Zobrazeno 1 - 10
of 27
pro vyhledávání: '"J. J. Back"'
Autor:
B. Schmidt, Vladimir Macko, David Chamont, Andrew Crocombe, Z. Mathe, Veronika Chobanova, I. Nasteva, Ivan Belyaev, A. Artamonov, F. Da Cunha Marinho, V. Salustino Guimaraes, T. A. Verlage, M. Boubdir, I. Shapoval, G. Carboni, T. E. Latham, R. Santacesaria, Mick Mulder, P. Henrard, Gerard Fernandez, John William Ronayne, Iwan Thomas Smith, Alex Birnkraut, D. E. Hutchcroft, J. H. Lopes, Andrey Tayduganov, Margarita Stepanova, J. Wimberley, T. J. V. Bowcock, A. Dzyuba, Egor Khairullin, V. Volkov, O. Yushchenko, O. De Aguiar Francisco, Lukas Gruber, R. Le Gac, V. Franco Lima, Yuezhe Yao, Julien Cogan, Jonas Rademacker, Malgorzata Pikies, A. Dovbnya, A. Lusiani, D. A. Milanes, J. J. Walsh, S. Blusk, Marco Adinolfi, P. Durante, F. Blanc, A. Fernandez Prieto, Emmy Gabriel, L. Garrido, Benedetto Gianluca Siddi, Christian Voß, R. Matev, M. Ramos Pernas, Kevin Maguire, Alessandro Camboni, Z. C. Huard, R. Lefèvre, Marianna Fontana, Daniel Patrick O'Hanlon, Matthew James Tilley, Jessica Prisciandaro, M. Winn, Varvara Batozskaya, W. Qian, Fedor Baryshnikov, C. Baesso, Jascha Peter Grabowski, A. Di Canto, Nathanael Farley, L. Carson, M. Witek, V. Shevchenko, C. Bozzi, Simon Nieswand, Valery Zhukov, A. Puig Navarro, Patrick Koppenburg, F. Kruse, Agnieszka Dziurda, Giulio Gazzoni, R. J. Barlow, Wojciech Kucewicz, S. Simone, Stephen M. Stahl, Marta Calvi, Christopher Betancourt, Simone Bifani, D. Hill, Maurizio Martinelli, M. Szczekowski, G. Tellarini, A. Satta, Sandro Cadeddu, Emanuele Michielin, M. Needham, Olga Morgunova, A. A. Alves, J. A. de Vries, N. Neufeld, Thomas N. Williams, Francesco Dettori, O. Maev, B. Storaci, Chung Nguyen-Mau, P. Di Nezza, S. Klaver, C. Satriano, Matteo Palutan, M. van Veghel, G. Auriemma, A. Contu, F. Meier, l. Soares Lavra, J. J. Saborido Silva, Olivier Leroy, Patrick Robbe, Thierry Gys, G. Graziani, S. Amerio, W. Wislicki, Markus Frank, Karlis Dreimanis, R. Calabrese, Francesca Dordei, L. Shekhtman, Andrea Mogini, Sofia Kotriakhova, A. Dosil Suárez, D. Melnychuk, R. McNulty, Tomasz Skwarnicki, Sebastian Bachmann, P. Krokovny, George Coombs, Eduardo Rodrigues, Michal Dziewiecki, C. Khurewathanakul, C. Santamarina Rios, L. Beaucourt, A. Falabella, G. Mancinelli, Biagio Saitta, Titus Mombächer, Tommaso Colombo, P. Rodriguez Perez, S. De Capua, Mika Vesterinen, David Gascon, Konstantin Schubert, I. Komarov, Igor Babuschkin, Johannes Albrecht, Malcolm John, P. Vazquez Regueiro, Basem Khanji, Y. Xie, Anna Lupato, Pavol Stefko, M. Ebert, Antonino Sergi, T. Boettcher, Jeremy Dalseno, Ia. Bezshyiko, Nikolay Nikitin, R. Niet, Cameron Thomas Dean, Hannah Louise Pullen, A. Vollhardt, Moritz Demmer, Kristian Alexander Zarebski, G. Martellotti, V. Obraztsov, Axel Kevin Kuonen, S. T. Harnew, M. Gandelman, C. Wallace, M. Lucio Martinez, Stephan Eisenhardt, G. D. Lafferty, Lorenzo Capriotti, R. Dzhelyadin, A. Lai, Carmelo D'Ambrosio, Jean François Marchand, J. A. Rodriguez Lopez, Thomas Blake, Oleg Stenyakin, Marco Santimaria, M. Tresch, H. Schindler, Marek Idzik, C. Fitzpatrick, Michael Alexander, Thomas Henry Hancock, Wojciech Krzemien, P. Ruiz Valls, D. Savrina, Luca Pescatore, D. Websdale, L. M. Garcia Martin, B. Couturier, P. Griffith, Andrea Mauri, Thomas Hadavizadeh, J. He, Yang Li, D. Martins Tostes, O. Steinkamp, Paolo Ciambrone, R. A. Fini, S. Easo, Miroslaw Firlej, R. Currie, G. Manca, O. Schneider, Adam Davis, Ana Trisovic, L. Del Buono, S. Monteil, Konstantinos Petridis, E. Gushchin, Serhii Koliiev, K. Wyllie, B. Pietrzyk, Alexandra Paige Rollings, Zhuoming Li, Albert Comerma-Montells, A. Jawahery, W. Sutcliffe, Marco Cattaneo, S. Hansmann-Menzemer, A. Schopper, M. Heß, Ivan Polyakov, Kevin Heinicke, C. Potterat, M. De Cian, P. E. L. Clarke, Victor Renaudin, P. Alvarez Cartelle, P. Campana, Paolo Carniti, Meril Reboud, Sebastien Ponce, A. Romero Vidal, M. van Beuzekom, Scott Ely, O. Grünberg, Maria Elena Stramaglia, Elnur Sadykhov, Sandra Amato, A. Bondar, Manuel Schiller, M. Merk, Y. H. Zheng, Denis Derkach, G. Simi, Murdo Traill, R. Mountain, Alexander Berezhnoy, Andrea Merli, S. Schael, F. Maciuc, Andrea Bizzeti, Lauren Douglas, Sebastien Valat, Nikita Beliy, Francis Toriello, A. Petrolini, A. Tsaregorodtsev, C. J. G. Onderwater, Maxime Vernet, Mark Hatch, Igor Bordyuzhin, Xia-Ji Liu, R. Wallace, F. Ferreira Rodrigues, M. Cruz Torres, R. B. Appleby, Daniel Berninghoff, Vincenzo Vagnoni, Alison Tully, A. C. dos Reis, Lars Eklund, E. S. Sepulveda, K. Belous, Jolanta Brodzicka, L. Tomassetti, Alexander Vagner, Vanessa Müller, Marco Petruzzo, Konrad Klimaszewski, Tatiana Likhomanenko, Luca Federici, T. Lesiak, B. Souza De Paula, Sheldon Stone, Karol Hennessy, Roger Forty, C. M. Costa Sobral, J. M. Yu, C. Barschel, Mark Richard James Williams, Arno Heister, Mikhail Zavertyaev, Matthew Kenzie, Marian Stahl, Nicoletta Belloli, S. Esen, C. Hadjivasiliou, D. Campora Perez, V. Kudryavtsev, Marcela Vitti, A. Ukleja, Ph. Charpentier, Alexander Malinin, X. Han, Yu. Guz, Andreas Weiden, Ziad Ajaltouni, D. R. Ward, Emilie Bertholet, Renato Quagliani, M. Charles, Laurent Dufour, Antonio Pellegrino, Stephane T'Jampens, J. Jalocha, Vlad-Mihai Placinta, A. Cook, Cedric Meaux, Daniel Martin Saunders, Jakub Moron, Simon Stemmle, D. Ferguson, Lucian Cojocariu, Francesco Bossu, C. Göbel, Nicola Neri, J. Molina Rodriguez, Mark Smith, M. Shapkin, Nikolay Bondar, Roman Greim, S. Roiser, Y. Shcheglov, E. Tournefier, Stanislav Poslavskii, E. Thomas, P. De Simone, S. Playfer, Matthieu Kecke, Federico Redi, A. Bertolin, Ph. Ghez, A. Sciubba, Florian Lemaitre, J. E. Andrews, Luca Minzoni, A. Semennikov, Xiao-Rui Lyu, T. Kvaratskheliya, E. Gersabeck, T. Nikodem, Wouter Hulsbergen, E. Santovetti, David Gerick, J. Ruiz Vidal, B. Spaan, L. Kravchuk, F. Stagni, Giulio Dujany, Louis Henry, F. Teubert, Margarete Schellenberg, David Loh, Frank Ferrari, A. Palano, Tomasz Szumlak, T. D. Nguyen, S.-F. Cheung, T. Britton, J. Closier, A. Massafferri, Kurt Rinnert, James Mwangi Kariuki, P. Spradlin, Pierre Billoir, B. R. Gruberg Cazon, J. Marks, M. Straticiuc, J. Lefrançois, Alessandro Cardini, Stefano Perazzini, Andrii Usachov, J. M. De Miranda, E. Polycarpo, Tatsuya Nakada, Olivier Göran Girard, G. Bencivenni, A. B. Rodrigues, C. Haen, William Parker, Tomasz Fiutowski, L. Zhang, Jan Buytaert, B. Sanmartin Sedes, M. Baalouch, Jennifer Brigitta Zonneveld, Konstantin Gizdov, Wiktor Byczynski, Kenneth Wraight, Tobias Tekampe, N. Skidmore, M. Plo Casasus, S.-G. Chitic, Dominik Stefan Mitzel, Preema Rennee Pais, J. Harrison, F. Polci, Vitalii Lisovskyi, Tatsiana Klimkovich, Georgios Chatzikonstantinidis, Samuel Maddrell-Mander, P. Collins, G. A. Cowan, Holger Stevens, Hang Yin, G. Ciezarek, R. Jacobsson, Slavomira Stefkova, A. Alfonso Albero, G. Wormser, Eluned Smith, W. Baldini, Roel Aaij, Mark Wilkinson, Roland Waldi, S. Gallorini, Claudio Gotti, Sophie Richards, B. Viaud, Dominik Müller, V. Syropoulos, Thibaud Humair, Paul Seyfert, C. Vázquez Sierra, N. Sagidova, L. Cassina, Ryan Calladine, S. Kandybei, Guy Wilkinson, Teng Li, A. Bursche, Timothy Evans, Paolo Gandini, Alessio Borgheresi, S. Ricciardi, Malte Hecker, R. Nandakumar, Laura Gavardi, Plamen Hristov Hopchev, S. Ogilvy, I. Raniuk, J. M. Otalora Goicochea, Abhijit Mathad, Wolfgang Funk, T. Kirn, V. Gibson, R. Vazquez Gomez, Davide Fazzini, Heather Mckenzie Wark, S. Stracka, T. Ruf, Vincenzo Battista, D. Galli, E. Luppi, Marina Artuso, Dmitrii Maisuzenko, P. M. Manning, Hans Dijkstra, R. Schwemmer, Maxim Borisyak, E. Cogneras, M. Sirendi, Davide Brundu, Matthew George Chapman, Christoph Frei, Nicola Serra, Emilie Maurice, P. Tsopelas, Arnaud Robert, C. Patrignani, V. Tisserand, M. Andreotti, Christian Färber, P. R. Li, C. Sanchez Mayordomo, Claudia Vacca, Samuel Coquereau, Alexey A. Petrov, Martino Borsato, William Barter, A. Bitadze, Timofei Maltsev, K. Carvalho Akiba, Angelo Carbone, Flavio Pisani, Bartlomiej Rachwal, Jaap Velthuis, M. Vieites Diaz, Andrew Beiter, C. Gaspar, A. Rogozhnikov, Jing Wang, A. Mazurov, J. Serrano, Alex Pearce, Barbara Sciascia, Boris Quintana, Lennaert Bel, Lucio Anderlini, R. Graciani Diaz, H. V. Cliff, Federico Alessio, Neville Harnew, L. M. Massacrier, S. Tolk, Christoph Langenbruch, U. Marconi, Maciej Pawel Szymanski, K. Kurek, Gianluigi Casse, Angelo Loi, Michael Kolpin, G. Lanfranchi, M.-N. Minard, A. Vorobyev, Antony Morris, S. A. Wotton, Sarah Beranek, G. Punzi, S. Karodia, Alena Kosmyntseva, Tara Shears, Sai-Juan Chen, Fedor Ratnikov, Mirco Dorigo, M. Poli Lener, L. Silva de Oliveira, E. Lemos Cid, Giovanni Veneziano, Rudolf Oldeman, M. P. Williams, S. Malde, S. Farry, J. van Tilburg, J. García Pardiñas, Daniele Marangotto, R. Lindner, J. Beddow, E. Jans, M. S. Rangel, F. F. Wilson, Maxime Schubiger, Liupan An, A. Gomes, Philip Ilten, M. T. Tran, G. Alkhazov, Michael McCann, J. Maratas, Oliver Lupton, A. Popov, Ignacio Bediaga, Federico Betti, A. Gallas Torreira, Mikhail Hushchyn, R. Silva Coutinho, L. A. Granado Cardoso, Nis Meinert, Morgan Martin, Alla Nogay, Michal Kreps, B. Jost, S. Vecchi, Dmitry Golubkov, Feng Jiang, Matthieu Marinangeli, A. Pistone, Y. N. Gao, Xuhao Yuan, Jiayin Sun, Stefanie Reichert, Guido Andreassi, Agnieszka Oblakowska-Mucha, I. A. Monroy, Aravindhan Venkateswaran, Anton Poluektov, Lorenzo Sestini, Roberta Cardinale, L. De Paula, J. V. Viana Barbosa, Anita Nandi, E. Govorkova, Harald Viemann, Alexander Leflat, Adam Dendek, Xiaofeng Zhu, C. Remon Alepuz, D. Martinez Santos, A. Papanestis, Dean Charles Forshaw, Max Neuner, J. Arnau Romeu, E. Furfaro, Alessio Piucci, M. Corvo, Yasmine Amhis, Gabriela Johanna Pomery, Federica Lionetto, M. J. Morello, P. Perret, Sergey Barsuk, C. Joram, T. J. Gershon, A. Grecu, L. Sun, Srikanth Sridharan, Elie Aslanides, V. Bocci, Mark Whitehead, Silvia Borghi, Andrey Ustyuzhanin, J. J. Back, Semen Eidelman, Bernardo Adeva, M. Calvo Gomez, M. Karacson, Marco Clemencic, M. Morandin, Mikkel Bjørn, M. H. Schune, M. Schlupp, Mariana Rihl, François Fleuret, G. Corti, B. Leverington, M. Chrzaszcz, L. Giubega, A. Oyanguren, L. Castillo Garcia, Patrick Mackowiak, D. Pinci, Hal Evans, V. Egorychev, C. Marin Benito, Dmitry Popov, U. Uwer, Simon Akar, Simon Baker, Svende Braun, S. Filippov, Eugenia Price, Zishuo Yang, Klaus Fohl, E. Bowen, A. Bay, M. Rama, F. Fontanelli, V. Vorobyev, H. Cai, Emma Buchanan, B. T. Meadows, M. O. Bettler, Anna Ossowska, Nathan Jurik, Daniel Charles Craik, D. Lucchesi, G. Raven, D. Decamp, C. Parkes, Cristina Lazzeroni, A. Golutvin, I. Longstaff, M. Ferro-Luzzi, L. L. Pappalardo, M. D. Sokoloff, H.-P. Dembinski, F. Martinez Vidal, Alessio Sarti, M. Fiorini, P. d'Argent, Gianni Penso, Tjeerd Ketel, J. Wishahi, Brice Maurin, P. Naik, M. Tobin, J. Fu, Andrea Valassi, J. Garra Tico, Mohamad Kozeiha, C. Prouve, E. Dall'Occo, Krzysztof Swientek, Pietro Marino, M. Schmelling, Zehua Xu, Franco Bedeschi, F. J. P. Soler, S. Ali, S. C. Haines, A. Hicheur, M. De Serio, D. Lacarrere, Lucia Grillo, C. Matteuzzi, A. McNab, Xavier Vilasis-Cardona, Roland Bernet, E. Picatoste Olloqui, P. Fernandez Declara, Jean Wicht, Christoph Hasse, G. Passaleva, M. Patel, Timon Schmelzer, M. Pappagallo, Janine Müller, Christopher Burr, S. Gianì, N. K. Watson, D. Tonelli, James Vincent Mead, Violetta Cogoni, E. Grauges, Biplab Dey, F. Machefert, C. Hombach, U. Egede, H. Luo, Alexsei Chubykin, M. Ravonel Salzgeber, Philip John Garsed, Silvia Gambetta, B. Hamilton, Sean Benson, V. Rives Molina, Daniel Vieira, R. Cenci, U. Straumann, Elena Graverini, A. Badalov, Yanxi Zhang, Sebastian Neubert, H. F. Schreiner, Olivier Deschamps, Alexander Baranov, Flavio Archilli, U. Eitschberger, Balazs Voneki, Alessandro Pastore, W. Bonivento, M. Pepe Altarelli, Edward James Millard, Marco Gersabeck, I. V. Gorelov, K. Müller, R. Tourinho Jadallah Aoude, Giovanni Cavallero, Stefano Zucchelli, X. Cid Vidal, F. Muheim, M. Veltri, G. Haefeli, Gediminas Sarpis, N. Tuning, Violaine Bellee, J. R. Smith, Valery Pugatch, M. Rotondo, Renata Kopecna, V. Balagura, Vladimir Romanovskiy, A. Zhelezov, Patrick Owen, M. Fiore, E. van Herwijnen, R. Ekelhof, Vladimir Gligorov, G. Valenti, Philipp Ibis, J. Blouw, Matthew Kelsey, Marcin Kucharczyk, Maximilien Chefdeville, D. R. Johnson, Maciej Witold Majewski, C. R. Jones, Matthew Scott Rudolph, E. Ben-Haim, Nikita Kazeev
Publikováno v:
Physics Letters B. 776:430-439
The decay Z→bb¯ is reconstructed in pp collision data, corresponding to 2 fb−1 of integrated luminosity, collected by the LHCb experiment at a centre-of-mass energy of s=8 TeV. The product of the Z production cross-section and the Z→bb¯ branc
Autor:
M. Vieites Diaz, Lucio Anderlini, Giovanni Veneziano, A. Popov, Xiaofeng Zhu, C. Remon Alepuz, A. Papanestis, Dean Charles Forshaw, A. Grecu, L. Sun, Andrey Ustyuzhanin, J. J. Back, Bernardo Adeva, Hal Evans, R. Silva Coutinho, Alla Nogay, G. Carboni, Alex Birnkraut, D. E. Hutchcroft, Ph. Charpentier, Alexander Malinin, Max Neuner, A. B. Rodrigues, Silvia Borghi, Marianna Fontana, Patrick Robbe, O. Yushchenko, C. Sanchez Mayordomo, H. V. Cliff, X. Han, Andreas Weiden, L. Zhang, M. Ramos Pernas, S. Stoica, Wojciech Krzemien, Federico Alessio, K. Wyllie, Denis Derkach, A. A. Alves, F. Ferreira Rodrigues, Marcela Vitti, M. Karacson, B. Pietrzyk, Elnur Sadykhov, M. Merk, Y. H. Zheng, C. J. G. Onderwater, S. Eidelman, V. Gibson, Mick Mulder, P. Durante, M. T. Tran, P. Henrard, Egor Khairullin, V. Volkov, I. A. Monroy, Davide Fazzini, A. Romero Vidal, Maxime Vernet, Svende Braun, S. Esen, T. Ruf, Konstantin Schubert, I. Komarov, F. Blanc, Eugenia Price, R. Dzhelyadin, A. Lai, Andrea Mauri, Michael Kolpin, G. Lanfranchi, M.-N. Minard, M. Rama, F. Fontanelli, R. Lefèvre, I. Raniuk, N. Tuning, Violaine Bellee, T. J. Gershon, Patrick Koppenburg, A. Vorobyev, E. Cogneras, Elie Aslanides, M. Rotondo, K. Trabelsi, G. Graziani, A. Cook, Simon Stemmle, D. Ferguson, S. Playfer, P. N. Y. David, A. Semennikov, Sandro Cadeddu, D. Melnychuk, David Gascon, S. A. Wotton, W. Sutcliffe, Rudolf Oldeman, Frank Ferrari, Francis Toriello, A. Petrolini, P. Spradlin, James Mwangi Kariuki, P. Vazquez Regueiro, M. Shapkin, Y. Shcheglov, Olivier Göran Girard, Marco Petruzzo, S. Gallorini, Matthew Kenzie, Marian Stahl, V. Balagura, Patrick Owen, Guy Wilkinson, Lennaert Bel, G. Alkhazov, Michael McCann, Mikhail Hushchyn, Oliver Lupton, T. Kvaratskheliya, A. Gallas Torreira, Xuhao Yuan, A. Palano, Tomasz Szumlak, E. van Herwijnen, Federico Redi, R. Niet, Kevin Maguire, Marco Cattaneo, Konstantin Gizdov, F. Teubert, J. Lefrançois, R. Santacesaria, R. Ekelhof, Vladimir Gligorov, Stephane T'Jampens, Stefano Perazzini, J. Wimberley, Kenneth Wraight, J. D. Price, B. Storaci, A. Vollhardt, Vlad-Mihai Placinta, R. B. Appleby, G. Valenti, Moritz Demmer, Kristian Alexander Zarebski, Michael Alexander, W. Baldini, Basem Khanji, Y. Xie, M. Calvo Gomez, T. J. V. Bowcock, R. Schwemmer, Matthieu Kecke, David Chamont, Andrew Crocombe, Z. Mathe, Thomas Blake, H. Schindler, Marek Idzik, Veronika Chobanova, G. Ciezarek, R. Jacobsson, I. Nasteva, Xiao-Rui Lyu, G. Corti, P. Ruiz Valls, Wouter Hulsbergen, B. Dey, Thomas Hadavizadeh, B. Rachwal, M. De Cian, Sebastien Valat, Marco Dorigo, M. van Beuzekom, Julien Cogan, Scott Ely, O. Grünberg, Daniel Charles Craik, Thibaud Humair, I. Shapoval, X. Cid Vidal, F. Muheim, Zhijie Xu, B. Sanmartin Sedes, R. Vazquez Gomez, J. Blouw, Matthew Kelsey, Tatiana Likhomanenko, Roger Forty, C. Barschel, R. Matev, M. Veltri, G. Haefeli, J. Wishahi, Teng Li, Tuomas Poikela, John William Ronayne, Barbara Sciascia, Marcin Kucharczyk, Maximilien Chefdeville, R. McNulty, L. M. Massacrier, P. Krokovny, Eduardo Rodrigues, Tara Shears, Mark Richard James Williams, Mikhail Zavertyaev, A. Dovbnya, J. J. Walsh, Brice Maurin, A. Lusiani, D. A. Milanes, Lars Eklund, S. Topp-Joergensen, D. R. Johnson, Tobias Tekampe, J. R. Smith, Valery Pugatch, Guido Andreassi, Agnieszka Oblakowska-Mucha, C. R. Jones, Vanessa Müller, Matthew Scott Rudolph, B. Schmidt, Nicola Serra, S. Roiser, T. Gys, Lorenzo Capriotti, E. Tournefier, Stanislav Poslavskii, Ziad Ajaltouni, M. Deckenhoff, Ivan Belyaev, E. Ben-Haim, L. Silva de Oliveira, U. Marconi, Anton Poluektov, Lorenzo Sestini, Eluned Smith, T. Nikodem, F. Stagni, Giulio Dujany, Daniel Patrick O'Hanlon, Vladimir Romanovskiy, A. Zhelezov, M. Fiore, David Gerick, A. Artamonov, S. Klaver, K. Kurek, J. J. Saborido Silva, A. Jawahery, V. Salustino Guimaraes, M. Boubdir, P. Rodriguez Perez, S. Stevenson, Carmelo D'Ambrosio, Jean François Marchand, Margarete Schellenberg, Sophie Richards, Christoph Langenbruch, Gianluigi Casse, T. D. Nguyen, S.-F. Cheung, Kurt Rinnert, Alessio Borgheresi, Oleg Stenyakin, C. Fitzpatrick, Anita Nandi, Harald Viemann, Alexander Leflat, Dmitry Golubkov, E. Furfaro, M. Tobin, S. Tourneur, Jan Buytaert, L. Del Buono, Wojciech Kucewicz, Krzysztof Swientek, F. Meier, Antony Morris, B. Viaud, R. Nandakumar, Franco Bedeschi, D. Galli, Iwan Thomas Smith, Jean Wicht, E. Jans, Anastasiia Kozachuk, G. D. Patel, J. M. Yu, A. Dzyuba, Laura Gavardi, M. Plo Casasus, N. Sagidova, L. Cassina, Marina Artuso, Murdo Traill, Timon Schmelzer, M. S. Rangel, Liupan An, L. Beaucourt, S. T. Harnew, Srikanth Sridharan, Vincenzo Battista, Alexey A. Petrov, D. Hill, Maurizio Martinelli, M. Szczekowski, Marco Santimaria, Claudia Vacca, Samuel Coquereau, P. Marino, S. Amerio, W. Wislicki, V. Bocci, George Coombs, C. Khurewathanakul, Stefanie Reichert, Francesca Dordei, R. Currie, L. Garrido, D. Pinci, A. Di Canto, Nicoletta Belloli, Renato Quagliani, C. Baesso, Andrea Mogini, S. De Capua, S. Karodia, S. Hansmann-Menzemer, C. Santamarina Rios, G. Martellotti, Ia. Bezshyiko, Nikolay Nikitin, A. Schopper, M. Heß, S. Farry, V. Egorychev, M. J. Morello, P. Perret, Sergey Barsuk, C. Joram, Roger Barlow, G. D. Lafferty, Francesco Bossu, L. Carson, Sai-Juan Chen, Fedor Ratnikov, J. van Tilburg, R. Mountain, C. Göbel, Simon Baker, D. Savrina, Alison Tully, Pavol Stefko, M. Ebert, C. Bozzi, Axel Kevin Kuonen, J. E. Andrews, David Loh, G. Mancinelli, Philip Ilten, Antonino Sergi, T. Boettcher, A. Pistone, François Fleuret, Konstantinos Petridis, B. Leverington, M. Chrzaszcz, Ana Trisovic, P. E. L. Clarke, Jakub Moron, A. Puig Navarro, T. Lesiak, L. Giubega, A. Oyanguren, L. Castillo Garcia, Marco Adinolfi, Agnieszka Dziurda, Giulio Gazzoni, A. Fernandez Prieto, Adam Davis, R. F. Koopman, Albert Bursche, Roberta Cardinale, Thomas N. Williams, L. De Paula, Baasansuren Batsukh, D. Websdale, L. M. Garcia Martin, B. Couturier, R. A. Fini, A. C. dos Reis, C. Haen, E. Thomas, Francesco Dettori, Victor Renaudin, P. Alvarez Cartelle, Marta Calvi, J. M. Otalora Goicochea, Wolfgang Funk, Florian Lemaitre, Federica Lionetto, E. Gersabeck, J. Molina Rodriguez, Benedetto Gianluca Siddi, V. Shevchenko, Sandra Amato, A. Bondar, Emanuele Michielin, K. Belous, A. Falabella, Biagio Saitta, Simon Nieswand, S. Schael, A. Tsaregorodtsev, Xia-Ji Liu, Jolanta Brodzicka, L. Kravchuk, Emilie Maurice, Sheldon Stone, Valery Zhukov, F. Kruse, Mark Hatch, T. Head, Alena Kosmyntseva, Martino Borsato, S. Simone, Christopher Betancourt, Alessandro Cardini, J. M. De Miranda, C. M. Costa Sobral, C. Hadjivasiliou, C. Wallace, Serhii Koliiev, Laurent Dufour, Nicola Neri, N. Skidmore, A. Satta, J. Beddow, Dominik Stefan Mitzel, Alexandra Paige Rollings, Georgios Chatzikonstantinidis, Preema Rennee Pais, Olga Morgunova, J. A. de Vries, Nikolay Bondar, G. Simi, G. Wormser, J. V. Viana Barbosa, Claudio Gotti, Dominik Müller, Igor Babuschkin, Aravindhan Venkateswaran, C. Satriano, G. Auriemma, Ph. Ghez, A. Sciubba, S. Stracka, Daniel Martin Saunders, Lucian Cojocariu, Mark Smith, Cameron Thomas Dean, S. Ricciardi, A. Contu, E. Luppi, Olivier Leroy, B. R. Gruberg Cazon, A. Bertolin, Christoph Frei, Zishuo Yang, M. Palutan, J. Marks, M. Straticiuc, G. Punzi, F. Da Cunha Marinho, William Barter, G. A. Cowan, O. Steinkamp, William Parker, J. Harrison, Angelo Carbone, Jaap Velthuis, T. E. Latham, F. Polci, R. Le Gac, V. Franco Lima, M. O. Bettler, M. P. Williams, S. Malde, Timothy Evans, Paolo Gandini, Mateusz Baszczyk, Matthew James Tilley, Jessica Prisciandaro, Nathanael Farley, M. Witek, Maxime Schubiger, M. Sirendi, Christian Voß, P. Tsopelas, B. Popovici, N. Déléage, M. Needham, C. Patrignani, Simone Bifani, Ignacio Bediaga, V. Tisserand, M. Andreotti, Gianni Penso, Johannes Albrecht, Malcolm John, M. Gandelman, M. Tresch, J. He, Yang Li, E. Gushchin, C. Linn, S. Easo, Miroslaw Firlej, A. Jaeger, P. Campana, Elena Dall'Occo, Paolo Carniti, Alexander Berezhnoy, R. Wallace, B. Souza De Paula, U. Eitschberger, Balazs Voneki, P. Morawski, W. Bonivento, Markward Britsch, G. Collazuol, Stefano Zucchelli, P. Naik, M. Schmelling, M. Pappagallo, M. Vesterinen, Janine Müller, S. Gianì, A. Novoselov, Mariana Rihl, S. Filippov, V. Vorobyev, M. Ferro-Luzzi, L. L. Pappalardo, J. Jalocha, Philip John Garsed, Louis Henry, V. Rives Molina, Tomasz Fiutowski, P. Collins, Slavomira Stefkova, S. Kandybei, F. Palombo, T. Kirn, Christian Färber, R. Graciani Diaz, Neville Harnew, Yuezhe Yao, M. van Veghel, l. Soares Lavra, Anna Lupato, H. Hopchev, S. Monteil, Manuel Schiller, Arno Heister, Kevin Dungs, F. J. P. Soler, S. Ali, S. C. Haines, A. Hicheur, M. De Serio, D. Lacarrere, A. Mordà, Varvara Batozskaya, Lucia Grillo, C. Matteuzzi, A. McNab, Roland Bernet, E. Picatoste Olloqui, L. Shekhtman, A. Dosil Suárez, E. Lemos Cid, Daniel Vieira, J. García Pardiñas, R. Lindner, R. Cenci, H. L. Snoek, Y. N. Gao, A. Badalov, Yanxi Zhang, Sebastian Neubert, Adam Dendek, J. A. Rodriguez Lopez, Victor Coco, D. Martinez Santos, Mark Whitehead, Albert Comerma-Montells, M. Pepe Altarelli, Marco Gersabeck, I. V. Gorelov, K. Müller, G. Passaleva, Christopher Burr, Igor Bordyuzhin, D. Campora Perez, Violetta Cogoni, E. Grauges, F. Machefert, C. Hombach, C. Marin Benito, Dmitry Popov, V. Kudryavtsev, D. R. Ward, C. Parkes, Silvia Gambetta, Simon Akar, Klaus Fohl, Mark Wilkinson, Roland Waldi, V. Syropoulos, Timofei Maltsev, E. Bowen, J. Serrano, E. Santovetti, A. Bay, Pierre Billoir, Z. Xing, Yu. Guz, Feng Jiang, Matthieu Marinangeli, M. Baalouch, P. De Simone, G. Tellarini, B. T. Meadows, Markus Frank, Karlis Dreimanis, R. Calabrese, J. van Leerdam, G. Raven, D. Decamp, A. Golutvin, B. Spaan, Nathan Jurik, M. D. Sokoloff, D. Lucchesi, J. Closier, A. Massafferri, Andrea Merli, C. Potterat, P. M. Manning, M. Cruz Torres, L. Tomassetti, A. Ukleja, Hans Dijkstra, Maxim Borisyak, Roel Aaij, Antonio Pellegrino, E. Polycarpo, Tatsuya Nakada, A. Pritchard, G. Bencivenni, C. Gaspar, M. Patel, A. Rogozhnikov, Jing Wang, N. K. Watson, D. Martins Tostes, A. Mazurov, Alex Pearce, D. Tonelli, A. Otto, S. Ogilvy, C. Vázquez Sierra, S. Tolk, Heather Mckenzie Wark, K. Carvalho Akiba, Konrad Klimaszewski, T. Bird, S. Vecchi, A. Bitadze, Alessio Piucci, Alessio Sarti, Morgan Martin, RF Fay, U. Egede, Michal Kreps, H. Luo, Yasmine Amhis, B. Jost, M. Fiorini, B. Hamilton, P. d'Argent, Gabriela Johanna Pomery, M. Morandin, Sean Benson, J. Arnau Romeu, J. Maratas, M. Corvo, M. H. Schune, U. Uwer, S. Cunliffe, O. Maev, Tomasz Skwarnicki, A. Pastore, U. Straumann, Sebastian Bachmann, M. Schlupp, Marco Clemencic, G. Cavallero, Elena Graverini, K. De Bruyn, T. Britton, Olivier Deschamps, Emma Buchanan, V. Obraztsov, M. Lucio Martinez, Stephan Eisenhardt, Paul Seyfert, F. F. Wilson, Flavio Archilli, Jonas Rademacker, Abhijit Mathad, A. Gomes, Federico Betti, Stephen M. Stahl, N. Neufeld, L. A. Granado Cardoso, I. Longstaff, Ivan Polyakov, F. Maciuc, F. Martinez Vidal, Vincenzo Vagnoni, J. H. Lopes, Andrey Tayduganov, G. Manca, Malgorzata Pikies, O. Schneider, L. Pescatore, S. Blusk, K. Kreplin, Alessandro Camboni, W. Qian, Fedor Baryshnikov, Karol Hennessy, M. Charles, Chung Nguyen-Mau, Tjeerd Ketel, M. Mussini, C. Lazzeroni, M. Meissner, Holger Stevens, Hang Yin, Jeremy Dalseno, J. Fu, P. Griffith, Andrea Valassi, Andrea Bizzeti, J. Garra Tico, Mohamad Kozeiha, C. Prouve, Xavier Vilasis-Cardona
Publikováno v:
Physics Letters B. 772:265-273
The observation of the decay $\varXi^{-}_{b}\to J/\psi\varLambda K^{-}$ is reported, using a data sample corresponding to an integrated luminosity of $3~\mathrm{fb}^{-1}$, collected by the LHCb detector in $pp$ collisions at centre-of-mass energies o
Autor:
A. Di Canto, Angelo Carbone, S. Hall, Jaap Velthuis, Mark Wilkinson, Roland Waldi, L. Carson, V. Syropoulos, N. Tuning, Violaine Bellee, C. Bozzi, J. Serrano, M. P. Williams, S. Malde, M. Coombes, Claudia Vacca, M. Rotondo, S. Karodia, Sai-Juan Chen, J. van Tilburg, Philip Ilten, Maxime Schubiger, M. Frosini, Roberta Cardinale, Giulio Gazzoni, R. J. Barlow, B. Popovici, N. Déléage, Ignacio Bediaga, M. Shapkin, Marta Calvi, C. Vázquez Sierra, K. Carvalho Akiba, Y. Shcheglov, Giulia Manca, T. Kvaratskheliya, A. Palano, Tomasz Szumlak, Simon Nieswand, Valery Zhukov, F. Kruse, T. Head, M. Hoballah, Wojciech Kucewicz, Nathan Jurik, G. Ciezarek, J. Maratas, R. Jacobsson, Thibaud Humair, David Hutchcroft, S. T. Harnew, A. Satta, D. Lucchesi, Marco Santimaria, M. Patel, N. K. Watson, D. Tonelli, J. A. de Vries, R. Currie, S. Wright, RF Fay, U. Egede, H. Luo, M. Zangoli, Lorenzo Capriotti, S. Hansmann-Menzemer, E. van Herwijnen, R. Ekelhof, M. Corvo, M. Schlupp, A. Schopper, M. Heß, C. Gaspar, C. Satriano, A. Rogozhnikov, Jing Wang, G. Auriemma, A. Contu, A. Mazurov, Olivier Leroy, W. Kanso, A. Jawahery, R. Mountain, M. Grabalosa Gándara, Thomas N. Williams, Francesco Dettori, Federico Redi, J. M. Yu, T. Lesiak, B. Hamilton, Sean Benson, G. Valenti, Emma Buchanan, Albert Bursche, U. Straumann, E. Thomas, D. Voong, R. Le Gac, Lars Eklund, Vanessa Müller, Ziad Ajaltouni, E. Gersabeck, G. Cavallero, Elena Graverini, Olivier Deschamps, I. Raniuk, B. Schmidt, Ivan Belyaev, L. Kravchuk, Flavio Archilli, P. Owen, Jonas Rademacker, Stephen M. Stahl, O. De Aguiar Francisco, J. M. Otalora Goicochea, Stephane T'Jampens, J. P. Lees, S. Stevenson, S.-F. Cheung, Alessandro Cardini, J. M. De Miranda, N. Skidmore, A. Romero Vidal, A. Artamonov, A. Falabella, Biagio Saitta, Dominik Stefan Mitzel, A. Jaeger, Nicola Serra, V. Salustino Guimaraes, M. Boubdir, C. Wallace, C. Langenbruch, Ph. Charpentier, Claudio Gotti, J. Blouw, N. Neufeld, J. McCarthy, T. Bird, Jessica Prisciandaro, Alexander Malinin, R. Santacesaria, S. Tourneur, L. Garrido, C. Baesso, Matthew Kelsey, Tatiana Likhomanenko, Nathanael Farley, M. Witek, B. Viaud, N. Sagidova, Marcin Kucharczyk, Maximilien Chefdeville, L. Cassina, I. Longstaff, M. Needham, Morgan Martin, E. Cogneras, A. Novoselov, E. Lemos Cid, J. García Pardiñas, D. Hill, Martino Borsato, Maurizio Martinelli, M. Szczekowski, R. Lindner, F. Martinez Vidal, R. Vazquez Gomez, S. A. Wotton, Iwan Thomas Smith, Dominik Müller, Michal Kreps, Thomas Kirn, G. Carboni, V. Fernandez Albor, S. Stracka, V. Vagnoni, E. Luppi, U. Eitschberger, D. Souza, B. Jost, A. Gallas Torreira, Xuhao Yuan, H. L. Snoek, Y. N. Gao, D. Martinez Santos, Mariana Rihl, O. Schneider, Rudolf Oldeman, Johannes Albrecht, D. R. Johnson, C. R. Jones, A. Davis, E. Ben-Haim, S. Filippov, B. Langhans, V. Vorobyev, J. Wimberley, T. J. V. Bowcock, Francesca Dordei, S. De Capua, Julien Cogan, Nikolay Nikitin, D. Savrina, Ana Trisovic, P. E. L. Clarke, R. Matev, G. Simi, Gianluigi Casse, Antony Morris, E. Jans, X. Cid Vidal, L. Pescatore, G. Veneziano, Mark Whitehead, B. X. Liu, G. Passaleva, A. Semennikov, U. Marconi, K. Kurek, Xiao-Rui Lyu, Malcolm John, M. Gandelman, Christopher Burr, M. S. Rangel, K. Kreplin, Alex Birnkraut, Liupan An, P. Durante, A. C. dos Reis, Carmelo D'Ambrosio, Jean François Marchand, Oleg Stenyakin, C. Fitzpatrick, Dmitry Golubkov, X. Han, Andreas Weiden, L. Zhang, Marianna Fontana, V. Gibson, C. Marin Benito, Dmitry Popov, P. Morawski, Axel Kevin Kuonen, Karol Hennessy, M. Ferro-Luzzi, L. L. Pappalardo, J. Jalocha, M. Tresch, P. Marino, Victor Renaudin, Srikanth Sridharan, P. Alvarez Cartelle, Marco Clemencic, V. Bocci, L. Del Buono, Klaus Fohl, E. Bowen, O. Yushchenko, M. Ramos Pernas, Tobias Tekampe, Louis Henry, T. M. Karbach, Marco Adinolfi, V. Niess, N. Hussain, Violetta Cogoni, Benedetto Gianluca Siddi, A. B. Rodrigues, E. Gushchin, C. Linn, R. McNulty, V. Shevchenko, D. Pinci, P. Krokovny, M. Charles, Davide Fazzini, E. Grauges, W. Bonivento, Emanuele Michielin, R. Nandakumar, T. Ruf, R. Silva Coutinho, A. Bay, Lennaert Bel, G. Alkhazov, Kenneth Wraight, V. Egorychev, F. Machefert, C. Hombach, N. Lusardi, Laura Gavardi, Simon Baker, Sandra Amato, A. Bondar, Patrick Koppenburg, Mikhail Hushchyn, C. Lazzeroni, M. Meissner, A. A. Alves, Sandro Cadeddu, George Lafferty, G. Mancinelli, M. J. Morello, P. Perret, Hang Yin, E. Santovetti, B. T. Meadows, J. van Leerdam, G. Raven, D. Decamp, A. Golutvin, Antonino Sergi, O. Aquines Gutierrez, Sergey Barsuk, C. Joram, Michael Kolpin, Murdo Traill, G. Lanfranchi, M.-N. Minard, Max Neuner, Jolanta Brodzicka, Pierre Billoir, Tomasz Fiutowski, Eluned Smith, Ch. Cauet, D. Websdale, B. Couturier, I. Nasteva, M. D. Sokoloff, P. Collins, M. Calvo Gomez, Markward Britsch, Silvia Borghi, L. Zhong, G. Collazuol, M. Baalouch, A. D. Nguyen, A. Vorobyev, M. Karacson, C. Abellán Beteta, Slavomira Stefkova, François Fleuret, Yang Li, Nicoletta Belloli, B. Leverington, M. Chrzaszcz, S. Easo, L. Giubega, A. Oyanguren, Miroslaw Firlej, C. Voß, L. Castillo Garcia, G. Corti, Vincenzo Battista, I. Shapoval, Renato Quagliani, D. Melnychuk, S. Perazzini, C. Göbel, Laurent Dufour, Daniel Charles Craik, D. Martins Tostes, S. Schael, A. Tsaregorodtsev, Xia-Ji Liu, Daniel Martin Saunders, Lucian Cojocariu, Sheldon Stone, P. Campana, Cameron Thomas Dean, J. E. Andrews, Sophie Richards, Alessio Borgheresi, A. Bertolin, K. Wyllie, B. Pietrzyk, Andrea Merli, Cheryl Pappenheimer, M. Merk, J. Wishahi, Brice Maurin, Elena Dall'Occo, Paolo Carniti, Konrad Klimaszewski, Alexander Berezhnoy, R. Wallace, B. Souza De Paula, K. De Bruyn, T. Britton, T. E. Latham, C. Thomas, D. Lambert, Paul Seyfert, Abhijit Mathad, David Loh, Simone Bifani, J. Panman, Andrew Crocombe, Z. Mathe, D. Galli, Marina Artuso, S. Amerio, W. Wislicki, John William Ronayne, D. Vieira, A. Lusiani, D. A. Milanes, S. Topp-Joergensen, C. Khurewathanakul, C. Santamarina Rios, T. Gys, G. Martellotti, A. Shires, M. Deckenhoff, A. Dovbnya, W. D. Hulsbergen, J. J. Walsh, Konstantinos Petridis, Daniel Patrick O'Hanlon, F. Soomro, Michael Schmelling, F. Meier, L. Beaucourt, Patrick Robbe, I. Komarov, R. Dzhelyadin, A. Lai, Andrea Mauri, A. Pearce, Wenbin Qian, R. Schwemmer, S. Stoica, Wojciech Krzemien, F. Muheim, M. Veltri, G. Haefeli, J. Benton, Denis Derkach, F. Ferreira Rodrigues, Y. M. Zhang, J. R. Smith, Valery Pugatch, C. Parkes, Silvia Gambetta, A. Zhelezov, M. Fiore, W. Sutcliffe, R. Cenci, A. Zhokhov, A. Badalov, A. Petrolini, Sebastian Neubert, Marco Petruzzo, Matthew Kenzie, Marian Stahl, S. Kandybei, F. Palombo, M. Pepe Altarelli, Christian Färber, Marco Gersabeck, A. Dziurda, R. Graciani Diaz, Neville Harnew, K. Müller, Simon Akar, M. van Veghel, Kevin Dungs, Anna Lupato, William Parker, Svende Braun, J. Harrison, F. Polci, Eugenia Price, M. Rama, F. Fontanelli, K. Trabelsi, Timothy Evans, Paolo Gandini, M. Sirendi, S. Swientek, P. Tsopelas, G. Wormser, C. Patrignani, V. Tisserand, M. Andreotti, S. Farry, G. Punzi, J. He, A. Pistone, E. Rodrigues, L. De Paula, P. M. Manning, Federica Lionetto, Hans Dijkstra, Maxim Borisyak, Varvara Batozskaya, L. Shekhtman, A. Dosil Suárez, J. A. Rodriguez Lopez, Victor Coco, Nikolay Bondar, Albert Comerma-Montells, A. Puig Navarro, Stefano Zucchelli, D. Campora Perez, P. Naik, V. Kudryavtsev, D. R. Ward, O. Maev, S. Reichert, Tomasz Skwarnicki, Sebastian Bachmann, V. Obraztsov, M. Lucio Martinez, Stephan Eisenhardt, Y. H. Zheng, C. J. G. Onderwater, S. Esen, Ivan Polyakov, F. Maciuc, Tara Shears, L. Silva de Oliveira, Anton Poluektov, Lorenzo Sestini, P. Spradlin, R. Niet, A. Vollhardt, Moritz Demmer, Michael Alexander, B. Dey, B. Rachwal, Sebastien Valat, Marco Dorigo, C. Barschel, Mark Richard James Williams, Mikhail Zavertyaev, E. Tournefier, David Gerick, O. Steinkamp, Roger Forty, A. Mapelli, S. Roiser, T. Nikodem, F. Stagni, Giulio Dujany, Jan Buytaert, M. Plo Casasus, A. Dzyuba, Jakub Moron, J. Molina Rodriguez, M. Vieites Diaz, Lucio Anderlini, A. Popov, F. J. P. Soler, S. Ali, S. C. Haines, A. Hicheur, S. Klaver, D. Lacarrere, A. Mordà, J. J. Saborido Silva, M. McCann, P. Rodriguez Perez, O. Okhrimenko, F. Teubert, Ph. Ghez, A. Sciubba, J. Lefrançois, N. Neri, W. Baldini, J. Marks, S. Monteil, I. R. Kenyon, M. Pappagallo, Manuel Schiller, M. Vesterinen, Janine Müller, S. Gianì, Arno Heister, V. Romanovsky, Philip John Garsed, V. Rives Molina, Anita Nandi, Alexander Leflat, R. F. Koopman, E. Furfaro, C. Haen, C. Hadjivasiliou, G. D. Patel, Alessio Sarti, J. Beddow, P. d'Argent, Kurt Rinnert, C. Matteuzzi, A. McNab, Roland Bernet, E. Picatoste Olloqui, M. Straticiuc, F. Di Ruscio, A. Papanestis, G. A. Cowan, Dean Charles Forshaw, Zishuo Yang, M. Palutan, L. Grillo, A. Grecu, L. Sun, Andrey Ustyuzhanin, M. O. Bettler, J. J. Back, Bernardo Adeva, Georgios Chatzikonstantinidis, V. V. Gligorov, Gianni Penso, Hal Evans, S. Ricciardi, Christoph Frei, A. Cook, D. Ferguson, S. Playfer, Frank Ferrari, Massimiliano Fiorini, Olivier Göran Girard, S. Gallorini, Guy Wilkinson, C. Sanchez Mayordomo, H. V. Cliff, Federico Alessio, Ch. Elsasser, O. Lupton, M. T. Tran, I. A. Monroy, T. J. Gershon, Elie Aslanides, Kevin Maguire, J. D. Price, B. Storaci, Basem Khanji, Y. Xie, Thomas Blake, H. Schindler, Marek Idzik, P. Ruiz Valls, Thomas Hadavizadeh, M. De Cian, M. van Beuzekom, Scott Ely, O. Grünberg, Zhijie Xu, S. Ogilvy, B. Gui, S. Cunliffe, F. F. Wilson, A. Gomes, Federico Betti, L. A. Granado Cardoso, Yu. Guz, P. De Simone, Guido Andreassi, B. Spaan, Agnieszka Oblakowska-Mucha, J. Closier, A. Massafferri, B. Osorio Rodrigues, J. A. Hernando Morata, Roel Aaij, J. H. Lopes, Andrey Tayduganov, Malgorzata Pikies, S. Blusk, M. Tobin, Krzysztof Swientek, Franco Bedeschi, Chung Nguyen-Mau, Jean Wicht, M. Mussini, Timon Schmelzer, R. B. Appleby, Jeremy Dalseno, Matthieu Kecke, P. Griffith, B. Sanmartin Sedes, Tuomas Poikela, Barbara Sciascia, L. M. Massacrier, Andrea Bizzeti, L. Hongming, S. Eidelman, P. Henrard, Egor Khairullin, V. Volkov, F. Blanc, R. Lefèvre, G. Graziani, P. N. Y. David, David Gascon, P. Vazquez Regueiro, Marco Cattaneo, Tjeerd Ketel, J. Fu, I. El Rifai, J. Garra Tico, Mohamad Kozeiha, C. Prouve, Xavier Vilasis-Cardona, L. Tomassetti, A. Ukleja, Antonio Pellegrino, S. Coquereau, E. Polycarpo, Tatsuya Nakada, A. Pritchard, G. Bencivenni, A. Otto, B. Muster, A. Vallier, G. Tellarini, Markus Frank, Karlis Dreimanis, R. Calabrese, C. Potterat, M. Cruz Torres, S. Tolk, S. Vecchi, Alessio Piucci, Yasmine Amhis, M. Morandin, M. Smith, M. H. Schune, U. Uwer, William Barter
Publikováno v:
Physics Letters B. 759:282-292
The $\Lambda_b^0\to\Lambda\phi$ decay is observed using data corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 3.0fb$^{-1}$ recorded by the LHCb experiment. The decay proceeds at leading order via a $b\to s\bar{s}s$ loop transition and is therefore sensit
Autor:
C. Vázquez Sierra, E. Jans, Gediminas Sarpis, N. Tuning, Violaine Bellee, Alexandru Ene, E. Thomas, Florian Lemaitre, Chenxi Gu, K. Carvalho Akiba, Srishti Bhasin, M. S. Rangel, Liupan An, William Dean, M. Rotondo, P. Durante, Stephan Escher, Patrick Koppenburg, R. Schwemmer, S. Tolk, Sandro Cadeddu, D. Melnychuk, R. Niet, A. Vollhardt, Moritz Demmer, Kristian Alexander Zarebski, Michael Alexander, R. Nandakumar, Thomas Henry Hancock, Renata Kopecna, Mark Slater, S. Vecchi, Matteo Bartolini, D. Hill, Maurizio Martinelli, S. Borghi, G. Mancinelli, Alessio Piucci, Antonino Sergi, Yasmine Amhis, Gabriela Johanna Pomery, Varvara Batozskaya, X. Cid Vidal, M. Morandin, F. Muheim, John Gordon Smeaton, M. Veltri, G. Haefeli, L. Ferreira Lopes, Stefanie Reichert, L. Kravchuk, Alessandro Cardini, Patrick Owen, Andrea Mogini, S. De Capua, Alexander Inyakin, J. M. De Miranda, U. Uwer, Alex Seuthe, Marcin Chrzaszcz, Sebastien Valat, Ph. Charpentier, Nikita Beliy, E. S. Sepulveda, Mark Richard James Williams, Mikhail Zavertyaev, Nicola Skidmore, E. Tournefier, Stanislav Poslavskii, David Gerick, J. Ruiz Vidal, Kurt Rinnert, Ia. Bezshyiko, Nikolay Nikitin, T. Boettcher, R. Silva Coutinho, Ryan Newcombe, Christoph Hasse, Tara Shears, Yuyue Gan, L. Silva de Oliveira, Vincenzo Battista, Valery Pugatch, S. Eidelman, D. Savrina, E. van Herwijnen, Diego Alejandro Milanes, R. Ekelhof, Vladimir Gligorov, M. J. Morello, P. Perret, L. Shekhtman, Jiangqiao Hu, A. Dosil Suárez, J. Maratas, Ifan Williams, Xixin Liang, Dominik Stefan Mitzel, Gianfranco Morello, Preema Rennee Pais, Vladimir Romanovskiy, Alexander Malinin, Anton Poluektov, Lorenzo Sestini, A. Zhelezov, Alexey A. Petrov, P. E. L. Clarke, R. Vazquez Gomez, Sebastien Ponce, M. Patel, R. Hidalgo Charman, Anastasiia Kharisova, Evgenii Shmanin, A. C. dos Reis, Sergey Barsuk, C. Joram, D. Websdale, Kevin Maguire, Konrad Klimaszewski, G. Valenti, S. Filippov, Mick Mulder, Anita Nandi, E. Govorkova, Harald Viemann, V. Vorobyev, H. Cai, G. Carboni, Christopher Burr, Yu. Guz, Claudio Gotti, Alex Birnkraut, Jonathan Plews, Dominik Müller, L. M. Garcia Martin, B. Couturier, R. A. Fini, Lennaert Bel, D. E. Hutchcroft, M. Shapkin, G. Alkhazov, Michael McCann, C. Abellán Beteta, Victor Coco, Zhuoming Li, Marcel Materok, Albert Comerma-Montells, N. K. Watson, V. Volkov, W. Huang, François Fleuret, Mikhail Hushchyn, S. Farry, B. Leverington, A. B. Rodrigues, P. De Simone, M. Mukherjee, Marie Helene Schune, Kuzma Ivshin, D. Vom Bruch, Xuhao Yuan, Jiayin Sun, L. Giubega, A. Oyanguren, L. Garrido, Sophie Katharina Kretzschmar, M. Calvo Gomez, Ryan Calladine, L. Tomassetti, M. Ferro-Luzzi, L. L. Pappalardo, Adam Szabelski, A. Ukleja, Blaise Delaney, M. Ramos Pernas, David Chamont, Antonio Pellegrino, D. Campora Perez, V. Kudryavtsev, G. Corti, Andrew Crocombe, Z. Mathe, Philipp Ibis, Veronika Chobanova, S. Stracka, D. R. Ward, V. Vagnoni, A. Trisovic, M. Karacson, D. Tonelli, James Vincent Mead, F. Redi, A. A. Alves, Donal Murray, Lucian Cojocariu, Mark Smith, Martin Stefan Bieker, J. Jalocha, B. Quintana, Daniel Charles Craik, E. Polycarpo, Tatsuya Nakada, Plamen Hristov Hopchev, Floris Keizer, S. Schael, A. Tsaregorodtsev, Emma Buchanan, A. Bertolin, B. Spaan, G. Bencivenni, Igor Skiba, Michele Atzeni, G. Liu, Moran Wang, E. Luppi, Tommaso Colombo, U. Egede, Xia-Ji Liu, Frederic Machefert, Sheldon Stone, C. Hadjivasiliou, Louis Henry, E. Santovetti, J. Closier, Marianna Fontana, Patrick Robbe, H.-P. Dembinski, Matthew Kelsey, Marcin Kucharczyk, Maximilien Chefdeville, Phillip John Marshall, John Matthew Durham, K. E. Kim, William Parker, G. Tellarini, Brice Maurin, Markus Frank, R. Dzhelyadin, A. Lai, Andrea Mauri, Wenbin Qian, Lars Eklund, Vanessa Müller, Ziad Ajaltouni, Michele Piero Blago, F. Polci, Vitalii Lisovskyi, Svende Braun, Alessio Sarti, M. Fiorini, Emilie Bertholet, Xiao-Rui Lyu, A. Petrolini, Marco Petruzzo, D. R. Johnson, Tomasz Fiutowski, Karlis Dreimanis, R. Calabrese, William Barter, Martina Pili, A. Massafferri, Roel Aaij, Wojciech Krzemien, Maciej Witold Majewski, Angelo Carbone, M. Ravonel Salzgeber, B. Hamilton, Jaap Velthuis, Sean Benson, Andrea Merli, F. Blanc, Z. C. Huard, R. Lefèvre, Guillaume Pietrzyk, Andrii Usachov, Marco Pappagallo, P. Collins, Y. Sun, Slavomira Stefkova, E. Grauges, Brij Kishor Jashal, Dmitrii Maisuzenko, Basem Khanji, Y. Xie, Andreas Güth, Alexander Semennikov, Matthew Kenzie, T. E. Latham, C. R. Jones, Hans Dijkstra, Marian Stahl, Naomi Veronika Raab, L. De Paula, Baasansuren Batsukh, Margarete Schellenberg, T. D. Nguyen, P. d'Argent, Matthew Scott Rudolph, Eugenia Price, C. Chen, Kevin Heinicke, Nikita Kazeev, Maxim Borisyak, Evelina Gersabeck, M. De Cian, J. H. Lopes, Zhipeng Tang, Thomas Blake, Wenhua Hu, Y. Zhang, Kara Renee Mattioli, M. Cruz Torres, B. Schmidt, S. Kandybei, J. A. B. Coelho, Felix Johannes Kress, Federica Lionetto, U. Straumann, G. Cavallero, C. Gaspar, Elena Graverini, Da Yu Tou, F. Teubert, Miroslav Saur, Timothy Evans, T. Kirn, Paul Seyfert, Ivan Belyaev, Pavol Stefko, E. Cogneras, D. Zhang, Alex Pearce, Pietro Albicocco, Malgorzata Pikies, S. Blusk, N. Sagidova, N. Neri, H. Schindler, Marek Idzik, Stefano Perazzini, M. Rama, F. Fontanelli, Michele Veronesi, Daniele Marangotto, Benjamin Audurier, M. Brodski, Denis Derkach, Alessandro Camboni, Olivier Deschamps, Niklas Stefan Nolte, Alexander Baranov, Flavio Archilli, A. Palano, Tomasz Szumlak, A. Lusiani, Christian Färber, Thomas Hadavizadeh, F. Ferreira Rodrigues, Florian Reiss, S. Malde, Marcela Vitti, P. R. Li, A. Dziurda, Fedor Baryshnikov, Nis Meinert, Lukas Gruber, Davide Brundu, Michal Kreps, Colm Harold Murphy, Sergey Strokov, B. Jost, Arnaud Robert, S. A. Wotton, Hanna Malygina, Axel Kevin Kuonen, P. Gandini, Luca Pescatore, R. Graciani Diaz, Claire Prouve, Neville Harnew, Maciej Pawel Szymanski, T. Gys, C. Patrignani, Markus Roehrken, V. Tisserand, M. Andreotti, X. Han, E. Ben-Haim, Maxime Schubiger, M. Vieites Diaz, J. Arnau Romeu, Rudolf Oldeman, Chung Nguyen-Mau, Tobias Tekampe, R. Le Gac, O. Maev, Mika Vesterinen, Abhijit Mathad, M. van Beuzekom, Gregory Ciezarek, Scott Ely, Maria Elena Stramaglia, Tomasz Skwarnicki, Andreas Weiden, V. Franco Lima, Sebastian Bachmann, P. Di Nezza, S. Klaver, Lucio Anderlini, Jonas Rademacker, H. W. Van Hecke, Adam Davis, Marco Clemencic, Mikkel Bjørn, Mark Wilkinson, Roland Waldi, G. Graziani, Ignacio Bediaga, Yuezhe Yao, J. J. Saborido Silva, A. Artamonov, Stephane T'Jampens, Vlad-Mihai Placinta, Matthew James Tilley, Jeremy Dalseno, Nicola Serra, Dawid Gerstel, Andrew Beiter, Carmelo D'Ambrosio, Jean François Marchand, Stephen M. Stahl, David Gascon, J. Wang, Wander Baldini, Victor Renaudin, P. Alvarez Cartelle, C. Sanchez Mayordomo, Oliver Lupton, Eluned Smith, N. Neufeld, H. V. Cliff, S. Esen, Oleg Stenyakin, Wojciech Kucewicz, L. Zhang, C. Fitzpatrick, V. Obraztsov, Jennifer Brigitta Zonneveld, Ao Xu, Mara Senghi Soares, J. García Pardiñas, R. Lindner, C. A. Aidala, Timofei Maltsev, L. Del Buono, J. Serrano, M. Lucio Martinez, Stephan Eisenhardt, Nathanael Farley, M. Witek, Xiaofeng Zhu, C. Remon Alepuz, Silvia Gambetta, A. Papanestis, P. Griffith, A. Gallas Torreira, Federico Alessio, Sergey Didenko, Sandra Amato, A. Bondar, Paolo Ciambrone, Sofia Kotriakhova, M. Needham, M. van Veghel, l. Soares Lavra, A. Grecu, L. Sun, Y. N. Gao, Murdo Traill, U. Marconi, Marco Santimaria, Sarah Beranek, R. Jacobsson, Andrey Ustyuzhanin, J. J. Back, Bernardo Adeva, K. Belous, Sophie Richards, P. Vazquez Regueiro, Anna Lupato, Vladimir Macko, R. Currie, S. Hansmann-Menzemer, Adam Dendek, B. Garcia Plana, Ivan Polyakov, Simone Bifani, S. Ferreres Sole, Gerd Joachim Kunde, A. Schopper, M. Heß, Zan Ren, Matthew Charles, Andrea Bizzeti, Tatiana Ovsiannikova, R. Mountain, Jolanta Brodzicka, M. Boubdir, Margarita Stepanova, Tatiana Likhomanenko, Nicoletta Belloli, Renato Quagliani, S. Monteil, George Holger Lovell, S. Ogilvy, V. Gibson, Marco Adinolfi, Thomas N. Williams, Francesco Dettori, Qiang Xu, F. Maciuc, D. Martinez Santos, Alison Tully, M. T. Tran, C. Göbel, Johannes Albrecht, Thibaud Humair, A. Fernandez Prieto, I. A. Monroy, G. Manca, O. Schneider, Natalia Polukhina, Heather Mckenzie Wark, Emmy Gabriel, Malcolm John, Benedetto Gianluca Siddi, M. Gandelman, Davide Fazzini, Jascha Peter Grabowski, Feng Jiang, Matthieu Marinangeli, Dmitry Golubkov, Manuel Schiller, J. E. Andrews, Lauren Douglas, V. Shevchenko, Viacheslav Matiunin, Mark Whitehead, Daniel Berninghoff, T. Lesiak, Yiheng Luo, M. Vernet, M. Xu, David Loh, Laurent Dufour, S. J. Chen, Jacopo Pinzino, Wen Chao Zhang, T. Ruf, Emanuele Michielin, Deepanwita Dutta, Y. Li, Flavio Pisani, Karol Hennessy, Malte Hecker, D. Hynds, A. Falabella, Biagio Saitta, F. J. P. Soler, Wojciech Krupa, Stefano Petrucci, A. Heister, D. Galli, V. Bocci, I. Nasteva, Luca Minzoni, C. Marin Benito, Sune Jakobsen, T. J. Gershon, C. Lazzeroni, Patrick Mackowiak, Michael Kolpin, G. Lanfranchi, M.-N. Minard, Dmitry Popov, Kenenbek Arzymatov, D. Pinci, Jihyun Bhom, C. Sanchez Gras, F. F. Wilson, Elie Aslanides, Hannah Louise Pullen, A. Vorobyev, F. Dordei, E. Gushchin, Y. Wang, J. He, Mariia Poliakova, Marco Cattaneo, Alexander Vagner, S. C. Haines, A. Hicheur, M. De Serio, D. Lacarrere, Serhii Koliiev, Marina Artuso, Simon Akar, J. M. Otalora Goicochea, Wolfgang Funk, A. Alfonso Albero, Cameron Thomas Dean, Guido Andreassi, Alexandra Paige Rollings, G. Wormser, A. Bay, G. Simi, Simon Baker, A. Gomes, Federico Betti, L. A. Granado Cardoso, Anna Danilina, Cedric Meaux, Giovanni Passaleva, Matthew George Chapman, S. Easo, Miroslaw Firlej, Emilie Maurice, Simon Stemmle, Anna Ossowska, Nathan Jurik, Mark Hatch, C. L. Da Silva, Martino Borsato, Lorenzo Capriotti, O. Steinkamp, G. Tuci, Holger Stevens, Hang Yin, O. Boente Garcia, Iwan Thomas Smith, S. Playfer, Lauren Emma Yeomans, P. Campana, Lucia Grillo, W. Wislicki, Frank Ferrari, V. Salustino Guimaraes, D. Lucchesi, Hongxi Xing, I. Longstaff, C. M. Costa Sobral, B. T. Meadows, Johannes Heuel, Sebastian Schulte, James Mwangi Kariuki, Agnieszka Oblakowska-Mucha, G. Raven, D. Decamp, A. Golutvin, E. Spadaro Norella, C. Matteuzzi, Paolo Carniti, Meril Reboud, Alexander D. Popov, G. C. Barrand, Olivier Göran Girard, Alexander Berezhnoy, A. Dovbnya, J. J. Walsh, Davide Lancierini, M. D. Sokoloff, Federico Cindolo, A. McNab, S. Gallorini, Roger Forty, Alexander Battig, A. Dzyuba, Nikolay Bondar, George Coombs, C. Khurewathanakul, C. Santamarina Rios, F. Martinez Vidal, A. Jawahery, Aravindhan Venkateswaran, Jia-Jia Qin, G. Punzi, Tjeerd Ketel, Roland Bernet, Roman Greim, S. Roiser, Guillermo Loustau, B. Souza De Paula, Ph. Ghez, A. Sciubba, Mirco Dorigo, Gennady Panshin, J. D. Osborn, Titus Mombächer, Tengiz Kvaratskheliya, F. Stagni, Giulio Dujany, Daniel Vieira, M. Poli Lener, Ming Zeng, Tommaso Pajero, R. Cenci, G. Martellotti, B. R. Gruberg Cazon, J. Fu, Fabrice Desse, J. Marks, Antje Mödden, M. Straticiuc, Daniel Patrick O'Hanlon, Razvan Daniel Moise, Jan Buytaert, Jakub Moron, A. Leflat, G. A. Cowan, M. Plo Casasus, Sebastian Neubert, Andrea Valassi, A. Di Canto, J. M. Yu, Tara Nanut, J. Garra Tico, Martha Hilton, Mohamad Kozeiha, B. Malecki, W. D. Hulsbergen, Konstantinos Petridis, M. Tobin, Zehua Xu, Xavier Vilasis-Cardona, J. A. Rodriguez Lopez, C. Bozzi, Samuel Coquereau, S.-G. Chitic, Adam Benjamin Morris, Georgios Chatzikonstantinidis, Samuel Maddrell-Mander, G. Wilkinson, M. Pepe Altarelli, Christopher Parkes, G. D. Lafferty, A. Puig Navarro, M. Winn, A. Bursche, Thomas Harrison, S. Ricciardi, E. Dall'Occo, Krzysztof Swientek, Franco Bedeschi, S. Karodia, Dmitrii Pereima, Giulio Gazzoni, R. J. Barlow, Edward James Millard, Marco Gersabeck, Christoph Frei, Fedor Ratnikov, J. van Tilburg, Marta Calvi, Samuel Belin, Arseniy Vitkovskiy, I. V. Gorelov, K. Müller, R. Tourinho Jadallah Aoude, Philip Ilten, A. Brossa Gonzalo, P. Gironella Gironell, A. Romero Vidal, Constantin Weisser, Simon Nieswand, P. Fernandez Declara, K. De Bruyn, Roberta Cardinale, H. Li, Annarita Buonaura, Valery Zhukov, S. Simone, Christopher Betancourt, A. Satta, Timon Schmelzer, J. A. de Vries, Igor Kostiuk, Konstantin Gizdov, Wiktor Byczynski, C. Satriano, P. Billoir, A. Contu, Olivier Leroy, Nikolai Voropaev, Matthieu Kecke, O. De Aguiar Francisco, B. Sanmartin Sedes, Barbara Sciascia, Jordan Daniel Roth, H. F. Schreiner, U. Eitschberger, Balazs Voneki, Alessandro Pastore, Zhenzi Wang, Veronica Soelund Kirsebom, R. Santacesaria, T. J. V. Bowcock, Stefano Zucchelli, C. Haen, Julien Cogan, C. B. Van Hulse, Achille Stocchi, R. Matev, V. Chekalina, Oleg Yushchenko, B. Rachwal, Victor Egorychev, J. V. Viana Barbosa, Zishuo Yang, R. McNulty, P. Krokovny, M. Palutan, M. O. Bettler, Eduardo Rodrigues, Gianni Penso, Dana Bobulska, Michal Dziewiecki, P. Naik, Mauricio Féo, Pietro Marino, M. Schmelling, Dong Xiao, K. Wyllie, B. Pietrzyk, Janine Müller, Biplab Dey, M. Merk, Alexsei Chubykin, Y. H. Zheng, C. J. G. Onderwater, Alexander Inglessi, Vladislav Balagura, P. Spradlin, Christoph Langenbruch, M. R. J. Williams, Gianluigi Casse, Angelo Loi
Publikováno v:
Physics Letters B. 797:134789
Decays of B s 0 and B ‾ 0 s mesons into J / ψ π + π − final states are studied in a data sample corresponding to 1.9 fb−1 of integrated luminosity collected with the LHCb detector in 13 TeV pp collisions. A time-dependent amplitude analysis
Autor:
A. Zhokhov, A. Badalov, Sebastian Neubert, P. Durante, Eleonora Luppi, M. Pepe Altarelli, E. Greening, Marco Gersabeck, Patrick Koppenburg, O. Maev, Tomasz Skwarnicki, P. Fol, K. Müller, Angelo Geraci, Dmitry Golubkov, A. Gianelle, Sebastian Bachmann, Sandro Cadeddu, C. Gaspar, Jing Wang, Martino Borsato, V. Obraztsov, Stephan Eisenhardt, Srikanth Sridharan, V. Bocci, Simon Akar, William Barter, Angelo Carbone, Jaap Velthuis, D. Wiedner, A. Mazurov, I. Longstaff, D. Pinci, Roger Forty, Albert Bursche, F. J. P. Soler, S. Ali, S. C. Haines, A. Hicheur, D. Lacarrere, L. Garrido, C. Baesso, Nikolay Bondar, D. Voong, O. Okhrimenko, Ivan Polyakov, F. Maciuc, R. Le Gac, A. Mordà, M. McCann, Nathanael Farley, M. Needham, V. Egorychev, Johannes Albrecht, Malcolm John, M. Gandelman, M. Tresch, E. Gushchin, C. Linn, R. Niet, A. Vollhardt, Michael Alexander, M. P. Williams, S. Malde, M. Coombes, Ph. Ghez, A. Sciubba, C. Matteuzzi, T. Bird, A. McNab, Roland Bernet, E. Picatoste Olloqui, S. Wandernoth, B. X. Liu, G. Passaleva, A. Mapelli, S. Roiser, T. Nikodem, F. Stagni, Giulio Dujany, Jan Buytaert, C. Langenbruch, C. Vázquez Sierra, K. Kreplin, M. Liles, S. Amerio, W. Wislicki, P. Henrard, B. Popovici, P. Naik, N. Déléage, Ignacio Bediaga, G. Mancinelli, J. Marks, M. Straticiuc, G. A. Cowan, Michal Kreps, B. Jost, Mariusz Witek, F. Martinez Vidal, Tjeerd Ketel, Andreas Weiden, M. Plo Casasus, E. Thomas, R. Nandakumar, Laura Gavardi, F. Blanc, D. Dossett, Vincenzo Battista, S. Perazzini, R. Lefèvre, I. Counts, V. Niess, N. Hussain, Violetta Cogoni, E. Grauges, C. Khurewathanakul, C. Santamarina Rios, E. Gersabeck, N. Chiapolini, K. Wyllie, B. Pietrzyk, S. Farry, S. Reichert, D. Websdale, C. Färber, L. Kravchuk, J. He, S. Ogilvy, B. Gui, B. Couturier, A. Pistone, G. Martellotti, E. Rodrigues, Robert Appleby, L. De Paula, F. Dupertuis, Wander Baldini, A. Shires, Alessandro Cardini, J. M. De Miranda, P. Alvarez Cartelle, N. Skidmore, Federica Lionetto, Sandra Amato, J. Maratas, F. Machefert, C. Hombach, I. Sepp, Marianna Fontana, B. Rachwal, A. Vallier, M. Merk, C. J. G. Onderwater, R. Casanova Mohr, M. Schmelling, S. Lohn, M. M. Reid, G. Graziani, Dominik Stefan Mitzel, V. N. La Thi, A. Tsaregorodtsev, I. Raniuk, S. Esen, Claudio Gotti, G. Carboni, D. Martins Tostes, Lars Eklund, P. N. Y. David, S. Donleavy, Sheldon Stone, David Gascon, Marco Clemencic, Konstantinos Petridis, Jolanta Brodzicka, G. Valenti, M. Corvo, Stefano Gallorini, Tatiana Likhomanenko, P. Vazquez Regueiro, I. R. Kenyon, M. Vieites Diaz, W. De Silva, M. Pappagallo, Marco Dorigo, C. Parkes, I. El Rifai, R. Silva Coutinho, Dmitry Popov, V. Gibson, A. Cook, C. Barschel, E. Cogneras, F. Soomro, M. Vesterinen, M. Schlupp, Lucio Anderlini, Oscar De Aguiar Francisco, S. Gianì, S. Stracka, V. Vagnoni, S. A. Wotton, D. Ferguson, M. Grabalosa Gándara, Federico Redi, Marco Cattaneo, G. Tellarini, A. Novoselov, Markus Frank, O. Yushchenko, S. Cunliffe, Nicola Neri, Mark Richard James Williams, P. Owen, T. Ruf, Ziad Ajaltouni, V. Romanovsky, Michael Kolpin, J. Blouw, G. Lanfranchi, M.-N. Minard, Rudolf Oldeman, Matthew Kelsey, Mikhail Zavertyaev, Karlis Dreimanis, R. Calabrese, Wojciech Kucewicz, Mariana Rihl, O. Kochebina, P. Spradlin, S. Playfer, J. Prisciandaro, Frank Ferrari, A. A. Affolder, A. Gallas Torreira, Xuhao Yuan, S. T. Harnew, V. Heijne, J. Garra Tico, Jonas Rademacker, F. F. Wilson, A. Gomes, A. D. Nguyen, A. Vorobyev, F. Dordei, L. A. Granado Cardoso, Themistocles Bowcock, V. Rives Molina, J. Anderson, E. Tournefier, Marcin Kucharczyk, Maximilien Chefdeville, N. H. Brook, Wouter Hulsbergen, S. Filippov, Massimiliano Fiorini, Stephen M. Stahl, R. Currie, J. McCarthy, B. Langhans, A. Bien, D. R. Johnson, S. Hansmann-Menzemer, V. Vorobyev, R. Santacesaria, A. Davis, R. F. Koopman, X. Cid Vidal, S. Stevenson, J. Wimberley, C. Haen, E. Santovetti, B. Schmidt, B. Sanmartin Sedes, A. A. Alves, A. Schopper, M. Heß, T. M. Karbach, Pietro Marino, Marco Adinolfi, Nicola Serra, G. Wormser, C. Hadjivasiliou, David Gerick, P. Seyfert, Marco Fiore, Konrad Klimaszewski, M. Baalouch, I. O. Skillicorn, C. R. Jones, E. Ben-Haim, Kurt Rinnert, A. Popov, C. Potterat, J. H. Lopes, C. Prouve, R. Mountain, N. Neufeld, S. Blusk, M. Ferro-Luzzi, T. D. Nguyen, S.-F. Cheung, L. L. Pappalardo, T. Lesiak, V. Shevchenko, U. Marconi, K. Kurek, J. Jalocha, M. Cruz Torres, S. Tolk, Julien Cogan, R. Matev, J. Beddow, I. Komarov, B. Viaud, R. Dzhelyadin, A. Lai, Andrea Mauri, A. Pearce, Guy Wilkinson, J. V. Viana Barbosa, N. Sagidova, L. Cassina, Louis Henry, L. Zhang, Tuomas Poikela, Barbara Sciascia, P. M. Manning, S. Vecchi, Sophie Richards, J. Rouvinet, R. McNulty, P. Krokovny, Cameron Thomas Dean, L. Grillo, R. Schwemmer, G. Punzi, Chung Nguyen-Mau, M. Mussini, K. Carvalho Akiba, Hans Dijkstra, Yasmine Amhis, Xiaoxue Han, N. Tuning, J. D. Price, B. Storaci, D. Hynds, M. Rotondo, Zishuo Yang, A.E. Bondar, M. Palutan, Jeremy Dalseno, G. Manca, O. Schneider, L. Pescatore, Jinlin Fu, Varvara Batozskaya, Tomasz Fiutowski, O. Steinkamp, G. Krocker, P. Collins, F. Di Ruscio, M. Teklishyn, M. O. Bettler, V. V. Gligorov, Lennaert Bel, G. Alkhazov, M. Morandin, D. Galli, T. Pilař, Marina Artuso, Gianni Penso, D. Volyanskyy, Ch. Cauet, M. Smith, Agnieszka Oblakowska-Mucha, M. H. Schune, U. Uwer, F. Muheim, Xavier Vilasis-Cardona, M. Veltri, G. Haefeli, L. Shekhtman, P. Griffith, R. Stroili, N. Rauschmayr, D. C. Craik, Basem Khanji, Y. Xie, Karol Hennessy, S.I. Eidelman, A. Dosil Suárez, M. Charles, C. Lazzeroni, S. Kandybei, F. Palombo, T. Britton, Thomas Blake, Biplab Dey, H. Schindler, Marek Idzik, A. Jaeger, M. Calvo Gomez, Andrea Bizzeti, A. Papanestis, Andrew Crocombe, Z. Mathe, L. Tomassetti, J. R. Smith, Tara Shears, A. Ukleja, Valery Pugatch, N. A. Smith, E. van Herwijnen, M. Meissner, R. Ekelhof, Anton Poluektov, Lorenzo Sestini, P. Ruiz Valls, G. Corti, J. A. Rodriguez Lopez, Yu. Guz, F. F. Jing, Victor Coco, Antonio Pellegrino, A. Dziurda, U. Eitschberger, R. Graciani Diaz, A. Zhelezov, M. De Cian, M. van Beuzekom, Scott Ely, O. Grünberg, Zhijie Xu, Albert Comerma-Montells, P. Morawski, Neville Harnew, W. Bonivento, W. Sutcliffe, P. De Simone, S. Coquereau, A. Grecu, L. Sun, D. Vieira, Andrey Ustyuzhanin, M. Tobin, T. Hampson, E. Polycarpo, Tatsuya Nakada, A. Pritchard, J. Wishahi, G. Bencivenni, B. Spaan, J. Closier, C. Sanchez Mayordomo, H. V. Cliff, S. Hall, A. Puig Navarro, Brice Maurin, R. Märki, A. Petrolini, Matthew Kenzie, D. Campora Perez, V. Kudryavtsev, A. Massafferri, D. Hill, Maurizio Martinelli, M. Szczekowski, B. Osorio Rodrigues, J. A. Hernando Morata, Federico Alessio, L. Zhong, G. Collazuol, D. A. Milanes, Marian Stahl, U. Gastaldi, Krzysztof Swientek, P. Lowdon, S. Topp-Joergensen, Franco Bedeschi, J. J. Back, Roel Aaij, Bernardo Adeva, Mark Wilkinson, Roland Waldi, D. R. Ward, N. Torr, E. Furfaro, F. Teubert, J. Lefrançois, Abhijit Mathad, T. Gys, S. De Capua, V. Syropoulos, M. Deckenhoff, Ch. Elsasser, S. Klaver, Anna Lupato, M. Britsch, O. Lupton, Hal Evans, Nikolay Nikitin, S. Monteil, D. Savrina, J. J. Saborido Silva, W. Qian, Ana Trisovic, P. E. L. Clarke, M. T. Tran, R. Gauld, J. Serrano, P. Rodriguez Perez, J. Garofoli, A. C. dos Reis, Ph. Charpentier, Manuel Schiller, T. J. Gershon, G. D. Patel, Alessio Sarti, J. M. Otalora Goicochea, Alexander Malinin, Elie Aslanides, Nathan Jurik, J. García Pardiñas, D. Lucchesi, R. Lindner, M. Patel, Michael Sokoloff, A. Romero Vidal, N. K. Watson, H. L. Snoek, D. Tonelli, Y. N. Gao, S. Wright, RF Fay, S. Gambetta, U. Egede, H. Luo, B. Hamilton, Sean Benson, U. Straumann, G. Cavallero, Elena Graverini, Olivier Deschamps, G. Veneziano, Flavio Archilli, Mark Whitehead, C. Farinelli, Carmelo D'Ambrosio, Jean François Marchand, A. B. Rodrigues, C. Marin Benito, Oleg Stenyakin, C. Fitzpatrick, L. Del Buono, E. Bowen, A. Bay, A. Semennikov, D. Brett, B. T. Meadows, J. van Leerdam, G. Raven, Patrick Robbe, D. Decamp, A. Golutvin, Renato Quagliani, S. Stoica, C. Göbel, J. E. Andrews, J. Benton, P. Sail, Denis Derkach, Yejin Zhang, F. Ferreira Rodrigues, S. Gregson, I. Nasteva, I. Shapoval, A. Dovbnya, J. J. Walsh, Daniel Patrick O'Hanlon, Daniel Martin Saunders, Lucian Cojocariu, A. Bertolin, K. De Bruyn, J. Harrison, F. Polci, F. Meier, L. Beaucourt, Timothy Evans, Paolo Gandini, M. Sirendi, S. Swientek, P. Tsopelas, C. Patrignani, V. Tisserand, M. Andreotti, G. D. Lafferty, Stephane T'Jampens, Francesco Dettori, J. P. Lees, E. S. Smith, R. Vazquez Gomez, D. Souza, A. Falabella, Biagio Saitta, P. Szczypka, C. Wallace, Max Neuner, Silvia Borghi, M. Karacson, A. Di Canto, L. Carson, C. Bozzi, Giulio Gazzoni, Svende Braun, Eugenia Price, R. J. Barlow, G. Simi, Marta Calvi, M. Rama, F. Fontanelli, K. Trabelsi, Ivan Belyaev, A. Artamonov, V. Salustino Guimaraes, B. Rakotomiaramanana, Gianluigi Casse, S. Tourneur, E. Jans, M. S. Rangel, Liupan An, V. Fernandez Albor, A. Dzyuba, F. Kruse, T. Head, A. Satta, M. J. Morello, J. A. de Vries, P. Perret, O. Aquines Gutierrez, Sergey Barsuk, C. Joram, H. Ruiz, C. Satriano, G. Auriemma, A. Contu, Olivier Leroy, W. Kanso, J. Todd, B. Leverington, M. Chrzaszcz, L. Giubega, A. Oyanguren, C. Voß, L. Castillo Garcia, A. Otto, B. Muster, M. Zangoli, Lorenzo Capriotti, A. Jawahery, F. Sterpka, M. Korolev, Yang Li, S. Easo, Miroslaw Firlej, P. Campana, Paolo Carniti, Alexander Berezhnoy, R. Wallace, B. Souza De Paula, T. E. Latham, M. Shapkin, Y. Shcheglov, C. Thomas, D. Lambert, T. Kvaratskheliya, A. Palano, Tomasz Szumlak, Simone Bifani, J. Panman, M. Hoballah, G. Ciezarek, R. Jacobsson, Jakub Moron, A. Leflat, J. Molina Rodriguez, Thibaud Humair, David Hutchcroft, D. Martinez Santos, Adam Benjamin Morris, Claudia Vacca, S. Ricciardi, Christoph Frei, S. Karodia, Sai-Juan Chen, J. van Tilburg, Philip Ilten, M. Frosini, R. W. Lambert, Roberta Cardinale, R. Cenci
Publikováno v:
Physics Letters B. 747:484-494
The decay (B) over bar (0)(s) -> psi(2S)K+pi(-) is observed using a data set corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 3.0 fb(-1) collected by the LHCb experiment in pp collisions at centre-of-mass energies of 7 and 8 TeV. The branching fraction r
Autor:
M. Grabalosa Gándara, A. Di Canto, L. Anderlini, Federico Redi, M. Tobin, T. Hampson, S. Belogurov, Krzysztof Swientek, Franco Bedeschi, B. Rachwal, Brian Meadows, Tara Shears, L. Carson, B. K. Pal, Anton Poluektov, N. Torr, Marco Dorigo, E. Furfaro, C. Bozzi, G. D. Patel, P. Naik, S. Reichert, Alessio Sarti, Giulio Gazzoni, M. Schmelling, Max Neuner, C. J. Parkinson, Roger Forty, E. Santovetti, M. Nicol, R. Calabrese, B. X. Liu, A. Romero Vidal, Gabriele Simi, C. Barschel, N. Tuning, I. R. Kenyon, M. Pappagallo, Mark Richard James Williams, Nicola Serra, Silvia Borghi, O. Maev, Tomasz Skwarnicki, Angelo Geraci, Sebastian Bachmann, Martino Borsato, Albert Bursche, V. Obraztsov, A. Mapelli, Stephan Eisenhardt, Wouter Hulsbergen, F. Maciuc, S. Roiser, N. Chiapolini, I. Sepp, G. Passaleva, R. Casanova Mohr, M. Vesterinen, S. Gianì, B. Sanmartin Sedes, M. Karacson, A. Cook, Marta Calvi, V. Romanovsky, Fergus Wilson, Clarissa Baesso, T. Nikodem, F. Stagni, Giulio Dujany, E. Thomas, U. Marconi, E. Gersabeck, D. Ferguson, Mikhail Zavertyaev, Barbara Sciascia, Giovanni Carboni, K. Kurek, Lorenzo Cassina, A. Semennikov, D. Brett, C. Nguyen-Mau, I. V. Machikhiliyan, K. Kreplin, Stefano Gallorini, V. Rives Molina, M. Liles, Jan Buytaert, M. Plo Casasus, Lorenzo Sestini, P. Henrard, B. Schmidt, Ivan Belyaev, S. Playfer, L. Kravchuk, A. Di Domenico, N. Rauschmayr, Alessandro Cardini, J. M. De Miranda, Jonas Rademacker, F. Blanc, S. Amerio, W. Wislicki, Yejin Zhang, R. Nandakumar, V. Niess, M. Korolev, G. Mancinelli, R. Lefèvre, I. Counts, A. Ukleja, A. Artamonov, S. Easo, Miroslaw Firlej, A. Novoselov, G. Graziani, N. Skidmore, N. Hussain, Violetta Cogoni, Mariana Rihl, E. Grauges, Themistocles Bowcock, Laura Gavardi, V. Salustino Guimaraes, Eugenia Price, P. N. Y. David, David Gascon, C. Voss, C. Khurewathanakul, C. Santamarina Rios, S. Gregson, Stephen M. Stahl, P. Vazquez Regueiro, R. Silva Coutinho, Dmitry Popov, N. Neufeld, R. F. Koopman, C. Haen, M. Shapkin, Gianluigi Casse, D. Dossett, Alessandro Bertolin, C. Hadjivasiliou, Vincenzo Battista, C. Langenbruch, W. C. Zhang, I. Raniuk, Pierluigi Campana, D. Websdale, B. Couturier, Marco Cattaneo, S. Filippov, Claudio Gotti, B. Langhans, F. Fontanelli, E. Tournefier, F. Machefert, C. Hombach, J. J. Walsh, I. Nasteva, A. Shires, S. Tourneur, I. Shapoval, Luciano Pappalardo, V. Vorobyev, A. Borgia, S. Lohn, J. M. Otalora Goicochea, Alexander Berezhnoy, E. Cogneras, W. Sutcliffe, B. Rakotomiaramanana, C. Goebel, Konstantinos Petridis, V. Fernandez Albor, Y. Shcheglov, A. Dzyuba, F. Soomro, N. A. Smith, E. van Herwijnen, J. D. Price, B. Storaci, A.E. Bondar, A. Oyanguren, J. Beddow, J. Albrecht, J. V. Viana Barbosa, R. Wallace, R. Ekelhof, M. Ferro-Luzzi, G. Manca, O. Schneider, Kurt Rinnert, S. A. Wotton, S. Farry, Rudolf Oldeman, M. J. Morello, A. Dovbnya, V. Vagnoni, L. Zhang, Massimiliano Fiorini, P. David, Matthew Kelsey, D. C. Craik, P. M. Bjørnstad, Timothy Gershon, Y. Xie, Thomas Blake, Antonio Pellegrino, A. Gallas Torreira, L. Pescatore, Daniel Patrick O'Hanlon, E. Jans, G. Wormser, Karol Hennessy, L. Beaucourt, A. Pistone, C. Parkes, A. Petrolini, V. N. La Thi, A. Tsaregorodtsev, Silvia Gambetta, B. Souza De Paula, E. Rodrigues, Marianna Fontana, L. De Paula, R. Andreassen, T. Kvaratskheliya, G. Valenti, Wojciech Kucewicz, Zishuo Yang, M. Palutan, M. Teklishyn, M. O. Bettler, V. V. Gligorov, Biplab Dey, H. Schindler, Marek Idzik, F. Kruse, P. Ruiz Valls, T. Head, X. Cid Vidal, T. M. Karbach, M. De Cian, M. van Beuzekom, Scott Ely, M. Charles, F. Meier, C. Lazzeroni, M. Meissner, R. Santacesaria, C. Vázquez Sierra, Sheldon Stone, L. Grillo, Federica Lionetto, Marco Adinolfi, D. Voong, V. Gibson, R. Le Gac, Davide Pinci, R. Cenci, Stephane T'Jampens, M. S. Rangel, V. Bocci, Liupan An, Zhijie Xu, A. Zhokhov, A. Badalov, Marian Stahl, S. T. Harnew, R. Maerki, A. Satta, P. Lowdon, Gianni Penso, S. Neubert, V. Shevchenko, N. Moggi, T. Ruf, Nathanael Farley, M. Witek, K. Wyllie, Y. Li, A. Palano, Tomasz Szumlak, J. A. de Vries, P. Owen, Robert Appleby, J. Blouw, J. Maratas, M. M. Reid, Anna Lupato, M. Britsch, B. Pietrzyk, Sophie Richards, J. P. Lees, M. Needham, R. Currie, P. Fol, Michael Kolpin, P. Durante, C. Thomas, G. Lanfranchi, M.-N. Minard, A. D. Nguyen, A. Vorobyev, G. Martellotti, S. Hansmann-Menzemer, C. Sanchez Mayordomo, H. V. Cliff, Federico Alessio, D. Lambert, F. Teubert, D. Hynds, Cameron Thomas Dean, J. Lefrançois, A. Contu, Marina Artuso, M. Corvo, A. Jaeger, M. Schlupp, F. F. Jing, Olivier Leroy, W. Kanso, E. S. Smith, F. Dordei, Dmitry Golubkov, D. Galli, Malcolm John, S. Coquereau, M. Gandelman, Jinlin Fu, U. Eitschberger, P. Morawski, M. Merk, S. Monteil, A. Schopper, W. Bonivento, Diego Alejandro Milanes, E. Greening, O. Steinkamp, M. Andreotti, M. Tresch, Maximilien Chefdeville, R. Mountain, Simone Bifani, Eleonora Luppi, E. Gushchin, C. Linn, Ch. Elsasser, E. Polycarpo, Tatsuya Nakada, D. R. Johnson, M. Pepe Altarelli, D. Wiedner, A. Pritchard, R. Schwemmer, C. J. G. Onderwater, P. Perret, Manuel Schiller, K. Carvalho Akiba, Matteo Rama, L. Zhong, G. Collazuol, Mauro Morandin, R. Vazquez Gomez, O. Aquines Gutierrez, Sergey Barsuk, C. Joram, Patrick Koppenburg, Giulia Tellarini, Marco Gersabeck, H. Ruiz, M. Hoballah, G. Ciezarek, T. Lesiak, I. O. Skillicorn, C. R. Jones, K. Müller, M. Orlandea, Srikanth Sridharan, Andrew Crocombe, Z. Mathe, O. Lupton, M. T. Tran, R. Gauld, U. Uwer, J. Panman, Luca Tomassetti, D. Souza, G. Bencivenni, B. McSkelly, S. Esen, A. Gianelle, Sandro Cadeddu, Nikolay Bondar, L. Garrido, Simon Akar, O. Okhrimenko, F. Muheim, J. Jalocha, J. Todd, M. Veltri, G. Haefeli, H. W. Wilschut, B. Leverington, M. Chrzaszcz, Ph. Ghez, A. Sciubba, V. Egorychev, Marcello Rotondo, R. Jacobsson, Roger Barlow, William Barter, P. Szczypka, Angelo Carbone, Louis Henry, L. Giubega, Jakub Moron, A. Leflat, L. Castillo Garcia, Daniel Martin Saunders, S. Perazzini, J. Molina Rodriguez, Elie Aslanides, J. Marks, M. Straticiuc, Tomasz Fiutowski, Jaap Velthuis, Lucian Cojocariu, P. Collins, F. J. P. Soler, G. A. Cowan, S. Ali, S. C. Haines, A. Hicheur, M. P. Williams, D. Vieira, S. Malde, S. Ogilvy, B. Gui, S. Kandybei, David Hutchcroft, C. Satriano, F. Palombo, D. Martinez Santos, D. Lacarrere, A. Mordà, J. R. Smith, P. Gandini, I. Polyakov, M. McCann, C. Matteuzzi, M. Coombes, E. Ben-Haim, Valery Pugatch, M. Frosini, O. Kochebina, P. Spradlin, R. Niet, A. Dziurda, J. Prisciandaro, A. McNab, Roland Bernet, E. Picatoste Olloqui, T. Pilar, S. Wandernoth, R. Graciani Diaz, Neville Harnew, A. Vollhardt, S. Topp-Joergensen, Adam Benjamin Morris, B. Popovici, N. Déléage, Michael Alexander, D. Lucchesi, K. De Bruyn, J. Harrison, F. Polci, Ignacio Bediaga, F. Dupertuis, Wander Baldini, P. Alvarez Cartelle, A. Zhelezov, M. Fiore, J. McCarthy, Sandra Amato, M. Kucharczyk, T. Gys, U. Gastaldi, S. Ricciardi, Timothy Evans, K. Belous, Jolanta Brodzicka, S. Cunliffe, A. Davis, J. Wimberley, M. Deckenhoff, Christoph Frei, Tatiana Likhomanenko, S. Klaver, Julien Cogan, M. Sirendi, S. Swientek, O. Yushchenko, J. J. Saborido Silva, Nicola Neri, P. Tsopelas, Thomas Latham, C. Patrignani, R. Matev, Claudia Vacca, V. Tisserand, G. Wilkinson, A. Otto, P. Rodriguez Perez, J. Rouvinet, Carmelo D'Ambrosio, Jean François Marchand, Oleg Stenyakin, R. McNulty, P. Krokovny, Francesco Dettori, C. Fitzpatrick, A. Bien, S. Karodia, A. A. Alves, D. Volyanskyy, L. Del Buono, Ch. Cauet, Sai-Juan Chen, B. Muster, A. Gomes, A. Falabella, Biagio Saitta, J. van Tilburg, L. A. Granado Cardoso, Philip Ilten, O. Gruenberg, C. Wallace, R. W. Lambert, I. Komarov, R. Dzhelyadin, A. Lai, N. H. Brook, A. Pearce, Roberta Cardinale, A. Vallier, D. Martins Tostes, J. E. Andrews, M. Zangoli, Lorenzo Capriotti, G. Auriemma, Konrad Klimaszewski, S. Stracka, A. Jawahery, J. H. Lopes, Markus Frank, Karlis Dreimanis, F. Sterpka, S. Blusk, C. Potterat, T. Britton, M. Cruz Torres, M. Mussini, S. Tolk, B. Khanji, S. Vecchi, Jeremy Dalseno, M. Ubeda Garcia, Yasmine Amhis, A. A. Affolder, P. Griffith, M. Smith, C. Faerber, X. Yuan, J. Garofoli, J. Anderson, George Lafferty, M. Hess, Andrea Bizzeti, R. Stroili, M. Baalouch, Z. Xing, Yu. Guz, P. De Simone, J. García Pardiñas, R. Lindner, B. Spaan, H. L. Snoek, J. Closier, A. Massafferri, B. Osorio Rodrigues, J. A. Hernando Morata, Y. N. Gao, Hans Dijkstra, A. Ustyuzhanin, Roel Aaij, C. Gaspar, Jing Wang, A. Mazurov, G. Veneziano, Mark Whitehead, T. Bird, C. Farinelli, C. Marin Benito, Michal Kreps, E. Bowen, B. Jost, A. Bay, S. Donleavy, Marco Clemencic, J. van Leerdam, G. Raven, D. Decamp, A. Golutvin, Varvara Batozskaya, G. Krocker, L. Shekhtman, A. Dosil Suárez, Victor Coco, Albert Comerma-Montells, Xiaoxue Han, G. Alkhazov, S.I. Eidelman, A. Puig Navarro, M. Calvo Gomez, D. Campora Perez, G. Corti, V. Kudryavtsev, D. R. Ward, J. Wishahi, D. Hill, Maurizio Martinelli, M. Szczekowski, M. Vieites Diaz, S. De Capua, W. De Silva, Oscar De Aguiar Francisco, Nikolay Nikitin, I. Longstaff, D. Savrina, W. Qian, F. Martinez Vidal, Tjeerd Ketel, Ana Trisovic, P. E. L. Clarke, A. C. dos Reis, A. Popov, I. El Rifai, Lars Eklund, V. Heijne, J. Garra Tico, Ziad Ajaltouni, Giovanni Punzi, C. Prouve, Xavier Vilasis-Cardona, S. Stevenson, P. Seyfert, A. Papanestis, M. Patel, Michael Sokoloff, N. K. Watson, T. D. Nguyen, S.-F. Cheung, J. He, Marie Helene Schune, B. Viaud, D. Tonelli, S. Wright, A. Grecu, N. Sagidova, RF Fay, U. Egede, H. Luo, L. Sun, J. J. Back, Bernardo Adeva, B. Hamilton, Sean Benson, Hal Evans, U. Straumann, Elena Graverini, Ph. Charpentier, Alexander Malinin, Olivier Deschamps, Flavio Archilli, P. Marino, S. Hall, Mark Wilkinson, Roland Waldi, A. B. Rodrigues, V. Syropoulos, J. Serrano, Patrick Robbe, S. Stoica, E. Pesen, J. Benton, Nathan Jurik, P. Sail, Denis Derkach, F. Ferreira Rodrigues, Agnieszka Oblakowska-Mucha
Publikováno v:
Physics Letters B. 743:46-55
A search for the rare decays B0s→π+π−μ+μ− and B0→π+π−μ+μ− is performed in a data set corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 3.0 fb−1 collected by the LHCb detector in proton-proton collisions at centre-of-mass energies of
Autor:
Ph. Charpentier, Alexander Malinin, Angelo Carbone, Jaap Velthuis, B. Rachwal, Marco Dorigo, Carmelo D'Ambrosio, Jean François Marchand, Oleg Stenyakin, S. Gambetta, A. B. Rodrigues, M. P. Williams, S. Malde, C. Barschel, A. Cook, C. Fitzpatrick, D. Ferguson, M. Coombes, Mark Richard James Williams, Mikhail Zavertyaev, L. Del Buono, S. Playfer, A. Vallier, B. Popovici, N. Déléage, E. Tournefier, Massimiliano Fiorini, C. Vázquez Sierra, A. Di Domenico, S. Hall, Ignacio Bediaga, Mark Wilkinson, Roland Waldi, G. Tellarini, Kurt Rinnert, V. Syropoulos, Robert Appleby, J. Maratas, T. E. Latham, M. M. Reid, Simon Akar, Gianluigi Casse, C. Göbel, J. E. Andrews, Guy Wilkinson, Jonas Rademacker, Stephen M. Stahl, N. Neufeld, M. Vieites Diaz, W. De Silva, Lucio Anderlini, Oscar De Aguiar Francisco, J. Serrano, G. Manca, O. Schneider, L. Pescatore, M. Corvo, Karol Hennessy, M. Charles, C. Lazzeroni, M. Meissner, E. Thomas, E. Gersabeck, C. Färber, L. Kravchuk, C. Thomas, Max Neuner, D. Lambert, Silvia Borghi, M. Karacson, Agnieszka Oblakowska-Mucha, F. J. P. Soler, S. Ali, S. C. Haines, A. Hicheur, D. Lacarrere, A. Mordà, C. Langenbruch, W. C. Zhang, E. Jans, M. S. Rangel, Liupan An, A. A. Affolder, J. Anderson, E. Santovetti, W. Sutcliffe, A. Petrolini, A. Popov, Alessandro Cardini, J. M. De Miranda, N. Skidmore, L. Grillo, F. Kruse, T. Head, Markus Frank, Simone Bifani, Karlis Dreimanis, R. Calabrese, M. McCann, C. Matteuzzi, A. McNab, P. Marino, Claudio Gotti, M. Baalouch, A. Grecu, L. Sun, J. Panman, J. J. Back, Bernardo Adeva, Hal Evans, P. Durante, Roland Bernet, S. Stracka, C. Sanchez Mayordomo, H. V. Cliff, Federico Alessio, V. Vagnoni, Ch. Elsasser, M. J. Morello, Marian Stahl, M. Schlupp, P. Perret, O. Aquines Gutierrez, Sergey Barsuk, C. Joram, P. Lowdon, E. Greening, H. Ruiz, M. Orlandea, E. Picatoste Olloqui, E. Luppi, S. Wandernoth, L. Zhang, Marianna Fontana, R. Andreassen, J. McCarthy, R. Santacesaria, Jakub Moron, A. Leflat, A. Davis, Patrick Koppenburg, Wojciech Kucewicz, A. Satta, J. Molina Rodriguez, J. A. de Vries, J. Wimberley, O. Lupton, M. T. Tran, R. Gauld, E. Pesen, Tara Shears, J. Todd, H. W. Wilschut, B. Leverington, M. Chrzaszcz, L. Giubega, A. Oyanguren, C. Voß, L. Castillo Garcia, A. Gianelle, Eugenia Price, M. Rama, F. Fontanelli, V. Gibson, Patrick Robbe, M. Tobin, T. J. V. Bowcock, F. Teubert, T. Hampson, J. Lefrançois, N. Neri, I. V. Machikhiliyan, Nathan Jurik, D. Lucchesi, Daniel Martin Saunders, Sandro Cadeddu, Hans Dijkstra, Lucian Cojocariu, A. Bertolin, W. Baldini, S. Stoica, Julien Cogan, J. M. Otalora Goicochea, Krzysztof Swientek, Anton Poluektov, Lorenzo Sestini, S. Ogilvy, C. Satriano, B. Gui, D. Martinez Santos, S. T. Harnew, G. Auriemma, A. Contu, Franco Bedeschi, B. Rakotomiaramanana, T. Ruf, T. J. Gershon, R. Cenci, Michael Kolpin, G. Lanfranchi, M.-N. Minard, R. Currie, S. Hansmann-Menzemer, A. Schopper, M. Heß, Elie Aslanides, A. Zhokhov, A. Badalov, R. Matev, Olivier Leroy, I. Longstaff, A. Romero Vidal, B. K. Pal, F. Martinez Vidal, K. De Bruyn, J. Harrison, F. Polci, W. Kanso, J. Benton, Adam Benjamin Morris, Varvara Batozskaya, R. Niet, G. Krocker, R. Mountain, Timothy Evans, P. Sail, Stephane T'Jampens, N. Torr, A. D. Nguyen, A. Vorobyev, F. Dordei, Denis Derkach, J. D. Price, B. Storaci, T. Lesiak, Tjeerd Ketel, J. Rouvinet, M. Zangoli, A.E. Bondar, R. McNulty, P. Krokovny, F. Ferreira Rodrigues, A. Vollhardt, G. Carboni, E. Furfaro, D. E. Hutchcroft, C. Potterat, S. Ricciardi, D. C. Craik, Michael Alexander, L. Shekhtman, P. M. Bjørnstad, I. El Rifai, A. Dosil Suárez, M. Sirendi, J. P. Lees, E. S. Smith, S. Swientek, S. Cunliffe, B. Schmidt, P. Tsopelas, Ivan Belyaev, C. Patrignani, Christoph Frei, D. Volyanskyy, Ch. Cauet, A. Artamonov, V. Tisserand, M. Andreotti, O. Yushchenko, M. Pepe Altarelli, Andrew Crocombe, Z. Mathe, Basem Khanji, Y. Xie, Anna Lupato, M. Britsch, Thomas Blake, V. Heijne, J. Garra Tico, H. Schindler, Marek Idzik, P. Ruiz Valls, Victor Coco, Marco Gersabeck, M. Cruz Torres, Francesco Dettori, Albert Comerma-Montells, A. Bien, C. Prouve, R. Vazquez Gomez, G. D. Patel, F. F. Wilson, V. Salustino Guimaraes, D. Vieira, M. De Cian, M. van Beuzekom, Scott Ely, A. Puig Navarro, A. Semennikov, D. Brett, A. Gomes, S. Monteil, Alessio Sarti, B. Sanmartin Sedes, A. Falabella, D. Souza, Biagio Saitta, A. A. Alves, K. Müller, M. Korolev, Yang Li, B. X. Liu, Xavier Vilasis-Cardona, G. Passaleva, O. Grünberg, Zhijie Xu, K. Wyllie, D. Campora Perez, B. Pietrzyk, P. Szczypka, Yejin Zhang, L. A. Granado Cardoso, V. Kudryavtsev, M. Merk, N. H. Brook, S. Tourneur, C. Wallace, D. A. Milanes, S. Topp-Joergensen, D. R. Ward, V. Niess, V. Fernandez Albor, S. Tolk, A. Dzyuba, T. Gys, A. Ustyuzhanin, I. Komarov, M. Patel, Barbara Sciascia, A. Jawahery, C. Gaspar, Jing Wang, Manuel Schiller, S. Easo, Miroslaw Firlej, R. Dzhelyadin, A. Lai, P. Campana, A. Pearce, R. Schwemmer, N. Hussain, S. Gregson, Violetta Cogoni, A. Borgia, E. Grauges, G. Simi, N. K. Watson, A. Mazurov, F. Machefert, C. Hombach, D. Tonelli, S. Wright, C. J. G. Onderwater, M. Deckenhoff, A. Di Canto, J. H. Lopes, S. Belogurov, F. Sterpka, K. Carvalho Akiba, S. Klaver, S. Esen, J. J. Saborido Silva, S. Blusk, Alexander Berezhnoy, T. Bird, R. Wallace, N. Chiapolini, F. Muheim, I. Sepp, R. Casanova Mohr, M. Veltri, G. Haefeli, C. Parkes, RF Fay, U. Egede, H. Luo, P. Henrard, S. Vecchi, B. Souza De Paula, L. Carson, B. Hamilton, Sean Benson, C. Bozzi, Michal Kreps, B. Jost, U. Straumann, F. Blanc, P. Rodriguez Perez, R. Lefèvre, Chung Nguyen-Mau, Stefano Gallorini, O. Maev, J. R. Smith, Valery Pugatch, Tomasz Skwarnicki, Angelo Geraci, Sebastian Bachmann, I. Nasteva, A. Novoselov, I. Shapoval, I. Counts, M. Mussini, Mariana Rihl, Elena Graverini, Giulio Gazzoni, Olivier Deschamps, A. Zhelezov, Flavio Archilli, R. J. Barlow, Yasmine Amhis, Marta Calvi, M. Morandin, M. Smith, G. Graziani, S. Donleavy, M. Fiore, Jeremy Dalseno, M. H. Schune, S. Filippov, P. N. Y. David, B. Langhans, David Gascon, Marco Clemencic, Martino Borsato, V. Vorobyev, M. Ferro-Luzzi, L. L. Pappalardo, A. Dovbnya, J. J. Walsh, M. Shapkin, M. Ubeda Garcia, V. Obraztsov, P. Vazquez Regueiro, R. Silva Coutinho, Dmitry Popov, Stephan Eisenhardt, Daniel Patrick O'Hanlon, O. Kochebina, P. Spradlin, P. Griffith, J. Jalocha, J. Prisciandaro, Marco Cattaneo, Louis Henry, U. Uwer, R. Stroili, Y. Shcheglov, T. Kvaratskheliya, Andrea Bizzeti, Tomasz Fiutowski, P. Collins, Ivan Polyakov, S. Kandybei, F. Maciuc, A. Palano, Tomasz Szumlak, F. Palombo, F. Meier, L. Beaucourt, Z. Xing, Yu. Guz, L. Tomassetti, A. Dziurda, R. Graciani Diaz, A. Ukleja, P. De Simone, G. D. Lafferty, P. Jaton, Neville Harnew, K. Kreplin, M. Hoballah, B. Spaan, G. Ciezarek, Antonio Pellegrino, J. Closier, A. Massafferri, J. A. Hernando Morata, R. Jacobsson, M. Liles, S. Coquereau, E. Polycarpo, Tatsuya Nakada, A. Pritchard, Roel Aaij, G. Bencivenni, U. Gastaldi, A. Otto, Claudia Vacca, B. Muster, S. Karodia, Sai-Juan Chen, J. van Tilburg, Philip Ilten, M. Frosini, R. W. Lambert, Roberta Cardinale, P. Fol, Dmitry Golubkov, Srikanth Sridharan, V. Bocci, D. Pinci, V. Egorychev, M. Grabalosa Gándara, Federico Redi, Xiaoxue Han, C. J. Parkinson, Nicola Serra, P. Naik, S. Reichert, M. Schmelling, M. Nicol, I. R. Kenyon, U. Marconi, M. Pappagallo, K. Kurek, M. Vesterinen, G. Alkhazov, G. Mancinelli, S. Gianì, V. Romanovsky, D. Websdale, S.I. Eidelman, V. Rives Molina, R. F. Koopman, C. Haen, C. Hadjivasiliou, B. Couturier, J. Beddow, P. David, V. N. La Thi, A. Tsaregorodtsev, J. V. Viana Barbosa, M. Calvo Gomez, Sheldon Stone, Zishuo Yang, M. Palutan, M. Teklishyn, G. Corti, M. O. Bettler, V. V. Gligorov, Gianni Penso, A. Jaeger, F. F. Jing, U. Eitschberger, P. Morawski, W. Bonivento, L. Zhong, G. Collazuol, J. Wishahi, B. McSkelly, G. Valenti, P. Owen, J. Blouw, Matthew Kelsey, Lars Eklund, Marcin Kucharczyk, Maximilien Chefdeville, D. R. Johnson, I. O. Skillicorn, C. R. Jones, E. Ben-Haim, Ziad Ajaltouni, N. Tuning, M. Rotondo, N. Rauschmayr, S. Stevenson, N. A. Smith, P. Seyfert, L. Garrido, C. Baesso, E. van Herwijnen, R. Ekelhof, T. D. Nguyen, S.-F. Cheung, P. Gandini, F. Dupertuis, P. Alvarez Cartelle, Sandra Amato, K. Belous, Jolanta Brodzicka, Tatiana Likhomanenko, B. Viaud, N. Sagidova, L. Cassina, D. Hill, Maurizio Martinelli, M. Szczekowski, G. Wormser, N. Moggi, G. Punzi, S. De Capua, Nikolay Nikitin, D. Savrina, W. Qian, Ana Trisovic, P. E. L. Clarke, A. C. dos Reis, X. Cid Vidal, T. M. Karbach, Marco Adinolfi, S. Neubert, V. Shevchenko, D. Martins Tostes, D. Wiedner, Cameron Thomas Dean, Jinlin Fu, O. Steinkamp, Konrad Klimaszewski, Roger Forty, Albert Bursche, A. Mapelli, S. Roiser, Nikolay Bondar, T. Nikodem, F. Stagni, Giulio Dujany, Jan Buytaert, M. Plo Casasus, O. Okhrimenko, I. Raniuk, Ph. Ghez, A. Sciubba, E. Cogneras, S. A. Wotton, J. Marks, M. Straticiuc, G. A. Cowan, A. Papanestis, Rudolf Oldeman, D. Voong, R. Le Gac, A. Gallas Torreira, T. Britton, Nathanael Farley, M. Witek, M. Needham, Johannes Albrecht, Malcolm John, M. Gandelman, M. Tresch, E. Gushchin, C. Linn, R. Nandakumar, R. Märki, Laura Gavardi, D. Dossett, Sophie Richards, D. Hynds, D. Galli, T. Pilař, Vincenzo Battista, S. Perazzini, Marina Artuso, S. Amerio, W. Wislicki, S. Farry, C. Farinelli, J. He, A. Pistone, C. Khurewathanakul, C. Santamarina Rios, G. Martellotti, C. Marin Benito, E. Rodrigues, L. De Paula, Federica Lionetto, A. Shires, E. Bowen, S. Lohn, A. Bay, W. D. Hulsbergen, B. T. Meadows, Konstantinos Petridis, J. van Leerdam, G. Raven, D. Decamp, A. Golutvin, F. Soomro, M. D. Sokoloff, X. Yuan, J. Garofoli, J. García Pardiñas, R. Lindner, H. L. Snoek, Y. N. Gao, G. Veneziano, Mark Whitehead, William Barter
Publikováno v:
Physics Letters B. 742:38-49
Time-dependent CP violation is measured in the B0→J/ψπ+π− channel for each π+π− resonant final state using data collected with an integrated luminosity of 3.0 fb−1 in pp collisions using the LHCb detector. The final state with the larges
Autor:
A. Cook, D. Ferguson, S. Playfer, B. Schmidt, A. Di Domenico, William Barter, Angelo Carbone, W. Qian, Jaap Velthuis, Daniel Martin Saunders, Guy Wilkinson, Lucian Cojocariu, Ph. Ghez, Luciano Pappalardo, Ivan Belyaev, C. Sanchez Mayordomo, H. V. Cliff, Federico Alessio, J. D. Price, B. Storaci, Ch. Elsasser, Tara Shears, O. Lupton, M. T. Tran, R. Gauld, A. Oyanguren, T. J. Gershon, Elie Aslanides, D. C. Craik, P. M. Bjørnstad, Basem Khanji, Y. Xie, A. Artamonov, Thomas Blake, Biplab Dey, H. Schindler, Marek Idzik, P. Ruiz Valls, V. Salustino Guimaraes, M. De Cian, Anton Poluektov, Scott Ely, Zhijie Xu, W. Sutcliffe, M. P. Williams, S. Malde, M. Vieites Diaz, W. De Silva, A. Ustyuzhanin, C. Gaspar, Jing Wang, Stephane T'Jampens, L. Beaucourt, L. Garrido, C. Baesso, K. De Bruyn, J. Harrison, Marcello Rotondo, S. Ogilvy, B. Gui, N. Torr, S. Tolk, A. Petrolini, Lorenzo Sestini, I. Longstaff, M. Coombes, C. Vázquez Sierra, N. Tuning, Claudia Vacca, J. P. Lees, E. S. Smith, M. Korolev, A. Mazurov, Marian Stahl, Timothy Evans, Alessandro Bertolin, E. Furfaro, S. Vecchi, M. Sirendi, P. Lowdon, W. Kanso, S. Swientek, I. Nasteva, B. Pietrzyk, P. Tsopelas, C. Patrignani, S. Cunliffe, F. F. Wilson, K. Mueller, B. Popovici, Ignacio Bediaga, I. Shapoval, F. Teubert, J. Lefrançois, A. Gomes, S. Easo, Miroslaw Firlej, P. Campana, A. Borgia, Alexander Berezhnoy, L. Shekhtman, C. Langenbruch, W. C. Zhang, Tjeerd Ketel, Lucio Anderlini, Oscar De Aguiar Francisco, A. Popov, Yasmine Amhis, Wojciech Kucewicz, A. Shires, N. Rauschmayr, Robert Appleby, G. D. Patel, L. A. Granado Cardoso, N. H. Brook, J. Jalocha, Louis Henry, M. Smith, M. M. Reid, R. Vazquez Gomez, P. Gandini, S. Karodia, Sai-Juan Chen, J. van Tilburg, Luca Tomassetti, V. Tisserand, R. Wallace, D. Souza, P. Szczypka, T. Bird, W. Baldini, Wouter Hulsbergen, B. Sanmartin Sedes, C. Faerber, V. Heijne, J. Garra Tico, S. T. Harnew, Barbara Sciascia, Philip Ilten, Andrew Crocombe, Z. Mathe, N. A. Smith, M. H. Schune, A. Dovbnya, Mirco Andreotti, S. Tourneur, V. Fernandez Albor, A. Dzyuba, J. M. OtaloraGoicochea, Nicolas Déléage, R. W. Lambert, D. E. Hutchcroft, Michal Kreps, L. Zhang, Marianna Fontana, R. Andreassen, Francesco Dettori, Pascal Perret, A. Falabella, M. N. Minard, J. J. Walsh, Biagio Saitta, F. Dupertuis, P. Alvarez Cartelle, C. Prouve, Roberta Cardinale, U. Uwer, E. van Herwijnen, Giampiero Mancinelli, R. Ekelhof, B. Souza De Paula, M. Corvo, M. Schlupp, Z. Xing, Yu. Guz, O. Yushchenko, Sandra Amato, K. Belous, B. X. Liu, V. Gibson, B. Jost, Alessio Sarti, R. Currie, R. Stroili, D. Vieira, Daniel Patrick O'Hanlon, Xavier Vilasis-Cardona, Max Neuner, G. Valenti, M. Zangoli, P. De Simone, Silvia Borghi, A. Di Canto, F. Blanc, Lorenzo Capriotti, G. Auriemma, T. Ruf, Y. Li, C. Wallace, G. Martellotti, S. Hansmann-Menzemer, Jolanta Brodzicka, Tatiana Likhomanenko, A. Schopper, I. Polyakov, S. Belogurov, Nicola Neri, G. Wormser, N. Moggi, M. Teklishyn, M. Karacson, Jakub Moron, P. Owen, L. Carson, S. Stracka, Michael Kolpin, G. Lanfranchi, A. D. Nguyen, B. Spaan, Tomasz Fiutowski, P. Collins, A. Vorobyev, F. Dordei, S. Kandybei, R. Mountain, F. Palombo, N. Hussain, Violetta Cogoni, A. Leflat, A. Bien, S. Topp-Joergensen, A. A. Alves, E. Grauges, M. De Ckenhoff, S. Perazzini, J. Molina Rodriguez, G. Punzi, I. Counts, J. Blouw, Jonas Rademacker, M. Patel, A. Jawahery, M. van Beuzekom, J. Closier, A. Massafferri, F. Meier, J. A. Hernando Morata, F. Machefert, T. Gys, C. Hombach, C. Goebel, Matthew Kelsey, Stephen M. Stahl, A. Dziurda, Eugenia Price, C. Bozzi, R. Graciani Diaz, S. Klaver, T. Lesiak, N. K. Watson, Roel Aaij, A. Ukleja, G. Graziani, J. J. Saborido Silva, Gianluigi Casse, J. Albrecht, Marcin Kucharczyk, D. Martinez Santos, Sophie Richards, P. N. Y. David, David Gascon, N. Neufeld, M. Rama, F. Fontanelli, D. Tonelli, F. Sterpka, P. Rodriguez Perez, Carmelo D'Ambrosio, Neville Harnew, Oleg Stenyakin, G. D. Lafferty, C. Fitzpatrick, Antonio Pellegrino, C. Parkes, Silvia Gambetta, O. Gruenberg, J. H. Lopes, A. Grecu, D. R. Johnson, S. Donleavy, S. Wright, P. Vazquez Regueiro, Giulio Gazzoni, R. J. Barlow, E. Thomas, R. Silva Coutinho, Dmitry Popov, L. Sun, J. J. Back, E. Gersabeck, N. Chiapolini, D. Hynds, I. Sepp, G. Passaleva, R. Casanova Mohr, V. Bocci, B. Rakotomiaramanana, R. Cenci, Marina Artuso, C. Voss, S. Blusk, E. Jans, I. Komarov, Alessandro Mordà, RF Fay, R. Dzhelyadin, A. Lai, M. S. Rangel, M. Shapkin, Marta Calvi, A. Zhokhov, Marco Cattaneo, U. Egede, H. Luo, Samuel Coquereau, Adam Benjamin Morris, L. Kravchuk, Stefano Gallorini, P. Krokovny, E. Polycarpo, Tatsuya Nakada, Agnieszka Oblakowska-Mucha, A. Badalov, R. Maerki, S. Amerio, W. Wislicki, Bernardo Adeva, I. O. Skillicorn, C. R. Jones, Liupan An, E. Ben-Haim, Y. Shcheglov, Marco Clemencic, Hal Evans, Matthew Charles, A. Pritchard, Alessandro Cardini, J. M. De Miranda, N. Skidmore, A. Pearce, A. Romero Vidal, A. Novoselov, V. Pugatch, G. Bencivenni, C. Khurewathanakul, C. Santamarina Rios, G. Manca, O. Schneider, M. Hess, L. Pescatore, T. Kvaratskheliya, A. Palano, Tomasz Szumlak, B. Hamilton, F. Kruse, Chung Nguyen-Mau, M. Mussini, Sean Benson, Mariana Rihl, S. Ricciardi, T. Head, S. Filippov, R. Schwemmer, K. Carvalho Akiba, Diego Alejandro Milanes, U. Straumann, Eleonora Luppi, Varvara Batozskaya, G. Krocker, A. A. Affolder, Christoph Frei, B. Langhans, U. Gastaldi, M. Tobin, T. Hampson, J. Serrano, M. Pepe Altarelli, S. Lohn, Pierre Henrard, Marco Gersabeck, Konstantinos Petridis, A. Satta, Karol Hennessy, Jeremy Dalseno, M. Hoballah, C. Lazzeroni, G. Ciezarek, R. Jacobsson, Ph. Charpentier, M. Ubeda Garcia, J. F. Marchand, Mauro Morandin, Elena Graverini, Krzysztof Swientek, Franco Bedeschi, M. Ferro-Luzzi, Davide Pinci, Olivier Deschamps, O. Aquines Gutierrez, Sergey Barsuk, C. Joram, H. Ruiz, J. E. Andrews, Alexander Malinin, M. Orlandea, A. Otto, M. Meissner, R. Santacesaria, E. Cogneras, P. Griffith, F. Soomro, J. A. de Vries, A. Semennikov, D. Brett, B. K. Pal, T. E. Latham, F. Muheim, B. Muster, M. Veltri, G. Haefeli, L. Del Buono, J. Todd, H. W. Wilschut, B. Leverington, M. Chrzaszcz, L. Giubega, Flavio Archilli, L. Castillo Garcia, A. Contu, P. Marino, Simon Akar, Andrea Bizzeti, C. Thomas, A. Vallier, C. Satriano, Olivier Leroy, Yejin Zhang, D. Lambert, A. Dosil Suárez, Markus Frank, Stephane Monteil, A. B. Rodrigues, S. Gregson, Simone Bifani, J. R. Smith, Karlis Dreimanis, Maximilien Chefdeville, Anna Lupato, M. Britsch, F. J. P. Soler, J. Panman, A. Zhelezov, M. Fiore, V. Vorobyev, S. Ali, S. C. Haines, A. Hicheur, S. Hall, D. Lacarrere, F. Martinez Vidal, C. Potterat, M. Cruz Torres, Victor Coco, M. McCann, Mark Wilkinson, Roland Waldi, C. Matteuzzi, Manuel Schiller, B. Rachwal, Marco Dorigo, Patrick Robbe, C. Barschel, Albert Comerma-Montells, A. McNab, V. Syropoulos, Mark Richard James Williams, Roland Bernet, E. Picatoste Olloqui, T. Pilar, S. Wandernoth, Mikhail Zavertyaev, R. Lefèvre, M. Grabalosa Gándara, A. Puig Navarro, D. Campora Perez, D. Websdale, Kurt Rinnert, B. Couturier, S. Stoica, L. Grillo, Roberto Calabrese, P. Durante, V. N. La Thi, D. R. Ward, E. Greening, Sheldon Stone, Patrick Koppenburg, E. Pesen, J. Benton, Federico Redi, A. Gianelle, Sandro Cadeddu, Nathan Jurik, J. Anderson, I. El Rifai, C. J. Parkinson, P. Naik, P. Sail, R. Niet, A. Vollhardt, Denis Derkach, Nicola Serra, Michael Alexander, D. Lucchesi, O. Kochebina, U. Marconi, K. Kurek, F. Ferreira Rodrigues, M. Baalouch, S. Reichert, P. Fol, Dmitry Golubkov, D. Galli, Andrei Tsaregorodtsev, M. Schmelling, E. Tournefier, Lars Eklund, Srikanth Sridharan, I. R. Kenyon, M. Pappagallo, Ziad Ajaltouni, V. Egorychev, V. A. Kudryavtsev, M. Vesterinen, S. Gianì, S. Stevenson, Hans Dijkstra, V. Romanovsky, P. Seyfert, T. D. Nguyen, S.-F. Cheung, B. Viaud, V. Rives Molina, N. Sagidova, L. Cassina, Xiaoxue Han, R. F. Koopman, C. Haen, C. Hadjivasiliou, G. Alkhazov, J. Beddow, M. Calvo Gomez, J. V. Viana Barbosa, G. Corti, R. Nandakumar, Zishuo Yang, Laura Gavardi, M. Palutan, M. O. Bettler, V. V. Gligorov, J. Wishahi, Gianni Penso, D. Hill, Maurizio Martinelli, M. Szczekowski, D. Dossett, Vincenzo Battista, O. Okhrimenko, A. Jaeger, S. De Capua, F. F. Jing, U. Eitschberger, P. Morawski, Nikolay Nikitin, W. Bonivento, D. Savrina, L. Zhong, Ana Trisovic, G. Collazuol, P. E. L. Clarke, Jan Maratas, A. C. dos Reis, B. McSkelly, S. Farry, M. J. Morello, J. He, A. Pistone, E. Rodrigues, L. De Paula, Federica Lionetto, D. Voong, Nathanael Farley, M. Witek, M. Needham, Malcolm John, M. Gandelman, M. Tresch, E. Gushchin, C. Linn, D. Wiedner, J. McCarthy, A. Davis, J. Wimberley, T. J. V. Bowcock, Giulia Tellarini, Julien Cogan, R. Matev, Francesco Polci, C. Farinelli, Nikolay Bondar, J. Rouvinet, R. McNulty, C. Marin Benito, D. De camp, E. Bowen, A. Bay, A. Sciubba, D. Volyanskyy, Ch. Cauet, B. T. Meadows, J. van Leerdam, G. Raven, A. Golutvin, Alexander Bondar, K. Wyllie, M. D. Sokoloff, M. Merk, C. J. G. Onderwater, X. Yuan, J. Marks, J. Garofoli, M. Straticiuc, S. Esen, G. A. Cowan, J. García Pardiñas, R. Lindner, H. L. Snoek, Y. N. Gao, G. Veneziano, Mark Whitehead, Semen Eidelman, M. Frosini, D. Martins Tostes, P. Spradlin, Konrad Klimaszewski, J. Prisciandaro, T. Britton, M. Nicol, X. Cid Vidal, T. M. Karbach, Marco Adinolfi, V. Niess, S. Neubert, V. Shevchenko, Cameron Thomas Dean, Jinlin Fu, O. Steinkamp, Roger Forty, E. Santovetti, Gabriele Simi, Albert Bursche, A. Mapelli, S. Roiser, T. Nikodem, F. Stagni, Giulio Dujany, Jan Buytaert, M. Plo Casasus, R. Le Gac, Claudio Gotti, I. Raniuk, S. A. Wotton, A. Papanestis, Rudolf Oldeman, Massimiliano Fiorini, V. Vagnoni, A. Gallas Torreira, P. Jaton, Giovanni Carboni, I. V. Machikhiliyan, K. Kreplin, M. Liles, P. David, O. Maev, Tomasz Skwarnicki, Angelo Geraci, Sebastian Bachmann, Martino Borsato, V. Obraztsov, Stephan Eisenhardt, F. Maciuc
Publikováno v:
Physics Letters B. 742:29-37
The difference in total widths between the B+c and B+ mesons is measured using 3.0fb−1 of data collected by the LHCb experiment in 7 and 8 TeV centre-of-mass energy proton-proton collisions at the LHC. Through the study of the time evolution of B+c
Autor:
T. Bird, Michal Kreps, B. Jost, S. Donleavy, Marco Clemencic, Varvara Batozskaya, G. Krocker, A. Dosil Suárez, Victor Coco, Albert Comerma-Montells, A. Puig Navarro, D. Campora Perez, D. R. Ward, J. Anderson, George Lafferty, O. Kochebina, C. Thomas, M. Baalouch, D. Lambert, Andrei Tsaregorodtsev, Hans Dijkstra, Simone Bifani, J. Panman, V. Vorobyev, Jonas Rademacker, S. Leo, C. Langenbruch, W. C. Zhang, Stephane T'Jampens, D. Martinez Santos, N. Tuning, Claudia Vacca, Stephen M. Stahl, Jakub Moron, A. Leflat, S. Perazzini, J. P. Lees, J. Molina Rodriguez, Marianna Fontana, S. Karodia, E. S. Smith, N. Neufeld, A. Oyanguren, C. Goebel, I. V. Machikhiliyan, Sai-Juan Chen, R. Andreassen, R. Schwemmer, N. Rauschmayr, V. Gibson, J. van Tilburg, F. Blanc, Luca Tomassetti, Adam Benjamin Morris, A. Vallier, T. Ruf, Philip Ilten, Y. Li, R. Vazquez Gomez, J. F. Marchand, Mauro Morandin, M. Frosini, G. Graziani, P. N. Y. David, David Gascon, S. Ricciardi, Markus Frank, Michael Kolpin, G. Lanfranchi, A. D. Nguyen, R. W. Lambert, Roberta Cardinale, G. Wormser, A. Vorobyev, F. Dordei, F. Muheim, D. Souza, M. Veltri, G. Haefeli, P. Vazquez Regueiro, R. Silva Coutinho, Dmitry Popov, G. Manca, O. Schneider, M. Shapkin, L. Pescatore, Christoph Frei, Lorenzo Sestini, Karlis Dreimanis, Y. Shcheglov, M. Korolev, N. Moggi, N. A. Smith, P. Szczypka, E. van Herwijnen, Marco Cattaneo, T. Kvaratskheliya, Karol Hennessy, I. Nasteva, S. Easo, Miroslaw Firlej, A. Palano, Tomasz Szumlak, P. Campana, Giampiero Mancinelli, R. Ekelhof, Nicolas Déléage, J. R. Smith, Valery Pugatch, C. Lazzeroni, M. Meissner, M. Hess, F. Kruse, A. Borgia, I. Shapoval, A. Zhelezov, Alexander Berezhnoy, L. Shekhtman, M. Hoballah, G. Ciezarek, R. Wallace, G. Punzi, G. Valenti, M. Fiore, W. Sutcliffe, B. Schmidt, B. Sanmartin Sedes, R. Jacobsson, C. Potterat, E. Cogneras, David Hutchcroft, C. Vázquez Sierra, T. Head, S. Ogilvy, B. Gui, M. Pepe-Altarelli, B. Souza De Paula, L. Beaucourt, M. Cruz Torres, Max Neuner, P. Owen, Silvia Borghi, A. Petrolini, Barbara Sciascia, K. Carvalho Akiba, A. Satta, A. Kozlinskiy, W. Kanso, Marian Stahl, A. Ukleja, M. Karacson, J. Blouw, Matthew Kelsey, A. Dovbnya, P. Lowdon, Agnieszka Oblakowska-Mucha, M. Zangoli, O. AquinesGutierrez, F. J. P. Soler, J. A. de Vries, S. Ali, S. C. Haines, M. N. Minard, A. Hicheur, S. Cunliffe, F. Teubert, Antonio Pellegrino, L. Garrido, C. Baesso, Marcin Kucharczyk, Marcello Rotondo, Daniel Patrick O'Hanlon, A. Jawahery, Robert Appleby, M. M. Reid, M. Teklishyn, J. Lefrançois, P. Krokovny, E. Polycarpo, Tatsuya Nakada, A. Pritchard, G. Bencivenni, Eugenia Price, M. Smith, W. Baldini, D. R. Johnson, C. Satriano, M. Corvo, G. Auriemma, M. Tobin, T. Hampson, A. Contu, D. Lacarrere, A. Gomes, L. A. Granado Cardoso, M. McCann, Krzysztof Swientek, Franco Bedeschi, F. Fontanelli, F. Meier, I. O. Skillicorn, C. R. Jones, R. Stroili, C. Matteuzzi, P. Gandini, B. Rakotomiaramanana, N. H. Brook, Olivier Leroy, M. Schlupp, M. Patel, Michael Sokoloff, Brian Meadows, B. K. Pal, O. Yushchenko, A. Otto, A. Martín Sánchez, F. Dupertuis, M. Perrin-Terrin, N. K. Watson, D. Tonelli, A. McNab, J. H. Lopes, Roland Bernet, E. Picatoste Olloqui, P. Alvarez Cartelle, A. Bien, A. A. Alves, Sandra Amato, Ivan Belyaev, S. Wright, C. Voss, S. Blusk, A. Artamonov, B. Muster, A. Romero Vidal, K. Belous, F. Palombo, Alessandro Mordà, Jolanta Brodzicka, RF Fay, U. Egede, Tatiana Likhomanenko, V. Salustino Guimaraes, H. Brown, T. Brambach, I. Komarov, H. Luo, Sophie Richards, R. Dzhelyadin, A. Lai, T. Pilar, S. Wandernoth, B. X. Liu, Nicola Neri, Gianluigi Casse, Chung Nguyen-Mau, M. Mussini, A. Pearce, Mirco Andreotti, Sean Benson, S. Tourneur, S. Tolk, D. Hynds, Marina Artuso, V. Fernandez Albor, U. Straumann, Ph. Charpentier, A. Semennikov, D. Brett, A. Dzyuba, Elena Graverini, Alexander Malinin, Jeremy Dalseno, B. Rachwal, M. Ubeda Garcia, Olivier Deschamps, S. Amerio, W. Wislicki, Flavio Archilli, Marco Dorigo, C. Barschel, Mark Richard James Williams, P. Marino, O. Gruenberg, E. Jans, P. Griffith, C. Khurewathanakul, C. Santamarina Rios, A. Di Canto, Yejin Zhang, S. Vecchi, Stephane Monteil, Mikhail Zavertyaev, L. Del Buono, N. Lopez-March, S. Belogurov, S. Hall, L. Carson, G. Martellotti, S. Gregson, N. Hussain, Violetta Cogoni, Maximilien Chefdeville, E. Grauges, F. Machefert, Mark Wilkinson, Roland Waldi, A. B. Rodrigues, V. Syropoulos, V. K. Subbiah, C. Bozzi, S. Lohn, Kurt Rinnert, Anna Lupato, M. Britsch, Pierre Henrard, W. D. Hulsbergen, K. Mueller, Yasmine Amhis, M. S. Rangel, Liupan An, Andrea Bizzeti, Konstantinos Petridis, L. Grillo, C. Hombach, J. J. Walsh, F. Soomro, M. Grabalosa Gándara, P. Durante, E. Greening, Marta Calvi, Manuel Schiller, Patrick Koppenburg, Lei Zhang, A. Gianelle, Sandro Cadeddu, R. Lefèvre, J. Albrecht, C. Parkes, Silvia Gambetta, E. Pesen, Z. Xing, Yu. Guz, I. El Rifai, C. Faerber, M. H. Schune, D. Websdale, Nathan Jurik, Kevin Maguire, M. Vieites Diaz, N. Chiapolini, D. Martins Tostes, W. De Silva, Lucio Anderlini, Oscar De Aguiar Francisco, I. Longstaff, R. Niet, B. Couturier, A. Vollhardt, J. D. Price, B. Storaci, F. Martinez Vidal, A. Jaeger, I. Sepp, G. Passaleva, Samuel Coquereau, Michael Alexander, D. Lucchesi, P. De Simone, R. Cenci, Tjeerd Ketel, A. Popov, Konrad Klimaszewski, F. F. Jing, U. Eitschberger, Stefano Gallorini, B. Hamilton, A. Novoselov, Marcin Chrzaszcz, B. Spaan, D. C. Craik, J. Closier, A. Massafferri, P. M. Bjørnstad, P. Morawski, W. Bonivento, A. Zhokhov, A. Badalov, R. Maerki, Diego Alejandro Milanes, V. N. La Thi, Mariana Rihl, S. Filippov, Sergey Barsuk, C. Joram, Timothy Gershon, Basem Khanji, Y. Xie, V. Heijne, J. Garra Tico, J. A. Hernando Morata, Thomas Blake, H. Schindler, Marek Idzik, L. Zhong, G. Collazuol, B. Langhans, C. Prouve, A. Grecu, P. Ruiz Valls, M. Ferro-Luzzi, Roel Aaij, T. Britton, L. Sun, Sheldon Stone, J. J. Back, Bernardo Adeva, Hal Evans, Matteo Rama, J. Jalocha, M. De Cian, Xavier Vilasis-Cardona, Eleonora Luppi, Matthew Charles, M. van Beuzekom, Scott Ely, H. Ruiz, M. Orlandea, Louis Henry, Zhijie Xu, B. McSkelly, P. Hunt, Tomasz Fiutowski, Marco Gersabeck, J. Todd, H. W. Wilschut, Patrick Robbe, Federico Redi, R. F. Koopman, P. Collins, C. Sanchez Mayordomo, K. Wyllie, C. Haen, C. Hadjivasiliou, H. V. Cliff, Federico Alessio, C. Farinelli, Andrew Crocombe, Z. Mathe, S. Stoica, S. Kandybei, J. Beddow, C. Marin Benito, Simon Akar, A. Dziurda, R. Graciani Diaz, Ch. Elsasser, C. J. G. Onderwater, Neville Harnew, E. Bowen, J. Benton, O. Lupton, B. Leverington, M. T. Tran, L. Giubega, L. Castillo Garcia, A. Bay, R. Gauld, P. Sail, Denis Derkach, Zishuo Yang, M. Palutan, Daniel Martin Saunders, D. Voong, Lucian Cojocariu, F. Ferreira Rodrigues, M. O. Bettler, V. V. Gligorov, D. Hill, Maurizio Martinelli, M. Szczekowski, S. Esen, J. van Leerdam, G. Raven, A. Golutvin, Alexander Bondar, P. Naik, C. J. Parkinson, S. Reichert, Elie Aslanides, R. Calabrese, M. Schmelling, D. Vieira, X. Yuan, S. De Capua, J. Garofoli, I. R. Kenyon, A. Cook, Nicola Serra, M. Pappagallo, S. Oggero, D. Ferguson, V. A. Kudryavtsev, P. Spradlin, M. Vesterinen, S. Gianì, Nathanael Farley, S. Playfer, V. Romanovsky, Fergus Wilson, J. Prisciandaro, J. García Pardiñas, R. Lindner, Nikolay Nikitin, S. Topp-Joergensen, V. Rives Molina, J. McCarthy, H. L. Snoek, Y. N. Gao, M. Witek, R. Santacesaria, U. Marconi, W. Qian, Guy Wilkinson, K. Kurek, T. Gys, M. Needham, D. Savrina, A. Davis, G. Veneziano, J. Wimberley, Mark Whitehead, T. J. V. Bowcock, Giulia Tellarini, Ph. Ghez, Luciano Pappalardo, Ana Trisovic, J. Wicht, P. E. L. Clarke, P. Fol, Julien Cogan, K. De Bruyn, J. Harrison, Semen Eidelman, M. Deckenhoff, R. Matev, Dmitry Golubkov, D. Galli, Jan Maratas, A. C. dos Reis, S. Klaver, Francesco Polci, A. Affolder, J. Rouvinet, R. McNulty, Lars Eklund, Ziad Ajaltouni, J. J. Saborido Silva, D. Volyanskyy, Ch. Cauet, Malcolm John, P. Rodriguez Perez, M. Gandelman, Timothy Evans, E. Tournefier, Srikanth Sridharan, V. Bocci, U. Uwer, D. Pinci, S. Stevenson, P. Seyfert, M. Tresch, T. D. Nguyen, S.-F. Cheung, E. Gushchin, C. Linn, V. Egorychev, Roger Barlow, R. Nandakumar, J. M. Otalora Goicochea, B. Viaud, M. Sirendi, S. Swientek, Laura Gavardi, N. Sagidova, L. Cassina, Xiaoxue Han, D. Dossett, Vincenzo Battista, P. Tsopelas, Thomas Latham, G. Alkhazov, C. Patrignani, V. Tisserand, B. Pietrzyk, M. Calvo Gomez, Marcel Merk, G. Corti, S. Farry, M. J. Morello, J. He, Francesco Dettori, J. Wishahi, Brice Maurin, Carmelo D'Ambrosio, Oleg Stenyakin, A. Pistone, C. Fitzpatrick, Pascal Perret, A. Falabella, Biagio Saitta, Ian Thomas Hunt Counts, E. Rodrigues, L. De Paula, C. Wallace, J. Serrano, J. E. Andrews, Federica Lionetto, D. Wiedner, Nikolay Bondar, O. Okhrimenko, A. Sciubba, J. Marks, M. Straticiuc, G. A. Cowan, M. Nicol, X. Cid Vidal, T. M. Karbach, Marco Adinolfi, V. Niess, S. Neubert, V. Shevchenko, Cameron Thomas Dean, Jinlin Fu, O. Steinkamp, Roger Forty, E. Santovetti, Gabriele Simi, Albert Bursche, A. Mapelli, S. Roiser, T. Nikodem, F. Stagni, Giulio Dujany, Jan Buytaert, M. Plo Casasus, I. Raniuk, S. A. Wotton, A. Papanestis, Rudolf Oldeman, Massimiliano Fiorini, A. Gallas Torreira, E. Thomas, E. Gersabeck, L. Kravchuk, Alessandro Cardini, J. M. De Miranda, N. Skidmore, R. Le Gac, Claudio Gotti, S. Stracka, V. Vagnoni, P. Jaton, William Barter, Giovanni Carboni, Angelo Carbone, Jaap Velthuis, K. Kreplin, M. P. Williams, S. Malde, M. Liles, M. Coombes, E. Ben-Haim, Maxime Schubiger, B. Popovici, Ignacio Bediaga, Wojciech Kucewicz, A. Shires, D. Decamp, S. T. Harnew, R. Currie, S. Hansmann-Menzemer, A. Schopper, R. Mountain, Tara Shears, Anton Poluektov, N. Torr, T. Lesiak, E. Furfaro, G. D. Patel, Alessio Sarti, P. David, O. Maev, Tomasz Skwarnicki, Angelo Geraci, Sebastian Bachmann, Martino Borsato, V. Obraztsov, Stephan Eisenhardt, Ivan Polyakov, F. Maciuc, A. Ustyuzhanin, C. Gaspar, Jing Wang, A. Mazurov
Publikováno v:
Physics Letters B. 740:158-167
A search for time-integrated CP violation in the Cabibbo-suppressed decay D-0 -> pi(-)pi(+)pi(0) ir is performed using for the first time an unbinned model-independent technique known as the energy test. Using proton-proton collision data, correspond
Autor:
V. Niess, N. Hussain, E. Grauges, F. Machefert, C. Hombach, Jonas Rademacker, C. Parkes, F. Ruffini, J. H. Lopes, F. J. P. Soler, S. Ali, S. C. Haines, A. Hicheur, D. Lacarrere, A. Mordà, C. Matteuzzi, R. Cenci, A. McNab, Roland Bernet, E. Picatoste Olloqui, S. Wandernoth, M. Grabalosa Gándara, D. Martins Tostes, A. Zhokhov, K. Kurek, M. Pepe Altarelli, C. Langenbruch, Marco Gersabeck, K. Müller, Pietro Marino, S. Blusk, J. McCarthy, R. Santacesaria, I. Longstaff, Alessandro Camboni, A. Davis, B. Storaci, Gianluigi Casse, Stephen M. Stahl, M. Shapkin, I. Shapoval, Th. Bauer, A.E. Bondar, W. C. Zhang, Y. Shcheglov, E. Jans, Tjeerd Ketel, D. A. Roberts, M. Nicol, X. Cid Vidal, T. M. Karbach, G. Fardell, A. Kozlinskiy, A. Dovbnya, G. Krocker, Marco Adinolfi, E. Thomas, E. Gersabeck, L. Shekhtman, Stephane T'Jampens, G. Valenti, O. Shevchenko, W. De Silva, M. S. Rangel, A. Dosil Suárez, P. Owen, I. El Rifai, Carmelo D'Ambrosio, C. Fitzpatrick, A. Jaeger, F. F. Jing, S. Neubert, T. Kvaratskheliya, A. Palano, Tomasz Szumlak, A. Sparkes, U. Eitschberger, Marianna Fontana, J. P. Lees, E. S. Smith, Chung Nguyen-Mau, J. Wimberley, T. J. V. Bowcock, Julien Cogan, R. Matev, D. C. Craik, P. M. Bjørnstad, D. van Eijk, D. E. Hutchcroft, T. Britton, L. Garrido, K. Ciba, M. Teklishyn, L. Del Buono, M. Savrie, V. Heijne, J. Garra Tico, Y.N. Gao, C. Prouve, Nicola Serra, Lucio Anderlini, Oscar De Aguiar Francisco, A. Popov, N. Neufeld, C. Baesso, M. Hoballah, R. Andreassen, G. Ciezarek, C. Färber, P. Morawski, B. Muryn, J. Rouvinet, R. McNulty, P. Krokovny, R. Märki, W. Bonivento, M. Ubeda Garcia, M. J. Morello, P. Perret, O. Aquines Gutierrez, Sergey Barsuk, C. Joram, H. Ruiz, F. Meier, M. Orlandea, M. Seco, O. Yushchenko, O. Maev, A. Martens, Xavier Vilasis-Cardona, L. Kravchuk, V. Gibson, Victor Coco, R. Jacobsson, V. Shevchenko, C. Farinelli, Thomas Blake, U. Marconi, H. Schindler, Marek Idzik, P. Ruiz Valls, R. Vazquez Gomez, P. Griffith, B. Schmidt, B. Sanmartin Sedes, Marcin Kucharczyk, Tomasz Skwarnicki, Alessandro Cardini, A. Oyanguren, D. Wiedner, A. D. Webber, Sebastian Bachmann, A. Martín Sánchez, A. Ukleja, O. Steinkamp, E. Maurice, T. Ruf, Y. Li, I. Raniuk, D. Volyanskyy, J. M. De Miranda, Ch. Cauet, D. R. Johnson, G. D. Lafferty, M. Perrin-Terrin, B. Leverington, M. Chrzaszcz, L. Giubega, C. Voß, L. Castillo Garcia, A. Phan, N. Lopez-March, J. Bressieux, E. Cogneras, G. Lanfranchi, M.-N. Minard, S. A. Wotton, A. D. Nguyen, A. Vorobyev, F. Dordei, D. Souza, E. Bowen, A. Bay, B. T. Meadows, J. van Leerdam, G. Raven, D. Decamp, A. Golutvin, J. Blouw, C. R. Jones, K. Wyllie, M. D. Sokoloff, E. Ben-Haim, A. Puig Navarro, S. Hall, L. Zhong, Roland Waldi, P. Garosi, B. Khanji, H. Lu, V. Obraztsov, Stephan Eisenhardt, Rudolf Oldeman, T. E. Latham, M. Zangoli, A. Zvyagin, P. Szczypka, M. Dogaru, Andrea Bizzeti, B. Pietrzyk, S. Ogilvy, M. Merk, A. Papanestis, A. Grecu, L. Sun, A. Romero Vidal, V. Syropoulos, V. K. Subbiah, Francesco Dettori, Dmitry Golubkov, A. Gallas Torreira, D. Urner, M. De Cian, M. van Beuzekom, D. Campora Perez, T. Huse, O. Grünberg, D. A. Roa Romero, J. J. Back, P. Gandini, B. Gui, Barbara Sciascia, G. Manca, X. Yuan, V. Kudryavtsev, Nikolay Bondar, Antonio Pellegrino, M. Zavertiaev, J. Serrano, J. Garofoli, C. J. Parkinson, Bernardo Adeva, A. Falabella, Biagio Saitta, D. R. Ward, D. Hynds, D. Galli, H. Voss, A. Jawahery, Roger Forty, G. Busetto, A. Bien, A. A. Alves, N. Tuning, D. Savrina, A. Ustyuzhanin, Claudio Gotti, O. Okhrimenko, M. Britsch, T. Pilař, Marina Artuso, C. Wallace, A. Keune, E. Santovetti, O. Schneider, Albert Bursche, C. Gaspar, I. De Bonis, S. Roiser, G. Sabatino, F. Dupertuis, Silvia Borghi, R. Lindner, T. Palczewski, Jing Wang, C. Thomas, M. Karacson, Vladislav Balagura, D. Lambert, S. Cunliffe, I. Nasteva, E. Lanciotti, P. Alvarez Cartelle, A. Mazurov, Ph. Ghez, A. Sciubba, A. Semennikov, D. Brett, S. Amerio, C. Göbel, T. Nikodem, F. Stagni, Ph. Charpentier, B. McSkelly, G. Polok, I. Mous, L. Pescatore, Jan Buytaert, A. Cook, M. Plo Casasus, F. Maciuc, S. Oggero, D. Ferguson, P. Spradlin, J. F. J. van den Brand, S. Coquereau, Yuehong Xie, A. Richards, A. Pazos Alvarez, J. E. Andrews, Yejin Zhang, N. Rauschmayr, V. Bocci, C. Santamarina Rios, Sandra Amato, Petr Andreevich Gorbounov, P. Jaton, E. Polycarpo, Tatsuya Nakada, Karol Hennessy, L. Wiggers, F. F. Wilson, J. Prisciandaro, Giovanni Carboni, S. Monteil, G. Veneziano, P. Naik, P. Ilten, Mark Whitehead, K. Belous, J. Marks, S. Playfer, G. Martellotti, E. Pesen, M. Straticiuc, S. Gregson, A. Shires, T. Bird, A. Pritchard, G. Bencivenni, I. Burducea, M. Charles, Simone Bifani, F. Fontanelli, I. V. Machikhiliyan, K. Kreplin, S. Lohn, G. A. Cowan, L. Li Gioi, D. Lucchesi, E. Perez Trigo, C. Adrover, M. Kaballo, A. Pérez-Calero Yzquierdo, P. Henrard, W. D. Hulsbergen, V. Iakovenko, S. Leo, V. Egorychev, A. Gomes, V. Vagnoni, C. Lazzeroni, M. Meissner, M. Liles, P. Hopchev, L. A. Granado Cardoso, F. Blanc, N. H. Brook, T. Brambach, A. Powell, I. Komarov, A. Comerma-Montells, M. Patel, D. Voong, Konstantinos Petridis, M. Schmelling, J. Panman, Z. Mathe, K. De Bruyn, J. Harrison, F. Polci, N. K. Watson, G. Wilkinson, B. Rakotomiaramanana, O. Callot, Michal Kreps, B. Jost, C. Coca, F. Soomro, D. Tonelli, R. Le Gac, C. Linn, G. Mancinelli, I. R. Kenyon, R. Lefèvre, D. Moran, Ross D. Young, S. Wright, M. Pappagallo, R. Dzhelyadin, A. Lai, N. A. Smith, D. Pinci, M. Vesterinen, M. Witek, Mario Sannino, U. Egede, Manuel Schiller, S. Benson, H. Luo, J. van Tilburg, D. Websdale, C. Vázquez Sierra, G. N. Patrick, M. Needham, M. Sirendi, V. Romanovsky, M. Korolev, D. Vieira, B. Couturier, B. Hamilton, S. Swientek, Patrick Robbe, G. Graziani, P. N. Y. David, Z. Xing, Yu. Guz, K. Carvalho Akiba, P. Tsopelas, S. Donleavy, C. Patrignani, S. Wu, E. van Herwijnen, U. Straumann, V. Tisserand, P. Chen, S. Easo, M. Frosini, E. Teodorescu, S. Stoica, R. W. Lambert, R. Ekelhof, P. Vazquez Regueiro, P. De Simone, W. Wislicki, V. Rives Molina, Olivier Deschamps, Johannes Albrecht, Marco Clemencic, Malcolm John, D. A. Milanes, S. Topp-Joergensen, Flavio Archilli, S. T. Harnew, Roberta Cardinale, P. Campana, P. David, V. N. La Thi, A. Tsaregorodtsev, R. Silva Coutinho, Dmitry Popov, H. V. Cliff, A. Petrolini, Federico Alessio, Robert Appleby, R. F. Koopman, M. Gandelman, Tara Shears, C. Haen, A. A. Affolder, J. Anderson, Sheldon Stone, C. Hadjivasiliou, T. Gys, Anton Poluektov, M. Deckenhoff, A. Borgia, J. Benton, Marco Cattaneo, M. P. Williams, B. Spaan, J. Wiechczynski, Agnieszka Oblakowska-Mucha, J. Closier, C. Pavel-Nicorescu, A. Massafferri, J. A. Hernando Morata, M. Tresch, O. Kochebina, N. Torr, P. Sail, R. Muresan, Alexander Berezhnoy, R. Currie, Denis Derkach, F. Ferreira Rodrigues, J. J. Saborido Silva, Ch. Elsasser, J. Maratas, M. M. Reid, M. T. Tran, Roel Aaij, E. Gushchin, J. Beddow, M. Baalouch, R. Nandakumar, E. Furfaro, B. Muster, R. Wallace, Andrei Nomerotski, S. Tolk, S. Hansmann-Menzemer, G. Punzi, P. Rodriguez Perez, R. Gauld, E. Hicks, F. Teubert, J. Lefrançois, G. Penso, D. Dossett, A. Schopper, N. Chiapolini, M. Schlupp, G. D. Patel, M. Tobin, T. Hampson, Zishuo Yang, M. Palutan, Alessio Sarti, M. O. Bettler, V. V. Gligorov, B. Souza De Paula, R. Mountain, T. J. Gershon, Franco Bedeschi, S. Perazzini, W. Baldini, Hans Dijkstra, R. Schwemmer, Elie Aslanides, I. Sepp, B. K. Pal, T. Lesiak, J. M. Otalora Goicochea, A. Leflat, S. Farry, J. Molina Rodriguez, S. Vecchi, J. He, William Barter, D. Martinez Santos, Angelo Carbone, F. Muheim, Jaap Velthuis, M. Veltri, G. Haefeli, E. Rodrigues, L. De Paula, M. Sapunov, S. Malde, J. R. Smith, Yasmine Amhis, M. Coombes, Valery Pugatch, S. Furcas, A. Zhelezov, S. Ricciardi, S. Redford, M. Fiore, B. Popovici, N. Déléage, Christoph Frei, Ignacio Bediaga, M. Smith, M. H. Schune, U. Uwer, A. Vallier, Markus Frank, A. Martynov, A. Novoselov, C. Potterat, M. Van Dijk, S. Filippov, V. Vorobyev, M. Ferro-Luzzi, P. Hunt, P. Collins, S. Kandybei, A. Dziurda, R. Graciani Diaz, Neville Harnew, Lars Eklund, Ziad Ajaltouni, S. Stevenson, P. Seyfert, T. D. Nguyen, B. Viaud, N. Sagidova, D. Hill, Maurizio Martinelli, M. Szczekowski, S. De Capua, Nikolay Nikitin, W. Qian, J. Wicht, P. E. L. Clarke, A. C. dos Reis, G. Alkhazov, S.I. Eidelman, M. Calvo Gomez, Guoming Liu, G. Corti, Howard Gordon, J. Wishahi, Bo Liu, Ivan Belyaev, A. Artamonov, V. Salustino Guimaraes, H. Brown, T. Hartmann, S. Tourneur, V. Fernandez Albor, A. Dzyuba, A. Di Canto, S. Belogurov, L. Carson, C. Bozzi, K. Senderowska, H. Carranza-Mejia, R. J. Barlow, Marta Calvi, M. Hess, F. Kruse, T. Head, Pavel Shatalov, A. Satta, F. Zhang, C. Satriano, G. Auriemma, A. Contu, Olivier Leroy, W. Kanso, P. Durante, E. Greening, Patrick Koppenburg, Lei Zhang, Sandro Cadeddu, R. Niet, A. Vollhardt, Michael Alexander, C. Barschel, Mark Richard James Williams, E. Tournefier, Kurt Rinnert, P. Schaack, G. Passaleva, J. Luisier
Publikováno v:
Physics Letters B. 727:403-411
First observation of the decay Bos → D-oφ is reported using pp collision data, corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 1.0 fb−1, collected by the LHCb experiment at a centre-of-mass energy of 7 TeV. The significance of the signal is 6.5 sta