Zobrazeno 1 - 10
of 115
pro vyhledávání: '"Macdonell, A"'
Autor:
Basil Sharrack, Ho Jin Kim, Rany A Aburashed, Thomas F. Scott, Andrew T. Chan, Carlo Pozzilli, Daniel Kantor, Richard A L Macdonell, Nadia Daizadeh, Dominique Dive, Samuel F. Hunter, Jan Lycke, Raed Alroughani, Darren P Baker, Heinz Wiendl, Sara Eichau, Luke Chung, Patrick Vermersch
Publikováno v:
Neurology and Therapy
Hunter, Samuel F; Aburashed, Rany A; Alroughani, Raed; Chan, Andrew; Dive, Dominique; Eichau, Sara; Kantor, Daniel; Kim, Ho Jin; Lycke, Jan; Macdonell, Richard A L; Pozzilli, Carlo; Scott, Thomas; Sharrack, Basil; Wiendl, Heinz; Chung, Luke; Daizadeh, Nadia; Baker, Darren P; Vermersch, Patrick (2021). Confirmed 6-Month Disability Improvement and Worsening Correlate with Long-term Disability Outcomes in Alemtuzumab-Treated Patients with Multiple Sclerosis: Post Hoc Analysis of the CARE-MS Studies. Neurology and therapy, 10(2), pp. 803-818. Springer 10.1007/s40120-021-00262-3
Hunter, Samuel F; Aburashed, Rany A; Alroughani, Raed; Chan, Andrew; Dive, Dominique; Eichau, Sara; Kantor, Daniel; Kim, Ho Jin; Lycke, Jan; Macdonell, Richard A L; Pozzilli, Carlo; Scott, Thomas; Sharrack, Basil; Wiendl, Heinz; Chung, Luke; Daizadeh, Nadia; Baker, Darren P; Vermersch, Patrick (2021). Confirmed 6-Month Disability Improvement and Worsening Correlate with Long-term Disability Outcomes in Alemtuzumab-Treated Patients with Multiple Sclerosis: Post Hoc Analysis of the CARE-MS Studies. Neurology and therapy, 10(2), pp. 803-818. Springer 10.1007/s40120-021-00262-3
Introduction In the 2-year CARE-MS trials (NCT00530348; NCT00548405) in patients with relapsing–remitting multiple sclerosis, alemtuzumab showed superior efficacy versus subcutaneous interferon beta-1a. Efficacy was maintained in two consecutive ex
Publikováno v:
Case Reports in Oncology, Vol 13, Iss 1, Pp 266-270 (2020)
Case Reports in Oncology
Case Reports in Oncology
Approximately 24% of all pediatric acute myeloid leukemia (AML) cases have mutations in the FMS-like tyrosine kinase 3 (FLT3) receptor gene. FLT3-TKD point mutations are rare in pediatrics and often occur in younger patients and in combination with 1
Lipoprotein(a) and Benefit of PCSK9 Inhibition in Patients With Nominally Controlled LDL Cholesterol
Autor:
Gregory G. Schwartz, Michael Szarek, Vera A. Bittner, Rafael Diaz, Shaun G. Goodman, J. Wouter Jukema, Ulf Landmesser, Patricio López-Jaramillo, Garen Manvelian, Robert Pordy, Michel Scemama, Peter R. Sinnaeve, Harvey D. White, Ph Gabriel Steg, P.h. Gabriel Steg, Deepak L. Bhatt, Robert A. Harrington, Andreas M. Zeiher, Pierluigi Tricoci, Matthew T. Roe, Kenneth W. Mahaffey, Jay M. Edelberg, Corinne Hanotin, Guillaume Lecorps, Angèle Moryusef, William J. Sasiela, Jean-François Tamby, Philip E. Aylward, Heinz Drexel, Peter Sinnaeve, Mirza Dilic, Renato D. Lopes, Nina N. Gotcheva, Juan-Carlos Prieto, Huo Yong, Ivan Pećin, Zeljko Reiner, Petr Ostadal, Steen Hvitfeldt Poulsen, Margus Viigimaa, Markku S. Nieminen, Nicolas Danchin, Vakhtang Chumburidze, Nikolaus Marx, Evangelos Liberopoulos, Pablo Carlos Montenegro Valdovinos, Hung-Fat Tse, Robert Gabor Kiss, Denis Xavier, Doron Zahger, Marco Valgimigli, Takeshi Kimura, Hyo Soo Kim, Sang-Hyun Kim, Andrejs Erglis, Aleksandras Laucevicius, Sasko Kedev, Khalid Yusoff, Gabriel Arturo Ramos López, Marco Alings, Sigrun Halvorsen, Roger M. Correa Flores, Rody G. Sy, Andrzej Budaj, Joao Morais, Maria Dorobantu, Yuri Karpov, Arsen D. Ristic, Terrance Chua, Jan Murin, Zlatko Fras, Anthony J. Dalby, José Tuñón, H. Asita de Silva, Emil Hagström, Christian Müller, Chern-En Chiang, Piyamitr Sritara, Sema Guneri, Alexander Parkhomenko, Kausik K. Ray, Patrick M. Moriarty, Robert Vogel, Bernard Chaitman, Sheryl F. Kelsey, Anders G. Olsson, Jean-Lucien Rouleau, Maarten L. Simoons, Karen Alexander, Chiara Meloni, Robert Rosenson, Eric J.G. Sijbrands, John H. Alexander, Luciana Armaganijan, Akshay Bagai, Maria Cecilia Bahit, J. Matthew Brennan, Shaun Clifton, Adam D. DeVore, Shalonda Deloatch, Sheila Dickey, Keith Dombrowski, Grégory Ducrocq, Zubin Eapen, Patricia Endsley, Arleen Eppinger, Robert W. Harrison, Connie Ng Hess, Mark A. Hlatky, Joseph Dedrick Jordan, Joshua W. Knowles, Bradley J. Kolls, David F. Kong, Sergio Leonardi, Linda Lillis, David J. Maron, Jill Marcus, Robin Mathews, Rajendra H. Mehta, Robert J. Mentz, Humberto Graner Moreira, Chetan B. Patel, Sabrina Bernardez Pereira, Lynn Perkins, Thomas J. Povsic, Etienne Puymirat, William Schuyler Jones, Bimal R. Shah, Matthew W. Sherwood, Kenya Stringfellow, Darin Sujjavanich, Mustafa Toma, Charlene Trotter, Sean F.P. van Diepen, Matthew D. Wilson, Andrew Tze-Kay Yan, Lilia B. Schiavi, Marcelo Garrido, Andrés F. Alvarisqueta, Sonia A. Sassone, Anselmo P. Bordonava, Alberto E. Alves De Lima, Jorge M. Schmidberg, Ernesto A. Duronto, Orlando C. Caruso, Leonardo P. Novaretto, Miguel Angel Hominal, Oscar R. Montaña, Alberto Caccavo, Oscar A. Gomez Vilamajo, Alberto J. Lorenzatti, Luis R. Cartasegna, Gustavo A. Paterlini, Ignacio J. Mackinnon, Guillermo D. Caime, Marcos Amuchastegui, Oscar Salomone, Oscar R. Codutti, Horacio O. Jure, Julio O.E. Bono, Adrian D. Hrabar, Julio A. Vallejos, Rodolfo A. Ahuad Guerrero, Federico Novoa, Cristian A. Patocchi, Cesar J. Zaidman, Maria E. Giuliano, Ricardo D. Dran, Marisa L. Vico, Gabriela S. Carnero, Pablo N. Guzman, Juan C. Medrano Allende, Daniela F. Garcia Brasca, Miguel H. Bustamante Labarta, Sebastian Nani, Eduardo D.S. Blumberg, Hugo R. Colombo, Alberto Liberman, Victorino Fuentealba, Hector L. Luciardi, Gabriel D. Waisman, Mario A. Berli, Ruben O. Garcia Duran, Horacio G. Cestari, Hugo A. Luquez, Jorge A. Giordano, Silvia S. Saavedra, Gerardo Zapata, Osvaldo Costamagna, Susana Llois, Jonathon H. Waites, Nicholas Collins, Allan Soward, Chris L.S. Hii, James Shaw, Margaret A. Arstall, John Horowitz, Daniel Ninio, James F. Rogers, David Colquhoun, Romulo E. Oqueli Flores, Philip Roberts-Thomson, Owen Raffel, Sam J. Lehman, Constantine Aroney, Steven G.M. Coverdale, Paul J. Garrahy, Gregory Starmer, Mark Sader, Patrick A. Carroll, Ronald Dick, Robert Zweiker, Uta Hoppe, Kurt Huber, Rudolf Berger, Georg Delle-Karth, Bernhard Frey, Dirk Faes, Kurt Hermans, Bruno Pirenne, Attilio Leone, Etienne Hoffer, Mathias C.M. Vrolix, Luc De Wolf, Bart Wollaert, Marc Castadot, Karl Dujardin, Christophe Beauloye, Geert Vervoort, Harry Striekwold, Carl Convens, John Roosen, Emanuele Barbato, Marc Claeys, Frank Cools, Ibrahim Terzic, Fahir Barakovic, Zlatko Midzic, Belma Pojskic, Emir Fazlibegovic, Azra Durak-Nalbantic, Mehmed Kulić, Dusko Vulic, Adis Muslibegovic, Boris Goronja, Gilmar Reis, Luciano Sousa, Jose C. Nicolau, Flavio E. Giorgeto, Ricardo P. Silva, Lilia Nigro Maia, Rafael Rech, Paulo R.F. Rossi, Maria José A.G. Cerqueira, Norberto Duda, Renato Kalil, Adrian Kormann, José Antonio M. Abrantes, Pedro Pimentel Filho, Ana Priscila Soggia, Mayler O.N. de Santos, Fernando Neuenschwander, Luiz C. Bodanese, Yorghos L. Michalaros, Freddy G. Eliaschewitz, Maria H. Vidotti, Paulo E. Leaes, Roberto V. Botelho, Sergio Kaiser, Euler Roberto F. Fernandes Manenti, Dalton B. Precoma, Jose C. Moura Jorge, Pedro Silva, Jose A. Silveira, Wladmir Saporito, Jose A. Marin Neto, Gilson S. Feitosa, Luiz Eduardo F. Ritt, Juliana A. de Souza, Fernando Costa, Weimar K.S.B. Souza, Helder J.L. Reis, Leandro Machado, José Carlos Aidar Ayoub, Georgi V. Todorov, Fedya P. Nikolov, Elena S. Velcheva, Maria L. Tzekova, Haralambi O. Benov, Stanislav L. Petranov, Haralin S. Tumbev, Nina S. Shehova-Yankova, Dimitar T. Markov, Dimitar H. Raev, Mihail N. Mollov, Kostadin N. Kichukov, Katya A. Ilieva-Pandeva, Raya Ivanova, Maryana Gospodinov, Valentina M. Mincheva, Petar V. Lazov, Bojidar I. Dimov, Manohara Senaratne, James Stone, Jan Kornder, Stephen Pearce, Danielle Dion, Daniel Savard, Yves Pesant, Amritanshu Pandey, Simon Robinson, Gilbert Gosselin, Saul Vizel, Gordon Hoag, Ronald Bourgeois, Anne Morisset, Eric Sabbah, Bruce Sussex, Simon Kouz, Paul MacDonald, Ariel Diaz, Nicolas Michaud, David Fell, Raymond Leung, Tycho Vuurmans, Christopher Lai, Frank Nigro, Richard Davies, Gustavo Nogareda, Ram Vijayaraghavan, John Ducas, Serge Lepage, Shamir Mehta, James Cha, Robert Dupuis, Peter Fong, Sohrab Lutchmedial, Josep Rodes-Cabau, Hussein Fadlallah, David Cleveland, Thao Huynh, Iqbal Bata, Adnan Hameed, Cristian Pincetti, Sergio Potthoff, Juan C. Prieto, Monica Acevedo, Arnoldo Aguirre, Margarita Vejar, Mario Yañez, Guillermo Araneda, Mauricio Fernandez, Luis Perez, Paola Varleta, Fernando Florenzano, Laura Huidobro, Carlos A. Raffo, Claudia Olivares, Leonardo Nahuelpan, Humberto Montecinos, Jiyan Chen, Yugang Dong, Weijian Huang, Jianzhong Wang, Shi'An Huang, Zhuhua Yao, Xiang Li, Lan Cui, Wenhua Lin, Yuemin Sun, Jingfeng Wang, Jianping Li, Xuelian Zhang, Hong Zhu, Dandan Chen, Lan Huang, Shaohong Dong, Guohai Su, Biao Xu, Xi Su, Xiaoshu Cheng, Jinxiu Lin, Wenxia Zong, Huanming Li, Yi Feng, Dingli Xu, Xinchun Yang, Yuannan Ke, Xuefeng Lin, Zheng Zhang, Zeqi Zheng, Zhurong Luo, Yundai Chen, Chunhua Ding, Yi Zhong, Yang Zheng, Xiaodong Li, Daoquan Peng, Shuiping Zhao, Ying Li, Xuebo Liu, Meng Wei, Shaowen Liu, Yihua Yu, Baiming Qu, Weihong Jiang, Yujie Zhou, Xingsheng Zhao, Zuyi Yuan, Ying Guo, Xiping Xu, Xubo Shi, Junbo Ge, Guosheng Fu, Feng Bai, Weiyi Fang, Xiling Shou, Xiangjun Yang, Jian'An Wang, Meixiang Xiang, Yingxian Sun, Qinghua Lu, Ruiyan Zhang, Jianhua Zhu, Yizhou Xu, Zhongcai Fan, Tianchang Li, Chun Wu, Nicolas Jaramillo, Gregorio Sanchez Vallejo, Diana C. Luna Botia, Rodrigo Botero Lopez, Dora I. Molina De Salazar, Alberto J. Cadena Bonfanti, Carlos Cotes Aroca, Juan Diego Higuera, Marco Blanquicett, Sandra I. Barrera Silva, Henry J. Garcia Lozada, Julian A. Coronel Arroyo, Jose L. Accini Mendoza, Ricardo L. Fernandez Ruiz, Alvaro M. Quintero Ossa, Fernando G. Manzur Jatin, Aristides Sotomayor Herazo, Jeffrey Castellanos Parada, Rafael Suarez Arambula, Miguel A. Urina Triana, Angela M. Fernandez Trujillo, Maja Strozzi, Siniša Car, Melita Jerić, Davor Miličić, Martina Lovrić Benčić, Hrvoje Pintarić, Đeiti Prvulović, Jozica Šikić, Viktor Peršić, Dean Mileta, Kresimir Štambuk, Zdravko Babić, Vjekoslav Tomulic, Josip Lukenda, Stanka Mejic-Krstulovic, Boris Starcevic, Jindrich Spinar, David Horak, Zdenek Velicka, Josef Stasek, David Alan, Vilma Machova, Ales Linhart, Vojtech Novotny, Vladimir Kaucak, Richard Rokyta, Robert Naplava, Zdenek Coufal, Vera Adamkova, Ivo Podpera, Jiri Zizka, Zuzana Motovska, Ivana Marusincova, Premysl Svab, Petr Heinc, Jiri Kuchar, Petr Povolny, Jiri Matuska, Steen H. Poulsen, Bent Raungaard, Peter Clemmensen, Lia E. Bang, Ole May, Morten Bøttcher, Jens D. Hove, Lars Frost, Gunnar Gislason, John Larsen, Peter Betton Johansen, Flemming Hald, Peter Johansen, Jørgen Jeppesen, Tonny Nielsen, Kjeld S. Kristensen, Piotr Maria Walichiewicz, Jens D. Lomholdt, Ib C. Klausen, Peter Kaiser Nielsen, Flemming Davidsen, Lars Videbaek, Mai Soots, Veiko Vahula, Anu Hedman, Üllar Soopõld, Kaja Märtsin, Tiina Jurgenson, Arved Kristjan, Heikki Huikuri, Juhani Airaksinen Pierre Coste, Emile Ferrari, Olivier Morel, Gilles Montalescot, Jacques Machecourt, Gilles Barone-Rochette, Jacques Mansourati, Yves Cottin, Florence Leclercq, Abdelkader Belhassane, Nicolas Delarche, Franck Boccara, Franck Paganelli, Jérôme Clerc, Francois Schiele, Victor Aboyans, Vincent Probst, Jacques Berland, Thierry Lefèvre, Bernard Citron, Irakli Khintibidze, Tamaz Shaburishvili, Zurab Pagava, Ramaz Ghlonti, Zaza Lominadze, George Khabeishvili, Rayyan Hemetsberger, Kemala Edward, Ursula Rauch-Kröhnert, Matthias Stratmann, Karl-Friedrich Appel, Ekkehard Schmidt, Heyder Omran, Christoph Stellbrink, Thomas Dorsel, Emmanouil Lianopoulos, Hans Friedrich Vöhringer, Roger Marx, Andreas Zirlik, Detlev Schellenberg, Thomas Heitzer, Ulrich Laufs, Christian Werner, Stephan Gielen, Sebastian Nuding, Bernhard Winkelmann, Steffen Behrens, Karsten Sydow, Mahir Karakas, Gregor Simonis, Thomas Muenzel, Nikos Werner, Stefan Leggewie, Dirk Böcker, Rüdiger Braun-Dullaeus, Nicole Toursarkissian, Michael Jeserich, Matthias Weißbrodt, Tim Schaeufele, Joachim Weil, Heinz Völler, Johannes Waltenberger, Mohammed Natour, Susanne Schmitt, Dirk Müller-Wieland, Stephan Steiner, Lothar Heidenreich, Elmar Offers, Uwe Gremmler, Holger Killat, Werner Rieker, Sotiris Patsilinakos, Athanasios Kartalis, Athanassios Manolis, Dimitrios Sionis, Geargios Chachalis, Ioannis Skoumas, Vasilios Athyros, Panagiotis Vardas, Frangkiskos Parthenakis, John Lekakis, Apostolos Hatzitolios, Sergio R. Fausto Ovando, Juan L. Arango Benecke, Edgar R. Rodriguez De Leon, Bryan P.Y. Yan, David C.W. Siu, Tibor Turi, Bela Merkely, Imre Ungi, Geza Lupkovics, Lajos Nagy, András Katona, István Édes, Gábor Müller, Iván Horvath, Tibor Kapin, Zsolt Szigeti, József Faluközy, Mukund Kumbla, Manjinder Sandhu, Sharath Annam, Naveen Reddy Proddutur, Reddy Regella, Rajendra K. Premchand, Ajaykumar Mahajan, Sudhir Pawar, Atul D. Abhyanakar, Prafulla Kerkar, Ravishankar A. Govinda, Abraham Oomman, Dhurjati Sinha, Sachin N. Patil, Dhiman Kahali, Jitendra Sawhney, Abhijeet B. Joshi, Sanjeev Chaudhary, Pankaj Harkut, Santanu Guha, Sanjay Porwal, Srimannarayana Jujjuru, Ramesh B. Pothineni, Minguel R. Monteiro, Aziz Khan, Shamanna S. Iyengar, Jasprakash Singh Grewal, Manoj Chopda, Mahesh C. Fulwani, Aparna Patange, Patil Sachin, Vijay K. Chopra, Naresh K. Goyal, Rituparna Shinde, Gajendra V. Manakshe, Nitin Patki, Sumeet Sethi, Vengatesh Munusamy, Sunil Karnaand Sunil Thanvi, Srilakshmi Adhyapak, Chandrakant Patil, Ulhas Pandurangi, Rishabh Mathur, Jugal Gupta, Suhas Kalashetti, Ajit Bhagwat, Bagirath Raghuraman, Shiv Kumar Yerra, Prasant Bhansali, Rohidas Borse, Patil Rahul, Srihari Das, Vinay Kumar, Jabir Abdullakutty, Shireesh Saathe, Priya Palimkar, Jabir Abdullkutty, Shireesh Sathe, Shaul Atar, Michael Shechter, Morris Mosseri, Yaron Arbel, Chorin Ehud, Havakuk Ofer, Chaim Lotan, Uri Rosenschein, Amos Katz, Yaakov Henkin, Adi Francis, Marc Klutstein, Eugenia Nikolsky, Robert Zukermann, Yoav Turgeman, Majdi Halabi, Alon Marmor, Ran Kornowski, Michael Jonas, Offer Amir, Yonathan Hasin, Yoseph Rozenman, Shmuel Fuchs, Vered Zvi, Osamah Hussein, Dov Gavish, Zvi Vered, Yoseph Caraco, Mazen Elias, Naveh Tov, Efrat Wolfovitz, Michael Lishner, Nizar Elias, Giancarlo Piovaccari, Annamaria De Pellegrin, Raffaella Garbelotto, Gabriele Guardigli, Valgimigli Marco, Giovanni Licciardello, Carla Auguadro, Filippo Scalise, Claudio Cuccia, Alessandro Salvioni, Giuseppe Musumeci, Michelle Senni, Paolo Calabrò, Salvatore Novo, Pompilio Faggiano, Marco Metra, Nicoletta B. De Cesare, Sergio Berti, Claudio Cavallini, Enrico Puccioni, Marcello Galvani, Maurizio Tespili, Piermarco Piatti, Michela Palvarini, Giuseppe De Luca, Roberto Violini, Alessandro De Leo, Zoran Olivari, Pasquale Perrone Filardi, Maurizio Ferratini, Vittorio Racca, Kazuoki Dai, Yuji Shimatani, Haruo Kamiya, Kenji Ando, Yoshihiro Takeda, Yoshihiro Morino, Yoshiki Hata, Kazuo Kimura, Koichi Kishi, Ichiro Michishita, Hiroki Uehara, Toshinori Higashikata, Atsushi Hirayama, Keiji Hirooka, Yasuji Doi, Satoru Sakagami, Shuichi Taguchi, Akihiro Koike, Hiroyuki Fujinaga, Shinji Koba, Ken Kozuma, Tomohiro Kawasaki, Yujiro Ono, Masatoshi Shimizu, Yousuke Katsuda, Atsuyuki Wada, Toshiro Shinke, Junya Ako, Kenshi Fujii, Toshiyuki Takahashi, Tomohiro Sakamoto, Koichi Nakao, Yutaka Furukawa, Hiroshi Sugino, Ritsu Tamura, Toshiaki Mano, Masaaki Uematsu, Noriaki Utsu, Kashima Ito, Takuya Haraguchi, Katsuhiko Sato, Yasunori Ueda, Akira Nishibe, Kazuteru Fujimoto, Motomaru Masutani, Jung Han Yoon, Hack-Lyoung Kim, Hun Sik Park, In-Ho Chae, Moo Hyun Kim, Myung Ho Jeong, Seungwoon Rha, Chongjin Kim, Hae Young Kim, Taekjong Hong, Seung-Jea Tahk, Youngkwon Kim, Arija Busmane, Natalija Pontaga, Aldis Strelnieks, Iveta Mintale, Iveta Sime, Zaneta Petrulioniene, Roma Kavaliauskiene, Ruta Jurgaitiene, Gintare Sakalyte, Rimvydas Slapikas, Sigute Norkiene, Nerijus Misonis, Aleksandras Kibarskis, Raimondas Kubilius, Stojko Bojovski, Nensi Lozance, Aleksandar Kjovkaroski, Snezana Doncovska, Tiong Kiam Ong, Sazzli Kasim, Oteh Maskon, Balachandran Kandasamy, Houng B. Liew, Wan Mohd Izani Wan Mohamed, Armando García Castillo, Jorge Carrillo Calvillo, Pedro Fajardo Campos, Juan Carlos Núñez Fragoso, Edmundo Alfredo Bayram Llamas, Marco Antonio Alcocer Gamba, Jaime Carranza Madrigal, Luis Gerardo González Salas, Enrique López Rosas, Belinda González Díaz, Eduardo Salcido Vázquez, Alfredo Nacoud Ackar, Guillermo Antonio Llamas Esperón, Carlos Rodolfo Martínez Sánchez, María Guerrero De Leon, Rodrigo Suarez Otero, Guillermo Fanghänel Salmón, Jesús Antonio Pérez Ríos, José Angel Garza Ruíz, Robert W. Breedveld, Margriet Feenema-Aardema, Alida Borger-Van Der Burg, Pieter A.M. Hoogslag, Harry Suryapranata, Antonius Oomen, Paulus Van Haelst, Margriet Feenema-Aradema, Jacobijne J. Wiersma, Dirk Basart, Ruud M.A. Van Der Wal, Peter Zwart, Pascalle Monraats, Henricus Van Kesteren, Ioannis Karalis, Johan Jukema, Gerardus J.E. Verdel, Bart R.G. Brueren, Roland PTh Troquay, Eric P. Viergever, Nadea Y.Y. Al-Windy, Gerard L. Bartels, Jan H. Cornel, Walter R.M. Hermans, Johannes P.R. Herrman, Robert J. Bos, Reginald G.E.J. Groutars, Coenraad C. Van Der Zwaan, Refik Kaplan, Raymond Lionarons, Eelko Ronner, Bjorn E. Groenemeijer, Patrick N.A. Bronzwaer, Anho A.H. Liem, Bernard J.W.M. Rensing, Marcel J.J.A. Bokern, Remco Nijmeijer, Ferry M.R.J. Hersbach, Frank F. Willems, Antonius T.M. Gosselink, Saman Rasoul, John Elliott, Gerard Wilkins, Raewyn Fisher, Douglas Scott, Hamish Hart, Ralph Stewart, Scott Harding, Ian Ternouth, Nicholas Fisher, Samuel Wilson, Denise Aitken, Russell Anscombe, Laura Davidson, Tadeusz Tomala, Ottar Nygård, Jon Arne Sparby, Kjell Andersen, Lars Gullestad, Jarle Jortveit, Peter S. Munk, Erlend gyllensten Singsaas, Ulf Hurtig, Jorge R. Calderon Ticona, Julio R. Durand Velasquez, Sandra A. Negron Miguel, Enrique S. Sanabria Perez, Jesus M. Carrion Chambilla, Carlos A. Chavez Ayala, Reynaldo P. Castillo Leon, Rolando J. Vargas Gonzales, Jose D. Hernandez Zuniga, Luis A. Camacho Cosavalente, Jorge E. Bravo Mannucci, Javier Heredia Landeo, Nassip C. Llerena Navarro, Yudy M. Roldan Concha, Víctor E. Rodriguez Chavez, Henry A. Anchante Hernandez, Carlos A. Zea Nunez, Walter Mogrovejo Ramos, Arthur Ferrolino, Rosa Allyn G. Sy, Louie Tirador, Generoso Matiga, Raul Martin Coching, Alisa Bernan, Gregorio Rogelio, Dante D. Morales, Edgar Tan, Dennis Jose Sulit, Adrian Wlodarczak, Krystyna Jaworska, Grzegorz Skonieczny, Lidia Pawlowicz, Pawel Wojewoda, Benita Busz-Papiez, Janusz Bednarski, Aleksander Goch, Pawel Staneta, Elzbieta Dulak, Krzysztof Saminski, Wlodzimierz Krasowski, Wanda Sudnik, Aleksander Zurakowski, Marcin Skorski, Roman Lysek, Beata Miklaszewicz, Jacek Kubica, Jan Andrzej Lipko, Edyta Kostarska-Srokosz, Marek Piepiorka, Anna Drzewiecka, Ryszard Sciborski, Arkadiusz Stasiewski, Tomasz Blicharski, Leszek Bystryk, Michal Szpajer, Marek Korol, Tomasz Czerski, Ewa Mirek-Bryniarska, Jacek Gniot, Andrzej Lubinski, Jerzy Gorny, Edward Franek, Grzegorz Raczak, Hanna Szwed, Pedro Monteiro, Jose Mesquita Bastos, Helder H. Pereira, Dinis Martins, Filipe Seixo, Carlos Mendonça, Ana Botelho, Francisca Caetano, Bogdan Minescu, Octavian Istratoaie, Dan N. Tesloianu, Gabriel Cristian, Silviu Dumitrescu, Cristian G.C. Podoleanu, Mircea C.A. Constantinescu, Cristina M. Bengus, Constantin Militaru, Doina Rosu, Irinel R. Parepa, Adrian V. Matei, Tom M. Alexandru, Mihaela Malis, Ioan Coman, Rodica Stanescu-Cioranu, Doina Dimulescu, Yury Shvarts, Olga Orlikova, Zhanna Kobalava, Olga L. Barbarash, Valentin Markov, Nadezhda Lyamina, Alexander Gordienko, Konstantin Zrazhevsky, Alexander Y. Vishnevsky, Victor Gurevich, Raisa Stryuk, Nikita V. Lomakin, Igor Bokarev, Tatiana Khlevchuk, Sergey Shalaev, Larisa Khaisheva, Petr Chizhov, Inna Viktorova, Natalya Osokina, Vladimir Shchekotov, Evgenia Akatova, Galina Chumakova, Igor Libov, Mikhail I. Voevoda, Tatyana V. Tretyakova, Evgeny Baranov, Sergey Shustov, Sergey Yakushin, Ivan Gordeev, Niiaz Khasanov, Olga Reshetko, Tatiana Sotnikova, Olga Molchanova, Konstantin Nikolaev, Liudmila Gapon, Elena Baranova, Zaur Shogenov, Elena Kosmachova, Yuriy Karpov, Anton Povzun, Liudmila Egorova, Vadim V. Tyrenko, Igor G. Ivanov, Masterov Ilya, Sergey Kanorsky, Dragan Simic, Nikola Ivanovic, Goran Davidovic, Nebojsa Tasic, Milika R. Asanin, Stevo Stojic, Svetlana R. Apostolovic, Stevan Ilic, Biljana Putnikovic Tosic, Aleksandar Stankovic, Aleksandra Arandjelovic, Slavica Radovanovic, Branislava Todic, Jovan Balinovac, Dragan V. Dincic, Petar Seferovic, Ana Karadzic, Slobodan Dodic, Sinisa Dimkovic, Tamara Jakimov, Kian-Keong Poh, Hean Yee Ong, Justin Tang I-Shing, Karol Micko, Jan Nociar, Daniel Pella, Peter Fulop, Marian Hranai, Juraj Palka, Juraj Mazur, Ivan Majercák, Andrej Dzupina, František Fazekas, Jozef Gonsorcik, Viliam Bugan, Juraj Selecky, Gabriel Kamensky, Jaroslava Strbova, Rudolf Smik, Andrej Dukat, Peter Olexa, Ivan Žuran, Janez Poklukar, Nataša Černič Šuligoj, Matija Cevc, Henry P. Cyster, Naresh Ranjith, Clive Corbett, Junaid Bayat, Ellen Makoali Makotoko, Hendrik du Toit Theron, Ilse E. Kapp, Matthys M. de V Basson, Hanlie Lottering, Dina Van Aswegen, Louis J. Van Zyl, Peter J. Sebastian, Thayabran Pillay, Jan A. Saaiman, Patrick J. Commerford, Soraya Cassimjee, Garda Riaz, Iftikhar O. Ebrahim, Mahomed Sarvan, Joseph H. Mynhardt, Helmuth Reuter, Rajendran Moodley, Manuel Vida, Angel R. Cequier Fillat, Vicente Bodí Peris, Francisco Fuentes Jimenez, Francisco Marín, Jose M. Cruz Fernández, Rafael Jesus Hidalgo Urbano, Blas Gil-Extremera, Pablo Toledo, Fernando Worner Diz, David Garcia-Dorado, Andres Iñiguez, José Tuñón Fernández, Jose R. Gonzalez-Juanatey, Javier Fernandez Portales, Fernando Civeira Murillo, Laia Matas Pericas, Jose Luis Zamorano, Manuel De Mora Martin, Jordi Bruguera Cortada, Joaquin J. Alonso Martin, Jose Maria Serrano Antolin, José R. De Berrazueta Fernández, José Antonio Vázquez de Prada, Jose Francisco Díaz Fernández, José Alberto García Lledó, Juan Cosín Sales, Javier Botas Rodriguez, Gabriel Gusi Tragant, Amparo Benedicto, Carlos Gonzalez-Juanatey, Mercedes Camprubí Potau, Ignacio Plaza Perez, César Morís De La Tassa, Pablo Loma-Osorio Rincon, Javier Balaguer Recena, Juan M. Escudier, Antonio Coca Payeras, Norberto Alonso Orcajo, Pedro Valdivielso, Godwin Constantine, Ruvaiz Haniffa, Nirmali Tissera, Stanley Amarasekera, Chandrike Ponnamperuma, Nimali Fernando, Kaputella Fernando, Jayanthimala Jayawardena, Santharaj Wijeyasingam, Gotabhaya Ranasinghe, Ruvan Ekanayaka, Sepalika Mendis, Vajira Senaratne, Gnanamoorthy Mayurathan, Ajantha Rajapaksha, Thilak Sirisena, Jagath I. Herath, Naomali Amarasena, Stefan Berglund, Gundars Rasmanis, Ola Vedin, Nils Witt, Georgios Mourtzinis, Peter Nicol, Ole Hansen, Stefano Romeo, Steen Agergaard Jensen, Ingemar Torstensson, Ulf Ahremark, Torbjörn Sundelin, Tiziano Moccetti, Francois Mach, Ronald Binde, Oliver Gämperli, Wei-Chuan Tsai, Kwo-Chang Ueng, Wen-Ter Lai, Ming-En Liu, Juey-Jen Hwang, Wei-Hsian Yin, I-Chang Hsieh, Ming-Jer Hsieh, Wei Hsiang Lin, Jen-Yuan Kuo, Tsuei-Yuan Huang, Chih-Yuan Fang, Pinij Kaewsuwanna, Wasant Soonfuang, Woravut Jintapakorn, Apichard Sukonthasarn, Nattawut Wongpraparut, Krisada Sastravaha, Nakarin Sansanayudh, Wirash Kehasukcharoen, Dilok Piyayotai, Paiboon Chotnoparatpat, Ahmet Camsari, Hakan Kultursay, Bulent Mutlu, Murat Ersanli, Mustafa Demirtas, Cevat Kirma, Ertan Ural, Lale Koldas, Oleksandr Karpenko, Alexander Prokhorov, Ihor Vakaluyk, Halyna Myshanych, Dmytro Reshotko, Valeriy Batushkin, Leonid Rudenko, Ihor Kovalskyi, Mykola Kushnir, Vira Tseluyko, Yuriy Mostovoy, Mykola Stanislavchuk, Yulian Kyiak, Yuriy Karpenko, Yaroslav Malynovsky, Andriy Klantsa, Oles Kutniy, Ekaterina Amosova, Viktor Tashchuk, Oleh Leshchuk, Mykola Rishko, Mykola Kopytsya, Andriy Yagensky, Mykola Vatutin, Andriy Bagriy, Olga M. Barna, Olexiy Ushakov, Georgiy Dzyak, Borys Goloborodko, Anatolii Rudenko, Volodymyr Zheleznyy, Jasper Trevelyan, Azfar Zaman, Kaeng Lee, Andrew Moriarty, Rajesh K. Aggarwal, Piers Clifford, Yuk-Ki Wong, Syed M.R. Iqbal, Eduardas Subkovas, Denise Braganza, David Sarkar, Robert Storey, Huw Griffiths, Sam Mcclure, Rangasamy Muthusamy, Simon Smith, John Kurian, Terry Levy, Craig Barr, Honer Kadr, Robert Gerber, Audrius Simaitis, Handrean Soran, Anthony Mathur, Adrian Brodison, Mohammad Ayaz, Muhammad Cheema, Richard Oliver, Simon Thackray, Telal Mudawi, Gohar Rahman, Ayyaz Sultan, Timothy Reynolds, David Sharman, null david Sprigings, Rob Butler, Peter Wilkinson, Gregory Y.H. Lip, Julian Halcox, Sean Gallagher, Nicholas Ossei-Gerning, Gil Vardi, Duccio Baldari, David Brabham, Charles Treasure, Charles Dahl, Bruce Palmer, Alan Wiseman, Abul Khan, Sanjeev Puri, Ann Elizabeth Mohart, Carlos Ince, Enrique Flores, Scott Wright, Shi-Chi Cheng, Michael Rosenberg, William Rogers, Edward Kosinski, Les Forgosh, Jonathan Waltman, Misal Khan, Mohammad Shoukfeh, Georges Dagher, Patrick Cambier, Ira Lieber, Priya Kumar, Cara East, Perry Krichmar, Mian Hasan, Lindsey White, Thomas Knickelbine, Thomas Haldis, Eve Gillespie, Thomas Amidon, David Suh, Imran Arif, Mouhamad Abdallah, Faiq Akhter, Eric Carlson, Michael D'Urso, Fadi El-Ahdab, William Nelson, Katie Moriarty, Barry Harris, Steven Cohen, Luther Carter, Daniel Doty, Kenneth Sabatino, Tariq Haddad, Amir Malik, Sunder Rao, Angel Mulkay, Ion Jovin, Kim Klancke, Vinay Malhotra, Sai K. Devarapalli, Michael Koren, Harish Chandna, George Dodds, Tauqir Goraya, James Bengston, Matthew Janik, Joseph Moran, Andrew Sumner, John Kobayashi, William Davis, Shahram Yazdani, John Pasquini, Maitreya Thakkar, Amarnath Vedere, Wayne Leimbach, James Rider, Sarah fenton, Narendra Singh, Anil V. Shah, Denise Janosik, Carl Pepine, Brett Berman, Joseph Gelormini, Christopher Daniels, Kerensky Richard, Friederike Keating, Nicholas I. Kondo, Sanjay Shetty, Howard Levite, Winfried Waider, Theodore Takata, Mazen Abu-Fadel, Vipul Shah, Rahul Aggarwal, Mark Izzo, Anil Kumar, Brack Hattler, Rose Do, Chad Link, Anna Bortnick, George Kinzfogl, Arnold Ghitis, John Larry, Edward Teufel, Peter Kuhlman, Brent Mclaurin, Wenwu Zhang, Stephen Thew, Jalal Abbas, Matthew White, Othman Islam, Sumeet Subherwal, Nandkishore Ranadive, Babak Vakili, Christian Gring, David Henderson, Timothy Schuchard, Naim Farhat, Geoffrey Kline, Sharan Mahal, Jack Whitaker, Shawn Speirs, Rolf Andersen, Nizar Daboul, Phillip Horwitz, Firas Zahr, George Ponce, Zubair Jafar, Joseph Mcgarvey, Vipul Panchal, Stephen Voyce, Thomas Blok, William Sheldon, Masoud M. Azizad, Carsten Schmalfuss, Mark Picone, Robert Pederson, William Herzog, Keith Friedman, Jason Lindsey, Rosemary Nowins, Eichenlaub Timothy, Parilak Leonard, Norman Lepor, Mahfouz El Shahawy, Howard Weintraub, Anand Irimpen, Alvaro Alonso, Wade May, Daniels Christopher, Thomas Galski, Alan Chu, Freny Mody, Ebrahimi Ramin, Zachary Hodes, Joseph Rossi, Gregory Rose, James Fairlamb, Charles Lambert, Ajit Raisinghani, Antonio Abbate, George Vetrovec, Marilyn King, Charles Carey, Jaime Gerber, Liwa Younis, Hyeun Park, Mladen Vidovich, Thomas Knutson, Dennis Friedman, Fred Chaleff, Arthur Loussararian, Phillip Rozeman, Carey Kimmelstiel, Jeffrey Kuvin, Kevin Silver, Malcolm Foster, Glen Tonnessen, Andrey Espinoza, Mohamadali Amlani, Andreas Wali, Christopher Malozzi, Geert T. Jong, Clara Massey, Keattiyoat Wattanakit, Philip J. O'Donnell, Dinesh Singal, Naseem Jaffrani, Sridhar Banuru, Daniel Fisher, Mark Xenakis, Neal Perlmutter, Ravi Bhagwat, James Strader, Ronald Blonder, Ayim Akyea-Djamson, Ajay Labroo, Kwan Lee, H. John Marais, Edmund Claxton, Robert Weiss, Rohr Kathryn, Martin Berk, Peter Rossi, Parag Joshi, Amit Khera, Ajit S. Khaira, Greg Kumkumian, Steven Lupovitch, Joshua Purow, Stephen Welka, David Hoffman, Stuart Fischer, Eugene Soroka, Donald Eagerton, Samir Pancholy, Michael Ray, Norman Erenrich, Michael Farrar, Stewart Pollock, William J. French, Steve Diamantis, Douglas Guy, Lawrence Gimple, Mark Neustel, Steven Schwartz, Edward Pereira, Seals Albert, Douglas Spriggs, Janet Strain, Suneet Mittal, Anthony Vo, Majed Chane, Jason Hall, Nampalli Vijay, Kapildeo Lotun, F. Martin Lester, Ahed Nahhas, Theodore Pope, Paul Nager, Rakesh Vohra, Mukesh Sharma, Riyaz Bashir, Hinan Ahmed, Michael Berlowitz, Robert Fishberg, Robert Barrucco, Eric Yang, Michael Radin, Daniel Sporn, Dwight Stapleton, Steven Eisenberg, Joel Landzberg, Martin Mcgough, Samir Turk, Michael Schwartz, P. Sandy Sundram, Diwakar Jain, Mark Zainea, Carlos Bayron, Ronald Karlsberg, Suhail Dohad, Henry Lui, William Keen, Donald Westerhausen, Sandeep Khurana, Himanshu Agarwal, Jessica Birchem, William Penny, Mark Chang, Sherrill Murphy, John Henry, Branislav Schifferdecker, John M Gilbert, Gopal Chalavarya, Charles Eaton, John F. Schmedtje, Stuart Christenson, Imran Dotani, Douglas Denham, Alexander Macdonell, Paul Gibson, Aref Rahman, Tammam Al Joundi, Nizar Assi, Gary Conrad, Purushotham Kotha, Michael Love, Gregory Giesler, Howard Rubenstein, Dawood Gamil, Laura Akright, Justine Krawczyk, Joanne Cobler, Terry Wells, James Welker, Robert Foster, Richard Gilmore, Jay Anderson, Douglas Jacoby, Bill Harris, Geraldine Gardner, Ramprasad Dandillaya, Kishor Vora, John Kostis, John Hunter, David Laxson, Eric Ball, Flavia Egydio, Anelise Kawakami, Janaina Oliveira, Julianna Wozniak, Alexander Matthews, Caroline Ratky, Janine Valiris, Lisa Berdan, Anita Hepditch, Kirby Quintero, Tyrus Rorick, Melissa Westbrook, Andrea Pascual, Carla Rovito, Madeleine Bezault, Elodie Drouet, Tabassome Simon, Caroline Alsweiler, Anne Luyten, Julie Butters, Liddy Griffith, Michelle Shaw, Lena Grunberg, Shahidul Islam, Marie-France Brégeault, Nathalie Bougon, Douglas Faustino, Sylvie Fontecave, Judith Murphy, Melanie Verrier, null Veronique Agnetti, Dorthe Andersen, Emmy Badreddine, Mhamed Bekkouche, Cecile Bouancheau, Imane Brigui, Maddy Brocklehurst, Joseph Cianciarulo, Dawn Devaul, Szilvia Domokos, Cecile Gache, Caroline Gobillot, Severine Guillou, Jan Healy, Megan Heath, Gayatri Jaiwal, Carine Javierre, Julien Labeirie, Myriam Monier, Ulises Morales, Asmaa Mrabti, Bicky Mthombeni, Betim Okan, Lucile Smith, Jennifer Sheller, Sebastien Sopena, Valerie Pellan, Fadela Benbernou, Nafissa Bengrait, Maud Lamoureux, Katarina Kralova, Raphael Bejuit, Anthony Coulange, Christelle Berthou, Jérôme Repincay, Christelle Lorenzato, Alexis Etienne, Valerie Gouet, Virginie Loizeau, Mickael Normand, Anne Ourliac, Christelle Rondel, Antony Adamo, Pascale Beltran, Pauline Barraud, Helene Dubois-Gache, Benjamin Halle, Lamia Metwally, Maxime Mourgues, Marc Sotty, Marion Vincendet, Raluca Cotruta, Zhu Chengyue, Dominique Fournie-Lloret, Christine Morrello, Aurelie Perthuis, Patrick Picault, Isabelle Zobouyan, Helen M. Colhoun, Michael A. Dempsey, Mark A. McClanahan
Publikováno v:
Journal of the American College of Cardiology, 78(5), 421-433. ELSEVIER SCIENCE INC
Journal of The American College of Cardiology, New York : Elsevier Biomedical, 2021, vol. 78, no. 5, p. 421-433
Repositorio Universidad de Santander
Universidad de Santander
instacron:Universidad de Santander
Schwartz, G G, Szarek, M, Bittner, V A, Diaz, R, Goodman, S G, Jukema, J W, Landmesser, U, López-Jaramillo, P, Manvelian, G, Pordy, R, Scemama, M, Sinnaeve, P, White, H D, Gabriel Steg, P, Gabriel Steg, P H, Bhatt, D L, Harrington, R A, Zeiher, A M, Tricoci, P, Roe, M T, Mahaffey, K W, Edelberg, J M, Hanotin, C, Lecorps, G, Moryusef, A, Sasiela, W J, Tamby, J F, Aylward, P E, Drexel, H, Sinnaeve, P, Dilic, M, Lopes, R D, Gotcheva, N N, Prieto, J C, Yong, H, Pećin, I, Reiner, Z, Clemmensen, P, Bang, L E, Hove, J D, Gislason, G, Larsen, J, Johansen, P, Jeppesen, J, Nielsen, P K, Hansen, O, Jensen, S A, Rosenberg, M, Andersen, D & ODYSSEY OUTCOMES Committees and Investigators 2021, ' Lipoprotein(a) and Benefit of PCSK9 Inhibition in Patients With Nominally Controlled LDL Cholesterol ', Journal of the American College of Cardiology, vol. 78, no. 5, pp. 421-433 . https://doi.org/10.1016/j.jacc.2021.04.102
Schwartz, G G, Szarek, M, Bittner, V A, Diaz, R, Goodman, S G, Jukema, J W, Landmesser, U, López-Jaramillo, P, Manvelian, G, Pordy, R, Scemama, M, Sinnaeve, P, White, H D, Steg, P G & ODYSSEY OUTCOMES Committees and Investigators 2021, ' Lipoprotein(a) and Benefit of PCSK9 Inhibition in Patients With Nominally Controlled LDL Cholesterol ', Journal of the American College of Cardiology, vol. 78, no. 5, pp. 421-433 . https://doi.org/10.1016/j.jacc.2021.04.102
Journal of the American College of Cardiology, vol 78, iss 5
Journal of The American College of Cardiology, New York : Elsevier Biomedical, 2021, vol. 78, no. 5, p. 421-433
Repositorio Universidad de Santander
Universidad de Santander
instacron:Universidad de Santander
Schwartz, G G, Szarek, M, Bittner, V A, Diaz, R, Goodman, S G, Jukema, J W, Landmesser, U, López-Jaramillo, P, Manvelian, G, Pordy, R, Scemama, M, Sinnaeve, P, White, H D, Gabriel Steg, P, Gabriel Steg, P H, Bhatt, D L, Harrington, R A, Zeiher, A M, Tricoci, P, Roe, M T, Mahaffey, K W, Edelberg, J M, Hanotin, C, Lecorps, G, Moryusef, A, Sasiela, W J, Tamby, J F, Aylward, P E, Drexel, H, Sinnaeve, P, Dilic, M, Lopes, R D, Gotcheva, N N, Prieto, J C, Yong, H, Pećin, I, Reiner, Z, Clemmensen, P, Bang, L E, Hove, J D, Gislason, G, Larsen, J, Johansen, P, Jeppesen, J, Nielsen, P K, Hansen, O, Jensen, S A, Rosenberg, M, Andersen, D & ODYSSEY OUTCOMES Committees and Investigators 2021, ' Lipoprotein(a) and Benefit of PCSK9 Inhibition in Patients With Nominally Controlled LDL Cholesterol ', Journal of the American College of Cardiology, vol. 78, no. 5, pp. 421-433 . https://doi.org/10.1016/j.jacc.2021.04.102
Schwartz, G G, Szarek, M, Bittner, V A, Diaz, R, Goodman, S G, Jukema, J W, Landmesser, U, López-Jaramillo, P, Manvelian, G, Pordy, R, Scemama, M, Sinnaeve, P, White, H D, Steg, P G & ODYSSEY OUTCOMES Committees and Investigators 2021, ' Lipoprotein(a) and Benefit of PCSK9 Inhibition in Patients With Nominally Controlled LDL Cholesterol ', Journal of the American College of Cardiology, vol. 78, no. 5, pp. 421-433 . https://doi.org/10.1016/j.jacc.2021.04.102
Journal of the American College of Cardiology, vol 78, iss 5
Digital
Background Guidelines recommend nonstatin lipid-lowering agents in patients at very high risk for major adverse cardiovascular events (MACE) if low-density lipoprotein cholesterol (LDL-C) remains ≥70 mg/dL on maximum tolerated statin t
Background Guidelines recommend nonstatin lipid-lowering agents in patients at very high risk for major adverse cardiovascular events (MACE) if low-density lipoprotein cholesterol (LDL-C) remains ≥70 mg/dL on maximum tolerated statin t
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::2250428fff941242b4cd8ce304ebab9b
https://repositorio.udes.edu.co/handle/001/6065
https://repositorio.udes.edu.co/handle/001/6065
Autor:
Emmanuelle Leray, Olga Skibina, Pamela A. McCombe, Mark Slee, Anneke van der Walt, Richard A L Macdonell, Jeannette Lechner-Scott, Tomas Kalincik, Sandra Vukusic, Steve Vucic, Helmut Butzkueven, Izanne Roos, Ernest Butler, Michael L. Barnett, Charles B Malpas, Suzanne Hodgkinson, Katherine Buzzard
Publikováno v:
BMJ Neurology Open, Vol 3, Iss Suppl 1 (2021)
Objectives To evaluate the rate of return of disease activity after cessation of multiple sclerosis (MS) disease-modifying therapy. Methods This was a retrospective cohort study from two large observational MS registries: MSBase and OFSEP. Patients w
Autor:
Helmut Butzkueven, Tim Spelman, Tomas Kalincik, Katherine Buzzard, Anneke Van der Walt, Jeanette Lechner-Scott, Suzanne Hodgkinson, Ernest Butler, Richard Macdonell, Mark Slee, MSBase Study Group, Bruno Marcel
Publikováno v:
BMJ Neurology Open, Vol 3, Iss Suppl 1 (2021)
Introduction Ocrelizumab (OCR) is a humanised anti-CD20+ monoclonal antibody for the treatment of Multiple Sclerosis. Objectives In Australian MSBase clinics, we describe baseline characteristics of relapsing-remitting MS (RRMS) patients treated with
Autor:
Pamela A. McCombe, Richard A. L. Macdonell, Jeannette Lechner-Scott, Olga Skibina, Tomas Kalincik, Cameron Shaw, Michael L. Barnett, Ernest Butler, Helmut Butzkueven, Charles B Malpas, Anneke van der Walt, Sifat Sharmin, Suzanne Hodgkinson, Ibrahima Diouf, Katherine Buzzard, Steve Vucic, Mark Slee
Publikováno v:
Oral abstracts.
Background Because of methodological challenges comparisons of multiple treatments in multiple sclerosis cohorts have been limited to pairwise and triple comparisons. Objectives Extend marginal structural models (MSM) to allow simultaneous comparison
Autor:
Tomas Kalincik, Marc Girard, Guillermo Izquierdo, Cristina Ramo-Tello, Francois Grand'Maison, Ali Manouchehrinia, Youssef Sidhom, Charles B Malpas, Alexandre Prat, Maria Trojano, Franco Granella, Pamela A. McCombe, Rana Karabudak, Murat Terzi, Eugenio Pucci, Raymond Hupperts, Vincent Van Pesch, Pierre Grammond, Sifat Sharmin, Richard A L Macdonell, Ayse Altintas, Riadh Gouider, Recai Turkoglu, Diana Ferraro, Alessandra Lugaresi, Pierre Duquette, Helmut Butzkueven, Serkan Ozakbas, Sara Eichau, Izanne Roos, Daniele Spitaleri, Yara Dadalti Fragoso, Mark Slee, Roberto Bergamaschi, Jan Hillert, Edgardo Cristiano, Thor Petersen, Eva Havrdova, Javier Olascoaga, Cavit Boz, Patrizia Sola, Freek Verheul, Aysun Soysal, Tomas Olsson, Dana Horakova
Publikováno v:
Brain
Malpas, C B, Manouchehrinia, A, Sharmin, S, Roos, I, Horakova, D, Havrdova, E K, Trojano, M, Izquierdo, G, Eichau, S, Bergamaschi, R, Sola, P, Ferraro, D, Lugaresi, A, Prat, A, Girard, M, Duquette, P, Grammond, P, Grand'Maison, F, Ozakbas, S, Van Pesch, V, Granella, F, Hupperts, R, Pucci, E, Boz, C, Sidhom, Y, Gouider, R, Spitaleri, D, Soysal, A, Petersen, T, Verheul, F, Karabudak, R, Turkoglu, R, Ramo-Tello, C, Terzi, M, Cristiano, E, Slee, M, McCombe, P, Macdonell, R, Fragoso, Y, Olascoaga, J, Altintas, A, Olsson, T, Butzkueven, H, Hillert, J & Kalincik, T 2020, ' Early clinical markers of aggressive multiple sclerosis ', Brain : a journal of neurology, vol. 143, no. 5, pp. 1400-1413 . https://doi.org/10.1093/brain/awaa081
r-IGTP. Repositorio Institucional de Producción Científica del Instituto de Investigación Germans Trias i Pujol
instname
Brain, Vol. 143, no. 5, p. 1400-1413 (2020)
Malpas, C B, Manouchehrinia, A, Sharmin, S, Roos, I, Horakova, D, Havrdova, E K, Trojano, M, Izquierdo, G, Eichau, S, Bergamaschi, R, Sola, P, Ferraro, D, Lugaresi, A, Prat, A, Girard, M, Duquette, P, Grammond, P, Grand'Maison, F, Ozakbas, S, Van Pesch, V, Granella, F, Hupperts, R, Pucci, E, Boz, C, Sidhom, Y, Gouider, R, Spitaleri, D, Soysal, A, Petersen, T, Verheul, F, Karabudak, R, Turkoglu, R, Ramo-Tello, C, Terzi, M, Cristiano, E, Slee, M, McCombe, P, Macdonell, R, Fragoso, Y, Olascoaga, J, Altintas, A, Olsson, T, Butzkueven, H, Hillert, J & Kalincik, T 2020, ' Early clinical markers of aggressive multiple sclerosis ', Brain : a journal of neurology, vol. 143, no. 5, pp. 1400-1413 . https://doi.org/10.1093/brain/awaa081
r-IGTP. Repositorio Institucional de Producción Científica del Instituto de Investigación Germans Trias i Pujol
instname
Brain, Vol. 143, no. 5, p. 1400-1413 (2020)
Patients with the 'aggressive' form of multiple sclerosis accrue disability at an accelerated rate, typically reaching Expanded Disability Status Score (EDSS) ≥ 6 within 10 years of symptom onset. Several clinicodemographic factors have been associ
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::76b803c68f504d99dc80bdbe0d0af6fa
https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.12712/2209
https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.12712/2209
Autor:
Ludwig Kappos, Amit Bar-Or, Bruce A C Cree, Robert J Fox, Gavin Giovannoni, Ralf Gold, Patrick Vermersch, Douglas L Arnold, Sophie Arnould, Tatiana Scherz, Christian Wolf, Erik Wallström, Frank Dahlke, Anat Achiron, Lutz Achtnichts, Kadriye Agan, Gulsen Akman-Demir, Alison B Allen, Jack P Antel, Alfredo Rodriguez Antiguedad, Michelle Apperson, Angela M Applebee, Guillermo Izquierdo Ayuso, Masayuki Baba, Ovidiu Bajenaru, Rodica Balasa, Belgin Petek Balci, Michael Barnett, Ann Bass, Veit U Becker, Mihaela Bejinariu, Florian Then Bergh, Arnfin Bergmann, Evanthia Bernitsas, Achim Berthele, Virender Bhan, Felix Bischof, Randall John Bjork, Gregg Blevins, Matthias Boehringer, Thomas Boerner, Robert Bonek, James D Bowen, Allen Bowling, Alexey N Boyko, Cavit Boz, Vera Bracknies, Stefan Braune, Vincenzo Brescia Morra, Bruno Brochet, Waldemar Brola, Paul Kenneth Brownstone, Miroslav Brozman, Donald Brunet, Ioan Buraga, Margaret Burnett, Mathias Buttmann, Helmut Butzkueven, Jonathan Cahill, Jonathan C Calkwood, William Camu, Mark Cascione, Giovani Castelnovo, Diego Centonze, Joao Cerqueira, Andrew Chan, Andrea Cimprichova, Stanley Cohan, Giancarlo Comi, Jill Conway, Joanna A Cooper, John Corboy, Jorge Correale, Brian Costell, David A Cottrell, Patricia K Coyle, Matthew Craner, Liying Cui, Luis Cunha, Anna Czlonkowska, Ana Martins da Silva, Joao de Sa, Jérôme de Seze, Marc Debouverie, Jan Debruyne, Danny Decoo, Gilles Defer, Tobias Derfuss, Norma H Deri, Bhupesh Dihenia, Peter Dioszeghy, Vladimir Donath, Benedicte Dubois, Martin Duddy, Pierre Duquette, Gilles Edan, Husnu Efendi, Stanton Elias, Peter J Emrich, Bonaventura Casanova Estruch, Evgeniy P Evdoshenko, Juergen Faiss, Alexander S Fedyanin, Wolfgang Feneberg, Jiske Fermont, Oscar Fernandez Fernandez, Francisco Coret Ferrer, Katharina Fink, Helen Ford, Corey Ford, Ada Francia, Mark Freedman, Benjamin Frishberg, Simonetta Galgani, George P Garmany, Klaus Gehring, Jeffrey Gitt, Claudio Gobbi, Lawrence P Goldstick, Rafael Arroyo Gonzalez, Francois Grandmaison, Nikolaos Grigoriadis, Olga Grigorova, Luigi Maria Edoardo Grimaldi, Jeffrey Gross, Katrin Gross-Paju, Mark Gudesblatt, Daniel Guillaume, Judith Haas, Viera Hancinova, Anca Hancu, Orla Hardiman, Arndt Harmjanz, Fedor R Heidenreich, G J D Hengstman, Joseph Herbert, Mark Herring, Suzanne Hodgkinson, Olaf M Hoffmann, Werner E Hofmann, William D Honeycutt, Le Hanh Hua, Dehui Huang, Yining Huang, DeRen Huang, Raymond Hupperts, Piroska Imre, Alan Keith Jacobs, Gabor Jakab, Elzbieta Jasinska, Kenichi Kaida, Jolanta Kalnina, Ara Kaprelyan, Guntis Karelis, Dimitrios Karussis, Amos Katz, Farit A Khabirov, Bhupendra Khatri, Takashi Kimura, Ilya Kister, Rasa Kizlaitiene, Eleonora Klimova, Juergen Koehler, Aparna Komatineni, Anselm Kornhuber, Krisztina Kovacs, Agnes Koves, Wojciech Kozubski, Georgi Krastev, Lauren B Krupp, Egon Kurca, Christoph Lassek, Guy Laureys, Liesly Lee, Eckart Lensch, Fritz Leutmezer, Hongzeng Li, Ralf A Linker, Michael Linnebank, Petra Liskova, Cristina Llanera, Jiahong Lu, Andreas Lutterotti, Jan Lycke, Richard Macdonell, Maciej Maciejowski, Mathias Maeurer, Rim V Magzhanov, Eva-Maria Maida, Lina Malciene, Yang Mao-Draayer, Girolama Alessandra Marfia, Clyde Markowitz, Vasileios Mastorodimos, Klotild Matyas, Jose Meca-Lallana, Juan Antonio Garcia Merino, Ioan Gheorghe Mihetiu, Ivan Milanov, Aaron E Miller, Andrejs Millers, Massimiliano Mirabella, Masanori Mizuno, Xavier Montalban, Lilina Montoya, Masahiro Mori, Stefanie Mueller, Jin Nakahara, Yuji Nakatsuji, Scott Newsome, Richard Nicholas, A Scott Nielsen, Esmaeil Nikfekr, Ugo Nocentini, Chiyoko Nohara, Kyoichi Nomura, Miroslav M Odinak, Tomas Olsson, B W van Oosten, Celia Oreja-Guevara, Patrick Oschmann, James Overell, Andrew Pachner, Gyula Panczel, Massimo Pandolfo, Caroline Papeix, Liliana Patrucco, Jean Pelletier, Raul Piedrabuena, Misha Pless, Udo Polzer, Krisztian Pozsegovits, Daiva Rastenyte, Sebastian Rauer, Gerd Reifschneider, Roberto Rey, Syed A Rizvi, Derrick Robertson, Jose Martinez Rodriguez, David Rog, Homayoun Roshanisefat, Vernon Rowe, Csilla Rozsa, Susan Rubin, Stanislaw Rusek, Francesco Saccà, Takahiko Saida, Antonio Vasco Salgado, Victoria Eugenia Fernandez Sanchez, Kalina Sanders, Maria Satori, Denis V Sazonov, Elio Angelo Scarpini, Eugen Schlegel, Myriam Schluep, Stephan Schmidt, Erich Scholz, H M Schrijver, Matthias Schwab, Raymond Schwartz, James Scott, Krzysztof Selmaj, Stuart Shafer, Basil Sharrack, Ivan A Shchukin, Yuko Shimizu, Penko Shotekov, Arno Siever, Karl-Otto Sigel, Scott Silliman, Magdolna Simo, Mihaela Simu, Vladimiro Sinay, Antonio Escartin Siquier, Aksel Siva, Ondrej Skoda, Andrew Solomon, Martin Stangel, Dusan Stefoski, Brian Steingo, Igor D Stolyarov, Pavel Stourac, Katrin Strassburger-Krogias, Erik Strauss, Olaf Stuve, Ivaylo Tarnev, Antonios Tavernarakis, Cristina Ramo Tello, Murat Terzi, Veronika Ticha, Marina Ticmeanu, Klaus Tiel-Wilck, Toomas Toomsoo, Niall Tubridy, Mark J Tullman, Hayrettin Tumani, Peter Turcani, Ben Turner, Antonio Uccelli, Francisco Javier Olascoaga Urtaza, Marta Vachova, Attila Valikovics, Silke Walter, Bart Van Wijmeersch, Ludo Vanopdenbosch, Joerg R Weber, Sara Weiss, Robert Weissert, Timothy West, Heinz Wiendl, Sandrine Wiertlewski, Brigitte Wildemann, Barbara Willekens, L H Visser, Galina Vorobeychik, Xianhao Xu, Takashi Yamamura, Yi N Yang, Sergio Martinez Yelamos, Michael Yeung, Alan Zacharias, Marvin Zelkowitz, Uwe Zettl, Meini Zhang, Hongyu Zhou, Ulf Zieman, Tjalf Ziemssen
Publikováno v:
The Lancet
The Lancet, 2018, 391 (10127), pp.1263-1273. ⟨10.1016/S0140-6736(18)30475-6⟩
The lancet : international edition
The Lancet, 2018, 391 (10127), pp.1263-1273. ⟨10.1016/S0140-6736(18)30475-6⟩
The lancet : international edition
Summary Background No treatment has consistently shown efficacy in slowing disability progression in patients with secondary progressive multiple sclerosis (SPMS). We assessed the effect of siponimod, a selective sphingosine 1-phosphate (S1P) recepto
Autor:
Louise Rath, Vilija Jokubaitis, Chris Dwyer, Helmut Butzkueven, Adriana Cartwright, Jennifer MacIntrye, Jim Stankovich, Ernest Butler, Jodi Haartsen, Jennifer Coleman, Neil Shuey, Olga Skibina, Yara Dadalti Fragoso, Josephine Baker, Kylie Fryer, Anneke van der Walt, Richard A L Macdonell
Publikováno v:
Therapeutic Advances in Neurological Disorders, Vol 14 (2021)
Therapeutic Advances in Neurological Disorders
Therapeutic Advances in Neurological Disorders
Aims: To retrospectively assess factors associated with John Cunningham virus (JCV) seroconversion in natalizumab-treated patients. Background: Natalizumab is highly effective for the treatment of relapsing–remitting multiple sclerosis (RRMS), but
Autor:
Tomas Kalincik, Mastura Monif, Katherine Buzzard, Richard A L Macdonell, Terence J. O'Brien, Helmut Butzkueven, Chris Kyndt, Paul Beech, Udaya Seneviratne, Robb Wesselingh, Cassie Nesbitt, Wendyl D'Souza, James Broadley, Amy Brodtmann
Publikováno v:
Journal of neuroimmunology. 353
Objective To examine the prognostic value of CSF abnormalities in seropositive autoimmune encephalitis (AE). Methods We retrospectively studied 57 cases of seropositive AE. Primary outcomes were mortality and modified Rankin Scale, while secondary ou