Zobrazeno 1 - 10
of 184
pro vyhledávání: '"G. Latino"'
Autor:
M. Franklin, Gavin Davies, Lorenzo Santi, Y. Scheglov, A. Ruiz, K. Yi, Ping-Kun Teng, Jan Stark, S. Carrillo, Martin Grunewald, Milos Lokajicek, Darien Wood, S. Blessing, P. F. Ding, Scott Snyder, Jonathan Wilson, M. Herndon, Cecilia Elena Gerber, Luigi Marchese, Cecile Deterre, M. Lancaster, Tiehui Ted Liu, Prabhakar Palni, R. St. Denis, A. Fauré, Nikos Varelas, Sally Seidel, C. L. McGivern, Bing Zhou, P. Barria, D. A. Stoyanova, G. Piacentino, L. Brigliadori, Sergey Burdin, Chen Zhou, S. Bhatia, C. Royon, G. Ginther, M. H.L.S. Wang, Taegil Bae, M. C. Cousinou, Pierfrancesco Butti, Y. Seiya, G. Gomez, Christoph Paus, M. Cooke, S. Cihangir, Robert Hirosky, I. Howley, Fumihiko Ukegawa, Kristian Harder, A. Anastassov, Don Lincoln, Erich Varnes, Y. N. Kharzheev, Suyong Choi, P. H. Garbincius, A. Das, P. Svoisky, L. Oakes, S. Fuess, L. Pondrom, Jianming Qian, B. Kilminster, B. Casal, Pietro Marino, Giorgio Bellettini, R. Wallny, Hui Li, M. J. Shochet, Ron Lipton, Y. Sakurai, Virgil E Barnes, John Christian Freeman, K. Devaughan, Andreas Werner Jung, F. Ptohos, A. Elagin, Peter Wagner, Gueorgui Velev, Elliot Lipeles, K. Potamianos, DongHee Kim, S. Rolli, A. Di Canto, Marcelo Vogel, Hugh Williams, M. Iori, Robert Kehoe, Graham Wilson, Massimo Casarsa, W. H. Hopkins, Jongmin Lee, Lidija Zivkovic, Y. D. Oh, A. Kumar, Howard Scott Budd, Christopher Clarke, W. Ketchum, Philip Baringer, Hyun-Chul Kim, T. Kurca, A. Evdokimov, J. Kraus, Matthias Schott, K. Herner, J. Budagov, V. Gavrilov, S. Banerjee, T. Wright, Matthew T Jones, Aliaksandr Pranko, Gordon Watts, Romain Madar, D. Jang, N. Moggi, B. Di Ruzza, Ashutosh Kotwal, N. K. Mondal, Ting Miao, D. Boline, H. T. Diehl, M. Vesterinen, Jieun Kim, Andrew Askew, S. W. Lee, M. M. Deninno, Markus Wobisch, G. Latino, J. Zennamo, A. Dubey, Michael Mulhearn, A. Loginov, L. Feng, G. Golovanov, T. Kamon, Jay Dittmann, S. Amerio, T. Kuhr, A. Simonenko, L. S. Vertogradov, W. Geng, P. Lukens, Boris Tuchming, V. Glagolev, D. Stentz, A. S. Ito, T. Aaltonen, B. Hoeneisen, D. J. Cox, Q. Liu, D. Cruz, C. Bromberg, J. Clutter, Maxim Perfilov, R. McNulty, M. Hare, A. Drutskoy, J. K. Lim, A. Lucà, K. Pitts, Y. T. Tsai, C. Pagliarone, A. Boehnlein, Mark Raymond Adams, D. Karmanov, H. Hegab, V. Parihar, E. De La Cruz-Burelo, Stefano Giagu, John Hobbs, M. Hohlfeld, Antonio Boveia, Gregorio Bernardi, B. Carls, V. Sorin, A. Mazzacane, A. V. Popov, R. D. Schamberger, J. T. Linnemann, U. K. Yang, J. Nachtman, A. S. Santos, E. Brucken, Phillip Gutierrez, Frederic Deliot, G. P. Yeh, Douglas Benjamin, C. S. Moon, D. Menezes, Stanislav Tokár, Kohei Yorita, D. Glenzinski, Hal Evans, T. Head, D.P. Brown, Seo-Young Noh, P. Mazzanti, J. R. Smith, G. B. Yu, J. Ellison, Emanuela Barberis, Yuji Enari, K. Soustruznik, Elemer Nagy, S. Y. Jun, G. Savage, T. G. Zhao, W. Ye, V. Aushev, J. Conway, Thomas Ferbel, M. Prewitt, Nazar Stefaniuk, Yuji Takeuchi, J. Weichert, Song-Ming Wang, Y. Aushev, G. Grenier, F. Miconi, E. Kajfasz, A. P. Heinson, J. Boudreau, Jose Andres Garcia-Gonzalez, Kazuhiro Yamamoto, M. Savitskyi, Andrew Brandt, L. Bellantoni, A. Ivanov, S. Dutt, S. Caughron, C. Galloni, J. Nett, J. Warchol, J. Konigsberg, A. Kasmi, Pavol Bartos, L. Bagby, Oleg Brandt, Bjoern Penning, Franco Rimondi, Maria Rescigno, H. E. Fisk, D. Lucchesi, W. Ashmanskas, Sudhir Malik, L. Ristori, Ia Iashvili, Adrian Buzatu, J. Keung, G. C. Blazey, D. Torretta, L. Nodulman, A. Sukhanov, Andrew Beretvas, Brajesh C Choudhary, V. V. Lipaev, J. Lellouch, M. A. Pleier, A. Alton, T. Nigmanov, A. Mukherjee, R. Forrest, Giovanni Busetto, Y. Sudo, I. Suslov, Maxim Goncharov, Kunitaka Kondo, Richard D Field, V. E. Bazterra, N. Khalatyan, R. Ruchti, Thibault Guillemin, P. D. Grannis, P. Jiang, R. Yamada, P. Mehtala, Sandra Leone, P. Totaro, I. Ripp-Baudot, Hao Song, L. Scodellaro, J. Orduna, T. Yoshida, Manfredi Ronzani, Sinead Farrington, Andrea Bocci, D. Li, V. L. Malyshev, A. Y. Verkheev, Jeffrey A. Appel, S. Lammel, Giovanni Punzi, O. Norniella, Manfred Paulini, Manuela Campanelli, V. A. Kuzmin, H. Wolfmeister, Fabrice Couderc, F. Badaud, F. Happacher, B. Baldin, N. d’Ascenzo, M. Borysova, Sung Keun Park, Guillelmo Gomez-Ceballos, M. Titov, Christopher George Tully, Aran Garcia-Bellido, K. Hatakeyama, Young-Jin Kim, R. Illingworth, D. Mietlicki, Mitchell Wayne, H. Schellman, S. Torre, J. M. Kohli, L. Ortolan, D. Cauz, W. E. Cooper, A. Jayasinghe, P. Slattery, V. Giakoumopoulou, A. Sánchez-Hernández, S. Poprocki, E. Gramellini, William Wester, Adam Aurisano, S. J. De Jong, C. Hensel, P. Skubic, Joey Huston, P. Wittich, Ziqing Hong, Katsufumi Sato, O. Gogota, B. Jayatilaka, Daniel R Claes, R. Vilar, B. Auerbach, Liang Li, M. Corbo, Jean-Arcady Meyer, Davit Chokheli, J. Y. Han, F. Margaroli, O. Gonzalez Lopez, A. Bhatti, D. Hedin, F. Devoto, S. Leo, M. Mussini, V. Rusu, L. Welty-Rieger, Marc Besancon, Stefan Grünendahl, Elizaveta Shabalina, M. J. Morello, S. R. Hou, P. E. Karchin, A. Chapelain, S. Errede, Eugene E. Schmidt, Emily Johnson, D. Yamato, A. Golossanov, Vaia Papadimitriou, Alessandro Cerri, A. Mitra, Marco Verzocchi, G. Flanagan, J. P. Agnew, Dmitri Tsybychev, P. Lebrun, Yongsun Kim, Lev Dudko, Nikos Giokaris, A. Grohsjean, Y. C. Chen, V. Saveliev, Dmitri Denisov, J. Russ, Stephen R. Hahn, M. Kurata, R. Madrak, M. Buehler, J. Naganoma, L. Sonnenschein, L. Demortier, Chris Hays, Seog Oh, J. Sekaric, Michael A. Strauss, Maxwell Chertok, A. Patwa, H. Gerberich, J. Joshi, J. Martínez-Ortega, Yang Yang, Zdenek Hubacek, E. Palencia, Giorgio Chiarelli, R. E. Hughes, J. Antos, B. A. Barnett, Giorgio Apollinari, Pedro G Mercadante, S. Atkins, G. Pauletta, Adam L. Lyon, J. P. Negret, Victor Daniel Elvira, K. R. Bland, K. Takemasa, V. M. Podstavkov, P. F. Shepard, Arnaud Duperrin, Carlos Avila, K. Lannon, Eric B James, E. J. Jeon, F. Vázquez, D. Waters, Kazuhiko Hara, M. Fortner, A. Chandra, Satoru Uozumi, U. Bassler, S. Kim, Mark Edward Mattson, Alberto Annovi, S. Zucchelli, Ulrich Heintz, S. Söldner-Rembold, M. Eads, Kenneth Johns, J. Vizán, Marcia Begalli, M. Jaffré, C. A. Cox, Joseph Haley, H. Miyake, J. L. Holzbauer, Kihyeon Cho, Yoshikazu Nagai, P. N. Ratoff, Y. Peters, J. Franc, R. Luna-Garcia, Mousumi Datta, J. Lueck, Lucio Cerrito, R. Roser, Frank Filthaut, Regina Demina, Meenakshi Narain, J. Yoh, F. Bedeschi, T. Harrington-Taber, Y. Zeng, N. Prokopenko, M. Kambeitz, Mark Richard James Williams, Michael Hildreth, W. M. Lee, H. Greenlee, Claus P. Buszello, Ph Gris, T. Hoang, Yujiro Funakoshi, M. Diesburg, Darren Price, Hang Yin, A. Bross, R. Magaña-Villalba, G. Chen, J. Snow, A. A. Shchukin, E. Gerchtein, Fedor Prokoshin, H. T. Nguyen, M. Hussein, S. Z. Shalhout, R. Nayyar, S. Uzunyan, V. Bhatnagar, Alexander Kupco, Emilien Chapon, V. Simak, P. de Barbaro, T. Okusawa, T. Scanlon, T. Yang, Guennadi Borissov, J. Strologas, Y. A. Yatsunenko, Arnd Meyer, T. Rodriguez, James Nugent Bellinger, M. Cordelli, S. Kermiche, Anthony Ross, Shabnam Jabeen, Savanna Marie Shaw, Suman Bala Beri, Barry Blumenfeld, B. L. Winer, T. Tomura, Frank Fiedler, J. Asaadi, M. Merkin, Pierluigi Catastini, S. Chakrabarti, I. Katsanos, M. Dorigo, I. Heredia-De La Cruz, E. E. Boos, N. Parua, M. Tecchio, D. Toback, Arnulf Quadt, Alexander Khanov, R. Carosi, Alfred Goshaw, V. Hynek, A. Hocker, R. Bernhard, Amnon Harel, C. Schwanenberger, U. Husemann, Heriberto Castilla-Valdez, W. C. Fisher, W. Parker, M. Kaur, V. V. Tokmenin, G. Alkhazov, Charles Plager, Roman Lysak, S. Donati, K. Matera, D. Amidei, J. M. Yu, Karen Ruth Gibson, Antonio Limosani, P. Rubinov, M. Vidal, D. Vilanova, M. Cremonesi, Q. Z. Li, Lev Uvarov, V. M. Abazov, P. Wilson, Naoki Kimura, Mark Kruse, Alison Lister, I. Kiselevich, Bobby Samir Acharya, H. A. Neal, V. Shary, Daniela Bortoletto, S. Wilbur, C.M. Ginsburg, Pushpalatha C Bhat, Raymond Brock, K. Yip, S. H. Kim, D. V. Bandurin, Raymond Lloyd Culbertson, Jeremy Lys, R. Van Kooten, Neeti Parashar, J. Hogan, A. Juste, K. Petridis, T. Nunnemann, R. Beuselinck, W-M. Yao, Todd Adams, Javier Cuevas, V. Thukral, Jason Dhia Mansour, S. Greder, Iain Alexander Bertram, G. Chlachidze, Yanwen Liu, H. Frisch, A. K.A. Maciel, Lee Sawyer, C. Vellidis, S. Moed, K. Goulianos, Y. Xie, Fabrizio Scuri, J. P. Fernández Ramos, P. Giromini, Michal Kreps, A. Artikov, I. Razumov, M. Zielinski, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, M. D. Corcoran, Gianluca Introzzi, W. Badgett, M. Stancari, Arie Bodek, J. Hays, G. Gutierrez, P. Renton, Evelyn Thomson, V. N. Evdokimov, Th. Müller, M. Rominsky, M. Shimojima, K. Sliwa, P. Neustroev, Sabine Lammers, N. Osman, Liyuan Han, Jakub Cúth, A. Driutti, G. Lungu, R. Jesik, Kyung Kwang Joo, D. Edmunds, R. Lopes De Sá, M. J. Kim, Duncan Carlsmith, Thomas J. Phillips, Andrew Mehta, Zhenyu Ye, Yuri Gershtein, S. Lockwitz, Andrea Castro, A. T. Laasanen, G. D. Alexeev, Flera Rizatdinova, E. Camacho-Pérez, I. Yu, Reinhard Schwienhorst, A. M. Zanetti, Stefano Camarda, Jean-Francois Grivaz, G. Manca, J. Pilot, Arthur Barry Wicklund, Michael S. Gold, Kwok Ming Chan, Yuriy Ilchenko, X. Lei, Daniel Whiteson, Paolo Maestro, Michael H Kirby, A. Jonckheere, A. Semenov, F. Ruffini, A. Lobodenko, M. P. Sanders, B. Esham, M. Brochmann, Aidan Robson, A. Melnitchouk, S. Behari, Daria Zieminska, M. D'Errico, Y. Kato, J. Guimaraes Da Costa, D. Tonelli, A. Napier, T. R. Wyatt, I. V. Gorelov, Zhenbin Wu, R. Erbacher, P. Jonsson, Kamil Augsten, A. Pal, S. W. Youn, Thomas Hebbeker, J. M. Hauptman, A. Kharchilava, Siqi Yang, Elisabetta Pianori, I. Shreyber-Tecker, O. Shkola, Federico Sforza, Brad Abbott, Pierre Petroff, Gregory R Snow, Sergey Denisov, Viviana Cavaliere, G. Sajot, Horst Severini, Hakjae Lee, W. M. Van Leeuwen, Junjie Zhu, Joe Kroll, B. C.K. Casey, S. Wolbers, P. Lujan, Monica D'Onofrio, T. R. Junk, G. Petrillo, J. Tang, Jonathan Lewis, S. Uvarov, Marvin Johnson, Philip Schlabach, M. Trovato, A. V. Kozelov, Jonathan L. Rosner, B. Quinn, C. Mesropian, X. B. Bu, K. Ebina, Alice Bean, Willis Kazuo Sakumoto, Ryan Christopher Edgar, Xin Wu, T. A. Schwarz, C. Grosso-Pilcher, Viacheslav Bunichev, Volker Buescher, Peter Bussey, H. D. Wahl, Florencia Canelli, Matteo Bauce, Tara Shears, D. J. Kong, S. Desai, D. Goldin, Petr Vokac, Kirsten Tollefson, J. Thom, Risto Orava, M. M. Meijer, Kevin Burkett, T. Yasuda, P. Garosi, Aaron Dominguez, Jochen Jens Heinrich, I. Redondo Fernández, H. Liu, F. D. Snider, C. Vernieri, Guido Volpi, Itsuo Nakano, Harald Fox, Aurore Savoy-Navarro, S. W. Cho, A. Manousakis-Katsikakis, Allan G Clark, Roger Moore, F. Azfar, David Cutts, M. E. Convery, T. Arisawa, Alan Garfinkel, James G. Bartlett, L. Suter, S. Jindariani, P. Murat, I. A. Vasilyev, A. Calamba, R. Partridge, Kenneth Bloom, R. McCarthy, M. S. Jeong, Gavin Grant Hesketh, R. F. Harr
Publikováno v:
Phys.Rev.Lett.
Phys.Rev.Lett., 2018, 120 (4), pp.042001. ⟨10.1103/PhysRevLett.120.042001⟩
Web of Science
Repositório Institucional da UNESP
Universidade Estadual Paulista (UNESP)
instacron:UNESP
Physical Review Letters, 120, 4, pp. 1-12
Scopus
Peters, Y, Price, D, Shaw, S, Wyatt, T, CDF Collaboration & The D0 collaboration 2018, ' Combined Forward-Backward Asymmetry Measurements in Top-Antitop Quark Production at the Tevatron ', Physical Review Letters, vol. 120, 042001 . https://doi.org/10.1103/PhysRevLett.120.042001
American Physical Society
Physical review letters : PRL 120(4), 042001 (2018). doi:10.1103/PhysRevLett.120.042001
Physical review letters, 120 (4), Article: 042001
Physical Review Letters
Phys.Rev.Lett., 2018, 120 (4), pp.042001. 〈10.1103/PhysRevLett.120.042001〉
Physical review letters 120(4), 042001 (2018). doi:10.1103/PhysRevLett.120.042001
Physical Review Letters, 120, 1-12
RUO. Repositorio Institucional de la Universidad de Oviedo
instname
Physical Review Letters, Vol. 120, No 4 (2018)
Physical Review Letters, 120 (4)
Phys.Rev.Lett., 2018, 120 (4), pp.042001. ⟨10.1103/PhysRevLett.120.042001⟩
Web of Science
Repositório Institucional da UNESP
Universidade Estadual Paulista (UNESP)
instacron:UNESP
Physical Review Letters, 120, 4, pp. 1-12
Scopus
Peters, Y, Price, D, Shaw, S, Wyatt, T, CDF Collaboration & The D0 collaboration 2018, ' Combined Forward-Backward Asymmetry Measurements in Top-Antitop Quark Production at the Tevatron ', Physical Review Letters, vol. 120, 042001 . https://doi.org/10.1103/PhysRevLett.120.042001
American Physical Society
Physical review letters : PRL 120(4), 042001 (2018). doi:10.1103/PhysRevLett.120.042001
Physical review letters, 120 (4), Article: 042001
Physical Review Letters
Phys.Rev.Lett., 2018, 120 (4), pp.042001. 〈10.1103/PhysRevLett.120.042001〉
Physical review letters 120(4), 042001 (2018). doi:10.1103/PhysRevLett.120.042001
Physical Review Letters, 120, 1-12
RUO. Repositorio Institucional de la Universidad de Oviedo
instname
Physical Review Letters, Vol. 120, No 4 (2018)
Physical Review Letters, 120 (4)
The CDF and D0 experiments at the Fermilab Tevatron have measured the asymmetry between yields of forward- and backward-produced top and antitop quarks based on their rapidity difference and the asymmetry between their decay leptons. These measuremen
Autor:
T. AALTONEN, A. ABULENCIA, HELSINKI I.N.S.T. OF PHYS, J. ADELMAN, ILLINOIS U, URBANA, ANTHONY ALLEN AFFOLDER, CHICAGO U, EFI, T. AKIMOTO, SANTA BARBARA, MICHAEL G. ALBROW, TSUKUBA U, S. AMERIO, FERMILAB, DANTE E. AMIDEI, PADUA U, A. ANASTASSOV, MICHIGAN U, K. ANIKEEV, RUTGERS U, PISCATAWAY, A. ANNOVI, J. ANTOS, FRASCATI, M. AOKI, COMENIUS U, G. APOLLINARI, T. ARISAWA, A. ARTIKOV, WASEDA U, WILLIAM JOSEPH ASHMANSKAS, DUBNA, JINR, A. ATTAL, ADAM AURISANO, BARCELONA, IFAE, F. AZFAR, TEXAS A. M, P. AZZI BACCHETTA, OXFORD U, PAOLO AZZURRI, NICOLA BACCHETTA, PISA U, W. BADGETT, ANGELA BARBARO GALTIERI, V. E. BARNES, LBL, BERKELEY, BRUCE A. BARNETT, PURDUE U, S. BAROIANT, JOHNS HOPKINS U, V. BARTSCH, UC, DAVIS, G. BAUER, UNIVERSITY C.O.L.L. LONDON, P. H. BEAUCHEMIN, MIT, LNS, FRANCO BEDESCHI, MCGILL U, S. BEHARI, GIORGIO BELLETTINI, JAMES NUGENT BELLINGER, A. BELLONI, WISCONSIN U, MADISON, DOUGLAS P. BENJAMIN, ANDREW F. BERETVAS, DUKE U, JUERG BERINGER, T. BERRY, ANWAR AHMAD BHATTI, LIVERPOOL U, MORRIS BINKLEY, ROCKEFELLER U, DARIO BISELLO, ILIJA BIZJAK, ROBERT EUGENE BLAIR, CRAIG ALAN BLOCKER, ARGONNE, BARRY J. BLUMENFELD, BRANDEIS U, ANDREA BOCCI, ARIE BODEK, VERONIQUE BOISVERT, G. BOLLA, ROCHESTER U, A. BOLSHOV, D. BORTOLETTO, J. BOUDREAU, A. BOVEIA, PITTSBURGH U, BENJAMIN P. BRAU, LUCA BRIGLIADORI, CARL MICHAEL BROMBERG, BOLOGNA U, ERIK MATTHEWS BRUBAKER, MICHIGAN STATE U, J. BUDAGOV, H. S. BUDD, SARAH REBECCA BUDD, K. BURKETT, GIOVANNI BUSETTO, P. BUSSEY, A. BUZATU, GLASGOW U, K. L. BYRUM, S. CABRERA, M. CAMPANELLI, M. CAMPBELL, GENEVA U, MARIA FLORENCIA CANELLI, A. CANEPA, S. CARRILLO, PENNSYLVANIA U, DUNCAN L. CARLSMITH, FLORIDA U, R. CAROSI, S. CARRON, BRUNO CASAL, M. CASARSA, CANTABRIA U, SANTANDER, A. CASTRO, INFN, UDINE, PIERLUIGI CATASTINI, D. CAUZ, MATTEO CAVALLI SFORZA, ALESSANDRO CERRI, LUCIO CERRITO, SANGHYEON CHANG, Y. C. CHEN, KYUNGPOOK N.A.T.L. U, MAXWELL BENJAMIN CHERTOK, TAIWAN, I.N.S.T. PHYS, GIORGIO CHIARELLI, G. CHLACHIDZE, F. CHLEBANA, I. CHO, K. CHO, D. CHOKHELI, J. P. CHOU, GEORGIOS CHOUDALAKIS, HARVARD U, S. H. CHUANG, K. CHUNG, W. H. CHUNG, CARNEGIE MELLON U, YEON SEI CHUNG, M. CILIJAK, CATALIN IRINEL CIOBANU, M. A. CIOCCI, A. CLARK, D. CLARK, MIRCEA NOROCEL COCA, G. COMPOSTELLA, M. E. CONVERY, JOHN S. CONWAY, B. COOPER, KATHERINE COPIC, M. CORDELLI, G. CORTIANA, F. CRESCIOLI, C. CUENCA ALMENAR, J. CUEVAS, RAY L. CULBERTSON, J. C. CULLY, S. DARONCO, M. DATTA, SAVERIO D'AURIA, T. DAVIES, WILLIAM DAVID DAGENHART, P. DE BARBARO, S. DE CECCO, A. DEISHER, ROME U, G. DE LENTDECKER, G. DE LORENZO, MAURO DELL'ORSO, F. DELLI PAOLI, LUC DEMORTIER, J. DENG, M. DENINNO, D. DE PEDIS, P. F. DERWENT, G. P. DI GIOVANNI, C. DIONISI, PARIS U, VI VII, JAY R. DITTMANN, M. D'ONOFRIO, BAYLOR U, M.A.T.H. DEPT, CHRISTIAN DOERR, S. DONATI, KARLSRUHE U, EKP, P. DONG, J. DONINI, UCLA, T. DORIGO, S. DUBE, JONATHAN ZVI EFRON, ROBIN D. ERBACHER, OHIO STATE U, D. ERREDE, STEVEN MICHAEL ERREDE, RICARDO EUSEBI, H. C. FANG, SINEAD MARIE FARRINGTON, I. FEDORKO, W. T. FEDORKO, R. G. FEILD, MICHAEL FEINDT, YALE U, J. P. FERNANDEZ, R. FIELD, MADRID, CIEMAT, G. FLANAGAN, R. FORREST, S. FORRESTER, M. FRANKLIN, J. C. FREEMAN, I. FURIC, MICHELE GALLINARO, J. GALYARDT, J. E. GARCIA, F. GARBERSON, A. F. GARFINKEL, C. GAY, H. GERBERICH, DAVID W. GERDES, STEFANO GIAGU, P. GIANNETTI, K. GIBSON, JENNIFER LINDSAY GIMMELL, CAMILLE M. GINSBURG, N. GIOKARIS, MARIO PAOLO GIORDANI, P. GIROMINI, M. GIUNTA, GAVRIL A. GIURGIU, V. GLAGOLEV, DOUGLAS A. GLENZINSKI, M. GOLD, NATHAN JOEL GOLDSCHMIDT, NEW MEXICO U, JOEL GOLDSTEIN, ALEXANDER GOLOSSANOV, G. GOMEZ, G. GOMEZ CEBALLOS, MAXIM T. GONCHAROV, O. GONZALEZ, IGOR V. GORELOV, ALFRED T. GOSHAW, KONSTANTIN GOULIANOS, A. GRESELE, SEBASTIAN GRINSTEIN, C. GROSSO PILCHER, ROBERT CRAIG GROUP, ULYSSES GRUNDLER, JOAO PEDRO BARREIRO GUIMARAES DA COSTA, Z. GUNAY UNALAN, CARL H. HABER, K. HAHN, STEPHEN R. HAHN, E. HALKIADAKIS, A. HAMILTON, B. Y. HAN, J. Y. HAN, R. HANDLER, F. HAPPACHER, K. HARA, D. HARE, M. HARE, S. HARPER, TUFTS U, ROBERT FRANCIS HARR, R. M. HARRIS, WAYNE STATE U, M. HARTZ, KENICHI HATAKEYAMA, J. HAUSER, CHRISTOPHER PAUL HAYS, M. HECK, A. HEIJBOER, B. HEINEMANN, JOEL HEINRICH, C. HENDERSON, M. HERNDON, J. HEUSER, DEAN ANDREW HIDAS, CHRISTOPHER S. HILL, D. HIRSCHBUEHL, JAMES ANDREW HOCKER, A. HOLLOWAY, S. HOU, MICHAEL A. HOULDEN, S. C. HSU, BRIAN T. HUFFMAN, SAN DIEGO, R. E. HUGHES, ULRICH HUSEMANN, J. HUSTON, JOSEPH R. INCANDELA, G. INTROZZI, M. IORI, A. IVANOV, B. IYUTIN, ERIC B. JAMES, D. JANG, BODHITHA ANJALIKE JAYATILAKA, D. JEANS, E. J. JEON, SERGO JINDARIANI, W. JOHNSON, M. JONES, K. K. JOO, S. Y. JUN, J. E. JUNG, THOMAS R. JUNK, TERUKI KAMON, PAUL E. KARCHIN, Y. KATO, Y. KEMP, OSAKA CITY U, R. KEPHART, U. KERZEL, V. KHOTILOVICH, B. KILMINSTER, D. H. KIM, H. S. KIM, J. E. KIM, M. J. KIM, S. B. KIM, S. H. KIM, YOUNG KEE KIM, N. KIMURA, LAWRENCE E. KIRSCH, SERGEY KLIMENKO, MARKUS KLUTE, BRUCE OWEN KNUTESON, BYEONGROK KO, K. KONDO, DAE JUNG KONG, JACOBO KONIGSBERG, A. KORYTOV, ASHUTOSH VIJAY KOTWAL, AAFKE CHRISTINE KRAAN, J. KRAUS, M. KREPS, J. KROLL, N. KRUMNACK, MARK CHARLES KRUSE, VYACHESLAV E. KRUTELYOV, T. KUBO, S. E. KUHLMANN, T. KUHR, N. P. KULKARNI, Y. KUSAKABE, S. KWANG, ALVIN TOIVO LAASANEN, S. LAI, STEFANO LAMI, S. LAMMEL, M. LANCASTER, R. L. LANDER, K. LANNON, A. LATH, G. LATINO, I. LAZZIZZERA, THOMAS JOSEPH LECOMPTE, J. LEE, Y. J. LEE, SUNG WON LEE, R. LEFEVRE, NUNO T. LEONARDO, SANDRA LEONE, S. LEVY, JONATHAN D. LEWIS, C. LIN, CHENG JU STEPHEN LIN, MICHAEL ALLEN LINDGREN, E. LIPELES, TONY M. LISS, A. LISTER, D. O. LITVINTSEV, T. LIU, NIGEL S. LOCKYER, A. LOGINOV, MAURIZIO LORETI, R. S. LU, D. LUCCHESI, P. LUJAN, P. LUKENS, G. LUNGU, LOUIS LYONS, J. LYS, R. LYSAK, ELSE LYTKEN, P. MACK, D. MACQUEEN, ROBYN LEIGH MADRAK, KAORI MAESHIMA, KHALDOUN MAKHOUL, T. MAKI, PETAR MAKSIMOVIC, S. MALDE, S. MALIK, G. MANCA, A. MANOUSAKIS, F. MARGAROLI, RADU MARGINEAN, C. MARINO, C. P. MARINO, A. MARTIN, M. MARTIN, V. MARTIN, M. MARTINEZ, R. MARTINEZ BALLARIN, T. MARUYAMA, P. MASTRANDREA, TATSUYA MASUBUCHI, H. MATSUNAGA, M. E. MATTSON, R. MAZINI, PAOLO MAZZANTI, KEVIN S. MCFARLAND, PETER M. MCINTYRE, R. MCNULTY, A. MEHTA, P. MEHTALA, S. MENZEMER, A. MENZIONE, P. MERKEL, CHRISTINA MESROPIAN, A. MESSINA, TING MIAO, N. MILADINOVIC, J. MILES, R. MILLER, C. MILLS, MICHAEL MILNIK, A. MITRA, GUENAKH MITSELMAKHER, A. MIYAMOTO, S. MOED, KEK, TSUKUBA, N. MOGGI, B. MOHR, C. S. MOON, R. MOORE, M. MORELLO, PEDRO A. MOVILLA FERNANDEZ, J. MULMENSTADT, A. MUKHERJEE, T.H. MULLER, R. MUMFORD, P. MURAT, M. MUSSINI, JANE MARIE NACHTMAN, A. NAGANO, JUNJI NAGANOMA, K. NAKAMURA, I. NAKANO, AUSTIN NAPIER, OKAYAMA U, V. NECULA, CHRISTOPHER C. NEU, MARK STEPHEN NEUBAUER, JASON A. NIELSEN, L. NODULMAN, OLGA NORNIELLA, E. NURSE, S. H. OH, Y. D. OH, I. OKSUZIAN, T. OKUSAWA, RUDOLF OLDEMAN, RISTO ORAVA, K. OSTERBERG, C. PAGLIARONE, E. PALENCIA, VAIA PAPADIMITRIOU, A. PAPAIKONOMOU, A. A. PARAMONOV, B. PARKS, SHABNAZ PASHAPOUR ALAMDARI, J. PATRICK, G. PAULETTA, M. PAULINI, CHRISTOPH M. E. PAUS, D. E. PELLETT, A. PENZO, THOMAS J. PHILLIPS, G. PIACENTINO, JONATAN PIEDRA, L. PINERA, K. PITTS, CHARLES PLAGER, LEE PONDROM, X. PORTELL, O. POUKHOV, N. POUNDER, F. PRAKOSHYN, A. PRONKO, JAMES PROUDFOOT, F. PTOHOS, G. PUNZI, JENNIFER M. PURSLEY, J. RADEMACKER, A. RAHAMAN, V. RAMAKRISHNAN, N. RANJAN, I. REDONDO, B. REISERT, V. REKOVIC, PETER RENTON, MARCO RESCIGNO, S. RICHTER, F. RIMONDI, L. RISTORI, A. ROBSON, T. RODRIGO, E. ROGERS, SIMONA ROLLI, ROBERT M. ROSER, M. ROSSI, R. ROSSIN, P. ROY, A. RUIZ, J. RUSS, V. RUSU, H. SAARIKKO, ALEXEI NIKOLAYEVICH SAFONOV, W. K. SAKUMOTO, G. SALAMANNA, O. SALTO, L. SANTI, S. SARKAR, L. SARTORI, K. SATO, P. SAVARD, A. SAVOY NAVARRO, T. SCHEIDLE, P. SCHLABACH, EUGENE E. SCHMIDT, M. P. SCHMIDT, M. SCHMITT, T. SCHWARZ, NORTHWESTERN U, L. SCODELLARO, ADAM LIDDLE SCOTT, A. SCRIBANO, F. SCURI, A. SEDOV, SALLY CAROL SEIDEL, YOSHIHIRO SEIYA, A. SEMENOV, ELIZABETH SEXTON KENNEDY, A. SFYRLA, S. Z. SHALHOUT, M. D. SHAPIRO, T. SHEARS, P. F. SHEPARD, D. SHERMAN, M. SHIMOJIMA, MELVYN J. SHOCHET, Y. SHON, I. SHREYBER, A. SIDOTI, PEKKA K. SINERVO, A. SISAKYAN, A. JEAN SLAUGHTER, J. SLAUNWHITE, K. SLIWA, J. R. SMITH, F. D. SNIDER, R. SNIHUR, M. SODERBERG, A. SOHA, SUNIL V. SOMALWAR, MARIA VERONICA SORIN, J. SPALDING, F. SPINELLA, T. SPREITZER, P. SQUILLACIOTI, M. STANITZKI, A. STAVERIS POLYKALAS, RICHARD DANTE S.T. DENIS, BERND STELZER, OLIVER STELZER CHILTON, D. STENTZ, JOHN STROLOGAS, D. STUART, J. S. SUH, A. SUKHANOV, H. SUN, I. SUSLOV, T. SUZUKI, ANYES TAFFARD, RYUICHI TAKASHIMA, Y. TAKEUCHI, R. TANAKA, M. TECCHIO, P. K. TENG, KOJI TERASHI, JULIA THOM, ALAN STAN THOMPSON, E. THOMSON, PAUL LOUIS TIPTON, V. TIWARI, S. TKACZYK, DAVID A. TOBACK, S. TOKAR, K. TOLLEFSON, TOMONOBU TOMURA, DIEGO TONELLI, S. TORRE, D. TORRETTA, S. TOURNEUR, WILLIAM TRISCHUK, S. TSUNO, Y. TU, N. TURINI, FUMIHIKO UKEGAWA, S. UOZUMI, S. VALLECORSA, N. VAN REMORTEL, A. VARGANOV, E. VATAGA, ELSA FABIOLA VAZQUEZ VALENCIA, G. VELEV, C. VELLIDIS, GREGORY FRANCISCO VERAMENDI, VIKTOR VESZPREMI, MIGUEL VIDAL, R. VIDAL, IVAN VILA, ROCIO VILAR, T. VINE, M. VOGEL, I. VOLLRATH, I. VOLOBOUEV, G. VOLPI, FRANK K. WUERTHWEIN, P. WAGNER, ROBERT G. WAGNER, R. L. WAGNER, J. WAGNER, WOLFGANG WAGNER, R. WALLNY, S. M. WANG, ANDREAS T. WARBURTON, DAVID WATERS, M. WEINBERGER, WILLIAM CARL WESTER, III, B. WHITEHOUSE, DANIEL O. WHITESON, ARTHUR BARRY WICKLUND, ERIC J. WICKLUND, G. WILLIAMS, H. H. WILLIAMS, P. WILSON, B. L. WINER, PETER WITTICH, STEPHEN A. WOLBERS, CARL E. WOLFE, T. WRIGHT, X. WU, SARA MADGE VIOLETTE WYNNE, A. YAGIL, K. YAMAMOTO, J. YAMAOKA, T. YAMASHITA, C. YANG, UN KI YANG, Y. C. YANG, W. M. YAO, GONG PING YEH, J. YOH, KOHEI YORITA, T. YOSHIDA, GEUM BONG YU, I. YU, SHIN SHAN YU, JAE CHUL YUN, LUCIA ZANELLO, ANNA MARIA ZANETTI, I. ZAW, X. ZHANG, J. ZHOU, S. ZUCCHELLI, DI RUZZA, BENEDETTO
Publikováno v:
Physical Review Letters, Vol. 99, No 15 (2007) P. 151801
Physical Review Letters
Physical Review Letters, American Physical Society, 2007, 99, pp.151801. ⟨10.1103/PhysRevLett.99.151801⟩
Digital.CSIC. Repositorio Institucional del CSIC
instname
Department of Physics and Astronomy Faculty Publications
Phys.Rev.Lett.
Physical Review Letters, 2007, 99, pp.151801. ⟨10.1103/PhysRevLett.99.151801⟩
Physical review letters
Physical Review Letters
Physical Review Letters, American Physical Society, 2007, 99, pp.151801. ⟨10.1103/PhysRevLett.99.151801⟩
Digital.CSIC. Repositorio Institucional del CSIC
instname
Department of Physics and Astronomy Faculty Publications
Phys.Rev.Lett.
Physical Review Letters, 2007, 99, pp.151801. ⟨10.1103/PhysRevLett.99.151801⟩
Physical review letters
7 pages, 4 figures.-- PACS nrs.: 14.70.Fm; 13.38.Be; 13.85.Qk.-- ISI Article Identifier: 000250140600014.-- ArXiv pre-print available at: http://arxiv.org/abs/0707.0085.-- et al.
We present a measurement of the W-boson mass using 200 pb(-1) of d
We present a measurement of the W-boson mass using 200 pb(-1) of d
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::3e01280def1fc532be84f9f8cc74159e
https://ora.ox.ac.uk/objects/uuid:d2af6545-2a34-498b-b144-ee2ccaaad8a0
https://ora.ox.ac.uk/objects/uuid:d2af6545-2a34-498b-b144-ee2ccaaad8a0
Autor:
Chen Zhou, Peter Wagner, Gueorgui Velev, Daniel Cruz Alonso, M. M. Deninno, Maria Rescigno, M. Dorigo, G. Latino, Massimo Casarsa, W. H. Hopkins, Jongmin Lee, Kunitaka Kondo, W. Ketchum, Pawel de Barbaro, G. Gomez, Christoph Paus, K. Hatakeyama, Young-Jin Kim, R. McNulty, M. Hare, R. Wallny, Thomas J. Phillips, Christopher Phillip Marino, C. Pagliarone, Kazuhiro Yamamoto, H. Gerberich, P. Lukens, V. Glagolev, Matthew T Jones, F. Happacher, S. Lockwitz, Stanislav Tokár, Javier Cuevas Maestro, P. Garosi, D. Cauz, C. A. Cox, Virgil E Barnes, A. Mazzacane, Angelo Di Canto, A. Ivanov, F. Bedeschi, B. Kilminster, K. Potamianos, Jochen Jens Heinrich, C. Galloni, S. Zucchelli, I. Yu, Alfred Goshaw, T. Wright, T. Aaltonen, C. Vernieri, B. Esham, Adrian Buzatu, T. Nigmanov, Charles Plager, Roman Lysak, D. Amidei, Aidan Robson, Konstantinos Vellidis, S. Z. Shalhout, Manfredi Ronzani, P. Lujan, S. Lammel, S. Wilbur, C.M. Ginsburg, Y. Sakurai, W. Parker, Raymond Lloyd Culbertson, Taegil Bae, Jeremy Lys, Ashutosh Kotwal, E. Gerchtein, S. Behari, L. Oakes, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, Y. Kato, Satoru Uozumi, Pierfrancesco Butti, P. Wilson, Antonio Limosani, D. Waters, Monica D'Onofrio, U. Husemann, Ting Miao, Kyung Kwang Joo, S. Torre, Maria Veronica Sorin, B. A. Barnett, D. Tonelli, V. Giakoumopoulou, Giorgio Apollinari, M. Corbo, Fumihiko Ukegawa, L. Pondrom, John Christian Freeman, I. V. Gorelov, Zhenbin Wu, P. E. Karchin, D. Yamato, P. Giromini, A. Artikov, R. Erbacher, Hugh Williams, B. Jayatilaka, K. Goulianos, A. Mitra, G. Flanagan, T. R. Junk, Seo-Young Noh, P. Mazzanti, J. Tang, Arie Bodek, J. R. Smith, G. B. Yu, A. Loginov, Hyun-Chul Kim, Jonathan Lewis, Tiehui Ted Liu, J. Conway, R. Roser, Aurore Savoy-Navarro, M. Tecchio, D. Toback, M. Iori, Philip Schlabach, S. Amerio, T. Kuhr, G. Manca, J. Pilot, W. Badgett, Maxwell Chertok, Yuji Takeuchi, J. Konigsberg, A. Kasmi, D. Stentz, R. Forrest, Hao Song, A. Lucà, Q. Liu, Matteo Bauce, G. Chlachidze, James Andrew Hocker, Paolo Maestro, Andrea Bocci, Seog Oh, Elisabetta Pianori, M. Trovato, M. Stancari, L. Scodellaro, M. Shimojima, C. Mesropian, Tara Shears, D. J. Kong, H. Wolfmeister, D. Goldin, I. Shreyber-Tecker, E. Brucken, P. Wittich, Federico Sforza, M. Kurata, Ronald Scott Moore, J. Lueck, Alberto Ruiz Jimeno, Yi Chen, K. Ebina, João Barreiro Guimarães da Costa, Song-Ming Wang, M. D'Errico, S. B. Kim, B. Auerbach, Ziqing Hong, K. Sliwa, L. Demortier, Chris Hays, Kohei Yorita, D. Glenzinski, D. Lucchesi, Willis Kazuo Sakumoto, Christopher Clarke, M. Lancaster, L. Nodulman, J. Antos, J. Thom, P. Mehtala, Salvador Carrillo Moreno, Y. Seiya, C. Grosso-Pilcher, Giovanni Busetto, Stephen R. Hahn, Gianluca Introzzi, Eugene E. Schmidt, J. Strologas, Peter Bussey, Manfred Paulini, Manuela Campanelli, Kazuhiko Hara, H. S. Lee, Sarah Malik, S. Donati, K. Matera, M. Kambeitz, N. d’Ascenzo, A. Calamba, Florencia Canelli, Oscar Gonzalez Lopez, Mousumi Datta, Andrew Mehta, Weiming Yao, K. Lannon, Eric B James, Lucio Cerrito, R. E. Hughes, Jose Enrique Palencia, William Wester, Adam Aurisano, H. Miyake, Michael H Kirby, Fedor Prokoshin, Jonathan L. Rosner, Guillelmo Gomez-Ceballos, Davit Chokheli, L. Ortolan, J. Y. Han, F. Margaroli, A. Bhatti, Shin-Hong Kim, T. Okusawa, Yongsun Kim, S. Wolbers, Giorgio Bellettini, Yujiro Funakoshi, Stefano Camarda, Arthur Barry Wicklund, M. Mussini, Michael S. Gold, Ryan Christopher Edgar, Michal Kreps, Nikos Giokaris, Daniel Whiteson, J. Keung, D. Torretta, IJoseph Kroll, Xin Wu, A. Sukhanov, Jonathan Wilson, M. Herndon, Giorgio Chiarelli, P. Renton, Evelyn Thomson, T. Tomura, F. Ruffini, Viviana Cavaliere, A. Semenov, A. Napier, A. Driutti, Ignacio Redondo Fernández, Thomas Müller, D. Jang, Kirsten Tollefson, Risto Orava, Karen Ruth Gibson, G. Lungu, Naoki Kimura, Rocio Vilar Cortabitarte, N. Moggi, F. D. Snider, M. J. Kim, Duncan Carlsmith, C. Bromberg, M. Franklin, Lorenzo Santi, J. Nett, Pavol Bartos, I. Suslov, Andrea Castro, Guido Volpi, Sinead Farrington, A. T. Laasanen, Itsuo Nakano, Giovanni Punzi, Aseet Mukherjee, Richard Dante St Denis, S. Poprocki, E. Gramellini, S. Jindariani, P. Murat, U. K. Yang, A. M. Zanetti, A. Golossanov, Kevin Burkett, G. P. Yeh, S. Y. Jun, Benedetto Di Ruzza, K. Yi, V. Rusu, T. Yoshida, A. Manousakis-Katsikakis, Ping-Kun Teng, Allan G Clark, Jesus Manuel Vizan Garcia, Luigi Marchese, F. Azfar, Elliot Lipeles, K. R. Bland, M. E. Convery, T. Arisawa, T. Kamon, K. Pitts, M. Hussein, Prabhakar Palni, R. F. Harr, J. Nachtman, T. Yang, James Nugent Bellinger, M. Cordelli, Antonio Boveia, Douglas Benjamin, Barry Blumenfeld, B. L. Winer, Pierluigi Catastini, Sally Seidel, P. Barria, J. Boudreau, Maxim Goncharov, Richard D Field, Jeffrey A. Appel, Vaia Papadimitriou, Alessandro Cerri, M. J. Shochet, Jieun Kim, Marcelo Vogel, G. Piacentino, L. Brigliadori, Stefano Giagu, F. Ptohos, A. Elagin, Jay Dittmann, W. Ashmanskas, L. Ristori, D. J. Cox, B. Carls, C. S. Moon, Franco Rimondi, Y. Sudo, Joey Huston, Katsufumi Sato, G. Pauletta, Mark Edward Mattson, Alberto Annovi, S. R. Hou, S. Errede, Daniela Bortoletto, D. Mietlicki, DongHee Kim, S. Rolli, T. A. Schwarz, R. Madrak, J. Yoh, Arthur F Garfinkel, J. Naganoma, E. J. Jeon, V. Thukral, T. Rodriguez, J. Russ, M. Cremonesi, S. Moed, A. Anastassov, Bruno Casal Larana, O. Francisco, K. Takemasa, Elsa Fabiola Vázquez-Valencia, Fabrizio Scuri, Kihyeon Cho, Yoshikazu Nagai, R. Carosi, P. Totaro, Mark Kruse, Alison Lister, F. Devoto, S. Leo, H. Frisch, M. J. Morello, T. Harrington-Taber, Y. Zeng, Ioulian A Budagov, J. Asaadi, V. Saveliev, Yang Yang, P. F. Shepard, Miguel Vidal Marono, Y. D. Oh, Juan Pablo Fernández Ramos, Howard Scott Budd, Aliaksandr Pranko, A. Simonenko, Andrew Beretvas, Sandra Leone
Publikováno v:
Physical Review Letters. 120
A search for the exotic meson X(5568) decaying into the B_{s}^{0}π^{±} final state is performed using data corresponding to 9.6 fb^{-1} from pp[over ¯] collisions at sqrt[s]=1960 GeV recorded by the Collider Detector at Fermilab. No evidence for t
Autor:
B. Kilminster, K. Kondo, G. Latino, G. Piacentino, G. Velev, T. Okusawa, V. Rusu, P. Totaro, Simona Rolli, B. Casal, Weiming Yao, J. S. Wilson, Andrea Bocci, D. H. Kim, Chen Zhou, Chris Hays, Stephen R. Leone, M. Vidal, R. Vilar, M. Kreps, P. de Barbaro, Kazuhiko Hara, M. E. Mattson, R. Madrak, J. P. Fernández Ramos, Yoshio Kato, Andrea Castro, U. Husemann, M. M. Deninno, M. Cordelli, Ashutosh Kotwal, J. R. Dittmann, Y. Sakurai, G. Bellettini, Robert Harr, S. Zucchelli, L. Brigliadori, Antonio Boveia, Douglas Benjamin, Maria Rescigno, G. Volpi, P. Mehtala, M. Kambeitz, Luciano Ristori, B. Di Ruzza, Tiehui Liu, D. Chokheli, Maria Agnese Ciocci, Christoph Paus, Intae Yu, T. Miao, P. Lujan, G. Punzi, P. Wagner, P. Garosi, Jochen Jens Heinrich, F. Happacher, T. Harrington-Taber, Seo-Young Noh, S. Wolbers, Young-Jin Kim, K. Knoepfel, K. Gibson, K. Cho, M. Jones, E. Gerchtein, G. B. Yu, Julia Thom, R. W. Moore, H. Miyake, A. Di Canto, Stefano De Leo, Hao Song, L. Pondrom, Christopher Neu, K. Hatakeyama, B. Stelzer, P. Mazzanti, Shinhong Kim, J. Asaadi, K. K. Joo, W. Badgett, T. Wright, T. Kuhr, Jiyeon Han, T. R. Junk, C. Vernieri, D. Jang, V. E. Barnes, I. Redondo Fernández, Unki Yang, R. Forrest, F. Ukegawa, E. James, E. Lipeles, J. Lueck, Sally Seidel, M. Iori, S. Amerio, F. Ptohos, A. Elagin, Al Goshaw, T. Nigmanov, D. Waters, Robin Erbacher, B. Auerbach, Elisabetta Pianori, Mauro Ronzani, M. Cavalli-Sforza, S. Carrillo, M. Stancari, Ziqing Hong, P. Wittich, D. Whiteson, D. Cauz, Yuji Takeuchi, I. Nakano, G. Busetto, Arshad Saleem Bhatti, T. Arisawa, D. J. Cox, Stephen R. Hahn, K. Ebina, A. Mukherjee, S. Torre, Shalhout Shalhout, F. Prokoshin, Andreas Warburton, G. Giurgiu, H. Gerberich, F. D. Snider, E. Schmidt, B. Blumenfeld, C. Grosso-Pilcher, Aurore Savoy-Navarro, G. P. Yeh, M. Shimojima, C. Pagliarone, I. Oksuzian, V. Saveliev, Guillelmo Gomez-Ceballos, J. Antos, L. Ortolan, M. Mussini, M. Kirby, S. Behari, Lucio Cerrito, K. Tollefson, Taegil Bae, Marcelo Vogel, I. Shreyber-Tecker, Thomas Schwarz, Angela Barbaro-Galtieri, Federico Sforza, Stanislav Tokár, L. Scodellaro, M. Dorigo, Pierfrancesco Butti, M. E. Convery, Maxim Goncharov, Richard D Field, Kohei Yorita, A. Pranko, D. Glenzinski, J. Konigsberg, E. Palencia, L. Oakes, Azeddine Kasmi, H. H. Williams, J. Guimaraes Da Costa, R. Wallny, Allan G Clark, Yang Yang, C. Vellidis, Ricardo Eusebi, A. Mitra, J. Russ, P. F. Shepard, T. Tomura, Lawrence Nodulman, Y. Funakoshi, J. Nachtman, J. Keung, A. Sukhanov, Adrian Buzatu, S. Hou, A. Semenov, William Parker, M. J. Shochet, F. Azfar, B. A. Barnett, Giorgio Apollinari, Christina Mesropian, P. Sinervo, Konstantin Goulianos, K. Potamianos, L. Santi, Katsufumi Sato, A. Aurisano, J. Vizán, Hyun-Chul Kim, K. Takemasa, Stefano Giagu, John R. Smith, Naoki Kimura, M. Trovato, G. Manca, Yasuyoshi Nagai, J. Pilot, A. Loginov, Daniela Bortoletto, K. Lannon, H. Wolfe, Satoru Uozumi, J. Naganoma, D. Amidei, S. Wilbur, Arkadios Manousakis-Katsikakis, Ronan McNulty, R. Roser, Alan Garfinkel, H. S. Lee, D. Yamato, E. J. Jeon, J. Conway, K. T. Pitts, F. Vázquez, Yi Chen, Alexei Safonov, A. T. Laasanen, D. Lucchesi, A. Zanetti, T. Kamon, M. D’Onofrio, D. Mietlicki, G. Lungu, F. Scuri, M. Corbo, J. Strologas, C. Bromberg, A. Napier, J. Nett, Pavol Bartos, I. Suslov, E. Brucken, Joey Huston, D. Stentz, C. M. Ginsburg, Sinead Farrington, Suckjoon Jun, K. R. Bland, V. Giakoumopoulou, Y. Zeng, T. Aaltonen, R. D. St. Denis, O. Stelzer-Chilton, Y. K. Kim, D. Cruz, Kazuhiro Yamamoto, S. Errede, P. Murat, M. Chertok, Bodhitha Jayatilaka, A. Hocker, Seog Oh, P. Wilson, M. Tecchio, M. D'Errico, D. Toback, G. Pauletta, Song-Ming Wang, Alberto Annovi, F. Rimondi, Mark Kruse, J. A. Appel, N. Ranjan, Y. D. Oh, S. Donati, V. Sorin, S. Moed, Y. Seiya, M. Gold, J. Yoh, M. Lancaster, Howard Scott Budd, R. E. Hughes, T. Rodriguez, S. Poprocki, E. Gramellini, Hongfang Liu, J. Boudreau, H. Frisch, W. Ashmanskas, M. Datta, Manfred Paulini, B. Esham, G. Flanagan, Aidan Robson, Manuela Campanelli, O. Gonzalez Lopez, A. Calamba, Matthew Herndon, N. d’Ascenzo, C. Plager, G. Chiarelli, A. Simonenko, P. Giromini, Sudhir Malik, R. Carosi, D. Torretta, William Wester, M. J. Morello, Christine Clarke, Thomas J. Phillips, T. Yang, James Nugent Bellinger, A. Beretvas, B. Carls, Prabhakar Palni, B. L. Winer, M. Hare, T. Riddick, Jim Freeman, A. Artikov, F. Margaroli, Soo-Bong Kim, Arie Bodek, A. Golossanov, Alessandro Cerri, Q. Liu, C. S. Moon, P. Maestro, J. Budagov, Viviana Cavaliere, Nikos Giokaris, Dae Jung Kong, T. Yoshida, Massimo Casarsa, J. E. Kim, W. Sakumoto, S. Lockwitz, P. Schlabach, W. H. Hopkins, Jongmin Lee, W. Ketchum, S. Lammel, V. Papadimitriou, Paul Edmund Karchin, J. D. Lewis, R. Culbertson, O. Norniella, R. Lysak, K. Yi, Ping-Kun Teng, M. Martinez, C. A. Cox, D. Tonelli, F. Bedeschi, Y. Sudo, Javier Cuevas, P. Lukens, V. Glagolev, I. V. Gorelov, Zhenbin Wu, Peter Bussey, Florencia Canelli, S. Grinstein, Gianluca Introzzi, G. Chlachidze, A. Anastassov, A. Mazzacane, A. V. Ivanov, L. Demortier, K. Matera, A. Ruiz, N. Moggi, M. Franklin, Andrew Mehta, P. Catastini, Th. Müller, P. Marino, K. Sliwa, D. Carlsmith, S. Jindariani, P. Renton, Evelyn Thomson, Stefano Camarda, Arthur Barry Wicklund, A. Driutti, F. Devoto, F. Ruffini, Kevin Burkett, V. Thukral, Joe Kroll, M. J. Kim, Gonzalo Gomez, J. Tang, Jonathan L. Rosner, Ryan Christopher Edgar, Matteo Cremonesi, Xin Wu, Masakazu Kurata, Matteo Bauce, Tara Shears, D. Goldin, R. Orava, A. Limosani, P. Barria, J. Lys
Publikováno v:
Physical Review Letters, 2013, 110(10), 101801
Physical Review Letters, Vol. 110, No 10 (2013) P. 101801
ResearcherID
Digital.CSIC. Repositorio Institucional del CSIC
instname
Physical Review Letters, Vol. 110, no.10, p. 101801 [8 pages] (2013)
Physical Review Letters, Vol. 110, No 10 (2013) P. 101801
ResearcherID
Digital.CSIC. Repositorio Institucional del CSIC
instname
Physical Review Letters, Vol. 110, no.10, p. 101801 [8 pages] (2013)
This Letter reports a measurement of the cross section for producing pairs of central prompt isolated photons in proton-antiproton collisions at a total energy √s=1.96 TeV using data corresponding to 9.5 fb-1 integrated luminosity collected with th
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::4e2675892b6a5f5e282cd253daf2297c
https://hdl.handle.net/11568/519275
https://hdl.handle.net/11568/519275
Autor:
Christoph Paus, Chris Hays, Virgil E Barnes, D. J. Cox, A. Di Canto, P. Squillacioti, Kazuhiko Hara, B. Jayatilaka, T. Wright, T. Aaltonen, C. S. Moon, C. Pagliarone, N. Moggi, M. Cordelli, G. Busetto, Brian L Winer, M. J. Kim, M. Gold, Stanislav Tokár, M. E. Convery, E. Palencia, Chuan-Ming Liu, M. Heck, Adrian Buzatu, Aron Soha, Fedor Prokoshin, G. Punzi, Ivan-Kresimir Furic, T. Okusawa, Rainer Wallny, K. Takemasa, Shinhong Kim, Hongfang Liu, W. Ashmanskas, Azeddine Kasmi, H. S. Budd, F. Vázquez, G. Velev, P. Totaro, M. Rescigno, Justin Pilot, T. Kuhr, J. Huston, A. Simonenko, Giovanni Bellettini, D. Yamato, J. Morlock, V. Papadimitriou, Mauro Dell'Orso, M. D'Errico, Jason Nielsen, D. Lucchesi, Bernd Stelzer, S. W. Lee, Andrew Beretvas, M. Kirby, Sandra Leone, S. Zucchelli, F. Rimondi, Joe Kroll, N. Ranjan, Marcelo Vogel, A. Mukherjee, Vyacheslav Krutelyov, G. Piacentino, S. Torre, Andrew Mehta, A. Hocker, Sally Seidel, Stephan Lammel, Lucio Cerrito, M. Trovato, Thomas LeCompte, C. Plager, S. Donati, Kenichi Hatakeyama, J. Nett, W. K. Sakumoto, Stefano Giagu, Andrea Bocci, Paul Lujan, A. Mitra, S. Leo, Tommaso Dorigo, S. Kwang, Monica D'Onofrio, Pavol Bartos, G. P. Yeh, D. H. Kim, M. Hurwitz, Y. Takeuchi, S. Y. Jun, Mark Kruse, Jacobo Konigsberg, Shalhout Shalhout, Maxwell Chertok, N. Hussain, Alexander Paramonov, C. Grosso-Pilcher, N. Goldschmidt, I. Oksuzian, M. Dorigo, M. Franklin, V. Saveliev, K. S. McFarland, Alison Lister, R. Vilar, F. Wick, J. S. H. Lee, D. J. Kong, V. V. Glagolev, E. J. Jeon, Amitabh Lath, S. R. Hahn, W. Ketchum, J. Patrick, K. R. Bland, Antonio Limosani, Alexei Safonov, Peter Bussey, S. Behari, J. Boudreau, T. Yang, I. Bizjak, I. Suslov, P. Catastini, M. Lindgren, Y. C. Yang, M. E. Mattson, A. Boveia, Christopher Clarke, Chen Zhou, A. Napier, S. Hewamanage, Sinead Farrington, C. Bromberg, Y. D. Oh, C. M. Ginsburg, Tomoko Yoshida, P. F. Shepard, S. H. Oh, K. K. Joo, Matteo Bauce, T. Tomura, A. Eppig, J. D. Lewis, Maxim Goncharov, Y. Zeng, Teresa Rodrigo, Tara Shears, Robin Erbacher, M. Datta, Paola Giannetti, B. A. Barnett, G. Flanagan, B. Carls, V. Sorin, P. Lukens, S. Pagan Griso, Roman Lysak, D. Goldin, Andrea Castro, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, Y. Funakoshi, Giorgio Apollinari, T. J. Phillips, C. P. Marino, O. González, J. Conway, E. Lee, Viviana Cavaliere, S. Poprocki, Alberto Annovi, Sebastian Grinstein, J. C. Freeman, V. Khotilovich, Y. Seiya, Teruki Kamon, Stefano Camarda, A. Artikov, W. C. Wester, G. Giurgiu, Itsuo Nakano, J. Asaadi, W-M. Yao, Alan Garfinkel, M. Stancari, A. Ruiz, K. Kondo, P. Barria, E. James, J. Strologas, Naoki Kimura, L. Brigliadori, S. Moed, Nicola D'Ascenzo, J. A. Appel, J. E. Kim, R. E. Hughes, D. Amidei, M. Vidal, A. Golossanov, Alessandro Cerri, P. Sinervo, Peter McIntyre, G. Pauletta, D. W. Jang, P. Movilla Fernandez, U. Husemann, D. Horn, T. Rodriguez, S. Wilbur, P. Mazzanti, Matthew Herndon, B. Di Ruzza, Bruno Casal, Keunchang Cho, G. Manca, Daniel Whiteson, R. Forrest, V. Rusu, Jian Tang, I. Yu, D. Cauz, A. Mazzacane, M. J. Morello, W. H. Chung, Kaori Maeshima, M. N. Mondragon, R. L. Wagner, Markus Frank, M. Hussein, S. Rolli, Benjamin Kilminster, Javier Cuevas, K. Goulianos, J. Lueck, T. Riddick, H. Gerberich, Ping-Kun Teng, Chi Lin, Paolo Maestro, G. Chlachidze, M. Martinez, M. Lancaster, D. E. Pellett, V. A. Giakoumopoulou, B. Álvarez González, Barry Blumenfeld, H. Wolfe, Fabrizio Margaroli, Y. Sudo, J. R. Smith, G. B. Yu, D. Beecher, Peter Wagner, F. Ptohos, A. Elagin, Jay Dittmann, Frank Chlebana, Mark Neubauer, M. M. Deninno, A. Penzo, H. S. Lee, C. Calancha, Hao Song, R. Orava, Paolo Mastrandrea, Th. Müller, S. Sun, K. Sliwa, G. Lungu, Kai Yi, R. McNulty, M. Hare, M. Tecchio, R. Culbertson, O. Norniella, S. Klimenko, J. Lys, K. Knoepfel, Michele Gallinaro, A. Varganov, P. de Barbaro, R. Roser, Ivan Vila, D. Hare, Franco Bedeschi, R. D. Field, D. Mietlicki, D. Toback, K. Tollefson, C. A. Cox, Elisabetta Pianori, A. V. Kotwal, A. Scribano, F. Sforza, I. Shreyber-Tecker, Aristotle Calamba, P. Wilson, J. E. Garcia, Thomas Schwarz, L. Demortier, Peter Wittich, P. N. Dong, M. Campbell, Derek S. Thompson, K. Ebina, R. St. Denis, Y. S. Chung, B. Auerbach, Young-Jin Kim, V. Ramakrishnan, S. Carrillo, C. Vellidis, T. Wakisaka, A. Anastassov, D. Krop, A. T. Goshaw, Aidan Robson, D. P. Benjamin, Matteo Cavalli-Sforza, L. Pondrom, E. Wicklund, T. Bae, A. Hamaguchi, Y. Kato, W. Hopkins, F. Ruffini, J. Guimaraes Da Costa, D. Tonelli, H. H. Williams, M. Binkley, Katsufumi Sato, S. B. Kim, S. R. Hou, S. Errede, Yasuyoshi Nagai, Francesco Crescioli, G. Introzzi, K. Potamianos, I. V. Gorelov, Zhenbin Wu, Sergo Jindariani, R. Madrak, J. Naganoma, L. Santi, Eva Halkiadakis, J. Budagov, P. Mehtala, R. L. Lander, W. Badgett, E. Gerchtein, M. Shimojima, Arie Bodek, Andreas Warburton, A. Rahaman, T. R. Junk, J. Yoh, G. Volpi, Gervasio Gomez, Luciano Ristori, Tiehui Liu, Rodolfo Carosi, U. K. Yang, H. Miyake, F. Happacher, Dario Bisello, A. Bhatti, M. Feindt, P. Schlabach, James Russ, Kohei Yorita, D. Glenzinski, J. Thome, Elliot Lipeles, A. Aurisano, J. S. Wilson, N. Giokaris, A. Schmidt, G. Compostella, Maria Agnese Ciocci, Kevin Lannon, M. Kurata, Andrew Ivanov, Guillelmo Gomez-Ceballos, J. Antos, L. Ortolan, Daniela Bortoletto, P. E. Karchin, M. Mussini, Massimo Casarsa, Ricardo Eusebi, Tetsuo Arisawa, C. Neu, M. Jones, Julia Thom, P. B. Renton, S. S. Yu, Manfred Paulini, Y. Sakurai, S. Uozumi, J. C. Yun, G. L. Strycker, Oliver Stelzer-Chilton, Yongsun Kim, M. Corbo, Y. C. Chen, M. J. Shochet, Giorgio Chiarelli, D. Waters, Koji Yamamoto, A. Manousakis-Katsikakis, S. Lockwitz, Sudhir Malik, Fumihiko Ukegawa, A. Loginov, A. B. Wicklund, Luca Scodellaro, Erik Brücken, E. E. Schmidt, J. P. Fernandez, P. Giromini, D. Stentz, D. Dagenhart, J. Keung, D. Torretta, A. Sukhanov, C. Mesropian, Anna Zanetti, A. Semenov, S. Y. Noh, L. Oakes, P. Murat, J. Vizán, Jane Nachtman, A. Pranko, L. Nodulman, F. D. Snider, J. Y. Han, S. Wolbers, Ignacio Redondo, Hyun-Chul Kim, K. T. Pitts, N. Ershaidat, Q. Liu, M. Iori, R. F. Harr, S. Lami, Song-Ming Wang, Ravi Shekhar, F. Azfar, T. Miao, D. Chokheli, K. Gibson, K. Matera, Xin Wu, F. Canelli, P. Garosi, Emily Nurse, Michal Kreps, G. Latino, Evelyn Thomson, Fabrizio Scuri, F. Devoto, S. Carron, Duncan Carlsmith, Allan G Clark, Roger Moore, D. O. Litvintsev, A. T. Laasanen, Jochen Jens Heinrich, G. A. Thompson, E. Rogers, Aurore Savoy-Navarro, J. N. Bellinger, Kevin Burkett, Mario Campanelli, S. Amerio
Publikováno v:
Physical review letters, vol. 108, iss. 15, art. num. 151803 (2012)
UCrea Repositorio Abierto de la Universidad de Cantabria
Universidad de Cantabria (UC)
ResearcherID
Digital.CSIC. Repositorio Institucional del CSIC
instname
RUO. Repositorio Institucional de la Universidad de Oviedo
UCrea Repositorio Abierto de la Universidad de Cantabria
Universidad de Cantabria (UC)
ResearcherID
Digital.CSIC. Repositorio Institucional del CSIC
instname
RUO. Repositorio Institucional de la Universidad de Oviedo
We have measured the W-boson mass M W using data corresponding to 2.2fb -1 of integrated luminosity collected in pp̄ collisions at √s=1.96TeV with the CDF II detector at the Fermilab Tevatron collider. Samples consisting of 470126 W→eν candidat
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::0fb60db63f813a76629b34a12ad04611
http://hdl.handle.net/10902/2154
http://hdl.handle.net/10902/2154
Autor:
S. Amerio, Allan G Clark, Roger Moore, D. O. Litvintsev, Christoph Paus, D. Mietlicki, D. J. Cox, Y. Takeuchi, Tetsuo Arisawa, C. Neu, A. Di Canto, S. Rolli, I. Oksuzian, V. Saveliev, B. Jayatilaka, M. Jones, G. Piacentino, L. Demortier, P. N. Dong, Julia Thom, W. Ketchum, M. Kurata, Virgil E Barnes, T. Wright, A. T. Laasanen, T. Aaltonen, M. J. Kim, M. E. Convery, E. Palencia, Aron Soha, Pavol Bartos, L. Brigliadori, Keunchang Cho, G. P. Yeh, M. Heck, G. Latino, Jason Nielsen, A. Mukherjee, Andrew Ivanov, Daniela Bortoletto, P. E. Karchin, S. Y. Jun, Matteo Bauce, Tara Shears, V. V. Glagolev, C. Pagliarone, M. Shimojima, S. W. Lee, Jochen Jens Heinrich, G. A. Thompson, A. Boveia, Christopher Clarke, Rainer Wallny, F. Ptohos, A. Elagin, Jay Dittmann, Kevin Lannon, Stanislav Tokár, Thomas LeCompte, J. Patrick, P. Movilla Fernandez, A. Scribano, S. Torre, D. Goldin, J. Asaadi, Andrea Bocci, A. Napier, Teresa Rodrigo, Adrian Buzatu, Y. Funakoshi, B. Di Ruzza, K. Kondo, A. Mitra, Guillelmo Gomez-Ceballos, P. Barria, E. James, E. Rogers, Naoki Kimura, L. Ortolan, Mauro Dell'Orso, Michele Gallinaro, C. Bromberg, R. F. Harr, P. K. Teng, W. C. Wester, Peter Wittich, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, Antonio Limosani, T. J. Phillips, L. Oakes, Jane Nachtman, M. Gold, A. Pranko, Chi Lin, D. Krop, A. T. Goshaw, Nicola D'Ascenzo, J. A. Appel, Peter McIntyre, G. Pauletta, D. W. Jang, M. Trovato, R. Forrest, M. Mussini, J. Huston, J. R. Smith, G. B. Yu, A. Penzo, G. Introzzi, K. Potamianos, Hugh Williams, Massimo Casarsa, Aurore Savoy-Navarro, D. Yamato, D. Lucchesi, Bernd Stelzer, Ricardo Eusebi, Maxwell Chertok, I. Bizjak, G. Manca, Ivan-Kresimir Furic, Tommaso Dorigo, R. Vilar, Sergo Jindariani, L. Santi, J. Budagov, Elliot Lipeles, Robin Erbacher, M. Datta, W-M. Yao, M. Feindt, P. Schlabach, Shalhout Shalhout, S. Behari, Maxim Goncharov, Y. C. Yang, I. Yu, Peter Wagner, P. B. Renton, S. S. Yu, Y. Zeng, Hongfang Liu, T. Miao, D. Chokheli, Hao Song, R. L. Lander, Paolo Maestro, D. J. Kong, Katsufumi Sato, P. Mehtala, K. Matera, P. Garosi, Ignacio Redondo, Hyun-Chul Kim, K. T. Pitts, N. Ershaidat, Q. Liu, J. Lys, W. H. Chung, C. P. Marino, K. Gibson, G. Giurgiu, A. Simonenko, M. M. Deninno, B. Carls, S. R. Hou, Yasuyoshi Nagai, Francesco Crescioli, Y. Sakurai, G. L. Strycker, R. Madrak, V. Sorin, J. Naganoma, Xin Wu, C. S. Moon, P. Lukens, P. Murat, A. Aurisano, S. Seidel, M. D'Errico, V. Papadimitriou, E. Gerchtein, Eva Halkiadakis, R. McNulty, M. Hare, M. Cordelli, Douglas Benjamin, F. Canelli, G. Busetto, Brian L Winer, Vyacheslav Krutelyov, N. Giokaris, Michal Kreps, J. Strologas, P. Sinervo, A. Schmidt, G. Compostella, V. Rusu, K. Tollefson, A. Anastassov, M. Lancaster, K. Ebina, M. Tecchio, K. Knoepfel, S. Errede, T. R. Junk, Maria Agnese Ciocci, Song-Ming Wang, Koji Yamamoto, H. Wolfe, Evelyn Thomson, F. Azfar, Andrew Beretvas, Paul Lujan, Young-Jin Kim, R. L. Wagner, A. Varganov, D. Cauz, A. Manousakis-Katsikakis, M. Martinez, M. Rescigno, Justin Pilot, Fabrizio Scuri, J. Yoh, M. J. Morello, J. N. Bellinger, W. Ashmanskas, K. Goulianos, Amitabh Lath, T. Wakisaka, A. Hamaguchi, Y. Sudo, S. Lockwitz, Sudhir Malik, M. Dorigo, Monica D'Onofrio, Stephan Lammel, Lucio Cerrito, F. Devoto, S. Carron, D. Waters, T. Bae, F. Wick, James Russ, Paola Giannetti, B. A. Barnett, Duncan Carlsmith, N. Moggi, A. Hocker, P. Catastini, Giorgio Apollinari, Kohei Yorita, D. Glenzinski, J. Thome, K. S. McFarland, K. R. Bland, A. Rahaman, Chuan-Ming Liu, E. J. Jeon, Teruki Kamon, P. Mazzanti, Bruno Casal, S. Leo, T. Yang, Kevin Burkett, C. Calancha, S. B. Kim, G. Punzi, M. E. Mattson, Kaori Maeshima, Mark Kruse, Alison Lister, T. Tomura, K. K. Joo, A. Loginov, H. S. Lee, A. B. Wicklund, Paolo Mastrandrea, R. Culbertson, S. Pagan Griso, P. de Barbaro, F. D. Snider, Franco Bedeschi, Luca Scodellaro, Erik Brücken, F. Ukegawa, J. Antos, P. Wilson, J. E. Garcia, O. Norniella, D. Stentz, D. Dagenhart, Matteo Cavalli-Sforza, Luciano Ristori, Tiehui Liu, Rodolfo Carosi, Azeddine Kasmi, H. S. Budd, J. P. Fernandez, R. St. Denis, P. Giromini, Sebastian Grinstein, M. Franklin, D. Toback, Anna Zanetti, C. A. Cox, S. Zucchelli, F. Rimondi, U. K. Yang, G. Volpi, Gervasio Gomez, J. Y. Han, H. Miyake, M. Lindgren, Tomoko Yoshida, J. Vizán, F. Happacher, S. Wolbers, Dario Bisello, A. Bhatti, Manfred Paulini, S. Uozumi, Roman Lysak, D. Amidei, M. Vidal, S. Wilbur, L. Nodulman, J. C. Yun, Oliver Stelzer-Chilton, Andrea Castro, Aristotle Calamba, C. Vellidis, Yongsun Kim, M. Corbo, Arie Bodek, Y. C. Chen, J. Keung, Giorgio Chiarelli, K. Takemasa, D. Torretta, A. Sukhanov, U. Husemann, F. Vázquez, G. Velev, P. Totaro, T. Kuhr, B. Álvarez González, C. Mesropian, Giovanni Bellettini, J. S. Wilson, J. Morlock, Jake Connors, A. Semenov, S. Y. Noh, W. Badgett, N. Ranjan, J. D. Lewis, Alberto Annovi, Andreas Warburton, V. Khotilovich, Y. Seiya, J. E. Kim, R. E. Hughes, T. Rodriguez, V. A. Giakoumopoulou, M. Kirby, Marcelo Vogel, C. Plager, J. Nett, Stefano Giagu, Alexei Safonov, M. Iori, S. Lami, Frank Chlebana, S. Donati, Kenichi Hatakeyama, Alexander Paramonov, A. Eppig, J. C. Freeman, A. Ruiz, A. Artikov, Fabrizio Margaroli, Kai Yi, R. Roser, Ivan Vila, Matthew Herndon, B. Auerbach, S. Carrillo, M. Hussein, Benjamin Kilminster, L. Pondrom, E. Wicklund, Barry Blumenfeld, E. E. Schmidt, S. Kwang, D. H. Kim, M. Hurwitz, S. R. Hahn, Chen Zhou, D. Hare, M. Campbell, Y. S. Chung, A. Mazzacane, M. N. Mondragon, J. Lueck, D. E. Pellett, Y. D. Oh, G. Flanagan, J. Conway, E. Lee, Viviana Cavaliere, S. Moed, Seog Oh, Elisabetta Pianori, A. V. Kotwal, I. Shreyber-Tecker, Thomas Schwarz, Federico Sforza, M. Shochet, V. Ramakrishnan, Aidan Robson, Y. Kato, W. Hopkins, J. Guimaraes Da Costa, Sandra Leone, D. Tonelli, W. K. Sakumoto, I. V. Gorelov, Zhenbin Wu, C. Grosso-Pilcher, N. Goldschmidt, Andrew Mehta, Jacobo Konigsberg, Peter Bussey, C. M. Ginsburg, P. F. Shepard, N. Hussain, Stefano Camarda, J. Kroll, O. González, Itsuo Nakano, Daniel Whiteson, F. Ruffini, Alan Garfinkel, J. Boudreau, Markus Frank, T. Riddick, H. Gerberich, Mark Neubauer, R. Orava, G. Lungu, R. D. Field, D. Horn, Jian Tang, Javier Cuevas, G. Chlachidze, Th. Müller, K. Sliwa, S. Klimenko, Chris Hays, P. Squillacioti, Kazuhiko Hara, Fedor Prokoshin, T. Okusawa, Shinhong Kim, J. S. H. Lee, I. Suslov, S. Hewamanage, Sinead Farrington, S. Poprocki, M. Stancari, A. Golossanov, Alessandro Cerri, Mario Campanelli
Publikováno v:
ResearcherID
Physical Review Letters, 2012, 109(18), 181802
Digital.CSIC. Repositorio Institucional del CSIC
instname
Physical Review Letters, 2012, 109(18), 181802
Digital.CSIC. Repositorio Institucional del CSIC
instname
A search is presented for the standard model Higgs boson produced in association with top quarks using the full Run II proton-antiproton collision data set, corresponding to 9.45fb -1, collected by the Collider Detector at Fermilab. No significant ex
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::649d0890ae606026d65a91a6bcac64bb
http://hdl.handle.net/10261/109104
http://hdl.handle.net/10261/109104
Autor:
K. Kondo, Robert M Harris, G. Veramendi, M. Gold, A. Munar, G. Pauletta, Andrea Castro, D. Khazins, Maxwell Chertok, T. Ohsugi, I. Yu, M. J. Shochet, K. Karr, R. J. Miller, A. Connolly, E. Kovacs, T. Ohmoto, W. Orejudos, Frank Chlebana, T. Asakawa, Z. Yu, Marjorie Shapiro, A. J. Slaughter, A. Mukherjee, A. Akopian, C. Pagliarone, G. Punzi, E. Engels, Maurice Garcia-Sciveres, M. P. Schmidt, Andrea Bocci, E. Buckley-Geer, Riccardo Paoletti, P. Schlabach, S. Galeotti, A. Rakitine, P. Sinervo, R. Takashima, Tommaso Dorigo, James Bensinger, M. Barone, M. Kelly, E. McKigney, J. Wolinski, A. Reichold, Leonard Spiegel, R. Vilar, P. K. Teng, C. Green, A. Nomerotski, T. Yoshida, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, C. Smith, M. Guenther, C. Bromberg, P. Murat, G. Velev, N. Lai, Kazuhiko Hara, F. Zetti, Stephan Lammel, A. Robinson, S. Wolinski, J. D. Lewis, Kenichi Hatakeyama, J. G. Loken, C. Holck, E. James, S. Vejcik, M. Mangano, G. W. Foster, D. Glenzinski, M. Lindgren, T. Kikuchi, A. Artikov, S. Segler, H. Sato, M. Kirk, P. Koehn, P. Yeh, Fedor Prokoshin, Pierre Savard, M. Popovic, Yasuo Fukui, T. Takano, M. Franklin, Lawrence Nodulman, M. Shimojima, Stefano Belforte, T. Okusawa, T. Kuwabara, P. Mazzanti, Q. Fan, A. Tollestrup, W. Caskey, C. Ferretti, R. E. Hughes, Maria Spiropulu, T. Devlin, B. Tannenbaum, Thomas LeCompte, A. Sidoti, J. Done, J. Huston, Matthew Herndon, Chunhui Chen, Petar Maksimovic, Hajin Kim, M. Mishina, J. C. Freeman, J. A.J. Matthews, G. Bauer, A. D. Hardman, F. D. Snider, J. Cranshaw, L. Ristori, R. Culbertson, R. J. Tesarek, S. Rolli, Benjamin Kilminster, Y. Gotra, Fumihiko Ukegawa, A. Dominguez, D. Winn, Christoph Paus, J. Carlson, A. B. Wicklund, William Trischuk, D. Lucchesi, Barry Blumenfeld, S. C. van den Brink, M. J. Wang, T. Miao, R. M. Haas, Umesh Joshi, Roger Moore, M. H. Kirby, D. O. Litvintsev, Nicola Bacchetta, E. E. Schmidt, C. I. Ciobanu, A. Roy, J. Steele, F. Bedeschi, Xin Wu, S. Wolbers, D. W. Gerdes, K. D. Hoffman, Gino Bolla, T. L. Watts, L. Holloway, H. Toyoda, S. H. Kim, Christina Mesropian, Yanwen Liu, R. Kephart, R. L. Wagner, Hiroto Kambara, T. Handa, Andrey Korytov, N. S. Lockyer, Roberto Rossin, S. Cabrera, W. Carithers, S. Murgia, H. Wenzel, H. Akimoto, A. Scribano, R. Oishi, R. Madrak, Joe Kroll, C. Nelson, Monica D'Onofrio, J. Patrick, P. Sphicas, Virgil E Barnes, N. Moggi, Frank Hartmann, Alan Sill, K. Goulianos, S. R. Hahn, V. Glagolev, K. S. McFarland, S. Tether, J. Antos, Konstanty Sumorok, M. Bishai, S. Lami, T. Shah, J. Berryhill, A. Semenov, M. Cordelli, G. Busetto, Brian L Winer, M. Brozovic, Minu Kim, S. Waschke, K. Tollefson, R. G. Wagner, Kenneth Bloom, Matthew Jones, K. Anikeev, D. Errede, G. Latino, Th. Müller, K. Sliwa, S. Klimenko, Aw Chan, T. Shibayama, M. Loreti, Duncan Carlsmith, J. Valls, D. Wolinski, K. Kelley, S. Leone, H. S. Budd, T. Kaneko, Joel Goldstein, Y. C. Chen, S. Tkaczyk, David Stuart, Y. Kato, D. Neuberger, G. Guillian, M. Binkley, P. Gris, Alexei Safonov, M. G. Albrow, Douglas Benjamin, J. Guimaraes Da Costa, D. Tonelli, R. G. Feild, K. Terashi, P. S. Chang, J. B. Liu, James D. Olsen, S. Lusin, F. Happacher, P. T. Chang, Dario Bisello, A. Bhatti, C. Haber, Tong Gao, S. E. Kuhlmann, A. Menzione, Y. Seiya, Nicola Turini, A. T. Laasanen, Catherine Newman-Holmes, Jay Hauser, G. P. Yeh, I. V. Gorelov, T. Speer, J. Spalding, G. Chlachidze, G. P. Grim, Masaaki Tanaka, Tony Liss, P. Amaral, G. Piacentino, S. Worm, K. Borras, R. D. Field, D. Amidei, M. L. Chu, A. T. Goshaw, H. Minato, Mosè Mariotti, Paolo Calafiura, Teresa Rodrigo, K. Lee, W. C. Wester, F. Strumia, T. J. Phillips, S. Miscetti, S. Zucchelli, R. E. Blair, Andrea Sansoni, Ivan-Kresimir Furic, Christopher Neu, F. Rimondi, E. Brubaker, J. Strologas, P. de Barbaro, A. Gallas, J. F. de Troconiz, Y. Morita, P. Tamburello, J. Lys, S. Donati, J. Yoh, P. Gatti, M. E. Convery, P. F. Derwent, V. Nagaslaev, M. von der Mey, Hiroshi Ikeda, R. Roser, Ivan Vila, J. N. Bellinger, G. Bellettini, H. Bachacou, S. Baroiant, F. DeJongh, W. Ashmanskas, Robin Erbacher, W-M. Yao, O. Pukhov, Louis Lyons, G. Martignon, R. C. Webb, J.I. Friedman, M. Lancaster, A. Byon-Wagner, Tetsuo Arisawa, C. Hill, S. Errede, W. K. Sakumoto, N. B. Wallace, L. Demortier, Igor Volobouev, C. H. Wang, N. Eddy, R. J. Hollebeek, J. Wyss, Soo-Bong Kim, Andrew Beretvas, Timothy Knight Nelson, C. Grosso-Pilcher, Z. Wan, A. M. Lee, J. S. Miller, Kevin Burkett, Jacobo Konigsberg, Young Do Oh, J. Mayer, Beom Jun Kim, Richard Dante St Denis, A. Bodek, J. Iwai, W. H. Bell, G. Chiarelli, W. Hao, A. Ruiz, D. Toback, M. T. Cheng, R. D. Kennedy, M. M. Deninno, C. Yosef, Alessandro Cerri, B. Ward, Amitabh Lath, A. Brandl, T. Moulik, I.E. Chirikov-Zorin, A. Solodsky, A. G. Clark, B. A. Barnett, Giorgio Apollinari, A. Meyer, J. Siegrist, Kevin Einsweiler, T. Wilkes, John Huth, M. Dell'Orso, Teruki Kamon, A. J. Martin, L. Pondrom, E. Wicklund, Craig Blocker, C. R. Hall, J. W. Chapman, Kaori Maeshima, Mark Kruse, Luca Scodellaro, Guenakh Mitselmakher, J. E. Elias, T. Vaiciulis, Paul Tipton, K. L. Byrum, P. Wilson, P. N. Singh, M. Menguzzato, M. Tecchio, R. Vidal, Anna Zanetti, H. Kasha, H. Niu, N. Bruner, L. Rosenson, P. F. Shepard, S. H. Oh, Jane Nachtman, J. P. Fernandez, L. E. Kirsch, F. Ratnikov, P. Lukens, Jay Dittmann, D. Cauz, V. Papadimitriou, Daijin Kim, Michele Gallinaro, A. S. Thompson, A. Heiss, Itsuo Nakano, D. Dagenhart, J. Tseng, L. Groer, L. Pescara, Alan Garfinkel, J. Boudreau, M. Riveline, H. H. Williams, K. T. Pitts, G. Introzzi, A. Korn, A. Stefanini, Y. Bonushkin, David Saltzberg, D. Reher, P. McIntyre, J. Budagov, R. L. Lander, J. P. Berge, F. Azfar, D. E. Pellett, L. Christofek, T. Suzuki, C. Sanchez, Manfred Paulini, S. Blusk, Jochen Jens Heinrich, H. Nakada, A. Pompos, Sally Seidel, Saverio D'Auria, O. Lobban, Yongsun Kim, L. Santi, Shin-Shan Yu, A. Ribon, M. Mulhearn, W. Riegler, F. Ptohos, W. J. Robertson, T. Watanabe, W. Bokhari, M. Campbell, D. Waters, P. Giannetti, J. Lancaster, R. Handler, Y. S. Chung, S. Dell'Agnello, R. Cropp, S. Bailey, B. Flaugher, Michael Schmitt, J. Incandela, J. Conway, G. Pope, T. Affolder, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, D. Vucinic, F. Semeria, T. A. Keaffaber, F. Spinella, K. Kurino, I. Fiori, A. W. Scott, D. Partos, James Proudfoot, F. Palmonari, L. Malferrari, R. Thurman-Keup, Cyp Ngan, S. Nahn, E. Moore, Y. Iwata, Daniela Bortoletto, K. Takikawa
Publikováno v:
Physical Review Letters, Vol. 87, No 24 (2001) P. 241802
Physical Review Letters, 87 (24), Article 241802. (2001)
Physical Review Letters, 87 (24), Article 241802. (2001)
We report the first observation of diffractive $J/\psi(\to \mu^+\mu^-)$ production in $\bar pp$ collisions at $\sqrt{s}$=1.8 TeV. Diffractive events are identified by their rapidity gap signature. In a sample of events with two muons of transverse mo
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::a4e03fa4c42a332fa53e10e311bc40ae
https://doi.org/10.1103/physrevlett.87.241802
https://doi.org/10.1103/physrevlett.87.241802
Autor:
T. Affolder, H. Akimoto, A. Akopian, M. G. Albrow, P. Amaral, D. Amidei, K. Anikeev, J. Antos, G. Apollinari, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, T. Asakawa, W. Ashmanskas, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, N. Bacchetta, H. Bachacou, S. Bailey, P. de Barbaro, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, M. Barone, G. Bauer, F. Bedeschi, S. Belforte, W. H. Bell, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, D. Benjamin, J. Bensinger, A. Beretvas, J. P. Berge, J. Berryhill, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, M. Bishai, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, K. Bloom, B. Blumenfeld, S. R. Blusk, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, W. Bokhari, G. Bolla, Y. Bonushkin, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, A. Brandl, S. van den Brink, C. Bromberg, M. Brozovic, E. Brubaker, N. Bruner, E. Buckley-Geer, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, A. Byon-Wagner, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, P. Calafiura, M. Campbell, W. Carithers, J. Carlson, D. Carlsmith, W. Caskey, A. Castro, D. Cauz, A. Cerri, A. W. Chan, P. S. Chang, P. T. Chang, J. Chapman, C. Chen, Y. C. Chen, M.-T. Cheng, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, I. Chirikov-Zorin, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, L. Christofek, M. L. Chu, Y. S. Chung, C. I. Ciobanu, A. G. Clark, A. P. Colijn, A. Connolly, M. Convery, J. Conway, M. Cordelli, J. Cranshaw, R. Cropp, R. Culbertson, D. Dagenhart, S. D'Auria, F. DeJongh, S. Dell'Agnello, M. Dell'Orso, S. Demers, L. Demortier, M. Deninno, P. F. Derwent, T. Devlin, J. R. Dittmann, A. Dominguez, S. Donati, J. Done, M. D'Onofrio, T. Dorigo, N. Eddy, K. Einsweiler, J. E. Elias, E. Engels, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, Q. Fan, H.-C. Fang, R. G. Feild, J. P. Fernandez, C. Ferretti, R. D. Field, I. Fiori, B. Flaugher, G. W. Foster, M. Franklin, J. Freeman, J. Friedman, Y. Fukui, I. Furic, S. Galeotti, A. Gallas, M. Gallinaro, T. Gao, M. Garcia-Sciveres, A. F. Garfinkel, P. Gatti, C. Gay, D. W. Gerdes, P. Giannetti, P. Giromini, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, J. Goldstein, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, Y. Gotra, K. Goulianos, C. Green, G. Grim, P. Gris, L. Groer, C. Grosso-Pilcher, M. Guenther, G. Guillian, J. Guimaraes da Costa, R. M. Haas, C. Haber, S. R. Hahn, C. Hall, T. Handa, R. Handler, W. Hao, F. Happacher, K. Hara, A. D. Hardman, R. M. Harris, F. Hartmann, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, J. Heinrich, A. Heiss, M. Herndon, C. Hill, K. D. Hoffman, C. Holck, R. Hollebeek, L. Holloway, B. T. Huffman, R. Hughes, J. Huston, J. Huth, H. Ikeda, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, A. Ivanov, J. Iwai, Y. Iwata, E. James, M. Jones, U. Joshi, H. Kambara, T. Kamon, T. Kaneko, K. Karr, S. Kartal, H. Kasha, Y. Kato, T. A. Keaffaber, K. Kelley, M. Kelly, D. Khazins, T. Kikuchi, B. Kilminster, B. J. Kim, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, M. Kirby, M. Kirk, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, P. Koehn, K. Kondo, J. Konigsberg, A. Korn, A. Korytov, E. Kovacs, J. Kroll, M. Kruse, S. E. Kuhlmann, K. Kurino, T. Kuwabara, A. T. Laasanen, N. Lai, S. Lami, S. Lammel, J. Lancaster, M. Lancaster, R. Lander, A. Lath, G. Latino, T. LeCompte, A. M. Lee, K. Lee, S. Leone, J. D. Lewis, M. Lindgren, T. M. Liss, J. B. Liu, Y. C. Liu, D. O. Litvintsev, O. Lobban, N. Lockyer, J. Loken, M. Loreti, D. Lucchesi, P. Lukens, S. Lusin, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, P. Maksimovic, L. Malferrari, M. Mangano, M. Mariotti, G. Martignon, A. Martin, J. A. J. Matthews, J. Mayer, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, E. McKigney, M. Menguzzato, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Meyer, T. Miao, R. Miller, J. S. Miller, H. Minato, S. Miscetti, M. Mishina, G. Mitselmakher, Y. Miyazaki, N. Moggi, E. Moore, R. Moore, Y. Morita, T. Moulik, M. Mulhearn, A. Mukherjee, T. Muller, A. Munar, P. Murat, S. Murgia, J. Nachtman, V. Nagaslaev, S. Nahn, H. Nakada, I. Nakano, C. Nelson, T. Nelson, C. Neu, D. Neuberger, C. Newman-Holmes, C.-Y. P. Ngan, H. Niu, L. Nodulman, A. Nomerotski, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, T. Ohmoto, T. Ohsugi, R. Oishi, T. Okusawa, J. Olsen, W. Orejudos, C. Pagliarone, F. Palmonari, R. Paoletti, V. Papadimitriou, D. Partos, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, C. Paus, D. Pellett, L. Pescara, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, K. T. Pitts, A. Pompos, L. Pondrom, G. Pope, M. Popovic, F. Prokoshin, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptohos, O. Pukhov, G. Punzi, A. Rakitine, F. Ratnikov, D. Reher, A. Reichold, P. Renton, A. Ribon, W. Riegler, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, M. Riveline, W. J. Robertson, A. Robinson, T. Rodrigo, S. Rolli, L. Rosenson, R. Roser, R. Rossin, C. Rott, A. Roy, A. Ruiz, A. Safonov, R. St. Denis, W. K. Sakumoto, D. Saltzberg, C. Sanchez, A. Sansoni, L. Santi, H. Sato, P. Savard, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, L. Scodellaro, A. Scott, A. Scribano, S. Segler, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, F. Semeria, T. Shah, M. D. Shapiro, P. F. Shepard, T. Shibayama, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, A. Sidoti, J. Siegrist, A. Sill, P. Sinervo, P. Singh, A. J. Slaughter, K. Sliwa, C. Smith, F. D. Snider, A. Solodsky, J. Spalding, T. Speer, P. Sphicas, F. Spinella, M. Spiropulu, L. Spiegel, J. Steele, A. Stefanini, J. Strologas, F. Strumia, D. Stuart, K. Sumorok, T. Suzuki, T. Takano, R. Takashima, K. Takikawa, P. Tamburello, M. Tanaka, B. Tannenbaum, M. Tecchio, R. Tesarek, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, S. Tether, A. S. Thompson, R. Thurman-Keup, P. Tipton, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, K. Tollefson, A. Tollestrup, D. Tonelli, H. Toyoda, W. Trischuk, J. F. de Troconiz, J. Tseng, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, T. Vaiciulis, J. Valls, S. Vejcik, G. Velev, G. Veramendi, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, I. Volobouev, M. von der Mey, D. Vucinic, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, N. B. Wallace, Z. Wan, C. Wang, M. J. Wang, B. Ward, S. Waschke, T. Watanabe, D. Waters, T. Watts, R. Webb, H. Wenzel, W. C. Wester, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, T. Wilkes, H. H. Williams, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, D. Winn, S. Wolbers, D. Wolinski, J. Wolinski, S. Wolinski, S. Worm, X. Wu, J. Wyss, W. Yao, G. P. Yeh, P. Yeh, J. Yoh, C. Yosef, T. Yoshida, I. Yu, S. Yu, Z. Yu, A. Zanetti, F. Zetti, S. Zucchelli
Publikováno v:
Physical Review Letters, Vol. 88, No 4 (2002) P. 042001
We report a measurement of the strong coupling constant, ${\ensuremath{\alpha}}_{s}({M}_{Z})$, extracted from inclusive jet production in $p\overline{p}$ collisions at $\sqrt{s}\phantom{\rule{0ex}{0ex}}=\phantom{\rule{0ex}{0ex}}1800\mathrm{GeV}$. The
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::1d9c1481a52a5eaa08aea1babe7bcc10
https://doi.org/10.1103/physrevlett.88.042001
https://doi.org/10.1103/physrevlett.88.042001
Autor:
T. AALTONEN, A. ABULENCIA, HELSINKI I.N.S.T. OF PHYS, J. ADELMAN, ILLINOIS U, URBANA, ANTHONY ALLEN AFFOLDER, CHICAGO U, EFI, T. AKIMOTO, SANTA BARBARA, MICHAEL G. ALBROW, TSUKUBA U, S. AMERIO, FERMILAB, DANTE E. AMIDEI, PADUA U, A. ANASTASSOV, MICHIGAN U, K. ANIKEEV, RUTGERS U, PISCATAWAY, A. ANNOVI, J. ANTOS, FRASCATI, M. AOKI, COMENIUS U, G. APOLLINARI, T. ARISAWA, A. ARTIKOV, WASEDA U, WILLIAM JOSEPH ASHMANSKAS, DUBNA, JINR, A. ATTAL, ADAM AURISANO, BARCELONA, IFAE, F. AZFAR, TEXAS A. M, P. AZZI BACCHETTA, OXFORD U, PAOLO AZZURRI, NICOLA BACCHETTA, PISA U, W. BADGETT, ANGELA BARBARO GALTIERI, V. E. BARNES, LBL, BERKELEY, BRUCE A. BARNETT, PURDUE U, S. BAROIANT, JOHNS HOPKINS U, V. BARTSCH, UC, DAVIS, G. BAUER, UNIVERSITY C.O.L.L. LONDON, P. H. BEAUCHEMIN, MIT, LNS, FRANCO BEDESCHI, MCGILL U, S. BEHARI, GIORGIO BELLETTINI, JAMES NUGENT BELLINGER, A. BELLONI, WISCONSIN U, MADISON, DOUGLAS P. BENJAMIN, ANDREW F. BERETVAS, DUKE U, JUERG BERINGER, T. BERRY, ANWAR AHMAD BHATTI, LIVERPOOL U, MORRIS BINKLEY, ROCKEFELLER U, DARIO BISELLO, ILIJA BIZJAK, ROBERT EUGENE BLAIR, CRAIG ALAN BLOCKER, ARGONNE, BARRY J. BLUMENFELD, BRANDEIS U, ANDREA BOCCI, ARIE BODEK, VERONIQUE BOISVERT, G. BOLLA, ROCHESTER U, A. BOLSHOV, D. BORTOLETTO, J. BOUDREAU, A. BOVEIA, PITTSBURGH U, BENJAMIN P. BRAU, LUCA BRIGLIADORI, CARL MICHAEL BROMBERG, BOLOGNA U, ERIK MATTHEWS BRUBAKER, MICHIGAN STATE U, J. BUDAGOV, H. S. BUDD, SARAH REBECCA BUDD, K. BURKETT, GIOVANNI BUSETTO, P. BUSSEY, A. BUZATU, GLASGOW U, K. L. BYRUM, S. CABRERA, M. CAMPANELLI, M. CAMPBELL, GENEVA U, MARIA FLORENCIA CANELLI, A. CANEPA, S. CARRILLO, PENNSYLVANIA U, DUNCAN L. CARLSMITH, FLORIDA U, R. CAROSI, S. CARRON, BRUNO CASAL, M. CASARSA, CANTABRIA U, SANTANDER, A. CASTRO, INFN, UDINE, PIERLUIGI CATASTINI, D. CAUZ, MATTEO CAVALLI SFORZA, ALESSANDRO CERRI, LUCIO CERRITO, SANGHYEON CHANG, Y. C. CHEN, KYUNGPOOK N.A.T.L. U, MAXWELL BENJAMIN CHERTOK, TAIWAN, I.N.S.T. PHYS, GIORGIO CHIARELLI, G. CHLACHIDZE, F. CHLEBANA, I. CHO, K. CHO, D. CHOKHELI, J. P. CHOU, GEORGIOS CHOUDALAKIS, HARVARD U, S. H. CHUANG, K. CHUNG, W. H. CHUNG, CARNEGIE MELLON U, YEON SEI CHUNG, M. CILIJAK, CATALIN IRINEL CIOBANU, M. A. CIOCCI, A. CLARK, D. CLARK, MIRCEA NOROCEL COCA, G. COMPOSTELLA, M. E. CONVERY, JOHN S. CONWAY, B. COOPER, KATHERINE COPIC, M. CORDELLI, G. CORTIANA, F. CRESCIOLI, C. CUENCA ALMENAR, J. CUEVAS, RAY L. CULBERTSON, J. C. CULLY, S. DARONCO, M. DATTA, SAVERIO D'AURIA, T. DAVIES, WILLIAM DAVID DAGENHART, P. DE BARBARO, S. DE CECCO, A. DEISHER, ROME U, G. DE LENTDECKER, G. DE LORENZO, MAURO DELL'ORSO, F. DELLI PAOLI, LUC DEMORTIER, J. DENG, M. DENINNO, D. DE PEDIS, P. F. DERWENT, G. P. DI GIOVANNI, C. DIONISI, PARIS U, VI VII, JAY R. DITTMANN, M. D'ONOFRIO, BAYLOR U, M.A.T.H. DEPT, CHRISTIAN DOERR, S. DONATI, KARLSRUHE U, EKP, P. DONG, J. DONINI, UCLA, T. DORIGO, S. DUBE, JONATHAN ZVI EFRON, ROBIN D. ERBACHER, OHIO STATE U, D. ERREDE, STEVEN MICHAEL ERREDE, RICARDO EUSEBI, H. C. FANG, SINEAD MARIE FARRINGTON, I. FEDORKO, W. T. FEDORKO, R. G. FEILD, MICHAEL FEINDT, YALE U, J. P. FERNANDEZ, R. FIELD, MADRID, CIEMAT, G. FLANAGAN, R. FORREST, S. FORRESTER, M. FRANKLIN, J. C. FREEMAN, I. FURIC, MICHELE GALLINARO, J. GALYARDT, J. E. GARCIA, F. GARBERSON, A. F. GARFINKEL, C. GAY, H. GERBERICH, DAVID W. GERDES, STEFANO GIAGU, P. GIANNETTI, K. GIBSON, JENNIFER LINDSAY GIMMELL, CAMILLE M. GINSBURG, N. GIOKARIS, MARIO PAOLO GIORDANI, P. GIROMINI, M. GIUNTA, GAVRIL A. GIURGIU, V. GLAGOLEV, DOUGLAS A. GLENZINSKI, M. GOLD, NATHAN JOEL GOLDSCHMIDT, NEW MEXICO U, JOEL GOLDSTEIN, ALEXANDER GOLOSSANOV, G. GOMEZ, G. GOMEZ CEBALLOS, MAXIM T. GONCHAROV, O. GONZALEZ, IGOR V. GORELOV, ALFRED T. GOSHAW, KONSTANTIN GOULIANOS, A. GRESELE, SEBASTIAN GRINSTEIN, C. GROSSO PILCHER, ROBERT CRAIG GROUP, ULYSSES GRUNDLER, JOAO PEDRO BARREIRO GUIMARAES DA COSTA, Z. GUNAY UNALAN, CARL H. HABER, K. HAHN, STEPHEN R. HAHN, E. HALKIADAKIS, A. HAMILTON, B. Y. HAN, J. Y. HAN, R. HANDLER, F. HAPPACHER, K. HARA, D. HARE, M. HARE, S. HARPER, TUFTS U, ROBERT FRANCIS HARR, R. M. HARRIS, WAYNE STATE U, M. HARTZ, KENICHI HATAKEYAMA, J. HAUSER, CHRISTOPHER PAUL HAYS, M. HECK, A. HEIJBOER, B. HEINEMANN, JOEL HEINRICH, C. HENDERSON, M. HERNDON, J. HEUSER, DEAN ANDREW HIDAS, CHRISTOPHER S. HILL, D. HIRSCHBUEHL, JAMES ANDREW HOCKER, A. HOLLOWAY, S. HOU, MICHAEL A. HOULDEN, S. C. HSU, BRIAN T. HUFFMAN, SAN DIEGO, R. E. HUGHES, ULRICH HUSEMANN, J. HUSTON, JOSEPH R. INCANDELA, G. INTROZZI, M. IORI, A. IVANOV, B. IYUTIN, ERIC B. JAMES, D. JANG, BODHITHA ANJALIKE JAYATILAKA, D. JEANS, E. J. JEON, SERGO JINDARIANI, W. JOHNSON, M. JONES, K. K. JOO, S. Y. JUN, J. E. JUNG, THOMAS R. JUNK, TERUKI KAMON, PAUL E. KARCHIN, Y. KATO, Y. KEMP, OSAKA CITY U, R. KEPHART, U. KERZEL, V. KHOTILOVICH, B. KILMINSTER, D. H. KIM, H. S. KIM, J. E. KIM, M. J. KIM, S. B. KIM, S. H. KIM, YOUNG KEE KIM, N. KIMURA, LAWRENCE E. KIRSCH, SERGEY KLIMENKO, MARKUS KLUTE, BRUCE OWEN KNUTESON, BYEONGROK KO, K. KONDO, DAE JUNG KONG, JACOBO KONIGSBERG, A. KORYTOV, ASHUTOSH VIJAY KOTWAL, AAFKE CHRISTINE KRAAN, J. KRAUS, M. KREPS, J. KROLL, N. KRUMNACK, MARK CHARLES KRUSE, VYACHESLAV E. KRUTELYOV, T. KUBO, S. E. KUHLMANN, T. KUHR, N. P. KULKARNI, Y. KUSAKABE, S. KWANG, ALVIN TOIVO LAASANEN, S. LAI, STEFANO LAMI, S. LAMMEL, M. LANCASTER, R. L. LANDER, K. LANNON, A. LATH, G. LATINO, I. LAZZIZZERA, THOMAS JOSEPH LECOMPTE, J. LEE, Y. J. LEE, SUNG WON LEE, R. LEFEVRE, NUNO T. LEONARDO, SANDRA LEONE, S. LEVY, JONATHAN D. LEWIS, C. LIN, CHENG JU STEPHEN LIN, MICHAEL ALLEN LINDGREN, E. LIPELES, A. LISTER, D. O. LITVINTSEV, T. LIU, NIGEL S. LOCKYER, A. LOGINOV, MAURIZIO LORETI, R. S. LU, D. LUCCHESI, P. LUJAN, P. LUKENS, G. LUNGU, LOUIS LYONS, J. LYS, R. LYSAK, ELSE LYTKEN, P. MACK, D. MACQUEEN, ROBYN LEIGH MADRAK, KAORI MAESHIMA, KHALDOUN MAKHOUL, T. MAKI, PETAR MAKSIMOVIC, S. MALDE, S. MALIK, G. MANCA, A. MANOUSAKIS, F. MARGAROLI, RADU MARGINEAN, C. MARINO, C. P. MARINO, A. MARTIN, M. MARTIN, V. MARTIN, M. MARTINEZ, R. MARTINEZ BALLARIN, T. MARUYAMA, P. MASTRANDREA, TATSUYA MASUBUCHI, H. MATSUNAGA, M. E. MATTSON, R. MAZINI, PAOLO MAZZANTI, KEVIN S. MCFARLAND, PETER M. MCINTYRE, R. MCNULTY, A. MEHTA, P. MEHTALA, S. MENZEMER, A. MENZIONE, P. MERKEL, CHRISTINA MESROPIAN, A. MESSINA, TING MIAO, N. MILADINOVIC, J. MILES, R. MILLER, C. MILLS, MICHAEL MILNIK, A. MITRA, GUENAKH MITSELMAKHER, A. MIYAMOTO, S. MOED, KEK, TSUKUBA, N. MOGGI, B. MOHR, C. S. MOON, R. MOORE, M. MORELLO, PEDRO A. MOVILLA FERNANDEZ, J. MULMENSTADT, A. MUKHERJEE, T.H. MULLER, R. MUMFORD, P. MURAT, M. MUSSINI, JANE MARIE NACHTMAN, A. NAGANO, JUNJI NAGANOMA, K. NAKAMURA, I. NAKANO, AUSTIN NAPIER, OKAYAMA U, V. NECULA, CHRISTOPHER C. NEU, MARK STEPHEN NEUBAUER, JASON A. NIELSEN, L. NODULMAN, OLGA NORNIELLA, E. NURSE, S. H. OH, Y. D. OH, I. OKSUZIAN, T. OKUSAWA, RUDOLF OLDEMAN, RISTO ORAVA, K. OSTERBERG, C. PAGLIARONE, E. PALENCIA, VAIA PAPADIMITRIOU, A. PAPAIKONOMOU, A. A. PARAMONOV, B. PARKS, SHABNAZ PASHAPOUR ALAMDARI, J. PATRICK, G. PAULETTA, M. PAULINI, CHRISTOPH M. E. PAUS, D. E. PELLETT, A. PENZO, THOMAS J. PHILLIPS, G. PIACENTINO, JONATAN PIEDRA, L. PINERA, K. PITTS, CHARLES PLAGER, LEE PONDROM, X. PORTELL, O. POUKHOV, N. POUNDER, F. PRAKOSHYN, A. PRONKO, JAMES PROUDFOOT, F. PTOHOS, G. PUNZI, JENNIFER M. PURSLEY, J. RADEMACKER, A. RAHAMAN, V. RAMAKRISHNAN, N. RANJAN, I. REDONDO, B. REISERT, V. REKOVIC, PETER RENTON, MARCO RESCIGNO, S. RICHTER, F. RIMONDI, L. RISTORI, A. ROBSON, T. RODRIGO, E. ROGERS, SIMONA ROLLI, ROBERT M. ROSER, M. ROSSI, R. ROSSIN, P. ROY, A. RUIZ, J. RUSS, V. RUSU, H. SAARIKKO, ALEXEI NIKOLAYEVICH SAFONOV, W. K. SAKUMOTO, G. SALAMANNA, O. SALTO, L. SANTI, S. SARKAR, L. SARTORI, K. SATO, P. SAVARD, A. SAVOY NAVARRO, T. SCHEIDLE, P. SCHLABACH, EUGENE E. SCHMIDT, M. P. SCHMIDT, M. SCHMITT, T. SCHWARZ, NORTHWESTERN U, L. SCODELLARO, ADAM LIDDLE SCOTT, A. SCRIBANO, F. SCURI, A. SEDOV, SALLY CAROL SEIDEL, YOSHIHIRO SEIYA, A. SEMENOV, ELIZABETH SEXTON KENNEDY, A. SFYRLA, S. Z. SHALHOUT, M. D. SHAPIRO, T. SHEARS, P. F. SHEPARD, D. SHERMAN, M. SHIMOJIMA, MELVYN J. SHOCHET, Y. SHON, I. SHREYBER, A. SIDOTI, PEKKA K. SINERVO, A. SISAKYAN, A. JEAN SLAUGHTER, J. SLAUNWHITE, K. SLIWA, J. R. SMITH, F. D. SNIDER, R. SNIHUR, M. SODERBERG, A. SOHA, SUNIL V. SOMALWAR, MARIA VERONICA SORIN, J. SPALDING, F. SPINELLA, T. SPREITZER, P. SQUILLACIOTI, M. STANITZKI, A. STAVERIS POLYKALAS, RICHARD DANTE S.T. DENIS, BERND STELZER, OLIVER STELZER CHILTON, D. STENTZ, JOHN STROLOGAS, D. STUART, J. S. SUH, A. SUKHANOV, H. SUN, I. SUSLOV, T. SUZUKI, ANYES TAFFARD, RYUICHI TAKASHIMA, Y. TAKEUCHI, R. TANAKA, M. TECCHIO, P. K. TENG, KOJI TERASHI, JULIA THOM, ALAN STAN THOMPSON, E. THOMSON, PAUL LOUIS TIPTON, V. TIWARI, S. TKACZYK, DAVID A. TOBACK, S. TOKAR, K. TOLLEFSON, TOMONOBU TOMURA, DIEGO TONELLI, S. TORRE, D. TORRETTA, S. TOURNEUR, WILLIAM TRISCHUK, S. TSUNO, Y. TU, N. TURINI, FUMIHIKO UKEGAWA, S. UOZUMI, S. VALLECORSA, N. VAN REMORTEL, A. VARGANOV, E. VATAGA, ELSA FABIOLA VAZQUEZ VALENCIA, G. VELEV, C. VELLIDIS, GREGORY FRANCISCO VERAMENDI, VIKTOR VESZPREMI, MIGUEL VIDAL, R. VIDAL, IVAN VILA, ROCIO VILAR, T. VINE, M. VOGEL, I. VOLLRATH, I. VOLOBOUEV, G. VOLPI, FRANK K. WUERTHWEIN, P. WAGNER, ROBERT G. WAGNER, R. L. WAGNER, J. WAGNER, WOLFGANG WAGNER, R. WALLNY, S. M. WANG, ANDREAS T. WARBURTON, DAVID WATERS, M. WEINBERGER, WILLIAM CARL WESTER, III, B. WHITEHOUSE, DANIEL O. WHITESON, ARTHUR BARRY WICKLUND, ERIC J. WICKLUND, G. WILLIAMS, H. H. WILLIAMS, P. WILSON, B. L. WINER, PETER WITTICH, STEPHEN A. WOLBERS, CARL E. WOLFE, T. WRIGHT, X. WU, SARA MADGE VIOLETTE WYNNE, A. YAGIL, K. YAMAMOTO, J. YAMAOKA, T. YAMASHITA, C. YANG, UN KI YANG, Y. C. YANG, W. M. YAO, GONG PING YEH, J. YOH, KOHEI YORITA, T. YOSHIDA, GEUM BONG YU, I. YU, SHIN SHAN YU, JAE CHUL YUN, LUCIA ZANELLO, ANNA MARIA ZANETTI, I. ZAW, X. ZHANG, J. ZHOU, S. ZUCCHELLI, DI RUZZA, BENEDETTO
Publikováno v:
Physical Review Letters
Physical Review Letters, American Physical Society, 2007, 99, pp.052002. ⟨10.1103/PhysRevLett.99.052002⟩
Physical Review Letters, 2007, 99, pp.052002. ⟨10.1103/PhysRevLett.99.052002⟩
Department of Physics and Astronomy Faculty Publications
Physical Review Letters, Vol. 99, No 05 (2007) P. 052001
Phys.Rev.Lett.
Physical review letters
Physical Review Letters, American Physical Society, 2007, 99, pp.052002. ⟨10.1103/PhysRevLett.99.052002⟩
Physical Review Letters, 2007, 99, pp.052002. ⟨10.1103/PhysRevLett.99.052002⟩
Department of Physics and Astronomy Faculty Publications
Physical Review Letters, Vol. 99, No 05 (2007) P. 052001
Phys.Rev.Lett.
Physical review letters
We report the observation and measurement of the mass of the bottom, strange baryon $\Xi^-_b$ through the decay chain $\Xi^-_b \to J/\psi \Xi^-$, where $J/\psi \to \mu^+ \mu^-$, $\Xi^- \to \Lambda \pi^-$, and $\Lambda \to p \pi^-$. Evidence for obser
Autor:
R. L. Wagner, K. Goulianos, Gervasio Gomez, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, Jochen Jens Heinrich, G. A. Thompson, Michael Schmitt, Y. D. Oh, G. Piacentino, E. Rogers, P. de Barbaro, M. Bucciantonio, G. Flanagan, Kai Yi, Franco Bedeschi, J. Conway, D. Toback, E. Lee, M. Stanitzki, J. Deng, Viviana Cavaliere, P. B. Renton, S. S. Yu, J. Lys, G. Manca, S. Moed, Sally Seidel, N. Moggi, R. Roser, Ivan Vila, C. S. Moon, Y. Zeng, Shalhout Shalhout, G. Latino, Chuan-Ming Liu, M. Feindt, P. Schlabach, H. S. Kim, M. Cordelli, G. Busetto, Brian L Winer, G. Punzi, Jason Nielsen, B. Casal, J. Linacre, James Russ, Kohei Yorita, D. Glenzinski, J. Thome, Pavol Bartos, S. Behari, J. Boudreau, S. W. Lee, P. Ttito-Guzmán, Ivan-Kresimir Furic, R. St. Denis, P. Garosi, D. Waters, M. N. Mondragon, P. Mehtala, M. Giunta, A. Boveia, Chris Hays, Dean Hidas, J. Lueck, Azeddine Kasmi, Christopher Clarke, Thomas LeCompte, Maxim Goncharov, G. Velev, S. Torre, D. E. Pellett, H. S. Budd, Massimo Casarsa, W. Johnson, Matteo Bauce, Y. Sakurai, M. Kurata, B. Auerbach, P. Totaro, S. Carrillo, E. Gerchtein, C. Calancha, A. Simonenko, V. V. Glagolev, Tara Shears, D. Goldin, Andrew Mehta, A. Mitra, M. Kirby, V. Papadimitriou, A. Anastassov, A. Mukherjee, J. Keung, D. Torretta, Luca Scodellaro, Maxwell Chertok, Andrew Ivanov, N. Ershaidat, R. Culbertson, O. Poukhov, J. Asaadi, T. R. Junk, O. Norniella, C. Pagliarone, P. Barria, E. James, Naoki Kimura, Jacobo Konigsberg, C. Mesropian, P. Giromini, J. Patrick, Koji Sato, Daniela Bortoletto, P. E. Karchin, J. N. Bellinger, R. Porter, C. I. Ciobanu, C. Vellidis, L. Pondrom, E. Wicklund, S. Zucchelli, F. Rimondi, Rainer Wallny, Virgil E Barnes, C. A. Cox, A. Artikov, Andrew Beretvas, Y. Takeuchi, D. Krop, A. T. Goshaw, R. F. Harr, M. Gold, L. Sartori, B. Whitehouse, S. Y. Jun, Stanislav Tokár, Adrian Buzatu, M. Rossi, Andrea Bocci, Tommaso Dorigo, J. Yoh, Amitabh Lath, Anna Sfyrla, Paola Giannetti, B. A. Barnett, Giorgio Apollinari, D. Hare, I. Bizjak, R. Vilar, M. D'Errico, C. P. Marino, Kevin Lannon, E. Pueschel, Sunil Somalwar, S. Donati, Kenichi Hatakeyama, N. Hussain, Y. C. Yang, Teruki Kamon, P. Mazzanti, Francesco Rubbo, D. Cauz, T. Kuhr, A. Scribano, Giovanni Bellettini, Kaori Maeshima, I. Oksuzian, T. Wright, W. Ketchum, H. S. Lee, R. Forrest, Mauro Dell'Orso, C. Haber, Alexander Paramonov, C. Paus, M. Franklin, S. Budd, Anna Zanetti, L. Oakes, Jane Nachtman, A. Semenov, G. L. Strycker, Guillelmo Gomez-Ceballos, T. Miao, D. Chokheli, Paul Lujan, T. Aaltonen, M. J. Kim, A. Menzione, M. E. Convery, J. Strologas, Antonio Limosani, E. Palencia, Aron Soha, Marcelo Vogel, Stefano Camarda, M. Campbell, C. Plager, M. P. Schmidt, P. Squillacioti, Kazuhiko Hara, L. Ortolan, Paolo Mastrandrea, W. Badgett, K. Gibson, P. Sinervo, G. Giurgiu, Mario Campanelli, M. J. Shochet, Robin Erbacher, M. Datta, M. Shimojima, A. Eppig, W-M. Yao, M. Dorigo, Matthew Herndon, Z. Gunay-Unalan, Sandra Leone, A. Apresyan, A. Savoy-Navarro, Xin Wu, J. Nett, M. Mussini, Ignacio Redondo, J. C. Freeman, N. D'ascenzo, A. Ruiz, J. Yamaoka, F. Wick, Y. S. Chung, D. Lucchesi, S. De Cecco, Bernd Stelzer, A. Brisuda, K. T. Pitts, P. Wilson, J. E. Garcia, E. Thomson, W. C. Wester, D. J. Cox, M. Trovato, A. Di Canto, M. K. Jha, P. Catastini, S. R. Hou, Daniel Whiteson, P. J. Bussey, Vyacheslav Krutelyov, C. Bromberg, S. Giagu, Q. Liu, B. Jayatilaka, W. K. Sakumoto, Andreas Warburton, A. N. Sissakian, John Paul Chou, V. Saveliev, S. Errede, Yasuyoshi Nagai, Francesco Crescioli, J. P. Fernandez, F. Ruffini, Joe Kroll, T. A. Schwarz, V. Rusu, Alexei Safonov, Matteo Cavalli-Sforza, M. Lancaster, Fumihiko Ukegawa, Fabrizio Margaroli, R. Madrak, J. Morlock, Monica D'Onofrio, J. Naganoma, M. Hussein, H. Wolfe, S. Rolli, Benjamin Kilminster, N. Krumnack, K. S. McFarland, J. D. Lewis, K. R. Bland, J. Pursley, T. Yang, Song-Ming Wang, Koji Yamamoto, F. Azfar, Fedor Prokoshin, Ricardo Eusebi, A. Loginov, Eva Halkiadakis, A. B. Wicklund, C. Grosso-Pilcher, A. Manousakis-Katsikakis, P. K. Teng, I. Shreyber, Alberto Annovi, V. Khotilovich, F. Canelli, N. Goldschmidt, Y. Seiya, K. K. Joo, J. E. Kim, R. E. Hughes, T. Rodriguez, C. Cuenca Almenar, L. Brigliadori, Erik Brücken, K. Tollefson, E. E. Schmidt, P. Murat, Barry Blumenfeld, Markus Frank, T. Okusawa, Keunchang Cho, L. Nodulman, T. Riddick, H. Gerberich, V. A. Giakoumopoulou, D. Stentz, Elliot Lipeles, K. Makhoul, Manfred Paulini, D. Dagenhart, W. Ashmanskas, S. Lockwitz, Sudhir Malik, F. Ptohos, A. Elagin, Jay Dittmann, M. Vidal, Elisabetta Pianori, A. V. Kotwal, Mark Neubauer, R. Orava, T. Arisawa, Frank Chlebana, G. Bauer, G. Lungu, F. D. Snider, J. Y. Han, Michele Gallinaro, R. D. Field, S. Uozumi, J. Vizán, Peter Wittich, M. Weinberger, S. Wolbers, Federico Sforza, M. Rescigno, Justin Pilot, Andrea Castro, J. C. Yun, A. G. Clark, Oliver Stelzer-Chilton, Yongsun Kim, C. M. Ginsburg, P. F. Shepard, S. H. Oh, G. De Lorenzo, J. Huston, A. Hocker, Emily Nurse, Guido Volpi, O. González, Itsuo Nakano, S. Leo, Alan Garfinkel, P. McIntyre, Mark Kruse, Alison Lister, M. Corbo, P. Kittiwisit, Y. C. Chen, V. Ramakrishnan, Sebastian Grinstein, J. Galyardt, A. Aurisano, U. Husemann, Giorgio Chiarelli, J. S. Wilson, Michal Kreps, S. Tkaczyk, Aidan Robson, D. P. Benjamin, B. Álvarez González, N. Giokaris, D. Errede, A. Schmidt, G. Compostella, J. S. H. Lee, G. P. Yeh, C. Deluca, Fabrizio Scuri, Y. Kato, Maria Agnese Ciocci, I. Suslov, W. Hopkins, J. Guimaraes Da Costa, F. Devoto, S. Carron, D. Tonelli, Duncan Carlsmith, S. Hewamanage, Sinead Farrington, S. Shiraishi, A. Napier, C. Neu, I. V. Gorelov, Zhenbin Wu, S. Kwang, A. Bodek, D. H. Kim, M. Hurwitz, Teresa Rodrigo, M. Stancari, C. Ferrazza, M. Jones, A. Golossanov, Y. Funakoshi, Alessandro Cerri, T. J. Phillips, S. R. Hahn, Julia Thom, D. Horn, M. Binkley, S. B. Kim, Jian Tang, S. H. Kim, J. Antos, Javier Cuevas, G. Chlachidze, Stephan Lammel, Lucio Cerrito, E. J. Jeon, A. Sukhanov, M. E. Mattson, T. Tomura, S. Pagan Griso, Th. Müller, K. Sliwa, S. Klimenko, K. Ebina, T. Wakisaka, A. Hamaguchi, P. Movilla Fernandez, M. Heck, K. Kondo, D. Beecher, Peter Wagner, A. Sedov, B. Di Ruzza, Chi Lin, H. C. Fang, J. R. Smith, G. B. Yu, A. Penzo, M. M. Deninno, D. J. Kong, B. Carls, V. Sorin, P. Lukens, R. McNulty, M. Hare, M. Tecchio, M. Martinez, A. Varganov, Y. Sudo, M. Lindgren, H. H. Williams, M. J. Morello, Tomoko Yoshida, G. Introzzi, Y. Tu, K. Potamianos, Sergo Jindariani, L. Santi, J. Budagov, K. Takemasa, R. L. Lander, F. Vázquez, Kevin Burkett, N. Ranjan, D. Mietlicki, Roger Moore, D. O. Litvintsev, A. T. Laasanen, L. Demortier, P. N. Dong, J. A. Appel, G. Pauletta, D. W. Jang, Roman Lysak, D. Amidei, S. Wilbur, I. Yu, W. H. Chung, H. W. Kim, A. Pronko, A. Rahaman, Luciano Ristori, Tiehui Liu, Rodolfo Carosi, U. K. Yang, H. Miyake, F. Happacher, Dario Bisello, A. Bhatti, M. Iori, S. Amerio, S. Lami, R. Martínez-Ballarín
Publikováno v:
Physical Review Letters
Physical Review Letters, 2011, 107, pp.181801. ⟨10.1103/PhysRevLett.107.181801⟩
Physical Review Letters, Vol. 107, No 18 (2011) P. 181801
ResearcherID
Physical Review Letters, American Physical Society, 2011, 107, pp.181801. ⟨10.1103/PhysRevLett.107.181801⟩
SCOPUS
RUO. Repositorio Institucional de la Universidad de Oviedo
instname
Physical Review Letters, vol. 107, iss. 18, art. num. 181801 (2011)
UCrea Repositorio Abierto de la Universidad de Cantabria
Universidad de Cantabria (UC)
Physical Review Letters, 2011, 107(18), 181801
Digital.CSIC. Repositorio Institucional del CSIC
Physical Review Letters, 2011, 107, pp.181801. ⟨10.1103/PhysRevLett.107.181801⟩
Physical Review Letters, Vol. 107, No 18 (2011) P. 181801
ResearcherID
Physical Review Letters, American Physical Society, 2011, 107, pp.181801. ⟨10.1103/PhysRevLett.107.181801⟩
SCOPUS
RUO. Repositorio Institucional de la Universidad de Oviedo
instname
Physical Review Letters, vol. 107, iss. 18, art. num. 181801 (2011)
UCrea Repositorio Abierto de la Universidad de Cantabria
Universidad de Cantabria (UC)
Physical Review Letters, 2011, 107(18), 181801
Digital.CSIC. Repositorio Institucional del CSIC
8 páginas, 3 figuras, 4 tablas.-- PACS numbers: 12.60.-i, 13.85.Rm, 14.65.-q, 14.80.-j.-- CDF Collaboration: et al.
We present a search for new physics in events with two high pT leptons of the same electric charge, using data with an integrate
We present a search for new physics in events with two high pT leptons of the same electric charge, using data with an integrate
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::c35d4d77b42078b811037f0f25eb4534
http://hdl.handle.net/11573/491953
http://hdl.handle.net/11573/491953