Zobrazeno 1 - 10
of 53
pro vyhledávání: '"J. J. Back"'
Autor:
C. Marin Benito, Dmitry Popov, Simon Akar, Klaus Fohl, E. Bowen, A. Bay, R. Schwemmer, X. Han, Andreas Weiden, A. Romero Vidal, Constantin Weisser, Jonas Rademacker, Miriam Heß, T. Skwarnicki, X. Cid Vidal, F. Muheim, Emilie Bertholet, Xiao-Rui Lyu, Mika Vesterinen, Varvara Batozskaya, Tobias Tekampe, Eluned Smith, Sophie Richards, Malte Hecker, Marina Artuso, Alexander Vagner, R. Calabrese, A. Cook, Cedric Meaux, R. Santacesaria, Gerard Fernandez, J. Wimberley, T. J. V. Bowcock, Giulia Tellarini, Julien Cogan, R. Matev, B. Rachwal, L. Garrido, C. Baesso, Marcello Rotondo, B. Schmidt, Ivan Belyaev, J. H. Lopes, Andrey Tayduganov, Wenhua Hu, Y. Zhang, Malgorzata Pikies, S. Blusk, V. Gibson, Davide Fazzini, Daniel Berninghoff, Vincenzo Vagnoni, Giovanni Carboni, Alessandra Pastore, A. Semennikov, G. Raven, D. Decamp, A. Golutvin, Alexander Bondar, Stephen M. Stahl, N. Neufeld, A. Oyanguren, Sofia Kotriakhova, M. Veltri, G. Haefeli, Stephane T'Jampens, Vlad-Mihai Placinta, Jennifer Brigitta Zonneveld, L. Shekhtman, A. Dosil Suárez, Simon Stemmle, D. Ferguson, S. Playfer, Frank Ferrari, V. Salustino Guimaraes, James Mwangi Kariuki, R. McNulty, Pavol Stefko, M. Ebert, R. B. Appleby, Luca Federici, Lennaert Bel, G. Alkhazov, Michael McCann, J. R. Smith, Valery Pugatch, Vladimir Romanovskiy, A. Zhelezov, Olivier Göran Girard, S. Gallorini, F. Da Cunha Marinho, Matthieu Kecke, Wouter Hulsbergen, Alessandro Camboni, W. Qian, Fedor Baryshnikov, Luca Minzoni, Eduardo Rodrigues, Michal Dziewiecki, Zhuoming Li, Albert Comerma-Montells, Axel Kevin Kuonen, P. Gandini, Luca Pescatore, T. Ruf, Michael Kolpin, G. Lanfranchi, M.-N. Minard, O. De Aguiar Francisco, B. Sanmartin Sedes, F. J. P. Soler, Roger Forty, E. Santovetti, Gabriele Simi, Mikhail Hushchyn, S. Ricciardi, Igor Bordyuzhin, S. Amerio, W. Wislicki, George Coombs, Adam Davis, A. Artamonov, T. A. Verlage, M. Boubdir, Mirco Andreotti, I. Longstaff, R. Nandakumar, Guy Wilkinson, Luciano Pappalardo, Teng Li, K. Wyllie, B. Pietrzyk, Elnur Sadykhov, Barbara Sciascia, Boris Quintana, D. Campora Perez, Victor Renaudin, P. Alvarez Cartelle, Carmelo D'Ambrosio, Jean François Marchand, Oleg Stenyakin, J. Jalocha, C. Sanchez Mayordomo, V. Kudryavtsev, D. R. Ward, Christian Voß, A. Vorobyev, Konstantin Gizdov, Wiktor Byczynski, Kenneth Wraight, G. Manca, O. Schneider, Roman Greim, Xuhao Yuan, Jiayin Sun, M. Calvo Gomez, C. Khurewathanakul, C. Santamarina Rios, Titus Mombächer, G. Martellotti, Konstantinos Petridis, J. A. Rodriguez Lopez, Giovanni Passaleva, Simone Bifani, Chung Nguyen-Mau, Sandra Amato, W. Sutcliffe, F. Martinez Vidal, Laura Gavardi, Alexey Badalov, Iwan Thomas Smith, Tjeerd Ketel, Francis Toriello, A. Petrolini, Holger Stevens, Hang Yin, S. Ali, S. C. Haines, A. Hicheur, G. Valenti, K. Belous, G. Corti, Guido Andreassi, Agnieszka Oblakowska-Mucha, M. De Serio, H. V. Cliff, D. Lacarrere, M. Shapkin, M. Merk, E. Lemos Cid, Federico Alessio, Wojciech Kucewicz, M. Xu, Y. H. Zheng, Simone Stracka, C. J. G. Onderwater, S. Roiser, Maxime Vernet, Sarah Beranek, Alessandro Pistone, C. Gaspar, J. García Pardiñas, Karol Hennessy, Y. Shcheglov, Hannah Louise Pullen, A. Rogozhnikov, Jing Wang, T. Kvaratskheliya, R. Lindner, C. Fitzpatrick, Markus Frank, Louis Henry, A. Mazurov, J. He, L. Del Buono, A. Dzyuba, Alex Pearce, Daniel Charles Craik, Lucia Grillo, C. Matteuzzi, Jolanta Brodzicka, Marco Petruzzo, Tatiana Likhomanenko, Matthew Kenzie, R. Silva Coutinho, S. Easo, Miroslaw Firlej, Alla Nogay, Tomasz Fiutowski, Marian Stahl, P. Collins, T. Nikodem, F. Stagni, Giulio Dujany, Vincenzo Battista, S. Esen, G. Mancinelli, C. Parkes, Y. N. Gao, M. Charles, C. Lazzeroni, Alexey A. Petrov, A. McNab, P. Campana, Bartosz Malecki, H.-P. Dembinski, Slavomira Stefkova, Vladimir Macko, I. Nasteva, Roland Bernet, Paolo Carniti, Meril Reboud, E. Picatoste Olloqui, A. Palano, Tomasz Szumlak, Daniele Marangotto, J. Wishahi, Andrea Valassi, Jan Buytaert, Antonino Sergi, T. Boettcher, Karlis Dreimanis, S. Kandybei, T. Kirn, Laurent Dufour, Nicola Neri, I. Shapoval, Adam Dendek, Max Neuner, Alexander Berezhnoy, Andrea Merli, R. Mountain, Vladislav Balagura, C. Vázquez Sierra, R. Wallace, P. Spradlin, K. Carvalho Akiba, J. Garra Tico, M. Plo Casasus, Mohamad Kozeiha, C. Prouve, Murdo Traill, S. Farry, B. Souza De Paula, A. Dovbnya, Zehua Xu, Benoit Viaud, M. Tobin, E. Dall'Occo, Krzysztof Swientek, Franco Bedeschi, Philipp Ibis, P. Fernandez Declara, Brian Meadows, Jean Wicht, K. De Bruyn, F. Bossu, D. Martinez Santos, Matthew Kelsey, Timon Schmelzer, Christian Färber, P. R. Li, Daniel Vieira, R. Cenci, Mick Mulder, Brice Maurin, P. Henrard, Egor Khairullin, V. Volkov, Lars Eklund, Vanessa Müller, Ziad Ajaltouni, J. Maratas, F. Teubert, Nis Meinert, Morgan Martin, Michal Kreps, B. Jost, Daniel Patrick O'Hanlon, J. Arnau Romeu, G. Ciezarek, R. Jacobsson, Thibaud Humair, David Hutchcroft, Stefano Perazzini, W. Baldini, Alex Birnkraut, R. Graciani Diaz, Neville Harnew, Maciej Pawel Szymanski, Sebastian Neubert, S. T. Harnew, Silvia Borghi, Pavel Krokovny, M. Karacson, Marco Santimaria, R. Currie, S. Hansmann-Menzemer, Mark Whitehead, Semen Eidelman, Jacques Lefrançois, Xavier Vilasis-Cardona, F. Blanc, A. Alfonso Albero, G. Wormser, O. Yushchenko, M. Winn, Kevin Heinicke, C. Potterat, Jakub Moron, M. Corvo, M. Cruz Torres, Z. C. Huard, R. Lefèvre, J. Molina Rodriguez, F. Meier, L. De Paula, L. Beaucourt, Felix Johannes Kress, Marco Clemencic, Jeremy Dalseno, Mikkel Bjørn, Marcin Kucharczyk, Maximilien Chefdeville, O. Maev, Sebastian Bachmann, S.-G. Chitic, Eleonora Luppi, Svende Braun, Federica Lionetto, Tatsiana Klimkovich, Georgios Chatzikonstantinidis, Eugenia Price, Konrad Klimaszewski, Margarete Schellenberg, G. Graziani, Samuel Maddrell-Mander, Ryan Calladine, Plamen Hristov Hopchev, Floris Keizer, I. Raniuk, M. Pepe Altarelli, David Gascon, A. Ukleja, M. T. Tran, Nicoletta Belloli, I. A. Monroy, Renato Quagliani, C. Göbel, J. E. Andrews, Mariana Rihl, T. D. Nguyen, S.-F. Cheung, Emma Buchanan, A. Schopper, Edward James Millard, Marco Gersabeck, V. Obraztsov, M. Lucio Martinez, Stephan Eisenhardt, Lukas Gruber, P. Vazquez Regueiro, R. Le Gac, V. Franco Lima, D. R. Johnson, George Lafferty, Claudia Vacca, Samuel Coquereau, P. Griffith, Paolo Ciambrone, S. Filippov, F. Fontanelli, M. Ramos Pernas, Maciej Witold Majewski, Elie Aslanides, D. Websdale, L. M. Garcia Martin, B. Couturier, R. A. Fini, Kevin Maguire, I. V. Gorelov, K. Müller, H. Cai, Mark Wilkinson, Roland Waldi, Antonio Pellegrino, R. Tourinho Jadallah Aoude, Marco Cattaneo, M. Ferro-Luzzi, Matthew James Tilley, Jessica Prisciandaro, E. Cogneras, Pierre Billoir, G. Punzi, David Loh, Mirco Dorigo, Nathanael Farley, M. Witek, Christoph Hasse, C. R. Jones, M. Needham, Christoph Frei, V. Syropoulos, Matthew Scott Rudolph, M. Poli Lener, Nikita Kazeev, N. Sagidova, Alison Tully, Yuezhe Yao, E. Polycarpo, Tatsuya Nakada, Christopher Burr, G. Bencivenni, L. Cassina, M. Baalouch, T. Britton, S. Karodia, Johannes Albrecht, Malcolm John, A. A. Alves, M. van Veghel, Andrea Bizzeti, Fedor Ratnikov, J. van Tilburg, T. Lesiak, Michele Atzeni, Andrii Usachov, l. Soares Lavra, M. Gandelman, Matteo Palutan, S. Schael, D. Hill, Maurizio Martinelli, B. Storaci, A. Tsaregorodtsev, Xia-Ji Liu, Timofei Maltsev, J. Serrano, Violetta Cogoni, E. Grauges, Anna Lupato, Luca Tomassetti, Gediminas Sarpis, M. Tresch, S. Monteil, S. A. Wotton, E. Gushchin, Oliver Grünberg, Dmitrii Maisuzenko, C. Hombach, Paul Seyfert, Hans Dijkstra, Maxim Borisyak, Philip Ilten, Rudolf Oldeman, Ivan Polyakov, S. Tolk, Francesca Dordei, N. Tuning, Violaine Bellee, Tommaso Colombo, F. Maciuc, Massimiliano Fiorini, Abhijit Mathad, Manuel Schiller, J. J. Walsh, Lauren Douglas, Arno Heister, Roberta Cardinale, Mark Hatch, C. M. Costa Sobral, Andrea Mogini, Frederic Machefert, Renata Kopecna, S. De Capua, S. Vecchi, Sheldon Stone, C. Hadjivasiliou, Lorenzo Capriotti, R. Dzhelyadin, A. Lai, Tara Shears, Feng Jiang, Matthieu Marinangeli, Nikolay Bondar, Alessio Piucci, Oliver Lupton, Yasmine Amhis, Vitaly Vorobyev, L. Silva de Oliveira, E. Thomas, Florian Lemaitre, Gabriela Johanna Pomery, A. Jawahery, Silvia Gambetta, Anton Poluektov, Lorenzo Sestini, A. Gallas Torreira, Ia. Bezshyiko, Nikolay Nikitin, Ph. Ghez, A. Sciubba, M. Morandin, Andrea Mauri, Timothy Gershon, S. J. Chen, U. Uwer, Basem Khanji, Y. Xie, Thomas Blake, Anita Nandi, E. Govorkova, Harald Viemann, Alexander Leflat, Patrick Owen, Marcin Chrzaszcz, B. R. Gruberg Cazon, L. Massacrier, J. Marks, M. Straticiuc, J. M. Yu, D. Savrina, E. van Herwijnen, G. A. Cowan, R. Ekelhof, Vladimir Gligorov, Anna Ossowska, Nathan Jurik, Ana Trisovic, E. Furfaro, P. E. L. Clarke, L. Kravchuk, M. Patel, H. Schindler, Michael Sokoloff, N. K. Watson, Marek Idzik, P. Ruiz Valls, Thomas Hadavizadeh, Yu. Guz, P. De Simone, R. Vazquez Gomez, Sebastien Ponce, Marie Helene Schune, D. Tonelli, A. C. dos Reis, Alessandro Cardini, J. M. De Miranda, N. Skidmore, James Vincent Mead, Dmitry Golubkov, D. Galli, Margarita Stepanova, Marco Adinolfi, Paras Naik, A. Fernandez Prieto, Emmy Gabriel, U. Egede, H. Luo, Alessio Sarti, M. Ravonel Salzgeber, B. Hamilton, Benedetto Gianluca Siddi, Jascha Peter Grabowski, Dominik Stefan Mitzel, V. Shevchenko, Preema Rennee Pais, Emanuele Michielin, Claudio Gotti, P. d'Argent, Sean Benson, U. Straumann, M. De Cian, M. van Beuzekom, Elena Graverini, Olivier Deschamps, Scott Ely, Maria Elena Stramaglia, B. Spaan, J. Closier, A. Massafferri, Dominik Müller, Alexander Baranov, Flavio Archilli, Srikanth Sridharan, V. Bocci, Igor Babuschkin, Cameron Thomas Dean, Roel Aaij, Patrick Mackowiak, D. Pinci, Jinlin Fu, O. Steinkamp, Y.Y. Li, V. Egorychev, Roger Barlow, William Barter, Simon Baker, Angelo Carbone, Jaap Velthuis, S. Ogilvy, Heather Mckenzie Wark, Federico Redi, M. P. Williams, S. Malde, E. Ben-Haim, Maxime Schubiger, Flavio Pisani, Ignacio Bediaga, Nicola Serra, Andrew Beiter, U. Marconi, A. Gomes, Federico Betti, L. A. Granado Cardoso, Sebastien Valat, Nikita Beliy, E. S. Sepulveda, C. Barschel, Mark Richard James Williams, Mikhail Zavertyaev, E. Tournefier, Stanislav Poslavskii, David Gerick, J. Ruiz Vidal, Kurt Rinnert, P. Durante, Patrick Koppenburg, Lei Zhang, Sandro Cadeddu, D. Melnychuk, R. Niet, A. Vollhardt, Moritz Demmer, Kristian Alexander Zarebski, Michael Alexander, D. Lucchesi, Thomas Henry Hancock, Matteo Rama, David Chamont, Andrew Crocombe, Z. Mathe, Veronika Chobanova, John William Ronayne, T. Gys, P. Di Nezza, S. Klaver, J. J. Saborido Silva, Albert Bursche, J. M. Otalora Goicochea, Wolfgang Funk, Matthew George Chapman, Emilie Maurice, Martino Borsato, Pietro Marino, M. Schmelling, Aravindhan Venkateswaran, Alberto Lusiani, M. Pappagallo, Janine Müller, S. Gianì, Biplab Dey, Fergus Wilson, Alexsei Chubykin, Philip John Garsed, V. Rives Molina, C. Haen, Alena Kosmyntseva, J. Beddow, J. V. Viana Barbosa, Zishuo Yang, M. O. Bettler, Gianni Penso, H. F. Schreiner, U. Eitschberger, Balazs Voneki, Giovanni Cavallero, Stefano Zucchelli, M. Vieites Diaz, Lucio Anderlini, Giovanni Veneziano, A. Popov, Xiaofeng Zhu, C. Remon Alepuz, A. Papanestis, Dean Charles Forshaw, A. Grecu, L. Sun, Andrey Ustyuzhanin, J. J. Back, Bernardo Adeva, Hal Evans, Simon Nieswand, Valery Zhukov, F. Kruse, Ph. Charpentier, S. Simone, Christopher Betancourt, A. Satta, Alexander Malinin, Olga Morgunova, J. A. de Vries, C. Satriano, G. Auriemma, A. Contu, Olivier Leroy, A. B. Rodrigues, A. Di Canto, L. Carson, Marianna Fontana, C. Bozzi, Patrick Robbe, A. Puig Navarro, Agnieszka Dziurda, Giulio Gazzoni, Wojciech Krzemien, Marta Calvi, Evelina Gersabeck, Denis Derkach, F. Ferreira Rodrigues, Marcela Vitti, Thomas N. Williams, Francesco Dettori, A. Falabella, Biagio Saitta, C. Wallace, Serhii Koliiev, Alexandra Paige Rollings, Christoph Langenbruch, Gianluigi Casse, Angelo Loi, Antony Morris, E. Jans, M. S. Rangel, Liupan An, Stefanie Reichert, Diego Alejandro Milanes, M. J. Morello, P. Perret, Sergey Barsuk, C. Joram, François Fleuret, B. Leverington, L. Giubega, Daniel Martin Saunders, Lucian Cojocariu, Mark Smith, A. Bertolin, William Parker, F. Polci, Vitalii Lisovskyi, Timothy Evans, M. Sirendi, Davide Brundu, P. Tsopelas, Arnaud Robert, Thomas Latham, C. Patrignani, V. Tisserand
Publikováno v:
Journal of High Energy Physics, 2018(1):131. SPRINGER
Journal of high energy physics 1801(01), 131 (2018). doi:10.1007/JHEP01(2018)131
2018, ' First observation of B + → D + s K + K − decays and a search for B + → D + s φ decays ', Journal of High Energy Physics, vol. 2018, no. 1, 131 . https://doi.org/10.1007/JHEP01(2018)131
Dipòsit Digital de la UB
Universidad de Barcelona
Journal of High Energy Physics
Journal of High Energy Physics, 2018, 01, pp.131. ⟨10.1007/JHEP01(2018)131⟩
JHEP
JHEP, 2018, 01, pp.131. ⟨10.1007/JHEP01(2018)131⟩
JHEP, 2018, 01, pp.131. 〈10.1007/JHEP01(2018)131〉
Journal of high energy physics : JHEP
Journal of High Energy Physics, Vol 2018, Iss 1, Pp 1-22 (2018)
Journal of High Energy Physics, 2018(1):131. Springer Verlag
The Lhcb Collaboration 2018, ' First observation of B + → D s + K + K − decays and a search for B + → D s + ϕ decays ', Journal of High Energy Physics, vol. 2018, no. 1, 131 . https://doi.org/10.1007/JHEP01(2018)131
Appleby, R, Barter, W, Borghi, S, Burr, C, Capriotti, L, De Capua, S, Gersabeck, E, Gersabeck, M, Lafferty, G, Maguire, K, Mcnab, A, Parkes, C, Sarpis, G & The LHCb Collaboration 2018, ' First observation of B + → Ds + K + K − decays and a search for B + → Ds + ϕ decays ', The Journal of High Energy Physics, vol. 2018, no. 131 . https://doi.org/10.1007/JHEP01(2018)131
JOURNAL OF HIGH ENERGY PHYSICS
Clarke, P, Cowan, G, Eisenhardt, S, Gambetta, S, Muheim, F, Needham, M, Playfer, S, Collaboration, LHC & Pappagallo, M 2018, ' First observation of $B^{+} \to D_s^{+}K^{+}K^{-}$ decays and a search for $B^{+} \to D_s^{+}\phi$ decays ', Journal of High Energy Physics, vol. 1801, Aaij:2017vxc, pp. 131 . https://doi.org/10.1007/JHEP01(2018)131
Springer Berlin Heidelberg
Journal of high energy physics 1801(01), 131 (2018). doi:10.1007/JHEP01(2018)131
2018, ' First observation of B + → D + s K + K − decays and a search for B + → D + s φ decays ', Journal of High Energy Physics, vol. 2018, no. 1, 131 . https://doi.org/10.1007/JHEP01(2018)131
Dipòsit Digital de la UB
Universidad de Barcelona
Journal of High Energy Physics
Journal of High Energy Physics, 2018, 01, pp.131. ⟨10.1007/JHEP01(2018)131⟩
JHEP
JHEP, 2018, 01, pp.131. ⟨10.1007/JHEP01(2018)131⟩
JHEP, 2018, 01, pp.131. 〈10.1007/JHEP01(2018)131〉
Journal of high energy physics : JHEP
Journal of High Energy Physics, Vol 2018, Iss 1, Pp 1-22 (2018)
Journal of High Energy Physics, 2018(1):131. Springer Verlag
The Lhcb Collaboration 2018, ' First observation of B + → D s + K + K − decays and a search for B + → D s + ϕ decays ', Journal of High Energy Physics, vol. 2018, no. 1, 131 . https://doi.org/10.1007/JHEP01(2018)131
Appleby, R, Barter, W, Borghi, S, Burr, C, Capriotti, L, De Capua, S, Gersabeck, E, Gersabeck, M, Lafferty, G, Maguire, K, Mcnab, A, Parkes, C, Sarpis, G & The LHCb Collaboration 2018, ' First observation of B + → Ds + K + K − decays and a search for B + → Ds + ϕ decays ', The Journal of High Energy Physics, vol. 2018, no. 131 . https://doi.org/10.1007/JHEP01(2018)131
JOURNAL OF HIGH ENERGY PHYSICS
Clarke, P, Cowan, G, Eisenhardt, S, Gambetta, S, Muheim, F, Needham, M, Playfer, S, Collaboration, LHC & Pappagallo, M 2018, ' First observation of $B^{+} \to D_s^{+}K^{+}K^{-}$ decays and a search for $B^{+} \to D_s^{+}\phi$ decays ', Journal of High Energy Physics, vol. 1801, Aaij:2017vxc, pp. 131 . https://doi.org/10.1007/JHEP01(2018)131
Springer Berlin Heidelberg
A search for $B^{+} \to D_s^{+}K^{+}K^{-}$ decays is performed using $pp$ collision data corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 4.8 fb$^{-1}$, collected at centre-of-mass energies of 7, 8 and 13$\,$TeV with the LHCb experiment. A significant si
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::ddf5cf0d47f897f9952311bb89037ada
https://research.rug.nl/en/publications/8aaf4a6d-1bf9-431b-b58a-967d724a1b48
https://research.rug.nl/en/publications/8aaf4a6d-1bf9-431b-b58a-967d724a1b48
Autor:
A. Zhokhov, A. Badalov, Sebastian Neubert, P. Durante, Eleonora Luppi, M. Pepe Altarelli, E. Greening, Marco Gersabeck, Patrick Koppenburg, O. Maev, Tomasz Skwarnicki, P. Fol, K. Müller, Angelo Geraci, Dmitry Golubkov, A. Gianelle, Sebastian Bachmann, Sandro Cadeddu, C. Gaspar, Jing Wang, Martino Borsato, V. Obraztsov, Stephan Eisenhardt, Srikanth Sridharan, V. Bocci, Simon Akar, William Barter, Angelo Carbone, Jaap Velthuis, D. Wiedner, A. Mazurov, I. Longstaff, D. Pinci, Roger Forty, Albert Bursche, F. J. P. Soler, S. Ali, S. C. Haines, A. Hicheur, D. Lacarrere, L. Garrido, C. Baesso, Nikolay Bondar, D. Voong, O. Okhrimenko, Ivan Polyakov, F. Maciuc, R. Le Gac, A. Mordà, M. McCann, Nathanael Farley, M. Needham, V. Egorychev, Johannes Albrecht, Malcolm John, M. Gandelman, M. Tresch, E. Gushchin, C. Linn, R. Niet, A. Vollhardt, Michael Alexander, M. P. Williams, S. Malde, M. Coombes, Ph. Ghez, A. Sciubba, C. Matteuzzi, T. Bird, A. McNab, Roland Bernet, E. Picatoste Olloqui, S. Wandernoth, B. X. Liu, G. Passaleva, A. Mapelli, S. Roiser, T. Nikodem, F. Stagni, Giulio Dujany, Jan Buytaert, C. Langenbruch, C. Vázquez Sierra, K. Kreplin, M. Liles, S. Amerio, W. Wislicki, P. Henrard, B. Popovici, P. Naik, N. Déléage, Ignacio Bediaga, G. Mancinelli, J. Marks, M. Straticiuc, G. A. Cowan, Michal Kreps, B. Jost, Mariusz Witek, F. Martinez Vidal, Tjeerd Ketel, Andreas Weiden, M. Plo Casasus, E. Thomas, R. Nandakumar, Laura Gavardi, F. Blanc, D. Dossett, Vincenzo Battista, S. Perazzini, R. Lefèvre, I. Counts, V. Niess, N. Hussain, Violetta Cogoni, E. Grauges, C. Khurewathanakul, C. Santamarina Rios, E. Gersabeck, N. Chiapolini, K. Wyllie, B. Pietrzyk, S. Farry, S. Reichert, D. Websdale, C. Färber, L. Kravchuk, J. He, S. Ogilvy, B. Gui, B. Couturier, A. Pistone, G. Martellotti, E. Rodrigues, Robert Appleby, L. De Paula, F. Dupertuis, Wander Baldini, A. Shires, Alessandro Cardini, J. M. De Miranda, P. Alvarez Cartelle, N. Skidmore, Federica Lionetto, Sandra Amato, J. Maratas, F. Machefert, C. Hombach, I. Sepp, Marianna Fontana, B. Rachwal, A. Vallier, M. Merk, C. J. G. Onderwater, R. Casanova Mohr, M. Schmelling, S. Lohn, M. M. Reid, G. Graziani, Dominik Stefan Mitzel, V. N. La Thi, A. Tsaregorodtsev, I. Raniuk, S. Esen, Claudio Gotti, G. Carboni, D. Martins Tostes, Lars Eklund, P. N. Y. David, S. Donleavy, Sheldon Stone, David Gascon, Marco Clemencic, Konstantinos Petridis, Jolanta Brodzicka, G. Valenti, M. Corvo, Stefano Gallorini, Tatiana Likhomanenko, P. Vazquez Regueiro, I. R. Kenyon, M. Vieites Diaz, W. De Silva, M. Pappagallo, Marco Dorigo, C. Parkes, I. El Rifai, R. Silva Coutinho, Dmitry Popov, V. Gibson, A. Cook, C. Barschel, E. Cogneras, F. Soomro, M. Vesterinen, M. Schlupp, Lucio Anderlini, Oscar De Aguiar Francisco, S. Gianì, S. Stracka, V. Vagnoni, S. A. Wotton, D. Ferguson, M. Grabalosa Gándara, Federico Redi, Marco Cattaneo, G. Tellarini, A. Novoselov, Markus Frank, O. Yushchenko, S. Cunliffe, Nicola Neri, Mark Richard James Williams, P. Owen, T. Ruf, Ziad Ajaltouni, V. Romanovsky, Michael Kolpin, J. Blouw, G. Lanfranchi, M.-N. Minard, Rudolf Oldeman, Matthew Kelsey, Mikhail Zavertyaev, Karlis Dreimanis, R. Calabrese, Wojciech Kucewicz, Mariana Rihl, O. Kochebina, P. Spradlin, S. Playfer, J. Prisciandaro, Frank Ferrari, A. A. Affolder, A. Gallas Torreira, Xuhao Yuan, S. T. Harnew, V. Heijne, J. Garra Tico, Jonas Rademacker, F. F. Wilson, A. Gomes, A. D. Nguyen, A. Vorobyev, F. Dordei, L. A. Granado Cardoso, Themistocles Bowcock, V. Rives Molina, J. Anderson, E. Tournefier, Marcin Kucharczyk, Maximilien Chefdeville, N. H. Brook, Wouter Hulsbergen, S. Filippov, Massimiliano Fiorini, Stephen M. Stahl, R. Currie, J. McCarthy, B. Langhans, A. Bien, D. R. Johnson, S. Hansmann-Menzemer, V. Vorobyev, R. Santacesaria, A. Davis, R. F. Koopman, X. Cid Vidal, S. Stevenson, J. Wimberley, C. Haen, E. Santovetti, B. Schmidt, B. Sanmartin Sedes, A. A. Alves, A. Schopper, M. Heß, T. M. Karbach, Pietro Marino, Marco Adinolfi, Nicola Serra, G. Wormser, C. Hadjivasiliou, David Gerick, P. Seyfert, Marco Fiore, Konrad Klimaszewski, M. Baalouch, I. O. Skillicorn, C. R. Jones, E. Ben-Haim, Kurt Rinnert, A. Popov, C. Potterat, J. H. Lopes, C. Prouve, R. Mountain, N. Neufeld, S. Blusk, M. Ferro-Luzzi, T. D. Nguyen, S.-F. Cheung, L. L. Pappalardo, T. Lesiak, V. Shevchenko, U. Marconi, K. Kurek, J. Jalocha, M. Cruz Torres, S. Tolk, Julien Cogan, R. Matev, J. Beddow, I. Komarov, B. Viaud, R. Dzhelyadin, A. Lai, Andrea Mauri, A. Pearce, Guy Wilkinson, J. V. Viana Barbosa, N. Sagidova, L. Cassina, Louis Henry, L. Zhang, Tuomas Poikela, Barbara Sciascia, P. M. Manning, S. Vecchi, Sophie Richards, J. Rouvinet, R. McNulty, P. Krokovny, Cameron Thomas Dean, L. Grillo, R. Schwemmer, G. Punzi, Chung Nguyen-Mau, M. Mussini, K. Carvalho Akiba, Hans Dijkstra, Yasmine Amhis, Xiaoxue Han, N. Tuning, J. D. Price, B. Storaci, D. Hynds, M. Rotondo, Zishuo Yang, A.E. Bondar, M. Palutan, Jeremy Dalseno, G. Manca, O. Schneider, L. Pescatore, Jinlin Fu, Varvara Batozskaya, Tomasz Fiutowski, O. Steinkamp, G. Krocker, P. Collins, F. Di Ruscio, M. Teklishyn, M. O. Bettler, V. V. Gligorov, Lennaert Bel, G. Alkhazov, M. Morandin, D. Galli, T. Pilař, Marina Artuso, Gianni Penso, D. Volyanskyy, Ch. Cauet, M. Smith, Agnieszka Oblakowska-Mucha, M. H. Schune, U. Uwer, F. Muheim, Xavier Vilasis-Cardona, M. Veltri, G. Haefeli, L. Shekhtman, P. Griffith, R. Stroili, N. Rauschmayr, D. C. Craik, Basem Khanji, Y. Xie, Karol Hennessy, S.I. Eidelman, A. Dosil Suárez, M. Charles, C. Lazzeroni, S. Kandybei, F. Palombo, T. Britton, Thomas Blake, Biplab Dey, H. Schindler, Marek Idzik, A. Jaeger, M. Calvo Gomez, Andrea Bizzeti, A. Papanestis, Andrew Crocombe, Z. Mathe, L. Tomassetti, J. R. Smith, Tara Shears, A. Ukleja, Valery Pugatch, N. A. Smith, E. van Herwijnen, M. Meissner, R. Ekelhof, Anton Poluektov, Lorenzo Sestini, P. Ruiz Valls, G. Corti, J. A. Rodriguez Lopez, Yu. Guz, F. F. Jing, Victor Coco, Antonio Pellegrino, A. Dziurda, U. Eitschberger, R. Graciani Diaz, A. Zhelezov, M. De Cian, M. van Beuzekom, Scott Ely, O. Grünberg, Zhijie Xu, Albert Comerma-Montells, P. Morawski, Neville Harnew, W. Bonivento, W. Sutcliffe, P. De Simone, S. Coquereau, A. Grecu, L. Sun, D. Vieira, Andrey Ustyuzhanin, M. Tobin, T. Hampson, E. Polycarpo, Tatsuya Nakada, A. Pritchard, J. Wishahi, G. Bencivenni, B. Spaan, J. Closier, C. Sanchez Mayordomo, H. V. Cliff, S. Hall, A. Puig Navarro, Brice Maurin, R. Märki, A. Petrolini, Matthew Kenzie, D. Campora Perez, V. Kudryavtsev, A. Massafferri, D. Hill, Maurizio Martinelli, M. Szczekowski, B. Osorio Rodrigues, J. A. Hernando Morata, Federico Alessio, L. Zhong, G. Collazuol, D. A. Milanes, Marian Stahl, U. Gastaldi, Krzysztof Swientek, P. Lowdon, S. Topp-Joergensen, Franco Bedeschi, J. J. Back, Roel Aaij, Bernardo Adeva, Mark Wilkinson, Roland Waldi, D. R. Ward, N. Torr, E. Furfaro, F. Teubert, J. Lefrançois, Abhijit Mathad, T. Gys, S. De Capua, V. Syropoulos, M. Deckenhoff, Ch. Elsasser, S. Klaver, Anna Lupato, M. Britsch, O. Lupton, Hal Evans, Nikolay Nikitin, S. Monteil, D. Savrina, J. J. Saborido Silva, W. Qian, Ana Trisovic, P. E. L. Clarke, M. T. Tran, R. Gauld, J. Serrano, P. Rodriguez Perez, J. Garofoli, A. C. dos Reis, Ph. Charpentier, Manuel Schiller, T. J. Gershon, G. D. Patel, Alessio Sarti, J. M. Otalora Goicochea, Alexander Malinin, Elie Aslanides, Nathan Jurik, J. García Pardiñas, D. Lucchesi, R. Lindner, M. Patel, Michael Sokoloff, A. Romero Vidal, N. K. Watson, H. L. Snoek, D. Tonelli, Y. N. Gao, S. Wright, RF Fay, S. Gambetta, U. Egede, H. Luo, B. Hamilton, Sean Benson, U. Straumann, G. Cavallero, Elena Graverini, Olivier Deschamps, G. Veneziano, Flavio Archilli, Mark Whitehead, C. Farinelli, Carmelo D'Ambrosio, Jean François Marchand, A. B. Rodrigues, C. Marin Benito, Oleg Stenyakin, C. Fitzpatrick, L. Del Buono, E. Bowen, A. Bay, A. Semennikov, D. Brett, B. T. Meadows, J. van Leerdam, G. Raven, Patrick Robbe, D. Decamp, A. Golutvin, Renato Quagliani, S. Stoica, C. Göbel, J. E. Andrews, J. Benton, P. Sail, Denis Derkach, Yejin Zhang, F. Ferreira Rodrigues, S. Gregson, I. Nasteva, I. Shapoval, A. Dovbnya, J. J. Walsh, Daniel Patrick O'Hanlon, Daniel Martin Saunders, Lucian Cojocariu, A. Bertolin, K. De Bruyn, J. Harrison, F. Polci, F. Meier, L. Beaucourt, Timothy Evans, Paolo Gandini, M. Sirendi, S. Swientek, P. Tsopelas, C. Patrignani, V. Tisserand, M. Andreotti, G. D. Lafferty, Stephane T'Jampens, Francesco Dettori, J. P. Lees, E. S. Smith, R. Vazquez Gomez, D. Souza, A. Falabella, Biagio Saitta, P. Szczypka, C. Wallace, Max Neuner, Silvia Borghi, M. Karacson, A. Di Canto, L. Carson, C. Bozzi, Giulio Gazzoni, Svende Braun, Eugenia Price, R. J. Barlow, G. Simi, Marta Calvi, M. Rama, F. Fontanelli, K. Trabelsi, Ivan Belyaev, A. Artamonov, V. Salustino Guimaraes, B. Rakotomiaramanana, Gianluigi Casse, S. Tourneur, E. Jans, M. S. Rangel, Liupan An, V. Fernandez Albor, A. Dzyuba, F. Kruse, T. Head, A. Satta, M. J. Morello, J. A. de Vries, P. Perret, O. Aquines Gutierrez, Sergey Barsuk, C. Joram, H. Ruiz, C. Satriano, G. Auriemma, A. Contu, Olivier Leroy, W. Kanso, J. Todd, B. Leverington, M. Chrzaszcz, L. Giubega, A. Oyanguren, C. Voß, L. Castillo Garcia, A. Otto, B. Muster, M. Zangoli, Lorenzo Capriotti, A. Jawahery, F. Sterpka, M. Korolev, Yang Li, S. Easo, Miroslaw Firlej, P. Campana, Paolo Carniti, Alexander Berezhnoy, R. Wallace, B. Souza De Paula, T. E. Latham, M. Shapkin, Y. Shcheglov, C. Thomas, D. Lambert, T. Kvaratskheliya, A. Palano, Tomasz Szumlak, Simone Bifani, J. Panman, M. Hoballah, G. Ciezarek, R. Jacobsson, Jakub Moron, A. Leflat, J. Molina Rodriguez, Thibaud Humair, David Hutchcroft, D. Martinez Santos, Adam Benjamin Morris, Claudia Vacca, S. Ricciardi, Christoph Frei, S. Karodia, Sai-Juan Chen, J. van Tilburg, Philip Ilten, M. Frosini, R. W. Lambert, Roberta Cardinale, R. Cenci
Publikováno v:
Physics Letters B. 747:484-494
The decay (B) over bar (0)(s) -> psi(2S)K+pi(-) is observed using a data set corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 3.0 fb(-1) collected by the LHCb experiment in pp collisions at centre-of-mass energies of 7 and 8 TeV. The branching fraction r
Autor:
A. Vallier, Stephane T'Jampens, M. Patel, J. P. Lees, N. K. Watson, P. Henrard, F. Blanc, D. Tonelli, R. Schwemmer, E. S. Smith, R. Vazquez Gomez, S. Wright, Markus Frank, R. Lefèvre, S. Amerio, W. Wislicki, R. Nandakumar, D. Martins Tostes, U. Egede, H. Luo, A. Martynov, C. Santamarina Rios, D. Souza, A. Zvyagin, P. Szczypka, F. J. P. Soler, S. Ali, Petr Andreevich Gorbounov, C. Potterat, G. Graziani, M. Korolev, M. Zangoli, I. Raniuk, Pierluigi Campana, S. C. Haines, A. Hicheur, E. Cogneras, S. A. Wotton, P. Garosi, Rudolf Oldeman, A. Gallas Torreira, D. Urner, B. Hamilton, Roger Forty, A. Keune, E. Santovetti, C. Barschel, Mark Richard James Williams, D. Dossett, G. Auriemma, Albert Bursche, G. Martellotti, Mikhail Zavertyaev, A. Shires, S. Roiser, D. A. Roberts, S. Lohn, S. Easo, T. Nikodem, F. Stagni, Gianluigi Casse, D. Lacarrere, A. Mordà, Jan Buytaert, M. Plo Casasus, F. Muheim, M. Veltri, G. Haefeli, X. Cid Vidal, T. M. Karbach, A. Jawahery, A. Cook, Z. Xing, Yu. Guz, M. Hess, C. Matteuzzi, Marco Adinolfi, E. Tournefier, A. Jaeger, P. N. Y. David, P. Vazquez Regueiro, R. Silva Coutinho, Dmitry Popov, S. Wu, U. Straumann, W. D. Hulsbergen, Konstantinos Petridis, P. De Simone, J. McCarthy, R. Santacesaria, S. Neubert, S. Perazzini, F. Soomro, S. Oggero, D. Ferguson, F. Kruse, T. Head, F. F. Jing, Olivier Deschamps, A. Sparkes, A. Ukleja, A. Borgia, S. Playfer, E. Jans, Y. M. Zhang, J. R. Smith, Valery Pugatch, O. Steinkamp, Kurt Rinnert, G. Polok, I. Mous, M. S. Rangel, B. Spaan, J. Wiechczynski, S. Benson, G. N. Patrick, M. Kaballo, A. Pérez-Calero Yzquierdo, V. Iakovenko, Alexander Berezhnoy, P. Schaack, P. Marino, J. Closier, A. Massafferri, R. Wallace, C. Langenbruch, T. Britton, A. Zhelezov, M. Fiore, S. Farry, J. He, A. McNab, Roland Bernet, E. Picatoste Olloqui, S. Wandernoth, S. Leo, J. A. Hernando Morata, Roel Aaij, B. Khanji, Antonio Pellegrino, V. Bocci, S. Coquereau, E. Polycarpo, Tatsuya Nakada, A. Pritchard, G. Bencivenni, A. A. Affolder, J. Anderson, K. Ciba, O. Maev, Tomasz Skwarnicki, Sebastian Bachmann, H. Lu, Pavel Shatalov, A. Satta, U. Eitschberger, P. Morawski, W. Bonivento, Silvia Borghi, M. Karacson, W. C. Zhang, Flavio Archilli, Marco Cattaneo, G. Sabatino, B. Souza De Paula, G. Wilkinson, R. Märki, Lars Eklund, A. Davis, J. Wimberley, T. J. V. Bowcock, Julien Cogan, P. Durante, O. Callot, E. Perez Trigo, Z. Mathe, M. J. Morello, P. Chen, D. Moran, B. Muster, R. Cenci, V. Obraztsov, P. Perret, O. Aquines Gutierrez, Sergey Barsuk, C. Joram, H. Ruiz, E. Greening, A. Petrolini, Th. Bauer, L. Zhong, Stephan Eisenhardt, F. Zhang, M. Baalouch, C. Satriano, A. Zhokhov, Ziad Ajaltouni, F. Fontanelli, G. Valenti, I. Longstaff, Patrick Koppenburg, M. Perrin-Terrin, Lei Zhang, R. B. Appleby, R. Matev, S. Tolk, M. Dogaru, M. Britsch, V. Shevchenko, I. Shapoval, C. Farinelli, J. H. Lopes, H. Voss, S. Blusk, S. T. Harnew, A. Powell, J. Rouvinet, E. Rodrigues, L. De Paula, J. van Tilburg, Sandro Cadeddu, F. Maciuc, G. Fardell, A. Contu, B. Rakotomiaramanana, M. Frosini, Olivier Leroy, W. Kanso, B. Storaci, A.E. Bondar, D. C. Craik, P. M. Bjørnstad, Thomas Blake, M. Pepe Altarelli, Tara Shears, Anton Poluektov, A. Kozlinskiy, A. Dovbnya, H. Schindler, Marek Idzik, M. Seco, A. Martín Sánchez, E. Maurice, P. Ruiz Valls, S. Monteil, Tjeerd Ketel, Marianna Fontana, R. Andreassen, R. McNulty, P. Krokovny, R. W. Lambert, S. Vecchi, Yasmine Amhis, M. Smith, M. H. Schune, U. Uwer, M. Shapkin, E. Bowen, A. Bay, J. Bressieux, R. Niet, Alessandro Camboni, Chung Nguyen-Mau, N. Torr, B. T. Meadows, M. Orlandea, Y. Shcheglov, E. Furfaro, A. Di Canto, T. Kvaratskheliya, A. Leflat, J. Molina Rodriguez, S. Belogurov, R. Currie, M. P. Williams, S. Hansmann-Menzemer, A. Schopper, C. Prouve, M. De Cian, M. van Beuzekom, B. Leverington, M. Chrzaszcz, L. Giubega, C. Voß, L. Castillo Garcia, T. Huse, O. Grünberg, R. Mountain, F. Teubert, J. Lefrançois, Hans Dijkstra, A. Ustyuzhanin, C. Gaspar, S. Stevenson, P. Seyfert, T. D. Nguyen, D. Vieira, D. A. Milanes, S. Topp-Joergensen, D. van Eijk, D. E. Hutchcroft, O. Yushchenko, R. Muresan, B. Sanmartin Sedes, J. van Leerdam, G. Raven, D. Decamp, Marco Gersabeck, K. Müller, A. Golutvin, M. D. Sokoloff, L. Carson, O. Shevchenko, P. Owen, G. D. Patel, Jing Wang, A. Mazurov, M. Ubeda Garcia, D. Martinez Santos, Alessio Sarti, T. Bird, Marcin Kucharczyk, A. Vollhardt, Michael Alexander, D. Volyanskyy, Ch. Cauet, H. V. Cliff, F. Meier, D. Wiedner, A. D. Webber, B. Viaud, I. El Rifai, Andrei Nomerotski, A. Palano, Tomasz Szumlak, M. Hoballah, G. Punzi, M. Savrie, D. Hynds, D. Galli, B. McSkelly, R. F. Koopman, C. Haen, C. Hadjivasiliou, J. Beddow, Manuel Schiller, V. Gibson, G. Ciezarek, C. Bozzi, K. Senderowska, B. X. Liu, G. Passaleva, J. Luisier, R. Jacobsson, Barbara Sciascia, P. Griffith, T. Lesiak, A. Comerma-Montells, J. Blouw, Federico Alessio, Michal Kreps, A. Bien, A. A. Alves, T. Ruf, Y. Li, D. R. Johnson, T. Gys, M. Deckenhoff, G. D. Lafferty, T. Pilař, Marina Artuso, N. Sagidova, V. Heijne, J. Garra Tico, X. Yuan, J. Garofoli, P. Jaton, H. Carranza-Mejia, R. J. Barlow, Giovanni Carboni, B. Jost, C. Coca, Francesco Dettori, A. Falabella, Biagio Saitta, Andrea Bizzeti, William Barter, C. R. Jones, J. J. Saborido Silva, E. Ben-Haim, Ch. Elsasser, T. Brambach, I. Komarov, V. Niess, Agnieszka Oblakowska-Mucha, M. T. Tran, N. Hussain, A. Romero Vidal, I. V. Machikhiliyan, K. Kreplin, Marta Calvi, Jaap Velthuis, C. Pavel-Nicorescu, Giovanni Busetto, G. Alkhazov, S. Ogilvy, B. Gui, M. Liles, E. Grauges, S. Ricciardi, S. Redford, N. Chiapolini, G. Lanfranchi, M.-N. Minard, A. D. Nguyen, A. Vorobyev, P. Rodriguez Perez, R. Dzhelyadin, A. Lai, R. Lindner, T. Palczewski, I. Nasteva, Zishuo Yang, M. Sapunov, I. Sepp, M. Palutan, M. Teklishyn, R. Gauld, M. O. Bettler, A. Martens, Xavier Vilasis-Cardona, F. Dordei, V. V. Gligorov, C. Wallace, C. J. Parkinson, B. Schmidt, Christoph Frei, Ivan Belyaev, I. De Bonis, F. Machefert, S. Donleavy, C. Hombach, N. Tuning, Marco Clemencic, S. Malde, Gianni Penso, E. Lanciotti, Roberta Cardinale, N. Lopez-March, M. Coombes, L. Garrido, C. Baesso, A. Artamonov, T. E. Latham, V. Salustino Guimaraes, H. Brown, Y. N. Gao, A. Semennikov, D. Brett, S. Cunliffe, E. Hicks, J. M. Otalora Goicochea, T. J. Gershon, S. Furcas, C. Thomas, T. Hartmann, M. Tobin, G. Krocker, D. Lambert, N. Rauschmayr, L. Wiggers, F. F. Wilson, I. Burducea, Elie Aslanides, B. Popovici, N. Déléage, T. Hampson, S.I. Eidelman, C. Parkes, Ignacio Bediaga, P. Naik, Yuehong Xie, J. F. J. van den Brand, A. Novoselov, S. Tourneur, S. Hall, A. Richards, Nikolay Bondar, A. Pazos Alvarez, Roland Waldi, F. Ruffini, A. Gomes, L. A. Granado Cardoso, N. H. Brook, L. Shekhtman, A. Dosil Suárez, E. Thomas, P. Gandini, P. Ilten, E. Gersabeck, Simone Bifani, V. Syropoulos, V. K. Subbiah, V. Fernandez Albor, O. Okhrimenko, A. Dzyuba, N. A. Smith, S. Gregson, E. van Herwijnen, R. Ekelhof, C. Färber, F. Dupertuis, Wander Baldini, B. Muryn, L. Kravchuk, P. Alvarez Cartelle, J. Panman, M. Calvo Gomez, Guoming Liu, Sandra Amato, J. Serrano, G. Veneziano, Mark Whitehead, S. Filippov, Victor Coco, M. Van Dijk, M. Schmelling, K. Belous, M. Nicol, Alessandro Cardini, J. M. De Miranda, P. Hopchev, Ph. Ghez, A. Sciubba, N. Skidmore, G. Corti, I. R. Kenyon, B. K. Pal, M. Pappagallo, C. Linn, A. Puig Navarro, M. Vesterinen, Carmelo D'Ambrosio, D. Campora Perez, C. Fitzpatrick, Claudio Gotti, D. A. Roa Romero, V. Kudryavtsev, D. R. Ward, V. Romanovsky, L. Del Buono, V. Vorobyev, V. Rives Molina, A. Phan, C. Göbel, J. E. Andrews, J. Marks, M. Straticiuc, Howard Gordon, K. De Bruyn, J. Harrison, F. Polci, M. Ferro-Luzzi, V. Vagnoni, J. Wishahi, Ross D. Young, E. Pesen, D. Hill, G. A. Cowan, L. Li Gioi, Maurizio Martinelli, M. Szczekowski, D. Voong, M. Sirendi, S. Swientek, S. De Capua, P. Tsopelas, Nikolay Nikitin, D. Lucchesi, D. Savrina, C. Patrignani, W. Qian, V. Tisserand, J. Wicht, P. E. L. Clarke, R. Le Gac, A. C. dos Reis, P. Hunt, P. Collins, M. Witek, M. Needham, S. Kandybei, Johannes Albrecht, Malcolm John, M. Gandelman, F. Bedeschi, M. Tresch, E. Gushchin, A. Dziurda, R. Graciani Diaz, Neville Harnew, Jonas Rademacker, Stephen M. Stahl, N. Neufeld, A. Oyanguren, G. Manca, O. Schneider, L. Pescatore, Karol Hennessy, M. Charles, C. Lazzeroni, M. Meissner, C. Vázquez Sierra, K. Carvalho Akiba, J. Maratas, M. M. Reid, M. Schlupp, G. Mancinelli, Patrick Robbe, Mario Sannino, D. Websdale, B. Couturier, E. Teodorescu, P. David, V. N. La Thi, A. Tsaregorodtsev, Sheldon Stone, S. Stoica, K. Wyllie, M. Grabalosa Gándara, B. Pietrzyk, M. Merk, Vladislav Balagura, O. Kochebina, P. Spradlin, J. Prisciandaro, A. Carbone, Nicola Serra, J. Benton, U. Marconi, Dmitry Golubkov, P. Sail, Denis Derkach, D. Pinci, V. Egorychev, F. Ferreira Rodrigues, W. De Silva, Lucio Anderlini, Oscar De Aguiar Francisco, A. Popov, A. Papanestis, A. Grecu, L. Sun, J. J. Back, Bernardo Adeva, Ph. Charpentier, C. Adrover
Publikováno v:
Physics Letters B. 726:646-655
An analysis of B+ → K0 Sπ+ and B+ → K0 S K+ decays is performed with the LHCb experiment. The pp collision data used correspond to integrated luminosities of 1 fb−1 and 2 fb−1 collected at centre-ofmass energies of √ s = 7 TeV and √ s =
Autor:
U. Kerzel, Stephen M. Stahl, N. Neufeld, T. E. Latham, L. Garrido, C. Baesso, A. Oyanguren, S. Leo, G. Wilkinson, M. Patel, C. Thomas, D. Lambert, N. K. Watson, D. Moran, J. F. J. van den Brand, G. Manca, O. Schneider, D. Tonelli, S. Wright, Simone Bifani, Karol Hennessy, J. Panman, U. Egede, H. Luo, M. Charles, P. Gandini, C. Lazzeroni, M. Meissner, J. van Tilburg, B. Storaci, A. Zhokhov, F. Dupertuis, Tara Shears, P. Alvarez Cartelle, Anton Poluektov, N. Torr, S. Wu, U. Straumann, M. Frosini, A.E. Bondar, E. Furfaro, Olivier Deschamps, R. W. Lambert, Roberta Cardinale, D. C. Craik, P. M. Bjørnstad, D. Martins Tostes, X. Yuan, M. Korolev, G. D. Patel, S. Easo, Sandra Amato, K. Belous, Flavio Archilli, J. Garofoli, T. Britton, K. Carvalho Akiba, Alessio Sarti, R. Märki, Thomas Blake, H. Schindler, Marek Idzik, J. McCarthy, R. Santacesaria, P. Hopchev, R. Lindner, I. Nasteva, E. Lanciotti, A. Borgia, Alexander Berezhnoy, William Barter, Angelo Carbone, Jaap Velthuis, Yuehong Xie, A. Richards, A. Pazos Alvarez, C. Langenbruch, C. Linn, Robert Appleby, A. Davis, G. Veneziano, Mark Whitehead, M. Shapkin, Y. Shcheglov, T. Kvaratskheliya, R. Wallace, B. Souza De Paula, A. Ukleja, M. M. Reid, M. Sapunov, N. Lopez-March, M. Pepe Altarelli, Marco Gersabeck, S. Hall, W. C. Zhang, B. Mc Skelly, T. J. V. Bowcock, P. Ruiz Valls, V. Shevchenko, C. Farinelli, O. Maev, Tomasz Skwarnicki, Sebastian Bachmann, B. Khanji, A. Di Canto, S. Belogurov, P. Henrard, Roland Waldi, V. Syropoulos, V. K. Subbiah, J. Serrano, Julien Cogan, A. Palano, Tomasz Szumlak, M. Hoballah, G. Ciezarek, R. Jacobsson, K. Müller, M. Schlupp, L. Carson, M. van Beuzekom, T. Huse, O. Grünberg, C. Barschel, Mark Richard James Williams, Mikhail Zavertyaev, D. van Eijk, A. Leflat, J. Molina Rodriguez, C. Bozzi, K. Senderowska, H. V. Cliff, E. Tournefier, Federico Alessio, R. Matev, D. Martinez Santos, M. Zangoli, E. Bowen, A. Bay, Antonio Pellegrino, A. Jawahery, S. Coquereau, S. Malde, M. Coombes, F. Blanc, H. Carranza-Mejia, D. Lucchesi, I. Longstaff, D. E. Hutchcroft, O. Yushchenko, S. Ricciardi, R. J. Barlow, Kurt Rinnert, A. Romero Vidal, Ch. Elsasser, S. Redford, Marta Calvi, G. Polok, Tjeerd Ketel, I. Mous, Christoph Frei, B. T. Meadows, J. Rouvinet, J. van Leerdam, G. Raven, D. Decamp, A. Golutvin, M. D. Sokoloff, R. McNulty, R. Lefèvre, S. Furcas, B. Popovici, N. Déléage, M. T. Tran, P. Schaack, E. Polycarpo, Tatsuya Nakada, R. Gauld, A. Pritchard, G. Bencivenni, P. Krokovny, C. J. Parkinson, Patrick Robbe, I. El Rifai, M. Savrie, V. Heijne, J. Garra Tico, A. Bien, G. Alkhazov, Marianna Fontana, A. A. Alves, F. Kruse, R. Andreassen, Ignacio Bediaga, N. Chiapolini, I. Sepp, F. J. P. Soler, G. Graziani, E. Greening, Y.N. Gao, Pavel Shatalov, S. Ali, S. C. Haines, V. Gibson, A. Satta, A. Martens, Xavier Vilasis-Cardona, Patrick Koppenburg, Lei Zhang, T. J. Gershon, E. Lopez Asamar, A. Hicheur, Elie Aslanides, D. Lacarrere, E. Teodorescu, T. Brambach, I. Komarov, E. Thomas, D. Volyanskyy, Ch. Cauet, A. Semennikov, D. Brett, E. Gersabeck, F. Zhang, R. Dzhelyadin, A. Lai, T. Ruf, Y. Li, C. Färber, Sandro Cadeddu, S. Stoica, Roger Forty, S.I. Eidelman, C. Matteuzzi, B. Muryn, A. Novoselov, A. Cook, D. L. Perego, A. McNab, M.-N. Minard, Yejin Zhang, S. Filippov, L. Kravchuk, G. Mancinelli, P. N. Y. David, C. Abellan Beteta, C. Satriano, G. Auriemma, K. Wyllie, P. Vazquez Regueiro, R. Silva Coutinho, Dmitry Popov, R. Muresan, Roland Bernet, A. Keune, E. Picatoste Olloqui, E. Santovetti, S. Wandernoth, G. Passaleva, B. Pietrzyk, Alessandro Cardini, S. Oggero, D. Ferguson, R. Schwemmer, J. M. De Miranda, A. Contu, S. Playfer, Olivier Leroy, M. Kaballo, A. Pérez-Calero Yzquierdo, A. D. Nguyen, A. Vorobyev, F. Dordei, J. Luisier, Albert Bursche, Andrei Nomerotski, G. Punzi, V. Vorobyev, M. Ferro-Luzzi, S. Gregson, R. Niet, A. Vollhardt, Michael Alexander, M. Merk, V. Iakovenko, Bo Liu, S. Roiser, G. Sabatino, O. Callot, V. Niess, Gaia Lanfranchi, D. Elsby, I. Shapoval, N. Hussain, B. Muster, J. Benton, M. Calvo Gomez, Marco Cattaneo, P. Sail, E. Grauges, P. Hunt, Ivan Belyaev, T. Nikodem, F. Stagni, Denis Derkach, G. Fardell, P. Collins, F. Muheim, A. Kozlinskiy, M. Veltri, G. Haefeli, Guoming Liu, A. Dovbnya, A. Artamonov, F. Machefert, C. Hombach, F. Ferreira Rodrigues, K. De Bruyn, J. Harrison, S. Kandybei, V. Salustino Guimaraes, H. Brown, Jan Buytaert, C. Salzmann, Mario Sannino, A. Dziurda, Valery Pugatch, Markus Frank, A. Zhelezov, R. Graciani Diaz, T. Hartmann, V. Vagnoni, C. Parkes, M. Plo Casasus, Neville Harnew, B. Schmidt, F. Ruffini, G. Corti, F. Meier, M. Fiore, Vladislav Balagura, B. Sanmartin Sedes, A. Petrolini, A. Jaeger, F. Polci, S. Tourneur, W. De Silva, G. D. Lafferty, M. Perrin-Terrin, V. Fernandez Albor, M. Dogaru, Lucio Anderlini, Oscar De Aguiar Francisco, M. Britsch, O. Kochebina, P. Spradlin, A. Shires, S. Monteil, Barbara Sciascia, A. Dzyuba, I. Raniuk, Pierluigi Campana, D. Websdale, F. Teubert, J. Lefrançois, J. Prisciandaro, Manuel Schiller, S. T. Harnew, Agnieszka Oblakowska-Mucha, W. Baldini, E. Cogneras, C. Pavel-Nicorescu, A. Popov, H. Lu, Howard Gordon, B. Couturier, R. Currie, M. P. Williams, S. Hansmann-Menzemer, A. Papanestis, S. A. Wotton, E. Hicks, M. Tobin, T. Hampson, Franco Bedeschi, A. Schopper, V. Obraztsov, Stephan Eisenhardt, J. Wishahi, F. F. Jing, A. Grecu, C. Prouve, R. Mountain, P. Garosi, Rudolf Oldeman, B. K. Pal, L. Sun, Ross D. Young, J. J. Back, Bernardo Adeva, Lars Eklund, F. Maciuc, T. Lesiak, A. Gallas Torreira, D. Urner, C. Potterat, Ph. Charpentier, Ziad Ajaltouni, P. Jaton, Giovanni Carboni, U. Eitschberger, I. V. Machikhiliyan, K. Kreplin, S. Tolk, M. Liles, X. Cid Vidal, P. Morawski, T. M. Karbach, Marco Adinolfi, P. David, V. N. La Thi, A. Tsaregorodtsev, S. Swientek, C. Adrover, S. Vecchi, P. Seyfert, P. Tsopelas, Sheldon Stone, Yasmine Amhis, C. Patrignani, V. Tisserand, A. Sparkes, M. Smith, W. Bonivento, M. H. Schune, U. Uwer, T. D. Nguyen, Gianluigi Casse, B. Viaud, N. Sagidova, E. Jans, M. S. Rangel, R. Vazquez Gomez, L. Zhong, D. Hill, Maurizio Martinelli, M. Szczekowski, S. De Capua, O. Steinkamp, A. A. Affolder, J. Anderson, K. Ciba, Dmitry Golubkov, Nikolay Nikitin, M. J. Morello, P. Chen, P. Perret, O. Aquines Gutierrez, Sergey Barsuk, C. Joram, D. Savrina, W. Qian, J. Wicht, P. E. L. Clarke, H. Ruiz, M. Orlandea, S. Ogilvy, B. Gui, A. C. dos Reis, G. Penso, H. Voss, B. Leverington, M. Chrzaszcz, C. Voß, L. Castillo Garcia, V. Bocci, Francesco Dettori, Hans Dijkstra, S. Cunliffe, V. Egorychev, A. Falabella, Biagio Saitta, G. Krocker, M. Grabalosa Gándara, I. De Bonis, L. Wiggers, F. F. Wilson, I. Burducea, L. Shekhtman, A. Dosil Suárez, A. Gomes, L. A. Granado Cardoso, N. H. Brook, Nicola Serra, R. F. Koopman, C. Haen, U. Marconi, Victor Coco, C. Hadjivasiliou, A. Puig Navarro, Z. Xing, Yu. Guz, D. Campora Perez, D. A. Roa Romero, V. Kudryavtsev, P. De Simone, D. R. Ward, J. Beddow, C. Gaspar, Jing Wang, A. Mazurov, B. Spaan, J. Wiechczynski, J. Closier, A. Massafferri, J. A. Hernando Morata, Roel Aaij, T. Bird, A. Comerma-Montells, Zishuo Yang, J. H. Lopes, Michal Kreps, B. Jost, C. Coca, M. Palutan, S. Blusk, M. Teklishyn, M. O. Bettler, Alessandro Camboni, V. V. Gligorov, Chung Nguyen-Mau, N. Tuning, S. Donleavy, E. Perez Trigo, Marco Clemencic, Z. Mathe, P. Naik, N. Rauschmayr, M. Ubeda Garcia, M. De Cian, P. Ilten, P. Griffith, J. Blouw, D. Vieira, N. A. Smith, E. van Herwijnen, D. A. Milanes, S. Topp-Joergensen, Andrea Bizzeti, R. Ekelhof, M. Schmelling, G. Valenti, T. Gys, M. Nicol, I. R. Kenyon, M. Deckenhoff, O. Shevchenko, P. Owen, M. Pappagallo, D. Pinci, M. Vesterinen, J. J. Saborido Silva, P. Rodriguez Perez, V. Romanovsky, Th. Bauer, J. M. Otalora Goicochea, Marcin Kucharczyk, V. Rives Molina, D. R. Johnson, M. Seco, C. R. Jones, E. Ben-Haim, A. Martín Sánchez, E. Maurice, J. Bressieux, D. Hynds, D. Galli, T. Pilař, Marina Artuso, S. Amerio, Carmelo D'Ambrosio, C. Santamarina Rios, C. Fitzpatrick, G. Martellotti, S. Lohn, W. D. Hulsbergen, Konstantinos Petridis, L. Del Buono, F. Soomro, S. Benson, G. N. Patrick, A. Phan, Stephane T'Jampens, C. Göbel, J. P. Lees, G. Pessina, E. S. Smith, D. Souza, A. Zvyagin, P. Szczypka, G. Busetto, Silvia Borghi, M. Karacson, M. Rama, F. Fontanelli, A. Powell, B. Rakotomiaramanana, D. Wiedner, A. D. Webber, Nikolay Bondar, O. Okhrimenko, Ph. Ghez, A. Sciubba, J. Marks, M. Straticiuc, G. A. Cowan, L. Li Gioi, D. Voong, R. Le Gac, M. Witek, M. Needham, Johannes Albrecht, Malcolm John, M. Gandelman, V. Fave, M. Tresch, E. Gushchin, R. Nandakumar, D. Dossett, S. Perazzini, S. Farry, J. He, E. Rodrigues, L. De Paula, Jonas Rademacker
Publikováno v:
Physics Letters B. 726:151-163
A combination of three LHCb measurements of the CKM angle gamma is presented. The decays B-+/- -> DK +/- and B-+/- -> D pi(+/-) are used, where D denotes an admixture of D-0 and (D) over bar (0) mesons, decaying into K+K-, pi(+)pi(-), K-+/-pi(-/+), K
Autor:
Lars Eklund, C. Farinelli, M. Korolev, C. Gaspar, Jing Wang, Ziad Ajaltouni, G. Valenti, S. Easo, Fernandez Albor, A. Mazurov, M. Patel, N. K. Watson, Marie Helene Schune, M. Shapkin, Y. Shcheglov, S. Wright, T. Kvaratskheliya, R. F. Koopman, C. Haen, C. Hadjivasiliou, U. Egede, Tjeerd Ketel, A. Cook, R. Schwemmer, I. El Rifai, S. Wu, U. Straumann, M. Savrie, J. Imong, J. Garra Tico, J. Keaveney, Y.N. Gao, A. Bay, A. Martens, Xavier Vilasis-Cardona, Olivier Deschamps, Flavio Archilli, A. Shires, Roger Forty, O. Shevchenko, P. Owen, A. Borgia, C. Barschel, C. Adrover, A. Keune, E. Santovetti, Albert Bursche, Mikhail Zavertyaev, Alexander Berezhnoy, Stephane T'Jampens, D. Martinez Santos, Bocci, T. Bird, Vagnoni, N. Lopez-March, P. Seyfert, A. Palano, Tomasz Szumlak, S. Oggero, S. Hall, Francesco Dettori, Roland Waldi, V. K. Subbiah, Markus Frank, J. Serrano, D. Elsby, J. van Leerdam, G. Raven, Jonas Rademacker, D. Decamp, A. Golutvin, Paul Fraser Harrison, A. Puig Navarro, R. Wallace, S. Roiser, G. Sabatino, T. Nikodem, D. Wiedner, J. P. Lees, E. S. Smith, Tisserand, A. D. Webber, M. Hoballah, G. Ciezarek, A. Comerma-Montells, R. Jacobsson, X. Cid Vidal, Stephen M. Stahl, S. Playfer, M. Pepe Altarelli, F. Stagni, R. S. Huston, Themistocles Bowcock, E. Tournefier, Michal Kreps, B. Jost, C. Coca, M. Benayoun, S. Donleavy, Th. Bauer, Marco Clemencic, J. McCarthy, R. Santacesaria, O. Callot, B. Viaud, N. Sagidova, A. Falabella, Biagio Saitta, F. Kruse, M. Kaballo, S. T. Harnew, R. Currie, M. P. Williams, S. Hansmann-Menzemer, A. Schopper, A. Adametz, R. Mountain, Z. Xing, D. R. Johnson, Yu. Guz, T. Lesiak, F. Muheim, Kurt Rinnert, Jan Buytaert, M. Plo Casasus, Marco Gersabeck, B. Jean-Marie, Patrick Robbe, A. A. Affolder, D. Souza, J. Anderson, George Lafferty, Yongsun Kim, A. Pérez-Calero Yzquierdo, S. Schleich, David Hutchcroft, Nicola Serra, J. Beddow, M. Matveev, Zishuo Yang, I. Shapoval, D. L. Perego, M. Palutan, G. Fardell, D. Hill, Maurizio Martinelli, M. Szczekowski, Gibson, M. Veltri, G. Haefeli, M. Rosello, N. Neufeld, J. Visniakov, I. De Bonis, C. Potterat, J. von Loeben, Fave, Nikolay Bondar, K. Müller, C. R. Jones, J. Mylroie-Smith, E. Ben-Haim, C. Langenbruch, W. C. Zhang, Pavel Shatalov, E. Teodorescu, P. Henrard, F. Blanc, R. Lefèvre, M. Grabalosa Gándara, A. Zvyagin, P. Szczypka, U. Marconi, A. Satta, D. A. Milanes, P. De Simone, M. Teklishyn, N. Mangiafave, M. O. Bettler, S. Tolk, Julien Cogan, J. M. Otalora Goicochea, A. Kozlinskiy, A. Dovbnya, Jibo He, E. Lopez Asamar, Heijne, P. Schaack, S. Stoica, G. Mancinelli, Conor Fitzpatrick, O. Okhrimenko, Ph. Ghez, A. Sciubba, M. Seco, G. Graziani, Tara Shears, A. Martín Sánchez, Gaia Lanfranchi, Anton Poluektov, E. Maurice, Mario Sannino, Gianni Penso, G. J. Rogers, Nikolay Nikitin, G. McGregor, D. Websdale, B. Couturier, G. Manca, O. Schneider, F. Zhang, E. Thomas, G. Passaleva, E. Gersabeck, B. Spaan, C. Färber, I. Raniuk, Pierluigi Campana, Marianna Fontana, P. N. Y. David, J. Closier, A. Massafferri, David Gascon, C. Abellan Beteta, J. Marks, J. Benton, N. Tuning, P. Vazquez Regueiro, S. Vecchi, E. Cogneras, J. Bressieux, R. M. D. Mamunur, P. Naik, P. Sail, P. Ilten, Denis Derkach, M. Straticiuc, Karol Hennessy, N. Torr, G. A. Cowan, B. Muryn, F. Domingo Bonal, F. Xing, J. Luisier, L. Kravchuk, R. Nandakumar, C. Satriano, Alessandro Cardini, G. Auriemma, A. Contu, S. A. Wotton, Olivier Leroy, R. Silva Coutinho, Dmitry Popov, Clarissa Baesso, J. A. Hernando Morata, Hans Dijkstra, C. Göbel, J. Rouvinet, Yasmine Amhis, Roel Aaij, Carmelo D'Ambrosio, M. Charles, P. David, V. N. La Thi, A. Tsaregorodtsev, Sheldon Stone, J. M. De Miranda, M. Smith, M. Zangoli, D. Dossett, E. Greening, S. Farry, Patrick Koppenburg, Gianluigi Casse, Lei Zhang, Rudolf Oldeman, Marco Cattaneo, N. Rauschmayr, Alexander Leflat, Ilya Komarov, D. Hynds, T. Pilař, P. Hunt, Marina Artuso, R. McNulty, P. Krokovny, Bo Liu, H. V. Cliff, Federico Alessio, J. Wicht, P. E. L. Clarke, A. C. dos Reis, Romanovsky, M. Schmelling, M. Nicol, F. Ferreira Rodrigues, M. Knecht, Iakovenko, C. Lazzeroni, M. Meissner, A. Bates, M. Perrin-Terrin, I. Videau, L. Del Buono, Gligorov, U. Uwer, A. Gallas Torreira, T. Ruf, Y. Li, A. Zhelezov, Agnieszka Oblakowska-Mucha, Obraztsov, C. Pavel-Nicorescu, W. Witzeling, F. Jansen, Ivan Belyaev, Dmitry Golubkov, D. Galli, D. Volyanskyy, Ch. Cauet, A. Artamonov, I. R. Kenyon, M. Pappagallo, M. Vesterinen, Lucio Anderlini, Oscar De Aguiar Francisco, H. Brown, A. Büchler-Germann, Sandro Cadeddu, K. Carvalho Akiba, Vorobyev, J. H. Lopes, N. Hussain, F. Soomro, Kudryavtsev, S. Blusk, A. D. Nguyen, Marco Adinolfi, Marc S. Williams, N. A. Smith, C. Santamarina Rios, G. Martellotti, P. Collins, K. Wyllie, T. Hartmann, B. Pietrzyk, A. Romero Vidal, J. Magnin, S. Tourneur, A. Phan, D. Esperante Pereira, Ch. Elsasser, A. Petrolini, Robert Appleby, G. Alkhazov, E. Grauges, Alessandro Camboni, W. Qian, E. Jans, A. Vorobyev, F. Dordei, E. van Herwijnen, R. Ekelhof, E. Hicks, A. Solomin, Silvia Borghi, M. Karacson, A. Dzyuba, M. Merk, M.-N. Minard, D. Pinci, J-C. Garnier, M. T. Tran, C. J. Parkinson, S.I. Eidelman, A. Ukleja, C. Deplano, A. Sparkes, T. Hampson, W. D. Hulsbergen, E. Rodrigues, R. Gauld, Roger Barlow, M. Tobin, A. Papanestis, S. Belogurov, L. De Paula, L. Carson, C. Blanks, J. Dickens, M. Calvo Gomez, F. Machefert, B. Khanji, Antonio Pellegrino, William Barter, M. S. Rangel, Egorychev, R. Vazquez Gomez, G. Polok, A. Jaeger, A. Grecu, T. M. Karbach, F. F. Jing, J. J. Back, Bernardo Adeva, M. M. Reid, C. Bozzi, K. Senderowska, I. Mous, A. Vollhardt, F. Teubert, A. Semennikov, D. Brett, Guoming Liu, G. Corti, E. Polycarpo, Tatsuya Nakada, G. Bencivenni, Angelo Carbone, Jaap Velthuis, J. Lefrançois, L. Li Gioi, S. Benson, D. Voong, G. N. Patrick, B. K. Pal, P. Morawski, D. Savrina, W. Bonivento, H. Degaudenzi, M. Schlupp, Marta Calvi, R. Le Gac, G. D. Patel, Krzysztof Grzegorz Sobczak, Michael Alexander, S. Kandybei, C. Salzmann, M. Ubeda Garcia, M. De Cian, G. Pessina, E. Perez Trigo, O. Steinkamp, T. J. Gershon, M. Sapunov, L. Zhong, Alessio Sarti, Elie Aslanides, Yejin Zhang, Howard Gordon, F. Eisele, J. Wishahi, C. Parkes, L. Martin, M. Witek, O. Kochebina, P. Spradlin, M. Jahjah Hussein, H. Voss, M. Needham, D. Vieira, R. Muresan, J. Prisciandaro, B. Schmidt, S. Malde, D. van Eijk, F. Fontanelli, S. Gregson, A. Powell, B. Storaci, A.E. Bondar, J. Blouw, K. Ciba, B. Muster, G. Wilkinson, M. Coombes, Pugatch, Andrei Nomerotski, B. Sanmartin Sedes, A. Bobrov, Johannes Albrecht, O. Yushchenko, S. Topp-Joergensen, D. C. Craik, Malcolm John, P. M. Bjørnstad, F. J. P. Soler, S. Ali, S. C. Haines, B. Rakotomiaramanana, D. Moran, Barbara Sciascia, M. Gandelman, R. Santinelli, Niess, P. Chen, S. Furcas, Thomas Blake, D. Lacarrere, M. Lieng, P. Perret, O. Aquines Gutierrez, Sergey Barsuk, M. Kucharczyk, T. Gys, H. Schindler, B. Popovici, A. Bien, E. Gushchin, Balagura, H. Ruiz, C. Matteuzzi, J. van Tilburg, M. Orlandea, A. A. Alves, Ignacio Bediaga, M. van Beuzekom, M. Deckenhoff, O. Maev, T. Huse, O. Grünberg, A. Dziurda, Andrea Bizzeti, J. J. Saborido Silva, R. Graciani Diaz, S. Ogilvy, B. Gui, Roland Bernet, Tomasz Skwarnicki, M. Chrzaszcz, E. Picatoste Olloqui, S. Wandernoth, Sebastian Bachmann, M. Frosini, T. Brambach, C. Voß, R. Dzhelyadin, A. Lai, R. W. Lambert, P. Rodriguez Perez, Neville Harnew, Roberta Cardinale, B. Pie Valls, H. Lu, Stephan Eisenhardt, L. Garrido, S. De Capua, F. Maciuc, P. Jaton, Giovanni Carboni, C. Nguyen-Mau, I. V. Machikhiliyan, K. Kreplin, F. Dupertuis, Wander Baldini, P. Alvarez Cartelle, K. De Bruyn, J. Harrison, F. Polci, M. Liles, Sandra Amato, K. Belous, P. Hopchev, P. Diniz Batista, Ross D. Young, C. Linn, Paolo Gandini, J. Merkel, S. Cunliffe, M. Britsch, S. Swientek, S. Monteil, C. Patrignani, Li Li, Manuel Schiller, N. Chiapolini, I. Sepp, L. Wiggers, F. F. Wilson, I. Burducea, A. Gomes, L. A. Granado Cardoso, A. Novoselov, A. Mac Raighne, S. Filippov, N. H. Brook, M. Ferro-Luzzi, B. Souza De Paula, S. Perazzini, J. Molina Rodriguez, S. Ricciardi, S. Redford, Christoph Frei, U. Kerzel, T. E. Latham, Z. Mathe, C. Thomas, D. Lambert, J. F. J. van den Brand, Simone Bifani, J. Panman, T. Britton, R. Märki, X. Yuan, J. Garofoli, R. Lindner, I. Nasteva, C. Bauer, E. Lanciotti, Yuehong Xie, A. Richards, A. Pazos Alvarez, G. Veneziano, Mark Whitehead, G. Krocker, L. Shekhtman, A. Dosil Suárez, D. A. Roa Romero, D. R. Ward, Ph. Charpentier
Publikováno v:
Nuclear Physics B. 867:1-18
The ratio of branching fractions of the radiative B decays B0 -> K*0 gamma and Bs0 phi gamma has been measured using an integrated luminosity of 1.0 fb-1 of pp collision data collected by the LHCb experiment at a centre-of-mass energy of sqrt(s)=7 Te
Autor:
A. Vallier, P. Durante, Markus Frank, R. Schwemmer, Karlis Dreimanis, E. Greening, P. Fol, S. De Capua, C. Potterat, S. Tolk, Dmitry Golubkov, D. Galli, M. Cruz Torres, S. Vecchi, Alessio Piucci, Yasmine Amhis, M. Morandin, M. Smith, M. H. Schune, U. Uwer, K. Carvalho Akiba, D. Martins Tostes, J. Jalocha, Patrick Koppenburg, A. Gianelle, Giovanni Carboni, Lorenzo Cassina, Nikolay Nikitin, F. Kruse, T. Head, Sandro Cadeddu, C. Nguyen-Mau, J. Fu, D. Savrina, M. Zangoli, Lorenzo Capriotti, A. Ukleja, Antonio Pellegrino, F. Muheim, K. Wyllie, M. Veltri, G. Haefeli, S. Coquereau, E. Polycarpo, Tatsuya Nakada, A. Pritchard, K. Kreplin, G. Bencivenni, M. Liles, J. H. Lopes, M. Merk, U. Gastaldi, A. Otto, B. Muster, C. Langenbruch, Tobias Tekampe, A. Satta, S. Blusk, Ana Trisovic, P. E. L. Clarke, A. C. dos Reis, E. Tournefier, Srikanth Sridharan, V. Bocci, Lars Eklund, R. Niet, A. Vollhardt, Michael Alexander, D. Lucchesi, C. J. G. Onderwater, S. Esen, Sophie Richards, Andreas Weiden, L. Zhang, Marianna Fontana, Konrad Klimaszewski, Jonas Rademacker, Roger Forty, P. Naik, S. Stracka, E. Santovetti, Louis Henry, R. Cenci, A. Zhokhov, J. R. Smith, Valery Pugatch, A. Zhelezov, Vanessa Müller, V. Gibson, A. Jawahery, Wojciech Kucewicz, Stephen M. Stahl, D. Decamp, W. Qian, M. Mussini, J. A. de Vries, Ziad Ajaltouni, Audrey Jaeger, F. Sterpka, Albert Bursche, A. Badalov, Sebastian Neubert, M. Vieites Diaz, W. De Silva, Lucio Anderlini, Oscar De Aguiar Francisco, A. A. Affolder, N. Tuning, O. Kochebina, P. Spradlin, J. Prisciandaro, O. Maev, N. Neufeld, B. Rachwal, C. Satriano, M. Patel, N. K. Watson, D. Tonelli, T. Ruf, S. Reichert, K. Matthieu, Stephane T'Jampens, J. P. Lees, E. S. Smith, Jeremy Dalseno, S. Stevenson, M. Fiore, Alex Birnkraut, D. Pinci, V. Egorychev, G. Mancinelli, Michael Kolpin, G. Lanfranchi, A. D. Nguyen, A. Vorobyev, F. Dordei, J. M. Yu, P. Seyfert, M. Schmelling, Tomasz Skwarnicki, Marco Dorigo, Angelo Geraci, Sebastian Bachmann, G. Auriemma, A. Contu, Olivier Leroy, W. Kanso, J. Anderson, T. Britton, Martino Borsato, M. Korolev, Yang Li, S. Easo, Miroslaw Firlej, A. Mapelli, S. Roiser, G. Wormser, A. Popov, P. Griffith, Paolo Carniti, O. Yushchenko, T. D. Nguyen, S.-F. Cheung, M. Rotondo, J. McCarthy, Tomasz Fiutowski, P. Collins, C. Barschel, B. Khanji, R. Vazquez Gomez, Mark Richard James Williams, V. Obraztsov, Pierre Henrard, M. Lucio Martinez, Stephan Eisenhardt, Alexander Berezhnoy, S. Kandybei, A. Bien, A. A. Alves, F. Palombo, D. Websdale, S. Wright, B. Couturier, RF Fay, R. Santacesaria, A. Davis, J. Wimberley, T. Nikodem, F. Stagni, Giulio Dujany, R. Märki, Mikhail Zavertyaev, R. Wallace, D. Souza, I. R. Kenyon, S. T. Harnew, T. J. V. Bowcock, U. Egede, Giulia Tellarini, H. Luo, Julien Cogan, B. Viaud, Andrea Bizzeti, F. Di Ruscio, A. Di Canto, M. Pappagallo, David Gerick, A. Papanestis, Abhijit Mathad, P. Szczypka, Eleonora Luppi, J. M. Otalora Goicochea, N. Rauschmayr, M. Pepe Altarelli, I. Komarov, B. Souza De Paula, M. Shapkin, M. Vesterinen, Janine Müller, R. Matev, C. Farinelli, N. Sagidova, S. Ogilvy, B. Gui, Kurt Rinnert, S. Gianì, B. Hamilton, R. Dzhelyadin, A. Lai, Andrea Mauri, A. Pearce, V. N. La Thi, A. Tsaregorodtsev, A. Grecu, L. Sun, J. Rouvinet, R. McNulty, Xia-Ji Liu, Sean Benson, C. Marin Benito, Dmitry Popov, L. Carson, A. Dziurda, Y. Shcheglov, Nicolas Déléage, Marco Gersabeck, W. Sutcliffe, M. Baalouch, P. Krokovny, Jan Buytaert, Sheldon Stone, V. Romanovsky, R. Graciani Diaz, D. Volyanskyy, Ch. Cauet, Klaus Fohl, E. Bowen, O. Schneider, L. Grillo, Max Neuner, A. Bay, F. Maciuc, T. E. Latham, L. Beaucourt, A. Petrolini, Marco Petruzzo, T. Kvaratskheliya, R. Currie, Andrey Ustyuzhanin, J. J. Back, M. Grabalosa Gándara, Bernardo Adeva, Hal Evans, Neville Harnew, C. Bozzi, U. Straumann, G. Cavallero, Elena Graverini, Silvia Borghi, Marco Santimaria, Olivier Deschamps, M. Karacson, K. Müller, S. Cunliffe, Matthew Kenzie, Marian Stahl, Federico Redi, M. Plo Casasus, S. Hansmann-Menzemer, A. Palano, Tomasz Szumlak, L. Pescatore, B. T. Meadows, C. Thomas, D. Lambert, V. Rives Molina, B. X. Liu, G. Passaleva, G. Punzi, Flavio Archilli, P. Marino, E. van Herwijnen, B. Pietrzyk, Tara Shears, A. Schopper, M. Heß, J. van Leerdam, G. Raven, A. Golutvin, M. Hoballah, Xiaoxue Han, M. D. Sokoloff, Giulio Gazzoni, N. Chiapolini, Svende Braun, R. Ekelhof, F. Teubert, J. Lefrançois, G. Ciezarek, Simone Bifani, R. Jacobsson, Karol Hennessy, R. J. Barlow, Eugenia Price, F. F. Wilson, Marta Calvi, I. Longstaff, M. Rama, F. Fontanelli, G. Valenti, J. Panman, Patrick Robbe, R. Mountain, Anton Poluektov, Lorenzo Sestini, Thibaud Humair, David Hutchcroft, N. Torr, A. Gomes, Giulia Manca, L. A. Granado Cardoso, I. Sepp, R. Casanova Mohr, K. Trabelsi, B. Rakotomiaramanana, F. F. Jing, U. Eitschberger, Lennaert Bel, F. Martinez Vidal, G. Alkhazov, N. H. Brook, P. Owen, Jakub Moron, P. M. Manning, M. Charles, S. Perazzini, J. Molina Rodriguez, J. Garofoli, B. Schmidt, V. Niess, Tjeerd Ketel, N. Hussain, Violetta Cogoni, P. Morawski, J. Blouw, Nicola Serra, I. Raniuk, Pierluigi Campana, Hans Dijkstra, S. Stoica, Alexander Leflat, Stefano Gallorini, E. Furfaro, W. Bonivento, C. Lazzeroni, M. Meissner, D. Martinez Santos, Ivan Belyaev, A. Artamonov, E. Grauges, D. Ninci, S.I. Eidelman, Matthew Kelsey, Tatiana Likhomanenko, Xuhao Yuan, C. Gaspar, Jing Wang, L. Garrido, T. Lesiak, V. Salustino Guimaraes, J. García Pardiñas, R. Lindner, F. Machefert, C. Hombach, L. Zhong, I. El Rifai, M. Calvo Gomez, Marcin Kucharczyk, U. Marconi, K. Kurek, E. Cogneras, A. Mazurov, A. Novoselov, Adam Benjamin Morris, G. D. Patel, Mariana Rihl, G. Collazuol, C. Vázquez Sierra, C. Baesso, H. L. Snoek, Y. N. Gao, Claudia Vacca, S. A. Wotton, G. Corti, D. R. Johnson, S. Ricciardi, G. Wilkinson, Mirco Andreotti, S. Filippov, Yu. Guz, V. Heijne, J. Garra Tico, J. Benton, I. O. Skillicorn, C. R. Jones, Alessio Sarti, Christoph Frei, T. Bird, S. Tourneur, S. Karodia, Iwan Thomas Smith, V. Fernandez Albor, P. d'Argent, C. Prouve, P. De Simone, G. Veneziano, Mark Whitehead, B. Langhans, C. Parkes, V. Vorobyev, Daniel Martin Saunders, Lucian Cojocariu, Agnieszka Oblakowska-Mucha, E. Ben-Haim, Rudolf Oldeman, Massimiliano Fiorini, P. Sail, A. Dzyuba, E. Thomas, Sai-Juan Chen, Robert Appleby, J. van Tilburg, A. Bertolin, Denis Derkach, Silvia Gambetta, Simon Akar, B. Spaan, J. Wishahi, Andrew Crocombe, M. Ferro-Luzzi, Luca Tomassetti, Michal Kreps, J. Closier, A. Massafferri, Axel Kevin Kuonen, R. F. Koopman, C. Haen, B. Jost, B. Osorio Rodrigues, J. A. Hernando Morata, F. Ferreira Rodrigues, Z. Mathe, Brice Maurin, A. Gallas Torreira, C. Hadjivasiliou, Xavier Vilasis-Cardona, K. De Bruyn, J. Harrison, F. Polci, Philip Ilten, J. Maratas, M. Frosini, M. M. Reid, Roel Aaij, F. J. P. Soler, E. Gersabeck, C. Färber, Zhirui Xu, Ph. Charpentier, R. W. Lambert, S. Ali, S. C. Haines, Roberta Cardinale, A. Hicheur, F. Dupertuis, Wander Baldini, P. Alvarez Cartelle, Timothy Evans, X. Cid Vidal, T. M. Karbach, M. Corvo, Alexander Malinin, S. Donleavy, D. Lacarrere, A. Mordà, M. McCann, Sandra Amato, J. Beddow, M. Schlupp, Marco Adinolfi, Paolo Gandini, Marco Clemencic, Anna Lupato, M. Britsch, M. Sirendi, C. Matteuzzi, A. McNab, Jolanta Brodzicka, Varvara Batozskaya, D. Vieira, S. Hall, I. Polyakov, G. Krocker, Roland Bernet, E. Picatoste Olloqui, S. Swientek, Laurent Dufour, P. Tsopelas, L. Kravchuk, C. Patrignani, Alessandro Cardini, V. Shevchenko, M. Tobin, T. Hampson, Krzysztof Swientek, A. B. Rodrigues, S. Monteil, S. Wandernoth, Nicola Neri, V. Tisserand, Mark Wilkinson, Roland Waldi, L. Shekhtman, V. Syropoulos, A. Dosil Suárez, Franco Bedeschi, Manuel Schiller, J. M. De Miranda, N. Skidmore, Zishuo Yang, Cameron Thomas Dean, Thomas N. Williams, Victor Coco, Francesco Dettori, M. Palutan, Dominik Stefan Mitzel, J. Serrano, Claudio Gotti, Timon Schmelzer, Albert Comerma-Montells, S. Topp-Joergensen, A. Puig Navarro, O. Steinkamp, M. Teklishyn, M. O. Bettler, V. V. Gligorov, A. Falabella, D. Campora Perez, V. Kudryavtsev, D. R. Ward, V. Vagnoni, Biagio Saitta, B. Sanmartin Sedes, C. Wallace, William Barter, Gianni Penso, Kevin Maguire, Angelo Carbone, Jaap Velthuis, J. D. Price, B. Storaci, Tuomas Poikela, Barbara Sciascia, M. P. Williams, S. Malde, M. Coombes, Nathan Jurik, A.E. Bondar, A. Oyanguren, Maxime Schubiger, M. Deckenhoff, D. Wiedner, G. Simi, B. Popovici, Ignacio Bediaga, D. C. Craik, Y. Xie, Gianluigi Casse, Thomas Blake, Biplab Dey, S. Klaver, J. J. Saborido Silva, Thierry Gys, H. Schindler, Marek Idzik, P. Ruiz Valls, D. Hynds, T. Pilař, F. Blanc, R. Lefèvre, Marina Artuso, M. De Cian, M. van Beuzekom, Scott Ely, O. Grünberg, S. Amerio, W. Wislicki, C. Khurewathanakul, G. Graziani, C. Santamarina Rios, P. Rodriguez Perez, E. Jans, P. N. Y. David, Carmelo D'Ambrosio, Jean François Marchand, Oleg Stenyakin, G. Martellotti, A. Cook, D. Ferguson, A. Shires, S. Lohn, David Gascon, S. Playfer, M. S. Rangel, Liupan An, P. Vazquez Regueiro, R. Silva Coutinho, Nikolay Bondar, W. D. Hulsbergen, Konstantinos Petridis, Frank Ferrari, J. A. Rodriguez Lopez, C. Fitzpatrick, F. Soomro, Marco Cattaneo, L. Del Buono, Olivier Göran Girard, O. Okhrimenko, Diego Alejandro Milanes, A. Sciubba, P. Perret, Ph. Ghez, Luciano Pappalardo, O. Aquines Gutierrez, Sergey Barsuk, C. Joram, H. Ruiz, J. Marks, M. Straticiuc, C. Sanchez Mayordomo, H. V. Cliff, Federico Alessio, G. A. Cowan, J. Todd, B. Leverington, M. Chrzaszcz, L. Giubega, C. Voß, L. Castillo Garcia, Ch. Elsasser, D. Voong, R. Le Gac, O. Lupton, M. T. Tran, R. Gauld, Renato Quagliani, C. Göbel, T. J. Gershon, Elie Aslanides, Nathanael Farley, M. Witek, J. E. Andrews, M. Needham, Johannes Albrecht, Malcolm John, M. Gandelman, M. Tresch, E. Gushchin, C. Linn, R. Nandakumar, Laura Gavardi, D. Dossett, Vincenzo Battista, S. Farry, M. J. Morello, J. He, A. Pistone, E. Rodrigues, L. De Paula, Federica Lionetto, A. Romero Vidal, A. Semennikov, D. Brett, Yejin Zhang, S. Gregson, Maximilien Chefdeville, I. Nasteva, I. Shapoval, A. Dovbnya, M. N. Minard, J. J. Walsh, Daniel Patrick O'Hanlon, F. Meier, G. D. Lafferty, D. Hill, Maurizio Martinelli, M. Szczekowski, Roberto Calabrese
Publikováno v:
Physical Review D. 92
We report a study of the suppressed B- -> DK-pi(+)pi(-) and favored B- -> D pi(-)pi(+)pi(-) decays, where the neutral D meson is detected through its decays to the K--/+pi(+/-) and CP -even K+K- and pi(+)pi(-) final states. The measurement is carried
Autor:
A. Cook, C. Gaspar, Jing Wang, R. Schwemmer, C. Farinelli, D. Ferguson, S. Playfer, A. Mazurov, K. Carvalho Akiba, J. F. Marchand, Mauro Morandin, C. Marin Benito, T. Bird, P. David, F. Muheim, O. Maev, Tomasz Skwarnicki, Michal Kreps, Angelo Geraci, B. Jost, Sebastian Bachmann, M. Veltri, G. Haefeli, Agnieszka Oblakowska-Mucha, E. Bowen, A. Bay, N. Tuning, M. Nicol, Martino Borsato, X. Cid Vidal, T. M. Karbach, C. Satriano, B. T. Meadows, A. Di Domenico, Clarissa Baesso, V. Obraztsov, Stephan Eisenhardt, J. van Leerdam, G. Raven, A. Golutvin, Alexander Bondar, Marco Adinolfi, C. Vázquez Sierra, A. Di Canto, S. Belogurov, M. D. Sokoloff, Robert Fay, S. Donleavy, Stephane T'Jampens, V. Niess, S. Neubert, J. R. Smith, Valery Pugatch, W. Qian, N. Rauschmayr, P. Fol, Dmitry Golubkov, A. Zhelezov, D. Galli, G. Wormser, S. Hall, L. Carson, Guy Wilkinson, M. Tobin, T. Hampson, Krzysztof Swientek, Franco Bedeschi, M. Fiore, Federico Redi, Ph. Ghez, Luciano Pappalardo, Robert Appleby, Marco Clemencic, J. P. Lees, C. J. Parkinson, Nicola Serra, U. Marconi, K. Kurek, Ivan Polyakov, Mark Wilkinson, Roland Waldi, V. Syropoulos, Davide Pinci, T. E. Latham, E. Tournefier, Srikanth Sridharan, E. S. Smith, N. A. Smith, M. Zangoli, G. Auriemma, B. K. Pal, W. Sutcliffe, C. Bozzi, Yong Li, X. Yuan, J. Garofoli, Varvara Batozskaya, M. M. Reid, M. Corvo, E. van Herwijnen, S. Stracka, J. McCarthy, C. Thomas, J. Serrano, L. Beaucourt, G. Krocker, Cameron Thomas Dean, F. Maciuc, V. Egorychev, Roger Barlow, G. Mancinelli, M. Schlupp, C. Sanchez Mayordomo, S. Ogilvy, B. Gui, B. Storaci, R. Lefèvre, A. Petrolini, R. Vazquez Gomez, R. Ekelhof, D. Websdale, Giulio Gazzoni, B. Couturier, N. Moggi, J. García Pardiñas, Marta Calvi, D. Lambert, M. Grabalosa Gándara, A. Jawahery, Jinlin Fu, A. Davis, J. Wimberley, O. Steinkamp, A. Dosil Suárez, F. Sterpka, V. N. La Thi, A. Tsaregorodtsev, D. Souza, P. Jaton, Giovanni Carboni, D. Wiedner, Giulia Tellarini, Marian Stahl, R. Lindner, H. L. Snoek, Y. N. Gao, Simone Bifani, Sheldon Stone, P. Lowdon, D. C. Craik, P. M. Bjørnstad, C. Langenbruch, W. C. Zhang, G. Punzi, Julien Cogan, G. Valenti, D. Volyanskyy, M. Vieites Diaz, W. De Silva, Timothy Gershon, Basem Khanji, S. Cunliffe, A. Romero Vidal, Jonas Rademacker, P. Szczypka, Andrew Crocombe, K. Kreplin, Thomas Blake, J. Panman, H. Schindler, Marek Idzik, V. Vorobyev, P. Ruiz Valls, F. Teubert, G. Veneziano, Roger Forty, J. Lefrançois, Lucio Anderlini, Mark Whitehead, Oscar De Aguiar Francisco, B. Sanmartin Sedes, E. Santovetti, Gabriele Simi, Albert Bursche, E. Pesen, Z. Mathe, Wojciech Kucewicz, Victor Coco, Stephen M. Stahl, Semen Eidelman, P. Owen, A. Shires, D. Martins Tostes, Albert Comerma-Montells, N. Neufeld, F. F. Wilson, R. Matev, Francesco Polci, Nicolas Déléage, A. Gomes, W. Baldini, B. Schmidt, M. Liles, Lorenzo Sestini, Simon Akar, Matthew Kelsey, A. Mapelli, S. Roiser, Barbara Sciascia, M. Korolev, A. Malinin, Konrad Klimaszewski, Nathan Jurik, L. A. Granado Cardoso, M. De Cian, M. van Beuzekom, N. H. Brook, A. Oyanguren, Scott Ely, D. Decamp, L. Zhang, A. Puig Navarro, Ivan Belyaev, S. Easo, Miroslaw Firlej, Claudia Vacca, A. Popov, Max Neuner, T. Nikodem, F. Stagni, Giulio Dujany, Silvia Borghi, J. Rouvinet, R. McNulty, A. Artamonov, Marcin Kucharczyk, L. Del Buono, R. Andreassen, D. Vieira, Lars Eklund, P. Campana, D. Campora Perez, M. Patel, N. K. Watson, D. Tonelli, S. T. Harnew, H. V. Cliff, L. Garrido, O. Yushchenko, Jan Buytaert, Marcello Rotondo, D. R. Ward, G. Manca, O. Schneider, T. Britton, V. Gibson, A. Borgia, A. Ukleja, S. Karodia, M. Karacson, M. Plo Casasus, Federico Alessio, V. Salustino Guimaraes, L. Pescatore, D. R. Johnson, M. Fontana, R. Currie, G. Martellotti, S. Hansmann-Menzemer, Alexander Berezhnoy, J. Molina Rodriguez, A. Semennikov, D. Brett, S. Wright, I. O. Skillicorn, C. R. Jones, L. Shekhtman, Sai-Juan Chen, J. van Tilburg, Antonio Pellegrino, V. Bocci, A. Grecu, L. Sun, E. Ben-Haim, T. Ruf, F. Blanc, S. Topp-Joergensen, J. H. Lopes, Nikolay Bondar, R. Wallace, A. Bien, Ch. Cauet, A. Schopper, Ch. Elsasser, Sophie Richards, K. Wyllie, A. A. Alves, Luca Tomassetti, Mirco Andreotti, S. Tourneur, Michael Kolpin, P. Krokovny, R. Mountain, O. Lupton, Karol Hennessy, S. Blusk, B. Souza De Paula, E. Polycarpo, Tatsuya Nakada, A. Pritchard, P. Gandini, Anna Lupato, T. Gys, U. Egede, H. Luo, Philip Ilten, M. T. Tran, B. Hamilton, O. Okhrimenko, F. J. P. Soler, G. Lanfranchi, C. Lazzeroni, M. Meissner, R. W. Lambert, A. D. Nguyen, Jakub Moron, I. Raniuk, M. Merk, Ziad Ajaltouni, R. Gauld, I. Counts, Eugenia Price, C. J. G. Onderwater, Roberta Cardinale, V. Fernandez Albor, G. Bencivenni, R. Santacesaria, E. Cogneras, A. Dzyuba, A. Vorobyev, F. Dordei, A. Sciubba, J. J. Back, Y. Xie, M. Rama, F. Fontanelli, I. Komarov, Bernardo Adeva, A. Leflat, S. Perazzini, G. Graziani, M. Deckenhoff, Hal Evans, M. Shapkin, T. Lesiak, Matthew Charles, Sean Benson, F. Martinez Vidal, U. Gastaldi, S. Ali, U. Straumann, S. Klaver, Y. Shcheglov, I. V. Machikhiliyan, D. Hynds, Yejin Zhang, Marina Artuso, B. Rakotomiaramanana, S. Esen, D. Martinez Santos, P. N. Y. David, David Gascon, C. Voss, J. J. Saborido Silva, T. Kvaratskheliya, R. Dzhelyadin, A. Lai, P. Vazquez Regueiro, C. Goebel, S. A. Wotton, Chung Nguyen-Mau, F. Dupertuis, J. Marks, P. Alvarez Cartelle, A. Pearce, M. Straticiuc, William Barter, Tara Shears, R. Silva Coutinho, Manuel Schiller, A. Palano, Tomasz Szumlak, J. D. Price, Anton Poluektov, A. Otto, A. Papanestis, Adam Benjamin Morris, Rudolf Oldeman, G. A. Cowan, B. Muster, M. Hoballah, Elena Graverini, S. C. Haines, Patrick Robbe, Stephane Monteil, F. Kruse, T. Head, Olivier Deschamps, Flavio Archilli, P. Marino, A. Hicheur, Sandra Amato, Massimiliano Fiorini, G. Ciezarek, Marco Cattaneo, A. Satta, R. Jacobsson, Angelo Carbone, Elie Aslanides, Jaap Velthuis, P. Rodriguez Perez, D. Voong, R. Le Gac, S. Tolk, K. Belous, M. Frosini, S. Gregson, S. Ricciardi, A. A. Affolder, David Hutchcroft, J. Jalocha, M. Mussini, Jeremy Dalseno, Alessandro Bertolin, Jolanta Brodzicka, S. Stoica, N. Torr, E. Furfaro, J. Anderson, O. Kochebina, I. Longstaff, M. P. Williams, S. Malde, Maximilien Chefdeville, Louis Henry, M. Coombes, J. M. Otalora Goicochea, Nicola Neri, I. Nasteva, P. Spradlin, J. Prisciandaro, S. Amerio, W. Wislicki, C. Khurewathanakul, C. Santamarina Rios, A. Gallas Torreira, M. Baalouch, J. Blouw, Nathanael Farley, M. Witek, M. Needham, Tomasz Fiutowski, B. Pietrzyk, J. A. de Vries, P. Collins, D. Lacarrere, A. Mordà, S. Vecchi, K. Mueller, Yasmine Amhis, T. Likhomanenko, J. Benton, P. Sail, Denis Derkach, I. Shapoval, G. D. Patel, M. Smith, C. Faerber, Malcolm John, B. Popovici, M. H. Schune, F. Ferreira Rodrigues, U. Uwer, M. Hess, Ignacio Bediaga, Tjeerd Ketel, A. Contu, M. McCann, C. Matteuzzi, M. Gandelman, M. Britsch, M. Ubeda Garcia, P. Griffith, Hans Dijkstra, M. Tresch, Andrea Bizzeti, S. Kandybei, F. Palombo, R. Stroili, V.G. Shevchenko, S. Stevenson, Alessio Sarti, Ph. Charpentier, E. Thomas, E. Gersabeck, A. McNab, Olivier Leroy, W. Kanso, E. Gushchin, C. Linn, Carmelo D'Ambrosio, Oleg Stenyakin, C. Fitzpatrick, A. Dziurda, R. Nandakumar, S. Lohn, P. Seyfert, A. B. Rodrigues, A. Ustyuzhanin, L. Kravchuk, A. Dovbnya, M. N. Minard, J. J. Walsh, R. Graciani Diaz, Alessandro Cardini, Neville Harnew, Roland Bernet, E. Picatoste Olloqui, J. M. De Miranda, T. Pilar, N. Skidmore, Laura Gavardi, D. Dossett, V. Heijne, J. Garra Tico, M. Cruz Torres, Daniel Patrick O'Hanlon, Vincenzo Battista, N. Chiapolini, I. Sepp, G. Passaleva, S. Wandernoth, B. X. Liu, Pierre Henrard, W. D. Hulsbergen, Konstantinos Petridis, Z. Xing, Yu. Guz, R. Casanova Mohr, Samuel Coquereau, Claudio Gotti, O. Gruenberg, T. D. Nguyen, S.-F. Cheung, M. Teklishyn, F. Soomro, P. De Simone, Stefano Gallorini, A. Novoselov, B. Rachwal, C. Prouve, V. Vagnoni, F. Meier, B. Spaan, Mariana Rihl, S. Farry, Marco Dorigo, O. Aquines Gutierrez, Xavier Vilasis-Cardona, J. E. Andrews, S. Filippov, A. Vallier, J. Closier, A. Massafferri, J. A. Hernando Morata, M. Schmelling, B. Langhans, M. J. Morello, J. He, Markus Frank, C. Barschel, Mark Richard James Williams, N. Hussain, Violetta Cogoni, G. D. Lafferty, Roel Aaij, B. Viaud, Karlis Dreimanis, M. Ferro-Luzzi, E. Grauges, Mikhail Zavertyaev, A. Pistone, C. Potterat, N. Sagidova, L. Cassina, Themistocles Bowcock, F. Machefert, C. Hombach, E. Rodrigues, Xiaoxue Han, L. De Paula, Federica Lionetto, A. Jaeger, J. Albrecht, G. Alkhazov, Kurt Rinnert, C. Parkes, Silvia Gambetta, R. Cenci, L. Grillo, Roberto Calabrese, P. Durante, F. F. Jing, U. Eitschberger, M. Calvo Gomez, A. Zhokhov, A. Badalov, R. Maerki, G. Corti, E. Greening, P. Morawski, W. Bonivento, Patrick Koppenburg, Eleonora Luppi, M. Pepe Altarelli, Marco Gersabeck, A. Gianelle, Sandro Cadeddu, I. El Rifai, L. Zhong, G. Collazuol, J. Wishahi, R. Niet, A. Vollhardt, Michael Alexander, D. Lucchesi, D. Hill, Maurizio Martinelli, M. Szczekowski, D. Popov, S. De Capua, Nikolay Nikitin, D. Savrina, Ana Trisovic, P. E. L. Clarke, Jan Maratas, B. McSkelly, A. C. dos Reis, P. Naik, S. Reichert, I. R. Kenyon, M. Pappagallo, V. A. Kudryavtsev, M. Vesterinen, S. Gianì, V. Romanovsky, V. Rives Molina, Christoph Frei, R. F. Koopman, C. Haen, C. Hadjivasiliou, J. Beddow, J. V. Viana Barbosa, Zishuo Yang, M. Palutan, M. O. Bettler, V. V. Gligorov, Gianni Penso, Daniel Martin Saunders, Lucian Cojocariu, K. De Bruyn, J. Harrison, Zhirui Xu, Timothy Evans, M. Sirendi, S. Swientek, P. Tsopelas, C. Patrignani, V. Tisserand, Gianluigi Casse, E. Jans, M. S. Rangel, Liupan An, Diego Alejandro Milanes, Sergey Barsuk, C. Joram, H. Ruiz, M. Orlandea, J. Todd, H. W. Wilschut, B. Leverington, M. Chrzaszcz, L. Giubega, L. Castillo Garcia, Francesco Dettori, Pascal Perret, A. Falabella, Biagio Saitta, C. Wallace
Publikováno v:
Physical Review Letters. 114
The time-dependent CP asymmetry in B-S(0) -> J/Psi K+K- decays is measured using pp collision data, corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 3.0 fb(-1), collected with the LHCb detector at center-of-mass energies of 7 and 8 TeV. In a sample of 96
Autor:
Roberto Calabrese, P. Durante, B. Storaci, K. Wyllie, B. Pietrzyk, A.E. Bondar, A. Oyanguren, E. Greening, M. Merk, S. T. Harnew, A. Romero Vidal, Simone Stracka, D. C. Craik, P. M. Bjørnstad, I. Raniuk, Pierluigi Campana, Patrick Koppenburg, Lei Zhang, G. Valenti, R. Currie, S. Hansmann-Menzemer, Daniel Martin Saunders, A. Gianelle, Lucian Cojocariu, E. Cogneras, A. Schopper, M. Heß, Sandro Cadeddu, S. Esen, P. Owen, Y. Xie, Max Neuner, R. F. Koopman, Thomas Blake, C. Haen, C. Hadjivasiliou, D. Martins Tostes, R. Mountain, S. A. Wotton, A. Semennikov, D. Brett, H. Schindler, Marek Idzik, P. Ruiz Valls, J. Blouw, Matthew Kelsey, Rudolf Oldeman, M. Frosini, Massimiliano Fiorini, Konrad Klimaszewski, C. Farinelli, C. Marin Benito, M. Karacson, E. Bowen, A. Bay, B. T. Meadows, J. van Leerdam, G. Raven, D. Decamp, A. Golutvin, Yejin Zhang, M. D. Sokoloff, M. De Cian, M. van Beuzekom, A. Di Canto, S. Belogurov, T. Lesiak, Maximilien Chefdeville, Scott Ely, O. Grünberg, L. Carson, A. Gallas Torreira, T. Britton, J. Beddow, D. R. Johnson, O. Kochebina, P. Spradlin, R. Niet, A. Vollhardt, S. Gregson, C. R. Jones, J. Prisciandaro, Eugenia Price, M. Rama, F. Fontanelli, R. Märki, K. De Bruyn, F. Polci, Michael Alexander, C. Bozzi, Zishuo Yang, X. Cid Vidal, I. Nasteva, M. Palutan, C. Sanchez Mayordomo, H. V. Cliff, E. Ben-Haim, B. Rakotomiaramanana, Federico Alessio, M. Teklishyn, M. O. Bettler, V. V. Gligorov, T. M. Karbach, Marco Adinolfi, I. Shapoval, Marta Calvi, J. McCarthy, R. Santacesaria, Varvara Batozskaya, G. Krocker, E. Thomas, E. Gersabeck, Ch. Elsasser, X. Yuan, J. Garofoli, S. Neubert, V. Shevchenko, C. Färber, Zhirui Xu, Timothy Evans, B. Rachwal, Dmitry Golubkov, D. Galli, P. Naik, J. García Pardiñas, R. Lindner, H. L. Snoek, Y. N. Gao, A. Sparkes, A. Kozlinskiy, A. Dovbnya, J. J. Walsh, Ivan Belyaev, Marco Dorigo, L. Kravchuk, M. T. Tran, R. Gauld, A. Davis, J. Wimberley, Alessandro Cardini, A. Pazos Alvarez, T. J. V. Bowcock, L. Shekhtman, G. Veneziano, G. Wormser, Giulia Tellarini, A. Dosil Suárez, Mark Whitehead, A. Artamonov, C. Vázquez Sierra, M. Patel, Daniel Patrick O'Hanlon, N. K. Watson, S. Reichert, C. Barschel, Mark Richard James Williams, K. Carvalho Akiba, B. X. Liu, J. M. De Miranda, N. Skidmore, Stephane T'Jampens, C. Langenbruch, S. Ogilvy, B. Gui, Mikhail Zavertyaev, D. Voong, V. Salustino Guimaraes, H. Brown, Julien Cogan, M. Schmelling, N. Tuning, M. Nicol, D. Tonelli, Srikanth Sridharan, Jinlin Fu, O. Steinkamp, J. P. Lees, Mirco Andreotti, E. S. Smith, V. Bocci, M. Sirendi, S. Swientek, S. Wright, P. Tsopelas, R. Schwemmer, S. Leo, I. R. Kenyon, M. Pappagallo, H. Luo, Claudio Gotti, E. Tournefier, T. J. Gershon, G. Wilkinson, D. Pinci, Elie Aslanides, F. Meier, N. Moggi, S. Tourneur, A. Vallier, R. Matev, R. Le Gac, Roger Forty, V. Fernandez Albor, E. Santovetti, M. Vesterinen, J. Rouvinet, V. Egorychev, A. Cook, A. Dzyuba, W. C. Zhang, Robert Appleby, D. Szilard, Victor Coco, Jakub Moron, Roger Barlow, Albert Comerma-Montells, B. Hamilton, B. Schmidt, B. Sanmartin Sedes, Nathanael Farley, N. Rauschmayr, S. Gianì, M. Witek, Sean Benson, Gabriele Simi, S. Wu, Albert Bursche, V. Romanovsky, M. Grabalosa Gándara, R. Vazquez Gomez, S. Oggero, D. Ferguson, Stefano Gallorini, Kurt Rinnert, Genady Gavrilov, V. Vagnoni, D. Souza, G. D. Lafferty, S. Roiser, M. Perrin-Terrin, S. Playfer, S. Cunliffe, R. McNulty, U. Straumann, P. Krokovny, C. Patrignani, V. Tisserand, M. Kaballo, A. Zvyagin, P. Szczypka, Gianluigi Casse, A. Leflat, T. Nikodem, F. Stagni, Giulio Dujany, F. Muheim, S. Karodia, G. Punzi, M. Needham, Olivier Deschamps, Barbara Sciascia, J. Maratas, Flavio Archilli, P. Marino, L. Grillo, M. M. Reid, William Barter, Jan Buytaert, M. Plo Casasus, S. Perazzini, J. Molina Rodriguez, Markus Frank, Marianna Fontana, V. Niess, V. Rives Molina, N. Hussain, E. Grauges, F. Kruse, T. Head, G. Haefeli, E. Perez Trigo, Sai-Juan Chen, Luciano Pappalardo, E. Jans, F. F. Wilson, M. S. Rangel, Liupan An, Malcolm John, M. Gandelman, J. van Tilburg, R. Andreassen, A. Puig Navarro, D. Campora Perez, Luca Tomassetti, Angelo Carbone, Jaap Velthuis, Z. Mathe, M. P. Williams, D. Volyanskyy, Ch. Cauet, S. Malde, M. Corvo, C. J. Parkinson, Nicola Serra, N. Lopez-March, S. Hall, Roland Waldi, V. Syropoulos, V. K. Subbiah, Agnieszka Oblakowska-Mucha, A. I. McNab, A. Satta, M. Tresch, Ulrik Egede, M. Schlupp, E. Gushchin, C. Linn, J. A. de Vries, J. Serrano, U. Marconi, R. Nandakumar, Karlis Dreimanis, K. Kurek, M. Coombes, M. Seco, A. Gomes, Anna Lupato, M. Britsch, G. Mancinelli, F. Machefert, C. Hombach, N. A. Smith, Laura Gavardi, E. van Herwijnen, V. Gibson, L. A. Granado Cardoso, J. R. Smith, D. A. Roa Romero, V. Kudryavtsev, D. R. Ward, N. H. Brook, Philip Ilten, D. Dossett, A. A. Affolder, M. Veltri, J. Anderson, C. Satriano, G. Auriemma, A. Jaeger, A. Contu, Valery Pugatch, D. Lucchesi, Patrick Robbe, A. Martín Sánchez, D. Vieira, S. Monteil, L. Garrido, Vincenzo Battista, Olivier Leroy, W. Kanso, Marcello Rotondo, R. Ekelhof, K. Ciba, F. F. Jing, U. Eitschberger, D. Websdale, B. Couturier, B. Popovici, N. Déléage, Ignacio Bediaga, S. Farry, M. J. Morello, J. He, A. Zhelezov, M. Fiore, Jonas Rademacker, D. Martinez Santos, P. Perret, P. David, O. Aquines Gutierrez, Sergey Barsuk, C. Joram, H. Ruiz, M. Orlandea, V. N. La Thi, A. Tsaregorodtsev, M. Baalouch, W. Sutcliffe, B. Leverington, M. Chrzaszcz, L. Giubega, C. Voß, Stephen M. Stahl, L. Castillo Garcia, P. Morawski, W. Bonivento, N. Neufeld, Adam Benjamin Morris, A. Pistone, E. Rodrigues, L. De Paula, J. Albrecht, T. Ruf, Y. Li, Michael Kolpin, G. Lanfranchi, M.-N. Minard, A. D. Nguyen, A. Vorobyev, F. Dordei, C. Parkes, Silvia Gambetta, J. Harrison, R. Cenci, P. Gandini, J. H. Lopes, Sheldon Stone, Manuel Schiller, R. W. Lambert, Roberta Cardinale, M. Shapkin, Y. Shcheglov, L. Zhong, Federica Lionetto, L. Beaucourt, A. Petrolini, D. A. Milanes, S. Topp-Joergensen, M. Kucharczyk, T. Gys, S. Stoica, Francesco Dettori, H. Voss, F. Dupertuis, P. Alvarez Cartelle, S. Blusk, Marian Stahl, Hans Dijkstra, A. Zhokhov, A. Badalov, P. Lowdon, C. Potterat, M. Cruz Torres, D. Wiedner, T. Kvaratskheliya, Robert Fay, M. Tobin, T. Hampson, Krzysztof Swientek, Franco Bedeschi, M. Deckenhoff, J. Bressieux, Sophie Richards, G. Manca, O. Schneider, B. K. Pal, A. Palano, Tomasz Szumlak, A. Falabella, Biagio Saitta, Sandra Amato, B. McSkelly, A. Ustyuzhanin, K. Belous, L. Pescatore, Chung Nguyen-Mau, J. Jalocha, S. Klaver, J. Benton, Jolanta Brodzicka, C. Gaspar, Jing Wang, F. Teubert, J. Lefrançois, M. Mussini, J. J. Saborido Silva, A. Mazurov, C. Wallace, Karol Hennessy, Tatiana Likhomanenko, O. Lupton, P. Henrard, S. Ricciardi, F. Blanc, Louis Henry, Nikolay Bondar, D. Hynds, Nicola Neri, M. Charles, A. Ukleja, C. Lazzeroni, O. Okhrimenko, P. Rodriguez Perez, W. Baldini, P. Sail, M. Meissner, Denis Derkach, F. Ferreira Rodrigues, M. Hoballah, Gerco Onderwater, G. Ciezarek, P. Hunt, R. Jacobsson, T. Bird, T. Pilař, Ph. Ghez, A. Sciubba, R. Lefèvre, Marina Artuso, I. Counts, Jeremy Dalseno, Tomasz Fiutowski, Christoph Frei, David Hutchcroft, Eleonora Luppi, B. Khanji, M. Ubeda Garcia, S. Amerio, W. Wislicki, Ph. Charpentier, O. Yushchenko, P. Collins, Antonio Pellegrino, G. Graziani, P. N. Y. David, J. Marks, Lorenzo Sestini, P. Vazquez Regueiro, Michal Kreps, J. M. Otalora Goicochea, M. Straticiuc, M. Pepe Altarelli, Marco Gersabeck, G. A. Cowan, C. Khurewathanakul, C. Santamarina Rios, S. Kandybei, F. Palombo, B. Jost, P. Griffith, M. Korolev, Alexander Malinin, R. Silva Coutinho, Dmitry Popov, A. Bien, S. Coquereau, G. Martellotti, Marco Cattaneo, M. Zangoli, A. A. Alves, A. Shires, E. Polycarpo, Tatsuya Nakada, A. B. Rodrigues, S. Lohn, K. Müller, A. Pritchard, A. Jawahery, G. Bencivenni, W. D. Hulsbergen, A. Dziurda, Konstantinos Petridis, S. Easo, S. Donleavy, T. Brambach, I. Komarov, Simon Akar, R. Graciani Diaz, Neville Harnew, Miroslaw Firlej, Andrea Bizzeti, F. Soomro, Marco Clemencic, Carmelo D'Ambrosio, Jean François Marchand, A. Borgia, M. Vieites Diaz, W. De Silva, N. Chiapolini, Lucio Anderlini, Oscar De Aguiar Francisco, I. Sepp, G. Passaleva, Oleg Stenyakin, C. Fitzpatrick, A. Popov, Alexander Berezhnoy, B. Muster, S. Tolk, Z. Xing, L. Del Buono, F. J. P. Soler, Yu. Guz, S. Ali, R. Wallace, A. Papanestis, S. Vecchi, A. Grecu, L. Sun, P. De Simone, Yasmine Amhis, J. J. Back, Bernardo Adeva, Hal Evans, M. Morandin, M. Smith, S. C. Haines, B. Souza De Paula, A. Hicheur, D. Lacarrere, A. Mordà, A. Novoselov, M. H. Schune, U. Uwer, R. Stroili, B. Spaan, C. Göbel, M. McCann, C. Matteuzzi, Mariana Rihl, J. Closier, A. Massafferri, J. E. Andrews, J. A. Hernando Morata, Roland Bernet, T. E. Latham, S. Filippov, E. Picatoste Olloqui, S. Wandernoth, Roel Aaij, C. Thomas, B. Langhans, V. Vorobyev, D. Lambert, M. Ferro-Luzzi, J. F. J. van den Brand, Simone Bifani, J. Panman, R. Dzhelyadin, A. Lai, A. Pearce, E. Pesen, Nathan Jurik, I. Longstaff, F. Martinez Vidal, Tjeerd Ketel, I. El Rifai, M. Savrie, V. Heijne, J. Garra Tico, C. Prouve, A. Martens, Xavier Vilasis-Cardona, Tara Shears, Anton Poluektov, N. Torr, E. Furfaro, G. D. Patel, Alessio Sarti, O. Maev, Tomasz Skwarnicki, Angelo Geraci, Sebastian Bachmann, Martino Borsato, H. Lu, V. Obraztsov, Stephan Eisenhardt, F. Maciuc, P. Jaton, Giovanni Carboni, I. V. Machikhiliyan, K. Kreplin, M. Liles, D. Hill, Maurizio Martinelli, M. Szczekowski, S. Borghi, S. De Capua, Nikolay Nikitin, D. Savrina, W. Qian, J. Wicht, P. E. L. Clarke, A. C. dos Reis, Xiaoxue Han, Giovanni Busetto, G. Alkhazov, S.I. Eidelman, M. Calvo Gomez, G. Corti, J. Wishahi, Lars Eklund, Ziad Ajaltouni, S. Stevenson, P. Seyfert, T. D. Nguyen, S.-F. Cheung, B. Viaud, N. Sagidova, L. Cassina, Wojciech Kucewicz
Publikováno v:
Physical Review Letters
Physical Review Letters, 2014, 113, pp.152003. ⟨10.1103/PhysRevLett.113.152003⟩
Physical Review Letters, 113(15):152003. AMER PHYSICAL SOC
Physical Review Letters, 113(15):152003. American Physical Society
ResearcherID
Physical Review Letters, American Physical Society, 2014, 113, pp.152003. ⟨10.1103/PhysRevLett.113.152003⟩
Web of Science
Dipòsit Digital de la UB
Universidad de Barcelona
Aaij, R, Ali, S, van den Brand, J F J, De Bruyn, K, David, P N Y, Farinelli, C, Heijne, V A M, Ketel, T J, Koopman, R F, Kozlinskiy, A, van Leerdam, J, Merk, M H M, Oggero, S, Pellegrino, A, Raven, H G, Snoek, H, Syropoulos, V, Tolk, S & LHCb, C 2014, ' First Observation of a Baryonic B_{c}^{+} Decay ', Physical Review Letters, vol. 113, no. 15, 152003 . https://doi.org/10.1103/PhysRevLett.113.152003
Publons
Recercat. Dipósit de la Recerca de Catalunya
instname
LHCb Collaboration Martínez Vidal, Fernando Oyanguren Campos, Arantza Ruiz Valls, Pablo Sánchez Mayordomo, Carlos 2014 First Observation of a Baryonic B-c(+) Decay Physical Review Letters 113 15 152003-1 152003-9
RODERIC. Repositorio Institucional de la Universitat de Valéncia
Phys. Rev. Lett.
LHCb Collaboration; Bernet, R; Müller, K; Steinkamp, O; Straumann, U; Vollhardt, A; et al (2014). First observation of a baryonic $B_c^+$ decay. Physical Review Letters, 113:152003.
Zurich Open Repository and Archive
CORE (RIOXX-UK Aggregator)
Spiral-Imperial College Digital Repository
CERN Document Server
SNSF P3 Database
Archivio della Ricerca-Università di Pisa
OpenAIRE
MPG.PuRe
Archivio Istituzionale della Ricerca dell'Università degli Studi di Milano
arXiv.org e-Print Archive
Repositori d'Objectes Digitals per a l'Ensenyament la Recerca i la Cultura
Physical Review Letters, 2014, 113, pp.152003. ⟨10.1103/PhysRevLett.113.152003⟩
Physical Review Letters, 113(15):152003. AMER PHYSICAL SOC
Physical Review Letters, 113(15):152003. American Physical Society
ResearcherID
Physical Review Letters, American Physical Society, 2014, 113, pp.152003. ⟨10.1103/PhysRevLett.113.152003⟩
Web of Science
Dipòsit Digital de la UB
Universidad de Barcelona
Aaij, R, Ali, S, van den Brand, J F J, De Bruyn, K, David, P N Y, Farinelli, C, Heijne, V A M, Ketel, T J, Koopman, R F, Kozlinskiy, A, van Leerdam, J, Merk, M H M, Oggero, S, Pellegrino, A, Raven, H G, Snoek, H, Syropoulos, V, Tolk, S & LHCb, C 2014, ' First Observation of a Baryonic B_{c}^{+} Decay ', Physical Review Letters, vol. 113, no. 15, 152003 . https://doi.org/10.1103/PhysRevLett.113.152003
Publons
Recercat. Dipósit de la Recerca de Catalunya
instname
LHCb Collaboration Martínez Vidal, Fernando Oyanguren Campos, Arantza Ruiz Valls, Pablo Sánchez Mayordomo, Carlos 2014 First Observation of a Baryonic B-c(+) Decay Physical Review Letters 113 15 152003-1 152003-9
RODERIC. Repositorio Institucional de la Universitat de Valéncia
Phys. Rev. Lett.
LHCb Collaboration; Bernet, R; Müller, K; Steinkamp, O; Straumann, U; Vollhardt, A; et al (2014). First observation of a baryonic $B_c^+$ decay. Physical Review Letters, 113:152003.
Zurich Open Repository and Archive
CORE (RIOXX-UK Aggregator)
Spiral-Imperial College Digital Repository
CERN Document Server
SNSF P3 Database
Archivio della Ricerca-Università di Pisa
OpenAIRE
MPG.PuRe
Archivio Istituzionale della Ricerca dell'Università degli Studi di Milano
arXiv.org e-Print Archive
Repositori d'Objectes Digitals per a l'Ensenyament la Recerca i la Cultura
A baryonic decay of the $B_c^+$ meson, $B_c^+\to J/\psi p\overline{p}\pi^+$, is observed for the first time, with a significance of $7.3$ standard deviations, in $pp$ collision data collected with the LHCb detector and corresponding to an integrated
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::25c56df3a772c5697481400a450929be
https://hdl.handle.net/11384/59611
https://hdl.handle.net/11384/59611
Autor:
R. Aaij, B. Adeva, M. Adinolfi, C. Adrover, A. Affolder, Z. Ajaltouni, J. Albrecht, F. Alessio, M. Alexander, S. Ali, G. Alkhazov, P. Alvarez Cartelle, A. A. Alves, S. Amato, S. Amerio, Y. Amhis, L. Anderlini, J. Anderson, R. Andreassen, J. E. Andrews, R. B. Appleby, O. Aquines Gutierrez, F. Archilli, A. Artamonov, M. Artuso, E. Aslanides, G. Auriemma, M. Baalouch, S. Bachmann, J. J. Back, C. Baesso, V. Balagura, W. Baldini, R. J. Barlow, C. Barschel, S. Barsuk, W. Barter, Th. Bauer, A. Bay, J. Beddow, F. Bedeschi, I. Bediaga, S. Belogurov, K. Belous, I. Belyaev, E. Ben-Haim, G. Bencivenni, S. Benson, J. Benton, A. Berezhnoy, R. Bernet, M.-O. Bettler, M. van Beuzekom, A. Bien, S. Bifani, T. Bird, A. Bizzeti, P. M. Bjørnstad, T. Blake, F. Blanc, J. Blouw, S. Blusk, V. Bocci, A. Bondar, N. Bondar, W. Bonivento, S. Borghi, A. Borgia, T. J. V. Bowcock, E. Bowen, C. Bozzi, T. Brambach, J. van den Brand, J. Bressieux, D. Brett, M. Britsch, T. Britton, N. H. Brook, H. Brown, A. Bursche, G. Busetto, J. Buytaert, S. Cadeddu, O. Callot, M. Calvi, M. Calvo Gomez, A. Camboni, P. Campana, D. Campora Perez, A. Carbone, G. Carboni, R. Cardinale, A. Cardini, H. Carranza-Mejia, L. Carson, K. Carvalho Akiba, G. Casse, L. Cassina, L. Castillo Garcia, M. Cattaneo, Ch. Cauet, R. Cenci, M. Charles, Ph. Charpentier, P. Chen, S.-F. Cheung, N. Chiapolini, M. Chrzaszcz, K. Ciba, X. Cid Vidal, G. Ciezarek, P. E. L. Clarke, M. Clemencic, H. V. Cliff, J. Closier, C. Coca, V. Coco, J. Cogan, E. Cogneras, P. Collins, A. Comerma-Montells, A. Contu, A. Cook, M. Coombes, S. Coquereau, G. Corti, B. Couturier, G. A. Cowan, D. C. Craik, S. Cunliffe, R. Currie, C. D’Ambrosio, P. David, P. N. Y. David, A. Davis, I. De Bonis, K. De Bruyn, S. De Capua, M. De Cian, J. M. De Miranda, L. De Paula, W. De Silva, P. De Simone, D. Decamp, M. Deckenhoff, L. Del Buono, N. Déléage, D. Derkach, O. Deschamps, F. Dettori, A. Di Canto, H. Dijkstra, M. Dogaru, S. Donleavy, F. Dordei, A. Dosil Suárez, D. Dossett, A. Dovbnya, F. Dupertuis, P. Durante, R. Dzhelyadin, A. Dziurda, A. Dzyuba, S. Easo, U. Egede, V. Egorychev, S. Eidelman, D. van Eijk, S. Eisenhardt, U. Eitschberger, R. Ekelhof, L. Eklund, I. El Rifai, Ch. Elsasser, A. Falabella, C. Färber, C. Farinelli, S. Farry, D. Ferguson, V. Fernandez Albor, F. Ferreira Rodrigues, M. Ferro-Luzzi, S. Filippov, M. Fiore, C. Fitzpatrick, M. Fontana, F. Fontanelli, R. Forty, O. Francisco, M. Frank, C. Frei, M. Frosini, E. Furfaro, A. Gallas Torreira, D. Galli, M. Gandelman, P. Gandini, Y. Gao, J. Garofoli, P. Garosi, J. Garra Tico, L. Garrido, C. Gaspar, R. Gauld, E. Gersabeck, M. Gersabeck, T. Gershon, Ph. Ghez, V. Gibson, L. Giubega, V. V. Gligorov, C. Göbel, D. Golubkov, A. Golutvin, A. Gomes, P. Gorbounov, H. Gordon, M. Grabalosa Gándara, R. Graciani Diaz, L. A. Granado Cardoso, E. Graugés, G. Graziani, A. Grecu, E. Greening, S. Gregson, P. Griffith, O. Grünberg, B. Gui, E. Gushchin, Yu. Guz, T. Gys, C. Hadjivasiliou, G. Haefeli, C. Haen, S. C. Haines, S. Hall, B. Hamilton, T. Hampson, S. Hansmann-Menzemer, N. Harnew, S. T. Harnew, J. Harrison, T. Hartmann, J. He, T. Head, V. Heijne, K. Hennessy, P. Henrard, J. A. Hernando Morata, E. van Herwijnen, M. Heß, A. Hicheur, E. Hicks, D. Hill, M. Hoballah, C. Hombach, W. Hulsbergen, P. Hunt, T. Huse, N. Hussain, D. Hutchcroft, D. Hynds, V. Iakovenko, M. Idzik, P. Ilten, R. Jacobsson, A. Jaeger, E. Jans, P. Jaton, A. Jawahery, F. Jing, M. John, D. Johnson, C. R. Jones, C. Joram, B. Jost, M. Kaballo, S. Kandybei, W. Kanso, M. Karacson, T. M. Karbach, I. R. Kenyon, T. Ketel, B. Khanji, O. Kochebina, I. Komarov, R. F. Koopman, P. Koppenburg, M. Korolev, A. Kozlinskiy, L. Kravchuk, K. Kreplin, M. Kreps, G. Krocker, P. Krokovny, F. Kruse, M. Kucharczyk, V. Kudryavtsev, K. Kurek, T. Kvaratskheliya, V. N. La Thi, D. Lacarrere, G. Lafferty, A. Lai, D. Lambert, R. W. Lambert, E. Lanciotti, G. Lanfranchi, C. Langenbruch, T. Latham, C. Lazzeroni, R. Le Gac, J. van Leerdam, J.-P. Lees, R. Lefèvre, A. Leflat, J. Lefrançois, S. Leo, O. Leroy, T. Lesiak, B. Leverington, Y. Li, L. Li Gioi, M. Liles, R. Lindner, C. Linn, B. Liu, G. Liu, S. Lohn, I. Longstaff, J. H. Lopes, N. Lopez-March, H. Lu, D. Lucchesi, J. Luisier, H. Luo, O. Lupton, F. Machefert, I. V. Machikhiliyan, F. Maciuc, O. Maev, S. Malde, G. Manca, G. Mancinelli, J. Maratas, U. Marconi, P. Marino, R. Märki, J. Marks, G. Martellotti, A. Martens, A. Martín Sánchez, M. Martinelli, D. Martinez Santos, D. Martins Tostes, A. Martynov, A. Massafferri, R. Matev, Z. Mathe, C. Matteuzzi, E. Maurice, A. Mazurov, J. McCarthy, A. McNab, R. McNulty, B. McSkelly, B. Meadows, F. Meier, M. Meissner, M. Merk, D. A. Milanes, M.-N. Minard, J. Molina Rodriguez, S. Monteil, D. Moran, P. Morawski, A. Mordà, M. J. Morello, R. Mountain, I. Mous, F. Muheim, K. Müller, R. Muresan, B. Muryn, B. Muster, P. Naik, T. Nakada, R. Nandakumar, I. Nasteva, M. Needham, S. Neubert, N. Neufeld, A. D. Nguyen, T. D. Nguyen, C. Nguyen-Mau, M. Nicol, V. Niess, R. Niet, N. Nikitin, T. Nikodem, A. Nomerotski, A. Novoselov, A. Oblakowska-Mucha, V. Obraztsov, S. Oggero, S. Ogilvy, O. Okhrimenko, R. Oldeman, M. Orlandea, J. M. Otalora Goicochea, P. Owen, A. Oyanguren, B. K. Pal, A. Palano, M. Palutan, J. Panman, A. Papanestis, M. Pappagallo, C. Parkes, C. J. Parkinson, G. Passaleva, G. D. Patel, M. Patel, G. N. Patrick, C. Patrignani, C. Pavel-Nicorescu, A. Pazos Alvarez, A. Pearce, A. Pellegrino, G. Penso, M. Pepe Altarelli, S. Perazzini, E. Perez Trigo, A. Pérez-Calero Yzquierdo, P. Perret, M. Perrin-Terrin, L. Pescatore, E. Pesen, G. Pessina, K. Petridis, A. Petrolini, A. Phan, E. Picatoste Olloqui, B. Pietrzyk, T. Pilař, D. Pinci, S. Playfer, M. Plo Casasus, F. Polci, G. Polok, A. Poluektov, E. Polycarpo, A. Popov, D. Popov, B. Popovici, C. Potterat, A. Powell, J. Prisciandaro, A. Pritchard, C. Prouve, V. Pugatch, A. Puig Navarro, G. Punzi, W. Qian, J. H. Rademacker, B. Rakotomiaramanana, M. S. Rangel, I. Raniuk, N. Rauschmayr, G. Raven, S. Redford, M. M. Reid, A. C. dos Reis, S. Ricciardi, A. Richards, K. Rinnert, V. Rives Molina, D. A. Roa Romero, P. Robbe, D. A. Roberts, A. B. Rodrigues, E. Rodrigues, P. Rodriguez Perez, S. Roiser, V. Romanovsky, A. Romero Vidal, J. Rouvinet, T. Ruf, F. Ruffini, H. Ruiz, P. Ruiz Valls, G. Sabatino, J. J. Saborido Silva, N. Sagidova, P. Sail, B. Saitta, V. Salustino Guimaraes, B. Sanmartin Sedes, R. Santacesaria, C. Santamarina Rios, E. Santovetti, M. Sapunov, A. Sarti, C. Satriano, A. Satta, M. Savrie, D. Savrina, M. Schiller, H. Schindler, M. Schlupp, M. Schmelling, B. Schmidt, O. Schneider, A. Schopper, M.-H. Schune, R. Schwemmer, B. Sciascia, A. Sciubba, M. Seco, A. Semennikov, K. Senderowska, I. Sepp, N. Serra, J. Serrano, P. Seyfert, M. Shapkin, I. Shapoval, P. Shatalov, Y. Shcheglov, T. Shears, L. Shekhtman, O. Shevchenko, V. Shevchenko, A. Shires, R. Silva Coutinho, M. Sirendi, N. Skidmore, T. Skwarnicki, N. A. Smith, E. Smith, J. Smith, M. Smith, M. D. Sokoloff, F. J. P. Soler, F. Soomro, D. Souza, B. Souza De Paula, B. Spaan, A. Sparkes, P. Spradlin, F. Stagni, S. Stahl, O. Steinkamp, S. Stevenson, S. Stoica, S. Stone, B. Storaci, M. Straticiuc, U. Straumann, V. K. Subbiah, L. Sun, W. Sutcliffe, S. Swientek, V. Syropoulos, M. Szczekowski, P. Szczypka, D. Szilard, T. Szumlak, S. T’Jampens, M. Teklishyn, E. Teodorescu, F. Teubert, C. Thomas, E. Thomas, J. van Tilburg, V. Tisserand, M. Tobin, S. Tolk, D. Tonelli, S. Topp-Joergensen, N. Torr, E. Tournefier, S. Tourneur, M. T. Tran, M. Tresch, A. Tsaregorodtsev, P. Tsopelas, N. Tuning, M. Ubeda Garcia, A. Ukleja, A. Ustyuzhanin, U. Uwer, V. Vagnoni, G. Valenti, A. Vallier, R. Vazquez Gomez, P. Vazquez Regueiro, C. Vázquez Sierra, S. Vecchi, J. J. Velthuis, M. Veltri, G. Veneziano, M. Vesterinen, B. Viaud, D. Vieira, X. Vilasis-Cardona, A. Vollhardt, D. Volyanskyy, D. Voong, A. Vorobyev, V. Vorobyev, C. Voß, H. Voss, R. Waldi, C. Wallace, R. Wallace, S. Wandernoth, J. Wang, D. R. Ward, N. K. Watson, A. D. Webber, D. Websdale, M. Whitehead, J. Wicht, J. Wiechczynski, D. Wiedner, L. Wiggers, G. Wilkinson, M. P. Williams, M. Williams, F. F. Wilson, J. Wimberley, J. Wishahi, W. Wislicki, M. Witek, S. A. Wotton, S. Wright, S. Wu, K. Wyllie, Y. Xie, Z. Xing, Z. Yang, X. Yuan, O. Yushchenko, M. Zangoli, M. Zavertyaev, F. Zhang, L. Zhang, W. C. Zhang, Y. Zhang, A. Zhelezov, A. Zhokhov, L. Zhong, A. Zvyagin
Publikováno v:
Physical Review D. 88
The first observation of the B0->J/\psi K+K- decay is presented with a data sample corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 1.0/fb of pp collisions at a center-of-mass energy of 7 TeV collected with the LHCb detector. The branching fraction is me
Autor:
B. Aubert, R. Barate, D. Boutigny, F. Couderc, Y. Karyotakis, J. P. Lees, V. Poireau, V. Tisserand, A. Zghiche, E. Grauges, A. Palano, M. Pappagallo, A. Pompili, J. C. Chen, N. D. Qi, G. Rong, P. Wang, Y. S. Zhu, G. Eigen, I. Ofte, B. Stugu, G. S. Abrams, M. Battaglia, D. S. Best, D. N. Brown, J. Button-Shafer, R. N. Cahn, E. Charles, C. T. Day, M. S. Gill, A. V. Gritsan, Y. Groysman, R. G. Jacobsen, R. W. Kadel, J. A. Kadyk, L. T. Kerth, Yu. G. Kolomensky, G. Kukartsev, G. Lynch, L. M. Mir, P. J. Oddone, T. J. Orimoto, M. Pripstein, N. A. Roe, M. T. Ronan, W. A. Wenzel, M. Barrett, K. E. Ford, T. J. Harrison, A. J. Hart, C. M. Hawkes, S. E. Morgan, A. T. Watson, M. Fritsch, K. Goetzen, T. Held, H. Koch, B. Lewandowski, M. Pelizaeus, K. Peters, T. Schroeder, M. Steinke, J. T. Boyd, J. P. Burke, W. N. Cottingham, D. Walker, T. Cuhadar-Donszelmann, B. G. Fulsom, C. Hearty, N. S. Knecht, T. S. Mattison, J. A. McKenna, A. Khan, P. Kyberd, M. Saleem, L. Teodorescu, A. E. Blinov, V. E. Blinov, A. D. Bukin, V. P. Druzhinin, V. B. Golubev, E. A. Kravchenko, A. P. Onuchin, S. I. Serednyakov, Yu. I. Skovpen, E. P. Solodov, A. N. Yushkov, M. Bondioli, M. Bruinsma, M. Chao, S. Curry, I. Eschrich, D. Kirkby, A. J. Lankford, P. Lund, M. Mandelkern, R. K. Mommsen, W. Roethel, D. P. Stoker, S. Abachi, C. Buchanan, S. D. Foulkes, J. W. Gary, O. Long, B. C. Shen, K. Wang, L. Zhang, D. del Re, H. K. Hadavand, E. J. Hill, D. B. MacFarlane, H. P. Paar, S. Rahatlou, V. Sharma, J. W. Berryhill, C. Campagnari, A. Cunha, B. Dahmes, T. M. Hong, M. A. Mazur, J. D. Richman, T. W. Beck, A. M. Eisner, C. J. Flacco, C. A. Heusch, J. Kroseberg, W. S. Lockman, G. Nesom, T. Schalk, B. A. Schumm, A. Seiden, P. Spradlin, D. C. Williams, M. G. Wilson, J. Albert, E. Chen, G. P. Dubois-Felsmann, A. Dvoretskii, D. G. Hitlin, J. S. Minamora, I. Narsky, T. Piatenko, F. C. Porter, A. Ryd, A. Samuel, R. Andreassen, G. Mancinelli, B. T. Meadows, M. D. Sokoloff, F. Blanc, P. C. Bloom, S. Chen, W. T. Ford, J. F. Hirschauer, A. Kreisel, U. Nauenberg, A. Olivas, W. O. Ruddick, J. G. Smith, K. A. Ulmer, S. R. Wagner, J. Zhang, A. Chen, E. A. Eckhart, A. Soffer, W. H. Toki, R. J. Wilson, F. Winklmeier, Q. Zeng, D. D. Altenburg, E. Feltresi, A. Hauke, B. Spaan, T. Brandt, M. Dickopp, V. Klose, H. M. Lacker, R. Nogowski, S. Otto, A. Petzold, J. Schubert, K. R. Schubert, R. Schwierz, J. E. Sundermann, D. Bernard, G. R. Bonneaud, P. Grenier, E. Latour, S. Schrenk, Ch. Thiebaux, G. Vasileiadis, M. Verderi, D. J. Bard, P. J. Clark, W. Gradl, F. Muheim, S. Playfer, Y. Xie, M. Andreotti, D. Bettoni, C. Bozzi, R. Calabrese, G. Cibinetto, E. Luppi, M. Negrini, L. Piemontese, F. Anulli, R. Baldini-Ferroli, A. Calcaterra, R. de Sangro, G. Finocchiaro, P. Patteri, I. M. Peruzzi, M. Piccolo, A. Zallo, A. Buzzo, R. Capra, R. Contri, M. Lo Vetere, M. M. Macri, M. R. Monge, S. Passaggio, C. Patrignani, E. Robutti, A. Santroni, S. Tosi, G. Brandenburg, K. S. Chaisanguanthum, M. Morii, J. Wu, R. S. Dubitzky, J. Marks, S. Schenk, U. Uwer, W. Bhimji, D. A. Bowerman, P. D. Dauncey, U. Egede, R. L. Flack, J. R. Gaillard, J. A. Nash, M. B. Nikolich, W. Panduro Vazquez, X. Chai, M. J. Charles, W. F. Mader, U. Mallik, V. Ziegler, J. Cochran, H. B. Crawley, L. Dong, V. Eyges, W. T. Meyer, S. Prell, E. I. Rosenberg, A. E. Rubin, J. I. Yi, G. Schott, N. Arnaud, M. Davier, X. Giroux, G. Grosdidier, A. Höcker, F. Le Diberder, V. Lepeltier, A. M. Lutz, A. Oyanguren, T. C. Petersen, S. Pruvot, S. Rodier, P. Roudeau, M. H. Schune, A. Stocchi, W. F. Wang, G. Wormser, C. H. Cheng, D. J. Lange, D. M. Wright, A. J. Bevan, C. A. Chavez, I. J. Forster, J. R. Fry, E. Gabathuler, R. Gamet, K. A. George, D. E. Hutchcroft, R. J. Parry, D. J. Payne, K. C. Schofield, C. Touramanis, F. Di Lodovico, W. Menges, R. Sacco, C. L. Brown, G. Cowan, H. U. Flaecher, M. G. Green, D. A. Hopkins, P. S. Jackson, T. R. McMahon, S. Ricciardi, F. Salvatore, C. L. Davis, J. Allison, N. R. Barlow, R. J. Barlow, Y. M. Chia, C. L. Edgar, M. P. Kelly, G. D. Lafferty, M. T. Naisbit, J. C. Williams, C. Chen, W. D. Hulsbergen, A. Jawahery, D. Kovalskyi, C. K. Lae, D. A. Roberts, G. Simi, G. Blaylock, C. Dallapiccola, S. S. Hertzbach, R. Kofler, X. Li, T. B. Moore, S. Saremi, H. Staengle, S. Y. Willocq, R. Cowan, K. Koeneke, G. Sciolla, S. J. Sekula, M. Spitznagel, F. Taylor, R. K. Yamamoto, H. Kim, P. M. Patel, S. H. Robertson, A. Lazzaro, V. Lombardo, F. F. Palombo, J. M. Bauer, L. Cremaldi, V. Eschenburg, R. Godang, R. Kroeger, J. Reidy, D. A. Sanders, D. J. Summers, H. W. Zhao, S. Brunet, D. Côté, P. Taras, F. B. Viaud, H. Nicholson, N. Cavallo, G. De Nardo, F. Fabozzi, C. Gatto, L. Lista, D. Monorchio, P. Paolucci, D. Piccolo, C. Sciacca, M. Baak, H. Bulten, G. Raven, H. L. Snoek, L. Wilden, C. P. Jessop, J. M. LoSecco, T. Allmendinger, G. Benelli, K. K. Gan, K. Honscheid, D. Hufnagel, P. D. Jackson, H. Kagan, R. Kass, T. Pulliam, A. M. Rahimi, R. Ter-Antonyan, Q. K. Wong, N. L. Blount, J. Brau, R. Frey, O. Igonkina, M. Lu, C. T. Potter, R. Rahmat, N. B. Sinev, D. Strom, J. Strube, E. Torrence, F. Galeazzi, M. Margoni, M. Morandin, M. Posocco, M. Rotondo, F. Simonetto, R. Stroili, C. Voci, M. Benayoun, J. Chauveau, P. David, L. Del Buono, Ch. de la Vaissière, O. Hamon, B. L. Hartfiel, M. J. J. John, Ph. Leruste, J. Malclès, J. Ocariz, L. Roos, G. Therin, P. K. Behera, L. Gladney, J. Panetta, M. Biasini, R. Covarelli, S. Pacetti, M. Pioppi, C. Angelini, G. Batignani, S. Bettarini, F. Bucci, G. Calderini, M. Carpinelli, R. Cenci, F. Forti, M. A. Giorgi, A. Lusiani, G. Marchiori, M. Morganti, N. Neri, E. Paoloni, M. Rama, G. Rizzo, J. Walsh, M. Haire, D. Judd, D. E. Wagoner, J. Biesiada, N. Danielson, P. Elmer, Y. P. Lau, C. Lu, J. Olsen, A. J. S. Smith, A. V. Telnov, F. Bellini, G. Cavoto, A. D’Orazio, E. Di Marco, R. Faccini, F. Ferrarotto, F. Ferroni, M. Gaspero, L. Li Gioi, M. A. Mazzoni, S. Morganti, G. Piredda, F. Polci, F. Safai Tehrani, C. Voena, H. Schröder, R. Waldi, T. Adye, N. De Groot, B. Franek, G. P. Gopal, E. O. Olaiya, F. F. Wilson, R. Aleksan, S. Emery, A. Gaidot, S. F. Ganzhur, G. Graziani, G. Hamel de Monchenault, W. Kozanecki, M. Legendre, B. Mayer, G. Vasseur, Ch. Yèche, M. Zito, M. V. Purohit, A. W. Weidemann, J. R. Wilson, T. Abe, M. T. Allen, D. Aston, R. Bartoldus, N. Berger, A. M. Boyarski, O. L. Buchmueller, R. Claus, J. P. Coleman, M. R. Convery, M. Cristinziani, J. C. Dingfelder, D. Dong, J. Dorfan, D. Dujmic, W. Dunwoodie, S. Fan, R. C. Field, T. Glanzman, S. J. Gowdy, T. Hadig, V. Halyo, C. Hast, T. Hryn’ova, W. R. Innes, M. H. Kelsey, P. Kim, M. L. Kocian, D. W. G. S. Leith, J. Libby, S. Luitz, V. Luth, H. L. Lynch, H. Marsiske, R. Messner, D. R. Muller, C. P. O’Grady, V. E. Ozcan, A. Perazzo, M. Perl, B. N. Ratcliff, A. Roodman, A. A. Salnikov, R. H. Schindler, J. Schwiening, A. Snyder, J. Stelzer, D. Su, M. K. Sullivan, K. Suzuki, S. K. Swain, J. M. Thompson, J. Va’vra, N. van Bakel, M. Weaver, A. J. R. Weinstein, W. J. Wisniewski, M. Wittgen, D. H. Wright, A. K. Yarritu, K. Yi, C. C. Young, P. R. Burchat, A. J. Edwards, S. A. Majewski, B. A. Petersen, C. Roat, S. Ahmed, M. S. Alam, R. Bula, J. A. Ernst, B. Pan, M. A. Saeed, F. R. Wappler, S. B. Zain, W. Bugg, M. Krishnamurthy, S. M. Spanier, R. Eckmann, J. L. Ritchie, A. Satpathy, R. F. Schwitters, J. M. Izen, I. Kitayama, X. C. Lou, S. Ye, F. Bianchi, M. Bona, F. Gallo, D. Gamba, M. Bomben, L. Bosisio, C. Cartaro, F. Cossutti, G. Della Ricca, S. Dittongo, S. Grancagnolo, L. Lanceri, L. Vitale, V. Azzolini, F. Martinez-Vidal, R. S. Panvini, Sw. Banerjee, B. Bhuyan, C. M. Brown, D. Fortin, K. Hamano, R. Kowalewski, I. M. Nugent, J. M. Roney, R. J. Sobie, J. J. Back, P. F. Harrison, T. E. Latham, G. B. Mohanty, H. R. Band, X. Chen, B. Cheng, S. Dasu, M. Datta, A. M. Eichenbaum, K. T. Flood, M. T. Graham, J. J. Hollar, J. R. Johnson, P. E. Kutter, H. Li, R. Liu, B. Mellado, A. Mihalyi, A. K. Mohapatra, Y. Pan, M. Pierini, R. Prepost, P. Tan, S. L. Wu, Z. Yu, H. Neal
Publikováno v:
Physical Review D. 87
The e{sup +}e{sup -}{yields}pp cross section is determined over a range of pp masses, from threshold to 4.5 GeV/c{sup 2}, by studying the e{sup +}e{sup -}{yields}pp{gamma} process. The data set corresponds to an integrated luminosity of 232 fb{sup -1