Zobrazeno 1 - 10
of 60
pro vyhledávání: '"P. González-Zamora"'
Autor:
S. Acharya, D. Adamová, S. P. Adhya, A. Adler, J. Adolfsson, M. M. Aggarwal, G. Aglieri Rinella, M. Agnello, N. Agrawal, Z. Ahammed, S. Ahmad, S. U. Ahn, A. Akindinov, M. Al-Turany, S. N. Alam, D. S. D. Albuquerque, D. Aleksandrov, B. Alessandro, H. M. Alfanda, R. Alfaro Molina, B. Ali, Y. Ali, A. Alici, A. Alkin, J. Alme, T. Alt, L. Altenkamper, I. Altsybeev, M. N. Anaam, C. Andrei, D. Andreou, H. A. Andrews, A. Andronic, M. Angeletti, V. Anguelov, C. Anson, T. Antičić, F. Antinori, P. Antonioli, R. Anwar, N. Apadula, L. Aphecetche, H. Appelshäuser, S. Arcelli, R. Arnaldi, M. Arratia, I. C. Arsene, M. Arslandok, A. Augustinus, R. Averbeck, S. Aziz, M. D. Azmi, A. Badalà, Y. W. Baek, S. Bagnasco, X. Bai, R. Bailhache, R. Bala, A. Baldisseri, M. Ball, S. Balouza, R. C. Baral, R. Barbera, L. Barioglio, G. G. Barnaföldi, L. S. Barnby, V. Barret, P. Bartalini, K. Barth, E. Bartsch, F. Baruffaldi, N. Bastid, S. Basu, G. Batigne, B. Batyunya, P. C. Batzing, D. Bauri, J. L. Bazo Alba, I. G. Bearden, C. Bedda, N. K. Behera, I. Belikov, F. Bellini, R. Bellwied, V. Belyaev, G. Bencedi, S. Beole, A. Bercuci, Y. Berdnikov, D. Berenyi, R. A. Bertens, D. Berzano, M. G. Besoiu, L. Betev, A. Bhasin, I. R. Bhat, M. A. Bhat, H. Bhatt, B. Bhattacharjee, A. Bianchi, L. Bianchi, N. Bianchi, J. Bielčík, J. Bielčíková, A. Bilandzic, G. Biro, R. Biswas, S. Biswas, J. T. Blair, D. Blau, C. Blume, G. Boca, F. Bock, A. Bogdanov, L. Boldizsár, A. Bolozdynya, M. Bombara, G. Bonomi, H. Borel, A. Borissov, M. Borri, H. Bossi, E. Botta, L. Bratrud, P. Braun-Munzinger, M. Bregant, T. A. Broker, M. Broz, E. J. Brucken, E. Bruna, G. E. Bruno, M. D. Buckland, D. Budnikov, H. Buesching, S. Bufalino, O. Bugnon, P. Buhler, P. Buncic, Z. Buthelezi, J. B. Butt, J. T. Buxton, S. A. Bysiak, D. Caffarri, A. Caliva, E. Calvo Villar, R. S. Camacho, P. Camerini, A. A. Capon, F. Carnesecchi, J. Castillo Castellanos, A. J. Castro, E. A. R. Casula, F. Catalano, C. Ceballos Sanchez, P. Chakraborty, S. Chandra, B. Chang, W. Chang, S. Chapeland, M. Chartier, S. Chattopadhyay, A. Chauvin, C. Cheshkov, B. Cheynis, V. Chibante Barroso, D. D. Chinellato, S. Cho, P. Chochula, T. Chowdhury, P. Christakoglou, C. H. Christensen, P. Christiansen, T. Chujo, C. Cicalo, L. Cifarelli, F. Cindolo, J. Cleymans, F. Colamaria, D. Colella, A. Collu, M. Colocci, M. Concas, G. Conesa Balbastre, Z. Conesadel Valle, G. Contin, J. G. Contreras, T. M. Cormier, Y. Corrales Morales, P. Cortese, M. R. Cosentino, F. Costa, S. Costanza, P. Crochet, E. Cuautle, P. Cui, L. Cunqueiro, D. Dabrowski, T. Dahms, A. Dainese, F. P. A. Damas, S. Dani, M. C. Danisch, A. Danu, D. Das, I. Das, P. Das, S. Das, A. Dash, S. Dash, A. Dashi, S. De, A. De Caro, G. de Cataldo, C. de Conti, J. de Cuveland, A. De Falco, D. De Gruttola, N. De Marco, S. De Pasquale, R. Derradi de Souza, S. Deb, H. F. Degenhardt, K. R. Deja, A. Deloff, S. Delsanto, D. Devetak, P. Dhankher, D. Di Bari, A. Di Mauro, R. A. Diaz, T. Dietel, P. Dillenseger, Y. Ding, R. Divià, Ø. Djuvsland, U. Dmitrieva, A. Dobrin, B. Dönigus, O. Dordic, A. K. Dubey, A. Dubla, S. Dudi, M. Dukhishyam, P. Dupieux, R. J. Ehlers, V. N. Eikeland, D. Elia, H. Engel, E. Epple, B. Erazmus, F. Erhardt, A. Erokhin, M. R. Ersdal, B. Espagnon, G. Eulisse, J. Eum, D. Evans, S. Evdokimov, L. Fabbietti, M. Faggin, J. Faivre, F. Fan, A. Fantoni, M. Fasel, P. Fecchio, A. Feliciello, G. Feofilov, A. Fernández Téllez, A. Ferrero, A. Ferretti, A. Festanti, V. J. G. Feuillard, J. Figiel, S. Filchagin, D. Finogeev, F. M. Fionda, G. Fiorenza, F. Flor, M. Floris, S. Foertsch, P. Foka, S. Fokin, E. Fragiacomo, U. Frankenfeld, G. G. Fronze, U. Fuchs, C. Furget, A. Furs, M. Fusco Girard, J. J. Gaardhøje, M. Gagliardi, A. M. Gago, A. Gal, C. D. Galvan, P. Ganoti, C. Garabatos, E. Garcia-Solis, K. Garg, C. Gargiulo, A. Garibli, K. Garner, P. Gasik, E. F. Gauger, M. B. Gay Ducati, M. Germain, J. Ghosh, P. Ghosh, S. K. Ghosh, P. Gianotti, P. Giubellino, P. Giubilato, P. Glässel, D. M. Goméz Coral, A. Gomez Ramirez, V. Gonzalez, P. González-Zamora, S. Gorbunov, L. Görlich, S. Gotovac, V. Grabski, L. K. Graczykowski, K. L. Graham, L. Greiner, A. Grelli, C. Grigoras, V. Grigoriev, A. Grigoryan, S. Grigoryan, O. S. Groettvik, F. Grosa, J. F. Grosse-Oetringhaus, R. Grosso, R. Guernane, B. Guerzoni, M. Guittiere, K. Gulbrandsen, T. Gunji, A. Gupta, R. Gupta, I. B. Guzman, R. Haake, M. K. Habib, C. Hadjidakis, H. Hamagaki, G. Hamar, M. Hamid, R. Hannigan, M. R. Haque, A. Harlenderova, J. W. Harris, A. Harton, J. A. Hasenbichler, H. Hassan, D. Hatzifotiadou, P. Hauer, S. Hayashi, A. D. L. B. Hechavarria, S. T. Heckel, E. Hellbär, H. Helstrup, A. Herghelegiu, E. G. Hernandez, G. Herrera Corral, F. Herrmann, K. F. Hetland, T. E. Hilden, H. Hillemanns, C. Hills, B. Hippolyte, B. Hohlweger, D. Horak, S. Hornung, R. Hosokawa, P. Hristov, C. Huang, C. Hughes, P. Huhn, T. J. Humanic, H. Hushnud, L. A. Husova, N. Hussain, S. A. Hussain, D. Hutter, D. S. Hwang, J. P. Iddon, R. Ilkaev, M. Inaba, M. Ippolitov, M. S. Islam, M. Ivanov, V. Ivanov, V. Izucheev, B. Jacak, N. Jacazio, P. M. Jacobs, M. B. Jadhav, S. Jadlovska, J. Jadlovsky, S. Jaelani, C. Jahnke, M. J. Jakubowska, M. A. Janik, M. Jercic, O. Jevons, R. T. Jimenez Bustamante, M. Jin, F. Jonas, P. G. Jones, A. Jusko, P. Kalinak, A. Kalweit, J. H. Kang, V. Kaplin, S. Kar, A. Karasu Uysal, O. Karavichev, T. Karavicheva, P. Karczmarczyk, E. Karpechev, U. Kebschull, R. Keidel, M. Keil, B. Ketzer, Z. Khabanova, A. M. Khan, S. Khan, S. A. Khan, A. Khanzadeev, Y. Kharlov, A. Khatun, A. Khuntia, B. Kileng, B. Kim, D. Kim, D. J. Kim, E. J. Kim, H. Kim, J. Kim, J. S. Kim, M. Kim, S. Kim, T. Kim, S. Kirsch, I. Kisel, S. Kiselev, A. Kisiel, J. L. Klay, C. Klein, J. Klein, S. Klein, C. Klein-Bösing, S. Klewin, A. Kluge, M. L. Knichel, A. G. Knospe, C. Kobdaj, M. K. Köhler, T. Kollegger, A. Kondratyev, N. Kondratyeva, E. Kondratyuk, P. J. Konopka, L. Koska, O. Kovalenko, V. Kovalenko, M. Kowalski, I. Králik, A. Kravčáková, L. Kreis, M. Krivda, F. Krizek, K. Krizkova Gajdosova, M. Krüger, E. Kryshen, M. Krzewicki, A. M. Kubera, V. Kučera, C. Kuhn, P. G. Kuijer, L. Kumar, S. Kumar, S. Kundu, P. Kurashvili, A. Kurepin, A. B. Kurepin, A. Kuryakin, S. Kushpil, J. Kvapil, M. J. Kweon, J. Y. Kwon, Y. Kwon, S. L. La Pointe, P. La Rocca, Y. S. Lai, R. Langoy, K. Lapidus, A. Lardeux, P. Larionov, E. Laudi, R. Lavicka, T. Lazareva, R. Lea, L. Leardini, S. Lee, F. Lehas, S. Lehner, J. Lehrbach, R. C. Lemmon, I. León Monzón, E. D. Lesser, M. Lettrich, P. Lévai, X. Li, X. L. Li, J. Lien, R. Lietava, B. Lim, S. Lindal, V. Lindenstruth, S. W. Lindsay, C. Lippmann, M. A. Lisa, V. Litichevskyi, A. Liu, S. Liu, W. J. Llope, I. M. Lofnes, V. Loginov, C. Loizides, P. Loncar, X. Lopez, E. López Torres, P. Luettig, J. R. Luhder, M. Lunardon, G. Luparello, A. Maevskaya, M. Mager, S. M. Mahmood, T. Mahmoud, A. Maire, R. D. Majka, M. Malaev, Q. W. Malik, L. Malinina, D. Mal’Kevich, P. Malzacher, G. Mandaglio, V. Manko, F. Manso, V. Manzari, Y. Mao, M. Marchisone, J. Mareš, G. V. Margagliotti, A. Margotti, J. Margutti, A. Marín, C. Markert, M. Marquard, N. A. Martin, P. Martinengo, J. L. Martinez, M. I. Martínez, G. Martínez García, M. Martinez Pedreira, S. Masciocchi, M. Masera, A. Masoni, L. Massacrier, E. Masson, A. Mastroserio, A. M. Mathis, O. Matonoha, P. F. T. Matuoka, A. Matyja, C. Mayer, M. Mazzilli, M. A. Mazzoni, A. F. Mechler, F. Meddi, Y. Melikyan, A. Menchaca-Rocha, C. Mengke, E. Meninno, M. Meres, S. Mhlanga, Y. Miake, L. Micheletti, M. M. Mieskolainen, D. L. Mihaylov, K. Mikhaylov, A. Mischke, A. N. Mishra, D. Miśkowiec, C. M. Mitu, A. Modak, N. Mohammadi, A. P. Mohanty, B. Mohanty, M. MohisinKhan, M. Mondal, C. Mordasini, D. A. Moreira De Godoy, L. A. P. Moreno, S. Moretto, A. Morreale, A. Morsch, T. Mrnjavac, V. Muccifora, E. Mudnic, D. Mühlheim, S. Muhuri, J. D. Mulligan, M. G. Munhoz, K. Münning, R. H. Munzer, H. Murakami, S. Murray, L. Musa, J. Musinsky, C. J. Myers, J. W. Myrcha, B. Naik, R. Nair, B. K. Nandi, R. Nania, E. Nappi, M. U. Naru, A. F. Nassirpour, H. Natalda Luz, C. Nattrass, R. Nayak, T. K. Nayak, S. Nazarenko, A. Neagu, R. A. Negrao De Oliveira, L. Nellen, S. V. Nesbo, G. Neskovic, D. Nesterov, B. S. Nielsen, S. Nikolaev, S. Nikulin, V. Nikulin, F. Noferini, P. Nomokonov, G. Nooren, J. Norman, N. Novitzky, P. Nowakowski, A. Nyanin, J. Nystrand, M. Ogino, A. Ohlson, J. Oleniacz, A. C. Oliveira Da Silva, M. H. Oliver, C. Oppedisano, R. Orava, A. Ortiz Velasquez, A. Oskarsson, J. Otwinowski, K. Oyama, Y. Pachmayer, V. Pacik, D. Pagano, G. Paić, P. Palni, J. Pan, A. K. Pandey, S. Panebianco, P. Pareek, J. Park, J. E. Parkkila, S. Parmar, S. P. Pathak, R. N. Patra, B. Paul, H. Pei, T. Peitzmann, X. Peng, L. G. Pereira, H. Pereira Da Costa, D. Peresunko, G. M. Perez, E. Perez Lezama, V. Peskov, Y. Pestov, V. Petráček, M. Petrovici, R. P. Pezzi, S. Piano, M. Pikna, P. Pillot, L. O. D. L. Pimentel, O. Pinazza, L. Pinsky, C. Pinto, S. Pisano, D. Pistone, D. B. Piyarathna, M. Płoskoń, M. Planinic, F. Pliquett, J. Pluta, S. Pochybova, M. G. Poghosyan, B. Polichtchouk, N. Poljak, A. Pop, H. Poppenborg, S. Porteboeuf-Houssais, V. Pozdniakov, S. K. Prasad, R. Preghenella, F. Prino, C. A. Pruneau, I. Pshenichnov, M. Puccio, V. Punin, K. Puranapanda, J. Putschke, R. E. Quishpe, S. Ragoni, S. Raha, S. Rajput, J. Rak, A. Rakotozafindrabe, L. Ramello, F. Rami, R. Raniwala, S. Raniwala, S. S. Räsänen, B. T. Rascanu, R. Rath, V. Ratza, I. Ravasenga, K. F. Read, K. Redlich, A. Rehman, P. Reichelt, F. Reidt, X. Ren, R. Renfordt, A. Reshetin, J.-P. Revol, K. Reygers, V. Riabov, T. Richert, M. Richter, P. Riedler, W. Riegler, F. Riggi, C. Ristea, S. P. Rode, M. Rodríguez Cahuantzi, K. Røed, R. Rogalev, E. Rogochaya, D. Rohr, D. Röhrich, P. S. Rokita, F. Ronchetti, E. D. Rosas, K. Roslon, P. Rosnet, A. Rossi, A. Rotondi, F. Roukoutakis, A. Roy, P. Roy, O. V. Rueda, R. Rui, B. Rumyantsev, A. Rustamov, E. Ryabinkin, Y. Ryabov, A. Rybicki, H. Rytkonen, S. Sadhu, S. Sadovsky, K. Šafařík, S. K. Saha, B. Sahoo, P. Sahoo, R. Sahoo, S. Sahoo, P. K. Sahu, J. Saini, S. Sakai, S. Sambyal, V. Samsonov, A. Sandoval, A. Sarkar, D. Sarkar, N. Sarkar, P. Sarma, V. M. Sarti, M. H. P. Sas, E. Scapparone, B. Schaefer, J. Schambach, H. S. Scheid, C. Schiaua, R. Schicker, A. Schmah, C. Schmidt, H. R. Schmidt, M. O. Schmidt, M. Schmidt, N. V. Schmidt, A. R. Schmier, J. Schukraft, Y. Schutz, K. Schwarz, K. Schweda, G. Scioli, E. Scomparin, M. Šefčík, J. E. Seger, Y. Sekiguchi, D. Sekihata, I. Selyuzhenkov, S. Senyukov, D. Serebryakov, E. Serradilla, P. Sett, A. Sevcenco, A. Shabanov, A. Shabetai, R. Shahoyan, W. Shaikh, A. Shangaraev, A. Sharma, H. Sharma, M. Sharma, N. Sharma, A. I. Sheikh, K. Shigaki, M. Shimomura, S. Shirinkin, Q. Shou, Y. Sibiriak, S. Siddhanta, T. Siemiarczuk, D. Silvermyr, C. Silvestre, G. Simatovic, G. Simonetti, R. Singh, V. K. Singh, V. Singhal, T. Sinha, B. Sitar, M. Sitta, T. B. Skaali, M. Slupecki, N. Smirnov, R. J. M. Snellings, T. W. Snellman, J. Sochan, C. Soncco, J. Song, A. Songmoolnak, F. Soramel, S. Sorensen, I. Sputowska, J. Stachel, I. Stan, P. Stankus, P. J. Steffanic, E. Stenlund, D. Stocco, M. M. Storetvedt, P. Strmen, A. A. P. Suaide, T. Sugitate, C. Suire, M. Suleymanov, M. Suljic, R. Sultanov, M. Šumbera, S. Sumowidagdo, K. Suzuki, S. Swain, A. Szabo, I. Szarka, U. Tabassam, G. Taillepied, J. Takahashi, G. J. Tambave, S. Tang, M. Tarhini, M. G. Tarzila, A. Tauro, G. Tejeda Muñoz, A. Telesca, C. Terrevoli, D. Thakur, S. Thakur, D. Thomas, F. Thoresen, R. Tieulent, A. Tikhonov, A. R. Timmins, A. Toia, N. Topilskaya, M. Toppi, F. Torales-Acosta, S. R. Torres, A. Trifiro, S. Tripathy, T. Tripathy, S. Trogolo, G. Trombetta, L. Tropp, V. Trubnikov, W. H. Trzaska, T. P. Trzcinski, B. A. Trzeciak, T. Tsuji, A. Tumkin, R. Turrisi, T. S. Tveter, K. Ullaland, E. N. Umaka, A. Uras, G. L. Usai, A. Utrobicic, M. Vala, N. Valle, S. Vallero, N. van der Kolk, L. V. R. van Doremalen, M. van Leeuwen, P. Vande Vyvre, D. Varga, Z. Varga, M. Varga-Kofarago, A. Vargas, M. Vargyas, R. Varma, M. Vasileiou, A. Vasiliev, O. Vázquez Doce, V. Vechernin, A. M. Veen, E. Vercellin, S. Vergara Limón, L. Vermunt, R. Vernet, R. Vértesi, M. G. D. L. C. Vicencio, L. Vickovic, J. Viinikainen, Z. Vilakazi, O. Villalobos Baillie, A. Villatoro Tello, G. Vino, A. Vinogradov, T. Virgili, V. Vislavicius, A. Vodopyanov, B. Volkel, M. A. Völkl, K. Voloshin, S. A. Voloshin, G. Volpe, B. von Haller, I. Vorobyev, D. Voscek, J. Vrláková, B. Wagner, M. Weber, S. G. Weber, A. Wegrzynek, D. F. Weiser, S. C. Wenzel, J. P. Wessels, E. Widmann, J. Wiechula, J. Wikne, G. Wilk, J. Wilkinson, G. A. Willems, E. Willsher, B. Windelband, W. E. Witt, Y. Wu, R. Xu, S. Yalcin, K. Yamakawa, S. Yang, S. Yano, Z. Yin, H. Yokoyama, I.-K. Yoo, J. H. Yoon, S. Yuan, A. Yuncu, V. Yurchenko, V. Zaccolo, A. Zaman, C. Zampolli, H. J. C. Zanoli, N. Zardoshti, A. Zarochentsev, P. Závada, N. Zaviyalov, H. Zbroszczyk, M. Zhalov, X. Zhang, Z. Zhang, C. Zhao, V. Zherebchevskii, N. Zhigareva, D. Zhou, Y. Zhou, Z. Zhou, J. Zhu, Y. Zhu, A. Zichichi, M. B. Zimmermann, G. Zinovjev, N. Zurlo, ALICE Collaboration
Publikováno v:
European Physical Journal C, 80(2). Springer New York
European Physical Journal C
Eur.Phys.J.C
Eur.Phys.J.C, 2020, 80 (2), pp.167. ⟨10.1140/epjc/s10052-020-7673-8⟩
European Physical Journal
80:167
The European physical journal / C 80(2), 167 (2020). doi:10.1140/epjc/s10052-020-7673-8
European Physical Journal C: Particles and Fields, Vol 80, Iss 2, Pp 1-26 (2020)
European physical journal C : particles and fields
Volume 80
Issue 2
Acharya, S, Torals-Acosta, F, Adam, J, Adamova, D, Adler, A, Adolfsson, J, Aggarwal, MM, Aglieri Rinella, G, Agnello, M, Agrawal, N, Ahammed, Z, Ahn, S U, Aiola, S, Akindinov, A, Bearden, I, rtc312, R, bsm989, B, Gaardhøje, J J, Ozelin De Lima Pimentel, L, Nielsen, B S, Thoresen, F, Schukraft, J, Pacik, V, Vislavicius, V, Zhou, Y, Bourjau, C A & Alice Collaboration 2020, ' Multiplicity dependence of (multi-)strange hadron production in proton-proton collisions at root s=13 TeV ', European Physical Journal C, vol. 80, no. 2, 167 . https://doi.org/10.1140/epjc/s10052-020-7673-8
European Physical Journal C
Eur.Phys.J.C
Eur.Phys.J.C, 2020, 80 (2), pp.167. ⟨10.1140/epjc/s10052-020-7673-8⟩
European Physical Journal
80:167
The European physical journal / C 80(2), 167 (2020). doi:10.1140/epjc/s10052-020-7673-8
European Physical Journal C: Particles and Fields, Vol 80, Iss 2, Pp 1-26 (2020)
European physical journal C : particles and fields
Volume 80
Issue 2
Acharya, S, Torals-Acosta, F, Adam, J, Adamova, D, Adler, A, Adolfsson, J, Aggarwal, MM, Aglieri Rinella, G, Agnello, M, Agrawal, N, Ahammed, Z, Ahn, S U, Aiola, S, Akindinov, A, Bearden, I, rtc312, R, bsm989, B, Gaardhøje, J J, Ozelin De Lima Pimentel, L, Nielsen, B S, Thoresen, F, Schukraft, J, Pacik, V, Vislavicius, V, Zhou, Y, Bourjau, C A & Alice Collaboration 2020, ' Multiplicity dependence of (multi-)strange hadron production in proton-proton collisions at root s=13 TeV ', European Physical Journal C, vol. 80, no. 2, 167 . https://doi.org/10.1140/epjc/s10052-020-7673-8
The production rates and the transverse momentum distribution of strange hadrons at mid-rapidity ($\ |y\ | < 0.5$) are measured in proton-proton collisions at $\sqrt{s}$ = 13 TeV as a function of the charged particle multiplicity, using the ALICE det
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::27a6f506a42108746b17280038ed98ed
http://hdl.handle.net/11386/4785172
http://hdl.handle.net/11386/4785172
Autor:
S. Acharya, F.T. Acosta, D. Adamová, S.P. Adhya, A. Adler, J. Adolfsson, M.M. Aggarwal, G. Aglieri Rinella, M. Agnello, N. Agrawal, Z. Ahammed, S. Ahmad, S.U. Ahn, S. Aiola, A. Akindinov, M. Al-Turany, S.N. Alam, D.S.D. Albuquerque, D. Aleksandrov, B. Alessandro, H.M. Alfanda, R. Alfaro Molina, Y. Ali, A. Alici, A. Alkin, J. Alme, T. Alt, L. Altenkamper, I. Altsybeev, M.N. Anaam, C. Andrei, D. Andreou, H.A. Andrews, A. Andronic, M. Angeletti, V. Anguelov, C. Anson, T. Antičić, F. Antinori, P. Antonioli, R. Anwar, N. Apadula, L. Aphecetche, H. Appelshäuser, S. Arcelli, R. Arnaldi, M. Arratia, I.C. Arsene, M. Arslandok, A. Augustinus, R. Averbeck, M.D. Azmi, A. Badalà, Y.W. Baek, S. Bagnasco, R. Bailhache, R. Bala, A. Baldisseri, M. Ball, R.C. Baral, R. Barbera, L. Barioglio, G.G. Barnaföldi, L.S. Barnby, V. Barret, P. Bartalini, K. Barth, E. Bartsch, N. Bastid, S. Basu, G. Batigne, B. Batyunya, P.C. Batzing, J.L. Bazo Alba, I.G. Bearden, H. Beck, C. Bedda, N.K. Behera, I. Belikov, F. Bellini, H. Bello Martinez, R. Bellwied, L.G.E. Beltran, V. Belyaev, G. Bencedi, S. Beole, A. Bercuci, Y. Berdnikov, D. Berenyi, R.A. Bertens, D. Berzano, L. Betev, A. Bhasin, I.R. Bhat, H. Bhatt, B. Bhattacharjee, J. Bhom, A. Bianchi, L. Bianchi, N. Bianchi, J. Bielčík, J. Bielčíková, A. Bilandzic, G. Biro, R. Biswas, S. Biswas, J.T. Blair, D. Blau, C. Blume, G. Boca, F. Bock, A. Bogdanov, L. Boldizsár, A. Bolozdynya, M. Bombara, G. Bonomi, M. Bonora, H. Borel, A. Borissov, M. Borri, E. Botta, C. Bourjau, L. Bratrud, P. Braun-Munzinger, M. Bregant, T.A. Broker, M. Broz, E.J. Brucken, E. Bruna, G.E. Bruno, D. Budnikov, H. Buesching, S. Bufalino, P. Buhler, P. Buncic, O. Busch, Z. Buthelezi, J.B. Butt, J.T. Buxton, J. Cabala, D. Caffarri, H. Caines, A. Caliva, E. Calvo Villar, R.S. Camacho, P. Camerini, A.A. Capon, F. Carnesecchi, J. Castillo Castellanos, A.J. Castro, E.A.R. Casula, C. Ceballos Sanchez, S. Chandra, B. Chang, W. Chang, S. Chapeland, M. Chartier, S. Chattopadhyay, A. Chauvin, C. Cheshkov, B. Cheynis, V. Chibante Barroso, D.D. Chinellato, S. Cho, P. Chochula, T. Chowdhury, P. Christakoglou, C.H. Christensen, P. Christiansen, T. Chujo, C. Cicalo, L. Cifarelli, F. Cindolo, J. Cleymans, F. Colamaria, D. Colella, A. Collu, M. Colocci, M. Concas, G. Conesa Balbastre, Z. Conesa del Valle, J.G. Contreras, T.M. Cormier, Y. Corrales Morales, P. Cortese, M.R. Cosentino, F. Costa, S. Costanza, J. Crkovská, P. Crochet, E. Cuautle, L. Cunqueiro, D. Dabrowski, T. Dahms, A. Dainese, F.P.A. Damas, S. Dani, M.C. Danisch, A. Danu, D. Das, I. Das, S. Das, A. Dash, S. Dash, S. De, A. De Caro, G. de Cataldo, C. de Conti, J. de Cuveland, A. De Falco, D. De Gruttola, N. De Marco, S. De Pasquale, R.D. De Souza, H.F. Degenhardt, A. Deisting, A. Deloff, S. Delsanto, P. Dhankher, D. Di Bari, A. Di Mauro, R.A. Diaz, T. Dietel, P. Dillenseger, Y. Ding, R. Divià, Ø. Djuvsland, A. Dobrin, D. Domenicis Gimenez, B. Dönigus, O. Dordic, A.K. Dubey, A. Dubla, S. Dudi, A.K. Duggal, M. Dukhishyam, P. Dupieux, R.J. Ehlers, D. Elia, H. Engel, E. Epple, B. Erazmus, F. Erhardt, A. Erokhin, M.R. Ersdal, B. Espagnon, G. Eulisse, J. Eum, D. Evans, S. Evdokimov, L. Fabbietti, M. Faggin, J. Faivre, A. Fantoni, M. Fasel, L. Feldkamp, A. Feliciello, G. Feofilov, A. Fernández Téllez, A. Ferrero, A. Ferretti, A. Festanti, V.J.G. Feuillard, J. Figiel, S. Filchagin, D. Finogeev, F.M. Fionda, G. Fiorenza, F. Flor, M. Floris, S. Foertsch, P. Foka, S. Fokin, E. Fragiacomo, A. Francisco, U. Frankenfeld, G.G. Fronze, U. Fuchs, C. Furget, A. Furs, M. Fusco Girard, J.J. Gaardhøje, M. Gagliardi, A.M. Gago, K. Gajdosova, C.D. Galvan, P. Ganoti, C. Garabatos, E. Garcia-Solis, K. Garg, C. Gargiulo, K. Garner, P. Gasik, E.F. Gauger, M.B. Gay Ducati, M. Germain, J. Ghosh, P. Ghosh, S.K. Ghosh, P. Gianotti, P. Giubellino, P. Giubilato, P. Glässel, D.M. Goméz Coral, A. Gomez Ramirez, V. Gonzalez, P. González-Zamora, S. Gorbunov, L. Görlich, S. Gotovac, V. Grabski, L.K. Graczykowski, K.L. Graham, L. Greiner, A. Grelli, C. Grigoras, V. Grigoriev, A. Grigoryan, S. Grigoryan, J.M. Gronefeld, F. Grosa, J.F. Grosse-Oetringhaus, R. Grosso, R. Guernane, B. Guerzoni, M. Guittiere, K. Gulbrandsen, T. Gunji, A. Gupta, R. Gupta, I.B. Guzman, R. Haake, M.K. Habib, C. Hadjidakis, H. Hamagaki, G. Hamar, M. Hamid, J.C. Hamon, R. Hannigan, M.R. Haque, A. Harlenderova, J.W. Harris, A. Harton, H. Hassan, D. Hatzifotiadou, P. Hauer, S. Hayashi, S.T. Heckel, E. Hellbär, H. Helstrup, A. Herghelegiu, E.G. Hernandez, G. Herrera Corral, F. Herrmann, K.F. Hetland, T.E. Hilden, H. Hillemanns, C. Hills, B. Hippolyte, B. Hohlweger, D. Horak, S. Hornung, R. Hosokawa, J. Hota, P. Hristov, C. Huang, C. Hughes, P. Huhn, T.J. Humanic, H. Hushnud, L.A. Husova, N. Hussain, T. Hussain, D. Hutter, D.S. Hwang, J.P. Iddon, R. Ilkaev, M. Inaba, M. Ippolitov, M.S. Islam, M. Ivanov, V. Ivanov, V. Izucheev, B. Jacak, N. Jacazio, P.M. Jacobs, M.B. Jadhav, S. Jadlovska, J. Jadlovsky, S. Jaelani, C. Jahnke, M.J. Jakubowska, M.A. Janik, M. Jercic, O. Jevons, R.T. Jimenez Bustamante, M. Jin, P.G. Jones, A. Jusko, P. Kalinak, A. Kalweit, J.H. Kang, V. Kaplin, S. Kar, A. Karasu Uysal, O. Karavichev, T. Karavicheva, P. Karczmarczyk, E. Karpechev, U. Kebschull, R. Keidel, D.L.D. Keijdener, M. Keil, B. Ketzer, Z. Khabanova, A.M. Khan, S. Khan, S.A. Khan, A. Khanzadeev, Y. Kharlov, A. Khatun, A. Khuntia, M.M. Kielbowicz, B. Kileng, B. Kim, D. Kim, D.J. Kim, E.J. Kim, H. Kim, J.S. Kim, J. Kim, M. Kim, S. Kim, T. Kim, K. Kindra, S. Kirsch, I. Kisel, S. Kiselev, A. Kisiel, J.L. Klay, C. Klein, J. Klein, C. Klein-Bösing, S. Klewin, A. Kluge, M.L. Knichel, A.G. Knospe, C. Kobdaj, M. Kofarago, M.K. Köhler, T. Kollegger, N. Kondratyeva, E. Kondratyuk, A. Konevskikh, P.J. Konopka, M. Konyushikhin, L. Koska, O. Kovalenko, V. Kovalenko, M. Kowalski, I. Králik, A. Kravčáková, L. Kreis, M. Krivda, F. Krizek, M. Krüger, E. Kryshen, M. Krzewicki, A.M. Kubera, V. Kučera, C. Kuhn, P.G. Kuijer, J. Kumar, L. Kumar, S. Kumar, S. Kundu, P. Kurashvili, A. Kurepin, A.B. Kurepin, S. Kushpil, J. Kvapil, M.J. Kweon, Y. Kwon, S.L. La Pointe, P. La Rocca, Y.S. Lai, I. Lakomov, R. Langoy, K. Lapidus, A. Lardeux, P. Larionov, E. Laudi, R. Lavicka, T. Lazareva, R. Lea, L. Leardini, S. Lee, F. Lehas, S. Lehner, J. Lehrbach, R.C. Lemmon, I. León Monzón, P. Lévai, X. Li, X.L. Li, J. Lien, R. Lietava, B. Lim, S. Lindal, V. Lindenstruth, S.W. Lindsay, C. Lippmann, M.A. Lisa, V. Litichevskyi, A. Liu, H.M. Ljunggren, W.J. Llope, D.F. Lodato, V. Loginov, C. Loizides, P. Loncar, X. Lopez, E. López Torres, P. Luettig, J.R. Luhder, M. Lunardon, G. Luparello, M. Lupi, A. Maevskaya, M. Mager, S.M. Mahmood, A. Maire, R.D. Majka, M. Malaev, Q.W. Malik, L. Malinina, D. Mal'Kevich, P. Malzacher, A. Mamonov, V. Manko, F. Manso, V. Manzari, Y. Mao, M. Marchisone, J. Mareš, G.V. Margagliotti, A. Margotti, J. Margutti, A. Marín, C. Markert, M. Marquard, N.A. Martin, P. Martinengo, J.L. Martinez, M.I. Martínez, G. Martínez García, M. Martinez Pedreira, S. Masciocchi, M. Masera, A. Masoni, L. Massacrier, E. Masson, A. Mastroserio, A.M. Mathis, P.F.T. Matuoka, A. Matyja, C. Mayer, M. Mazzilli, M.A. Mazzoni, F. Meddi, Y. Melikyan, A. Menchaca-Rocha, E. Meninno, M. Meres, S. Mhlanga, Y. Miake, L. Micheletti, M.M. Mieskolainen, D.L. Mihaylov, K. Mikhaylov, A. Mischke, A.N. Mishra, D. Miśkowiec, J. Mitra, C.M. Mitu, N. Mohammadi, A.P. Mohanty, B. Mohanty, M. Mohisin Khan, M.M. Mondal, C. Mordasini, D.A. Moreira De Godoy, L.A.P. Moreno, S. Moretto, A. Morreale, A. Morsch, T. Mrnjavac, V. Muccifora, E. Mudnic, D. Mühlheim, S. Muhuri, J.D. Mulligan, M.G. Munhoz, K. Münning, R.H. Munzer, H. Murakami, S. Murray, L. Musa, J. Musinsky, C.J. Myers, J.W. Myrcha, B. Naik, R. Nair, B.K. Nandi, R. Nania, E. Nappi, M.U. Naru, A.F. Nassirpour, H. Natal da Luz, C. Nattrass, S.R. Navarro, K. Nayak, R. Nayak, T.K. Nayak, S. Nazarenko, R.A. Negrao De Oliveira, L. Nellen, S.V. Nesbo, G. Neskovic, F. Ng, J. Niedziela, B.S. Nielsen, S. Nikolaev, S. Nikulin, V. Nikulin, F. Noferini, P. Nomokonov, G. Nooren, J.C.C. Noris, J. Norman, A. Nyanin, J. Nystrand, M. Ogino, A. Ohlson, J. Oleniacz, A.C. Oliveira Da Silva, M.H. Oliver, J. Onderwaater, C. Oppedisano, R. Orava, M. Oravec, A. Ortiz Velasquez, A. Oskarsson, J. Otwinowski, K. Oyama, Y. Pachmayer, V. Pacik, D. Pagano, G. Paić, P. Palni, J. Pan, A.K. Pandey, S. Panebianco, V. Papikyan, P. Pareek, J. Park, J.E. Parkkila, S. Parmar, A. Passfeld, S.P. Pathak, R.N. Patra, B. Paul, H. Pei, T. Peitzmann, X. Peng, L.G. Pereira, H. Pereira Da Costa, D. Peresunko, E. Perez Lezama, V. Peskov, Y. Pestov, V. Petráček, M. Petrovici, R.P. Pezzi, S. Piano, M. Pikna, P. Pillot, L.O.D.L. Pimentel, O. Pinazza, L. Pinsky, S. Pisano, D.B. Piyarathna, M. Płoskoń, M. Planinic, F. Pliquett, J. Pluta, S. Pochybova, P.L.M. Podesta-Lerma, M.G. Poghosyan, B. Polichtchouk, N. Poljak, W. Poonsawat, A. Pop, H. Poppenborg, S. Porteboeuf-Houssais, V. Pozdniakov, S.K. Prasad, R. Preghenella, F. Prino, C.A. Pruneau, I. Pshenichnov, M. Puccio, V. Punin, K. Puranapanda, J. Putschke, R.E. Quishpe, S. Raha, S. Rajput, J. Rak, A. Rakotozafindrabe, L. Ramello, F. Rami, R. Raniwala, S. Raniwala, S.S. Räsänen, B.T. Rascanu, R. Rath, V. Ratza, I. Ravasenga, K.F. Read, K. Redlich, A. Rehman, P. Reichelt, F. Reidt, X. Ren, R. Renfordt, A. Reshetin, J.-P. Revol, K. Reygers, V. Riabov, T. Richert, M. Richter, P. Riedler, W. Riegler, F. Riggi, C. Ristea, S.P. Rode, M. Rodríguez Cahuantzi, K. Røed, R. Rogalev, E. Rogochaya, D. Rohr, D. Röhrich, P.S. Rokita, F. Ronchetti, E.D. Rosas, K. Roslon, P. Rosnet, A. Rossi, A. Rotondi, F. Roukoutakis, A. Roy, P. Roy, O.V. Rueda, R. Rui, B. Rumyantsev, A. Rustamov, E. Ryabinkin, Y. Ryabov, A. Rybicki, S. Saarinen, S. Sadhu, S. Sadovsky, K. Šafařík, S.K. Saha, B. Sahoo, P. Sahoo, R. Sahoo, S. Sahoo, P.K. Sahu, J. Saini, S. Sakai, M.A. Saleh, S. Sambyal, V. Samsonov, A. Sandoval, A. Sarkar, D. Sarkar, N. Sarkar, P. Sarma, V.M. Sarti, M.H.P. Sas, E. Scapparone, B. Schaefer, J. Schambach, H.S. Scheid, C. Schiaua, R. Schicker, C. Schmidt, H.R. Schmidt, M.O. Schmidt, M. Schmidt, N.V. Schmidt, J. Schukraft, Y. Schutz, K. Schwarz, K. Schweda, G. Scioli, E. Scomparin, M. Šefčík, J.E. Seger, Y. Sekiguchi, D. Sekihata, I. Selyuzhenkov, S. Senyukov, E. Serradilla, P. Sett, A. Sevcenco, A. Shabanov, A. Shabetai, R. Shahoyan, W. Shaikh, A. Shangaraev, A. Sharma, M. Sharma, N. Sharma, A.I. Sheikh, K. Shigaki, M. Shimomura, S. Shirinkin, Q. Shou, Y. Sibiriak, S. Siddhanta, T. Siemiarczuk, D. Silvermyr, G. Simatovic, G. Simonetti, R. Singh, V. Singhal, T. Sinha, B. Sitar, M. Sitta, T.B. Skaali, M. Slupecki, N. Smirnov, R.J.M. Snellings, T.W. Snellman, J. Sochan, C. Soncco, J. Song, A. Songmoolnak, F. Soramel, S. Sorensen, F. Sozzi, I. Sputowska, J. Stachel, I. Stan, P. Stankus, E. Stenlund, D. Stocco, M.M. Storetvedt, P. Strmen, A.A.P. Suaide, T. Sugitate, C. Suire, M. Suleymanov, M. Suljic, R. Sultanov, M. Šumbera, S. Sumowidagdo, K. Suzuki, S. Swain, A. Szabo, I. Szarka, U. Tabassam, J. Takahashi, G.J. Tambave, N. Tanaka, M. Tarhini, M.G. Tarzila, A. Tauro, G. Tejeda Muñoz, A. Telesca, C. Terrevoli, D. Thakur, S. Thakur, D. Thomas, F. Thoresen, R. Tieulent, A. Tikhonov, A.R. Timmins, A. Toia, N. Topilskaya, M. Toppi, S.R. Torres, S. Tripathy, S. Trogolo, G. Trombetta, L. Tropp, V. Trubnikov, W.H. Trzaska, T.P. Trzcinski, B.A. Trzeciak, T. Tsuji, A. Tumkin, R. Turrisi, T.S. Tveter, K. Ullaland, E.N. Umaka, A. Uras, G.L. Usai, A. Utrobicic, M. Vala, L. Valencia Palomo, N. Valle, N. van der Kolk, L.V.R. van Doremalen, J.W. Van Hoorne, M. van Leeuwen, P. Vande Vyvre, D. Varga, A. Vargas, M. Vargyas, R. Varma, M. Vasileiou, A. Vasiliev, O. Vázquez Doce, V. Vechernin, A.M. Veen, E. Vercellin, S. Vergara Limón, L. Vermunt, R. Vernet, R. Vértesi, L. Vickovic, J. Viinikainen, Z. Vilakazi, O. Villalobos Baillie, A. Villatoro Tello, G. Vino, A. Vinogradov, T. Virgili, V. Vislavicius, A. Vodopyanov, B. Volkel, M.A. Völkl, K. Voloshin, S.A. Voloshin, G. Volpe, B. von Haller, I. Vorobyev, D. Voscek, J. Vrláková, B. Wagner, M. Wang, Y. Watanabe, M. Weber, S.G. Weber, A. Wegrzynek, D.F. Weiser, S.C. Wenzel, J.P. Wessels, U. Westerhoff, A.M. Whitehead, E. Widmann, J. Wiechula, J. Wikne, G. Wilk, J. Wilkinson, G.A. Willems, E. Willsher, B. Windelband, W.E. Witt, Y. Wu, R. Xu, S. Yalcin, K. Yamakawa, S. Yano, Z. Yin, H. Yokoyama, I.-K. Yoo, J.H. Yoon, S. Yuan, V. Yurchenko, V. Zaccolo, A. Zaman, C. Zampolli, H.J.C. Zanoli, N. Zardoshti, A. Zarochentsev, P. Závada, N. Zaviyalov, H. Zbroszczyk, M. Zhalov, X. Zhang, Y. Zhang, Z. Zhang, C. Zhao, V. Zherebchevskii, N. Zhigareva, D. Zhou, Y. Zhou, Z. Zhou, H. Zhu, J. Zhu, Y. Zhu, A. Zichichi, M.B. Zimmermann, G. Zinovjev, N. Zurlo
Publikováno v:
Physics Letters B. 793:212-223
A measurement of the production of prompt Λc+ baryons in Pb–Pb collisions at √sNN=5.02 TeV with the ALICE detector at the LHC is reported. The Λc+ and Λ‾c− were reconstructed at midrapidity ( |y| GeV/c and 0–80%. The Λc+/D0 ratio, which
Autor:
Sona Pochybova, Ma Y. G., T. J. Humanic, Evgeny Kondratyuk, Alessandro Balbino, C. Blume, T. Sugitate, Hikari Murakami, Jørgen André Lien, Florian Herrmann, L. Ramello, M. Suleymanov, William Edward Witt, U. Frankenfeld, Luigi Dello Stritto, Adam Tadeusz Wegrzynek, Julian Wojciech Myrcha, Arthur Willem Jean Gal, Andrew Michael Kubera, H. Zbroszczyk, M. Sitta, K. Schwarz, Kosei Yamakawa, Anar Rustamov, Esther Bartsch, David Horak, Natasha Sharma, R. Keidel, Abhi Modak, A. Grigoryan, Luca Quaglia, Ola Slettevoll Groettvik, Sebastian Hornung, Alexander Schmah, Marco Toppi, Jerome Jung, N. Bastid, Dimitra Andreou, V. Petracek, Meenakshi Sharma, Rahul Ramachandran Nair, Philip Hauer, Rabi Soto Camacho, Zhuo Zhou, Himani Bhatt, M. Krivda, Nima Zardoshti, A. Villatoro Tello, E. López Torres, L. G. Pereira, R. A. Negrao De Oliveira, B. Batyunya, Masanori Ogino, Herve Borel, Paolo Bartalini, Paul Alois Buhler, Aydan Garibli, P. G. Kuijer, R. Lietava, M. Meres, J. Zhu, Jens Wiechula, T. Siemiarczuk, V. Riabov, Pietro Fecchio, B. A. Trzeciak, J. Otwinowski, V. Grigoriev, V. Manko, Y. Corrales Morales, Norbert Novitzky, J. Castillo Castellanos, Jihye Song, F. Manso, V. Anguelov, Jamila Bashir Butt, Y. Sibiriak, G. Contin, T. M. Cormier, Valentina Mantovani Sarti, Y. Pachmayer, Michael Jung, Y. Pestov, S. Yang, Hadi Hassan, Tomas Herman, S. Chattopadhyay, D. Voscek, Toralf Bernhard Skaali, F. Noferini, Michael Henry Oliver, J. Schukraft, L. T. Neumann, M. Vasileiou, F. Torales-Acosta, G. Martínez García, J. Bielcik, Z. Buthelezi, Giulia Clai, L. Boldizsár, Livia Terlizzi, P. González-Zamora, A. Bogdanov, Byungchul Kim, D. S. D. Albuquerque, R. Schicker, Matthias Richter, Chiara Pinto, J. Vrláková, Przemyslaw Karczmarczyk, D. Aleksandrov, Suman Deb, Lukas Tropp, Sandro Christian Wenzel, Philippe Pillot, Baidyanath Sahoo, A. Augustinus, S. Kirsch, G. Volpe, G. L. Usai, S. Sadovsky, Christopher Hills, R. J. M. Snellings, Y. Zhou, Marco Giacalone, V. Ivanov, Syaefudin Jaelani, M. O. Schmidt, E. A. R. Casula, Ante Bilandzic, M. Bregant, G. Herrera Corral, Dibakar Bauri, Guido Alexander Willems, A. Kluge, E. Perez Lezama, D. Stocco, M. Mager, Jorge Andres Lopez Lopez, Mallick Dukhishyam, Y. Miake, Caitlin Beattie, E. Vercellin, Jonghan Park, Christopher Daniel Anson, B. Bhattacharjee, M. van Leeuwen, R. Bailhache, Victor Gonzalez, V. Zaccolo, M. Petrovici, Jakub Kvapil, L. Cifarelli, Stefano Trogolo, I. Altsybeev, A. Fernández Téllez, Horst Sebastian Scheid, Xinye Peng, E. Botta, O. Villalobos Baillie, M. Malaev, R. Lea, Maciej Slupecki, Piotr Jan Konopka, M. Bombara, Robin Albert Andre Caron, Justin Thomas Blair, James Declan Mulligan, R. Bellwied, Hermann Franz Degenhardt, Piotr Jan Gasik, Guillaume Taillepied, Oleksandr Kovalenko, J. L. Bazo Alba, J. Saini, Mateusz Andrzej Ploskon, F. Krizek, Preeti Dhankher, Kristin Fanebust Hetland, Raul Arteche Diaz, Shreyasi Acharya, H. Appelshäuser, L. Cunqueiro, S. Beole, Ketil Røed, Sebastian Lehner, G. M. Innocenti, J. Faivre, Andrey Erokhin, S. Sambyal, S. W. Lindsay, A. Bhasin, S. Kushpil, Dariusz Czeslaw Miskowiec, Lucas Anne Vermunt, Dennis Franz Weiser, Martin Andreas Volkl, P. Martinengo, Piotr Nowakowski, S. A. Voloshin, A. Menchaca-Rocha, Jacopo Margutti, C. Schiaua, A. Adler, Yanchun Ding, Ashutosh Pandey, Mohammad Al-Turany, Sang Un Ahn, Rathijit Biswas, Olja Dordic, A. Khuntia, Mohammad Asif Bhat, D. Elia, E. Mudnic, Rafael Peretti Pezzi, M. Shimomura, L. Malinina, D. Di Bari, Andrea Dubla, S. Gorbunov, Yury Ryabov, Tatiana Lazareva, M. Martinez Pedreira, Zhanna Khabanova, E. Fragiacomo, A. Dainese, Richard Daniel Majka, Constantinos Loizides, Ravindra Singh, Dieter Røhrich, Alwina Ruixin Liu, P. Giubilato, Y. Berdnikov, Pengyao Cui, Nicole Alice Martin, Sagarika Swain, Werner Riegler, L. Aphecetche, S. Siddhanta, Luca Barioglio, N. Poljak, A. Morsch, S. Yano, Suharyo Sumowidagdo, In Kwon Yoo, D. J. Kim, A. Fantoni, C. Oppedisano, F. Costa, S. Piano, R. Ilkaev, S. Foertsch, S. Das, F. Cindolo, Giuseppe Simonetti, D. Mal'Kevich, S. T. Heckel, Ivan Ravasenga, Robert Helmut Munzer, S. S. Rasanen, S. Raha, V. Singhal, Ya Zhu, M. Lunardon, R. Vernet, Hideki Hamagaki, D. Evans, K. Safarik, Lee Stuart Barnby, Pranjal Sarma, Vladimir Zherebchevskii, Pradip Kumar Sahu, M. M. Storetvedt, A. Trifiro, P. Riedler, Shingo Sakai, Alice Elisabeth Ohlson, A. Vodopyanov, I. Belikov, U. Kebschull, M. Germain, M. Vala, V. Barret, A. Maire, R. Turrisi, S. Raniwala, P. Kurashvili, A. Zichichi, L. Pinsky, P. M. Jacobs, Boris Rumyantsev, S. N. Alam, S. Masciocchi, Sibaliso Mhlanga, M. I. Martínez, S. K. Ghosh, Thorsten Kollegger, R. Shahoyan, Anselmo Margotti, Siraj Ahmed Khan, Hyeonjoong Kim, Y. Kwon, N. Zaviyalov, Pooja Pareek, T. Dietel, Bernhard Hohlweger, J. Pan, A. B. Kurepin, M. Gagliardi, Jan Anton Hasenbichler, K. Mikhaylov, A. Gomez Ramirez, Shakeel Ahmad, Mohammed Hamid, R. Sahoo, Yuko Sekiguchi, L. Bianchi, F. Colamaria, A. R. Redelbach, Marianna Mazzilli, Patrick John Steffanic, D. A. Moreira De Godoy, R. Averbeck, Nicolo Jacazio, U. Fuchs, C. Kuhn, E. Scapparone, Basanta Kumar Nandi, B. Sitar, Anjali Sharma, V. Lindenstruth, R. Divia, Vojtech Pacik, P. Gianotti, M. Broz, L. Fabbietti, Jochen Klein, S. Nikulin, Trine Spedstad Tveter, C. Nattrass, Leo Clifford Greiner, S. R. Klein, Zoltan Varga, Alexander Szabo, Seyed Farid Taghavi, J. P. Wessels, K. Voloshin, Joonil Lee, A. Harton, Mohamad Tarhini, A. Shangaraev, S. Murray, Corey James Myers, P. Crochet, M. R. Ersdal, Matteo Concas, D. Budnikov, Feng Fan, A. Ferretti, E. Serradilla, D. Hutter, Uzma Tabassam, I. Selyuzhenkov, Meike Charlotte Danisch, Catalin-Lucian Ristea, A. Zaman, P. Giubellino, Massimo Angeletti, K. F. Read, M. Inaba, Ajay Kumar Dash, Neelima Agrawal, Solangel Rojas Torres, Christophe Pierre Suire, Ritsuya Hosokawa, Hiroki Yokoyama, A. C. Oliveira Da Silva, Vikash Sumberia, Emily Jade Willsher, D. Berenyi, Ryan Patrick Hannigan, Gergely Gabor Barnafoldi, A. K. Dubey, T. Gunji, Michael Annan Lisa, E. Bruna, E. Nappi, Naghmeh Mohammadi, T. Chujo, Katharina Garner, F. Ronchetti, S. Filchagin, S. Sorensen, Mike Henry Petrus Sas, Ken Oyama, Himanshu Sharma, Simone Ragoni, P. Camerini, B. Espagnon, B. Cheynis, I. Das, Suyuan Liu, B. Hippolyte, M. Ivanov, Jacobb Lee Martinez, Florian Jonas, Rune Langøy, Stefania Bufalino, C. Andrei, Li X. L., Alexandru Florin Dobrin, Dhananjaya Thakur, Volodymyr Yurchenko, Teo Mrnjavac, A. Feliciello, J. Cleymans, Antonija Utrobicic, Mario Kruger, Manuel Colocci, S. Gotovac, Giuseppe Eugenio Bruno, Sidharth Kumar Prasad, Annalisa Mastroserio, P. La Rocca, Henrique Jose Correia Zanoli, Filip Erhardt, Nicolas Schmidt, Dezso Varga, Song Zhang, F. Riggi, A. Kuryakin, A. Caliva, D. D. Chinellato, Jan Jadlovsky, Sumit Basu, Ionut Cristian Arsene, Michael Linus Knichel, M. Marquard, K. Gulbrandsen, Soyeon Cho, Alex Henri Jean Chauvin, Chiara Zampolli, Silvia Pisano, Y. W. Baek, Pragati Sahoo, B. Erazmus, Roman Lavicka, G. de Cataldo, T. Richert, B. Donigus, P. Ganoti, S. Yuan, A. Shabetai, Angela Badala, P. Buncic, A. Andronic, Kjetil Ullaland, Z. Conesa del Valle, Lucia Anna Husova, N. Kondratyeva, Francesca Bellini, C. Cheshkov, P. G. Jones, F. Antinori, Ophelie Bugnon, N. De Marco, Ernst Hellbar, A. Nyanin, M. Ippolitov, Lars Bratrud, Monika Joanna Jakubowska, P. Glassel, A. Alkin, Raquel Estefania Quishpe Quishpe, Jan Honermann, Zuman Zhang, K. Shigaki, Mauro Rogerio Cosentino, Ezra Douglas Lesser, Martin Schmidt, R. Guernane, J. W. Harris, R. Nania, Vladimir Belyaev, G. Batigne, Andreas Michael Mathis, A. Sevcenco, James Philip Iddon, Tulika Tripathy, M. Rodríguez Cahuantzi, I. I. Morozov, Marko Jercic, M. Sumbera, I. Sputowska, Patrick Huhn, Slavka Jadlovska, Yasir Ali, Marcelo G. Munhoz, D. Pistone, Q. W. Malik, Eleazar Cuautle, G. Scioli, D. De Gruttola, Ana Maria Marin, C. Klein-Bösing, Gianluigi Boca, Fabrizio Grosa, C. Furget, C. Schmidt, Dario Berzano, J. Bielcikova, Xiaozhi Bai, Haavard Helstrup, F. Meddi, H. Pereira Da Costa, V. Vechernin, J. Takahashi, Ahsan Mehmood Khan, Grigorii Feofilov, M. Agnello, Kunal Garg, Maximiliano Puccio, Chun-Lu Huang, Oliver Matonoha, Varlen Grabski, Z. Yin, D. Blau, Michal Sefcik, Katie Leanne Graham, Z. Rescakova, A. Kisiel, L. Nellen, I. Kralik, Wladyslaw Henryk Trzaska, Giulio Eulisse, S. De Pasquale, Freja Thoresen, Madalina-Gabriela Tarzila, Somnath Kar, S. Tripathy, E. Ryabinkin, Mattia Faggin, S. M. Mahmood, A. Tauro, Bong-Hwi Lim, Yury Kharlov, A. Roy, Inayat Rasool Bhat, Anders Garritt Knospe, Andrea Ferrero, A. Rotondi, R. Grosso, A. Oskarsson, D. Hatzifotiadou, G. Tejeda Muñoz, Heidi Maria Rytkonen, Cristina Terrevoli, Ejiro Naomi Umaka, G. V. Margagliotti, J. Musinsky, Dmitrii Nesterov, J. E. Seger, Przemyslaw Stefan Rokita, Antonio Bianchi, Dhruv Utpalkumar Dixit, A. Rakotozafindrabe, C. Grigoras, Hartmut Hillemanns, A. Maevskaya, Sudipan De, C. Markert, A. Grelli, Viktor Ratza, Lucas Altenkamper, X. Lopez, Fabian Pliquett, Yitao Wu, Anatoly Tikhonov, Prottay Das, S. Chapeland, S. Kim, A. M. Gago, A. Gupta, Francesco Mazzaschi, Wan Chang, Sourav Kundu, A. Rossi, G. Bonomi, C. Klein, Vladimir Samsonov, Monika Varga-Kofarago, Z. Vilakazi, A. Zarochentsev, Miljenko Suljic, Victor Jose Gaston Feuillard, Pritam Chakraborty, Vladimir Izucheev, F. M. Fionda, Shuaib Ahmad Khan, S. Balouza, Johann Joachim Schambach, Min Jung Kweon, B. Alessandro, Luca Micheletti, M. Krzewicki, A. De Caro, Florian Paul Andre Damas, P. Antonioli, J. F. Grosse-Oetringhaus, D. Das, Alexander Akindinov, Nataliya Topilskaya, L. V. R. van Doremalen, T. Alt, Sonia Rajput, Sinjini Chandra, A. Khanzadeev, Pascal Dillenseger, S. Vallero, Muqing Jin, Sanchari Thakur, D. Silvermyr, B. von Haller, R. Rui, Pavel Larionov, L. Gorlich, P. W. Stankus, B. Windelband, Alexandra Neagu, H. R. Schmidt, Sudhir Pandurang Rode, V. Trubnikov, Paula Fernanda Toledo Matuoka, P. Cortese, O. Vazquez Doce, S. Arcelli, A. Kravcakova, Sumit Kumar Saha, Ran Xu, R. Barbera, C. Ceballos Sanchez, Aditya Nath Mishra, R. Arnaldi, Fernando Antonio Flor, G. Mandaglio, Tapan K. Nayak, E. Garcia-Solis, A. Ortiz Velasquez, Nicolo' Valle, A. Tumkin, Dong Jo Kim, Tomas Wilhelm Snellman, S. Porteboeuf-Houssais, J. L. Klay, Yury Melikyan, Peter Braun-Munzinger, Tomoya Tsuji, Ivan Vorobyev, Oeystein Djuvsland, Ildefonso Leon Monzon, M. Pikna, Surya Prakash Pathak, Arseniy Shabanov, C. Mengke, P. Kalinak, Robert Vertesi, R. Alfaro Molina, N. Bianchi, M. Kowalski, J. G. Contreras, S. Bagnasco, G. Aglieri Rinella, Y. Schutz, P. Chochula, Miguel Arratia, Markus Keil, J. Putschke, V. Manzari, Mohd Danish Azmi, R. Orava, Fouad Rami, V. Kaplin, Jian Liu, A. Alici, Markus Konrad Kohler, Tariq Mahmoud, P. Christakoglou, Roman Rogalev, R. Sultanov, Dagmar Adamová, William Llope, Omar Vazquez Rueda, Yue Shi Lai, A. Bercuci, Daniel Michael Muhlheim, R. Gupta, Markus Fasel, Jhuma Ghosh, F. Bock, Francesca Carnesecchi, Sheetal Sharma, L. Betev, I. Kisel, Lucia Leardini, Bjarte Kileng, S. Grigoryan, C. Hadjidakis, Ingrid Mckibben Lofnes, I. Pshenichnov, Markus Ball, Alperen Yuncu, A. Hornung, Kamil Rafal Deja, Zubayer Ahammed, Klaus Barth, A. Herghelegiu, Elisa Meninno, J. Wilkinson, M. Fusco Girard, G. Simatovic, Mesut Arslandok, R. Renfordt, Krystian Roslon, C. Garabatos, Alberto Masoni, Alberto Baldisseri, Peter Levai, M. A. Mazzoni, S. Evdokimov, Erin Frances Gauger, Vit Kucera, Christian Lippmann, Dimitar Lubomirov Mihaylov, Johan Alme, S. Nikolaev, A. Bolozdynya, P. Foka, Silvia Delsanto, Oliver Thomas Jevons, L. Massacrier, Muhammad Umair Naru, Gvozden Neskovic, D. Peresunko, Sizar Aziz, David Michael Rohr, S. Biswas, Austin Robert Schmier, Xing Long Li, Jaime Norman, N. van der Kolk, D. Finogeev, Harry Arthur Andrews, P. Zavada, Manuel Guittiere, Gabor Biro, C. H. Christensen, Erwann Masson, R. J. Ehlers, Anisa Khatun, Nur Hussain, Jesse Thomas Buxton, Emma Gonzalez Hernandez, C. Mayer, Xiaowen Ren, J. S. Kim, Adrian Florin Mechler, Mustafa Anaam, Bushra Ali, Matthew Daniel Buckland, Alberto Collu, E. Calvo Villar, Samrangy Sadhu, C. A. Pruneau, Carlos Duarte Galvan, Madan M. Aggarwal, Y. Mao, A. Borissov, Andrzej Deloff, D. Colella, G. Paic, M. Zhalov, Seongjoo Lee, M. Mohisin Khan, Boris Wagner, T. Antičić, M. Chartier, M. S. Islam, Hua Pei, Xiaoming Zhang, V. Kovalenko, A. Telesca, Jungeol Kim, Y. Yamaguchi, C. Hughes, T. Karavicheva, D. Caffarri, Simon Voigt Nesbø, Arnon Songmoolnak, Johannes Lehrbach, Attiq Ur Rehman, V. Nikulin, S. A. Hussain, H. Buesching, A. Pop, P. Reichelt, Luciano Musa, Nirbhay Kumar Behera, M. A. Janik, Viljar Nilsen Eikeland, R. Haake, J. Figiel, Irais Bautista Guzman, O. Karavichev, F. Prino, R. Bala, Jin Hee Yoon, Taejun Kim, Rutuparna Rath, Andrzej Rybicki, Elisa Laudi, I. Szarka, Joakim Nystrand, Andrey Kondratyev, Hendrik Poppenborg, C. Soncco, M. Weber, Roberto Preghenella, Dmitry Serebryakov, Torsten Dahms, Eliane Epple, P. Hristov, S. Nazarenko, Debojit Sarkar, Sandeep Dudi, G. Bencedi, C. Jahnke, Peter Christiansen, Artur Furs, V. Muccifora, Bharati Naik, P. Nomokonov, Nachiketa Sarkar, V. Chibante Barroso, Vladimir Peskov, Petra Loncar, Michael Lettrich, C. Kobdaj, P. Malzacher, Lukas Koska, Jiyeon Kwon, P. Dupieux, E. Scomparin, F. Soramel, T. Peitzmann, K. Redlich, B. Debjani, J. Rak, G. Wilk, Edgar Dominguez Rosas, Fabio Catalano, Haidar Mas'Ud Alfanda, P. Ghosh, Sarita Sahoo, E. Karpechev, Joshua Leon Konig, Jens Robert Luhder, A. Kalweit, D. Zhou, Michael Karim Habib, Filippo Baruffaldi, Fatiha Lehas, Oskari Antti Matti Saarimaki, A. D. C. Bell Hechavarria, S. Hayashi, Cristina Bedda, A. Jusko, T. Virgili, B. Polichtchouk, O. Pinazza, Thomas Janson, Stefano Panebianco, M. Winn, Auro Prasad Mohanty, A. Di Mauro, Luis Alberto Perez Moreno, Valeriy Pozdniakov, Ashik Ikbal Sheikh, Lukas Kreis, A. Danu, Sergey Shirinkin, S. Vergara Limón, Aaron Allan Capon, Sergey Kiselev, M. R. Haque, A. De Falco, Adrian Fereydon Nassirpour, L. K. Graczykowski, F. Reidt, P. Vande Vyvre, Sonia Parmar, Alena Harlenderova, Eun Joo Kim, Nicola Zurlo, J. Stachel, R. Tieulent, E. Stenlund, N. Smirnov, Ana Vargas, Jasper Elias Parkkila, B. Paul, R. C. Lemmon, Vytautas Vislavicius, G. Luparello, Brennan Schaefer, G. Zinovjev, Jiri J. Mares, Guillermo Mesa Perez, C. Cicalo, J. Oleniacz, Kirill Lapidus, Antoine Xavier Lardeux, Wadut Shaikh, J. Adolfsson, Giuseppe Trombetta, G. Conesa Balbastre, J. P. Revol, C. Gargiulo, Jon Christopher Wikne, Ganesh Jagannath Tambave, Gioacchino Vino, G. Hamar, Damir Devetak, M. Planinic, T. P. Trzcinski, Andrew John Castro, S. L. La Pointe, Annelies Marianne Veen, Andrea Festanti, Kai Schweda, Vivek Singh, Lokesh Kumar, E. Kryshen, I. G. Bearden, J. de Cuveland, Deepa Thomas, A. Vinogradov, R. Raniwala, A. Uras, K. Reygers, Minjung Kim, Daiki Sekihata, M. Marchisone, P. Roy, Hannah Bossi, Markus Bernhard Zimmermann, A. Matyja, Siyu Tang, V. Loginov, E. Rogochaya, Benedikt Volkel, Sebastian Adam Bysiak, J. J. Gaardhøje, S. Muhuri, Redmer Alexander Bertens, A. Karasu Uysal, Martin Poghosyan, Barbara Jacak, Artem Isakov, Daniel Dabrowski, Uliana Dmitrieva, Bernhard Franz Ketzer, Mihaela Gabriela Besoiu, B. Mohanty, A. Vasiliev, A. A. P. Suaide, Qiye Shou, Rajendra Nath Patra, Serpil Yalcin, Hushnud Hushnud, Serhiy Senyukov, Susanna Costanza, L. Vickovic, Ranjit Nayak, Sadhana Dash, Davide Pagano, T. Sinha, A. R. Timmins, Tasnuva Chowdhury, S. Fokin, Nicole Apadula, I. Stan, Gabriele Fiorenza, M. Masera, K. Krizkova Gajdosova, Matthias Kleiner, B. S. Nielsen, Cindy Mordasini, A. Toia, Wenjing Deng
Publikováno v:
Journal of High Energy Physics
Journal of High Energy Physics, Springer, 2020, 05, pp.085. ⟨10.1007/JHEP05(2020)085⟩
Journal of High Energy Physics, Vol 2020, Iss 5, Pp 1-33 (2020)
JHEP
JHEP, 2020, 05, pp.085. ⟨10.1007/JHEP05(2020)085⟩
Schukraft, J & Alice Collaboration 2020, ' Higher harmonic non-linear flow modes of charged hadrons in Pb-Pb collisions at root s(NN)=5.02 TeV ', Journal of High Energy Physics (Online), vol. 2020, no. 5, 085 . https://doi.org/10.1007/JHEP05(2020)085
Journal of high energy physics 2005(5), 85 (2020). doi:10.1007/JHEP05(2020)085
Journal of High Energy Physics, Springer, 2020, 05, pp.085. ⟨10.1007/JHEP05(2020)085⟩
Journal of High Energy Physics, Vol 2020, Iss 5, Pp 1-33 (2020)
JHEP
JHEP, 2020, 05, pp.085. ⟨10.1007/JHEP05(2020)085⟩
Schukraft, J & Alice Collaboration 2020, ' Higher harmonic non-linear flow modes of charged hadrons in Pb-Pb collisions at root s(NN)=5.02 TeV ', Journal of High Energy Physics (Online), vol. 2020, no. 5, 085 . https://doi.org/10.1007/JHEP05(2020)085
Journal of high energy physics 2005(5), 85 (2020). doi:10.1007/JHEP05(2020)085
Anisotropic flow coefficients, $v_n$, non-linear flow mode coefficients, $\chi_{n,mk}$, and correlations among different symmetry planes, $\rho_{n,mk}$ are measured in Pb-Pb collisions at $\sqrt{s_\rm{NN}}=5.02$ TeV. Results obtained with multi-parti
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::b2f42071d326286cc4355343d0403348
http://arxiv.org/abs/2002.00633
http://arxiv.org/abs/2002.00633
Autor:
Shiming Yuan, Pradip Kumar Sahu, Piero Giubilato, Alice Elisabeth Ohlson, Jan Anton Hasenbichler, Xavier Bernard Lopez, Jaroslav Bielcik, Mauro Rogerio Cosentino, Vladimir Zherebchevskii, Ryan Patrick Hannigan, Elena Rogochaya, Jacobb Lee Martinez, J. Pluta, Evgeny Ryabinkin, V. Grigoriev, Stephen G. Weber, Fabio Filippo Colamaria, Dmitry Finogeev, Y. Corrales Morales, Peter Kalinak, Marianna Mazzilli, Adriana Telesca, Patrick John Steffanic, Cindy Mordasini, Tomas Herman, Anton Andronic, Toralf Bernhard Skaali, Rene Bellwied, Masanori Ogino, Marian Krivda, Alexander Kluge, Xiaozhi Bai, Piotr Jan Gasik, Anders Garritt Knospe, L. V. Malinina, Ionel Stan, Florian Jonas, Vikas Singhal, Antonino Zichichi, Guillaume Taillepied, Michael Henry Oliver, Laurent Bernard Aphecetche, J. Schukraft, L. T. Neumann, F. Torales-Acosta, G. Martínez García, Ali Zaman, Z. Buthelezi, Zubayer Ahammed, Silvia Arcelli, M. Buckland, Marcelo Gameiro Munhoz, Paolo Camerini, Sergey Voloshin, Ionut Cristian Arsene, D. Miśkowiec, Sona Pochybova, Peter Zahariev Hristov, Ken Oyama, Himanshu Sharma, Peter Chochula, Grzegorz Andrzej Wilk, Anik Gupta, P. G. Kuijer, Raphaelle Marie Bailhache, Mohammed Hamid, Heidi Maria Rytkonen, Wladyslaw Henryk Trzaska, Madalina-Gabriela Tarzila, Wan Chang, S. Balouza, Marie Germain, P. González-Zamora, Alexander Adler, Antonio Bianchi, A. De Caro, Marco Marquard, Matthias Richter, Rosario Turrisi, Pragati Sahoo, Monika Joanna Jakubowska, Tomoya Tsuji, Giulio Usai, Arseniy Shabanov, Evgeny Kondratyuk, Ante Bilandzic, G. Herrera Corral, S. Trogolo, Mukesh Sharma, Valeria Muccifora, Giacomo Vito Margagliotti, Z. Conesa del Valle, Florian Paul Andre Damas, Arturo Tauro, Meike Charlotte Danisch, Soyeon Cho, Vladimir Kaplin, Jørgen André Lien, W. J. Llope, Dirk Hutter, M. Rodríguez Cahuantzi, Purushottam Chakraborty, Marek Kowalski, Johan Alme, Luciano Ramello, William Edward Witt, Adam Tadeusz Wegrzynek, Iouri Belikov, Thomas Dietel, Roman Lietava, You Zhou, M. A. Lisa, Gyula Bencedi, Maciej Slupecki, Piotr Jan Konopka, Antonio Trifiro, A. A. Vinogradov, Shengkun Zhang, Kunal Garg, B. Espagnon, Ermanno Vercellin, Ola Slettevoll Groettvik, M. A. Mazzoni, Lawrence Pinsky, M. J. Kweon, D. L. Mihaylov, Florian Herrmann, Vladimir Belyaev, J. T. Blair, Jochen Klein, Norbert Novitzky, L. Cunqueiro, Ezra Douglas Lesser, Alexander Vodopyanov, Lucia Leardini, C. Hadjidakis, Vladyslav Litichevskyi, Trine Spedstad Tveter, Ivan Kisel, Chiara Pinto, Alexandr Tumkin, Ejiro Naomi Umaka, Sohail Musa Mahmood, Bushra Ali, Q. Y. Shou, T. J. Humanic, Sean Murray, Oleg Karavichev, Peter Glassel, Daniel Michael Muhlheim, Silvia Delsanto, Mario Kruger, Federico Ronchetti, Andre Mischke, Jhuma Ghosh, Sabyasachi Siddhanta, Maximiliano Puccio, Shaji Kumar, G. Simatovic, Sanjib Muhuri, P. Roy, Marco Toppi, A. Chauvin, Raimond Snellings, Ivan Vorobyev, Alessandro Grelli, Guy Paic, Andreas Morsch, Shingo Sakai, Robin Albert Andre Caron, S. K. Ghosh, Victor Trubnikov, James Declan Mulligan, Preeti Dhankher, Mesut Arslandok, Paolo Giubellino, K. Šafařík, Philippe Crochet, Julien Faivre, C. Suire, Fiorella Maria Celeste Fionda, Rafay Anwar, Oliver Matonoha, Sushanta Tripathy, Cristina Terrevoli, S. De Pasquale, Freja Thoresen, Christoph Blume, Andrzej Rybicki, Kosei Yamakawa, Lukas Tropp, Jasper Elias Parkkila, Irais Bautista Guzman, Sudhir Pandurang Rode, Esther Bartsch, T. Virgili, Alexander Bolozdynya, Mohammad Asif Bhat, Gennady Zinovjev, Sadhana Dash, Zhuo Zhou, V. Zaccolo, C. Garabatos, Joakim Nystrand, A. Fernández Téllez, Horst Sebastian Scheid, Alberto Masoni, Hendrik Poppenborg, Natalia Kondratyeva, Fabrizio Grosa, Rosario Nania, Aleksey M. Tikhonov, M. Bombara, Siegfried Valentin Foertsch, Harry Arthur Andrews, Y. Mao, A. M. Gago, Y. J. Kwon, Igor Morozov, Roberto Divia, Hiroshi Murakami, Nataliya Topilskaya, S. Porteboeuf-Houssais, Muhammad Umair Naru, Xiaowen Ren, A. Villatoro Tello, Dieter Røhrich, Yvonne Chiara Pachmayer, Guido Alexander Willems, Barbara Ewa Erazmus, Alexei A. Bogdanov, E. López Torres, Dario Berzano, Arnon Songmoolnak, Evgeny Karpechev, Tomasz Trzcinski, Nima Zardoshti, Mateusz Andrzej Ploskon, C. Mengke, Neetika Sharma, D. Peresunko, Paolo Bartalini, Pengyao Cui, Nicole Alice Martin, Stefano Piano, G. Aglieri Rinella, Sourav Kundu, Jihye Song, Andrea Dubla, A. Rossi, Guillermo Mesa Perez, Oleksandr Kovalenko, Filippo Costa, Hermann Franz Degenhardt, Raul Arteche Diaz, Dennis Franz Weiser, Martin Andreas Volkl, Igor Pshenichnov, I. Das, Ingrid Mckibben Lofnes, Tatsuya Chujo, Jan Figiel, Alperen Yuncu, Xing Long Li, Jaime Norman, Zabulon Vilakazi, Roman Lavicka, Arturo Alejandro Menchaca-Rocha, N. van der Kolk, Ran Xu, J. S. Kim, Adrian Florin Mechler, Johanna Stachel, Dimitra Andreou, Austin Vincent Harton, C. J. Schmidt, Mohd Danish Azmi, Saikat Biswas, Victor Jose Gaston Feuillard, Nicola Bianchi, Mustafa Anaam, Wadut Shaikh, Rafael Peretti Pezzi, H. Borel, Cvetan Valeriev Cheshkov, Madan M. Aggarwal, Peter Malzacher, M. Martinez Pedreira, K. Schweda, A. Borissov, Thomas Michael Cormier, D. M. Goméz Coral, Andrey Zarochentsev, R. Orava, Radiy Ilkaev, Chiara Zampolli, Giuseppe Trombetta, Surya Prakash Pathak, Sara Vallero, Eleazar Cuautle, Suharyo Sumowidagdo, Ernst Hellbar, Rishat Sultanov, K. Barth, Luuk Vermunt, Andrea Alici, G. Contin, Mikhail Ippolitov, Markus Konrad Kohler, Gualtiero Volpe, G. Conesa Balbastre, Peter Martin Jacobs, M. S. Islam, Andreas Michael Mathis, S. R. Klein, Pascal Dillenseger, Dai-Mei Zhou, Lokesh Kumar, Jorn Henning Putschke, Evgeny Kryshen, Luca Micheletti, M. H. P. Sas, Jon Christopher Wikne, Gioacchino Vino, Raymond James Ehlers, Giacomo Bruno, Charles E. Hughes, Luciana Bianchi, J. Castillo Castellanos, Jamila Bashir Butt, Y. Sibiriak, Fouad Rami, Pietro Cortese, Hua Pei, Nilmoni Sarkar, Vladimir Vechernin, Yasir Ali, Siraj Ahmed Khan, Martino Gagliardi, Dmitry Blau, Hadi Hassan, M. Masera, D. Hatzifotiadou, Damir Devetak, Predrag Buncic, Laszlo Boldizsar, J. Takahashi, M. Planinic, Vladimir Nikulin, Marko Jercic, Leo Clifford Greiner, Boris Hippolyte, M. Keil, Nirbhay Kumar Behera, Franco Meddi, Dmitry Aleksandrov, Pavel Larionov, Maksim Melnik Storetvedt, Oliver Thomas Jevons, L. Massacrier, Franck Manso, Yves Roland Schutz, R. Alfaro Molina, Giuseppe Simonetti, Ivan Ravasenga, Ilya Selyuzhenkov, Cristian Andrei, Maya Hachiya Shimomura, Venelin Anguelov, Eliane Epple, Roberto Preghenella, Marielle Chartier, Annelies Marianne Veen, Vito Manzari, Sizar Aziz, Christian Claude Kuhn, Shreyasi Acharya, Bharati Naik, E. Serradilla, D. Di Bari, Gabor Biro, A. Maire, Kristjan Herlache Gulbrandsen, Mais Kazim Oglu Suleymanov, Sk Noor Alam, Anton Jusko, Ivan Kralik, Katie Leanne Graham, X. L. Li, Dagmar Adamová, Sergey Gorbunov, H. Appelshäuser, Ketil Røed, Sebastian Lehner, R. Haake, S. Esumi, Arvind Khuntia, Viktor Riabov, Miroslav Pikna, Mario Sitta, Alexandra Neagu, Chinorat Kobdaj, Naghmeh Mohammadi, Roy Crawford Lemmon, Tapan K. Nayak, Alexandre Alarcon Do Passo Suaide, David Dobrigkeit Chinellato, Rajendra Nath Patra, Serpil Yalcin, Hushnud Hushnud, S. Gotovac, Jana Bielcikova, Johannes Peter Wessels, Mattia Faggin, David Olle Rickard Silvermyr, Jacek Tomasz Otwinowski, Zhanna Khabanova, S. Yano, Christophe Furget, Rune Langøy, Jean Willy Andre Cleymans, Volker Lindenstruth, Francesca Soramel, Barbara Antonina Trzeciak, Y. Pestov, Felix Reidt, B. Paul, J. W. Harris, V. Chibante Barroso, Sumit Kumar Saha, Serhiy Senyukov, P. La Rocca, Raghunath Sahoo, Alberto Caliva, Henrique Jose Correia Zanoli, Jacopo Margutti, Sergey Nikolaev, S. P. Sorensen, Nicolas Schmidt, Federico Cindolo, Martin Vala, Martin Schmidt, Nicolo Jacazio, Peter Christiansen, Constantinos Loizides, Eugenio Scapparone, Ralf Peter Averbeck, S. Beole, Robert Vertesi, Erwann Masson, Hideki Hamagaki, Valerie Ramillien Barret, Bjarte Kileng, M. Winn, Dezso Varga, E. Calvo Villar, Stefan Kirsch, Susanna Costanza, L. Vickovic, Magnus Rentsch Ersdal, Edmundo Javier Garcia-Solis, Dong Jo Kim, Michelangelo Agnello, Kamil Rafal Deja, Silvia Masciocchi, Suyuan Liu, Luciano Musa, Roberta Arnaldi, Alexandru Florin Dobrin, Sibaliso Mhlanga, Z. Rescakova, Ranjit Nayak, Dhananjaya Thakur, Teo Mrnjavac, N. Zaviyalov, Peter Graham Jones, A. Gomez Ramirez, Syed Asad Hussain, Sergey Nikulin, D. A. Moreira De Godoy, T. Peitzmann, G. Boca, Smbat Grigoryan, Tulika Tripathy, L. V. R. van Doremalen, D. De Gruttola, Gvozden Neskovic, Rainer Martin Schicker, Manuel Guittiere, Qasim Waheed Malik, Alexandru Bercuci, Mihai Petrovici, Michael Lettrich, M. Mohisin Khan, Borge Svane Nielsen, Ara Grigoryan, D. Pistone, Krystian Roslon, D. Elia, Bernd Stefan Windelband, Miguel Arratia, Ophelie Bugnon, Kenta Shigaki, Claudiu Cornel Schiaua, David Michael Rohr, Øystein Djuvsland, Varlen Grabski, Jan Fiete Grosse-Oetringhaus, Andrea Danu, Guillaume Batigne, Massimo Angeletti, Andrzej Deloff, Paolo Martinengo, Renaud Vernet, C. Klein-Bösing, Artem Shangaraev, Joonil Lee, Solangel Rojas Torres, Igor Altsybeev, Davide Pagano, Tasnuva Chowdhury, O. Vazquez Doce, A. A. Capon, Michal Meres, Markus Fasel, Sonia Rajput, V. Petráček, Ruben Shahoyan, Janka Vrlakova, Pietro Fecchio, Ajay Kumar Dash, Uzma Tabassam, Andre Augustinus, Bong-Hwi Lim, Viktor Ratza, Gilda Scioli, Panagiotis Christakoglou, Xuan Zhang, A. S. Nyanin, Seyong Kim, J. Wiechula, B. von Haller, Mohamad Tarhini, Cristiane Jahnke, Anthony Robert Timmins, Corey James Myers, C. Oppedisano, Catalin-Lucian Ristea, Vitaly Loginov, A. C. Oliveira Da Silva, Giulio Eulisse, Przemyslaw Karczmarczyk, Volodymyr Yurchenko, Antonija Utrobicic, Renu Bala, Kilian Eberhard Schwarz, Suman Deb, Federico Antinori, Y. Melikyan, Simone Ragoni, Adam Ryszard Kisiel, Nicole Apadula, Udo Wolfgang Kebschull, Costin Grigoras, Gabriele Fiorenza, Pascal Dupieux, Andrea Dainese, Olja Dordic, B. Debjani, Zhiqing Zhang, T. P. Sinha, Jan Musinsky, Hanna Paulina Zbroszczyk, Sergey Fokin, Vladimir Izucheev, Ombretta Pinazza, Piotr Nowakowski, Y. Wu, Torsten Alt, Marc Weber, Richa Gupta, Sudipan De, K. Krizkova Gajdosova, Matthias Kleiner, Toru Sugitate, Yongwook Baek, Lidia Maria Gorlich, Kenneth Francis Read, Krzysztof Redlich, Yanchun Ding, Sami Sakari Rasanen, Stefania Bufalino, Podist Kurashvili, Yudi Ma, Vivek Singh, Ashutosh Pandey, D. Berenyi, Alexei Khanzadeev, Himani Bhatt, A. V. Kazantsev, L. Nellen, Jonatan Adolfsson, Michael Linus Knichel, Eunja Kim, Junjie Zhu, F. Bock, Gian Michele Innocenti, Håvard Helstrup, Artem Isakov, Daniel Dabrowski, B. Ketzer, Mihaela Gabriela Besoiu, Sibaji Raha, Filip Erhardt, Alberica Toia, Antonio Uras, Elisa Meninno, Magnus Mager, H. Pereira Da Costa, Pietro Antonioli, Luisa Cifarelli, Y. Sekiguchi, Inayat Rasool Bhat, Shih-Chang Lee, G. Tejeda Muñoz, Teodor Siemiarczuk, E. Stenlund, Lukasz Kamil Graczykowski, Valentina Mantovani Sarti, Feng Fan, Benjamin Donigus, Basanta Kumar Nandi, Christopher Daniel Anson, Kristin Fanebust Hetland, Svetlana Kushpil, A. Harlenderova, Abhi Modak, Jan Rak, Rahul Ramachandran Nair, Rathijit Biswas, Yu. V. Kharlov, I. León Monzón, C. Cicalo, Adela Kravcakova, Xinye Peng, Stefan Thomas Heckel, Haidar Mas'Ud Alfanda, O. Villalobos Baillie, Christian Lippmann, Luis Gustavo Pereira, Andrey Erokhin, S. W. Lindsay, Andrey Vasiliev, Bedangadas Mohanty, E. Mudnic, Enrico Scomparin, Michael Karim Habib, Fatiha Lehas, Pooja Pareek, Janet Elizabeth Seger, Zoltán Varga, Bernhard Hohlweger, Vojtech Pacik, Francesco Noferini, Adrian Sevcenco, Stefano Panebianco, T. Kollegger, Hiroki Yokoyama, Ahsan Mehmood Khan, Sreeganga S. Chandra, Michal Sumbera, Stefano Boi, Michal Broz, Alberto Rotondi, R. D. Majka, Patrick Huhn, Jungeol Kim, Slavka Jadlovska, F. Carnesecchi, C. Soncco, J. Schambach, Dmitry Serebryakov, Torsten Dahms, Anju Bhasin, Tariq Mahmoud, Sylvain Chapeland, Sergey Kiselev, Debojit Sarkar, Sandeep Dudi, G. A. Feofilov, Somnath Kar, M. R. Haque, A. Hornung, A. De Falco, Adrian Fereydon Nassirpour, M. Zhalov, Andrea Ferrero, Rinaldo Rui, Supriya Das, Yury Ryabov, P. Gianotti, M. Fusco Girard, Artur Furs, Adrian Liu, Vladislav Manko, P. Vande Vyvre, Vladimir Peskov, Shafiq F. Ahmad, Sergey Evdokimov, Petra Loncar, I. K. Yoo, Lukas Koska, Fabian Pliquett, Mikolaj Krzewicki, Raffaele Grosso, Alexandre Shabetai, Jiyeon Kwon, Ambika Sharma, Sonia Parmar, Alberto Collu, Samrangy Sadhu, Carlos Duarte Galvan, Buddhadeb Bhattacharjee, Petra Riedler, Miljenko Suljic, Shuaib Ahmad Khan, A. B. Kurepin, Maria Vasileiou, Edgar Dominguez Rosas, Nicola Zurlo, Vladimir Kovalenko, Boris Wagner, T. Antičić, Fabio Catalano, Shiming Yang, Auro Prasad Mohanty, Shinichi Hayashi, A. Di Mauro, Peter Braun-Munzinger, Sanjeev Singh Sambyal, Alla Maevskaya, M. I. Martínez, Valeriy Pozdniakov, Ashik Ikbal Sheikh, Lukas Kreis, Ritsuya Hosokawa, Katharina Garner, A. Kondratyev, E. A. R. Casula, Ralf Keidel, R. Lea, Sergey Shirinkin, Kirill Voloshin, S. Vergara Limón, Peter Levai, Gergely Gabor Barnafoldi, Francesca Bellini, James Philip Iddon, Vladimir Ivanov, Beom Joon Kim, Sarita Sahoo, Giuseppe Mandaglio, Joshua Leon Konig, Chun-Lu Huang, Petr Zavada, L. A. P. Moreno, Christoph Mayer, Christina Markert, Przemyslaw Stefan Rokita, U. Frankenfeld, Jens Robert Luhder, Dhruv Utpalkumar Dixit, Filippo Baruffaldi, A. Rakotozafindrabe, D. S. D. Albuquerque, Sergey Filchagin, Marco Bregant, G. Hamar, Oskari Antti Matti Saarimaki, A. D. C. Bell Hechavarria, Cristina Bedda, F. Prino, B. Polichtchouk, Yasuo Miake, Thomas Janson, Aditya Nath Mishra, Fernando Antonio Flor, Davide Caffarri, A. Ortiz Velasquez, Nicolo' Valle, Stefano Bagnasco, M. V. Ivanov, J. G. Contreras, Jeremy John Wilkinson, Agneta Oskarsson, A. Matyja, Janusz Oleniacz, Y. Berdnikov, Ana Vargas, Vytautas Vislavicius, Elena Bruna, Brennan Schaefer, Klaus Johannes Reygers, Dominik Voscek, J. de Cuveland, Deepa Thomas, Sukalyan Chattopadhyay, Marcello Lunardon, J. Saini, Amalia Pop, Rachid Guernane, Imrich Szarka, Minjung Kim, Nicole Bastid, M. Marchisone, Ankhi Roy, Sebastian Adam Bysiak, Latchezar Betev, J. J. Gaardhøje, Redmer Alexander Bertens, Kirill Lapidus, Antoine Xavier Lardeux, J. P. Revol, Ganesh Jagannath Tambave, D. Mal'Kevich, Robert Helmut Munzer, Jin-Hong Park, Henner Buesching, Erik Brücken, S. L. La Pointe, David H. Evans, Alexander Szabo, Filip Krizek, Monika Varga-Kofarago, Andrea Festanti, Emily Jade Willsher, Branislav Sitar, Sidharth Kumar Prasad, Annalisa Mastroserio, Kjetil Ullaland, N. De Marco, Diego Stocco, Lars Bratrud, Francesco Riggi, Panagiota Foka, Michal Sefcik, Dmitrii Nesterov, Werner Riegler, T.H. Kim, Alexander Akindinov, Vicente González, Tomas Wilhelm Snellman, Jinjin Pan, Nikolai Smirnov, Raphael Noel Tieulent, Markus Ball, Taku Gunji, Alexander Schmah, Anton Alkin, Paul Alois Buhler, Aydan Garibli, A. Baldisseri, Jakub Kvapil, Philippe Pillot, Baidyanath Sahoo, H.B. Kim, A. Feliciello, Patrick Simon Reichelt, Sergey Nazarenko, Luca Barioglio, Brigitte Cheynis, Carsten Klein, N. Poljak, D. J. Kim, Anselmo Margotti, Austin Robert Schmier, Debasish Das, Ranbir Singh, Simon Voigt Nesbø, Viljar Nilsen Eikeland, Malgorzata Anna Janik, Tatiana Lazareva, Christian Holm Christensen, Rutuparna Rath, Timo Eero Hilden, Elisa Laudi, Germano Bonomi, Silvia Pisano, G. de Cataldo, Jan Jadlovsky, Raquel Estefania Quishpe Quishpe, Alessandra Fantoni, Angela Badala, Hartmut Hillemanns, Sumit Basu, Andrei Ionut Herghelegiu, Heiko Engel, Anand Kumar Dubey, Lucia Anna Husova, Muqing Jin, Sanchari Thakur, P. W. Stankus, C. Ceballos Sanchez, E. Nappi, Susan L. Swain, Lucas Altenkamper, Michael Jung, P. F. T. Matuoka, S. Sadovsky, Christopher Hills, Domenico Colella, Manuel Colocci, Vladimir Samsonov, Christine Nattrass, Ulrich Fuchs, Corrado Gargiulo, Roman Rogalev, Prottoy Das, J. L. Bazo Alba, Omar Vazquez Rueda, L. D. Stritto, Sang Un Ahn, Yue Shi Lai, Erin Frances Gauger, Hans Rudolf Schmidt, Vit Kucera, Premomoy Ghosh, Konstantin Mikhaylov, Anisa Khatun, Iwona Anna Sputowska, Nur Hussain, Jesse Thomas Buxton, Pranjal Sarma, Emma Gonzalez Hernandez, Alessandro Ferretti, Johannes Lehrbach, Matteo Concas, Attiq Ur Rehman, Motoi Inaba, Jin Hee Yoon, Boris Rumyantsev, E. Fragiacomo, Ian Gardner Bearden, Daiki Sekihata, Yingchun Zhu, Bruno Alessandro, Sudhir Raniwala, Alexey Kuryakin, Hannah Bossi, Tatiana Karavicheva, Sandro Christian Wenzel, Tuva Ora Herenui Richert, Markus Bernhard Zimmermann, Siyu Tang, Z. Yin, Syaefudin Jaelani, M. O. Schmidt, Laura Fabbietti, Benedikt Volkel, Mikhail Malaev, Dibakar Bauri, E. Perez Lezama, Mallick Dukhishyam, J.A. Mares, Neelima Agrawal, Grazia Luparello, A. Karasu Uysal, Paraskevi Ganoti, Mohammed Al-Turany, M. van Leeuwen, Julian Wojciech Myrcha, D. Budnikov, Arthur Willem Jean Gal, Rainer Arno Ernst Renfordt, Martin Poghosyan, J. L. Klay, A. Rustamov, Barbara Jacak, Alexander Philipp Kalweit, Uliana Dmitrieva, Andrew Michael Kubera, Petr Nomokonov, David Horak, Rashmi Raniwala, Sebastian Hornung, Claude Andre Pruneau, Roberto Barbera, Elena Botta, Jerome Jung, Philip Hauer, Rabi Soto Camacho, A. J. Castro, R. A. Negrao De Oliveira, Ana Maria Marin, Boris Batyunya, Lee Stuart Barnby
Publikováno v:
Physical review letters 125(2), 022301 (2020). doi:10.1103/PhysRevLett.125.022301
Physical review letters
Phys.Rev.Lett.
Phys.Rev.Lett., 2020, 125 (2), pp.022301. ⟨10.1103/PhysRevLett.125.022301⟩
Physical Review Letters
125:022301
Volume 125
Issue 2
Physical Review Letters, 125(2). American Physical Society
PHYSICAL REVIEW LETTERS
Acharya, S, Adamova, D, Adler, A, Adolfsson, J, Aggarwal, MM, Rinella, G A, Agrawal, N, Ahammed, Z, Ahmad, S, Ahn, S U, Akindinov, A, Bearden, I, rtc312, R, bsm989, B, Gaardhøje, J J, Thoresen, F, Zhou, Y, Vislavicius, V, Nielsen, B S, Schukraft, J, Pacik, V, Ozelin De Lima Pimentel, L & A Large Ion Collider Expt Collabor 2020, ' Probing the Effects of Strong Electromagnetic Fields with Charge-Dependent Directed Flow in Pb-Pb Collisions at the LHC ', Physical Review Letters, vol. 125, no. 2, 022301 . https://doi.org/10.1103/PhysRevLett.125.022301
Physical review letters
Phys.Rev.Lett.
Phys.Rev.Lett., 2020, 125 (2), pp.022301. ⟨10.1103/PhysRevLett.125.022301⟩
Physical Review Letters
125:022301
Volume 125
Issue 2
Physical Review Letters, 125(2). American Physical Society
PHYSICAL REVIEW LETTERS
Acharya, S, Adamova, D, Adler, A, Adolfsson, J, Aggarwal, MM, Rinella, G A, Agrawal, N, Ahammed, Z, Ahmad, S, Ahn, S U, Akindinov, A, Bearden, I, rtc312, R, bsm989, B, Gaardhøje, J J, Thoresen, F, Zhou, Y, Vislavicius, V, Nielsen, B S, Schukraft, J, Pacik, V, Ozelin De Lima Pimentel, L & A Large Ion Collider Expt Collabor 2020, ' Probing the Effects of Strong Electromagnetic Fields with Charge-Dependent Directed Flow in Pb-Pb Collisions at the LHC ', Physical Review Letters, vol. 125, no. 2, 022301 . https://doi.org/10.1103/PhysRevLett.125.022301
The first measurement at the LHC of charge-dependent directed flow ($v_{1}$) relative to the spectator plane is presented for Pb-Pb collisions at $\sqrt{s_{\rm NN}}$ = 5.02 TeV. Results are reported for charged hadrons and $\rm D^{0}$ mesons for the
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::d2ddde79151a1301ae95015cb6223b85
http://hdl.handle.net/11379/533171
http://hdl.handle.net/11379/533171
Autor:
S. K. Ghosh, A. M. Gago, Michael Jung, Y. J. Kwon, Igor Morozov, S. Sadovsky, Christopher Hills, Domenico Colella, Nataliya Topilskaya, Vladimir Samsonov, Christine Nattrass, Ran Xu, J. L. Bazo Alba, Pietro Cortese, Oliver Thomas Jevons, L. Massacrier, Sizar Aziz, Gabor Biro, Erwann Masson, Jeremy John Wilkinson, E. Calvo Villar, Stefan Kirsch, Sergey Nikulin, Alexander Bolozdynya, Sang Un Ahn, Valentina Zaccolo, Hans Rudolf Schmidt, Igor Pshenichnov, I. Das, Ingrid Mckibben Lofnes, Jan Figiel, Alperen Yuncu, Piotr Jan Gasik, Vikas Singhal, Agneta Oskarsson, Antonino Zichichi, Guillaume Taillepied, Marcelo Gameiro Munhoz, Valeria Muccifora, Philippe Pillot, Vladimir Kaplin, Johanna Stachel, Cvetan Valeriev Cheshkov, Marek Kowalski, M. A. Lisa, Gyula Bencedi, Radiy Ilkaev, Surya Prakash Pathak, Fouad Rami, Baidyanath Sahoo, H.B. Kim, Pranjal Sarma, Boris Rumyantsev, Stefano Trogolo, A. Feliciello, Patrick Simon Reichelt, Sandeep Dudi, Sergey Nazarenko, A. Matyja, Janusz Oleniacz, Y. Berdnikov, Ana Vargas, Luca Barioglio, Brigitte Cheynis, Carsten Klein, N. Poljak, Vytautas Vislavicius, Elena Bruna, Brennan Schaefer, D. J. Kim, E. Fragiacomo, Ian Gardner Bearden, Daiki Sekihata, Yingchun Zhu, Alexey Kuryakin, Anselmo Margotti, Jorn Henning Putschke, Hannah Bossi, Supriya Das, Artur Furs, Raphaelle Marie Bailhache, Tuva Ora Herenui Richert, Markus Bernhard Zimmermann, Siyu Tang, Benedikt Volkel, Mikhail Malaev, Stephen G. Weber, J. Castillo Castellanos, Jamila Bashir Butt, Y. Sibiriak, Klaus Johannes Reygers, Ermanno Vercellin, A. Karasu Uysal, Marie Germain, Ilya Selyuzhenkov, Adrian Liu, Vladislav Manko, M. A. Mazzoni, Ionel Stan, Mohammed Hamid, Dominik Voscek, D. Budnikov, Martin Poghosyan, J. L. Klay, A. Rustamov, Barbara Jacak, Meike Charlotte Danisch, Alexander Philipp Kalweit, Uliana Dmitrieva, Peter Glassel, Christian Claude Kuhn, Ezra Douglas Lesser, Silvia Delsanto, Alla Maevskaya, Sumit Kumar Saha, Tomoya Tsuji, Alexander Vodopyanov, Arseniy Shabanov, M. I. Martínez, Alexandr Tumkin, W. J. Llope, Irais Bautista Guzman, Vladimir Peskov, Shreyasi Acharya, H. Appelshäuser, Ketil Røed, Sebastian Lehner, Petra Loncar, I. K. Yoo, A. B. Kurepin, Mario Kruger, Federico Ronchetti, Andre Mischke, Ritsuya Hosokawa, Katharina Garner, Lucia Leardini, C. Hadjidakis, Rafay Anwar, Jacopo Margutti, Sergey Nikolaev, Joakim Nystrand, Hendrik Poppenborg, Federico Cindolo, Oliver Matonoha, Austin Robert Schmier, Kirill Voloshin, Debasish Das, V. Grigoriev, Francesca Bellini, Y. Corrales Morales, James Philip Iddon, Vladimir Ivanov, Victor Trubnikov, Fabrizio Grosa, Julien Faivre, Cindy Mordasini, Ranbir Singh, Simon Voigt Nesbø, Sushanta Tripathy, Cristina Terrevoli, Tomas Herman, Beom Joon Kim, Viljar Nilsen Eikeland, Lukas Koska, Malgorzata Anna Janik, Alexandre Shabetai, Jiyeon Kwon, Toralf Bernhard Skaali, Sona Pochybova, Constantinos Loizides, Eugenio Scapparone, Hiroshi Murakami, Xiaowen Ren, Paolo Giubellino, Pietro Fecchio, Philippe Crochet, Rutuparna Rath, Timo Eero Hilden, Shafiq Ahmad, Michael Henry Oliver, Laurent Bernard Aphecetche, J. Schukraft, L. T. Neumann, F. Torales-Acosta, G. Martínez García, Anik Gupta, P. González-Zamora, Tariq Mahmoud, Elisa Laudi, Silvia Pisano, Sylvain Chapeland, Maya Hachiya Shimomura, Panagiotis Christakoglou, Xuan Zhang, Manuel Colocci, A. Villatoro Tello, Hideki Hamagaki, Alexander Adler, A. Hornung, Rinaldo Rui, Bruno Alessandro, Olja Dordic, A. Maire, Anton Jusko, G. de Cataldo, Raquel Estefania Quishpe Quishpe, E. López Torres, T. P. Sinha, M. Fusco Girard, Petra Riedler, Hanna Paulina Zbroszczyk, Alessandra Fantoni, Angela Badala, Sudhir Raniwala, Ivan Kralik, Sergey Evdokimov, Hartmut Hillemanns, Florian Herrmann, Boris Batyunya, Shiming Yuan, Tatiana Karavicheva, Anju Bhasin, Toru Sugitate, Miroslav Pikna, Mario Sitta, Alberto Collu, Yudi Ma, M. Mohisin Khan, Borge Svane Nielsen, Samrangy Sadhu, Carlos Duarte Galvan, Buddhadeb Bhattacharjee, Anand Kumar Dubey, Muqing Jin, Taku Gunji, Sanjib Muhuri, P. Roy, J. Pluta, Boris Wagner, Evgeny Ryabinkin, G. A. Feofilov, Somnath Kar, M. Zhalov, T. Antičić, D. M. Goméz Coral, Andrey Zarochentsev, Sanchari Thakur, Junjie Zhu, Edgar Dominguez Rosas, B. Ketzer, Sandro Christian Wenzel, Shinichi Hayashi, Fabio Catalano, Marco Toppi, Andrea Ferrero, Yury Ryabov, Alexander Schmah, Nicolo Jacazio, Michelangelo Agnello, Dmitry Finogeev, Sibaji Raha, Filip Erhardt, Julian Wojciech Myrcha, Chun-Lu Huang, Hadi Hassan, K. Šafařík, P. W. Stankus, C. Ceballos Sanchez, Petr Zavada, Rosario Nania, Aleksey M. Tikhonov, Krystian Roslon, Christina Markert, Przemyslaw Stefan Rokita, Arthur Willem Jean Gal, Rainer Arno Ernst Renfordt, Andrew Michael Kubera, Zhuo Zhou, Petr Nomokonov, Anton Alkin, Fabian Pliquett, M. Bombara, David Horak, Rashmi Raniwala, Z. Rescakova, Rene Bellwied, M. Masera, Dhruv Utpalkumar Dixit, Florian Jonas, Pragati Sahoo, Mikolaj Krzewicki, A. Rakotozafindrabe, D. S. D. Albuquerque, Bharati Naik, Y. Pestov, Raffaele Grosso, Felix Reidt, Guido Alexander Willems, Paul Alois Buhler, Aydan Garibli, Dimitra Andreou, Sebastian Hornung, Claude Andre Pruneau, Austin Vincent Harton, V. Chibante Barroso, Roberto Barbera, Elena Botta, G. Hamar, Jerome Jung, Monika Joanna Jakubowska, Alexandre Alarcon Do Passo Suaide, Giulio Usai, Dirk Hutter, M. Rodríguez Cahuantzi, Yasuo Miake, David Michael Rohr, Lee Stuart Barnby, Pradip Kumar Sahu, Miljenko Suljic, C. J. Schmidt, Jihye Song, Rafael Peretti Pezzi, Raghunath Sahoo, H. Borel, Valerie Ramillien Barret, M. Martinez Pedreira, K. Schweda, Piero Giubilato, Alice Elisabeth Ohlson, M. J. Kweon, D. L. Mihaylov, Shuaib Ahmad Khan, Philip Hauer, Jan Anton Hasenbichler, Xavier Bernard Lopez, Jaroslav Bielcik, Ryan Patrick Hannigan, Aditya Nath Mishra, Fernando Antonio Flor, Davide Caffarri, A. Ortiz Velasquez, Nicolo' Valle, Elena Rogochaya, Stefano Bagnasco, M. V. Ivanov, Artem Shangaraev, A. Baldisseri, Mais Kazim Oglu Suleymanov, Rabi Soto Camacho, J. G. Contreras, Jacobb Lee Martinez, A. J. Castro, R. A. Negrao De Oliveira, Anton Andronic, Vojtech Pacik, Francesco Noferini, Michael Lettrich, Øystein Djuvsland, Sk Noor Alam, Paolo Martinengo, Jakub Kvapil, Heidi Maria Rytkonen, Ana Maria Marin, Ejiro Naomi Umaka, Antonio Bianchi, Leo Clifford Greiner, T. Kollegger, X. L. Li, Naghmeh Mohammadi, O. Vazquez Doce, Anthony Robert Timmins, Adam Ryszard Kisiel, A. De Caro, B. Debjani, Florian Paul Andre Damas, Z. Yin, Syaefudin Jaelani, M. O. Schmidt, Laura Fabbietti, Alexander Akindinov, Vicente González, Hiroki Yokoyama, David Dobrigkeit Chinellato, S. Gotovac, David Olle Rickard Silvermyr, Sean Murray, Zhiqing Zhang, Dibakar Bauri, Sreeganga S. Chandra, Martin Schmidt, Peter Christiansen, Stefano Boi, Michal Broz, Tomas Wilhelm Snellman, Chiara Zampolli, Sara Vallero, E. Perez Lezama, Mallick Dukhishyam, Costin Grigoras, Jacek Tomasz Otwinowski, Zhanna Khabanova, Alberto Rotondi, Fiorella Maria Celeste Fionda, J.A. Mares, T. Peitzmann, G. Boca, Marko Jercic, Grazia Luparello, Paraskevi Ganoti, Mohammed Al-Turany, Sudhir Pandurang Rode, R. D. Majka, Maksim Melnik Storetvedt, Jinjin Pan, Patrick Huhn, Biswarup Paul, M. van Leeuwen, F. Soramel, Slavka Jadlovska, Syed Asad Hussain, Ivan Vorobyev, Eleazar Cuautle, J. Schambach, Nikolai Smirnov, S. Yano, Raphael Noel Tieulent, Markus Ball, Xinye Peng, L. V. R. van Doremalen, Alessandro Grelli, Evgeny Karpechev, Tomasz Trzcinski, Sonia Rajput, V. Petráček, Ruben Shahoyan, Janka Vrlakova, Siegfried Valentin Foertsch, Hermann Franz Degenhardt, G. Aglieri Rinella, Vladimir Zherebchevskii, O. Villalobos Baillie, Christian Lippmann, Luis Gustavo Pereira, Andrey Erokhin, S. W. Lindsay, Peter Kalinak, Marianna Mazzilli, Adriana Telesca, Muhammad Umair Naru, D. Mal'Kevich, Patrick John Steffanic, Robert Helmut Munzer, Xing Long Li, Jaime Norman, N. van der Kolk, Raul Arteche Diaz, Dennis Franz Weiser, Martin Andreas Volkl, Nicola Bianchi, Mustafa Anaam, D. A. Moreira De Godoy, Madan M. Aggarwal, Andrey Vasiliev, Katie Leanne Graham, A. Borissov, E. Mudnic, Neelima Agrawal, M. S. Islam, Enrico Scomparin, Ionut Cristian Arsene, Arturo Tauro, Soyeon Cho, Martino Gagliardi, S. R. Klein, Nirbhay Kumar Behera, Daniel Michael Muhlheim, Antonio Trifiro, D. Di Bari, R. Haake, Claudiu Cornel Schiaua, Shengkun Zhang, Purushottam Chakraborty, B. Espagnon, Jhuma Ghosh, Sabyasachi Siddhanta, Alexander Szabo, Filip Krizek, Emily Jade Willsher, Pooja Pareek, Janet Elizabeth Seger, Shaji Kumar, G. Simatovic, Mesut Arslandok, Bernhard Hohlweger, Evgeny Kryshen, Stefano Piano, Vladyslav Litichevskyi, Trine Spedstad Tveter, Andrea Danu, Guillaume Batigne, Ivan Kisel, Massimo Angeletti, C. Garabatos, Alberto Masoni, Sourav Kundu, Mattia Faggin, Luciano Musa, Victor Jose Gaston Feuillard, Siraj Ahmed Khan, Harry Arthur Andrews, Y. Mao, J. S. Kim, Adrian Florin Mechler, Branislav Sitar, Roberto Preghenella, Sidharth Kumar Prasad, Annalisa Mastroserio, Kjetil Ullaland, N. De Marco, C. Suire, Thomas Michael Cormier, Lokesh Kumar, Hua Pei, E. Serradilla, Kirill Lapidus, Antoine Xavier Lardeux, Ajay Kumar Dash, Pascal Dillenseger, Volodymyr Yurchenko, Antonija Utrobicic, Arnon Songmoolnak, Roy Crawford Lemmon, Tapan K. Nayak, Jana Bielcikova, Lars Bratrud, Saikat Biswas, Robert Vertesi, Francesco Riggi, Panagiota Foka, Bjarte Kileng, M. Winn, J. P. Revol, Archana Sharma, Rishat Sultanov, Alexander Kluge, Kamil Rafal Deja, Andrea Alici, Renu Bala, Peter Graham Jones, Smbat Grigoryan, Christoph Blume, Gvozden Neskovic, G. V. Margagliotti, Andrzej Rybicki, Rainer Martin Schicker, Michal Sefcik, Dai-Mei Zhou, Dmitrii Nesterov, Ganesh Jagannath Tambave, R. Alfaro Molina, Manuel Guittiere, Zubayer Ahammed, Stefan Thomas Heckel, Haidar Mas'Ud Alfanda, Werner Riegler, T.H. Kim, Yves Roland Schutz, Kosei Yamakawa, Andrzej Deloff, Solangel Rojas Torres, Jin-Hong Park, Andre Augustinus, Henner Buesching, Erik Brücken, Cristian Andrei, Marielle Chartier, Venelin Anguelov, Johan Alme, Luciano Ramello, Dagmar Adamová, Esther Bartsch, Eliane Epple, Vladimir Izucheev, Bedangadas Mohanty, S. L. La Pointe, Michael Karim Habib, Fatiha Lehas, David H. Evans, Monika Varga-Kofarago, Nima Zardoshti, Andrea Festanti, Masanori Ogino, Marian Krivda, Paolo Bartalini, Zoltán Varga, Adrian Sevcenco, Bushra Ali, Stefano Panebianco, Q. Y. Shou, K. Barth, Luuk Vermunt, Diego Stocco, Grzegorz Andrzej Wilk, Matthias Richter, G. Contin, Ahsan Mehmood Khan, Mikhail Ippolitov, J. de Cuveland, Deepa Thomas, Ante Bilandzic, G. Herrera Corral, Michal Sumbera, Lawrence Pinsky, Sukalyan Chattopadhyay, Marcello Lunardon, Marc Weber, Lukas Tropp, A. Fernández Téllez, Horst Sebastian Scheid, J. Saini, Jochen Klein, L. Cunqueiro, Jungeol Kim, F. Carnesecchi, Amalia Pop, Rachid Guernane, Imrich Szarka, Minjung Kim, Nicole Bastid, Natalia Kondratyeva, C. Soncco, Mateusz Andrzej Ploskon, Dmitry Serebryakov, Torsten Dahms, M. Marchisone, Andreas Morsch, Shingo Sakai, Ankhi Roy, Debojit Sarkar, Sebastian Adam Bysiak, Latchezar Betev, J. J. Gaardhøje, Neetika Sharma, D. Peresunko, Redmer Alexander Bertens, J. W. Harris, Mauro Rogerio Cosentino, Filippo Costa, Suharyo Sumowidagdo, Fabio Filippo Colamaria, Xiaozhi Bai, Anders Garritt Knospe, L. V. Malinina, Silvia Masciocchi, Suyuan Liu, Iouri Belikov, Thomas Dietel, Roman Lietava, Gualtiero Volpe, You Zhou, Sohail Musa Mahmood, M. H. P. Sas, Raymond James Ehlers, Ophelie Bugnon, Kenta Shigaki, Vladimir Nikulin, Boris Hippolyte, Christophe Furget, Jean Willy Andre Cleymans, Volker Lindenstruth, Barbara Antonina Trzeciak, Renaud Vernet, C. Klein-Bösing, A. S. Nyanin, P. La Rocca, Alberto Caliva, Henrique Jose Correia Zanoli, S. P. Sorensen, Nicolas Schmidt, Dezso Varga, Alex Henri Jean Chauvin, Giulio Eulisse, Kilian Eberhard Schwarz, D. De Gruttola, Tatiana Lazareva, Christian Holm Christensen, Mihai Petrovici, Ara Grigoryan, D. Pistone, D. Elia, Bernd Stefan Windelband, Varlen Grabski, Germano Bonomi, Bong-Hwi Lim, Viktor Ratza, Jan Jadlovsky, Sumit Basu, Andrei Ionut Herghelegiu, Heiko Engel, Lucia Anna Husova, B. von Haller, E. Nappi, Susan L. Swain, Lucas Altenkamper, P. F. T. Matuoka, Ulrich Fuchs, Corrado Gargiulo, Roman Rogalev, Prottoy Das, Omar Vazquez Rueda, Yue Shi Lai, Erin Frances Gauger, Vit Kucera, Premomoy Ghosh, Konstantin Mikhaylov, Anisa Khatun, Iwona Anna Sputowska, Nur Hussain, Jesse Thomas Buxton, A. Harlenderova, Emma Gonzalez Hernandez, Alessandro Ferretti, Johannes Lehrbach, Matteo Concas, Abhi Modak, Attiq Ur Rehman, Motoi Inaba, Jin Hee Yoon, Jan Rak, Rahul Ramachandran Nair, Yu. V. Kharlov, A. V. Kazantsev, L. Nellen, Jonatan Adolfsson, Michael Linus Knichel, Gian Michele Innocenti, Håvard Helstrup, Antonio Uras, Elisa Meninno, Adela Kravcakova, H. Pereira Da Costa, Y. Sekiguchi, Inayat Rasool Bhat, G. Tejeda Muñoz, Maciej Slupecki, Piotr Jan Konopka, T. J. Humanic, Robin Albert Andre Caron, James Declan Mulligan, Preeti Dhankher, Barbara Ewa Erazmus, Alexei A. Bogdanov, Alexei Khanzadeev, Himani Bhatt, E. Stenlund, Andrea Dubla, Lukasz Kamil Graczykowski, Valentina Mantovani Sarti, Basanta Kumar Nandi, Giuseppe Simonetti, Ivan Ravasenga, Ralf Peter Averbeck, S. Beole, Christopher Daniel Anson, Kristin Fanebust Hetland, Svetlana Kushpil, N. Zaviyalov, Rathijit Biswas, A. Gomez Ramirez, J. Wiechula, I. León Monzón, Mohamad Tarhini, Cristiane Jahnke, C. Cicalo, Corey James Myers, C. Oppedisano, Catalin-Lucian Ristea, Vitaly Loginov, A. C. Oliveira Da Silva, Y. Wu, Yongwook Baek, Lidia Maria Gorlich, Kenneth Francis Read, Stefania Bufalino, Krzysztof Redlich, Yanchun Ding, Sami Sakari Rasanen, Podist Kurashvili, Ashutosh Pandey, Shih-Chang Lee, Guy Paic, Teodor Siemiarczuk, Roberto Divia, S. Porteboeuf-Houssais, Yvonne Chiara Pachmayer, Dario Berzano, C. Mengke, Mohd Danish Azmi, Peter Malzacher, R. Orava, Feng Fan, Markus Konrad Kohler, Benjamin Donigus, Dmitry Blau, M. Keil, Sergey Gorbunov, Rune Langøy, Roberta Arnaldi, Alexandru Florin Dobrin, Dhananjaya Thakur, Teo Mrnjavac, Tulika Tripathy, Gilda Scioli, Richa Gupta, Sudipan De, D. Berenyi, Silvia Arcelli, M. Buckland, Paolo Camerini, Sergey Voloshin, D. Miśkowiec, Peter Zahariev Hristov, Ken Oyama, Himanshu Sharma, Peter Chochula, Mukesh Sharma, Z. Conesa del Valle, Vladimir Belyaev, J. T. Blair, Oleg Karavichev, S. De Pasquale, Freja Thoresen, Vivek Singh, P. G. Kuijer, Tatsuya Chujo, Wladyslaw Henryk Trzaska, Madalina-Gabriela Tarzila, F. Bock, Luca Micheletti, Franco Meddi, Dmitry Aleksandrov, Pavel Larionov, Franck Manso, Alexandra Neagu, Chinorat Kobdaj, Artem Isakov, Daniel Dabrowski, Dong Jo Kim, Wan Chang, S. Balouza, Rosario Turrisi, Mihaela Gabriela Besoiu, Alberica Toia, Evgeny Kondratyuk, Miguel Arratia, Michal Meres, Tiziano Virgili, Markus Fasel, Magnus Mager, Pietro Antonioli, Luisa Cifarelli, Rajendra Nath Patra, Serpil Yalcin, Przemyslaw Karczmarczyk, Suman Deb, Federico Antinori, Jørgen André Lien, Jan Musinsky, Ombretta Pinazza, Piotr Nowakowski, Hushnud Hushnud, Serhiy Senyukov, Susanna Costanza, L. Vickovic, Magnus Rentsch Ersdal, Edmundo Javier Garcia-Solis, William Edward Witt, Luigi Dello Stritto, Adam Tadeusz Wegrzynek, Eunja Kim, Ranjit Nayak, A. A. Vinogradov, Ola Slettevoll Groettvik, Jan Fiete Grosse-Oetringhaus, Igor Altsybeev, Davide Pagano, Tasnuva Chowdhury, Seyong Kim, Norbert Novitzky, Ramona Lea, Chiara Pinto, Y. Melikyan, Nicole Apadula, Udo Wolfgang Kebschull, Gabriele Fiorenza, Pascal Dupieux, Andrea Dainese, Sergey Fokin, Torsten Alt, K. Krizkova Gajdosova, Matthias Kleiner, Jasper Elias Parkkila, Guillermo Mesa Perez, Oleksandr Kovalenko, Wadut Shaikh, Giuseppe Trombetta, G. Conesa Balbastre, Peter Martin Jacobs, Jon Christopher Wikne, Gioacchino Vino, Giacomo Bruno, Charles E. Hughes, D. Hatzifotiadou, Damir Devetak, Predrag Buncic, Laszlo Boldizsar, J. Takahashi, M. Planinic, Annelies Marianne Veen, Vito Manzari, Arvind Khuntia, Viktor Riabov, Sergey Kiselev, M. R. Haque, A. De Falco, Adrian Fereydon Nassirpour, P. Gianotti, P. Vande Vyvre, Sonia Parmar, Maria Vasileiou, A. M. Rossi, Nicola Zurlo, Vladimir Kovalenko, Shiming Yang, Zabulon Vilakazi, Roman Lavicka, Arturo Alejandro Menchaca-Rocha, Ernst Hellbar, Andreas Michael Mathis, Luciana Bianchi, Nilmoni Sarkar, Vladimir Vechernin, Yasir Ali, Sarita Sahoo, Giuseppe Mandaglio, Kristjan Herlache Gulbrandsen, Joshua Leon Konig, L. A. P. Moreno, Christoph Mayer, U. Frankenfeld, Jens Robert Luhder, Filippo Baruffaldi, Sergey Filchagin, Marco Bregant, Oskari Antti Matti Saarimaki, A. D. C. Bell Hechavarria, Cristina Bedda, F. Prino, B. Polichtchouk, Thomas Janson, Johannes Peter Wessels, Auro Prasad Mohanty, A. Di Mauro, Peter Braun-Munzinger, Sanjeev Singh Sambyal, Valeriy Pozdniakov, Ashik Ikbal Sheikh, Martin Vala, Lukas Kreis, A. Kondratyev, E. A. R. Casula, Ralf Keidel, Sergey Shirinkin, S. Vergara Limón, Peter Levai, Gergely Gabor Barnafoldi, Sibaliso Mhlanga, Qasim Waheed Malik, Alexandru Bercuci, Joonil Lee, A. A. Capon, Uzma Tabassam, Simone Ragoni, Ali Zaman, Z. Buthelezi, Marco Marquard, Mohammad Asif Bhat, Gennady Zinovjev, Sadhana Dash, Dieter Røhrich, Pengyao Cui, Nicole Alice Martin, Kunal Garg, Maximiliano Puccio, Raimond Snellings
Publikováno v:
Physical Review Letters, 125(1). American Physical Society
Physical Review Letters
Physical Review Letters, American Physical Society, 2020, 125 (1), pp.012301. ⟨10.1103/PhysRevLett.125.012301⟩
125:012301
Physical review letters
Phys.Rev.Lett.
Phys.Rev.Lett., 2020, 125 (1), pp.012301. ⟨10.1103/PhysRevLett.125.012301⟩
PHYSICAL REVIEW LETTERS
Physical review letters 125(1), 012301 (2020). doi:10.1103/PhysRevLett.125.012301
Acharya, S, Adamova, D, Adler, A, Adolfsson, J, Aggarwal, MM, Rinella, G A, Agnello, M, Agrawal, N, Ahammed, Z, Ahmad, S, Bearden, I, Schukraft, J, Gaardhøje, J J, Thoresen, F, Ozelin De Lima Pimentel, L, rtc312, R, Nielsen, B S, bsm989, B, Vislavicius, V, Pacik, V, Zhou, Y & Alice Collaboration 2020, ' Evidence of Spin-Orbital Angular Momentum Interactions in Relativistic Heavy-Ion Collisions ', Physical Review Letters, vol. 125, no. 1, 012301 . https://doi.org/10.1103/PhysRevLett.125.012301
Volume 125
Issue 1
Physical Review Letters
Physical Review Letters, American Physical Society, 2020, 125 (1), pp.012301. ⟨10.1103/PhysRevLett.125.012301⟩
125:012301
Physical review letters
Phys.Rev.Lett.
Phys.Rev.Lett., 2020, 125 (1), pp.012301. ⟨10.1103/PhysRevLett.125.012301⟩
PHYSICAL REVIEW LETTERS
Physical review letters 125(1), 012301 (2020). doi:10.1103/PhysRevLett.125.012301
Acharya, S, Adamova, D, Adler, A, Adolfsson, J, Aggarwal, MM, Rinella, G A, Agnello, M, Agrawal, N, Ahammed, Z, Ahmad, S, Bearden, I, Schukraft, J, Gaardhøje, J J, Thoresen, F, Ozelin De Lima Pimentel, L, rtc312, R, Nielsen, B S, bsm989, B, Vislavicius, V, Pacik, V, Zhou, Y & Alice Collaboration 2020, ' Evidence of Spin-Orbital Angular Momentum Interactions in Relativistic Heavy-Ion Collisions ', Physical Review Letters, vol. 125, no. 1, 012301 . https://doi.org/10.1103/PhysRevLett.125.012301
Volume 125
Issue 1
The first evidence of spin alignment of vector mesons ($K^{*0}$ and $\phi$) in heavy-ion collisions at the Large Hadron Collider (LHC) is reported. The spin density matrix element $\rho_{00}$ is measured at midrapidity ($|y
Comment: 19 pages, 3
Comment: 19 pages, 3
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::029d577f1fa5a73e8e0ce84039642477
http://cds.cern.ch/record/2696371
http://cds.cern.ch/record/2696371
Autor:
Pascal Dillenseger, Mauro Rogerio Cosentino, Prabhakar Palni, Peter Kalinak, Valery Punin, Marianna Mazzilli, Adriana Telesca, Madan M. Aggarwal, Neelima Agrawal, Fabio Filippo Colamaria, M. S. Islam, Vardanush Papikyan, R. Alfaro Molina, Caterina Deplano, Boris Batyunya, Marielle Chartier, H. Zhang, C. Petta, Dagmar Adamová, C. Alves Garcia Prado, Marian Krivda, Grzegorz Andrzej Wilk, A. J. Rubio Montero, Matthias Richter, Surajit Chattopadhyay, Petr Zavada, Deepika Rathee, Hans Peter Beck, Sona Pochybova, Ionut Cristian Arsene, M. C. S. Williams, Arturo Tauro, Soyeon Cho, Ante Bilandzic, G. Herrera Corral, Julius Maximilian Gronefeld, J. de Cuveland, Massimiliano Marchisone, Deepa Thomas, Lawrence Pinsky, L. Cunqueiro, D. B. Rana, Andrey Reshetin, D. Domenicis Gimenez, J. Pluta, Sergey Kiselev, Christina Markert, Anik Gupta, Przemyslaw Stefan Rokita, Paul Christoph Bätzing, Wisla Carena, Martino Gagliardi, Anders Garritt Knospe, Iouri Belikov, Thomas Dietel, Nirbhay Kumar Behera, Z. Yin, Syaefudin Jaelani, M. O. Schmidt, Hermann Franz Degenhardt, A. Rakotozafindrabe, Andreas Morsch, Shingo Sakai, Roman Lietava, D. Di Bari, Evgeny Ryabinkin, Yongwook Baek, Uwe Westerhoff, Marcello Lunardon, Jussi Samuli Viinikainen, Dmitry Finogeev, Lucina Gabriela Espinoza Beltran, Z. Buthelezi, You Zhou, Ejiro Naomi Umaka, Laura Fabbietti, Dennis Franz Weiser, Martin Andreas Volkl, J. W. Harris, G. Hamar, J. H. Kim, Daiki Sekihata, Silvia Masciocchi, Rosario Nania, Kenta Shigaki, Renaud Vernet, C. Klein-Bösing, A. S. Nyanin, Paulus Gerardus Kuijer, Giulio Eulisse, Kishora Nayak, Kilian Eberhard Schwarz, Dmitry Blau, C. Roy, Florian Herrmann, Aleksey M. Tikhonov, Rajendra Nath Patra, Serpil Yalcin, Silvia Arcelli, J. Saini, Eleazar Cuautle, Svetlana Silaeva, S. U. Chung, Przemyslaw Karczmarczyk, Federico Antinori, Livio Bianchi, Yasuo Miake, Sinjini Chandra, Sumit Kumar Saha, Rene Bellwied, Annika Passfeld, Panagiotis Christakoglou, M. Kim, E. Perez Lezama, Mallick Dukhishyam, Sohail Musa Mahmood, J.A. Mares, Ivan Vorobyev, H. J. C. Zanoli, M. Keil, M. Bombara, Sergey Gorbunov, Palash Khan, Xuan Zhang, G. Koyithatta Meethaleveedu, Philipp Johannes Luettig, Paolo Giubellino, Philippe Crochet, Benjamin Audurier, A. Maire, Sanjib Muhuri, P. Roy, Federico Cindolo, Xinye Peng, Marco Toppi, P. H. S. Y. Jayarathna, Alessandro Grelli, Ajay Kumar, Anton Jusko, Evgeny Kryshen, Maximiliano Puccio, B. Di Ruzza, Katie Leanne Graham, Johann Zmeskal, Juan Carlos Cabanillas Noris, Gerardus Nooren, Jan Musinsky, Ombretta Pinazza, Amalia Pop, Hiroki Yokoyama, Lukas Tropp, Rachid Guernane, Ivan Kralik, Miroslav Pikna, Mario Sitta, Davide Caffarri, A. Ortiz Velasquez, Zhuo Zhou, Fiorella Maria Celeste Fionda, Grazia Luparello, Monika Joanna Jakubowska, Serhiy Senyukov, Yuri Melikyan, Olja Dordic, Susanna Costanza, Joel Anthony Mazer, R. T. Jimenez Bustamante, O. Villalobos Baillie, Christian Lippmann, Luis Gustavo Pereira, J. W. Van Hoorne, V. P. Kondratiev, Edmundo Javier Garcia-Solis, Ranjit Nayak, Paraskevi Ganoti, Mohammed Al-Turany, M. van Leeuwen, Siegfried Valentin Foertsch, Jacek Tomasz Otwinowski, Zhanna Khabanova, Chitrasen Jena, S. Vigolo, Imrich Szarka, Nicole Bastid, Dimitra Andreou, Austin Vincent Harton, Linus Feldkamp, Andres Sandoval, Stefano Bagnasco, M. V. Ivanov, Pietro Cortese, Rune Langøy, Roberta Arnaldi, Manuel Colocci, A. Villatoro Tello, J. G. Contreras, E. López Torres, Paolo Camerini, Sergey Voloshin, Nima Zardoshti, Philippe Pillot, Baidyanath Sahoo, J. A. L. Martinez, Roberto Preghenella, Nicolo Jacazio, A. Fernández Téllez, Horst Sebastian Scheid, S. W. Lindsay, Luciano Musa, Andrey Vasiliev, Michelangelo Agnello, Marek Chojnacki, Sebastian Klewin, C. J. Schmidt, Jana Crkovská, R.N. Singh, Natalia Kondratyeva, Mateusz Andrzej Ploskon, Neetika Sharma, Dirk Hutter, M. Rodríguez Cahuantzi, M. J. Kweon, Guido Alexander Willems, Christian Holm Christensen, F. Soramel, Alexander Akindinov, D. Peresunko, Kirill Voloshin, Hanna Paulina Zbroszczyk, M. Mohisin Khan, D. L. Mihaylov, Toru Sugitate, E. Serradilla, Kgotlaesele Senosi, Michal Sumbera, A. A. P. Suaide, D. Nag, Vicente González, C. de Conti, D. Miśkowiec, Borge Svane Nielsen, Marie Germain, Annalisa Mastroserio, Jan Fiete Grosse-Oetringhaus, M. Nicassio, Satoshi Yano, D. M. Goméz Coral, Andrey Zarochentsev, Muhammad Umair Naru, C. Hadjidakis, Xing Long Li, Jaime Norman, Cristiane Jahnke, Bogdan Theodor Rascanu, Daniel Berenyi, A. C. Oliveira Da Silva, Nicola Bianchi, Evgeny Karpechev, Sebastian Rosado Navarro, Paolo Martinengo, Vladimir Izucheev, Germano Bonomi, O. Vazquez Doce, Alexander Mamonov, Filippo Costa, M. R. Haque, A. De Falco, Anthony Robert Timmins, Adam Ryszard Kisiel, G. Aglieri Rinella, Gabor Biro, Eugen Mudnic, Do Hyung Kim, Andile Mothegi Whitehead, P. Gianotti, Danilo Silva De Albuquerque, Kunal Garg, Rudiger Haake, Stefano Trogolo, Hyun-Chul Kim, Suharyo Sumowidagdo, Raimond Snellings, D. S. Hwang, A. Feliciello, Patrick Simon Reichelt, Sergey Nazarenko, R. D. De Souza, Alexandru Florin Dobrin, Dhananjaya Thakur, Alexander Deisting, P. Vande Vyvre, Sean Murray, Alla Maevskaya, Rafael Peretti Pezzi, Naghmeh Mohammadi, H. Borel, Peter Zahariev Hristov, Ken Oyama, Hadi Hassan, M. Martinez Pedreira, K. Schweda, M. Masera, D. A. Moreira De Godoy, Tomas Wilhelm Snellman, Enrico Scomparin, Pooja Pareek, Janet Elizabeth Seger, M. I. Martínez, Gualtiero Volpe, Salvatore Aiola, David Michael Rohr, Mais Kazim Oglu Suleymanov, Laurent Ducroux, Pragati Sahoo, Tsubasa Okubo, Sonia Parmar, Artem Shangaraev, M. H. P. Sas, Raymond James Ehlers, Lee Stuart Barnby, Piero Giubilato, Erwann Masson, Alice Elisabeth Ohlson, Latchezar Betev, J. J. Gaardhøje, Xavier Bernard Lopez, Jaroslav Bielcik, Andrea Francescon, F. Carnesecchi, Marcello Borri, Alexander Vodopyanov, Alexandr Tumkin, A. B. Kurepin, Hongbo Zhu, Mirko Planinic, Jinjin Pan, Wladyslaw Henryk Trzaska, Madalina-Gabriela Tarzila, Elena Rogochaya, Sk Noor Alam, Claudiu Cornel Schiaua, Sandra Moretto, Ewa Gladysz-dziadus, Jan Rak, S. K. Ghosh, Hoonjung Oh, A. M. Gago, Bernhard Hohlweger, Jorn Henning Putschke, J. Castillo Castellanos, Jamila Bashir Butt, Y. Sibiriak, Ilya Selyuzhenkov, Costin Grigoras, Daniel Michael Muhlheim, Jhuma Ghosh, Sabyasachi Siddhanta, Shaji Kumar, Mesut Arslandok, Sushanta Tripathy, Alberto Masoni, Vladimir Nikulin, Harry Arthur Andrews, Igor Altsybeev, Davide Pagano, Tasnuva Chowdhury, Seyong Kim, Laszlo Olah, E. Fragiacomo, Maria Vasileiou, Ian Gardner Bearden, A. M. Rossi, Vladimir Kovalenko, Udo Wolfgang Kebschull, Goran Simatovic, Dmitry Mal'kevich, Boris Hippolyte, Redmer Alexander Bertens, Y. Mao, Andrea Danu, Guillaume Batigne, Ajay Kumar Dash, V. Grigoriev, Y. Corrales Morales, Kohei Terasaki, Luca Barioglio, Brigitte Cheynis, Carsten Klein, Y. J. Kwon, Toralf Bernhard Skaali, Miroslaw Marek Kielbowicz, Alexander Kluge, Jan Jadlovsky, Sumit Basu, Andrei Ionut Herghelegiu, Heiko Engel, Matthias Bonora, Gilda Scioli, Volodymyr Yurchenko, Rahul Ramachandran Nair, Wanchaloem Poonsawat, Y. F. Ryabov, C. Garabatos, Yu. V. Kharlov, F. Scarlassara, Adela Kravcakova, Christian Claude Kuhn, G. V. Margagliotti, J. S. Kim, E. Calvo Villar, Stefan Kirsch, Sergey Nikulin, Pascal Dupieux, Shreyasi Acharya, H. Appelshäuser, Mohamad Tarhini, Andrea Dainese, Ketil Røed, Sebastian Lehner, Sergey Fokin, Michael Henry Oliver, Zubayer Ahammed, Antonija Utrobicic, G. Martínez García, Torsten Alt, Adam Tomasz Matyja, Steffen Georg Weber, Wan Chang, Rosario Turrisi, P. I. Loenne, Nikola Poljak, Torsten Dahms, I. Cortés Maldonado, Anton Andronic, Piotr Jan Gasik, Eric Endress, Sandeep Dudi, Linda Vickovic, Yonghong Zhang, Leo Clifford Greiner, Mohammad Ahmad Saleh, T. Antičić, Richa Gupta, Francesca Bellini, Victor Jose Gaston Feuillard, Vladimir Ivanov, Fabian Ng, Evgeny Kondratyuk, David Dobrigkeit Chinellato, Cristina Terrevoli, Renu Bala, Matti Mikael Mieskolainen, Thomas Michael Cormier, G. L. Usai, Marcel Araujo Silva Figueredo, Dario Berzano, Anju Bhasin, G. A. Feofilov, Christoph Blume, Roy Crawford Lemmon, Leonid Vinogradov, Gabor Kiss, Ran Xu, Johanna Stachel, M. Zhalov, Lokesh Kumar, Peter Chochula, A. S. Gonzalez, Christophe Pierre Suire, Mukesh Sharma, L. A. P. Moreno, Christoph Mayer, Hao Wang, U. Frankenfeld, Jens Robert Luhder, Hua Pei, Vikas Singhal, Antonino Zichichi, Jacopo Margutti, Sergey Nikolaev, P. González-Zamora, P. L. M. Podesta-Lerma, Anastasia Maria Barbano, Gabriele Gaetano Fronze, Constantinos Loizides, Benjamin Andreas Hess, Johan Alme, Luciano Ramello, Andrzej Rybicki, Jihyun Bhom, Ken Suzuki, Nikolai Smirnov, Raphael Noel Tieulent, Markus Ball, Alessandra Lattuca, Jochen Klein, Anselmo Margotti, Vladyslav Litichevskyi, Trine Spedstad Tveter, Ivan Kisel, Byungchul Kim, Jana Bielcikova, Katarina Krizkova Gajdosova, Antoine Xavier Lardeux, Baldo Sahlmuller, Antonio Bianchi, A. De Caro, T. K. Nayak, Sylvain Chapeland, Jai Samuel Nielsen Salzwedel, Sergey Filchagin, Marco Bregant, Jørgen André Lien, Yingchun Zhu, Alexey Kuryakin, Filimon Roukoutakis, Audrey Francisco, Tuva Ora Herenui Richert, Markus Bernhard Zimmermann, Robert Vertesi, William Edward Witt, David Olle Rickard Silvermyr, Martin Schmidt, Barbara Guerzoni, Marcelo Gameiro Munhoz, Valeria Muccifora, A. G. Bogdanov, Amal Sarkar, Kirill Lapidus, Vit Kucera, Kosei Yamakawa, Ciprian Mihai Mitu, Eugenio Scapparone, Rinaldo Rui, Krzysztof Redlich, Yanchun Ding, Matteo Lupi, Sami Sakari Rasanen, Ashutosh Pandey, Jubin Mitra, Vladimir Belyaev, J. T. Blair, Bjarte Kileng, Bruno Alessandro, Priyanka Sett, E. Nappi, Hideki Hamagaki, Ionel Stan, Cristina Bedda, Susan L. Swain, Lucas Altenkamper, Vladimir Kaplin, Jitendra Kumar, Davide Francesco Lodato, Esther Bartsch, H. Caines, Sudhir Raniwala, J. Van Der Maarel, Tatiana Karavicheva, E. Montes, F. Prino, B. Polichtchouk, P. Di Nezza, Supriya Das, Artur Furs, Tomas Vanat, Cvetan Valeriev Cheshkov, Peter Christiansen, Vladislav Manko, Ganesh Jagannath Tambave, Astrid Vauthier, Bruno Espagnon, Qiye Shou, A. A. Vinogradov, M. Fusco Girard, T. Peitzmann, Mikhail Malaev, Guy Paic, Radiy Ilkaev, Surya Prakash Pathak, Sergey Evdokimov, Vytautas Vislavicius, Chengxin Zhao, Marek Kowalski, Fabian Pliquett, Mikolaj Krzewicki, Auro Prasad Mohanty, Robert Helmut Munzer, Subikash Choudhury, Oleg Karavichev, Christophe Furget, Teodor Siemiarczuk, Jean Willy Andre Cleymans, Volker Lindenstruth, Barbara Antonina Trzeciak, S. De Pasquale, Freja Thoresen, Meike Charlotte Danisch, A. Di Mauro, Fouad Rami, Debasish Das, Peter Graham Jones, G. Boca, Vladimir Peskov, P. F. T. Matuoka, Jin-Hong Park, Henner Buesching, Erik Brücken, Peter Braun-Munzinger, Y. Watanabe, M. A. Lisa, Gyula Bencedi, Sanjeev Singh Sambyal, Valeriy Pozdniakov, A. Karasu Uysal, Ulrich Fuchs, J. Mercado Pérez, P. La Rocca, Corrado Gargiulo, Manoj Bhanudas Jadhav, Alberto Caliva, S. P. Sorensen, Nicolas Schmidt, Raffaele Grosso, Eungyu Yun, Sandro Christian Wenzel, Ashik Ikbal Sheikh, Lukas Kreis, Smbat Grigoryan, Rainer Martin Schicker, Andrzej Deloff, Liudmila Malinina, Yue Shi Lai, D. Budnikov, S. L. La Pointe, Dezso Varga, Andrew John Lowe, Alex Henri Jean Chauvin, D. De Gruttola, Mihai Petrovici, Ara Grigoryan, Philippe Rosnet, E. A. R. Casula, Ralf Keidel, Igor Lakomov, F. Bock, Miljenko Suljic, Petra Loncar, I. K. Yoo, Alberto Collu, Samrangy Sadhu, D. L. D. Keijdener, Paolo Bartalini, Benjamin Donigus, Lilit Karayan, S. Vergara Limón, Tatsuya Chujo, Marton Vargyas, Simon Voigt Nesbø, Mandeep Kour, J. Book, D. Elia, Bernd Stefan Windelband, Peter Levai, Krzysztof Marek Sielewicz, Julian Wojciech Myrcha, Alexander Szabo, Filip Krizek, Shuaib Ahmad Khan, M. Konyushikhin, David H. Evans, Solangel Rojas Torres, Andre Augustinus, Carlos Duarte Galvan, Naoto Tanaka, Buddhadeb Bhattacharjee, Martin Poghosyan, Ramona Lea, J. L. Klay, A. Rustamov, Barbara Jacak, Rainer Arno Ernst Renfordt, Andrew Michael Kubera, Aditya Nath Mishra, Roberto Divia, Dimitry Aleksandrov, Erin Frances Gauger, S. Porteboeuf-Houssais, Jung-Il Song, Alexander Philipp Kalweit, Andrea Festanti, Varlen Grabski, Federico Ronchetti, Emilia Leogrande, Bong-Hwi Lim, Andre Mischke, Viktor Ratza, Alexandre Shabetai, Helmut Oskar Oeschler, Gergely Gabor Barnafoldi, Boris Wagner, Chiara Bianchin, K. Barth, Petr Nomokonov, David Horak, S. Lee, Rashmi Raniwala, C. Lara, Sarita Sahoo, Yvonne Chiara Pachmayer, Michal Kopcik, S. Sadovsky, Christopher Hills, Domenico Colella, Premomoy Ghosh, Pradip Kumar Sahu, Konstantin Mikhaylov, Emily Jade Willsher, Malgorzata Anna Janik, Branislav Sitar, Shinichi Hayashi, B. von Haller, Boris Teyssier, Sven Gotovac, Zabulon Vilakazi, Saikat Biswas, Fabrizio Grosa, Elisa Laudi, Franco Meddi, Mikhail Ippolitov, Franck Manso, Sidharth Kumar Prasad, Sebastian Hornung, Claude Andre Pruneau, Roberto Barbera, Elena Botta, Petra Riedler, Vladimir Samsonov, Vojtech Pacik, Christine Nattrass, Mohd Danish Azmi, Chinorat Kobdaj, Francesco Noferini, Roman Lavicka, Igor Pshenichnov, I. Das, Anisa Khatun, Iwona Anna Sputowska, Nur Hussain, Jesse Thomas Buxton, Edgar Dominguez Rosas, Arturo Alejandro Menchaca-Rocha, Natalia Zhigareva, Sudipan De, L. Aphecetche, Arild Velure, Omar Vazquez Rueda, Jan Figiel, Peter Malzacher, Diego Stocco, G. de Cataldo, Z. Conesa del Valle, R. Orava, T. Kollegger, J. L. Bazo Alba, Alessandra Fantoni, Ernst Hellbar, Emma Gonzalez Hernandez, Archana Sharma, Andreas Michael Mathis, Alessandro Ferretti, Kjetil Ullaland, N. De Marco, Lars Bratrud, J. H. Kang, Johannes Lehrbach, Peter Strmen, Dong Jo Kim, Nilmoni Sarkar, Francesco Riggi, Stefan Thomas Heckel, Vladimir Vechernin, Yasir Ali, Panagiota Foka, L. O. D. L. Pimentel, Alexander Borissov, Markus Konrad Kohler, Angela Badala, Matej Oravec, Alberica Toia, Hartmut Hillemanns, Sang Un Ahn, Valentina Zaccolo, Matteo Concas, A. J. Castro, Attiq Ur Rehman, Anand Kumar Dubey, Jeremy John Wilkinson, Agneta Oskarsson, Kristjan Herlache Gulbrandsen, Magnus Mager, Sanchari Thakur, Hans Rudolf Schmidt, Charalampos Kouzinopoulos, P. W. Stankus, Motoi Inaba, Jin Hee Yoon, J. Zhu, Andrea Alici, Johannes Peter Wessels, R. A. Negrao De Oliveira, Janusz Oleniacz, Y. Berdnikov, Ana Vargas, Michal Broz, H. Bello Martinez, Michal Meres, Tiziano Virgili, Markus Fasel, Michal Sefcik, Dai-Mei Zhou, Danthasinghe Piyarathna, Martin Vala, C. Ceballos Sanchez, Alberto Rotondi, Ana Maria Marin, Nicole Alice Martin, Pranjal Sarma, Bedangadas Mohanty, Pietro Antonioli, Luisa Cifarelli, Elena Bruna, Brennan Schaefer, Sibaliso Mhlanga, Alexandru Bercuci, Werner Riegler, R. D. Majka, Boris Rumyantsev, C. Zhang, Klaus Johannes Reygers, Astrid Morreale, Slavka Jadlovska, T.H. Kim, Alexei Khanzadeev, Dominik Voscek, Yves Roland Schutz, Fatiha Lehas, H. Natal da Luz, Federica Sozzi, A. A. Capon, F. Carena, D. Watanabe, Uzma Tabassam, Theo Alexander Broker, Taku Gunji, E. Stenlund, L. V. R. Doremalen, Cristian Andrei, Venelin Anguelov, Eliane Epple, E. G. Ferreiro, Rama Chandra Baral, Sergey Shirinkin, Anton Alkin, Lukasz Kamil Graczykowski, Ashpreet Kaur Duggal, Paul Alois Buhler, Ali Zaman, Adrian Sevcenco, Stefano Panebianco, Marco Marquard, Oleksandr Kovalenko, Mihai Niculescu, Wadut Shaikh, Giuseppe Trombetta, G. Conesa Balbastre, Michael Wang, Shuguang Zou, Basanta Kumar Nandi, Svein Lindal, Rishat Sultanov, Ping Yang, Peter Martin Jacobs, Jon Christopher Wikne, Giacomo Bruno, Charles E. Hughes, D. Hatzifotiadou, Predrag Buncic, A. Baldisseri, M. Kofarago, Christopher Daniel Anson, Kristin Fanebust Hetland, Svetlana Kushpil, Laszlo Boldizsar, J. Takahashi, Annelies Marianne Veen, Vito Manzari, Gennady Zinovjev, Sadhana Dash, Dieter Røhrich, Rathijit Biswas, I. León Monzón, K. Shtejer, Arvind Khuntia, Viktor Riabov, C. Cicalo, Bharati Naik, Y. Pestov, Felix Reidt, V. Chibante Barroso, Raghunath Sahoo, Valerie Ramillien Barret, M. A. Diaz Corchero, S. A. Iga Buitron, Mohammad Tariq, Oliver Busch, V. Petrov, Øystein Djuvsland, Zhiqing Zhang, Raphaelle Marie Bailhache, Ermanno Vercellin, M. A. Mazzoni, Artem Konevskikh, Tahir Hussain, Debojit Sarkar, Peter Glassel, R. N. Singaraju, Christian Bourjau, Francesco Barile, Irais Bautista Guzman, Joakim Nystrand, Hendrik Poppenborg, Julien Charles Hamon, N. Zaviyalov, A. Gomez Ramirez, Konstantin Munning, J. Wiechula, Beomsu Chang, Corey James Myers, C. Oppedisano, Catalin-Lucian Ristea, D. Vranic, Vitaly Loginov, Lidia Maria Gorlich, Kenneth Francis Read, Stefania Bufalino, Podist Kurashvili, L. Nellen, Jonatan Adolfsson, Michael Linus Knichel, T.P. Sinha, Håvard Helstrup, Ritsuya Hosokawa, Tyler Harrison Lutz, Fedor Guber, Jan Cabala, Antonio Uras, Elisa Meninno, H. Pereira Da Costa, Oliver Werner Arnold, Y. Sekiguchi, Inayat Rasool Bhat, G. Tejeda Muñoz, Maciej Slupecki, James Declan Mulligan, T. J. Humanic, K. Šafařík, Preeti Dhankher, Sampo Saarinen, Barbara Ewa Erazmus, Andrea Dubla, R. Varma, Giuseppe Simonetti, Ivan Ravasenga, Ralf Peter Averbeck, S. Beole, C. Lagana Fernandes, Michele Floris, Jongsik Eum, M. Gallio, Jacobus Onderwaater, B. Ketzer, Sibaji Raha, Filip Erhardt, Chiara Zampolli, Marko Jercic, Maksim Melnik Storetvedt, Biswarup Paul, Jeremi Niedziela, M. Weber, Sonia Rajput, V. Petráček, Ruben Shahoyan, Janka Vrlakova, Tomoya Tsuji, Arseniy Shabanov, Myunggeun Song, W. J. Llope, Lucia Leardini, Jurgen Schukraft, Satyabrata Kar, Victor Trubnikov, Amrendra Narayan, Julien Faivre, Hiroshi Murakami, Xiaowen Ren, Stefano Piano, Sourav Kundu
Publikováno v:
Nuclear Physics A. 971:1-20
Results on the production of 4 He and He‾4 nuclei in Pb–Pb collisions at sNN=2.76TeV in the rapidity range |y
Autor:
Marco Marquard, Dmitry Blau, C. Roy, J. L. Charvet, Min Jung Kweon, M. Keil, Sergey Gorbunov, Alexander Akindinov, Vicente González, R. T. Jimenez Bustamante, Rafael Peretti Pezzi, H. Borel, M. Martinez Pedreira, K. Schweda, Tomas Wilhelm Snellman, S. Vigolo, Franco Meddi, Franck Manso, Linus Feldkamp, Andres Sandoval, Chinorat Kobdaj, Sudipan De, M. E. Connors, F. Bock, A. Maire, Linda Vickovic, Jinjin Pan, Rune Langøy, Roberta Arnaldi, Anton Jusko, Yonghong Zhang, Ivan Kralik, Miroslav Pikna, Z. Conesa del Valle, Mario Sitta, A. K. Bhati, Leo Clifford Greiner, Mohammad Ahmad Saleh, Dong Jo Kim, Alexandru Florin Dobrin, Dhananjaya Thakur, David Dobrigkeit Chinellato, Gennady Zinovjev, Sadhana Dash, Eleazar Cuautle, Alexander Deisting, Dieter Røhrich, David Olle Rickard Silvermyr, B. Di Ruzza, Matej Oravec, Sean Murray, Jan Wagner, Martin Schmidt, K. Shtejer, Barbara Guerzoni, Peter Christiansen, Katie Leanne Graham, Johann Zmeskal, Nikolai Smirnov, Pietro Cortese, Paolo Giubellino, T. Peitzmann, Raphael Noel Tieulent, Markus Ball, Luciano Musa, Matthias Bonora, Gilda Scioli, G. Boca, Michal Meres, Tiziano Virgili, Markus Fasel, Alberica Toia, Sebastian Klewin, S. Schuchmann, Nicolo Jacazio, Michelangelo Agnello, T. K. Nayak, Magnus Mager, Akihide Nobuhiro, Peter Chochula, A. S. Gonzalez, T. Chowdhury, T. Antičić, Richa Gupta, Pietro Antonioli, Peter Kalinak, Valery Punin, Marianna Mazzilli, Adriana Telesca, Christophe Pierre Suire, Mukesh Sharma, Vladimir Izucheev, Manuel Colocci, A. Villatoro Tello, Sven Gotovac, Zabulon Vilakazi, Z. Buthelezi, Luisa Cifarelli, Chiara Zampolli, E. López Torres, A. Kolojvari, C. Alves Garcia Prado, Alexei Khanzadeev, Cristiane Jahnke, Sona Pochybova, Livio Bianchi, Anik Gupta, L. Cunqueiro, Lucina Gabriela Espinoza Beltran, Caterina Deplano, Florian Herrmann, Roman Lavicka, Arturo Alejandro Menchaca-Rocha, Vladimir Belyaev, J. T. Blair, Sanjib Muhuri, P. Roy, Sumit Kumar Saha, Benjamin Audurier, Federico Cindolo, Zhuo Zhou, Gabor Biro, Naghmeh Mohammadi, Satoshi Yano, D. M. Goméz Coral, Andrey Zarochentsev, L. Aphecetche, Ernst Hellbar, E. Stenlund, Alla Maevskaya, Andreas Michael Mathis, Prabhat Ranjan Pujahari, Peter Strmen, Daniel Berenyi, Ionut Cristian Arsene, M. C. S. Williams, Oleg Karavichev, Arturo Tauro, C. Hadjidakis, Bogdan Theodor Rascanu, Christophe Furget, Jean Willy Andre Cleymans, Volker Lindenstruth, A. Di Mauro, Peter Braun-Munzinger, Sanjeev Singh Sambyal, Valeriy Pozdniakov, Nilmoni Sarkar, Vladimir Vechernin, Erwann Masson, Marko Jercic, Soyeon Cho, Julius Maximilian Gronefeld, Lukasz Kamil Graczykowski, M. I. Martínez, Barbara Antonina Trzeciak, Krzysztof Redlich, Sami Sakari Rasanen, Ashutosh Pandey, Jubin Mitra, Paolo Martinengo, L. Nellen, Rajendra Nath Patra, Serpil Yalcin, A. B. Kurepin, Robert Helmut Munzer, Rosario Nania, S. De Pasquale, M. Masera, D. W. Kim, Jose Luis Bazo Alba, Nima Zardoshti, Philippe Pillot, Mirko Planinic, Baidyanath Sahoo, Chengxin Zhao, Susanna Costanza, Jonatan Adolfsson, Christian Schmidt, Kristjan Herlache Gulbrandsen, H.B. Kim, Charalampos Kouzinopoulos, E. Calvo Villar, O. Vazquez Doce, Anthony Robert Timmins, Adam Ryszard Kisiel, M. Mohisin Khan, Ejiro Naomi Umaka, Saehanseul Oh, Ashik Ikbal Sheikh, Borge Svane Nielsen, Rudiger Haake, Aleksey M. Tikhonov, R. D. De Souza, Edmundo Javier Garcia-Solis, Håvard Helstrup, Basanta Kumar Nandi, Ranjit Nayak, Svein Lindal, Tatsuya Chujo, Teodor Siemiarczuk, Bastian Bathen, Alexander Szabo, Filip Krizek, Satyajit Jena, Emily Jade Willsher, M. Bombara, E. A. R. Casula, Ralf Keidel, Stefano Trogolo, Rishat Sultanov, J. Mercado Pérez, P. La Rocca, Stefan Kirsch, Sergey Nikulin, Ping Yang, Alberto Caliva, Marian Krivda, Christopher Daniel Anson, Johannes Peter Wessels, Kunal Garg, Branislav Sitar, Biswarup Paul, Ritsuya Hosokawa, Tyler Harrison Lutz, Martin Vala, Fedor Guber, D. S. Hwang, Piotr Jan Gasik, V. J. G. Feuillard, S. Sadovsky, Christopher Hills, Domenico Colella, S. P. Sorensen, Dezso Varga, Andrew John Lowe, Sidharth Kumar Prasad, Constantinos Loizides, A. Feliciello, Kristin Fanebust Hetland, Svetlana Kushpil, Patrick Simon Reichelt, Sergey Nazarenko, Costin Grigoras, Leonardo Milano, Annalisa Mastroserio, Alex Henri Jean Chauvin, D. De Gruttola, Arild Velure, Omar Vazquez Rueda, Bharati Naik, Y. Pestov, Jan Fiete Grosse-Oetringhaus, M. Nicassio, Vikas Singhal, David Michael Rohr, Alice Zimmermann, Dimitra Andreou, Austin Vincent Harton, Lilit Karayan, Antonino Zichichi, S. Vergara Limón, Maximiliano Puccio, Peter Levai, Wanchaloem Poonsawat, Y. F. Ryabov, Kjetil Ullaland, Vladimir Samsonov, N. De Marco, A. Szczepankiewicz, Artem Shangaraev, A. Batista Camejo, Sibaliso Mhlanga, Francesco Riggi, Jeremi Niedziela, M. Weber, Alexandru Bercuci, Igor Altsybeev, Davide Pagano, Fiorella Maria Celeste Fionda, Vladimir Ivanov, Igor Lakomov, Felix Reidt, Rathijit Biswas, I. León Monzón, Luca Barioglio, Brigitte Cheynis, Carsten Klein, Marcelo Gameiro Munhoz, Jozef Ferencei, Jan Cabala, Benjamin Donigus, Valeria Muccifora, A. G. Bogdanov, Paolo Pagano, D. J. Kim, Panagiota Foka, V. Chibante Barroso, Seyong Kim, Gergely Gabor Barnafoldi, Raghunath Sahoo, Laszlo Olah, Grzegorz Andrzej Wilk, Matthias Richter, Federico Antinori, Daniel Michael Muhlheim, Raimond Snellings, Antonio Uras, Elisa Meninno, Mihai Petrovici, C. Cicalo, Valerie Ramillien Barret, Jhuma Ghosh, A. A. Capon, Sabyasachi Siddhanta, Sonia Rajput, V. Petráček, Ruben Shahoyan, H. Pereira Da Costa, Janka Vrlakova, D. Watanabe, Christine Nattrass, Helmut Oskar Oeschler, Gerardus Nooren, Jan Musinsky, Vladimir Kaplin, Ombretta Pinazza, Hiroki Yokoyama, Vytautas Vislavicius, Ara Grigoryan, D. Elia, Marek Kowalski, Jihyun Bhom, Hideki Hamagaki, G. L. Usai, Tuva Ora Herenui Richert, Bernd Stefan Windelband, Ken Suzuki, Anselmo Margotti, Varlen Grabski, Michal Sefcik, Serhiy Senyukov, Udo Wolfgang Kebschull, F. Soramel, Pascal Dupieux, Andrea Dainese, Shaji Kumar, M. A. Diaz Corchero, S. A. Iga Buitron, Mohammad Tariq, Oliver Busch, Tomas Vanat, L. A. P. Moreno, Christoph Mayer, Guy Paic, Jacek Tomasz Otwinowski, Zhanna Khabanova, Oliver Werner Arnold, Uzma Tabassam, Werner Riegler, T.H. Kim, Tomoya Tsuji, Arseniy Shabanov, Sergey Fokin, Mais Kazim Oglu Suleymanov, I-K. Yoo, Laurent Ducroux, Pragati Sahoo, Evgeny Karpechev, U. Frankenfeld, G. Aglieri Rinella, Jana Crkovská, Mesut Arslandok, Ewa Gladysz-dziadus, Jan Rak, Ante Bilandzic, Sk Noor Alam, G. Herrera Corral, Y. Sekiguchi, Inayat Rasool Bhat, Petr Zavada, Y. Watanabe, Rahul Ramachandran Nair, G. de Cataldo, M. A. Lisa, Gyula Bencedi, Chaosong Gao, Saikat Biswas, Benjamin Andreas Hess, V. Petrov, Lawrence Pinsky, Alberto Masoni, F. Carena, Deepika Rathee, R. P. Scharenberg, Christina Markert, Øystein Djuvsland, Catherine Micaela Silvestre, Emilia Leogrande, Bong-Hwi Lim, Eugen Mudnic, Torsten Alt, Alessandra Fantoni, Archana Sharma, Angela Badala, Yu. V. Kharlov, S. K. Ghosh, Viktor Ratza, Taku Gunji, S. Lee, Sergey Filchagin, Marco Bregant, E. M. Fiore, Steffen Georg Weber, Paul Christoph Bätzing, Aditya Nath Mishra, Roberto Divia, Dimitry Aleksandrov, F. Scarlassara, Cristina Bedda, S. Porteboeuf-Houssais, Andrea Alici, Anton Alkin, Przemyslaw Rokita, P. L. M. Podesta-Lerma, Gabriele Gaetano Fronze, A. Rakotozafindrabe, Hartmut Hillemanns, Adela Kravcakova, Anand Kumar Dubey, E. Montes, F. Prino, B. Polichtchouk, Dai-Mei Zhou, A. M. Gago, G. Tejeda Muñoz, Maciej Slupecki, James Declan Mulligan, T. J. Humanic, Sarita Sahoo, Yvonne Chiara Pachmayer, Myunggeun Song, W. J. Llope, Lucia Leardini, B. von Haller, Jorn Henning Putschke, J. Castillo Castellanos, Jamila Bashir Butt, Y. Sibiriak, Harry Arthur Andrews, Y. Mao, Zhiqing Zhang, D. B. Rana, Jurgen Schukraft, Sergey Kiselev, Y. J. Kwon, Paul Alois Buhler, Theo Alexander Broker, Maitreyee Mukherjee, Astrid Vauthier, K. Šafařík, Preeti Dhankher, Guido Alexander Willems, R. Russo, Ionel Stan, Mihai Niculescu, G. Hamar, J. H. Kim, Michael Wang, Hans Martin Ljunggren, Sanchari Thakur, Juan Carlos Cabanillas Noris, Yves Roland Schutz, P. W. Stankus, Sampo Saarinen, Barbara Ewa Erazmus, D. A. Moreira De Godoy, Satyabrata Kar, Mohd Danish Azmi, Victor Trubnikov, Ilya Selyuzhenkov, Peter Malzacher, C. Garabatos, Amrendra Narayan, E. Spiriti, Christian Claude Kuhn, Julien Faivre, R. Orava, Shreyasi Acharya, Raphaelle Marie Bailhache, Federica Sozzi, J. S. Kim, Ermanno Vercellin, Lukas Tropp, M. A. Mazzoni, Artem Konevskikh, A. Fernández Téllez, Horst Sebastian Scheid, Shuguang Zou, A. Baldisseri, M. Kofarago, Sang Un Ahn, Valentina Zaccolo, Meike Charlotte Danisch, Hans Rudolf Schmidt, A. De Falco, Andile Mothegi Whitehead, Yasuo Miake, Sinjini Chandra, Natalia Kondratyeva, Mateusz Andrzej Ploskon, Cristian Andrei, Andrea Dubla, Oleksandr Kovalenko, C. Ceballos Sanchez, Venelin Anguelov, Eliane Epple, D. Peresunko, Danilo Silva De Albuquerque, Kirill Voloshin, H. Appelshäuser, Mohamad Tarhini, Ketil Røed, Sebastian Lehner, R. Varma, P. Cerello, Hiroshi Murakami, Xiaowen Ren, Jacopo Margutti, Sergey Nikolaev, Prakhar Garg, Anastasia Maria Barbano, Tahir Hussain, Debojit Sarkar, Wadut Shaikh, Peter Glassel, P. Vande Vyvre, R. N. Singaraju, Christian Bourjau, Claudiu Cornel Schiaua, C. de Conti, Sandra Moretto, Andrea Danu, Tsubasa Okubo, Filippo Costa, Guillaume Batigne, Palash Khan, Sonia Parmar, Giuseppe Trombetta, G. Conesa Balbastre, Peter Martin Jacobs, M. Cherney, Matti Mikael Mieskolainen, Thomas Michael Cormier, Lokesh Kumar, J. Porter, Hao Wang, Jon Christopher Wikne, Giuseppe Simonetti, Alessandra Lattuca, Jochen Klein, Giacomo Bruno, Charles E. Hughes, Ivan Ravasenga, Eugenio Scapparone, Michael Linus Knichel, Suharyo Sumowidagdo, Matteo Lupi, Marton Vargyas, Gualtiero Volpe, Leonid Vinogradov, Gabor Kiss, Ajay Kumar Dash, Salvatore Aiola, J. Zhu, Hua Pei, Pranjal Sarma, Francesco Barile, D. Hatzifotiadou, Irais Bautista Guzman, Davide Caffarri, A. Ortiz Velasquez, Predrag Buncic, Vladyslav Litichevskyi, Trine Spedstad Tveter, Maria Vasileiou, A. M. Rossi, Andreas Morsch, Joakim Nystrand, Panagiotis Christakoglou, Shingo Sakai, Federico Ronchetti, Andre Mischke, Hendrik Poppenborg, Uwe Westerhoff, Stefano Bagnasco, M. V. Ivanov, V. Paticchio, Vladimir Kovalenko, Debasish Das, Ralf Peter Averbeck, S. Beole, C. Lagana Fernandes, B. K. Srivastava, D. L. D. Keijdener, Ivan Kisel, Ranbir Singh, Laszlo Boldizsar, J. Takahashi, Paola Gianotti, M. H. P. Sas, Raymond James Ehlers, Kirill Lapidus, Vladimir Nikulin, Xuan Zhang, G. Koyithatta Meethaleveedu, Philipp Johannes Luettig, J. G. Contreras, Boris Hippolyte, Pradip Kumar Sahu, Fabrizio Grosa, Julien Charles Hamon, Yuri Melikyan, Olja Dordic, Johanna Stachel, Katarina Krizkova Gajdosova, Simon Voigt Nesbø, Annelies Marianne Veen, Vito Manzari, N. Zaviyalov, Mandeep Kour, A. Gomez Ramirez, Sylvain Chapeland, Krzysztof Marek Sielewicz, Malgorzata Anna Janik, J. W. Harris, A. Rachevski, Konstantin Munning, Volodymyr Yurchenko, Antonija Utrobicic, Renu Bala, Igor Pshenichnov, Alexander Kluge, T. P. Sinha, Hanna Paulina Zbroszczyk, G. V. Margagliotti, Zubayer Ahammed, Christoph Blume, Boris Teyssier, Adam Tomasz Matyja, J. Wiechula, Elisa Laudi, Beomsu Chang, Corey James Myers, C. Oppedisano, Arvind Khuntia, Viktor Riabov, Andrzej Rybicki, Silvia Masciocchi, Rinaldo Rui, Tatiana Drozhzhova, Catalin-Lucian Ristea, Qiye Shou, D. Vranic, Vitaly Loginov, Dimitar Lubomirov Mihaylov, Johan Alme, Luciano Ramello, M. Fusco Girard, Lidia Maria Gorlich, Kenneth Francis Read, Sergey Evdokimov, E. Fragiacomo, Ian Gardner Bearden, Stefania Bufalino, Kenta Shigaki, I. Das, Podist Kurashvili, Renaud Vernet, C. Klein-Bösing, Jitendra Kumar, Davide Francesco Lodato, Alberto Collu, Cvetan Valeriev Cheshkov, Radiy Ilkaev, Samrangy Sadhu, Surya Prakash Pathak, Jan Figiel, N. Grion, Carlos Duarte Galvan, Naoto Tanaka, Alexey Kuryakin, Filimon Roukoutakis, Audrey Francisco, Buddhadeb Bhattacharjee, Markus Bernhard Zimmermann, A. S. Nyanin, F. Bellini, Jovan Milosevic, Boris Wagner, Vit Kucera, Kosei Yamakawa, Ciprian Mihai Mitu, Chiara Bianchin, Tyler Allen Browning, Giulio Eulisse, Kishora Nayak, Kilian Eberhard Schwarz, Esther Bartsch, Shinichi Hayashi, Mikhail Malaev, Fouad Rami, Xiangrong Zhu, Stefano Piano, Sourav Kundu, Boris Batyunya, A. Karasu Uysal, Paolo Bartalini, Pascal Dillenseger, S. Mahajan, Prabhakar Palni, D. Budnikov, Martin Poghosyan, J. L. Klay, A. R. Reolon, A. Rustamov, Barbara Jacak, Vardanush Papikyan, R. Alfaro Molina, Jung-Il Song, Alexander Philipp Kalweit, R. Scott, Marielle Chartier, H. Zhang, C. Petta, D. Domenicis Gimenez, J. Pluta, Dagmar Adamová, Michal Kopcik, Evgeny Ryabinkin, Yongwook Baek, Jussi Samuli Viinikainen, Dmitry Finogeev, K. Barth, Natasha Sharma, Mikhail Ippolitov, Rene Bellwied, Annika Passfeld, Natalia Zhigareva, Mauro Rogerio Cosentino, Monika Joanna Jakubowska, Dirk Hutter, M. Rodríguez Cahuantzi, D. L. Mihaylov, Fabio Filippo Colamaria, A. J. Rubio Montero, Hans Peter Beck, Anders Garritt Knospe, L. V. Malinina, Iouri Belikov, Thomas Dietel, Roman Lietava, P. Crochet, You Zhou, Sohail Musa Mahmood, Joel Anthony Mazer, Christian Holm Christensen, Germano Bonomi, Alexander Mamonov, Jan Jadlovsky, Sumit Basu, Andrei Ionut Herghelegiu, Heiko Engel, Cristina Terrevoli, E. Nappi, Susan L. Swain, Lucas Altenkamper, V. Lenti, Ulrich Fuchs, Corrado Gargiulo, Manoj Bhanudas Jadhav, Yue Shi Lai, Erin Frances Gauger, Premomoy Ghosh, Konstantin Mikhaylov, Anisa Khatun, Iwona Anna Sputowska, Nur Hussain, Jesse Thomas Buxton, Alessandro Ferretti, Johannes Lehrbach, Matteo Concas, Attiq Ur Rehman, Ki-Seok Choi, Motoi Inaba, Jin Hee Yoon, Ivan Vorobyev, Alessandro Grelli, Ajay Kumar, Siegfried Valentin Foertsch, J. A. L. Martinez, Muhammad Umair Naru, Xing Long Li, Jaime Norman, A. C. Oliveira Da Silva, Nicola Bianchi, Madan M. Aggarwal, Neelima Agrawal, Alexis Jean-michel Mas, Wisla Carena, Martino Gagliardi, Nirbhay Kumar Behera, D. Di Bari, S. Esumi, M. Irfan, S. U. Chung, Lee Stuart Barnby, Piero Giubilato, Xavier Bernard Lopez, Jaroslav Bielcik, Elena Rogochaya, P. I. Loenne, Anton Andronic, Jan Hladky, Baldo Sahlmuller, A. De Caro, J. Van Der Maarel, P. Di Nezza, Marcel Araujo Silva Figueredo, Dario Berzano, Anju Bhasin, G. A. Feofilov, M. Zhalov, Fabian Pliquett, Mikolaj Krzewicki, Raffaele Grosso, Miljenko Suljic, Shuaib Ahmad Khan, Vojtech Pacik, Francesco Noferini, T. Kollegger, J. H. Kang, Alexander Borissov, Michal Broz, H. Bello Martinez, Alberto Rotondi, Nicole Alice Martin, R. D. Majka, Slavka Jadlovska, A. Nedosekin, Xinye Peng, O. Villalobos Baillie, Christian Lippmann, Luis Gustavo Pereira, J. W. Van Hoorne, R. A. Ricci, V. P. Kondratiev, S. W. Lindsay, Andrey Vasiliev, Enrico Scomparin, Pooja Pareek, Janet Elizabeth Seger, Andrea Francescon, Bernhard Hohlweger, L. O. D. L. Pimentel, Jeremy John Wilkinson, Agneta Oskarsson, Janusz Oleniacz, Y. Berdnikov, Ana Vargas, Danthasinghe Piyarathna, Elena Bruna, Klaus Johannes Reygers, Astrid Morreale, Dominik Voscek, J. de Cuveland, Massimiliano Marchisone, Deepa Thomas, P. Rosnet, Andrey Reshetin, Sukalyan Chattopadhyay, Marcello Lunardon, J. Saini, L. V. V. Doremalen, Amalia Pop, Rachid Guernane, Chitrasen Jena, Imrich Szarka, Nicole Bastid, Ankhi Roy, Latchezar Betev, J. J. Gaardhøje, Hongbo Zhu, Redmer Alexander Bertens, Antoine Xavier Lardeux, Kgotlaesele Senosi, Michal Sumbera, A. A. P. Suaide, M. Basile, Hadi Hassan, Ganesh Jagannath Tambave, Jin-Hong Park, Henner Buesching, Erik Brücken, L. Lazaridis, F. Carnesecchi, S. L. La Pointe, M. An, M. Konyushikhin, David H. Evans, Nikola Poljak, Torsten Dahms, I. Cortés Maldonado, Eric Endress, Jai Samuel Nielsen Salzwedel, Supriya Das, Artur Furs, Vladislav Manko, Vladimir Peskov, Petra Loncar, Alexandre Shabetai, C. Lara, Petra Riedler, Edgar Dominguez Rosas, Stefan Thomas Heckel, Diego Stocco, Toru Sugitate, Michele Floris, Bedangadas Mohanty, Fatiha Lehas, Jongsik Eum, H. Natal da Luz, M. Gallio, Jacobus Onderwaater, E. G. Ferreiro, Ashpreet Kaur Duggal, Adrian Sevcenco, Stefano Panebianco, V. Grigoriev, Y. Corrales Morales, Lukas Gruber, B. Ketzer, Sibaji Raha, Filip Erhardt, Kohei Terasaki, Toralf Bernhard Skaali, Hermann Franz Degenhardt, Miroslaw Marek Kielbowicz, Michael Henry Oliver, Rosario Turrisi, G. Martínez García, P. González-Zamora, Dennis Franz Weiser, Martin Andreas Volkl, Evgeny Kondratyuk, Jørgen André Lien, Bruno Alessandro, Priyanka Sett, William Edward Witt, H. Caines, Sudhir Raniwala, Tatiana Karavicheva, Bruno Espagnon, Subikash Choudhury, H. J. C. Zanoli, A. A. Vinogradov, Evgeny Kryshen, Sandro Christian Wenzel, Julian Wojciech Myrcha, Rainer Arno Ernst Renfordt, Andrew Michael Kubera, Petr Nomokonov, David Horak, Vladimir V. Isakov, Rashmi Raniwala, Sebastian Hornung, Claude Andre Pruneau, Roberto Preghenella, Marek Chojnacki, Roberto Barbera, Elena Botta, S. Li, Ramona Lea, E. Serradilla, Roy Crawford Lemmon, A. J. Castro, R. A. Negrao De Oliveira, Silvia Arcelli, P. H. S. Y. Jayarathna, Andrea Festanti, Jana Bielcikova, Ana Maria Marin, C. Zhang, Z. Yin, Syaefudin Jaelani, Robert Vertesi, M. O. Schmidt, Bjarte Kileng, Laura Fabbietti, G. Puddu, Rama Chandra Baral, Paolo Camerini, Sergey Voloshin, Daiki Sekihata, M. Kim, E. Perez Lezama, J.A. Mares, D. Miśkowiec, Grazia Luparello, Paraskevi Ganoti, Peter Graham Jones, M. van Leeuwen, Smbat Grigoryan, Rainer Martin Schicker, Goran Simatovic, Peter Zahariev Hristov, Ken Oyama, Dmitry Mal'kevich, Andrzej Deloff, J. Book, G. S. Pappalardo, P. G. Kuijer, Andre Augustinus, Wladyslaw Henryk Trzaska, Madalina-Gabriela Tarzila, Marie Germain, Sebastian Rosado Navarro, Alice Elisabeth Ohlson, Marcello Borri, Alexander Vodopyanov, Alexandr Tumkin, N. Ahmad, Rafay Anwar, Sushanta Tripathy, Fabian Ng, Ali Zaman
Publikováno v:
Physics Letters B. 773:68-80
The second and the third order anisotropic flow, V2 and V3, are mostly determined by the corresponding initial spatial anisotropy coefficients, e2 and e3, in the initial density distribution. In addition to their dependence on the same order initial
Autor:
Anik Gupta, J. L. Charvet, D. Alexandre, Lucina Gabriela Espinoza Beltran, Florian Herrmann, Min Jung Kweon, J. W. Harris, A. Rachevski, Alexander Akindinov, Vicente González, Sanjib Muhuri, P. Roy, Chiara Zampolli, A. Nedosekin, Xinye Peng, Tomas Wilhelm Snellman, Zhuo Zhou, Rosario Turrisi, Silvia Masciocchi, Evgeny Kondratyuk, O. Villalobos Baillie, Christian Lippmann, Luis Gustavo Pereira, J. W. Van Hoorne, R. A. Ricci, V. P. Kondratiev, Jinjin Pan, Jacek Tomasz Otwinowski, Jørgen André Lien, William Edward Witt, Bruno Espagnon, Kenta Shigaki, A. K. Bhati, Andrey Vasiliev, Marko Jercic, A. Sharma, Rajendra Nath Patra, Serpil Yalcin, Enrico Scomparin, A. A. Vinogradov, Renaud Vernet, C. Klein-Bösing, Nima Zardoshti, Philippe Pillot, Baidyanath Sahoo, D. A. Moreira De Godoy, Stefan Thomas Heckel, Nikolai Smirnov, Susanna Costanza, Edmundo Javier Garcia-Solis, J. de Cuveland, Massimiliano Marchisone, Deepa Thomas, P. Rosnet, Raphael Noel Tieulent, Andrey Reshetin, Sukalyan Chattopadhyay, Marcello Lunardon, Markus Ball, Pooja Pareek, Ranjit Nayak, H.B. Kim, Rudiger Haake, Stefano Trogolo, Claudiu Cornel Schiaua, A. S. Nyanin, F. Bellini, Giulio Eulisse, Kishora Nayak, Kilian Eberhard Schwarz, Janet Elizabeth Seger, Bastian Bathen, Henrik Qvigstad, D. S. Hwang, A. Feliciello, Patrick Simon Reichelt, Sergey Nazarenko, Sandra Moretto, Andrea Danu, Guillaume Batigne, Sven Gotovac, Zabulon Vilakazi, Roman Lavicka, J. Saini, Biswarup Paul, Panagiotis Christakoglou, T. K. Nayak, Ajay Kumar Dash, Xuan Zhang, G. Koyithatta Meethaleveedu, Philipp Johannes Luettig, A. Maire, Anton Jusko, Ivan Kralik, Miroslav Pikna, P. Crochet, Andrea Francescon, Mario Sitta, Bernhard Hohlweger, Yuri Melikyan, Olja Dordic, A. Batista Camejo, Jeremi Niedziela, T. P. Sinha, S. Li, Hanna Paulina Zbroszczyk, Juan Carlos Cabanillas Noris, M. Weber, Toru Sugitate, Michele Floris, A. Szczepankiewicz, Luca Barioglio, Brigitte Cheynis, Carsten Klein, Jongsik Eum, Annalisa Mastroserio, Jan Fiete Grosse-Oetringhaus, M. Nicassio, Arturo Alejandro Menchaca-Rocha, M. Gallio, Igor Altsybeev, Davide Pagano, Paolo Pagano, Jacobus Onderwaater, Bedangadas Mohanty, B. Ketzer, Sibaji Raha, Filip Erhardt, Amalia Pop, Rachid Guernane, Chitrasen Jena, Imrich Szarka, Petr Zavada, Deepika Rathee, R. P. Scharenberg, Christina Markert, Paul Christoph Bätzing, Ramona Lea, L. Aphecetche, Ernst Hellbar, Sonia Rajput, Volodymyr Yurchenko, Antonija Utrobicic, A. Fernández Téllez, Horst Sebastian Scheid, V. Petráček, Ruben Shahoyan, Nicolo Jacazio, Janka Vrlakova, Paolo Giubellino, D. J. Kim, Jihyun Bhom, Hideki Hamagaki, Renu Bala, Ken Suzuki, Anselmo Margotti, Andreas Michael Mathis, Prabhat Ranjan Pujahari, Peter Strmen, Natalia Kondratyeva, Mateusz Andrzej Ploskon, Nilmoni Sarkar, Vladimir Vechernin, D. Peresunko, Kirill Voloshin, Przemyslaw Rokita, A. Rakotozafindrabe, Michelangelo Agnello, Sanjeev Kumar, C. de Conti, Filippo Costa, Silvia Arcelli, P. H. S. Y. Jayarathna, G. Hamar, J. H. Kim, Manuel Colocci, A. Villatoro Tello, E. López Torres, Satoshi Yano, Tomoya Tsuji, Arseniy Shabanov, N. Sharma, David Michael Rohr, Mauro Rogerio Cosentino, Peter Kalinak, Valery Punin, Kristjan Herlache Gulbrandsen, Charalampos Kouzinopoulos, Johannes Peter Wessels, Michael Linus Knichel, Suharyo Sumowidagdo, Monika Kofarago, Gualtiero Volpe, Salvatore Aiola, B. K. Srivastava, Paolo Camerini, Sergey Voloshin, D. Miśkowiec, Yasuo Miake, A. Kolojvari, D. M. Goméz Coral, Andrey Zarochentsev, Daniel Berenyi, Paolo Martinengo, O. Vazquez Doce, Myunggeun Song, W. J. Llope, Lucia Leardini, G. de Cataldo, Alessandra Fantoni, Fabio Filippo Colamaria, A. J. Rubio Montero, Haavard Helstrup, Rafael Peretti Pezzi, H. Borel, M. Martinez Pedreira, K. Schweda, Ali Zaman, M. H. P. Sas, Raymond James Ehlers, Vladimir Nikulin, Boris Hippolyte, Vojtech Pacik, Francesco Noferini, T. Kollegger, J. H. Kang, Alexander Borissov, Seyong Kim, Laszlo Olah, Haiyan Wang, Udo Wolfgang Kebschull, Pascal Dupieux, Andrea Dainese, Fatiha Lehas, H. Natal da Luz, Peter Zahariev Hristov, Ken Oyama, Palash Khan, C. Hadjidakis, Bogdan Theodor Rascanu, Anthony Robert Timmins, Adam Ryszard Kisiel, R. D. De Souza, Peter Chochula, A. S. Gonzalez, Christophe Pierre Suire, Mukesh Sharma, Nicole Bastid, Latchezar Betev, Eleazar Cuautle, Jurgen Schukraft, Satyabrata Kar, Victor Trubnikov, B. Di Ruzza, Julien Faivre, Cristina Bedda, Katie Leanne Graham, Johann Zmeskal, Lucile Ronflette, Hiroshi Murakami, Xiaowen Ren, Marianna Mazzilli, Adriana Telesca, Ivan Vorobyev, Caterina Deplano, Alessandro Grelli, N. Zaviyalov, A. Gomez Ramirez, Rosario Nania, Aleksey M. Tikhonov, Satyajit Jena, Kunal Garg, Marco Marquard, Davide Caffarri, A. Ortiz Velasquez, Stefano Bagnasco, Costin Grigoras, Leonardo Milano, Angela Badala, Hartmut Hillemanns, Anand Kumar Dubey, Hans Martin Ljunggren, Hans Peter Beck, Anders Garritt Knospe, L. V. Malinina, Iouri Belikov, Thomas Dietel, Roman Lietava, E. Fragiacomo, Ian Gardner Bearden, Christophe Furget, Jean Willy Andre Cleymans, Volker Lindenstruth, Barbara Antonina Trzeciak, Johannes Hendrik Stiller, G. S. Pappalardo, M. Masera, M. Ivanov, Sergey Fokin, Torsten Alt, E. G. Ferreiro, Vladimir Belyaev, J. T. Blair, M. E. Connors, Linda Vickovic, P. G. Kuijer, J. G. Contreras, J. J. Gaardhøje, Hongbo Zhu, Redmer Alexander Bertens, Luciano Musa, V. Lenti, Ulrich Fuchs, Corrado Gargiulo, Manoj Bhanudas Jadhav, Sebastian Klewin, Ajay Kumar, Siegfried Valentin Foertsch, S. K. Basu, Konstantin Munning, J. Mercado Pérez, P. La Rocca, J. Wiechula, Beomsu Chang, Corey James Myers, C. Oppedisano, M. Bombara, Tatiana Drozhzhova, Catalin-Lucian Ristea, Leo Clifford Greiner, Mohammad Ahmad Saleh, D. Vranic, Vitaly Loginov, A. Rossi, Ionut Cristian Arsene, M. C. S. Williams, You Zhou, G. E. Bruno, A. Roy, Sanchari Thakur, P. W. Stankus, Alberto Caliva, Sohail Musa Mahmood, Raimond Snellings, S. P. Sorensen, Dezso Varga, Andrew John Lowe, Arturo Tauro, V. Petrov, Wladyslaw Henryk Trzaska, Alex Henri Jean Chauvin, D. De Gruttola, Robert Helmut Munzer, Madalina-Gabriela Tarzila, Oleg Karavichev, Michal Broz, H. Bello Martinez, Alberto Rotondi, Nicole Alice Martin, Alexey Kuryakin, Filimon Roukoutakis, Hermann Franz Degenhardt, Ashpreet Kaur Duggal, Audrey Francisco, Daniel Michael Muhlheim, Adrian Sevcenco, Stefano Panebianco, David Dobrigkeit Chinellato, F. Ronchetti, Marian Krivda, Lidia Maria Gorlich, Kenneth Francis Read, Bharati Naik, Y. Pestov, C. Ceballos Sanchez, Jan Pospíšil, S. K. Ghosh, Tuva Ora Herenui Richert, Markus Bernhard Zimmermann, Mihai Petrovici, Ara Grigoryan, D. Elia, Bernd Stefan Windelband, S. De Pasquale, Felix Reidt, Erin Frances Gauger, Jai Samuel Nielsen Salzwedel, A. M. Gago, Varlen Grabski, Stefania Bufalino, Soyeon Cho, Julius Maximilian Gronefeld, Alla Maevskaya, Christoph Blume, Andrzej Rybicki, Vit Kucera, Ciprian Mihai Mitu, Esther Bartsch, Vladimir Izucheev, Premomoy Ghosh, Konstantin Mikhaylov, Saehanseul Oh, Alexander Szabo, Filip Krizek, Anisa Khatun, Iwona Anna Sputowska, Nur Hussain, Gennady Zinovjev, Sadhana Dash, Dieter Røhrich, Theo Alexander Broker, Y. J. Kwon, Dmitry Blau, C. Roy, M. Keil, Dennis Franz Weiser, R. D. Majka, Wanchaloem Poonsawat, Y. F. Ryabov, Slavka Jadlovska, Sabyasachi Siddhanta, Alberto Masoni, V. Chibante Barroso, Raghunath Sahoo, Valerie Ramillien Barret, L. O. D. L. Pimentel, Artur Furs, Vladislav Manko, Jesse Thomas Buxton, Jeremy John Wilkinson, Agneta Oskarsson, Alessandro Ferretti, Sergey Gorbunov, Vladimir Peskov, Grzegorz Andrzej Wilk, Matthias Richter, Podist Kurashvili, Branislav Sitar, L. Nellen, Austin Vincent Harton, C. J. Schmidt, Ritsuya Hosokawa, Tyler Harrison Lutz, Fedor Guber, Mikhail Malaev, Xiangrong Zhu, M. I. Martínez, A. B. Kurepin, Mirko Planinic, Paolo Bartalini, Ejiro Naomi Umaka, Debasish Das, Emilia Leogrande, Viktor Ratza, B. von Haller, A. Karasu Uysal, Johannes Lehrbach, R. T. Jimenez Bustamante, Sidharth Kumar Prasad, Arild Velure, Omar Vazquez Rueda, Tatsuya Chujo, Andrea Castro, Marcel Araujo Silva Figueredo, Dario Berzano, Anju Bhasin, David Olle Rickard Silvermyr, Martin Schmidt, Barbara Guerzoni, Peter Christiansen, G. Boca, G. A. Feofilov, Harry Arthur Andrews, Thomas Peitzmann, Y. Mao, J. S. Kim, Petra Loncar, Matteo Concas, Janusz Oleniacz, Y. Berdnikov, Ana Vargas, Danthasinghe Piyarathna, I. Maldonado Cervantes, Krzysztof Redlich, Sami Sakari Rasanen, Ashutosh Pandey, In-kwon Yoo, Serhiy Senyukov, J. A. L. Martinez, Jan Cabala, Elena Bruna, Alexander Kluge, Antonio Uras, S. Schuchmann, V. J. G. Feuillard, S. Vigolo, Kjetil Ullaland, N. De Marco, G. V. Margagliotti, Francesco Riggi, Panagiota Foka, Franco Meddi, D. L. D. Keijdener, Ranbir Singh, Simon Voigt Nesbø, Mandeep Kour, Linus Feldkamp, Andres Sandoval, M. Zhalov, Maciej Pawel Szymanski, Franck Manso, M. Cherney, Chinorat Kobdaj, Leonid Vinogradov, Gabor Kiss, K. Shtejer, Martin Vala, Sibaliso Mhlanga, Elisa Meninno, H. Pereira Da Costa, Ante Bilandzic, G. Herrera Corral, Johanna Stachel, Muhammad Umair Naru, Katarina Krizkova Gajdosova, Vladimir Ivanov, Zubayer Ahammed, Oliver Werner Arnold, M. A. Diaz Corchero, Mohammad Tariq, K. Barth, Oliver Busch, Øystein Djuvsland, D. Budnikov, Cvetan Valeriev Cheshkov, Mikhail Ippolitov, Alexandru Bercuci, Maximiliano Puccio, Adam Tomasz Matyja, Attiq Ur Rehman, Ki-Seok Choi, Mesut Arslandok, Sudipan De, Michal Sefcik, Martin Poghosyan, J. L. Klay, A. R. Reolon, A. Rustamov, Oleksandr Kovalenko, Fiorella Maria Celeste Fionda, Matti Mikael Mieskolainen, Thomas Michael Cormier, Lokesh Kumar, Mikolaj Krzewicki, Giuseppe Trombetta, Hua Pei, Jubin Mitra, Z. Conesa del Valle, Klaus Johannes Reygers, Astrid Morreale, Dominik Voscek, H. J. C. Zanoli, Evgeny Kryshen, Alexandre Shabetai, M. S. Islam, Radiy Ilkaev, C. Lara, Motoi Inaba, Jin Hee Yoon, Surya Prakash Pathak, Y. Sekiguchi, Dong Jo Kim, G. Conesa Balbastre, Peter Martin Jacobs, J. Bartke, Inayat Rasool Bhat, Fouad Rami, G. Tejeda Muñoz, Petra Riedler, Maciej Slupecki, Johan Alme, Lawrence Pinsky, Luciano Ramello, D. B. Rana, Sergey Kiselev, G. L. Usai, Sylvain Chapeland, Natalia Zhigareva, Barbara Jacak, Krzysztof Marek Sielewicz, Jung-Il Song, Alexander Philipp Kalweit, Malgorzata Anna Janik, Raffaele Grosso, Rune Langøy, Roberta Arnaldi, Alexandru Florin Dobrin, Dhananjaya Thakur, Werner Riegler, Kirill Lapidus, Miljenko Suljic, Antoine Xavier Lardeux, Boris Batyunya, Joel Anthony Mazer, James Declan Mulligan, T. J. Humanic, Jon Christopher Wikne, Matej Oravec, Xing Long Li, Jaime Norman, K. Šafařík, Preeti Dhankher, Ganesh Jagannath Tambave, Alexander Deisting, Charles E. Hughes, Rinaldo Rui, Qiye Shou, Michal Kopcik, A. A. Capon, D. Watanabe, Uzma Tabassam, Vladimir V. Isakov, S. Sadovsky, Shih-Chang Lee, Chengxin Zhao, Jitendra Kumar, Teodor Siemiarczuk, F. Carena, Taku Gunji, Davide Francesco Lodato, Shuaib Ahmad Khan, Domenico Colella, Christian Holm Christensen, F. Soramel, D. Domenicis Gimenez, J. Pluta, Sampo Saarinen, Barbara Ewa Erazmus, Evgeny Ryabinkin, Yongwook Baek, Zhiqing Zhang, A. C. Oliveira Da Silva, Nicola Bianchi, Andrea Dubla, Jin-Hong Park, Henner Buesching, Erik Brücken, Raphaelle Marie Bailhache, Andreas Morsch, M. Fusco Girard, Sergey Evdokimov, D. Hatzifotiadou, Sean Murray, Martin Andreas Volkl, Vladimir Samsonov, Boris Teyssier, Germano Bonomi, Christine Nattrass, Alexander Mamonov, Predrag Buncic, N. Grion, Laszlo Boldizsar, J. Takahashi, Evgeny Karpechev, Jan Wagner, Anton Alkin, Michal Meres, Tiziano Virgili, Markus Fasel, Roberto Preghenella, S. L. La Pointe, G. Aglieri Rinella, R. Varma, Jussi Samuli Viinikainen, Dmitry Finogeev, Marek Chojnacki, David H. Evans, Lee Stuart Barnby, Shingo Sakai, Giuseppe Simonetti, Ermanno Vercellin, Matthias Bonora, Uwe Westerhoff, Alberto Collu, Samrangy Sadhu, Paul Alois Buhler, Jan Jadlovsky, Eugen Mudnic, Jorn Henning Putschke, Gilda Scioli, E. Serradilla, Ivan Ravasenga, Federico Antinori, C. Loizides, Rene Bellwied, Annika Passfeld, J. Castillo Castellanos, M. A. Mazzoni, Artem Konevskikh, Tahir Hussain, Piero Giubilato, Debojit Sarkar, Annelies Marianne Veen, Vito Manzari, Ralf Peter Averbeck, S. Beole, C. Lagana Fernandes, Sergio Arturo Iga Buitron, Carlos Duarte Galvan, Naoto Tanaka, Buddhadeb Bhattacharjee, Boris Wagner, Stefano Piano, Chiara Bianchin, Tyler Allen Browning, Gerardus Nooren, Elisa Laudi, Andrei Ionut Herghelegiu, Heiko Engel, Jamila Bashir Butt, Y. Sibiriak, Kgotlaesele Senosi, Michal Sumbera, Mihai Niculescu, Michael Wang, Sang Un Ahn, Peter Glassel, Diego Stocco, Ilya Selyuzhenkov, Xavier Bernard Lopez, Jaroslav Bielcik, Monika Joanna Jakubowska, R. N. Singaraju, Elena Rogochaya, Christian Bourjau, C. Garabatos, Jan Musinsky, Ombretta Pinazza, Hiroki Yokoyama, Arvind Khuntia, Roy Crawford Lemmon, A. A. P. Suaide, Sourav Kundu, Francesco Barile, T. Antičić, Andrea Festanti, Valentina Zaccolo, M. Basile, Hans Rudolf Schmidt, Cristina Terrevoli, Viktor Riabov, Jana Crkovská, Jana Bielcikova, Igor Lakomov, J. Zhu, Dirk Hutter, M. Rodríguez Cahuantzi, E. Spiriti, Christian Claude Kuhn, Irais Bautista Guzman, Shreyasi Acharya, H. Appelshäuser, Mohamad Tarhini, Ketil Røed, Sebastian Lehner, P. Cerello, D. L. Mihaylov, Shinichi Hayashi, Pranjal Sarma, E. Nappi, Susan L. Swain, Robert Vertesi, A. Baldisseri, L. Lazaridis, Min Suk Kim, Benjamin Donigus, Bjarte Kileng, Mais Kazim Oglu Suleymanov, P. I. Loenne, Jacopo Margutti, S. Choudhury, Sergey Nikolaev, Laurent Ducroux, Prakhar Garg, Joakim Nystrand, Hendrik Poppenborg, Anastasia Maria Barbano, Pascal Dillenseger, F. Carnesecchi, Alexei Khanzadeev, Rama Chandra Baral, Helmut Oskar Oeschler, Pragati Sahoo, Eugenio Scapparone, M. An, Anton Andronic, Matteo Lupi, T. J. Kim, Julien Charles Hamon, Nikola Poljak, Torsten Dahms, Peter Graham Jones, E. Stenlund, I. Cortés Maldonado, Sk Noor Alam, Smbat Grigoryan, S. Das, S. Mahajan, Prabhakar Palni, Eric Endress, Rainer Martin Schicker, Andrzej Deloff, Jan Hladky, J. Book, Andre Augustinus, Lukasz Kamil Graczykowski, Ewa Gladysz-dziadus, Jan Rak, D. W. Kim, Rahul Ramachandran Nair, Baldo Sahlmuller, Vardanush Papikyan, R. Alfaro Molina, R. Scott, Marie Germain, Yu. V. Kharlov, A. De Caro, Catherine Micaela Silvestre, J. Van Der Maarel, P. Di Nezza, Marielle Chartier, H. Zhang, Sebastian Rosado Navarro, Basanta Kumar Nandi, Svein Lindal, Rishat Sultanov, Ping Yang, F. Scarlassara, E. M. Fiore, Steffen Georg Weber, C. Petta, Dagmar Adamová, Alice Elisabeth Ohlson, Marcello Borri, Alexander Vodopyanov, Adela Kravcakova, Christopher Daniel Anson, Kristin Fanebust Hetland, Svetlana Kushpil, Madan M. Aggarwal, Alexandr Tumkin, N. Ahmad, Guido Alexander Willems, Rathijit Biswas, P. L. M. Podesta-Lerma, Neelima Agrawal, Gabriele Gaetano Fronze, Rafay Anwar, Sushanta Tripathy, I. León Monzón, Jozef Ferencei, F. Bock, Alexis Jean-michel Mas, C. Cicalo, Tomas Vanat, Ionel Stan, Fabian Ng, Guy Paic, R. C. Gupta, Meike Charlotte Danisch, Aditya Nath Mishra, Roberto Divia, Dimitry Aleksandrov, S. Porteboeuf-Houssais, Sarita Sahoo, Yvonne Chiara Pachmayer, Mohd Danish Azmi, Peter Malzacher, Alberica Toia, Magnus Mager, R. Orava, Marton Vargyas, W. J. Park, Pietro Antonioli, Andre Mischke, Luisa Cifarelli, Pradip Kumar Sahu, Fabrizio Grosa, Rainer Arno Ernst Renfordt, Andrew Michael Kubera, Petr Nomokonov, David Horak, Rashmi Raniwala, Claude Andre Pruneau, Roberto Barbera, Elena Botta, R. A. Negrao De Oliveira, Ana Maria Marin, C. Zhang, V. Grigoriev, Y. Corrales Morales, Lukas Gruber, Kohei Terasaki, Toralf Bernhard Skaali, Miroslaw Marek Kielbowicz, Michael Henry Oliver, G. Martínez García, P. González-Zamora, Bruno Alessandro, Priyanka Sett, H. Caines, Sudhir Raniwala, Tatiana Karavicheva, Z. Yin, Syaefudin Jaelani, M. O. Schmidt, Laura Fabbietti, G. Puddu, Daiki Sekihata, E. Perez Lezama, J.A. Mares, Grazia Luparello, Paraskevi Ganoti, M. van Leeuwen, Goran Simatovic, A. Di Mauro, Peter Braun-Munzinger, Sanjeev Singh Sambyal, Valeriy Pozdniakov, Dmitry Mal'kevich, Ashik Ikbal Sheikh, Y. Zhang, E. A. R. Casula, Ralf Keidel, Alice Zimmermann, Lilit Karayan, S. Vergara Limón, Peter Levai, Gergely Gabor Barnafoldi, F. R. Grull, L. A. P. Moreno, Christoph Mayer, U. Frankenfeld, Benjamin Andreas Hess, Sergey Filchagin, Marco Bregant, E. Montes, F. Prino, B. Polichtchouk, Astrid Vauthier, A. De Falco, Andile Mothegi Whitehead, P. Gianotti, Danilo Silva De Albuquerque, P. Vande Vyvre, Tsubasa Okubo, Sonia Parmar, Maria Vasileiou, V. Paticchio, Vladimir Kovalenko, Stephanie Zimmermann, Wisla Carena, Martino Gagliardi, Nirbhay Kumar Behera, D. Di Bari, S. Esumi, M. Irfan, S. U. Chung, Chaosong Gao, Saikat Biswas, Andrea Alici, Dai-Mei Zhou, Yves Roland Schutz, Federica Sozzi, Cristian Andrei, Venelin Anguelov, Eliane Epple, J. Porter, Alessandra Lattuca, Jochen Klein, Vladyslav Litichevskyi, Trine Spedstad Tveter, Ivan Kisel, Igor Pshenichnov, I. Das, Jan Figiel, Z. Buthelezi, Livio Bianchi, L. Cunqueiro, Sumit Kumar Saha, Jovan Milosevic, Benjamin Audurier, Federico Cindolo, M. Mohisin Khan, Borge Svane Nielsen, Artem Shangaraev, Pietro Cortese, Cristiane Jahnke, Gabor Biro, Naghmeh Mohammadi, E. Calvo Villar, Stefan Kirsch, Sergey Nikulin, Piotr Jan Gasik, Vikas Singhal, Antonino Zichichi, Marcelo Gameiro Munhoz, Valeria Muccifora, A. G. Bogdanov, Vladimir Kaplin, Vytautas Vislavicius, Oksana Shadura, Marek Kowalski, Y. Watanabe, M. A. Lisa, Gyula Bencedi, Maitreyee Mukherjee, R. Russo, C. Alves Garcia Prado, Sona Pochybova
Publikováno v:
European Physical Journal C: Particles and Fields, Vol 77, Iss 8, Pp 1-21 (2017)
The production cross sections for prompt charmed mesons $$\mathrm{D^0}$$ , $$\mathrm{D^+}$$ , $$\mathrm{D^{*+}}$$ and $$\mathrm{D_s^+}$$ were measured at mid-rapidity in proton–proton collisions at a centre-of-mass energy $$\sqrt{s}=7~{\mathrm {TeV
Autor:
Aditya Nath Mishra, Roberto Divia, Dimitry Aleksandrov, S. Porteboeuf-Houssais, Sarita Sahoo, Yvonne Chiara Pachmayer, Mohd Danish Azmi, Peter Malzacher, R. Orava, A. Di Mauro, Hermann Franz Degenhardt, Peter Braun-Munzinger, Sanjeev Singh Sambyal, Valeriy Pozdniakov, Ashik Ikbal Sheikh, Dennis Franz Weiser, E. A. R. Casula, Ralf Keidel, Alice Zimmermann, Lilit Karayan, S. Vergara Limón, H. J. C. Zanoli, Peter Chochula, A. S. Gonzalez, Christophe Pierre Suire, Mukesh Sharma, Peter Levai, Gergely Gabor Barnafoldi, Evgeny Kryshen, V. Lenti, Ulrich Fuchs, Corrado Gargiulo, Dmitry Blau, C. Roy, Manoj Bhanudas Jadhav, M. Keil, Sergey Gorbunov, R. T. Jimenez Bustamante, Pietro Cortese, S. Vigolo, Linus Feldkamp, Andres Sandoval, Rune Langøy, Roberta Arnaldi, Alexandru Florin Dobrin, Dhananjaya Thakur, Alexander Deisting, Alexei Khanzadeev, Sean Murray, Jan Wagner, Matthias Bonora, Gilda Scioli, T. Antičić, Richa Gupta, Alla Maevskaya, E. Stenlund, Kgotlaesele Senosi, Michal Sumbera, A. A. P. Suaide, M. Basile, Erin Frances Gauger, Vladimir Belyaev, J. T. Blair, Silvia Arcelli, P. H. S. Y. Jayarathna, L. Lazaridis, F. Carnesecchi, F. R. Grull, L. A. P. Moreno, Christoph Mayer, Premomoy Ghosh, U. Frankenfeld, Konstantin Mikhaylov, Vladimir V. Isakov, Roberto Preghenella, Marek Chojnacki, Theo Alexander Broker, Lukasz Kamil Graczykowski, D. W. Kim, Anisa Khatun, Iwona Anna Sputowska, Nur Hussain, Jesse Thomas Buxton, Basanta Kumar Nandi, Svein Lindal, Rishat Sultanov, Ping Yang, M. An, Alessandro Ferretti, Christopher Daniel Anson, Kristin Fanebust Hetland, Svetlana Kushpil, Nikola Poljak, Torsten Dahms, I. Cortés Maldonado, J. Porter, Hao Wang, Alessandra Lattuca, Jochen Klein, Vladyslav Litichevskyi, Trine Spedstad Tveter, Ivan Kisel, Johannes Lehrbach, Matteo Concas, Paolo Camerini, Sergey Voloshin, Eric Endress, Stefan Thomas Heckel, Kunal Garg, Rathijit Biswas, I. León Monzón, Maciej Slupecki, Jozef Ferencei, C. Cicalo, Attiq Ur Rehman, Ki-Seok Choi, Motoi Inaba, D. Miśkowiec, Bedangadas Mohanty, Robert Helmut Munzer, M. I. Martínez, Peter Zahariev Hristov, Jin Hee Yoon, Ken Oyama, Fatiha Lehas, H. Natal da Luz, A. B. Kurepin, Mirko Planinic, Raimond Snellings, Joel Anthony Mazer, E. G. Ferreiro, Ashpreet Kaur Duggal, Adrian Sevcenco, Stefano Panebianco, Christian Holm Christensen, G. S. Pappalardo, V. Grigoriev, Y. Corrales Morales, Lukas Gruber, Kohei Terasaki, P. G. Kuijer, Jai Samuel Nielsen Salzwedel, Supriya Das, Wladyslaw Henryk Trzaska, Artur Furs, Stefano Piano, Sourav Kundu, Madalina-Gabriela Tarzila, Oleg Karavichev, S. De Pasquale, Vladislav Manko, Germano Bonomi, Alexander Mamonov, Benjamin Andreas Hess, Sergey Filchagin, Marco Bregant, Jan Jadlovsky, S. K. Ghosh, E. Serradilla, A. M. Gago, Vladimir Peskov, Petra Loncar, Saehanseul Oh, Alexander Szabo, Filip Krizek, Cristiane Jahnke, S. Sadovsky, Domenico Colella, Martin Andreas Volkl, Vladimir Samsonov, Christine Nattrass, Vojtech Pacik, Francesco Noferini, T. Kollegger, Satyajit Jena, Andrei Ionut Herghelegiu, Heiko Engel, Alexandre Shabetai, James Declan Mulligan, T. J. Humanic, C. Alves Garcia Prado, Sona Pochybova, C. Lara, J. Bartke, Petra Riedler, Tatsuya Chujo, Federico Antinori, E. Montes, F. Prino, B. Polichtchouk, Astrid Vauthier, Gabor Biro, Naghmeh Mohammadi, Y. J. Kwon, Toralf Bernhard Skaali, Miroslaw Marek Kielbowicz, Michael Henry Oliver, G. Martínez García, Pascal Dillenseger, A. Maire, Cristina Terrevoli, Rosario Turrisi, J. H. Kang, Alexander Borissov, K. Šafařík, Preeti Dhankher, Anton Jusko, Ivan Kralik, Debasish Das, D. L. D. Keijdener, Anik Gupta, Bharati Naik, Marie Germain, Branislav Sitar, Oleksandr Kovalenko, Gerardus Nooren, Jan Musinsky, Ombretta Pinazza, Sang Un Ahn, Sebastian Rosado Navarro, Valentina Zaccolo, Hiroki Yokoyama, Hans Rudolf Schmidt, P. González-Zamora, Leonid Vinogradov, Gabor Kiss, S. Mahajan, Bruno Alessandro, Ranbir Singh, Prabhakar Palni, Lee Stuart Barnby, Johanna Stachel, Katarina Krizkova Gajdosova, Miroslav Pikna, E. Nappi, Susan L. Swain, Mario Sitta, Evgeny Kondratyuk, Y. Pestov, Sidharth Kumar Prasad, Arild Velure, Omar Vazquez Rueda, Kjetil Ullaland, N. De Marco, Jørgen André Lien, Piero Giubilato, M. Ivanov, Simon Voigt Nesbø, Giuseppe Trombetta, Mandeep Kour, Jana Crkovská, Nicolo Jacazio, Alice Elisabeth Ohlson, J. Zhu, Pranjal Sarma, Priyanka Sett, E. Calvo Villar, Stefan Kirsch, H. Caines, Sudhir Raniwala, Tatiana Karavicheva, Sampo Saarinen, Vardanush Papikyan, R. Alfaro Molina, Krzysztof Marek Sielewicz, G. Conesa Balbastre, Peter Martin Jacobs, Jon Christopher Wikne, William Edward Witt, Felix Reidt, V. Chibante Barroso, Marcello Borri, Alexander Vodopyanov, Barbara Ewa Erazmus, Lucina Gabriela Espinoza Beltran, Paolo Giubellino, Florian Herrmann, S. Schuchmann, Bruno Espagnon, Malgorzata Anna Janik, Michal Broz, Michelangelo Agnello, Francesco Riggi, A. De Falco, Andile Mothegi Whitehead, Z. Buthelezi, Giacomo Bruno, Charles E. Hughes, D. Hatzifotiadou, Predrag Buncic, Raghunath Sahoo, Alexandr Tumkin, N. Ahmad, Sergey Nikulin, Cvetan Valeriev Cheshkov, Radiy Ilkaev, Surya Prakash Pathak, Piotr Jan Gasik, Vikas Singhal, Antonino Zichichi, Subikash Choudhury, R. Scott, Marielle Chartier, Boris Teyssier, C. Petta, Fouad Rami, Livio Bianchi, L. Cunqueiro, Laszlo Boldizsar, J. Takahashi, A. A. Vinogradov, Valerie Ramillien Barret, H. Bello Martinez, Panagiota Foka, Alberto Rotondi, Manuel Colocci, A. Villatoro Tello, Nicole Alice Martin, Sumit Kumar Saha, P. Gianotti, Danilo Silva De Albuquerque, Andrea Dubla, Elisa Laudi, P. Vande Vyvre, Xavier Bernard Lopez, Satoshi Yano, Benjamin Audurier, Serhiy Senyukov, Daniel Berenyi, Rafay Anwar, Tsubasa Okubo, Sonia Parmar, Annelies Marianne Veen, Vito Manzari, Boris Batyunya, R. Varma, J. de Cuveland, Massimiliano Marchisone, Deepa Thomas, Federico Cindolo, Mesut Arslandok, Michal Sefcik, E. Fragiacomo, Marcelo Gameiro Munhoz, Valeria Muccifora, A. G. Bogdanov, Dagmar Adamová, Paolo Martinengo, Jaroslav Bielcik, Arvind Khuntia, Viktor Riabov, O. Vazquez Doce, Anthony Robert Timmins, Adam Ryszard Kisiel, Elena Rogochaya, Werner Riegler, Vladimir Ivanov, Didier Alexandre, D. Domenicis Gimenez, J. Pluta, Evgeny Ryabinkin, Yongwook Baek, P. Rosnet, Andrey Reshetin, Giuseppe Simonetti, Ian Gardner Bearden, Alexey Kuryakin, Filimon Roukoutakis, T.H. Kim, Sushanta Tripathy, Vladimir Kaplin, Vytautas Vislavicius, Nima Zardoshti, Philippe Pillot, Baidyanath Sahoo, H.B. Kim, Rudiger Haake, Stefano Trogolo, R. D. De Souza, M. A. Diaz Corchero, Mohammad Tariq, Oliver Busch, V. Petrov, Øystein Djuvsland, E. López Torres, A. Kolojvari, Sanjib Muhuri, P. Roy, Costin Grigoras, Leonardo Milano, R. D. Majka, Slavka Jadlovska, Ivan Ravasenga, Maria Vasileiou, A. M. Rossi, V. Paticchio, Vladimir Kovalenko, Z. Yin, Syaefudin Jaelani, M. O. Schmidt, Laura Fabbietti, Sukalyan Chattopadhyay, Marcello Lunardon, M. Mohisin Khan, Audrey Francisco, G. Puddu, Daiki Sekihata, F. Carena, Ralf Peter Averbeck, S. Beole, Rajendra Nath Patra, Serpil Yalcin, Taku Gunji, Jussi Samuli Viinikainen, Dmitry Finogeev, Tuva Ora Herenui Richert, Markus Bernhard Zimmermann, Borge Svane Nielsen, Marian Krivda, Anton Alkin, Oksana Shadura, Marek Kowalski, Susanna Costanza, Y. Watanabe, Friederike Bock, Fabian Ng, D. S. Hwang, M. A. Lisa, Gyula Bencedi, A. Feliciello, Patrick Simon Reichelt, S. Li, Sergey Nazarenko, Daniel Michael Muhlheim, Zhuo Zhou, D. M. Goméz Coral, Andrey Zarochentsev, Sabyasachi Siddhanta, M. Kim, E. Perez Lezama, Stephanie Zimmermann, Edmundo Javier Garcia-Solis, Ranjit Nayak, Grzegorz Andrzej Wilk, Matthias Richter, Rene Bellwied, Annika Passfeld, J.A. Mares, Paul Alois Buhler, Mikhail Malaev, C. Lagana Fernandes, Artem Shangaraev, Bastian Bathen, Mihai Niculescu, Henrik Qvigstad, Michael Wang, N. Zaviyalov, Monika Joanna Jakubowska, Ante Bilandzic, A. Szczepankiewicz, Luca Barioglio, Brigitte Cheynis, Maitreyee Mukherjee, Roy Crawford Lemmon, Andrea Festanti, Carsten Klein, Shaji Kumar, A. Gomez Ramirez, R. Russo, Jana Bielcikova, Eleazar Cuautle, Alberto Masoni, A. Nedosekin, Xinye Peng, Franco Meddi, Franck Manso, O. Villalobos Baillie, Christian Lippmann, Luis Gustavo Pereira, J. W. Van Hoorne, Grazia Luparello, R. A. Ricci, G. L. Usai, Paraskevi Ganoti, P. I. Loenne, Sylvain Chapeland, Xiangrong Zhu, A. Karasu Uysal, Annalisa Mastroserio, Jan Fiete Grosse-Oetringhaus, M. Nicassio, G. Herrera Corral, Chinorat Kobdaj, Dirk Hutter, Sudipan De, Lawrence Pinsky, M. Rodríguez Cahuantzi, Ramona Lea, M. van Leeuwen, Igor Altsybeev, D. J. Kim, Jihyun Bhom, Hideki Hamagaki, Robert Vertesi, Bjarte Kileng, Ken Suzuki, Anselmo Margotti, Zhiqing Zhang, C. Hadjidakis, Rama Chandra Baral, Raphaelle Marie Bailhache, V. P. Kondratiev, Bogdan Theodor Rascanu, Harry Arthur Andrews, Y. Mao, Konstantin Munning, Rafael Peretti Pezzi, H. Borel, Andrey Vasiliev, M. Martinez Pedreira, K. Schweda, Z. Conesa del Valle, J. Wiechula, Beomsu Chang, B. Di Ruzza, A. Baldisseri, D. B. Rana, Davide Pagano, Sergey Kiselev, D. L. Mihaylov, Corey James Myers, C. Oppedisano, Goran Simatovic, Tatiana Drozhzhova, Catalin-Lucian Ristea, D. Budnikov, Dong Jo Kim, Anton Andronic, Seyong Kim, Laszlo Olah, Chaosong Gao, Saikat Biswas, Ermanno Vercellin, Peter Graham Jones, G. de Cataldo, Smbat Grigoryan, J. S. Kim, Rainer Martin Schicker, M. Masera, M. A. Mazzoni, Artem Konevskikh, Tahir Hussain, Enrico Scomparin, Matej Oravec, M. E. Connors, Martin Poghosyan, J. L. Klay, A. R. Reolon, D. Vranic, Vitaly Loginov, A. Rustamov, Barbara Jacak, J. L. Charvet, Min Jung Kweon, Dmitry Mal'kevich, Lidia Maria Gorlich, Rinaldo Rui, Qiye Shou, Cristina Bedda, Archana Sharma, Katie Leanne Graham, Johann Zmeskal, Kenneth Francis Read, Jung-Il Song, Alexander Philipp Kalweit, Michal Kopcik, Andreas Morsch, Shingo Sakai, Alessandra Fantoni, Udo Wolfgang Kebschull, Stefania Bufalino, Pascal Dupieux, Andrea Dainese, Sergey Fokin, Hui Zhang, Igor Pshenichnov, I. Das, Angela Badala, Debojit Sarkar, Andrzej Deloff, Lucile Ronflette, J. Book, Hartmut Hillemanns, M. Fusco Girard, Jan Figiel, Peter Glassel, R. N. Singaraju, Andre Augustinus, M. Cherney, Matti Mikael Mieskolainen, Thomas Michael Cormier, Lokesh Kumar, Linda Vickovic, Pooja Pareek, Janet Elizabeth Seger, Rainer Arno Ernst Renfordt, Andrew Michael Kubera, Yonghong Zhang, Michal Meres, Tiziano Virgili, Markus Fasel, Petr Nomokonov, J. Saini, Alexander Akindinov, Uwe Westerhoff, Vicente González, Podist Kurashvili, David Horak, Andrea Alici, Rashmi Raniwala, J. W. Harris, L. Nellen, Torsten Alt, Dai-Mei Zhou, Jovan Milosevic, Christian Bourjau, Francesco Barile, Anand Kumar Dubey, Hans Martin Ljunggren, Hua Pei, Sanchari Thakur, Irais Bautista Guzman, Andrea Francescon, Leo Clifford Greiner, Mohammad Ahmad Saleh, Bernhard Hohlweger, Sebastian Hornung, Claude Andre Pruneau, Marcel Araujo Silva Figueredo, Roberto Barbera, Elena Botta, David Dobrigkeit Chinellato, F. Ronchetti, Christian Schmidt, Jan Hladky, Tomas Wilhelm Snellman, A. Rachevski, Ritsuya Hosokawa, Tyler Harrison Lutz, Jinjin Pan, A. K. Bhati, Yves Roland Schutz, Silvia Masciocchi, Fedor Guber, Constantinos Loizides, Sergey Evdokimov, P. W. Stankus, Federica Sozzi, Kirill Lapidus, Luciano Musa, Dario Berzano, C. Ceballos Sanchez, Jan Pospíšil, Anju Bhasin, Joakim Nystrand, Hendrik Poppenborg, David Olle Rickard Silvermyr, G. A. Feofilov, Martin Schmidt, Barbara Guerzoni, Baldo Sahlmuller, Peter Christiansen, Nikolai Smirnov, Kenta Shigaki, A. J. Castro, Raphael Noel Tieulent, Markus Ball, Jan Cabala, R. A. Negrao De Oliveira, Antonio Uras, Elisa Meninno, Cristian Andrei, Venelin Anguelov, Eliane Epple, Wanchaloem Poonsawat, Y. F. Ryabov, Amalia Pop, A. De Caro, M. Zhalov, Rachid Guernane, T. Peitzmann, G. Boca, Maciej Pawel Szymanski, H. Pereira Da Costa, In-kwon Yoo, Sebastian Klewin, Renaud Vernet, C. Klein-Bösing, T. K. Nayak, Ana Maria Marin, A. S. Nyanin, F. Bellini, C. Zhang, Oliver Werner Arnold, Y. Sekiguchi, Inayat Rasool Bhat, Giulio Eulisse, Kishora Nayak, J. Van Der Maarel, Alberto Collu, P. Di Nezza, Julien Charles Hamon, Samrangy Sadhu, G. Tejeda Muñoz, Mikolaj Krzewicki, Kilian Eberhard Schwarz, Sergio Arturo Iga Buitron, Carlos Duarte Galvan, Naoto Tanaka, Raffaele Grosso, Alberica Toia, Magnus Mager, W. J. Park, Pietro Antonioli, Chitrasen Jena, Imrich Szarka, Miljenko Suljic, Shuaib Ahmad Khan, Nicole Bastid, Luisa Cifarelli, Buddhadeb Bhattacharjee, Boris Wagner, Chiara Bianchin, Tyler Allen Browning, Madan M. Aggarwal, Vladimir Izucheev, Neelima Agrawal, Shinichi Hayashi, Krzysztof Redlich, Petr Zavada, Deepika Rathee, R. P. Scharenberg, Christina Markert, Przemyslaw Stefan Rokita, Paul Christoph Bätzing, Sami Sakari Rasanen, Ashutosh Pandey, Jubin Mitra, A. Rakotozafindrabe, Alexis Jean-michel Mas, Wisla Carena, Martino Gagliardi, G. Hamar, J. H. Kim, Chengxin Zhao, Teodor Siemiarczuk, Ankhi Roy, Nirbhay Kumar Behera, Yasuo Miake, D. Di Bari, Palash Khan, S. Esumi, Davide Caffarri, A. Ortiz Velasquez, Stefano Bagnasco, M. Irfan, S. U. Chung, Latchezar Betev, Johannes Hendrik Stiller, J. G. Contreras, Ivan Vorobyev, Alessandro Grelli, Ajay Kumar, Siegfried Valentin Foertsch, S. K. Basu, J. A. L. Martinez, J. J. Gaardhøje, Muhammad Umair Naru, Igor Lakomov, Xing Long Li, Jaime Norman, A. C. Oliveira Da Silva, Nicola Bianchi, Benjamin Donigus, Hongbo Zhu, Redmer Alexander Bertens, Helmut Oskar Oeschler, Eugen Mudnic, Antoine Xavier Lardeux, Jorn Henning Putschke, Ganesh Jagannath Tambave, Ewa Gladysz-dziadus, Jan Rak, Rahul Ramachandran Nair, J. Castillo Castellanos, Jamila Bashir Butt, Y. Sibiriak, Yu. V. Kharlov, Jin-Hong Park, Henner Buesching, Erik Brücken, F. Scarlassara, Adela Kravcakova, S. L. La Pointe, Ilya Selyuzhenkov, David H. Evans, Guido Alexander Willems, C. Garabatos, E. Spiriti, Diego Stocco, Christian Claude Kuhn, Shreyasi Acharya, L. O. D. L. Pimentel, H. Appelshäuser, Mohamad Tarhini, Ketil Røed, Sebastian Lehner, P. Cerello, Jeremy John Wilkinson, Tomoya Tsuji, Agneta Oskarsson, Jacopo Margutti, Sergey Nikolaev, Arseniy Shabanov, Prakhar Garg, Myunggeun Song, W. J. Llope, Janusz Oleniacz, Lucia Leardini, Y. Berdnikov, Ana Vargas, Danthasinghe Piyarathna, Anastasia Maria Barbano, I. Maldonado Cervantes, Elena Bruna, Jurgen Schukraft, Eugenio Scapparone, Satyabrata Kar, Victor Trubnikov, Matteo Lupi, Amrendra Narayan, Klaus Johannes Reygers, Astrid Morreale, Dominik Voscek, Julien Faivre, Hiroshi Murakami, Xiaowen Ren, Peter Kalinak, Valery Punin, Marianna Mazzilli, Adriana Telesca, Panagiotis Christakoglou, Xuan Zhang, Caterina Deplano, G. Koyithatta Meethaleveedu, Philipp Johannes Luettig, Yuri Melikyan, Olja Dordic, T. P. Sinha, Hanna Paulina Zbroszczyk, Toru Sugitate, Ionut Cristian Arsene, Michele Floris, M. C. S. Williams, Jongsik Eum, Arturo Tauro, Soyeon Cho, Julius Maximilian Gronefeld, M. Gallio, Jacobus Onderwaater, Ejiro Naomi Umaka, V. J. G. Feuillard, Maximiliano Puccio, B. Ketzer, Fiorella Maria Celeste Fionda, Sibaji Raha, Filip Erhardt, Chiara Zampolli, F. Soramel, Evgeny Karpechev, G. Aglieri Rinella, Marko Jercic, Biswarup Paul, A. Batista Camejo, Jeremi Niedziela, M. Weber, Paolo Pagano, Sonia Rajput, V. Petráček, Ruben Shahoyan, Janka Vrlakova, Alexander Kluge, G. V. Margagliotti, Zubayer Ahammed, Adam Tomasz Matyja, Sven Gotovac, Zabulon Vilakazi, Roman Lavicka, Arturo Alejandro Menchaca-Rocha, L. Aphecetche, Ernst Hellbar, Andreas Michael Mathis, Johan Alme, Luciano Ramello, Prabhat Ranjan Pujahari, Peter Strmen, Nilmoni Sarkar, Vladimir Vechernin, Kristjan Herlache Gulbrandsen, Charalampos Kouzinopoulos, Johannes Peter Wessels, Ali Zaman, Marco Marquard, P. L. M. Podesta-Lerma, Gabriele Gaetano Fronze, Jitendra Kumar, Davide Francesco Lodato, Ionel Stan, Gennady Zinovjev, Sadhana Dash, Meike Charlotte Danisch, Dieter Røhrich, N. Grion, K. Shtejer, Martin Vala, Jacek Tomasz Otwinowski, Sibaliso Mhlanga, Alexandru Bercuci, Juan Carlos Cabanillas Noris, Marton Vargyas, Andre Mischke, A. A. Capon, D. Watanabe, Uzma Tabassam, A. Fernández Téllez, Horst Sebastian Scheid, Natalia Kondratyeva, Mateusz Andrzej Ploskon, D. A. Moreira De Godoy, Pradip Kumar Sahu, Fabrizio Grosa, Rosario Nania, Claudiu Cornel Schiaua, D. Peresunko, Kirill Voloshin, Aleksey M. Tikhonov, C. de Conti, Sandra Moretto, Andrea Danu, M. Bombara, Guillaume Batigne, Filippo Costa, Austin Vincent Harton, Ajay Kumar Dash, Michael Linus Knichel, Suharyo Sumowidagdo, Monika Kofarago, Volodymyr Yurchenko, Antonija Utrobicic, Gualtiero Volpe, Salvatore Aiola, B. K. Srivastava, Renu Bala, Mais Kazim Oglu Suleymanov, Laurent Ducroux, Pragati Sahoo, David Michael Rohr, Sk Noor Alam, Mauro Rogerio Cosentino, M. H. P. Sas, Catherine Micaela Silvestre, E. M. Fiore, Steffen Georg Weber, Raymond James Ehlers, Fabio Filippo Colamaria, A. J. Rubio Montero, Haavard Helstrup, Hans Peter Beck, Anders Garritt Knospe, L. V. Malinina, Iouri Belikov, Thomas Dietel, Roman Lietava, P. Crochet, You Zhou, Vladimir Nikulin, Sohail Musa Mahmood, Christoph Blume, Andrzej Rybicki, Boris Hippolyte, Vit Kucera, Ciprian Mihai Mitu, Esther Bartsch, Paolo Bartalini, Christophe Furget, Jean Willy Andre Cleymans, Volker Lindenstruth, Barbara Antonina Trzeciak, K. Barth, Natasha Sharma, Mikhail Ippolitov, Natalia Zhigareva, J. Mercado Pérez, P. La Rocca, Alberto Caliva, S. P. Sorensen, Dezso Varga, Andrew John Lowe, Alex Henri Jean Chauvin, D. De Gruttola, Mihai Petrovici, Ara Grigoryan, D. Elia, Bernd Stefan Windelband, Varlen Grabski, Emilia Leogrande, Viktor Ratza, S. Lee, B. von Haller, Tomas Vanat, Guy Paic
Publikováno v:
Physics Letters B. 770:459-472
The production of muons from heavy-flavour hadron decays in p–Pb collisions at s NN = 5.02 TeV was studied for 2 p T 16 GeV/c with the ALICE detector at the CERN LHC. The measurement was performed at forward (p-going direction) and backward (Pb-goi
Autor:
Arturo Alejandro Menchaca-Rocha, Leonardo Milano, L. Aphecetche, Sandro Bjelogrlic, Eugen Mudnic, Prabhat Ranjan Pujahari, Jorn Henning Putschke, Peter Strmen, Boris Batyunya, Vladimir Vechernin, Rajendra Nath Patra, M. Sano, J. Castillo Castellanos, Jamila Bashir Butt, Y. Sibiriak, D. Domenicis Gimenez, J. Pluta, Chaosong Gao, Saikat Biswas, Evgeny Ryabinkin, L. Nellen, Saehanseul Oh, Ilya Selyuzhenkov, V. Paticchio, Kristjan Herlache Gulbrandsen, Charalampos Kouzinopoulos, S. L. La Pointe, Alexander Szabo, Filip Krizek, Jussi Samuli Viinikainen, Dmitry Finogeev, Subhash Singha, Hui Zhang, Andrea Alici, Branislav Sitar, C. Garabatos, E. Spiriti, Sidharth Kumar Prasad, Christian Claude Kuhn, Elena Rocco, Dai-Mei Zhou, E. Fragiacomo, Ian Gardner Bearden, Rene Bellwied, Annika Passfeld, Håvard Helstrup, Ritsuya Hosokawa, Alexey Kuryakin, Filimon Roukoutakis, Arild Velure, Andry Malala Rakotozafindrabe, Tuva Ora Herenui Richert, Markus Bernhard Zimmermann, Mikhail Malaev, Xiangrong Zhu, A. Karasu Uysal, Sylvain Chapeland, J. W. Harris, A. Rachevski, Kjetil Ullaland, N. De Marco, Edmundo Javier Garcia-Solis, Bastian Bathen, E. Belmont-Moreno, Fedor Guber, Constantinos Loizides, D. Budnikov, Johannes Peter Wessels, J. L. Klay, A. R. Reolon, Jung-Il Song, Alexander Philipp Kalweit, Michal Kopcik, J.-Y. Grossiord, H. Appelshäuser, Mohamad Tarhini, Yves Roland Schutz, Francesco Riggi, Panagiota Foka, Ketil Røed, P. Cerello, Jacopo Margutti, Sergey Nikolaev, Mesut Arslandok, Raphaelle Marie Bailhache, Ermanno Vercellin, Silvia Masciocchi, Henrik Qvigstad, Paolo Giubellino, I. S. Zgura, Anastasia Maria Barbano, M. A. Mazzoni, Artem Konevskikh, Rosario Turrisi, Cristian Andrei, Werner Riegler, Eugenio Scapparone, Volodymyr Chelnokov, Venelin Anguelov, T.H. Kim, Dirk Hutter, M. Rodríguez Cahuantzi, Annalisa Mastroserio, Jan Fiete Grosse-Oetringhaus, M. Nicassio, G. D'Erasmo, Antonio Uras, Elisa Meninno, Tahir Hussain, Debojit Sarkar, Kenta Shigaki, A. Tarantola Peloni, Evgeny Kondratyuk, Rinaldo Rui, H. Pereira Da Costa, Manuel Colocci, Z. Buthelezi, G. Viesti, Alina Gabriela Grigoras, J. Cerkala, Alexandru Bercuci, Jørgen André Lien, Livio Bianchi, H.R. Gulkanyan, Dario Berzano, Anju Bhasin, Raimond Snellings, M. Kretz, Peter Glassel, R. N. Singaraju, Francesco Barile, A. Rodriguez Manso, A. Di Mauro, M. Fusco Girard, Igor Pshenichnov, Renaud Vernet, C. Klein-Bösing, A. S. Nyanin, Tomas Vanat, Guy Paic, E. López Torres, A. Kolojvari, Igor Altsybeev, Benjamin Audurier, Seyong Kim, Federico Cindolo, Laszlo Olah, L. Šándor, Y. Sekiguchi, Inayat Rasool Bhat, Heidrun E. K. Hartmann, Sergey Evdokimov, Jason Kamin, F. Carena, Taku Gunji, David Michael Rohr, C. G. Yaldo, Peter Braun-Munzinger, Sanjeev Singh Sambyal, A. Maire, Anton Jusko, F. Bellini, Kishora Nayak, S. K. Ghosh, G. Tejeda Muñoz, M. Morando, Bruno Espagnon, Joakim Nystrand, Kilian Eberhard Schwarz, Ivan Kralik, D. M. Goméz Coral, Andrey Zarochentsev, Miroslav Pikna, Mario Sitta, Jiri Kral, A. A. Vinogradov, V. J. G. Feuillard, Jan Figiel, Haiyan Wang, D. Watanabe, Anton Alkin, Uzma Tabassam, Udo Wolfgang Kebschull, Jihyun Bhom, Gideon Francois Steyn, A. M. Gago, Y. J. Kwon, T. Dobrowolski, Pascal Dupieux, N. Zaviyalov, A. Gomez Ramirez, E. A. R. Casula, Nirbhay Kumar Behera, J. Martin Blanco, Stefano Piano, G. A. Feofilov, J. Anielski, C. Hadjidakis, Andrea Dainese, Bogdan Theodor Rascanu, Jovan Milosevic, E. M. Fiore, Maximiliano Puccio, Fabio Filippo Colamaria, Naoto Tanaka, Buddhadeb Bhattacharjee, Boris Wagner, Eleazar Cuautle, Sergey Fokin, Mihai Niculescu, Chiara Bianchin, M. Zhalov, Ralf Keidel, Tyler Allen Browning, Alice Zimmermann, J. Thäder, M. Mohisin Khan, Borge Svane Nielsen, M. Estienne, Torsten Alt, Liudmila Malinina, S. K. Oh, J. G. Contreras, Cristiane Jahnke, Lilit Karayan, S. Vergara Limón, Nikita Agrawal, Fiorella Maria Celeste Fionda, Aditya Nath Mishra, Michael Wang, Michelangelo Agnello, M. Masera, Sara Vallero, Leonid Vinogradov, Gabor Kiss, Beomsu Chang, D. W. Kim, S. Li, Peter Levai, Roberto Divia, Shinichi Hayashi, Pascal Dillenseger, Maciej Pawel Szymanski, A. J. Rubio Montero, Joel Anthony Mazer, Hans Peter Beck, Mahmut Ozdemir, C. Oppedisano, Tatiana Drozhzhova, Catalin-Lucian Ristea, D. Vranic, Ramona Lea, Dimitry Aleksandrov, S. Porteboeuf-Houssais, Sarita Sahoo, Alberto Baldisseri, Satoshi Yano, Alla Maevskaya, Yvonne Chiara Pachmayer, Johanna Stachel, Vitaly Loginov, A. Szanto de Toledo, Ali Zaman, Gergely Gabor Barnafoldi, F. Soramel, S. Mahajan, M. I. Martínez, A. B. Kurepin, Marco Marquard, Iouri Belikov, Thomas Dietel, Min Jung Kweon, M. Bach, Roman Lietava, Mirko Planinic, Piotr Jan Gasik, Vikas Singhal, Antonino Zichichi, Juan Carlos Cabanillas Noris, Yongwook Baek, Lidia Maria Gorlich, Kenneth Francis Read, Alexander Akindinov, Artem Shangaraev, Daniel Berenyi, M. Spyropoulou-Stassinaki, Paolo Martinengo, Mohd Danish Azmi, Peter Malzacher, Wanchaloem Poonsawat, Y. F. Ryabov, Marcelo Gameiro Munhoz, Evgeny Karpechev, Cvetan Valeriev Cheshkov, G. Aglieri Rinella, R. Orava, Jan Cepila, Anirban Roy, HT Yang, Cristina Bedda, Katie Leanne Graham, Lucile Ronflette, Christian Holm Christensen, Vardanush Papikyan, R. Alfaro Molina, R. Scott, I. Berceanu, Michael Andreas Winn, Marielle Chartier, Gyulnara Eyyubova, Silvia Arcelli, P. H. S. Y. Jayarathna, L. Calero Diaz, Radiy Ilkaev, Tomas Wilhelm Snellman, Valeria Muccifora, Fouad Rami, A. G. Bogdanov, Podist Kurashvili, Y. P. Viyogi, Mikolaj Krzewicki, Maciej Slupecki, Raffaele Grosso, Peter Kalinak, S. Böttger, Alexandru Florin Dobrin, Y. Martynov, Luciano Musa, Mihaela Gheata, Federico Antinori, Debasish Das, M. Borri, Anthony Robert Timmins, Adam Ryszard Kisiel, C. Petta, S. Schuchmann, A. Fernández Téllez, Martin Poghosyan, Valery Punin, Jinjin Pan, D. L. D. Keijdener, S.A. Zaporozhets, Natalia Kondratyeva, Adriana Telesca, James Declan Mulligan, A. De Falco, A. K. Bhati, Vladimir Kaplin, Dagmar Adamová, Vladimir Ivanov, Mateusz Andrzej Ploskon, M. Wilde, P. Gianotti, T. J. Humanic, Antonio Rossi, K. Šafařík, Paolo Camerini, Sergey Voloshin, Vytautas Vislavicius, Sohail Musa Mahmood, Christoph Blume, P. Vande Vyvre, Nikolai Smirnov, Ranbir Singh, Andrzej Rybicki, Vit Kucera, Ciprian Mihai Mitu, Costin Grigoras, Daniel Michael Muhlheim, Alexander Mamonov, Raphael Noel Tieulent, G. L. Usai, Tsubasa Okubo, Sonia Parmar, Barbara Ewa Erazmus, D. Silvermyr, D. Peresunko, Kirill Voloshin, Alexei Khanzadeev, L. M. Minervini, Andrea Dubla, Gerardus Nooren, C. Søgaard, Esther Bartsch, D. Miśkowiec, M. Steinpreis, Petr Zavada, J. S. Real, Ionut Cristian Arsene, M. C. S. Williams, Deepika Rathee, Biswarup Paul, Arturo Tauro, R. P. Scharenberg, Christina Markert, Shuaib Ahmad Khan, Alberica Toia, Mandeep Kour, R. Belmont, Magnus Mager, Sabyasachi Siddhanta, W. J. Park, Pietro Antonioli, F. Rettig, Sedat Altinpinar, T. K. Nayak, Alberto Masoni, Muhammad Ajaz, H. Bøggild, Paul Christoph Bätzing, Filippo Costa, Maria Vasileiou, Marian Krivda, J. Porter, E. Stenlund, Alessandra Lattuca, Jochen Klein, R. Varma, Grzegorz Andrzej Wilk, Matthias Richter, Trine Spedstad Tveter, J. R. M. Almaraz, M. Spacek, A. Batista Camejo, Andrei Ionut Herghelegiu, Heiko Engel, Vladimir Kovalenko, A. Vyushin, Paolo Bartalini, Jan Musinsky, Peter Zahariev Hristov, Ombretta Pinazza, Luisa Cifarelli, Ante Bilandzic, M. Marchisone, Oliver Busch, Hiroki Yokoyama, Michael Linus Knichel, Ivan Kisel, G. Hamar, Jeremi Niedziela, Theo Alexander Broker, D. Pant, Thomas Peitzmann, D. R. Gangadharan, Alex Hansen, Jai Samuel Nielsen Salzwedel, Krzysztof Marek Sielewicz, Bikash Sinha, Supriya Das, G. Herrera Corral, Laure Marie Massacrier, Malgorzata Anna Janik, Giuseppe Simonetti, Monika Kofarago, Donald M. McDonald, Lawrence Pinsky, Ralf Peter Averbeck, S. Beole, C. Lagana Fernandes, Vladimir Izucheev, Marc Weber, F. Baltasar Dos Santos Pedrosa, Lukasz Kamil Graczykowski, K. Barth, Giacomo Volpe, Jens Wiechula, Yasuo Miake, Xiang Zhang, Gennady Zinovjev, Salvatore Aiola, B. K. Srivastava, Paolo Pagano, J. S. Kim, Francesco Noferini, Palash Khan, E. Dénes, Ali Okatan, Christoph Mayer, U. Frankenfeld, Sonia Rajput, Sergey Kiselev, J. H. Kang, Alexander Borissov, X. Cai, Cristina Terrevoli, G. S. Pappalardo, R. Romita, E. Nappi, Sadhana Dash, Dieter Røhrich, Timo Eero Hilden, Boris Teyssier, Benjamin Andreas Hess, Oleksandr Kovalenko, P. G. Kuijer, Y. Wang, Raymond James Ehlers, Artur Furs, Wladyslaw Henryk Trzaska, Davide Caffarri, A. Ortiz Velasquez, Stefano Bagnasco, G. Stefanek, Basanta Kumar Nandi, Y. Vinogradov, L. Valencia Palomo, Vladimir Nikulin, Johannes Hendrik Stiller, M. V. Ivanov, Natasha Sharma, Kamal Hussain Khan, Mikhail Ippolitov, M. Cherney, P. Pillot, Matti Mikael Mieskolainen, Rosi Reed, Thomas Michael Cormier, Vladislav Manko, G. Conesa Balbastre, Peter Martin Jacobs, Andreas Morsch, Ken Oyama, Sergey Filchagin, Marco Bregant, V. Petráček, Ruben Shahoyan, Janka Vrlakova, Shingo Sakai, Madalina-Gabriela Tarzila, Angelo Rivetti, Svein Lindal, Natalia Zhigareva, Maria Haiduc, Boris Hippolyte, Rishat Sultanov, Ping Yang, V. Lenti, Kristin Fanebust Hetland, I-K. Yoo, Svetlana Kushpil, Jon Christopher Wikne, Stefania Bufalino, Antoine Xavier Lardeux, Giacomo Bruno, J. P. Revol, Lokesh Kumar, K. Shtejer, Marco Leoncino, Elisa Laudi, Panagiotis Christakoglou, D. Hatzifotiadou, Predrag Buncic, Laszlo Boldizsar, J. Takahashi, Uwe Westerhoff, Marie Germain, Michal Broz, H. Bello Martinez, Ewa Gladysz-dziadus, Jan Rak, E. Montes, F. Prino, B. Polichtchouk, B. Grinyov, Ulrich Fuchs, Corrado Gargiulo, Alexander Kluge, Redmer Alexander Bertens, G. V. Margagliotti, Rathijit Biswas, I. León Monzón, Annelies Marianne Veen, Vito Manzari, Viktor Riabov, Jozef Ferencei, G. de Cataldo, Marcel Araujo Silva Figueredo, G. Koyithatta Meethaleveedu, Philipp Johannes Luettig, Yu. V. Kharlov, Astrid Vauthier, P. Crochet, Zubayer Ahammed, Yuri Melikyan, Olja Dordic, M. Veldhoen, Meidana Huang, Nicole Alice Martin, Bogdan Vulpescu, Sankhayan Choudhury, Alessandra Fantoni, R. D. Majka, Jacek Tomasz Otwinowski, M. R. Cosentino, C. Cicalo, Slavka Jadlovska, Iosif Legrand, Dmitry Blau, C. Roy, M. Vala, P. Papcun, T. P. Sinha, Hanna Paulina Zbroszczyk, Premomoy Ghosh, Konstantin Mikhaylov, Johan Alme, Luciano Ramello, Angela Badala, M. Fasel, Bongsoo Kim, Toru Sugitate, Z. Chunhui, Michele Floris, A. Zaborowska, Jongsik Eum, Peter Chochula, Iwona Anna Sputowska, Nur Hussain, Ganesh Jagannath Tambave, M. Keil, Christophe Pierre Suire, Mukesh Sharma, Jesse Thomas Buxton, M. Gallio, Hartmut Hillemanns, Sergey Gorbunov, You Zhou, Jacobus Onderwaater, A. Nedosekin, Alessandro Ferretti, D. A. Moreira De Godoy, R. T. Jimenez Bustamante, Claudiu Cornel Schiaua, Jitendra Kumar, Davide Francesco Lodato, M. G. Fleck, F. Scarlassara, O. Villalobos Baillie, Christian Lippmann, J. W. Van Hoorne, R. A. Ricci, V. P. Kondratiev, Sandra Moretto, Andrea Danu, Adela Kravcakova, Attiq Ur Rehman, Linus Feldkamp, Andres Sandoval, Vladimir Belyaev, J. T. Blair, Ki-Seok Choi, Motoi Inaba, N. Grion, Guillaume Batigne, Rune Langøy, Roberta Arnaldi, T. Breitner, Carlos A. Salgado, Christophe Furget, Jean Willy Andre Cleymans, Volker Lindenstruth, Andrey Vasiliev, Volodymyr Yurchenko, Sibaji Raha, Filip Erhardt, Oleg Karavichev, Enrico Scomparin, Tomoya Tsuji, J. Mercado Pérez, P. La Rocca, S. De Pasquale, L. Montaño Zetina, Alberto Caliva, S. P. Sorensen, Dezso Varga, Andrew John Lowe, Vladimir Peskov, Anand Kumar Dubey, Hans Martin Ljunggren, D. De Gruttola, Antonija Utrobicic, Renu Bala, Pooja Pareek, Janet Elizabeth Seger, Arseniy Shabanov, Mihai Petrovici, Ara Grigoryan, Alexander Deisting, Tatsuya Chujo, Henner Buesching, Erik Brücken, Andrea Francescon, D. Elia, Bernd Stefan Windelband, Varlen Grabski, Rudiger Haake, J. L. Charvet, Myunggeun Song, Franco Meddi, Franck Manso, Krzysztof Redlich, Sami Sakari Rasanen, Ashutosh Pandey, Jubin Mitra, Néstor Armesto, Emilia Leogrande, Lucia Leardini, Chinorat Kobdaj, S. Lee, Sudipan De, J. D. Tapia Takaki, Z. Conesa del Valle, B. von Haller, Sean Murray, Dong Jo Kim, Jan Wagner, X. Sanchez Castro, Øystein Senneset Haaland, Francesco Bossu, Gilda Scioli, Jurgen Schukraft, Chiara Zampolli, Chengxin Zhao, Satyabrata Kar, Victor Trubnikov, Michal Meres, Tiziano Virgili, T. Antičić, Marta Verweij, Richa Gupta, Julien Faivre, David H. Evans, Tim Schuster, I. E. Yushmanov, C. Ceballos Sanchez, Teodor Siemiarczuk, Jan Pospíšil, Xiaowen Ren, T. J. M. Symons, Igor Lakomov, Benjamin Donigus, Helmut Oskar Oeschler, Nima Zardoshti, L. Cunqueiro, H.B. Kim, Maksym Zyzak, Diego Stocco, Stefano Trogolo, D. S. Hwang, A. Feliciello, Alexandre Shabetai, Patrick Simon Reichelt, Sergey Nazarenko, Jeewon Seo, I. Erdemir, Brigitte Cheynis, Carsten Klein, Alice Elisabeth Ohlson, Hannes Jung, C. Lara, Hideki Hamagaki, Jeremy John Wilkinson, Agneta Oskarsson, Anselmo Margotti, A. Matyja, Janusz Oleniacz, Y. Berdnikov, Ana Vargas, Danthasinghe Piyarathna, I. Maldonado Cervantes, Elena Bruna, J. Bartke, Klaus Johannes Reygers, Astrid Morreale, Petra Riedler, M. Venaruzzo, Alexander Vodopyanov, J. de Cuveland, Deepa Thomas, P. Rosnet, Andrey Reshetin, Sukalyan Chattopadhyay, Marcello Lunardon, J. Saini, Alexandr Tumkin, Amalia Pop, P. H. F. N. D. Luz, Rachid Guernane, D. Eschweiler, Chitrasen Jena, Imrich Szarka, Nicole Bastid, C. Cavicchioli, Latchezar Betev, J. J. Gaardhøje, Hongbo Zhu, Kgotlaesele Senosi, Michal Sumbera, Fabian Ng, A. A. P. Suaide, M. Basile, Lee Stuart Barnby, Piero Giubilato, Xavier Bernard Lopez, Jaroslav Bielcik, Elena Rogochaya, M. Kim, P. I. Loenne, Anton Andronic, H. J. Jang, Baldo Sahlmuller, A. De Caro, Rosario Nania, Satyajit Jena, M. Bombara, E. Pereira De Oliveira Filho, Graham Richard Lee, J. Van Der Maarel, P. Di Nezza, Austin Vincent Harton, C. J. Schmidt, Thanushan Kugathasan, Mais Kazim Oglu Suleymanov, Laurent Ducroux, Pragati Sahoo, Sk Noor Alam, F. Carnesecchi, Andrei Gheata, Catherine Micaela Silvestre, Steffen Georg Weber, P. L. M. Podesta-Lerma, Ionel Stan, Ajay Kumar Dash, Levente Molnar, Madan M. Aggarwal, Indranil Das, Jaroslav Adam, A. Szczepankiewicz, Marton Vargyas, Federico Ronchetti, Andre Mischke, Ilaria Aimo, Pradip Kumar Sahu, E. Botta, Nikola Poljak, Torsten Dahms, Alexis Jean-michel Mas, Wisla Carena, Martino Gagliardi, I. Cortés Maldonado, H. J. C. Zanoli, D. Di Bari, S. Esumi, M. Irfan, Stefan Thomas Heckel, S. U. Chung, Evgeny Kryshen, Ivan Vorobyev, Alessandro Grelli, Ajay Kumar, Bedangadas Mohanty, R. Cruz Albino, Siegfried Valentin Foertsch, S. K. Basu, Fatiha Lehas, Thorsten Sven Kollegger, S. Sadovsky, Domenico Colella, Martin Andreas Volkl, Vladimir Samsonov, Christine Nattrass, Muhammad Umair Naru, Xing Long Li, Jaime Norman, M. A. Tangaro, Roberto Preghenella, Marek Chojnacki, I. Ilkiv, E. Serradilla, Sang Un Ahn, Valentina Zaccolo, Hans Rudolf Schmidt, J. Zhu, A. C. Oliveira Da Silva, Nicola Bianchi, C. Pajares, E. G. Ferreiro, Roy Crawford Lemmon, Andrea Festanti, Jana Bielcikova, Adrian Sevcenco, Bjarte Kileng, Rama Chandra Baral, Peter Graham Jones, Smbat Grigoryan, Rainer Martin Schicker, H. Masui, Andrzej Deloff, D. Felea, J. Book, Andre Augustinus, C. Alves Garcia Prado, Sona Pochybova, Anik Gupta, D. Alexandre, Sanjib Muhuri, P. Roy, Zixuan Song, F. Blanco, A. G. Knospe, Zhuo Zhou, A. Sharma, R. A. Soltz, M. Martinez Pedreira, K. Schweda, M. E. Connors, Linda Vickovic, D. Fabris, Yonghong Zhang, Mohammad Ahmad Saleh, David Dobrigkeit Chinellato, Barbara Guerzoni, Peter Christiansen, M. Vajzer, Y. Pestov, Oksana Shadura, Marek Kowalski, Felix Reidt, V. Chibante Barroso, Y. Watanabe, Raghunath Sahoo, Valerie Ramillien Barret, M. A. Diaz Corchero, Mohammad Tariq, V. Petrov, Øystein Djuvsland, Friederike Bock, M. A. Lisa, Gyula Bencedi, M. Heide, Maitreyee Mukherjee, R. Russo, Rainer Arno Ernst Renfordt, Andrew Michael Kubera, Petr Nomokonov, Martin Schulc, Rashmi Raniwala, Pietro Cortese, Claude Andre Pruneau, Roberto Barbera, Naghmeh Mohammadi, A. J. Castro, C. E. Pérez Lara, Ana Maria Marin, Z. Yin, Laura Fabbietti, G. Puddu, Daiki Sekihata, E. Calvo Villar, E. Perez Lezama, Stefan Kirsch, Sergey Nikulin, J.A. Mares, Grazia Luparello, Paraskevi Ganoti, M. van Leeuwen, S. K. Pal, Goran Simatovic, Dmitry Mal'kevich, Tsunehiro Kobayashi, V. Grigoriev, Y. Corrales Morales, Kohei Terasaki, Toralf Bernhard Skaali, Michael Henry Oliver, G. Martínez García, Herve Borel, P. González-Zamora, Bruno Alessandro, H. Caines, Sudhir Raniwala, Tatiana Karavicheva, Alberto Collu, Sven Gotovac, Zabulon Vilakazi
Publikováno v:
Physics Letters B. 768:203-217
The first study of $\phi$-meson production in p–Pb collisions at forward and backward rapidity, at a nucleon– nucleon centre-of-mass energy $\sqrt{S_{NN}}$= 5.02 TeV, has been performed with the ALICE apparatus at the LHC. The $\phi$-mesons have