciupek, G. Clai, J. Cleymans, F. Colamaria, D. Colella, A. Collu, M. Colocci, M. Concas, G. Conesa Balbastre, Z. Conesa del Valle, G. Contin, J.G. Contreras, T.M. Cormier, Y. Corrales Morales, P. Cortese, M.R. Cosentino, F. Costa, S. Costanza, P. Crochet, E. Cuautle, P. Cui, L. Cunqueiro, D. Dabrowski, T. Dahms, A. Dainese, F.P.A. Damas, M.C. Danisch, A. Danu, D. Das, I. Das, P. Das, S. Das, A. Dash, S. Dash, S. De, A. De Caro, G. de Cataldo, J. de Cuveland, A. De Falco, D. De Gruttola, N. De Marco, S. De Pasquale, S. Deb, H.F. Degenhardt, K.R. Deja, A. Deloff, S. Delsanto, W. Deng, P. Dhankher, D. Di Bari, A. Di Mauro, R.A. Diaz, T. Dietel, P. Dillenseger, Y. Ding, R. Divià, D.U. Dixit, Ø. Djuvsland, U. Dmitrieva, A. Dobrin, B. Dönigus, O. Dordic, A.K. Dubey, A. Dubla, S. Dudi, M. Dukhishyam, P. Dupieux, R.J. Ehlers, V.N. Eikeland, D. Elia, B. Erazmus, F. Erhardt, A. Erokhin, M.R. Ersdal, B. Espagnon, G. Eulisse, D. Evans, S. Evdokimov, L. Fabbietti, M. Faggin, J. Faivre, F. Fan, A. Fantoni, M. Fasel, P. Fecchio, A. Feliciello, G. Feofilov, A. Fernández Téllez, A. Ferrero, A. Ferretti, A. Festanti, V.J.G. Feuillard, J. Figiel, S. Filchagin, D. Finogeev, F.M. Fionda, G. Fiorenza, F. Flor, A.N. Flores, S. Foertsch, P. Foka, S. Fokin, E. Fragiacomo, U. Frankenfeld, U. Fuchs, C. Furget, A. Furs, M. Fusco Girard, J.J. Gaardhøje, M. Gagliardi, A.M. Gago, A. Gal, C.D. Galvan, P. Ganoti, C. Garabatos, J.R.A. Garcia, E. Garcia-Solis, K. Garg, C. Gargiulo, A. Garibli, K. Garner, P. Gasik, E.F. Gauger, M.B. Gay Ducati, M. Germain, J. Ghosh, P. Ghosh, S.K. Ghosh, M. Giacalone, P. Gianotti, P. Giubellino, P. Giubilato, A.M.C. Glaenzer, P. Glässel, A. Gomez Ramirez, V. Gonzalez, L.H. González-Trueba, S. Gorbunov, L. Görlich, A. Goswami, S. Gotovac, V. Grabski, L.K. Graczykowski, K.L. Graham, L. Greiner, A. Grelli, C. Grigoras, V. Grigoriev, A. Grigoryan, S. Grigoryan, O.S. Groettvik, F. Grosa, J.F. Grosse-Oetringhaus, R. Grosso, R. Guernane, M. Guittiere, K. Gulbrandsen, T. Gunji, A. Gupta, R. Gupta, I.B. Guzman, R. Haake, M.K. Habib, C. Hadjidakis, H. Hamagaki, G. Hamar, M. Hamid, R. Hannigan, M.R. Haque, A. Harlenderova, J.W. Harris, A. Harton, J.A. Hasenbichler, H. Hassan, Q.U. Hassan, D. Hatzifotiadou, P. Hauer, L.B. Havener, S. Hayashi, S.T. Heckel, E. Hellbär, H. Helstrup, A. Herghelegiu, T. Herman, E.G. Hernandez, G. Herrera Corral, F. Herrmann, K.F. Hetland, H. Hillemanns, C. Hills, B. Hippolyte, B. Hohlweger, J. Honermann, D. Horak, A. Hornung, S. Hornung, R. Hosokawa, P. Hristov, C. Huang, C. Hughes, P. Huhn, T.J. Humanic, H. Hushnud, L.A. Husova, N. Hussain, S.A. Hussain, D. Hutter, J.P. Iddon, R. Ilkaev, H. Ilyas, M. Inaba, G.M. Innocenti, M. Ippolitov, A. Isakov, M.S. Islam, M. Ivanov, V. Ivanov, V. Izucheev, B. Jacak, N. Jacazio, P.M. Jacobs, S. Jadlovska, J. Jadlovsky, S. Jaelani, C. Jahnke, M.J. Jakubowska, M.A. Janik, T. Janson, M. Jercic, O. Jevons, M. Jin, F. Jonas, P.G. Jones, J. Jung, M. Jung, A. Jusko, P. Kalinak, A. Kalweit, V. Kaplin, S. Kar, A. Karasu Uysal, D. Karatovic, O. Karavichev, T. Karavicheva, P. Karczmarczyk, E. Karpechev, A. Kazantsev, U. Kebschull, R. Keidel, M. Keil, B. Ketzer, Z. Khabanova, A.M. Khan, S. Khan, A. Khanzadeev, Y. Kharlov, A. Khatun, A. Khuntia, B. Kileng, B. Kim, D. Kim, D.J. Kim, E.J. Kim, H. Kim, J. Kim, J.S. Kim, M. Kim, S. Kim, T. Kim, S. Kirsch, I. Kisel, S. Kiselev, A. Kisiel, J.L. Klay, C. Klein, J. Klein, S. Klein, C. Klein-Bösing, M. Kleiner, A. Kluge, M.L. Knichel, A.G. Knospe, C. Kobdaj, M.K. Köhler, T. Kollegger, A. Kondratyev, N. Kondratyeva, E. Kondratyuk, J. Konig, S.A. Konigstorfer, P.J. Konopka, G. Kornakov, L. Koska, O. Kovalenko, V. Kovalenko, M. Kowalski, I. Králik, A. Kravčáková, L. Kreis, M. Krivda, F. Krizek, K. Krizkova Gajdosova, M. Krüger, E. Kryshen, M. Krzewicki, A.M. Kubera, V. Kučera, C. Kuhn, P.G. Kuijer, L. Kumar, S. Kundu, P. Kurashvili, A. Kurepin, A.B. Kurepin, A. Kuryakin, S. Kushpil, J. Kvapil, M.J. Kweon, J.Y. Kwon, Y. Kwon, S.L. La Pointe, P. La Rocca, Y.S. Lai, M. Lamanna, R. Langoy, K. Lapidus, A. Lardeux, P. Larionov, E. Laudi, R. Lavicka, T. Lazareva, R. Lea, L. Leardini, J. Lee, S. Lee, S. Lehner, J. Lehrbach, R.C. Lemmon, I. León Monzón, E.D. Lesser, M. Lettrich, P. Lévai, X. Li, X.L. Li, J. Lien, R. Lietava, B. Lim, V. Lindenstruth, A. Lindner, C. Lippmann, M.A. Lisa, A. Liu, J. Liu, S. Liu, W.J. Llope, I.M. Lofnes, V. Loginov, C. Loizides, P. Loncar, J.A. Lopez, X. Lopez, E. López Torres, J.R. Luhder, M. Lunardon, G. Luparello, Y.G. Ma, A. Maevskaya, M. Mager, S.M. Mahmood, T. Mahmoud, A. Maire, R.D. Majka, M. Malaev, Q.W. Malik, L. Malinina, D. Mal'Kevich, P. Malzacher, G. Mandaglio, V. Manko, F. Manso, V. Manzari, Y. Mao, M. Marchisone, J. Mareš, G.V. Margagliotti, A. Margotti, J. Margutti, A. Marín, C. Markert, M. Marquard, C.D. Martin, N.A. Martin, P. Martinengo, J.L. Martinez, M.I. Martínez, G. Martínez García, S. Masciocchi, M. Masera, A. Masoni, L. Massacrier, E. Masson, A. Mastroserio, A.M. Mathis, O. Matonoha, P.F.T. Matuoka, A. Matyja, C. Mayer, F. Mazzaschi, M. Mazzilli, M.A. Mazzoni, A.F. Mechler, F. Meddi, Y. Melikyan, A. Menchaca-Rocha, C. Mengke, E. Meninno, A.S. Menon, M. Meres, S. Mhlanga, Y. Miake, L. Micheletti, L.C. Migliorin, D.L. Mihaylov, K. Mikhaylov, A.N. Mishra, D. Miśkowiec, A. Modak, N. Mohammadi, A.P. Mohanty, B. Mohanty, M. Mohisin Khan, Z. Moravcova, C. Mordasini, D.A. Moreira De Godoy, L.A.P. Moreno, I. Morozov, A. Morsch, T. Mrnjavac, V. Muccifora, E. Mudnic, D. Mühlheim, S. Muhuri, J.D. Mulligan, A. Mulliri, M.G. Munhoz, R.H. Munzer, H. Murakami, S. Murray, L. Musa, J. Musinsky, C.J. Myers, J.W. Myrcha, B. Naik, R. Nair, B.K. Nandi, R. Nania, E. Nappi, M.U. Naru, A.F. Nassirpour, C. Nattrass, R. Nayak, T.K. Nayak, S. Nazarenko, A. Neagu, R.A. Negrao De Oliveira, L. Nellen, S.V. Nesbo, G. Neskovic, D. Nesterov, L.T. Neumann, B.S. Nielsen, S. Nikolaev, S. Nikulin, V. Nikulin, F. Noferini, P. Nomokonov, J. Norman, N. Novitzky, P. Nowakowski, A. Nyanin, J. Nystrand, M. Ogino, A. Ohlson, J. Oleniacz, A.C. Oliveira Da Silva, M.H. Oliver, C. Oppedisano, A. Ortiz Velasquez, A. Oskarsson, J. Otwinowski, K. Oyama, Y. Pachmayer, V. Pacik, S. Padhan, D. Pagano, G. Paić, J. Pan, S. Panebianco, P. Pareek, J. Park, J.E. Parkkila, S. Parmar, S.P. Pathak, B. Paul, J. Pazzini, H. Pei, T. Peitzmann, X. Peng, L.G. Pereira, H. Pereira Da Costa, D. Peresunko, G.M. Perez, S. Perrin, Y. Pestov, V. Petráček, M. Petrovici, R.P. Pezzi, S. Piano, M. Pikna, P. Pillot, O. Pinazza, L. Pinsky, C. Pinto, S. Pisano, D. Pistone, M. Płoskoń, M. Planinic, F. Pliquett, M.G. Poghosyan, B. Polichtchouk, N. Poljak, A. Pop, S. Porteboeuf-Houssais, V. Pozdniakov, S.K. Prasad, R. Preghenella, F. Prino, C.A. Pruneau, I. Pshenichnov, M. Puccio, J. Putschke, S. Qiu, L. Quaglia, R.E. Quishpe, S. Ragoni, S. Raha, S. Rajput, J. Rak, A. Rakotozafindrabe, L. Ramello, F. Rami, S.A.R. Ramirez, R. Raniwala, S. Raniwala, S.S. Räsänen, R. Rath, V. Ratza, I. Ravasenga, K.F. Read, A.R. Redelbach, K. Redlich, A. Rehman, P. Reichelt, F. Reidt, X. Ren, R. Renfordt, Z. Rescakova, K. Reygers, A. Riabov, V. Riabov, T. Richert, M. Richter, P. Riedler, W. Riegler, F. Riggi, C. Ristea, S.P. Rode, M. Rodríguez Cahuantzi, K. Røed, R. Rogalev, E. Rogochaya, D. Rohr, D. Röhrich, P.F. Rojas, P.S. Rokita, F. Ronchetti, A. Rosano, E.D. Rosas, K. Roslon, A. Rossi, A. Rotondi, A. Roy, P. Roy, O.V. Rueda, R. Rui, B. Rumyantsev, A. Rustamov, E. Ryabinkin, Y. Ryabov, A. Rybicki, H. Rytkonen, O.A.M. Saarimaki, S. Sadhu, S. Sadovsky, K. Šafařík, S.K. Saha, B. Sahoo, P. Sahoo, R. Sahoo, S. Sahoo, P.K. Sahu, J. Saini, S. Sakai, S. Sambyal, V. Samsonov, D. Sarkar, N. Sarkar, P. Sarma, V.M. Sarti, M.H.P. Sas, E. Scapparone, J. Schambach, H.S. Scheid, C. Schiaua, R. Schicker, A. Schmah, C. Schmidt, H.R. Schmidt, M.O. Schmidt, M. Schmidt, N.V. Schmidt, A.R. Schmier, J. Schukraft, Y. Schutz, K. Schwarz, K. Schweda, G. Scioli, E. Scomparin, J.E. Seger, Y. Sekiguchi, D. Sekihata, I. Selyuzhenkov, S. Senyukov, D. Serebryakov, A. Sevcenco, A. Shabanov, A. Shabetai, R. Shahoyan, W. Shaikh, A. Shangaraev, A. Sharma, H. Sharma, M. Sharma, N. Sharma, S. Sharma, O. Sheibani, K. Shigaki, M. Shimomura, S. Shirinkin, Q. Shou, Y. Sibiriak, S. Siddhanta, T. Siemiarczuk, D. Silvermyr, G. Simatovic, G. Simonetti, B. Singh, R. Singh, V.K. Singh, V. Singhal, T. Sinha, B. Sitar, M. Sitta, T.B. Skaali, M. Slupecki, N. Smirnov, R.J.M. Snellings, C. Soncco, J. Song, A. Songmoolnak, F. Soramel, S. Sorensen, I. Sputowska, J. Stachel, I. Stan, P.J. Steffanic, E. Stenlund, S.F. Stiefelmaier, D. Stocco, M.M. Storetvedt, L.D. Stritto, A.A.P. Suaide, T. Sugitate, C. Suire, M. Suleymanov, M. Suljic, R. Sultanov, M. Šumbera, V. Sumberia, S. Sumowidagdo, S. Swain, A. Szabo, I. Szarka, U. Tabassam, S.F. Taghavi, G. Taillepied, J. Takahashi, G.J. Tambave, S. Tang, M. Tarhini, M.G. Tarzila, A. Tauro, G. Tejeda Muñoz, A. Telesca, L. Terlizzi, C. Terrevoli, D. Thakur, S. Thakur, D. Thomas, F. Thoresen, R. Tieulent, A. Tikhonov, A.R. Timmins, A. Toia, N. Topilskaya, M. Toppi, F. Torales-Acosta, S.R. Torres, A. Trifiró, S. Tripathy, T. Tripathy, S. Trogolo, G. Trombetta, L. Tropp, V. Trubnikov, W.H. Trzaska, T.P. Trzcinski, B.A. Trzeciak, A. Tumkin, R. Turrisi, T.S. Tveter, K. Ullaland, E.N. Umaka, A. Uras, G.L. Usai, M. Vala, N. Valle, S. Vallero, N. van der Kolk, L.V.R. van Doremalen, M. van Leeuwen, P. Vande Vyvre, D. Varga, Z. Varga, M. Varga-Kofarago, A. Vargas, M. Vasileiou, A. Vasiliev, O. Vázquez Doce, V. Vechernin, E. Vercellin, S. Vergara Limón, L. Vermunt, R. Vernet, R. Vértesi, L. Vickovic, Z. Vilakazi, O. Villalobos Baillie, G. Vino, A. Vinogradov, T. Virgili, V. Vislavicius, A. Vodopyanov, B. Volkel, M.A. Völkl, K. Voloshin, S.A. Voloshin, G. Volpe, B. von Haller, I. Vorobyev, D. Voscek, J. Vrláková, B. Wagner, M. Weber, S.G. Weber, A. Wegrzynek, S.C. Wenzel, J.P. Wessels, J. Wiechula, J. Wikne, G. Wilk, J. Wilkinson, G.A. Willems, E. Willsher, B. Windelband, M. Winn, W.E. Witt, J.R. Wright, Y. Wu, R. Xu, S. Yalcin, Y. Yamaguchi, K. Yamakawa, S. Yang, S. Yano, Z. Yin, H. Yokoyama, I.-K. Yoo, J.H. Yoon, S. Yuan, A. Yuncu, V. Yurchenko, V. Zaccolo, A. Zaman, C. Zampolli, H.J.C. Zanoli, N. Zardoshti, A. Zarochentsev, P. Závada, N. Zaviyalov, H. Zbroszczyk, M. Zhalov, S. Zhang, X. Zhang, Z. Zhang, V. Zherebchevskii, D. Zhou, Y. Zhou, Z. Zhou, J. Zhu, Y. Zhu, A. Zichichi, G. Zinovjev, N. Zurlo
Publikováno v:
Physics Letters B, Vol 813, Iss, Pp 136054-(2021)
The elliptic and triangular flow coefficients v2 and v3 of prompt D0, D+, and D⁎+ mesons were measured at midrapidity (|y
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=dedup_wf_001::f8a7629022ef4aa737cb3cffad9b83fb
http://hdl.handle.net/20.500.11769/524722
http://hdl.handle.net/20.500.11769/524722
Autor:
S. Acharya, D. Adamová, S.P. Adhya, A. Adler, J. Adolfsson, M.M. Aggarwal, G. Aglieri Rinella, M. Agnello, N. Agrawal, Z. Ahammed, S. Ahmad, S.U. Ahn, A. Akindinov, M. Al-Turany, S.N. Alam, D.S.D. Albuquerque, D. Aleksandrov, B. Alessandro, H.M. Alfanda, R. Alfaro Molina, B. Ali, Y. Ali, A. Alici, A. Alkin, J. Alme, T. Alt, L. Altenkamper, I. Altsybeev, M.N. Anaam, C. Andrei, D. Andreou, H.A. Andrews, A. Andronic, M. Angeletti, V. Anguelov, C. Anson, T. Antičić, F. Antinori, P. Antonioli, R. Anwar, N. Apadula, L. Aphecetche, H. Appelshäuser, S. Arcelli, R. Arnaldi, M. Arratia, I.C. Arsene, M. Arslandok, A. Augustinus, R. Averbeck, S. Aziz, M.D. Azmi, A. Badalà, Y.W. Baek, S. Bagnasco, X. Bai, R. Bailhache, R. Bala, A. Baldisseri, M. Ball, S. Balouza, R.C. Baral, R. Barbera, L. Barioglio, G.G. Barnaföldi, L.S. Barnby, V. Barret, P. Bartalini, K. Barth, E. Bartsch, F. Baruffaldi, N. Bastid, S. Basu, G. Batigne, B. Batyunya, P.C. Batzing, D. Bauri, J.L. Bazo Alba, I.G. Bearden, C. Bedda, N.K. Behera, I. Belikov, F. Bellini, R. Bellwied, V. Belyaev, G. Bencedi, S. Beole, A. Bercuci, Y. Berdnikov, D. Berenyi, R.A. Bertens, D. Berzano, M.G. Besoiu, L. Betev, A. Bhasin, I.R. Bhat, M.A. Bhat, H. Bhatt, B. Bhattacharjee, A. Bianchi, L. Bianchi, N. Bianchi, J. Bielčík, J. Bielčíková, A. Bilandzic, G. Biro, R. Biswas, S. Biswas, J.T. Blair, D. Blau, C. Blume, G. Boca, F. Bock, A. Bogdanov, L. Boldizsár, A. Bolozdynya, M. Bombara, G. Bonomi, H. Borel, A. Borissov, M. Borri, H. Bossi, E. Botta, L. Bratrud, P. Braun-Munzinger, M. Bregant, T.A. Broker, M. Broz, E.J. Brucken, E. Bruna, G.E. Bruno, M.D. Buckland, D. Budnikov, H. Buesching, S. Bufalino, O. Bugnon, P. Buhler, P. Buncic, Z. Buthelezi, J.B. Butt, J.T. Buxton, D. Caffarri, A. Caliva, E. Calvo Villar, R.S. Camacho, P. Camerini, A.A. Capon, F. Carnesecchi, J. Castillo Castellanos, A.J. Castro, E.A.R. Casula, F. Catalano, C. Ceballos Sanchez, P. Chakraborty, S. Chandra, B. Chang, W. Chang, S. Chapeland, M. Chartier, S. Chattopadhyay, A. Chauvin, C. Cheshkov, B. Cheynis, V. Chibante Barroso, D.D. Chinellato, S. Cho, P. Chochula, T. Chowdhury, P. Christakoglou, C.H. Christensen, P. Christiansen, T. Chujo, C. Cicalo, L. Cifarelli, F. Cindolo, J. Cleymans, F. Colamaria, D. Colella, A. Collu, M. Colocci, M. Concas, G. Conesa Balbastre, Z. Conesa del Valle, G. Contin, J.G. Contreras, T.M. Cormier, Y. Corrales Morales, P. Cortese, M.R. Cosentino, F. Costa, S. Costanza, J. Crkovská, P. Crochet, E. Cuautle, L. Cunqueiro, D. Dabrowski, T. Dahms, A. Dainese, F.P.A. Damas, S. Dani, M.C. Danisch, A. Danu, D. Das, I. Das, P. Das, S. Das, A. Dash, S. Dash, A. Dashi, S. De, A. De Caro, G. de Cataldo, C. de Conti, J. de Cuveland, A. De Falco, D. De Gruttola, N. De Marco, S. De Pasquale, R.D. De Souza, S. Deb, H.F. Degenhardt, K.R. Deja, A. Deloff, S. Delsanto, P. Dhankher, D. Di Bari, A. Di Mauro, R.A. Diaz, T. Dietel, P. Dillenseger, Y. Ding, R. Divià, Ø. Djuvsland, U. Dmitrieva, A. Dobrin, B. Dönigus, O. Dordic, A.K. Dubey, A. Dubla, S. Dudi, M. Dukhishyam, P. Dupieux, R.J. Ehlers, D. Elia, H. Engel, E. Epple, B. Erazmus, F. Erhardt, A. Erokhin, M.R. Ersdal, B. Espagnon, G. Eulisse, J. Eum, D. Evans, S. Evdokimov, L. Fabbietti, M. Faggin, J. Faivre, A. Fantoni, M. Fasel, P. Fecchio, A. Feliciello, G. Feofilov, A. Fernández Téllez, A. Ferrero, A. Ferretti, A. Festanti, V.J.G. Feuillard, J. Figiel, S. Filchagin, D. Finogeev, F.M. Fionda, G. Fiorenza, F. Flor, S. Foertsch, P. Foka, S. Fokin, E. Fragiacomo, U. Frankenfeld, G.G. Fronze, U. Fuchs, C. Furget, A. Furs, M. Fusco Girard, J.J. Gaardhøje, M. Gagliardi, A.M. Gago, A. Gal, C.D. Galvan, P. Ganoti, C. Garabatos, E. Garcia-Solis, K. Garg, C. Gargiulo, A. Garibli, K. Garner, P. Gasik, E.F. Gauger, M.B. Gay Ducati, M. Germain, J. Ghosh, P. Ghosh, S.K. Ghosh, P. Gianotti, P. Giubellino, P. Giubilato, P. Glässel, D.M. Goméz Coral, A. Gomez Ramirez, V. Gonzalez, P. González-Zamora, S. Gorbunov, L. Görlich, S. Gotovac, V. Grabski, L.K. Graczykowski, K.L. Graham, L. Greiner, A. Grelli, C. Grigoras, V. Grigoriev, A. Grigoryan, S. Grigoryan, O.S. Groettvik, J.M. Gronefeld, F. Grosa, J.F. Grosse-Oetringhaus, R. Grosso, R. Guernane, B. Guerzoni, M. Guittiere, K. Gulbrandsen, T. Gunji, A. Gupta, R. Gupta, I.B. Guzman, R. Haake, M.K. Habib, C. Hadjidakis, H. Hamagaki, G. Hamar, M. Hamid, R. Hannigan, M.R. Haque, A. Harlenderova, J.W. Harris, A. Harton, J.A. Hasenbichler, H. Hassan, D. Hatzifotiadou, P. Hauer, S. Hayashi, S.T. Heckel, E. Hellbär, H. Helstrup, A. Herghelegiu, E.G. Hernandez, G. Herrera Corral, F. Herrmann, K.F. Hetland, T.E. Hilden, H. Hillemanns, C. Hills, B. Hippolyte, B. Hohlweger, D. Horak, S. Hornung, R. Hosokawa, P. Hristov, C. Huang, C. Hughes, P. Huhn, T.J. Humanic, H. Hushnud, L.A. Husova, N. Hussain, S.A. Hussain, T. Hussain, D. Hutter, D.S. Hwang, J.P. Iddon, R. Ilkaev, M. Inaba, M. Ippolitov, M.S. Islam, M. Ivanov, V. Ivanov, V. Izucheev, B. Jacak, N. Jacazio, P.M. Jacobs, M.B. Jadhav, S. Jadlovska, J. Jadlovsky, S. Jaelani, C. Jahnke, M.J. Jakubowska, M.A. Janik, M. Jercic, O. Jevons, R.T. Jimenez Bustamante, M. Jin, F. Jonas, P.G. Jones, A. Jusko, P. Kalinak, A. Kalweit, J.H. Kang, V. Kaplin, S. Kar, A. Karasu Uysal, O. Karavichev, T. Karavicheva, P. Karczmarczyk, E. Karpechev, U. Kebschull, R. Keidel, M. Keil, B. Ketzer, Z. Khabanova, A.M. Khan, S. Khan, S.A. Khan, A. Khanzadeev, Y. Kharlov, A. Khatun, A. Khuntia, B. Kileng, B. Kim, D. Kim, D.J. Kim, E.J. Kim, H. Kim, J. Kim, J.S. Kim, M. Kim, S. Kim, T. Kim, S. Kirsch, I. Kisel, S. Kiselev, A. Kisiel, J.L. Klay, C. Klein, J. Klein, S. Klein, C. Klein-Bösing, S. Klewin, A. Kluge, M.L. Knichel, A.G. Knospe, C. Kobdaj, M.K. Köhler, T. Kollegger, A. Kondratyev, N. Kondratyeva, E. Kondratyuk, P.J. Konopka, L. Koska, O. Kovalenko, V. Kovalenko, M. Kowalski, I. Králik, A. Kravčáková, L. Kreis, M. Krivda, F. Krizek, K. Krizkova Gajdosova, M. Krüger, E. Kryshen, M. Krzewicki, A.M. Kubera, V. Kučera, C. Kuhn, P.G. Kuijer, L. Kumar, S. Kumar, S. Kundu, P. Kurashvili, A. Kurepin, A.B. Kurepin, S. Kushpil, J. Kvapil, M.J. Kweon, J.Y. Kwon, Y. Kwon, S.L. La Pointe, P. La Rocca, Y.S. Lai, R. Langoy, K. Lapidus, A. Lardeux, P. Larionov, E. Laudi, R. Lavicka, T. Lazareva, R. Lea, L. Leardini, S. Lee, F. Lehas, S. Lehner, J. Lehrbach, R.C. Lemmon, I. León Monzón, E.D. Lesser, M. Lettrich, P. Lévai, X. Li, X.L. Li, J. Lien, R. Lietava, B. Lim, S. Lindal, V. Lindenstruth, S.W. Lindsay, C. Lippmann, M.A. Lisa, V. Litichevskyi, A. Liu, S. Liu, W.J. Llope, I.M. Lofnes, V. Loginov, C. Loizides, P. Loncar, X. Lopez, E. López Torres, P. Luettig, J.R. Luhder, M. Lunardon, G. Luparello, M. Lupi, A. Maevskaya, M. Mager, S.M. Mahmood, T. Mahmoud, A. Maire, R.D. Majka, M. Malaev, Q.W. Malik, L. Malinina, D. Mal'Kevich, P. Malzacher, A. Mamonov, V. Manko, F. Manso, V. Manzari, Y. Mao, M. Marchisone, J. Mareš, G.V. Margagliotti, A. Margotti, J. Margutti, A. Marín, C. Markert, M. Marquard, N.A. Martin, P. Martinengo, J.L. Martinez, M.I. Martínez, G. Martínez García, M. Martinez Pedreira, S. Masciocchi, M. Masera, A. Masoni, L. Massacrier, E. Masson, A. Mastroserio, A.M. Mathis, P.F.T. Matuoka, A. Matyja, C. Mayer, M. Mazzilli, M.A. Mazzoni, A.F. Mechler, F. Meddi, Y. Melikyan, A. Menchaca-Rocha, E. Meninno, M. Meres, S. Mhlanga, Y. Miake, L. Micheletti, M.M. Mieskolainen, D.L. Mihaylov, K. Mikhaylov, A. Mischke, A.N. Mishra, D. Miśkowiec, C.M. Mitu, A. Modak, N. Mohammadi, A.P. Mohanty, B. Mohanty, M. Mohisin Khan, M. Mondal, M.M. Mondal, C. Mordasini, D.A. Moreira De Godoy, L.A.P. Moreno, S. Moretto, A. Morreale, A. Morsch, T. Mrnjavac, V. Muccifora, E. Mudnic, D. Mühlheim, S. Muhuri, J.D. Mulligan, M.G. Munhoz, K. Münning, R.H. Munzer, H. Murakami, S. Murray, L. Musa, J. Musinsky, C.J. Myers, J.W. Myrcha, B. Naik, R. Nair, B.K. Nandi, R. Nania, E. Nappi, M.U. Naru, A.F. Nassirpour, H. Natal da Luz, C. Nattrass, R. Nayak, T.K. Nayak, S. Nazarenko, R.A. Negrao De Oliveira, L. Nellen, S.V. Nesbo, G. Neskovic, B.S. Nielsen, S. Nikolaev, S. Nikulin, V. Nikulin, F. Noferini, P. Nomokonov, G. Nooren, J. Norman, P. Nowakowski, A. Nyanin, J. Nystrand, M. Ogino, A. Ohlson, J. Oleniacz, A.C. Oliveira Da Silva, M.H. Oliver, C. Oppedisano, R. Orava, A. Ortiz Velasquez, A. Oskarsson, J. Otwinowski, K. Oyama, Y. Pachmayer, V. Pacik, D. Pagano, G. Paić, P. Palni, J. Pan, A.K. Pandey, S. Panebianco, V. Papikyan, P. Pareek, J. Park, J.E. Parkkila, S. Parmar, A. Passfeld, S.P. Pathak, R.N. Patra, B. Paul, H. Pei, T. Peitzmann, X. Peng, L.G. Pereira, H. Pereira Da Costa, D. Peresunko, G.M. Perez, E. Perez Lezama, V. Peskov, Y. Pestov, V. Petráček, M. Petrovici, R.P. Pezzi, S. Piano, M. Pikna, P. Pillot, L.O.D.L. Pimentel, O. Pinazza, L. Pinsky, S. Pisano, D.B. Piyarathna, M. Płoskoń, M. Planinic, F. Pliquett, J. Pluta, S. Pochybova, M.G. Poghosyan, B. Polichtchouk, N. Poljak, W. Poonsawat, A. Pop, H. Poppenborg, S. Porteboeuf-Houssais, V. Pozdniakov, S.K. Prasad, R. Preghenella, F. Prino, C.A. Pruneau, I. Pshenichnov, M. Puccio, V. Punin, K. Puranapanda, J. Putschke, R.E. Quishpe, S. Ragoni, S. Raha, S. Rajput, J. Rak, A. Rakotozafindrabe, L. Ramello, F. Rami, R. Raniwala, S. Raniwala, S.S. Räsänen, B.T. Rascanu, R. Rath, V. Ratza, I. Ravasenga, K.F. Read, K. Redlich, A. Rehman, P. Reichelt, F. Reidt, X. Ren, R. Renfordt, A. Reshetin, J.-P. Revol, K. Reygers, V. Riabov, T. Richert, M. Richter, P. Riedler, W. Riegler, F. Riggi, C. Ristea, S.P. Rode, M. Rodríguez Cahuantzi, K. Røed, R. Rogalev, E. Rogochaya, D. Rohr, D. Röhrich, P.S. Rokita, F. Ronchetti, E.D. Rosas, K. Roslon, P. Rosnet, A. Rossi, A. Rotondi, F. Roukoutakis, A. Roy, P. Roy, O.V. Rueda, R. Rui, B. Rumyantsev, A. Rustamov, E. Ryabinkin, Y. Ryabov, A. Rybicki, H. Rytkonen, S. Sadhu, S. Sadovsky, K. Šafařík, S.K. Saha, B. Sahoo, P. Sahoo, R. Sahoo, S. Sahoo, P.K. Sahu, J. Saini, S. Sakai, S. Sambyal, V. Samsonov, A. Sandoval, A. Sarkar, D. Sarkar, N. Sarkar, P. Sarma, V.M. Sarti, M.H.P. Sas, E. Scapparone, B. Schaefer, J. Schambach, H.S. Scheid, C. Schiaua, R. Schicker, A. Schmah, C. Schmidt, H.R. Schmidt, M.O. Schmidt, M. Schmidt, N.V. Schmidt, A.R. Schmier, J. Schukraft, Y. Schutz, K. Schwarz, K. Schweda, G. Scioli, E. Scomparin, M. Šefčík, J.E. Seger, Y. Sekiguchi, D. Sekihata, I. Selyuzhenkov, S. Senyukov, D. Serebryakov, E. Serradilla, P. Sett, A. Sevcenco, A. Shabanov, A. Shabetai, R. Shahoyan, W. Shaikh, A. Shangaraev, A. Sharma, M. Sharma, N. Sharma, A.I. Sheikh, K. Shigaki, M. Shimomura, S. Shirinkin, Q. Shou, Y. Sibiriak, S. Siddhanta, T. Siemiarczuk, D. Silvermyr, C. Silvestre, G. Simatovic, G. Simonetti, R. Singh, V.K. Singh, V. Singhal, T. Sinha, B. Sitar, M. Sitta, T.B. Skaali, M. Slupecki, N. Smirnov, R.J.M. Snellings, T.W. Snellman, J. Sochan, C. Soncco, J. Song, A. Songmoolnak, F. Soramel, S. Sorensen, I. Sputowska, J. Stachel, I. Stan, P. Stankus, P.J. Steffanic, E. Stenlund, D. Stocco, M.M. Storetvedt, P. Strmen, A.A.P. Suaide, T. Sugitate, C. Suire, M. Suleymanov, M. Suljic, R. Sultanov, M. Šumbera, S. Sumowidagdo, K. Suzuki, S. Swain, A. Szabo, I. Szarka, U. Tabassam, G. Taillepied, J. Takahashi, G.J. Tambave, S. Tang, M. Tarhini, M.G. Tarzila, A. Tauro, G. Tejeda Muñoz, A. Telesca, C. Terrevoli, D. Thakur, S. Thakur, D. Thomas, F. Thoresen, R. Tieulent, A. Tikhonov, A.R. Timmins, A. Toia, N. Topilskaya, M. Toppi, F. Torales-Acosta, S.R. Torres, S. Tripathy, T. Tripathy, S. Trogolo, G. Trombetta, L. Tropp, V. Trubnikov, W.H. Trzaska, T.P. Trzcinski, B.A. Trzeciak, T. Tsuji, A. Tumkin, R. Turrisi, T.S. Tveter, K. Ullaland, E.N. Umaka, A. Uras, G.L. Usai, A. Utrobicic, M. Vala, N. Valle, S. Vallero, N. van der Kolk, L.V.R. van Doremalen, M. van Leeuwen, P. Vande Vyvre, D. Varga, Z. Varga, M. Varga-Kofarago, A. Vargas, M. Vargyas, R. Varma, M. Vasileiou, A. Vasiliev, O. Vázquez Doce, V. Vechernin, A.M. Veen, E. Vercellin, S. Vergara Limón, L. Vermunt, R. Vernet, R. Vértesi, M.G.D.L.C. Vicencio, L. Vickovic, J. Viinikainen, Z. Vilakazi, O. Villalobos Baillie, A. Villatoro Tello, G. Vino, A. Vinogradov, T. Virgili, V. Vislavicius, A. Vodopyanov, B. Volkel, M.A. Völkl, K. Voloshin, S.A. Voloshin, G. Volpe, B. von Haller, I. Vorobyev, D. Voscek, J. Vrláková, B. Wagner, Y. Watanabe, M. Weber, S.G. Weber, A. Wegrzynek, D.F. Weiser, S.C. Wenzel, J.P. Wessels, E. Widmann, J. Wiechula, J. Wikne, G. Wilk, J. Wilkinson, G.A. Willems, E. Willsher, B. Windelband, W.E. Witt, Y. Wu, R. Xu, S. Yalcin, K. Yamakawa, S. Yang, S. Yano, Z. Yasin, Z. Yin, H. Yokoyama, I.-K. Yoo, J.H. Yoon, S. Yuan, A. Yuncu, V. Yurchenko, V. Zaccolo, A. Zaman, C. Zampolli, H.J.C. Zanoli, N. Zardoshti, A. Zarochentsev, P. Závada, N. Zaviyalov, H. Zbroszczyk, M. Zhalov, X. Zhang, Z. Zhang, C. Zhao, V. Zherebchevskii, N. Zhigareva, D. Zhou, Y. Zhou, Z. Zhou, J. Zhu, Y. Zhu, A. Zichichi, M.B. Zimmermann, G. Zinovjev, N. Zurlo
Publikováno v:
Physics Letters B, Vol 800, Iss, Pp-(2020)
The measurement of the deuteron and anti-deuteron production in the rapidity range −1 < y < 0 as a function of transverse momentum and event multiplicity in p–Pb collisions at √sNN = 5.02 TeV is presented. (Anti-)deuterons are identified via th
Autor:
S. Acharya, D. Adamová, A. Adler, J. Adolfsson, M.M. Aggarwal, G. Aglieri Rinella, M. Agnello, N. Agrawal, Z. Ahammed, S. Ahmad, S.U. Ahn, A. Akindinov, M. Al-Turany, S.N. Alam, D.S.D. Albuquerque, D. Aleksandrov, B. Alessandro, H.M. Alfanda, R. Alfaro Molina, B. Ali, Y. Ali, A. Alici, A. Alkin, J. Alme, T. Alt, L. Altenkamper, I. Altsybeev, M.N. Anaam, C. Andrei, D. Andreou, H.A. Andrews, A. Andronic, M. Angeletti, V. Anguelov, C. Anson, T. Antičić, F. Antinori, P. Antonioli, R. Anwar, N. Apadula, L. Aphecetche, H. Appelshäuser, S. Arcelli, R. Arnaldi, M. Arratia, I.C. Arsene, M. Arslandok, A. Augustinus, R. Averbeck, S. Aziz, M.D. Azmi, A. Badalà, Y.W. Baek, S. Bagnasco, X. Bai, R. Bailhache, R. Bala, A. Baldisseri, M. Ball, S. Balouza, R. Barbera, L. Barioglio, G.G. Barnaföldi, L.S. Barnby, V. Barret, P. Bartalini, K. Barth, E. Bartsch, F. Baruffaldi, N. Bastid, S. Basu, G. Batigne, B. Batyunya, D. Bauri, J.L. Bazo Alba, I.G. Bearden, C. Bedda, N.K. Behera, I. Belikov, A.D.C. Bell Hechavarria, F. Bellini, R. Bellwied, V. Belyaev, G. Bencedi, S. Beole, A. Bercuci, Y. Berdnikov, D. Berenyi, R.A. Bertens, D. Berzano, M.G. Besoiu, L. Betev, A. Bhasin, I.R. Bhat, M.A. Bhat, H. Bhatt, B. Bhattacharjee, A. Bianchi, L. Bianchi, N. Bianchi, J. Bielčík, J. Bielčíková, A. Bilandzic, G. Biro, R. Biswas, S. Biswas, J.T. Blair, D. Blau, C. Blume, G. Boca, F. Bock, A. Bogdanov, S. Boi, L. Boldizsár, A. Bolozdynya, M. Bombara, G. Bonomi, H. Borel, A. Borissov, H. Bossi, E. Botta, L. Bratrud, P. Braun-Munzinger, M. Bregant, M. Broz, E.J. Brucken, E. Bruna, G.E. Bruno, M.D. Buckland, D. Budnikov, H. Buesching, S. Bufalino, O. Bugnon, P. Buhler, P. Buncic, Z. Buthelezi, J.B. Butt, J.T. Buxton, S.A. Bysiak, D. Caffarri, A. Caliva, E. Calvo Villar, R.S. Camacho, P. Camerini, A.A. Capon, F. Carnesecchi, R. Caron, J. Castillo Castellanos, A.J. Castro, E.A.R. Casula, F. Catalano, C. Ceballos Sanchez, P. Chakraborty, S. Chandra, W. Chang, S. Chapeland, M. Chartier, S. Chattopadhyay, A. Chauvin, C. Cheshkov, B. Cheynis, V. Chibante Barroso, D.D. Chinellato, S. Cho, P. Chochula, T. Chowdhury, P. Christakoglou, C.H. Christensen, P. Christiansen, T. Chujo, C. Cicalo, L. Cifarelli, F. Cindolo, J. Cleymans, F. Colamaria, D. Colella, A. Collu, M. Colocci, M. Concas, G. Conesa Balbastre, Z. Conesa del Valle, G. Contin, J.G. Contreras, T.M. Cormier, Y. Corrales Morales, P. Cortese, M.R. Cosentino, F. Costa, S. Costanza, P. Crochet, E. Cuautle, P. Cui, L. Cunqueiro, D. Dabrowski, T. Dahms, A. Dainese, F.P.A. Damas, M.C. Danisch, A. Danu, D. Das, I. Das, P. Das, S. Das, A. Dash, S. Dash, S. De, A. De Caro, G. de Cataldo, J. de Cuveland, A. De Falco, D. De Gruttola, N. De Marco, S. De Pasquale, S. Deb, B. Debjani, H.F. Degenhardt, K.R. Deja, A. Deloff, S. Delsanto, D. Devetak, P. Dhankher, D. Di Bari, A. Di Mauro, R.A. Diaz, T. Dietel, P. Dillenseger, Y. Ding, R. Divià, D.U. Dixit, Ø. Djuvsland, U. Dmitrieva, A. Dobrin, B. Dönigus, O. Dordic, A.K. Dubey, A. Dubla, S. Dudi, M. Dukhishyam, P. Dupieux, R.J. Ehlers, V.N. Eikeland, D. Elia, H. Engel, E. Epple, B. Erazmus, F. Erhardt, A. Erokhin, M.R. Ersdal, B. Espagnon, G. Eulisse, D. Evans, S. Evdokimov, L. Fabbietti, M. Faggin, J. Faivre, F. Fan, A. Fantoni, M. Fasel, P. Fecchio, A. Feliciello, G. Feofilov, A. Fernández Téllez, A. Ferrero, A. Ferretti, A. Festanti, V.J.G. Feuillard, J. Figiel, S. Filchagin, D. Finogeev, F.M. Fionda, G. Fiorenza, F. Flor, S. Foertsch, P. Foka, S. Fokin, E. Fragiacomo, U. Frankenfeld, U. Fuchs, C. Furget, A. Furs, M. Fusco Girard, J.J. Gaardhøje, M. Gagliardi, A.M. Gago, A. Gal, C.D. Galvan, P. Ganoti, C. Garabatos, E. Garcia-Solis, K. Garg, C. Gargiulo, A. Garibli, K. Garner, P. Gasik, E.F. Gauger, M.B. Gay Ducati, M. Germain, J. Ghosh, P. Ghosh, S.K. Ghosh, P. Gianotti, P. Giubellino, P. Giubilato, P. Glässel, D.M. Goméz Coral, A. Gomez Ramirez, V. Gonzalez, P. González-Zamora, S. Gorbunov, L. Görlich, S. Gotovac, V. Grabski, L.K. Graczykowski, K.L. Graham, L. Greiner, A. Grelli, C. Grigoras, V. Grigoriev, A. Grigoryan, S. Grigoryan, O.S. Groettvik, F. Grosa, J.F. Grosse-Oetringhaus, R. Grosso, R. Guernane, M. Guittiere, K. Gulbrandsen, T. Gunji, A. Gupta, R. Gupta, I.B. Guzman, R. Haake, M.K. Habib, C. Hadjidakis, H. Hamagaki, G. Hamar, M. Hamid, R. Hannigan, M.R. Haque, A. Harlenderova, J.W. Harris, A. Harton, J.A. Hasenbichler, H. Hassan, D. Hatzifotiadou, P. Hauer, S. Hayashi, S.T. Heckel, E. Hellbär, H. Helstrup, A. Herghelegiu, T. Herman, E.G. Hernandez, G. Herrera Corral, F. Herrmann, K.F. Hetland, T.E. Hilden, H. Hillemanns, C. Hills, B. Hippolyte, B. Hohlweger, D. Horak, A. Hornung, S. Hornung, R. Hosokawa, P. Hristov, C. Huang, C. Hughes, P. Huhn, T.J. Humanic, H. Hushnud, L.A. Husova, N. Hussain, S.A. Hussain, D. Hutter, J.P. Iddon, R. Ilkaev, M. Inaba, G.M. Innocenti, M. Ippolitov, A. Isakov, M.S. Islam, M. Ivanov, V. Ivanov, V. Izucheev, B. Jacak, N. Jacazio, P.M. Jacobs, S. Jadlovska, J. Jadlovsky, S. Jaelani, C. Jahnke, M.J. Jakubowska, M.A. Janik, T. Janson, M. Jercic, O. Jevons, M. Jin, F. Jonas, P.G. Jones, J. Jung, M. Jung, A. Jusko, P. Kalinak, A. Kalweit, V. Kaplin, S. Kar, A. Karasu Uysal, O. Karavichev, T. Karavicheva, P. Karczmarczyk, E. Karpechev, A. Kazantsev, U. Kebschull, R. Keidel, M. Keil, B. Ketzer, Z. Khabanova, A.M. Khan, S. Khan, S.A. Khan, A. Khanzadeev, Y. Kharlov, A. Khatun, A. Khuntia, B. Kileng, B. Kim, D. Kim, D.J. Kim, E.J. Kim, H. Kim, J. Kim, J.S. Kim, M. Kim, S. Kim, T. Kim, S. Kirsch, I. Kisel, S. Kiselev, A. Kisiel, J.L. Klay, C. Klein, J. Klein, S. Klein, C. Klein-Bösing, M. Kleiner, A. Kluge, M.L. Knichel, A.G. Knospe, C. Kobdaj, M.K. Köhler, T. Kollegger, A. Kondratyev, N. Kondratyeva, E. Kondratyuk, J. Konig, P.J. Konopka, L. Koska, O. Kovalenko, V. Kovalenko, M. Kowalski, I. Králik, A. Kravčáková, L. Kreis, M. Krivda, F. Krizek, K. Krizkova Gajdosova, M. Krüger, E. Kryshen, M. Krzewicki, A.M. Kubera, V. Kučera, C. Kuhn, P.G. Kuijer, L. Kumar, S. Kumar, S. Kundu, P. Kurashvili, A. Kurepin, A.B. Kurepin, A. Kuryakin, S. Kushpil, J. Kvapil, M.J. Kweon, J.Y. Kwon, Y. Kwon, S.L. La Pointe, P. La Rocca, Y.S. Lai, R. Langoy, K. Lapidus, A. Lardeux, P. Larionov, E. Laudi, R. Lavicka, T. Lazareva, R. Lea, L. Leardini, J. Lee, S. Lee, F. Lehas, S. Lehner, J. Lehrbach, R.C. Lemmon, I. León Monzón, E.D. Lesser, M. Lettrich, P. Lévai, X. Li, X.L. Li, J. Lien, R. Lietava, B. Lim, V. Lindenstruth, S.W. Lindsay, C. Lippmann, M.A. Lisa, V. Litichevskyi, A. Liu, S. Liu, W.J. Llope, I.M. Lofnes, V. Loginov, C. Loizides, P. Loncar, X. Lopez, E. López Torres, J.R. Luhder, M. Lunardon, G. Luparello, Y. Ma, A. Maevskaya, M. Mager, S.M. Mahmood, T. Mahmoud, A. Maire, R.D. Majka, M. Malaev, Q.W. Malik, L. Malinina, D. Mal'Kevich, P. Malzacher, G. Mandaglio, V. Manko, F. Manso, V. Manzari, Y. Mao, M. Marchisone, J. Mareš, G.V. Margagliotti, A. Margotti, J. Margutti, A. Marín, C. Markert, M. Marquard, N.A. Martin, P. Martinengo, J.L. Martinez, M.I. Martínez, G. Martínez García, M. Martinez Pedreira, S. Masciocchi, M. Masera, A. Masoni, L. Massacrier, E. Masson, A. Mastroserio, A.M. Mathis, O. Matonoha, P.F.T. Matuoka, A. Matyja, C. Mayer, M. Mazzilli, M.A. Mazzoni, A.F. Mechler, F. Meddi, Y. Melikyan, A. Menchaca-Rocha, C. Mengke, E. Meninno, M. Meres, S. Mhlanga, Y. Miake, L. Micheletti, D.L. Mihaylov, K. Mikhaylov, A. Mischke, A.N. Mishra, D. Miśkowiec, A. Modak, N. Mohammadi, A.P. Mohanty, B. Mohanty, M. Mohisin Khan, C. Mordasini, D.A. Moreira De Godoy, L.A.P. Moreno, I. Morozov, A. Morsch, T. Mrnjavac, V. Muccifora, E. Mudnic, D. Mühlheim, S. Muhuri, J.D. Mulligan, M.G. Munhoz, R.H. Munzer, H. Murakami, S. Murray, L. Musa, J. Musinsky, C.J. Myers, J.W. Myrcha, B. Naik, R. Nair, B.K. Nandi, R. Nania, E. Nappi, M.U. Naru, A.F. Nassirpour, C. Nattrass, R. Nayak, T.K. Nayak, S. Nazarenko, A. Neagu, R.A. Negrao De Oliveira, L. Nellen, S.V. Nesbo, G. Neskovic, D. Nesterov, L.T. Neumann, B.S. Nielsen, S. Nikolaev, S. Nikulin, V. Nikulin, F. Noferini, P. Nomokonov, J. Norman, N. Novitzky, P. Nowakowski, A. Nyanin, J. Nystrand, M. Ogino, A. Ohlson, J. Oleniacz, A.C. Oliveira Da Silva, M.H. Oliver, C. Oppedisano, R. Orava, A. Ortiz Velasquez, A. Oskarsson, J. Otwinowski, K. Oyama, Y. Pachmayer, V. Pacik, D. Pagano, G. Paić, J. Pan, A.K. Pandey, S. Panebianco, P. Pareek, J. Park, J.E. Parkkila, S. Parmar, S.P. Pathak, R.N. Patra, B. Paul, H. Pei, T. Peitzmann, X. Peng, L.G. Pereira, H. Pereira Da Costa, D. Peresunko, G.M. Perez, E. Perez Lezama, V. Peskov, Y. Pestov, V. Petráček, M. Petrovici, R.P. Pezzi, S. Piano, M. Pikna, P. Pillot, L.O.D.L. Pimentel, O. Pinazza, L. Pinsky, C. Pinto, S. Pisano, D. Pistone, M. Płoskoń, M. Planinic, F. Pliquett, J. Pluta, S. Pochybova, M.G. Poghosyan, B. Polichtchouk, N. Poljak, A. Pop, H. Poppenborg, S. Porteboeuf-Houssais, V. Pozdniakov, S.K. Prasad, R. Preghenella, F. Prino, C.A. Pruneau, I. Pshenichnov, M. Puccio, J. Putschke, R.E. Quishpe, S. Ragoni, S. Raha, S. Rajput, J. Rak, A. Rakotozafindrabe, L. Ramello, F. Rami, R. Raniwala, S. Raniwala, S.S. Räsänen, R. Rath, V. Ratza, I. Ravasenga, K.F. Read, K. Redlich, A. Rehman, P. Reichelt, F. Reidt, X. Ren, R. Renfordt, Z. Rescakova, J.-P. Revol, K. Reygers, V. Riabov, T. Richert, M. Richter, P. Riedler, W. Riegler, F. Riggi, C. Ristea, S.P. Rode, M. Rodríguez Cahuantzi, K. Røed, R. Rogalev, E. Rogochaya, D. Rohr, D. Röhrich, P.S. Rokita, F. Ronchetti, E.D. Rosas, K. Roslon, A. Rossi, A. Rotondi, A. Roy, P. Roy, O.V. Rueda, R. Rui, B. Rumyantsev, A. Rustamov, E. Ryabinkin, Y. Ryabov, A. Rybicki, H. Rytkonen, O.A.M. Saarimaki, S. Sadhu, S. Sadovsky, K. Šafařík, S.K. Saha, B. Sahoo, P. Sahoo, R. Sahoo, S. Sahoo, P.K. Sahu, J. Saini, S. Sakai, S. Sambyal, V. Samsonov, D. Sarkar, N. Sarkar, P. Sarma, V.M. Sarti, M.H.P. Sas, E. Scapparone, B. Schaefer, J. Schambach, H.S. Scheid, C. Schiaua, R. Schicker, A. Schmah, C. Schmidt, H.R. Schmidt, M.O. Schmidt, M. Schmidt, N.V. Schmidt, A.R. Schmier, J. Schukraft, Y. Schutz, K. Schwarz, K. Schweda, G. Scioli, E. Scomparin, M. Šefčík, J.E. Seger, Y. Sekiguchi, D. Sekihata, I. Selyuzhenkov, S. Senyukov, D. Serebryakov, E. Serradilla, A. Sevcenco, A. Shabanov, A. Shabetai, R. Shahoyan, W. Shaikh, A. Shangaraev, A. Sharma, H. Sharma, M. Sharma, N. Sharma, A.I. Sheikh, K. Shigaki, M. Shimomura, S. Shirinkin, Q. Shou, Y. Sibiriak, S. Siddhanta, T. Siemiarczuk, D. Silvermyr, G. Simatovic, G. Simonetti, R. Singh, V.K. Singh, V. Singhal, T. Sinha, B. Sitar, M. Sitta, T.B. Skaali, M. Slupecki, N. Smirnov, R.J.M. Snellings, T.W. Snellman, C. Soncco, J. Song, A. Songmoolnak, F. Soramel, S. Sorensen, I. Sputowska, J. Stachel, I. Stan, P. Stankus, P.J. Steffanic, E. Stenlund, D. Stocco, M.M. Storetvedt, L.D. Stritto, A.A.P. Suaide, T. Sugitate, C. Suire, M. Suleymanov, M. Suljic, R. Sultanov, M. Šumbera, S. Sumowidagdo, S. Swain, A. Szabo, I. Szarka, U. Tabassam, G. Taillepied, J. Takahashi, G.J. Tambave, S. Tang, M. Tarhini, M.G. Tarzila, A. Tauro, G. Tejeda Muñoz, A. Telesca, C. Terrevoli, D. Thakur, S. Thakur, D. Thomas, F. Thoresen, R. Tieulent, A. Tikhonov, A.R. Timmins, A. Toia, N. Topilskaya, M. Toppi, F. Torales-Acosta, S.R. Torres, A. Trifiro, S. Tripathy, T. Tripathy, S. Trogolo, G. Trombetta, L. Tropp, V. Trubnikov, W.H. Trzaska, T.P. Trzcinski, B.A. Trzeciak, T. Tsuji, A. Tumkin, R. Turrisi, T.S. Tveter, K. Ullaland, E.N. Umaka, A. Uras, G.L. Usai, A. Utrobicic, M. Vala, N. Valle, S. Vallero, N. van der Kolk, L.V.R. van Doremalen, M. van Leeuwen, P. Vande Vyvre, D. Varga, Z. Varga, M. Varga-Kofarago, A. Vargas, M. Vasileiou, A. Vasiliev, O. Vázquez Doce, V. Vechernin, A.M. Veen, E. Vercellin, S. Vergara Limón, L. Vermunt, R. Vernet, R. Vértesi, L. Vickovic, Z. Vilakazi, O. Villalobos Baillie, A. Villatoro Tello, G. Vino, A. Vinogradov, T. Virgili, V. Vislavicius, A. Vodopyanov, B. Volkel, M.A. Völkl, K. Voloshin, S.A. Voloshin, G. Volpe, B. von Haller, I. Vorobyev, D. Voscek, J. Vrláková, B. Wagner, M. Weber, S.G. Weber, A. Wegrzynek, D.F. Weiser, S.C. Wenzel, J.P. Wessels, J. Wiechula, J. Wikne, G. Wilk, J. Wilkinson, G.A. Willems, E. Willsher, B. Windelband, M. Winn, W.E. Witt, Y. Wu, R. Xu, S. Yalcin, K. Yamakawa, S. Yang, S. Yano, Z. Yin, H. Yokoyama, I.-K. Yoo, J.H. Yoon, S. Yuan, A. Yuncu, V. Yurchenko, V. Zaccolo, A. Zaman, C. Zampolli, H.J.C. Zanoli, N. Zardoshti, A. Zarochentsev, P. Závada, N. Zaviyalov, H. Zbroszczyk, M. Zhalov, S. Zhang, X. Zhang, Z. Zhang, V. Zherebchevskii, D. Zhou, Y. Zhou, Z. Zhou, J. Zhu, Y. Zhu, A. Zichichi, M.B. Zimmermann, G. Zinovjev, N. Zurlo
Publikováno v:
Physics Letters B, Vol 807, Iss, Pp 135501-(2020)
The striking similarities that have been observed between high-multiplicity proton-proton (pp) collisions and heavy-ion collisions can be explored through multiplicity-differential measurements of identified hadrons in pp collisions. With these measu
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=dedup_wf_001::e46dbf8f88e6fe0fa2bc5f21f088b689
http://hdl.handle.net/20.500.11769/492485
http://hdl.handle.net/20.500.11769/492485
Autor:
S. K. Ghosh, A. M. Gago, Michael Jung, Y. J. Kwon, Igor Morozov, S. Sadovsky, Christopher Hills, Domenico Colella, Nataliya Topilskaya, Vladimir Samsonov, Christine Nattrass, Ran Xu, J. L. Bazo Alba, Pietro Cortese, Oliver Thomas Jevons, L. Massacrier, Sizar Aziz, Gabor Biro, Erwann Masson, Jeremy John Wilkinson, E. Calvo Villar, Stefan Kirsch, Sergey Nikulin, Alexander Bolozdynya, Sang Un Ahn, Valentina Zaccolo, Hans Rudolf Schmidt, Igor Pshenichnov, I. Das, Ingrid Mckibben Lofnes, Jan Figiel, Alperen Yuncu, Piotr Jan Gasik, Vikas Singhal, Agneta Oskarsson, Antonino Zichichi, Guillaume Taillepied, Marcelo Gameiro Munhoz, Valeria Muccifora, Philippe Pillot, Vladimir Kaplin, Johanna Stachel, Cvetan Valeriev Cheshkov, Marek Kowalski, M. A. Lisa, Gyula Bencedi, Radiy Ilkaev, Surya Prakash Pathak, Fouad Rami, Baidyanath Sahoo, H.B. Kim, Pranjal Sarma, Boris Rumyantsev, Stefano Trogolo, A. Feliciello, Patrick Simon Reichelt, Sandeep Dudi, Sergey Nazarenko, A. Matyja, Janusz Oleniacz, Y. Berdnikov, Ana Vargas, Luca Barioglio, Brigitte Cheynis, Carsten Klein, N. Poljak, Vytautas Vislavicius, Elena Bruna, Brennan Schaefer, D. J. Kim, E. Fragiacomo, Ian Gardner Bearden, Daiki Sekihata, Yingchun Zhu, Alexey Kuryakin, Anselmo Margotti, Jorn Henning Putschke, Hannah Bossi, Supriya Das, Artur Furs, Raphaelle Marie Bailhache, Tuva Ora Herenui Richert, Markus Bernhard Zimmermann, Siyu Tang, Benedikt Volkel, Mikhail Malaev, Stephen G. Weber, J. Castillo Castellanos, Jamila Bashir Butt, Y. Sibiriak, Klaus Johannes Reygers, Ermanno Vercellin, A. Karasu Uysal, Marie Germain, Ilya Selyuzhenkov, Adrian Liu, Vladislav Manko, M. A. Mazzoni, Ionel Stan, Mohammed Hamid, Dominik Voscek, D. Budnikov, Martin Poghosyan, J. L. Klay, A. Rustamov, Barbara Jacak, Meike Charlotte Danisch, Alexander Philipp Kalweit, Uliana Dmitrieva, Peter Glassel, Christian Claude Kuhn, Ezra Douglas Lesser, Silvia Delsanto, Alla Maevskaya, Sumit Kumar Saha, Tomoya Tsuji, Alexander Vodopyanov, Arseniy Shabanov, M. I. Martínez, Alexandr Tumkin, W. J. Llope, Irais Bautista Guzman, Vladimir Peskov, Shreyasi Acharya, H. Appelshäuser, Ketil Røed, Sebastian Lehner, Petra Loncar, I. K. Yoo, A. B. Kurepin, Mario Kruger, Federico Ronchetti, Andre Mischke, Ritsuya Hosokawa, Katharina Garner, Lucia Leardini, C. Hadjidakis, Rafay Anwar, Jacopo Margutti, Sergey Nikolaev, Joakim Nystrand, Hendrik Poppenborg, Federico Cindolo, Oliver Matonoha, Austin Robert Schmier, Kirill Voloshin, Debasish Das, V. Grigoriev, Francesca Bellini, Y. Corrales Morales, James Philip Iddon, Vladimir Ivanov, Victor Trubnikov, Fabrizio Grosa, Julien Faivre, Cindy Mordasini, Ranbir Singh, Simon Voigt Nesbø, Sushanta Tripathy, Cristina Terrevoli, Tomas Herman, Beom Joon Kim, Viljar Nilsen Eikeland, Lukas Koska, Malgorzata Anna Janik, Alexandre Shabetai, Jiyeon Kwon, Toralf Bernhard Skaali, Sona Pochybova, Constantinos Loizides, Eugenio Scapparone, Hiroshi Murakami, Xiaowen Ren, Paolo Giubellino, Pietro Fecchio, Philippe Crochet, Rutuparna Rath, Timo Eero Hilden, Shafiq Ahmad, Michael Henry Oliver, Laurent Bernard Aphecetche, J. Schukraft, L. T. Neumann, F. Torales-Acosta, G. Martínez García, Anik Gupta, P. González-Zamora, Tariq Mahmoud, Elisa Laudi, Silvia Pisano, Sylvain Chapeland, Maya Hachiya Shimomura, Panagiotis Christakoglou, Xuan Zhang, Manuel Colocci, A. Villatoro Tello, Hideki Hamagaki, Alexander Adler, A. Hornung, Rinaldo Rui, Bruno Alessandro, Olja Dordic, A. Maire, Anton Jusko, G. de Cataldo, Raquel Estefania Quishpe Quishpe, E. López Torres, T. P. Sinha, M. Fusco Girard, Petra Riedler, Hanna Paulina Zbroszczyk, Alessandra Fantoni, Angela Badala, Sudhir Raniwala, Ivan Kralik, Sergey Evdokimov, Hartmut Hillemanns, Florian Herrmann, Boris Batyunya, Shiming Yuan, Tatiana Karavicheva, Anju Bhasin, Toru Sugitate, Miroslav Pikna, Mario Sitta, Alberto Collu, Yudi Ma, M. Mohisin Khan, Borge Svane Nielsen, Samrangy Sadhu, Carlos Duarte Galvan, Buddhadeb Bhattacharjee, Anand Kumar Dubey, Muqing Jin, Taku Gunji, Sanjib Muhuri, P. Roy, J. Pluta, Boris Wagner, Evgeny Ryabinkin, G. A. Feofilov, Somnath Kar, M. Zhalov, T. Antičić, D. M. Goméz Coral, Andrey Zarochentsev, Sanchari Thakur, Junjie Zhu, Edgar Dominguez Rosas, B. Ketzer, Sandro Christian Wenzel, Shinichi Hayashi, Fabio Catalano, Marco Toppi, Andrea Ferrero, Yury Ryabov, Alexander Schmah, Nicolo Jacazio, Michelangelo Agnello, Dmitry Finogeev, Sibaji Raha, Filip Erhardt, Julian Wojciech Myrcha, Chun-Lu Huang, Hadi Hassan, K. Šafařík, P. W. Stankus, C. Ceballos Sanchez, Petr Zavada, Rosario Nania, Aleksey M. Tikhonov, Krystian Roslon, Christina Markert, Przemyslaw Stefan Rokita, Arthur Willem Jean Gal, Rainer Arno Ernst Renfordt, Andrew Michael Kubera, Zhuo Zhou, Petr Nomokonov, Anton Alkin, Fabian Pliquett, M. Bombara, David Horak, Rashmi Raniwala, Z. Rescakova, Rene Bellwied, M. Masera, Dhruv Utpalkumar Dixit, Florian Jonas, Pragati Sahoo, Mikolaj Krzewicki, A. Rakotozafindrabe, D. S. D. Albuquerque, Bharati Naik, Y. Pestov, Raffaele Grosso, Felix Reidt, Guido Alexander Willems, Paul Alois Buhler, Aydan Garibli, Dimitra Andreou, Sebastian Hornung, Claude Andre Pruneau, Austin Vincent Harton, V. Chibante Barroso, Roberto Barbera, Elena Botta, G. Hamar, Jerome Jung, Monika Joanna Jakubowska, Alexandre Alarcon Do Passo Suaide, Giulio Usai, Dirk Hutter, M. Rodríguez Cahuantzi, Yasuo Miake, David Michael Rohr, Lee Stuart Barnby, Pradip Kumar Sahu, Miljenko Suljic, C. J. Schmidt, Jihye Song, Rafael Peretti Pezzi, Raghunath Sahoo, H. Borel, Valerie Ramillien Barret, M. Martinez Pedreira, K. Schweda, Piero Giubilato, Alice Elisabeth Ohlson, M. J. Kweon, D. L. Mihaylov, Shuaib Ahmad Khan, Philip Hauer, Jan Anton Hasenbichler, Xavier Bernard Lopez, Jaroslav Bielcik, Ryan Patrick Hannigan, Aditya Nath Mishra, Fernando Antonio Flor, Davide Caffarri, A. Ortiz Velasquez, Nicolo' Valle, Elena Rogochaya, Stefano Bagnasco, M. V. Ivanov, Artem Shangaraev, A. Baldisseri, Mais Kazim Oglu Suleymanov, Rabi Soto Camacho, J. G. Contreras, Jacobb Lee Martinez, A. J. Castro, R. A. Negrao De Oliveira, Anton Andronic, Vojtech Pacik, Francesco Noferini, Michael Lettrich, Øystein Djuvsland, Sk Noor Alam, Paolo Martinengo, Jakub Kvapil, Heidi Maria Rytkonen, Ana Maria Marin, Ejiro Naomi Umaka, Antonio Bianchi, Leo Clifford Greiner, T. Kollegger, X. L. Li, Naghmeh Mohammadi, O. Vazquez Doce, Anthony Robert Timmins, Adam Ryszard Kisiel, A. De Caro, B. Debjani, Florian Paul Andre Damas, Z. Yin, Syaefudin Jaelani, M. O. Schmidt, Laura Fabbietti, Alexander Akindinov, Vicente González, Hiroki Yokoyama, David Dobrigkeit Chinellato, S. Gotovac, David Olle Rickard Silvermyr, Sean Murray, Zhiqing Zhang, Dibakar Bauri, Sreeganga S. Chandra, Martin Schmidt, Peter Christiansen, Stefano Boi, Michal Broz, Tomas Wilhelm Snellman, Chiara Zampolli, Sara Vallero, E. Perez Lezama, Mallick Dukhishyam, Costin Grigoras, Jacek Tomasz Otwinowski, Zhanna Khabanova, Alberto Rotondi, Fiorella Maria Celeste Fionda, J.A. Mares, T. Peitzmann, G. Boca, Marko Jercic, Grazia Luparello, Paraskevi Ganoti, Mohammed Al-Turany, Sudhir Pandurang Rode, R. D. Majka, Maksim Melnik Storetvedt, Jinjin Pan, Patrick Huhn, Biswarup Paul, M. van Leeuwen, F. Soramel, Slavka Jadlovska, Syed Asad Hussain, Ivan Vorobyev, Eleazar Cuautle, J. Schambach, Nikolai Smirnov, S. Yano, Raphael Noel Tieulent, Markus Ball, Xinye Peng, L. V. R. van Doremalen, Alessandro Grelli, Evgeny Karpechev, Tomasz Trzcinski, Sonia Rajput, V. Petráček, Ruben Shahoyan, Janka Vrlakova, Siegfried Valentin Foertsch, Hermann Franz Degenhardt, G. Aglieri Rinella, Vladimir Zherebchevskii, O. Villalobos Baillie, Christian Lippmann, Luis Gustavo Pereira, Andrey Erokhin, S. W. Lindsay, Peter Kalinak, Marianna Mazzilli, Adriana Telesca, Muhammad Umair Naru, D. Mal'Kevich, Patrick John Steffanic, Robert Helmut Munzer, Xing Long Li, Jaime Norman, N. van der Kolk, Raul Arteche Diaz, Dennis Franz Weiser, Martin Andreas Volkl, Nicola Bianchi, Mustafa Anaam, D. A. Moreira De Godoy, Madan M. Aggarwal, Andrey Vasiliev, Katie Leanne Graham, A. Borissov, E. Mudnic, Neelima Agrawal, M. S. Islam, Enrico Scomparin, Ionut Cristian Arsene, Arturo Tauro, Soyeon Cho, Martino Gagliardi, S. R. Klein, Nirbhay Kumar Behera, Daniel Michael Muhlheim, Antonio Trifiro, D. Di Bari, R. Haake, Claudiu Cornel Schiaua, Shengkun Zhang, Purushottam Chakraborty, B. Espagnon, Jhuma Ghosh, Sabyasachi Siddhanta, Alexander Szabo, Filip Krizek, Emily Jade Willsher, Pooja Pareek, Janet Elizabeth Seger, Shaji Kumar, G. Simatovic, Mesut Arslandok, Bernhard Hohlweger, Evgeny Kryshen, Stefano Piano, Vladyslav Litichevskyi, Trine Spedstad Tveter, Andrea Danu, Guillaume Batigne, Ivan Kisel, Massimo Angeletti, C. Garabatos, Alberto Masoni, Sourav Kundu, Mattia Faggin, Luciano Musa, Victor Jose Gaston Feuillard, Siraj Ahmed Khan, Harry Arthur Andrews, Y. Mao, J. S. Kim, Adrian Florin Mechler, Branislav Sitar, Roberto Preghenella, Sidharth Kumar Prasad, Annalisa Mastroserio, Kjetil Ullaland, N. De Marco, C. Suire, Thomas Michael Cormier, Lokesh Kumar, Hua Pei, E. Serradilla, Kirill Lapidus, Antoine Xavier Lardeux, Ajay Kumar Dash, Pascal Dillenseger, Volodymyr Yurchenko, Antonija Utrobicic, Arnon Songmoolnak, Roy Crawford Lemmon, Tapan K. Nayak, Jana Bielcikova, Lars Bratrud, Saikat Biswas, Robert Vertesi, Francesco Riggi, Panagiota Foka, Bjarte Kileng, M. Winn, J. P. Revol, Archana Sharma, Rishat Sultanov, Alexander Kluge, Kamil Rafal Deja, Andrea Alici, Renu Bala, Peter Graham Jones, Smbat Grigoryan, Christoph Blume, Gvozden Neskovic, G. V. Margagliotti, Andrzej Rybicki, Rainer Martin Schicker, Michal Sefcik, Dai-Mei Zhou, Dmitrii Nesterov, Ganesh Jagannath Tambave, R. Alfaro Molina, Manuel Guittiere, Zubayer Ahammed, Stefan Thomas Heckel, Haidar Mas'Ud Alfanda, Werner Riegler, T.H. Kim, Yves Roland Schutz, Kosei Yamakawa, Andrzej Deloff, Solangel Rojas Torres, Jin-Hong Park, Andre Augustinus, Henner Buesching, Erik Brücken, Cristian Andrei, Marielle Chartier, Venelin Anguelov, Johan Alme, Luciano Ramello, Dagmar Adamová, Esther Bartsch, Eliane Epple, Vladimir Izucheev, Bedangadas Mohanty, S. L. La Pointe, Michael Karim Habib, Fatiha Lehas, David H. Evans, Monika Varga-Kofarago, Nima Zardoshti, Andrea Festanti, Masanori Ogino, Marian Krivda, Paolo Bartalini, Zoltán Varga, Adrian Sevcenco, Bushra Ali, Stefano Panebianco, Q. Y. Shou, K. Barth, Luuk Vermunt, Diego Stocco, Grzegorz Andrzej Wilk, Matthias Richter, G. Contin, Ahsan Mehmood Khan, Mikhail Ippolitov, J. de Cuveland, Deepa Thomas, Ante Bilandzic, G. Herrera Corral, Michal Sumbera, Lawrence Pinsky, Sukalyan Chattopadhyay, Marcello Lunardon, Marc Weber, Lukas Tropp, A. Fernández Téllez, Horst Sebastian Scheid, J. Saini, Jochen Klein, L. Cunqueiro, Jungeol Kim, F. Carnesecchi, Amalia Pop, Rachid Guernane, Imrich Szarka, Minjung Kim, Nicole Bastid, Natalia Kondratyeva, C. Soncco, Mateusz Andrzej Ploskon, Dmitry Serebryakov, Torsten Dahms, M. Marchisone, Andreas Morsch, Shingo Sakai, Ankhi Roy, Debojit Sarkar, Sebastian Adam Bysiak, Latchezar Betev, J. J. Gaardhøje, Neetika Sharma, D. Peresunko, Redmer Alexander Bertens, J. W. Harris, Mauro Rogerio Cosentino, Filippo Costa, Suharyo Sumowidagdo, Fabio Filippo Colamaria, Xiaozhi Bai, Anders Garritt Knospe, L. V. Malinina, Silvia Masciocchi, Suyuan Liu, Iouri Belikov, Thomas Dietel, Roman Lietava, Gualtiero Volpe, You Zhou, Sohail Musa Mahmood, M. H. P. Sas, Raymond James Ehlers, Ophelie Bugnon, Kenta Shigaki, Vladimir Nikulin, Boris Hippolyte, Christophe Furget, Jean Willy Andre Cleymans, Volker Lindenstruth, Barbara Antonina Trzeciak, Renaud Vernet, C. Klein-Bösing, A. S. Nyanin, P. La Rocca, Alberto Caliva, Henrique Jose Correia Zanoli, S. P. Sorensen, Nicolas Schmidt, Dezso Varga, Alex Henri Jean Chauvin, Giulio Eulisse, Kilian Eberhard Schwarz, D. De Gruttola, Tatiana Lazareva, Christian Holm Christensen, Mihai Petrovici, Ara Grigoryan, D. Pistone, D. Elia, Bernd Stefan Windelband, Varlen Grabski, Germano Bonomi, Bong-Hwi Lim, Viktor Ratza, Jan Jadlovsky, Sumit Basu, Andrei Ionut Herghelegiu, Heiko Engel, Lucia Anna Husova, B. von Haller, E. Nappi, Susan L. Swain, Lucas Altenkamper, P. F. T. Matuoka, Ulrich Fuchs, Corrado Gargiulo, Roman Rogalev, Prottoy Das, Omar Vazquez Rueda, Yue Shi Lai, Erin Frances Gauger, Vit Kucera, Premomoy Ghosh, Konstantin Mikhaylov, Anisa Khatun, Iwona Anna Sputowska, Nur Hussain, Jesse Thomas Buxton, A. Harlenderova, Emma Gonzalez Hernandez, Alessandro Ferretti, Johannes Lehrbach, Matteo Concas, Abhi Modak, Attiq Ur Rehman, Motoi Inaba, Jin Hee Yoon, Jan Rak, Rahul Ramachandran Nair, Yu. V. Kharlov, A. V. Kazantsev, L. Nellen, Jonatan Adolfsson, Michael Linus Knichel, Gian Michele Innocenti, Håvard Helstrup, Antonio Uras, Elisa Meninno, Adela Kravcakova, H. Pereira Da Costa, Y. Sekiguchi, Inayat Rasool Bhat, G. Tejeda Muñoz, Maciej Slupecki, Piotr Jan Konopka, T. J. Humanic, Robin Albert Andre Caron, James Declan Mulligan, Preeti Dhankher, Barbara Ewa Erazmus, Alexei A. Bogdanov, Alexei Khanzadeev, Himani Bhatt, E. Stenlund, Andrea Dubla, Lukasz Kamil Graczykowski, Valentina Mantovani Sarti, Basanta Kumar Nandi, Giuseppe Simonetti, Ivan Ravasenga, Ralf Peter Averbeck, S. Beole, Christopher Daniel Anson, Kristin Fanebust Hetland, Svetlana Kushpil, N. Zaviyalov, Rathijit Biswas, A. Gomez Ramirez, J. Wiechula, I. León Monzón, Mohamad Tarhini, Cristiane Jahnke, C. Cicalo, Corey James Myers, C. Oppedisano, Catalin-Lucian Ristea, Vitaly Loginov, A. C. Oliveira Da Silva, Y. Wu, Yongwook Baek, Lidia Maria Gorlich, Kenneth Francis Read, Stefania Bufalino, Krzysztof Redlich, Yanchun Ding, Sami Sakari Rasanen, Podist Kurashvili, Ashutosh Pandey, Shih-Chang Lee, Guy Paic, Teodor Siemiarczuk, Roberto Divia, S. Porteboeuf-Houssais, Yvonne Chiara Pachmayer, Dario Berzano, C. Mengke, Mohd Danish Azmi, Peter Malzacher, R. Orava, Feng Fan, Markus Konrad Kohler, Benjamin Donigus, Dmitry Blau, M. Keil, Sergey Gorbunov, Rune Langøy, Roberta Arnaldi, Alexandru Florin Dobrin, Dhananjaya Thakur, Teo Mrnjavac, Tulika Tripathy, Gilda Scioli, Richa Gupta, Sudipan De, D. Berenyi, Silvia Arcelli, M. Buckland, Paolo Camerini, Sergey Voloshin, D. Miśkowiec, Peter Zahariev Hristov, Ken Oyama, Himanshu Sharma, Peter Chochula, Mukesh Sharma, Z. Conesa del Valle, Vladimir Belyaev, J. T. Blair, Oleg Karavichev, S. De Pasquale, Freja Thoresen, Vivek Singh, P. G. Kuijer, Tatsuya Chujo, Wladyslaw Henryk Trzaska, Madalina-Gabriela Tarzila, F. Bock, Luca Micheletti, Franco Meddi, Dmitry Aleksandrov, Pavel Larionov, Franck Manso, Alexandra Neagu, Chinorat Kobdaj, Artem Isakov, Daniel Dabrowski, Dong Jo Kim, Wan Chang, S. Balouza, Rosario Turrisi, Mihaela Gabriela Besoiu, Alberica Toia, Evgeny Kondratyuk, Miguel Arratia, Michal Meres, Tiziano Virgili, Markus Fasel, Magnus Mager, Pietro Antonioli, Luisa Cifarelli, Rajendra Nath Patra, Serpil Yalcin, Przemyslaw Karczmarczyk, Suman Deb, Federico Antinori, Jørgen André Lien, Jan Musinsky, Ombretta Pinazza, Piotr Nowakowski, Hushnud Hushnud, Serhiy Senyukov, Susanna Costanza, L. Vickovic, Magnus Rentsch Ersdal, Edmundo Javier Garcia-Solis, William Edward Witt, Luigi Dello Stritto, Adam Tadeusz Wegrzynek, Eunja Kim, Ranjit Nayak, A. A. Vinogradov, Ola Slettevoll Groettvik, Jan Fiete Grosse-Oetringhaus, Igor Altsybeev, Davide Pagano, Tasnuva Chowdhury, Seyong Kim, Norbert Novitzky, Ramona Lea, Chiara Pinto, Y. Melikyan, Nicole Apadula, Udo Wolfgang Kebschull, Gabriele Fiorenza, Pascal Dupieux, Andrea Dainese, Sergey Fokin, Torsten Alt, K. Krizkova Gajdosova, Matthias Kleiner, Jasper Elias Parkkila, Guillermo Mesa Perez, Oleksandr Kovalenko, Wadut Shaikh, Giuseppe Trombetta, G. Conesa Balbastre, Peter Martin Jacobs, Jon Christopher Wikne, Gioacchino Vino, Giacomo Bruno, Charles E. Hughes, D. Hatzifotiadou, Damir Devetak, Predrag Buncic, Laszlo Boldizsar, J. Takahashi, M. Planinic, Annelies Marianne Veen, Vito Manzari, Arvind Khuntia, Viktor Riabov, Sergey Kiselev, M. R. Haque, A. De Falco, Adrian Fereydon Nassirpour, P. Gianotti, P. Vande Vyvre, Sonia Parmar, Maria Vasileiou, A. M. Rossi, Nicola Zurlo, Vladimir Kovalenko, Shiming Yang, Zabulon Vilakazi, Roman Lavicka, Arturo Alejandro Menchaca-Rocha, Ernst Hellbar, Andreas Michael Mathis, Luciana Bianchi, Nilmoni Sarkar, Vladimir Vechernin, Yasir Ali, Sarita Sahoo, Giuseppe Mandaglio, Kristjan Herlache Gulbrandsen, Joshua Leon Konig, L. A. P. Moreno, Christoph Mayer, U. Frankenfeld, Jens Robert Luhder, Filippo Baruffaldi, Sergey Filchagin, Marco Bregant, Oskari Antti Matti Saarimaki, A. D. C. Bell Hechavarria, Cristina Bedda, F. Prino, B. Polichtchouk, Thomas Janson, Johannes Peter Wessels, Auro Prasad Mohanty, A. Di Mauro, Peter Braun-Munzinger, Sanjeev Singh Sambyal, Valeriy Pozdniakov, Ashik Ikbal Sheikh, Martin Vala, Lukas Kreis, A. Kondratyev, E. A. R. Casula, Ralf Keidel, Sergey Shirinkin, S. Vergara Limón, Peter Levai, Gergely Gabor Barnafoldi, Sibaliso Mhlanga, Qasim Waheed Malik, Alexandru Bercuci, Joonil Lee, A. A. Capon, Uzma Tabassam, Simone Ragoni, Ali Zaman, Z. Buthelezi, Marco Marquard, Mohammad Asif Bhat, Gennady Zinovjev, Sadhana Dash, Dieter Røhrich, Pengyao Cui, Nicole Alice Martin, Kunal Garg, Maximiliano Puccio, Raimond Snellings
Publikováno v:
Physical Review Letters, 125(1). American Physical Society
Physical Review Letters
Physical Review Letters, American Physical Society, 2020, 125 (1), pp.012301. ⟨10.1103/PhysRevLett.125.012301⟩
125:012301
Physical review letters
Phys.Rev.Lett.
Phys.Rev.Lett., 2020, 125 (1), pp.012301. ⟨10.1103/PhysRevLett.125.012301⟩
PHYSICAL REVIEW LETTERS
Physical review letters 125(1), 012301 (2020). doi:10.1103/PhysRevLett.125.012301
Acharya, S, Adamova, D, Adler, A, Adolfsson, J, Aggarwal, MM, Rinella, G A, Agnello, M, Agrawal, N, Ahammed, Z, Ahmad, S, Bearden, I, Schukraft, J, Gaardhøje, J J, Thoresen, F, Ozelin De Lima Pimentel, L, rtc312, R, Nielsen, B S, bsm989, B, Vislavicius, V, Pacik, V, Zhou, Y & Alice Collaboration 2020, ' Evidence of Spin-Orbital Angular Momentum Interactions in Relativistic Heavy-Ion Collisions ', Physical Review Letters, vol. 125, no. 1, 012301 . https://doi.org/10.1103/PhysRevLett.125.012301
Volume 125
Issue 1
Physical Review Letters
Physical Review Letters, American Physical Society, 2020, 125 (1), pp.012301. ⟨10.1103/PhysRevLett.125.012301⟩
125:012301
Physical review letters
Phys.Rev.Lett.
Phys.Rev.Lett., 2020, 125 (1), pp.012301. ⟨10.1103/PhysRevLett.125.012301⟩
PHYSICAL REVIEW LETTERS
Physical review letters 125(1), 012301 (2020). doi:10.1103/PhysRevLett.125.012301
Acharya, S, Adamova, D, Adler, A, Adolfsson, J, Aggarwal, MM, Rinella, G A, Agnello, M, Agrawal, N, Ahammed, Z, Ahmad, S, Bearden, I, Schukraft, J, Gaardhøje, J J, Thoresen, F, Ozelin De Lima Pimentel, L, rtc312, R, Nielsen, B S, bsm989, B, Vislavicius, V, Pacik, V, Zhou, Y & Alice Collaboration 2020, ' Evidence of Spin-Orbital Angular Momentum Interactions in Relativistic Heavy-Ion Collisions ', Physical Review Letters, vol. 125, no. 1, 012301 . https://doi.org/10.1103/PhysRevLett.125.012301
Volume 125
Issue 1
The first evidence of spin alignment of vector mesons ($K^{*0}$ and $\phi$) in heavy-ion collisions at the Large Hadron Collider (LHC) is reported. The spin density matrix element $\rho_{00}$ is measured at midrapidity ($|y
Comment: 19 pages, 3
Comment: 19 pages, 3
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::029d577f1fa5a73e8e0ce84039642477
http://cds.cern.ch/record/2696371
http://cds.cern.ch/record/2696371