Zobrazeno 1 - 10
of 105
pro vyhledávání: '"Elina Lindfors"'
Autor:
Katsuaki Asano, I. Jiménez, A. Fuentes, C. M. Raiteri, D. Dominis Prester, E. Molina, E. Colombo, Y. V. Troitskaya, Nikola Godinovic, Sidika Merve Colak, Jenni Jormanainen, Yuki Iwamura, Alessandra Lamastra, Lab Saha, Antoniya Valcheva, Sunay Ibryamov, Elena G. Larionova, B. De Lotto, Evgeni Ovcharov, D. Zarić, Kazuma Ishio, David A. Green, M. Villata, D. Horan, Givi N. Kimeridze, Alexander Hahn, S. Nozaki, M. Perri, Michael D. Joner, D. Neise, S. Loporchio, R. J. García López, Marcello Giroletti, Victor A. Acciari, V. Fallah Ramazani, Tomohiko Oka, Daniela Dorner, Narek Sahakyan, J. Kushida, M. Kopp, Lorenzo Bellizzi, Noah Biederbeck, Joseph Moody, M. Gaug, L. Schneider, A. López-Oramas, Daniel Morcuende, N. Rizzi, Jose Luis Contreras, G. Vanzo, Rodolfo Carosi, L. Maraschi, Andrés Baquero, M. I. Carnerero, R. Iotov, Mosè Mariotti, A. Paravac, John Hoang, Ashwani Pandey, Z. R. Weaver, Francesco Longo, F. D'Ammando, S. Paiano, Elina Lindfors, Moritz Hütten, J. Herrera, Koji Noda, Abelardo Moralejo, Laura Eisenberger, E. Moretti, Julian Sitarek, Marcos López-Moya, Wlodek Bednarek, L. Di Venere, Ashot Chilingarian, U. Barres de Almeida, Elisa Bernardini, I. Agudo, M. Feige, R. Z. Ivanidze, O. A. Merkulova, D. Depaoli, M. Spencer, Massimo Persic, J. van Scherpenberg, Pratik Majumdar, L. Kunkel, K. Nishijima, Stefano Ansoldi, Juan Cortina, Kai Phillip Schmidt, A. Berti, Riccardo Paoletti, Saverio Lombardi, Daniel Mazin, M. V. Fonseca, Damir Lelas, R. J. C. Vera, Sanae Inoue, Giacomo D'Amico, Dominik Baack, C. Perennes, A. A. Nikiforova, Yating Chai, Stefan Cikota, G. M. Madejski, A. Arbet Engels, Daniel Kerszberg, Manuel Artero, E. Do Souto Espiñeira, Tomislav Terzić, J. Becerra González, Martin Makariev, R. Mirzoyan, Yoshiki Ohtani, G. A. Borman, Pawel Gliwny, Jose Miguel Miranda, A. De Angelis, Vitaly Neustroev, Wara Chamani, Oscar Blanch, T. S. Grishina, Martin Will, M. Vazquez Acosta, Nicola Giglietto, L. V. Larionova, Lea Heckmann, Francesco Gabriele Saturni, Jorge Otero-Santos, R. A. Chigladze, M. Balbo, N. Marchili, D. Hadasch, P. G. Prada Moroni, A. A. Vasilyev, M. G. Nikolashvili, Jordi Delgado, V. Ramakrishnan, Christian Fruck, G. Busetto, Victoria Moreno, Luca Tosti, A. Rugliancich, C. Nigro, Marina Manganaro, Valeri M. Larionov, M. Balokovic, Manuel Delfino, A. Strigachev, J. M. Paredes, Manash R. Samal, Stefano Covino, I. Vovk, H. C. Lin, Ž. Bošnjak, Stefano Menchiari, Rumen Bachev, Marc Ribó, Dorota Sobczyńska, Carolin Wunderlich, Bernd Schleicher, M. Minev, Antonio Stamerra, Maria-Isabel Bernardos, I. S. Troitskiy, Merja Tornikoski, E. N. Kopatskaya, Shunsuke Sakurai, Camilla Maggio, Chiara Righi, F. Verrecchia, P. Temnikov, S. G. Jorstad, T. Schweizer, Hidetoshi Kubo, Lluis Font, A. Y. Lien, Toshiaki Inada, A. Scherbantin, Lorand A. Sigua, G. Maneva, Stefano Truzzi, B. Machado de Oliveira Fraga, V. Bozhilov, M. Palatiello, Alessandro Marchini, Chaitanya Priyadarshi, Alessia Spolon, Léa Jouvin, Konstancja Satalecka, Tomoki Saito, Giovanni Ceribella, Michele Doro, S. O. Kurtanidze, Carlo Vigorito, Pablo Peñil, D. Strom, Giacomo Bonnoli, Adrian Biland, Ana Babić, Alicia Fattorini, D. Hildebrand, Satoshi Fukami, G. Ferrara, Y. Kajiwara, Matteo Cerruti, P. Da Vela, Vassil Verguilov, Lovro Pavletić, C. Delgado Mendez, Emilia Järvelä, S. Mićanović, Sergey S. Savchenko, Ivica Puljak, M. Noethe, Simone Mender, Francesco Dazzi, V. Vitale, Manuela Mallamaci, Ivana Batković, F. Leone, M. I. Martínez, J. Rico, Alan P. Marscher, C. Lorey, S. Ventura, Tjark Miener, Anne Lähteenmäki, David Paneque, Masahiro Teshima, Jarred Gershon Green, Wrijupan Bhattacharyya, Kari Nilsson, R. Walter, M. Strzys, D. Reinhart, E. Zaharieva, Wen Ping Chen, Vitalii Sliusar, Jürgen Besenrieder, Francesco Giordano, Antonio Tutone, Thomas Bretz, J. Buss, Alok C. Gupta, Simona Righini, O. M. Kurtanidze, Ciro Bigongiari, O. Vince, D. Elsaesser, C. Leto, M. Garczarczyk, Sargis Gasparyan, J. Kania, Dario Hrupec, R. López-Coto, Wolfgang Rhode, I. Snidaric, D. A. Morozova, Vladimir A. Hagen-Thorn, Mitsunari Takahashi, J. A. Acosta-Pulido, E. Prandini, Marie Karjalainen, D. Miceli, Goran Damljanović, Evgeni Semkov, Alice Donini, L. A. Antonelli, J. A. Barrio, Y. Suda, D. Carosati, V. D'Elia, Fabrizio Tavecchio, A. C. Sadun, Tihomir Surić, C. Casadio, Karl Mannheim, Santiago Ubach, Y. Kobayashi, F. Di Pierro
Publikováno v:
Astron.Astrophys.
Astron.Astrophys., 2021, 655, pp.A89. ⟨10.1051/0004-6361/202141004⟩
E-Prints Complutense. Archivo Institucional de la UCM
instname
Astronomy and astrophysics 655, A89 (2021). doi:10.1051/0004-6361/202141004
Digital.CSIC. Repositorio Institucional del CSIC
Astron.Astrophys., 2021, 655, pp.A89. ⟨10.1051/0004-6361/202141004⟩
E-Prints Complutense. Archivo Institucional de la UCM
instname
Astronomy and astrophysics 655, A89 (2021). doi:10.1051/0004-6361/202141004
Digital.CSIC. Repositorio Institucional del CSIC
Full list of authors: Acciari, V. A.; Ansoldi, S.; Antonelli, L. A.; Arbet Engels, A.; Artero, M.; Asano, K.; Babić, A.; Baquero, A.; Barres de Almeida, U.; Barrio, J. A.; Batković, I.; Becerra González, J.; Bednarek, W.; Bellizzi, L.; Bernardini,
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::5b7ee63d310d0deec95d899e2118c572
http://hdl.handle.net/10261/260698
http://hdl.handle.net/10261/260698
Autor:
M. I. Martínez, V. Neustroev, Francesco Longo, Maria-Isabel Bernardos, Alessandro Marchini, Alicia Fattorini, Tomohiko Oka, Katsuaki Asano, U. Barres de Almeida, Damir Lelas, Adrian Biland, D. Hadasch, D. Miceli, Sanae Inoue, Giacomo D'Amico, Yating Chai, Stefan Cikota, Pawel Gliwny, I. Vovk, David A. Green, R. J. García López, Narek Sahakyan, Stefano Covino, Lea Heckmann, Francesco Gabriele Saturni, J. Becerra González, Armin Nabizadeh, F. D'Ammando, J. Rico, M. Vazquez Acosta, Nicola Giglietto, Alexander Hahn, Nikola Godinovic, Dorota Sobczyńska, G. Ferrara, G. Busetto, E. Molina, Satoshi Fukami, Shunsuke Sakurai, Jarred Gershon Green, Elisabetta Bissaldi, C. Perennes, D. Strom, Yusuke Suda, E. Colombo, Lab Saha, Alice Donini, Kazuma Ishio, Massimo Persic, L. A. Antonelli, Martin Makariev, Dominik Baack, P. G. Prada Moroni, J. Kushida, Ivica Puljak, Victor Moreno, Oscar Blanch, S. Ventura, C. Nigro, Carlo Vigorito, F. Leone, D. Dominis Prester, Alessandra Lamastra, J. A. Barrio, John Hoang, V. Verguilov, Tomoki Saito, J. M. Paredes, Antonio Stamerra, Giovanni Ceribella, Rodolfo Carosi, I. Jiménez, V. D'Elia, Pratik Majumdar, M. V. Fonseca, Daniel Morcuende, Jose Luis Contreras, Jenni Jormanainen, Vincenzo Vitale, T. Schweizer, A. Arbet Engels, S. Loporchio, A. Rugliancich, Marina Manganaro, A. De Angelis, M. Karjalainen, Sargis Gasparyan, Stefano Menchiari, Y. Kajiwara, Fabrizio Tavecchio, M. Palatiello, Manuela Mallamaci, Masahiro Teshima, S. Paiano, Luca Tosti, I. Snidaric, Mosè Mariotti, Martin Will, M. Orienti, S. Mićanović, Ashot Chilingarian, Wolfgang Rhode, Lluis Font, B. Machado de Oliveira Fraga, Tihomir Surić, Manuel Artero, Juan Cortina, Toshiaki Inada, Yuki Iwamura, Stefano Truzzi, D. Zarić, Saverio Lombardi, Francesco Dazzi, Simone Mender, E. Do Souto Espiñeira, Tomislav Terzić, Dario Hrupec, Pablo Peñil, Konstancja Satalecka, L. Maraschi, Giacomo Bonnoli, Sidika Merve Colak, Elina Lindfors, Marcos López-Moya, G. Maneva, Karl Mannheim, Wlodek Bednarek, L. Di Venere, Mitsunari Takahashi, Michele Doro, J. van Scherpenberg, Stefano Ansoldi, Daniel Mazin, Riccardo Paoletti, Christian Fruck, Ivana Batković, E. Prandini, Wrijupan Bhattacharyya, Julian Sitarek, Santiago Ubach, Y. Kobayashi, F. Di Pierro, Jürgen Besenrieder, Lorenzo Bellizzi, Francesco Giordano, Antonio Tutone, J. Otero-Santos, K. Nishijima, Jose Miguel Miranda, Kai Phillip Schmidt, A. Berti, Yoshiki Ohtani, Tjark Miener, David Paneque, D. Elsaesser, Jordi Delgado, Ž. Bošnjak, Matteo Cerruti, Chiara Righi, V. Fallah Ramazani, V. A. Acciari, P. Temnikov, P. Da Vela, Manuel Delfino, Lovro Pavletić, Moritz Hütten, Chaitanya Priyadarshi, Carolin Wunderlich, Ana Babić, C. Delgado Mendez, M. Strzys, Kari Nilsson, Camilla Maggio, Daniela Dorner, Gaia Vanzo, M. Gaug, J. Herrera, Koji Noda, Elisa Bernardini, Alessia Spolon, Léa Jouvin, A. López-Oramas, S. Cutini, Daniel Kerszberg, Marc Ribó, B. De Lotto, S. Nozaki, Andrés Baquero, Hidetoshi Kubo, Abelardo Moralejo, E. Moretti, D. Depaoli, Bernd Schleicher, M. Minev, R. Mirzoyan, Ciro Bigongiari, M. Garczarczyk, R. López-Coto
Publikováno v:
Digital.CSIC. Repositorio Institucional del CSIC
instname
Monthly notices of the Royal Astronomical Society 507(1), 1528-1545 (2021). doi:10.1093/mnras/stab1994
E-Prints Complutense. Archivo Institucional de la UCM
Monthly notices of the Royal Astronomical Society
instname
Monthly notices of the Royal Astronomical Society 507(1), 1528-1545 (2021). doi:10.1093/mnras/stab1994
E-Prints Complutense. Archivo Institucional de la UCM
Monthly notices of the Royal Astronomical Society
Full list of authors: Acciari, V. A.; Ansoldi, S.; Antonelli, L. A.; Arbet Engels, A. ; Artero, M.; Asano, K.; Baack, D.; Babić, A.; Baquero, A.; Barres de Almeida, U.; Barrio, J. A.; Batković, I.; Becerra González, J.; Bednarek, W.; Bellizzi, L.;
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::b4ba68d0280f75a36ee7f45f856fd99b
https://eprints.ucm.es/id/eprint/68678/
https://eprints.ucm.es/id/eprint/68678/
Autor:
A. Yusafzai, J. van Scherpenberg, M. Büchele, B. Boccardi, S. Caroff, S. J. Fegan, Daniela Dorner, T. Schweizer, Mosè Mariotti, Gaia Vanzo, Tom Armstrong, Nu. Komin, Pratik Majumdar, M. V. Fonseca, Matteo Cerruti, A. Lemiere, F. Eichhorn, J. Devin, C. Trichard, Michael Punch, Stefano Gabici, M. Palatiello, V. A. Acciari, F. Schüssler, Sylvia Zhu, P. J. Meintjes, Werner Hofmann, Samuel Timothy Spencer, Y. Kajiwara, J. Zorn, D. Dominis Prester, S. Bonnefoy, Constantin Steppa, G. Maurin, Adrian Biland, J. M. Paredes, Antonio Stamerra, U. Barres de Almeida, Tadayuki Takahashi, Damir Lelas, Victor Doroshenko, Davide Depaoli, Dmitriy Kostunin, R. Mirzoyan, T. Surić, D. Gottschall, M. Füßling, Moritz Hütten, Lea Heckmann, M. Gaug, J. Herrera, Ullrich Schwanke, C. Arcaro, H. Abdalla, Lorenzo Bellizzi, Thomas P. Krichbaum, Francesco Dazzi, John Hoang, Martin Will, Dominik Baack, L. Maraschi, Elina Lindfors, M. A. Kastendieck, R. Rauth, V. Baghmanyan, D. Ninci, Koji Noda, Michael Backes, S. Raab, Sanae Inoue, Giacomo D'Amico, Manuel Meyer, Q. Remy, L. Olivera-Nieto, Dorota Sobczyńska, Elisa Bernardini, M. Filipovic, Riaan Steenkamp, Davit Zargaryan, Hambeleleni Ndiyavala, Stefan Klepser, G. Vasileiadis, G. Lamanna, S. G. Jorstad, Daniel Mazin, Jacek Niemiec, Kirsty Feijen, Alessandro Montanari, Tim Holch, Seiya Nozaki, Anna Barnacka, M. Hörbe, Giacomo Bonnoli, D. Strom, T. Tavernier, Takeshi Oka, Axel Donath, J. Rico, A. W. Chen, J. Dyks, T. Chand, Jim Hinton, F. Niederwanger, Olaf Reimer, Daniel Kerszberg, Manuel Delfino, Krzysztof Katarzynski, Ivica Puljak, S. Sailer, Dmitry Khangulyan, Christian Fruck, Gavin Rowell, D. A. Sanchez, Maria Haupt, Julian Sitarek, Alan P. Marscher, Stefano Truzzi, Pablo Peñil, E. O. Angüner, Catherine Boisson, S. Ventura, Dieter Horns, M. Bryan, V. Barbosa Martins, L. Sun, Rachel Simoni, Gerard Fontaine, Jacco Vink, P. Reichherzer, Jim Davies, G. Hermann, Regis Terrier, Clemens Hoischen, A. A. Zdziarski, G. Ferrara, Francois Brun, G. Emery, M. de Bony de Lavergne, P. Vincent, Kyoshi Nishijima, Alessandra Lamastra, G. Fichet de Clairfontaine, E. de Oña Wilhelmi, P. Munar-Adrover, Yoshiki Ohtani, Carlo Romoli, Jordi Delgado, Wrijupan Bhattacharyya, L. Di Venere, D. Zarić, Zorawar Wadiasingh, F. Di Pierro, Ž. Bošnjak, Hester Schutte, Isak Delberth Davids, Roberta Zanin, Karl Mannheim, M. Strzys, Łukasz Stawarz, R. J. Tuffs, V. Fallah Ramazani, B. Bi, Marc Ribó, Sabrina Casanova, H. Prokoph, A. Carosi, Stefano Covino, D. J. van der Walt, Thomas Murach, Yating Chai, Saša Mićanović, Jae-Young Kim, V. Vitale, Francesco Longo, R. Konno, Alicia Fattorini, Narek Sahakyan, Y. A. Gallant, R. J. García López, Junko Kushida, Jürgen Besenrieder, Dario Hrupec, P. Da Vela, S. Steinmassl, P. G. Prada Moroni, Jonathan Mackey, Rafal Moderski, Stefan Cikota, Hidetoshi Kubo, Armelle Jardin-Blicq, Monica Barnard, J. Otero-Santos, Mischa Breuhaus, J. Becerra González, Yu. W. Wong, V. Joshi, Samuel Zouari, N. Shafi, Natalia Żywucka, E. Prandini, M. A. Lopez, Gianluca Giavitto, Katsuaki Asano, Mitsunari Takahashi, T. Vuillaume, M. Curyło, P. Morris, K. Egberts, Stefano Ansoldi, M. de Naurois, Pawel Gliwny, L. Pavletić, C. Moore, Alessia Spolon, M. Vazquez Acosta, D. Elsaesser, Tomoki Saito, Giovanni Ceribella, Riccardo Paoletti, Celine Armand, Jhilik Majumdar, Stefan Ohm, G. Busetto, Léa Jouvin, Ana Babić, Frank M. Rieger, A. Dmytriiev, Dorit Glawion, Z. R. Weaver, Włodek Kluźniak, S. Chandra, V. Marandon, A. Djannati-Ataï, E. Moulin, Tomasz Bulik, Alessio Berti, M. Seglar-Arroyo, H. Odaka, Christian Stegmann, Stefan Wagner, C. Perennes, Pierre Brun, Yasunobu Uchiyama, A. Fiasson, U. Colin, David A. Green, Kazuma Ishio, A. Arbet Engels, A. De Angelis, Wlodek Bednarek, Nikola Godinovic, F. Ait Benkhali, Vassil Verguilov, Camilla Maggio, L. Mohrmann, Jean-Pierre Ernenwein, M. Spir-Jacob, M. Karjalainen, Vitaly Neustroev, P. deWilt, M. Scalici, Victoria Moreno, A. Priyana Noel, A. López-Oramas, M. Lemoine-Goumard, N. Torres-Albà, Martin Makariev, C. van Rensburg, Oscar Blanch, S. Pita, Alexander Hahn, V. Sahakian, Yusuke Suda, S. Schwemmer, Thomas Lohse, Misao Sasaki, Daniel Morcuende, Johannes Veh, D. Jankowsky, Michael Kreter, D. Berge, Luca Tosti, R. Marx, F. Werner, V. Poireau, Andrea Santangelo, C. Nigro, Andreas Quirrenbach, Jose Luis Contreras, E. Ruiz-Velasco, Thomas Bylund, M. Tluczykont, V. D'Elia, A. S. Seyffert, Jose Miguel Miranda, Massimo Persic, L. Dirson, Efthalia Traianou, Carlo Vigorito, Sargis Gasparyan, Y. Kobayashi, Jacques Muller, Jeffrey A. Hodgson, Marek Jamrozy, Christoph Deil, I. Jung-Richardt, Joachim Hahn, Mohanraj Senniappan, A. Rugliancich, Marina Manganaro, K. Nakashima, Kleopas Shiningayamwe, Alice Donini, Michelle Tsirou, Yuki Iwamura, G. Maneva, L. A. Antonelli, Juan Cortina, Markus Holler, Michal Ostrowski, Wolfgang Rhode, L. Rinchiuso, Felix Jankowsky, Sebastian Panny, M. I. Martínez, Michael Zacharias, Ferdinando Giordano, Felix Aharonian, Lluis Font, J.-P. Lenain, Merja Tornikoski, B. Machado de Oliveira Fraga, M.-H. Grondin, Lenka Tomankova, Markus Böttcher, Alison Mitchell, Chiara Righi, E. Do Souto Espiñeira, Tomislav Terzić, Alexandre Marcowith, P. Temnikov, Helene Sol, Sabrina Einecke, Iryna Lypova, Toshiaki Inada, Rodolfo Carosi, R. D. Parsons, Yvonne Becherini, Shunsuke Sakurai, L. Giunti, A. Nayerhoda, Arnaud Mares, Chaitanya Priyadarshi, Satoshi Fukami, Konstancja Satalecka, Stefan Funk, Johan Bregeon, Sidika Merve Colak, Alicja Wierzcholska, R. J. White, F. Leone, Michele Doro, D. Huber, Carolina Casadio, Anne Lähteenmäki, Masahiro Teshima, Domenico Tiziani, D. Malyshev, M. Panter, U. Katz, Heinrich J. Völk, G. Martí-Devesa, C. Levy, M. Renaud, J. A. Barrio, Kai Phillip Schmidt, L. Oakes, N. Giglietto, Simone Mender, Paolo Marchegiani, Ashot Chilingarian, Tjark Miener, James E. M. Watson, David Paneque, J. Bolmont, Manuela Mallamaci, Halim Ashkar, A. Sinha, Fabrizio Tavecchio, Kari Nilsson, B. van Soelen, B. Rudak, R. Adam, D. Miceli, M. Mohamed, Saverio Lombardi, E. Molina, P. T. O'Brien, E. Colombo, Lab Saha, Luca Foffano, C. van Eldik, G. Peron, Garret Cotter, D. Hadasch, D. A. Prokhorov, K. Kosack, Konrad Bernlöhr, B. Peyaud, I. Vovk, G. Pühlhofer, A. Reimer, J. F. Glicenstein, Bruno Khelifi, Serena Loporchio, I. Snidaric, Abelardo Moralejo, Andreas Specovius, E. Moretti, Bernd Schleicher, M. Minev, B. De Lotto, Andrés Baquero, A.M. Taylor, J. Damascene Mbarubucyeye, Christo Venter, Ciro Bigongiari, A. Zech, M. Garczarczyk, R. López-Coto, Q. Piel
Publikováno v:
BASE-Bielefeld Academic Search Engine
Astronomy & astrophysics (Berlin)
Astronomy and Astrophysics-A&A
Astronomy and Astrophysics-A&A, EDP Sciences, 2021, 648, pp.A23. ⟨10.1051/0004-6361/202038949⟩
Astronomy and Astrophysics-A&A, 2021, 648, pp.A23. ⟨10.1051/0004-6361/202038949⟩
E-Prints Complutense: Archivo Institucional de la UCM
Universidad Complutense de Madrid
Digital.CSIC. Repositorio Institucional del CSIC
instname
Astronomy & Astrophysics, 648:A23. EDP Sciences
E-Prints Complutense. Archivo Institucional de la UCM
Astronomy and astrophysics 648, A23 (2021). doi:10.1051/0004-6361/202038949
Astronomy & Astrophysics, 648
Astronomy & astrophysics (Berlin)
Astronomy and Astrophysics-A&A
Astronomy and Astrophysics-A&A, EDP Sciences, 2021, 648, pp.A23. ⟨10.1051/0004-6361/202038949⟩
Astronomy and Astrophysics-A&A, 2021, 648, pp.A23. ⟨10.1051/0004-6361/202038949⟩
E-Prints Complutense: Archivo Institucional de la UCM
Universidad Complutense de Madrid
Digital.CSIC. Repositorio Institucional del CSIC
instname
Astronomy & Astrophysics, 648:A23. EDP Sciences
E-Prints Complutense. Archivo Institucional de la UCM
Astronomy and astrophysics 648, A23 (2021). doi:10.1051/0004-6361/202038949
Astronomy & Astrophysics, 648
The flat spectrum radio quasar (FSRQ) PKS 1510−089 is known for its complex multiwavelength behaviour and it is one of only a few FSRQs detected in very-high-energy (VHE, E > 100 GeV) γ rays. The VHE γ-ray observations with H.E.S.S. and MAGIC in
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::09e121254f344f1dc10b362c92cf9309
http://hdl.handle.net/11365/1147718
http://hdl.handle.net/11365/1147718
Autor:
Masanori Nakamura, R. Shang, Abelardo Moralejo, A. Rugliancich, Marina Manganaro, Jun Liu, Monika Moscibrodzka, Andreas Specovius, V. Ramakrishnan, S. O'Brien, Michal Ostrowski, Luis C. Ho, Sera Markoff, D. Depaoli, I. Jung-Richardt, Manel Errando, Chiara Righi, S. Panny, Toshiaki Inada, Alexandra J. Tetarenko, Daniela Dorner, Norbert Wex, Nimesh A. Patel, Olivier Hervet, C. Arcaro, Alasdair E. Gent, Yu Wun Wong, Gaia Vanzo, Pierre Brun, Konstancja Satalecka, Stefan Funk, Lorenzo Bellizzi, Michael Lindqvist, Michele Doro, Felix Jankowsky, P. Kaaret, Nicholas R. MacDonald, Lang Cui, P. Temnikov, S. Patel, Sabrina Einecke, Manuel Artero, E. Moretti, Hope Boyce, M. Gaug, Charles F. Gammie, Iryna Lypova, Gisela N. Ortiz-León, Felix Aharonian, Colin J. Lonsdale, Buell T. Jannuzi, Gavin Rowell, M. Bryan, Yvonne Becherini, Aleksandar Popstefanija, M. Pohl, A. Marcowith, Jean-Pierre Ernenwein, H. Alyson Ford, Wystan Benbow, Karen E. Williamson, Daryl Haggard, Hambeleleni Ndiyavala, Tod R. Lauer, Arnaud Mares, Chaitanya Priyadarshi, Michael Punch, Helge Rottmann, J. Zorn, D. Dominis Prester, Bernd Schleicher, M. Minev, Hector Olivares, Ciriaco Goddi, S. Pita, J. Herrera, Alessia Spolon, Léa Jouvin, Na Wang, G. Martí-Devesa, Tomohiko Oka, Kirsty Feijen, E. Do Souto Espiñeira, Ralph Eatough, Johannes Veh, Stefano Gabici, Tomislav Terzić, D. Glawion, Gilles Fontaine, Bradford Benson, C. B. Rulten, Jenni Jormanainen, Jason SooHoo, Michael Titus, Jose Miguel Delgado, Marcos López-Moya, Freek Roelofs, Wlodek Bednarek, M. Lundy, Richard Anantua, Alessandra Lamastra, P. T. Reynolds, Vassil Verguilov, M. Lemoine-Goumard, G. Fichet de Clairfontaine, L. Di Venere, Michael Kreter, Jose Miguel Miranda, Alan L. Roy, Yating Chai, A. López-Oramas, M. Tluczykont, Jacek Niemiec, R. Konno, Tyler Trent, Olaf Reimer, Heino Falcke, Amanpreet Kaur, M. Panter, Narek Sahakyan, Kasper B. Schmidt, A. Carosi, K. Egberts, L. Maraschi, Stefan Cikota, V. Joshi, Koji Noda, Elisa Bernardini, Ye-Fei Yuan, Garrett K. Keating, Fumie Tazaki, Pawel Gliwny, M. Vazquez Acosta, Nicola Giglietto, M. Capasso, Vincent Piétu, Satoshi Fukami, Roman Gold, Elina Lindfors, Satoki Matsushita, A. Lemiere, F. Eichhorn, U. Katz, Yoshinori Yonekura, N. Shafi, Natalia Żywucka, Michael Kramer, M. Palatiello, Daniel Mazin, Samuel Timothy Spencer, Victoria Moreno, Oliver Porth, Julian Sitarek, Kazi L.J. Rygl, Wen Ping Lo, Geoffrey C. Bower, Ilje Cho, S. Fegan, Samuel Zouari, J. M. Paredes, V. Fallah Ramazani, Thomas Murach, Jim Hinton, R. J. White, F. Leone, S. Loporchio, M. de Naurois, Ed Fomalont, Bart Ripperda, Dominique Broguiere, J. Becerra González, Joseph R. Farah, Q. Feng, Andreas Quirrenbach, Taehyun Jung, C. Trichard, Masahiro Teshima, Domenico Tiziani, D. Malyshev, Richard Plambeck, Lynn D. Matthews, Avery E. Broderick, S. Kumar, T. J. Williamson, M. K. Daniel, Sylvia Zhu, P. J. Meintjes, Tjark Miener, Jodi Christiansen, Roger Brissenden, S. Sailer, Dmitry Khangulyan, David Paneque, Thomas P. Krichbaum, Sergey S. Savchenko, Angelo Ricarte, Riaan Steenkamp, T. Chand, J. Dyks, Francesco Dazzi, V. Baghmanyan, Zorawar Wadiasingh, Kazunori Akiyama, Stefan Ohm, C. Levy, Giovanna Ferrara, Makoto Inoue, Jhilik Majumdar, Nobuyuki Sakai, Dieter Horns, Jorge A. Preciado-López, Cornelia Müller, G. Hermann, Regis Terrier, A. J. Chromey, Dominic W. Pesce, Felix M. Pötzl, Mark Gurwell, Alejandro Cruz-Osorio, Ivan Marti-Vidal, Ben Prather, Tom Armstrong, Jongho Park, Matteo Cerruti, Ziri Younsi, Amy Furniss, Chih-Wei Locutus Huang, Lijing Shao, A. Djannati-Ataï, Shoko Koyama, D. Gottschall, P. Vincent, A. Brill, Kenji Toma, Antonios Nathanail, M. Nievas-Rosillo, M. Seglar-Arroyo, C. Delgado Mendez, Mahito Sasada, G. Busetto, Maciek Wielgus, Marcos Santander, Doosoo Yoon, D. A. Sanchez, Hiroki Okino, Christo Venter, Christiaan D. Brinkerink, James Ryan, S. Mićanović, Raquel Fraga-Encinas, Mark G. Rawlings, G. H. Sembroski, G. Principe, Xiang Liu, Karl Friedrich Schuster, Ronald Hesper, L. Sun, Ciro Bigongiari, Ramesh Narayan, M. Strzys, L. Mohrmann, Daniel R. van Rossum, Y. Ohtani, Wu Jiang, Luciano Rezzolla, Nu. Komin, V. A. Acciari, Katherine L. Bouman, Jürgen Besenrieder, Clemens Hoischen, A. A. Zdziarski, Antonio Tutone, Hung Yi Pu, A. Arbet Engels, J.-P. Lenain, A. De Angelis, Tomoya Hirota, R. J. García López, Carlo Romoli, Werner Hofmann, Tuomas Savolainen, Neil M. Nagar, Minfeng Gu, M. Karjalainen, Vitaly Neustroev, A. N. Otte, John F. C. Wardle, Tomoaki Oyama, Jongsoo Kim, Monica Barnard, J. Otero-Santos, R. D. Parsons, Pierre Christian, A. Priyana Noel, A. S. Seyffert, Shami Chatterjee, E. O. Angüner, David A. Green, Ramesh Karuppusamy, Zhiyuan Li, J. Devin, Dominik Elsaesser, F. Giordano, Santiago Ubach, Michael A. Nowak, Y. Kobayashi, F. Di Pierro, Iniyan Natarajan, A. Zech, M. Garczarczyk, Dmitriy Kostunin, Michael Janssen, Giacomo Bonnoli, Mariafelicia De Laurentis, Kuo Liu, G. Emery, Yutaro Kofuji, Antxon Alberdi, Marco Toliman Lucchini, R. A. Ong, Catherine Boisson, Daniel C. M. Palumbo, Stefan Klepser, Stefano Covino, Motoki Kino, Daniel Kerszberg, C. Armand, Maria Haupt, D. Zarić, K. Pfrang, R. López-Coto, M. Zacharias, Jae-Young Kim, Sheperd S. Doeleman, U. Barres de Almeida, Pratik Majumdar, M. V. Fonseca, Mosè Mariotti, G. Lamanna, Alexander Hahn, Sidika Merve Colak, R. J. Tuffs, B. Bi, Juan-Carlos Algaba, L. Oakes, D. Jankowsky, Y. Kajiwara, R. Marx, Bošnjak, John E. Barrett, Kotaro Niinuma, F. D'Ammando, Qingwen Wu, A. Yusafzai, Christian M. Fromm, Chi-kwan Chan, B. De Lotto, M. Kertzman, Manuela Mallamaci, H. Prokoph, Tadayuki Takahashi, Damir Lelas, Victor Doroshenko, E. Kasai, Lea Heckmann, Bong Won Sohn, Francesco Gabriele Saturni, Shiro Ikeda, T. Vuillaume, Laurent Loinard, G. Maurin, M. Füßling, Martin Will, Yi Chen, Gianluca Giavitto, Remo P. J. Tilanus, M. Spir-Jacob, Alessandro Montanari, Thomas Lohse, Tihomir Surić, J. van Scherpenberg, Per Friberg, He Sun, Luca Tosti, Kiyoaki Wajima, E. Ruiz-Velasco, Thomas Bylund, M. Balokovic, Feng Yuan, S. Nozaki, Mischa Breuhaus, Peter Galison, Y. A. Gallant, L. Olivera-Nieto, Dorota Sobczyńska, Maria-Isabel Bernardos, R. Rauth, Izumi Mizuno, Vincent L. Fish, S. G. Jorstad, Tomoki Saito, Giovanni Ceribella, Jacques Muller, J. P. Finley, Stefano Ansoldi, Boris Georgiev, Marcello Giroletti, Arturo I. Gómez-Ruiz, Karl M. Menten, Aristeidis Noutsos, P. deWilt, Junhan Kim, Alejandro Mus Mejías, Q. Remy, Dong-Jin Kim, P. G. Prada Moroni, Robert Wharton, Riccardo Paoletti, R. R. Prado, Zhi-Qiang Shen, S. Paiano, S. Chandra, Andrés Baquero, Anna Barnacka, Lucy Fortson, Wrijupan Bhattacharyya, Marc Ribó, E. de Ona Wilhelmi, Paul T. P. Ho, Yan-Rong Li, Derek Ward-Thompson, M. Scalici, G. Maneva, Constantin Steppa, Dimitrios Psaltis, A.M. Taylor, J. Damascene Mbarubucyeye, Daniel P. Marrone, Karl Mannheim, W. Boland, P. Morris, D. A. Prokhorov, M. Mohamed, Katsuaki Asano, Gernot Maier, Kotaro Moriyama, H. Odaka, M. Büchele, E. Pueschel, Kazuyoshi Nishijima, Christopher J. Duffy, H. M. Schutte, Camilla Maggio, Mark Kettenis, V. D'Elia, Saverio Lombardi, Ramprasad Rao, Ivica Puljak, R. Mirzoyan, V. Sahakian, Guang Yao Zhao, Adrian Biland, F. Werner, Rafal Moderski, Olivier Gentaz, Ullrich Schwanke, James M. Moran, S. Komossa, Yuzhu Cui, A. Jiménez-Rosales, Arash Roshanineshat, S. Ventura, Lindy Blackburn, David J. James, G. Hughes, Hidetoshi Kubo, Mansour Karami, José L. Gómez, P. Reichherzer, Davit Zargaryan, Paul Tiede, Koushik Chatterjee, Chunchong Ni, Roger Deane, Axel Donath, J. Rico, A. W. Chen, A. Fiasson, Jun Yi Koay, T. B. Humensky, Satoko Sawada-Satoh, Isak Delberth Davids, Alan P. Marscher, Alan E. E. Rogers, Rebecca Azulay, Kazuma Ishio, Paul M. Chesler, D. M. Strom, Carlo Vigorito, Marek Jamrozy, G. Pühlhofer, M. de Bony de Lavergne, Roberta Zanin, T. Schweizer, Elisa Prandini, Helene Sol, Rodolfo Carosi, M. Hörbe, T. Tavernier, Mareki Honma, M. Holler, Gordon T. Richards, Armelle Jardin-Blicq, Paolo Marchegiani, Sang-Sung Lee, D. Huber, Ashot Chilingarian, Nikola Godinovic, F. Ait Benkhali, Jason Dexter, Do-Young Byun, Anton Dmytriiev, Massimo Persic, Alicia Fattorini, L. Dirson, Cosimo Nigro, E. Roache, Sargis Gasparyan, S. Schwemmer, Sara Issaoun, Jessica Dempsey, Andrea Santangelo, Włodek Kluźniak, Mel Rose, Huib Jan van Langevelde, D. J. van der Walt, Elisabetta Liuzzo, A. Stamerra, John Hoang, Michelle Tsirou, Wolfgang Rhode, Tomohisa Kawashima, L. A. Antonelli, Carolin Wunderlich, Keiichi Asada, David A. Williams, Joachim Hahn, P. Moriarty, T. M. Crawford, P. Da Vela, L. Rinchiuso, E. Molina, F. Peter Schloerb, Lovro Pavletić, S. Steinmassl, Des Small, Christoph Deil, Stefano Menchiari, Dan Bintley, K. Nakashima, Alice Donini, David H. Hughes, Heinrich J. Völk, Mohanraj Senniappan, K. A. Farrell, M. Renaud, J. A. Barrio, Miriam Lucio Martinez, Rachel Simoni, P. T. O'Brien, E. Colombo, V. Barbosa Martins, M. Orienti, Efthalia Traianou, Lluis Font, B. Machado de Oliveira Fraga, Y. Suda, J. Neilsen, John Conway, Eduardo Ros, Gibwa Musoke, Tarek M. Hassan, J. Bolmont, A. Sinha, Halim Ashkar, M.-H. Grondin, Daniel Nieto, Lab Saha, Fabrizio Tavecchio, Hyunwook Ro, Michael H. Hecht, Markus Böttcher, Antonio Fuentes, Simone Mender, Moritz Hütten, Ue-Li Pen, Yosuke Mizuno, Gopal Narayanan, Lei Huang, H. Abdalla, M. A. Kastendieck, Nicola Marchili, I. Snidaric, S. Sánchez, G. Vasileiadis, Kari Nilsson, Alexander W. Raymond, Greg Lindahl, Gregory Desvignes, Sascha Trippe, Sanae Inoue, Giacomo D'Amico, W. Jin, B. van Soelen, Andrew Chael, Anne Kathrin Baczko, Shunsuke Sakurai, L. Giunti, A. Nayerhoda, Walter Alef, Jamie Holder, Stefano Truzzi, Pablo Peñil, M. J. Lang, Francois Brun, Frank M. Rieger, V. Vitale, George N. Wong, Jirong Mao, S. Caroff, J. Kushida, André Young, Ru-Sen Lu, Daniel Morcuende, Jose Luis Contreras, Kazuhiro Hada, Juan Cortina, C. van Eldik, Pablo Torne, Raymond Blundell, Jarred Gershon Green, C. B. Adams, James M. Cordes, Jonathan Weintroub, Q. Piel, A. Berti, James E. M. Watson, G. Peron, Ken Young, Garret Cotter, Dario Hrupec, Jonathan Mackey, K. Ragan, John E. Carlstrom, Michael Backes, Tim Holch, D. Hadasch, Stawarz, F. Niederwanger, Feryal Özel, Lia Medeiros, A. Weinstein, Mitsunari Takahashi, Manuel Delfino, C. Y. Kuo, Aviad Levis, Francesco Longo, K. Kosack, Konrad Bernlöhr, Jacco Vink, C. Moore, Michael Bremer, Jim Davies, Jadyn Anczarski, Patrick M. Koch, Sabrina Casanova, Ming-Tang Chen, B. Peyaud, Christian Stegmann, Stefan Wagner, C. Perennes, Yasunobu Uchiyama, David Kieda, Chet Ruszczyk, Hiroshi Nagai, M. Curyło, Andrei Lobanov, Ana Babić, E. Moulin, Tomasz Bulik, Britton Jeter, I. Vovk, Martin Makariev, C. van Rensburg, Oscar Blanch, Rocco Lico, Silke Britzen, Misao Sasaki, A. Reimer, V. Poireau, R. Adam, David Ball, Mark Reynolds, D. Miceli, John L. Quinn, Roberto Garcia, J. F. Glicenstein, D. Ribeiro, A. Wierzcholska, Geoffrey B. Crew, Bruno Khelifi, David Sánchez-Arguelles, Ilse van Bemmel, Michael D. Johnson, J. Anton Zensus, Dominik Baack, Manuel Meyer, E. V. Kravchenko, I. Jiménez, Thomas Bronzwaer, Reshmi Mukherjee, D. Berge, C. Giuri, Kleopas Shiningayamwe, Shan Shan Zhao, Yuki Iwamura, A. D. Falcone, Lenka Tomankova, Carsten Kramer, Jan Wagner, Christian Fruck, B. Rudak, Jordy Davelaar, V. Marandon, K. Katarzyński, Roberto Neri
Publikováno v:
The Astrophysical Journal Letters
BASE-Bielefeld Academic Search Engine
Astrophys.J.Lett.
Astrophys.J.Lett., 2021, 911 (1), pp.L11. ⟨10.3847/2041-8213/abef71⟩
Astrophysical Journal Letters, 911, 1, pp. 1-43
Astrophysical Journal Letters
Astrophysical Journal Letters, 911(1):L11. IOP Publishing Ltd.
The Event Horizon Telescope Collaboration, The Fermi Large Area Telescope Collaboration, H. E. S. S. Collaboration, MAGIC Collaboration, VERITAS Collaboration & EAVN Collaboration 2021, ' Broadband Multi-wavelength Properties of M87 during the 2017 Event Horizon Telescope Campaign ', The Astrophysical Journal Letters, vol. 911, no. 1, L11 . https://doi.org/10.3847/2041-8213/abef71
Astrophysical journal letters
Astrophysical Journal Letters, 911(1). IOP PUBLISHING LTD
Astrophysical Journal Letters, 911(1)
The astrophysical journal / 2 911(1), L11 (2021). doi:10.3847/2041-8213/abef71
Astrophysical Journal Letters, 911, 1-43
BASE-Bielefeld Academic Search Engine
Astrophys.J.Lett.
Astrophys.J.Lett., 2021, 911 (1), pp.L11. ⟨10.3847/2041-8213/abef71⟩
Astrophysical Journal Letters, 911, 1, pp. 1-43
Astrophysical Journal Letters
Astrophysical Journal Letters, 911(1):L11. IOP Publishing Ltd.
The Event Horizon Telescope Collaboration, The Fermi Large Area Telescope Collaboration, H. E. S. S. Collaboration, MAGIC Collaboration, VERITAS Collaboration & EAVN Collaboration 2021, ' Broadband Multi-wavelength Properties of M87 during the 2017 Event Horizon Telescope Campaign ', The Astrophysical Journal Letters, vol. 911, no. 1, L11 . https://doi.org/10.3847/2041-8213/abef71
Astrophysical journal letters
Astrophysical Journal Letters, 911(1). IOP PUBLISHING LTD
Astrophysical Journal Letters, 911(1)
The astrophysical journal / 2 911(1), L11 (2021). doi:10.3847/2041-8213/abef71
Astrophysical Journal Letters, 911, 1-43
Full list of authors: EHT MWL Science Working Group; Algaba, J. C.; Anczarski, J.; Asada, K.; Baloković, M.; Chandra, S.; Cui, Y. -Z.; Falcone, A. D.; Giroletti, M.; Goddi, C.; Hada, K.; Haggard, D.; Jorstad, S.; Kaur, A.; Kawashima, T.; Keating, G.
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::c52bbd62ca74847c5a90ade8c3565d9e
http://hdl.handle.net/20.500.12278/119740
http://hdl.handle.net/20.500.12278/119740
Autor:
Talvikki Hovatta, Elina Lindfors
Relativistic jets of active galactic nuclei have been known to exist for 100 years. Blazars with their jet pointing close to our line of sight are some of the most variable and extreme objects in the universe, showing emission from radio to very-high
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::cdae9df0b19903015fb5a6663f2b5799
http://arxiv.org/abs/2003.06322
http://arxiv.org/abs/2003.06322
Autor:
Yu. V. Troitskaya, D. Zarić, M. I. Martínez, Svetlana G. Jorstad, J. Becerra González, Stefano Ansoldi, P. Peñil, D. Miceli, T. S. Grishina, Pullur Anil Kumar, Markus Gaug, Stefano Truzzi, A. De Angelis, D. Dorner, Alice Donini, G. Vanzo, L. A. Antonelli, Y. Suda, C. C. Cheung, J. van Scherpenberg, Fabrizio Tavecchio, Abelardo Moralejo, S. Lombardi, Francesco Longo, A. Babić, Elina Lindfors, Antonio Stamerra, D. Hadasch, Valeri M. Larionov, Petar Temnikov, Luigi Pacciani, Andrea Marchini, M. Orienti, B. Machado de Oliveira Fraga, E. Moretti, D. Depaoli, A. Porras, Kyoshi Nishijima, L. Bellizzi, Alan P. Marscher, R. J. C. Vera, Tjark Miener, M.K. Hallum, G. Maneva, M. Mariotti, Koji Noda, Elisa Bernardini, Yosuke Kobayashi, W. Bhattacharyya, Marco Berton, V. Fallah Ramazani, John Hoang, Stefano Ciprini, K. Mannheim, S. Mićanović, Alexander Kurtenkov, Alessia Spolon, P. Prajapati, I. Vovk, C. Maggio, S. M. Colak, Anne Lähteenmäki, A. Hahn, David H. Green, Matteo Cerruti, E. Molina, T. Surić, M. Minev, Simone Mender, D. Elsaesser, A. Rugliancich, T. Saito, M. Makariev, C. Perennes, K. Nilsson, G. Ceribella, Christian Fruck, W. Rhode, R. Carosi, V. A. Acciari, R. J. García López, Maria-Isabel Bernardos, Walter Max-Moerbeck, M. Hart, D. Paneque, Daria A. Morozova, D. Dominis Prester, Razmik Mirzoyan, Ciro Bigongiari, F. Giordano, Z. R. Weaver, J. Besenrieder, Damir Lelas, Oscar Blanch, F. Leone, J. Rico, Daniel Kerszberg, M. Will, B. De Lotto, Elisa Prandini, F. Di Pierro, Jenni Jormanainen, T. Schweizer, R. López-Coto, M. Vazquez Acosta, Pratik Majumdar, Giacomo D'Amico, A. Arbet Engels, Lea Heckmann, M. Karjalainen, Y. Kajiwara, L. Di Venere, Vitaly Neustroev, A. A. Vasilyev, S. Nozaki, D. Ninci, Elena G. Larionova, G. A. Borman, M. V. Fonseca, Rodrigo Reeves, W. Bednarek, Katsuaki Asano, R. Angioni, Dorota Sobczyńska, J. Herrera, Andrés Baquero, S. Paiano, Luca Tosti, Juan Abel Barrio, Chiara Righi, T. J. Pearson, M. Hodges, L. Jouvin, Joni Tammi, Dominik Baack, Shashikiran Ganesh, S. Fukami, Sebastian Kiehlmann, K. Ishio, G. Ferrara, Ashot Chilingarian, Antonio Tutone, J. Kushida, Narek Sahakyan, G. Bonnoli, Jose Luis Contreras, Y. Chai, M. Palatiello, Valerio D'Elia, Jarred Gershon Green, V. Verguilov, I. Puljak, A. López-Oramas, U. Barres de Almeida, Filippo D'Ammando, D. Strom, J. Otero-Santos, E. Colombo, Nikola Godinovic, Juan Cortina, Jose Miguel Miranda, Chaitanya Priyadarshi, I. Šnidarić, Dario Hrupec, R. Paoletti, A. Fattorini, Sergey S. Savchenko, Francesco Dazzi, Shunsuke Sakurai, Y. Iwamura, A. Berti, M. Teshima, M. Mallamaci, S. Ventura, M. Takahashi, Massimo Persic, J. M. Paredes, Markus Garczarczyk, M. Delfino, Vincenzo Vitale, G. Busetto, Tomohiko Oka, S. Gasparyan, Lab Saha, A. Lamastra, G. Escobedo, E. Recillas, F.G. Saturni, Hidetoshi Kubo, Jordi Delgado, Tomohiro Inada, S. Loporchio, Carlo Vigorito, S. Cikota, Susumu Inoue, Kevin Schmidt, Talvikki Hovatta, Ž. Bošnjak, Manuel Artero, M. López-Moya, Anthony C. S. Readhead, A. A. Nikiforova, Lovro Pavletić, Laura Maraschi, Pawel Gliwny, Nicola Giglietto, L. Font, E. Do Souto Espiñeira, Tomislav Terzić, C. Nigro, Luca Foffano, Julian Sitarek, E. N. Kopatskaya, Yoshiki Ohtani, N. Torres-Albà, C. Delgado Mendez, M. Strzys, Bernd Schleicher, Marina Manganaro, P. G. Prada Moroni, Merja Tornikoski, Konstancja Satalecka, D. Mazin, Michele Doro, Stefano Covino, Ivan S. Troitsky, A. Biland, L. Carrasco, P. Da Vela, M. Ribó, D. Morcuende, V. Moreno, Moritz Hütten
Publikováno v:
Astronomy and astrophysics 647, A163 (2021). doi:10.1051/0004-6361/202039687
BASE-Bielefeld Academic Search Engine
Digital.CSIC. Repositorio Institucional del CSIC
instname
Astronomy & astrophysics (Berlin)
E-Prints Complutense: Archivo Institucional de la UCM
Universidad Complutense de Madrid
E-Prints Complutense. Archivo Institucional de la UCM
BASE-Bielefeld Academic Search Engine
Digital.CSIC. Repositorio Institucional del CSIC
instname
Astronomy & astrophysics (Berlin)
E-Prints Complutense: Archivo Institucional de la UCM
Universidad Complutense de Madrid
E-Prints Complutense. Archivo Institucional de la UCM
Astronomy and astrophysics 647, A163 (2021). doi:10.1051/0004-6361/202039687
Context. QSO B1420+326 is a blazar classified as a flat-spectrum radio quasar (FSRQ). At the beginning of the year 2020, it was found to be in an enhanced flux state an
Context. QSO B1420+326 is a blazar classified as a flat-spectrum radio quasar (FSRQ). At the beginning of the year 2020, it was found to be in an enhanced flux state an
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::4f748bed1238ef754b1864798f3548f5
Autor:
Razmik Mirzoyan, D. Ninci, Susumu Inoue, Dorota Sobczyńska, V. Verguilov, Chiara Righi, J. van Scherpenberg, I. Šnidarić, John Hoang, Y. Chai, Stefano Covino, A. Babić, F. Di Pierro, D. Strom, Jose Luis Contreras, Petar Temnikov, Elisa Bernardini, C. Arcaro, Y. Iwamura, Ž. Bošnjak, Juan Cortina, Andrei Berdyugin, Bernd Schleicher, L. Jouvin, M. Makariev, Massimo Persic, P. Peñil, Markus Garczarczyk, Antonio Stamerra, J. Becerra González, F. de Palma, A. Arbet Engels, F. Leone, B. Machado de Oliveira Fraga, L. Nogués, Juan Abel Barrio, Sebastian Kiehlmann, A. Rugliancich, Marina Manganaro, S. Ansoldi, J. Rico, Anthony C. S. Readhead, M. Palatiello, H. Kubo, M. Karjalainen, Vitaly Neustroev, Laura Maraschi, Pawel Gliwny, Tomohiro Inada, N. Godinović, Giacomo Bonnoli, L. Bellizzi, Narek Sahakyan, M. Vazquez Acosta, Nicola Giglietto, P. G. Prada Moroni, K. Mannheim, M. Takahashi, Luca Tosti, S. Loporchio, D. Dominis Prester, Miguel Nievas-rosillo, Francesco Giordano, U. Barres de Almeida, C. Nigro, Valerio D'Elia, J. Otero-Santos, M. I. Martínez, Francesco Dazzi, Simone Mender, Alessia Spolon, G. Maneva, D. Hadasch, Elina Lindfors, Konstancja Satalecka, Luca Foffano, R. J. García López, Jenni Jormanainen, Michele Doro, A. Hahn, Takeshi Oka, Rumen Bachev, Kyoshi Nishijima, Daniel Mazin, A. Berti, A. Donini, B. Banerjee, T. Schweizer, Kari Nilsson, K. Noda, Armin Nabizadeh, G. Busetto, Shunsuke Sakurai, Daniel Kerszberg, M. Will, S. Gasparyan, A. Lamastra, M. Delfino, P. Munar-Adrover, A. López-Oramas, V. Fallah Ramazani, Carlo Vigorito, L. Saha, M. Mariotti, Walter Max-Moerbeck, N. Torres-Albà, Sarah M. Wagner, David Paneque, A. Biland, F. D' Ammando, Anton Strigachev, J. Besenrieder, M. Hütten, I. Vovk, C. Maggio, Arto Oksanen, L. Pavletić, D. Elsaesser, Matteo Cerruti, S. Fukami, Christian Fruck, U. Colin, David A. Green, D. Lelas, Kazuma Ishio, V. A. Acciari, W. Bhattacharyya, Yosuke Kobayashi, A. Fattorini, R. Reinthal, D. Zarić, Seiya Nozaki, E. Do Souto Espiñeira, Tomislav Terzić, Y. Kajiwara, Julian Sitarek, A. De Angelis, D. Miceli, M. V. Fonseca, W. Rhode, Francesco Longo, S. Lombardi, B. De Lotto, Roberto Carosi, Elisa Prandini, Sofia Ventura, D. Morcuende, N. Talebpour Sheshvan, W. Bednarek, Saša Mićanović, M. Minev, Riccardo Paoletti, M. Teshima, S. M. Colak, Markus Gaug, M. Peresano, Yoshiki Ohtani, Jordi Delgado, J. Kushida, P. Kehusmaa, Oscar Blanch, Ashot Chilingarian, D. Dorner, L. A. Antonelli, L. O. Takalo, V. Moreno, Giacomo D'Amico, S. Cikota, Kevin Schmidt, Y. Suda, Talvikki Hovatta, Fabrizio Tavecchio, Rodrigo Reeves, Eduardo Colombo, Ll. Font, M. Hodges, G. Ferrara, Dario Hrupec, M. A. Lopez, G. Ceribella, J. M. Paredes, Ciro Bigongiari, M. Mallamaci, R. López-Coto, Abelardo Moralejo, E. Moretti, D. Depaoli, Edgar Molina, G. Vanzo, T. Saito, P. Majumdar, Jose Carlos Herrera, F. Wierda, M. Strzys, L. Di Venere, Vincenzo Vitale, Dominik Baack, Jose Miguel Miranda, Tjark Miener, T. Surić, P. Da Vela, M. Ribó, I. Puljak
Publikováno v:
E-Prints Complutense: Archivo Institucional de la UCM
Universidad Complutense de Madrid
E-Prints Complutense. Archivo Institucional de la UCM
instname
Digital.CSIC. Repositorio Institucional del CSIC
Astronomy and astrophysics 640, A132-(2020). doi:10.1051/0004-6361/202037811
Universidad Complutense de Madrid
E-Prints Complutense. Archivo Institucional de la UCM
instname
Digital.CSIC. Repositorio Institucional del CSIC
Astronomy and astrophysics 640, A132-(2020). doi:10.1051/0004-6361/202037811
MAGIC Collaboration: et al.
[Context]: It has become evident that one-zone synchrotron self-Compton models are not always adequate for very high-energy (VHE) gamma-ray-emitting blazars. While two-component models perform better, they are difficu
[Context]: It has become evident that one-zone synchrotron self-Compton models are not always adequate for very high-energy (VHE) gamma-ray-emitting blazars. While two-component models perform better, they are difficu
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::015057fb9bfa47bda7e5a63398047c03
https://eprints.ucm.es/id/eprint/62660/1/ContrerasJL33preprint.pdf
https://eprints.ucm.es/id/eprint/62660/1/ContrerasJL33preprint.pdf
Autor:
D. Fidalgo, K. Nishijima, R. Mirzoyan, B. Machado de Oliveira Fraga, P. Majumdar, P. Temnikov, L. Bellizzi, H. Kubo, M. Vazquez Acosta, M. I. Martínez, B. De Lotto, D. Dominis Prester, S. Paiano, I. Šnidarić, C. Nigro, Y. Iwamura, A. Carosi, Stefano Covino, M. Makariev, Alice Donini, A. Rugliancich, P. Munar-Adrover, G. Vanzo, Satoshi Fukami, John Hoang, Massimo Persic, J. Becerra González, Kazuma Ishio, T. Saito, S. Ansoldi, M. Palatiello, V. Fallah Ramazani, Jordi Delgado, C. Maggio, M. Delfino, S. Gasparyan, Elisa Prandini, Francesco Dazzi, Saverio Lombardi, A. Lamastra, Saša Mićanović, A. Berti, V. Vitale, J. Kushida, Kari Nilsson, Dario Hrupec, D. Lelas, A. Arbet Engels, M. Mallamaci, L. Maraschi, Elisa Bernardini, Fabrizio Tavecchio, P. Peñil, Vitaly Neustroev, Elina Lindfors, Ll. Font, M. Peresano, K. Noda, U. Colin, N. Godinović, Mitsunari Takahashi, E. Molina, David Paneque, A. Biland, W. Bednarek, W. Bhattacharyya, A. Fattorini, Ž. Bošnjak, M. Will, Anne M. Lohfink, A. Somero, Luca Tosti, Antonio Stamerra, P. Da Vela, C. Fruck, F. D'Ammando, D. Guberman, Katsuaki Asano, K. Mannheim, R. Carosi, M. Minev, Francesco Longo, Jose Luis Contreras, M. Teshima, A. Hahn, R. J. García López, G. Maneva, L. Nogués, Susumu Inoue, I. Puljak, M. V. Fonseca, Abelardo Moralejo, Nicola Giglietto, J. van Scherpenberg, Juan Cortina, Ferdinando Giordano, Kevin Schmidt, E. Moretti, D. Miceli, U. Barres de Almeida, Victoria Moreno, Valerio Vagelli, B. Banerjee, Shunsuke Sakurai, A. Babić, F. Di Pierro, D. Hadasch, M. Ribó, Oscar Blanch, T. Schweizer, Serena Loporchio, Marina Manganaro, A. De Angelis, A. Chilingaryan, Dominik Baack, M. Strzys, S. Cikota, Daniel Kerszberg, P. G. Prada Moroni, Chiara Righi, V. D'Elia, Wolfgang Rhode, G. Ceribella, M. López, Konstancja Satalecka, D. Mazin, Michele Doro, C. Arcaro, G. Busetto, Ciro Bigongiari, D. Zarić, Matteo Cerruti, R. López-Coto, Tomohiro Inada, J. Herrera, Léa Jouvin, F. Leone, Julian Sitarek, G. Ferrara, D. Dorner, Louis Antonelli, E. Colombo, D. Morcuende, N. Torres-Albà, M. Garczarczyk, I. Vovk, Dorota Sobczyńska, Victor A. Acciari, Y. Chai, Moritz Hütten, D. Strom, J. Rico, R. Paoletti, J. Besenrieder, David H. Green, T. Surić, M. Gaug, L. Di Venere, G. Bonnoli, D. Elsaesser, D. Ninci, Jose Miguel Miranda, E. Do Souto Espiñeira, Tomislav Terzić, S. M. Colak, Juan Abel Barrio, Narek Sahakyan, A. López-Oramas, Yusuke Suda, Carlo Vigorito, L. Saha, J. M. Paredes, Francesco Tombesi, Seiya Nozaki, Davide Depaoli, L. Foffano, M. Mariotti
Publikováno v:
E-Prints Complutense: Archivo Institucional de la UCM
Universidad Complutense de Madrid
Astrophys.J.Suppl.
Astrophys.J.Suppl., 2020, 247 (1), pp.16. ⟨10.3847/1538-4365/ab5b98⟩
The astrophysical journal / Supplement series 247(1), 16 (2020). doi:10.3847/1538-4365/ab5b98
The Astrophysical Journal Supplement Series
The Astrophysical Journal Supplement Series, IOPscience 2020, 247 (1), pp.16. ⟨10.3847/1538-4365/ab5b98⟩
Digital.CSIC. Repositorio Institucional del CSIC
instname
E-Prints Complutense. Archivo Institucional de la UCM
Universidad Complutense de Madrid
Astrophys.J.Suppl.
Astrophys.J.Suppl., 2020, 247 (1), pp.16. ⟨10.3847/1538-4365/ab5b98⟩
The astrophysical journal / Supplement series 247(1), 16 (2020). doi:10.3847/1538-4365/ab5b98
The Astrophysical Journal Supplement Series
The Astrophysical Journal Supplement Series, IOPscience 2020, 247 (1), pp.16. ⟨10.3847/1538-4365/ab5b98⟩
Digital.CSIC. Repositorio Institucional del CSIC
instname
E-Prints Complutense. Archivo Institucional de la UCM
Extreme high-frequency-peaked BL Lac objects (EHBLs) are blazars that exhibit extremely energetic synchrotron emission. They also feature nonthermal gamma-ray emission whose peak lies in the very high-energy (VHE, E > 100 GeV) range, and in some sour
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::ea192ee7c858719dc682a8f258cb84c8
https://eprints.ucm.es/id/eprint/60330/1/FonsecaG08libre.pdf
https://eprints.ucm.es/id/eprint/60330/1/FonsecaG08libre.pdf
Autor:
David Paneque, A. Biland, T. Schweizer, D. Ninci, Elina Lindfors, J. Besenrieder, D. Guberman, Masahiro Teshima, Chiara Righi, Daniel Mazin, A. De Angelis, J. Becerra González, A. Berti, S. Ansoldi, N. Godinović, S. Fukami, B. Machado de Oliveira Fraga, L. Bellizzi, Giacomo Bonnoli, D. Dominis Prester, K. Mannheim, N. Torres-Albà, J. Palacio, J. van Scherpenberg, P. Da Vela, A. Babić, D. Elsaesser, M. Ribó, D. Morcuende, P. Peñil, F. Leone, I. Šnidarić, A. Rugliancich, Marina Manganaro, V. Moreno, Dario Hrupec, Antonio Stamerra, P. G. Prada Moroni, G. Ceribella, Massimo Persic, Stefano Covino, Konstancja Satalecka, V. Fallah Ramazani, L. Nogués, P. Majumdar, Jose Carlos Herrera, Michele Doro, M. A. Lopez, G. Maneva, Elisa Prandini, D. Miceli, D. Fidalgo, Julian Sitarek, M. Mariotti, S. Cikota, M. I. Martínez, Razmik Mirzoyan, L. Saha, A. Chilingaryan, W. Rhode, G. Vanzo, M. Strzys, J. M. Paredes, Kyoshi Nishijima, U. Barres de Almeida, U. Colin, David A. Green, D. Hadasch, E. Do Souto Espiñeira, Tomislav Terzić, Ciro Bigongiari, D. Dorner, L. A. Antonelli, Petar Temnikov, M. Mallamaci, M. Minev, W. Bhattacharyya, Christian Fruck, S. Lombardi, D. Zarić, Jordi Delgado, John Hoang, Elisa Bernardini, G. Busetto, Y. Suda, Jose Luis Contreras, Dorota Sobczyńska, C. Maggio, Juan Cortina, R. López-Coto, Saša Mićanović, T. Surić, D. Lelas, Fabrizio Tavecchio, Y. Chai, Seiya Nozaki, S. Gasparyan, A. Lamastra, Eduardo Colombo, Ll. Font, S. M. Colak, D. Strom, J. Kushida, V. Vagelli, M. V. Fonseca, Auni Somero, M. Peresano, Kevin Schmidt, A. Arbet Engels, F. Di Pierro, M. Palatiello, Vitaly Neustroev, Luca Tosti, Juan Abel Barrio, M. Takahashi, I. Puljak, Narek Sahakyan, Carlo Vigorito, Laura Maraschi, Francesco Dazzi, Riccardo Paoletti, Markus Gaug, M. Vazquez Acosta, Nicola Giglietto, Valerio D'Elia, M. Delfino, A. López-Oramas, P. Munar-Adrover, G. Ferrara, Susumu Inoue, Abelardo Moralejo, E. Moretti, D. Depaoli, C. Nigro, V. A. Acciari, M. Makariev, Dominik Baack, R. J. García López, Luca Foffano, Francesco Giordano, Kari Nilsson, J. Rico, H. Kubo, Daniel Kerszberg, M. Will, Ž. Bošnjak, L. Jouvin, S. Loporchio, Simona Paiano, K. Noda, Jose Miguel Miranda, Edgar Molina, T. Saito, L. Di Venere, M. Hütten, B. Banerjee, Shunsuke Sakurai, Vincenzo Vitale, Ievgen Vovk, A. Hahn, Y. Iwamura, Markus Garczarczyk, Kazuma Ishio, B. De Lotto, W. Bednarek, Francesco Longo, Oscar Blanch, A. Fattorini, Roberto Carosi, Tomohiro Inada, A. Donini
Publikováno v:
Astronomy & Astrophysics, 635, pp. 1-10
Veres, P, Acciari, V A, Ansoldi, S, Antonelli, L A, Engels, A, Baack, D, Babic, A, Banerjee, A, de Almeida, U B, Barrio, J A, Izzo, L, Malesani, D & MAGIC Collaboration 2020, ' MAGIC very large zenith angle observations of the Crab Nebula up to 100 TeV ', Astronomy & Astrophysics, vol. 635, A158 . https://doi.org/10.1051/0004-6361/201936899
E-Prints Complutense: Archivo Institucional de la UCM
Universidad Complutense de Madrid
Astronomy & Astrophysics, 635, 1-10
Dipòsit Digital de la UB
Universidad de Barcelona
Digital.CSIC. Repositorio Institucional del CSIC
instname
Astronomy & astrophysics (Berlin)
E-Prints Complutense. Archivo Institucional de la UCM
Astronomy and astrophysics 635, A158 (1-10) (2020). doi:10.1051/0004-6361/201936899
Veres, P, Acciari, V A, Ansoldi, S, Antonelli, L A, Engels, A, Baack, D, Babic, A, Banerjee, A, de Almeida, U B, Barrio, J A, Izzo, L, Malesani, D & MAGIC Collaboration 2020, ' MAGIC very large zenith angle observations of the Crab Nebula up to 100 TeV ', Astronomy & Astrophysics, vol. 635, A158 . https://doi.org/10.1051/0004-6361/201936899
E-Prints Complutense: Archivo Institucional de la UCM
Universidad Complutense de Madrid
Astronomy & Astrophysics, 635, 1-10
Dipòsit Digital de la UB
Universidad de Barcelona
Digital.CSIC. Repositorio Institucional del CSIC
instname
Astronomy & astrophysics (Berlin)
E-Prints Complutense. Archivo Institucional de la UCM
Astronomy and astrophysics 635, A158 (1-10) (2020). doi:10.1051/0004-6361/201936899
Aims. We measure the Crab Nebula γ-ray spectral energy distribution in the ~100 TeV energy domain and test the validity of existing leptonic emission models at these high energies. Methods. We used the novel very large zenith angle observations with
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::98fea9facd272d73e21479704b482934
http://hdl.handle.net/11577/3337979
http://hdl.handle.net/11577/3337979
Autor:
S. Pita, Elina Lindfors, Catherine Boisson, P. Goldoni, O. Hervet, H. Sol, J. Becerra-Gonzalez, Garret Cotter, V. Navarro-Aranguiz, Walter Max-Moerbeck, Stephan Wagner, E. Kasai, Michael Backes, J.-P. Lenain, David A. Williams, Filippo D'Ammando, U. Barres de Almeida
Context. Blazars are the most numerous class of High Energy (HE; E about 50 MeV - few 100 GeV) and Very High Energy (VHE; E about 100 GeV - 10 TeV) gamma-ray emitters. As of today, a measured spectroscopic redshift is available for only about 50% of
Externí odkaz:
https://explore.openaire.eu/search/publication?articleId=doi_dedup___::f7c7d7cf6b80fc1146c7a30fcab1b50a