Zobrazeno 1 - 8
of 8
pro vyhledávání: '"Song Z"'
Autor:
Adam, J., Adamová, D., Aggarwal, M. M., Aglieri Rinella, G., Agnello, M., Agrawal, N., Ahammed, Z., Ahmed, I., Ahn, S. U., Aimo, I., Aiola, S., Ajaz, M., Akindinov, A., Alam, S. N., Aleksandrov, D., Alessandro, B., Alexandre, D., Alfaro Molina, R., Alici, A., Alkin, A., Alme, J., Alt, T., Altinpinar, S., Altsybeev, I., Alves Garcia Prado, C., Andrei, C., Andronic, A., Anguelov, V., Anielski, J., Antičić, T., Antinori, F., Antonioli, P., Aphecetche, L., Appelshäuser, H., Arcelli, S., Armesto, N., Arnaldi, R., Aronsson, T., Arsene, I. C., Arslandok, M., Augustinus, A., Averbeck, R., Azmi, M. D., Bach, M., Badalà, A., Baek, Y. W., Bagnasco, S., Bailhache, R., Bala, R., Baldisseri, A., Ball, M., Baltasar Dos Santos Pedrosa, F., Baral, R. C., Barbano, A. M., Barbera, R., Barile, F., Barnaföldi, G. G., Barnby, L. S., Barret, V., Bartalini, P., Bartke, J., Bartsch, E., Basile, M., Bastid, N., Basu, S., Bathen, B., Batigne, G., Batista Camejo, A., Batyunya, B., Batzing, P. C., Bearden, I. G., Beck, H., Bedda, C., Behera, N. K., Belikov, I., Bellini, F., Bello Martinez, H., Bellwied, R., Belmont, R., Belmont Moreno, E., Belyaev, V., Bencedi, G., Beole, S., Berceanu, I., Bercuci, A., Berdnikov, Y., Berenyi, D., Bertens, R. A., Berzano, D., Betev, L., Bhasin, A., Bhat, I. R., Bhati, A. K., Bhattacharjee, B., Bhom, J., Bianchi, L., Bianchi, N., Bianchin, C., Bielčík, J., Bielčíková, J., Bilandzic, A., Biswas, S., Bjelogrlic, S., Blanco, F., Blau, D., Blume, C., Bock, F., Bogdanov, A., Bøggild, H., Boldizsár, L., Bombara, M., Book, J., Borel, H., Borissov, A., Borri, M., Bossú, F., Botje, M., Botta, E., Böttger, S., Braun Munzinger, P., Bregant, M., Breitner, T., Broker, T. A., Browning, T. A., Broz, M., Brucken, E. J., Bruna, E., Bruno, G. E., Budnikov, D., Buesching, H., Bufalino, S., Buncic, P., Busch, O., Buthelezi, Z., Buxton, J. T., Caffarri, D., Cai, X., Caines, H., Calero Diaz, L., Caliva, A., Calvo Villar, E., Carena, F., Carena, W., Castillo Castellanos, J., Castro, A. J., Casula, E. A. R., Cavicchioli, C., Ceballos Sanchez, C., Cepila, J., Cerello, P., Chang, B., Chapeland, S., Chartier, M., Charvet, J. L., Chattopadhyay, S., Chelnokov, V., Cherney, M., Cheshkov, C., Cheynis, B., Chibante Barroso, V., Chinellato, D. D., Chochula, P., Choi, K., Chojnacki, M., Choudhury, S., Christakoglou, P., Christensen, C. H., Christiansen, P., Chujo, T., Chung, S. U., Cicalo, C., Cifarelli, L., Cindolo, F., Cleymans, J., Colamaria, F., Colella, D., Collu, A., Colocci, M., Conesa Balbastre, G., Conesa Del Valle, Z., Connors, M. E., Contreras, J. G., Cormier, T. M., Corrales Morales, Y., Cortés Maldonado, I., Cortese, P., Cosentino, M. R., Costa, F., Crochet, P., Cruz Albino, R., Cuautle, E., Cunqueiro, L., Dahms, T., Dainese, A., Danu, A., Das, D., Das, I., Das, S., Dash, A., Dash, S., De, S., De Caro, A., De Cataldo, G., De Cuveland, J., De Falco, A., De Gruttola, D., De Marco, N., De Pasquale, S., Deisting, A., Deloff, A., Dénes, E., D'Erasmo, G., Di Bari, D., Di Mauro, A., Di Nezza, P., Diaz Corchero, M. A., Dietel, T., Dillenseger, P., Divià, R., Djuvsland, Ø., Dobrin, A., Dobrowolski, T., Domenicis Gimenez, D., Dönigus, B., Dordic, O., Dubey, A. K., Dubla, A., Ducroux, L., Dupieux, P., Ehlers, R. J., Elia, D., Engel, H., Erazmus, B., Erhardt, F., Eschweiler, D., Espagnon, B., Estienne, M., Esumi, S., Eum, J., Evans, D., Evdokimov, S., Eyyubova, G., Fabbietti, L., Fabris, D., Faivre, J., Fantoni, A., Fasel, M., Feldkamp, L., Felea, D., Feliciello, A., Feofilov, G., Ferencei, J., Fernández Téllez, A., Ferreiro, E. G., Ferretti, A., Festanti, A., Figiel, J., Figueredo, M. A. S., Filchagin, S., Finogeev, D., Fionda, F. M., Fiore, E. M., Fleck, M. G., Floris, M., Foertsch, S., Foka, P., Fokin, S., Francescon, A., Frankenfeld, U., Fuchs, U., Furget, C., Furs, A., Fusco Girard, M., Gaardhøje, J. J., Gagliardi, M., Gago, A. M., Gallio, M., Gangadharan, D. R., Ganoti, P., Gao, C., Garabatos, C., Garcia Solis, E., Gargiulo, C., Gasik, P., Germain, M., Gheata, A., Gheata, M., Ghosh, P., Ghosh, S. K., Gianotti, P., Giubellino, P., Giubilato, P., Gladysz Dziadus, E., Glässel, P., Goméz Coral, D. M., Gomez Ramirez, A., González Zamora, P., Gorbunov, S., Görlich, L., Gotovac, S., Grabski, V., Graczykowski, L. K., Grelli, A., Grigoras, A., Grigoras, C., Grigoriev, V., Grigoryan, A., Grigoryan, S., Grinyov, B., Grion, N., Grosse Oetringhaus, J. F., Grossiord, J. Y., Grosso, R., Guber, F., Guernane, R., Guerzoni, B., Gulbrandsen, K., Gulkanyan, H., Gunji, T., Gupta, A., Gupta, R., Haake, R., Haaland, Ø., Hadjidakis, C., Haiduc, M., Hamagaki, H., Hamar, G., Hanratty, L. D., Hansen, A., Harris, J. W., Hartmann, H., Harton, A., Hatzifotiadou, D., Hayashi, S., Heckel, S. T., Heide, M., Helstrup, H., Herghelegiu, A., Herrera Corral, G., Hess, B. A., Hetland, K. F., Hilden, T. E., Hillemanns, H., Hippolyte, B., Hristov, P., Huang, M., Humanic, T. J., Hussain, N., Hussain, T., Hutter, D., Hwang, D. S., Ilkaev, R., Ilkiv, I., Inaba, M., Ionita, C., Ippolitov, M., Irfan, M., Ivanov, M., Ivanov, V., Izucheev, V., Jacobs, P. M., Jahnke, C., Jang, H. J., Janik, M. A., Jayarathna, P. H. S. Y., Jena, C., Jena, S., Jimenez Bustamante, R. T., Jones, P. G., Jung, H., Jusko, A., Kalinak, P., Kalweit, A., Kamin, J., Kang, J. H., Kaplin, V., Kar, S., Karasu Uysal, A., Karavichev, O., Karavicheva, T., Karpechev, E., Kebschull, U., Keidel, R., Keijdener, D. L. D., Keil, M., Khan, K. H., Mohisin Khan, M., Khan, P., Khan, S. A., Khanzadeev, A., Kharlov, Y., Kileng, B., Kim, B., Kim, D. W., Kim, D. J., Kim, H., Kim, J. S., Kim, M., Kim, S., Kim, T., Kirsch, S., Kisel, I., Kiselev, S., Kisiel, A., Kiss, G., Klay, J. L., Klein, C., Klein, J., Klein Bösing, C., Kluge, A., Knichel, M. L., Knospe, A. G., Kobayashi, T., Kobdaj, C., Kofarago, M., Köhler, M. K., Kollegger, T., Kolojvari, A., Kondratiev, V., Kondratyeva, N., Kondratyuk, E., Konevskikh, A., Kour, M., Kouzinopoulos, C., Kovalenko, O., Kovalenko, V., Kowalski, M., Kox, S., Koyithatta Meethaleveedu, G., Kral, J., Králik, I., Kravčáková, A., Krelina, M., Kretz, M., Krivda, M., Krizek, F., Kryshen, E., Krzewicki, M., Kubera, A. M., Kučera, V., Kucheriaev, Y., Kugathasan, T., Kuhn, C., Kuijer, P. G., Kulakov, I., Kumar, A., Kumar, J., Kumar, L., Kurashvili, P., Kurepin, A., Kurepin, A. B., Kuryakin, A., Kushpil, S., Kweon, M. J., Kwon, Y., La Pointe, S. L., La Rocca, P., Lagana Fernandes, C., Lakomov, I., Langoy, R., Lara, C., Lardeux, A., Lattuca, A., Laudi, E., Leardini, L., Lee, G. R., Lee, S., Legrand, I., Lehnert, J., Lemmon, R. C., Lenti, V., Leogrande, E., León Monzón, I., Leoncino, M., Lévai, P., Li, S., Li, X., Lien, J., Lietava, R., Lindal, S., Lindenstruth, V., Lippmann, C., Lisa, M. A., Ljunggren, H. M., Lodato, D. F., Loenne, P. I., Loggins, V. R., Loginov, V., Loizides, C., Lopez, X., López Torres, E., Lowe, A., Lu, X. G., Luettig, P., Lunardon, M., Maevskaya, A., Mager, M., Mahajan, S., Mahmood, S. M., Maire, A., Majka, R. D., Malaev, M., Maldonado Cervantes, I., Malinina, L., Mal'Kevich, D., Malzacher, P., Mamonov, A., Manceau, L., Manko, V., Manso, F., Manzari, V., Marchisone, M., Mareš, J., Margotti, A., Margutti, J., Marín, A., Markert, C., Marquard, M., Martin, N. A., Martin Blanco, J., Martinengo, P., Martínez, M. I., Martínez García, G., Martinez Pedreira, M., Martynov, Y., Mas, A., Masciocchi, S., Masera, M., Masoni, A., Massacrier, L., Mastroserio, A., Masui, H., Matyja, A., Mayer, C., Mazer, J., Mazzoni, M. A., Mcdonald, D., Meddi, F., Menchaca Rocha, A., Meninno, E., Mercado Pérez, J., Meres, M., Miake, Y., Mieskolainen, M. M., Mikhaylov, K., Milano, L., Milosevic, J., Minervini, L. M., Mischke, A., Mishra, A. N., Mis̈kowiec, D., Mitra, J., Mitu, C. M., Mohammadi, N., Mohanty, B., Molnar, L., Montaño Zetina, L., Montes, E., Morando, M., Moreira De Godoy, D. A., Moreno, L. A. P., Moretto, S., Morreale, A., Morsch, A., Muccifora, V., Mudnic, E., Mühlheim, D., Muhuri, S., Mukherjee, M., Müller, H., Mulligan, J. D., Munhoz, M. G., Murray, S., Musa, L., Musinsky, J., Nandi, B. K., Nania, R., Nappi, E., Naru, M. U., Nattrass, C., Nayak, K., Nayak, T. K., Nazarenko, S., Nedosekin, A., Nellen, L., Ng, F., Nicassio, M., Niculescu, M., Niedziela, J., Nielsen, B. S., Nikolaev, S., Nikulin, S., Nikulin, V., Noferini, F., Nomokonov, P., Nooren, G., Norman, J., Nyanin, A., Nystrand, J., Oeschler, H., Oh, S., Oh, S. K., Ohlson, A., Okatan, A., Okubo, T., Olah, L., Oleniacz, J., Oliveira Da Silva, A. C., Oliver, M. H., Onderwaater, J., Oppedisano, C., Ortiz Velasquez, A., Oskarsson, A., Otwinowski, J., Oyama, K., Ozdemir, M., Pachmayer, Y., Pagano, P., Paić, G., Pajares, C., Pal, S. K., Pan, J., Pandey, A. K., Pant, D., Papikyan, V., Pappalardo, G. S., Pareek, P., Park, W. J., Parmar, S., Passfeld, A., Paticchio, V., Paul, B., Pawlak, T., Peitzmann, T., Pereira Da Costa, H., Pereira De Oliveira Filho, E., Peresunko, D., Pérez Lara, C. E., Peskov, V., Pestov, Y., Petráček, V., Petrov, V., Petrovici, M., Petta, C., Pikna, M., Pillot, P., Pinazza, O., Pinsky, L., Piyarathna, D. B., Płoskoń, M., Planinic, M., Pluta, J., Pochybova, S., Podesta Lerma, P. L. M., Poghosyan, M. G., Polichtchouk, B., Poljak, N., Poonsawat, W., Pop, A., Porteboeuf Houssais, S., Porter, J., Pospisil, J., Prasad, S. K., Preghenella, R., Prino, F., Pruneau, C. A., Pshenichnov, I., Puccio, M., Puddu, G., Pujahari, P., Punin, V., Putschke, J., Qvigstad, H., Rachevski, A., Raha, S., Rajput, S., Rak, J., Rakotozafindrabe, A., Ramello, L., Raniwala, R., Raniwala, S., Räsänen, S. S., Rascanu, B. T., Rathee, D., Read, K. F., Real, J. S., Redlich, K., Reed, R. J., Rehman, A., Reichelt, P., Reicher, M., Reidt, F., Ren, X., Renfordt, R., Reolon, A. R., Reshetin, A., Rettig, F., Revol, J. P., Reygers, K., Riabov, V., Ricci, R. A., Richert, T., Richter, M., Riedler, P., Riegler, W., Riggi, F., Ristea, C., Rivetti, A., Rocco, E., Rodríguez Cahuantzi, M., Rodriguez Manso, A., Røed, K., Rogochaya, E., Rohr, D., Röhrich, D., Romita, R., Ronchetti, F., Ronflette, L., Rosnet, P., Rossi, A., Roukoutakis, F., Roy, A., Roy, C., Roy, P., Rubio Montero, A. J., Russo, R., Ryabinkin, E., Ryabov, Y., Rybicki, A., Sadovsky, S., Šafařík, K., Sahlmuller, B., Sahoo, P., Sahoo, R., Sahoo, S., Sahu, P. K., Saini, J., Sakai, S., Saleh, M. A., Salgado, C. A., Salzwedel, J., Sambyal, S., Samsonov, V., Sanchez Castro, X., Šándor, L., Sandoval, A., Sano, M., Santagati, G., Sarkar, D., Scapparone, E., Scarlassara, F., Scharenberg, R. P., Schiaua, C., Schicker, R., Schmidt, C., Schmidt, H. R., Schuchmann, S., Schukraft, J., Schulc, M., Schuster, T., Schutz, Y., Schwarz, K., Schweda, K., Scioli, G., Scomparin, E., Scott, R., Seeder, K. S., Seger, J. E., Sekiguchi, Y., Selyuzhenkov, I., Senosi, K., Seo, J., Serradilla, E., Sevcenco, A., Shabanov, A., Shabetai, A., Shadura, O., Shahoyan, R., Shangaraev, A., Sharma, A., Sharma, M., Sharma, N., Shigaki, K., Shtejer, K., Sibiriak, Y., Siddhanta, S., Sielewicz, K. M., Siemiarczuk, T., Silvermyr, D., Silvestre, C., Simatovic, G., Simonetti, G., Singaraju, R., Singh, R., Singha, S., Singhal, V., Sinha, B. C., Sinha, T., Sitar, B., Sitta, M., Skaali, T. B., Slupecki, M., Smirnov, N., Snellings, R. J. M., Snellman, T. W., Søgaard, C., Soltz, R., Song, J., Song, M., Song, Z., Soramel, F., Sorensen, S., Spacek, M., Spiriti, E., Sputowska, I., Spyropoulou Stassinaki, M., Srivastava, B. K., Stachel, J., Stan, I., Stefanek, G., Steinpreis, M., Stenlund, E., Steyn, G., Stiller, J. H., Stocco, D., Strmen, P., Suaide, A. A. P., Sugitate, T., Suire, C., Suleymanov, M., Sultanov, R., Šumbera, M., Symons, T. J. M., Szabo, A., Szanto De Toledo, A., Szarka, I., Szczepankiewicz, A., Szymanski, M., Takahashi, J., Tanaka, N., Tangaro, M. A., Tapia Takaki, J. D., Tarantola Peloni, A., Tariq, M., Tarzila, M. G., Tauro, A., Tejeda Muñoz, G., Telesca, A., Terasaki, K., Terrevoli, C., Teyssier, B., Thäder, J., Thomas, D., Tieulent, R., Timmins, A. R., Toia, A., Trogolo, S., Trubnikov, V., Trzaska, W. H., Tsuji, T., Tumkin, A., Turrisi, R., Tveter, T. S., Ullaland, K., Uras, A., Usai, G. L., Utrobicic, A., Vajzer, M., Vala, M., Valencia Palomo, L., Vallero, S., Van Der Maarel, J., Van Hoorne, J. W., Van Leeuwen, M., Vanat, T., Vande Vyvre, P., Varga, D., Vargas, A., Vargyas, M., Varma, R., Vasileiou, M., Vasiliev, A., Vauthier, A., Vechernin, V., Veen, A. M., Veldhoen, M., Velure, A., Venaruzzo, M., Vercellin, E., Vergara Limón, S., Vernet, R., Verweij, M., Vickovic, L., Viesti, G., Viinikainen, J., Vilakazi, Z., Villalobos Baillie, O., Villatoro Tello, A., Vinogradov, A., Vinogradov, L., Vinogradov, Y., Virgili, T., Vislavicius, V., Viyogi, Y. P., Vodopyanov, A., Völkl, M. A., Voloshin, K., Voloshin, S. A., Volpe, G., Von Haller, B., Vorobyev, I., Vranic, D., Vrláková, J., Vulpescu, B., Vyushin, A., Wagner, B., Wagner, J., Wang, H., Wang, M., Wang, Y., Watanabe, D., Weber, M., Weber, S. G., Wessels, J. P., Westerhoff, U., Wiechula, J., Wikne, J., Wilde, M., Wilk, G., Wilkinson, J., Williams, M. C. S., Windelband, B., Winn, M., Yaldo, C. G., Yamaguchi, Y., Yang, H., Yang, P., Yano, S., Yasnopolskiy, S., Yin, Z., Yokoyama, H., Yoo, I. K., Yurchenko, V., Yushmanov, I., Zaborowska, A., Zaccolo, V., Zaman, A., Zampolli, C., Zanoli, H. J. C., Zaporozhets, S., Zarochentsev, A., Závada, P., Zaviyalov, N., Zbroszczyk, H., Zgura, I. S., Zhalov, M., Zhang, H., Zhang, X., Zhang, Y., Zhao, C., Zhigareva, N., Zhou, D., Zhou, Y., Zhou, Z., Zhu, H., Zhu, J., Zhu, X., Zichichi, A., Zimmermann, A., Zimmermann, M. B., Zinovjev, G., Zyzak, M., CAMERINI, Paolo, FRAGIACOMO, ENRICO, LEA, RAMONA, LUPARELLO, GRAZIA, MARGAGLIOTTI, GIACOMO, PIANO, STEFANO, RUI, RINALDO
Publikováno v:
Physical Review C
Volume 93
Issue 2
Physical Review C. Nuclear Physics
Physical Review C, American Physical Society, 2016, 93, pp.024917. ⟨10.1103/PhysRevC.93.024917⟩
Physical Review C, 93(2). American Physical Society
Physical Review C, 2016, 93, pp.024917. ⟨10.1103/PhysRevC.93.024917⟩
Adam, J, Adamova, D, Aggarwal, M M, Aglieri Rinella, G, Agnello, M, Agrawal, N, Ahammed, Z, Ahmed, I, U. Ahn, S, Aimo, I, Aiola, S, Akindinov, A, Aleksandrov, D, Alessandro, B, Bearden, I, Bøggild, H, Christensen, C H, Gulbrandsen, K H, Gaardhøje, J J, Dalsgaard, H H, Nielsen, B S, Hansen, A C, Bilandzic, A, Chojnacki, M, Zaccolo, V, Zhou, Y & Bourjau, C A 2016, ' Production of light nuclei and anti-nuclei in pp and Pb-Pb collisions at energies available at the CERN Large Hadron Collider ', Physical Review C, vol. 93, no. 2, 024917 . https://doi.org/10.1103/PhysRevC.93.024917
Volume 93
Issue 2
Physical Review C. Nuclear Physics
Physical Review C, American Physical Society, 2016, 93, pp.024917. ⟨10.1103/PhysRevC.93.024917⟩
Physical Review C, 93(2). American Physical Society
Physical Review C, 2016, 93, pp.024917. ⟨10.1103/PhysRevC.93.024917⟩
Adam, J, Adamova, D, Aggarwal, M M, Aglieri Rinella, G, Agnello, M, Agrawal, N, Ahammed, Z, Ahmed, I, U. Ahn, S, Aimo, I, Aiola, S, Akindinov, A, Aleksandrov, D, Alessandro, B, Bearden, I, Bøggild, H, Christensen, C H, Gulbrandsen, K H, Gaardhøje, J J, Dalsgaard, H H, Nielsen, B S, Hansen, A C, Bilandzic, A, Chojnacki, M, Zaccolo, V, Zhou, Y & Bourjau, C A 2016, ' Production of light nuclei and anti-nuclei in pp and Pb-Pb collisions at energies available at the CERN Large Hadron Collider ', Physical Review C, vol. 93, no. 2, 024917 . https://doi.org/10.1103/PhysRevC.93.024917
The production of (anti-)deuteron and (anti-)$^{3}$He nuclei in Pb-Pb collisions at $\sqrt{s_{\rm NN}}$ = 2.76 TeV has been studied using the ALICE detector at the LHC. The spectra exhibit a significant hardening with increasing centrality. Combined
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::e15e23ecdb5bf122c515ddb525c1e3e5
https://repozitorij.pmf.unizg.hr/islandora/object/pmf:7912
https://repozitorij.pmf.unizg.hr/islandora/object/pmf:7912
Autor:
Adam, J., Adamová, D., Aggarwal, M. M., Aglieri Rinella, G., Agnello, M., Agrawal, N., Ahammed, Z., Ahn, S. U., Aimo, I., Aiola, S., Ajaz, M., Akindinov, A., Alam, S. N., Aleksandrov, D., Alessandro, B., Alexandre, D., Alfaro Molina, R., Alici, A., Alkin, A., Alme, J., Alt, T., Altinpinar, S., Altsybeev, I., Alves Garcia Prado, C., Andrei, C., Andronic, A., Anguelov, V., Anielski, J., Antičić, T., Antinori, F., Antonioli, P., Aphecetche, L., Appelshäuser, H., Arcelli, S., Armesto, N., Arnaldi, R., Aronsson, T., Arsene, I. C., Arslandok, M., Augustinus, A., Averbeck, R., Azmi, M. D., Bach, M., Badalà, A., Baek, Y. W., Bagnasco, S., Bailhache, R., Bala, R., Baldisseri, A., Baltasar Dos Santos Pedrosa, F., Baral, R. C., Barbano, A. M., Barbera, R., Barile, F., Barnaföldi, G. G., Barnby, L. S., Barret, V., Bartalini, P., Bartke, J., Bartsch, E., Basile, M., Bastid, N., Basu, S., Bathen, B., Batigne, G., Batista Camejo, A., Batyunya, B., Batzing, P. C., Bearden, I. G., Beck, H., Bedda, C., Behera, N. K., Belikov, I., Bellini, F., Bello Martinez, H., Bellwied, R., Belmont, R., Belmont Moreno, E., Belyaev, V., Bencedi, G., Beole, S., Berceanu, I., Bercuci, A., Berdnikov, Y., Berenyi, D., Bertens, R. A., Berzano, D., Betev, L., Bhasin, A., Bhat, I. R., Bhati, A. K., Bhattacharjee, B., Bhom, J., Bianchi, L., Bianchi, N., Bianchin, C., Bielčík, J., Bielčíková, J., Bilandzic, A., Biswas, S., Bjelogrlic, S., Blanco, F., Blau, D., Blume, C., Bock, F., Bogdanov, A., Bøggild, H., Boldizsár, L., Bombara, M., Book, J., Borel, H., Borissov, A., Borri, M., Bossú, F., Botje, M., Botta, E., Böttger, S., Braun Munzinger, P., Bregant, M., Breitner, T., Broker, T. A., Browning, T. A., Broz, M., Brucken, E. J., Bruna, E., Bruno, G. E., Budnikov, D., Buesching, H., Bufalino, S., Buncic, P., Busch, O., Buthelezi, Z., Buxton, J. T., Caffarri, D., Cai, X., Caines, H., Calero Diaz, L., Caliva, A., Calvo Villar, E., Camerini, Paolo, Carena, F., Carena, W., Castillo Castellanos, J., Castro, A. J., Casula, E. A. R., Cavicchioli, C., Ceballos Sanchez, C., Cepila, J., Cerello, P., Chang, B., Chapeland, S., Chartier, M., Charvet, J. L., Chattopadhyay, S., Chelnokov, V., Cherney, M., Cheshkov, C., Cheynis, B., Chibante Barroso, V., Chinellato, D. D., Chochula, P., Choi, K., Chojnacki, M., Choudhury, S., Christakoglou, P., Christensen, C. H., Christiansen, P., Chujo, T., Chung, S. U., Chunhui, Z., Cicalo, C., Cifarelli, L., Cindolo, F., Cleymans, J., Colamaria, F., Colella, D., Collu, A., Colocci, M., Conesa Balbastre, G., Conesa del Valle, Z., Connors, M. E., Contreras, J. G., Cormier, T. M., Corrales Morales, Y., Cortés Maldonado, I., Cortese, P., Cosentino, M. R., Costa, F., Crochet, P., Cruz Albino, R., Cuautle, E., Cunqueiro, L., Dahms, T., Dainese, A., Danu, A., Das, D., Das, I., Das, S., Dash, A., Dash, S., De, S., De Caro, A., de Cataldo, G., de Cuveland, J., De Falco, A., De Gruttola, D., De Marco, N., De Pasquale, S., Deisting, A., Deloff, A., Dénes, E., D'Erasmo, G., Di Bari, D., Di Mauro, A., Di Nezza, P., Diaz Corchero, M. A., Dietel, T., Dillenseger, P., Divià, R., Djuvsland, Ø., Dobrin, A., Dobrowolski, T., Domenicis Gimenez, D., Dönigus, B., Dordic, O., Dubey, A. K., Dubla, A., Ducroux, L., Dupieux, P., Ehlers, R. J., Elia, D., Engel, H., Erazmus, B., Erhardt, F., Eschweiler, D., Espagnon, B., Estienne, M., Esumi, S., Eum, J., Evans, D., Evdokimov, S., Eyyubova, G., Fabbietti, L., Fabris, D., Faivre, J., Fantoni, A., Fasel, M., Feldkamp, L., Felea, D., Feliciello, A., Feofilov, G., Ferencei, J., Fernández Téllez, A., Ferreiro, E. G., Ferretti, A., Festanti, A., Figiel, J., Figueredo, M. A. S., Filchagin, S., Finogeev, D., Fionda, F. M., Fiore, E. M., Fleck, M. G., Floris, M., Foertsch, S., Foka, P., Fokin, S., Fragiacomo, Enrico, Francescon, A., Frankenfeld, U., Fuchs, U., Furget, C., Furs, A., Fusco Girard, M., Gaardhøje, J. J., Gagliardi, M., Gago, A. M., Gallio, M., Gangadharan, D. R., Ganoti, P., Gao, C., Garabatos, C., Garcia Solis, E., Gargiulo, C., Gasik, P., Germain, M., Gheata, A., Gheata, M., Ghosh, P., Ghosh, S. K., Gianotti, P., Giubellino, P., Giubilato, P., Gladysz Dziadus, E., Glässel, P., Gomez Ramirez, A., González Zamora, P., Gorbunov, S., Görlich, L., Gotovac, S., Grabski, V., Graczykowski, L. K., Grelli, A., Grigoras, A., Grigoras, C., Grigoriev, V., Grigoryan, A., Grigoryan, S., Grinyov, B., Grion, N., Grosse Oetringhaus, J. F., Grossiord, J. Y., Grosso, R., Guber, F., Guernane, R., Guerzoni, B., Gulbrandsen, K., Gulkanyan, H., Gunji, T., Gupta, A., Gupta, R., Haake, R., Haaland, Ø., Hadjidakis, C., Haiduc, M., Hamagaki, H., Hamar, G., Hanratty, L. D., Hansen, A., Harris, J. W., Hartmann, H., Harton, A., Hatzifotiadou, D., Hayashi, S., Heckel, S. T., Heide, M., Helstrup, H., Herghelegiu, A., Herrera Corral, G., Hess, B. A., Hetland, K. F., Hilden, T. E., Hillemanns, H., Hippolyte, B., Hristov, P., Huang, M., Humanic, T. J., Hussain, N., Hussain, T., Hutter, D., Hwang, D. S., Ilkaev, R., Ilkiv, I., Inaba, M., Ionita, C., Ippolitov, M., Irfan, M., Ivanov, M., Ivanov, V., Izucheev, V., Jacobs, P. M., Jahnke, C., Jang, H. J., Janik, M. A., Jayarathna, P. H. S. Y., Jena, C., Jena, S., Jimenez Bustamante, R. T., Jones, P. G., Jung, H., Jusko, A., Kalinak, P., Kalweit, A., Kamin, J., Kang, J. H., Kaplin, V., Kar, S., Karasu Uysal, A., Karavichev, O., Karavicheva, T., Karpechev, E., Kebschull, U., Keidel, R., Keijdener, D. L. D., Keil, M., Khan, K. H., Khan, M. M., Khan, P., Khan, S. A., Khanzadeev, A., Kharlov, Y., Kileng, B., Kim, B., Kim, D. W., Kim, D. J., Kim, H., Kim, J. S., Kim, M., Kim, S., Kim, T., Kirsch, S., Kisel, I., Kiselev, S., Kisiel, A., Kiss, G., Klay, J. L., Klein, C., Klein, J., Klein Bösing, C., Kluge, A., Knichel, M. L., Knospe, A. G., Kobayashi, T., Kobdaj, C., Kofarago, M., Köhler, M. K., Kollegger, T., Kolojvari, A., Kondratiev, V., Kondratyeva, N., Kondratyuk, E., Konevskikh, A., Kouzinopoulos, C., Kovalenko, O., Kovalenko, V., Kowalski, M., Kox, S., Koyithatta Meethaleveedu, G., Kral, J., Králik, I., Kravčáková, A., Krelina, M., Kretz, M., Krivda, M., Krizek, F., Kryshen, E., Krzewicki, M., Kubera, A. M., Kučera, V., Kugathasan, T., Kuhn, C., Kuijer, P. G., Kulakov, I., Kumar, J., Kumar, L., Kurashvili, P., Kurepin, A., Kurepin, A. B., Kuryakin, A., Kushpil, S., Kweon, M. J., Kwon, Y., La Pointe, S. L., La Rocca, P., Lagana Fernandes, C., Lakomov, I., Langoy, R., Lara, C., Lardeux, A., Lattuca, A., Laudi, E., Lea, Ramona, Leardini, L., Lee, G. R., Lee, S., Legrand, I., Lemmon, R. C., Lenti, V., Leogrande, E., León Monzón, I., Leoncino, M., Lévai, P., Li, S., Li, X., Lien, J., Lietava, R., Lindal, S., Lindenstruth, V., Lippmann, C., Lisa, M. A., Ljunggren, H. M., Lodato, D. F., Loenne, P. I., Loggins, V. R., Loginov, V., Loizides, C., Lopez, X., López Torres, E., Lowe, A., Luettig, P., Lunardon, M., Luparello, Grazia, Luz, P. H. F. N. D., Maevskaya, A., Mager, M., Mahajan, S., Mahmood, S. M., Maire, A., Majka, R. D., Malaev, M., Maldonado Cervantes, I., Malinina, L., Mal'Kevich, D., Malzacher, P., Mamonov, A., Manceau, L., Manko, V., Manso, F., Manzari, V., Marchisone, M., Mareš, J., Margagliotti, Giacomo, Margotti, A., Margutti, J., Marín, A., Markert, C., Marquard, M., Martin, N. A., Martin Blanco, J., Martinengo, P., Martínez, M. I., Martínez García, G., Martinez Pedreira, M., Martynov, Y., Mas, A., Masciocchi, S., Masera, M., Masoni, A., Massacrier, L., Mastroserio, A., Masui, H., Matyja, A., Mayer, C., Mazer, J., Mazzoni, M. A., Mcdonald, D., Meddi, F., Menchaca Rocha, A., Meninno, E., Mercado Pérez, J., Meres, M., Miake, Y., Mieskolainen, M. M., Mikhaylov, K., Milano, L., Milosevic, J., Minervini, L. M., Mischke, A., Mishra, A. N., Miśkowiec, D., Mitra, J., Mitu, C. M., Mohammadi, N., Mohanty, B., Molnar, L., Montaño Zetina, L., Montes, E., Morando, M., Moreira De Godoy, D. A., Moretto, S., Morreale, A., Morsch, A., Muccifora, V., Mudnic, E., Mühlheim, D., Muhuri, S., Mukherjee, M., Müller, H., Mulligan, J. D., Munhoz, M. G., Murray, S., Musa, L., Musinsky, J., Nandi, B. K., Nania, R., Nappi, E., Naru, M. U., Nattrass, C., Nayak, K., Nayak, T. K., Nazarenko, S., Nedosekin, A., Nellen, L., Ng, F., Nicassio, M., Niculescu, M., Niedziela, J., Nielsen, B. S., Nikolaev, S., Nikulin, S., Nikulin, V., Noferini, F., Nomokonov, P., Nooren, G., Norman, J., Nyanin, A., Nystrand, J., Oeschler, H., Oh, S., S. K., Oh, Ohlson, A., Okatan, A., Okubo, T., Olah, L., Oleniacz, J., Oliveira Da Silva, A. C., Oliver, M. H., Onderwaater, J., Oppedisano, C., Ortiz Velasquez, A., Oskarsson, A., Otwinowski, J., Oyama, K., Ozdemir, M., Pachmayer, Y., Pagano, P., Paić, G., Pajares, C., Pal, S. K., Pan, J., Pandey, A. K., Pant, D., Papikyan, V., Pappalardo, G. S., Pareek, P., Park, W. J., Parmar, S., Passfeld, A., Paticchio, V., Paul, B., Peitzmann, T., Pereira Da Costa, H., Pereira De Oliveira Filho, E., Peresunko, D., Pérez Lara, C. E., Peskov, V., Pestov, Y., Petráček, V., Petrov, V., Petrovici, M., Petta, C., Piano, Stefano, Pikna, M., Pillot, P., Pinazza, O., Pinsky, L., Piyarathna, D. B., Płoskoń, M., Planinic, M., Pluta, J., Pochybova, S., Podesta Lerma, P. L. M., Poghosyan, M. G., Polichtchouk, B., Poljak, N., Poonsawat, W., Pop, A., Porteboeuf Houssais, S., Porter, J., Pospisil, J., Prasad, S. K., Preghenella, R., Prino, F., Pruneau, C. A., Pshenichnov, I., Puccio, M., Puddu, G., Pujahari, P., Punin, V., Putschke, J., Qvigstad, H., Rachevski, A., Raha, S., Rajput, S., Rak, J., Rakotozafindrabe, A., Ramello, L., Raniwala, R., Raniwala, S., Räsänen, S. S., Rascanu, B. T., Rathee, D., Read, K. F., Real, J. S., Redlich, K., Reed, R. J., Rehman, A., Reichelt, P., Reicher, M., Reidt, F., Ren, X., Renfordt, R., Reolon, A. R., Reshetin, A., Rettig, F., Revol, J. P., Reygers, K., Riabov, V., Ricci, R. A., Richert, T., Richter, M., Riedler, P., Riegler, W., Riggi, F., Ristea, C., Rivetti, A., Rocco, E., Rodríguez Cahuantzi, M., Rodriguez Manso, A., Røed, K., Rogochaya, E., Rohr, D., Röhrich, D., Romita, R., Ronchetti, F., Ronflette, L., Rosnet, P., Rossi, A., Roukoutakis, F., Roy, A., Roy, C., Roy, P., Rubio Montero, A. J., Rui, Rinaldo, Russo, R., Ryabinkin, E., Ryabov, Y., Rybicki, A., Sadovsky, S., Šafařík, K., Sahlmuller, B., Sahoo, P., Sahoo, R., Sahoo, S., Sahu, P. K., Saini, J., Sakai, S., Saleh, M. A., Salgado, C. A., Salzwedel, J., Sambyal, S., Samsonov, V., Sanchez Castro, X., Šándor, L., Sandoval, A., Sano, M., Santagati, G., Sarkar, D., Scapparone, E., Scarlassara, F., Scharenberg, R. P., Schiaua, C., Schicker, R., Schmidt, C., Schmidt, H. R., Schuchmann, S., Schukraft, J., Schulc, M., Schuster, T., Schutz, Y., Schwarz, K., Schweda, K., Scioli, G., Scomparin, E., Scott, R., Seeder, K. S., Seger, J. E., Sekiguchi, Y., Selyuzhenkov, I., Senosi, K., Seo, J., Serradilla, E., Sevcenco, A., Shabanov, A., Shabetai, A., Shadura, O., Shahoyan, R., Shangaraev, A., Sharma, A., Sharma, N., Shigaki, K., Shtejer, K., Sibiriak, Y., Siddhanta, S., Sielewicz, K. M., Siemiarczuk, T., Silvermyr, D., Silvestre, C., Simatovic, G., Simonetti, G., Singaraju, R., Singh, R., Singha, S., Singhal, V., Sinha, B. C., Sinha, T., Sitar, B., Sitta, M., Skaali, T. B., Slupecki, M., Smirnov, N., Snellings, R. J. M., Snellman, T. W., Søgaard, C., Soltz, R., Song, J., Song, M., Song, Z., Soramel, F., Sorensen, S., Spacek, M., Spiriti, E., Sputowska, I., Spyropoulou Stassinaki, M., Srivastava, B. K., Stachel, J., Stan, I., Stefanek, G., Steinpreis, M., Stenlund, E., Steyn, G., Stiller, J. H., Stocco, D., Strmen, P., Suaide, A. A. P., Sugitate, T., Suire, C., Suleymanov, M., Sultanov, R., Šumbera, M., Symons, T. J. M., Szabo, A., Szanto de Toledo, A., Szarka, I., Szczepankiewicz, A., Szymanski, M., Takahashi, J., Tanaka, N., Tangaro, M. A., Tapia Takaki, J. D., Tarantola Peloni, A., Tariq, M., Tarzila, M. G., Tauro, A., Tejeda Muñoz, G., Telesca, A., Terasaki, K., Terrevoli, C., Teyssier, B., Thäder, J., Thomas, D., Tieulent, R., Timmins, A. R., Toia, A., Trogolo, S., Trubnikov, V., Trzaska, W. H., Tsuji, T., Tumkin, A., Turrisi, R., Tveter, T. S., Ullaland, K., Uras, A., Usai, G. L., Utrobicic, A., Vajzer, M., Vala, M., Valencia Palomo, L., Vallero, S., Van Der Maarel, J., Van Hoorne, J. W., van Leeuwen, M., Vanat, T., Vande Vyvre, P., Varga, D., Vargas, A., Vargyas, M., Varma, R., Vasileiou, M., Vasiliev, A., Vauthier, A., Vechernin, V., Veen, A. M., Veldhoen, M., Velure, A., Venaruzzo, M., Vercellin, E., Vergara Limón, S., Vernet, R., Verweij, M., Vickovic, L., Viesti, G., Viinikainen, J., Vilakazi, Z., Villalobos Baillie, O., Vinogradov, A., Vinogradov, L., Vinogradov, Y., Virgili, T., Vislavicius, V., Viyogi, Y. P., Vodopyanov, A., Völkl, M. A., Voloshin, K., Voloshin, S. A., Volpe, G., von Haller, B., Vorobyev, I., Vranic, D., Vrláková, J., Vulpescu, B., Vyushin, A., Wagner, B., Wagner, J., Wang, H., Wang, M., Wang, Y., Watanabe, D., Weber, M., Weber, S. G., Wessels, J. P., Westerhoff, U., Wiechula, J., Wikne, J., Wilde, M., Wilk, G., Wilkinson, J., Williams, M. C. S., Windelband, B., Winn, M., Yaldo, C. G., Yamaguchi, Y., Yang, H., Yang, P., Yano, S., Yin, Z., Yokoyama, H., Yoo, I. K., Yurchenko, V., Yushmanov, I., Zaborowska, A., Zaccolo, V., Zaman, A., Zampolli, C., Zanoli, H. J. C., Zaporozhets, S., Zarochentsev, A., Závada, P., Zaviyalov, N., Zbroszczyk, H., Zgura, I. S., Zhalov, M., Zhang, H., Zhang, X., Zhang, Y., Zhao, C., Zhigareva, N., Zhou, D., Zhou, Y., Zhou, Z., Zhu, H., Zhu, J., Zhu, X., Zichichi, A., Zimmermann, A., Zimmermann, M. B., Zinovjev, G., Zyzak, M.
Publikováno v:
Measurement Of Charged Jet Production Cross Sections And Nuclear Modification In P-pb Collisions At Root S(nn)=5.02 Tev. Elsevier Science Bv, v. 749, p. 68-81 OCT-2015.
Physics Letters B
Adam, J, Brucken, E J, Chang, B, Hilden, T E, Kim, D J, Kral, J, Mieskolainen, M M, Rak, J, Rasanen, S S, Snellman, T W, Trzaska, W H & ALICE Collaboration 2015, ' Measurement of charged jet production cross sections and nuclear modification in p-Pb collisions at root s(NN)=5.02 TeV ' Physics Letters B, vol 749, pp. 68-81 . DOI: 10.1016/j.physletb.2015.07.054
Physics letters / B 749, 68-81 (2015). doi:10.1016/j.physletb.2015.07.054
Physics Letters B, Vol 749, Iss C, Pp 68-81 (2015)
RI
Adam, J, Adamova, D, Aggarwal, M M, Aglieri Rinella, G, Agnello, A, Agrawal, N, Ahammed, Z, Ahn, S U, Aimo, I, Aiola, S, Bearden, I, Bøggild, H, Christensen, C H, Gulbrandsen, K H, Gaardhøje, J J, Nielsen, B S, Hansen, A C, Bilandzic, A, Chojnacki, M & Zaccolo, V 2015, ' Measurement of charged jet production cross sections and nuclear modification in p-Pb collisions at root s(NN)=5.02 TeV ' Physics Letters B, vol 749, pp. 68-81 . DOI: 10.1016/j.physletb.2015.07.054
UNICAMP
WOS
Physics letters B
SCOAP3 Repository
CERN Document Server
BASE (Open Access Aggregator)
Archivio Istituzionale
Norwegian Open Research Archives
OpenAIRE
GSI Repository
Bergen Open Research Archive-UiB
DOAJ-Articles
MediaTUM
Archivio istituzionale della ricerca-Università di Trieste
arXiv.org e-Print Archive
NTNU Open
Jyväskylä University Digital Archive
LAReferencia-Red Federada de Repositorios Institucionales de Publicaciones Científicas Latinoamericanas
Helsingin yliopiston digitaalinen arkisto
Open Access Repository
Copenhagen University Research Information System
Physics Letters B
Adam, J, Brucken, E J, Chang, B, Hilden, T E, Kim, D J, Kral, J, Mieskolainen, M M, Rak, J, Rasanen, S S, Snellman, T W, Trzaska, W H & ALICE Collaboration 2015, ' Measurement of charged jet production cross sections and nuclear modification in p-Pb collisions at root s(NN)=5.02 TeV ' Physics Letters B, vol 749, pp. 68-81 . DOI: 10.1016/j.physletb.2015.07.054
Physics letters / B 749, 68-81 (2015). doi:10.1016/j.physletb.2015.07.054
Physics Letters B, Vol 749, Iss C, Pp 68-81 (2015)
RI
Adam, J, Adamova, D, Aggarwal, M M, Aglieri Rinella, G, Agnello, A, Agrawal, N, Ahammed, Z, Ahn, S U, Aimo, I, Aiola, S, Bearden, I, Bøggild, H, Christensen, C H, Gulbrandsen, K H, Gaardhøje, J J, Nielsen, B S, Hansen, A C, Bilandzic, A, Chojnacki, M & Zaccolo, V 2015, ' Measurement of charged jet production cross sections and nuclear modification in p-Pb collisions at root s(NN)=5.02 TeV ' Physics Letters B, vol 749, pp. 68-81 . DOI: 10.1016/j.physletb.2015.07.054
UNICAMP
WOS
Physics letters B
SCOAP3 Repository
CERN Document Server
BASE (Open Access Aggregator)
Archivio Istituzionale
Norwegian Open Research Archives
OpenAIRE
GSI Repository
Bergen Open Research Archive-UiB
DOAJ-Articles
MediaTUM
Archivio istituzionale della ricerca-Università di Trieste
arXiv.org e-Print Archive
NTNU Open
Jyväskylä University Digital Archive
LAReferencia-Red Federada de Repositorios Institucionales de Publicaciones Científicas Latinoamericanas
Helsingin yliopiston digitaalinen arkisto
Open Access Repository
Copenhagen University Research Information System
Charged jet production cross sections in p-Pb collisions at $\sqrt{s_{\rm NN}} = 5.02$ TeV measured with the ALICE detector at the LHC are presented. Using the anti-$k_{\rm T}$ algorithm, jets have been reconstructed in the central rapidity region fr
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=dedup_wf_001::ae0e5c57c413244cfd0f7cc3a759daa4
https://hdl.handle.net/11368/2866109
https://hdl.handle.net/11368/2866109
Autor:
Adam, J., Adamova, D., Aggarwal, M. M., Rinella, G. Aglieri, Agnello, M., Agrawal, N., Ahammed, Z., Ahmed, I., Ahn, S. U., Aimo, I., Aiola, S., Ajaz, M., Akindinov, A., Alam, S. N., Aleksandrov, D., Alessandro, B., Alexandre, D., Alfaro Molina, R., Alici, A., Alkin, A., Alme, J., Alt, T., Altinpinar, S., Altsybeev, I., Alves Garcia Prado, C., Andrei, C., Andronic, A., Anguelov, V., Anielski, J., Anticic, T., Antinori, F., Antonioli, P., Aphecetche, L., Appelshaeuser, H., Arcelli, S., Armesto, N., Arnaldi, R., Aronsson, T., Arsene, I. C., Arslandok, M., Augustinus, A., Averbeck, R., Azmi, M. D., Bach, M., Badala, A., Baek, Y. W., Bagnasco, S., Bailhache, R., Bala, R., Baldisseri, A., Ball, M., Pedrosa, F. Baltasar Dos Santos, Baral, R. C., Barbano, A. M., Barbera, R., Barile, F., Barnafoeldi, G. G., Barnby, L. S., Barret, V., Bartalini, P., Bartke, J., Bartsch, E., Basile, M., Bastid, N., Basu, S., Bathen, B., Batigne, G., Camejo, A. Batista, Batyunya, B., Batzing, P. C., Bearden, I. G., Beck, H., Bedda, C., Behera, N. K., Belikov, I., Bellini, F., Bello Martinez, H., Bellwied, R., Belmont, R., Belmont Moreno, E., Belyaev, V., Bencedi, G., Beole, S., Berceanu, I., Bercuci, A., Berdnikov, Y., Berenyi, D., Bertens, R. A., Berzano, D., Betev, L., Bhasin, A., Bhat, I. R., Bhati, A. K., Bhattacharjee, B., Bhom, J., Bianchi, L., Bianchi, N., Bianchin, C., Bielcik, J., Bielcikova, J., Bilandzic, A., Biswas, S., Bjelogrlic, S., Blanco, F., Blau, D., Blume, C., Bock, F., Bogdanov, A., Boggild, H., Boldizsar, L., Bombara, M., Book, J., Borel, H., Borissov, A., Borri, M., Bossu, F., Botje, M., Botta, E., Boettger, S., Braun Munzinger, P., Bregant, M., Breitner, T., Broker, T. A., Browning, T. A., Broz, M., Brucken, E. J., Bruna, E., Bruno, G. E., Budnikov, D., Buesching, H., Bufalino, S., Buncic, P., Busch, O., Buthelezi, Z., Buxton, J. T., Caffarri, D., Cai, X., Caines, H., Diaz, L. Calero, Caliva, A., Villar, E. Calvo, Camerini, P., Carena, F., Carena, W., Castellanos, J. Castillo, Castro, A. J., Casula, E. A. R., Cavicchioli, C., Ceballos Sanchez, C., Cepila, J., Cerello, P., Chang, B., Chapeland, S., Chartier, M., Charvet, J. L., Chattopadhyay, Subhasis, Chattopadhyay, Sukalyan, Chelnokov, V., Cherney, M., Cheshkov, C., Cheynis, B., Barroso, V. Chibante, Chinellato, D. D., Chochula, P., Choi, K., Chojnacki, M., Choudhury, S., Christakoglou, P., Christensen, C. H., Christiansen, P., Chujo, T., Chung, S. U., Cicalo, C., Cifarelli, L., Cindolo, F., Cleymans, J., Colamaria, F., Colella, D., Collu, A., Colocci, M., Balbastre, G. Conesa, del Valle, Z. Conesa, Connors, M. E., Contreras, J. G., Cormier, T. M., Morales, Y. Corrales, Cortes Maldonado, I., Cortese, P., Cosentino, M. R., Costa, F., Crochet, P., Cruz Albino, R., Cuautle, E., Cunqueiro, L., Dahms, T., Dainese, A., Danu, A., Das, D., Das, I., Das, S., Dash, A., Dash, S., De, S., De Caro, A., de Cataldo, G., de Cuveland, J., De Falco, A., De Gruttola, D., De Marco, N., De Pasquale, S., Deisting, A., Deloff, A., Denes, E., D'Erasmo, G., Di Bari, D., Di Mauro, A., Di Nezza, P., Corchero, M. A. Diaz, Dietel, T., Dillenseger, P., Divia, R., Djuvsland, O., Dobrin, A., Dobrowolski, T., Domenicis Gimenez, D., Doenigus, B., Dordic, O., Dubey, A. K., Dubla, A., Ducroux, L., Dupieux, P., Ehlers, R. J., Elia, D., Engel, H., Erazmus, B., Erhardt, F., Eschweiler, D., Espagnon, B., Estienne, M., Esumi, S., Evans, D., Evdokimov, S., Eyyubova, G., Fabbietti, L., Fabris, D., Faivre, J., Fantoni, A., Fasel, M., Feldkamp, L., Felea, D., Feliciello, A., Feofilov, G., Ferencei, J., Fernandez Tellez, A., Ferreiro, E. G., Ferretti, A., Festanti, A., Figiel, J., Figueredo, M. A. S., Filchagin, S., Finogeev, D., Fionda, F. M., Fiore, E. M., Fleck, M. G., Floris, M., Foertsch, S., Foka, P., Fokin, S., Fragiacomo, E., Francescon, A., Frankenfeld, U., Fuchs, U., Furget, C., Furs, A., Girard, M. Fusco, Gaardhoje, J. J., Gagliardi, M., Gago, A. M., Gallio, M., Gangadharan, D. R., Ganoti, P., Gao, C., Garabatos, C., Garcia Solis, E., Gargiulo, C., Gasik, P., Germain, M., Gheata, A., Gheata, M., Ghosh, P., Ghosh, S. K., Gianotti, P., Giubellino, P., Giubilato, P., Gladysz Dziadus, E., Glaessel, P., Gomez Coral, D. M., Ramirez, A. Gomez, Gonzalez Zamora, P., Gorbunov, S., Goerlich, L., Gotovac, S., Grabski, V., Graczykowski, L. K., Grelli, A., Grigoras, A., Grigoras, C., Grigoriev, V., Grigoryan, A., Grigoryan, S., Grinyov, B., Grion, N., Grosse Oetringhaus, J. F., Grossiord, J. Y., Grosso, R., Guber, F., Guernane, R., Guerzoni, B., Gulbrandsen, K., Gulkanyan, H., Gunji, T., Gupta, A., Gupta, R., Haake, R., Haaland, O., Hadjidakis, C., Haiduc, M., Hamagaki, H., Hamar, G., Hanratty, L. D., Hansen, A., Harris, J. W., Hartmann, H., Harton, A., Hatzifotiadou, D., Hayashi, S., Heckel, S. T., Heide, M., Helstrup, H., Herghelegiu, A., Herrera Corral, G., Hess, B. A., Hetland, K. F., Hilden, T. E., Hillemanns, H., Hippolyte, B., Hristov, P., Huang, M., Humanic, T. J., Hussain, N., Hussain, T., Hutter, D., Hwang, D. S., Ilkaev, R., Ilkiv, I., Inaba, M., Ionita, C., Ippolitov, M., Irfan, M., Ivanov, M., Ivanov, V., Izucheev, V., Jacobs, P. M., Jahnke, C., Jang, H. J., Janik, M. A., Jayarathna, P. H. S. Y., Jena, C., Jena, S., Jimenez Bustamante, R. T., Jones, P. G., Jung, H., Jusko, A., Kalinak, P., Kalweit, A., Kamin, J., Kang, J. H., Kaplin, V., Kar, S., Uysal, A. Karasu, Karavichev, O., Karavicheva, T., Karpechev, E., Kebschull, U., Keidel, R., Keijdener, D. L. D., Keil, M., Khan, K. H., Khan, M. Mohisin, Khan, P., Khan, S. A., Khanzadeev, A., Kharlov, Y., Kileng, B., Kim, B., Kim, D. W., Kim, D. J., Kim, H., Kim, J. S., Kim, Mimae, Kim, Minwoo, Kim, S., Kim, T., Kirsch, S., Kisel, I., Kiselev, S., Kisiel, A., Kiss, G., Klay, J. L., Klein, C., Klein, J., Klein Boesing, C., Kluge, A., Knichel, M. L., Knospe, A. G., Kobayashi, T., Kobdaj, C., Kofarago, M., Koehler, M. K., Kollegger, T., Kolojvari, A., Kondratiev, V., Kondratyeva, N., Kondratyuk, E., Konevskikh, A., Kour, M., Kouzinopoulos, C., Kovalenko, V., Kowalski, M., Kox, S., Meethaleveedu, G. Koyithatta, Kral, J., Kralik, I., Kravcakova, A., Krelina, M., Kretz, M., Krivda, M., Krizek, F., Kryshen, E., Krzewicki, M., Kubera, A. M., Kucera, V., Kucheriaev, Y., Kugathasan, T., Kuhn, C., Kuijer, P. G., Kulakov, I., Kumar, A., Kumar, J., Kumar, L., Kurashvili, P., Kurepin, A., Kurepin, A. B., Kuryakin, A., Kushpil, S., Kweon, M. J., Kwon, Y., La Pointe, S. L., La Rocca, P., Lagana Fernandes, C., Lakomov, I., Langoy, R., Lara, C., Lardeux, A., Lattuca, A., Laudi, E., Lea, R., Leardini, L., Lee, G. R., Lee, S., Legrand, I., Lehnert, J., Lemmon, R. C., Lenti, V., Leogrande, E., Leon Monzon, I., Leoncino, M., Levai, P., Li, S., Li, X., Lien, J., Lietava, R., Lindal, S., Lindenstruth, V., Lippmann, C., Lisa, M. A., Ljunggren, H. M., Lodato, D. F., Loenne, P. I., Loggins, V. R., Loginov, V., Loizides, C., Lopez, X., Lopez Torres, E., Lowe, A., X. G., Lu, Luettig, P., Lunardon, M., Luparello, G., Maevskaya, A., Mager, M., Mahajan, S., Mahmood, S. M., Maire, A., Majka, R. D., Malaev, M., Maldonado Cervantes, I., Malinina, L., Mal'Kevich, D., Malzacher, P., Mamonov, A., Manceau, L., Manko, V., Manso, F., Manzari, V., Marchisone, M., Mares, J., Margagliotti, G. V., Margotti, A., Margutti, J., Marin, A., Markert, C., Marquard, M., Martashvili, I., Martin, N. A., Blanco, J. Martin, Martinengo, P., Martinez, M. I., Garcia, G. Martinez, Pedreira, M. Martinez, Martynov, Y., Mas, A., Masciocchi, S., Masera, M., Masoni, A., Massacrier, L., Mastroserio, A., Matyja, A., Mayer, C., Mazer, J., Mazzoni, M. A., Mcdonald, D., Meddi, Franco, Menchaca Rocha, A., Meninno, E., Perez, J. Mercado, Meres, M., Miake, Y., Mieskolainen, M. M., Mikhaylov, K., Milano, L., Milosevic, J., Minervini, L. M., Mischke, A., Mishra, A. N., Miskowiec, D., Mitra, J., Mitu, C. M., Mohammadi, N., Mohanty, B., Molnar, L., Montano Zetina, L., Montes, E., Morando, M., De Godoy, D. A. Moreira, Moreno, L. A. P., Moretto, S., Morreale, A., Morsch, A., Muccifora, V., Mudnic, E., Muehlheim, D., Muhuri, S., Mukherjee, M., Mueller, H., Mulligan, J. D., Munhoz, M. G., Murray, S., Musa, L., Musinsky, J., Nandi, B. K., Nania, R., Nappi, E., Naru, M. U., Nattrass, C., Nayak, K., Nayak, T. K., Nazarenko, S., Nedosekin, A., Nellen, L., Ng, F., Nicassio, M., Niculescu, M., Niedziela, J., Nielsen, B. S., Nikolaev, S., Nikulin, S., Nikulin, V., Noferini, F., Nomokonov, P., Nooren, G., Norman, J., Nyanin, A., Nystrand, J., Oeschler, H., Oh, S., S. K., Oh, Ohlson, A., Okatan, A., Okubo, T., Olah, L., Oleniacz, J., Oliveira Da Silva, A. C., Oliver, M. H., Onderwaater, J., Oppedisano, C., Ortiz Velasquez, A., Oskarsson, A., Otwinowski, J., Oyama, K., Ozdemir, M., Pachmayer, Y., Pagano, P., Paic, G., Pajares, C., Pal, S. K., Pan, J., Pandey, A. K., Pant, D., Papikyan, V., Pappalardo, G. S., Pareek, P., Park, W. J., Parmar, S., Passfeld, A., Paticchio, V., Paul, B., Pawlak, T., Peitzmann, T., Da Costa, H. Pereira, Pereira De Oliveira Filho, E., Peresunko, D., Lara, C. E. Perez, Peskov, V., Pestov, Y., Petracek, V., Petrov, V., Petrovici, M., Petta, C., Piano, S., Pikna, M., Pillot, P., Pinazza, O., Pinsky, L., Piyarathna, D. B., Ploskon, M., Planinic, M., Pluta, J., Pochybova, S., Podesta Lerma, P. L. M., Poghosyan, M. G., Polichtchouk, B., Poljak, N., Poonsawat, W., Pop, A., Porteboeuf Houssais, S., Porter, J., Pospisil, J., Prasad, S. K., Preghenella, R., Prino, F., Pruneau, C. A., Pshenichnov, I., Puccio, M., Puddu, G., Pujahari, P., Punin, V., Putschke, J., Qvigstad, H., Rachevski, A., Raha, S., Rajput, S., Rak, J., Rakotozafindrabe, A., Ramello, L., Raniwala, R., Raniwala, S., Rasanen, S. S., Rascanu, B. T., Rathee, D., Razazi, V., Read, K. F., Real, J. S., Redlich, K., Reed, R. J., Rehman, A., Reichelt, P., Reicher, M., Reidt, F., Ren, X., Renfordt, R., Reolon, A. R., Reshetin, A., Rettig, F., Revol, J. P., Reygers, K., Riabov, V., Ricci, R. A., Richert, T., Richter, M., Riedler, P., Riegler, W., Riggi, F., Ristea, C., Rivetti, A., Rocco, E., Rodriguez Cahuantzi, M., Manso, A. Rodriguez, Roed, K., Rogochaya, E., Rohr, D., Roehrich, D., Romita, R., Ronchetti, F., Ronflette, L., Rosnet, P., Rossi, A., Roukoutakis, F., Roy, A., Roy, C., Roy, P., Rubio Montero, A. J., Rui, R., Russo, R., Ryabinkin, E., Ryabov, Y., Rybicki, A., Sadovsky, S., Safarik, K., Sahlmuller, B., Sahoo, P., Sahoo, R., Sahoo, S., Sahu, P. K., Saini, J., Sakai, S., Saleh, M. A., Salgado, C. A., Salzwedel, J., Sambyal, S., Samsonov, V., Castro, X. Sanchez, Sandor, L., Sandoval, A., Sano, M., Santagati, G., Sarkar, D., Scapparone, E., Scarlassara, F., Scharenberg, R. P., Schiaua, C., Schicker, R., Schmidt, C., Schmidt, H. R., Schuchmann, S., Schukraft, J., Schulc, M., Schuster, T., Schutz, Y., Schwarz, K., Schweda, K., Scioli, G., Scomparin, E., Scott, R., Seeder, K. S., Seger, J. E., Sekiguchi, Y., Selyuzhenkov, I., Senosi, K., Seo, J., Serradilla, E., Sevcenco, A., Shabanov, A., Shabetai, A., Shadura, O., Shahoyan, R., Shangaraev, A., Sharma, A., Sharma, M., Sharma, N., Shigaki, K., Shtejer, K., Sibiriak, Y., Siddhanta, S., Sielewicz, K. M., Siemiarczuk, T., Silvermyr, D., Silvestre, C., Simatovic, G., Simonetti, G., Singaraju, R., Singh, R., Singha, S., Singhal, V., Sinha, B. C., Sinha, T., Sitar, B., Sitta, M., Skaali, T. B., Slupecki, M., Smirnov, N., Snellings, R. J. M., Snellman, T. W., Sogaard, C., Soltz, R., Song, J., Song, M., Song, Z., Soramel, F., Sorensen, S., Spacek, M., Spiriti, E., Sputowska, I., Spyropoulou Stassinaki, M., Srivastava, B. K., Stachel, J., Stan, I., Stefanek, G., Steinpreis, M., Stenlund, E., Steyn, G., Stiller, J. H., Stocco, D., Strmen, P., Suaide, A. A. P., Sugitate, T., Suire, C., Suleymanov, M., Sultanov, R., Sumbera, M., Symons, T. J. M., Szabo, A., Szanto de Toledo, A., Szarka, I., Szczepankiewicz, A., Szymanski, M., Takahashi, J., Tanaka, N., Tangaro, M. A., Takaki, J. D. Tapia, Peloni, A. Tarantola, Tariq, M., Tarzila, M. G., Tauro, A., Tejeda Munoz, G., Telesca, A., Terasaki, K., Terrevoli, C., Teyssier, B., Thaeder, J., Thomas, D., Tieulent, R., Timmins, A. R., Toia, A., Trogolo, S., Trubnikov, V., Trzaska, W. H., Tsuji, T., Tumkin, A., Turrisi, R., Tveter, T. S., Ullaland, K., Uras, A., Usai, G. L., Utrobicic, A., Vajzer, M., Vala, M., Palomo, L. Valencia, Vallero, S., Van der Maarel, J., Van Hoorne, J. W., van Leeuwen, M., Vanat, T., Vande Vyvre, P., Varga, D., Vargas, A., Vargyas, M., Varma, R., Vasileiou, M., Vasiliev, A., Vauthier, A., Vechernin, V., Veen, A. M., Veldhoen, M., Velure, A., Venaruzzo, M., Vercellin, E., Vergara Limon, S., Vernet, R., Verweij, M., Vickovic, L., Viesti, G., Viinikainen, J., Vilakazi, Z., Baillie, O. Villalobos, Villatoro Tello, A., Vinogradov, A., Vinogradov, L., Vinogradov, Y., Virgili, T., Vislavicius, V., Viyogi, Y. P., Vodopyanov, A., Voelkl, M. A., Voloshin, K., Voloshin, S. A., Volpe, G., von Haller, B., Vorobyev, I., Vranic, D., Vrlakova, J., Vulpescu, B., Vyushin, A., Wagner, B., Wagner, J., Wang, H., Wang, M., Wang, Y., Watanabe, D., Weber, M., Weber, S. G., Wessels, J. P., Westerhoff, U., Wiechula, J., Wikne, J., Wilde, M., Wilk, G., Wilkinson, J., Williams, M. C. S., Windelband, B., Winn, M., Yaldo, C. G., Yamaguchi, Y., Yang, H., Yang, P., Yano, S., Yasnopolskiy, S., Yin, Z., Yokoyama, H., Yoo, I. K., Yurchenko, V., Yushmanov, I., Zaborowska, A., Zaccolo, V., Zaman, A., Zampolli, C., Zanoli, H. J. C., Zaporozhets, S., Zarochentsev, A., Zavada, P., Zaviyalov, N., Zbroszczyk, H., Zgura, I. S., Zhalov, M., Zhang, H., Zhang, X., Zhang, Y., Zhao, C., Zhigareva, N., Zhou, D., Zhou, Y., Zhou, Z., Zhu, H., Zhu, J., Zhu, X., Zichichi, A., Zimmermann, A., Zimmermann, M. B., Zinovjev, G., Zyzak, M.
Publikováno v:
Nature Physics
Nature Physics, Nature Publishing Group, 2015, 11, pp.811-814. ⟨10.1038/nphys3432⟩
Nature Physics, 11(10), 811. Nature Publishing Group SN
Volume 11
Adam, J, Adamová, D, Aggarwal, MM, Rinella, G A, Agnello, M, Agrawal, N, Ahammed, Z, Ahmed, I, Ahn, S U, Bearden, I, Bøggild, H, Christensen, C H, Gulbrandsen, K H, Gaardhøje, J J, Nielsen, B S, Hansen, A C, Bilandzic, A, Chojnacki, M & Zaccolo, V 2015, ' Precision measurement of the mass difference between light nuclei and anti-nuclei ', Nature Physics, vol. 11, no. 10, pp. 811-814 . https://doi.org/10.1038/NPHYS3432
Nature Physics, 2015, 11, pp.811-814. ⟨10.1038/nphys3432⟩
Nature Physics, Nature Publishing Group, 2015, 11, pp.811-814. ⟨10.1038/nphys3432⟩
Nature Physics, 11(10), 811. Nature Publishing Group SN
Volume 11
Adam, J, Adamová, D, Aggarwal, MM, Rinella, G A, Agnello, M, Agrawal, N, Ahammed, Z, Ahmed, I, Ahn, S U, Bearden, I, Bøggild, H, Christensen, C H, Gulbrandsen, K H, Gaardhøje, J J, Nielsen, B S, Hansen, A C, Bilandzic, A, Chojnacki, M & Zaccolo, V 2015, ' Precision measurement of the mass difference between light nuclei and anti-nuclei ', Nature Physics, vol. 11, no. 10, pp. 811-814 . https://doi.org/10.1038/NPHYS3432
Nature Physics, 2015, 11, pp.811-814. ⟨10.1038/nphys3432⟩
The measurement of the mass differences for systems bound by the strong force has reached a very high precision with protons and anti-protons. The extension of such measurement from (anti-)baryons to (anti-)nuclei allows one to probe any difference i
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::60069d2c3a250513172c757acfa97566
http://hdl.handle.net/11573/836985
http://hdl.handle.net/11573/836985
Autor:
Adam, Jaroslav, Adamova, Dagmar, Aggarwal, Madan Mohan, Aglieri Rinella, Gianluca, Agnello, Michelangelo, Agrawal, Neelima, Ahammed, Zubayer, Ahmad, Shakeel, Ahn, Sang Un, Aiola, Salvatore, Akindinov, Alexander, Alam, Sk Noor, Silva De Albuquerque, Danilo, Aleksandrov, Dmitry, Alessandro, Bruno, Alexandre, Didier, Alfaro Molina, Jose Ruben, Alici, Andrea, Alkin, Anton, Alme, Johan, Alt, Torsten, Altinpinar, Sedat, Altsybeev, Igor, Alves Garcia Prado, Caio, An, Mangmang, Andrei, Cristian, Andrews, Harry Arthur, Andronic, Anton, Anguelov, Venelin, Anticic, Tome, Antinori, Federico, Antonioli, Pietro, Aphecetche, Laurent Bernard, Appelshaeuser, Harald, Arcelli, Silvia, Arnaldi, Roberta, Arnold, Oliver Werner, Arsene, Ionut Cristian, Arslandok, Mesut, Audurier, Benjamin, Augustinus, Andre, Averbeck, Ralf Peter, Azmi, Mohd Danish, Badala, Angela, Baek, Yong Wook, Bagnasco, Stefano, Bailhache, Raphaelle Marie, Bala, Renu, Balasubramanian, Supraja, Baldisseri, Alberto, Baral, Rama Chandra, Barbano, Anastasia Maria, Barbera, Roberto, Barile, Francesco, Barnafoldi, Gergely Gabor, Barnby, Lee Stuart, Ramillien Barret, Valerie, Bartalini, Paolo, Barth, Klaus, Bartke, Jerzy Gustaw, Bartsch, Esther, Basile, Maurizio, Bastid, Nicole, Basu, Sumit, Bathen, Bastian, Batigne, Guillaume, Batista Camejo, Arianna, Batyunya, Boris, Batzing, Paul Christoph, Bearden, Ian Gardner, Beck, Hans, Bedda, Cristina, Behera, Nirbhay Kumar, Belikov, Iouri, Bellini, Francesca, Bello Martinez, Hector, Bellwied, Rene, Belmont, Ronald John, Belmont Moreno, Ernesto, Espinoza Beltran, Lucina Gabriela, Belyaev, Vladimir, Bencedi, Gyula, Beole, Stefania, Berceanu, Ionela, Bercuci, Alexandru, Berdnikov, Yaroslav, Berenyi, Daniel, Bertens, Redmer Alexander, Berzano, Dario, Betev, Latchezar, Bhasin, Anju, Bhat, Inayat Rasool, Bhati, Ashok Kumar, Bhattacharjee, Buddhadeb, Bhom, Jihyun, Bianchi, Livio, Bianchi, Nicola, Bianchin, Chiara, Bielcik, Jaroslav, Bielcikova, Jana, Bilandzic, Ante, Biro, Gabor, Biswas, Rathijit, Biswas, Saikat, Bjelogrlic, Sandro, Blair, Justin Thomas, Blau, Dmitry, Blume, Christoph, Bock, Friederike, Bogdanov, Alexey, Boggild, Hans, Boldizsar, Laszlo, Bombara, Marek, Bonora, Matthias, Book, Julian Heinz, Borel, Herve, Borissov, Alexander, Borri, Marcello, Bossu, Francesco, Botta, Elena, Bourjau, Christian, Braun-munzinger, Peter, Bregant, Marco, Breitner, Timo Gunther, Broker, Theo Alexander, Browning, Tyler Allen, Broz, Michal, Brucken, Erik Jens, Bruna, Elena, Bruno, Giuseppe Eugenio, Budnikov, Dmitry, Buesching, Henner, Bufalino, Stefania, Iga Buitron, Sergio Arturo, Buncic, Predrag, Busch, Oliver, Buthelezi, Edith Zinhle, Bashir Butt, Jamila, Buxton, Jesse Thomas, Cabala, Jan, Caffarri, Davide, Cai, Xu, Caines, Helen Louise, Calero Diaz, Liliet, Caliva, Alberto, Calvo Villar, Ernesto, Camerini, Paolo, Carena, Francesco, Carena, Wisla, Carnesecchi, Francesca, Castillo Castellanos, Javier Ernesto, Castro, Andrew John, Casula, Ester Anna Rita, Ceballos Sanchez, Cesar, Cepila, Jan, Cerello, Piergiorgio, Cerkala, Jakub, Chang, Beomsu, Chapeland, Sylvain, Chartier, Marielle, Charvet, Jean-luc Fernand, Chattopadhyay, Subhasis, Chattopadhyay, Sukalyan, Chauvin, Alex, Chelnokov, Volodymyr, Cherney, Michael Gerard, Cheshkov, Cvetan Valeriev, Cheynis, Brigitte, Chibante Barroso, Vasco Miguel, Dobrigkeit Chinellato, David, Cho, Soyeon, Chochula, Peter, Choi, Kyungeon, Chojnacki, Marek, Choudhury, Subikash, Christakoglou, Panagiotis, Christensen, Christian Holm, Christiansen, Peter, Chujo, Tatsuya, Chung, Suh-urk, Cicalo, Corrado, Cifarelli, Luisa, Cindolo, Federico, Cleymans, Jean Willy Andre, Colamaria, Fabio Filippo, Colella, Domenico, Collu, Alberto, Colocci, Manuel, Conesa Balbastre, Gustavo, Conesa Del Valle, Zaida, Connors, Megan Elizabeth, Contreras Nuno, Jesus Guillermo, Cormier, Thomas Michael, Corrales Morales, Yasser, Cortes Maldonado, Ismael, Cortese, Pietro, Cosentino, Mauro Rogerio, Costa, Filippo, Crkovska, Jana, Crochet, Philippe, Cruz Albino, Rigoberto, Cuautle Flores, Eleazar, Cunqueiro Mendez, Leticia, Dahms, Torsten, Dainese, Andrea, Danisch, Meike Charlotte, Danu, Andrea, Das, Debasish, Das, Indranil, Das, Supriya, Dash, Ajay Kumar, Dash, Sadhana, De, Sudipan, De Caro, Annalisa, De Cataldo, Giacinto, De Conti, Camila, De Cuveland, Jan, De Falco, Alessandro, De Gruttola, Daniele, De Marco, Nora, De Pasquale, Salvatore, Derradi De Souza, Rafael, Deisting, Alexander, Deloff, Andrzej, Denes, Ervin Sandor, Deplano, Caterina, Dhankher, Preeti, Di Bari, Domenico, Di Mauro, Antonio, Di Nezza, Pasquale, Di Ruzza, Benedetto, Diaz Corchero, Miguel Angel, Dietel, Thomas, Dillenseger, Pascal, Divia, Roberto, Djuvsland, Oeystein, Dobrin, Alexandru Florin, Domenicis Gimenez, Diogenes, Donigus, Benjamin, Dordic, Olja, Drozhzhova, Tatiana, Dubey, Anand Kumar, Dubla, Andrea, Ducroux, Laurent, Dupieux, Pascal, Ehlers, Raymond James, Elia, Domenico, Endress, Eric, Engel, Heiko, Epple, Eliane, Erazmus, Barbara Ewa, Erdemir, Irem, Erhardt, Filip, Espagnon, Bruno, Estienne, Magali Danielle, Esumi, Shinichi, Eum, Jongsik, Evans, David, Evdokimov, Sergey, Eyyubova, Gyulnara, Fabbietti, Laura, Fabris, Daniela, Faivre, Julien, Fantoni, Alessandra, Fasel, Markus, Feldkamp, Linus, Feliciello, Alessandro, Feofilov, Grigorii, Ferencei, Jozef, Fernandez Tellez, Arturo, Gonzalez Ferreiro, Elena, Ferretti, Alessandro, Festanti, Andrea, Feuillard, Victor Jose Gaston, Figiel, Jan, Araujo Silva Figueredo, Marcel, Filchagin, Sergey, Finogeev, Dmitry, Fionda, Fiorella, Fiore, Enrichetta Maria, Floris, Michele, Foertsch, Siegfried Valentin, Foka, Panagiota, Fokin, Sergey, Fragiacomo, Enrico, Francescon, Andrea, Francisco, Audrey, Frankenfeld, Ulrich Michael, Fronze, Gabriele Gaetano, Fuchs, Ulrich, Furget, Christophe, Furs, Artur, Fusco Girard, Mario, Gaardhoeje, Jens Joergen, Gagliardi, Martino, Gago Medina, Alberto Martin, Gajdosova, Katarina, Gallio, Mauro, Duarte Galvan, Carlos, Gangadharan, Dhevan Raja, Ganoti, Paraskevi, Gao, Chaosong, Garabatos Cuadrado, Jose, Garcia-solis, Edmundo Javier, Garg, Kunal, Gargiulo, Corrado, Gasik, Piotr Jan, Gauger, Erin Frances, Germain, Marie, Gheata, Mihaela, Ghosh, Premomoy, Ghosh, Sanjay Kumar, Gianotti, Paola, Giubellino, Paolo, Giubilato, Piero, Gladysz-dziadus, Ewa, Glassel, Peter, Gomez Coral, Diego Mauricio, Gomez Ramirez, Andres, Sanchez Gonzalez, Andres, Gonzalez, Victor, Gonzalez Zamora, Pedro, Gorbunov, Sergey, Gorlich, Lidia Maria, Gotovac, Sven, Grabski, Varlen, Grachov, Oleg Anatolievich, Graczykowski, Lukasz Kamil, Graham, Katie Leanne, Grelli, Alessandro, Grigoras, Alina Gabriela, Grigoras, Costin, Grigoryev, Vladislav, Grigoryan, Ara, Grigoryan, Smbat, Grynyov, Borys, Grion, Nevio, Gronefeld, Julius Maximilian, Grosse-oetringhaus, Jan Fiete, Grosso, Raffaele, Gruber, Lukas, Guber, Fedor, Guernane, Rachid, Guerzoni, Barbara, Gulbrandsen, Kristjan Herlache, Gunji, Taku, Gupta, Anik, Gupta, Ramni, Haake, Rudiger, Hadjidakis, Cynthia Marie, Haiduc, Maria, Hamagaki, Hideki, Hamar, Gergoe, Hamon, Julien Charles, Harris, John William, Harton, Austin Vincent, Hatzifotiadou, Despina, Hayashi, Shinichi, Heckel, Stefan Thomas, Hellbar, Ernst, Helstrup, Haavard, Herghelegiu, Andrei Ionut, Herrera Corral, Gerardo Antonio, Herrmann, Florian, Hess, Benjamin Andreas, Hetland, Kristin Fanebust, Hillemanns, Hartmut, HIPPOLYTE, Boris, Horak, David, Hosokawa, Ritsuya, Hristov, Peter Zahariev, Hughes, Charles, Humanic, Thomas, Hussain, Nur, Hussain, Tahir, Hutter, Dirk, Hwang, Dae Sung, Ilkaev, Radiy, Inaba, Motoi, Incani, Elisa, Ippolitov, Mikhail, Irfan, Muhammad, Isakov, Vladimir, Ivanov, Marian, Ivanov, Vladimir, Izucheev, Vladimir, Jacak, Barbara, Jacazio, Nicolo, Jacobs, Peter Martin, Jadhav, Manoj Bhanudas, Jadlovska, Slavka, Jadlovsky, Jan, Jahnke, Cristiane, Jakubowska, Monika Joanna, Janik, Malgorzata Anna, Pahula Hewage, Sandun, Jena, Chitrasen, Jena, Satyajit, Jimenez Bustamante, Raul Tonatiuh, Jones, Peter Graham, Jusko, Anton, Kalinak, Peter, Kalweit, Alexander Philipp, Kang, Ju Hwan, Kaplin, Vladimir, Kar, Somnath, Karasu Uysal, Ayben, Karavichev, Oleg, Karavicheva, Tatiana, Karayan, Lilit, Karpechev, Evgeny, Kebschull, Udo Wolfgang, Keidel, Ralf, Keijdener, Darius Laurens, Keil, Markus, Khan, Mohammed Mohisin, Khan, Palash, Khan, Shuaib Ahmad, Khanzadeev, Alexei, Kharlov, Yury, Khatun, Anisa, Kileng, Bjarte, Kim, Do Won, Kim, Dong Jo, Kim, Daehyeok, Kim, Hyeonjoong, Kim, Jinsook, Kim, Jiyoung, Kim, Minjung, Kim, Minwoo, Kim, Se Yong, Kim, Taesoo, Kirsch, Stefan, Kisel, Ivan, Kiselev, Sergey, Kisiel, Adam Ryszard, Kiss, Gabor, Klay, Jennifer Lynn, Klein, Carsten, Klein, Jochen, Klein-boesing, Christian, Klewin, Sebastian, Kluge, Alexander, Knichel, Michael Linus, Knospe, Anders Garritt, Kobdaj, Chinorat, Kofarago, Monika, Kollegger, Thorsten, Kolozhvari, Anatoly, Kondratev, Valerii, Kondratyeva, Natalia, Kondratyuk, Evgeny, Konevskikh, Artem, Kopcik, Michal, Kour, Mandeep, Kouzinopoulos, Charalampos, Kovalenko, Oleksandr, Kovalenko, Vladimir, Kowalski, Marek, Koyithatta Meethaleveedu, Greeshma, Kralik, Ivan, Kravcakova, Adela, Krivda, Marian, Krizek, Filip, Kryshen, Evgeny, Krzewicki, Mikolaj, Kubera, Andrew Michael, Kucera, Vit, Kuhn, Christian Claude, Kuijer, Paulus Gerardus, Kumar, Ajay, Kumar, Jitendra, Kumar, Lokesh, Kumar, Shyam, Kurashvili, Podist, Kurepin, Alexander, Kurepin, Alexey, Kuryakin, Alexey, Kweon, Min Jung, Kwon, Youngil, La Pointe, Sarah Louise, La Rocca, Paola, Ladron de Guevara, Pedro, Lagana Fernandes, Caio, Lakomov, Igor, Langoy, Rune, Lapidus, Kirill, Lara Martinez, Camilo Ernesto, Lardeux, Antoine Xavier, Lattuca, Alessandra, Laudi, Elisa, Lea, Ramona, Leardini, Lucia, Lee, Seongjoo, Lehas, Fatiha, Lehner, Sebastian, Lemmon, Roy Crawford, Lenti, Vito, Leogrande, Emilia, Leon Monzon, Ildefonso, Leon Vargas, Hermes, Leoncino, Marco, Levai, Peter, Li, Shuang, Li, Xiaomei, Lien, Jorgen Andre, Lietava, Roman, Lindal, Svein, Lindenstruth, Volker, Lippmann, Christian, Lisa, Michael Annan, Ljunggren, Hans Martin, Lodato, Davide Francesco, Lonne, Per-ivar, Loginov, Vitaly, Loizides, Constantinos, Lopez, Xavier Bernard, Lopez Torres, Ernesto, Lowe, Andrew John, Luettig, Philipp Johannes, Lunardon, Marcello, Luparello, Grazia, Lupi, Matteo, Lutz, Tyler Harrison, Maevskaya, Alla, Mager, Magnus, Mahajan, Sanjay, Mahmood, Sohail Musa, Maire, Antonin, Majka, Richard Daniel, Malaev, Mikhail, Maldonado Cervantes, Ivonne Alicia, Malinina, Liudmila, Mal'kevich, Dmitry, Malzacher, Peter, Mamonov, Alexander, Manko, Vladislav, Manso, Franck, Manzari, Vito, Mao, Yaxian, Marchisone, Massimiliano, Mares, Jiri, Margagliotti, Giacomo Vito, Margotti, Anselmo, Margutti, Jacopo, Marin, Ana Maria, Markert, Christina, Marquard, Marco, Martin, Nicole Alice, Martinengo, Paolo, Martinez Hernandez, Mario Ivan, Martinez-garcia, Gines, Martinez Pedreira, Miguel, Mas, Alexis Jean-michel, Masciocchi, Silvia, Masera, Massimo, Masoni, Alberto, Mastroserio, Annalisa, Matyja, Adam Tomasz, Mayer, Christoph, Mazer, Joel Anthony, Mazzilli, Marianna, Mazzoni, Alessandra Maria, Mcdonald, Daniel, Meddi, Franco, Melikyan, Yuri, Menchaca-rocha, Arturo Alejandro, Meninno, Elisa, Mercado-perez, Jorge, Meres, Michal, Mhlanga, Sibaliso, Miake, Yasuo, Mieskolainen, Matti Mikael, Mikhaylov, Konstantin, Milano, Leonardo, Milosevic, Jovan, Mischke, Andre, Mishra, Aditya Nath, Mishra, Tribeni, Miskowiec, Dariusz Czeslaw, Mitra, Jubin, Mitu, Ciprian Mihai, Mohammadi, Naghmeh, Mohanty, Bedangadas, Molnar, Levente, Montano Zetina, Luis Manuel, Montes Prado, Esther, Moreira De Godoy, Denise Aparecida, Perez Moreno, Luis Alberto, Moretto, Sandra, Morreale, Astrid, Morsch, Andreas, Muccifora, Valeria, Mudnic, Eugen, Muhlheim, Daniel Michael, Muhuri, Sanjib, Mukherjee, Maitreyee, Mulligan, James Declan, Gameiro Munhoz, Marcelo, Munning, Konstantin, Munzer, Robert Helmut, Murakami, Hikari, Murray, Sean, Musa, Luciano, Musinsky, Jan, Naik, Bharati, Nair, Rahul, Nandi, Basanta Kumar, Nania, Rosario, Nappi, Eugenio, Naru, Muhammad Umair, Ferreira Natal Da Luz, Pedro Hugo, Nattrass, Christine, Rosado Navarro, Sebastian, Nayak, Kishora, Nayak, Ranjit, Nayak, Tapan Kumar, Nazarenko, Sergey, Nedosekin, Alexander, Negrao De Oliveira, Renato Aparecido, Nellen, Lukas, Ng, Fabian, Nicassio, Maria, Niculescu, Mihai, Niedziela, Jeremi, Nielsen, Borge Svane, Nikolaev, Sergey, Nikulin, Sergey, Nikulin, Vladimir, Noferini, Francesco, Nomokonov, Petr, Nooren, Gerardus, Cabanillas Noris, Juan Carlos, Norman, Jaime, Nyanin, Alexander, Nystrand, Joakim Ingemar, Oeschler, Helmut Oskar, Oh, Saehanseul, Oh, Sun Kun, Ohlson, Alice Elisabeth, Okatan, Ali, Okubo, Tsubasa, Olah, Laszlo, Oleniacz, Janusz, Oliveira Da Silva, Antonio Carlos, Oliver, Michael Henry, Onderwaater, Jacobus, Oppedisano, Chiara, Orava, Risto, Oravec, Matej, Ortiz Velasquez, Antonio, Oskarsson, Anders Nils Erik, Otwinowski, Jacek Tomasz, Oyama, Ken, Ozdemir, Mahmut, Pachmayer, Yvonne Chiara, Pagano, Davide, Pagano, Paola, Paic, Guy, Pal, Susanta Kumar, Palni, Prabhakar, Pan, Jinjin, Pandey, Ashutosh Kumar, Papikyan, Vardanush, Pappalardo, Giuseppe, Pareek, Pooja, Park, Jonghan, Park, Woojin, Parmar, Sonia, Passfeld, Annika, Paticchio, Vincenzo, Patra, Rajendra Nath, Paul, Biswarup, Pei, Hua, Peitzmann, Thomas, Peng, Xinye, Pereira Da Costa, Hugo Denis Antonio, Peresunko, Dmitry Yurevich, Perez Lezama, Edgar, Peskov, Vladimir, Pestov, Yury, Petracek, Vojtech, Petrov, Viacheslav, Petrovici, Mihai, Petta, Catia, Piano, Stefano, Pikna, Miroslav, Pillot, Philippe, Ozelin De Lima Pimentel, Lais, Pinazza, Ombretta, Pinsky, Lawrence, Piyarathna, Danthasinghe, Ploskon, Mateusz Andrzej, Planinic, Mirko, Pluta, Jan Marian, Pochybova, Sona, Podesta Lerma, Pedro Luis Manuel, Poghosyan, Martin, Polishchuk, Boris, Poljak, Nikola, Poonsawat, Wanchaloem, Pop, Amalia, Poppenborg, Hendrik, Porteboeuf, Sarah Julie, Porter, R Jefferson, Pospisil, Jan, Prasad, Sidharth Kumar, Preghenella, Roberto, Prino, Francesco, Pruneau, Claude Andre, Pshenichnov, Igor, Puccio, Maximiliano, Puddu, Giovanna, Pujahari, Prabhat Ranjan, Punin, Valery, Putschke, Jorn Henning, Qvigstad, Henrik, Rachevski, Alexandre, Raha, Sibaji, Rajput, Sonia, Rak, Jan, Rakotozafindrabe, Andry Malala, Ramello, Luciano, Rami, Fouad, Raniwala, Rashmi, Raniwala, Sudhir, Rasanen, Sami Sakari, Rascanu, Bogdan Theodor, Rathee, Deepika, Ravasenga, Ivan, Read, Kenneth Francis, Redlich, Krzysztof, Reed, Rosi Jan, Rehman, Attiq Ur, Reichelt, Patrick Simon, Reidt, Felix, Ren, Xiaowen, Renfordt, Rainer Arno Ernst, Reolon, Anna Rita, Reshetin, Andrey, Reygers, Klaus Johannes, Riabov, Viktor, Ricci, Renato Angelo, Richert, Tuva Ora Herenui, Richter, Matthias Rudolph, Riedler, Petra, Riegler, Werner, Riggi, Francesco, Ristea, Catalin-lucian, Rodriguez Cahuantzi, Mario, Rodriguez Manso, Alis, Roeed, Ketil, Rogochaya, Elena, Rohr, David Michael, Roehrich, Dieter, Ronchetti, Federico, Ronflette, Lucile, Rosnet, Philippe, Rossi, Andrea, Roukoutakis, Filimon, Roy, Ankhi, Roy, Christelle Sophie, Roy, Pradip Kumar, Rubio Montero, Antonio Juan, Rui, Rinaldo, Russo, Riccardo, Ryabinkin, Evgeny, Ryabov, Yury, Rybicki, Andrzej, Saarinen, Sampo, Sadhu, Samrangy, Sadovskiy, Sergey, Safarik, Karel, Sahlmuller, Baldo, Sahoo, Pragati, Sahoo, Raghunath, Sahoo, Sarita, Sahu, Pradip Kumar, Saini, Jogender, Sakai, Shingo, Saleh, Mohammad Ahmad, Salzwedel, Jai Samuel Nielsen, Sambyal, Sanjeev Singh, Samsonov, Vladimir, Sandor, Ladislav, Sandoval, Andres, Sano, Masato, Sarkar, Debojit, Sarkar, Nachiketa, Sarma, Pranjal, Scapparone, Eugenio, Scarlassara, Fernando, Schiaua, Claudiu Cornel, Schicker, Rainer Martin, Schmidt, Christian Joachim, Schmidt, Hans Rudolf, Schmidt, Martin, Schuchmann, Simone, Schukraft, Jurgen, Schutz, Yves Roland, Schwarz, Kilian Eberhard, Schweda, Kai Oliver, Scioli, Gilda, Scomparin, Enrico, Scott, Rebecca Michelle, Sefcik, Michal, Seger, Janet Elizabeth, Sekiguchi, Yuko, Sekihata, Daiki, Selyuzhenkov, Ilya, Senosi, Kgotlaesele, Senyukov, Serhiy, Serradilla Rodriguez, Eulogio, Sevcenco, Adrian, Shabanov, Arseniy, Shabetai, Alexandre, Shadura, Oksana, Shahoyan, Ruben, Shangaraev, Artem, Sharma, Ankita, Sharma, Mona, Sharma, Monika, Sharma, Natasha, Sheikh, Ashik Ikbal, Shigaki, Kenta, Shou, Qiye, Shtejer Diaz, Katherin, Sibiryak, Yury, Siddhanta, Sabyasachi, Sielewicz, Krzysztof Marek, Siemiarczuk, Teodor, Silvermyr, David Olle Rickard, Silvestre, Catherine Micaela, Simatovic, Goran, Simonetti, Giuseppe, Singaraju, Rama Narayana, Singh, Ranbir, Singhal, Vikas, Sarkar - Sinha, Tinku, Sitar, Branislav, Sitta, Mario, Skaali, Bernhard, Slupecki, Maciej, Smirnov, Nikolai, Snellings, Raimond, Snellman, Tomas Wilhelm, Song, Jihye, Song, Myunggeun, Song, Zixuan, Soramel, Francesca, Sorensen, Soren Pontoppidan, Sozzi, Federica, Spiriti, Eleuterio, Sputowska, Iwona Anna, Spyropoulou-stassinaki, Martha, Stachel, Johanna, Stan, Ionel, Stankus, Paul, Stenlund, Evert Anders, Steyn, Gideon Francois, Stiller, Johannes Hendrik, Stocco, Diego, Strmen, Peter, Alarcon Passo Suaide, Alexandre, Sugitate, Toru, Suire, Christophe Pierre, Suleymanov, Mais Kazim Oglu, Suljic, Miljenko, Sultanov, Rishat, Sumbera, Michal, Sumowidagdo, Suharyo, Swain, Sagarika, Szabo, Alexander, Szarka, Imrich, Szczepankiewicz, Adam, Szymanski, Maciej Pawel, Tabassam, Uzma, Takahashi, Jun, Tambave, Ganesh Jagannath, Tanaka, Naoto, Tarhini, Mohamad, Tariq, Mohammad, Tarzila, Madalina-gabriela, Tauro, Arturo, Tejeda Munoz, Guillermo, Telesca, Adriana, Terasaki, Kohei, Terrevoli, Cristina, Teyssier, Boris, Thaeder, Jochen Mathias, Thakur, Dhananjaya, Thomas, Deepa, Tieulent, Raphael Noel, Tikhonov, Anatoly, Timmins, Anthony Robert, Toia, Alberica, Trogolo, Stefano, Trombetta, Giuseppe, Trubnikov, Victor, Trzaska, Wladyslaw Henryk, Tsuji, Tomoya, Tumkin, Alexandr, Turrisi, Rosario, Tveter, Trine Spedstad, Ullaland, Kjetil, Uras, Antonio, Usai, Gianluca, Utrobicic, Antonija, Vala, Martin, Valencia Palomo, Lizardo, Van Der Maarel, Jasper, Van Hoorne, Jacobus Willem, Van Leeuwen, Marco, Vanat, Tomas, Vande Vyvre, Pierre, Varga, Dezso, Diozcora Vargas Trevino, Aurora, Vargyas, Marton, Varma, Raghava, Vasileiou, Maria, Vasiliev, Andrey, Vauthier, Astrid, Vazquez Doce, Oton, Vechernin, Vladimir, Veen, Annelies Marianne, Velure, Arild, Vercellin, Ermanno, Vergara Limon, Sergio, Vernet, Renaud, Vickovic, Linda, Viinikainen, Jussi Samuli, Vilakazi, Zabulon, Villalobos Baillie, Orlando, Villatoro Tello, Abraham, Vinogradov, Alexander, Vinogradov, Leonid, Virgili, Tiziano, Vislavicius, Vytautas, Viyogi, Yogendra, Vodopyanov, Alexander, Volkl, Martin Andreas, Voloshin, Kirill, Voloshin, Sergey, Volpe, Giacomo, Von Haller, Barthelemy, Vorobyev, Ivan, Vranic, Danilo, Vrlakova, Janka, Vulpescu, Bogdan, Wagner, Boris, Wagner, Jan, Wang, Hongkai, Wang, Mengliang, Watanabe, Daisuke, Watanabe, Yosuke, Weber, Michael, Weber, Steffen Georg, Weiser, Dennis Franz, Wessels, Johannes Peter, Westerhoff, Uwe, Whitehead, Andile Mothegi, Wiechula, Jens, Wikne, Jon, Wilk, Grzegorz Andrzej, Wilkinson, Jeremy John, Willems, Guido Alexander, Williams, Crispin, Windelband, Bernd Stefan, Winn, Michael Andreas, Yalcin, Serpil, Yang, Ping, Yano, Satoshi, Yin, Zhongbao, Yokoyama, Hiroki, Yoo, In-kwon, Yoon, Jin Hee, Yurchenko, Volodymyr, Zaborowska, Anna, Zaccolo, Valentina, Zaman, Ali, Zampolli, Chiara, Correia Zanoli, Henrique Jose, Zaporozhets, Sergey, Zardoshti, Nima, Zarochentsev, Andrey, Zavada, Petr, Zavyalov, Nikolay, Zbroszczyk, Hanna Paulina, Zgura, Sorin Ion, Zhalov, Mikhail, Zhang, Haitao, Zhang, Xiaoming, Zhang, Yonghong, Chunhui, Zhang, Zhang, Zuman, Zhao, Chengxin, Zhigareva, Natalia, Zhou, Daicui, Zhou, You, Zhou, Zhuo, Zhu, Hongsheng, Zhu, Jianhui, Zichichi, Antonino, Zimmermann, Alice, Zimmermann, Markus Bernhard, Zinovjev, Gennady, Zyzak, Maksym
Publikováno v:
Repositório Institucional da USP (Biblioteca Digital da Produção Intelectual)
Universidade de São Paulo (USP)
instacron:USP
Nature Phys.
Nature Phys., 2017, ⟨10.1038/nphys4111⟩
Nature Physics
Nature Phys., 2017, 13, pp.535-539. ⟨10.1038/nphys4111⟩
Nature physics 13(6), 535-539 (2017). doi:10.1038/nphys4111
Nature Physics, 13(6), 535. Nature Publishing Group SN
Volume 13
Issue 4
Adam, J, Adamova, D, Aggarwal, MM, Rinella, G A, Agnello, M, Agrawal, N, Ahmmed, Z, Ahmad, S, U. Ahn, S, Aiola, S, Akindinov, A, Alam, SN, Albuquerque, DSD, Aleksandrov, D, Alessandro, B, Molina, R A, Alici, A, Alkin, A, Bearden, I, Christensen, C H, Gulbrandsen, K H, Gaardhøje, J J, Nielsen, B S, Bilandzic, A, Chojnacki, M, Zaccolo, V, Zhou, Y, Bourjau, C A, Pimentel, L O D L, Gajdosova, K, Pacik, V & Bøggild, H 2017, ' Enhanced production of multi-strange hadrons in high-multiplicity proton-proton collisions ', Nature Physics, vol. 13, no. 3, pp. 535-539 . https://doi.org/10.1038/NPHYS4111
Universidade de São Paulo (USP)
instacron:USP
Nature Phys.
Nature Phys., 2017, ⟨10.1038/nphys4111⟩
Nature Physics
Nature Phys., 2017, 13, pp.535-539. ⟨10.1038/nphys4111⟩
Nature physics 13(6), 535-539 (2017). doi:10.1038/nphys4111
Nature Physics, 13(6), 535. Nature Publishing Group SN
Volume 13
Issue 4
Adam, J, Adamova, D, Aggarwal, MM, Rinella, G A, Agnello, M, Agrawal, N, Ahmmed, Z, Ahmad, S, U. Ahn, S, Aiola, S, Akindinov, A, Alam, SN, Albuquerque, DSD, Aleksandrov, D, Alessandro, B, Molina, R A, Alici, A, Alkin, A, Bearden, I, Christensen, C H, Gulbrandsen, K H, Gaardhøje, J J, Nielsen, B S, Bilandzic, A, Chojnacki, M, Zaccolo, V, Zhou, Y, Bourjau, C A, Pimentel, L O D L, Gajdosova, K, Pacik, V & Bøggild, H 2017, ' Enhanced production of multi-strange hadrons in high-multiplicity proton-proton collisions ', Nature Physics, vol. 13, no. 3, pp. 535-539 . https://doi.org/10.1038/NPHYS4111
At sufficiently high temperature and energy density, nuclear matter undergoes a transition to a phase in which quarks and gluons are not confined: the Quark-Gluon Plasma (QGP) [1]. Such an extreme state of strongly-interacting QCD (Quantum Chromo-Dyn
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::ef6f42be766e2525f63de57fb4cec395
Autor:
A. Gomez Ramirez, Stefano Piano, Sourav Kundu, Konstantin Munning, Volodymyr Chelnokov, Rinaldo Rui, H. Pereira Da Costa, Qiye Shou, M. Fusco Girard, Sergey Evdokimov, J. Porter, Hao Wang, Alessandra Lattuca, Jochen Klein, Trine Spedstad Tveter, Ivan Kisel, Alberto Collu, Samrangy Sadhu, J. Wiechula, Cristiane Jahnke, Beomsu Chang, Corey James Myers, C. Oppedisano, Tatiana Drozhzhova, Catalin-Lucian Ristea, D. Vranic, Vitaly Loginov, A. Zichichi, Pascal Dillenseger, F. Bock, P. Pillot, Tomas Vanat, Guy Paic, Sergio Arturo Iga Buitron, Carlos Duarte Galvan, Naoto Tanaka, Buddhadeb Bhattacharjee, Boris Wagner, Chiara Bianchin, Tyler Allen Browning, Peter Chochula, A. S. Gonzalez, Christophe Pierre Suire, Mukesh Sharma, Peter Kalinak, Valery Punin, S.A. Zaporozhets, Marianna Mazzilli, Adriana Telesca, Caterina Deplano, B. Erazmus, Igor Pshenichnov, I. Das, Jan Figiel, G. Puddu, Jovan Milosevic, L. Ramello, Christophe Furget, Jean Willy Andre Cleymans, Volker Lindenstruth, M. M. Mieskolainen, J. Mercado Pérez, P. La Rocca, Alberto Caliva, S. P. Sorensen, Dezso Varga, Andrew John Lowe, Alex Henri Jean Chauvin, D. De Gruttola, Mihai Petrovici, Alberto Baldisseri, S. Sadovsky, Domenico Colella, Lidia Maria Gorlich, Kenneth Francis Read, Jan Cepila, Stefania Bufalino, S. Mahajan, Alberica Toia, Magnus Mager, W. J. Park, Pietro Antonioli, Rachid Guernane, Aditya Nath Mishra, Roberto Divia, Dimitry Aleksandrov, S. Porteboeuf-Houssais, Sarita Sahoo, Yvonne Chiara Pachmayer, Mohd Danish Azmi, Peter Malzacher, R. Orava, Joel Anthony Mazer, Christoph Blume, Andrzej Rybicki, Vit Kucera, Ciprian Mihai Mitu, Esther Bartsch, Shinichi Hayashi, Sandro Bjelogrlic, Robert Helmut Munzer, Saehanseul Oh, Vladimir Belyaev, J. T. Blair, Oleg Karavichev, S. De Pasquale, Ionut Cristian Arsene, Arturo Tauro, Soyeon Cho, Julius Maximilian Gronefeld, Ara Grigoryan, D. Elia, Bernd Stefan Windelband, Varlen Grabski, Martin Andreas Volkl, Vladimir Samsonov, Christine Nattrass, Sang Un Ahn, Valentina Zaccolo, Hans Rudolf Schmidt, Ali Zaman, Marco Marquard, Podist Kurashvili, Kunal Garg, Raimond Snellings, S. K. Ghosh, A. M. Gago, Prabhakar Palni, Vardanush Papikyan, R. Alfaro Molina, R. Scott, Marielle Chartier, Gyulnara Eyyubova, Luisa Cifarelli, Z. Buthelezi, Livio Bianchi, Benjamin Audurier, Federico Cindolo, Tatsuya Chujo, Nima Zardoshti, L. Cunqueiro, Baidyanath Sahoo, H.B. Kim, Rudiger Haake, Stefano Trogolo, D. S. Hwang, A. Feliciello, Patrick Simon Reichelt, Sergey Nazarenko, Christian Holm Christensen, Alexander Mamonov, Jan Jadlovsky, Paolo Bartalini, M. G. Munhoz, K. Barth, Alexander Szabo, Filip Krizek, Branislav Sitar, Sidharth Kumar Prasad, Arild Velure, Kjetil Ullaland, N. De Marco, A. Masoni, Emilia Leogrande, Viktor Ratza, S. Lee, B. von Haller, C. Petta, Dagmar Adamová, J. Zhu, Pranjal Sarma, Ivan Vorobyev, Alessandro Grelli, Franco Meddi, Franck Manso, Daniel Michael Muhlheim, Sabyasachi Siddhanta, A. Di Mauro, Ajay Kumar, Gideon Francois Steyn, M. Mohisin Khan, Borge Svane Nielsen, A. Szczepankiewicz, Carsten Klein, Jihyun Bhom, Hideki Hamagaki, Andrei Ionut Herghelegiu, Heiko Engel, Chinorat Kobdaj, D. R. Gangadharan, Sudipan De, Shaji Kumar, Ejiro Naomi Umaka, J. W. Harris, A. Rachevski, Ken Suzuki, Mikhail Ippolitov, Natalia Zhigareva, V. J. G. Feuillard, Leonid Vinogradov, Gabor Kiss, Nikita Agrawal, Francesco Riggi, Xiang Zhang, Gennady Zinovjev, Panagiota Foka, Sadhana Dash, Dieter Røhrich, Z. Conesa del Valle, Dong Jo Kim, Cristina Terrevoli, R. Cruz Albino, Siegfried Valentin Foertsch, Anselmo Margotti, S. K. Basu, Matej Oravec, Harry Arthur Andrews, Thomas Peitzmann, Y. Mao, Alla Maevskaya, L. Nellen, Maximiliano Puccio, Mesut Arslandok, Silvia Masciocchi, Michal Sefcik, M. Martinez Pedreira, K. Schweda, M. I. Martínez, Johanna Stachel, Katarina Krizkova Gajdosova, Fiorella Maria Celeste Fionda, Rosario Nania, E. Fragiacomo, Ian Gardner Bearden, Artem Shangaraev, J. S. Kim, K. Shtejer, Peter Braun-Munzinger, E. Nappi, Susan L. Swain, Paolo Giubellino, Sanjeev Singh Sambyal, Valeriy Pozdniakov, A. B. Kurepin, Mirko Planinic, Ashik Ikbal Sheikh, Aleksey M. Tikhonov, M. E. Connors, G. de Cataldo, Kenta Shigaki, Cvetan Valeriev Cheshkov, Radiy Ilkaev, F. Guber, M. Bombara, F. Soramel, M. Masera, Alexey Kuryakin, Filimon Roukoutakis, Werner Riegler, Alessandra Fantoni, Angela Badala, Evgeny Karpechev, G. Aglieri Rinella, T.H. Kim, Hartmut Hillemanns, Audrey Francisco, Andry Malala Rakotozafindrabe, Tuva Ora Herenui Richert, Markus Bernhard Zimmermann, Rajendra Nath Patra, Serpil Yalcin, Michal Meres, Tiziano Virgili, Markus Fasel, V. Lenti, Ulrich Fuchs, Corrado Gargiulo, Manoj Bhanudas Jadhav, Manuel Colocci, A. Villatoro Tello, E. López Torres, A. Kolojvari, D. M. Goméz Coral, Andrey Zarochentsev, Anand Kumar Dubey, Hans Martin Ljunggren, Edmundo Javier Garcia-Solis, Ranjit Nayak, Bastian Bathen, Henrik Qvigstad, Renaud Vernet, C. Klein-Bösing, A. S. Nyanin, F. Bellini, Giulio Eulisse, Kishora Nayak, Rosario Turrisi, Christian Schmidt, N. Sharma, Alexei Khanzadeev, E. Stenlund, F. Carena, Taku Gunji, M. C. S. Williams, P. W. Stankus, C. Ceballos Sanchez, Jan Pospíšil, Eleazar Cuautle, Ritsuya Hosokawa, Tyler Harrison Lutz, Annalisa Mastroserio, Jan Fiete Grosse-Oetringhaus, M. Nicassio, Igor Altsybeev, Davide Pagano, Seyong Kim, Laszlo Olah, Erin Frances Gauger, Evgeny Kondratyuk, Jørgen André Lien, C. Hadjidakis, Bogdan Theodor Rascanu, Kilian Eberhard Schwarz, B. Di Ruzza, Cristina Bedda, Katie Leanne Graham, Johann Zmeskal, Lucile Ronflette, Udo Wolfgang Kebschull, Pascal Dupieux, Andrea Dainese, Sergey Fokin, Torsten Alt, Mahmut Ozdemir, M. Cherney, Thomas Michael Cormier, Lokesh Kumar, Hua Pei, Muhammad Umair Naru, Xing Long Li, Jaime Norman, Eugen Mudnic, Jorn Henning Putschke, J. Castillo Castellanos, Jamila Bashir Butt, Y. Sibiriak, Ilya Selyuzhenkov, C. Garabatos, E. Spiriti, Christian Claude Kuhn, H. Appelshäuser, Mohamad Tarhini, Ketil Røed, Sebastian Lehner, Mikhail Malaev, Vladimir Ivanov, Didier Alexandre, Federico Antinori, Premomoy Ghosh, Konstantin Mikhaylov, Gerardus Nooren, Anisa Khatun, Jan Musinsky, Iwona Anna Sputowska, Ombretta Pinazza, Nur Hussain, Hiroki Yokoyama, Jesse Thomas Buxton, Jana Crkovská, William Edward Witt, Linda Vickovic, D. Fabris, Yonghong Zhang, Youngjoon Kwon, Alexandre Alarcon Do Passo Suaide, Austin Vincent Harton, Wanchaloem Poonsawat, Y. F. Ryabov, Fouad Rami, Lukasz Kamil Graczykowski, D. W. Kim, Anton Alkin, Paul Alois Buhler, Luciano Musa, Sebastian Klewin, E. A. R. Casula, Ralf Keidel, Alice Zimmermann, Lilit Karayan, S. Vergara Limón, Paraskevi Ganoti, Peter Levai, Vladimir Izucheev, P. Cerello, Jacopo Margutti, Sergey Nikolaev, Prakhar Garg, Anastasia Maria Barbano, Eugenio Scapparone, Matteo Lupi, A. Karasu Uysal, Alessandro Ferretti, Johannes Lehrbach, A. A. Vinogradov, Kirill Lapidus, A. Maire, Anton Jusko, A. C. Oliveira Da Silva, Nicola Bianchi, Basanta Kumar Nandi, Leo Clifford Greiner, Mohammad Ahmad Saleh, David Dobrigkeit Chinellato, F. Ronchetti, Svein Lindal, Rishat Sultanov, Ping Yang, Boris Batyunya, Madan M. Aggarwal, Christopher Daniel Anson, Kristin Fanebust Hetland, Svetlana Kushpil, Marian Krivda, Mihai Niculescu, Michael Wang, Bharati Naik, D. Budnikov, Martin Poghosyan, J. L. Klay, A. R. Reolon, Barbara Jacak, Mais Kazim Oglu Suleymanov, Laurent Ducroux, Pragati Sahoo, Jung-Il Song, Alexander Philipp Kalweit, Y. Pestov, Attiq Ur Rehman, Ki-Seok Choi, Ivan Kralik, Miroslav Pikna, Mario Sitta, David Olle Rickard Silvermyr, Martin Schmidt, Barbara Guerzoni, Peter Christiansen, Sk Noor Alam, Rathijit Biswas, I. León Monzón, Jozef Ferencei, M. Sano, Sven Gotovac, Zabulon Vilakazi, Ewa Gladysz-dziadus, Jan Rak, Gergely Gabor Barnafoldi, Rahul Ramachandran Nair, Jan Cabala, Grzegorz Andrzej Wilk, Matthias Richter, Ante Bilandzic, Motoi Inaba, Jin Hee Yoon, G. Herrera Corral, S. Li, Michal Kopcik, Ramona Lea, Antonio Uras, Dmitry Blau, C. Roy, M. Vala, Elisa Meninno, M. Keil, Sergey Gorbunov, Arturo Alejandro Menchaca-Rocha, Catherine Micaela Silvestre, E. M. Fiore, Steffen Georg Weber, Yu. V. Kharlov, Alexis Jean-michel Mas, In-kwon Yoo, Nicolo Jacazio, Michelangelo Agnello, F. Scarlassara, D. Domenicis Gimenez, J. Pluta, Evgeny Ryabinkin, Lawrence Pinsky, Yongwook Baek, L. Molnar, D. B. Rana, David Michael Rohr, Sergey Kiselev, Wisla Carena, Martino Gagliardi, Ernst Hellbar, Prabhat Ranjan Pujahari, Felix Reidt, Silvia Arcelli, V. Chibante Barroso, P. H. S. Y. Jayarathna, R. T. Jimenez Bustamante, S. Vigolo, Linus Feldkamp, Andres Sandoval, Rune Langøy, Roberta Arnaldi, Peter Strmen, Min Jung Kweon, Nirbhay Kumar Behera, Nilmoni Sarkar, Vladimir Vechernin, Jussi Samuli Viinikainen, Dmitry Finogeev, Raghunath Sahoo, Adela Kravcakova, D. Di Bari, Satoshi Yano, Daniel Berenyi, Debasish Das, Fabio Filippo Colamaria, D. L. D. Keijdener, Andreas Morsch, Petr Zavada, A. J. Rubio Montero, Haavard Helstrup, Hans Peter Beck, Alexander Akindinov, Vicente González, Juan Carlos Cabanillas Noris, Valerie Ramillien Barret, Paolo Camerini, Deepika Rathee, R. P. Scharenberg, Christina Markert, Sergey Voloshin, Alexandru Florin Dobrin, Dhananjaya Thakur, Alexander Deisting, Sean Murray, Jan Wagner, S. Esumi, L. V. Malinina, Ranbir Singh, Iouri Belikov, Thomas Dietel, Paul Christoph Bätzing, Guido Alexander Willems, M. Irfan, Krzysztof Redlich, Paolo Martinengo, O. Vazquez Doce, Rene Bellwied, Oliver Werner Arnold, S. U. Chung, Anthony Robert Timmins, Y. Sekiguchi, Adam Ryszard Kisiel, Inayat Rasool Bhat, R. D. De Souza, G. Tejeda Muñoz, Roman Lietava, P. Crochet, Annika Passfeld, Dong-Hyun Kim, A. Fernández Téllez, Michael Andreas Winn, You Zhou, D. Miśkowiec, Kristjan Herlache Gulbrandsen, Tomas Wilhelm Snellman, Charalampos Kouzinopoulos, S. Beole, Natalia Kondratyeva, Mateusz Andrzej Ploskon, D. Peresunko, Kirill Voloshin, Peter Zahariev Hristov, Serhiy Senyukov, G. Hamar, J. H. Kim, Ken Oyama, Matthias Bonora, Gilda Scioli, Johannes Peter Wessels, T. Antičić, Richa Gupta, Jinjin Pan, Sami Sakari Rasanen, Ashutosh Pandey, Jubin Mitra, Lee Stuart Barnby, Chengxin Zhao, Piero Giubilato, Shingo Sakai, Costin Grigoras, Leonardo Milano, Uwe Westerhoff, Xavier Bernard Lopez, Jaroslav Bielcik, Sohail Musa Mahmood, Mandeep Kour, Krzysztof Marek Sielewicz, C. de Conti, A. K. Bhati, Yasuo Miake, Jacek Tomasz Otwinowski, M. R. Cosentino, Filippo Costa, M. A. Diaz Corchero, Michael Linus Knichel, Suharyo Sumowidagdo, Monika Kofarago, G. S. Pappalardo, P. G. Kuijer, Tribeni Mishra, Nikolai Smirnov, Sibaliso Mhlanga, J. Cerkala, Alexandru Bercuci, Monika Joanna Jakubowska, Malgorzata Anna Janik, Boris Teyssier, Elena Rogochaya, Teodor Siemiarczuk, P. L. M. Podesta-Lerma, Palash Khan, Theo Alexander Broker, Davide Caffarri, A. Ortiz Velasquez, Gabriele Gaetano Fronze, Wladyslaw Henryk Trzaska, Raphael Noel Tieulent, Salvatore Aiola, Madalina-Gabriela Tarzila, D. A. Moreira De Godoy, Mohammad Tariq, Satyajit Jena, B. K. Srivastava, Oliver Busch, V. Petrov, M. H. P. Sas, Raymond James Ehlers, Stefano Bagnasco, Johannes Hendrik Stiller, D. Watanabe, Uzma Tabassam, Sedat Altinpinar, T. K. Nayak, Ionel Stan, P. I. Loenne, Anton Andronic, Igor Lakomov, Claudiu Cornel Schiaua, J. G. Contreras, B. Espagnon, Elisa Laudi, Oleksandr Kovalenko, Vladimir Nikulin, Meike Charlotte Danisch, Sandra Moretto, Andrea Danu, Guillaume Batigne, Giulio Usai, Ajay Kumar Dash, Dirk Hutter, Boris Hippolyte, Øystein Djuvsland, Giuseppe Trombetta, G. Conesa Balbastre, Peter Martin Jacobs, Jon Christopher Wikne, M. Rodríguez Cahuantzi, Alexander Kluge, S. Balasubramanian, Jan Hladky, Benjamin Donigus, Jaroslav Adam, Helmut Oskar Oeschler, Volodymyr Yurchenko, Antonija Utrobicic, Baldo Sahlmuller, C. Alves Garcia Prado, Sona Pochybova, Anik Gupta, Giacomo Bruno, Charles E. Hughes, D. Hatzifotiadou, Predrag Buncic, Laszlo Boldizsar, J. Takahashi, Renu Bala, G. V. Margagliotti, Chaosong Gao, Saikat Biswas, Zubayer Ahammed, Paola Gianotti, Marton Vargyas, Adam Tomasz Matyja, Andre Mischke, B. Cheynis, A. De Caro, J. Van Der Maarel, P. Di Nezza, Lucina Gabriela Espinoza Beltran, Florian Herrmann, Annelies Marianne Veen, Vito Manzari, Arvind Khuntia, Viktor Riabov, Pradip Kumar Sahu, Hui Zhang, Johan Alme, Andrea Alici, Sanjib Muhuri, P. Roy, Jitendra Kumar, Davide Francesco Lodato, Dai-Mei Zhou, Zixuan Song, A. G. Knospe, Zhuo Zhou, Yves Roland Schutz, Zhiqing Zhang, N. Grion, A. De Falco, Federica Sozzi, Raphaelle Marie Bailhache, A. Sharma, Andile Mothegi Whitehead, Danilo Silva De Albuquerque, P. Vande Vyvre, Maciej Slupecki, James Declan Mulligan, Tsubasa Okubo, Sonia Parmar, T. J. Humanic, Ermanno Vercellin, Cristian Andrei, Venelin Anguelov, Eliane Epple, R. Shahoyan, K. Šafařík, Preeti Dhankher, Sampo Saarinen, M. A. Mazzoni, Artem Konevskikh, Tahir Hussain, Andrea Dubla, Debojit Sarkar, Maria Vasileiou, A. M. Rossi, R. Varma, Giuseppe Simonetti, Ivan Ravasenga, V. Paticchio, Vladimir Kovalenko, Peter Glassel, R. N. Singaraju, C. Loizides, Ralf Peter Averbeck, C. Lagana Fernandes, Christian Bourjau, Francesco Barile, Irais Bautista Guzman, L. A. P. Moreno, Christoph Mayer, U. Frankenfeld, Joakim Nystrand, Hendrik Poppenborg, Benjamin Andreas Hess, Shafiq Ahmad, Julien Charles Hamon, Sergey Filchagin, Marco Bregant, E. Montes, F. Prino, B. Polichtchouk, Astrid Vauthier, L. O. D. L. Pimentel, Jeremy John Wilkinson, Agneta Oskarsson, Janusz Oleniacz, Y. Berdnikov, Ana Vargas, Danthasinghe Piyarathna, I. Maldonado Cervantes, Elena Bruna, Klaus Johannes Reygers, Astrid Morreale, Dominik Voscek, J. de Cuveland, Massimiliano Marchisone, Deepa Thomas, P. Rosnet, Andrey Reshetin, Sukalyan Chattopadhyay, Marcello Lunardon, J. Saini, Amalia Pop, Chitrasen Jena, Imrich Szarka, Nicole Bastid, Ankhi Roy, Latchezar Betev, J. J. Gaardhøje, Hongbo Zhu, Redmer Alexander Bertens, Jai Samuel Nielsen Salzwedel, Supriya Das, Artur Furs, Vladislav Manko, Vladimir Peskov, Alexandre Shabetai, M. S. Islam, C. Lara, J. Bartke, Petra Riedler, G. Volpe, Kgotlaesele Senosi, Michal Sumbera, M. Basile, L. Lazaridis, Dennis Franz Weiser, F. Carnesecchi, M. An, Nikola Poljak, Torsten Dahms, I. Cortés Maldonado, Antoine Xavier Lardeux, Chiara Zampolli, Eric Endress, Stefan Thomas Heckel, Bedangadas Mohanty, Ganesh Jagannath Tambave, Fatiha Lehas, H. J. C. Zanoli, H. Natal da Luz, E. G. Ferreiro, Ashpreet Kaur Duggal, Evgeny Kryshen, Jin-Hong Park, Henner Buesching, Erik Brücken, Adrian Sevcenco, J. L. Charvet, S. L. La Pointe, David H. Evans, Biswarup Paul, Vladimir V. Isakov, A. Batista Camejo, A. Nedosekin, Xinye Peng, Diego Stocco, O. Villalobos Baillie, Christian Lippmann, J. W. Van Hoorne, R. A. Ricci, Jeremi Niedziela, V. P. Kondratiev, M. Weber, Paolo Pagano, Andrey Vasiliev, Roberto Preghenella, Marek Chojnacki, Enrico Scomparin, E. Serradilla, M. Gallio, Sonia Rajput, V. Petráček, Pooja Pareek, Janet Elizabeth Seger, Andrea Francescon, Janka Vrlakova, Vojtech Pacik, Francesco Noferini, T. Kollegger, J. H. Kang, Alexander Borissov, M. Ivanov, Michal Broz, H. Bello Martinez, Nicole Alice Martin, R. D. Majka, Slavka Jadlovska, Tomoya Tsuji, Arseniy Shabanov, Myunggeun Song, W. J. Llope, Lucia Leardini, V. Grigoriev, Marcel Araujo Silva Figueredo, Dario Berzano, Anju Bhasin, Jurgen Schukraft, G. A. Feofilov, Y. Corrales Morales, Lukas Gruber, Kohei Terasaki, Satyabrata Kar, Victor Trubnikov, M. Zhalov, Maciej Pawel Szymanski, Julien Faivre, Toralf Bernhard Skaali, Marie Germain, Michael Henry Oliver, Laurent Bernard Aphecetche, Hiroshi Murakami, Xiaowen Ren, Mikolaj Krzewicki, Sebastian Rosado Navarro, Raffaele Grosso, G. Martínez García, Herve Borel, Alice Elisabeth Ohlson, Miljenko Suljic, P. González-Zamora, Shuaib Ahmad Khan, Marcello Borri, Alexander Vodopyanov, Alexandr Tumkin, C. Cicalo, Rafay Anwar, Bruno Alessandro, Priyanka Sett, Sushanta Tripathy, H. Caines, Sudhir Raniwala, Fabian Ng, Tatiana Karavicheva, Subikash Choudhury, Panagiotis Christakoglou, G. Koyithatta Meethaleveedu, Philipp Johannes Luettig, Yuri Melikyan, Olja Dordic, T. P. Sinha, Hanna Paulina Zbroszczyk, Toru Sugitate, Michele Floris, Jongsik Eum, Jacobus Onderwaater, Sibaji Raha, Filip Erhardt, Rainer Arno Ernst Renfordt, Andrew Michael Kubera, Petr Nomokonov, David Horak, Rashmi Raniwala, Claude Andre Pruneau, Roy Crawford Lemmon, Andrea Festanti, Jana Bielcikova, Pietro Cortese, Robert Vertesi, Bjarte Kileng, Roberto Barbera, Elena Botta, Rama Chandra Baral, Peter Graham Jones, Gabor Biro, Naghmeh Mohammadi, Smbat Grigoryan, Rainer Martin Schicker, Andrzej Deloff, E. Calvo Villar, Stefan Kirsch, J. Book, Sergey Nikulin, Andre Augustinus, Piotr Jan Gasik, Vikas Singhal, Valeria Muccifora, A. G. Bogdanov, A. J. Castro, Vladimir Kaplin, Vytautas Vislavicius, Oksana Shadura, Marek Kowalski, Y. Watanabe, M. A. Lisa, Gyula Bencedi, R. A. Negrao De Oliveira, Ana Maria Marin, C. Zhang, Maitreyee Mukherjee, R. Russo, Z. Yin, Laura Fabbietti, Daiki Sekihata, M. Kim, E. Perez Lezama, J.A. Mares, Grazia Luparello, M. van Leeuwen, S. K. Pal, Goran Simatovic, Dmitry Mal'kevich, Sylvain Chapeland, N. Zaviyalov
Publikováno v:
The European Physical Journal Plus
European Physical Journal Plus
Volume 132
Issue 2
The European Physical Journal Plus, 2017, 132, pp.99. ⟨10.1140/epjp/i2017-11279-1⟩
The European physical journal / Plus 132(2), 99 (2017). doi:10.1140/epjp/i2017-11279-1
The European Physical Journal Plus, Springer, 2017, 132, pp.99. ⟨10.1140/epjp/i2017-11279-1⟩
European Physical Journal Plus, 132(2). Springer Science + Business Media
Adam, J, Adamova, D, Aggarwal, MM, Rinella, G A, Agnello, M, Agrawal, N, Ahammed, Z, Ahmad, S, U. Ahn, S, Aiola, S, Akindinov, A, Alam, SN, Albuquerque, DSD, Aleksandrov, D, Alessandro, B, Alfaro Molina, R, Alici, A, Alkin, A, Alme, J, Bearden, I, Christensen, C H, Gulbrandsen, K H, Gaardhøje, J J, Nielsen, B S, Bilandzic, A, Chojnacki, M, Zaccolo, V, Zhou, Y, Bourjau, C A, Pimentel, L O D L, Gajdosova, K & Pacik, V 2017, ' Determination of the event collision time with the ALICE detector at the LHC ', European Physical Journal Plus, vol. 132, no. 2, 99 . https://doi.org/10.1140/epjp/i2017-11279-1
EUROPEAN PHYSICAL JOURNAL PLUS
European Physical Journal Plus
Volume 132
Issue 2
The European Physical Journal Plus, 2017, 132, pp.99. ⟨10.1140/epjp/i2017-11279-1⟩
The European physical journal / Plus 132(2), 99 (2017). doi:10.1140/epjp/i2017-11279-1
The European Physical Journal Plus, Springer, 2017, 132, pp.99. ⟨10.1140/epjp/i2017-11279-1⟩
European Physical Journal Plus, 132(2). Springer Science + Business Media
Adam, J, Adamova, D, Aggarwal, MM, Rinella, G A, Agnello, M, Agrawal, N, Ahammed, Z, Ahmad, S, U. Ahn, S, Aiola, S, Akindinov, A, Alam, SN, Albuquerque, DSD, Aleksandrov, D, Alessandro, B, Alfaro Molina, R, Alici, A, Alkin, A, Alme, J, Bearden, I, Christensen, C H, Gulbrandsen, K H, Gaardhøje, J J, Nielsen, B S, Bilandzic, A, Chojnacki, M, Zaccolo, V, Zhou, Y, Bourjau, C A, Pimentel, L O D L, Gajdosova, K & Pacik, V 2017, ' Determination of the event collision time with the ALICE detector at the LHC ', European Physical Journal Plus, vol. 132, no. 2, 99 . https://doi.org/10.1140/epjp/i2017-11279-1
EUROPEAN PHYSICAL JOURNAL PLUS
The European physical journal / Plus 132(2), 99 (2017). doi:10.1140/epjp/i2017-11279-1
Particle identification is an important feature of the ALICE detector at the LHC. In particular, for particle identification via the time-of-flight technique,
Particle identification is an important feature of the ALICE detector at the LHC. In particular, for particle identification via the time-of-flight technique,
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::53ec7b19fcb69cc8e4eb059ab08c38f2
https://hdl.handle.net/11250/2501490
https://hdl.handle.net/11250/2501490
Autor:
Sona Pochybova, Anatoly Kolozhvari, Jai Samuel Nielsen Salzwedel, Anik Gupta, Supriya Das, Artur Furs, Vladislav Manko, Bogdan Vulpescu, Arianna Batista Camejo, Nachiketa Sarkar, Sandro Bjelogrlic, D. Alexandre, Lucina Gabriela Espinoza Beltran, Florian Herrmann, Robert Helmut Munzer, Vladimir Peskov, Kyungeon Choi, Paolo Giubellino, Pierre Vande Vyvre, Philippe Crochet, Saehanseul Oh, Alexander Szabo, Filip Krizek, Sanjib Muhuri, Zixuan Song, Alexandre Shabetai, Raphaelle Marie Bailhache, Elisa Meninno, Nora De Marco, Sanjay K. Ghosh, Gabriele Gaetano Fronze, Oton Vazquez Doce, Branislav Sitar, Barthelemy von Haller, Diego Mauricio Gomez Coral, Giuseppe Pappalardo, Youngil Kwon, Zhuo Zhou, Catia Petta, Sidharth Kumar Prasad, Ermanno Vercellin, Petra Riedler, Andrey Zarochentsev, Ionel Stan, Levente Molnar, Arild Velure, Kjetil Ullaland, A. Masoni, Rainer Arno Ernst Renfordt, Andrew Michael Kubera, Artem Konevskikh, Tahir Hussain, Petr Nomokonov, Bogdan Theodor Rascanu, David Horak, Rashmi Raniwala, Meike Charlotte Danisch, Pasquale Di Nezza, Francesco Riggi, Panagiota Foka, Mesut Arslandok, Caio Lagana Fernandes, Michal Sefcik, Werner Riegler, Debojit Sarkar, Peter Glassel, Christian Bourjau, Jaroslav Adam, Yajun Mao, Alexandre Alarcon Do Passo Suaide, Claude Andre Pruneau, Roberto Barbera, Elena Botta, Zhongbao Yin, Peter Braun-Munzinger, Sanjeev Singh Sambyal, Luis Alberto Perez Moreno, V. Lenti, Marton Vargyas, Antonio Di Mauro, Andre Mischke, Pradip Kumar Sahu, Wanchaloem Poonsawat, Fernando Scarlassara, Enrichetta Maria Fiore, Marie Germain, Somnath Kar, Ulrich Michael Frankenfeld, Jennifer Lynn Klay, Francesco Barile, Daniela Fabris, Irais Bautista Guzman, Joakim Nystrand, Hendrik Poppenborg, Leticia Cunqueiro Mendez, Ana Maria Marin, Caio Alves Garcia Prado, Ashik Ikbal Sheikh, Philippe Rosnet, Annalisa Mastroserio, Ralf Keidel, Alice Zimmermann, Ranbir Singh, Ulrich Fuchs, Corrado Gargiulo, Manoj Bhanudas Jadhav, Kgotlaesele Senosi, Michal Sumbera, Annalisa De Caro, Erin Frances Gauger, Alla Maevskaya, Mirko Planinic, A. Maire, Anton Jusko, Ivan Kralik, Miroslav Pikna, Mario Sitta, Francesco Noferini, Henrique Jose Correia Zanoli, Jerzy Gustaw Bartke, Mengliang Wang, Esther Montes Prado, Alexander Borissov, M. Ivanov, Madan M. Aggarwal, Michal Broz, Nicole Alice Martin, Rosario Nania, Anders Nils Erik Oskarsson, Taku Gunji, Valerii Kondratev, Suh-urk Chung, P. Ghosh, Julien Charles Hamon, Maurizio Basile, Slavka Jadlovska, M. E. Connors, Linda Vickovic, Yonghong Zhang, Lilit Karayan, Paraskevi Ganoti, Peter Levai, Mandeep Kour, Konstantin Mikhaylov, Krzysztof Marek Sielewicz, Anisa Khatun, Malgorzata Anna Janik, Iwona Anna Sputowska, Boris Teyssier, Nur Hussain, Do-Won Kim, Alexey Kurepin, F. Guber, Rigoberto Cruz Albino, A. Alici, C.J. Schmidt, L. Lazaridis, Riccardo Russo, Kirill Voloshin, Renato Angelo Ricci, Victor Jose Gaston Feuillard, Vladimir Ivanov, Ji-Young Kim, Nicolo Jacazio, Michelangelo Agnello, Austin Vincent Harton, Juan Carlos Cabanillas Noris, Sebastian Rosado Navarro, Benedetto Di Ruzza, Alice Elisabeth Ohlson, Zuman Zhang, Marcello Borri, Alexander Vodopyanov, Francesco Prino, Anton Alkin, Tomas Vanat, Guy Paic, Yury Sibiryak, Paul Alois Buhler, Ali Zaman, Mohammad Ahmad Saleh, Kohei Terasaki, David Dobrigkeit Chinellato, F. Ronchetti, B. Espagnon, Elisa Laudi, Gergely Gabor Barnafoldi, R Jefferson Porter, Franco Meddi, M. An, Domenico Colella, Mona Sharma, Manuel Colocci, Martin Andreas Volkl, Vladimir Samsonov, Dmitry Aleksandrov, Nikola Poljak, Torsten Dahms, Franck Manso, Jesse Thomas Buxton, Johannes Lehrbach, Sylvain Chapeland, Volodymyr Chelnokov, Rinaldo Rui, Ganesh Jagannath Tambave, Chinorat Kobdaj, Ewa Gladysz-dziadus, Jan Rak, Rahul Ramachandran Nair, Michael Henry Oliver, Laurent Bernard Aphecetche, Neelima Agrawal, Marco Marquard, Mihai Niculescu, Eric Endress, Bharati Naik, Lukas Nellen, David Olle Rickard Silvermyr, Aditya Nath Mishra, Roberto Divia, Martin Schmidt, Barbara Guerzoni, Stefan Thomas Heckel, Peter Christiansen, Qiye Shou, Christine Nattrass, Satoshi Yano, C. Bedda, Daniel Berenyi, Paolo Martinengo, Nima Zardoshti, Alexandr Tumkin, Darius Keijdener, Francesco Carena, Felix Reidt, Mais Kazim Oglu Suleymanov, Philippe Pillot, Laurent Ducroux, Pragati Sahoo, Jochen Mathias Thaeder, Herve Borel, Attiq Ur Rehman, Cynthia Marie Hadjidakis, Sk Noor Alam, Alexander Vinogradov, Sergey Evdokimov, Catherine Micaela Silvestre, Henner Buesching, Erik Brücken, Natalia Kondratyeva, Mateusz Andrzej Ploskon, Sarita Sahoo, Yvonne Chiara Pachmayer, Ernesto Lopez Torres, Bruno Alessandro, Raghunath Sahoo, Sudipan De, Rudiger Haake, Valerie Ramillien Barret, In-kwon Yoo, Raul Tonatiuh Jimenez Bustamante, Alberto Martin Gago Medina, Oleksandr Kovalenko, Bedangadas Mohanty, Alessandro Ferretti, Motoi Inaba, Stefano Trogolo, Ivonne Alicia Maldonado Cervantes, Anthony Robert Timmins, Jin Hee Yoon, H. Caines, Sudhir Raniwala, Andrea Dubla, Jacek Tomasz Otwinowski, Adam Ryszard Kisiel, Alessandro Feliciello, Alberto Collu, Samrangy Sadhu, Katherin Shtejer Diaz, Andrew John Castro, Steffen Georg Weber, Sushanta Tripathy, David H. Evans, Sang Un Ahn, Carlos Duarte Galvan, Naoto Tanaka, Andile Mothegi Whitehead, Buddhadeb Bhattacharjee, Boris Wagner, Antonio Carlos Oliveira da Silva, Chiara Bianchin, Tyler Allen Browning, Alexis Jean-michel Mas, Tatiana Karavicheva, Patrick Simon Reichelt, Sergey Nazarenko, Fatiha Lehas, Min Jung Kweon, Mohd Danish Azmi, Peter Malzacher, Serhiy Senyukov, Subikash Choudhury, Denise Aparecida Moreira De Godoy, Mohammad Tariq, Oliver Busch, V. Petrov, Danilo Silva De Albuquerque, Adela Kravcakova, Valentina Zaccolo, Aurora Diozcora Vargas Trevino, Hans Rudolf Schmidt, Guillermo Tejeda Munoz, Silvia Arcelli, Alexander Akindinov, Costin Grigoras, Gianluca Aglieri Rinella, Mario Rodriguez Cahuantzi, A. Szczepankiewicz, Vasco Miguel Chibante Barroso, Zhang Chunhui, R. Orava, Wisla Carena, Martino Gagliardi, Fabian Ng, Shinichi Hayashi, Carsten Klein, Laura Fabbietti, Michael Andreas Winn, Tomas Wilhelm Snellman, Tsubasa Okubo, Sonia Parmar, Dong Jo Kim, Jihyun Bhom, Hideki Hamagaki, M. R. Cosentino, Pranjal Sarma, Ken Suzuki, Anselmo Margotti, M. Fasel, Domenico Elia, Sorin Ion Zgura, E. G. Ferreiro, Nirbhay Kumar Behera, Ashpreet Kaur Duggal, Daniel Michael Muhlheim, Adrian Sevcenco, Ilya Selyuzhenkov, Filippo Costa, Diego Stocco, Dariusz Czeslaw Miskowiec, Daiki Sekihata, Sabyasachi Siddhanta, Sumit Basu, Chaosong Gao, Saikat Biswas, D. Di Bari, Jinjin Pan, A. K. Bhati, Gerardo Antonio Herrera Corral, G. Volpe, Maria Vasileiou, Michael Linus Knichel, Suharyo Sumowidagdo, Monika Kofarago, Gergoe Hamar, Jinsook Kim, Matej Oravec, M. Kim, Joel Anthony Mazer, Gines Martinez-Garcia, Francesca Bellini, V. Paticchio, Vladimir Kovalenko, Nikolai Smirnov, Jens Wiechula, Salvatore Aiola, Alessandra Fantoni, Christian Holm Christensen, Angela Badala, Gennady Zinovjev, Sadhana Dash, Jihye Song, Petr Zavada, Deepika Rathee, Raphael Noel Tieulent, Alexei Khanzadeev, Christina Markert, Paul Christoph Bätzing, Christian Klein-Boesing, H. Bøggild, D. Das, Grazia Luparello, Guido Alexander Willems, Hartmut Hillemanns, Massimiliano Marchisone, Deepa Thomas, Xiaoming Zhang, Krzysztof Redlich, Thorsten Kollegger, Dennis Franz Weiser, M. Irfan, Francesco Bossu, Paolo Camerini, Sergey Voloshin, Sarah Louise La Pointe, Alexander Mamonov, Yosuke Watanabe, Andres Gomez Ramirez, Anand Kumar Dubey, Hans Martin Ljunggren, O. A. Grachov, Eleazar Cuautle Flores, Claudiu Cornel Schiaua, Andrey Reshetin, Sedat Altinpinar, T. K. Nayak, Hongkai Wang, Sukalyan Chattopadhyay, Marcello Lunardon, Ian Gardner Bearden, Alexey Kuryakin, Filimon Roukoutakis, Fiorella Fionda, Harry Arthur Andrews, Thomas Peitzmann, Rishat Sultanov, Sami Sakari Rasanen, P. Cerello, Lais Ozelin De Lima Pimentel, Lee Stuart Barnby, Piero Giubilato, Raymond James Ehlers, Victor Gonzalez, Ali Okatan, Christoph Mayer, S. Beole, Goran Simatovic, Jan Jadlovsky, Dmitry Budnikov, Lukasz Kamil Graczykowski, Xavier Bernard Lopez, Jaroslav Bielcik, Peter Zahariev Hristov, Ante Bilandzic, Alexander Nyanin, Benjamin Andreas Hess, Pedro Luis Manuel Podesta Lerma, B. Grynyov, Evgeny Kryshen, Vladimir Nikulin, C. Ceballos Sanchez, Andrei Ionut Herghelegiu, Heiko Engel, Audrey Francisco, Andry Malala Rakotozafindrabe, D. R. Gangadharan, Tuva Ora Herenui Richert, Markus Bernhard Zimmermann, Jan Pospíšil, Amalia Pop, Sandra Moretto, Chitrasen Jena, Dmitry Mal'kevich, Elena Rogochaya, Andrea Danu, Guillaume Batigne, Ankita Sharma, Sergey Filchagin, Marco Bregant, Basanta Kumar Nandi, Svein Lindal, Imrich Szarka, Ping Yang, Maria Haiduc, Michal Meres, Tiziano Virgili, Vladimir V. Isakov, Boris Hippolyte, Sibaliso Mhlanga, Rafael Derradi De Souza, Tribeni Mishra, Nicole Bastid, Enrico Fragiacomo, Igor Pshenichnov, I. Das, J. Cerkala, Alexandru Bercuci, Hyeonjoong Kim, Michal Varga, Dmitry Yurevich Peresunko, Ashutosh Pandey, Jubin Mitra, Ajay Kumar Dash, Christopher Daniel Anson, Chengxin Zhao, Bernhard Skaali, Kristin Fanebust Hetland, Xiaomei Li, Cristina Terrevoli, Mikhail Malaev, Xiangrong Zhu, Rathijit Biswas, Camilo Ernesto Lara Martinez, Roberto Preghenella, Jozef Ferencei, Pedro Hugo Ferreira Natal Da Luz, Marek Chojnacki, Anton Andronic, Ju Hwan Kang, Wladyslaw Henryk Trzaska, Madalina-Gabriela Tarzila, Volodymyr Yurchenko, Antonija Utrobicic, Satyajit Jena, Jan Figiel, G. Puddu, Anjali Sharma, M. Masera, Astrid Vauthier, Yasuo Miake, Vojtech Petracek, Jovan Milosevic, Klaus Barth, L. Ramello, Palash Khan, Shakeel Ahmad, Davide Caffarri, Ankhi Roy, Seongjoo Lee, M. Cherney, Yves Roland Schutz, Roy Crawford Lemmon, Matti Mikael Mieskolainen, Thomas Michael Cormier, Jean-Luc Fernand Charvet, Dmitry Blau, C. Roy, Renu Bala, M. Vala, Minjung Kim, Latchezar Betev, Alexey Bogdanov, M. Estienne, Martin Poghosyan, A. R. Reolon, Andrea Festanti, Jun Takahashi, Jana Bielcikova, Stefano Bagnasco, Johannes Hendrik Stiller, Christoph Blume, Sergey Gorbunov, Yuko Sekiguchi, Javier Ernesto Castillo Castellanos, Hongbo Zhu, Baldo Sahlmuller, Alexander Kluge, Redmer Alexander Bertens, Robert Vertesi, Rosario Turrisi, Andrzej Rybicki, Monika Sharma, D. Watanabe, Federico Antinori, Vit Kucera, Ciprian Mihai Mitu, Lokesh Kumar, Marco Leoncino, Salvatore De Pasquale, Teodor Siemiarczuk, Stefania Bufalino, Yaroslav Berdnikov, Esther Bartsch, Anders Garritt Knospe, Federica Sozzi, S. Vigolo, Barbara Jacak, Alexander Philipp Kalweit, Bjarte Kileng, Linus Feldkamp, Andres Sandoval, Thomas Humanic, Uzma Tabassam, Rune Langøy, Roberta Arnaldi, Michal Kopcik, Alberto Baldisseri, Cristian Andrei, Alexandru Florin Dobrin, Dhananjaya Thakur, Evgeny Karpechev, Markus Keil, Evgeny Kondratyuk, Hikari Murakami, Ketil Roeed, Yury Pestov, Yasser Corrales Morales, Rama Chandra Baral, Jørgen André Lien, Alexander Deisting, Kirill Lapidus, Sean Murray, Jan Wagner, Venelin Anguelov, Eliane Epple, Piotr Jan Gasik, Vikas Singhal, Antonino Zichichi, Paolo Bartalini, M. Spyropoulou-Stassinaki, Peter Graham Jones, R. Shahoyan, Matthias Bonora, Subhasis Chattopadhyay, Valeria Muccifora, Jeremy John Wilkinson, Gerardus Nooren, Jan Musinsky, S. Balasubramanian, Zubayer Ahammed, Ombretta Pinazza, Hiroki Yokoyama, Adam Tomasz Matyja, Giacomo Vito Margagliotti, Smbat Grigoryan, Gilda Scioli, Crispin Williams, Pradip Kumar Roy, Konstantin Munning, Igor Lakomov, Antoine Xavier Lardeux, Miguel Martinez Pedreira, Rainer Martin Schicker, Abraham Villatoro Tello, B. Cheynis, Peter Kalinak, Valery Punin, Livio Bianchi, M. G. Munhoz, S.A. Zaporozhets, Marianna Mazzilli, Adriana Telesca, Caterina Deplano, Vladimir Kaplin, Tinku Sarkar Sinha, Ernesto Calvo Villar, Ivan Vorobyev, Natasha Sharma, Andrzej Deloff, Mikhail Ippolitov, Mohamad Tarhini, Cristiane Jahnke, Vytautas Vislavicius, Beomsu Chang, Jana Crkovská, Benjamin Audurier, Oksana Shadura, Marek Kowalski, Janusz Oleniacz, Federico Cindolo, Friederike Bock, J. Book, Boris Polishchuk, Danthasinghe Piyarathna, L. Šándor, Natalia Zhigareva, Sven Gotovac, Zabulon Vilakazi, Johan Alme, Liudmila Malinina, Elena Bruna, Andre Augustinus, Tatiana Drozhzhova, Daicui Zhou, Alessandro Grelli, M. A. Lisa, Gyula Bencedi, Benjamin Donigus, Hugo Denis Antonio Pereira Da Costa, Ajay Kumar, Catalin-Lucian Ristea, David Michael Rohr, Siegfried Valentin Foertsch, Ester Anna Rita Casula, Helmut Oskar Oeschler, Miguel Angel Diaz Corchero, Arturo Alejandro Menchaca-Rocha, Maitreyee Mukherjee, Ionut Cristian Arsene, Paul Stankus, D. Vranic, Vitaly Loginov, H. Pei, Ramona Lea, Marco van Leeuwen, Klaus Johannes Reygers, Astrid Morreale, Dominik Voscek, Lidia Maria Gorlich, Kenneth Francis Read, Francesca Carnesecchi, Gideon Francois Steyn, Marek Bombara, Ernst Hellbar, Sarah Julie Porteboeuf, Jitendra Kumar, Davide Francesco Lodato, Dieter Roehrich, Prabhat Ranjan Pujahari, Arturo Tauro, Elisa Incani, Muhammad Umair Naru, M. Mohisin Khan, I. Berceanu, Borge Svane Nielsen, Zaida Conesa del Valle, N. Grion, Pietro Cortese, Soyeon Cho, Jose Garabatos Cuadrado, Peter Strmen, Julius Maximilian Gronefeld, Jan Cepila, Christophe Furget, Jean Willy Andre Cleymans, Volker Lindenstruth, Francesca Soramel, Vladimir Vechernin, Tome Anticic, Taesoo Kim, Camila De Conti, L. Gruber, Jaime Norman, Fabio Filippo Colamaria, Podist Kurashvili, Dae Sung Hwang, Nicola Bianchi, Haavard Helstrup, Eugenio Nappi, Alberto Caliva, Kristjan Herlache Gulbrandsen, Dezso Varga, Andrew John Lowe, Pedro Gonzalez Zamora, Charalampos Kouzinopoulos, Alex Henri Jean Chauvin, D. De Gruttola, Artem Shangaraev, Jogender Saini, Giacinto de Cataldo, Hans Peter Beck, Johannes Peter Wessels, D. H. Kim, Sun Kun Oh, Gabor Biro, Naghmeh Mohammadi, Vladislav Grigoryev, Katie Leanne Graham, Johann Zmeskal, Lucile Ronflette, Eulogio Serradilla Rodriguez, Eugen Mudnic, Jorn Henning Putschke, Iouri Belikov, Thomas Dietel, R. Grosso, Peter Chochula, Ritsuya Hosokawa, Tyler Harrison Lutz, A. S. Gonzalez, Alessandra Lattuca, Jochen Klein, Christophe Pierre Suire, Mihai Petrovici, Ara Grigoryan, Constantinos Loizides, Giuseppe Bruno, Bernd Stefan Windelband, Trine Spedstad Tveter, Roman Lietava, Soren Pontoppidan Sorensen, Varlen Grabski, Jamila Bashir Butt, Kunal Garg, Greeshma Koyithatta Meethaleveedu, Sergey Kiselev, Yury Kharlov, You Zhou, Luciano Musa, Per-Ivar Lønne, Ivan Kisel, Sebastian Klewin, Vladimir Belyaev, Stefan Kirsch, Sergey Nikulin, Jan Cabala, Antonio Uras, Christian Claude Kuhn, Emilia Leogrande, Viktor Ratza, Sebastian Lehner, Sohail Musa Mahmood, Sandun Pahula Hewage, Ken Oyama, Grigorii Feofilov, Jacopo Margutti, Sergey Nikolaev, Prakhar Garg, Anastasia Maria Barbano, Richard Daniel Majka, Oleg Karavichev, Vladimir Izucheev, Marc Weber, Eugenio Scapparone, Matteo Lupi, Oliver Werner Arnold, Inayat Rasool Bhat, Nikolay Zavyalov, Anatoly Tikhonov, Tatsuya Chujo, Maciej Slupecki, Jens Joergen Gaardhoeje, James Declan Mulligan, Kai Oliver Schweda, Justin Thomas Blair, Preeti Dhankher, Sampo Saarinen, Barbara Ewa Erazmus, Maria Nicassio, Ismael Cortes Maldonado, R. Varma, Edith Zinhle Buthelezi, Giuseppe Simonetti, Ivan Ravasenga, Ralf Peter Averbeck, Jacobus Willem Van Hoorne, Panagiotis Christakoglou, Antonio Juan Rubio Montero, Stefano Piano, Jonghan Park, Philipp Johannes Luettig, Sourav Kundu, A. Rossi, Pascal Dillenseger, S. Mahajan, Prabhakar Palni, Yuri Melikyan, Olja Dordic, Vardanush Papikyan, Shyam Kumar, Hanna Paulina Zbroszczyk, R. Scott, Marielle Chartier, Gyulnara Eyyubova, H. Zhang, Toru Sugitate, Michele Floris, Jongsik Eum, Dagmar Adamová, Hermes Leon Vargas, J. W. Harris, Jacobus Onderwaater, Sergey Sadovskiy, Silvia Masciocchi, Chiara Oppedisano, Junjie Zhu, Hector Bello Martinez, Sibaji Raha, Filip Erhardt, Karel Safarik, Tomoya Tsuji, Arseniy Shabanov, Kenta Shigaki, Ayben Karasu Uysal, Myunggeun Song, Lucia Leardini, Boris Batyunya, Mario Ivan Martinez Hernandez, M. Sano, Xu Cai, D. Domenicis Gimenez, J. Pluta, Evgeny Ryabinkin, M. Zyzak, Yongwook Baek, Hyungtaik Jung, Se Yong Kim, Jussi Samuli Viinikainen, Dmitry Finogeev, Jurgen Schukraft, Victor Trubnikov, Rama Narayana Singaraju, Julien Faivre, Rene Bellwied, Annika Passfeld, Renaud Vernet, Monika Joanna Jakubowska, Giulio Usai, Paulus Gerardus Kuijer, Dirk Hutter, Giulio Eulisse, Kishora Nayak, Xiaowen Ren, Chiara Zampolli, Edgar Perez Lezama, Arturo Fernandez Tellez, Sergio Vergara Limon, Maximiliano Puccio, Raimond Snellings, Renato Aparecido Negrao De Oliveira, Kilian Eberhard Schwarz, Jose Ruben Alfaro Molina, Jan de Cuveland, Leonid Vinogradov, Gabor Kiss, Johanna Stachel, Katarina Krizkova Gajdosova, ShinIchi Esumi, Mario Fusco Girard, Oeystein Djuvsland, Cvetan Valeriev Cheshkov, Ildefonso Leon Monzon, Radiy Ilkaev, Marian Krivda, Biswarup Paul, Fouad Rami, Jeremi Niedziela, Grzegorz Andrzej Wilk, Paolo Pagano, Alessandra Maria Mazzoni, A. Nedosekin, Xinye Peng, Christian Lippmann, Matthias Richter, Jorge Mercado-perez, Andrey Vasiliev, M. Gallio, Shu Li, Enrico Scomparin, Pooja Pareek, Janet Elizabeth Seger, Andrea Francescon, Marcel Araujo Silva Figueredo, Dario Berzano, Anju Bhasin, Maciej Pawel Szymanski, Antonio Ortiz Velasquez, Yury Ryabov, Ernesto Belmont Moreno, Mikolaj Krzewicki, Sonia Rajput, Janka Vrlakova, Miljenko Suljic, Shuaib Ahmad Khan, A. B. Kurepin, C. Cicalo, Eleuterio Spiriti, Lawrence Pinsky, Rajendra Nath Patra, Serpil Yalcin, Susanta Kumar Pal, Paola La Rocca, Edmundo Javier Garcia-Solis, W. Park, Ranjit Nayak, Bastian Bathen, Henrik Qvigstad, Mikhail Zhalov, Evert Anders Stenlund, Orlando Villalobos Baillie, Jan Fiete Grosse-Oetringhaus, Igor Altsybeev, Andreas Morsch, Davide Pagano, Shingo Sakai, Jiri Mares, Jesus Guillermo Contreras Nuno, Uwe Westerhoff, Udo Wolfgang Kebschull, Pascal Dupieux, Andrea Dainese, Sergey Fokin, Torsten Alt, Mahmut Ozdemir, Mihaela Gheata, Gustavo Conesa Balbastre, Sagarika Swain, Alberica Toia, Magnus Mager, Pietro Antonioli, Rachid Guernane, Luisa Cifarelli, Theo Alexander Broker, Despina Hatzifotiadou, Harald Appelshaeuser, A. Rachevski, Giuseppe Trombetta, Peter Martin Jacobs, Jon Christopher Wikne, Alessandro De Falco, Charles E. Hughes, Ramni Gupta, Predrag Buncic, Laszlo Boldizsar, Paola Gianotti, Annelies Marianne Veen, Vito Manzari, Jasper Van Der Maarel, Arvind Khuntia, Viktor Riabov
Publikováno v:
Physics Letters, Section B: Nuclear, Elementary Particle and High-Energy Physics, 763, 238. Elsevier
Physics Letters B
Volume 763
Physics Letters B, Elsevier, 2016, 763, pp. 238-250. ⟨10.1016/j.physletb.2016.10.048⟩
Adam, J, Adamova, D, Aggarwal, M M, Rinella, G A, Agnello, M, Agrawal, N, Ahammed, Z, Ahmad, S, U. Ahn, S, Aiola, S, Bearden, I, Bøggild, H, Christensen, C H, Gulbrandsen, K H, Gaardhøje, J J, Dalsgaard, H H, Nielsen, B S, Hansen, A C, Bilandzic, A, Chojnacki, M, Zaccolo, V, Zhou, Y & Bourjau, C A 2016, ' Jet-like correlations with neutral pion triggers in pp and central Pb-Pb collisions at 2.76 TeV ', Physics Letters B, vol. 763, pp. 238-250 . https://doi.org/10.1016/j.physletb.2016.10.048
PHYSICS LETTERS B
Minerva. Repositorio Institucional de la Universidad de Santiago de Compostela
instname
Physics letters / B B763, 238-250 (2016). doi:10.1016/j.physletb.2016.10.048
Physics Letters B, Vol 763, Iss, Pp 238-250 (2016)
Physics Letters B, 2016, 763, pp. 238-250. ⟨10.1016/j.physletb.2016.10.048⟩
Physics Letters
Physics Letters B
Volume 763
Physics Letters B, Elsevier, 2016, 763, pp. 238-250. ⟨10.1016/j.physletb.2016.10.048⟩
Adam, J, Adamova, D, Aggarwal, M M, Rinella, G A, Agnello, M, Agrawal, N, Ahammed, Z, Ahmad, S, U. Ahn, S, Aiola, S, Bearden, I, Bøggild, H, Christensen, C H, Gulbrandsen, K H, Gaardhøje, J J, Dalsgaard, H H, Nielsen, B S, Hansen, A C, Bilandzic, A, Chojnacki, M, Zaccolo, V, Zhou, Y & Bourjau, C A 2016, ' Jet-like correlations with neutral pion triggers in pp and central Pb-Pb collisions at 2.76 TeV ', Physics Letters B, vol. 763, pp. 238-250 . https://doi.org/10.1016/j.physletb.2016.10.048
PHYSICS LETTERS B
Minerva. Repositorio Institucional de la Universidad de Santiago de Compostela
instname
Physics letters / B B763, 238-250 (2016). doi:10.1016/j.physletb.2016.10.048
Physics Letters B, Vol 763, Iss, Pp 238-250 (2016)
Physics Letters B, 2016, 763, pp. 238-250. ⟨10.1016/j.physletb.2016.10.048⟩
Physics Letters
Physics letters / B B763, 238 - 250 (2016). doi:10.1016/j.physletb.2016.10.048
We present measurements of two-particle correlations with neutral pion trigger particles of transverse momenta 83 GeV/c , while with decreasing momenta an enhancement
We present measurements of two-particle correlations with neutral pion trigger particles of transverse momenta 83 GeV/c , while with decreasing momenta an enhancement
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::5a8ea3d8e686dcd6c01eb684aabe8316
https://dspace.library.uu.nl/handle/1874/427849
https://dspace.library.uu.nl/handle/1874/427849
Autor:
Laura Fabbietti, A. Maire, G. Puddu, Daiki Sekihata, G. de Cataldo, Marcel Araujo Silva Figueredo, Eleazar Cuautle, J. W. Harris, Anton Jusko, A. Rachevski, Ivan Kralik, Miroslav Pikna, Mario Sitta, E. Perez Lezama, M. Veldhoen, Alessandra Fantoni, Angela Badala, Marie Germain, J.A. Mares, Hartmut Hillemanns, D. Das, Grazia Luparello, O. A. Grachov, A. Szanto de Toledo, Cristina Bedda, Katie Leanne Graham, Maksym Zyzak, Anand Kumar Dubey, J. Anielski, M. van Leeuwen, Michelangelo Agnello, J. de Cuveland, Massimiliano Marchisone, Deepa Thomas, Lucile Ronflette, Silvia Masciocchi, Hans Martin Ljunggren, P. Rosnet, Andrey Reshetin, Alice Elisabeth Ohlson, C. Alves Garcia Prado, A. De Falco, S. K. Pal, Marcello Borri, V. Lenti, L. Calero Diaz, Goran Simatovic, R. H. Munzer, Alexander Vodopyanov, Luciano Musa, Kenta Shigaki, Satoshi Yano, Sukalyan Chattopadhyay, Marcello Lunardon, Alexandr Tumkin, Andile Mothegi Whitehead, M. Wilde, Sebastian Klewin, Renaud Vernet, B. Grinyov, Ulrich Fuchs, P. Vande Vyvre, Tim Schuster, Jan Pospíšil, C. Klein-Bösing, A. S. Nyanin, Corrado Gargiulo, Manoj Bhanudas Jadhav, Panagiotis Christakoglou, Tsubasa Okubo, F. Bellini, Daniel Berenyi, Sona Pochybova, Sonia Parmar, Dmitry Mal'kevich, Kishora Nayak, Chaosong Gao, Saikat Biswas, Paolo Martinengo, Anik Gupta, Kilian Eberhard Schwarz, Anthony Robert Timmins, Amalia Pop, Rachid Guernane, Chitrasen Jena, Vladimir Izucheev, G. Koyithatta Meethaleveedu, Philipp Johannes Luettig, Alla Maevskaya, Yuri Melikyan, Olja Dordic, Marc Weber, Adam Ryszard Kisiel, Maria Vasileiou, Imrich Szarka, L. M. Minervini, Nicole Bastid, Dario Berzano, V. Paticchio, D. Alexandre, Vladimir Kovalenko, Anju Bhasin, Marian Krivda, Fabian Ng, G. A. Feofilov, Costin Grigoras, Meidana Huang, Erin Frances Gauger, M. I. Martínez, Silvia Arcelli, Dai-Mei Zhou, A. B. Kurepin, Stefan Thomas Heckel, Ankhi Roy, Mirko Planinic, T. P. Sinha, Hanna Paulina Zbroszczyk, Grzegorz Andrzej Wilk, Rainer Arno Ernst Renfordt, Andrew Michael Kubera, Matthias Richter, Yves Roland Schutz, Toru Sugitate, Michele Floris, G. Herrera Corral, B. Erazmus, Latchezar Betev, Petr Nomokonov, Martin Schulc, F. Carena, G. Volpe, Igor Pshenichnov, M. Zhalov, Dmitry Blau, C. Roy, Nima Zardoshti, L. Cunqueiro, Lawrence Pinsky, Maciej Pawel Szymanski, Dennis Franz Weiser, Sanjib Muhuri, P. Roy, Zixuan Song, H. J. C. Zanoli, Mikolaj Krzewicki, Raffaele Grosso, Jongsik Eum, Sergey Kiselev, Evgeny Kryshen, Federica Sozzi, Stefano Trogolo, Ankita Pandey, J. J. Gaardhøje, C. Ceballos Sanchez, Rashmi Raniwala, Taku Gunji, Roy Crawford Lemmon, Andrea Festanti, Jana Bielcikova, Hyun-Chul Kim, M. A. Tangaro, D. S. Hwang, Roberto Preghenella, Marek Chojnacki, Konstantin Mikhaylov, Iwona Anna Sputowska, Nur Hussain, Jesse Thomas Buxton, P. H. S. Y. Jayarathna, E. Serradilla, M. Gallio, Cristian Andrei, Venelin Anguelov, Eliane Epple, Hongbo Zhu, Zhuo Zhou, Claude Andre Pruneau, S. Schuchmann, Bjarte Kileng, Daniel Michael Muhlheim, Jan Figiel, I. Erdemir, Rama Chandra Baral, Andreas Morsch, Dong-Hyun Kim, Peter Graham Jones, Smbat Grigoryan, Rainer Martin Schicker, Sabyasachi Siddhanta, Jovan Milosevic, Shingo Sakai, S. Böttger, Miljenko Suljic, A. Feliciello, M. Vala, Patrick Simon Reichelt, Sergey Nazarenko, Shuaib Ahmad Khan, Andrzej Deloff, Shaji Kumar, Alberto Masoni, Roberto Barbera, Elena Botta, J. Book, Andre Augustinus, R. Belmont, Peter Kalinak, Valery Punin, S.A. Zaporozhets, Anton Alkin, M. Estienne, Uwe Westerhoff, Rudiger Haake, Krzysztof Redlich, Jacobus Onderwaater, Paolo Camerini, Sergey Voloshin, D. Miśkowiec, Vladimir Ivanov, Sami Sakari Rasanen, Jubin Mitra, Bedangadas Mohanty, Alessandro Ferretti, Boris Batyunya, Brigitte Cheynis, Adriana Telesca, Carsten Klein, Hannes Jung, Anders Garritt Knospe, Fatiha Lehas, H. Natal da Luz, Caterina Deplano, A. Sharma, Jeremy John Wilkinson, Agneta Oskarsson, Antonio Rossi, M. Keil, Mihai Niculescu, G. L. Usai, Fiorella Fionda, Alexander Kluge, Alberto Baldisseri, A. Matyja, Janusz Oleniacz, Chengxin Zhao, Redmer Alexander Bertens, G. V. Margagliotti, J. S. Kim, Sylvain Chapeland, A. Nedosekin, Z. Buthelezi, G. Viesti, A. J. Castro, Alina Gabriela Grigoras, Livio Bianchi, O. Villalobos Baillie, Christian Lippmann, J. W. Van Hoorne, R. A. Ricci, V. P. Kondratiev, Attiq Ur Rehman, Ki-Seok Choi, Franco Meddi, Franck Manso, Michael Wang, Benjamin Audurier, D. Di Bari, Hideki Hamagaki, Chinorat Kobdaj, N. Zaviyalov, T. Breitner, Anselmo Margotti, J. Martin Blanco, Y. Berdnikov, Andrey Vasiliev, C. Yasar, Ana Vargas, Stefano Piano, Danthasinghe Piyarathna, Zubayer Ahammed, A. Vyushin, Peter Zahariev Hristov, Teodor Siemiarczuk, Sibaji Raha, Filip Erhardt, Sara Vallero, M. Sano, D. Domenicis Gimenez, J. Pluta, Sergey Gorbunov, M. Cherney, L. A. P. Moreno, Ali Okatan, Christoph Mayer, U. Frankenfeld, Ana Maria Marin, C. Zhang, I. Maldonado Cervantes, Elena Bruna, Volodymyr Chelnokov, Benjamin Andreas Hess, Rinaldo Rui, M. C. S. Williams, H. Pereira Da Costa, M. Martinez Pedreira, K. Schweda, Sudipan De, M. Fusco Girard, Klaus Johannes Reygers, Rosi Reed, Thomas Michael Cormier, Paolo Giubellino, Sergey Filchagin, Marco Bregant, Lokesh Kumar, Enrico Scomparin, Piotr Jan Gasik, Vikas Singhal, Sergey Evdokimov, Jason Kamin, Antonino Zichichi, Marco Leoncino, M. Spyropoulou-Stassinaki, Marcelo Gameiro Munhoz, Valeria Muccifora, A. G. Bogdanov, V. Grigoriev, Y. Corrales Morales, Arturo Tauro, Vladimir Kaplin, Soyeon Cho, Julius Maximilian Gronefeld, R. T. Jimenez Bustamante, Pooja Pareek, Janet Elizabeth Seger, Andrea Francescon, Astrid Morreale, Evgeny Ryabinkin, Yongwook Baek, Johan Alme, Luciano Ramello, Kohei Terasaki, Madan M. Aggarwal, A. Gomez Ramirez, E. G. Ferreiro, Adrian Sevcenco, Motoi Inaba, Jin Hee Yoon, Linus Feldkamp, Andres Sandoval, Toralf Bernhard Skaali, E. Montes, F. Prino, B. Polichtchouk, Dong Jo Kim, M. E. Connors, Linda Vickovic, Vytautas Vislavicius, Astrid Vauthier, Oksana Shadura, Marek Kowalski, Rosario Nania, D. L. D. Keijdener, Y. Watanabe, Michael Henry Oliver, Friederike Bock, M. A. Lisa, Gyula Bencedi, G. Martínez García, Herve Borel, Federico Cindolo, L. Šándor, Gideon Francois Steyn, M. Mohisin Khan, I. Berceanu, Borge Svane Nielsen, Eugen Mudnic, Bharati Naik, M. Heide, Satyajit Jena, M. Bombara, Y. Pestov, Pascal Dillenseger, P. González-Zamora, G. S. Pappalardo, E. Pereira De Oliveira Filho, Graham Richard Lee, P. G. Kuijer, S. Mahajan, Jussi Samuli Viinikainen, Dmitry Finogeev, Subhash Singha, Manuel Colocci, A. Villatoro Tello, Igor Lakomov, Wladyslaw Henryk Trzaska, Rune Langøy, Roberta Arnaldi, Jai Samuel Nielsen Salzwedel, Madalina-Gabriela Tarzila, H. León Vargas, Supriya Das, Artur Furs, Vladislav Manko, Bogdan Vulpescu, Vladimir Peskov, Øystein Senneset Haaland, Jorn Henning Putschke, A. Rodriguez Manso, Neelima Agrawal, A. Di Mauro, Alberto Collu, Naoto Tanaka, Sandro Bjelogrlic, Buddhadeb Bhattacharjee, Boris Wagner, Chiara Bianchin, Tyler Allen Browning, T. Kobayashi, Jacek Tomasz Otwinowski, M. R. Cosentino, M. Fasel, Benjamin Donigus, Helmut Oskar Oeschler, Jitendra Kumar, Davide Francesco Lodato, M. G. Fleck, Peter Braun-Munzinger, Sanjeev Singh Sambyal, Francesco Noferini, Bikash Sinha, I. K. Yoo, Bruno Alessandro, Maitreyee Mukherjee, Shinichi Hayashi, E. Dénes, H. Caines, Sudhir Raniwala, Tatiana Karavicheva, Ranbir Singh, Mandeep Kour, Krzysztof Marek Sielewicz, Laure Marie Massacrier, Malgorzata Anna Janik, R. Russo, D. Fabris, Yonghong Zhang, Francesco Bossu, Mohammad Ahmad Saleh, Pietro Cortese, Rosario Turrisi, J. H. Kang, Alexander Borissov, X. Cai, Evgeny Kondratyuk, David Dobrigkeit Chinellato, F. Ronchetti, Artem Shangaraev, J. Castillo Castellanos, Jamila Bashir Butt, Y. Sibiriak, Ilya Selyuzhenkov, Ionut Christian Arsene, D. Silvermyr, S. L. La Pointe, Rene Bellwied, Annika Passfeld, Subikash Choudhury, Boris Teyssier, Monika Joanna Jakubowska, Biswarup Paul, Vardanush Papikyan, R. Alfaro Molina, J. Porter, Hao Wang, R. Scott, Marielle Chartier, Gyulnara Eyyubova, H. Zhang, C. Petta, Dagmar Adamová, Y. Vinogradov, L. Valencia Palomo, A. Batista Camejo, Jørgen André Lien, Alexandre Shabetai, N. Grion, Ewa Gladysz-dziadus, Jan Rak, Michal Meres, Tiziano Virgili, C. Garabatos, E. Spiriti, Antoine Xavier Lardeux, Saehanseul Oh, Alexander Szabo, Filip Krizek, Christophe Furget, E. A. R. Casula, C. Lara, Jean Willy Andre Cleymans, Volker Lindenstruth, Rahul Ramachandran Nair, Alexander Deisting, Cristiane Jahnke, Ralf Keidel, M. M. Mieskolainen, Alice Zimmermann, Joel Anthony Mazer, E. López Torres, A. Kolojvari, Z. Conesa del Valle, Felix Reidt, Lilit Karayan, S. Vergara Limón, D. M. Goméz Coral, Andrey Zarochentsev, Paraskevi Ganoti, V. Chibante Barroso, Raghunath Sahoo, Peter Levai, Michal Broz, Alexis Jean-michel Mas, Sean Murray, Jan Wagner, H. Bello Martinez, Valerie Ramillien Barret, D. A. Moreira De Godoy, Nicole Alice Martin, Elisa Laudi, Serhiy Senyukov, Alessandra Lattuca, Jochen Klein, Peter Chochula, M. A. Diaz Corchero, Wisla Carena, Martino Gagliardi, Naghmeh Mohammadi, C. E. Pérez Lara, Claudiu Cornel Schiaua, Christian Holm Christensen, J. Mercado Pérez, P. La Rocca, Yu. V. Kharlov, R. D. Majka, Christian Claude Kuhn, Elena Rocco, J.-Y. Grossiord, H. Appelshäuser, Mohamad Tarhini, Ketil Røed, P. Cerello, Jacopo Margutti, Dirk Hutter, M. Rodríguez Cahuantzi, Nirbhay Kumar Behera, Sergey Nikolaev, Bruno Espagnon, Austin Vincent Harton, A. A. Vinogradov, Raimond Snellings, Trine Spedstad Tveter, Ivan Kisel, P. Pillot, Alberto Caliva, P. Ghosh, Anastasia Maria Barbano, Jeremi Niedziela, Christophe Pierre Suire, Mukesh Sharma, Branislav Sitar, Beomsu Chang, Paolo Pagano, Petr Zavada, Deepika Rathee, Sidharth Kumar Prasad, Christina Markert, C. Oppedisano, Paul Christoph Bätzing, J. P. Revol, A. Zaborowska, Ganesh Jagannath Tambave, Gergely Gabor Barnafoldi, Barbara Guerzoni, Slavka Jadlovska, J. Bartke, Peter Christiansen, F. Scarlassara, Arild Velure, Petra Riedler, Kjetil Ullaland, N. De Marco, P. Papcun, T. Peitzmann, Henner Buesching, Erik Brücken, M. Venaruzzo, S. P. Sorensen, Gilda Scioli, Dezso Varga, Andrew John Lowe, Alexander Mamonov, Vladimir Belyaev, J. T. Blair, Adela Kravcakova, D. De Gruttola, E. Calvo Villar, Stefan Kirsch, Sergey Nikulin, Eugenio Scapparone, S. K. Ghosh, Ken Oyama, Jihyun Bhom, Tatiana Drozhzhova, A. M. Gago, Sandra Moretto, Ante Bilandzic, Catalin-Lucian Ristea, Andrea Danu, Sonia Rajput, Jan Jadlovsky, T. Antičić, Richa Gupta, E. Belmont-Moreno, V. Petráček, Ruben Shahoyan, Janka Vrlakova, Jihye Song, Bogdan Theodor Rascanu, Mohammad Tariq, V. Petrov, M. Masera, J. L. Charvet, V. J. G. Feuillard, S. Esumi, Øystein Djuvsland, P. Ladron de Guevara, Guillaume Batigne, Mihai Petrovici, M. Irfan, G. Hamar, David H. Evans, Panagiota Foka, Mesut Arslandok, S. U. Chung, S. K. Oh, S. Li, I. E. Yushmanov, Y. J. Kwon, D. Vranic, Vitaly Loginov, M. Vajzer, Ara Grigoryan, Leonid Vinogradov, Gabor Kiss, J. R. M. Almaraz, M. Spacek, Andrei Ionut Herghelegiu, Heiko Engel, Ramona Lea, D. R. Gangadharan, Maximiliano Puccio, D. Elia, Bernd Stefan Windelband, Michal Sefcik, Oleg Karavichev, Tomoya Tsuji, Arseniy Shabanov, Werner Riegler, Yasuo Miake, S. De Pasquale, L. Montaño Zetina, Alexei Khanzadeev, Varlen Grabski, H. Bøggild, T.H. Kim, Palash Khan, Emilia Leogrande, Ivan Vorobyev, Johanna Stachel, Ajay Kumar Dash, Davide Caffarri, A. Ortiz Velasquez, Mais Kazim Oglu Suleymanov, F. Soramel, Lidia Maria Gorlich, Alessandro Grelli, Myunggeun Song, Min Jung Kweon, Stefano Bagnasco, Lucia Leardini, Diego Stocco, Zhiqing Zhang, Ajay Kumar, Volodymyr Yurchenko, E. Stenlund, Raphaelle Marie Bailhache, R. Cruz Albino, Siegfried Valentin Foertsch, Cristina Terrevoli, Alexander Akindinov, Evgeny Karpechev, G. Aglieri Rinella, Johannes Hendrik Stiller, M. V. Ivanov, F. Riggi, E. Nappi, S. Lee, S. K. Basu, Kgotlaesele Senosi, Michal Sumbera, A. A. P. Suaide, Laurent Ducroux, Cvetan Valeriev Cheshkov, Pragati Sahoo, Radiy Ilkaev, Sk Noor Alam, B. von Haller, Vicente González, Jurgen Schukraft, Michael Andreas Winn, Tatsuya Chujo, Chiara Zampolli, Satyabrata Kar, Victor Trubnikov, Lukasz Kamil Graczykowski, Kenneth Francis Read, Jan Cepila, Antonija Utrobicic, Fouad Rami, Renu Bala, Wanchaloem Poonsawat, Y. F. Ryabov, D. W. Kim, Tomas Wilhelm Snellman, Muhammad Umair Naru, David Michael Rohr, Ermanno Vercellin, I. S. Zgura, M. A. Mazzoni, Artem Konevskikh, Tahir Hussain, Julien Faivre, Juan Carlos Cabanillas Noris, Debojit Sarkar, Xing Long Li, Jaime Norman, Jinjin Pan, Peter Glassel, R. N. Singaraju, Federico Antinori, Cynthia Marie Hadjidakis, Catherine Micaela Silvestre, Gerardus Nooren, Jan Musinsky, M. Basile, A. K. Bhati, A. Alici, Xiaowen Ren, A. Fernández Téllez, Martin Poghosyan, Basanta Kumar Nandi, Svein Lindal, Nikolai Smirnov, Natalia Kondratyeva, Mateusz Andrzej Ploskon, A. C. Oliveira Da Silva, Nicola Bianchi, E. M. Fiore, Rishat Sultanov, Ping Yang, Stephen G. Weber, Raphael Noel Tieulent, Lee Stuart Barnby, D. Peresunko, Kirill Voloshin, C. G. Yaldo, Piero Giubilato, Ombretta Pinazza, Hiroki Yokoyama, C. de Conti, Xavier Bernard Lopez, P. L. M. Podesta-Lerma, Christian Bourjau, Jaroslav Bielcik, Francesco Barile, Kristin Fanebust Hetland, Joakim Nystrand, Elena Rogochaya, Ionel Stan, Levente Molnar, Filippo Costa, M. Kim, P. I. Loenne, F. Carnesecchi, Podist Kurashvili, Andrei Gheata, Rathijit Biswas, I. León Monzón, Jozef Ferencei, Oliver Busch, Michael Linus Knichel, Monika Kofarago, Donald M. McDonald, Anton Andronic, C. Cicalo, Indranil Das, H. J. Jang, Marta Verweij, Fabio Filippo Colamaria, Jens Wiechula, Salvatore Aiola, Jaroslav Adam, A. Szczepankiewicz, Marton Vargyas, R. Romita, Tomas Vanat, Raymond James Ehlers, Andre Mischke, Guy Paic, G. Stefanek, Vladimir Nikulin, Baldo Sahlmuller, Maria Haiduc, Pradip Kumar Sahu, A. De Caro, J. Van Der Maarel, Nikola Poljak, Torsten Dahms, Y. P. Viyogi, Maciej Slupecki, A. J. Rubio Montero, Haavard Helstrup, Boris Hippolyte, P. Di Nezza, James Declan Mulligan, I. Cortés Maldonado, Hans Peter Beck, Aditya Nath Mishra, Roberto Divia, Dimitry Aleksandrov, S. Porteboeuf-Houssais, Sarita Sahoo, Yvonne Chiara Pachmayer, L. V. Malinina, Iouri Belikov, Thomas Dietel, T. J. Humanic, Roman Lietava, P. Crochet, Mohd Danish Azmi, Peter Malzacher, You Zhou, R. Orava, Alexandru Florin Dobrin, Sohail Musa Mahmood, Christoph Blume, Andrzej Rybicki, Vit Kucera, Ciprian Mihai Mitu, C. Søgaard, Esther Bartsch, K. Šafařík, Preeti Dhankher, Paolo Bartalini, K. Barth, Natasha Sharma, Mikhail Ippolitov, Natalia Zhigareva, Andrea Dubla, Stefania Bufalino, R. Varma, Giuseppe Simonetti, Ralf Peter Averbeck, S. Beole, C. Lagana Fernandes, L. Nellen, Jogender Saini, Christian Schmidt, Ritsuya Hosokawa, Fedor Guber, Constantinos Loizides, Ali Zaman, Marco Marquard, HT Yang, Xiang Zhang, Gennady Zinovjev, Sadhana Dash, Dieter Røhrich, K. Shtejer, Antonio Uras, Elisa Meninno, M. Kretz, Sven Gotovac, Zabulon Vilakazi, Arturo Alejandro Menchaca-Rocha, Leonardo Milano, L. Aphecetche, Oliver Werner Arnold, J. G. Contreras, Prabhat Ranjan Pujahari, Peter Strmen, Vladimir Vechernin, Y. Sekiguchi, Inayat Rasool Bhat, Kristjan Herlache Gulbrandsen, Charalampos Kouzinopoulos, Johannes Peter Wessels, G. Tejeda Muñoz, J. Cerkala, Alexandru Bercuci, D. Watanabe, Uzma Tabassam, E. Fragiacomo, Ian Gardner Bearden, Alexey Kuryakin, Filimon Roukoutakis, Andry Malala Rakotozafindrabe, Tuva Ora Herenui Richert, Markus Bernhard Zimmermann, Mikhail Malaev, A. Karasu Uysal, D. Budnikov, J. L. Klay, A. R. Reolon, Alexander Philipp Kalweit, Michal Kopcik, Thorsten Sven Kollegger, S. Sadovsky, Domenico Colella, Martin Andreas Volkl, Vladimir Samsonov, Christine Nattrass, Sang Un Ahn, Valentina Zaccolo, Mihaela Gheata, Hans Rudolf Schmidt, J. Zhu, Alberica Toia, Magnus Mager, W. J. Park, Pietro Antonioli, Luisa Cifarelli, Theo Alexander Broker, Despina Hatzifotiadou, Oleksandr Kovalenko, Giuseppe Trombetta, G. Conesa Balbastre, Peter Martin Jacobs, Jon Christopher Wikne, Giacomo Bruno, Predrag Buncic, Laszlo Boldizsar, J. Takahashi, Paola Gianotti, Annelies Marianne Veen, Vito Manzari, Viktor Riabov, Rajendra Nath Patra, Edmundo Javier Garcia-Solis, Bastian Bathen, Henrik Qvigstad, Annalisa Mastroserio, Jan Fiete Grosse-Oetringhaus, M. Nicassio, Igor Altsybeev, Seyong Kim, Laszlo Olah, Udo Wolfgang Kebschull, Pascal Dupieux, Andrea Dainese, Sergey Fokin, J. Thäder, Torsten Alt, Mahmut Ozdemir, Sedat Altinpinar, T. K. Nayak, Z. Yin
Publikováno v:
European Physical Journal C
Volume 76
Issue 2
European Physical Journal C: Particles and Fields
European Physical Journal C: Particles and Fields, 2016, 76, pp.86. ⟨10.1140/epjc/s10052-016-3915-1⟩
European Physical Journal C: Particles and Fields, Springer Verlag (Germany), 2016, 76, pp.86. ⟨10.1140/epjc/s10052-016-3915-1⟩
The European physical journal / C C76(2), 86 (2016). doi:10.1140/epjc/s10052-016-3915-1
European physical journal. C, particles and fields, 76(2). Springer New York
Adam, J, Adamova, D, Aggarwal, M M, Aglieri Rinella, G, Agnello, M, Agrawal, N, Ahammed, Z, U. Ahn, S, Alici, A, Akindinov, A, Andrei, C, Alkin, A, Bearden, I, Bøggild, H, Christensen, C H, Gulbrandsen, K H, Gaardhøje, J J, Dalsgaard, H H, Nielsen, B S, Hansen, A C, Bilandzic, A, Chojnacki, M, Zaccolo, V, Zhou, Y & Bourjau, C A 2016, ' Multiplicity and transverse momentum evolution of charge-dependent correlations in pp, p-Pb, and Pb-Pb collisions at the LHC ', Physical Review C, vol. 76, no. 2, 86 . https://doi.org/10.1140/epjc/s10052-016-3915-1
76:86
The European Physical Journal. C, Particles and Fields
Volume 76
Issue 2
European Physical Journal C: Particles and Fields
European Physical Journal C: Particles and Fields, 2016, 76, pp.86. ⟨10.1140/epjc/s10052-016-3915-1⟩
European Physical Journal C: Particles and Fields, Springer Verlag (Germany), 2016, 76, pp.86. ⟨10.1140/epjc/s10052-016-3915-1⟩
The European physical journal / C C76(2), 86 (2016). doi:10.1140/epjc/s10052-016-3915-1
European physical journal. C, particles and fields, 76(2). Springer New York
Adam, J, Adamova, D, Aggarwal, M M, Aglieri Rinella, G, Agnello, M, Agrawal, N, Ahammed, Z, U. Ahn, S, Alici, A, Akindinov, A, Andrei, C, Alkin, A, Bearden, I, Bøggild, H, Christensen, C H, Gulbrandsen, K H, Gaardhøje, J J, Dalsgaard, H H, Nielsen, B S, Hansen, A C, Bilandzic, A, Chojnacki, M, Zaccolo, V, Zhou, Y & Bourjau, C A 2016, ' Multiplicity and transverse momentum evolution of charge-dependent correlations in pp, p-Pb, and Pb-Pb collisions at the LHC ', Physical Review C, vol. 76, no. 2, 86 . https://doi.org/10.1140/epjc/s10052-016-3915-1
76:86
The European Physical Journal. C, Particles and Fields
We report on two-particle charge-dependent correlations in pp, p-Pb, and Pb-Pb collisions as a function of the pseudorapidity and azimuthal angle difference, $\mathrm{\Delta}\eta$ and $\mathrm{\Delta}\varphi$ respectively. These correlations are stud
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::73560e5ffacb74fe7856298f96c25e6f
https://repozitorij.pmf.unizg.hr/islandora/object/pmf:7851/datastream/FILE0
https://repozitorij.pmf.unizg.hr/islandora/object/pmf:7851/datastream/FILE0
Autor:
Jogender Saini, Alexei Khanzadeev, Christian Schmidt, H. Bøggild, Pietro Cortese, E. Stenlund, J. Lehnert, Rosario Nania, A. Nedosekin, Håvard Helstrup, Jacek Tomasz Otwinowski, M. R. Cosentino, Fedor Guber, Constantinos Loizides, Lukasz Kamil Graczykowski, O. Villalobos Baillie, Christian Lippmann, J. W. Van Hoorne, R. A. Ricci, V. P. Kondratiev, T. Breitner, Basanta Kumar Nandi, M. Fasel, Bongsoo Kim, Svein Lindal, Rishat Sultanov, Ping Yang, Kristin Fanebust Hetland, Andrey Vasiliev, Enrico Scomparin, Antonio Uras, Elisa Meninno, Jai Samuel Nielsen Salzwedel, Marie Germain, V. Grigoriev, Svetlana Kushpil, I. León Monzón, Jozef Ferencei, Paolo Giubellino, R. A. Soltz, Tomas Vanat, Guy Paic, You Zhou, Naghmeh Mohammadi, C. E. Pérez Lara, C. Cicalo, Aditya Nath Mishra, Roberto Divia, Dimitry Aleksandrov, S. Porteboeuf-Houssais, Sarita Sahoo, Yvonne Chiara Pachmayer, Joel Anthony Mazer, K. Schweda, D. A. Moreira De Godoy, Mohd Danish Azmi, Peter Malzacher, Raphaelle Marie Bailhache, M. Bombara, M. Kretz, Supriya Das, Artur Furs, Vladislav Manko, Bogdan Vulpescu, Claudiu Cornel Schiaua, Y. Corrales Morales, Christian Holm Christensen, Maksym Zyzak, Sandra Moretto, Sylvain Chapeland, Kohei Terasaki, Andrea Danu, Guillaume Batigne, L. Manceau, Dmitry Blau, C. Roy, Vladimir Peskov, M. Vala, E. Pereira De Oliveira Filho, Graham Richard Lee, M. Keil, A. Maire, Ermanno Vercellin, I. S. Zgura, Anton Jusko, Y. Sekiguchi, Inayat Rasool Bhat, Sergey Gorbunov, G. Tejeda Muñoz, Ivan Kralik, Miroslav Pikna, Mario Sitta, R. T. Jimenez Bustamante, Maciej Slupecki, J. Porter, Hao Wang, Alice Elisabeth Ohlson, I. K. Yoo, Alexander Vodopyanov, Pooja Pareek, Janet Elizabeth Seger, Linus Feldkamp, Andres Sandoval, Andrea Francescon, Volodymyr Chelnokov, Austin Vincent Harton, L. Cunqueiro, M. E. Connors, Rune Langøy, Toralf Bernhard Skaali, Rinaldo Rui, H. Pereira Da Costa, Roberta Arnaldi, Manuel Colocci, E. López Torres, E. Calvo Villar, Stefan Kirsch, Sergey Nikulin, Alexander Mamonov, M. A. Mazzoni, Artem Konevskikh, Tahir Hussain, Debojit Sarkar, B. Ghidini, Boris Batyunya, Linda Vickovic, G. Santagati, H.B. Kim, Alessandra Lattuca, James Declan Mulligan, T. J. Humanic, D. Fabris, Yonghong Zhang, J. Anielski, Alexandr Tumkin, Alexandre Shabetai, Volodymyr Yurchenko, M. Fusco Girard, Sean Murray, Trine Spedstad Tveter, Ivan Kisel, Jan Wagner, Mihaela Gheata, X. Sanchez Castro, Silvia Arcelli, A. Kolojvari, Stefano Trogolo, Antonija Utrobicic, Renu Bala, Mohammad Ahmad Saleh, Andrey Zarochentsev, C. Lara, G. Martínez García, Herve Borel, Iosif Legrand, Gilda Scioli, M. Spacek, Andrei Ionut Herghelegiu, Heiko Engel, Sergey Evdokimov, Jason Kamin, Peter Glassel, R. N. Singaraju, T. Antičić, Richa Gupta, K. Šafařík, Michelangelo Agnello, I. E. Yushmanov, D. S. Hwang, M. Sano, J. Bartke, Barbara Ewa Erazmus, Markus Konrad Kohler, D. Domenicis Gimenez, J. Pluta, Evgeny Ryabinkin, A. Feliciello, Patrick Simon Reichelt, P. H. S. Y. Jayarathna, Peter Chochula, Sergey Nazarenko, Dariusz Czeslaw Miskowiec, P. Pillot, David Dobrigkeit Chinellato, Petra Riedler, Christoph Blume, M. Venaruzzo, Jiri Kral, D. R. Gangadharan, Francesco Noferini, P. González-Zamora, J. Martin Blanco, Stefano Piano, Francesco Barile, Heidrun E. K. Hartmann, D. I. Patalakha, Andrzej Rybicki, Satoshi Yano, Vit Kucera, Ciprian Mihai Mitu, D. Eschweiler, Thanushan Kugathasan, Jeewon Seo, Andrea Dubla, Jussi Samuli Viinikainen, Dmitry Finogeev, Daniel Berenyi, Ali Okatan, Christoph Mayer, U. Frankenfeld, Paolo Camerini, Sergey Voloshin, Brigitte Cheynis, Mais Kazim Oglu Suleymanov, Benjamin Andreas Hess, Naoto Tanaka, Buddhadeb Bhattacharjee, Bogdan Theodor Rascanu, Barbara Guerzoni, Peter Christiansen, E. Dénes, Igor Pshenichnov, C. Søgaard, Bruno Alessandro, Esther Bartsch, Cristina Terrevoli, Stefania Bufalino, R. Varma, A. W. Rauf, Ken Oyama, H. Caines, Sudhir Raniwala, Jan Figiel, E. Nappi, Joakim Nystrand, Alberica Toia, H. Zhang, Tatiana Karavicheva, Fabian Ng, Magnus Mager, Laurent Ducroux, Pragati Sahoo, J. H. Kang, Alexander Borissov, X. Cai, Paolo Martinengo, Sk Noor Alam, Carsten Klein, Hannes Jung, Subhash Singha, Christophe Pierre Suire, Rene Bellwied, W. J. Park, M. Masera, A. Vyushin, Peter Zahariev Hristov, Anthony Robert Timmins, Boris Wagner, Tyler Allen Browning, Kyrre Skjerdal, J. G. Contreras, Sergey Filchagin, Marco Bregant, Jovan Milosevic, Shinichi Hayashi, Pietro Antonioli, Luisa Cifarelli, Ralf Peter Averbeck, T. Peitzmann, M. Vajzer, Antoine Xavier Lardeux, Subikash Choudhury, Alberto Collu, M. Estienne, Anders Garritt Knospe, Thorsten Sven Kollegger, V. Razazi, Paolo Bartalini, Adam Ryszard Kisiel, Hideki Hamagaki, Catherine Micaela Silvestre, Annika Passfeld, S. Sadovsky, Domenico Colella, Pascal Dillenseger, Theo Alexander Broker, Anselmo Margotti, Kgotlaesele Senosi, Michal Sumbera, A. A. P. Suaide, C. Alves Garcia Prado, Sona Pochybova, E. Montes, Alla Maevskaya, S. Beole, C. Lagana Fernandes, V. Lenti, Martin Andreas Volkl, N. Zaviyalov, A. Gomez Ramirez, Michal Broz, H. Bello Martinez, Alberto Baldisseri, Anik Gupta, Z. Yin, Roy Crawford Lemmon, Chaosong Gao, Saikat Biswas, E. M. Fiore, Steffen Georg Weber, Giacomo Volpe, M. Basile, Costin Grigoras, Vladimir Belyaev, G. S. Pappalardo, P. G. Kuijer, F. Prino, B. Polichtchouk, G.F. Segato, S. Mahajan, G. de Cataldo, Natasha Sharma, Kamal Hussain Khan, Mikhail Ippolitov, Wladyslaw Henryk Trzaska, Madalina-Gabriela Tarzila, Andrea Festanti, Angelo Rivetti, Jana Bielcikova, M. I. Martínez, Michal Krelina, A. B. Kurepin, Astrid Vauthier, Mirko Planinic, Vladimir Samsonov, Christine Nattrass, Nicole Alice Martin, J. P. Revol, Wanchaloem Poonsawat, Y. F. Ryabov, B. Grinyov, Laura Fabbietti, Ulrich Fuchs, Corrado Gargiulo, R. D. Majka, Cristiane Jahnke, G. Puddu, Bjarte Kileng, Piotr Jan Gasik, Andrea Alici, Vikas Singhal, Natalia Zhigareva, Antonino Zichichi, Andrei Gheata, Marcel Araujo Silva Figueredo, M. Veldhoen, P. L. M. Podesta-Lerma, Daniel Michael Muhlheim, Dirk Hutter, M. Rodríguez Cahuantzi, Satyajit Jena, Alessandra Fantoni, Min Jung Kweon, Angela Badala, Sabyasachi Siddhanta, David Michael Rohr, Vardanush Papikyan, R. Alfaro Molina, M. Spyropoulou-Stassinaki, Marcelo Gameiro Munhoz, M. Esposito, A. Zaborowska, Nikola Poljak, Torsten Dahms, Beomsu Chang, C. Oppedisano, Meidana Huang, Catalin-Lucian Ristea, D. Vranic, Vitaly Loginov, H.R. Gulkanyan, Dario Berzano, Anju Bhasin, I. Martashvili, Rama Chandra Baral, Dai-Mei Zhou, J.A. Mares, Valeria Muccifora, A. G. Bogdanov, Y. Pestov, Yves Roland Schutz, R. Scott, Marielle Chartier, Gyulnara Eyyubova, Felix Reidt, C. G. Yaldo, Ilaria Aimo, Alexander Akindinov, Hartmut Hillemanns, Vladimir Kaplin, I. Cortés Maldonado, G. Conesa Balbastre, Peter Martin Jacobs, A. Rodriguez Manso, Rosario Turrisi, A. Di Mauro, Raimond Snellings, Oleg Karavichev, Alberto Masoni, Evgeny Kondratyuk, Vytautas Vislavicius, S. De Pasquale, L. Montaño Zetina, Jon Christopher Wikne, Oksana Shadura, Marek Kowalski, Peter Graham Jones, Giacomo Bruno, S. Schuchmann, Vladimir Ivanov, Didier Alexandre, D. Hatzifotiadou, Predrag Buncic, Laszlo Boldizsar, J. Takahashi, Ionel Stan, Ajay Kumar Dash, Anand Kumar Dubey, Sanjib Muhuri, P. Roy, Peter Braun-Munzinger, Sanjeev Singh Sambyal, Grazia Luparello, Paraskevi Ganoti, G. A. Feofilov, Premomoy Ghosh, Yongwook Baek, Lidia Maria Gorlich, Kenneth Francis Read, Jan Cepila, Smbat Grigoryan, Zixuan Song, F. Blanco, Sang Un Ahn, Friederike Bock, M. A. Lisa, Gyula Bencedi, C. Petta, V. Chibante Barroso, Raghunath Sahoo, Cristian Andrei, Dagmar Adamová, Venelin Anguelov, Valerie Ramillien Barret, Hans Martin Ljunggren, Y. Kucheriaev, Levente Molnar, Fabio Filippo Colamaria, Muhammad Ajaz, M. Heide, Paola Gianotti, Jørgen André Lien, Fiorella Fionda, M. van Leeuwen, S. K. Ghosh, L. M. Minervini, Valentina Zaccolo, M. Morando, Bruno Espagnon, A. A. Vinogradov, Maitreyee Mukherjee, Michael Andreas Winn, Rainer Martin Schicker, Annelies Marianne Veen, Vito Manzari, G. L. Usai, M. Steinpreis, Konstantin Mikhaylov, Stefan Thomas Heckel, M. Zhalov, Petr Zavada, Maciej Pawel Szymanski, Deepika Rathee, Z. Buthelezi, Iwona Anna Sputowska, Nur Hussain, Jesse Thomas Buxton, Zhuo Zhou, J. S. Kim, Andrzej Deloff, Podist Kurashvili, Hans Rudolf Schmidt, Tomas Wilhelm Snellman, G. Viesti, Alina Gabriela Grigoras, Livio Bianchi, Y. P. Viyogi, M. A. Diaz Corchero, C. Ionita, Mohammad Tariq, V. Petrov, Marian Krivda, A. J. Rubio Montero, Federico Cindolo, Hans Peter Beck, R. Russo, Indranil Das, Viktor Riabov, Jihyun Bhom, A. M. Gago, S. K. Pal, Goran Simatovic, Y. J. Kwon, E. A. R. Casula, Nirbhay Kumar Behera, Ralf Keidel, L. V. Malinina, J. Zhu, D. Felea, J. Book, R. P. Scharenberg, Christina Markert, Paul Christoph Bätzing, Ante Bilandzic, Tim Schuster, Mikolaj Krzewicki, Bedangadas Mohanty, M. Botje, L. Šándor, Tatsuya Chujo, Alessandro Ferretti, Alice Zimmermann, S. Vergara Limón, M. Cherney, Andre Augustinus, Raffaele Grosso, S. Böttger, Grzegorz Andrzej Wilk, Øystein Djuvsland, Matthias Richter, Iouri Belikov, Thomas Dietel, Gideon Francois Steyn, C. Ceballos Sanchez, Jan Pospíšil, Jinjin Pan, A. K. Bhati, Jaroslav Adam, Edmundo Javier Garcia-Solis, Bastian Bathen, S. K. Oh, Leonid Vinogradov, Gabor Kiss, D. W. Kim, Henrik Qvigstad, Annalisa Mastroserio, Jan Fiete Grosse-Oetringhaus, Ivan Vorobyev, M. Nicassio, Peter Levai, Roman Lietava, P. Crochet, T. Aronsson, S. Li, Ramona Lea, S. Kox, G. Hamar, Shuaib Ahmad Khan, J. D. Tapia Takaki, M. Mohisin Khan, Yasuo Miake, I. Berceanu, Borge Svane Nielsen, A. Sharma, Matti Mikael Mieskolainen, Rosi Reed, Attiq Ur Rehman, Ki-Seok Choi, Thomas Michael Cormier, Lokesh Kumar, Marco Leoncino, Dmitry Mal'kevich, Tsunehiro Kobayashi, R. Belmont, C. Pajares, G. Herrera Corral, Nikita Agrawal, A. Szczepankiewicz, Henner Buesching, Erik Brücken, Marton Vargyas, Federico Ronchetti, Alessandro Grelli, Nikolai Smirnov, G. D'Erasmo, Franco Meddi, Igor Altsybeev, J. L. Charvet, Johanna Stachel, Ewa Gladysz-dziadus, Jan Rak, Seyong Kim, Gergely Gabor Barnafoldi, Laszlo Olah, Alexandru Florin Dobrin, Y. Martynov, Sohail Musa Mahmood, Lawrence Pinsky, Jochen Klein, Raphael Noel Tieulent, Motoi Inaba, E. G. Ferreiro, Palash Khan, Andre Mischke, A. Jacholkowski, Franck Manso, X. G. Lu, Rainer Arno Ernst Renfordt, Andrew Michael Kubera, Petr Nomokonov, Chinorat Kobdaj, Sergey Kiselev, Hege Austrheim Erdal, Adrian Sevcenco, Artem Shangaraev, Debasish Das, M. Borri, D. L. D. Keijdener, Martin Schulc, Sudipan De, Rashmi Raniwala, M. Bach, Cvetan Valeriev Cheshkov, Radiy Ilkaev, Z. Conesa del Valle, H. J. C. Zanoli, E. Fragiacomo, Ian Gardner Bearden, Davide Caffarri, A. Ortiz Velasquez, Sedat Altinpinar, T. K. Nayak, Ranbir Singh, Stefano Bagnasco, Johannes Hendrik Stiller, M. V. Ivanov, Udo Wolfgang Kebschull, Pascal Dupieux, Dong Jo Kim, Claude Andre Pruneau, Andrea Dainese, Sergey Fokin, Evgeny Kryshen, J. Thäder, Roberto Barbera, Elena Botta, Sandro Bjelogrlic, A. De Falco, Andreas Morsch, R. Cruz Albino, Siegfried Valentin Foertsch, S. K. Basu, Pradip Kumar Sahu, Krzysztof Marek Sielewicz, Alexey Kuryakin, Filimon Roukoutakis, Laure Marie Massacrier, Malgorzata Anna Janik, Andry Malala Rakotozafindrabe, M. Wilde, I. Kulakov, Øystein Senneset Haaland, Shingo Sakai, Francesco Bossu, Tuva Ora Herenui Richert, Markus Bernhard Zimmermann, Uwe Westerhoff, M. A. Tangaro, P. Vande Vyvre, Timo Eero Hilden, Boris Teyssier, Roberto Preghenella, Torsten Alt, Marek Chojnacki, I. Ilkiv, Y. Vinogradov, L. Valencia Palomo, Saehanseul Oh, Tsubasa Okubo, Sonia Parmar, Mikhail Malaev, J. W. Harris, A. Rachevski, Alexander Szabo, Filip Krizek, Elisa Laudi, Mahmut Ozdemir, David H. Evans, E. Serradilla, A. J. Castro, Yu. V. Kharlov, Michal Meres, Tiziano Virgili, Branislav Sitar, Xiangrong Zhu, A. Karasu Uysal, Silvia Masciocchi, Sidharth Kumar Prasad, Arild Velure, Federico Antinori, Maria Vasileiou, Gerardus Nooren, Jan Musinsky, Ana Maria Marin, V. Paticchio, D. Budnikov, Vladimir Kovalenko, Ombretta Pinazza, Hiroki Yokoyama, Kenta Shigaki, A. Tarantola Peloni, C. Bianchin, Kjetil Ullaland, Renaud Vernet, N. De Marco, E. Belmont-Moreno, Y. Wang, C. Klein-Bösing, Francesco Riggi, J. L. Klay, A. R. Reolon, A. S. Nyanin, F. Bellini, Alexander Philipp Kalweit, Kishora Nayak, Panagiota Foka, Mesut Arslandok, Kilian Eberhard Schwarz, Marta Verweij, Werner Riegler, T.H. Kim, Muhammad Umair Naru, F. Carena, Taku Gunji, Xing Long Li, Jaime Norman, Anton Alkin, S. Yasnopolskiy, T. Dobrowolski, A. C. Oliveira Da Silva, Nicola Bianchi, Madan M. Aggarwal, F. Scarlassara, Adela Kravcakova, Mihai Niculescu, Michael Wang, Alexis Jean-michel Mas, Wisla Carena, Martino Gagliardi, B. S. Nilsen, Diego Stocco, D. Di Bari, Jihye Song, S. Esumi, Rudiger Haake, Krzysztof Redlich, M. Irfan, S. U. Chung, Sami Sakari Rasanen, Ashutosh Pandey, Jubin Mitra, Lee Stuart Barnby, Piero Giubilato, J. de Cuveland, Massimiliano Marchisone, Deepa Thomas, P. Rosnet, Xavier Bernard Lopez, Jaroslav Bielcik, Elena Rogochaya, Andrey Reshetin, Sukalyan Chattopadhyay, Marcello Lunardon, Chengxin Zhao, M. Kim, P. I. Loenne, Anton Andronic, H. J. Jang, Y. L. Yamaguchi, Baldo Sahlmuller, Teodor Siemiarczuk, A. De Caro, J. Van Der Maarel, P. Di Nezza, Amalia Pop, Rachid Guernane, Chitrasen Jena, Imrich Szarka, Nicole Bastid, T. J. M. Symons, Igor Lakomov, Benjamin Donigus, C. Cavicchioli, Helmut Oskar Oeschler, Ankhi Roy, Eleazar Cuautle, Latchezar Betev, J. J. Gaardhøje, Hongbo Zhu, A. Szanto de Toledo, Cristina Bedda, K. S. Seeder, Lucile Ronflette, L. Calero Diaz, Luciano Musa, T. Pawlak, F. Rettig, Marc Weber, F. Baltasar Dos Santos Pedrosa, Jeremy John Wilkinson, Agneta Oskarsson, A. Matyja, Janusz Oleniacz, Y. Berdnikov, Ana Vargas, Danthasinghe Piyarathna, I. Maldonado Cervantes, Elena Bruna, Peter Kalinak, Valery Punin, S.A. Zaporozhets, Adriana Telesca, Klaus Johannes Reygers, Astrid Morreale, Antonio Rossi, J. S. Real, M. C. S. Williams, Arturo Tauro, Alex Hansen, Sara Vallero, Maximiliano Puccio, Ionut Christian Arsene, Hans Muller, D. Silvermyr, F. Soramel, Evgeny Karpechev, Biswarup Paul, A. Batista Camejo, G. Aglieri Rinella, Eugen Mudnic, Jorn Henning Putschke, Jeremi Niedziela, D. Pant, Martijn Reicher, J. Castillo Castellanos, Y. Sibiriak, Paolo Pagano, Ilya Selyuzhenkov, S. L. La Pointe, C. Garabatos, E. Spiriti, Sonia Rajput, V. Petráček, Ruben Shahoyan, Christian Claude Kuhn, Elena Rocco, J.-Y. Grossiord, H. Appelshäuser, Ketil Røed, P. Cerello, Jacopo Margutti, Sergey Nikolaev, Anastasia Maria Barbano, Eugenio Scapparone, Janka Vrlakova, V. R. Loggins, Panagiotis Christakoglou, G. Koyithatta Meethaleveedu, Philipp Johannes Luettig, Olja Dordic, T. P. Sinha, Hanna Paulina Zbroszczyk, Toru Sugitate, Michele Floris, Ijaz Ahmed, M. Gallio, Jacobus Onderwaater, Sibaji Raha, Tomoya Tsuji, Arseniy Shabanov, Myunggeun Song, Lucia Leardini, Carlos A. Salgado, Christophe Furget, Jean Willy Andre Cleymans, Volker Lindenstruth, Jurgen Schukraft, Chiara Zampolli, Satyabrata Kar, Victor Trubnikov, J. Mercado Pérez, P. La Rocca, Alberto Caliva, S. P. Sorensen, Dezso Varga, Andrew John Lowe, Julien Faivre, Luke David Hanratty, D. De Gruttola, Mihai Petrovici, Ara Grigoryan, Alexandru Bercuci, D. Elia, Bernd Stefan Windelband, Varlen Grabski, Néstor Armesto, Emilia Leogrande, D. Watanabe, B. von Haller, Ali Zaman, Marco Marquard, Cynthia Marie Hadjidakis, HT Yang, A. Fernández Téllez, Martin Poghosyan, Natalia Kondratyeva, Mateusz Andrzej Ploskon, M. Ball, D. Peresunko, Kirill Voloshin, Filippo Costa, Oliver Busch, Michael Linus Knichel, Monika Kofarago, Donald M. McDonald, Xiang Zhang, Gennady Zinovjev, Sadhana Dash, Jens Wiechula, Salvatore Aiola, B. K. Srivastava, Dieter Røhrich, K. Shtejer, R. Romita, Raymond James Ehlers, G. Stefanek, Vladimir Nikulin, Sven Gotovac, Zabulon Vilakazi, Maria Haiduc, Boris Hippolyte, Arturo Alejandro Menchaca-Rocha, Leonardo Milano, L. Aphecetche, Alexander Kluge, Redmer Alexander Bertens, G. V. Margagliotti, Prabhat Ranjan Pujahari, Peter Strmen, Zubayer Ahammed, Vladimir Vechernin, Johan Alme, Luciano Ramello, Kristjan Herlache Gulbrandsen, Jitendra Kumar, Davide Francesco Lodato, M. G. Fleck, Johannes Peter Wessels, Bikash Sinha, N. Grion, L. Nellen
Publikováno v:
Forward-backward Multiplicity Correlations In Pp Collisions At Root S=0.9, 2.76 And 7 Tev. Springer, p. MAY-2015.
RI
UNICAMP
WOS
JHEP
Adam, J, Adamova, D, Aggarwal, M M, Aglieri Rinella, G, Agnello, A, Agrawal, N, Ahammed, Z, Ahmed, I, Ahn, S U, Aimo, I, Bearden, I, Bøggild, H, Christensen, C H, Gulbrandsen, K H, Gaardhøje, J J, Nielsen, B S, Hansen, A C, Bilandzic, A, Chojnacki, M & Zaccolo, V 2015, ' Forward-backward multiplicity correlations in pp collisions at root s=0.9, 2.76 and 7 TeV ' Journal of High Energy Physics (Online), vol 2015, no. 5, 097 . DOI: 10.1007/JHEP05(2015)097
SCOAP3 Repository
CERN Document Server
Norwegian Open Research Archives
Archivio Istituzionale
OpenAIRE
Bergen Open Research Archive-UiB
Archivio istituzionale della ricerca-Università di Trieste
MediaTUM
arXiv.org e-Print Archive
Jyväskylä University Digital Archive
NTNU Open
LAReferencia-Red Federada de Repositorios Institucionales de Publicaciones Científicas Latinoamericanas
Open Access Repository
Copenhagen University Research Information System
Minerva. Repositorio Institucional de la Universidad de Santiago de Compostela
instname
Journal of high energy physics 2015(5), 97 (2015). doi:10.1007/JHEP05(2015)097
Journal of High Energy Physics
Journal of High Energy Physics, Springer, 2015, 1505, pp.097. ⟨10.1007/JHEP05(2015)097⟩
Volume 2015
Issue 5
Journal of High Energy Physics, 2015, 1505, pp.097. ⟨10.1007/JHEP05(2015)097⟩
Journal of High Energy Physics. Springer Verlag
ISSUE=5;ISSN=1029-8479;TITLE=Journal of High Energy Physics
Adam, J, Adamova, D, Aggarwal, M M, Aglieri Rinella, G, Agnello, A, Agrawal, N, Ahammed, Z, Ahmed, I, Ahn, SU, Aimo, I, Bearden, I, Bøggild, H, Christensen, C H, Gulbrandsen, K H, Gaardhøje, J J, Nielsen, B S, Hansen, A C, Bilandzic, A, Chojnacki, M & Zaccolo, V 2015, ' Forward-backward multiplicity correlations in pp collisions at root s=0.9, 2.76 and 7 TeV ', Journal of High Energy Physics (Online), vol. 2015, no. 5, 097 . https://doi.org/10.1007/JHEP05(2015)097
RI
UNICAMP
WOS
JHEP
Adam, J, Adamova, D, Aggarwal, M M, Aglieri Rinella, G, Agnello, A, Agrawal, N, Ahammed, Z, Ahmed, I, Ahn, S U, Aimo, I, Bearden, I, Bøggild, H, Christensen, C H, Gulbrandsen, K H, Gaardhøje, J J, Nielsen, B S, Hansen, A C, Bilandzic, A, Chojnacki, M & Zaccolo, V 2015, ' Forward-backward multiplicity correlations in pp collisions at root s=0.9, 2.76 and 7 TeV ' Journal of High Energy Physics (Online), vol 2015, no. 5, 097 . DOI: 10.1007/JHEP05(2015)097
SCOAP3 Repository
CERN Document Server
Norwegian Open Research Archives
Archivio Istituzionale
OpenAIRE
Bergen Open Research Archive-UiB
Archivio istituzionale della ricerca-Università di Trieste
MediaTUM
arXiv.org e-Print Archive
Jyväskylä University Digital Archive
NTNU Open
LAReferencia-Red Federada de Repositorios Institucionales de Publicaciones Científicas Latinoamericanas
Open Access Repository
Copenhagen University Research Information System
Minerva. Repositorio Institucional de la Universidad de Santiago de Compostela
instname
Journal of high energy physics 2015(5), 97 (2015). doi:10.1007/JHEP05(2015)097
Journal of High Energy Physics
Journal of High Energy Physics, Springer, 2015, 1505, pp.097. ⟨10.1007/JHEP05(2015)097⟩
Volume 2015
Issue 5
Journal of High Energy Physics, 2015, 1505, pp.097. ⟨10.1007/JHEP05(2015)097⟩
Journal of High Energy Physics. Springer Verlag
ISSUE=5;ISSN=1029-8479;TITLE=Journal of High Energy Physics
Adam, J, Adamova, D, Aggarwal, M M, Aglieri Rinella, G, Agnello, A, Agrawal, N, Ahammed, Z, Ahmed, I, Ahn, SU, Aimo, I, Bearden, I, Bøggild, H, Christensen, C H, Gulbrandsen, K H, Gaardhøje, J J, Nielsen, B S, Hansen, A C, Bilandzic, A, Chojnacki, M & Zaccolo, V 2015, ' Forward-backward multiplicity correlations in pp collisions at root s=0.9, 2.76 and 7 TeV ', Journal of High Energy Physics (Online), vol. 2015, no. 5, 097 . https://doi.org/10.1007/JHEP05(2015)097
The strength of forward-backward (FB) multiplicity correlations is measured by the ALICE detector in proton-proton (pp) collisions at $\sqrt{s}=0.9$, 2.76 and 7 TeV. The measurement is performed in the central pseudorapidity region ($|\eta| < 0.8$) f
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::554202c827c0d4ce380828fe4ffd15b6
http://hdl.handle.net/11583/2625289
http://hdl.handle.net/11583/2625289