Zobrazeno 1 - 8
of 8
pro vyhledávání: '"R. D. Moise"'
Autor:
The LHCb collaboration, R. Aaij, A. S. W. Abdelmotteleb, C. Abellán Beteta, T. Ackernley, B. Adeva, M. Adinolfi, H. Afsharnia, C. Agapopoulou, C. A. Aidala, S. Aiola, Z. Ajaltouni, S. Akar, J. Albrecht, F. Alessio, M. Alexander, A. Alfonso Albero, Z. Aliouche, G. Alkhazov, P. Alvarez Cartelle, S. Amato, J. L. Amey, Y. Amhis, L. An, L. Anderlini, A. Andreianov, M. Andreotti, F. Archilli, A. Artamonov, M. Artuso, K. Arzymatov, E. Aslanides, M. Atzeni, B. Audurier, S. Bachmann, M. Bachmayer, J. J. Back, P. Baladron Rodriguez, V. Balagura, W. Baldini, J. Baptista Leite, M. Barbetti, R. J. Barlow, S. Barsuk, W. Barter, M. Bartolini, F. Baryshnikov, J. M. Basels, S. Bashir, G. Bassi, B. Batsukh, A. Battig, A. Bay, A. Beck, M. Becker, F. Bedeschi, I. Bediaga, A. Beiter, V. Belavin, S. Belin, V. Bellee, K. Belous, I. Belov, I. Belyaev, G. Bencivenni, E. Ben-Haim, A. Berezhnoy, R. Bernet, D. Berninghoff, H. C. Bernstein, C. Bertella, A. Bertolin, C. Betancourt, F. Betti, Ia. Bezshyiko, S. Bhasin, J. Bhom, L. Bian, M. S. Bieker, S. Bifani, P. Billoir, M. Birch, F. C. R. Bishop, A. Bitadze, A. Bizzeti, M. Bjørn, M. P. Blago, T. Blake, F. Blanc, S. Blusk, D. Bobulska, J. A. Boelhauve, O. Boente Garcia, T. Boettcher, A. Boldyrev, A. Bondar, N. Bondar, S. Borghi, M. Borisyak, M. Borsato, J. T. Borsuk, S. A. Bouchiba, T. J. V. Bowcock, A. Boyer, C. Bozzi, M. J. Bradley, S. Braun, A. Brea Rodriguez, M. Brodski, J. Brodzicka, A. Brossa Gonzalo, D. Brundu, A. Buonaura, L. Buonincontri, A. T. Burke, C. Burr, A. Bursche, A. Butkevich, J. S. Butter, J. Buytaert, W. Byczynski, S. Cadeddu, H. Cai, R. Calabrese, L. Calefice, L. Calero Diaz, S. Cali, R. Calladine, M. Calvi, M. Calvo Gomez, P. Camargo Magalhaes, P. Campana, A. F. Campoverde Quezada, S. Capelli, L. Capriotti, A. Carbone, G. Carboni, R. Cardinale, A. Cardini, I. Carli, P. Carniti, L. Carus, K. Carvalho Akiba, A. Casais Vidal, G. Casse, M. Cattaneo, G. Cavallero, S. Celani, J. Cerasoli, D. Cervenkov, A. J. Chadwick, M. G. Chapman, M. Charles, Ph. Charpentier, G. Chatzikonstantinidis, C. A. Chavez Barajas, M. Chefdeville, C. Chen, S. Chen, A. Chernov, V. Chobanova, S. Cholak, M. Chrzaszcz, A. Chubykin, V. Chulikov, P. Ciambrone, M. F. Cicala, X. Cid Vidal, G. Ciezarek, P. E. L. Clarke, M. Clemencic, H. V. Cliff, J. Closier, J. L. Cobbledick, V. Coco, J. A. B. Coelho, J. Cogan, E. Cogneras, L. Cojocariu, P. Collins, T. Colombo, L. Congedo, A. Contu, N. Cooke, G. Coombs, I. Corredoira, G. Corti, C. M. Costa Sobral, B. Couturier, D. C. Craik, J. Crkovská, M. Cruz Torres, R. Currie, C. L. Da Silva, S. Dadabaev, L. Dai, E. Dall’Occo, J. Dalseno, C. D’Ambrosio, A. Danilina, P. d’Argent, J. E. Davies, A. Davis, O. De Aguiar Francisco, K. De Bruyn, S. De Capua, M. De Cian, J. M. De Miranda, L. De Paula, M. De Serio, D. De Simone, P. De Simone, J. A. de Vries, C. T. Dean, D. Decamp, V. Dedu, L. Del Buono, B. Delaney, H.-P. Dembinski, A. Dendek, V. Denysenko, D. Derkach, O. Deschamps, F. Desse, F. Dettori, B. Dey, A. Di Cicco, P. Di Nezza, S. Didenko, L. Dieste Maronas, H. Dijkstra, V. Dobishuk, C. Dong, A. M. Donohoe, F. Dordei, A. C. dos Reis, L. Douglas, A. Dovbnya, A. G. Downes, M. W. Dudek, L. Dufour, V. Duk, P. Durante, J. M. Durham, D. Dutta, A. Dziurda, A. Dzyuba, S. Easo, U. Egede, V. Egorychev, S. Eidelman, S. Eisenhardt, S. Ek-In, L. Eklund, S. Ely, A. Ene, E. Epple, S. Escher, J. Eschle, S. Esen, T. Evans, A. Falabella, J. Fan, Y. Fan, B. Fang, S. Farry, D. Fazzini, M. Féo, A. Fernandez Prieto, A. D. Fernez, F. Ferrari, L. Ferreira Lopes, F. Ferreira Rodrigues, S. Ferreres Sole, M. Ferrillo, M. Ferro-Luzzi, S. Filippov, R. A. Fini, M. Fiorini, M. Firlej, K. M. Fischer, D. S. Fitzgerald, C. Fitzpatrick, T. Fiutowski, A. Fkiaras, F. Fleuret, M. Fontana, F. Fontanelli, R. Forty, D. Foulds-Holt, V. Franco Lima, M. Franco Sevilla, M. Frank, E. Franzoso, G. Frau, C. Frei, D. A. Friday, J. Fu, Q. Fuehring, E. Gabriel, T. Gaintseva, A. Gallas Torreira, D. Galli, S. Gambetta, Y. Gan, M. Gandelman, P. Gandini, Y. Gao, M. Garau, L. M. Garcia Martin, P. Garcia Moreno, J. García Pardiñas, B. Garcia Plana, F. A. Garcia Rosales, L. Garrido, C. Gaspar, R. E. Geertsema, D. Gerick, L. L. Gerken, E. Gersabeck, M. Gersabeck, T. Gershon, D. Gerstel, Ph. Ghez, L. Giambastiani, V. Gibson, H. K. Giemza, A. L. Gilman, M. Giovannetti, A. Gioventù, P. Gironella Gironell, L. Giubega, C. Giugliano, K. Gizdov, E. L. Gkougkousis, V. V. Gligorov, C. Göbel, E. Golobardes, D. Golubkov, A. Golutvin, A. Gomes, S. Gomez Fernandez, F. Goncalves Abrantes, M. Goncerz, G. Gong, P. Gorbounov, I. V. Gorelov, C. Gotti, E. Govorkova, J. P. Grabowski, T. Grammatico, L. A. Granado Cardoso, E. Graugés, E. Graverini, G. Graziani, A. Grecu, L. M. Greeven, N. A. Grieser, L. Grillo, S. Gromov, B. R. Gruberg Cazon, C. Gu, M. Guarise, P. A. Günther, E. Gushchin, A. Guth, Y. Guz, T. Gys, T. Hadavizadeh, G. Haefeli, C. Haen, J. Haimberger, T. Halewood-leagas, P. M. Hamilton, J. P. Hammerich, Q. Han, X. Han, T. H. Hancock, S. Hansmann-Menzemer, N. Harnew, T. Harrison, C. Hasse, M. Hatch, J. He, M. Hecker, K. Heijhoff, K. Heinicke, A. M. Hennequin, K. Hennessy, L. Henry, J. Heuel, A. Hicheur, D. Hill, M. Hilton, S. E. Hollitt, R. Hou, Y. Hou, J. Hu, W. Hu, X. Hu, W. Huang, X. Huang, W. Hulsbergen, R. J. Hunter, M. Hushchyn, D. Hutchcroft, D. Hynds, P. Ibis, M. Idzik, D. Ilin, P. Ilten, A. Inglessi, A. Ishteev, K. Ivshin, R. Jacobsson, H. Jage, S. Jakobsen, E. Jans, B. K. Jashal, A. Jawahery, V. Jevtic, F. Jiang, M. John, D. Johnson, C. R. Jones, T. P. Jones, B. Jost, N. Jurik, S. H. Kalavan Kadavath, S. Kandybei, Y. Kang, M. Karacson, M. Karpov, F. Keizer, D. M. Keller, M. Kenzie, T. Ketel, B. Khanji, A. Kharisova, S. Kholodenko, T. Kirn, V. S. Kirsebom, O. Kitouni, S. Klaver, N. Kleijne, K. Klimaszewski, M. R. Kmiec, S. Koliiev, A. Kondybayeva, A. Konoplyannikov, P. Kopciewicz, R. Kopecna, P. Koppenburg, M. Korolev, I. Kostiuk, O. Kot, S. Kotriakhova, P. Kravchenko, L. Kravchuk, R. D. Krawczyk, M. Kreps, F. Kress, S. Kretzschmar, P. Krokovny, W. Krupa, W. Krzemien, W. Kucewicz, M. Kucharczyk, V. Kudryavtsev, H. S. Kuindersma, G. J. Kunde, T. Kvaratskheliya, D. Lacarrere, G. Lafferty, A. Lai, A. Lampis, D. Lancierini, J. J. Lane, R. Lane, G. Lanfranchi, C. Langenbruch, J. Langer, O. Lantwin, T. Latham, F. Lazzari, R. Le Gac, S. H. Lee, R. Lefèvre, A. Leflat, S. Legotin, O. Leroy, T. Lesiak, B. Leverington, H. Li, P. Li, S. Li, Y. Li, Z. Li, X. Liang, T. Lin, R. Lindner, V. Lisovskyi, R. Litvinov, G. Liu, H. Liu, S. Liu, A. Lobo Salvia, A. Loi, J. Lomba Castro, I. Longstaff, J. H. Lopes, S. Lopez Solino, G. H. Lovell, Y. Lu, C. Lucarelli, D. Lucchesi, S. Luchuk, M. Lucio Martinez, V. Lukashenko, Y. Luo, A. Lupato, E. Luppi, O. Lupton, A. Lusiani, X. Lyu, L. Ma, R. Ma, S. Maccolini, F. Machefert, F. Maciuc, V. Macko, P. Mackowiak, S. Maddrell-Mander, O. Madejczyk, L. R. Madhan Mohan, O. Maev, A. Maevskiy, D. Maisuzenko, M. W. Majewski, J. J. Malczewski, S. Malde, B. Malecki, A. Malinin, T. Maltsev, H. Malygina, G. Manca, G. Mancinelli, D. Manuzzi, D. Marangotto, J. Maratas, J. F. Marchand, U. Marconi, S. Mariani, C. Marin Benito, M. Marinangeli, J. Marks, A. M. Marshall, P. J. Marshall, G. Martelli, G. Martellotti, L. Martinazzoli, M. Martinelli, D. Martinez Santos, F. Martinez Vidal, A. Massafferri, M. Materok, R. Matev, A. Mathad, Z. Mathe, V. Matiunin, C. Matteuzzi, K. R. Mattioli, A. Mauri, E. Maurice, J. Mauricio, M. Mazurek, M. McCann, L. Mcconnell, T. H. Mcgrath, N. T. Mchugh, A. McNab, R. McNulty, J. V. Mead, B. Meadows, G. Meier, N. Meinert, D. Melnychuk, S. Meloni, M. Merk, A. Merli, L. Meyer Garcia, M. Mikhasenko, D. A. Milanes, E. Millard, M. Milovanovic, M.-N. Minard, A. Minotti, L. Minzoni, S. E. Mitchell, B. Mitreska, D. S. Mitzel, A. Mödden, R. A. Mohammed, R. D. Moise, T. Mombächer, I. A. Monroy, S. Monteil, M. Morandin, G. Morello, M. J. Morello, J. Moron, A. B. Morris, A. G. Morris, R. Mountain, H. Mu, F. Muheim, M. Mulder, D. Müller, K. Müller, C. H. Murphy, D. Murray, P. Muzzetto, P. Naik, T. Nakada, R. Nandakumar, T. Nanut, I. Nasteva, M. Needham, I. Neri, N. Neri, S. Neubert, N. Neufeld, R. Newcombe, T. D. Nguyen, C. Nguyen-Mau, E. M. Niel, S. Nieswand, N. Nikitin, N. S. Nolte, C. Normand, C. Nunez, A. Oblakowska-Mucha, V. Obraztsov, T. Oeser, D. P. O’Hanlon, S. Okamura, R. Oldeman, M. E. Olivares, C. J. G. Onderwater, R. H. O’Neil, A. Ossowska, J. M. Otalora Goicochea, T. Ovsiannikova, P. Owen, A. Oyanguren, K. O. Padeken, B. Pagare, P. R. Pais, T. Pajero, A. Palano, M. Palutan, Y. Pan, G. Panshin, A. Papanestis, M. Pappagallo, L. L. Pappalardo, C. Pappenheimer, W. Parker, C. Parkes, B. Passalacqua, G. Passaleva, A. Pastore, M. Patel, C. Patrignani, C. J. Pawley, A. Pearce, A. Pellegrino, M. Pepe Altarelli, S. Perazzini, D. Pereima, A. Pereiro Castro, P. Perret, M. Petric, K. Petridis, A. Petrolini, A. Petrov, S. Petrucci, M. Petruzzo, T. T. H. Pham, A. Philippov, L. Pica, M. Piccini, B. Pietrzyk, G. Pietrzyk, M. Pili, D. Pinci, F. Pisani, M. Pizzichemi, P. K. Resmi, V. Placinta, J. Plews, M. Plo Casasus, F. Polci, M. Poli Lener, M. Poliakova, A. Poluektov, N. Polukhina, I. Polyakov, E. Polycarpo, S. Ponce, D. Popov, S. Popov, S. Poslavskii, K. Prasanth, L. Promberger, C. Prouve, V. Pugatch, V. Puill, H. Pullen, G. Punzi, H. Qi, W. Qian, J. Qin, N. Qin, R. Quagliani, B. Quintana, N. V. Raab, R. I. Rabadan Trejo, B. Rachwal, J. H. Rademacker, M. Rama, M. Ramos Pernas, M. S. Rangel, F. Ratnikov, G. Raven, M. Reboud, F. Redi, F. Reiss, C. Remon Alepuz, Z. Ren, V. Renaudin, R. Ribatti, S. Ricciardi, K. Rinnert, P. Robbe, G. Robertson, A. B. Rodrigues, E. Rodrigues, J. A. Rodriguez Lopez, E. R. R. Rodriguez Rodriguez, A. Rollings, P. Roloff, V. Romanovskiy, M. Romero Lamas, A. Romero Vidal, J. D. Roth, M. Rotondo, M. S. Rudolph, T. Ruf, R. A. Ruiz Fernandez, J. Ruiz Vidal, A. Ryzhikov, J. Ryzka, J. J. Saborido Silva, N. Sagidova, N. Sahoo, B. Saitta, M. Salomoni, C. Sanchez Gras, R. Santacesaria, C. Santamarina Rios, M. Santimaria, E. Santovetti, D. Saranin, G. Sarpis, M. Sarpis, A. Sarti, C. Satriano, A. Satta, M. Saur, D. Savrina, H. Sazak, L. G. Scantlebury Smead, A. Scarabotto, S. Schael, S. Scherl, M. Schiller, H. Schindler, M. Schmelling, B. Schmidt, S. Schmitt, O. Schneider, A. Schopper, M. Schubiger, S. Schulte, M. H. Schune, R. Schwemmer, B. Sciascia, S. Sellam, A. Semennikov, M. Senghi Soares, A. Sergi, N. Serra, L. Sestini, A. Seuthe, Y. Shang, D. M. Shangase, M. Shapkin, I. Shchemerov, L. Shchutska, T. Shears, L. Shekhtman, Z. Shen, V. Shevchenko, E. B. Shields, Y. Shimizu, E. Shmanin, J. D. Shupperd, B. G. Siddi, R. Silva Coutinho, G. Simi, S. Simone, N. Skidmore, T. Skwarnicki, M. W. Slater, I. Slazyk, J. C. Smallwood, J. G. Smeaton, A. Smetkina, E. Smith, M. Smith, A. Snoch, M. Soares, L. Soares Lavra, M. D. Sokoloff, F. J. P. Soler, A. Solovev, I. Solovyev, F. L. Souza De Almeida, B. Souza De Paula, B. Spaan, E. Spadaro Norella, P. Spradlin, F. Stagni, M. Stahl, S. Stahl, S. Stanislaus, O. Steinkamp, O. Stenyakin, H. Stevens, S. Stone, M. E. Stramaglia, M. Straticiuc, D. Strekalina, F. Suljik, J. Sun, L. Sun, Y. Sun, P. Svihra, P. N. Swallow, K. Swientek, A. Szabelski, T. Szumlak, M. Szymanski, S. Taneja, A. R. Tanner, M. D. Tat, A. Terentev, F. Teubert, E. Thomas, D. J. D. Thompson, K. A. Thomson, V. Tisserand, S. T’Jampens, M. Tobin, L. Tomassetti, X. Tong, D. Torres Machado, D. Y. Tou, M. T. Tran, E. Trifonova, C. Trippl, G. Tuci, A. Tully, N. Tuning, A. Ukleja, D. J. Unverzagt, E. Ursov, A. Usachov, A. Ustyuzhanin, U. Uwer, A. Vagner, V. Vagnoni, A. Valassi, G. Valenti, N. Valls Canudas, M. van Beuzekom, M. Van Dijk, E. van Herwijnen, C. B. Van Hulse, M. van Veghel, R. Vazquez Gomez, P. Vazquez Regueiro, C. Vázquez Sierra, S. Vecchi, J. J. Velthuis, M. Veltri, A. Venkateswaran, M. Veronesi, M. Vesterinen, D. Vieira, M. Vieites Diaz, H. Viemann, X. Vilasis-Cardona, E. Vilella Figueras, A. Villa, P. Vincent, F. C. Volle, D. Vom Bruch, A. Vorobyev, V. Vorobyev, N. Voropaev, K. Vos, R. Waldi, J. Walsh, C. Wang, J. Wang, M. Wang, R. Wang, Y. Wang, Z. Wang, J. A. Ward, H. M. Wark, N. K. Watson, S. G. Weber, D. Websdale, C. Weisser, B. D. C. Westhenry, D. J. White, M. Whitehead, A. R. Wiederhold, D. Wiedner, G. Wilkinson, M. Wilkinson, I. Williams, M. Williams, M. R. J. Williams, F. F. Wilson, W. Wislicki, M. Witek, L. Witola, G. Wormser, S. A. Wotton, H. Wu, K. Wyllie, Z. Xiang, D. Xiao, Y. Xie, A. Xu, J. Xu, L. Xu, M. Xu, Q. Xu, Z. Xu, D. Yang, S. Yang, Y. Yang, Z. Yang, Y. Yao, L. E. Yeomans, H. Yin, J. Yu, X. Yuan, O. Yushchenko, E. Zaffaroni, M. Zavertyaev, M. Zdybal, O. Zenaiev, M. Zeng, D. Zhang, L. Zhang, S. Zhang, Y. Zhang, A. Zharkova, A. Zhelezov, Y. Zheng, T. Zhou, X. Zhou, Y. Zhou, V. Zhovkovska, X. Zhu, Z. Zhu, V. Zhukov, J. B. Zonneveld, Q. Zou, S. Zucchelli, D. Zuliani, G. Zunica
Publikováno v:
Journal of High Energy Physics
The Lhcb Collaboration 2021, ' Updated search for Bc+ decays to two charm mesons ', Journal of High Energy Physics, vol. 2021, no. 12, 117, pp. 1-23 . https://doi.org/10.1007/JHEP12(2021)117
Journal of High Energy Physics, 2021(12):117. SPRINGER
Journal of High Energy Physics, Vol 2021, Iss 12, Pp 1-23 (2021)
JOURNAL OF HIGH ENERGY PHYSICS
22 Seiten : Tabellen, Diagramme (2021). doi:10.18154/RWTH-2022-00553
HAL
INSPIRE-HEP
Journal of high energy physics 12(12), 117 (2021). doi:10.1007/JHEP12(2021)117
Dipòsit Digital de la UB
Universidad de Barcelona
Journal of high energy physics : JHEP 2021(12), 117 (2021). doi:10.1007/JHEP12(2021)117
Journal of High Energy Physics. Springer Verlag
ISSUE=12;ISSN=1029-8479;TITLE=Journal of High Energy Physics
JHEP
JHEP, 2021, 12, pp.117. ⟨10.1007/JHEP12(2021)117⟩
Journal of High Energy Physics, 2021(12):117, 1-23. Springer Verlag
The Lhcb Collaboration 2021, ' Updated search for Bc+ decays to two charm mesons ', Journal of High Energy Physics, vol. 2021, no. 12, 117, pp. 1-23 . https://doi.org/10.1007/JHEP12(2021)117
Journal of High Energy Physics, 2021(12):117. SPRINGER
Journal of High Energy Physics, Vol 2021, Iss 12, Pp 1-23 (2021)
JOURNAL OF HIGH ENERGY PHYSICS
22 Seiten : Tabellen, Diagramme (2021). doi:10.18154/RWTH-2022-00553
HAL
INSPIRE-HEP
Journal of high energy physics 12(12), 117 (2021). doi:10.1007/JHEP12(2021)117
Dipòsit Digital de la UB
Universidad de Barcelona
Journal of high energy physics : JHEP 2021(12), 117 (2021). doi:10.1007/JHEP12(2021)117
Journal of High Energy Physics. Springer Verlag
ISSUE=12;ISSN=1029-8479;TITLE=Journal of High Energy Physics
JHEP
JHEP, 2021, 12, pp.117. ⟨10.1007/JHEP12(2021)117⟩
Journal of High Energy Physics, 2021(12):117, 1-23. Springer Verlag
Journal of high energy physics 12(12), 117 (2021). doi:10.1007/JHEP12(2021)117
A data set corresponding to an integrated luminosity of $9 \text{fb}^{-1}$ of proton-proton collisions collected by the LHCb experiment has been analysed to search fo
A data set corresponding to an integrated luminosity of $9 \text{fb}^{-1}$ of proton-proton collisions collected by the LHCb experiment has been analysed to search fo
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::2ef9ae41ebedb79d6531c1a068e07942
https://hdl.handle.net/11573/1674112
https://hdl.handle.net/11573/1674112
Autor:
The LHCb collaboration, R. Aaij, C. Abellán Beteta, T. Ackernley, B. Adeva, M. Adinolfi, H. Afsharnia, C. A. Aidala, S. Aiola, Z. Ajaltouni, S. Akar, P. Albicocco, J. Albrecht, F. Alessio, M. Alexander, A. Alfonso Albero, G. Alkhazov, P. Alvarez Cartelle, A. A. Alves, S. Amato, Y. Amhis, L. An, L. Anderlini, G. Andreassi, M. Andreotti, F. Archilli, J. Arnau Romeu, A. Artamonov, M. Artuso, K. Arzymatov, E. Aslanides, M. Atzeni, B. Audurier, S. Bachmann, J. J. Back, S. Baker, V. Balagura, W. Baldini, A. Baranov, R. J. Barlow, S. Barsuk, W. Barter, M. Bartolini, F. Baryshnikov, G. Bassi, V. Batozskaya, B. Batsukh, A. Battig, A. Bay, M. Becker, F. Bedeschi, I. Bediaga, A. Beiter, L. J. Bel, V. Belavin, S. Belin, N. Beliy, V. Bellee, N. Belloli, K. Belous, I. Belyaev, G. Bencivenni, E. Ben-Haim, S. Benson, S. Beranek, A. Berezhnoy, R. Bernet, D. Berninghoff, H. C. Bernstein, E. Bertholet, A. Bertolin, C. Betancourt, F. Betti, M. O. Bettler, Ia. Bezshyiko, S. Bhasin, J. Bhom, M. S. Bieker, S. Bifani, P. Billoir, A. Bizzeti, M. Bjørn, M. P. Blago, T. Blake, F. Blanc, S. Blusk, D. Bobulska, V. Bocci, O. Boente Garcia, T. Boettcher, A. Boldyrev, A. Bondar, N. Bondar, S. Borghi, M. Borisyak, M. Borsato, J. T. Borsuk, T. J. V. Bowcock, C. Bozzi, M. J. Bradley, S. Braun, A. Brea Rodriguez, M. Brodski, J. Brodzicka, A. Brossa Gonzalo, D. Brundu, E. Buchanan, A. Buonaura, C. Burr, A. Bursche, J. S. Butter, J. Buytaert, W. Byczynski, S. Cadeddu, H. Cai, R. Calabrese, L. Calero Diaz, S. Cali, R. Calladine, M. Calvi, M. Calvo Gomez, A. Camboni, P. Campana, D. H. Campora Perez, L. Capriotti, A. Carbone, G. Carboni, R. Cardinale, A. Cardini, P. Carniti, K. Carvalho Akiba, A. Casais Vidal, G. Casse, M. Cattaneo, G. Cavallero, R. Cenci, J. Cerasoli, M. G. Chapman, M. Charles, Ph. Charpentier, G. Chatzikonstantinidis, M. Chefdeville, V. Chekalina, C. Chen, S. Chen, A. Chernov, S.-G. Chitic, V. Chobanova, M. Chrzaszcz, A. Chubykin, P. Ciambrone, M. F. Cicala, X. Cid Vidal, G. Ciezarek, F. Cindolo, P. E. L. Clarke, M. Clemencic, H. V. Cliff, J. Closier, J. L. Cobbledick, V. Coco, J. A. B. Coelho, J. Cogan, E. Cogneras, L. Cojocariu, P. Collins, T. Colombo, A. Comerma-Montells, A. Contu, N. Cooke, G. Coombs, S. Coquereau, G. Corti, C. M. Costa Sobral, B. Couturier, D. C. Craik, J. Crkovska, A. Crocombe, M. Cruz Torres, R. Currie, C. L. Da Silva, E. Dall’Occo, J. Dalseno, C. D’Ambrosio, A. Danilina, P. d’Argent, A. Davis, O. De Aguiar Francisco, K. De Bruyn, S. De Capua, M. De Cian, J. M. De Miranda, L. De Paula, M. De Serio, P. De Simone, J. A. de Vries, C. T. Dean, W. Dean, D. Decamp, L. Del Buono, B. Delaney, H.-P. Dembinski, M. Demmer, A. Dendek, V. Denysenko, D. Derkach, O. Deschamps, F. Desse, F. Dettori, B. Dey, A. Di Canto, P. Di Nezza, S. Didenko, H. Dijkstra, V. Dobishuk, F. Dordei, M. Dorigo, A. C. dos Reis, L. Douglas, A. Dovbnya, K. Dreimanis, M. W. Dudek, L. Dufour, G. Dujany, P. Durante, J. M. Durham, D. Dutta, R. Dzhelyadin, M. Dziewiecki, A. Dziurda, A. Dzyuba, S. Easo, U. Egede, V. Egorychev, S. Eidelman, S. Eisenhardt, R. Ekelhof, S. Ek-In, L. Eklund, S. Ely, A. Ene, S. Escher, S. Esen, T. Evans, A. Falabella, J. Fan, N. Farley, S. Farry, D. Fazzini, M. Féo, P. Fernandez Declara, A. Fernandez Prieto, F. Ferrari, L. Ferreira Lopes, F. Ferreira Rodrigues, S. Ferreres Sole, M. Ferrillo, M. Ferro-Luzzi, S. Filippov, R. A. Fini, M. Fiorini, M. Firlej, K. M. Fischer, C. Fitzpatrick, T. Fiutowski, F. Fleuret, M. Fontana, F. Fontanelli, R. Forty, V. Franco Lima, M. Franco Sevilla, M. Frank, C. Frei, D. A. Friday, J. Fu, M. Fuehring, W. Funk, E. Gabriel, A. Gallas Torreira, D. Galli, S. Gallorini, S. Gambetta, Y. Gan, M. Gandelman, P. Gandini, Y. Gao, L. M. Garcia Martin, J. García Pardiñas, B. Garcia Plana, F. A. Garcia Rosales, J. Garra Tico, L. Garrido, D. Gascon, C. Gaspar, D. Gerick, E. Gersabeck, M. Gersabeck, T. Gershon, D. Gerstel, Ph. Ghez, V. Gibson, A. Gioventù, O. G. Girard, P. Gironella Gironell, L. Giubega, C. Giugliano, K. Gizdov, V. V. Gligorov, C. Göbel, D. Golubkov, A. Golutvin, A. Gomes, P. Gorbounov, I. V. Gorelov, C. Gotti, E. Govorkova, J. P. Grabowski, R. Graciani Diaz, T. Grammatico, L. A. Granado Cardoso, E. Graugés, E. Graverini, G. Graziani, A. Grecu, R. Greim, P. Griffith, L. Grillo, L. Gruber, B. R. Gruberg Cazon, C. Gu, E. Gushchin, A. Guth, Yu. Guz, T. Gys, T. Hadavizadeh, G. Haefeli, C. Haen, S. C. Haines, P. M. Hamilton, Q. Han, X. Han, T. H. Hancock, S. Hansmann-Menzemer, N. Harnew, T. Harrison, R. Hart, C. Hasse, M. Hatch, J. He, M. Hecker, K. Heijhoff, K. Heinicke, A. Heister, A. M. Hennequin, K. Hennessy, L. Henry, J. Heuel, A. Hicheur, R. Hidalgo Charman, D. Hill, M. Hilton, P. H. Hopchev, J. Hu, W. Hu, W. Huang, W. Hulsbergen, T. Humair, R. J. Hunter, M. Hushchyn, D. Hutchcroft, D. Hynds, P. Ibis, M. Idzik, P. Ilten, A. Inglessi, A. Inyakin, K. Ivshin, R. Jacobsson, S. Jakobsen, J. Jalocha, E. Jans, B. K. Jashal, A. Jawahery, V. Jevtic, F. Jiang, M. John, D. Johnson, C. R. Jones, B. Jost, N. Jurik, S. Kandybei, M. Karacson, J. M. Kariuki, N. Kazeev, M. Kecke, F. Keizer, M. Kelsey, M. Kenzie, T. Ketel, B. Khanji, A. Kharisova, K. E. Kim, T. Kirn, V. S. Kirsebom, S. Klaver, K. Klimaszewski, S. Koliiev, A. Kondybayeva, A. Konoplyannikov, P. Kopciewicz, R. Kopecna, P. Koppenburg, I. Kostiuk, O. Kot, S. Kotriakhova, L. Kravchuk, R. D. Krawczyk, M. Kreps, F. Kress, S. Kretzschmar, P. Krokovny, W. Krupa, W. Krzemien, W. Kucewicz, M. Kucharczyk, V. Kudryavtsev, H. S. Kuindersma, G. J. Kunde, T. Kvaratskheliya, D. Lacarrere, G. Lafferty, A. Lai, D. Lancierini, J. J. Lane, G. Lanfranchi, C. Langenbruch, T. Latham, F. Lazzari, C. Lazzeroni, R. Le Gac, R. Lefèvre, A. Leflat, F. Lemaitre, O. Leroy, T. Lesiak, B. Leverington, H. Li, X. Li, Y. Li, Z. Li, X. Liang, R. Lindner, V. Lisovskyi, G. Liu, X. Liu, D. Loh, A. Loi, J. Lomba Castro, I. Longstaff, J. H. Lopes, G. Loustau, G. H. Lovell, Y. Lu, D. Lucchesi, M. Lucio Martinez, Y. Luo, A. Lupato, E. Luppi, O. Lupton, A. Lusiani, X. Lyu, S. Maccolini, F. Machefert, F. Maciuc, V. Macko, P. Mackowiak, S. Maddrell-Mander, L. R. Madhan Mohan, O. Maev, A. Maevskiy, D. Maisuzenko, M. W. Majewski, S. Malde, B. Malecki, A. Malinin, T. Maltsev, H. Malygina, G. Manca, G. Mancinelli, R. Manera Escalero, D. Manuzzi, D. Marangotto, J. Maratas, J. F. Marchand, U. Marconi, S. Mariani, C. Marin Benito, M. Marinangeli, P. Marino, J. Marks, P. J. Marshall, G. Martellotti, L. Martinazzoli, M. Martinelli, D. Martinez Santos, F. Martinez Vidal, A. Massafferri, M. Materok, R. Matev, A. Mathad, Z. Mathe, V. Matiunin, C. Matteuzzi, K. R. Mattioli, A. Mauri, E. Maurice, M. McCann, L. Mcconnell, A. McNab, R. McNulty, J. V. Mead, B. Meadows, C. Meaux, G. Meier, N. Meinert, D. Melnychuk, S. Meloni, M. Merk, A. Merli, M. Mikhasenko, D. A. Milanes, E. Millard, M.-N. Minard, O. Mineev, L. Minzoni, S. E. Mitchell, B. Mitreska, D. S. Mitzel, A. Mödden, A. Mogini, R. D. Moise, T. Mombächer, I. A. Monroy, S. Monteil, M. Morandin, G. Morello, M. J. Morello, J. Moron, A. B. Morris, A. G. Morris, R. Mountain, H. Mu, F. Muheim, M. Mukherjee, M. Mulder, D. Müller, K. Müller, V. Müller, C. H. Murphy, D. Murray, P. Muzzetto, P. Naik, T. Nakada, R. Nandakumar, A. Nandi, T. Nanut, I. Nasteva, M. Needham, N. Neri, S. Neubert, N. Neufeld, R. Newcombe, T. D. Nguyen, C. Nguyen-Mau, E. M. Niel, S. Nieswand, N. Nikitin, N. S. Nolte, C. Nunez, A. Oblakowska-Mucha, V. Obraztsov, S. Ogilvy, D. P. O’Hanlon, R. Oldeman, C. J. G. Onderwater, J. D. Osborn, A. Ossowska, J. M. Otalora Goicochea, T. Ovsiannikova, P. Owen, A. Oyanguren, P. R. Pais, T. Pajero, A. Palano, M. Palutan, G. Panshin, A. Papanestis, M. Pappagallo, L. L. Pappalardo, C. Pappenheimer, W. Parker, C. Parkes, G. Passaleva, A. Pastore, M. Patel, C. Patrignani, A. Pearce, A. Pellegrino, M. Pepe Altarelli, S. Perazzini, D. Pereima, P. Perret, L. Pescatore, K. Petridis, A. Petrolini, A. Petrov, S. Petrucci, M. Petruzzo, B. Pietrzyk, G. Pietrzyk, M. Pikies, M. Pili, D. Pinci, J. Pinzino, F. Pisani, A. Piucci, V. Placinta, S. Playfer, J. Plews, M. Plo Casasus, F. Polci, M. Poli Lener, M. Poliakova, A. Poluektov, N. Polukhina, I. Polyakov, E. Polycarpo, G. J. Pomery, S. Ponce, A. Popov, D. Popov, S. Poslavskii, K. Prasanth, L. Promberger, C. Prouve, V. Pugatch, A. Puig Navarro, H. Pullen, G. Punzi, W. Qian, J. Qin, R. Quagliani, B. Quintana, N. V. Raab, R. I. Rabadan Trejo, B. Rachwal, J. H. Rademacker, M. Rama, M. Ramos Pernas, M. S. Rangel, F. Ratnikov, G. Raven, M. Reboud, F. Redi, F. Reiss, C. Remon Alepuz, Z. Ren, V. Renaudin, S. Ricciardi, S. Richards, K. Rinnert, P. Robbe, A. Robert, A. B. Rodrigues, E. Rodrigues, J. A. Rodriguez Lopez, M. Roehrken, S. Roiser, A. Rollings, V. Romanovskiy, M. Romero Lamas, A. Romero Vidal, J. D. Roth, M. Rotondo, M. S. Rudolph, T. Ruf, J. Ruiz Vidal, J. Ryzka, J. J. Saborido Silva, N. Sagidova, B. Saitta, C. Sanchez Gras, C. Sanchez Mayordomo, B. Sanmartin Sedes, R. Santacesaria, C. Santamarina Rios, M. Santimaria, E. Santovetti, G. Sarpis, A. Sarti, C. Satriano, A. Satta, M. Saur, D. Savrina, L. G. Scantlebury Smead, S. Schael, M. Schellenberg, M. Schiller, H. Schindler, M. Schmelling, T. Schmelzer, B. Schmidt, O. Schneider, A. Schopper, H. F. Schreiner, M. Schubiger, S. Schulte, M. H. Schune, R. Schwemmer, B. Sciascia, A. Sciubba, S. Sellam, A. Semennikov, A. Sergi, N. Serra, J. Serrano, L. Sestini, A. Seuthe, P. Seyfert, D. M. Shangase, M. Shapkin, T. Shears, L. Shekhtman, V. Shevchenko, E. Shmanin, J. D. Shupperd, B. G. Siddi, R. Silva Coutinho, L. Silva de Oliveira, G. Simi, S. Simone, I. Skiba, N. Skidmore, T. Skwarnicki, M. W. Slater, J. G. Smeaton, A. Smetkina, E. Smith, I. T. Smith, M. Smith, A. Snoch, M. Soares, L. Soares Lavra, M. D. Sokoloff, F. J. P. Soler, B. Souza De Paula, B. Spaan, E. Spadaro Norella, P. Spradlin, F. Stagni, M. Stahl, S. Stahl, P. Stefko, S. Stefkova, O. Steinkamp, S. Stemmle, O. Stenyakin, M. Stepanova, H. Stevens, S. Stone, S. Stracka, M. E. Stramaglia, M. Straticiuc, S. Strokov, J. Sun, L. Sun, Y. Sun, P. Svihra, K. Swientek, A. Szabelski, T. Szumlak, M. Szymanski, S. Taneja, Z. Tang, T. Tekampe, G. Tellarini, F. Teubert, E. Thomas, K. A. Thomson, M. J. Tilley, V. Tisserand, S. T’Jampens, M. Tobin, S. Tolk, L. Tomassetti, D. Tonelli, D. Y. Tou, E. Tournefier, M. Traill, M. T. Tran, C. Trippl, A. Trisovic, A. Tsaregorodtsev, G. Tuci, A. Tully, N. Tuning, A. Ukleja, A. Usachov, A. Ustyuzhanin, U. Uwer, A. Vagner, V. Vagnoni, A. Valassi, G. Valenti, M. van Beuzekom, H. Van Hecke, E. van Herwijnen, C. B. Van Hulse, M. van Veghel, R. Vazquez Gomez, P. Vazquez Regueiro, C. Vázquez Sierra, S. Vecchi, J. J. Velthuis, M. Veltri, A. Venkateswaran, M. Vernet, M. Veronesi, M. Vesterinen, J. V. Viana Barbosa, D. Vieira, M. Vieites Diaz, H. Viemann, X. Vilasis-Cardona, A. Vitkovskiy, V. Volkov, A. Vollhardt, D. Vom Bruch, A. Vorobyev, V. Vorobyev, N. Voropaev, R. Waldi, J. Walsh, J. Wang, M. Wang, Y. Wang, Z. Wang, D. R. Ward, H. M. Wark, N. K. Watson, D. Websdale, A. Weiden, C. Weisser, B. D. C. Westhenry, D. J. White, M. Whitehead, D. Wiedner, G. Wilkinson, M. Wilkinson, I. Williams, M. Williams, M. R. J. Williams, T. Williams, F. F. Wilson, M. Winn, W. Wislicki, M. Witek, G. Wormser, S. A. Wotton, H. Wu, K. Wyllie, Z. Xiang, D. Xiao, Y. Xie, H. Xing, A. Xu, L. Xu, M. Xu, Q. Xu, Z. Xu, Z. Yang, Y. Yao, L. E. Yeomans, H. Yin, J. Yu, X. Yuan, O. Yushchenko, K. A. Zarebski, M. Zavertyaev, M. Zdybal, M. Zeng, D. Zhang, L. Zhang, S. Zhang, W. C. Zhang, Y. Zhang, A. Zhelezov, Y. Zheng, X. Zhou, Y. Zhou, X. Zhu, V. Zhukov, J. B. Zonneveld, S. Zucchelli
Publikováno v:
Journal of High Energy Physics, 2020(3):147. Springer Verlag
Journal of high energy physics : JHEP
The Lhcb Collaboration 2020, ' Measurement of CP violation in B 0 → D ∗± D ∓ decays ', Journal of High Energy Physics, vol. 2020, no. 3, 147 . https://doi.org/10.1007/JHEP03(2020)147
Digital.CSIC. Repositorio Institucional del CSIC
instname
Journal of High Energy Physics, Vol 2020, Iss 3, Pp 1-28 (2020)
Journal of High Energy Physics
Dipòsit Digital de la UB
Universidad de Barcelona
Journal of High Energy Physics, 2020(3):147. SPRINGER
PHYSICAL REVIEW LETTERS
Journal of high energy physics : JHEP
The Lhcb Collaboration 2020, ' Measurement of CP violation in B 0 → D ∗± D ∓ decays ', Journal of High Energy Physics, vol. 2020, no. 3, 147 . https://doi.org/10.1007/JHEP03(2020)147
Digital.CSIC. Repositorio Institucional del CSIC
instname
Journal of High Energy Physics, Vol 2020, Iss 3, Pp 1-28 (2020)
Journal of High Energy Physics
Dipòsit Digital de la UB
Universidad de Barcelona
Journal of High Energy Physics, 2020(3):147. SPRINGER
PHYSICAL REVIEW LETTERS
The decay-time-dependentCPasymmetry inB0→ D∗±D∓decays is mea- sured using a data set corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 9 fb−1recorded by the LHCb detector in proton-proton collisions at centre-of-mass energies of 7, 8 and 13 TeV.
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::1d2c1fd3065025a826817e6701ab7c7c
https://research.vu.nl/en/publications/04226b42-10fd-4558-83bb-2a6666432374
https://research.vu.nl/en/publications/04226b42-10fd-4558-83bb-2a6666432374
Autor:
Christopher Jones, Andreas Schopper, Wojciech Kucewicz, Florin Maciuc, Alexey Dzyuba, Naylya Sagidova, F. J. P. Soler, Marco Petruzzo, A. Alfonso Albero, Pascal Perret, J. Heuel, M. Soares, S. C. Haines, E. Spadaro Norella, M. Wang, Paolo Durante, M. De Serio, Lorenzo Capriotti, Federico Cindolo, C. L. Da Silva, Marian Stahl, Marco Santimaria, Roger Forty, Carina Trippl, Lucia Grillo, Jana Crkovská, Aleksandr Solovev, A. Buonaura, C. Santamarina Rios, Thomas Grammatico, Marcello Rotondo, D. Zhang, Gabriele Simi, Lukas Witola, A. Jawahery, H. Pullen, Yipeng Sun, M. van Veghel, Roland Bernet, Massimiliano Ferro-Luzzi, Jie Yu, Petr Fedin, Sneha Malde, Rolf Lindner, Phoebe Meredith Hamilton, Eric Thomas, Stefano Perazzini, H.-P. Dembinski, Ivan Solovyev, Rui Wang, A. Casais Vidal, L. Meyer Garcia, A. Pastore, D. Y. Tou, T. Lesiak, Arthur Marius Hennequin, S. Ogilvy, M. Atzeni, Burkhard Schmidt, M. Plo Casasus, B. K. Jashal, A. Loi, Thomas Ruf, A. Xu, Mitesh Patel, J. A. Rodriguez Lopez, Guido Haefeli, George Lafferty, Thomas Boettcher, M. Bartolini, K. Heijhoff, Daniel Vieira, Davide Fazzini, Yang Li, H. B. Liu, Miroslaw Firlej, Abbie Jane Chadwick, F. Fleuret, William Barter, R. Cenci, A. Brossa Gonzalo, P. Gironella Gironell, S. Schulte, Tatiana Gaintseva, Adam Davis, Aleksei Andreianov, Harry Cliff, Wander Baldini, Victor Renaudin, Iain Longstaff, Matthew Kelsey, R. A. Fini, C. Betancourt, Hongxi Xing, Y. Zhang, Jaap Velthuis, Ekaterina Trifonova, W. Parker, l. Soares Lavra, Boleslaw Pietrzyk, Varvara Batozskaya, Albert Bursche, Carla Göbel, Mikhail Korolev, J. M. Otalora Goicochea, Piera Muzzetto, B. Rachwal, Irina Nasteva, M. Mukherjee, I. A. Monroy, D. Campora Perez, Federico Stagni, D. R. Ward, Marcin Kucharczyk, Maximilien Chefdeville, Paolo Carniti, E. Govorkova, M. Xu, Ana Barbara Rodrigues, Alexander Berezhnoy, S. Bhasin, A. Dendek, Sandra Amato, J. D. Roth, A. Valassi, Jonas Nathanael Eschle, Anna Lupato, M. Cruz Torres, Ivan Belyaev, Jan-Marc Basels, A. Artamonov, Sebastian Neubert, F. Archilli, J. Sun, A. Beiter, Cynthia Nunez, A. Chubykin, Y. Gan, Cameron Thomas Dean, B. Souza De Paula, R. Vazquez Gomez, R. Kopecna, D. Gerstel, A. Gomes, Federico Betti, Miriam Gandelman, S. Monteil, Christoph Langenbruch, Gianluigi Casse, Nikita Kazeev, Jingyi Xu, L. A. Granado Cardoso, Ph. Charpentier, J. Bhom, R. Manera Escalero, Michal Kazimierz Mazurek, Jacopo Cerasoli, Maxim Borisyak, M. Pili, Mauro Morandin, E. Ben-Haim, M. P. Blago, Eleonora Luppi, M. Pepe Altarelli, S. Eisenhardt, Carmen Giugliano, A. Maevskiy, Yangheng Zheng, S. Belin, X. Cid Vidal, F. Baryshnikov, D. Bobulska, Jolanta Brodzicka, Biljana Mitreska, E. Shmanin, A. Kondybayeva, Laurent Dufour, V. Coco, Nicola Neri, Yunyun Fan, P. J. Marshall, Maik Becker, V. S. Kirsebom, D. Dutta, K. Ivshin, Daniel Joachim Unverzagt, W. Byczynski, Regis Lefèvre, Valerie Gibson, Shuaiyi Liu, Marie-Noelle Minard, Clara Gaspar, K. Prasanth, Lukas Gruber, R. Le Gac, V. Franco Lima, A. Seuthe, J. A. de Vries, Martino Borsato, P. Garcia Moreno, Xuesong Liu, H. Mu, Marcel Merk, Richard Lane, S. G. Weber, William Dean, M. Gersabeck, A. Vagner, Maria Flavia Cicala, Manuel Schiller, Jan Maratas, M. Schellenberg, D. Wiedner, Christopher John Parkinson, Lluis Garrido, Jennifer Clare Smallwood, L. Calero Diaz, Anatoly Butkevich, Vladimir Shevchenko, Plamen Hristov Hopchev, L. R. Madhan Mohan, Naomi Cooke, P. Ciambrone, W. Krupa, S. Cadeddu, P. Stefko, Francesca Dordei, Roberto Ribatti, Ignacio Bediaga, Desmond Mzamo Shangase, A. Ene, Timothy Gershon, Basem Khanji, D. Marangotto, Thomas Blake, Marek Idzik, Sara Sellam, Daniel Patrick O'Hanlon, Dario de Simone, Michael Schmelling, Matthew James Tilley, Nathanael Farley, B. Batsukh, Andrey Golutvin, Fidan Suljik, Sara Celani, Thomas Peter Jones, Zhihao Xu, Antonio Falabella, Serhii Cholak, Jonas Rademacker, Andrew McNab, Jozef Tomasz Borsuk, K. Heinicke, Stephen M. Stahl, Youen Kang, S. Blusk, Saverio Mariani, Vukan Jevtic, O. V. Mineev, Alex Pearce, Minaugas Sarpis, Alexey Boldyrev, Artem Ryzhikov, Franz Muheim, Alison Tully, Michal Kreps, Sergey Strokov, V. Chobanova, Xianglei Zhu, Stefania Vecchi, Edward Brendan Shields, M. Szymanski, H. W. Van Hecke, Marco Clemencic, Benjamin Couturier, F. A. Garcia Rosales, G. Pietrzyk, M. Brodski, Z. Yang, Antonio Pellegrino, F. Blanc, G. Wormser, K. M. Fischer, Donal Hill, Peilian Li, Guillermo Loustau, Y. Luo, Paul Andre Günther, J. B. Zonneveld, Jose Lopes, Jean François Marchand, Oleg Stenyakin, Cheryl Pappenheimer, N. V. Raab, Emilie Bertholet, A. Szabelski, I. V. Gorelov, Giovanni Bassi, K. Wyllie, L. Del Buono, John Back, Michele Veltri, Chung Nguyen-Mau, Roman Litvinov, Giovanni Valenti, R. Silva Coutinho, K. R. Mattioli, Diego Alejandro Milanes, Davide Pinci, M. Andreotti, M. Materok, Sergey Barsuk, Thomas Hadavizadeh, T. Colombo, F. Martinez Vidal, Oliver Lantwin, Giacomo Vitali, R. D. Moise, Adriano Lai, Lorenzo Pica, Patrick Owen, Vladimir Chulikov, S. Nieswand, A. Palano, Tomasz Szumlak, S. Simone, Gregory Ciezarek, D. Berninghoff, V. Lisovskyi, Ouail Kitouni, Johannes Albrecht, Malcolm John, Michael Joseph Morello, C. H. Murphy, Christopher Parkes, Zesheng Tang, Christophe Haen, E. Millard, Pascal Vincent, J. García Pardiñas, K. Gizdov, M. van Beuzekom, A. Sergi, Scott Ely, D. Yang, G. Sarpis, Patrick Koppenburg, A. Oyanguren, Lei Zhang, Giulia Frau, T. Kirn, F. Pisani, Giampiero Mancinelli, M. Hecker, V. Matiunin, Y. Zhou, Z. Li, A. Di Canto, K. Petridis, C. Hasse, Jeremy Dalseno, M. D. Sokoloff, Simone Bifani, Stephen Wotton, Tjeerd Ketel, S. Ek-In, V. Belavin, Murdo Traill, Alessandro Petrolini, Lucian Cojocariu, Mark Smith, C. J. G. Onderwater, A. Inglessi, L. Ferreira Lopes, Aleksei Chernov, G. J. Pomery, Tatsuya Nakada, Olaf Steinkamp, M. Zeng, G. Bencivenni, Lishuang Ma, Andrea Lampis, C. Sanchez Mayordomo, V. Romanovskiy, Sergii Kandybei, Federico Alessio, M. S. Rudolph, Silvia Borghi, H. M. Wark, Rizwaan Adeeb Mohammed, M. Ramos Pernas, Pavel Krokovny, F. Bedeschi, S. Maddrell-Mander, Alessandro Cardini, J. M. De Miranda, J. Baptista Leite, Dominik Stefan Mitzel, C. Weisser, Christopher Burr, D. Vom Bruch, M. Bjørn, A. Merli, Tara Shears, Vitaly Vorobyev, L. Silva de Oliveira, Raja Nandakumar, Claudio Gotti, S. Aiola, S. De Capua, Oleg Maev, Tobias Tekampe, Nikolay Nikitin, M. Féo, D. Xiao, L. Xu, Harris Conan Bernstein, Elisabeth Maria Niel, John Jake Lane, J. Wang, Massimiliano Fiorini, Evgeny Gushchin, Stephanie Hansmann-Menzemer, J. A. B. Coelho, F. L. Souza De Almeida, Lavinia-Helena Giubega, G. Liu, Ilaria Neri, Oliver Lupton, K. Rinnert, A. Gallas Torreira, S. H. Lee, O. Schneider, Rudolf Oldeman, Alexey Zhelezov, C. Chen, Anton Poluektov, Lorenzo Sestini, Alexander Leflat, Elena Graverini, K. E. Kim, Amanda May Donohoe, Minh Tâm Tran, Yu. Guz, Alessandro Bertolin, Nigel Watson, J. G. Smeaton, Frederic Teubert, S. Cali, M. Poli Lener, A. A. Alves, Matteo Palutan, Matthias Karacson, A. Gioventù, D. Melnychuk, Mikhail Mikhasenko, Andrea Bizzeti, M. Schubiger, Rafal Dominik Krawczyk, Dominik Müller, Daniel Lacarrere, Arseniy Vitkovskiy, Stefania Ricciardi, Yilong Wang, Sonia Amina Bouchiba, A. Romero Vidal, Beat Jost, L. Shchutska, Eluned Smith, M. Saur, Renato Quagliani, Suzanne Klaver, Jakub Ryzka, Robert Hart, Daniel Stephen Richards, Timothy Evans, Paolo Gandini, Alexandru Grecu, N. I. Voropaev, Thomas Ackernley, Philippe d'Argent, X. Liang, M. De Cian, E. Grauges, M. S. Rangel, Joel Closier, N. Meinert, Andrea Contu, T. Nanut, C. Bozzi, H. Viemann, Aleksandr Petrov, A. Puig Navarro, M. Franco Sevilla, S. Stracka, S. Jakobsen, Celestina Satriano, Igor Skiba, Yang Yang, W. Huang, Karol Hennessy, F. Ferreira Rodrigues, Thibaud Humair, David Hutchcroft, R. I. Rabadan Trejo, Jakub Moron, X. Lyu, L. G. Scantlebury Smead, M. Hatch, M. Veronesi, Lei Li, Laura Promberger, A. Guth, Vasily Kudryavtsev, Arnaud Robert, S. Ferreres Sole, Thomas Latham, C. Patrignani, I. Carli, P. Campana, V. Macko, Valeriia Lukashenko, M. S. Bieker, M. Romero Lamas, B. Delaney, S. Meloni, Zakariya Aliouche, Wenbin Qian, J. J. Walsh, Giuseppe Martellotti, B. Malecki, Agnieszka Dziurda, P. Camargo Magalhaes, S. Kotriakhova, Thi Dung Nguyen, J. Plews, F. Reiss, Richard Jacobsson, A. Vorobyev, C. Vázquez Sierra, E. Golobardes, N. Polukhina, Markus Roehrken, V. Tisserand, P. Gorbounov, Francesco Dettori, Biagio Saitta, H. Yin, Stanislav Luchuk, Alessio Sarti, G. Morello, Mika Vesterinen, A. G. Morris, G. H. Lovell, P. De Simone, A. Rollings, Joseph David Shupperd, M. Dorigo, H. Dijkstra, Jingzhou Fan, David Gascon, S. Petrucci, J. Lomba Castro, P. Vazquez Regueiro, S. Zucchelli, Marta Calvi, Marina Artuso, Giulia Manca, M. Martinelli, Mariusz Witek, H. Stevens, B. Garcia Plana, Yuehong Xie, Anastasia Smetkina, D. Martinez Santos, A. Camboni, O. Kot, Matteo Rama, E. Dall'Occo, B. Audurier, E. Maurice, Gary Robertson, K. Carvalho Akiba, L. Minzoni, V. Pugatch, Julian Alexander Boelhauve, P. Collins, Mark Whitehead, Lucas Mcconnell, Marco Adinolfi, Adlène Hicheur, Mihai Straticiuc, A. Vollhardt, Semen Eidelman, Kristian Alexander Zarebski, Michael Alexander, Kayleigh Anne Thomson, G. Panshin, Gaia Lanfranchi, Daniele Manuzzi, Stephane T'Jampens, Konstantin Belous, A. C. dos Reis, Xiaokang Zhou, Bhagyashree Pagare, F. Keizer, Ia. Bezshyiko, Paras Naik, Zoltan Mathe, Silvia Gambetta, Valery Zhukov, Giovanni Punzi, P. Billoir, F. Ferrari, B. Spaan, Sara Elizabeth Mitchell, L. Douglas, Daniel Johnson, Donatella Lucchesi, A. Usachov, Louis Henry, S. Didenko, Giacomo Graziani, Hilbrand Steffen Kuindersma, Marco Cattaneo, M. Reboud, A. Battig, L. De Paula, C. Marin Benito, Dmitry Popov, Erica Polycarpo, A. Fernandez Prieto, Benedict Donald C Westhenry, C. D'Ambrosio, Xiaoxue Han, T. Pajero, Shantam Taneja, Tomasz Fiutowski, M. G. Chapman, Matthew Kenzie, G. Cavallero, J. Qin, Roel Aaij, Vadym Denysenko, Daria Strekalina, Giovanni Passaleva, Simon Akar, M. W. Slater, Stephen Farry, Antonios Papanestis, Paul Nathaniel Swallow, Sergei Popov, L. Martinazzoli, Gerwin Meier, G. Chatzikonstantinidis, D. Lancierini, S.-G. Chitic, Adam Benjamin Morris, T. Mombächer, Raymond Mountain, P. Spradlin, Serena Maccolini, S. Poslavskii, Halime Sazak, Alexandre Boyer, A. F. Campoverde Quezada, N. S. Nolte, J. Buytaert, G. Alkhazov, C. Meaux, Xavier Vilasis-Cardona, Jörg Marks, W. Funk, Matthieu Kecke, M. Poliakova, Samuel Coquereau, Wouter Hulsbergen, Markus Frank, Emma Buchanan, A. Bay, F. Jiang, Wojciech Wislicki, Mikhail Hushchyn, Abhijit Mathad, Z. Ren, Tomasz Skwarnicki, Sevda Esen, Ulrik Egede, Mikhail Shapkin, Sebastian Bachmann, C. A. Aidala, Marco Guarise, P. Di Nezza, O. De Aguiar Francisco, J. J. Saborido Silva, Thierry Gys, Xuhao Yuan, T. Harrison, Yu Lu, L. E. Yeomans, Karlis Dreimanis, M. Mulder, Hangyi Wu, A. Carbone, R. Graciani Diaz, P. Mackowiak, Mark Richard James Williams, Flavio Fontanelli, Federico Lazzari, D. Murray, G. Tuci, Mateusz Goncerz, Claire Prouve, Neville Harnew, Barbara Sciascia, Nikolay Bondar, Sophie Elizabeth Hollitt, Niko Neufeld, M. Calvo Gomez, G. Raven, Kenenbek Arzymatov, Marie Helene Schune, V. Obraztsov, M. Lucio Martinez, Q. Han, Yue Pan, Svende Braun, Hossein Afsharnia, M. R. J. Williams, Mikhail Zavertyaev, Nicola Skidmore, Leonid Kravchuk, P. E. L. Clarke, David Websdale, Alexander Semennikov, W. Hu, A. Sciubba, J. D. Osborn, Vasyl Dobishuk, Alexander Bondar, Marie Bachmayer, Peter Griffith, Elie Aslanides, Alessia Satta, Guido Andreassi, Agnieszka Oblakowska-Mucha, Clara Matteuzzi, Maciej Wojciech Dudek, J. M. Durham, Lingzhu Bian, D. Hynds, F. Kress, Daniel Charles Craik, Christoph Frei, B. Quintana, Tengiz Kvaratskheliya, Rainer Schwemmer, I. Kostiuk, B. R. Gruberg Cazon, H. Malygina, J. L. Cobbledick, R. Calabrese, Anna Danilina, André Massafferri, A. Mauri, Sai-Juan Chen, Fedor Ratnikov, Themistocles Bowcock, N. Serra, Darya Savrina, Martina Ferrillo, Anatoliy Dovbnya, D. Pereima, A. Mödden, H. Cai, Stefan Schael, Olivier Leroy, M. McCann, Artur Ukleja, Simon Stemmle, M. W. Majewski, Ronan McNulty, S. Escher, Conor Fitzpatrick, Mark Tobin, Jinlin Fu, Vincenzo Vagnoni, Giovanni Carboni, Xiao-yan Li, A. Brea Rodriguez, Dmitrii Ilin, Polina Kravchenko, Olivier Deschamps, Luca Tomassetti, F. Desse, Katharina Müller, S. Playfer, Edoardo Franzoso, T. Ovsiannikova, Krzysztof Swientek, D. Maisuzenko, Simone Capelli, P. Fernandez Declara, Brian Meadows, J. Ruiz Vidal, A. Konoplyannikov, S. Tolk, Philip Ilten, Gloria Corti, V. Bellee, Roberta Cardinale, Dylan Jaide White, Michela Garau, James Mwangi Kariuki, Anthony Gavin Downes, D. Gerick, K. De Bruyn, Ph. Ghez, Timon Schmelzer, Roberta Santacesaria, Claudia Bertella, Aleksandra Snoch, Lev Shekhtman, Mark Wilkinson, Roland Waldi, R. Calladine, Marianna Fontana, Julien Cogan, C. M. Costa Sobral, Lars Eklund, Konrad Klimaszewski, S. Gallorini, M. Hilton, Blake Leverington, O. Boente Garcia, J. Serrano, Patrick Robbe, P. Baladron Rodriguez, Ziad Ajaltouni, Robert Currie, A. Venkateswaran, Alessio Piucci, E. Santovetti, Guy Wilkinson, D. Brundu, Niels Tuning, Quentin Fuehring, Luciano Pappalardo, J. V. Mead, Matthew Charles, Milosz Zdybal, P. Ibis, Alexander D. Popov, V. Placinta, Victor Egorychev, Yasmine Amhis, Robbert Erik Geertsema, Francesco Polci, Evelina Gersabeck, Jacopo Pinzino, C. Gu, L. M. Garcia Martin, Gianluca Zunica, U. Uwer, T. H. Hancock, V. Balagura, Denis Derkach, Jibo He, Eduardo Rodrigues, Marcin Chrzaszcz, A. Ossowska, C. Sanchez Gras, Daniel Decamp, Michal Dziewiecki, Nathan Jurik, Tai-hua Lin, G. J. Kunde, S. Koliiev, S. Zhang, Peter Svihra, M. Vieites Diaz, S. Ponce, Lucio Anderlini, J. S. Butter, C. Abellán Beteta, Marco Pappagallo, F. Redi, J. Hu, M. Marinangeli, H. Li, Wojciech Krzemien, Paul Seyfert, O. Zenaiev, C. Remon Alepuz, Q. Xu, Yongsheng Gao, L. Sun, Andrey Ustyuzhanin, T. Maltsev, Sajan Easo, Bernardo Adeva, Lex Marinus Greeven, Niladribihari Sahoo, A. Tsaregorodtsev, Eric Cogneras, Alexander Malinin, Frederic Machefert, Sheldon Stone, Domenico Galli, P. Alvarez Cartelle, David Anthony Friday, George Coombs, Rosen Matev, E. van Herwijnen, U. Marconi, Vladimir Gligorov, Eliane Epple, I. Williams, Anton Philippov, Ross John Hunter, Dmitry Golubkov, S. Filippov, V. Bocci, Davide Zuliani, Bo Fang, Eddy Jans, Pietro Marino, Roger Barlow, E. Vilella Figueras, Simon Baker, S. Kretzschmar, Alberto Lusiani, A. Kharisova, Preema Rennee Pais, Biplab Dey, Fergus Wilson, E. Gabriel, H. F. Schreiner, Liupan An, D. Torres Machado, M. E. Stramaglia, Z. Xiang, Zhenzi Wang, J. P. Grabowski, Y. Yao, Tamaki Holly Mcgrath, P. Kopciewicz, Matthew Needham, R. Newcombe, Fionn Caitlin Ros Bishop, I. Polyakov, C. B. Van Hulse, B. G. Siddi, Oleg Yushchenko, Heinrich Schindler, M. J. Bradley, M. O. Bettler
Publikováno v:
Digital.CSIC. Repositorio Institucional del CSIC
instname
Journal of High Energy Physics, 2022(8):123, 1-27. Springer Verlag
Journal of High Energy Physics. Springer Verlag
ISSUE=8;ISSN=1029-8479;TITLE=Journal of High Energy Physics
The Journal of High Energy Physics
The Lhcb Collaboration 2020, ' Study of the ψ 2 (3823) and χ c1 (3872) states in B + → (J/ψπ + π − )K + decays ', Journal of High Energy Physics, vol. 2022, no. 8, 123, pp. 1-27 . https://doi.org/10.1007/JHEP08(2020)123
Journal of high energy physics : JHEP
Journal of High Energy Physics
Journal of High Energy Physics, 2020(8):123. SPRINGER
Journal of High Energy Physics, Vol 2020, Iss 8, Pp 1-29 (2020)
Dipòsit Digital de la UB
Universidad de Barcelona
instname
Journal of High Energy Physics, 2022(8):123, 1-27. Springer Verlag
Journal of High Energy Physics. Springer Verlag
ISSUE=8;ISSN=1029-8479;TITLE=Journal of High Energy Physics
The Journal of High Energy Physics
The Lhcb Collaboration 2020, ' Study of the ψ 2 (3823) and χ c1 (3872) states in B + → (J/ψπ + π − )K + decays ', Journal of High Energy Physics, vol. 2022, no. 8, 123, pp. 1-27 . https://doi.org/10.1007/JHEP08(2020)123
Journal of high energy physics : JHEP
Journal of High Energy Physics
Journal of High Energy Physics, 2020(8):123. SPRINGER
Journal of High Energy Physics, Vol 2020, Iss 8, Pp 1-29 (2020)
Dipòsit Digital de la UB
Universidad de Barcelona
The decays B+→J/ψπ+π−K+are studied using a data set corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 9 fb−1collected with the LHCb detector in proton-proton collisions between 2011 and 2018. Precise measurements of the ratios of branching fracti
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::bcb5e864e0fd924e30356d2dc2020f3b
http://hdl.handle.net/11573/1579540
http://hdl.handle.net/11573/1579540
Autor:
F. Blanc, Jingzhou Fan, J. Wang, S. Petrucci, J. Lomba Castro, S. Zucchelli, D. De Simone, Daniel Johnson, Marco Cattaneo, M. Poliakova, Wouter Hulsbergen, Marco Guarise, Adalberto Sciubba, J. Heuel, Mateusz Goncerz, Barbara Sciascia, Hossein Afsharnia, M. R. J. Williams, Matteo Rama, E. Dall'Occo, E. Gabriel, Agnieszka Oblakowska-Mucha, F. Kress, André Massafferri, A. Mauri, Martina Ferrillo, D. Pereima, A. Mödden, F. Ferreira Rodrigues, Ronan McNulty, Krzysztof Swientek, D. Maisuzenko, Simone Capelli, P. Fernandez Declara, Brian Meadows, Ph. Ghez, Roberta Santacesaria, Gary Robertson, Daniel Decamp, V. Pugatch, M. Hatch, Francesco Dettori, S. Ponce, M. S. Bieker, Florin Maciuc, V. Romanovskiy, Sara Elizabeth Mitchell, C. Vázquez Sierra, Jan Langer, A. Casais Vidal, Regis Lefèvre, Valerie Gibson, Gaia Lanfranchi, Thomas Grammatico, P. K Resmi, Marco Petruzzo, S. G. Weber, Erica Polycarpo, Richard Jacobsson, Lucio Anderlini, A. Vorobyev, Mariusz Witek, Shuaiyi Liu, P. De Simone, M. Cruz Torres, Mika Vesterinen, Marie-Noelle Minard, Bhagyashree Pagare, Louis Henry, Hilbrand Steffen Kuindersma, D. H. Campora Perez, Liupan An, D. Torres Machado, Cheryl Pappenheimer, Jakub Moron, X. Lyu, Clara Gaspar, L. Meyer Garcia, Konstantin Belous, George Lafferty, Marcello Rotondo, Federico Lazzari, D. Murray, B. Audurier, E. Maurice, M. E. Stramaglia, O. De Aguiar Francisco, Z. Xiang, Zhenzi Wang, D. Zhang, S. C. Haines, Thomas Peter Jones, B. Spaan, Andrea Lampis, Stephane T'Jampens, Marian Stahl, S. Tolk, Vincenzo Vagnoni, Giovanni Carboni, Federico Alessio, Minh Tâm Tran, Andrea Contu, A. Rollings, Ivan Belyaev, Xiaokang Zhou, C. D'Ambrosio, Stephen Farry, Antonios Papanestis, Paul Nathaniel Swallow, Biagio Saitta, Marie Helene Schune, Daniel Patrick O'Hanlon, Sergii Kandybei, Giacomo Graziani, M. Kecke, C. J. G. Onderwater, Elena Graverini, A. Tsaregorodtsev, Tomasz Fiutowski, Jana Crkovská, A. Buonaura, H. Yin, Stanislav Luchuk, Petr Fedin, Sneha Malde, J. Qin, S. Schulte, Tatiana Gaintseva, Q. Han, L. Del Buono, Valeriia Lukashenko, Dylan Jaide White, Michela Garau, Jan-Marc Basels, J. S. Butter, J. P. Grabowski, Michael Schmelling, A. Artamonov, A. Camboni, Roel Aaij, Vadym Denysenko, Mark Richard James Williams, Flavio Fontanelli, O. Kot, Paul Andre Günther, J. B. Zonneveld, D. Gerick, M. W. Slater, S. Bhasin, Richard Lane, M. Marinangeli, Claudia Bertella, Aleksandra Snoch, Adam Davis, Jose Lopes, D. Gascon, M. Pepe Altarelli, Mikhail Zavertyaev, Lev Shekhtman, Aleksei Andreianov, Harry Cliff, D. R. Ward, S. Playfer, Rolf Lindner, Y. Yao, Michal Kazimierz Mazurek, Gerwin Meier, Stefano Perazzini, Wander Baldini, Arthur Marius Hennequin, Victor Renaudin, Iain Longstaff, M. Ramos Pernas, M. J. Tilley, Sergei Popov, L. A. Granado Cardoso, X. Cid Vidal, Clara Matteuzzi, S. Ferreres Sole, M. van Beuzekom, M. Atzeni, F. Ferrari, Nicola Skidmore, Leonid Kravchuk, Vasyl Dobishuk, Themistocles Bowcock, Christopher Jones, Sandra Amato, Guido Haefeli, Serena Maccolini, H.-P. Dembinski, C. H. Murphy, Ivan Solovyev, Christopher Parkes, R. Graciani Diaz, Yangheng Zheng, P. Di Nezza, P. Spradlin, Mihai Straticiuc, K. De Bruyn, J. D. Roth, H. B. Liu, G. Chatzikonstantinidis, Naylya Sagidova, E. Golobardes, A. Dendek, Jolanta Brodzicka, Biljana Mitreska, Abbie Jane Chadwick, F. J. P. Soler, N. Polukhina, L. Minzoni, Tamaki Holly Mcgrath, P. Kopciewicz, Halime Sazak, M. Schellenberg, D. Wiedner, D. Y. Tou, A. Brossa Gonzalo, Jörg Marks, P. Gironella Gironell, B. K. Jashal, Ivan Shchemerov, F. Pisani, Thierry Gys, A. Carbone, E. Shmanin, M. Kelsey, A. Kondybayeva, Matthew Needham, A. Venkateswaran, L. Silva de Oliveira, Alessio Piucci, L. M. Garcia Martin, Y. Li, Laurent Dufour, V. Coco, A. Alfonso Albero, O. Boente Garcia, M. Plo Casasus, J. Ruiz Vidal, V. Franco Lima, Nicola Neri, M. Pili, William Dean, M. Vieites Diaz, Guillermo Loustau, Marie Bachmayer, Y. Zhang, Albert Bursche, Carla Göbel, P. Ciambrone, M. De Serio, E. Santovetti, Alexandre Boyer, A. F. Campoverde Quezada, N. S. Nolte, L. Sun, J. Buytaert, R. Newcombe, Andrey Ustyuzhanin, Fionn Caitlin Ros Bishop, S.-G. Chitic, Adam Benjamin Morris, Yasmine Amhis, Arseniy Vitkovskiy, Stefania Ricciardi, Mauro Morandin, Zesheng Tang, Z. Li, Jacopo Cerasoli, A. Oyanguren, Antonio Falabella, Jonas Rademacker, V. Placinta, Giovanni Passaleva, Xiao-yan Li, R. Kopecna, D. Gerstel, Serhii Cholak, G. Wormser, Andrew McNab, T. Maltsev, Sajan Easo, Bernardo Adeva, V. Obraztsov, S. Belin, D. Lancierini, K. Prasanth, G. Andreassi, C. A. Aidala, Piera Muzzetto, A. Gomes, Federico Betti, Yue Pan, Anthony Gavin Downes, Vladimir Chulikov, M. Wang, Paolo Durante, Lukas Gruber, P. Mackowiak, Jozef Tomasz Borsuk, Stephen M. Stahl, Milosz Zdybal, Ph. Charpentier, Olivier Deschamps, S. Didenko, L. E. Yeomans, U. Uwer, C. Marin Benito, D. Xiao, Harris Conan Bernstein, Lex Marinus Greeven, Claire Prouve, C. L. Da Silva, Christopher John Parkinson, T. Nanut, C. Bozzi, Julien Cogan, A. Seuthe, N. V. Raab, Lluis Garrido, Sophie Baker, M. Mulder, H. Viemann, J. Bhom, Neville Harnew, B. Rachwal, I. Polyakov, Maxim Borisyak, F. Martinez Vidal, J. Serrano, R. D. Moise, S. Eisenhardt, Jibo He, Abhijit Mathad, Z. Ren, Tomasz Skwarnicki, Sebastian Bachmann, T. Kirn, M. Gersabeck, A. Vagner, Peter Griffith, Aleksandr Petrov, Emilie Bertholet, J. M. Otalora Goicochea, Jennifer Clare Smallwood, L. Calero Diaz, Sergey Legotin, Elie Aslanides, R. Calladine, Marianna Fontana, Nathanael Farley, S. Jakobsen, Martino Borsato, Carina Trippl, Agnieszka Dziurda, Maria Flavia Cicala, K. Heinicke, Victor Egorychev, P. Garcia Moreno, Marcin Chrzaszcz, C. B. Van Hulse, Xuesong Liu, A. Ossowska, C. Hasse, Roberta Cardinale, S. Gallorini, M. van Veghel, Lucia Grillo, S. Ek-In, Youen Kang, S. Blusk, B. G. Siddi, Silvia Borghi, Giacomo Vitali, Louis Lenard Gerken, Pavel Krokovny, Aleksandr Solovev, C. M. Costa Sobral, Anatoly Butkevich, Marta Calvi, Francesco Polci, Matthew Birch, Y. Luo, H. Mu, J. Plews, F. Reiss, Giulia Manca, Minaugas Sarpis, Giovanni Valenti, Saverio Mariani, Vukan Jevtic, Alex Pearce, A. Chubykin, Davide Pinci, Oleg Yushchenko, Marcel Merk, Patrick Owen, Heinrich Schindler, G. Liu, A. Puig Navarro, Adriano Lai, K. M. Fischer, Patrick Robbe, K. Petridis, Maik Becker, P. Baladron Rodriguez, Ouail Kitouni, Christoph Langenbruch, Valery Zhukov, K. A. Zarebski, Johannes Albrecht, D. Hynds, Christoph Frei, B. Quintana, G. H. Lovell, H. M. Wark, L. De Paula, H. Dijkstra, Malcolm John, Eduardo Rodrigues, Fidan Suljik, M. Martinelli, Donal Hill, Rainer Schwemmer, I. Kostiuk, Sara Celani, M. J. Bradley, M. Poli Lener, O. Schneider, Rudolf Oldeman, V. S. Kirsebom, Mark Wilkinson, Roland Waldi, Patrick Koppenburg, Chung Nguyen-Mau, Lei Zhang, Michael Joseph Morello, Giampiero Mancinelli, M. Hecker, Vladimir Gligorov, Quentin Fuehring, F. Bedeschi, B. Souza De Paula, Sevda Esen, M. Brodski, Michal Dziewiecki, Z. Yang, Antonio Pellegrino, F. Keizer, Oleg Maev, Michele Veltri, Ulrik Egede, S. Simone, Gregory Ciezarek, Zhihao Xu, V. Matiunin, Jean François Marchand, Timothy Gershon, Yu. Guz, Gianluigi Casse, J. V. Mead, S. Ogilvy, D. Dutta, S. Coquereau, K. Heijhoff, Matthias Karacson, M. Calvo Gomez, M. W. Majewski, L. Xu, Svende Braun, A. Gioventù, P. Billoir, A. Romero Vidal, Tai-hua Lin, C. Sanchez Mayordomo, J. M. De Miranda, Oleg Stenyakin, V. Lisovskyi, Jeremy Dalseno, H. Cai, S. Nieswand, D. Melnychuk, G. J. Pomery, A. Szabelski, Karol Hennessy, Lorenzo Capriotti, Basem Khanji, D. Marangotto, L. G. Scantlebury Smead, M. Dorigo, Alexey Boldyrev, Thomas Blake, L. Shchutska, Roland Bernet, Christophe Haen, L. Ferreira Lopes, Tatsuya Nakada, Olaf Steinkamp, E. Millard, Beat Jost, Eluned Smith, M. Franco Sevilla, Stefan Schael, Olivier Leroy, Tara Shears, Roman Litvinov, Pascal Vincent, S. Maddrell-Mander, Miroslaw Firlej, Polina Kravchenko, P. Vazquez Regueiro, K. R. Mattioli, M. Zeng, G. Bencivenni, A. Fernandez Prieto, M. S. Rudolph, Marek Idzik, B. Delaney, S. Meloni, M. Materok, Thomas Hadavizadeh, Artem Ryzhikov, Franz Muheim, Zakariya Aliouche, A. Jawahery, Stephanie Hansmann-Menzemer, Vitaly Vorobyev, Massimiliano Ferro-Luzzi, C. Betancourt, Joan Mauricio, Robbert Erik Geertsema, Joseph David Shupperd, Anton Poluektov, Lorenzo Sestini, J. A. Rodriguez Lopez, Matthew Charles, Rizwaan Adeeb Mohammed, Celestina Satriano, M. Bjørn, S. Cali, Hongxi Xing, Alison Tully, V. Belavin, Alessandro Petrolini, Michal Kreps, H. Pullen, Mikhail Mikhasenko, Andrea Bizzeti, Scott Ely, Sergey Strokov, Giulia Frau, Lishuang Ma, Jie Yu, Alessandro Bertolin, A. Pastore, J. A. B. Coelho, F. L. Souza De Almeida, G. Morello, Evelina Gersabeck, Barbara Passalacqua, J. G. Smeaton, Paolo Carniti, E. Govorkova, Daniel Vieira, Thi Dung Nguyen, S. Stemmle, T. H. Hancock, V. Balagura, Alexander Leflat, V. Chobanova, K. Rinnert, M. Xu, S. H. Lee, K. Ivshin, Daniel Joachim Unverzagt, Stefania Vecchi, R. Calabrese, Anna Danilina, Thomas Boettcher, Lavinia-Helena Giubega, M. Bartolini, Denis Derkach, A. A. Alves, Jacopo Pinzino, C. Sanchez Gras, Pietro Marino, Ana Barbara Rodrigues, Alexander Berezhnoy, Marina Artuso, Matteo Palutan, M. Veronesi, Lei Li, C. Chen, Edward Brendan Shields, Renato Quagliani, Marcin Kucharczyk, Maximilien Chefdeville, Artur Ukleja, Laura Promberger, Katharina Müller, D. Martinez Santos, Alberto Lusiani, Edoardo Franzoso, T. Ovsiannikova, Eric Cogneras, Alexander Malinin, Shantam Taneja, M. Saur, Alexandru Grecu, Thomas Ackernley, W. Byczynski, Alessio Sarti, A. Kharisova, T. Tekampe, M. Traill, R. A. Fini, Nathan Jurik, Y. Gan, V. Batozskaya, Igor Skiba, Suzanne Klaver, Cameron Thomas Dean, R. Vazquez Gomez, Yang Yang, P. Campana, L. Douglas, Preema Rennee Pais, Donatella Lucchesi, Wenbin Qian, Nikita Kazeev, Jingyi Xu, F. Baryshnikov, Sara Sellam, M. Szymanski, Achim Vollhardt, M. G. Chapman, D. Bobulska, Sebastian Neubert, Raymond Mountain, B. R. Gruberg Cazon, Markus Frank, W. Funk, V. Macko, P. Alvarez Cartelle, Biplab Dey, Diego Alejandro Milanes, M. Hilton, Guy Wilkinson, D. Brundu, Fergus Wilson, Hangyi Wu, Vladimir Shevchenko, M. Andreotti, H. W. Van Hecke, David Anthony Friday, George Coombs, Rosen Matev, J. A. de Vries, Sergey Barsuk, Niels Tuning, Alessia Satta, Luciano Pappalardo, T. Colombo, M. Romero Lamas, Marco Clemencic, Benjamin Couturier, E. van Herwijnen, Michael Alexander, Karlis Dreimanis, Xianglei Zhu, Oliver Lantwin, Tjeerd Ketel, K. Gizdov, A. Sergi, Sai-Juan Chen, Fedor Ratnikov, P. Camargo Magalhaes, S. Kotriakhova, Sophie Elizabeth Hollitt, F. A. Garcia Rosales, G. Pietrzyk, F. Archilli, François Fleuret, D. Yang, G. Sarpis, R. Silva Coutinho, Luca Tomassetti, F. Desse, J. García Pardiñas, Philip Ilten, Gloria Corti, V. Bellee, Davide Fazzini, M. D. Sokoloff, Simone Bifani, J. Sun, A. Beiter, Cynthia Nunez, Blake Leverington, Ekaterina Trifonova, W. Parker, Stephen Wotton, P. E. L. Clarke, David Websdale, Roberto Ribatti, Alexander Semennikov, W. Hu, l. Soares Lavra, Boleslaw Pietrzyk, Nigel Watson, R. Le Gac, A. Ene, Anna Lupato, Lorenzo Pica, Mikhail Korolev, A. Palano, Tomasz Szumlak, Conor Fitzpatrick, Mark Tobin, D. Berninghoff, Miriam Gandelman, S. Monteil, Giovanni Punzi, R. Manera Escalero, Y. Zhou, M. Schubiger, Carmen Giugliano, Rafal Dominik Krawczyk, Marc-Olivier Bettler, David Hutchcroft, A. Maevskiy, Manuel Schiller, R. I. Rabadan Trejo, X. Denis, Eleonora Luppi, A. Brea Rodriguez, Dmitrii Ilin, A. Battig, M. Reboud, Jan Maratas, M. De Cian, Matthew Kenzie, A. Konoplyannikov, B. Batsukh, Daria Strekalina, Xavier Vilasis-Cardona, Robert Currie, F. Jiang, Andrey Golutvin, I. V. Gorelov, Giovanni Bassi, Irina Nasteva, C. Abellán Beteta, K. Wyllie, Dmitry Popov, G. Cavallero, Simon Akar, M. Mukherjee, John Back, Niladribihari Sahoo, I. A. Monroy, C. Weisser, Christopher Burr, J. J. Saborido Silva, Federico Stagni, T. Mombächer, D. Vom Bruch, Frederic Machefert, Sheldon Stone, A. Merli, Domenico Galli, A. Bay, Yilong Wang, Mikhail Shapkin, Ross John Hunter, E. Grauges, M. S. Rangel, Joel Closier, Dmitry Golubkov, M. Lucio Martinez, G. Tuci, N. Meinert, S. Filippov, A. Popov, J. J. Walsh, Yunyun Fan, Davide Zuliani, Bo Fang, P. J. Marshall, Plamen Hristov Hopchev, L. R. Madhan Mohan, G. Raven, Alexander Bondar, Eddy Jans, Roger Barlow, E. Vilella Figueras, S. Kretzschmar, Peilian Li, A. G. Morris, John Jake Lane, P. Roloff, C. Remon Alepuz, U. Marconi, Massimiliano Fiorini, Evgeny Gushchin, Ilaria Neri, Oliver Lupton, Eliane Epple, W. Huang, A. Gallas Torreira, I. Williams, A. Guth, Alexey Dzyuba, Anton Philippov, Pascal Perret, Silvia Gambetta, E. Spadaro Norella, Federico Cindolo, Roger Forty, Gabriele Simi, Lukas Witola, Phoebe Meredith Hamilton, Eric Thomas, Lingzhu Bian, N. Serra, Darya Savrina, Burkhard Schmidt, Mitesh Patel, Vasily Kudryavtsev, Julian Alexander Boelhauve, P. Collins, Marco Adinolfi, Adlène Hicheur, Benedict Donald C Westhenry, T. Pajero, S. De Capua, Kenenbek Arzymatov, H. Malygina, J. L. Cobbledick, Jinlin Fu, M. McCann, V. Bocci, Naomi Cooke, Elisabeth Maria Niel, Sonia Amina Bouchiba, Alessandro Cardini, Chishuai Wang, H. Stevens, J. Baptista Leite, B. Garcia Plana, Yuehong Xie, Anastasia Smetkina, Dominik Stefan Mitzel, Raja Nandakumar, Claudio Gotti, Mark Whitehead, S. Aiola, Dominik Müller, Daniel Lacarrere, Lucas Mcconnell, Semen Eidelman, A. Usachov, S. Stracka, Giuseppe Martellotti, B. Malecki, Konrad Klimaszewski, P. Ibis, C. Gu, G. J. Kunde, S. Zhang, Danila Saranin, Marco Pappagallo, F. Redi, William Barter, J. Hu, H. Li, Paul Seyfert, Q. Xu, Yongsheng Gao, Jaap Velthuis, A. Valassi, Jonas Nathanael Eschle, E. Ben-Haim, M. P. Blago, Ignacio Bediaga, Desmond Mzamo Shangase, Andreas Schopper, Wojciech Kucewicz, T. Schmelzer, M. Soares, Marco Santimaria, Yipeng Sun, A. C. dos Reis, Rui Wang, T. Lesiak, A. Loi, Thomas Ruf, A. Xu, W. Krupa, S. Cadeddu, P. Stefko, Francesca Dordei, Nikolay Nikitin, S. Gomez Fernandez, M. Féo, Daniel Stephen Richards, Philippe d'Argent, X. Liang, J. M. Kariuki, Kayleigh Anne Thomson, G. Panshin, Daniele Manuzzi, Ia. Bezshyiko, Paras Naik, Zoltan Mathe, Xiaoxue Han, S. Poslavskii, G. Alkhazov, C. Meaux, Wojciech Wislicki, Mikhail Hushchyn, Xuhao Yuan, Maciej Wojciech Dudek, J. M. Durham, Daniel Charles Craik, Anatoliy Dovbnya, C. Santamarina Rios, S. Escher, Lars Eklund, Ziad Ajaltouni, Gianluca Zunica, S. Koliiev, Peter Svihra, Sergei Kholodenko, K. Carvalho Akiba, Wojciech Krzemien, O. Zenaiev, Lucian Cojocariu, Mark Smith, A. Inglessi, Aleksei Chernov, Alexey Zhelezov, R. Cenci, K. E. Kim, Amanda May Donohoe, Frederic Teubert, Jakub Ryzka, Robert Hart, Timothy Evans, Paolo Gandini, N. I. Voropaev, Arnaud Robert, Thomas Latham, C. Patrignani, I. Carli, Markus Roehrken, V. Tisserand, P. Gorbounov, L. Martinazzoli, T. Harrison, Yu Lu, Nikolay Bondar, Niko Neufeld, J. D. Osborn, Tengiz Kvaratskheliya
Publikováno v:
JHEP
JHEP, 2020, 10, pp.156. ⟨10.1007/JHEP10(2020)156⟩
Journal of high energy physics : JHEP 2020(10), 156 (2020). doi:10.1007/JHEP10(2020)156
Journal of high energy physics 10(10), 156 (1-25) (2020). doi:10.1007/JHEP10(2020)156
The Lhcb Collaboration 2020, ' Searches for low-mass dimuon resonances ', Journal of High Energy Physics, vol. 2020, no. 10, 156, pp. 1-26 . https://doi.org/10.1007/JHEP10(2020)156
JOURNAL OF HIGH ENERGY PHYSICS
Journal of High Energy Physics
Journal of High Energy Physics, Vol 2020, Iss 10, Pp 1-26 (2020)
Journal of High Energy Physics. Springer Verlag
ISSUE=10;ISSN=1029-8479;TITLE=Journal of High Energy Physics
Journal of High Energy Physics, 2020(10):156, 1-26. Springer Verlag
Dipòsit Digital de la UB
Universidad de Barcelona
Journal of High Energy Physics, 2020(10):156. SPRINGER
Digital.CSIC. Repositorio Institucional del CSIC
instname
JHEP, 2020, 10, pp.156. ⟨10.1007/JHEP10(2020)156⟩
Journal of high energy physics : JHEP 2020(10), 156 (2020). doi:10.1007/JHEP10(2020)156
Journal of high energy physics 10(10), 156 (1-25) (2020). doi:10.1007/JHEP10(2020)156
The Lhcb Collaboration 2020, ' Searches for low-mass dimuon resonances ', Journal of High Energy Physics, vol. 2020, no. 10, 156, pp. 1-26 . https://doi.org/10.1007/JHEP10(2020)156
JOURNAL OF HIGH ENERGY PHYSICS
Journal of High Energy Physics
Journal of High Energy Physics, Vol 2020, Iss 10, Pp 1-26 (2020)
Journal of High Energy Physics. Springer Verlag
ISSUE=10;ISSN=1029-8479;TITLE=Journal of High Energy Physics
Journal of High Energy Physics, 2020(10):156, 1-26. Springer Verlag
Dipòsit Digital de la UB
Universidad de Barcelona
Journal of High Energy Physics, 2020(10):156. SPRINGER
Digital.CSIC. Repositorio Institucional del CSIC
instname
Searches are performed for a low-mass dimuon resonance, $X$, produced in proton-proton collisions at a center-of-mass energy of 13 TeV, using a data sample corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 5.1 fb$^{-1}$ and collected with the LHCb detecto
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::d91ee1f75b94fe1b6878e880e043ff33
https://hal.science/hal-02905970
https://hal.science/hal-02905970
Autor:
The LHCb collaboration, R. Aaij, C. Abellán Beteta, T. Ackernley, B. Adeva, M. Adinolfi, H. Afsharnia, C. A. Aidala, S. Aiola, Z. Ajaltouni, S. Akar, J. Albrecht, F. Alessio, M. Alexander, A. Alfonso Albero, Z. Aliouche, G. Alkhazov, P. Alvarez Cartelle, A. A. Alves, S. Amato, Y. Amhis, L. An, L. Anderlini, G. Andreassi, A. Andreianov, M. Andreotti, F. Archilli, A. Artamonov, M. Artuso, K. Arzymatov, E. Aslanides, M. Atzeni, B. Audurier, S. Bachmann, M. Bachmayer, J. J. Back, S. Baker, P. Baladron Rodriguez, V. Balagura, W. Baldini, J. Baptista Leite, R. J. Barlow, S. Barsuk, W. Barter, M. Bartolini, F. Baryshnikov, J. M. Basels, G. Bassi, V. Batozskaya, B. Batsukh, A. Battig, A. Bay, M. Becker, F. Bedeschi, I. Bediaga, A. Beiter, V. Belavin, S. Belin, V. Bellee, K. Belous, I. Belov, I. Belyaev, G. Bencivenni, E. Ben-Haim, S. Benson, A. Berezhnoy, R. Bernet, D. Berninghoff, H. C. Bernstein, C. Bertella, E. Bertholet, A. Bertolin, C. Betancourt, F. Betti, M. O. Bettler, Ia. Bezshyiko, S. Bhasin, J. Bhom, L. Bian, M. S. Bieker, S. Bifani, P. Billoir, M. Birch, F. C. R. Bishop, A. Bizzeti, M. Bjørn, M. P. Blago, T. Blake, F. Blanc, S. Blusk, D. Bobulska, V. Bocci, J. A. Boelhauve, O. Boente Garcia, T. Boettcher, A. Boldyrev, A. Bondar, N. Bondar, S. Borghi, M. Borisyak, M. Borsato, J. T. Borsuk, S. A. Bouchiba, T. J. V. Bowcock, A. Boyer, C. Bozzi, M. J. Bradley, S. Braun, A. Brea Rodriguez, M. Brodski, J. Brodzicka, A. Brossa Gonzalo, D. Brundu, E. Buchanan, A. Büchler-Germann, A. Buonaura, C. Burr, A. Bursche, A. Butkevich, J. S. Butter, J. Buytaert, W. Byczynski, S. Cadeddu, H. Cai, R. Calabrese, L. Calefice, L. Calero Diaz, S. Cali, R. Calladine, M. Calvi, M. Calvo Gomez, P. Camargo Magalhaes, A. Camboni, P. Campana, D. H. Campora Perez, A. F. Campoverde Quezada, S. Capelli, L. Capriotti, A. Carbone, G. Carboni, R. Cardinale, A. Cardini, I. Carli, P. Carniti, K. Carvalho Akiba, A. Casais Vidal, G. Casse, M. Cattaneo, G. Cavallero, S. Celani, R. Cenci, J. Cerasoli, A. J. Chadwick, M. G. Chapman, M. Charles, Ph. Charpentier, G. Chatzikonstantinidis, C. A. Chavez Barajas, M. Chefdeville, V. Chekalina, C. Chen, S. Chen, A. Chernov, S.-G. Chitic, V. Chobanova, S. Cholak, M. Chrzaszcz, A. Chubykin, V. Chulikov, P. Ciambrone, M. F. Cicala, X. Cid Vidal, G. Ciezarek, P. E. L. Clarke, M. Clemencic, H. V. Cliff, J. Closier, J. L. Cobbledick, V. Coco, J. A. B. Coelho, J. Cogan, E. Cogneras, L. Cojocariu, P. Collins, T. Colombo, L. Congedo, A. Contu, N. Cooke, G. Coombs, S. Coquereau, G. Corti, C. M. Costa Sobral, B. Couturier, D. C. Craik, J. Crkovská, A. Crocombe, M. Cruz Torres, R. Currie, C. L. Da Silva, E. Dall’Occo, J. Dalseno, C. D’Ambrosio, A. Danilina, P. d’Argent, A. Davis, O. De Aguiar Francisco, K. De Bruyn, S. De Capua, M. De Cian, J. M. De Miranda, L. De Paula, M. De Serio, D. De Simone, P. De Simone, J. A. de Vries, C. T. Dean, W. Dean, D. Decamp, L. Del Buono, B. Delaney, H.-P. Dembinski, A. Dendek, V. Denysenko, D. Derkach, O. Deschamps, F. Desse, F. Dettori, B. Dey, A. Di Canto, P. Di Nezza, S. Didenko, L. Dieste Maronas, H. Dijkstra, V. Dobishuk, A. M. Donohoe, F. Dordei, M. Dorigo, A. C. dos Reis, L. Douglas, A. Dovbnya, A. G. Downes, K. Dreimanis, M. W. Dudek, L. Dufour, V. Duk, P. Durante, J. M. Durham, D. Dutta, M. Dziewiecki, A. Dziurda, A. Dzyuba, S. Easo, U. Egede, V. Egorychev, S. Eidelman, S. Eisenhardt, S. Ek-In, L. Eklund, S. Ely, A. Ene, E. Epple, S. Escher, J. Eschle, S. Esen, T. Evans, A. Falabella, J. Fan, Y. Fan, B. Fang, N. Farley, S. Farry, D. Fazzini, P. Fedin, M. Féo, P. Fernandez Declara, A. Fernandez Prieto, F. Ferrari, L. Ferreira Lopes, F. Ferreira Rodrigues, S. Ferreres Sole, M. Ferrillo, M. Ferro-Luzzi, S. Filippov, R. A. Fini, M. Fiorini, M. Firlej, K. M. Fischer, C. Fitzpatrick, T. Fiutowski, F. Fleuret, M. Fontana, F. Fontanelli, R. Forty, V. Franco Lima, M. Franco Sevilla, M. Frank, E. Franzoso, G. Frau, C. Frei, D. A. Friday, J. Fu, Q. Fuehring, W. Funk, E. Gabriel, T. Gaintseva, A. Gallas Torreira, D. Galli, S. Gallorini, S. Gambetta, Y. Gan, M. Gandelman, P. Gandini, Y. Gao, M. Garau, L. M. Garcia Martin, P. Garcia Moreno, J. García Pardiñas, B. Garcia Plana, F. A. Garcia Rosales, L. Garrido, D. Gascon, C. Gaspar, R. E. Geertsema, D. Gerick, L. L. Gerken, E. Gersabeck, M. Gersabeck, T. Gershon, D. Gerstel, Ph. Ghez, V. Gibson, M. Giovannetti, A. Gioventù, P. Gironella Gironell, L. Giubega, C. Giugliano, K. Gizdov, V. V. Gligorov, C. Göbel, E. Golobardes, D. Golubkov, A. Golutvin, A. Gomes, S. Gomez Fernandez, M. Goncerz, P. Gorbounov, I. V. Gorelov, C. Gotti, E. Govorkova, J. P. Grabowski, R. Graciani Diaz, T. Grammatico, L. A. Granado Cardoso, E. Graugés, E. Graverini, G. Graziani, A. Grecu, L. M. Greeven, R. Greim, P. Griffith, L. Grillo, S. Gromov, L. Gruber, B. R. Gruberg Cazon, C. Gu, M. Guarise, P. A. Günther, E. Gushchin, A. Guth, Y. Guz, T. Gys, T. Hadavizadeh, G. Haefeli, C. Haen, J. Haimberger, S. C. Haines, T. Halewood-leagas, P. M. Hamilton, Q. Han, X. Han, T. H. Hancock, S. Hansmann-Menzemer, N. Harnew, T. Harrison, R. Hart, C. Hasse, M. Hatch, J. He, M. Hecker, K. Heijhoff, K. Heinicke, A. M. Hennequin, K. Hennessy, L. Henry, J. Heuel, A. Hicheur, D. Hill, M. Hilton, S. E. Hollitt, P. H. Hopchev, J. Hu, W. Hu, W. Huang, X. Huang, W. Hulsbergen, T. Humair, R. J. Hunter, M. Hushchyn, D. Hutchcroft, D. Hynds, P. Ibis, M. Idzik, D. Ilin, P. Ilten, A. Inglessi, K. Ivshin, R. Jacobsson, S. Jakobsen, E. Jans, B. K. Jashal, A. Jawahery, V. Jevtic, M. Jezabek, F. Jiang, M. John, D. Johnson, C. R. Jones, T. P. Jones, B. Jost, N. Jurik, S. Kandybei, Y. Kang, M. Karacson, J. M. Kariuki, N. Kazeev, M. Kecke, F. Keizer, M. Kelsey, M. Kenzie, T. Ketel, B. Khanji, A. Kharisova, S. Kholodenko, K. E. Kim, T. Kirn, V. S. Kirsebom, O. Kitouni, S. Klaver, K. Klimaszewski, S. Koliiev, A. Kondybayeva, A. Konoplyannikov, P. Kopciewicz, R. Kopecna, P. Koppenburg, M. Korolev, I. Kostiuk, O. Kot, S. Kotriakhova, P. Kravchenko, L. Kravchuk, R. D. Krawczyk, M. Kreps, F. Kress, S. Kretzschmar, P. Krokovny, W. Krupa, W. Krzemien, W. Kucewicz, M. Kucharczyk, V. Kudryavtsev, H. S. Kuindersma, G. J. Kunde, T. Kvaratskheliya, D. Lacarrere, G. Lafferty, A. Lai, A. Lampis, D. Lancierini, J. J. Lane, R. Lane, G. Lanfranchi, C. Langenbruch, J. Langer, O. Lantwin, T. Latham, F. Lazzari, R. Le Gac, S. H. Lee, R. Lefèvre, A. Leflat, S. Legotin, O. Leroy, T. Lesiak, B. Leverington, H. Li, L. Li, P. Li, X. Li, Y. Li, Z. Li, X. Liang, T. Lin, R. Lindner, V. Lisovskyi, R. Litvinov, G. Liu, H. Liu, S. Liu, X. Liu, D. Loh, A. Loi, J. Lomba Castro, I. Longstaff, J. H. Lopes, G. Loustau, G. H. Lovell, Y. Lu, D. Lucchesi, S. Luchuk, M. Lucio Martinez, V. Lukashenko, Y. Luo, A. Lupato, E. Luppi, O. Lupton, A. Lusiani, X. Lyu, L. Ma, S. Maccolini, F. Machefert, F. Maciuc, V. Macko, P. Mackowiak, S. Maddrell-Mander, L. R. Madhan Mohan, O. Maev, A. Maevskiy, D. Maisuzenko, M. W. Majewski, S. Malde, B. Malecki, A. Malinin, T. Maltsev, H. Malygina, G. Manca, G. Mancinelli, R. Manera Escalero, D. Manuzzi, D. Marangotto, J. Maratas, J. F. Marchand, U. Marconi, S. Mariani, C. Marin Benito, M. Marinangeli, P. Marino, J. Marks, P. J. Marshall, G. Martellotti, L. Martinazzoli, M. Martinelli, D. Martinez Santos, F. Martinez Vidal, A. Massafferri, M. Materok, R. Matev, A. Mathad, Z. Mathe, V. Matiunin, C. Matteuzzi, K. R. Mattioli, A. Mauri, E. Maurice, J. Mauricio, M. Mazurek, M. McCann, L. Mcconnell, T. H. Mcgrath, A. McNab, R. McNulty, J. V. Mead, B. Meadows, C. Meaux, G. Meier, N. Meinert, D. Melnychuk, S. Meloni, M. Merk, A. Merli, L. Meyer Garcia, M. Mikhasenko, D. A. Milanes, E. Millard, M.-N. Minard, O. Mineev, L. Minzoni, S. E. Mitchell, B. Mitreska, D. S. Mitzel, A. Mödden, A. Mogini, R. A. Mohammed, R. D. Moise, T. Mombächer, I. A. Monroy, S. Monteil, M. Morandin, G. Morello, M. J. Morello, J. Moron, A. B. Morris, A. G. Morris, R. Mountain, H. Mu, F. Muheim, M. Mukherjee, M. Mulder, D. Müller, K. Müller, C. H. Murphy, D. Murray, P. Muzzetto, P. Naik, T. Nakada, R. Nandakumar, T. Nanut, I. Nasteva, M. Needham, I. Neri, N. Neri, S. Neubert, N. Neufeld, R. Newcombe, T. D. Nguyen, C. Nguyen-Mau, E. M. Niel, S. Nieswand, N. Nikitin, N. S. Nolte, C. Nunez, A. Oblakowska-Mucha, V. Obraztsov, S. Ogilvy, D. P. O’Hanlon, R. Oldeman, C. J. G. Onderwater, J. D. Osborn, A. Ossowska, J. M. Otalora Goicochea, T. Ovsiannikova, P. Owen, A. Oyanguren, B. Pagare, P. R. Pais, T. Pajero, A. Palano, M. Palutan, Y. Pan, G. Panshin, A. Papanestis, M. Pappagallo, L. L. Pappalardo, C. Pappenheimer, W. Parker, C. Parkes, C. J. Parkinson, B. Passalacqua, G. Passaleva, A. Pastore, M. Patel, C. Patrignani, C. J. Pawley, A. Pearce, A. Pellegrino, M. Pepe Altarelli, S. Perazzini, D. Pereima, P. Perret, K. Petridis, A. Petrolini, A. Petrov, S. Petrucci, M. Petruzzo, A. Philippov, L. Pica, M. Piccini, B. Pietrzyk, G. Pietrzyk, M. Pili, D. Pinci, J. Pinzino, F. Pisani, A. Piucci, P. K Resmi, V. Placinta, S. Playfer, J. Plews, M. Plo Casasus, F. Polci, M. Poli Lener, M. Poliakova, A. Poluektov, N. Polukhina, I. Polyakov, E. Polycarpo, G. J. Pomery, S. Ponce, A. Popov, D. Popov, S. Popov, S. Poslavskii, K. Prasanth, L. Promberger, C. Prouve, V. Pugatch, A. Puig Navarro, H. Pullen, G. Punzi, W. Qian, J. Qin, R. Quagliani, B. Quintana, N. V. Raab, R. I. Rabadan Trejo, B. Rachwal, J. H. Rademacker, M. Rama, M. Ramos Pernas, M. S. Rangel, F. Ratnikov, G. Raven, M. Reboud, F. Redi, F. Reiss, C. Remon Alepuz, Z. Ren, V. Renaudin, R. Ribatti, S. Ricciardi, D. S. Richards, S. Richards, K. Rinnert, P. Robbe, A. Robert, G. Robertson, A. B. Rodrigues, E. Rodrigues, J. A. Rodriguez Lopez, M. Roehrken, A. Rollings, P. Roloff, V. Romanovskiy, M. Romero Lamas, A. Romero Vidal, J. D. Roth, M. Rotondo, M. S. Rudolph, T. Ruf, J. Ruiz Vidal, A. Ryzhikov, J. Ryzka, J. J. Saborido Silva, N. Sagidova, N. Sahoo, B. Saitta, C. Sanchez Gras, C. Sanchez Mayordomo, R. Santacesaria, C. Santamarina Rios, M. Santimaria, E. Santovetti, D. Saranin, G. Sarpis, M. Sarpis, A. Sarti, C. Satriano, A. Satta, M. Saur, D. Savrina, H. Sazak, L. G. Scantlebury Smead, S. Schael, M. Schellenberg, M. Schiller, H. Schindler, M. Schmelling, T. Schmelzer, B. Schmidt, O. Schneider, A. Schopper, H. F. Schreiner, M. Schubiger, S. Schulte, M. H. Schune, R. Schwemmer, B. Sciascia, A. Sciubba, S. Sellam, A. Semennikov, M. Senghi Soares, A. Sergi, N. Serra, J. Serrano, L. Sestini, A. Seuthe, P. Seyfert, D. M. Shangase, M. Shapkin, I. Shchemerov, L. Shchutska, T. Shears, L. Shekhtman, Z. Shen, V. Shevchenko, E. B. Shields, E. Shmanin, J. D. Shupperd, B. G. Siddi, R. Silva Coutinho, L. Silva de Oliveira, G. Simi, S. Simone, I. Skiba, N. Skidmore, T. Skwarnicki, M. W. Slater, J. C. Smallwood, J. G. Smeaton, A. Smetkina, E. Smith, I. T. Smith, M. Smith, A. Snoch, M. Soares, L. Soares Lavra, M. D. Sokoloff, F. J. P. Soler, A. Solovev, I. Solovyev, F. L. Souza De Almeida, B. Souza De Paula, B. Spaan, E. Spadaro Norella, P. Spradlin, F. Stagni, M. Stahl, S. Stahl, P. Stefko, O. Steinkamp, S. Stemmle, O. Stenyakin, M. Stepanova, H. Stevens, S. Stone, M. E. Stramaglia, M. Straticiuc, D. Strekalina, S. Strokov, F. Suljik, J. Sun, L. Sun, Y. Sun, P. Svihra, P. N. Swallow, K. Swientek, A. Szabelski, T. Szumlak, M. Szymanski, S. Taneja, Z. Tang, T. Tekampe, F. Teubert, E. Thomas, K. A. Thomson, M. J. Tilley, V. Tisserand, S. T’Jampens, M. Tobin, S. Tolk, L. Tomassetti, D. Torres Machado, D. Y. Tou, E. Tournefier, M. Traill, M. T. Tran, E. Trifonova, C. Trippl, A. Tsaregorodtsev, G. Tuci, A. Tully, N. Tuning, A. Ukleja, D. J. Unverzagt, A. Usachov, A. Ustyuzhanin, U. Uwer, A. Vagner, V. Vagnoni, A. Valassi, G. Valenti, N. Valls Canudas, M. van Beuzekom, H. Van Hecke, E. van Herwijnen, C. B. Van Hulse, M. van Veghel, R. Vazquez Gomez, P. Vazquez Regueiro, C. Vázquez Sierra, S. Vecchi, J. J. Velthuis, M. Veltri, A. Venkateswaran, M. Veronesi, M. Vesterinen, J. V. Viana Barbosa, D. Vieira, M. Vieites Diaz, H. Viemann, X. Vilasis-Cardona, E. Vilella Figueras, P. Vincent, G. Vitali, A. Vitkovskiy, A. Vollhardt, D. Vom Bruch, A. Vorobyev, V. Vorobyev, N. Voropaev, R. Waldi, J. Walsh, C. Wang, J. Wang, M. Wang, R. Wang, Y. Wang, Z. Wang, D. R. Ward, H. M. Wark, N. K. Watson, S. G. Weber, D. Websdale, A. Weiden, C. Weisser, B. D. C. Westhenry, D. J. White, M. Whitehead, D. Wiedner, G. Wilkinson, M. Wilkinson, I. Williams, M. Williams, M. R. J. Williams, T. Williams, F. F. Wilson, W. Wislicki, M. Witek, L. Witola, G. Wormser, S. A. Wotton, H. Wu, K. Wyllie, Z. Xiang, D. Xiao, Y. Xie, H. Xing, A. Xu, J. Xu, L. Xu, M. Xu, Q. Xu, Z. Xu, D. Yang, Y. Yang, Z. Yang, Y. Yao, L. E. Yeomans, H. Yin, J. Yu, X. Yuan, O. Yushchenko, K. A. Zarebski, M. Zavertyaev, M. Zdybal, O. Zenaiev, M. Zeng, D. Zhang, L. Zhang, S. Zhang, Y. Zhang, A. Zhelezov, Y. Zheng, X. Zhou, Y. Zhou, X. Zhu, V. Zhukov, J. B. Zonneveld, S. Zucchelli, D. Zuliani, G. Zunica
Publikováno v:
Digital.CSIC. Repositorio Institucional del CSIC
instname
Journal of High Energy Physics, 2020(12):139, 1-22. Springer Verlag
Journal of High Energy Physics, 2020(12):139. SPRINGER
The Lhcb Collaboration 2020, ' Measurement of branching fraction ratios for B + → D *+ D − K +, B + → D *− D + K +, and B 0 → D *− D 0 K + decays ', Journal of High Energy Physics, vol. 2020, no. 12, 139, pp. 1-22 . https://doi.org/10.1007/JHEP12(2020)139
JOURNAL OF HIGH ENERGY PHYSICS
Dipòsit Digital de la UB
Universidad de Barcelona
Journal of High Energy Physics, Vol 2020, Iss 12, Pp 1-22 (2020)
Journal of High Energy Physics. Springer Verlag
ISSUE=12;ISSN=1029-8479;TITLE=Journal of High Energy Physics
Journal of High Energy Physics
instname
Journal of High Energy Physics, 2020(12):139, 1-22. Springer Verlag
Journal of High Energy Physics, 2020(12):139. SPRINGER
The Lhcb Collaboration 2020, ' Measurement of branching fraction ratios for B + → D *+ D − K +, B + → D *− D + K +, and B 0 → D *− D 0 K + decays ', Journal of High Energy Physics, vol. 2020, no. 12, 139, pp. 1-22 . https://doi.org/10.1007/JHEP12(2020)139
JOURNAL OF HIGH ENERGY PHYSICS
Dipòsit Digital de la UB
Universidad de Barcelona
Journal of High Energy Physics, Vol 2020, Iss 12, Pp 1-22 (2020)
Journal of High Energy Physics. Springer Verlag
ISSUE=12;ISSN=1029-8479;TITLE=Journal of High Energy Physics
Journal of High Energy Physics
A measurement of four branching-fraction ratios for three-body decays of B mesons involving two open-charm hadrons in the final state is presented. Run 1 and Run 2 pp collision data are used, recorded by the LHCb experiment at centre-of-mass energies
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::b2f548735e499f6c7cac9cdd8301dfd7
http://hdl.handle.net/11573/1579920
http://hdl.handle.net/11573/1579920
Autor:
The LHCb collaboration, R. Aaij, C. Abellán Beteta, B. Adeva, M. Adinolfi, C. A. Aidala, Z. Ajaltouni, S. Akar, P. Albicocco, J. Albrecht, F. Alessio, M. Alexander, A. Alfonso Albero, G. Alkhazov, P. Alvarez Cartelle, A. A. Alves, S. Amato, Y. Amhis, L. An, L. Anderlini, G. Andreassi, M. Andreotti, J. E. Andrews, F. Archilli, J. Arnau Romeu, A. Artamonov, M. Artuso, K. Arzymatov, E. Aslanides, M. Atzeni, B. Audurier, S. Bachmann, J. J. Back, S. Baker, V. Balagura, W. Baldini, A. Baranov, R. J. Barlow, S. Barsuk, W. Barter, M. Bartolini, F. Baryshnikov, V. Batozskaya, B. Batsukh, A. Battig, V. Battista, A. Bay, F. Bedeschi, I. Bediaga, A. Beiter, L. J. Bel, S. Belin, N. Beliy, V. Bellee, N. Belloli, K. Belous, I. Belyaev, G. Bencivenni, E. Ben-Haim, S. Benson, S. Beranek, A. Berezhnoy, R. Bernet, D. Berninghoff, E. Bertholet, A. Bertolin, C. Betancourt, F. Betti, M. O. Bettler, Ia. Bezshyiko, S. Bhasin, J. Bhom, M. S. Bieker, S. Bifani, P. Billoir, A. Birnkraut, A. Bizzeti, M. Bjørn, M. P. Blago, T. Blake, F. Blanc, S. Blusk, D. Bobulska, V. Bocci, O. Boente Garcia, T. Boettcher, A. Bondar, N. Bondar, S. Borghi, M. Borisyak, M. Borsato, M. Boubdir, T. J. V. Bowcock, C. Bozzi, S. Braun, M. Brodski, J. Brodzicka, A. Brossa Gonzalo, D. Brundu, E. Buchanan, A. Buonaura, C. Burr, A. Bursche, J. Buytaert, W. Byczynski, S. Cadeddu, H. Cai, R. Calabrese, S. Cali, R. Calladine, M. Calvi, M. Calvo Gomez, A. Camboni, P. Campana, D. H. Campora Perez, L. Capriotti, A. Carbone, G. Carboni, R. Cardinale, A. Cardini, P. Carniti, K. Carvalho Akiba, G. Casse, M. Cattaneo, G. Cavallero, R. Cenci, M. G. Chapman, M. Charles, Ph. Charpentier, G. Chatzikonstantinidis, M. Chefdeville, V. Chekalina, C. Chen, S. Chen, S.-G. Chitic, V. Chobanova, M. Chrzaszcz, A. Chubykin, P. Ciambrone, X. Cid Vidal, G. Ciezarek, F. Cindolo, P. E. L. Clarke, M. Clemencic, H. V. Cliff, J. Closier, V. Coco, J. A. B. Coelho, J. Cogan, E. Cogneras, L. Cojocariu, P. Collins, T. Colombo, A. Comerma-Montells, A. Contu, G. Coombs, S. Coquereau, G. Corti, C. M. Costa Sobral, B. Couturier, G. A. Cowan, D. C. Craik, A. Crocombe, M. Cruz Torres, R. Currie, C. L. Da Silva, E. Dall’Occo, J. Dalseno, C. D’Ambrosio, A. Danilina, P. d’Argent, A. Davis, O. De Aguiar Francisco, K. De Bruyn, S. De Capua, M. De Cian, J. M. De Miranda, L. De Paula, M. De Serio, P. De Simone, J. A. de Vries, C. T. Dean, W. Dean, D. Decamp, L. Del Buono, B. Delaney, H.-P. Dembinski, M. Demmer, A. Dendek, D. Derkach, O. Deschamps, F. Desse, F. Dettori, B. Dey, A. Di Canto, P. Di Nezza, S. Didenko, H. Dijkstra, F. Dordei, M. Dorigo, A. C. dos Reis, A. Dosil Suárez, L. Douglas, A. Dovbnya, K. Dreimanis, L. Dufour, G. Dujany, P. Durante, J. M. Durham, D. Dutta, R. Dzhelyadin, M. Dziewiecki, A. Dziurda, A. Dzyuba, S. Easo, U. Egede, V. Egorychev, S. Eidelman, S. Eisenhardt, U. Eitschberger, R. Ekelhof, L. Eklund, S. Ely, A. Ene, S. Escher, S. Esen, T. Evans, A. Falabella, C. Färber, N. Farley, S. Farry, D. Fazzini, M. Féo, P. Fernandez Declara, A. Fernandez Prieto, F. Ferrari, L. Ferreira Lopes, F. Ferreira Rodrigues, S. Ferreres Sole, M. Ferro-Luzzi, S. Filippov, R. A. Fini, M. Fiorini, M. Firlej, C. Fitzpatrick, T. Fiutowski, F. Fleuret, M. Fontana, F. Fontanelli, R. Forty, V. Franco Lima, M. Frank, C. Frei, J. Fu, W. Funk, E. Gabriel, A. Gallas Torreira, D. Galli, S. Gallorini, S. Gambetta, Y. Gan, M. Gandelman, P. Gandini, Y. Gao, L. M. Garcia Martin, J. García Pardiñas, B. Garcia Plana, J. Garra Tico, L. Garrido, D. Gascon, C. Gaspar, G. Gazzoni, D. Gerick, E. Gersabeck, M. Gersabeck, T. Gershon, D. Gerstel, Ph. Ghez, V. Gibson, O. G. Girard, P. Gironella Gironell, L. Giubega, K. Gizdov, V. V. Gligorov, C. Göbel, D. Golubkov, A. Golutvin, A. Gomes, I. V. Gorelov, C. Gotti, E. Govorkova, J. P. Grabowski, R. Graciani Diaz, L. A. Granado Cardoso, E. Graugés, E. Graverini, G. Graziani, A. Grecu, R. Greim, P. Griffith, L. Grillo, L. Gruber, B. R. Gruberg Cazon, C. Gu, E. Gushchin, A. Guth, Yu. Guz, T. Gys, T. Hadavizadeh, C. Hadjivasiliou, G. Haefeli, C. Haen, S. C. Haines, B. Hamilton, Q. Han, X. Han, T. H. Hancock, S. Hansmann-Menzemer, N. Harnew, T. Harrison, C. Hasse, M. Hatch, J. He, M. Hecker, K. Heinicke, A. Heister, K. Hennessy, L. Henry, M. Heß, J. Heuel, A. Hicheur, R. Hidalgo Charman, D. Hill, M. Hilton, P. H. Hopchev, J. Hu, W. Hu, W. Huang, Z. C. Huard, W. Hulsbergen, T. Humair, M. Hushchyn, D. Hutchcroft, D. Hynds, P. Ibis, M. Idzik, P. Ilten, A. Inglessi, A. Inyakin, K. Ivshin, R. Jacobsson, S. Jakobsen, J. Jalocha, E. Jans, B. K. Jashal, A. Jawahery, F. Jiang, M. John, D. Johnson, C. R. Jones, C. Joram, B. Jost, N. Jurik, S. Kandybei, M. Karacson, J. M. Kariuki, S. Karodia, N. Kazeev, M. Kecke, F. Keizer, M. Kelsey, M. Kenzie, T. Ketel, B. Khanji, A. Kharisova, C. Khurewathanakul, K. E. Kim, T. Kirn, V. S. Kirsebom, S. Klaver, K. Klimaszewski, S. Koliiev, M. Kolpin, R. Kopecna, P. Koppenburg, I. Kostiuk, S. Kotriakhova, M. Kozeiha, L. Kravchuk, M. Kreps, F. Kress, S. Kretzschmar, P. Krokovny, W. Krupa, W. Krzemien, W. Kucewicz, M. Kucharczyk, V. Kudryavtsev, G. J. Kunde, A. K. Kuonen, T. Kvaratskheliya, D. Lacarrere, G. Lafferty, A. Lai, D. Lancierini, G. Lanfranchi, C. Langenbruch, T. Latham, C. Lazzeroni, R. Le Gac, R. Lefèvre, A. Leflat, F. Lemaitre, O. Leroy, T. Lesiak, B. Leverington, H. Li, P.-R. Li, X. Li, Y. Li, Z. Li, X. Liang, T. Likhomanenko, R. Lindner, F. Lionetto, V. Lisovskyi, G. Liu, X. Liu, D. Loh, A. Loi, I. Longstaff, J. H. Lopes, G. Loustau, G. H. Lovell, D. Lucchesi, M. Lucio Martinez, Y. Luo, A. Lupato, E. Luppi, O. Lupton, A. Lusiani, X. Lyu, F. Machefert, F. Maciuc, V. Macko, P. Mackowiak, S. Maddrell-Mander, O. Maev, K. Maguire, D. Maisuzenko, M. W. Majewski, S. Malde, B. Malecki, A. Malinin, T. Maltsev, H. Malygina, G. Manca, G. Mancinelli, D. Marangotto, J. Maratas, J. F. Marchand, U. Marconi, C. Marin Benito, M. Marinangeli, P. Marino, J. Marks, P. J. Marshall, G. Martellotti, M. Martinelli, D. Martinez Santos, F. Martinez Vidal, A. Massafferri, M. Materok, R. Matev, A. Mathad, Z. Mathe, V. Matiunin, C. Matteuzzi, K. R. Mattioli, A. Mauri, E. Maurice, B. Maurin, M. McCann, A. McNab, R. McNulty, J. V. Mead, B. Meadows, C. Meaux, N. Meinert, D. Melnychuk, M. Merk, A. Merli, E. Michielin, D. A. Milanes, E. Millard, M.-N. Minard, L. Minzoni, D. S. Mitzel, A. Mödden, A. Mogini, R. D. Moise, T. Mombächer, I. A. Monroy, S. Monteil, M. Morandin, G. Morello, M. J. Morello, J. Moron, A. B. Morris, R. Mountain, F. Muheim, M. Mukherjee, M. Mulder, D. Müller, J. Müller, K. Müller, V. Müller, C. H. Murphy, D. Murray, P. Naik, T. Nakada, R. Nandakumar, A. Nandi, T. Nanut, I. Nasteva, M. Needham, N. Neri, S. Neubert, N. Neufeld, R. Newcombe, T. D. Nguyen, C. Nguyen-Mau, S. Nieswand, R. Niet, N. Nikitin, N. S. Nolte, A. Oblakowska-Mucha, V. Obraztsov, S. Ogilvy, D. P. O’Hanlon, R. Oldeman, C. J. G. Onderwater, J. D. Osborn, A. Ossowska, J. M. Otalora Goicochea, T. Ovsiannikova, P. Owen, A. Oyanguren, P. R. Pais, T. Pajero, A. Palano, M. Palutan, G. Panshin, A. Papanestis, M. Pappagallo, L. L. Pappalardo, W. Parker, C. Parkes, G. Passaleva, A. Pastore, M. Patel, C. Patrignani, A. Pearce, A. Pellegrino, G. Penso, M. Pepe Altarelli, S. Perazzini, D. Pereima, P. Perret, L. Pescatore, K. Petridis, A. Petrolini, A. Petrov, S. Petrucci, M. Petruzzo, B. Pietrzyk, G. Pietrzyk, M. Pikies, M. Pili, D. Pinci, J. Pinzino, F. Pisani, A. Piucci, V. Placinta, S. Playfer, J. Plews, M. Plo Casasus, F. Polci, M. Poli Lener, M. Poliakova, A. Poluektov, N. Polukhina, I. Polyakov, E. Polycarpo, G. J. Pomery, S. Ponce, A. Popov, D. Popov, S. Poslavskii, E. Price, C. Prouve, V. Pugatch, A. Puig Navarro, H. Pullen, G. Punzi, W. Qian, J. Qin, R. Quagliani, B. Quintana, N. V. Raab, B. Rachwal, J. H. Rademacker, M. Rama, M. Ramos Pernas, M. S. Rangel, F. Ratnikov, G. Raven, M. Ravonel Salzgeber, M. Reboud, F. Redi, S. Reichert, F. Reiss, C. Remon Alepuz, Z. Ren, V. Renaudin, S. Ricciardi, S. Richards, K. Rinnert, P. Robbe, A. Robert, A. B. Rodrigues, E. Rodrigues, J. A. Rodriguez Lopez, M. Roehrken, S. Roiser, A. Rollings, V. Romanovskiy, A. Romero Vidal, J. D. Roth, M. Rotondo, M. S. Rudolph, T. Ruf, J. Ruiz Vidal, J. J. Saborido Silva, N. Sagidova, B. Saitta, V. Salustino Guimaraes, C. Sanchez Gras, C. Sanchez Mayordomo, B. Sanmartin Sedes, R. Santacesaria, C. Santamarina Rios, M. Santimaria, E. Santovetti, G. Sarpis, A. Sarti, C. Satriano, A. Satta, M. Saur, D. Savrina, S. Schael, M. Schellenberg, M. Schiller, H. Schindler, M. Schmelling, T. Schmelzer, B. Schmidt, O. Schneider, A. Schopper, H. F. Schreiner, M. Schubiger, S. Schulte, M. H. Schune, R. Schwemmer, B. Sciascia, A. Sciubba, A. Semennikov, E. S. Sepulveda, A. Sergi, N. Serra, J. Serrano, L. Sestini, A. Seuthe, P. Seyfert, M. Shapkin, T. Shears, L. Shekhtman, V. Shevchenko, E. Shmanin, B. G. Siddi, R. Silva Coutinho, L. Silva de Oliveira, G. Simi, S. Simone, I. Skiba, N. Skidmore, T. Skwarnicki, M. W. Slater, J. G. Smeaton, E. Smith, I. T. Smith, M. Smith, M. Soares, l. Soares Lavra, M. D. Sokoloff, F. J. P. Soler, B. Souza De Paula, B. Spaan, E. Spadaro Norella, P. Spradlin, F. Stagni, M. Stahl, S. Stahl, P. Stefko, S. Stefkova, O. Steinkamp, S. Stemmle, O. Stenyakin, M. Stepanova, H. Stevens, A. Stocchi, S. Stone, S. Stracka, M. E. Stramaglia, M. Straticiuc, U. Straumann, S. Strokov, J. Sun, L. Sun, Y. Sun, K. Swientek, A. Szabelski, T. Szumlak, M. Szymanski, Z. Tang, T. Tekampe, G. Tellarini, F. Teubert, E. Thomas, M. J. Tilley, V. Tisserand, S. T’Jampens, M. Tobin, S. Tolk, L. Tomassetti, D. Tonelli, D. Y. Tou, R. Tourinho Jadallah Aoude, E. Tournefier, M. Traill, M. T. Tran, A. Trisovic, A. Tsaregorodtsev, G. Tuci, A. Tully, N. Tuning, A. Ukleja, A. Usachov, A. Ustyuzhanin, U. Uwer, A. Vagner, V. Vagnoni, A. Valassi, S. Valat, G. Valenti, M. van Beuzekom, H. Van Hecke, E. van Herwijnen, C. B. Van Hulse, J. van Tilburg, M. van Veghel, A. Vasiliev, R. Vazquez Gomez, P. Vazquez Regueiro, C. Vázquez Sierra, S. Vecchi, J. J. Velthuis, M. Veltri, A. Venkateswaran, M. Vernet, M. Veronesi, M. Vesterinen, J. V. Viana Barbosa, D. Vieira, M. Vieites Diaz, H. Viemann, X. Vilasis-Cardona, A. Vitkovskiy, M. Vitti, V. Volkov, A. Vollhardt, D. Vom Bruch, B. Voneki, A. Vorobyev, V. Vorobyev, N. Voropaev, R. Waldi, J. Walsh, J. Wang, M. Wang, Y. Wang, Z. Wang, D. R. Ward, H. M. Wark, N. K. Watson, D. Websdale, A. Weiden, C. Weisser, M. Whitehead, G. Wilkinson, M. Wilkinson, I. Williams, M. Williams, M. R. J. Williams, T. Williams, F. F. Wilson, M. Winn, W. Wislicki, M. Witek, G. Wormser, S. A. Wotton, K. Wyllie, D. Xiao, Y. Xie, H. Xing, A. Xu, M. Xu, Q. Xu, Z. Xu, Z. Yang, Y. Yao, L. E. Yeomans, H. Yin, J. Yu, X. Yuan, O. Yushchenko, K. A. Zarebski, M. Zavertyaev, M. Zeng, D. Zhang, L. Zhang, W. C. Zhang, Y. Zhang, A. Zhelezov, Y. Zheng, X. Zhu, V. Zhukov, J. B. Zonneveld, S. Zucchelli
Publikováno v:
Journal of High Energy Physics
Journal of High Energy Physics, Vol 2019, Iss 7, Pp 1-23 (2019)
Journal of High Energy Physics, Vol 2019, Iss 7, Pp 1-23 (2019)
Using proton-proton collision data, corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 9 fb−1, collected with the LHCb detector between 2011 and 2018, a new narrow charmonium state, the X(3842) resonance, is observed in the decay modes$$ \mathrm{X}(3842)
Autor:
The LHCb collaboration, R. Aaij, C. Abellán Beteta, B. Adeva, M. Adinolfi, C. A. Aidala, Z. Ajaltouni, S. Akar, P. Albicocco, J. Albrecht, F. Alessio, M. Alexander, A. Alfonso Albero, G. Alkhazov, P. Alvarez Cartelle, A. A. Alves, S. Amato, S. Amerio, Y. Amhis, L. An, L. Anderlini, G. Andreassi, M. Andreotti, J. E. Andrews, F. Archilli, J. Arnau Romeu, A. Artamonov, M. Artuso, K. Arzymatov, E. Aslanides, M. Atzeni, B. Audurier, S. Bachmann, J. J. Back, S. Baker, V. Balagura, W. Baldini, A. Baranov, R. J. Barlow, G. C. Barrand, S. Barsuk, W. Barter, M. Bartolini, F. Baryshnikov, V. Batozskaya, B. Batsukh, A. Battig, V. Battista, A. Bay, J. Beddow, F. Bedeschi, I. Bediaga, A. Beiter, L. J. Bel, S. Belin, N. Beliy, V. Bellee, N. Belloli, K. Belous, I. Belyaev, G. Bencivenni, E. Ben-Haim, S. Benson, S. Beranek, A. Berezhnoy, R. Bernet, D. Berninghoff, E. Bertholet, A. Bertolin, C. Betancourt, F. Betti, M. O. Bettler, Ia. Bezshyiko, S. Bhasin, J. Bhom, S. Bifani, P. Billoir, A. Birnkraut, A. Bizzeti, M. Bjørn, M. P. Blago, T. Blake, F. Blanc, S. Blusk, D. Bobulska, V. Bocci, O. Boente Garcia, T. Boettcher, A. Bondar, N. Bondar, S. Borghi, M. Borisyak, M. Borsato, F. Bossu, M. Boubdir, T. J. V. Bowcock, C. Bozzi, S. Braun, M. Brodski, J. Brodzicka, A. Brossa Gonzalo, D. Brundu, E. Buchanan, A. Buonaura, C. Burr, A. Bursche, J. Buytaert, W. Byczynski, S. Cadeddu, H. Cai, R. Calabrese, R. Calladine, M. Calvi, M. Calvo Gomez, A. Camboni, P. Campana, D. H. Campora Perez, L. Capriotti, A. Carbone, G. Carboni, R. Cardinale, A. Cardini, P. Carniti, L. Carson, K. Carvalho Akiba, G. Casse, L. Cassina, M. Cattaneo, G. Cavallero, R. Cenci, D. Chamont, M. G. Chapman, M. Charles, Ph. Charpentier, G. Chatzikonstantinidis, M. Chefdeville, V. Chekalina, C. Chen, S. Chen, S.-G. Chitic, V. Chobanova, M. Chrzaszcz, A. Chubykin, P. Ciambrone, X. Cid Vidal, G. Ciezarek, F. Cindolo, P. E. L. Clarke, M. Clemencic, H. V. Cliff, J. Closier, V. Coco, J. A. B. Coelho, J. Cogan, E. Cogneras, L. Cojocariu, P. Collins, T. Colombo, A. Comerma-Montells, A. Contu, G. Coombs, S. Coquereau, G. Corti, M. Corvo, C. M. Costa Sobral, B. Couturier, G. A. Cowan, D. C. Craik, A. Crocombe, M. Cruz Torres, R. Currie, F. Da Cunha Marinho, C. L. Da Silva, E. Dall’Occo, J. Dalseno, C. D’Ambrosio, A. Danilina, P. d’Argent, A. Davis, O. De Aguiar Francisco, K. De Bruyn, S. De Capua, M. De Cian, J. M. De Miranda, L. De Paula, M. De Serio, P. De Simone, J. A. de Vries, C. T. Dean, D. Decamp, L. Del Buono, B. Delaney, H.-P. Dembinski, M. Demmer, A. Dendek, D. Derkach, O. Deschamps, F. Desse, F. Dettori, B. Dey, A. Di Canto, P. Di Nezza, S. Didenko, H. Dijkstra, F. Dordei, M. Dorigo, A. C. dos Reis, A. Dosil Suárez, L. Douglas, A. Dovbnya, K. Dreimanis, L. Dufour, G. Dujany, P. Durante, J. M. Durham, D. Dutta, R. Dzhelyadin, M. Dziewiecki, A. Dziurda, A. Dzyuba, S. Easo, U. Egede, V. Egorychev, S. Eidelman, S. Eisenhardt, U. Eitschberger, R. Ekelhof, L. Eklund, S. Ely, A. Ene, S. Escher, S. Esen, T. Evans, A. Falabella, C. Färber, N. Farley, S. Farry, D. Fazzini, L. Federici, M. Féo, P. Fernandez Declara, A. Fernandez Prieto, F. Ferrari, L. Ferreira Lopes, F. Ferreira Rodrigues, M. Ferro-Luzzi, S. Filippov, R. A. Fini, M. Fiorini, M. Firlej, C. Fitzpatrick, T. Fiutowski, F. Fleuret, M. Fontana, F. Fontanelli, R. Forty, V. Franco Lima, M. Frank, C. Frei, J. Fu, W. Funk, E. Gabriel, A. Gallas Torreira, D. Galli, S. Gallorini, S. Gambetta, Y. Gan, M. Gandelman, P. Gandini, Y. Gao, L. M. Garcia Martin, J. García Pardiñas, B. Garcia Plana, J. Garra Tico, L. Garrido, D. Gascon, C. Gaspar, L. Gavardi, G. Gazzoni, D. Gerick, E. Gersabeck, M. Gersabeck, T. Gershon, D. Gerstel, Ph. Ghez, V. Gibson, O. G. Girard, P. Gironella Gironell, L. Giubega, K. Gizdov, V. V. Gligorov, C. Göbel, D. Golubkov, A. Golutvin, A. Gomes, I. V. Gorelov, C. Gotti, E. Govorkova, J. P. Grabowski, R. Graciani Diaz, L. A. Granado Cardoso, E. Graugés, E. Graverini, G. Graziani, A. Grecu, R. Greim, P. Griffith, L. Grillo, L. Gruber, B. R. Gruberg Cazon, O. Grünberg, C. Gu, E. Gushchin, A. Guth, Yu. Guz, T. Gys, T. Hadavizadeh, C. Hadjivasiliou, G. Haefeli, C. Haen, S. C. Haines, B. Hamilton, X. Han, T. H. Hancock, S. Hansmann-Menzemer, N. Harnew, S. T. Harnew, T. Harrison, C. Hasse, M. Hatch, J. He, M. Hecker, K. Heinicke, A. Heister, K. Hennessy, L. Henry, M. Heß, J. Heuel, A. Hicheur, R. Hidalgo Charman, D. Hill, M. Hilton, P. H. Hopchev, J. Hu, W. Hu, W. Huang, Z. C. Huard, W. Hulsbergen, T. Humair, M. Hushchyn, D. Hutchcroft, D. Hynds, P. Ibis, M. Idzik, P. Ilten, A. Inglessi, A. Inyakin, K. Ivshin, R. Jacobsson, J. Jalocha, E. Jans, B. K. Jashal, A. Jawahery, F. Jiang, M. John, D. Johnson, C. R. Jones, C. Joram, B. Jost, N. Jurik, S. Kandybei, M. Karacson, J. M. Kariuki, S. Karodia, N. Kazeev, M. Kecke, F. Keizer, M. Kelsey, M. Kenzie, T. Ketel, E. Khairullin, B. Khanji, C. Khurewathanakul, K. E. Kim, T. Kirn, S. Klaver, K. Klimaszewski, T. Klimkovich, S. Koliiev, M. Kolpin, R. Kopecna, P. Koppenburg, I. Kostiuk, S. Kotriakhova, M. Kozeiha, L. Kravchuk, M. Kreps, F. Kress, P. Krokovny, W. Krupa, W. Krzemien, W. Kucewicz, M. Kucharczyk, V. Kudryavtsev, A. K. Kuonen, T. Kvaratskheliya, D. Lacarrere, G. Lafferty, A. Lai, D. Lancierini, G. Lanfranchi, C. Langenbruch, T. Latham, C. Lazzeroni, R. Le Gac, R. Lefèvre, A. Leflat, J. Lefrançois, F. Lemaitre, O. Leroy, T. Lesiak, B. Leverington, P.-R. Li, Y. Li, Z. Li, X. Liang, T. Likhomanenko, R. Lindner, F. Lionetto, V. Lisovskyi, G. Liu, X. Liu, D. Loh, A. Loi, I. Longstaff, J. H. Lopes, G. H. Lovell, D. Lucchesi, M. Lucio Martinez, A. Lupato, E. Luppi, O. Lupton, A. Lusiani, X. Lyu, F. Machefert, F. Maciuc, V. Macko, P. Mackowiak, S. Maddrell-Mander, O. Maev, K. Maguire, D. Maisuzenko, M. W. Majewski, S. Malde, B. Malecki, A. Malinin, T. Maltsev, G. Manca, G. Mancinelli, D. Marangotto, J. Maratas, J. F. Marchand, U. Marconi, C. Marin Benito, M. Marinangeli, P. Marino, J. Marks, P. J. Marshall, G. Martellotti, M. Martin, M. Martinelli, D. Martinez Santos, F. Martinez Vidal, A. Massafferri, M. Materok, R. Matev, A. Mathad, Z. Mathe, C. Matteuzzi, A. Mauri, E. Maurice, B. Maurin, A. Mazurov, M. McCann, A. McNab, R. McNulty, J. V. Mead, B. Meadows, C. Meaux, N. Meinert, D. Melnychuk, M. Merk, A. Merli, E. Michielin, D. A. Milanes, E. Millard, M.-N. Minard, L. Minzoni, D. S. Mitzel, A. Mödden, A. Mogini, R. D. Moise, T. Mombächer, I. A. Monroy, S. Monteil, M. Morandin, G. Morello, M. J. Morello, O. Morgunova, J. Moron, A. B. Morris, R. Mountain, F. Muheim, M. Mukherjee, M. Mulder, D. Müller, J. Müller, K. Müller, V. Müller, C. H. Murphy, D. Murray, P. Naik, T. Nakada, R. Nandakumar, A. Nandi, T. Nanut, I. Nasteva, M. Needham, N. Neri, S. Neubert, N. Neufeld, M. Neuner, R. Newcombe, T. D. Nguyen, C. Nguyen-Mau, S. Nieswand, R. Niet, N. Nikitin, A. Nogay, N. S. Nolte, A. Oblakowska-Mucha, V. Obraztsov, S. Ogilvy, D. P. O’Hanlon, R. Oldeman, C. J. G. Onderwater, A. Ossowska, J. M. Otalora Goicochea, T. Ovsiannikova, P. Owen, A. Oyanguren, P. R. Pais, T. Pajero, A. Palano, M. Palutan, G. Panshin, A. Papanestis, M. Pappagallo, L. L. Pappalardo, W. Parker, C. Parkes, G. Passaleva, A. Pastore, M. Patel, C. Patrignani, A. Pearce, A. Pellegrino, G. Penso, M. Pepe Altarelli, S. Perazzini, D. Pereima, P. Perret, L. Pescatore, K. Petridis, A. Petrolini, A. Petrov, S. Petrucci, M. Petruzzo, B. Pietrzyk, G. Pietrzyk, M. Pikies, M. Pili, D. Pinci, J. Pinzino, F. Pisani, A. Piucci, V. Placinta, S. Playfer, J. Plews, M. Plo Casasus, F. Polci, M. Poli Lener, A. Poluektov, N. Polukhina, I. Polyakov, E. Polycarpo, G. J. Pomery, S. Ponce, A. Popov, D. Popov, S. Poslavskii, E. Price, J. Prisciandaro, C. Prouve, V. Pugatch, A. Puig Navarro, H. Pullen, G. Punzi, W. Qian, J. Qin, R. Quagliani, B. Quintana, N. V. Raab, B. Rachwal, J. H. Rademacker, M. Rama, M. Ramos Pernas, M. S. Rangel, F. Ratnikov, G. Raven, M. Ravonel Salzgeber, M. Reboud, F. Redi, S. Reichert, F. Reiss, C. Remon Alepuz, Z. Ren, V. Renaudin, S. Ricciardi, S. Richards, K. Rinnert, P. Robbe, A. Robert, A. B. Rodrigues, E. Rodrigues, J. A. Rodriguez Lopez, M. Roehrken, S. Roiser, A. Rollings, V. Romanovskiy, A. Romero Vidal, M. Rotondo, M. S. Rudolph, T. Ruf, J. Ruiz Vidal, J. J. Saborido Silva, N. Sagidova, B. Saitta, V. Salustino Guimaraes, C. Sanchez Gras, C. Sanchez Mayordomo, B. Sanmartin Sedes, R. Santacesaria, C. Santamarina Rios, M. Santimaria, E. Santovetti, G. Sarpis, A. Sarti, C. Satriano, A. Satta, M. Saur, D. Savrina, S. Schael, M. Schellenberg, M. Schiller, H. Schindler, M. Schmelling, T. Schmelzer, B. Schmidt, O. Schneider, A. Schopper, H. F. Schreiner, M. Schubiger, S. Schulte, M. H. Schune, R. Schwemmer, B. Sciascia, A. Sciubba, A. Semennikov, E. S. Sepulveda, A. Sergi, N. Serra, J. Serrano, L. Sestini, A. Seuthe, P. Seyfert, M. Shapkin, Y. Shcheglov, T. Shears, L. Shekhtman, V. Shevchenko, E. Shmanin, B. G. Siddi, R. Silva Coutinho, L. Silva de Oliveira, G. Simi, S. Simone, I. Skiba, N. Skidmore, T. Skwarnicki, M. W. Slater, J. G. Smeaton, E. Smith, I. T. Smith, M. Smith, M. Soares, l. Soares Lavra, M. D. Sokoloff, F. J. P. Soler, B. Souza De Paula, B. Spaan, E. Spadaro Norella, P. Spradlin, F. Stagni, M. Stahl, S. Stahl, P. Stefko, S. Stefkova, O. Steinkamp, S. Stemmle, O. Stenyakin, M. Stepanova, H. Stevens, A. Stocchi, S. Stone, B. Storaci, S. Stracka, M. E. Stramaglia, M. Straticiuc, U. Straumann, S. Strokov, J. Sun, L. Sun, Y. Sun, K. Swientek, A. Szabelski, T. Szumlak, M. Szymanski, Z. Tang, A. Tayduganov, T. Tekampe, G. Tellarini, F. Teubert, E. Thomas, M. J. Tilley, V. Tisserand, S. T’Jampens, M. Tobin, S. Tolk, L. Tomassetti, D. Tonelli, D. Y. Tou, R. Tourinho Jadallah Aoude, E. Tournefier, M. Traill, M. T. Tran, A. Trisovic, A. Tsaregorodtsev, G. Tuci, A. Tully, N. Tuning, A. Ukleja, A. Usachov, A. Ustyuzhanin, U. Uwer, A. Vagner, V. Vagnoni, A. Valassi, S. Valat, G. Valenti, M. van Beuzekom, E. van Herwijnen, J. van Tilburg, M. van Veghel, R. Vazquez Gomez, P. Vazquez Regueiro, C. Vázquez Sierra, S. Vecchi, J. J. Velthuis, M. Veltri, G. Veneziano, A. Venkateswaran, M. Vernet, M. Veronesi, M. Vesterinen, J. V. Viana Barbosa, D. Vieira, M. Vieites Diaz, H. Viemann, X. Vilasis-Cardona, A. Vitkovskiy, M. Vitti, V. Volkov, A. Vollhardt, D. Vom Bruch, B. Voneki, A. Vorobyev, V. Vorobyev, N. Voropaev, R. Waldi, J. Walsh, J. Wang, M. Wang, Y. Wang, Z. Wang, D. R. Ward, H. M. Wark, N. K. Watson, D. Websdale, A. Weiden, C. Weisser, M. Whitehead, J. Wicht, G. Wilkinson, M. Wilkinson, I. Williams, M. Williams, M. R. J. Williams, T. Williams, F. F. Wilson, M. Winn, W. Wislicki, M. Witek, G. Wormser, S. A. Wotton, K. Wyllie, D. Xiao, Y. Xie, A. Xu, M. Xu, Q. Xu, Z. Xu, Z. Yang, Y. Yao, L. E. Yeomans, H. Yin, J. Yu, X. Yuan, O. Yushchenko, K. A. Zarebski, M. Zavertyaev, D. Zhang, L. Zhang, W. C. Zhang, Y. Zhang, A. Zhelezov, Y. Zheng, X. Zhu, V. Zhukov, J. B. Zonneveld, S. Zucchelli
Publikováno v:
Clarke, P, Cowan, G, Currie, R, Eisenhardt, S, Gambetta, S, Muheim, F, Needham, M, Pappagallo, M, Playfer, S, Williams, M & Collaboration, LHC 2019, ' Search for $CP$ violation through an amplitude analysis of $D^0 \to K^+ K^-\pi^+ \pi^-$ decays ', Journal of High Energy Physics, vol. 1902, 126 . https://doi.org/10.1007/JHEP02(2019)126
JHEP
JHEP, 2019, 02, pp.126. ⟨10.1007/JHEP02(2019)126⟩
Journal of High Energy Physics, 2019(2):126. SPRINGER
The Lhcb Collaboration 2019, ' Search for CP violation through an amplitude analysis of D 0 → K + K − π + π − decays ', Journal of High Energy Physics, vol. 2019, no. 2, 126, pp. 1-34 . https://doi.org/10.1007/JHEP02(2019)126
Journal of high energy physics : JHEP 2019(2), 126 (2019). doi:10.1007/JHEP02(2019)126
Journal of High Energy Physics, 2019(2):126, 1-34. Springer Verlag
Journal of High Energy Physics
Journal of High Energy Physics, 2019, 02, pp.126. ⟨10.1007/JHEP02(2019)126⟩
Digital.CSIC. Repositorio Institucional del CSIC
instname
Dipòsit Digital de la UB
Universidad de Barcelona
Journal of High Energy Physics, Vol 2019, Iss 2, Pp 1-34 (2019)
JHEP
JHEP, 2019, 02, pp.126. ⟨10.1007/JHEP02(2019)126⟩
Journal of High Energy Physics, 2019(2):126. SPRINGER
The Lhcb Collaboration 2019, ' Search for CP violation through an amplitude analysis of D 0 → K + K − π + π − decays ', Journal of High Energy Physics, vol. 2019, no. 2, 126, pp. 1-34 . https://doi.org/10.1007/JHEP02(2019)126
Journal of high energy physics : JHEP 2019(2), 126 (2019). doi:10.1007/JHEP02(2019)126
Journal of High Energy Physics, 2019(2):126, 1-34. Springer Verlag
Journal of High Energy Physics
Journal of High Energy Physics, 2019, 02, pp.126. ⟨10.1007/JHEP02(2019)126⟩
Digital.CSIC. Repositorio Institucional del CSIC
instname
Dipòsit Digital de la UB
Universidad de Barcelona
Journal of High Energy Physics, Vol 2019, Iss 2, Pp 1-34 (2019)
A search for $CP$ violation in the Cabibbo-suppressed $D^0 \rightarrow K^+ K^- \pi^+ \pi^-$ decay mode is performed using an amplitude analysis. The measurement uses a sample of $pp$ collisions recorded by the LHCb experiment during 2011 and 2012, co
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::08e187cb5a44752de9a0e8726236fe3f
http://hdl.handle.net/2445/162292
http://hdl.handle.net/2445/162292
Autor:
R. Aaij, C. Abellán Beteta, B. Adeva, M. Adinolfi, C. A. Aidala, Z. Ajaltouni, S. Akar, P. Albicocco, J. Albrecht, F. Alessio, M. Alexander, A. Alfonso Albero, G. Alkhazov, P. Alvarez Cartelle, A. A. Alves, S. Amato, S. Amerio, Y. Amhis, L. An, L. Anderlini, G. Andreassi, M. Andreotti, J. E. Andrews, R. B. Appleby, F. Archilli, P. d’Argent, J. Arnau Romeu, A. Artamonov, M. Artuso, K. Arzymatov, E. Aslanides, M. Atzeni, B. Audurier, S. Bachmann, J. J. Back, S. Baker, V. Balagura, W. Baldini, A. Baranov, R. J. Barlow, S. Barsuk, W. Barter, F. Baryshnikov, V. Batozskaya, B. Batsukh, A. Battig, V. Battista, A. Bay, J. Beddow, F. Bedeschi, I. Bediaga, A. Beiter, L. J. Bel, S. Belin, N. Beliy, V. Bellee, N. Belloli, K. Belous, I. Belyaev, E. Ben-Haim, G. Bencivenni, S. Benson, S. Beranek, A. Berezhnoy, R. Bernet, D. Berninghoff, E. Bertholet, A. Bertolin, C. Betancourt, F. Betti, M. O. Bettler, M. van Beuzekom, Ia. Bezshyiko, S. Bhasin, J. Bhom, S. Bifani, P. Billoir, A. Birnkraut, A. Bizzeti, M. Bjørn, M. P. Blago, T. Blake, F. Blanc, S. Blusk, D. Bobulska, V. Bocci, O. Boente Garcia, T. Boettcher, A. Bondar, N. Bondar, S. Borghi, M. Borisyak, M. Borsato, F. Bossu, M. Boubdir, T. J. V. Bowcock, C. Bozzi, S. Braun, M. Brodski, J. Brodzicka, A. Brossa Gonzalo, D. Brundu, E. Buchanan, A. Buonaura, C. Burr, A. Bursche, J. Buytaert, W. Byczynski, S. Cadeddu, H. Cai, R. Calabrese, R. Calladine, M. Calvi, M. Calvo Gomez, A. Camboni, P. Campana, D. H. Campora Perez, L. Capriotti, A. Carbone, G. Carboni, R. Cardinale, A. Cardini, P. Carniti, L. Carson, K. Carvalho Akiba, G. Casse, L. Cassina, M. Cattaneo, G. Cavallero, R. Cenci, D. Chamont, M. G. Chapman, M. Charles, Ph. Charpentier, G. Chatzikonstantinidis, M. Chefdeville, V. Chekalina, C. Chen, S. Chen, S.-G. Chitic, V. Chobanova, M. Chrzaszcz, A. Chubykin, P. Ciambrone, X. CidVidal, G. Ciezarek, P. E. L. Clarke, M. Clemencic, H. V. Cliff, J. Closier, V. Coco, J. A. B. Coelho, J. Cogan, E. Cogneras, L. Cojocariu, P. Collins, T. Colombo, A. Comerma-Montells, A. Contu, G. Coombs, S. Coquereau, G. Corti, M. Corvo, C. M. Costa Sobral, B. Couturier, G. A. Cowan, D. C. Craik, A. Crocombe, M. Cruz Torres, R. Currie, C. D’Ambrosio, F. Da Cunha Marinho, C. L. Da Silva, E. Dall’Occo, J. Dalseno, A. Danilina, A. Davis, O. De Aguiar Francisco, K. De Bruyn, S. De Capua, M. De Cian, J. M. De Miranda, L. De Paula, M. De Serio, P. De Simone, C. T. Dean, D. Decamp, L. Del Buono, B. Delaney, H.-P. Dembinski, M. Demmer, A. Dendek, D. Derkach, O. Deschamps, F. Desse, F. Dettori, B. Dey, A. Di Canto, P. Di Nezza, S. Didenko, H. Dijkstra, F. Dordei, M. Dorigo, A. Dosil Suárez, L. Douglas, A. Dovbnya, K. Dreimanis, L. Dufour, G. Dujany, P. Durante, J. M. Durham, D. Dutta, R. Dzhelyadin, M. Dziewiecki, A. Dziurda, A. Dzyuba, S. Easo, U. Egede, V. Egorychev, S. Eidelman, S. Eisenhardt, U. Eitschberger, R. Ekelhof, L. Eklund, S. Ely, A. Ene, S. Escher, S. Esen, T. Evans, A. Falabella, N. Farley, S. Farry, D. Fazzini, L. Federici, P. Fernandez Declara, A. Fernandez Prieto, F. Ferrari, L. Ferreira Lopes, F. Ferreira Rodrigues, M. Ferro-Luzzi, S. Filippov, R. A. Fini, M. Fiorini, M. Firlej, C. Fitzpatrick, T. Fiutowski, F. Fleuret, M. Fontana, F. Fontanelli, R. Forty, V. Franco Lima, M. Frank, C. Frei, J. Fu, W. Funk, C. Färber, M. Féo Pereira Rivello Carvalho, E. Gabriel, A. Gallas Torreira, D. Galli, S. Gallorini, S. Gambetta, Y. Gan, M. Gandelman, P. Gandini, Y. Gao, L. M. Garcia Martin, B. Garcia Plana, J. García Pardiñas, J. Garra Tico, L. Garrido, D. Gascon, C. Gaspar, L. Gavardi, G. Gazzoni, D. Gerick, E. Gersabeck, M. Gersabeck, T. Gershon, D. Gerstel, Ph. Ghez, S. Gianì, V. Gibson, O. G. Girard, P. Gironella Gironell, L. Giubega, K. Gizdov, V. V. Gligorov, D. Golubkov, A. Golutvin, A. Gomes, I. V. Gorelov, C. Gotti, E. Govorkova, J. P. Grabowski, R. Graciani Diaz, L. A. Granado Cardoso, E. Graugés, E. Graverini, G. Graziani, A. Grecu, R. Greim, P. Griffith, L. Grillo, L. Gruber, B. R. Gruberg Cazon, O. Grünberg, C. Gu, E. Gushchin, A. Guth, Yu. Guz, T. Gys, C. Göbel, T. Hadavizadeh, C. Hadjivasiliou, G. Haefeli, C. Haen, S. C. Haines, B. Hamilton, X. Han, T. H. Hancock, S. Hansmann-Menzemer, N. Harnew, S. T. Harnew, T. Harrison, C. Hasse, M. Hatch, J. He, M. Hecker, K. Heinicke, A. Heister, K. Hennessy, L. Henry, E. van Herwijnen, J. Heuel, M. Heß, A. Hicheur, R. Hidalgo Charman, D. Hill, M. Hilton, P. H. Hopchev, W. Hu, W. Huang, Z. C. Huard, W. Hulsbergen, T. Humair, M. Hushchyn, D. Hutchcroft, D. Hynds, P. Ibis, M. Idzik, P. Ilten, K. Ivshin, R. Jacobsson, J. Jalocha, E. Jans, A. Jawahery, F. Jiang, M. John, D. Johnson, C. R. Jones, C. Joram, B. Jost, N. Jurik, S. Kandybei, M. Karacson, J. M. Kariuki, S. Karodia, N. Kazeev, M. Kecke, F. Keizer, M. Kelsey, M. Kenzie, T. Ketel, E. Khairullin, B. Khanji, C. Khurewathanakul, K. E. Kim, T. Kirn, S. Klaver, K. Klimaszewski, T. Klimkovich, S. Koliiev, M. Kolpin, R. Kopecna, P. Koppenburg, I. Kostiuk, S. Kotriakhova, M. Kozeiha, L. Kravchuk, M. Kreps, F. Kress, P. Krokovny, W. Krupa, W. Krzemien, W. Kucewicz, M. Kucharczyk, V. Kudryavtsev, A. K. Kuonen, T. Kvaratskheliya, D. Lacarrere, G. Lafferty, A. Lai, D. Lancierini, G. Lanfranchi, C. Langenbruch, T. Latham, C. Lazzeroni, R. Le Gac, A. Leflat, J. Lefrançois, R. Lefèvre, F. Lemaitre, O. Leroy, T. Lesiak, B. Leverington, P.-R. Li, T. Li, Y. Li, Z. Li, X. Liang, T. Likhomanenko, R. Lindner, F. Lionetto, V. Lisovskyi, G. Liu, X. Liu, D. Loh, A. Loi, I. Longstaff, J. H. Lopes, G. H. Lovell, D. Lucchesi, M. Lucio Martinez, A. Lupato, E. Luppi, O. Lupton, A. Lusiani, X. Lyu, F. Machefert, F. Maciuc, V. Macko, P. Mackowiak, S. Maddrell-Mander, O. Maev, K. Maguire, D. Maisuzenko, M. W. Majewski, S. Malde, B. Malecki, A. Malinin, T. Maltsev, G. Manca, G. Mancinelli, D. Marangotto, J. Maratas, J. F. Marchand, U. Marconi, C. MarinBenito, M. Marinangeli, P. Marino, J. Marks, P. J. Marshall, G. Martellotti, M. Martin, M. Martinelli, D. Martinez Santos, F. Martinez Vidal, A. Massafferri, M. Materok, R. Matev, A. Mathad, Z. Mathe, C. Matteuzzi, A. Mauri, E. Maurice, B. Maurin, A. Mazurov, M. McCann, A. McNab, R. McNulty, J. V. Mead, B. Meadows, C. Meaux, N. Meinert, D. Melnychuk, M. Merk, A. Merli, E. Michielin, D. A. Milanes, E. Millard, M.-N. Minard, L. Minzoni, D. S. Mitzel, A. Mogini, R. D. Moise, J. Molina Rodriguez, T. Mombächer, I. A. Monroy, S. Monteil, M. Morandin, G. Morello, M. J. Morello, O. Morgunova, J. Moron, A. B. Morris, R. Mountain, F. Muheim, M. Mulder, C. H. Murphy, D. Murray, A. Mödden, D. Müller, J. Müller, K. Müller, V. Müller, P. Naik, T. Nakada, R. Nandakumar, A. Nandi, T. Nanut, I. Nasteva, M. Needham, N. Neri, S. Neubert, N. Neufeld, M. Neuner, R. Newcombe, T. D. Nguyen, C. Nguyen-Mau, S. Nieswand, R. Niet, N. Nikitin, A. Nogay, N. S. Nolte, D. P. O’Hanlon, A. Oblakowska-Mucha, V. Obraztsov, S. Ogilvy, R. Oldeman, C. J. G. Onderwater, A. Ossowska, J. M. Otalora Goicochea, P. Owen, A. Oyanguren, P. R. Pais, T. Pajero, A. Palano, M. Palutan, G. Panshin, A. Papanestis, M. Pappagallo, L. L. Pappalardo, W. Parker, C. Parkes, G. Passaleva, A. Pastore, M. Patel, C. Patrignani, A. Pearce, A. Pellegrino, G. Penso, M. Pepe Altarelli, S. Perazzini, D. Pereima, P. Perret, L. Pescatore, K. Petridis, A. Petrolini, A. Petrov, S. Petrucci, M. Petruzzo, B. Pietrzyk, G. Pietrzyk, M. Pikies, M. Pili, D. Pinci, J. Pinzino, F. Pisani, A. Piucci, V. Placinta, S. Playfer, J. Plews, M. Plo Casasus, F. Polci, M. Poli Lener, A. Poluektov, N. Polukhina, I. Polyakov, E. Polycarpo, G. J. Pomery, S. Ponce, A. Popov, D. Popov, S. Poslavskii, C. Potterat, E. Price, J. Prisciandaro, C. Prouve, V. Pugatch, A. Puig Navarro, H. Pullen, G. Punzi, W. Qian, J. Qin, R. Quagliani, B. Quintana, B. Rachwal, J. H. Rademacker, M. Rama, M. RamosPernas, M. S. Rangel, F. Ratnikov, G. Raven, M. Ravonel Salzgeber, M. Reboud, F. Redi, S. Reichert, A. C. dos Reis, F. Reiss, C. Remon Alepuz, Z. Ren, V. Renaudin, S. Ricciardi, S. Richards, K. Rinnert, P. Robbe, A. Robert, A. B. Rodrigues, E. Rodrigues, J. A. Rodriguez Lopez, M. Roehrken, S. Roiser, A. Rollings, V. Romanovskiy, A. Romero Vidal, M. Rotondo, M. S. Rudolph, T. Ruf, J. Ruiz Vidal, J. J. Saborido Silva, N. Sagidova, B. Saitta, V. Salustino Guimaraes, C. Sanchez Gras, C. Sanchez Mayordomo, B. Sanmartin Sedes, R. Santacesaria, C. Santamarina Rios, M. Santimaria, E. Santovetti, G. Sarpis, A. Sarti, C. Satriano, A. Satta, M. Saur, D. Savrina, S. Schael, M. Schellenberg, M. Schiller, H. Schindler, M. Schmelling, T. Schmelzer, B. Schmidt, O. Schneider, A. Schopper, H. F. Schreiner, M. Schubiger, M. H. Schune, R. Schwemmer, B. Sciascia, A. Sciubba, A. Semennikov, E. S. Sepulveda, A. Sergi, N. Serra, J. Serrano, L. Sestini, A. Seuthe, P. Seyfert, M. Shapkin, Y. Shcheglov, T. Shears, L. Shekhtman, V. Shevchenko, E. Shmanin, B. G. Siddi, R. Silva Coutinho, L. Silva de Oliveira, G. Simi, S. Simone, I. Skiba, N. Skidmore, T. Skwarnicki, M. W. Slater, J. G. Smeaton, E. Smith, I. T. Smith, M. Smith, M. Soares, l. Soares Lavra, M. D. Sokoloff, F. J. P. Soler, B. Souza De Paula, B. Spaan, E. Spadaro Norella, P. Spradlin, F. Stagni, M. Stahl, S. Stahl, P. Stefko, S. Stefkova, O. Steinkamp, S. Stemmle, O. Stenyakin, M. Stepanova, H. Stevens, A. Stocchi, S. Stone, B. Storaci, S. Stracka, M. E. Stramaglia, M. Straticiuc, U. Straumann, S. Strokov, J. Sun, L. Sun, K. Swientek, A. Szabelski, T. Szumlak, M. Szymanski, S. T’Jampens, Z. Tang, A. Tayduganov, T. Tekampe, G. Tellarini, F. Teubert, E. Thomas, J. van Tilburg, M. J. Tilley, V. Tisserand, M. Tobin, S. Tolk, L. Tomassetti, D. Tonelli, D. Y. Tou, R. Tourinho Jadallah Aoude, E. Tournefier, M. Traill, M. T. Tran, A. Trisovic, A. Tsaregorodtsev, G. Tuci, A. Tully, N. Tuning, A. Ukleja, A. Usachov, A. Ustyuzhanin, U. Uwer, A. Vagner, V. Vagnoni, A. Valassi, S. Valat, G. Valenti, R. Vazquez Gomez, P. Vazquez Regueiro, S. Vecchi, M. van Veghel, J. J. Velthuis, M. Veltri, G. Veneziano, A. Venkateswaran, M. Vernet, M. Veronesi, N. V. Veronika, M. Vesterinen, J. V. Viana Barbosa, D. Vieira, M. Vieites Diaz, H. Viemann, X. Vilasis-Cardona, A. Vitkovskiy, M. Vitti, V. Volkov, A. Vollhardt, D. Vom Bruch, B. Voneki, A. Vorobyev, V. Vorobyev, J. A. de Vries, C. Vázquez Sierra, R. Waldi, J. Walsh, J. Wang, M. Wang, Y. Wang, Z. Wang, D. R. Ward, H. M. Wark, N. K. Watson, D. Websdale, A. Weiden, C. Weisser, M. Whitehead, J. Wicht, G. Wilkinson, M. Wilkinson, I. Williams, M. R. J. Williams, M. Williams, T. Williams, F. F. Wilson, M. Winn, J. Wishahi, W. Wislicki, M. Witek, G. Wormser, S. A. Wotton, K. Wyllie, D. Xiao, Y. Xie, A. Xu, M. Xu, Q. Xu, Z. Xu, Z. Yang, Y. Yao, L. E. Yeomans, H. Yin, J. Yu, X. Yuan, O. Yushchenko, K. A. Zarebski, M. Zavertyaev, D. Zhang, L. Zhang, W. C. Zhang, Y. Zhang, A. Zhelezov, Y. Zheng, X. Zhu, V. Zhukov, J. B. Zonneveld, S. Zucchelli
Publikováno v:
The European Physical Journal C. 78
A Dalitz plot analysis of $B^0 \to \eta_c(1S) K^+\pi^-$ decays is performed using data samples of $pp$ collisions collected with the LHCb detector at centre-of-mass energies of $\sqrt{s}=7,~8$ and $13$ TeV, corresponding to a total integrated luminos